Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

The Glow Run 5k University of Kansas School of Pharmacy

Date: 2012-11-03

Contact: Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results:

The Glow Run 5k University of Kansas 5k

The Glow Run 5k University of Kansas

5k

Age Group Results

November 03, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelsey Poston                     Shawnee  KS          1171   19        9        19:20.6     19:22.2
Top

Female Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cierra Clark                                           1709          1211        49:06.6     50:13.2
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maddie Stegman                    Lawrence  KS         1417   14       31        21:48.9     21:54.3
       2    Meredith Galloway                 Lindsborg  KS         490   13      145        25:04.6     25:29.4
       3    Lindsey Plank                     gardner  KS          1166   14      201        26:17.6     26:20.9
       4    Miranda Tenove                    Olathe  KS           1461   14      202        26:18.0     26:21.2
       5    Loren Steves                      Topeka  KS           1426   13      217        26:46.0     27:19.2
       6    Isabelle Schmidtberger            Lawrence  KS         1301   14      254        27:32.1     27:39.9
       7    Elizabeth Patton                  Lawrence  KS         1139   14      278        28:15.1     28:22.8
       8    Lauren Maceli                                          1638   12      304        28:43.6     29:48.9
       9    Nicole Knapp                                           1636   12      322        29:00.9     30:06.1
      10    Natalie Maceli                                         1637   12      323        29:01.3     30:06.4
      11    Kari Karnes                       Lawrence  MI          761   14      334        29:10.7     29:18.6
      12    Ashley Ammann                     Lawrence  KS           27   14      335        29:10.9     29:19.0
      13    KayLynn Moore                     Blue Springs  MO     1030   14      489        31:39.5     33:25.7
      14    Alice Newell                      Olathe  KS           1074   10      491        31:40.8     32:32.3
      15    Elise Collene                     Leavenworth  KS       263   14      556        32:35.6     34:38.6
      16    Briele Rees                       Lansing  KS          1208   13      557        32:35.7     34:38.8
      17    Izahbella Klumpp                  Berryton  KS          789    7      566        32:41.1     33:38.1
      18    Delanie Stone                                          1695   12      600        33:16.1     33:57.2
      19    Breck McCrory                     Rossville  KS         955   10      601        33:16.6     33:26.0
      20    KIERSTON WYDICK                   BLUE SPRINGS  MO     1613   11      617        33:28.6     35:14.6
      21    Elayna LeBar                      Lawrence  KS          835   10      627        33:36.2     34:17.8
      22    Megan Curry                       Olathe  KS            314   14      694        34:23.5     35:02.6
      23    Meka Heizelman                    Lindborg  KS          630   13      695        34:25.4     34:49.9
      24    Hannah Gilmore                    Lawrence  KS          518   10      722        35:00.3     35:48.9
      25    Abigail McCrory                   Rossville  KS         956   12      769        35:59.6     36:56.4
      26    Karsyn Forgey                     Topeka  KS            456    9      816        37:04.7     38:02.3
      27    Molly Hantzis                     Manhattan  KS         595    9      845        37:29.4     37:50.5
      28    Hannah Wilson                     Topeka  KS           1588   13      859        37:52.6     40:14.2
      29    Quinn Cashion                     Shawnee  KS           223   14      886        38:15.0     39:35.1
      30    Felisha Reed                      Olathe  KS           1204   14      891        38:28.9     42:14.8
      31    Karlee Matzeder                   Lansing  KS           937    8      899        38:51.4     41:00.2
      32    Chloe Luckeroth                   Topeka  KS            876   13      915        39:11.6     40:22.1
      33    Avery Waters                      Topeka  KS           1541   14      918        39:12.8     40:22.7
      34    Laken Letreuno                    Topeka  KS            844   14      920        39:13.2     40:23.0
      35    Mary Kate Dial                    Tonganoxie  KS        350    7      959        40:29.8     42:28.8
      36    Victoria Guerre Guerrero          Ft leavenworth  KS    569   13      995        41:28.6     44:28.9
      37    Halina Williamson                 Mayetta  KS          1583    9     1006        41:40.3     42:35.6
      38    Sarah Hantzis                     Manhattan  KS         594   10     1011        41:44.0     42:04.5
      39    Mikenna Matzeder                  Lansing  KS           936    6     1035        42:10.4     44:16.5
      40    Bailey Rees                       Lansing  KS          1209   11     1037        42:12.7     44:16.7
      41    Skyler Gray                       Olathe  KS            547   12     1043        42:19.5     45:31.9
      42    Sierra Smith                      Hoyt  KS             1380   14     1070        43:41.3     44:09.4
      43    Kylee-Ann Moore                   Blue Springs  MO     1032   10     1085        43:58.2     45:45.8
      44    Eva Collene                       leavenworth  KS       265    8     1103        44:44.7     46:49.1
      45    Jadyn Wymore                      Lawrence  KS         1616    7     1147        46:49.4     49:46.9
      46    Alyssa Molton                     Lawrence  KS         1019    9     1148        46:51.1     49:47.2
      47    Hollie Linck                      Everest  KS           850   14     1159        47:12.5     49:23.2
      48    Cayman Barnes                     Lawrence  KS           89    5     1161        47:13.8     48:07.2
      49    Kiara Gray                        Olathe  KS            546   11     1217        49:18.0     52:29.6
      50    Amante Allen                      Lawrence  KS           20   14     1303        53:57.8     55:56.1
      51    Elizabeth Britt                   Lawrence  KS          163    5     1317        54:37.8     55:28.3
      52    Selena Smith                      Lawrence  KS         1376   14     1328        54:57.9     56:56.0
      53    Tristen Newell                    Olathe  KS           1073    6     1331        54:59.7     57:03.1
      54    REBA KREIDER                      HORTON  KS            810   14     1381        57:37.9     59:46.9
      55    Emma Koster                       Lawrence  KS          800    8     1385        57:45.8     59:29.5
      56    Carrie Anderson                                        1684   14     1397        59:00.7   1:01:25.9
      57    Suzanna Ingram                    Lawrence  KS          713    9     1408      1:00:24.8   1:03:05.8
      58    Channing Morse                    Lawrence  KS         1041    5     1409      1:00:25.7   1:03:06.6
      59    Emily Linck                       Atchison  KS          848    9     1413      1:00:37.4   1:06:23.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aubrey Lobdell                    Topeka  KS            856   18       19        20:14.8     20:15.5
       2    Laura Sellew                      Lawrence  KS         1331   19       22        20:27.0     20:37.7
       3    Devin Blose                       Lawrence  KS          143   19       24        20:45.8     20:56.8
       4    Leah Gabler                       Lawrence  KS          483   16       28        21:38.0     21:49.9
       5    Amanda Morgan                     Topeka  KS           1034   16       47        22:22.8     22:26.3
       6    Bre Waters                        Topeka  KS           1540   18       49        22:26.0     22:29.2
       7    Marlee Yost-Wolff                 Lawrence  KS         1622   15       51        22:30.8     22:44.9
       8    Caitlin Lewis                     Lawrence  KS          847   15       61        22:50.8     22:59.9
       9    Hanna Hegemann                    Topeka  KS            624   15       63        22:53.2     22:59.5
      10    Riley Shook                                            1666   15       68        22:59.0     23:42.9
      11    Mallory McFall                    Lawrence  KS          960   16       69        22:59.1     23:43.0
      12    Caroline Craig                    Auburn  KS            298   15       80        23:19.1     23:25.4
      13    Katie Benedict                    Topeka  KS            115   15       94        23:47.9     23:51.9
      14    Hannah Schnacker                  Topeka  KS           1308   17       95        23:48.0     23:51.8
      15    Shannon O'Malley                  Lawrence  KS         1105   19       96        23:51.7     23:59.9
      16    Sarah Schneider                                        1664   19       97        23:51.7     23:59.9
      17    Abbey Whisler                     Lawrence  KS         1561   18       98        23:51.8     23:59.9
      18    Chelsea Pfaffly                   Pleasant Valley  MO  1154   18      115        24:19.2     24:34.1
      19    Erin Claro                                             1677   16      129        24:40.4     24:44.5
      20    Sydney Tolander                   Gladstone  MO        1482   16      142        24:59.0     25:14.2
      21    Nikki Ingursoll                                        1706   19      169        25:38.9     26:49.6
      22    Abigail Schmidtberger             Lawrence  KS         1303   16      171        25:40.6     25:49.9
      23    Kate Karnes                       Lawrence  KS          762   18      179        25:52.6     26:01.7
      24    Brooke Curry                      Olathe  KS            313   18      192        26:06.1     26:24.3
      25    Brittany Mesa                     Garden City  KS       989   19      197        26:07.8     27:14.5
      26    Zoe Fincher                       Lawrence  KS          439   17      208        26:26.6     26:35.4
      27    Matilyn Moes                      Overland Park  KS    1017   18      221        26:54.0     26:56.3
      28    Carley Trentman                   Lawrence  KS         1489   19      227        27:01.3     30:21.6
      29    Tessa Bridges                     Lawrence  KS          157   19      238        27:18.0     27:26.6
      30    Gretchen Baker                    Lawrence  KS           76   18      245        27:24.5     27:42.2
      31    Sarah Price                       Littleton  CO        1177   18      275        28:11.6     29:20.6
      32    Sidney Hagge                      Kansas city  KS       580   19      288        28:23.8     29:54.8
      33    Emily Hoffhines                                        1641   15      307        28:47.0     30:48.0
      34    Olivia Evans                      McLouth  KS           414   17      309        28:51.4     30:51.9
      35    Emma Evans                        McLouth  KS           413   15      318        28:59.8     31:00.6
      36    Ahayna Noe                        Wetmore  KS          1085   18      336        29:12.2     29:48.9
      37    Brenna Eaton                      Lawrence  KS          380   19      352        29:26.6     30:55.9
      38    Sarah Hightree                    Baldwin city  KS      644   19      354        29:27.0     30:57.4
      39    Gayle Renee McIntyre              Olathe  KS            964   19      389        29:59.3     31:29.1
      40    Nicole Balmaceda                  Lawrence  KS           81   19      398        30:06.5     30:41.0
      41    Cori Jones                        Lawrence  KS          750   19      401        30:06.9     30:41.3
      42    McKenzie May                      Lawrence  KS          939   19      411        30:17.2     31:03.3
      43    Addison Rohrs                     Gladstone  MO        1252   18      428        30:34.6     30:51.1
      44    Breanna Brown                     Gladstone  MO         172   17      429        30:35.4     30:50.9
      45    Conor Bray                        Lawrence  KS          155   19      451        30:55.6     32:01.0
      46    Brittney Huntington               Lawrence  KS          703   18      453        30:57.6     31:15.3
      47    Mariya Mcgillivary                Auburn  KS            962   18      476        31:30.8     32:02.1
      48    Lindsay Klein                     El Dorado  KS         786   19      485        31:34.5     32:12.7
      49    Summer Brown                      rayville  MO          174   16      528        32:09.3     33:53.7
      50    Alyssa Mahanke                    Spring Hill  KS       895   18      533        32:14.0     33:03.6
      51    Caroline Sprecker                 lyndon  KS           1399   15      591        33:05.5     34:13.3
      52    Carly Anderson                    Lawrence  KS           32   18      594        33:09.6     35:50.1
      53    Jessica Murray                                         1721   18      640        33:43.0     34:13.3
      54    Emily Cannin                                           1722   18      644        33:44.7     34:15.0
      55    Emma McNay                        Lawrence  KS          973   19      650        33:46.3     34:23.8
      56    Brenna Johnson                    Baldwin City  KS      741   16      651        33:47.5     34:22.9
      57    Jenna VonBargen                   Baldwin City  KS     1521   16      652        33:47.7     34:23.1
      58    Abigail Naaykens                  Joplin  MO           1058   17      677        34:11.0     34:35.6
      59    Kyndal Frizzell                   Webb City  MO         475   17      678        34:11.4     34:35.4
      60    Meagan Ziegler                    Lawrence  KS         1632   16      693        34:23.4     35:48.0
      61    Rocio Gonzalez-Blas Perez         Tecumseh  KS          531   15      696        34:26.1     36:33.1
      62    Elizabeth Harms                   Lawrence  KS          600   15      704        34:37.7     35:16.1
      63    Taylor Cady                       Lawrence  KS          203   19      707        34:39.6     35:42.9
      64    Gentry McLeland                   Ellinwood  KS         968   18      748        35:19.1     36:33.8
      65    Steff Partyka                     Elmhurst  IL         1135   18      778        36:16.6     37:25.7
      66    Kristin Berroth                   Alma  KS              122   19      828        37:18.7     38:46.8
      67    Kayla Schmitz                     Alma  KS             1307   18      829        37:19.1     38:46.9
      68    Kaitlyn Butko                     Lawrence  KS          194   19      838        37:26.7     38:50.8
      69    Alexis Greb                       Lawrence  KS          550   19      856        37:47.7     38:51.5
      70    Jaycie Standing                                        1697   15      871        38:00.3     39:33.8
      71    Valencia Holle                    Liberty  MO           670   16      873        38:00.9     39:34.3
      72    Riley Cashion                     Shawnee  KS           224   17      884        38:14.0     39:35.0
      73    Audriana Monteith                 Silver Lake  KS      1026   19      902        38:52.6     40:40.0
      74    Erin MacAdam                      Topeka  KS            890   15      919        39:12.9     40:23.2
      75    Katelyn Rademacher                Tecumseh  KS         1190   16      937        39:54.5     42:03.9
      76    Christy Wagner                    Lawrence  KS         1528   19      964        40:38.2     41:11.2
      77    Kaitlyn Snow                      Topeka  KS           1388   19      968        40:48.9     41:05.5
      78    Sierra Lyons                      Lenexa  KS            889   15      987        41:17.6     43:53.0
      79    Nicole Thimmesch                  Overland Park  KS    1469   15      988        41:18.1     43:53.6
      80    Haley Elliott                     Overland Park  KS     391   16      989        41:18.4     43:54.2
      81    Audrey Castillo                   Divide  CO            227   16      998        41:29.0     44:29.0
      82    Brandy Pacheco                    Topeka  KS           1123   18     1007        41:40.6     42:35.8
      83    Victoria Robinson                 Overland Park  KS    1244   16     1024        41:52.9     44:23.8
      84    McKenzie Campbell                 McLouth  KS           211   15     1033        42:02.5     44:02.5
      85    Tirzah McFarland                  Lawrence  KS          961   19     1038        42:14.8     42:34.5
      86    Sarah Luder                       Cottonwood Falls  K   877   18     1069        43:38.9     46:08.5
      87    Haley Turner                      Alma  KS             1495   18     1100        44:43.5     46:11.5
      88    Hannah Berroth                    Alma  KS              123   18     1101        44:43.6     46:11.7
      89    Courtney Bunch                    Tonganoxie  KS        183   18     1143        46:32.9     48:28.9
      90    Riley Duncan                      osawatomie  KS        376   15     1154        47:05.1     48:46.2
      91    Ariel Kinnear                     Horton  KS            782   17     1158        47:11.0     49:23.4
      92    Kinsley Duncan                                         1703   17     1160        47:12.6     48:53.5
      93    Kasey Waite                       Lawrence  KS         1530   19     1168        47:44.4     48:33.4
      94    Kayla Shepherd                    Overland Park  KS    1345   17     1177        48:08.4     50:01.9
      95    Kate Gepford                      Leawood  KS           506   16     1178        48:08.6     50:01.7
      96    Cali Dachenhausen                 Harveyville  KS       317   18     1191        48:20.7     50:47.2
      97    Elizabeth Schmidtberger           Lawrence  KS         1302   18     1193        48:21.1     48:31.2
      98    Kate Hiebert                      Lawrence  KS          642   17     1194        48:21.2     48:31.1
      99    Courtney Beckwith                 perry  KS             103   16     1240        50:07.3     51:19.4
     100    KERRY ALDRIDGE                    LECOMPTON  KS          15   15     1242        50:07.4     51:19.6
     101    Cassidy Gadwood                   Olathe  KS            489   19     1284        52:58.5     55:51.5
     102    Mason Slayton                     lawrence  KS         1366   19     1296        53:37.5     56:54.3
     103    Brittani Glenn                                         1700   18     1375        57:09.9   1:00:53.5
     104    Shawna Schroeder                  Cottonwood Falls  K  1315   18     1388        58:09.4     58:09.4
     105    Erin Smith                        Topeka  KS           1368   19     1390        58:26.5   1:03:15.2
     106    Nicholette Enriquez               Kansas City  KS       401   16     1393        58:46.3   1:02:03.3
     107    Rebecca Wood                      Olathe  KS           1603   17     1395        58:59.9   1:01:24.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kerra Cissne                      Lawrence  KS          251   21       13        19:51.6     19:53.5
       2    Kay Riedl                         Lawrence  KS         1226   21       46        22:21.4     22:58.8
       3    Kylee McCullough                  Lawrence  KS          957   23       57        22:46.5     22:50.5
       4    Carrie Combs                      Lawrence  KS          270   24       59        22:49.0     22:53.3
       5    Lydia Seger                       Lawrence  KS         1326   22       71        23:05.8     23:10.4
       6    Jessie Buchheit                   Lawrence  KS          181   23       72        23:06.0     23:06.0
       7    Jenna Maresch                     Lawrence  KS          905   24       81        23:22.3     23:47.7
       8    Amie Algrim                       Lawrence  KS           16   24       83        23:24.2     23:49.0
       9    Christen Black                    Lawrence  KS          135   23       92        23:42.1     24:54.9
      10    Kelsea Pepper                     Lawrence  KS         1148   24      104        24:02.8     25:03.1
      11    Abby Hanson                       Lawrence  KS          592   21      107        24:09.3     26:04.5
      12    Renae DuPree                      Shawnee  KS           378   24      113        24:18.4     24:25.7
      13    Angela Mings                      Shawnee  KS          1009   23      132        24:40.7     24:56.6
      14    Brittany Lynn                     Junction City  KS     886   22      133        24:41.2     24:53.7
      15    Laura Brown                       Lawrence  KS          173   21      143        24:59.7     25:15.6
      16    Olivia Chao                       Lawrence  KS          237   21      144        25:02.1     25:18.1
      17    Meghan Detlefson                  Salina  KS            345   23      149        25:08.2     25:36.0
      18    Monique Pitts                     Wamego  KS           1164   23      167        25:37.9     25:41.7
      19    Carrington Reyes                  Overland Park  KS    1219   22      174        25:44.5     26:26.0
      20    Leah Forsberg                     Lawrence  KS          457   23      178        25:52.3     26:06.4
      21    Carmela Remboldt                  Topeka  KS           1212   23      203        26:18.8     26:30.9
      22    Michele Schaller                  Lenexa  KS           1294   24      215        26:38.5     27:22.1
      23    Kimberly Cherry                   topeka  KS            245   22      229        27:04.2     27:34.3
      24    Katie Kyzer                       Lawrence  KS          818   21      244        27:24.2     27:42.2
      25    Angela Topf                       De Soto  KS          1484   22      248        27:25.8     27:53.0
      26    Jennell Freeman                                        1660   23      250        27:28.5     30:56.5
      27    Madelynne Lockhart                Lawrence  KS          862   21      253        27:31.8     28:20.8
      28    Jolieta Phachanla                 Lawrence  KS         1155   21      259        27:41.2     28:25.1
      29    Jordan Herd                       lawrence  KS          637   20      269        27:59.3     28:11.2
      30    Joanna Robinson                   Lawrence  KS         1243   23      295        28:34.8     28:54.9
      31    Justine Patton                    Eudora  KS           1138   23      308        28:50.8     29:00.2
      32    Leah Marten                       Lawrence  KS          910   20      312        28:54.4     30:24.6
      33    Morgan Tade                       Goddard  KS          1450   20      327        29:04.3     29:04.3
      34    Megan Ollendieck                  Lawrence  KS         1102   23      338        29:12.7     30:15.3
      35    Kristina Vazquez                  Topeka  KS           1515   24      339        29:12.8     29:23.8
      36    Ashleigh Ollendieck               Sedgwick  KS         1103   23      340        29:12.9     30:15.0
      37    Natasha Ross                                           1704   20      341        29:13.1     29:23.9
      38    Bailey Pepper                     Topeka  KS           1149   22      347        29:19.0     30:19.2
      39    Courtney Rausch                   Sabetha  KS          1200   22      350        29:24.1     31:47.7
      40    Lauren Moser                      Lawrence  KS         1043   23      357        29:28.1     30:40.0
      41    Brittany Rygaard                  Hiawatha  KS         1276   21      358        29:28.7     30:56.1
      42    Summer Afraid of Hawk             lawrence  KS           11   21      363        29:37.8     32:59.2
      43    Katherine Rechtien                Lawrence  KS         1203   22      364        29:40.7     30:40.2
      44    Shina Gupta                       Lenexa  KS            575   22      365        29:41.0     31:09.2
      45    Mara Huck                         Dodge City  KS        692   22      370        29:44.7     30:46.3
      46    Ginny Jo Pierce                   Salina  KS           1159   24      374        29:46.8     29:52.1
      47    Morgan Vonfeldt                   Russell  KS          1522   21      380        29:50.9     31:09.4
      48    Jamie Caudill                                          1651   21      384        29:56.0     31:11.8
      49    Kasey Shriver                     Lawrence  KS         1351   20      399        30:06.8     30:41.1
      50    Kimberly Vogel                    Salina  KS           1518   20      404        30:09.7     30:37.8
      51    Carolyn Steinlage                 Topeka  KS           1419   22      419        30:26.0     32:21.3
      52    Kate Ruoff                        Lawrence  KS         1271   20      424        30:31.4     30:39.6
      53    Olivia Warhurst                   Shawnee  KS          1538   20      425        30:31.6     30:40.1
      54    Clarissa Diaz                     Blue Springs  MO      352   24      433        30:40.1     32:13.7
      55    Miste Weigel                      Lawrence  KS         1549   21      438        30:47.1     31:29.4
      56    Brianne Davis                     Lawrence  KS          326   21      439        30:47.7     32:05.3
      57    Veronica Bartley                  Topeka  KS             95   24      441        30:48.5     33:00.3
      58    Maia Eusebio                      Topeka  KS            410   21      454        30:57.9     31:10.4
      59    Radha Nagireddy                   Wichita  KS          1060   20      457        31:06.4     31:42.8
      60    Katelyn Houtz                     Lawrence  KS          689   21      471        31:24.7     31:29.5
      61    Emily Catlin                      Lawrence  KS          229   24      484        31:34.4     31:56.2
      62    Ally Patak                                             1717   21      496        31:43.1     33:12.6
      63    Kaitlyn Stinson                   Ottawa  KS           1429   20      497        31:43.2     32:45.9
      64    Anna Krattli                      Lawrence  KS          808   23      508        31:55.3     33:08.9
      65    Anna Clayton                      Manhattan  KS         258   24      510        31:57.6     34:31.2
      66    Lauren Mutchler                   Olathe  KS           1056   22      515        31:59.1     35:25.7
      67    Lauren Williams                   Emporia  KS          1579   21      517        32:00.0     33:12.3
      68    Brittni Counts                    Lawrence  KS          291   21      518        32:00.7     33:18.8
      69    Hannah Rinkenbaugh                Lawrence  KS         1235   22      524        32:04.8     33:58.4
      70    Becky Rhodus                      Savannah  MO         1223   23      541        32:23.1     33:22.2
      71    Rosie Albelais                                         1665   23      544        32:25.5     32:34.1
      72    Nellie Gillies                    Lawrence  KS          515   21      563        32:40.6     35:13.2
      73    Lauren Omana                                           1653   23      565        32:40.7     36:15.1
      74    Katie Stecklein                   Lawrence  KS         1415   22      583        32:54.8     35:27.5
      75    Jamie Madden                      Olathe  KS            891   23      586        33:00.9     34:27.7
      76    Katelyn Meyer                     Lawrence  KS          995   20      590        33:04.1     33:29.0
      77    Jenny Dickman                     Lawrence  KS          354   22      596        33:11.2     33:47.0
      78    Jamie Morgison                    Eudora  KS           1036   20      598        33:14.9     34:00.6
      79    Bethany John                      Oskaloosa  KS         734   21      610        33:22.3     33:26.8
      80    Natasha Romero                    Lenexa  KS           1256   22      613        33:27.8     34:42.3
      81    Nicole Otey                       Lawrence  KS         1120   20      636        33:41.2     36:06.7
      82    Ashley Bohn                       Shawnee  KS           148   22      638        33:42.3     35:53.1
      83    Sullie Kilgore                    Lawrence  KS          778   21      645        33:45.2     34:26.8
      84    Erin Gernon                       Hiawatha  KS          510   22      647        33:45.4     33:48.8
      85    Berenice Weisel                   Lawrence  KS         1550   22      648        33:45.8     33:49.0
      86    Cathleen Davis                    Lawrence  KS          327   21      661        33:55.5     36:21.2
      87    Christa Goforth                   topeka  KS            522   21      668        33:58.5     34:32.4
      88    Haley Zander                      topeka  KS           1627   20      669        33:58.7     34:32.1
      89    Chelle Shoemaker                  Lawrence  KS         1348   22      671        34:03.7     34:39.5
      90    Morgan Isbell                                          1656   21      676        34:09.9     37:38.6
      91    Amber Rufener                     topeka  KS           1268   23      679        34:13.8     34:44.0
      92    Samira Koerkemeier                Leawood  KS           797   24      685        34:15.6     34:40.9
      93    Sydney Albin                      Saint Marys  KS        14   23      690        34:21.2     34:51.9
      94    Megan Floberg                     Lawrence  KS          448   24      691        34:22.3     35:24.2
      95    Brooke Mehrtens                   Lawrence  KS          980   22      718        34:55.8     37:28.9
      96    Ashley Clark                      Lawrence  KS          254   23      719        34:56.3     37:28.7
      97    Abby Glauser                                           1682   20      726        35:06.2     36:27.5
      98    Kendra Marr                                            1683   21      727        35:06.8     36:28.0
      99    Josephine Jones                   Shawnee  KS           748   20      728        35:07.5     35:17.7
     100    Stephanie Nelson                  Lansing  KS          1068   24      734        35:12.0     37:54.8
     101    Teresa Corazzin                   lawrence  KS          285   20      744        35:13.9     36:43.2
     102    Katie Burnett                     kansas city  MO       187   24      745        35:14.0     36:43.0
     103    Kara Schafer                      Overbrook  KS        1293   24      749        35:21.7     36:24.9
     104    Mary Smith                        Lawrence  KS         1377   23      755        35:33.1     35:47.7
     105    Alexa Diec                        Wichita  KS           355   21      771        36:02.0     39:11.3
     106    Tiana Byers                       Lawrence  KS          200   21      780        36:18.5     36:53.7
     107    Courtney Thiele                   Topeka  KS           1466   23      785        36:22.5     36:44.4
     108    Alyssa Luedke                     Berryton  KS          879   22      787        36:22.9     36:44.9
     109    Melissa Weber                     Wichita  KS          1546   21      796        36:35.3     38:11.3
     110    Heather Newton                    olathe  KS           1076   24      802        36:47.4     37:30.4
     111    Danielle Husted                   Lawrence  KS          706   20      817        37:05.2     37:40.5
     112    Rachael Gabler                    Lawrence  KS          484   23      826        37:17.6     38:51.7
     113    Kendra Van Hercke                 Lawrence  KS         1508   21      840        37:27.9     39:24.2
     114    Ashley Frierdich                  Olathe  KS            472   21      847        37:32.9     39:02.6
     115    Cheyenne Garcia                   Olathe  KS            493   20      849        37:34.6     39:03.9
     116    Kendra Crevier                    Spring Hill  KS       303   24      869        37:59.7     38:21.3
     117    Ashlee Haist                      Topeka  KS            585   22      875        38:02.4     38:59.1
     118    Alex Tremble                      Lawrence  KS         1488   22      890        38:26.7     39:09.2
     119    Rachel Klaus                      Topeka  KS            785   21      895        38:37.0     40:15.0
     120    Maggie Holcomb                    Lawrence  KS          667   22      903        38:53.2     40:17.0
     121    Haley LeBlanc                     McPherson  KS         836   22      904        38:53.2     40:39.9
     122    Gabriela Otero                    Lawrence  KS         1119   20      905        38:53.7     39:05.6
     123    Nicole Stejskal                   Topeka  KS           1420   23      908        38:57.6     40:10.7
     124    Katelynn Nebel                    Overland Park  KS    1062   22      910        39:06.2     41:57.4
     125    Christine Weber                   Douglass  KS         1547   23      928        39:23.8     40:59.5
     126    Myra Humes                        Olathe  KS            697   23      941        40:05.9     42:56.4
     127    Nhi Phan                          Lawrence  KS         1156   22      943        40:09.9     40:56.6
     128    Brittany Schmitz                  Manhattan  KS        1306   22      944        40:13.1     43:05.0
     129    Mackenzie Haefner                 Wakarusa  KS          578   23      956        40:29.2     41:20.1
     130    Sara Corazzin                     overland park  KS     287   23      960        40:35.9     41:58.3
     131    Desiree Newman                    Lawrence  KS         1075   20      961        40:36.6     40:48.6
     132    Katie Gibbs                                            1668   20      969        40:49.3     41:06.0
     133    Tyla Tenpenny                     Overland Park  KS    1462   23      975        41:01.6     41:38.1
     134    Megan Lutz                                             1674   24      979        41:09.2     42:58.7
     135    Mallory Beery                     Overland Park  KS     110   22      982        41:10.5     43:33.1
     136    Megan Baker                       Wichita  KS            79   23      984        41:15.2     41:30.3
     137    Melissa Petrin                    Overland Park  KS    1151   23      992        41:26.7     44:53.1
     138    Melissa Petrin                    Leawood  KS          1152   23      993        41:27.4     44:53.0
     139    Kelsey OBrien                     Lawrence  KS         1093   23     1010        41:43.6     42:34.5
     140    Kasey Campbell                    McLouth  KS           210   21     1030        42:02.3     44:03.7
     141    Kylie Campbell                    Lawrence  KS          212   23     1031        42:02.3     44:02.7
     142    Megan Brown                       gardner  KS           170   21     1044        42:20.0     45:32.2
     143    Danielle Benson                                        1672   24     1045        42:20.6     42:41.1
     144    Hannah Brockman                   Lawrence  KS          164   23     1046        42:21.2     42:41.3
     145    Taylor Schoenfeld                 Lawrence  KS         1311   22     1047        42:21.6     42:43.2
     146    ASHLEY KIPP                       SHAWNEE  KS           784   24     1062        43:02.6     44:23.8
     147    Kasandra Birch                    Lawrence  KS          133   23     1074        43:43.8     46:34.6
     148    Lauren Weddell                    Lawrence  KS         1548   21     1075        43:43.9     46:35.8
     149    Kaitlyn Crews                     Junction City  KS     305   22     1076        43:43.9     46:34.7
     150    Myranda Munoz                     Lawrence  KS         1052   23     1083        43:54.5     45:30.5
     151    Sarah Speer                       Lawrence  KS         1395   23     1084        43:56.3     45:31.4
     152    Jayna Martin                      Banner Springs  KS    912   22     1094        44:14.2     47:21.5
     153    Amanda Robinson                   Shawnee  KS          1245   24     1102        44:44.2     47:17.2
     154    Caitlin Walz                      Hays  KS             1535   21     1104        44:48.4     45:38.7
     155    Emily Dougherty                   Hays  KS              368   24     1107        44:48.8     45:38.8
     156    Amanda Jacobs                     Leavenworth  KS       722   20     1108        45:07.3     47:12.3
     157    Morgan Grenier                    Leavenworth  KS       554   20     1124        45:55.6     46:13.9
     158    Rebecca Wise                      Lawrence  KS         1597   24     1125        45:57.9     47:33.2
     159    Becky Arneson                     Lawrence  KS           53   23     1130        46:03.3     48:40.6
     160    Lacey Simmons                     topeka  KS           1357   24     1131        46:03.5     48:23.1
     161    Tasha Kearney                     Valley Falls  KS      764   23     1132        46:03.6     48:23.1
     162    Breanne Burnick                   Lawrence  KS          188   24     1133        46:04.5     48:41.1
     163    Amanda Vander Tuig                Baldwin City  KS     1511   23     1134        46:05.1     48:41.4
     164    Ashley Ennis                      Paola  KS             397   23     1135        46:05.1     47:48.1
     165    Cally Tice                        Topeka  KS           1479   21     1136        46:10.3     48:24.2
     166    Nikki Shelton                     Topeka  KS           1344   21     1137        46:10.5     48:24.7
     167    Brittani LeMay                    Emporia  KS           840   24     1149        46:51.9     48:26.1
     168    Ashly Jackson                     Osawatomie  KS        719   22     1155        47:05.7     48:46.3
     169    Shelly Schmits                    Lawrence  KS         1304   22     1157        47:08.9     48:36.3
     170    Megan Allen                       DeSoto  KS             21   20     1167        47:44.2     49:28.3
     171    Samantha Tellefson                Dover  KS            1460   24     1195        48:22.0     50:47.8
     172    Kimberly Tate                                          1687   24     1196        48:26.1     54:58.9
     173    Kelsey Baker                                           1734   23     1198        48:27.9     55:00.6
     174    Nellie Mohebbi                    Olathe  KS           1018   20     1205        48:49.4     51:59.9
     175    Sarah Fry                         Topeka  KS            477   23     1209        49:05.5     50:12.3
     176    Katelin Sprecker                  Lyndon  KS           1398   23     1210        49:06.2     50:12.4
     177    Bri McGonigle                     Vassar  KS            963   23     1212        49:07.3     50:13.3
     178    Hannah McMahon                    Gretna  NE            969   22     1219        49:26.9     50:10.2
     179    Emily Wenger                      Topeka  KS           1556   23     1220        49:27.7     49:27.7
     180    Sarah Burns                       Topeka  KS            189   24     1221        49:27.9     49:27.9
     181    Erin Drozda                       Lincoln  NE           373   20     1222        49:29.2     50:12.0
     182    Tracy Gerant                      Merriam  KS           507   23     1225        49:30.9     51:23.0
     183    Ashley Basov                      Leawood  KS            96   24     1227        49:32.4     51:22.8
     184    Brianne Lowrey                    Overland Park  KS     874   23     1228        49:32.5     51:22.2
     185    Kortney Stubbs                    Berryton  KS         1435   21     1229        49:33.8     51:28.5
     186    Hanna Xue                         lawrence  KS         1618   20     1233        49:53.3     53:04.0
     187    Kari Foster                       Lawrence  KS          462   22     1235        49:56.0     51:21.6
     188    Kara Rose Lewis                   Lawrence  KS          845   21     1236        49:56.3     51:21.8
     189    Brittany Ross                     Lawrence  KS         1262   24     1244        50:19.5     53:42.8
     190    Kelsey Gardiner                   Overland Park  KS     497   21     1245        50:19.9     53:12.8
     191    Shelby Ross                       Lawrence  KS         1261   21     1246        50:19.9     53:42.9
     192    Taylor Simmons                    Topeka  KS           1355   21     1250        50:42.3     53:20.0
     193    Katelyn Affalter                  Lawrence  KS            9   24     1251        50:42.8     51:39.2
     194    Mallory Simmons                   Shawnee  KS          1354   22     1252        50:43.1     53:20.2
     195    Kelsey Parkes                     Topeka  KS           1131   20     1255        50:43.6     53:20.7
     196    Sarah Rettig                      Shawnee  KS          1216   21     1259        50:54.4     53:22.4
     197    Lindsey Elliott                   Overland Park  KS     390   21     1260        50:54.8     53:22.3
     198    Thuy Nguyen                       Lawrence  KS         1082   22     1265        51:37.3     53:42.7
     199    Samantha Whitt                    Topeka  KS           1568   23     1269        52:03.8     52:36.2
     200    Carla Burford                     Lawrence  KS          185   22     1275        52:22.4     54:28.5
     201    Jamie Arnett                                           1678   23     1277        52:25.4     52:25.4
     202    Amanda Allen                      topeka  KS             17   23     1278        52:32.9     53:40.3
     203    Christa Hardesty                  Olathe  KS            596   24     1283        52:58.4     55:51.4
     204    Cassie Finch                      Lawrence  KS          437   23     1288        53:02.4     54:59.4
     205    Shelby Mattox                     Lawrence  KS          931   20     1290        53:09.3     54:02.6
     206    Erin Graviette                    Shawnee  KS           545   20     1291        53:09.5     54:02.8
     207    Gelia Dodin                       Kansas City  MO       362   21     1299        53:41.2     54:58.4
     208    Stevie Penner                     Topeka  KS           1146   24     1301        53:45.9     55:01.2
     209    Tahni Resz                        Cleveland  MO        1214   20     1308        54:05.2     56:58.4
     210    Janae Britt                       Lawrence  KS          162   24     1316        54:37.4     55:28.1
     211    Danielle Hasenkamp                Leavenworth  KS       609   23     1336        55:01.9     58:05.9
     212    Lisa Holcomb                      Leavenworth  KS       666   20     1352        56:11.0     59:22.8
     213    Bridgete Hedge                    Junction City  KS     622   24     1364        56:39.6     58:04.2
     214    Shalia Guy                        Lawrence  KS          576   24     1366        56:56.4   1:01:23.4
     215    Amanda Monroe                     Leavenworth  KS      1024   21     1369        57:03.0     59:50.1
     216    Caitlin Hilton                    Lawrence  KS          645   24     1372        57:03.6     59:28.5
     217    Jennifer Wood                     Olathe  KS           1605   21     1400        59:07.4   1:01:32.7
     218    Alisha Sanchez                    Atchison  KS         1287   22     1407      1:00:22.0   1:06:07.2
      DQ    Dayna Dempewolf                   Manhattan  KS         340   20       DQ            ---         ---
      DQ    Tiara Bennett                     Topeka  KS            117   20       DQ            ---         ---
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Megan Betsworth                   Gardner  KS           127   27       20        20:16.4     20:17.7
       2    Katrina Campbell                  Topeka  KS            208   25       77        23:16.4     23:25.3
       3    Michelle Schmelzle                marysville  KS       1299   27       91        23:39.3     23:42.2
       4    Terri Little                      Wamego  KS            854   29       99        23:52.7     23:57.3
       5    Sarah Bilhimer                    Lawrence  KS          130   25      118        24:21.7     24:28.8
       6    Mika Patterson                    Lindsborg  KS        1137   25      137        24:48.1     25:02.4
       7    Amber Gonzalez                    ottawa  KS            530   25      138        24:51.1     25:04.9
       8    Megan Laskares                    Lawrence  KS          825   27      155        25:14.5     25:40.2
       9    Sarah Durnbaugh                   Kansas City  MO       379   28      159        25:28.2     26:36.2
      10    Aislinn Conrad-Hiebner            Lawrence  KS          274   27      164        25:32.8     25:49.8
      11    Melanie Walkinshaw                Kansas City  KS      1534   26      176        25:51.2     25:58.0
      12    Jennifer Fagan                    Salina  KS            421   27      186        25:59.4     26:27.1
      13    Nicole Jones                      Lawrence  KS          749   25      190        26:03.8     27:18.9
      14    Laura Smith                       Overland Park  KS    1382   27      194        26:07.4     27:13.2
      15    Tara Folsom                       Lawrence  KS          450   25      204        26:21.0     26:25.8
      16    Elena Sherman                     Lawrence  KS         1346   25      206        26:21.9     26:35.4
      17    Emily Brown                       Brownsville  TX       175   28      207        26:22.6     26:36.1
      18    Monica Yellow Bird                lawrence  KS         1619   29      224        26:57.2     30:18.3
      19    Aubrey Sparks                     Lawrence  KS         1394   27      231        27:07.9     27:23.8
      20    Riley Frieden                     Lawrence  KS          471   26      232        27:08.0     27:23.9
      21    Heidi Wylie                       Lawrence  KS         1615   27      234        27:14.1     27:28.2
      22    Leah McElroy                      Eudora  KS            959   29      249        27:27.2     28:43.5
      23    Amber Osborn                      Overland Park  KS    1116   27      260        27:45.0     28:16.0
      24    Justine Volkers                                        1680   25      265        27:53.0     29:21.4
      25    Lindsey Heineken                  Denison  KS           626   27      291        28:29.3     31:51.1
      26    Jessica Smith                     Topeka  KS           1379   29      299        28:40.3     29:11.2
      27    Sarah Shebek                      Lawrence  KS         1342   25      311        28:53.8     30:05.3
      28    Alison LaFollette                 Lawrence  KS          819   26      314        28:56.3     30:07.2
      29    Heidi Cooper                      Lebo  KS              281   29      315        28:58.7     31:56.4
      30    emily gile                        Topeka  KS            513   29      316        28:59.2     30:08.7
      31    Jane Kimble                       Lawrence  KS          780   27      319        28:59.9     30:27.5
      32    Blair Taylor                      Alma  KS             1457   28      329        29:04.6     29:36.4
      33    Christina Graham                  Kansas City  MO       540   27      332        29:06.7     30:23.3
      34    Amelia Noe                        Lawrence  KS         1086   25      337        29:12.3     29:49.2
      35    Marilyn De La Pena                Lawrence  KS          334   25      345        29:18.2     29:43.2
      36    Emily Banning                     Oskaloosa  KS          85   28      355        29:27.3     29:37.5
      37    Miyah Danielson                   Mayetta  KS           318   27      359        29:30.8     31:57.6
      38    Stephanie Stone                   olathe  KS           1432   26      362        29:36.8     30:04.1
      39    Denise Johnson                                         1675   26      368        29:43.8     29:43.8
      40    Heather Grund                     Lawrence  KS          567   27      373        29:46.8     30:00.8
      41    Melissa Schuetz                   Gardner  KS          1318   27      376        29:49.6     31:02.1
      42    Janelle Fritz                     Lawrence  KS          474   25      377        29:49.8     30:04.2
      43    Anne Jaklevic                     Shawnee  KS           723   27      379        29:50.9     30:04.4
      44    Annie Cottrell                    Kansas City  MO       288   25      385        29:56.2     31:08.8
      45    Rebecca Kenton                                         1720   25      392        30:01.2     31:26.4
      46    Jenna Prescott                    Lawrence  KS         1175   28      400        30:06.8     30:36.6
      47    Diana Meyer                       Lawrence  KS          994   29      402        30:08.1     30:33.0
      48    Lindsay Davids                    Independence  MO      321   28      406        30:14.1     33:08.3
      49    Jennifer Paulsen                  Lawrence  KS         1142   26      408        30:15.4     30:51.3
      50    Hannah Kagay                      Topeka  KS            756   29      413        30:20.8     31:08.6
      51    Lynn Foreman                      Topeka  KS            452   26      414        30:20.9     31:08.6
      52    Melanie Claggett                  Eudora  KS            253   29      434        30:40.6     31:28.3
      53    Meghan Spreer                     Lawrence  KS         1401   28      446        30:53.8     31:45.0
      54    Elisabeth Grimm                   Shawnee  KS           560   26      449        30:55.1     31:28.0
      55    Lisa Edelman                      Wamego  KS            381   27      463        31:13.5     31:18.5
      56    Maricela Cerenil                  Topeka  KS            232   26      472        31:26.6     32:16.6
      57    Aimee Calovich                    Tonganoxie  KS        207   29      474        31:27.9     31:55.5
      58    Britta McKee                      TOPEKA  KS            966   25      475        31:30.3     31:47.0
      59    Stephanie Jim                     MAYETTA  KS           732   28      477        31:31.0     33:57.7
      60    Brandi Williams                   Topeka  KS           1581   29      478        31:31.6     33:44.4
      61    Rose Bringus                      Lawrence  KS          158   28      502        31:48.1     34:21.0
      62    Kourtney Maisog                   Lawrence  KS          897   25      505        31:51.6     33:07.0
      63    Rachel Crawford                   Belton  MO            299   26      506        31:53.3     33:01.3
      64    Melanie Ferentz                   Overland Park  KS     436   25      507        31:54.9     33:16.3
      65    Nichole Graham                    Lawrence  KS          541   25      512        31:58.1     34:31.6
      66    Audra Card                        Manhattan  KS         216   25      516        31:59.9     33:12.2
      67    Sarah Krattli                     Lenexa  KS            807   26      536        32:16.2     33:29.0
      68    Christina Johnson                 Lawrence  KS          740   29      546        32:25.7     32:34.2
      69    Susan Gering                      Lawrence  KS          508   26      547        32:26.5     33:20.5
      70    Veronica Blair                                         1731   26      550        32:29.9     34:12.1
      71    Jeannette Archambault             Leavenworth  KS        49   26      558        32:36.3     34:42.7
      72    Laura Mckinney                    Topeka  KS            967   28      559        32:37.7     33:13.3
      73    Alicia Brandt                     Lawrence  KS          154   27      570        32:42.2     35:25.9
      74    Audrey Boyd                       Manhattan  KS         151   27      571        32:42.3     33:16.7
      75    Elizabeth Webb                    Lawrence  KS         1545   29      572        32:43.1     33:06.6
      76    Leslie Parson                                          1733   26      579        32:52.5     34:34.2
      77    Amanda Painter                    Lawrence  KS         1125   28      580        32:52.9     33:52.4
      78    Natalie Mattson                   Lawrence  KS          933   28      585        32:55.4     36:03.4
      79    Sarah Shoemaker                   Topeka  KS           1349   25      603        33:19.4     33:21.0
      80    Ryan Fireoved                     basehor  KS           441   28      606        33:20.6     33:46.3
      81    jodi hockett                      kansas city  KS       656   29      607        33:20.8     33:45.1
      82    Beth Reed                         Kansas City  KS      1205   28      608        33:20.9     33:45.2
      83    Anne Smith                        Lawrence  KS         1374   27      631        33:39.0     34:08.3
      84    Dedra Glennemeier                 Topeka  KS            520   29      646        33:45.4     36:50.7
      85    Stacey Rolsky                     topeka  KS           1253   25      649        33:45.9     36:51.3
      86    Podge Lynell                                           1647   26      653        33:48.7     36:45.8
      87    Terell Krone                      Cottonwood Falls  K   815   28      654        33:50.8     36:11.3
      88    Toni Kim                          Independence  KS      779   26      655        33:51.2     36:53.4
      89    Corey Baker                       Lawrence  KS           75   25      659        33:53.1     36:53.7
      90    Somer O'neal                      salina  KS           1108   26      674        34:07.8     35:15.4
      91    April Williams                    Olathe  KS           1578   25      687        34:20.3     34:21.6
      92    Katie Brooks                      concordia  KS         168   28      689        34:21.2     34:51.8
      93    Alicia Floberg                    Lawrence  KS          447   26      692        34:22.5     35:24.3
      94    Dani Weiter                       Lawrence  KS         1554   26      705        34:37.8     35:17.6
      95    Marcy Vandament                   Lawrence  KS         1510   29      725        35:01.9     36:08.4
      96    Megan Corazzin                    overland park  KS     284   25      730        35:09.2     36:38.7
      97    Jennifer Schroeder                Overland Park  KS    1317   25      737        35:12.5     37:55.2
      98    Ruth Humes                        Olathe  KS            698   26      738        35:12.7     38:03.1
      99    Lindsay Ames                      overland park  KS      25   28      742        35:13.5     36:04.2
     100    Katie Lord                        lawrence  KS          870   27      750        35:29.4     36:34.5
     101    Hattie Mitchell                   topeka  KS           1013   28      756        35:33.2     38:26.9
     102    amber medlen                                           1692   29      763        35:43.3     38:15.3
     103    Michelle McMillan                 Silver Lake  KS       970   25      764        35:44.0     38:42.4
     104    Renee Thieme                      Wetmore  KS          1468   28      766        35:52.7     37:11.3
     105    Michelle Hammond                  Gardenr  KS           589   29      781        36:21.2     39:22.4
     106    Jennifer Lee                      kansas city  MO       837   26      788        36:27.0     36:50.3
     107    Emily Bailey                      Lenexa  KS             69   26      789        36:27.2     38:05.2
     108    Kelsey Cunningham                 Lenexa  KS            312   28      791        36:29.0     36:51.9
     109    Brittany Ramsey                   Manhattan  KS        1198   26      809        36:59.9     40:15.6
     110    Anna Kearns                       Gardner  KS           765   25      810        37:00.5     40:16.0
     111    Chelsea Sprecker                  Lyndon  KS           1400   25      818        37:06.0     38:13.4
     112    Laura Ollek                       Topeka  KS           1101   29      822        37:10.1     37:58.0
     113    Megan Hochstedler                 Topeka  KS            655   26      823        37:10.1     37:58.1
     114    Laura Towers                      Lawrence  KS         1486   26      850        37:38.5     38:14.1
     115    Josie Modrell                     Olathe  KS           1015   29      858        37:52.3     40:12.6
     116    Janna Graham                      Olathe  KS            539   28      860        37:52.8     40:13.4
     117    Sarah Blackman                    Lenexa  KS            137   26      866        37:55.5     38:09.5
     118    Christina Hopkinson               Overland Park  KS     683   29      876        38:02.5     39:04.5
     119    Wendy Snyder                      Auburn  KS           1390   26      888        38:25.7     39:22.7
     120    Yolanda Uhl                       Topeka  KS           1505   28      906        38:56.1     40:09.7
     121    Crystal Koenig                    Topeka  KS            795   29      921        39:13.3     40:05.0
     122    Mary Rogers                       Fairmont  WV         1250   28      926        39:15.7     42:03.5
     123    Stephanie Kielhorn                Douglass  KS          777   25      927        39:20.8     40:57.0
     124    Tamara Frye                                            1701   26      929        39:29.5     42:32.8
     125    Lizette De La Peña-Goldsmit      Auburn  KS            333   29      930        39:33.4     40:23.1
     126    Lauren Hermes                     Topeka  KS            638   26      932        39:41.6     41:05.0
     127    Amy Marvel                        Olathe  KS            920   27      942        40:08.1     42:42.0
     128    Brenna Dooley                     Topeka  KS            365   28      946        40:14.7     40:32.4
     129    Amber Riordan                     Lawrence  KS         1237   26      953        40:26.6     43:01.4
     130    Melisha Colon                     Topeka  KS            268   27      957        40:29.6     41:20.7
     131    Galenea Miller                    Lawrence  KS         1001   29      963        40:38.0     41:16.9
     132    Lacie Wiggins                     topeka  KS           1573   28      972        40:58.9     42:18.3
     133    Cassandra Scott                   Baldwin City  KS     1322   29      974        41:01.2     42:23.4
     134    Megan Geyser                                           1673   25      980        41:09.7     42:58.8
     135    Meredith Beery                    Overland Park  KS     111   26      981        41:10.4     43:33.1
     136    Emily Ryan                        Lawrence  KS         1275   29     1000        41:31.9     44:07.1
     137    Jennifer Roudebush                springhill  KS       1264   26     1009        41:43.4     42:45.6
     138    Alexis Shadden                    Osawatomie  KS       1339   27     1018        41:50.0     44:28.4
     139    Brandi Munoz                      Topeka  KS           1053   27     1019        41:51.8     42:46.9
     140    Jeda Hays                         Lawrence  KS          618   28     1020        41:52.1     42:46.9
     141    Ashley Byers                      Topeka  KS            201   25     1023        41:52.4     42:46.8
     142    Denise Heideman                   Topeka  KS            625   26     1048        42:23.3     44:25.0
     143    Emily Adams                       Auburn  KS              8   28     1049        42:23.9     44:25.5
     144    Ashley Doyle                      Topeka  KS            371   29     1050        42:24.1     44:25.5
     145    Jen Stock                         Overland Park  KS    1431   28     1065        43:32.1     44:23.5
     146    Amber Holt                        Lawrence  KS          675   27     1067        43:32.7     44:23.5
     147    Ashley Rinker                     Salina  KS           1236   28     1079        43:48.5     45:26.1
     148    Crystal Neumann                   Junction City  KS    1070   28     1080        43:48.6     46:39.4
     149    Jessica Isakson                   Lawrence  KS          716   25     1088        44:07.8     44:56.0
     150    Arcadia Beery                     Kansas City  KS       109   25     1095        44:17.6     47:08.5
     151    Aston Medley                      Kansas city  KS       978   27     1106        44:48.8     47:55.8
     152    Shelby Swords                     Lawrence  KS         1447   29     1110        45:08.9     47:25.0
     153    Brooke Hothan                     Lawrence  KS          685   28     1111        45:09.2     47:24.6
     154    Emma Ewert                        Lawrence  KS          420   25     1112        45:09.4     47:24.6
     155    Beth Bogenrieder                  Topeka  KS            145   29     1121        45:46.2     48:05.0
     156    Ruth Pedraza                      Overland Park  KS    1145   26     1122        45:47.5     46:28.9
     157    Shontay Osterman                  Atchison  KS         1118   25     1126        45:57.9     47:32.9
     158    Sheena LeMay-Nelssen              Lawrence  KS          841   26     1150        46:52.5     48:26.7
     159    Kristin Colahan-Sederstrom        Lawrence  KS          259   29     1163        47:23.5     50:27.5
     160    Jessica Thomas                    Edwardsville  KS     1472   25     1166        47:36.2     47:36.2
     161    Tiffany Copeland                  Perry  KS             282   25     1172        47:55.4     49:40.3
     162    Kaci Runnebaum                    Lawrence  KS         1270   25     1173        48:00.0     49:35.9
     163    Dannell Jensen                    olathe  KS            727   25     1185        48:14.7     48:59.2
     164    Cassidy Seele                     topeka  KS           1324   29     1190        48:20.2     50:48.3
     165    Kelly Forsyth                     Lawrence  KS          461   25     1199        48:34.7     50:01.1
     166    Nikki Potter                      Lawrence  KS         1173   29     1200        48:35.7     50:01.1
     167    Demesha Wright                    Olathe  KS           1609   27     1201        48:44.1     50:11.2
     168    Stephanie Lupton                  Kansas City  MO       882   26     1206        48:51.9     50:06.2
     169    Casey Amerine                     Lecompton  KS          24   25     1208        49:05.0     52:10.3
     170    Kaytee Winsor                     Topeka  KS           1593   28     1215        49:11.1     52:10.3
     171    Amanda Northrop                   Lawrence  KS         1090   27     1237        50:04.2     51:41.1
     172    Jessica Jeffery                   Topeka  KS            726   29     1238        50:04.8     50:56.6
     173    Felecia Rogers                    INDEPENDENCE  MO     1248   26     1257        50:44.5     54:03.9
     174    Ashley Schonhoeft                 Blue Springs  MO     1313   27     1258        50:44.6     54:03.0
     175    Sarah Payne                       Paola  KS            1143   27     1273        52:20.8     54:11.5
     176    Kelly Grussendorf                 Lawrence  KS          568   27     1280        52:39.0     54:45.2
     177    Maureen Copeland                  perry  KS             283   28     1282        52:54.6     54:37.6
     178    Laura Rimmey                      Lenexa  KS           1231   25     1286        52:59.6     56:06.6
     179    Sarah Oldham                      Wichita  KS          1100   29     1312        54:13.9     56:45.4
     180    Hattie Lee                        Carbondale  KS        838   26     1320        54:38.5     56:42.7
     181    jennifer counter                  shawnee  KS           290   27     1321        54:51.3     57:13.9
     182    Maci Schwenk                      lees summit  MO      1321   27     1323        54:52.7     57:14.6
     183    Barbara Bedwell                   Topeka  KS            104   27     1329        54:59.0     57:09.0
     184    Christina Feldkamp                Lawrence  KS          432   25     1337        55:02.5     58:06.0
     185    Leslie BUsh                       Shawnee  KS           192   28     1338        55:06.0     56:57.4
     186    Hailey Stallbaumer                Lawrence  KS         1410   25     1339        55:22.0     58:25.5
     187    Becky Burns Pisani                Lawrence  KS          190   27     1340        55:24.6     57:52.8
     188    Erin Peoples                      Junction City  KS    1147   26     1359        56:18.0     57:40.4
     189    Jennifer Diedel                   Lawrence  KS          356   27     1361        56:25.2     59:38.6
     190    Cinda Arnett                                           1642   28     1363        56:31.9     56:31.9
     191    Jennifer Lopez                    Junction City  KS     869   25     1365        56:40.4     58:04.2
     192    Amber Bollin                      Leavenworth  KS       149   27     1368        57:01.1     59:48.7
     193    Jeanetta Falley                   Lawrence  KS          424   25     1378        57:13.9     59:39.2
     194    Nathalie Cabansag                 Kansas city  MO       202   27     1403        59:28.3   1:02:24.3
     195    Christina Mayse                   Tonganoxie  KS        941   26     1404        59:30.4   1:00:02.4
     196    Jessica Berryhill                 topeka  KS            125   26     1405        59:31.0   1:00:03.4
     197    Christen Geisler                  dearborn  MO          504   28     1415      1:04:26.9   1:06:56.2
      DQ    Melissa Goodman                   Topeka  KS            532   27       DQ            ---         ---
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kristen Pierce                    Overland Park  KS    1158   30       16        20:08.5     20:08.5
       2    Lorena Hahn                       Olathe  KS            581   31      109        24:11.0     24:29.2
       3    Sarah Funke                       Lenexa  KS            481   31      110        24:15.8     24:39.4
       4    Jill Burgdorfer                                        1727   30      127        24:36.2     25:15.5
       5    Amber Roberts Cooley              Olathe  KS           1242   34      151        25:09.7     25:19.8
       6    Jen Williams                      Lawrence  KS         1580   32      153        25:13.5     25:51.5
       7    Michelle Ross                     Shawnee  KS          1263   33      157        25:19.7     25:32.7
       8    Elissa Haynes                     Wichita  KS           617   31      170        25:39.8     25:52.2
       9    megan gripka                      tonganoxie  KS        562   33      209        26:26.7     29:17.9
      10    Theresa Motes                     Salina  KS           1044   33      219        26:53.2     27:20.9
      11    DANA CHENEY                       BELOIT  KS            243   33      226        26:59.9     27:09.0
      12    Bre Berroth                       Topeka  KS            121   30      233        27:10.8     27:18.7
      13    Emily Pebley                      Spokane Valley  WA   1144   30      237        27:17.3     27:27.7
      14    Leslie Ortega                     Olathe  KS           1113   30      239        27:18.7     27:45.6
      15    Cathy Bandelier                   Overland Park  KS      83   34      261        27:45.6     28:54.6
      16    Elizabeth Tuttle                  Olathe  KS           1503   32      279        28:15.9     28:27.0
      17    Amanda Stewart                    Kansas City  MO      1427   30      282        28:18.5     28:33.4
      18    Angie McCune                      Manhattan  KS         958   31      289        28:24.6     28:41.7
      19    Clara Balsmeier                   Topeka  KS             82   30      292        28:29.8     28:45.1
      20    Tasha Riggins                     Lawrence  KS         1230   30      293        28:30.3     28:40.1
      21    Heather Price                     Eudora  KS           1178   30      297        28:38.3     29:06.6
      22    Lyndsey Reynolds                  tonganoxie  KS       1221   31      298        28:40.1     29:08.7
      23    Sam Smith                         ottawa  KS           1381   33      301        28:41.2     29:11.3
      24    Holly Oertel                      Lawrence  KS         1094   30      305        28:43.7     29:48.2
      25    Laura Ismert                      Topeka  KS            717   34      317        28:59.2     30:08.6
      26    Sarah Kouns                       mclouth  KS           803   32      342        29:13.1     32:03.2
      27    Lindsay Erhart                    Lawrence  KS          403   30      343        29:15.3     31:09.3
      28    Natasha Otto                      Lawrence  KS         1122   30      348        29:20.3     29:26.7
      29    Megan Johnson                     Baldwin  KS           742   32      360        29:31.7     31:04.5
      30    Leticia Otsuka                    Augusta  KS          1121   33      367        29:43.2     31:09.7
      31    Donna Hoegler                     Tonganoxie  KS        662   32      388        29:57.6     30:23.0
      32    Dawn Barnhardt                    Perry  KS              90   34      422        30:30.1     31:49.4
      33    Mistie Roberts                    Olathe  KS           1241   33      423        30:30.9     30:42.5
      34    Mimi Turner                       Ottawa  KS           1497   32      431        30:37.3     31:00.0
      35    Lyndsey Burkhart                  Topeka  KS            186   32      462        31:13.1     31:40.0
      36    Cierra Dillard                    gardner  KS           358   33      465        31:14.4     34:15.2
      37    Hillary Anderson                  Lansing  KS            34   34      469        31:23.5     31:42.8
      38    Manda Smith                       Lawrence  KS         1378   32      473        31:26.9     32:16.4
      39    Brooke Riffel                     Lawrence  KS         1227   32      479        31:31.8     31:54.3
      40    Elizabeth Heere                   tOPEKA  KS            623   30      488        31:39.4     32:11.8
      41    Meghan Misenhelter                lawrence  KS         1010   32      503        31:48.8     34:21.1
      42    Merissa Rentschler                Smith Center  KS     1213   32      540        32:20.0     32:23.0
      43    Cassidy Mattson                   Lawrence  KS          932   30      561        32:39.7     35:48.2
      44    Jelena Popovski                                        1690   31      568        32:41.8     33:06.4
      45    Callie Meinhardt                  Wamego  KS            983   32      569        32:42.2     33:16.9
      46    Megan Harris                      Gardner  KS           602   34      581        32:53.1     35:54.5
      47    Deanna Flanagan                   Topeka  KS            446   33      588        33:01.5     33:30.8
      48    Lacy Wade                         Silver Lake  KS      1523   30      604        33:20.3     33:29.6
      49    Mary Wydick                       Blue Springs  MO     1614   31      619        33:28.9     35:14.6
      50    Jaime Witt                        Bonner Springs  KS   1600   31      622        33:31.9     34:00.8
      51    Shelly Will                       Newton  KS           1574   31      634        33:40.3     37:04.0
      52    Kerry White                       Belton  MO           1565   33      663        33:56.0     34:47.3
      53    Heather Anderson                  Kansas City  MO        33   32      672        34:03.9     34:17.3
      54    Diane Sutton                      Olathe  KS           1444   33      708        34:45.7     38:31.5
      55    MariaElena Harkins                FORT LEAVENWORTH  K   597   32      717        34:55.7     37:08.2
      56    Kristin Lockhart                  topeka  KS            860   32      720        34:57.2     35:50.2
      57    Jessica Reyes                     Ft Leavenworth  KS   1218   31      723        35:01.3     37:01.9
      58    Kara Snyer                                             1738   33      724        35:01.8     38:05.9
      59    Kelly Harvey                      lawrence  KS          608   33      733        35:11.6     36:28.0
      60    Christine Smith                   Holt  MO             1383   30      736        35:12.5     36:27.7
      61    Cassie Gilmore                    Lawrence  KS          517   32      751        35:30.0     36:18.6
      62    Krystal Mercer                    Topeka  KS            987   30      752        35:30.0     37:23.0
      63    Andrea Chavez                     Lawrence  KS          241   30      760        35:37.8     38:08.2
      64    Megan Hawman                      Lawrence  KS          615   30      765        35:48.6     36:36.6
      65    Jennifer Ortega                   66061  KS            1112   30      774        36:08.5     36:35.6
      66    Luanna Bailey                     Lawrence  KS           67   30      782        36:21.4     37:58.0
      67    Kelsey Weiss                      Lawrence  KS         1551   30      799        36:41.1     39:36.9
      68    Rebeccah Forsberg                 McLouth  KS           459   34      803        36:50.4     39:25.0
      69    Jennifer Bidwell                  Topeka  KS            129   32      811        37:01.2     37:59.1
      70    Nicole Wade                       Rossville  KS        1524   31      825        37:16.4     38:17.9
      71    Aryn McCoy                        Topeka  KS            952   34      833        37:24.2     39:21.1
      72    Sara Bedwell                      Louisburg  KS         105   32      841        37:28.0     38:08.6
      73    Tricia Morgan                     Topeka  KS           1035   33      842        37:28.0     39:21.0
      74    Kandice Granado                   Topeka  KS            543   33      844        37:28.4     39:20.9
      75    Sandra Jones                      platte city  MO       747   34      846        37:32.6     37:51.0
      76    Ragan Snyder                      Wichita  KS          1391   32      852        37:39.5     38:49.8
      77    Staci Ogle                        Topeka  KS           1096   34      855        37:47.3     38:46.2
      78    Mandy Faulk                       Kansas City  KS       428   30      887        38:22.9     39:07.7
      79    Teri Inman                        Leavenworth  KS       714   33      889        38:26.3     39:09.0
      80    Alene Bailey                      Fayetteville  NC       70   31      893        38:32.9     40:33.6
      81    Christina Gonzalez                Lansing  KS           527   33      900        38:51.5     41:00.5
      82    Melissa Hoge                      Topeka  KS            664   34      909        38:59.3     41:01.9
      83    Kathy Andrew                      Spring Hill  KS        42   33      911        39:08.1     39:47.1
      84    Jami Lobdell                      Horton  KS            857   30      916        39:11.6     40:04.0
      85    Marilyn Bailey                    Lawrence  KS           73   31      917        39:11.8     40:54.9
      86    Nicole Welborn                    Topeka  KS           1555   32      924        39:15.5     41:28.8
      87    Kate Medin                                             1655   31      925        39:15.5     42:03.1
      88    Greta Funk                        Valley Falls  KS      479   32      935        39:43.9     42:18.3
      89    Jessica Schmid                    Kansas City  KS      1300   34      940        40:04.4     40:26.9
      90    Kela Ortiz                        Topeka  KS           1115   31      952        40:22.4     42:24.5
      91    Alicia Wuerfele                   stewartsville  MO    1611   32      954        40:27.0     40:46.1
      92    Erin Dennis                       topeka  KS            343   31      977        41:03.3     43:05.2
      93    Jamie Gruber                      Topeka  KS            563   33      983        41:12.1     42:02.0
      94    Gina Murphy                       Mission  KS          1054   30      985        41:15.8     42:00.8
      95    Alie Thompson                     Blue Springs  MO     1475   31      990        41:25.0     43:30.3
      96    Karen Abernathy                   Lansing  KS             5   34      991        41:25.6     43:30.0
      97    Stansell Tanya                    lecompton  KS        1454   30     1002        41:33.1     43:47.3
      98    Melinda Williamson                Mayetta  KS          1584   32     1016        41:48.5     42:49.5
      99    Jennifer Hopkinson                Haysville  KS         682   31     1026        41:59.1     43:03.0
     100    Genevieve Crum                    Lawrence  KS          308   33     1029        42:00.7     44:20.8
     101    Michelle Hirschmann               Baldwin City  KS      651   31     1039        42:15.3     43:02.6
     102    Amara Davis                       Baldwin City  KS      329   31     1041        42:15.5     43:02.6
     103    Sarah Mashburn                    Olathe  KS            921   34     1059        43:01.3     46:29.0
     104    Ricole Meinhardt                  Overbrook  KS         981   30     1064        43:06.0     44:08.6
     105    Shanna Smith                      Hoyt  KS             1384   33     1072        43:41.6     44:09.7
     106    Josie Johnson                     lawrence  KS          738   32     1089        44:08.0     44:08.0
     107    Michaela Rodenbeck                Spring Hill  KS      1247   31     1090        44:08.2     45:28.1
     108    Kylee Black                       Perry  KS             136   32     1092        44:12.4     45:31.7
     109    Crissy Moore                      Blue Springs  MO     1031   32     1096        44:23.8     46:11.4
     110    Rebecca Smith                     Lawrence  KS         1370   34     1120        45:38.6     47:18.4
     111    Jorjie Hughes - Finley                                 1696   30     1138        46:11.7     47:32.0
     112    Angie Stewart                     Lawrence  KS         1428   33     1164        47:24.7     50:27.9
     113    Valerie Escobar                   Kansas City  KS       408   34     1179        48:09.2     49:58.4
     114    Rachel Davidson                   Gardner  KS           322   32     1180        48:10.0     48:57.3
     115    Crystal Campbell                  Topeka  KS            213   32     1213        49:10.0     50:47.2
     116    Jodi Gray                         Olathe  KS            548   32     1218        49:22.4     52:33.2
     117    Samantha Opperman                 Topeka  KS           1109   32     1224        49:30.6     50:20.1
     118    Toni Witt                         Lawrence  KS         1599   31     1234        49:53.6     52:07.0
     119    Sheena Evans                      Topeka  KS            412   30     1241        50:07.3     51:43.4
     120    Kelly Greemore                    Mayetta, KS  KS       551   33     1243        50:07.6     53:02.2
     121    Chelsea Krentz                    Silver Lake  KS       812   30     1263        51:21.6     53:32.6
     122    Malena Garcia                     Lawrence  KS          494   33     1266        51:50.8     55:07.6
     123    Melissa Quiroz                    Paola  KS            1187   31     1272        52:20.6     54:11.5
     124    Kristi Wesley                     Lawrence  KS         1557   31     1311        54:13.4     56:44.9
     125    Marcie Wainright                  Lawrence  KS         1529   32     1314        54:22.3     57:35.3
     126    Nicole Allen                      Lawrence  KS           18   31     1327        54:57.8     56:56.3
     127    April Young                       Lawrence  KS         1625   30     1341        55:24.9     57:53.0
     128    Bridgette Brinker                 Lawrence  KS          159   34     1344        55:30.1     57:52.9
     129    Aidan Koster                      Lawrence  KS          801   32     1347        55:56.7     57:38.8
     130    Kristy Vogt                       JUNCTION CITY  KS    1519   31     1356        56:15.2     57:38.4
     131    Kristina Sink                     Kansas City  KS      1365   31     1360        56:18.8     59:31.8
     132    Erin Sanders-Hahs                 Lawrence  KS         1290   30     1362        56:25.2     59:39.8
     133    Jennifer Kern                     Leavenworth  KS       773   33     1370        57:03.4     59:49.4
     134    Kimberly Enriquez                 123rd St  KANSAS C   402   30     1392        58:45.6   1:02:02.5
     135    anna kossen                       dearborn  MO          799   31     1414      1:04:26.6   1:06:56.8
      DQ    AMBER DEMPSEY                     GARDNER  KS           341   31       DQ            ---         ---
      DQ    ANGIE WOLKEN                      GARDNER  KS          1602   31       DQ            ---         ---
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tiffany Boeve                     Overland Park  KS     144   37       44        22:18.4     22:21.2
       2    Heidi Matsakis                    Lawrence  KS          930   35       84        23:28.8     23:38.7
       3    Jennifer Tymeson                  Topeka  KS           1504   36      128        24:36.3     24:43.5
       4    Lisa Elpers                       Overland Park  KS     394   39      193        26:07.3     26:12.2
       5    Anna Collene                      leavenworth  KS       262   37      196        26:07.7     28:11.3
       6    Anna Krone                        Manhattan  KS         814   35      222        26:54.9     27:18.8
       7    Kristi Dodds                      Grapevine  TX         361   35      242        27:22.7     30:14.0
       8    Julie Loats                       Lawrence  KS          855   39      243        27:23.7     27:39.3
       9    Jacque Backhus                    Salina  KS             65   37      247        27:25.2     27:53.5
      10    Jennifer Hernbloom                Overland Park  KS     639   37      272        28:04.8     28:25.6
      11    Heather Jones                     Ottawa  KS            751   37      280        28:16.5     28:28.7
      12    Angela Hopkins                    Salina  KS            679   39      284        28:20.4     28:41.6
      13    Lisa Johnson                      Ottawa  KS            744   38      296        28:35.0     28:46.7
      14    Sara Morris                       Lawrence  KS         1039   37      324        29:01.9     29:21.8
      15    Jessica Madrid                    OVERLAND PARK  KS     892   35      330        29:04.8     29:23.0
      16    Jean Anderson                     Lawrence  KS           37   38      351        29:26.3     30:00.2
      17    Carrie Marcantonio                Kansas City  MO       902   37      427        30:34.5     30:50.8
      18    Juanelle Cooper                   Spring Hill  KS       279   36      435        30:42.3     31:15.5
      19    Shayna Fishel                     Lawrence  KS          442   35      440        30:48.3     33:00.1
      20    Deanna Nguyen                     Shawnee  KS          1080   35      443        30:50.1     31:29.8
      21    Nekol Rocha                       Topeka  KS           1246   36      458        31:08.4     31:35.5
      22    Rachel Messina                    Prairie Village  KS   991   37      461        31:13.0     31:39.3
      23    Amber Blackmore                   Lawrence  KS          138   36      481        31:32.3     32:12.7
      24    Joy Beatty                        Ottawa  KS            101   35      486        31:35.2     31:57.2
      25    Lisa Johnson                      Gardner  KS           743   38      493        31:42.5     33:41.5
      26    Kasey McCaffrey                   Silver Lake  KS       944   36      500        31:47.4     33:20.1
      27    Nicole Kehr                       Lawrence  KS          768   35      520        32:01.9     32:47.4
      28    Sarah Beth Houser                 Baldwin City  KS      688   36      542        32:23.8     32:46.5
      29    Cacy Klumpp                       Berryton  KS          788   36      567        32:41.7     33:38.2
      30    Staci Newell                      Olathe  KS           1071   35      573        32:47.7     33:39.2
      31    Christina Stanley                 Lansing  KS          1412   37      575        32:48.7     34:02.3
      32    Tara Just                         Mayetta  KS           755   37      620        33:30.8     35:48.2
      33    Sue Bryson                        Emporia  KS           180   38      621        33:31.6     35:49.2
      34    Tara Zelvy                        Lawrence  KS         1630   35      626        33:35.0     36:14.1
      35    Maggie St. John                   Oakview  MO          1405   36      637        33:41.3     35:12.6
      36    Krista Thorson                    Eudora  KS           1477   38      642        33:44.3     36:05.8
      37    Dana Jewers                       Winfield  KS          728   38      657        33:52.6     34:37.5
      38    Becky Hinkson                     Cottonwood Falls  K   649   37      658        33:52.6     36:11.8
      39    Julie Heatwole                    Lawrence  KS          620   39      682        34:14.8     36:52.5
      40    Justine Hamilton                  Lawrence  KS          588   38      686        34:18.3     36:34.9
      41    Carlee Bunch                      Tonganoxie  KS        182   38      701        34:35.5     36:37.9
      42    Melissa Dial                      Tonganoxie  KS        348   35      709        34:46.5     37:41.4
      43    Michelle Carney                                        1736   39      729        35:08.1     36:06.7
      44    Jaci Richardson                                        1663   36      731        35:10.1     36:27.7
      45    Diana Bailey                      Lawrence  KS           72   36      735        35:12.1     36:28.1
      46    Melanie Farney                    Lawrence  KS          425   38      739        35:12.9     37:30.8
      47    Carrie Brockman                   Pleasant Hill  MO     165   36      741        35:13.3     38:28.8
      48    Cheryl Tuckwin                    Topeka  KS           1491   39      747        35:17.2     36:12.6
      49    Amie Hoss                         Overland Park  KS     684   36      759        35:37.1     37:09.8
      50    Stacey Broers                     Ozawkie  KS           166   39      761        35:40.1     38:54.4
      51    Rachel Berroth                    Topeka  KS            124   37      773        36:06.2     38:29.5
      52    Allison Shults                    Marion  KS           1353   36      776        36:12.7     38:50.0
      53    Amy Aaron                         Lawrence  KS            1   35      784        36:22.4     40:46.7
      54    Regan Holt                        Tecumseh  KS          673   37      793        36:33.0     36:59.2
      55    Amy Bearce                        Shawnee  KS            98   38      800        36:45.1     38:52.5
      56    Robin Forsberg                    McLouth  KS           458   35      804        36:51.1     39:25.0
      57    Petisha Davis                     Rayville  MO          328   38      806        36:52.3     38:35.7
      58    Christal Omni                     Topeka  KS           1106   37      808        36:57.2     38:23.0
      59    Miranda Forgey                    Topeka  KS            453   37      815        37:04.4     38:01.8
      60    Sarene McCrory                    Rossville  KS         953   38      827        37:17.7     38:17.6
      61    Emily Caryl                       Topeka  KS            221   38      843        37:28.1     39:21.5
      62    Elizabeth Meares                  Salina  KS            974   39      853        37:40.3     38:45.8
      63    Angel Grudniewski                 Bonner Springs  KS    565   35      863        37:55.0     39:54.9
      64    Heather Barker                    Independence  MO       87   35      865        37:55.3     40:12.9
      65    Kim VanDonge                      Topeka  KS           1513   38      870        37:59.9     38:53.6
      66    Tracy Marconett                   Lees Summit  MO       903   39      872        38:00.9     40:08.6
      67    Shannon May                       Harrisonville  MO     938   36      881        38:11.3     38:43.8
      68    Danielle Esquibel                 Roeland Park  KS      409   37      894        38:33.2     40:35.5
      69    Leticia Rust                      Hartford  KS         1274   37      896        38:42.7     39:10.3
      70    Leah Curry                        Olathe  KS            315   39      912        39:08.2     39:46.9
      71    Kami Simmons                      Lyndon  KS           1356   37      931        39:35.7     40:44.3
      72    Rebecca Martindale                Coffeyville  KS       915   35      950        40:19.9     41:20.0
      73    Kerri Lynne                       Tonganoxie  KS        888   35      955        40:28.7     40:54.3
      74    Brett Rurode                      Lawrence  KS         1272   36      965        40:40.9     41:24.7
      75    Angela Ketcham                    Bonner Springs  KS    775   38      970        40:57.0     42:59.4
      76    Meredith Kropf                    Baldwin City  KS      817   37      973        41:01.1     42:23.1
      77    Susana Guerrero Jr                fort leavenworth  K   571   35      996        41:28.7     44:28.9
      78    Jaime Castillo                    Divide  CO            226   36      997        41:28.9     44:28.9
      79    Amanda Schwegler                  Lawrence  KS         1320   37     1001        41:32.2     44:07.1
      80    Tiffany Fatur                     Fort Leavenworth  K   427   38     1013        41:44.2     42:52.8
      81    Amy Hantzis                       Manhattan  KS         593   38     1014        41:45.4     42:06.3
      82    Allison Seeman                    Lawrence  KS         1325   35     1015        41:45.4     42:26.1
      83    Jennifer Gum                      Leavenworth  KS       572   38     1025        41:56.8     44:04.0
      84    Angela Arnold                     Gardner  KS            55   35     1027        42:00.5     42:06.5
      85    Dana Lenz                         Olathe  KS            843   39     1028        42:00.6     42:06.5
      86    Tonya Rake                        Topeka  KS           1195   37     1034        42:04.6     43:02.9
      87    Shiloh Harlan                     Gardner  KS           598   36     1036        42:11.9     43:39.4
      88    Kimberly Service                  Gardner  KS          1335   37     1051        42:32.0     45:16.8
      89    Chanda Baker                      Gladstone  MO          77   38     1054        42:51.8     44:24.8
      90    Janet Pine                        Olathe  KS           1162   35     1066        43:32.4     45:31.1
      91    Gloria Brammell                   Perry  KS             153   35     1093        44:13.6     45:32.7
      92    Gloria Hopkins                    Lawrence  KS          676   39     1097        44:41.2     46:13.5
      93    Elspeth Healey                    Lawrence  KS          619   36     1117        45:17.3     47:00.3
      94    Monica Claassen                   Lawrence  KS          252   38     1118        45:20.3     47:00.1
      95    Leigh Brewer                      Wichita  KS           156   39     1187        48:15.3     49:45.9
      96    Staci Dillingham                  Topeka  KS            359   35     1214        49:10.3     50:47.2
      97    Lisa Everett                      Auburn  KS            419   35     1216        49:12.2     51:37.3
      98    Tina Auten                        Topeka  KS             61   36     1231        49:48.8     50:41.1
      99    Michele Billam                    Tonganoxie  KS        132   37     1239        50:07.1     51:43.7
     100    Jennifer Beltram                  Roeland Park  KS      113   38     1249        50:31.2     58:38.2
     101    Kim Haslett                       Lawrence  KS          611   35     1262        51:19.2     54:04.0
     102    Tonja Williams                                         1691   35     1279        52:32.9     53:41.0
     103    Lisa Lorenz                       Lawrence  KS          871   37     1292        53:25.4     56:48.6
     104    Rachelle Griffin                  Eudora  KS            558   39     1305        53:58.4     57:12.1
     105    Stacey Holle                      Liberty  MO           671   38     1335        55:01.2     56:35.5
     106    Marie Gillaspie                   mclouth  KS           514   38     1367        57:00.9     59:48.7
     107    Jennifer Kern                     Leavenworth  KS       772   36     1374        57:08.6     59:54.6
     108    Cynthia Glenn                                          1699   37     1376        57:10.1   1:00:53.7
     109    Jennifer Haley                    Paola  KS             586   36     1383        57:44.1     59:29.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jen Moore                         Lawrence  KS         1028   41       58        22:48.7     22:52.0
       2    LaRisa Chambers-Lochner           Lawrence  KS          236   40      124        24:30.9     24:46.7
       3    Raven Rajani                      Lawrence  KS         1194   40      160        25:28.9     25:50.9
       4    Joan Monninger                    Lawrence  KS         1023   42      161        25:29.2     27:00.3
       5    Janet Keene                       Topeka  KS            766   40      185        25:56.8     27:27.0
       6    Tracey Dillon                     Lawrence  KS          360   40      255        27:37.3     27:56.0
       7    Lisa Ball                         Lawrence  KS           80   41      256        27:38.1     27:59.3
       8    Lisa Setty                        Overland Park  KS    1337   43      286        28:21.8     30:16.1
       9    Tracey Koch                       Topeka  KS            792   40      306        28:44.4     28:54.4
      10    Heather Rhodes                    Lawrence  KS         1222   44      310        28:53.3     30:49.3
      11    Vicki Mignot                      Baldwin City  KS      999   40      326        29:04.0     30:56.9
      12    Roberta Cairo                     Horton  KS            206   42      390        29:59.6     30:12.8
      13    Dorie Portela                     lawrence  KS         1170   44      405        30:12.9     31:56.7
      14    Alice White                       Lawrence  KS         1562   44      415        30:22.3     30:43.1
      15    Frances Dewell                    TOPEKA  KS            347   40      447        30:54.3     31:26.5
      16    Christi Evans                     Auburn  KS            417   42      455        30:59.7     31:55.5
      17    Renee Maceli                                           1644   40      514        31:58.9     33:11.8
      18    Stephanie Prohaska                Kansas City  MO      1183   40      532        32:12.4     32:25.6
      19    Stacy Steiner                     Paola  KS            1418   41      534        32:14.6     33:04.0
      20    Jeri Bergeson                     Salina  KS            118   42      538        32:16.9     33:24.3
      21    Jenny Helzer                      Overland Park  KS     634   42      552        32:33.2     33:19.7
      22    Tamara Wilson                     Topeka  KS           1589   41      582        32:54.7     35:00.5
      23    Elizabeth Mechem                  Lawrence  KS          975   41      592        33:07.3     33:51.8
      24    Stephanie Foglesong               Perry  KS             449   42      597        33:14.3     34:03.8
      25    Heather KraseMinnick              Lawrence  KS          806   40      615        33:28.0     34:20.6
      26    Lori Rice                         Wamego  KS           1225   40      623        33:33.4     33:50.9
      27    Melissa LeBar                     Lawrence  KS          831   44      628        33:36.5     34:17.8
      28    Kristie Evans                     McLouth  KS           415   40      670        33:59.5     36:03.1
      29    Laura Lawler                      Topeka  KS            829   42      681        34:14.3     35:41.2
      30    Anne Johnson                      Lawrence  KS          745   44      697        34:26.8     36:41.7
      31    April Hite                        Lawrence  KS          654   42      698        34:27.1     36:41.6
      32    Ariela Unz                        Lawrence  KS         1507   44      711        34:50.7     37:07.1
      33    Jeanette Walther                                       1661   41      713        34:55.0     37:13.8
      34    Leslie Fair                       Shawnee  KS           423   44      714        34:55.4     37:07.8
      35    Stephanie Kaniper                 Grantville  KS        759   41      743        35:13.8     38:28.6
      36    Christel Hadden                                        1714   42      746        35:14.1     38:28.8
      37    Robin Prill                       Topeka  KS           1180   40      753        35:30.9     36:01.0
      38    Vicki Terril                      Manhattan  KS        1463   42      757        35:34.3     37:57.8
      39    Tracy Lubaczewski                 Lawrence  KS          875   43      779        36:17.7     38:11.4
      40    Diane Jackson                     Lansing  KS           720   42      795        36:34.1     38:43.6
      41    Tiffany Craig                     Topeka  KS            297   41      807        36:54.9     38:20.7
      42    Michelle S. Hartpence             Tonganoxie  KS        606   41      820        37:09.3     37:35.5
      43    Edith Paredes                     Lawrence  KS         1129   43      836        37:26.4     40:10.3
      44    Glenna Phillips                   Salina  KS           1157   44      854        37:40.4     38:46.2
      45    Shawn Sears                       Tescott  KS          1323   43      867        37:58.4     39:03.6
      46    Mollie Qualseth                   Lawrence  KS         1185   40      877        38:04.5     39:08.2
      47    Tesa Green                        Lawrence  KS          552   41      878        38:04.7     39:08.1
      48    Denise Tanner                     Manhattan  KS        1453   44      907        38:56.3     41:19.1
      49    Tina Matzeder                     Lansing  KS           935   41      922        39:13.8     41:23.4
      50    Donna Safarik                     Topeka  KS           1281   41      939        40:01.5     40:56.1
      51    Kimberly Barnshaw                 Topeka  KS             91   43      971        40:58.7     42:18.6
      52    Aimee Thoennes                    Topeka  KS           1470   40     1003        41:34.9     42:04.4
      53    Mary Kay Akerlund                 Fort Leavenworth  K    12   40     1012        41:44.1     42:53.0
      54    Sherri Edmonds                    Topeka  KS            382   43     1053        42:47.3     45:09.6
      55    Renee Maichel                     Lawrence  KS          896   44     1058        43:00.7     43:59.9
      56    Heather Shippy                    Gardner  KS          1347   42     1091        44:09.7     45:29.5
      57    Sheila White                      Lawrence  KS         1563   42     1098        44:41.6     46:13.7
      58    Kim Anderson                      Lawrence  KS           30   43     1099        44:41.7     46:13.6
      59    Lori Mills                        baldwin city  KS     1003   41     1115        45:15.8     48:05.4
      60    Stacy Hull                        Oskaloosa  KS         696   43     1139        46:13.5     47:57.9
      61    Jennifer Grenier                  Leavenworth  KS       555   40     1144        46:37.8     46:57.4
      62    Laura Sullivan                    Topeka  KS           1442   41     1146        46:47.1     49:00.6
      63    Jodi Wymore                       Lawrence  KS         1617   44     1151        46:58.7     49:56.2
      64    Stacy Molton                      Lawrence  KS         1020   40     1152        46:59.4     49:55.9
      65    Cristal Barnes                    Lawrence  KS           88   40     1162        47:13.9     48:07.2
      66    Samantha Francis                  osawatomie  KS        465   40     1171        47:55.1     49:35.0
      67    Julie Fagan                       kansas city  MO       422   43     1174        48:03.2     49:41.7
      68    Lori Kinnear                      Horton  KS            783   42     1186        48:15.2     50:27.8
      69    Nancy Linck                       Everest  KS           851   44     1189        48:17.4     50:28.1
      70    Pasia Hutsell                     silver lake  KS       710   40     1204        48:47.1     49:41.6
      71    Wendy Willoughby                  Topeka  KS           1587   43     1223        49:29.7     50:20.1
      72    Shawna Hesseltine                 Topeka  KS            641   41     1268        52:03.6     52:35.6
      73    Rhonda Potter                     Strong City  KS      1172   41     1295        53:36.8     56:20.0
      74    Cindy Winter                      topeka  KS           1594   41     1300        53:45.4     55:00.5
      75    Lynn Taylor                       Lawrence  KS         1459   43     1333        55:00.2     55:00.2
      76    Kathy Mullins                     cottonwood Falls  K  1048   41     1334        55:00.6     57:36.0
      77    Hannah Ayala-Hinkle               Topeka  KS             62   42     1355        56:13.6     58:29.4
      78    Angela Mitchell                   White City  KS       1012   40     1358        56:16.2     57:40.0
      79    Connie Marshall                   Leavenworth  KS       909   44     1371        57:03.5     59:50.0
      80    Jennifer Whitt                    Topeka  KS           1567   41     1379        57:18.4     57:51.9
      81    Angie Kreider                     horton  KS            811   42     1387        58:03.2   1:00:12.5
      82    Betty Gordon                      Edgerton  KS          533   42     1401        59:17.8   1:02:23.2
      83    Ranee Linck                       Atchison  KS          849   44     1412      1:00:36.0   1:06:21.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Monica Schrag                     Topeka  KS           1314   48      177        25:52.3     25:59.1
       2    Robin Butler                      Wamego  KS            195   49      199        26:11.3     26:28.6
       3    Tracy Bourgardt                                        1686   49      225        26:59.5     27:09.0
       4    Debbie Feight                     concordia  KS         431   47      277        28:14.7     28:29.4
       5    Lee Ann Hartwick                  Lawrence  KS          607   47      409        30:15.6     31:36.5
       6    Nancy Yost                        Lawrence  KS         1621   47      456        31:03.4     33:21.0
       7    Rachel Rademacher                 Tecumseh  KS         1189   46      490        31:39.5     33:46.9
       8    Jackie Counts                     Lawrence  KS          292   47      545        32:25.6     33:44.2
       9    Jill Morgison                     Eudora  KS           1038   47      599        33:15.0     34:00.5
      10    Pam Watson                        topeka  KS           1542   47      609        33:22.0     33:55.2
      11    Leigh Ives                        topeka  KS            718   45      639        33:42.9     34:28.1
      12    Mary Erickson                     Lansing  KS           405   46      683        34:14.8     36:20.2
      13    Toia Wisinger                     Wichita  KS          1598   46      700        34:34.6     36:40.4
      14    Kristen Harms                     Larwence  KS          601   47      703        34:37.5     35:16.1
      15    Mary OBrien                       Lawrence  KS         1092   49      712        34:53.5     35:43.9
      16    Heather Hull                      Overland Park  KS     695   45      732        35:11.4     36:27.9
      17    Wendy Delzeit                     Lenexa  KS            339   47      798        36:40.7     36:46.6
      18    Pam Wagner                        Lawrence  KS         1527   48      824        37:15.3     37:48.3
      19    Lana Howe                         Tonganoxie  KS        690   48      892        38:29.8     38:56.5
      20    Anne-Marie Bixler-Funk            Overland Park  KS     134   45      914        39:10.3     40:43.3
      21    Meredith Preisner                 Topeka  KS           1174   48      945        40:13.3     41:08.3
      22    MISSY UNREIN                      TOPEKA  KS           1506   48     1052        42:42.4     44:37.2
      23    Barbara Selleck                   Kansas City  KS      1329   46     1081        43:50.2     44:50.9
      24    Jodi Stoafer                      Leavenworth  KS      1430   46     1109        45:07.9     47:13.3
      25    Lori Stussie                      Lawrence  KS         1437   45     1114        45:13.4     46:10.8
      26    Jacquie Fender                    Lawrence  KS          434   45     1116        45:16.8     48:05.5
      27    Laurel Sack                       Shawnee  KS          1278   47     1123        45:50.2     45:55.7
      28    Melanie Jewett                    Gardner  KS           730   47     1182        48:12.8     51:11.6
      29    Laura Newton                      Olathe  KS           1077   46     1183        48:13.5     48:57.3
      30    Robbin Lister                     Topeka  KS            853   49     1192        48:20.8     50:47.9
      31    Tammy Karg                        Louisburg  KS         760   48     1207        48:52.2     51:30.7
      32    Lori Gardiner                     Overland Park  KS     498   49     1247        50:21.2     53:12.6
      33    Brenda Bohannan                   lecompton  KS         146   46     1270        52:06.5     54:22.0
      34    Karen Parker                      lecompton  KS        1130   46     1271        52:07.1     54:22.4
      35    Esther Gardner                    McLouth  KS           499   45     1298        53:41.1     54:58.3
      36    Robin Ennis                       Paola  KS             398   47     1348        55:56.8     57:39.4
      37    Nancy Hamilton                    Lawrence  KS          587   46     1410      1:00:26.3   1:03:07.6
      38    Adina Morse                       Lawrence  KS         1040   47     1411      1:00:26.4   1:03:07.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stacy Riggins                     Lawrence  KS         1229   53       88        23:33.6     23:34.8
       2    Brenda Hayes                      Topeka  KS            616   51      181        25:54.4     26:54.5
       3    Julie Mullins                     Spring Hill  KS      1049   50      251        27:28.6     27:35.4
       4    Diane Sudlow                      Lawrence  KS         1441   52      321        29:00.1     29:21.5
       5    Sonia Betsworth                   Tecumseh  KS          126   50      521        32:03.3     33:27.5
       6    Rachel Smith                      Lawrence  KS         1371   54      551        32:31.9     33:14.1
       7    Brenda Meyes                      Lawrence  KS          998   52      574        32:47.8     35:24.6
       8    Mona Rhodus                       Lenexa  KS           1224   50      587        33:01.0     33:59.7
       9    Beth Ennis                        Lawerence  KS         400   54      635        33:40.6     35:46.8
      10    Regina Turner                     Overbrook  KS        1496   50      675        34:08.2     35:11.6
      11    Debroah Mikoleit                                       1718   51      680        34:13.9     35:41.1
      12    Tanja Harrison                    Lawrence  KS          605   54      684        34:15.3     36:52.8
      13    Cheryl Lupton                     Kansas City  MO       883   53      767        35:53.1     36:59.5
      14    Lori Bowen                        Olathe  KS            150   50      777        36:15.0     36:22.4
      15    Terri Coon                        Topeka  KS            278   54      792        36:32.7     36:59.2
      16    Nancy Milner                      olathe  KS           1006   52      805        36:51.5     36:59.0
      17    Lucinda Crenshaw                  Lawrence  KS          301   50      898        38:44.3     39:55.6
      18    Marcie Kerr                       Sabetha  KS           774   53      936        39:44.1     40:46.8
      19    Belinda Thomas                    El Dorado  KS        1471   51     1071        43:41.4     45:17.2
      20    Kim Higgins                       Kansas City  KS       643   52     1105        44:48.4     47:57.2
      21    Cindi Mccaleb                     kansas city  KS       945   54     1141        46:29.1     47:52.2
      22    Sheila Orth                       Lawrence  KS         1114   54     1142        46:31.5     48:13.3
      23    Tammy Schlingmann                 Osage City  KS       1297   51     1145        46:46.3     49:00.0
      24    Brenda Waite                      Lawrence  KS         1531   52     1169        47:45.2     48:34.0
      25    Teresa Dultmeier                  Berryton  KS          375   50     1230        49:34.2     51:28.8
      26    Rita Barranco                     Topeka  KS             92   50     1302        53:56.1     55:46.9
      27    Deanna Dibble                     Lawrence  KS          353   54     1313        54:21.2     57:33.8
      28    Janice Samsel                     Topeka  KS           1285   50     1318        54:38.1     55:28.4
      29    Carol Stormer                     Topeka  KS           1433   54     1319        54:38.4     56:42.8
      30    Cathy Wood                        Olathe  KS           1604   52     1396        59:00.0   1:01:26.0
      31    Diana Adams                       kansas city  KS         7   51     1402        59:27.8   1:02:22.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Celeste Gruhin                    overland park  KS     566   55      266        27:53.1     28:22.1
       2    Twyla Dubois                      Lawrence  KS          374   59      302        28:41.3     29:01.8
       3    Penny Schau                       Baldwin City  KS     1295   57      665        33:57.8     34:45.6
       4    Deborah Smith                     Topeka  KS           1369   56      883        38:12.1     39:09.6
       5    Peggy Forsberg                    Valley Falls  KS      460   57     1022        41:52.2     44:26.8
       6    Debbie Chute                      Oskaloosa  KS         250   58     1086        44:01.5     46:20.1
       7    Shellie Hopkins                   Oskaloosa  KS         680   55     1087        44:02.3     46:19.8
       8    Betsy Baker                       Topeka  KS             78   58     1140        46:28.6     47:52.0
       9    Diannia Affalter                  Lawrence  KS           10   57     1254        50:43.6     51:39.4
      10    Michelle Hejl                     Parkville  MO         631   56     1274        52:22.1     52:22.1
      11    Denise Beason                     Topeka  KS            100   57     1345        55:48.2     58:16.1
      12    Kathy Mercer                      Eskridge  KS          986   58     1346        55:48.8     58:16.0
      13    Nancy Kocour                      Lawrence  KS          794   57     1349        55:56.8     55:56.8
      14    Peggy Gabler                      Lawrence  KS          485   56     1373        57:05.8   1:00:19.7
      15    Patricia Dunn                     Lane  KS              377   55     1382        57:43.7     59:29.8
      16    J. Robin Kresin                   Bucyrus  KS           813   56     1384        57:44.5     58:41.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joanie Starks                     Lawrence  KS         1414   60      154        25:13.9     25:15.6
       2    Lynda Allen                       Lawrence  KS           19   60     1304        53:57.8     55:56.4
       3    Marlene Rees Graef                Leavenworth  KS      1210   64     1324        54:56.6     57:07.4
       4    Mary Ann Willette                 Lawrence  KS         1576   60     1325        54:56.6     56:55.9
       5    Marge Frederick                   Tecumseh  KS          469   61     1330        54:59.2     57:02.7
       6    Gail McCoy                        Mapleton  KS          951   61     1342        55:25.2     56:59.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Newell                       Lenexa  KS           1072   66     1332        54:59.9     57:03.1
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Denise Vansickel                                       1730   90      664        33:57.5     34:20.7
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Grant Holmes                      Lawrence  KS          672   22        1        15:52.5     15:52.9
Top

Male Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Qujas                                             1710            38        22:05.6     24:07.5
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ethan Kallenberger                Lawrence  KS          757   14       14        19:56.2     19:58.5
       2    Jordan Patrick                                         1708   14       17        20:12.7     20:14.7
       3    Calvin Yost-Wolff                 Lawrence  KS         1623   13       25        20:56.8     21:11.0
       4    Jordan Butler                     Meriden  KS           196   14       33        21:50.6     21:51.5
       5    John Loos                         Lawrence  KS          867   11       52        22:40.0     22:45.1
       6    Christian Geer                    Topeka  KS            501   13      119        24:23.2     24:23.2
       7    Trace Lawler                      Topeka  KS            830    8      182        25:54.7     27:21.0
       8    Noah Bailey                       Wamego  KS             71   12      223        26:55.2     27:12.9
       9    Evan Collene                      leavenworth  KS       264   11      236        27:16.6     29:19.6
      10    Kaleb Frisbie                     Meriden  KS           473    9      333        29:08.1     29:23.7
      11    Jack Anderson                     Lawrence  KS           40   11      353        29:26.7     30:00.2
      12    Caleb Prescott                    Lawrence  KS         1176    9      393        30:02.1     30:31.8
      13    Alec Gonzalez                     Lansing  KS           529   14      403        30:09.1     32:11.5
      14    Brayden Coykendall                Rose Hill  KS         296   12      459        31:10.7     31:37.3
      15    Brady Anderson                    Lansing  KS            36    5      468        31:23.1     31:42.3
      16    Alex Grenier                      Leavenworth  KS       557    9      470        31:24.0     31:42.6
      17    Spencer Yost-Wolff                Lawrence  KS         1624   11      525        32:06.3     34:13.4
      18    Quinton LeBar                     Lawrence  KS          832   13      526        32:06.8     33:37.1
      19    Alexander Culbertson              Lawrence  KS          310    9      605        33:20.4     35:34.9
      20    Gannon Minnick                                         1671   9       616        33:28.2     34:20.8
      21    Jaxon Brooks                      concordia  KS         169    6      688        34:20.5     34:51.3
      22    Noah Dial                         Tonganoxie  KS        351   10      710        34:46.7     37:41.8
      23    Cameron Anderson                  Lansing  KS            35   14      768        35:55.0     36:11.8
      24    Garrett Rademacher                Tecumseh  KS         1191   13      783        36:21.9     38:30.6
      25    Jaret Sanchez                     Tecumseh  KS         1286    5      794        36:33.2     36:58.7
      26    Andrew Forgey                     Topeka  KS            454   11      814        37:04.0     38:01.9
      27    Cameron Stussie                   Lawrence  KS         1439   13      821        37:09.8     37:47.1
      28    Giuliano Lule-Paredes             Lawrence  KS          880    7      837        37:26.6     40:10.4
      29    Isaiah Wilson                     Topeka  KS           1592   10      848        37:33.6     39:54.6
      30    Jack Morse                        Lawrence  KS         1042    9      862        37:54.4     40:35.4
      31    Alex Crenshaw                     Lawrence  KS          302    9      897        38:43.8     39:55.2
      32    Tyler Davis                       Baldwin City  KS      331    8      933        39:41.8     40:26.8
      33    Tanner Martindale                 Coffeyville  KS       916   12      947        40:18.5     41:19.9
      34    Chase Martindale                  Coffeyville  KS       918    9      949        40:18.8     41:20.1
      35    Ephram Martindale                 Coffeyville  KS       919    7      951        40:19.9     41:20.0
      36    Brayden Hirschmann                Baldwin City  KS      653    5      967        40:48.7     41:35.0
      37    Jaiden Wamego                     Topeka  KS           1537   10      978        41:09.0     42:08.9
      38    Jonathan Raby                     Divide  CO           1188    6      994        41:28.6     44:28.8
      39    Victor Guerrero                   Ft leavenworth  KS    570   11      999        41:29.1     44:28.9
      40    Preston Torres                                         1724   10     1017        41:49.2     42:50.1
      41    Caleb Service                     Gardner  KS          1336    8     1040        42:15.4     45:00.1
      42    Giovanni Lule-Paredes             Lawrence  KS          881    9     1042        42:16.4     45:00.4
      43    Landon Mashburn                   Olathe  KS            924    6     1055        42:55.6     46:23.0
      44    Blake Mashburn                    Olathe  KS            923    3     1057        42:59.7     46:29.0
      45    Spencer Mashburn                  Olathe  KS            925    8     1060        43:01.7     46:29.1
      46    Kyler Meinhardt                   Overbrook  KS         982    8     1063        43:05.7     44:08.4
      47    Noah Stussie                      Lawrence  KS         1438   10     1113        45:10.9     46:08.4
      48    Melissa LeBar                     Lawrence  KS          834    5     1128        46:01.0     47:31.4
      49    Michael Gray                      Olathe  KS            549   10     1170        47:45.6     50:45.6
      50    Keanon Davidson                   Gardner  KS           323   11     1175        48:03.7     48:50.6
      51    Kaden Davidson                    Gardner  KS           325    6     1176        48:07.1     48:54.5
      52    Conlin Hutsell                    Silver Lake  KS       708   10     1202        48:45.4     49:41.8
      53    Logan Rogers                      Independence  MO     1249    6     1253        50:43.2     54:02.5
      54    Seth Palmer                       Lawrence  KS         1127   12     1267        51:51.1     55:07.3
      55    Mitchell Edmonds                  Topeka  KS            383   13     1307        54:04.0     56:22.8
      56    Isaac Wilson                      Topeka  KS           1591    8     1309        54:07.3     56:26.3
      57    Reese Edmonds                     Topeka  KS            384   10     1315        54:25.9     56:47.8
      58    Garrett Gordon                    Edgerton  KS          534    9     1399        59:05.4   1:02:10.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shane Turnbull                    Topeka  KS           1493   18        5        18:04.2     18:08.0
       2    Cole Hutchins                     Eudora  KS            707   17        8        19:10.3     19:11.5
       3    Will Mason                                             1716   18       10        19:41.5     19:41.8
       4    Nathan Milford                    Overland Park  KS    1000   18       11        19:45.7     19:48.3
       5    Andrew Arneson                    Nevada  MO             54   18       34        21:51.3     21:53.6
       6    Zach Youik                                             1723   18       39        22:07.9     22:08.5
       7    Philip Gabler                     Lawrence  KS          486   18       40        22:09.5     22:20.8
       8    Nolan Whipple                     Lawrence  KS         1560   19       67        22:57.7     25:13.0
       9    DOMINIC MADRID                    LEAWOOD  KS           893   15       87        23:31.7     23:32.5
      10    Kyle Gruber                       Kansas City  MO       564   19      114        24:18.8     24:41.7
      11    Loic Njiakin                      Lawrence  KS         1084   18      123        24:30.8     25:15.8
      12    Riley Deskis                      Leavenworth  KS       344   15      126        24:33.6     24:51.0
      13    Mikey Hoeckel                     Wichita  KS           660   15      165        25:33.1     25:48.1
      14    Jonathan Nguyen                   Lawrence  KS         1079   18      187        25:59.9     27:06.1
      15    Andrew Koster                     Lawrence  KS          802   19      188        26:00.0     27:05.9
      16    James Unruh                                            1705   15      212        26:34.6     26:48.9
      17    Alex Emmert                       Topeka  KS            395   19      283        28:19.5     28:27.6
      18    Joey Hanna                        Topeka  KS            591   19      287        28:23.2     28:31.6
      19    Neal Supernaw                     Lawrence  KS         1443   19      328        29:04.6     29:04.6
      20    Elliot Yochim                     Lawrence  KS         1620   19      349        29:23.9     30:53.5
      21    Spencer Emmert                    Topeka  KS            396   19      361        29:34.5     29:43.8
      22    Montana Astorga                   Olathe  KS             57   19      397        30:05.9     30:40.9
      23    Dante Mesa                        Lawrence  KS          990   19      437        30:45.8     31:53.1
      24    Angel Briseno                     Ellinwood  KS         161   19      555        32:35.0     33:49.5
      25    Andrew Stussie                    Lawrence  KS         1440   18      819        37:07.2     37:44.3
      26    Christopher Thibault              Lawrence  KS         1465   19      830        37:23.1     38:47.0
      27    Sean Tapia                        Lawrence  KS         1456   19      832        37:23.9     38:48.5
      28    Aaron Broxterman                  Berryton  KS          176   19      882        38:12.0     39:09.4
      29    Robbie Andrews                    Lawrence  KS           44   18      962        40:37.2     41:16.4
      30    Jack Courtney                     McLouth  KS           293   15     1032        42:02.4     44:02.5
      31    Izak Butter                       cottonwood falls  K   197   18     1068        43:38.7     46:08.7
      32    Geoff Schif                       topeka  KS           1296   19     1389        58:26.3   1:03:15.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Coler                        Lawrence  KS          261   21        3        17:12.7     17:13.7
       2    JC Garcia                         Ottawa  KS            495   21        4        17:16.6     17:16.6
       3    Matthew Bilhimer                  Lawrence  KS          131   24        6        18:12.1     18:13.3
       4    Thaddeus Husted                   Paola  KS             705   22       12        19:46.4     19:46.9
       5    Eric Roberson                     Topeka  KS           1240   20       18        20:14.8     20:52.4
       6    Jonathan Gabler                   Lawrence  KS          487   21       26        21:14.4     21:25.8
       7    Peter Henry                       Anchorage  AK         636   24       27        21:27.8     21:40.9
       8    Ronnie Manning                    Manhattan  KS         900   24       30        21:45.7     21:49.2
       9    Scott Combs                       Lawrence  KS          271   23       42        22:17.5     23:26.0
      10    Thomas Gonzales                   Manhattan  KS         526   24       43        22:18.0     22:21.2
      11    Henry Chapman                     Lawrence  KS          238   20       45        22:19.6     22:31.3
      12    Michael Cook                      Russell  KS           276   22       48        22:24.8     22:25.8
      13    Brett Kinley                                           1679   24       50        22:27.3     22:39.0
      14    Joseph Koskey                     Leavenworth  KS       798   20       54        22:41.2     24:47.5
      15    Matthew Rinehart                  South Haven  KS      1234   24       70        23:03.3     23:07.1
      16    Grant Miller                      Lawrence  KS         1002   22       74        23:11.1     25:10.7
      17    Galen Zachritz                    Topeka  KS           1626   24       76        23:13.2     24:11.6
      18    Zharif Shariffudin                lawrence  KS         1341   24       78        23:18.3     24:24.6
      19    Will Anderson                     Lawrence  KS           41   24      102        23:59.8     24:16.1
      20    Joseph Rogers                     Lawrence  KS         1251   23      103        24:00.1     24:16.4
      21    Kyle Buntin                                            1657   23      116        24:20.5     27:49.0
      22    Ryan Marienau                     Lawrence  KS          906   21      117        24:20.9     24:31.6
      23    Marc Winter                                            1649   20      121        24:26.4     24:35.8
      24    Michael Comstock                  Topeka  KS            273   24      125        24:33.1     25:45.9
      25    Alexander McCosar                 Kansas City  MO       950   23      139        24:52.6     25:06.5
      26    Edward Plotnikov                  Lawrence  KS         1167   21      141        24:57.6     25:08.7
      27    Cody Schmitt                      Hutchinson  KS       1305   21      147        25:07.0     25:07.8
      28    Kyle Sabatini                     Topeka  KS           1277   23      162        25:31.9     26:43.0
      29    Ethan Bezzek                      Manhattan  KS         128   23      168        25:38.5     25:41.3
      30    Sonny Nola                        Lawrence  KS         1087   24      173        25:41.1     26:27.8
      31    Brett Ambler                                           1648   24      180        25:52.8     26:06.6
      32    Jacob Brownback                                        1719   24      183        25:55.9     27:20.9
      33    Ben Pahl                          Lawrence  KS         1124   24      184        25:56.7     26:13.8
      34    Andrew Hashman                    Shawnee  KS           610   24      211        26:29.6     28:06.9
      35    Mark Thomlinson                   Kansas City  MO      1473   21      218        26:52.7     28:59.3
      36    Austin O'Neal                     Lawrence  KS         1107   23      228        27:01.7     27:20.2
      37    Ryan Petty                        Lawrence  KS         1153   22      252        27:31.6     28:20.3
      38    Adam Blevins                      Lawrence  KS          141   21      268        27:58.1     28:23.0
      39    Mark Abney                        topeka  KS              6   23      273        28:08.0     28:37.0
      40    Darren Mar                        Lawrence  KS          901   20      274        28:08.7     29:18.2
      41    Keith Warren                      Topeka  KS           1539   22      276        28:11.6     28:43.4
      42    Craig Knoeber                     lawrence  KS          790   22      285        28:20.9     29:09.1
      43    Brian Jang                        Lawrence  KS          724   22      325        29:03.4     29:33.1
      44    Juan Carlos Lara                  Overland Park  KS     822   24      346        29:18.8     29:56.9
      45    Christopher Melvin                Lawrence  KS          985   22      366        29:41.4     31:10.0
      46    Tyler Johnson                                          1676   24      369        29:44.0     29:44.0
      47    Brandon Volz                      Topeka  KS           1520   24      442        30:50.0     32:05.4
      48    Damon Rea                         Lawrence  KS         1202   20      452        30:55.8     32:01.0
      49    Thomas Bangert                    Topeka  KS             84   21      480        31:32.0     32:03.3
      50    Aaron Catlin                      Lawrence  KS          230   21      483        31:34.3     31:56.3
      51    Jackson Selby                     Olathe  KS           1328   20      487        31:38.5     32:52.3
      52    Eric Francis                      Basehor  KS           464   23      492        31:41.1     32:28.4
      53    Kendal Bruce                      Ottawa  KS            177   23      495        31:42.9     32:46.0
      54    Justin Schneweis                  Claflin  KS          1309   22      519        32:00.7     34:12.2
      55    Nathan Kalva                      Lawrence  KS          758   23      522        32:03.5     33:16.9
      56    Douglas Irby                      Emporia  KS           715   23      523        32:04.7     33:58.4
      57    Joshua Moreland                   Lawrence  KS         1033   21      530        32:11.1     32:13.8
      58    Austin Applegate                  Lawrence  KS           47   22      531        32:12.1     32:14.4
      59    David Samms                       Lawrence  KS         1284   24      553        32:33.5     33:10.6
      60    Andrew Clark                      Lawrence  KS          255   21      560        32:38.1     35:11.3
      61    Dustin Mills                      Baldwin City  KS     1004   22      564        32:40.6     35:26.3
      62    Lam Tran                          Lawrence  KS         1487   24      589        33:03.8     33:49.8
      63    Derek Kappelman                                        1654   21      602        33:18.0     33:29.4
      64    Jimmy Bailey                      Olathe  KS             74   22      611        33:26.9     34:42.3
      65    Connor Clarkston                  Stilwell  KS          257   20      632        33:39.9     34:17.5
      66    Charles Bronstein                 Leawood  KS           167   20      662        33:55.8     34:33.1
      67    Rico Tetuan                       topeka  KS           1464   21      666        33:58.0     34:32.2
      68    Tyler Abernathy                   topeka  KS              4   21      667        33:58.1     34:32.4
      69    Cody Hink                         Lawrence  KS          647   24      716        34:55.7     37:29.6
      70    Theresa Locascio                  Lawrence  KS          858   24      754        35:32.7     35:47.1
      71    Zach Newton                                            1670   23      762        35:43.3     36:27.1
      72    EDWARD CAPTAIN                    SHAWNEE  KS           215   24      775        36:11.8     38:47.0
      73    John King                         kansas city  MO       781   24      790        36:28.3     36:51.6
      74    Adam Beeman                       Udall  KS             107   20      831        37:23.6     38:49.5
      75    Will Gandy                        lawrence  KS          491   22      879        38:07.4     38:49.5
      76    Travis Farrar                     Tecumseh  KS          426   24      901        38:52.3     38:53.6
      77    Mark Abbott                       Lawrence  KS            3   23      913        39:08.5     40:18.0
      78    Brandon Zlateff                   Prairie Village  KS  1633   22      938        39:56.7     43:16.8
      79    Joshua Johnson                    Lawrence  KS          739   23     1156        47:08.8     48:36.5
      80    Aaron Tate                                             1688   23     1197        48:26.7     54:59.2
      81    Nhan To                           Lawrence  KS         1481   24     1264        51:36.4     53:41.9
      82    Chance Harmon                     Lawrence  KS          599   23     1276        52:22.5     54:28.3
      83    Brandon Rimmey                    Lenexa  KS           1232   24     1285        52:59.2     56:06.2
      84    Paul Finch                        Lawrence  KS          438   24     1289        53:02.7     54:59.9
      85    Bryan Hafits                      Overland Park  KS     579   21     1293        53:26.6     53:26.6
      86    James Dodin                       Kansas City  MO       363   22     1294        53:30.5     54:47.6
      87    Derek Walker                      LAWRENCE  KS         1533   21     1297        53:38.0     56:54.7
      88    Chad Tomme                        Kansas City  MO      1483   21     1322        54:52.2     57:14.3
      89    Robert Carter                     Basehor  KS           220   22     1351        56:11.0     59:23.1
      90    Marco Zarate                      Kansas City  KS      1628   24     1357        56:15.7     59:23.8
      91    Mathew Whitt                      Topeka  KS           1566   22     1380        57:19.8     57:52.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zack Sanchez                      Lawrence  KS         1288   27        2        16:02.0     16:02.1
       2    Michael Shackelford               Lawrence  KS         1338   28        7        19:00.8     19:01.8
       3    Scott Nordlund                    Manhattan  KS        1088   25       15        20:01.0     20:02.7
       4    Paul Becker                                            1659   27       21        20:21.1     20:35.1
       5    Stephen Lewis                     Boulder  CO           846   26       23        20:33.1     20:47.8
       6    Rudy Goldstein                    Lawrence  KS          524   26       37        22:02.4     22:14.5
       7    Ron Tichenor                      Topeka  KS           1480   25       55        22:45.2     22:57.1
       8    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS  1423   27       60        22:50.5     22:58.0
       9    Jason Wirtz                       Ogden  KS            1596   29       66        22:57.7     22:59.0
      10    Josh Pingleton                    Kansas City  MO      1163   26       73        23:08.3     24:23.3
      11    Kristopher Dooley                 McConnell AFB  KS     366   25       75        23:11.7     23:16.7
      12    Andrew Armbrister                 Lawrence  KS           51   26       86        23:31.2     24:10.3
      13    Nick Mull                         Lawrence  KS         1046   25       89        23:37.4     24:44.6
      14    Ryan Wickham                      Lawrence  KS         1569   27       90        23:37.5     24:17.0
      15    Casey Boyer                       Junction City  KS     152   25       93        23:47.3     23:59.6
      16    Chris Snyder                      Overland Park  KS    1389   26      108        24:10.1     24:34.0
      17    Eric Collett                      Lenexa  KS            266   28      111        24:16.2     24:40.4
      18    Thomas Charay                     Topeka  KS            240   25      120        24:25.3     25:29.6
      19    Josh Sturm                        Topeka  KS           1436   25      135        24:43.1     25:41.2
      20    Kyle Jones                        Lawrence  KS          746   25      140        24:53.3     25:12.1
      21    Joel Campbell                     Topeka  KS            209   25      146        25:06.2     25:15.5
      22    Joshua Crawford                   Kansas City  MO       300   28      158        25:26.8     26:34.8
      23    Carey Spesard                     Lawrence  KS         1397   26      172        25:41.0     25:54.5
      24    Chris Coleman                     Lawrence  KS          260   27      198        26:10.8     27:18.6
      25    Kevin Sellay                                           1702   29      210        26:29.0     29:31.5
      26    Samual Asante                                          1698   26      214        26:38.1     27:20.1
      27    Mark Oertel                       Lawrence  KS         1095   29      220        26:53.4     27:57.2
      28    Brandon Thompson                  Platte City  MO      1476   28      240        27:19.0     28:23.6
      29    Andrew Johns                      eudora  KS            735   29      241        27:22.2     27:30.9
      30    Michael Radnor                    prairie village  KS  1192   28      257        27:39.0     27:39.0
      31    Brady Jansen                      Overland Park  KS     725   25      258        27:40.9     28:22.6
      32    John Mitchell                     Topeka  KS           1014   25      263        27:48.7     30:42.6
      33    Andy Brock                                             1681   26      264        27:52.9     29:21.5
      34    Dustin Hothan                     Lawrence  KS          686   28      267        27:54.3     30:07.4
      35    Thomas Lupton                     Lawrence  KS          885   29      271        28:01.2     28:36.9
      36    Richard Burton                    Platte City  MO       191   27      313        28:55.4     30:56.2
      37    Jason Kouns                       McLouth  KS           804   29      331        29:06.3     31:54.7
      38    Braden Conrad-Hiebner             Lawrence  KS          275   27      344        29:18.0     29:46.6
      39    Joesph Banning                    Oskaloosa  KS          86   26      356        29:27.8     29:38.4
      40    Ross Baker                                             1735   25      371        29:45.4     29:45.4
      41    Travis Atwood                     Kansas City  MO        60   26      382        29:53.6     31:06.0
      42    Stephanie Freeland                Kansas City  MO       470   25      386        29:56.8     31:08.8
      43    Joseph Bergkamp                   Lawrence  KS          119   27      410        30:16.2     30:46.1
      44    Jason Maisog                      Lawrence  KS          898   27      412        30:20.2     31:35.4
      45    Jeffrey Houghton                  Lee's Summit  MO      687   28      426        30:32.9     31:34.7
      46    Nick Laskares                     lawrence  KS          826   25      444        30:52.3     32:37.7
      47    Chris Heineken                    Denison  KS           627   27      448        30:54.9     34:16.8
      48    Gabe Zorogastua                   Kansas City  MO      1634   28      482        31:32.9     32:09.4
      49    Jake Deckert                      Lawrence  KS          336   26      494        31:42.9     33:12.8
      50    Dylan Shoemaker                   Topeka  KS           1350   25      527        32:07.2     32:09.1
      51    Austin Collins                    Lenexa  KS            267   26      537        32:16.5     33:29.9
      52    Josh Gering                       Lawrence  KS          509   26      548        32:27.0     33:20.8
      53    Kenneth Murphy                    Mission  KS          1055   29      562        32:40.6     33:24.0
      54    Adam Painter                      Lawrence  KS         1126   27      576        32:48.9     33:52.1
      55    Jason Gramer                                           1732   26      577        32:52.5     34:34.8
      56    Arturo Solis                      McPherson  KS        1392   29      612        33:27.2     33:31.9
      57    Josh Smith                        Lawrence  KS         1375   28      630        33:38.8     34:08.2
      58    Cameron Geis                      Lawrence  KS          503   25      656        33:52.1     34:56.6
      59    Taj Heckler                       Lawrence  KS          621   27      706        34:37.9     35:17.6
      60    John Ames                         overland park  KS      26   28      740        35:13.0     36:04.0
      61    Kai Blakeborough                  Olathe  KS            139   25      772        36:02.4     39:29.3
      62    Matt Weiss                        Lawrence  KS         1552   29      797        36:39.1     39:37.0
      63    Jacob Tapia                       Emporia  KS          1455   25      834        37:24.8     38:50.0
      64    Brad Crevier                      Spring Hill  KS       304   26      868        37:59.3     38:20.6
      65    Dale Helling                      Overland Park  KS     632   26      976        41:01.7     41:38.3
      66    Josh Roudebush                    springhill  KS       1265   29     1004        41:36.9     42:38.8
      67    Rory Smith                        Lawrence  KS         1373   27     1008        41:41.2     42:03.3
      68    JON RANDLE                        SHAWNEE  KS          1199   27     1061        43:02.1     44:23.8
      69    David Jensen                                           1669   27     1184        48:14.7     48:58.7
      70    Mark Grady                        Prairie Village  KS   537   26     1226        49:32.1     51:22.3
      71    Dustin Rimmey                     Lawrence  KS         1233   28     1287        53:00.1     56:06.2
      72    Brendan Corazzin                  kansas city  MO       286   27     1310        54:08.6     55:30.8
      73    Drew Diedel                       Lawrence  KS          357   27     1350        56:10.4     59:24.6
      74    Rio Argueta                       Lawrence  KS           50   26     1353        56:11.5     59:23.9
      75    James Hahs                        Lawrence  KS          584   29     1354        56:11.9     59:26.2
      76    Jeremy Lorenzo                    Easton  KS            872   27     1406      1:00:20.4   1:06:06.3
      77    Dustin Arnett                                          1643   28     1416      1:08:46.2   1:08:46.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aaron Davenport                   Lawrence  KS          320   32       32        21:49.2     21:55.3
       2    Sean Smith                        Lawrence  KS         1372   30       35        21:54.0     21:57.4
       3    Donald Meyer                      Lawrence  KS          997   31       41        22:17.1     22:24.4
       4    Luke Helmstetter                  Lee's Summit  MO      633   30       56        22:45.8     23:55.0
       5    Mark Sowinski                     Lawrence  KS         1393   32       62        22:50.8     22:58.1
       6    Paulo Eusebio                     Lawrence  KS          411   31       65        22:56.2     22:59.0
       7    justin hodge                      Lawrence  KS          658   31      100        23:55.5     24:02.1
       8    Martin Gibson                     Lawrence  KS          512   31      106        24:09.0     27:05.4
       9    Diana Perry                       Grantville  KS       1150   32      112        24:16.8     24:29.4
      10    Josh Turner                       ottawa  KS           1499   34      130        24:40.6     24:53.3
      11    Miguel A. Larios                  Lawrence  KS          824   34      134        24:41.7     27:37.5
      12    Brad Wilson                       Olathe  KS           1590   30      148        25:07.6     25:13.9
      13    Eric Ibanez                       Kansas City  KS       711   32      156        25:16.5     28:34.6
      14    Mark Meinhardt                    Wamego  KS            984   33      166        25:37.4     26:12.6
      15    Weston Turner                     Bonner Springs  KS   1494   31      189        26:02.7     26:11.2
      16    Jeff Dean                         Overland Park  KS     335   34      191        26:03.9     26:28.1
      17    Jimmy Martin                      Topeka  KS            911   31      200        26:13.4     29:12.5
      18    Brandon Riffel                    Ottawa  KS           1228   34      216        26:43.5     26:56.5
      19    Tobey McMullen                    CAMERON  MO           972   34      230        27:05.4     27:28.5
      20    Jeremy Thieman                    Overland park  KS    1467   30      262        27:45.6     28:16.7
      21    Adam McMillan                     Silver Lake  KS       971   34      290        28:28.9     31:27.5
      22    Michael Mayabi                    Lawrence  KS          940   32      320        29:00.1     30:27.9
      23    Kevin Fullerton                   Lawrence  KS          478   34      381        29:53.0     30:15.6
      24    Regan Reynolds                    Kansas City  MO      1220   32      383        29:54.3     31:05.7
      25    Nick Hoegler                      Tonganoxie  KS        663   33      387        29:57.1     30:23.0
      26    Tony Nguyen                       Shawnee  KS          1081   34      394        30:03.7     30:44.1
      27    Nick Gonzalez                     Lansing  KS           528   34      395        30:04.7     32:13.1
      28    Jamey Bailey                      Lawrence  KS           68   31      407        30:14.3     31:49.3
      29    James Cahill                      Eudora  KS            204   31      416        30:23.3     31:11.1
      30    Will Babbit                       Olathe  KS             63   34      418        30:25.5     31:34.7
      31    JT Mueller                        Lawrence  KS         1045   31      421        30:28.8     30:52.7
      32    Shawn Roark                       independence  MO     1239   31      430        30:35.5     30:42.1
      33    Adam Christiansen                 Lawrence  KS          249   32      432        30:37.7     32:31.8
      34    Kevin Spreer                      Lawrence  KS         1402   32      445        30:53.1     31:44.7
      35    Chris Coykendall                  Rose Hill  KS         295   34      460        31:11.4     31:38.2
      36    Jamie Marconett                   Lees Summit  MO       904   34      464        31:13.9     33:25.0
      37    Matt Krone                        Cottonwood Falls  K   816   31      466        31:16.7     33:37.1
      38    Darren Bearce                     Shawnee  KS            99   32      467        31:17.4     33:25.4
      39    Nicholas Spellman                 platte city  MO      1396   34      501        31:48.1     32:06.5
      40    Ryan Kehr                         Lawrence  KS          769   34      513        31:58.7     32:43.7
      41    Sean Rudisell                     Lawrence  KS         1266   32      539        32:18.9     34:54.3
      42    Jonathan Wesley                   Lawrence  KS         1558   31      578        32:52.5     35:14.8
      43    Jason Mattson                     Lawrence  KS          934   32      584        32:54.8     36:03.1
      44    Dale Manning                      Gardner  KS           899   32      595        33:10.6     36:25.8
      45    John Monaghan                     Lawrence  KS         1022   32      624        33:34.1     36:36.5
      46    Adrian Zelvy                      Lawrence  KS         1631   34      625        33:34.7     36:14.0
      47    Edward Rufener                    topeka  KS           1269   30      673        34:06.2     34:34.7
      48    Rick Bedwell                      Louisburg  KS         106   33      699        34:30.6     35:11.2
      49    Jeff Wuerfele                     stewartsville  MO    1612   34      715        34:55.5     35:14.5
      50    Nate Russell                      Lawrence  KS         1273   34      786        36:22.5     40:46.7
      51    Southamm Quong Prawit                                  1646   32      812        37:02.2     39:59.4
      52    Anthony Granado                   Topeka  KS            544   30      835        37:25.5     39:20.7
      53    Eric Modrell                      Olathe  KS           1016   30      861        37:53.9     40:15.5
      54    Shaun Davis                       Baldwin City  KS      330   30      934        39:42.2     40:27.0
      55    Mike Hirschmann                   Baldwin City  KS      652   31      966        40:48.7     41:34.8
      56    Richard Hughes-Findley            Topeka  KS            694   31     1077        43:45.8     45:06.2
      57    KC Gilliland                      Topeka  KS            516   33     1078        43:47.4     44:15.9
      58    Chris Steffens                    Lawrence  KS         1416   34     1153        47:02.6     50:08.0
      59    Jason Witt                        lawrence  KS         1601   33     1232        49:53.1     52:06.9
      60    Matt Taylor                       Blue Springs  MO     1458   31     1256        50:44.5     54:02.9
      61    Rally Haslett                     Lawrence  KS          612   34     1261        51:19.2     54:03.6
      62    William Jim, Jr.                  Mayetta  KS           733   34     1281        52:45.8     55:41.1
      63    Jesse Brinker                     Lawrence  KS          160   31     1343        55:29.9     57:52.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stan McCrory                      Rossville  KS         954   39       29        21:39.0     21:41.5
       2    Gilles Viennot                    lawrence  KS         1517   38       36        21:59.4     22:01.8
       3    Sascha Ohler                      Olathe  KS           1098   38      101        23:55.5     25:51.3
       4    Clayton Fixsen                    Overland Park  KS     445   35      122        24:28.2     25:27.3
       5    Tye Cooley                        Olathe  KS            277   35      150        25:09.3     25:19.8
       6    Rebel Beatty                      Ottawa  KS            102   36      205        26:21.2     26:34.4
       7    Justin Wright                     Kansas City  MO      1610   39      281        28:18.3     28:33.3
       8    Tony Slothower                    Salina  KS           1367   39      372        29:46.7     29:52.4
       9    Matthew Gum                       Leavenworth  KS       573   38      436        30:45.7     32:56.5
      10    Ruben Medina                      Lawrence  KS          977   37      450        30:55.4     32:26.4
      11    Trey Hinkson                      Cottonwood Falls  K   650   39      504        31:51.1     34:10.3
      12    James Campbell                    Olathe  KS            214   37      549        32:27.9     33:26.9
      13    Matthew Stanley                   Lansing  KS          1411   38      554        32:34.6     33:50.4
      14    Tevan Wade                        Rossville  KS        1525   35      614        33:27.9     34:29.0
      15    Rick Curtin                       Independence  MO      316   36      629        33:37.6     36:32.8
      16    Brandon Will                      Newton  KS           1575   35      633        33:40.2     37:04.0
      17    Jeff Thorson                      Eudora  KS           1478   37      643        33:44.5     36:05.8
      18    Carlton Jewers                    Winfield  KS          729   38      660        33:55.5     34:38.0
      19    Matt Panuco                       Lansing  KS          1128   37      702        34:37.2     37:15.0
      20    Jason Lockhart                    topeka  KS            861   38      721        34:57.6     35:50.0
      21    Paul Forgey                       Topeka  KS            455   38      813        37:03.9     38:02.1
      22    Beau Caryl                        Topeka  KS            222   39      839        37:26.9     39:21.1
      23    Brian Funk                        Overland Park  KS     480   37      880        38:08.6     39:41.7
      24    Ryan Crum                         Lawrence  KS          309   35      986        41:17.2     43:37.2
      25    Thomas Akerlund                   Fort Leavenworth  K    13   37     1005        41:38.2     42:42.3
      26    Michael Geer                      Topeka  KS            502   37     1082        43:53.8     46:30.4
      27    Kevin Davidson                    Gardner  KS           324   36     1165        47:27.5     48:16.2
      28    Cody Beltram                      Roeland Park  KS      114   38     1248        50:30.9     58:37.9
      29    Dennis Griffin                    Eudora  KS            559   39     1306        53:58.9     57:12.7
      30    Robert Goc                        Lawrence  KS          521   37     1377        57:13.4     59:39.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin Loos                        Lawrence  KS          868   41       53        22:40.5     22:45.8
       2    Robert Neff                       Lawrence  KS         1063   44       64        22:53.8     23:13.6
       3    Chris Wietharn                    Tecumseh  KS         1572   41       82        23:23.8     23:28.8
       4    Gerhart Kloiber Jr                Lawrence  KS          787   44      105        24:07.1     24:13.6
       5    Robert Knapp                                           1635   44      131        24:40.7     24:48.5
       6    Brian Lochner                     Lawrence  KS          859   40      235        27:15.6     27:31.2
       7    Marc Koch                         Topeka  KS            793   40      300        28:40.7     28:50.9
       8    Dan Messina                       Prairie Village  KS   992   40      375        29:47.8     30:14.3
       9    Dennis Mills                      baldwin city  KS     1005   41      396        30:05.5     32:55.5
      10    Sean Fender                       Lawrence  KS          435   44      417        30:24.3     33:15.3
      11    David Mechem                      Lawrence  KS          976   41      509        31:56.3     32:40.7
      12    Chad Andrew                       Spring Hill  KS        43   41      618        33:28.9     34:09.1
      13    Scott Hinkle                      Osage Beach  MO       648   42      641        33:43.5     34:29.1
      14    Shane Keene                       Topeka  KS            767   44      758        35:35.9     37:05.3
      15    Andrew Doyle                      Lansing  KS           370   41      770        36:00.2     38:09.5
      16    Dan Evans                         McLouth  KS           416   44      874        38:01.7     40:05.9
      17    William Hopkins                   Lawrence  KS          677   40      923        39:14.4     40:37.5
      18    Terry Martindale                  Coffeyville  KS       917   42      948        40:18.8     41:20.1
      19    Paul Dial                         tonganoxie  KS        349   40      958        40:29.8     42:28.7
      20    Ziegler Marlyn                    Lawrence  KS          907   41     1021        41:52.1     43:16.8
      21    Brian Mashburn                    Olathe  KS            922   41     1056        42:58.6     46:29.0
      22    Jeremy Hutsell                    Silver Lake  KS       709   40     1203        48:46.5     49:42.2
      23    Aj Gomez                          Lawrence  KS          525   42     1394        58:48.9   1:01:50.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Todd Laughrey                     Olathe  KS            828   47      163        25:32.3     25:37.7
       2    Scott Steward                                          1689   46      175        25:49.9     26:30.5
       3    Bill Allen                        overland park  KS      22   46      195        26:07.7     26:12.3
       4    Bruce Eggers                      Lawrence  KS          387   47      270        28:01.1     29:21.6
       5    David Day                                              1662   47      294        28:32.6     30:50.1
       6    Mike Oberrieder                   tonganoxie  KS       1091   48      391        30:01.0     31:44.8
       7    Jeff Watson                       topeka  KS           1543   46      420        30:27.8     31:00.5
       8    Jay Sanders                       Meriden  KS          1289   47      499        31:47.4     33:20.1
       9    Douglas Wolff                                          1693   47      529        32:10.8     34:25.9
      10    Renee Peterson                                         1694   49      535        32:15.3     32:15.3
      11    Gregg Holcomb                     Lawrence  KS          668   48      801        36:47.0     39:57.5
      12    Greg Smith                        Wichita  KS          1385   47      851        37:39.4     38:49.9
      13    George Selleck                    Kansas City  KS      1330   47     1073        43:43.1     44:44.7
      14    Brad Ennis                        Paola  KS             399   49     1127        45:59.0     47:46.5
      15    Vernie Newton                     0lathe  KS           1078   49     1188        48:16.6     48:58.9
      16    Charles Gordon                    Edgerton  KS          535   48     1391        58:35.3   1:01:42.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Todd Starin                       Auburn  KS           1413   53       79        23:18.9     23:21.0
       2    Tim Crow                          Pratt  KS             307   51       85        23:29.5     23:44.0
       3    Kevin Morgison                    Eudora  KS           1037   52      136        24:46.2     24:51.9
       4    Paul Gabler                       Lawrence  KS          488   54      213        26:36.0     29:53.8
       5    Tony Topf                         de soto  KS          1485   51      246        27:25.1     27:52.8
       6    Craig Carlson                     ottawa  KS            218   51      303        28:42.6     29:05.5
       7    Kevin Anderson                    Lawrence  IN           31   50      378        29:50.1     30:16.2
       8    Grant Graham                      Lawrence  KS          542   53      511        31:57.6     34:31.5
       9    Tom Alyea                         Kansas City  MO        23   50      543        32:24.3     32:53.6
      10    Ernie Hoeckel                     Wichita  KS           661   51      857        37:48.0     40:04.8
      11    Brian Cashion                     Shawnee  KS           225   51      885        38:14.5     39:35.1
      12    Gary Bohannan                     lecompton  KS         147   54     1119        45:30.1     47:44.9
      13    George LeBar                      Lawrence  KS          833   54     1129        46:01.1     47:31.4
      14    Marshall Jewett                   Gardner  KS           731   52     1181        48:12.6     51:11.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin Waite                       Lawrence  KS         1532   59      498        31:43.9     32:17.4
       2    Jeff Bennett                      Salina  KS            116   55      593        33:09.0     35:50.4
       3    Rick Ingram                       Lawrence  KS          712   57      864        37:55.3     40:36.8
       4    Danny Hopkins                     Oskaloosa  KS         681   57     1386        57:47.9   1:00:07.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David E Woosley                   Lawrence  KS         1608   63     1398        59:01.5   1:02:03.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Chaffee                   overland park  KS     234   67      152        25:11.6     25:28.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Calvin Graef                      Leavenworth  KS       538   70     1326        54:57.0     57:07.6

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results