Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk

Date: 2012-10-13

Contact: Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Mustache Dash 5k

Mustache Dash 5k

Age Group Results

October 13, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5k

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hadley Nyquist                                          970   36       15        20:05.8     20:07.7
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carol Dixon                       Bonner Springs  KS    223   45      101        25:02.5     25:07.4
Top

Female Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hilary Peknik                     Kansas City  MO       662    0      243        28:59.4     30:08.8
       2    Donna F Blair                     Lenexa  KS             64    0      260        29:13.4     30:00.8
       3    Heidi Lokke                       Kansas City  MO       510    0      343        30:38.8     31:01.9
       4    Hollie Still                      Leawood  KS           816    0      432        32:26.0     32:43.8
       5    Shannon Rowe                      Lenexa  KS            739    0      489        33:56.5     34:41.0
       6    Erin Ferris                                            1121           626        37:47.8     39:47.9
       7    Megan Woods                       Brookfield  MO        948    0      718        42:40.4     43:25.5
       8    Kim Ohmes                         Olathe  KS            630    0      740        43:50.1     43:50.1
       9    Debora Merrill                    Kansas City  MO       568    0      774        48:48.0     49:49.7
      10    Jane Sauve                        Olathe  KS            749   **      778        49:45.5     50:48.4
      11    Rachel Alonzo                     Socorro  NM            12    0      800        50:48.3     52:41.4
      12    jennifer puhak                    Olathe  KS            697    0      868        57:10.4     59:01.7
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kennady Orlick                    Belotn  MO            642   13       54        23:30.8     23:51.7
       2    Taylor Gardner                    lees Summit  MO       300   13       65        24:00.2     24:20.8
       3    Hannah Knipp                      Lees Summit  MO       473   12       70        24:11.6     24:32.0
       4    Hunter Myers                      Overland Park  KS     604   10       77        24:30.1     24:53.0
       5    Sophie Jones                      Leawood  KS           430   10      107        25:18.0     25:41.7
       6    Victoria Roggy                    Overland Park  KS     729   13      135        26:06.6     26:17.8
       7    Bella Wingrove                    Leawood  KS           937   10      137        26:08.5     26:32.8
       8    Alex Teeple                       Basehor  KS           847   13      152        26:36.9     27:25.7
       9    Lauren Myers                      Overland Park  KS     605   10      213        28:18.7     28:41.9
      10    Haven Everhart                    Overland Park  KS     257    9      224        28:36.5     28:44.1
      11    MiniStache Burgess                Overland Park  KS     103   10      238        28:56.5     29:11.2
      12    Emily Farthing                    Overland Park  KS     267   10      259        29:10.4     29:34.3
      13    Jessica Dillon                    Belton  MO            218   12      267        29:24.1     29:47.2
      14    Gabbi Sands                       Girard  KS            744   11      294        29:47.6     30:08.2
      15    Erin Fagan                        Lawrence  KS          259   10      335        30:28.9     31:12.3
      16    Logan Lowrey                      Prairie Village  KS   520    9      340        30:35.4     31:25.4
      17    Gabby Weinrich                    Leawood  KS           905   10      371        31:05.0     31:28.7
      18    Hannah Fuller                     Lenexa  KS            295    9      378        31:15.2     31:44.3
      19    Allison Davis                                           976   10      398        31:33.4     31:56.8
      20    Elizabeth Crist                   Leawood  KS           178   10      401        31:34.2     31:58.2
      21    Callie Sims                       Leawood  KS           779   10      424        32:11.4     32:37.4
      22    Olivia Still                      Leawood  KS           817    8      431        32:25.9     32:43.7
      23    Laryn Wilson                      Topeka  KS            933   12      452        32:53.4     32:58.0
      24    Elizabeth Millburn                Topeka  KS            573   13      453        32:53.7     32:58.4
      25    Abby Johnson                      kansas city  MO       423   12      488        33:56.0     35:37.3
      26    Sarah Donahoe                     Raymore  MO           225   11      497        34:04.2     34:10.7
      27    Kate Cosentino                    Overland Park  KS     169   13      509        34:18.4     34:50.8
      28    Megan Murphy                      Belton  MO            600   12      514        34:26.1     34:42.4
      29    Anastasia Walter                  overland park  KS     892   12      530        34:43.6     36:24.0
      30    Bessie Krulewich                  Grandview  MO         481   13      585        36:15.2     38:02.7
      31    Maddie Cain                       Olathe  KS            115   11      597        36:56.8     37:34.9
      32    Andre'e Orcutt                    Overland Park  KS     636   10      601        36:59.4     37:24.6
      33    Taylor Kautt                      Lansing  KS           446    9      622        37:42.5     38:02.6
      34    Quinn Cashion                     Shawnee  KS           129   14      660        39:13.0     40:03.8
      35    Chloe Kautt                       Lansing  KS           448    9      661        39:13.1     39:33.4
      36    Becca Cain                        Olathe  KS            114    9      684        40:49.1     41:28.0
      37    Chloe Frazier                     Lawrence  KS          286   10      709        42:13.3     43:22.2
      38    ellie nyhus                       olathe  KS            625   14      726        43:25.5     44:09.7
      39    emma nyhus                        olathe  KS            624   10      728        43:26.5     44:10.1
      40    halie cosman                      kansas city  MO       171   13      780        49:50.1     50:41.5
      41    Allison Roggy                     Overland Park  KS     727    8      792        50:25.5     52:11.2
      42    Evette Johnson                    Belton  MO            419   14      795        50:36.0     52:08.7
      43    Taleah Allen                      GRAIN VALLEY  MO        9   10      828        53:56.5     54:26.7
      44    Emily Wilson                      Waynesville  MO       927   12      838        54:49.8     55:51.8
      45    Selia Holmes                      Olathe  KS            375    7      843        54:54.4     56:10.5
      46    Rory Fitzmorris                   Kansas City  MO       280   12      844        54:57.6     56:39.8
      47    Isabella Hartmann                 Waynesville  MO       348   12      848        55:20.9     56:22.8
      48    Rowan Anderson                    Olathe  KS             15   14      867        57:09.1     59:01.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jordan Coons                      Leawood  KS           167   17      140        26:18.6     26:23.0
       2    Nastasja Carlson                  Princeton  KS         122   17      163        26:59.8     27:47.7
       3    Bailey Mullins                    Independence  MO      598   18      205        28:06.7     28:17.4
       4    Kathryn Smithson                  Stilwell  KS          791   19      309        29:59.3     29:59.3
       5    Taylor Scantlin                   Olathe  KS            752   18      319        30:19.3     30:27.7
       6    Courtney Sheldon                  Overland Park  KS     765   19      334        30:28.8     31:09.8
       7    Madison Chappell                  Lee's Summit  MO      138   17      390        31:27.6     33:21.9
       8    Ricki Butler                      Kansas City  MO       113   18      523        34:39.2     35:51.9
       9    Idaima Calderon                   Kansas City  MO       118   19      525        34:41.2     35:54.2
      10    Jordan Wright                     Bates City  MO        953   19      553        35:18.3     35:24.6
      11    Ashley Vining                     shawnee  KS           889   18      589        36:25.4     38:27.8
      12    Alex Bolewski                     Lansing  KS            71   16      602        37:00.2     38:57.8
      13    Bailey Keller                     Lee's Summit  MO      455   15      635        37:55.8     39:09.6
      14    Grace Horn                        Kirksville  MO        379   19      772        48:18.2     49:46.9
      15    hannah cosman                     kansas city  MO       172   15      779        49:49.4     50:41.6
      16    Erin DeLorenzi                    Kansas City  MO       201   15      781        49:51.9     51:55.9
      17    Shari Gaynes                      Overland Park  KS     302   15      788        50:21.9     51:02.5
      18    Aidan Swanson                     Raymore  MO           832   19      812        52:25.5     53:57.9
      19    Haleigh McDaniel                  Raymore  MO           551   19      813        52:25.6     53:57.5
      20    Kaitlin Dempsey                   Lee's Summit  MO      208   19      857        56:43.5     58:31.0
      21    Bray Dempsey                      Lee's Summit  MO      206   15      858        56:44.1     58:31.2
      22    Lucy Fletcher                     Overland Park  KS     281   15      864        57:05.5     57:33.0
      23    Haley Forsaith                    Overland Park  KS     283   15      865        57:05.6     57:32.8
      24    Bailey Klien                      Overland Park  KS     472   15      866        57:05.8     57:32.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Natalie Blair                     Girard  KS             60   22       99        25:01.7     25:20.2
       2    Rebecca Jarred                    Kansas City  MO       407   24      138        26:10.3     26:23.8
       3    Jessica Garcia                    Overland Park  KS     299   23      184        27:37.9     29:02.5
       4    Mallory Keith                     Shawnee  KS           452   20      188        27:39.8     27:47.8
       5    Kassy Poteet                      Olathe  KS            691   24      200        27:57.7     28:12.9
       6    Emily Moyer                       Saint Joseph  MO      596   24      228        28:45.1     29:03.7
       7    Christina Taylor                  Derby  KS             843   24      239        28:56.5     30:15.4
       8    Emily Fuerst                      Mission  KS           294   23      240        28:56.7     29:44.0
       9    Di Le                                                  1117   21      244        29:00.2     29:12.5
      10    Courtney Rager                    Overland Park  KS     707   24      249        29:04.9     29:32.2
      11    Julia Urban                                             880   24      256        29:08.6     29:15.2
      12    megan krause                      belton  MO            477   24      269        29:25.7     29:50.0
      13    Heather Echols                    Overland Park  KS     245   24      273        29:30.0     29:37.1
      14    Jana Hainey                       Raymore  MO           335   24      281        29:41.9     31:20.2
      15    Elizabeth Trujillo                Wichita  KS           869   23      284        29:44.2     29:52.6
      16    Maria Smithson                    Lawrence  KS          792   22      308        29:59.2     29:59.2
      17    Megan Collins                     Kansas City  MO       161   23      315        30:09.4     30:27.4
      18    Jennifer Petersen                 Columbia  MO          667   23      321        30:20.1     31:15.1
      19    Krista Anderson                   Marshall  MO           22   21      326        30:21.3     31:02.2
      20    Lauren Ziegler                    Kansas City  MO       962   22      330        30:25.6     31:14.7
      21    Emily Denny                       Prairie Village  KS   209   24      338        30:32.2     32:22.2
      22    Courtney Kincaid                  Kansas City  MO       465   23      349        30:42.5     31:36.9
      23    Katie Donahoe                     Kansas City  MO       226   20      406        31:38.8     31:43.5
      24    Amanda Burnam                     Lenexa  KS            107   24      412        31:42.0     33:15.0
      25    Lauren Geraghty                   Overland Park  KS     306   23      419        32:06.1     32:15.4
      26    Tara Merriman                     Blue Springs  MO      569   22      448        32:37.3     33:49.2
      27    Alexandra Myers                   Lawrence  KS          608   24      449        32:42.4     33:40.2
      28    Kelsey Corrigan                   Olathe  KS            168   22      459        33:03.5     33:50.8
      29    Nicole McReeves                   Kansas City  MO       564   24      476        33:36.7     34:38.3
      30    Jessica Anderson                  Columbia  MO           23   24      507        34:18.1     35:20.0
      31    Sara Pattison                     Independence  MO      656   22      512        34:24.9     34:28.2
      32    Erica walter                      overland park  KS     893   22      527        34:43.0     36:23.8
      33    Erin Holen                                             1123   24      538        34:54.0     36:55.4
      34    Rebecca Moseley                   Marshall  MO          594   20      547        35:08.5     35:49.4
      35    Brianne Lowrey                    Prairie Village  KS   521   22      551        35:16.4     36:06.5
      36    Shondee Perdue                    Graing Valley  MO     666   24      565        35:35.8     37:02.9
      37    Allie LaVelle                     Kansas City  MO       494   24      573        35:46.7     37:15.3
      38    Taylor Pattison                   Independence  MO      657   21      582        36:09.0     36:12.5
      39    Alyssa Murphy                     Raytown  MO           603   24      604        37:03.8     38:33.0
      40    Kelsi Graf                        Topeka  KS            317   24      646        38:24.4     39:10.2
      41    Jacque Anderson                   Overland Park  KS      19   24      648        38:32.4     39:52.7
      42    Melissa Freeland                  Kansas City  MO       287   24      687        40:54.4     41:46.0
      43    Hannah Gibson                     Prairie Village  KS   309   23      688        40:55.2     41:46.2
      44    Chelsea Robertson                 Bonner Springs  KS    725   23      694        41:38.7     42:38.8
      45    shelby williams                   overland park  KS     925   22      695        41:39.0     42:41.2
      46    Megan Landwehr                    olathe  KS            490   20      710        42:16.0     42:45.1
      47    Nichole LaRue                     Platte City  MO       492   22      750        45:34.2     47:28.0
      48    Cassie martin                     k.c.  MO              537   20      752        46:11.5     47:54.3
      49    Morgan jenkins                    k.c.  MO              414   20      753        46:11.7     47:54.2
      50    Mollie Adams                      Belton  MO              3   22      758        46:37.5     48:08.5
      51    Jessica Didlo                     Kansas City  MO       213   20      759        46:38.8     48:08.9
      52    Jordan DeLorenzi                  Kansas City  MO       203   22      782        49:51.9     51:56.4
      53    Tamara Gaynes                     Lawrence  KS          303   20      789        50:22.3     51:03.5
      54    Nicole Johnson                    Belton  MO            421   23      796        50:36.0     52:08.8
      55    Elizabeth Cothran                 Wichita  KS           174   22      816        52:31.1     54:05.9
      56    Claire Monaghan                                        1108   21      819        52:51.3     53:48.7
      57    Marybeth Monaghan                 Overland Park  KS     584   23      820        52:51.3     53:48.4
      58    TIFFANY BOSARGE                   BLUE SPRINGS  MO       74   24      834        54:36.1     56:12.5
      59    Susi Krulewich                    Grandview  MO         482   23      878      1:00:55.7   1:02:44.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katie Plum                        Lenexa  KS            681   29       28        21:49.8     21:52.4
       2    Angie Moody                                             587   26       42        22:47.1     22:49.4
       3    Amanda Baechle                    Kansas City  MO        31   26       82        24:35.5     25:54.8
       4    Monica Watrous                    Kansas City  MO       898   27       85        24:49.5     25:05.9
       5    Jordan Medlin                     Paola  KS             565   26       87        24:50.7     24:55.0
       6    Dawn Essenmacher                  Overland Park  KS     255   28       97        24:59.6     25:32.8
       7    Christie Mull                     Hoyt  KS              597   26      106        25:11.7     25:31.6
       8    Kaitlin Kuhl                      Olathe  KS            488   27      110        25:21.8     25:50.2
       9    Stephanie Leabo                   Olathe  KS            499   28      112        25:23.0     26:56.1
      10    Nora Utech                        Overland Park  KS     881   25      115        25:26.7     25:39.7
      11    Mary Stanley                      Blue Springs  MO      805   29      117        25:31.1     25:34.5
      12    Dani Durand                       Shawnee  KS           238   26      120        25:44.2     26:08.7
      13    Stephanie Kendall                                       980   25      142        26:21.5     27:08.6
      14    Valerie Munsterman                Gladstone  MO         599   28      167        27:10.1     27:42.7
      15    Cassie Flannagan                                       1115   26      170        27:17.6     28:17.0
      16    Victoria Newton                   Overland Park  KS     615   26      175        27:30.5     28:59.3
      17    Megan Leithead                    Shawnee  KS           501   29      176        27:32.2     27:47.0
      18    MIKA EDEN                         OVERLAND PARK  KS     246   29      181        27:34.5     27:46.6
      19    Emily Monaghan                    Mission  KS           583   26      183        27:37.8     28:29.4
      20    Amber Gleason                     Shawnee  KS           311   25      187        27:39.7     27:47.4
      21    Adrianna Sparks                   Ottawa  KS            799   29      194        27:50.7     29:55.9
      22    Kara Conley                       Emporia  KS           164   29      196        27:50.9     28:22.4
      23    Jessica Dallen                    Overland Park  KS     189   26      199        27:57.6     29:52.3
      24    Leslie Jenkins                    Paola  KS             411   28      202        28:03.2     29:27.5
      25    Tristen Anderson                  Overland Park  KS      20   26      210        28:15.2     28:42.2
      26    Elizabeth Needham                 Kansas City  MO       612   26      217        28:26.2     28:47.4
      27    Jessica Davis                     Lawrence  KS          196   29      225        28:37.5     30:42.4
      28    Karrol Tait                       Kansas City  MO       840   25      226        28:38.1     30:03.2
      29    Annie Smilie                      Merriam  KS           783   28      231        28:49.7     29:43.2
      30    Jessica Ortiz                                           997   26      232        28:50.6     29:25.7
      31    Anh Tran                          Lawrence  KS          866   25      237        28:53.2     29:28.1
      32    Lauren Indiveri                   Kansas City  MO       401   28      252        29:08.1     29:32.6
      33    Jennie Ecclestone                 Birmingham  MI        244   26      254        29:08.5     29:32.2
      34    Kelly Duty                        Overland Park  KS     242   26      261        29:14.8     30:00.2
      35    Ashley Green                      Kansas City  MO       322   26      263        29:16.7     30:10.3
      36    Kelly Adams                       Kansas City  MO         2   27      279        29:40.6     30:16.2
      37    Emily Dye                         Raymore  MO           243   25      282        29:42.2     31:20.3
      38    Alicia Trujillo                   Wichita  KS           870   27      285        29:44.5     29:52.7
      39    Alicia Blair                      Blue Springs  MO       63   28      287        29:44.8     30:16.6
      40    Leslie Jones                      Overland Park  KS     435   29      291        29:46.7     30:44.3
      41    Britney Osbern                    Prairie Village  KS   645   27      323        30:20.6     31:04.0
      42    Samantha grimm                    overland park  KS     324   29      328        30:24.4     30:37.3
      43    melanie werts                     lawrence  KS          908   26      329        30:24.9     31:02.7
      44    Katie Olivas                      Overland Park  KS     633   26      344        30:39.8     31:07.4
      45    Jenny Martin                      Raytown  MO           536   26      347        30:40.9     31:33.1
      46    Lauren Kanter                                           995   26      360        30:58.8     31:40.6
      47    Ashley Wagner                     Blue Springs  MO      890   28      363        31:01.6     31:33.8
      48    Allie Engel                                             978   26      364        31:02.0     31:50.6
      49    Chrissy Lovell                    Kansas City  KS       517   26      365        31:02.3     31:06.8
      50    Stephanie Freeland                Kansas City  MO       288   25      370        31:05.0     31:16.0
      51    Meaghan Schaible                  Overland Park  KS     753   28      376        31:09.6     32:39.8
      52    Erin Wold                         Lenexa  KS            945   28      384        31:20.6     31:40.2
      53    Kerri Arlesic                     Overland Park  KS      26   28      385        31:22.4     32:33.5
      54    Andrea Steen                                            981   27      386        31:23.5     32:11.1
      55    Brooke Coverdell                  Kansas City  MO       176   25      391        31:27.8     32:28.2
      56    Lindsay Davids                    Independence  MO      194   28      394        31:30.4     32:34.0
      57    Jennifer Dady                     Overland Park  KS     188   29      405        31:38.1     31:52.3
      58    Allison Roth                      Wichita  KS           733   25      407        31:40.3     32:59.3
      59    Samantha Linville                 Lenexa  KS            508   28      408        31:40.4     33:35.0
      60    Rachel Li                         Overland Park  KS     505   26      413        31:45.3     32:36.6
      61    Jayme Simpson                     El Dorado Springs     778   27      426        32:12.4     33:06.4
      62    Jennifer Warner                   Excelsior Springs     897   26      427        32:16.6     33:27.4
      63    Michelle Simonsen                 Prairie Village  KS   775   26      438        32:29.5     33:06.1
      64    Megan Quillin                     Olathe  KS            706   25      440        32:30.3     33:02.3
      65    Julia Streed                                            821   27      442        32:33.2     34:07.1
      66    Megan Porter                      Kansas City  MO       687   27      447        32:36.3     33:08.7
      67    Maria Hoheusle                    Overland Park  KS     373   25      450        32:47.1     33:54.0
      68    Brenda Escobar                    Kansas City  MO       254   28      454        32:54.9     34:24.7
      69    Erin Naughton                     Overland Park  KS     610   27      455        32:57.2     33:55.5
      70    Marcella Dehghani                 Kansas City  MO       197   26      462        33:08.8     35:06.7
      71    Ellie Ritter                      Grain Valley  MO      723   28      466        33:12.3     34:38.1
      72    Shawn McClure                     Lees Summit  MO       549   27      468        33:16.2     34:42.1
      73    Laureese McKenzie                 Fort Scott  KS        560   28      471        33:22.7     33:44.8
      74    Meghann McDonald                  Kansas City  MO       553   26      474        33:32.3     34:34.8
      75    Amanda Winsor                     Olathe  KS            938   25      475        33:33.4     35:28.4
      76    Kayla Schiller                    Overland Park  KS     755   29      477        33:39.5     34:46.8
      77    Natalie Cygan                     Kansas City  MO       186   25      479        33:39.9     33:53.4
      78    Allison Armstrong                 Kansas City  MO        27   28      483        33:48.4     34:49.0
      79    Ashlynn Finger                    Lenexa  KS            277   25      487        33:56.0     34:40.9
      80    Katie Hamman                      Waverly  KS           341   27      491        34:01.0     34:29.0
      81    Sarah Yeagley                     Columbia  MO          956   27      495        34:02.7     34:34.3
      82    Lacey Maloney                     Lenexa  KS            532   28      499        34:05.3     35:04.5
      83    Courtney Nichols                  Lenexa  KS            616   29      506        34:14.7     35:17.0
      84    Megan Gonzalez                    Lee's Summit  MO      313   27      516        34:32.2     35:25.4
      85    Jennifer Lawrence                 Kansas City  MO       496   26      517        34:32.4     35:25.6
      86    Sally Deschamps                   Kansas City  MO       210   25      519        34:36.1     35:48.7
      87    Amaryllis Scamahorn               Wichita  KS           751   27      524        34:40.6     35:55.7
      88    Kellie Paxton                     Overland Park  KS     658   25      535        34:52.5     36:37.2
      89    Brandice Johnson                  Overland Park  KS     422   26      536        34:52.6     35:27.1
      90    Jacqueline Walter                 KANSAS CITY  MO       894   25      537        34:53.0     36:53.9
      91    Blair Taylor                      Alma  KS              842   28      541        35:00.5     36:04.5
      92    Elisabeth Grimm                   Shawnee  KS           325   26      542        35:01.3     36:04.8
      93    Katie Hund                        Mission  KS           392   26      543        35:02.8     35:55.0
      94    Paula whited                      Leavenworth  KS       915   28      545        35:03.9     35:21.1
      95    Kimberly Bailey                   Grain Valley  MO       33   29      550        35:14.7     36:08.4
      96    Heather Bushnell                  Kansas City  MO       112   29      552        35:17.8     36:21.1
      97    Erin McCloskey                    Olathe  KS            547   28      555        35:21.4     37:19.3
      98    Jennifer Miller                   Kansas City  MO       574   28      559        35:27.1     37:05.8
      99    Melissa Patti                                          1114   27      563        35:33.7     36:32.7
     100    Jessica Zimlich                   Kansas City  MO       964   25      564        35:34.7     36:20.3
     101    danielle shinault                 kansas city  MO       769   26      566        35:37.4     35:44.0
     102    Kristen Janke                     Oak Grove  MO         406   26      572        35:44.2     37:07.7
     103    Alicia Mowder                     Topeka  KS            595   25      579        36:00.0     37:03.7
     104    Kinsley Nusick                                          991   25      586        36:21.7     36:31.4
     105    Theresa Oliver                    Kansas City  MO       634   26      596        36:54.2     37:45.8
     106    Jen Dinges                                              984   26      609        37:21.4     39:17.1
     107    Sarah Bumgardner                  Lenexa  KS             99   29      616        37:33.3     37:54.5
     108    Megan Shisler                     Kansas City  MO       770   27      617        37:34.8     39:34.3
     109    April Porter                      Kansas City  MO       689   29      623        37:42.5     38:41.6
     110    Abby Walter                       Kansas City  MO       895   26      627        37:48.1     39:48.0
     111    Hannah Luetke-Stahlman            Kansas City  MO       522   29      637        37:58.1     39:12.0
     112    Kami Johnson                      Prairie Village  KS   426   29      640        38:03.0     39:24.4
     113    Jacqueline Barnard                Kansas City  MO        34   28      647        38:24.6     38:26.3
     114    Ashley Reichart                   Topeka  KS            718   28      652        38:46.7     39:06.8
     115    Katharine Potter                  Overland Park  KS     692   28      664        39:28.1     40:45.8
     116    Alexis Brown                      Springfield  MO        91   27      665        39:38.7     40:11.8
     117    Areke Worku                       Oronogo  MO           949   27      673        40:12.4     41:49.7
     118    Amy Hinkle                        Parkville  MO         370   25      686        40:53.6     42:12.4
     119    Rachelle Thoman                   Bonner Springs  KS    851   29      693        41:37.2     42:37.3
     120    Nikki Wilcox                      Roeland Park  KS      921   27      697        41:48.3     43:25.6
     121    Bailey Henning                    Shawnee  KS           357   26      702        42:02.0     42:48.0
     122    Krystal Katzer                    Olathe  KS            443   27      705        42:09.4     42:49.1
     123    Jennifer Schroeder                Overland Park  KS     759   25      714        42:20.6     43:24.4
     124    Lea Kreutzer                      Overland Park  KS     478   25      715        42:21.8     43:24.6
     125    Lily szewc                        Kansas city  KS       838   28      719        42:45.3     44:48.0
     126    Katie Szewc-Vanwinkle             Kansas City  KS       839   29      720        42:45.4     44:48.1
     127    Abby Ready                        Mission  KS           715   27      732        43:31.3     44:55.8
     128    Shannon Davis                     St. Joseph  MO        195   29      743        44:10.8     44:29.2
     129    jennifer roudebush                springhill  KS        737   26      749        45:09.3     46:18.7
     130    rachel madasz                     Kansas City  MO       528   27      755        46:17.9     47:25.9
     131    Becky Paris                       Leawood  KS           651   28      756        46:18.1     47:26.0
     132    Mary Edwards                      Olathe  KS            247   29      766        47:36.8     48:56.6
     133    Crystal Coleman-Richardson        Kansa City  MO        159   29      786        50:16.5     52:15.1
     134    Andrea Koch                       Wichita  KS           475   25      815        52:31.0     54:05.8
     135    Katie Blake                       Olathe  KS             65   25      817        52:36.7     53:42.0
     136    Brandi Heilmann                                         974   25      821        52:58.7     54:17.2
     137    Allison SanJuan                   Edgerton  KS          746   26      822        52:58.8     54:17.1
     138    Candice Coffey                    Kansas City  KS       154   29      824        53:21.9     54:51.7
     139    Nicole Burke                      Kansas City  MO       104   29      840        54:53.1     56:15.7
     140    Maci Schwenk                      Lee's Summit  MO      761   27      850        55:52.4     56:46.8
     141    Lauren Townsend                   Lee's Summit  MO      865   28      855        56:17.0     57:30.9
     142    ABIGAIL POWERS                    KANSAS CITY  MO       694   28      880      1:03:55.4   1:05:32.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jessica Joseph                                          982   30       64        23:58.1     23:59.8
       2    Amy Grimm                         Overland Park  KS     326   33       68        24:10.2     24:22.1
       3    Sarah Lord                        Overland Park  KS     511   34       73        24:18.5     24:37.1
       4    Michelle Murauskin                                     1116   31       74        24:19.8     24:26.9
       5    Sarah Schlachter                  Kansas City  MO       756   31       76        24:26.7     24:44.1
       6    Nicole McGinness                  Maryville  MO         557   34       86        24:50.0     25:00.3
       7    Kaycie Childs                     Prairie Village  KS   143   31       92        24:53.2     25:02.7
       8    Angela Frisbie                    Shawnee  KS           289   31      100        25:02.4     25:21.9
       9    Greta Osterhaus                   Shawnee  KS           646   32      105        25:06.1     25:24.9
      10    Nicole Leonard                    shawnee  KS           502   32      109        25:21.4     25:34.6
      11    Jennifer Duke                     Olathe  KS            232   33      116        25:27.2     25:55.9
      12    Sandra Prentiss                   Overland Park  KS     695   34      146        26:25.9     26:38.7
      13    Megan Gripka                      Prairie Village  KS   328   33      147        26:31.1     27:32.1
      14    Melanie Lawrenz                   Roeland Park  KS      497   33      149        26:34.3     27:29.5
      15    Shannon Sunday                    Paola  KS             831   31      154        26:41.7     27:12.7
      16    Lindsay Ramon                     North Kansas City     709   30      166        27:09.9     27:42.6
      17    Kelli Wong                        Kansas city  MO       947   32      178        27:33.5     29:18.4
      18    Malinda Reynolds                  Lenexa  KS            720   30      180        27:34.4     27:46.3
      19    Sarah Whitten                     Kansas City  MO       918   32      182        27:37.3     27:49.6
      20    Lindsay O'Reilly                  Overland Park  KS     640   31      190        27:40.4     29:08.0
      21    Lindsey McGreer                   Kansas City  MO       559   30      191        27:48.5     28:44.1
      22    Melissa Evans                     Leawood  KS           256   31      192        27:49.1     28:20.0
      23    Melanie Seybold                   Lawrence  KS          763   34      201        28:03.0     29:02.7
      24    Nicole Pontillo                   Olathe  KS            686   30      246        29:03.9     29:46.7
      25    sara kuhl                         olathe  KS            487   34      247        29:04.0     29:46.9
      26    Sarah Nord                        Kansas City  MO       618   33      251        29:07.3     30:34.7
      27    Andrea Breon                      Overland Park  KS      83   31      255        29:08.5     30:00.1
      28    Calais Hawkins                    Overland Park  KS     351   32      271        29:27.9     30:59.2
      29    Melissa Hart                      Lenexa  KS            346   32      276        29:31.1     30:17.8
      30    Rachel Baez                       Kansas City  MO        32   30      278        29:40.6     30:34.7
      31    Katie Dobski                      Lenexa  KS            224   31      280        29:41.8     29:48.8
      32    Melody Winterringer               warrensburg  MO       941   33      312        30:07.2     32:18.4
      33    Sarah Brake                       Overland Park  KS      81   33      313        30:08.7     30:34.2
      34    Gretchen Montez                   Weston  MO            586   32      316        30:10.4     31:05.8
      35    Melissa Jonas                     Independence  MO      429   33      324        30:20.7     31:07.7
      36    Sara Grubb                        Lees Summit  MO       331   34      348        30:42.4     31:26.7
      37    Julie Hill                        Kansas City  MO       368   33      350        30:45.2     31:04.4
      38    Colleen Graham                    Kansas City  MO       319   30      351        30:46.2     31:19.5
      39    Katrina Yoakum                    Excelsior Springs     960   30      357        30:51.6     31:26.7
      40    Jessica Whalen                    Bonner Sprigns  KS    912   33      372        31:05.4     31:13.0
      41    Windi Love                        Grain Valley  MO      516   33      383        31:19.6     31:54.5
      42    Yelida Del Valle Ruiz             Warrensburg  MO       199   32      392        31:29.1     33:40.8
      43    Kelli Jenkins                     Louisburg  KS         409   31      397        31:31.7     32:56.0
      44    Kerry Sanders                     MISSION  KS           743   34      399        31:33.8     32:18.8
      45    Stephanie Layne                   Shawnee  KS           498   31      403        31:37.2     32:24.4
      46    Nicole Hallan                     Grain Valley  MO      339   30      421        32:09.2     33:40.4
      47    Amy Field                         Merriam  KS           276   32      425        32:11.9     33:29.7
      48    Jennifer Bryant                   Kansas City  MO        97   31      437        32:28.6     33:26.7
      49    Cheyne Westergaard                Kansas City  MO       910   32      441        32:32.6     33:08.1
      50    Amber Miller                      Olathe  KS            575   30      444        32:35.0     33:22.3
      51    Bo Javer                          Overland Park  KS     408   31      445        32:35.5     33:00.0
      52    Felicia Randle                    Kansas City  MO       712   32      456        33:00.8     33:42.9
      53    Andrea Caudillo                   Prairie Village  KS   132   34      458        33:01.9     34:01.2
      54    Olivia Polzin                     Kansas City  MO       685   31      465        33:11.9     33:49.3
      55    Ashley Barthol                    Lenexa  KS             35   32      467        33:15.5     33:48.5
      56    Brandi Harig                      Fort Scott  KS        344   30      470        33:21.9     33:44.0
      57    Mandy Stos                        Overland Park  KS     818   30      478        33:39.9     34:46.8
      58    Kristi Misejka                    Overland Park  KS     582   31      480        33:44.3     34:43.8
      59    Sabrina Baumgart                  Lenexa  KS             39   30      490        34:00.1     34:33.9
      60    Leticia Frizzo da Silva           Overland Park  KS     290   33      494        34:02.0     34:47.4
      61    Krystal Davey                     Overland Park  KS     193   34      500        34:05.4     35:04.6
      62    Tara Lytle                        Overland park  KS     525   34      505        34:14.6     35:16.8
      63    taylor stucky                     overland park  KS     826   34      521        34:37.7     35:40.7
      64    Stacy Tomlinson                   Lenexa  KS            863   30      529        34:43.6     36:27.9
      65    Amanda Olivas                     Kansas City  KS       631   31      531        34:44.1     36:28.1
      66    Melissa Clancy                    Parkville  MO         147   32      544        35:03.7     35:20.8
      67    Callie Streich                    Independence  MO      823   31      546        35:07.3     36:08.1
      68    Tabitha Salter                    LAKE WINNEBAGO  MO    741   31      548        35:08.6     36:40.1
      69    Breann Smith                      Independence  MO      785   33      549        35:09.8     36:10.6
      70    Christina Fatool                  Blue Springs  MO      270   34      570        35:41.9     37:09.1
      71    Syreeta Gapelu                    Independence  MO      298   30      571        35:42.1     35:45.6
      72    Regina Brown                      Kansas City  KS        90   32      578        35:57.4     37:21.0
      73    Amanda Coleman                    Olathe  KS            157   30      591        36:30.0     37:11.8
      74    juleah claar                      overland park  KS     145   33      614        37:32.3     39:21.4
      75    Lisa Strickland                   Shawnee  KS           824   30      615        37:33.0     37:54.5
      76    April Adams                       Overland Park  KS       4   30      621        37:42.4     38:09.5
      77    Alexis Roth                       Roeland Park  KS      734   32      634        37:55.0     39:48.6
      78    Heather Anderson                  Kansas City  MO        21   32      654        38:53.9     39:16.5
      79    Shannon Higgins                   Kansas City  MO       362   31      655        38:56.2     40:22.8
      80    Paulena Blalock                   Lees Summit  MO        66   31      657        39:07.9     40:00.3
      81    Jenny Berry                       Overland Park  KS      54   34      666        39:44.4     40:52.0
      82    Becky Higgins                     Overland Park  KS     363   30      667        39:50.0     40:28.9
      83    Hayden Huggins                    Overland Park  KS     391   31      668        39:50.3     40:29.1
      84    Kylie Schleicher                  Louisburg  KS         757   33      672        39:57.5     40:36.1
      85    Amelia Hund                       Olathe  KS            393   33      674        40:21.2     41:46.3
      86    Emily Ulm                         Merriam  KS           876   31      679        40:32.9     42:10.6
      87    MISTY GOTHARD                     GRAIN VALLEY  MO      316   33      689        40:58.0     41:38.6
      88    Kelsey Strauch                    Kansas City  MO       820   31      706        42:12.7     44:14.7
      89    Rachel Rottinghaus                Kansas City  KS       736   30      707        42:12.8     44:15.0
      90    Julie Sayers                      Overland Park  KS     750   32      713        42:20.0     43:22.7
      91    Valarie Berry                     Kansas City  KS        55   33      721        42:48.2     44:47.6
      92    Rebecca Rebout                    Lenexa  KS            716   31      722        42:48.6     44:48.0
      93    Amanda Hudnall                    Lee's Summit  MO      387   33      738        43:49.5     43:49.5
      94    Staci Hermann                     Overland Park  KS     360   32      739        43:49.9     43:49.9
      95    Rebecca Hill                      Grandview  MO         367   34      745        44:32.0     46:10.7
      96    KELLY THURMAN                     GRAIN VALLEY  MO      860   33      763        47:14.0     48:48.2
      97    Jessica Mares                     Leawood  KS           534   34      765        47:36.4     48:56.8
      98    Sarah StacheTas Greene            Fort Drum  NY         323   33      784        49:54.0     51:18.6
      99    Jenny Coleman-Rich                Kansas City  MO       158   33      785        50:16.3     52:14.8
     100    Melissa Daniels                   Shawnee  KS           191   30      791        50:22.9     50:59.9
     101    Celeste Roggy                     Overland Park  KS     728   33      793        50:27.6     52:13.1
     102    Tina Tasoulas                     Independence  MO      841   34      814        52:29.4     53:41.3
     103    Anne Soloman                                            985   31      831        54:23.9     56:04.7
     104    Angela Farmer                     Independence  MO      266   30      837        54:40.1     56:06.9
     105    Hannah Curry                      Kansas City  MO       185   30      839        54:51.9     56:14.5
     106    Hilary Kramer                     Kansas City  MO       476   31      849        55:38.2     57:28.2
     107    Brandy Hempen                     Peculiar  MO          354   34      851        56:15.5     56:49.4
     108    Katie Pusch                       Wichita  KS           702   32      852        56:15.8     56:49.4
     109    Sara Rothermich                   Overland Park  KS     735   30      871        59:26.1   1:00:49.0
     110    Jennifer Nowak                    Overland Park  KS     621   31      872        59:26.4   1:00:48.6
     111    Jami Wierson                      Overland Park  KS     919   32      873        59:27.1   1:00:48.9
     112    Katrina Walters                   Overland Park  KS     896   31      874        59:59.6   1:01:21.7
     113    Brandi Smith                      Overland Park  KS     786   34      875      1:00:02.5   1:01:24.3
     114    Shayna Wilson                     Overland Park  KS     932   32      876      1:00:02.6   1:01:24.5
     115    AMY POWERS                        KANSAS CITY  MO       693   32      879      1:03:54.6   1:05:31.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    GISELLE MCGAW                     BLUE SPRINGS  MO      556   38       75        24:25.8     24:28.8
       2    Sara Elmore                       Lenexa  KS            249   38       96        24:57.8     25:04.4
       3    Sarah Hudnall                     Lenexa  KS            386   36      121        25:44.2     26:18.0
       4    Amanda Jones                      Lawrence  KS          436   38      131        26:03.0     26:12.2
       5    Michelle Kaiser                   Paola  KS             440   35      145        26:25.4     26:56.3
       6    Pritha Hariharan                  Overland Park  KS     345   38      161        26:59.4     27:42.0
       7    Kati Purmort                      Overland Park  KS     701   35      168        27:12.2     27:34.1
       8    Erin Thompson                     Roeland Park  KS      856   35      172        27:21.4     27:43.1
       9    Thuvan Bert                       Lansing  KS            57   37      186        27:39.3     27:54.9
      10    Layla Bryan                       Gardner  KS            96   37      189        27:39.8     27:47.3
      11    Paige Bible                       Lansing  KS            58   36      198        27:54.1     28:09.5
      12    Leah Hurd                         Leawood  KS           395   38      206        28:08.8     28:55.5
      13    Cassandra Smith                   Excelsior Springs     790   35      219        28:30.2     29:04.7
      14    Jennifer Faimon                   Olathe  KS            263   37      230        28:49.1     29:32.7
      15    Nicki fry                         olathe  KS            293   36      248        29:04.6     29:46.9
      16    Mary Buessing                     Overland Park  KS      98   37      270        29:27.0     29:45.3
      17    Shelley Sarson                    Chicago  IL           747   39      274        29:30.7     31:05.1
      18    Kristin Weast                     Bonner Springs  KS    901   35      290        29:46.4     30:04.5
      19    Carla Sands                       Girard  KS            745   39      305        29:55.8     30:16.3
      20    Katrina Williams-Gronniger        Kansas City  MO       926   38      307        29:59.1     31:07.6
      21    Kimberly Whitney                  Kansas City  MO       916   35      333        30:27.8     32:05.9
      22    Shelley Fair                      Olathe  KS            264   39      339        30:32.6     30:37.7
      23    Susan Wuckowitsch                 Lenexa  KS            954   38      342        30:35.7     32:30.1
      24    Mary Spichelmier                                       1101   36      345        30:40.1     31:09.7
      25    Stephanie Mina                    Lenexa  KS            581   39      354        30:47.2     31:28.0
      26    Carrie Pugh                       Lee's Summit  MO      696   35      356        30:48.4     32:16.0
      27    Azsure Coker                      Lee's Summit  MO      155   35      366        31:02.4     32:28.5
      28    Jolene Peterson                   Lawrence  KS          670   39      368        31:03.6     31:52.9
      29    Kristi Fogarty                    Shawnee  KS           282   35      381        31:16.6     31:31.6
      30    Amy Subelka                       kansas city  MO       827   37      402        31:35.9     33:17.0
      31    Carrie Jacquin                    Kansas City  MO       405   36      428        32:22.7     33:10.7
      32    Heather Grimsley                  Olathe  KS            327   37      433        32:26.2     33:58.5
      33    Crystal Celeste                   parkville  MO         135   39      434        32:27.3     32:30.0
      34    Erin McGrath                      Overland Park  KS     558   36      461        33:05.5     33:21.2
      35    Jenny Yinger                      Belton  MO            958   36      472        33:29.2     34:56.8
      36    Sheryl Appleby                    Kansas City  MO        24   35      496        34:04.1     36:05.4
      37    Tamara Barbour                                          998   38      498        34:04.3     36:05.6
      38    Rachel Swigert                    overland park  KS     836   38      510        34:18.8     35:07.0
      39    Sunny Hackler                     Lansing  KS           334   36      539        34:54.2     35:22.8
      40    Carmen Hatch                      Shawnee  KS           349   36      567        35:37.9     35:44.2
      41    Branda Jenkins                    Osawatomie  KS        413   35      574        35:47.9     37:33.9
      42    melissa ortego                    kansas city  KS       644   38      584        36:14.7     36:24.6
      43    Jenn Killpack                     Raymore  MO           462   38      587        36:23.1     37:24.1
      44    Diane Swigert                     Kearney  MO           835   36      595        36:53.2     36:58.9
      45    Winnie West                       Lansing  KS           909   35      600        36:58.9     37:27.2
      46    Angie Hutton                      Olathe  KS            398   37      619        37:36.1     39:08.1
      47    Stacy beach                       k.c.  MO               41   36      628        37:49.8     39:32.0
      48    Jody Parks                        Olathe  KS            655   39      631        37:53.6     38:33.8
      49    Mindy McCalla                     Overland Park  KS     543   39      656        39:01.0     40:09.2
      50    Tricia Nugen                      Belton  MO            623   37      662        39:19.5     39:35.8
      51    Aesha Beattle                     Overland Park  KS      43   35      669        39:52.9     40:24.1
      52    Sonya Oetting                     Overland Park  KS     628   38      671        39:57.3     40:36.1
      53    lisa clark                        Leawood  KS           148   36      678        40:32.7     40:55.4
      54    Sheri Cain                        Olathe  KS            116   39      683        40:49.1     41:27.9
      55    Michelle Owens                    Olathe  KS            647   36      717        42:23.8     44:01.8
      56    Shelley Chenault                  Liberty  MO           140   38      733        43:33.1     44:08.8
      57    EVELYN ROBINSON                   Leavenworth  KS       726   38      734        43:35.2     44:03.3
      58    Tasha Holtzman                    Liberty  MO           378   38      776        49:15.0     50:37.4
      59    Nicole Alexander                  Overland Park  KS       8   39      801        50:52.9     51:19.5
      60    Rosanna Paat                      Olathe  KS            649   39      825        53:22.1     54:02.1
      61    Heather Allen                     GRAIN VALLEY  MO       10   37      827        53:56.3     54:26.6
      62    Robin Kamphefner                  Kansas City  MO       441   35      835        54:37.8     56:29.3
      63    Jebra Capra                       Belton  MO            121   35      836        54:38.1     56:30.0
      64    Becky Holmes                      Olathe  KS            376   36      841        54:54.0     56:10.7
      65    Jessica Salsbury                  Gardner  KS           740   35      881      1:06:35.3   1:08:43.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angie Wilson                      Waynesville  MO       930   41      141        26:20.4     27:14.6
       2    Amy Sims                          Lenexa  KS            781   42      151        26:36.3     26:44.1
       3    Jodi Olson-Kidney                 Shawnee  KS           635   41      179        27:33.9     28:37.7
       4    Danielle Springer                 Kansas City  MO       803   40      208        28:09.5     29:47.5
       5    Jill Grotzinger                   Overland Park  KS     330   41      223        28:36.1     28:58.5
       6    Kendra Parker                     Overland Park  KS     654   41      227        28:43.7     28:55.1
       7    Meredyth Melcher                  Kansas City  MO       567   43      236        28:53.1     30:02.8
       8    Angie Teeple                      Basehor  KS           848   43      245        29:01.8     29:51.4
       9    Karen casey                       Olathe  KS            128   43      286        29:44.7     30:35.5
      10    Lori Feller                       Kansas City  MO       273   42      327        30:21.4     31:09.7
      11    Susie Fagan                       Lawrence  KS          261   42      336        30:29.0     31:12.6
      12    Helen Schultz                     Kansas City  MO       760   43      359        30:57.8     32:13.1
      13    Jane Schmitt                      Leavenworth  KS       758   43      374        31:07.5     31:37.5
      14    Rikki Endsley                     Lawrence  KS          252   42      375        31:09.1     32:39.7
      15    Tobi Fuller                       Lenexa  KS            296   40      380        31:15.7     31:44.2
      16    Ann Crist                         Leawood  KS           179   43      417        32:05.2     32:36.3
      17    Julie Weinrich                    Leawood  KS           906   40      423        32:11.3     32:36.2
      18    Kate Levine                       Overland Park  KS     503   40      493        34:01.9     35:42.0
      19    Amy Clevenger                     Kansas City  MO       151   40      501        34:06.6     34:59.3
      20    Laura Lee                         Leawood  KS           500   40      503        34:12.6     34:59.6
      21    Colleen Kelly                     Merriam  KS           458   42      518        34:34.9     34:38.7
      22    Briana Lewis                      Kansas City  MO       504   40      562        35:31.1     36:07.3
      23    K Hoefs                           Kansas City  MO       372   42      568        35:40.6     36:47.1
      24    Angie Carnes                      Olathe  KS            125   42      576        35:54.0     36:22.5
      25    Michelle Beachey                  Olathe  KS             42   42      583        36:09.4     37:19.6
      26    Angela Wilson                     Overland Park  KS     934   41      598        36:57.7     38:08.4
      27    Christina Stapleton               Overland Park  KS     807   42      599        36:58.4     38:08.7
      28    Kimberly Bolewski                 Lansing  KS            72   42      605        37:07.6     39:04.6
      29    Connie Thompson                   Lathrop  MO           857   40      606        37:08.1     38:38.3
      30    Tasha Foster                      Lawrence  KS          284   43      607        37:11.7     38:22.4
      31    Wendy chandler                    Kansas city  MO       137   40      629        37:50.1     39:32.0
      32    Melissa Lorenz                    Shawnee  KS           512   40      632        37:54.2     39:48.2
      33    Jackie Kennedy                    Lansing  KS           461   42      642        38:05.4     38:35.6
      34    Laura Bauer                       Olathe  KS             38   42      643        38:13.0     39:18.8
      35    Laureen Kautt                     Lansing  KS           449   42      649        38:37.2     38:58.9
      36    Sonja Cashion                     Shawnee  KS           130   44      659        39:12.9     40:03.6
      37    Lee-Anne Hamilton                                      1111   43      676        40:23.7     42:16.7
      38    Kandra Hill                       Parkville  MO         365   41      691        41:14.3     42:22.7
      39    Deborah Maloney                   Olathe  KS            533   44      696        41:42.5     42:37.9
      40    Rebecca Sprang                    Merriam  KS           802   44      724        42:56.0     43:44.3
      41    Michelle Tidball                  Lees Summit  MO       861   42      741        44:01.1     45:38.1
      42    Teresa Inmon                      Roeland Park  KS      402   42      746        44:33.8     46:13.3
      43    Lisa Lienemann                    Olathe  KS            506   42      754        46:16.7     47:24.6
      44    Chastity Brown                    Lees Summit  MO        92   40      757        46:29.4     47:41.4
      45    Kathy Phar                        Olathe  KS            671   40      769        48:07.7     49:52.1
      46    Janel Devins                      Olathe  KS            212   43      770        48:07.7     49:52.5
      47    Ann Anderson                      Olathe  KS             16   40      773        48:36.8     50:28.6
      48    Barbara Chesney                   Olathe  KS            141   42      790        50:22.8     51:00.0
      49    Christie Capos                    Overland Park  KS     120   41      794        50:32.5     51:38.5
      50    Rebecca Melay                                           971   43      804        51:00.0     51:57.8
      51    Debra Bennett                     Peculiar  MO           50   43      809        51:42.2     51:42.2
      52    Misti Steger                      Overland Park  KS     811   41      818        52:37.2     53:42.2
      53    Diane Mina                        Olathe  KS            579   44      829        54:13.9     54:56.5
      54    JANINE BOSARGE                    BLUE SPRINGS  MO       75   44      833        54:36.1     56:12.2
      55    Christy Fitzmorris                Kansas City  MO       279   41      845        55:01.5     56:42.9
      56    JENNIFER CHILDS                   OVERLAND PARK  KS     142   40      856        56:17.7     57:31.5
      57    Gay Purcell                       Independence  MO      700   40      862        57:02.1     58:58.6
      58    Jennifer Geldon                   Overland Park  KS     304   42      869        58:03.7     59:12.8
      59    Nicole Bradley                    Leawood  KS            80   40      870        58:45.5     59:33.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Debra Brogden                     Prairie Village  KS    86   48      157        26:47.6     26:59.5
       2    Terry Murphy                      Cleveland  MO         602   49      177        27:33.3     27:41.6
       3    Lisa Blair                        Girard  KS             62   47      195        27:50.7     28:10.5
       4    April Huggins                     Independence  MO      390   45      216        28:26.1     29:30.0
       5    Gina Bowers                       Lees summit  MO        79   45      341        30:35.4     30:45.9
       6    Donna Orcutt                      Overland Park  KS     637   46      400        31:33.9     31:56.9
       7    Michele Stidham                   Raymore  MO           815   49      414        31:46.6     31:53.3
       8    Sheila Carlson                    Princeton  KS         124   46      443        32:34.3     33:22.7
       9    Tracey Weatherly                  Overland Park  KS     902   49      451        32:49.6     33:37.6
      10    Mrs. Donna Gordon                 Independence  MO      315   46      513        34:25.3     34:28.3
      11    Gina Madison                      Olathe  KS            529   45      515        34:30.8     35:15.7
      12    Nancy Durand                      Overland Park  KS     239   46      533        34:48.8     34:51.1
      13    Geralyn Starr                     Kansas City  MO       809   45      556        35:22.1     36:30.5
      14    Pam LaRue                         Platte City  MO       493   48      560        35:27.3     37:21.5
      15    Staci Hamman                      Emporia  KS           342   47      577        35:54.2     36:22.4
      16    Suzanne Addington                 Rantoul  KS             5   45      581        36:06.2     36:51.0
      17    Daphne Pippitt                    Gardner  KS           677   46      612        37:30.6     38:02.0
      18    Barbara Keller                    Lee's Summit  MO      456   48      636        37:58.0     39:11.8
      19    Kathy Benich                      Lenexa  KS             47   47      650        38:40.8     40:13.9
      20    Wendy Delzeit                     Lenexa  KS            205   46      658        39:08.9     39:30.9
      21    Robin Burnam                      Lenexa  KS            110   45      663        39:26.5     40:59.5
      22    Eileen Shreckengaust                                   1112   49      677        40:23.8     42:16.9
      23    Elizabeth Ohmes                   Kansas City  KS       629   46      737        43:48.6     43:48.6
      24    karen cosman                      wellsville  KS        173   45      742        44:03.8     44:56.1
      25    Tammy White                       Saint Joseph  MO      914   48      747        44:57.7     46:25.6
      26    Dar Shisler                       Overland Park  KS     771   46      764        47:25.8     48:48.7
      27    Karen Wilson                      Kansas City  MO       931   49      797        50:39.4     52:12.2
      28    Patricia DeLorenzi                Kansas City  MO       204   46      806        51:41.1     53:47.7
      29    Jani Doyle                        Kansas City  MO       229   46      854        56:16.2     57:32.0
      30    Angela Dempsey                    Lee's Summit  MO      207   46      859        56:44.4     58:31.2
      31    Linda Brooks                      Kansas City  MO        88   45      861        56:47.5     58:17.4
      32    Stacey Krulewich                  Grandview  MO         483   45      877      1:00:54.8   1:02:43.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cheryl Smith                      Independence  MO      788   50      207        28:08.8     28:43.0
       2    Alice Gallagher                   Kansas City  MO       297   50      233        28:51.2     29:06.1
       3    Kimberley Berry                   Overland Park  KS      56   50      337        30:29.1     31:10.3
       4    Diane Morgan                      Leavenworth  KS       589   52      460        33:04.7     33:20.7
       5    Rebecca Maynard                   Kansas City  MO       541   52      486        33:53.9     33:59.6
       6    Debbie Stephenson                 Shawnee  KS           813   54      633        37:54.4     39:33.6
       7    Melodee Blobaum                   Lenexa  KS             67   54      639        38:01.6     39:07.3
       8    Margie Thompson                   Louisburg  KS         855   51      716        42:22.6     43:31.6
       9    Lori Lyons                        Overland Park  KS     524   51      768        47:55.5     48:21.2
      10    Deborah Kaeser                    Wilmington  NC        438   54      775        48:50.1     50:29.8
      11    Jeri Mickle                       excelsior springs     572   50      783        49:52.1     51:16.7
      12    Lori Turner                       Sioux Falls  SD       872   50      799        50:45.3     52:33.0
      13    maureen burke                     lees summit  MO       105   53      808        51:42.2     53:48.0
      14    Sandra Anderson                   Spring Hill  KS        17   51      846        55:17.9     56:37.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mavis Yoakum                      Excelsior Springs     959   57      134        26:06.2     26:41.5
       2    Becky Ziegler                     Kansas City  MO       963   56      306        29:56.5     30:45.6
       3    Annette Cavanaugh                 Topeka  KS            134   57      415        32:01.3     32:34.9
       4    Marti Hodge                       Kansas City  MO       371   55      723        42:53.0     44:38.1
       5    Nancy Payne                       Spring Hill  KS       659   55      735        43:47.1     43:47.1
       6    SANDY HUDNALL                     OAK GROVE  MO         388   59      736        43:47.9     43:47.9
       7    Teresa Perry                                            999   57      811        52:23.3     52:46.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathi Duncan                      Overland Park  KS     234   61      197        27:52.8     29:59.7
       2    Donna Bennett                     Raytwon  MO            49   64      593        36:38.6     37:26.5
       3    Karen Johnson                     Bonner Springs  KS    428   61      653        38:51.4     39:19.5
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Peggy Wilson                      Independence  MO      929   66      410        31:41.6     32:36.2
       2    Sue McCalla                       Overland Park  KS     544   66      805        51:06.4     52:12.6
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jerry Pullins                     Overland Park  KS     698   37        1        16:07.2     16:09.3
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    carlos vasquez                    Independence  MO      886   44        5        16:52.0     16:53.2
Top

Male Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Stark                        Blue Springs  MO      808    0       81        24:35.5     24:46.5
       2    Anthony Wingrove                  Leawood  KS           936    0      136        26:07.5     26:32.9
       3    Peter Simonsen                    Prairie VIllage  KS   776    0      439        32:30.1     33:06.6
       4    Unknown Partic. 969                                     969           532        34:46.7     35:06.8
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Drake Taysom                      Gardner  KS           844   13        8        18:32.0     18:32.9
       2    Jonas Pippitt                     Gardner  KS           676   13       56        23:35.0     23:43.6
       3    Gavin Hudnall                     Lenexa  KS            383    8       78        24:30.6     25:04.9
       4    Joe Weinrich                      Leawood  KS           904   13      123        25:49.6     26:15.3
       5    Nicholas Havlik                   Grandview  MO         350   12      159        26:56.6     28:32.1
       6    Nick Teeple                       Basehor  KS           846   10      160        26:56.9     27:46.0
       7    Sam Twitchel                      Lansing  KS           874   14      229        28:48.5     30:45.7
       8    Will Endres                       Olathe  KS            250   10      369        31:04.4     31:28.4
       9    Jackson Vawter                    Overland Park  KS     887    9      379        31:15.2     32:45.0
      10    Zachary Peterson                  Lawrence  KS          669   11      396        31:31.3     32:20.1
      11    Cooper Myers                      Overland Park  KS     607   13      446        32:35.7     32:37.2
      12    Max Fagan                         Lawrence  KS          258    8      558        35:25.6     36:09.5
      13    Tyler Novak                       Kansas City  MO       619    7      645        38:23.4     38:24.8
      14    Bryan Jomar Paat                  Olathe  KS            648   10      704        42:08.5     42:46.5
      15    Stephen Kautt                     Lansing  KS           447    9      761        46:56.6     47:18.1
      16    Jonathon Muley                                          972   7       802        50:56.8     51:54.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Derek Engel                                             979   15       11        19:27.6     19:33.5
       2    Jeffrey Dillon                    Belton  MO            217   15       19        20:21.5     20:44.6
       3    Kyle Gruber                       Kansas City  MO       332   19      108        25:18.5     25:22.5
       4    Ian Allison                       El Dorado Springs      11   17      128        26:01.3     26:55.6
       5    Logan O'Reilly                    Overland Park  KS     639   15      165        27:02.8     28:29.8
       6    nicholas dinges                   Blue Springs  MO      220   19      193        27:50.3     29:45.3
       7    Jesse Wright                      Bates City  MO        951   17      234        28:51.8     28:57.5
       8    Michael Baxter                    Overland  KS           40   18      388        31:26.4     31:35.4
       9    Justin Thomas                     Shawnee  KS           852   19      588        36:25.2     38:27.9
      10    Brandon Winsky                                         1118   16      727        43:26.2     44:31.5
      11    Ty Matos                                               1113   16      729        43:29.1     44:34.4
      12    Alex DeLorenzi                    Kansas City  MO       200   17      771        48:10.2     50:15.5
      13    Nick Bartlett                     Blue Springs  MO       36   17      803        50:57.8     51:11.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Grant Holmes                                           1119   22        3        16:39.0     16:40.1
       2    Ryan Johnson                      Overland Park  KS     424   24       21        20:40.1     20:42.9
       3    Sean O'Brien                                           1107   23       25        21:35.4     21:35.4
       4    Steven Lottes                     Kansas City  MO       513   24       46        23:00.9     23:27.3
       5    Zac Snow                          Kansas City  KS       793   23       55        23:33.7     23:52.6
       6    Josh Hall                         Pleasant Valley  MO   336   20       61        23:48.3     24:18.0
       7    Kyle Yeagley                      Columbia  MO          955   23      114        25:23.8     25:54.4
       8    Jonathan Turner                   Columbia  MO          873   24      125        25:57.3     26:34.9
       9    Chris Burnam                      Lenexa  KS            108   22      127        25:59.0     27:32.6
      10    Tyler LaRue                       Platte City  MO       491   20      258        29:10.0     31:02.8
      11    Tyler Johnson                                           987   20      265        29:20.5     29:25.7
      12    william pilcher                   wellsville  KS        674   23      272        29:29.2     30:21.7
      13    Cory Burnam                       Lenexa  KS            109   24      275        29:30.8     31:04.3
      14    Lee Simon                         Topeka  KS            774   23      283        29:44.0     29:52.5
      15    Tyler Roberts                     Kansas City  MO       724   23      314        30:09.0     30:27.3
      16    Allen Baxter                                            990   23      418        32:06.0     32:15.4
      17    Nathan Collins                    Kansas City  MO       162   24      429        32:23.4     33:18.0
      18    Walker Cowles                                          1125   21      520        34:37.6     35:50.3
      19    Doug Porter                       Grain Valley  MO      688   24      682        40:45.9     41:50.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Whittemore                   Mission  KS           917   26        4        16:44.6     16:46.8
       2    Daniel Mcdowell                   Shawnee  KS           554   27        6        16:57.5     16:59.0
       3    Bret Imgrund                      Overland Park  KS     400   25       10        19:26.1     19:27.0
       4    Cody Sasek                        Grandview  MO         748   28       17        20:11.2     20:13.2
       5    Caleb Dady                        Overland Park  KS     187   29       20        20:33.6     20:39.0
       6    Chris Cunningham                  Lees Summit  MO       180   27       23        21:22.5     22:11.4
       7    Matt Quijas                       Lawrence  KS          705   27       24        21:23.7     22:12.6
       8    Shane McNamara                    Kansas City  MO       562   26       41        22:42.3     24:02.2
       9    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS   814   27       45        23:00.1     23:09.1
      10    Nick Durand                       Shawnee  KS           237   27       48        23:06.6     23:30.4
      11    Gilbert Valenzuela                Kansas City  MO       883   26       51        23:18.7     23:43.6
      12    Jason Stamets                     Kansas City  MO       804   26       58        23:39.8     24:59.2
      13    Matthew Perdue                    Graing Valley  MO     665   27       59        23:40.5     25:06.4
      14    Bryan Cohen                                             996   28       60        23:41.1     24:22.7
      15    Camron Stubby                     Fort Scott  KS        825   29       69        24:11.1     24:21.6
      16    Tyler Staples                     Overland Park  KS     806   28       83        24:35.8     24:38.6
      17    Jason George                      Platte City  MO       305   28       88        24:51.1     26:49.6
      18    Benjamin Ku                       Gladstone  MO         485   28       91        24:52.9     25:36.1
      19    Tyson Utech                       Overland Park  KS     882   25       93        24:53.5     25:06.6
      20    Lin Yi                            Kansas City  MO       957   27       94        24:53.5     25:36.1
      21    Ian Pennington                    Kansas city  MO       663   28       98        25:01.5     25:21.3
      22    Justin Soltau                     Grandview  MO         794   26      103        25:03.8     25:35.9
      23    Spencer Giorgio                   Kansas City  MO       310   26      104        25:04.2     25:21.7
      24    Andrew Way                        Olathe  KS            899   27      111        25:22.0     25:50.4
      25    Eric Haynie                       Kansas City  MO       352   29      148        26:33.9     26:51.8
      26    John Ferrigan                     Leawood  KS           275   25      150        26:35.3     28:30.0
      27    Nick Henning                      Oak Grove  MO         358   25      169        27:14.6     28:38.2
      28    Kirk Simpson                      El Dorado Springs     777   26      185        27:38.2     28:31.7
      29    Kyle Kaufman                      Overland Park  KS     444   27      209        28:14.7     28:52.6
      30    Landry Hourtienne                 Overland Park  KS     381   26      211        28:15.5     28:42.3
      31    Eric Jenkins                      Paola  KS             410   28      212        28:16.7     29:40.2
      32    Jeffrey Kelleher                  Kansas city  MO       454   29      220        28:31.5     29:27.8
      33    Chris Torok                       Louisburg  KS         864   26      222        28:34.4     29:20.3
      34    Brian Winterringer                warrensburg  MO       942   28      277        29:34.2     31:45.4
      35    Landon Streed                                           822   29      310        30:01.6     31:35.9
      36    Nathan Myers                      Lawrence  KS          609   29      311        30:04.9     31:02.1
      37    Justin Bird                       Lenexa  KS             59   29      317        30:12.3     31:55.5
      38    James Faughtenberry               Platte City  MO       272   27      322        30:20.3     30:33.8
      39    Nate Koch                         Prairie Village  KS   474   25      325        30:21.1     32:10.6
      40    Michael Pickett                   Wichita  KS           672   29      332        30:27.4     31:42.1
      41    John Smilie                       Merriam  KS           782   27      411        31:41.9     32:35.6
      42    Robert McCloskey                  Olathe  KS            546   29      430        32:25.5     34:22.3
      43    James Summers                     Kansas City  MO       828   29      482        33:46.0     33:59.9
      44    Brent Hall                        Lees Summit  MO       337   28      485        33:53.6     35:13.2
      45    John Mathew                       Overland Park  KS     538   27      502        34:10.6     34:41.2
      46    Evan Krieger                      Kansas City  MO       479   25      504        34:13.9     35:17.0
      47    Rob Rice                          Overland Park  KS     722   26      526        34:42.8     36:23.3
      48    Justin Collins                    Kansas City  MO       160   27      540        34:55.0     36:55.9
      49    Troy LaVelle                      KC  MO                495   26      603        37:03.1     38:32.8
      50    Mike Dinges                                             983   26      608        37:19.4     39:15.0
      51    Tyler Anderson                                         1122   26      610        37:21.7     39:21.5
      52    Brian McClure                     Kansas City  MO       548   26      611        37:25.5     39:24.2
      53    Silas Pippitt                     Gardner  KS           675   26      613        37:30.8     38:02.0
      54    Ryan Travis                       Prairie Village  KS   867   29      641        38:03.2     39:24.9
      55    josh roudebush                    springhill  KS        738   29      675        40:23.5     41:32.2
      56    Darren Milosevich                 Grain Valley  MO      576   25      681        40:43.6     41:48.3
      57    Rich Hinkle                       Parkville  MO         369   29      685        40:53.6     42:12.4
      58    Todd Unmack                       Overland Park  KS     879   28      698        41:49.0     43:25.9
      59    Matthew McIntosh                                       1109   25      699        41:56.5     42:53.2
      60    Ryan Henning                      Shawnee  KS           356   28      701        42:02.0     42:48.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Caleb Teague                                            845   30        2        16:19.5     16:21.0
       2    Doug Rector                       Lees Summit  MO       717   32       14        19:47.3     19:52.3
       3    Bobby Breon                       Overland Park  KS      82   34       26        21:43.1     22:33.3
       4    William Milosevich                Kansas City  MO       577   30       31        22:03.4     22:32.7
       5    Brent Berry                       Overland Park  KS      53   32       32        22:03.5     22:07.1
       6    J.R. Kuchta                       Shawnee  KS           486   34       34        22:05.1     22:11.1
       7    Eston Swigert                     trimble  MO           834   33       35        22:18.9     22:20.6
       8    Kri Chay                          Lees Summit  MO       139   32       36        22:19.5     22:22.0
       9    Lee Mah                           Lenexa  KS            531   32       39        22:34.2     23:24.4
      10    John McMillen                     Kansas City  MO       561   33       40        22:36.7     22:47.0
      11    Mark Sowinski                     Lawrence  KS          798   32       44        22:59.9     23:09.0
      12    Chris Metzler                     Kansas CIty  MO       570   30       47        23:06.0     23:21.7
      13    Ryan Orlando                      KC  MO                641   30       53        23:27.1     23:40.0
      14    Eric Clemenson                    Overland Park  KS     149   32       63        23:54.6     23:57.1
      15    Regan Reynolds                    Kansas City  MO       721   32       72        24:15.2     24:27.5
      16    justin sprague                    Gardner  KS           801   32       89        24:51.3     24:55.2
      17    Jeramy Page                       KANSAS CITY  MO       650   30       90        24:51.4     26:28.9
      18    Brian Roggy                       Overland Park  KS     730   34      102        25:02.8     25:14.1
      19    Jay Dunn                          Kansas City  MO       235   34      122        25:48.2     26:21.4
      20    luke hoskam                       kansas city  MO       380   32      139        26:16.9     27:43.4
      21    Justin Shewmaker                  Kansas City  MO       768   34      143        26:24.5     27:19.4
      22    Nick Meyer                        Kansas City  MO       571   31      171        27:18.8     28:56.8
      23    Mark Wolff                                              967   32      174        27:27.5     27:35.5
      24    Micah Seybold                     Lawrence  KS          764   33      203        28:03.5     29:03.0
      25    Bryan Farwell                     Leawood  KS           269   34      215        28:23.2     28:26.5
      26    Yair Segal                        Polo  MO              762   34      221        28:33.4     28:51.0
      27    Billy Daniels                     Overland Park  KS     190   30      253        29:08.3     29:59.9
      28    Ryan Conley                       Emporia  KS           163   31      257        29:08.7     29:40.5
      29    Mike Arlesic                      Overland Park  KS      25   30      264        29:17.8     30:28.9
      30    Grant Sunday                      Paola  KS             830   34      293        29:47.2     31:48.1
      31    Gabe Downey                       Roeland Park  KS      228   32      295        29:47.7     30:43.9
      32    Nicholas Hunter                   Overland Park  KS     394   31      296        29:47.9     31:05.0
      33    Kelly Kaiser                      Paola  KS             439   33      297        29:48.1     31:48.4
      34    Curtis Bates                      Kansas City  MO        37   31      298        29:48.3     30:09.7
      35    Bryan Madsen                      Overland Park  KS     530   33      299        29:49.0     30:00.7
      36    Eric Dein                         Olathe  KS            198   31      353        30:47.2     32:20.5
      37    Carlo Dix                         Lenexa  KS            222   34      355        30:47.3     31:29.2
      38    Joel Jenkins                      Osawatomie  KS        412   31      358        30:53.0     32:39.3
      39    Greg Alderson                     lee's Summit  MO        7   33      367        31:02.5     32:28.7
      40    Kristin Lovell                    Lee's Summit  MO      518   31      377        31:12.6     31:49.7
      41    John Huff                         Kansas City  MO       389   31      387        31:25.7     32:37.0
      42    Brett Strathman                   Prairie Village  KS   819   31      416        32:02.5     32:29.6
      43    Ryan Bennett                      Overland Park  KS      48   34      420        32:09.1     33:14.2
      44    Eric Hershberger                  Kansas City  MO       361   33      436        32:28.4     33:26.7
      45    Toby Highfill                     Kansas City  MO       364   32      463        33:10.7     33:14.6
      46    John Polzin                       Kansas city  MO       684   33      464        33:11.0     33:49.5
      47    Cory MacVie                       Leawood  KS           527   31      469        33:17.8     33:40.5
      48    David Rohrbaugh                   Kansas City  MO       731   34      481        33:45.7     34:35.4
      49    Chris Bohl                        Overland Park  KS      68   33      492        34:01.8     34:47.3
      50    Andrew Olivas                     Kansas City  KS       632   32      528        34:43.4     36:27.6
      51    Francisco Ahumada                 Kansas City  KS         6   32      554        35:20.0     36:43.7
      52    Chris Fatool                      blue Springs  MO      271   31      569        35:41.2     37:09.1
      53    Andrew Pierce                     Lee's Summit  MO      673   30      575        35:52.5     36:14.8
      54    joshua huskisson                  lawrence  KS          397   32      580        36:03.1     36:41.4
      55    Chad Coleman                      Olathe  KS            156   31      592        36:30.1     37:12.0
      56    Robert Carson                     Grandview  MO         127   32      618        37:35.6     39:15.6
      57    Kris Hallan                       Grain Valley  MO      338   30      625        37:42.9     39:14.1
      58    Derek Ulm                         Merriam  KS           875   31      680        40:33.5     42:10.9
      59    Corey Mayer                       kansas city  MO       539   30      700        41:57.2     42:53.1
      60    Adam Dinwiddie                    Mission  KS           221   30      730        43:30.6     44:55.9
      61    Russell Hill                      Independence  MO      366   31      744        44:30.7     46:09.6
      62    Juan Reyes                        Manhattan  KS         719   30      760        46:56.1     48:21.9
      63    Derek Duskin                      Ankey  IA             241   33      777        49:23.1     49:46.1
      64    John Coleman                                           1120   32      787        50:18.5     52:14.5
      65    Markus Valovalo                   Kansas City  KS       884   32      823        53:21.8     54:51.6
      66    Daniel Malherbe                                         986   32      832        54:25.1     56:06.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    chris umscheid                    lees summit  MO       878   36       27        21:43.8     21:47.4
       2    Jeff Nichols                      Kansas City  MO       617   38       29        21:51.6     21:55.8
       3    Christopher Jacquin               Kansas City  MO       404   37       30        21:59.3     22:07.8
       4    Travis Burger                     Olathe  KS            101   35       33        22:04.0     22:16.0
       5    Christopher Todd                  Olathe  KS            862   35       37        22:25.2     22:31.0
       6    Jack Wheeler                      Fairway  KS           913   37       38        22:33.4     22:36.3
       7    Eric Kimlinger                    Raymore  MO           464   35       43        22:58.8     23:25.0
       8    Bryan Drake                       Overland Park  KS     230   36       66        24:07.8     24:27.0
       9    Christopher Bristol               Blue Springs  MO       85   38       95        24:56.5     25:07.0
      10    Joe Spina                         Overland Park  KS     800   35      119        25:35.1     26:02.3
      11    Chase Nugen                       Belton  MO            622   38      126        25:58.4     26:14.9
      12    John Simmons                      Lone Jack  MO         773   35      129        26:01.6     26:09.4
      13    Cyrus Swigert                     kearney  MO           833   36      164        27:01.8     27:07.2
      14    Aaron Faimon                                           1126   38      214        28:21.8     29:05.7
      15    Shawn Tillery                                          1105   38      235        28:52.4     29:37.9
      16    Thomas Morrow                     Kansas City  MO       592   37      241        28:56.8     29:14.3
      17    Milton Gray                       Overland Park  KS     321   38      242        28:57.3     30:22.8
      18    Todd Castaldi                     Olathe  KS            131   37      266        29:24.1     29:33.9
      19    John Lovell                       Lee's Summit  MO      519   37      292        29:47.2     30:24.7
      20    Danny Shervington                 Olathe  KS            767   35      300        29:49.4     30:46.2
      21    Aaron Keeton                      Kansas City  MO       451   39      301        29:50.3     30:46.3
      22    Chris Hamman                                            992   38      318        30:16.4     31:55.9
      23    Moustache Burgess                 Overland Park  KS     102   39      331        30:26.3     30:41.0
      24    Eric Endres                       Olathe  KS            251   37      346        30:40.7     31:04.6
      25    David Klein                       Lake Lotawana  MO     471   38      382        31:19.5     31:54.5
      26    James Bunch                       Overland Park  KS     100   35      395        31:30.7     31:49.7
      27    MICHAEL NAYLOR                    SHAWNEE  KS           611   39      435        32:27.9     33:51.8
      28    Richmond Aarstad                  Meriden  KS             1   38      484        33:48.4     35:06.4
      29    Justin Zumwalt                    Kansas City  MO       965   35      590        36:29.9     36:50.8
      30    Jason Pedee                       Kansas City  MO       660   38      638        38:01.2     39:05.8
      31    Mark Garner                       Kansas City  MO       301   36      712        42:18.3     44:16.7
      32    jeremy thurman                    grain valley  MO      859   35      762        47:13.0     48:47.9
      33    Trent Tinker                                           1110   36      830        54:17.5     55:58.7
      34    Dan Holmes                        Olathe  KS            374   37      842        54:54.2     56:10.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Phil Hudnall                      Lenexa  KS            385   41        7        17:08.7     17:09.7
       2    James Myers                       Overland Park  KS     606   40       12        19:31.9     19:34.3
       3    John Wright                       Bates City  MO        952   43       16        20:10.3     20:12.3
       4    Dan Diepenbrock                   Raymore  MO           214   40       62        23:48.7     24:18.1
       5    Frank Carrio                      Overland Park  KS     126   41       71        24:13.2     24:14.9
       6    Mac Childs                        Prairie Village  KS   144   41       79        24:32.0     24:42.1
       7    Paul Parker                       Kansas City  MO       652   40       80        24:34.3     25:40.4
       8    Lance Farthing                    Overland Park  KS     268   40       84        24:41.7     25:09.6
       9    Bill Bergmann                     Lees Summit  MO        52   41      113        25:23.2     25:54.0
      10    Chad Chambers                     kansas City  KS       136   41      118        25:33.4     26:53.5
      11    James Simmons                     Bennington  NE        772   40      130        26:01.9     26:09.7
      12    Mike Gronniger                    Kansas City  MO       329   40      144        26:24.8     27:31.2
      13    Wade Behrman                                           1106   43      155        26:42.7     28:03.0
      14    Jeremy Carlson                    Princeton  KS         123   41      162        26:59.8     27:48.2
      15    Dan O'Reilly                      Overland Park  KS     638   40      173        27:25.9     28:52.9
      16    Michael Teeple                    Basehor  KS           849   43      218        28:28.3     29:18.3
      17    Sean Fitzgerald                   Harrisonville  MO     278   40      262        29:15.2     31:18.5
      18    Mike Boles                        Independence  MO       69   42      288        29:44.8     30:35.8
      19    Paul Weast                        Bonner Springs  KS    900   43      289        29:46.1     30:04.3
      20    Justin Amberville                 Kansas City  MO        14   43      303        29:54.9     30:51.0
      21    Daniel Burke                      Kansas City  MO       106   41      352        30:46.8     32:02.2
      22    Chad Holtzman                     Liberty  MO           377   40      361        30:59.8     32:23.0
      23    Jon Vawter                        Overland Park  KS     888   41      362        31:00.9     32:30.1
      24    Brian Jones                       Lenexa  KS            434   43      373        31:06.4     31:12.9
      25    Mark Wilson                       Waynesville  MO       928   42      409        31:40.6     32:35.3
      26    Tom Dillon                        Belton  MO            219   43      473        33:31.9     33:55.3
      27    Stephen Cosentino                 Overland Park  KS     170   40      508        34:18.3     34:50.8
      28    Tim Coffer                        Kansas City  MO       153   40      522        34:38.6     35:55.7
      29    Chris Morales                     Kansas City  KS       588   40      534        34:50.8     36:07.4
      30    Mark Fagan                        Lawrence  KS          260   44      561        35:27.3     36:11.0
      31    Michael Cain                      Olathe  KS            117   40      620        37:36.4     38:14.7
      32    Bob Kimbrough                     Olathe  KS            463   41      630        37:53.4     38:33.8
      33    Scott Kellough                    Grain Valley  MO      457   41      670        39:56.0     41:41.8
      34    Marc Kamphefner                   Kansas Ciry  MO       442   41      692        41:24.1     42:07.8
      35    Sean Devins                       Olathe  KS            211   40      751        46:11.2     47:55.9
      36    Roland Mina                       Olathe  KS            580   40      826        53:24.4     54:05.2
      37    Edward Quentin                    Overland Park  KS     703   44      853        56:15.9     57:31.8
      38    Timothy Brooks                    Kansas City  MO        87   40      860        56:46.6     58:16.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Miles Marshall                                         1103   46       18        20:17.2     20:19.8
       2    Kevin Kennedy                     Lansing  KS           460   45       52        23:26.0     23:41.5
       3    Troy Blair                        Girard  KS             61   49       57        23:35.9     23:54.8
       4    Randy Harbin                      Grain Valley  MO      343   47      132        26:04.0     26:13.3
       5    Mark Gurley                       Olathe  KS            333   49      153        26:37.6     26:42.4
       6    Daniel Krulewich                  Grandview  MO         484   45      204        28:06.6     28:54.1
       7    John Pitzel                       Lees Summit  MO       679   49      651        38:45.8     40:23.3
       8    George Frazier                    Lawrence  KS          285   46      708        42:13.1     43:22.1
       9    Rick Hamman                       Emporia  KS           340   49      711        42:16.1     42:45.3
      10    Bryan Pippitt                     Gardner  KS           678   47      725        43:14.9     43:46.7
      11    jeff nyhus                        olathe  KS            626   46      731        43:30.9     44:15.6
      12    John Kaufman                      Saint Joseph  MO      445   49      748        44:57.9     46:25.6
      13    David DeLorenzi                   Kansas City  MO       202   45      807        51:42.1     53:48.0
      14    Brett Purcell                     Independence  MO      699   47      863        57:02.3     58:58.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donny Danner                                            988   50        9        18:59.7     19:00.9
       2    Randy McDermott                   Shawnee  KS           552   54       13        19:42.5     19:43.7
       3    Mr. Sean Gordon                   Independence  MO      314   51       22        21:01.6     21:03.3
       4    Michael Hurd                      Leawood  KS           396   52      124        25:52.1     26:38.6
       5    Chris Rankin                      Raymore  MO           713   50      156        26:45.9     27:10.4
       6    Paul Walstrom                     Mission  KS           891   50      158        26:54.1     27:43.9
       7    Kelly Jennings                    Olathe  KS            418   51      250        29:06.4     29:40.7
       8    charles loch                      belton  MO            509   50      268        29:24.8     29:49.8
       9    Robert Weatherly                  Overland Park  KS     903   52      304        29:55.0     30:43.4
      10    Brad Davis                                              977   51      389        31:27.1     31:57.2
      11    Kenneth Thomas                    Warrensburg  MO       854   54      393        31:29.4     33:37.0
      12    Randy Sims                        Leawood  KS           780   52      422        32:10.6     32:37.1
      13    Jeffrey Bell                      Roeland Park  KS       44   51      703        42:03.3     43:12.2
      14    Jerry Turner                      Sioux Falls  SD       871   53      798        50:44.5     52:32.9
      15    David Anderson                    Spring Hill  KS        18   52      847        55:19.5     56:37.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kirk Benson                       Leawood  KS            51   58       49        23:13.5     23:18.4
       2    Jeff Maynard                      Kansas City  MO       540   55       50        23:18.1     23:23.1
       3    Eric Jacobson                     Overland Park  KS     403   56       67        24:08.3     24:15.2
       4    Steven Brown                                            994   58      133        26:05.1     26:20.9
       5    Brad Smith                        Olathe  KS            784   55      320        30:19.4     30:27.5
       6    Steve Simon                                            1104   56      511        34:20.1     35:25.1
       7    Matt Starr                        Lees Summit  MO       810   55      594        36:40.3     38:10.8
       8    Perry Wolff                       Mission  KS           946   58      690        41:00.3     42:43.3
       9    Robert Lyons                      Overland Park  KS     523   59      767        47:54.5     48:20.6
      10    Dennis Perry                                           1000   59      810        52:20.4     52:43.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lawrence Brown                    Kansas City  MO        94   62      404        31:38.1     32:15.0
       2    Jim Lourentzos                    Leavenworth  KS       515   61      457        33:01.8     33:11.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Cavanaugh                   Topeka  KS            133   65      302        29:51.0     30:24.3
       2    Rudolph Raith                     Belton  MO            708   66      557        35:22.9     36:53.3
       3    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS     664   69      624        37:42.7     39:24.7
       4    Rolando Mina                      Olathe  KS            578   69      644        38:19.5     39:03.0

Wheelchair

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Renee Peterson                                          993   50        1        20:27.2     20:27.2

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results