Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Big 12 Tournament 5K

Date: 2013-03-16

Contact: Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results:

Big XII 5K 5K

Big XII 5K

5K

Age Group Results

March 16, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rebeka Stowe                                           1348   23       12        16:46.8

Female 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Young                                            1574   14      131        22:47.0
       2    Sydney Hookstra                                         635   14      132        22:49.5
       3    Hope Dunn                         Prairie village  KS   352   13      134        22:51.2
       4    Kaylen Gurwell                                          544   15      242        24:46.3
       5    Hayden Rowland                                         1191    8      258        25:06.2
       6    Marissa Plath                                          1110   12      278        25:16.5
       7    Lindsey Wethington                                     1496   16      372        26:36.7
       8    Leah Wethington                                        1497   13      373        26:37.4
       9    Amanda Wray                                            1560   13      379        26:42.5
      10    delaney mcpherson                                      1599   10      428        27:28.8
      11    Logan Robertson                                        1165   16      476        28:02.8
      12    Olivia Book                                             126   13      530        28:53.9
      13    Emily Smith                                            1296   15      554        29:15.6
      14    Lawren McKinney                                         919   17      595        29:49.6
      15    Rachel Robinson                                        1169   13      625        30:16.5
      16    Mykayla Hill                                            610   15      633        30:24.8
      17    Maria Dunn                        Prairie village  KS   353   15      695        31:12.3
      18    Jocelyn Weyer                                          1502   15      724        31:40.0
      19    Shelby Robinson                                        1171   17      795        32:36.0
      20    Natalie Prauser                                        1118   13      834        33:07.3
      21    Ashley Sapp                                            1212   17      860        33:34.9
      22    Brooklyn Beck                                            75   11      867        33:43.0
      23    Macy Hyatt                                              676    8      871        33:44.2
      24    Kalie Hyatt                                             675   10      872        33:44.5
      25    Haley Heustis                                          1620   15      906        34:31.5
      26    Bailey heuseth                                         1600   15      907        34:31.6
      27    Hannah VanAuken                                        1441    9      958        35:59.1
      28    Madeline Van                                           1436    6      973        36:25.7
      29    Mackenzie Dappen                                        293   17     1010        37:31.8
      30    Sami Traffis                                           1415   12     1032        38:10.6
      31    Maggie Damian                                           284    8     1084        40:00.8
      32    SHAELYN MCLEAN                                          922    9     1140        42:23.1
      33    Adrianna Herrman                                       1624   15     1152        42:38.6
      34    Brooke Wiles                                           1518   11     1160        42:49.2
      35    Kaitlyn Bradbury                                        142   10     1162        43:05.7
      36    Kyli Winkler                                           1536   11     1177        44:28.0
      37    Rhagan Peace                                           1084    7     1199        45:50.5
      38    Addison Peace                                          1085    5     1202        45:59.0
      39    Lindsay Goodmon                   Leawood  KS           515   11     1217        47:24.8
      40    Abigail Goodmon                   Leawood  KS           516    9     1218        47:24.8
      41    Krista Cooper                                           251   12     1240        49:21.8
      42    Sydney Wootton                                         1556    8     1269        51:26.8
      43    Emily Burdolski                                         184   14     1291        52:44.4
      44    Lindsey Miller                                          959    6     1294        53:09.7
      45    Elizabeth Drummond                                      344   14     1295        53:10.3
      46    Shadie Taylor                                          1379    6     1297        53:12.4
      47    Brooklyn Peace                                         1083    3     1302        53:32.6
      48    Lanie Whitehill                                        1510   10     1328        56:30.3

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathryn Brake                                           145   23       23        18:05.0
       2    Katie Coomer                      Overland Park  KS     247   24       37        18:53.2
       3    Julia Crocker                                           267   24       72        20:40.3
       4    maggie seibert                                         1239   23       91        21:36.7
       5    Kinsey Chavez                     Lake Tapawingo  MO    219   21       93        21:38.9
       6    Shayla McElyea                                          912   18      158        23:21.1
       7    Allison Radmanesh                                      1130   21      216        24:20.3
       8    Michelle Chrisman                                       223   22      220        24:25.4
       9    Laura Rasmussen                                        1140   24      223        24:28.0
      10    Isabella Mullins                                        994   20      227        24:29.0
      11    Mallory Joseph                    Overland Park         727   24      232        24:31.8
      12    Natashia Guidry                                         539   24      264        25:10.1
      13    Joleen Oates                      Overland Park        1038   24      277        25:16.0
      14    Jean Gianakon                                           493   24      296        25:28.0
      15    Tanna Ross                                             1186   23      300        25:31.7
      16    Samantha Crager                                         264   23      301        25:31.9
      17    Jessie Veber                      Lawrence  KS         1449   24      327        25:55.1
      18    Karla Jamison                                           688   18      358        26:25.6
      19    Kate Jamison                                            690   18      359        26:25.8
      20    Lauren Wethington                                      1499   19      364        26:30.5
      21    Jordan Joyce                                            728   23      371        26:35.0
      22    Michelle Plante                                        1657   23      376        26:41.5
      23    Whitney Ewing                                           391   21      389        26:55.2
      24    Amy Mitchell                      Kansas City  MO       971   24      390        26:55.8
      25    Blair Slapper                                          1278   23      402        27:03.8
      26    Madeline Nichols                                       1025   22      410        27:11.4
      27    Nicole Hager                                            548   19      421        27:20.4
      28    Robyn Bailes                                             42   24      425        27:26.6
      29    Cassandra Bever                                          98   21      429        27:30.1
      30    Lesley Miller                                           949   24      440        27:39.3
      31    Anna Ginder                                             500   23      444        27:40.7
      32    Erin Gahagan                                            460   20      452        27:44.2
      33    Amanda Eichler                                          368   23      460        27:53.8
      34    Amanda Britton                    Kansas City  MO       155   24      490        28:13.4
      35    Cassidy Goodman                                         513   18      491        28:13.5
      36    MB Hurst                                                666   24      509        28:33.0
      37    Andrea Beyer                                            100   24      510        28:34.6
      38    Natalie Cantrell                  Lenexa                200   24      541        29:04.0
      39    AnnMarie Rogers                                        1179   22      545        29:08.6
      40    Erin Williamson                   Kansas City          1527   23      546        29:09.8
      41    Alexis Gullatt                                          542   24      555        29:17.0
      42    Laura Dopp                                              336   24      590        29:44.1
      43    Heather Pekrul                                         1094   24      619        30:11.1
      44    Tempest Linn                                            838   22      667        30:57.2
      45    Jessica Goldammer                                       511   24      680        31:07.2
      46    Abby Dunn                                               355   19      697        31:13.8
      47    Amanda Riss                                            1163   24      707        31:22.8
      48    Brianna Winkler                                        1534   21      712        31:31.2
      49    lauren geraghty                                         484   24      743        31:50.4
      50    Paige Rathbun                                          1143   24      745        31:51.0
      51    Amanda Livingston                                       843   23      747        31:51.8
      52    Michaella Fulmer                                        455   24      748        31:52.4
      53    Erica Hinrichs                    Blue Springs  MO      613   24      749        31:52.6
      54    Abby Jennings                     Leawood  KS           694   24      753        31:55.5
      55    Leslie Queen                                           1123   20      769        32:07.9
      56    Sarah Cooper                                            248   21      798        32:37.5
      57    Becca Gallion                                           464   24      837        33:09.1
      58    Mo Lahey                                                794   22      842        33:13.0
      59    Caitlin Lahey                                           795   21      843        33:13.4
      60    Jordan Meyer                                            943   20      859        33:34.1
      61    Bailey Robinson                   Lake Tapawingo       1170   20      891        34:07.8
      62    Keshia McAfee                                           898   23      897        34:20.3
      63    Rebekah Means                                           929   24      898        34:21.2
      64    HANNAH OBERRIEDER                                      1039   19      927        34:56.6
      65    Brooke Galley                                           462   22      949        35:36.4
      66    Hannah Stern                                           1338   23      950        35:36.8
      67    Shelly Southworth                                      1315   23      959        35:59.5
      68    Emily Mize                                             1623   22      965        36:05.5
      69    Libby Queen                                            1125   23      982        36:46.8
      70    Mandy Colton                                            246   23      986        36:53.3
      71    Jessica Jongenelen                Grandview  MO         723   23      989        36:56.0
      72    Emily Schmidt                                          1221   22      992        36:58.2
      73    JayCee Drake                                            341   23     1003        37:25.8
      74    Michelle Atto                                          1637   24     1044        38:31.2
      75    Sheriden Crowley                  Prairie Village  KS   271   24     1054        38:53.6
      76    Rachael Foote                                           428   24     1099        40:37.4
      77    Bethany Whitfield                                      1514   24     1108        40:55.6
      78    Brianne Moore                                           975   19     1188        45:20.4
      79    Yvonne Ziblut                                          1580   21     1228        47:59.7
      80    Mallory Watts                                          1477   19     1245        49:54.5
      81    Madeline Stutheit                                      1357   20     1258        50:35.8
      82    Britney Griffin                                         531   19     1283        52:35.1
      83    Brenda Blohm                                            115   18     1284        52:35.9
      84    Allison Walter                                         1468   24     1285        52:38.2
      85    Shaina Bachelani                                         40   18     1311        54:16.3
      86    Sydney King                                             756   19     1312        54:17.2
      87    Casey Thompson                                         1391   24     1323        55:19.2

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kimi Reed                                              1147   25       15        16:57.5
       2    angie nygren                                           1036   27       39        18:57.6
       3    Quinn Vermie                                           1451   28       59        20:08.9
       4    KaLeena Weaver                                         1480   27       84        21:20.2
       5    Marie Cellitti                    Overland Park         215   25       88        21:29.8
       6    Mandy Thompson                    Independence  MO     1393   26      106        22:06.4
       7    Brianne Cabe                                            197   26      114        22:19.1
       8    Dana Schwisow                                          1235   29      125        22:36.0
       9    Courtney Sanchez                                       1202   25      142        23:00.5
      10    Laura Garrison                                          480   27      157        23:18.4
      11    Lindsey Barry                                            51   26      159        23:25.0
      12    Kirsten Lenander                                        824   25      172        23:48.7
      13    Ashley Holmberg                                         628   28      182        23:55.8
      14    Marcia Williams                                        1523   25      183        23:56.7
      15    Alyssa Mayer                                            895   28      204        24:13.7
      16    Kimberly Bao                                             48   29      205        24:14.3
      17    Linze Leimkuehler                 Marshall  MO          819   27      211        24:16.9
      18    Clarissa Unger                                         1433   26      218        24:22.2
      19    Bethany Sexton                                         1244   25      233        24:33.9
      20    Jennifer Artman                                          33   26      241        24:42.7
      21    Car Mason                                               890   28      255        25:03.2
      22    Tennille Fincham                                        413   28      256        25:04.7
      23    Megan Livengood                   Marshall  MO          842   25      280        25:18.2
      24    Megan Cavanaugh                                         214   25      289        25:26.0
      25    Lindsey Koochel                   Olathe                771   27      291        25:26.4
      26    rachel mccaslin                   Lenexa  KS            902   29      310        25:39.0
      27    Ashley Lopez                                            856   27      331        26:01.0
      28    Vicki Rowland                                          1189   28      336        26:02.9
      29    Brooke Douglas                                          337   25      348        26:14.0
      30    Keely Hammontree                  Kansas City           560   29      363        26:29.5
      31    Sarah Beck                                               79   27      366        26:31.0
      32    samantha sapenaro                                      1209   26      381        26:42.7
      33    Emily Bearden                     Overland park  KS      72   28      384        26:49.8
      34    Elizabeth Huston                                        670   28      397        27:01.0
      35    Trisha Cluckey-Davis              Gladstone  MO         235   27      403        27:04.5
      36    Michelle Paquette                                      1068   28      405        27:04.7
      37    Catie Shaffer                                          1245   29      406        27:05.7
      38    Kim Bowman                                              133   29      431        27:32.9
      39    Amanda Donaldson                  Kansas City  MO      1639   29      433        27:34.7
      40    Leslie Jenkins                                          693   28      451        27:44.1
      41    Katie Huebner                                           651   29      453        27:47.0
      42    Jade Lewis                        Gower  MO             829   29      457        27:51.3
      43    Jessie Mitchell                   Kansas City  MO       970   26      466        27:58.0
      44    Cori Ast                                                 35   26      478        28:05.4
      45    Natalie Soltys                                         1309   28      479        28:05.8
      46    Meghan Scobie                     Kansas City          1236   25      484        28:10.1
      47    Natalie Stoss                                          1346   26      485        28:10.8
      48    Michelle McNitt                   De Soto  KS           926   29      486        28:11.3
      49    Danielle Vevea                    Kansas City          1452   26      495        28:19.6
      50    Ashley Hill                                             609   29      514        28:39.4
      51    Jessica Wesley                                         1491   29      522        28:48.7
      52    Katie Bracken                                           140   27      523        28:48.8
      53    Kelsey Brun                                             165   29      531        28:54.4
      54    Cola Krueger                                            785   26      536        29:00.4
      55    Anna Wolfe                                             1543   25      539        29:02.1
      56    Jessica Bradford                                        143   26      544        29:07.0
      57    Teresa Gabhart                                          458   29      547        29:11.3
      58    Ali Maddox                                              869   28      557        29:17.6
      59    Miyah Danielson                                         289   27      561        29:20.0
      60    Stephanie Jim                                           698   29      564        29:23.7
      61    Christa Northup                                        1034   29      568        29:28.1
      62    Jessica Ford-Mustre               Kansas City           433   29      579        29:33.0
      63    Karie Schaefer                                         1216   28      581        29:36.1
      64    Elyse Espinoza                                          386   25      582        29:36.6
      65    Laura Duval                                             358   25      583        29:37.1
      66    KATHLEEN JOHNSON                                        709   28      611        30:08.0
      67    Kristen Alena                                             9   29      616        30:09.9
      68    Chelsea McBride                                         901   26      621        30:13.6
      69    Mindy Schaub                                           1217   28      662        30:53.6
      70    Natalya Hahn                                           1641   26      665        30:56.4
      71    Kate Sloop                                             1283   26      676        31:04.1
      72    Laurie Green                                            526   25      681        31:07.5
      73    Lauren Makin                                            875   28      683        31:08.1
      74    Megan Krause                      Belton  MO            778   25      687        31:10.7
      75    Genevieve Brabant                                       139   26      691        31:11.5
      76    Katie Stiles                                           1343   28      692        31:11.5
      77    Trisha Bayer                                             65   27      694        31:12.2
      78    Tara Adler                                                6   27      711        31:30.6
      79    Carin Cooper                                            252   28      713        31:32.4
      80    Ricki Moran                                             976   28      720        31:35.1
      81    Vanessa Zamzow                    Kansas City          1577   28      726        31:40.6
      82    Jenny Everette                                          388   26      736        31:46.0
      83    Natalie Cygan                                           279   25      739        31:47.6
      84    Tabitha Thomas                                         1387   29      741        31:49.5
      85    Ashlee Carlsen                                          202   26      762        32:03.5
      86    Alexandra Delgado                                       310   28      772        32:16.5
      87    Angela Ryan                                            1194   29      774        32:19.3
      88    Tara Hotzel                                             639   25      783        32:24.4
      89    Katie Coates                                            236   27      802        32:39.8
      90    Katy Gardner                                            475   28      804        32:40.4
      91    Jennifer sorn                                          1313   26      807        32:41.3
      92    Melissa Young                                          1570   25      809        32:41.6
      93    Rachel Ritter                                          1164   29      816        32:51.8
      94    Kelly Meuschke                                          940   28      817        32:51.9
      95    Brin Miller                                             952   25      833        33:07.3
      96    Tricia Dillard                                          326   25      839        33:10.9
      97    Amanda Patton                                          1079   27      858        33:34.0
      98    Megan Smith                                            1290   29      864        33:40.4
      99    Michelle Fedor                    Lenexa  KS            402   25      876        33:51.8
     100    Amy Boesen                                              120   29      877        33:52.5
     101    Megan Burki                                             188   27      887        34:05.3
     102    Karly Kappelman                                         740   27      894        34:15.9
     103    Shelly Mckibbin                                         918   27      902        34:25.2
     104    Brittany Thornton                                      1395   26      913        34:33.4
     105    Karianne Waterland                                     1472   28      916        34:37.2
     106    Mikayla Paulson                                        1081   27      926        34:55.8
     107    Erin Pearce                                            1088   27      929        34:58.9
     108    Megan Brown                       overland park  KS     163   29      930        35:00.3
     109    Jennifer Miller                                        1610   28      932        35:11.4
     110    Katherine Lage                                          793   28      939        35:17.4
     111    Sara Folkerts                                           427   28      941        35:18.0
     112    Cassi Owen                                             1060   28      942        35:21.5
     113    Kelly Grover                                            534   29      946        35:32.0
     114    Heather Murray                                          997   26      947        35:33.2
     115    Kayla Snyder                                           1302   29      952        35:40.5
     116    Jamie Kahm                                              733   27      956        35:56.0
     117    Bridget Harper                                          568   27      957        35:56.8
     118    Carisa Ward                                            1469   29      961        36:02.6
     119    Jennifer Miller                                         947   27      968        36:15.3
     120    Laura Zinke                                            1588   27      977        36:29.2
     121    Sarah DeBray                                            305   29      985        36:51.3
     122    Danyca Singleton                                       1274   28      994        37:09.6
     123    Amber Brinker                                           153   27     1000        37:22.8
     124    Kate Ryno                                              1196   28     1001        37:24.8
     125    Victoria Li                                             831   28     1002        37:25.8
     126    Rachel Longacre                   Bartlesville  OK      849   28     1019        37:46.7
     127    Carly Duvall                                            360   28     1020        37:48.6
     128    Carly Duvall                                            359   28     1021        37:48.9
     129    Gina navia                                             1007   25     1026        37:53.6
     130    Elizabeth Brunholtz                                     166   28     1029        37:59.9
     131    Melanie Green                                           528   27     1030        38:02.8
     132    Becky Vick                        gladstone  MO        1632   27     1033        38:10.8
     133    Kirsten Shoshone                                       1266   26     1049        38:35.4
     134    Kendra Anthony                                           31   25     1050        38:45.8
     135    Kate Heits                                              596   29     1056        39:00.9
     136    Latrice McDowell                                        909   28     1068        39:37.8
     137    Meghan Rogers                                          1176   26     1069        39:42.6
     138    Hannah Luetke-Stahlman            Kansas City           864   29     1071        39:44.3
     139    Jenifer Hamilton                                        556   28     1073        39:45.8
     140    Amanda Fullenwider                                      454   27     1083        40:00.3
     141    Janelle Laudick                   Spring Hill  KS       806   27     1086        40:03.2
     142    Cristina Johnson                                        704   26     1101        40:39.1
     143    Jennifer Counter                                        258   27     1103        40:42.6
     144    Meredith Hoberock                                       616   26     1107        40:55.4
     145    Taylor Simpson                                         1272   28     1116        41:07.1
     146    Nikki Wilcox                                           1516   27     1119        41:17.3
     147    Adele Wahwassuck                                       1464   28     1125        41:28.8
     148    Rose Loyall                                             860   28     1128        41:43.5
     149    Jayme Miller                                            956   29     1132        41:45.4
     150    Kelly Keating                                           745   29     1135        42:05.1
     151    Jacqueline Marshall               Kansas City  MO       879   29     1136        42:06.8
     152    Debbie Chiu                                             222   29     1141        42:23.4
     153    Kristen Jermeay                                         697   25     1149        42:37.9
     154    Amy Bradbury                                            141   27     1178        44:30.6
     155    Ashley Mersman                                          936   27     1196        45:45.9
     156    Katie Wyle                                             1564   26     1198        45:49.0
     157    Erica Bever                                              94   26     1208        46:10.4
     158    Amanda Ingalls                                          678   26     1215        47:11.0
     159    Kristina Throssell                                     1400   28     1220        47:30.4
     160    Megan Hickman                                           604   28     1222        47:31.4
     161    Erica Sharp                                            1248   25     1270        51:33.4
     162    Rachel Hambleton                                        553   25     1276        51:47.4
     163    Melissa Overton                                        1057   29     1277        51:47.6
     164    Stephanie Bellcock                                       85   28     1314        54:24.3
     165    Kortni Braaksma                                         138   27     1315        54:25.9
     166    Elizabeth Flentie                                       423   29     1333        56:57.7
     167    Heather Lipp                      Kansas City  MO       840   28     1344      1:00:18.1
     168    Jessica Brunkhorst                                      170   29     1350      1:03:48.4

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mandy Baliva                      Leawood  KS            46   33      139        22:57.9
       2    Aimee Truetken                                         1420   31      155        23:15.2
       3    Mary Stanley                                           1329   30      176        23:51.7
       4    Kellie Johnston Dorsey                                  715   31      186        23:58.5
       5    Shannon Snyder                    Independence  MO     1304   33      210        24:16.7
       6    Jessica Joseph                    Overland Park  KS     726   30      214        24:19.9
       7    Sarah Gibbs                                             494   32      225        24:28.2
       8    Jennie Williams                                        1522   32      230        24:30.6
       9    Sarah Funke                       Lenexa  KS            456   31      252        25:01.3
      10    Sally Bowerman                    Blue Springs          131   30      253        25:01.5
      11    Julie Fahrni                      Raymore  MO           395   34      303        25:32.3
      12    Carla Lien                                              833   32      332        26:01.1
      13    Nici Krehbiel                                           779   32      340        26:07.4
      14    Julia Taylor                                           1375   31      342        26:09.7
      15    Angie Miller                                            957   32      354        26:22.8
      16    Rachel Fowler                     LEE'S SUMMIT  MO      439   34      357        26:25.5
      17    melissia go                                             508   30      369        26:34.2
      18    Rachel Denton                     Kansas City  MO       314   31      377        26:41.7
      19    Jen Nelson                                             1014   32      378        26:42.3
      20    Angela Cottrell                                         257   34      380        26:42.5
      21    Kassie Hodge                      King City  MO         618   32      387        26:53.3
      22    Amber Kuhnert                                           791   31      394        27:00.1
      23    Shawnna Kroeger                                         783   30      416        27:17.6
      24    Brooke Lardner                                          804   30      418        27:18.9
      25    Nicole Drake                                            342   32      424        27:26.1
      26    Holly Oertel                      Lawrence  KS         1042   31      442        27:40.0
      27    Jamie Alvarez                                            20   32      464        27:56.4
      28    lanna radke                                            1127   32      477        28:03.5
      29    Alexandra Wilson                  Kansas City  MO      1532   30      487        28:11.4
      30    Adrianna Meder                                          930   34      500        28:23.0
      31    Audrey Williams                                        1521   33      507        28:27.3
      32    cierra dillard                    gardner  KS           325   33      515        28:39.7
      33    Emily LeMay                                             821   31      527        28:53.0
      34    Jennifer West                                          1492   34      538        29:01.9
      35    Ashley Wright                                          1563   32      543        29:06.9
      36    Lori Nelson                       Kansas City  MO      1012   31      560        29:18.9
      37    Kerry Magariel                    Olathe  KS            873   30      570        29:29.3
      38    Kindle Pesek                                           1096   34      586        29:42.8
      39    Ragen Alstrom                                            19   34      603        29:59.2
      40    Megan Harris                      Gardner  KS           573   34      609        30:06.5
      41    Anna Newman                                            1022   33      626        30:17.7
      42    Melissa Bennett                                          87   34      630        30:23.3
      43    JoLynne Bartolotta                Shawnee  KS            54   32      639        30:30.6
      44    Jessica Schmitt                   Olathe  KS           1224   31      646        30:37.9
      45    Leigh Ann Meiss                                         932   33      658        30:48.4
      46    Jennifer Ham                                            551   33      668        30:57.3
      47    Stephanie Burgen                                        186   30      673        31:01.9
      48    Brooke Harris                                           576   32      674        31:02.3
      49    Bailey Wilson                                          1530   32      675        31:03.9
      50    abbie whited                                           1507   32      678        31:06.9
      51    Katherine Carttar                                       210   30      693        31:11.9
      52    Sarah Olson                                            1049   33      710        31:29.8
      53    Anne Sobba                                             1305   34      714        31:33.2
      54    Taren McMurray                    Bucyrus  KS           924   30      723        31:38.3
      55    Somer Stuhlsatz                   Parkville            1355   34      725        31:40.4
      56    Gretchen Blain                                          107   30      728        31:42.7
      57    Holly King                        Wichita  KS           757   32      738        31:47.4
      58    KERRI BREE                                              149   34      750        31:53.9
      59    Amber Hartsook                                          579   30      758        32:02.0
      60    Blythe Heits                                            597   31      760        32:03.2
      61    Desiree Fergus                                          403   34      782        32:24.2
      62    Ashley Fase                       Merriam  KS           401   31      788        32:29.9
      63    Lorinda Mettlen                                         938   33      792        32:33.9
      64    Courtney Carlson                                        205   34      801        32:39.8
      65    Liz Krsnich                                             784   30      803        32:40.2
      66    Shannon Young                                          1569   30      805        32:40.6
      67    Felicia Randle                    Kansas City  MO      1138   32      806        32:41.2
      68    Ashby Garcia                      Independence          471   31      808        32:41.4
      69    Kelli Dinsmore                                          328   33      812        32:44.2
      70    April Figgins Garcia              Kansas City  KS       410   33      815        32:51.6
      71    Sarah Gies                                              496   33      826        33:03.0
      72    Lisa Petersen                                          1098   31      829        33:06.5
      73    Tara Garcia                                             474   33      852        33:25.5
      74    Johannah Kreissler                                      780   31      853        33:27.7
      75    Virginia Ramseyer Winter          Lawrence             1137   33      870        33:43.7
      76    Shandi Eitel                                            369   31      880        33:57.2
      77    Stacie Johnson                                          702   32      881        33:57.3
      78    Jennifer Solas                                         1307   34      890        34:07.6
      79    Erika Kuhr                                              792   34      893        34:15.2
      80    Jill Blosser                      Grantville  KS        116   33      901        34:24.7
      81    Kate Reeves                                            1148   31      915        34:35.4
      82    Amity Lee                                               816   33      917        34:38.1
      83    Carolyn Anderson                                         24   30      920        34:42.3
      84    Cynthia Todd                                           1403   34      933        35:13.2
      85    Lorena Carrier                    Gladstone  MO         208   31      934        35:13.5
      86    Erin Brown                        Kansas City  MO       159   33      954        35:42.9
      87    Julie Cross                       Kansas City  MO       269   33      955        35:50.2
      88    Hannah Short                                           1264   31      964        36:04.8
      89    Laura Jahn                        Overland Park  KS     683   33      970        36:19.8
      90    Mako Miller                       Shawnee               950   31      971        36:20.1
      91    Julie Crook                                             268   33      997        37:12.1
      92    Amber Smith                                            1294   31     1006        37:30.6
      93    Jami Huderski                                           645   33     1011        37:35.4
      94    Kristen Gant                                            469   30     1028        37:58.9
      95    Alisha Morgan                     Kansas City  MO       977   34     1031        38:06.5
      96    Amanda Myers                      lees summit  MO      1000   30     1055        38:59.7
      97    Belinda Froetschner                                     449   32     1060        39:02.2
      98    Angela Dahm                                             280   30     1070        39:44.1
      99    Emily Nolte                                            1032   32     1079        39:55.3
     100    Heather Ford                                            431   30     1080        39:56.2
     101    Lisa Adams                                                4   33     1091        40:16.3
     102    Niccole Buckley                                         176   30     1097        40:35.2
     103    Daretha Ford                      Edgerton  KS          430   31     1104        40:47.1
     104    Jenna Miller                                            954   32     1124        41:24.9
     105    Heather Clinger                   Tonganoxie            234   33     1130        41:44.8
     106    Courtney Werling                                       1489   30     1134        42:04.6
     107    Amy Winkler                                            1537   32     1179        44:34.5
     108    Hilary Kramer                                           777   31     1200        45:52.0
     109    Cassandra Sandidge                                     1204   31     1209        46:11.6
     110    Kendall Spake                                          1318   31     1210        46:13.1
     111    Stephanie Hargett                                       567   33     1212        46:41.9
     112    Tara Wilson                       Overland Park  KS    1529   31     1224        47:40.0
     113    Lauren Cody                                             239   31     1242        49:41.5
     114    Dana St. Germain                                       1322   32     1244        49:43.6
     115    Kate Gerken                                             487   33     1246        49:56.2
     116    Phyllis Peace                                          1087   31     1248        50:00.2
     117    Jennifer Suther                                        1360   33     1251        50:18.0
     118    Michelle Wiens                                         1515   31     1252        50:18.5
     119    Leah Swindle                                           1367   32     1255        50:20.9
     120    Andria Smith                                           1293   34     1267        51:24.2
     121    Becca Gluckman                                          505   34     1280        52:04.6
     122    Kate Johnson                                            703   32     1289        52:42.7
     123    Cassie Taylor                                          1378   31     1300        53:13.5
     124    Amanda Basri                                             57   31     1331        56:54.7

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Myra Valdez                                            1435   37      124        22:31.2
       2    Kelly Shull                                            1269   35      127        22:37.8
       3    Nicole McGinness                  Maryville  MO         914   35      164        23:40.0
       4    Amy Thornburg                     Liberty  MO          1394   36      190        24:01.7
       5    Jocelyn Stidham                   Olathe  KS           1341   36      191        24:02.7
       6    Keli Wenzel                                            1487   37      203        24:13.6
       7    Deena Sweider                                          1364   39      222        24:27.8
       8    Laura Bolt                                              123   38      231        24:31.3
       9    Marla Lovelady                    Kansas City  MO       859   36      283        25:21.3
      10    Shannon Sorensen                                       1312   37      295        25:27.3
      11    Lisa Fitzpatrick                                        419   38      299        25:31.1
      12    Mandi Dow                         Shawnee               339   36      313        25:40.8
      13    Heather Horyna                                          638   35      321        25:47.7
      14    Shellie Wedman                    Olathe  KS           1482   36      345        26:10.8
      15    Holly Kabler                                            731   39      353        26:22.7
      16    Erica Smith                                            1286   35      382        26:43.6
      17    brandy stadter                    SPRINGHILL  KS       1323   37      417        27:18.6
      18    Allison Smith                                          1295   35      441        27:39.9
      19    Jessica Madrid                    Overland Park  KS     871   35      447        27:42.2
      20    Keri Kain                                               734   37      463        27:55.9
      21    Stephanie Coulter                                      1638   38      465        27:57.8
      22    Julie Lines                                             837   37      469        27:59.0
      23    Amy Hill                                                608   36      506        28:27.2
      24    Bonnie Holthaus                                         633   35      519        28:45.2
      25    Amy Holt                                                631   38      534        28:56.7
      26    Kerri Weeks                                            1483   36      550        29:13.8
      27    Angie Power                                            1117   37      569        29:28.6
      28    Annie Reising                                          1151   37      589        29:43.7
      29    Sarah Owen                                             1061   37      591        29:44.8
      30    Layla Bryan                                             172   38      598        29:53.5
      31    Amy Beaird                                               68   37      604        30:00.4
      32    Tracy Hinken                      Cameron               612   36      620        30:12.5
      33    Chris Severe                                           1243   37      670        30:57.6
      34    Leah Fry                          Kansas City  MO       450   35      702        31:18.4
      35    Sascha Fincham                                          411   37      716        31:33.9
      36    Dayna Rice                                             1155   37      733        31:45.5
      37    Melanie Gentry                                          483   39      755        31:59.3
      38    Stephanie Mina                    Lenexa  KS            965   39      787        32:28.9
      39    Tiffany Brooks                    Overland Park  KS    1604   35      789        32:30.5
      40    Linda Rice                        Overland Park  KS    1157   36      791        32:31.1
      41    JENA MCELWAIN                                           910   37      819        32:55.7
      42    Carmen Hatch                      Shawnee  KS           582   36      823        33:00.3
      43    Meredith Claycomb                                       227   37      832        33:06.6
      44    Robin Karnatz                                           741   37      846        33:16.7
      45    Amy Grant                                               522   38      854        33:28.5
      46    Jill Kirkpatrick                                        760   37      856        33:33.0
      47    Katie Clevenger                                         232   35      865        33:41.5
      48    Stephanie Fisher                                        418   36      879        33:57.0
      49    Shelly Turner                                          1424   38      882        33:57.4
      50    Elisa Shields                                          1260   35      888        34:05.5
      51    Cara Frazier                                            442   36      919        34:39.7
      52    Michelle Brake                                          146   35      921        34:42.9
      53    Amy Craft                                               263   35      937        35:16.1
      54    Andrea Frerking                   Kansas City           444   35      948        35:35.7
      55    Sue Boyd                          Overland Park  KS     137   38      967        36:14.5
      56    Christina Stanley                 Lansing              1328   37      969        36:19.2
      57    Beth VanAuken                                          1443   39      974        36:25.8
      58    Kennetha Lemons                                         823   39      995        37:09.7
      59    Christina Friederichs                                   446   35     1017        37:44.8
      60    Rosanna Paat                      Olathe  KS           1065   39     1064        39:14.8
      61    Bianca Gamez                                            466   35     1066        39:24.7
      62    Julie Harris                                            575   38     1093        40:23.7
      63    Melanie Zimmer                                         1585   39     1100        40:38.7
      64    Theresa Shearer                                        1255   35     1113        41:02.3
      65    Shelley Chenault                                        221   37     1137        42:07.4
      66    Corey Whitesell                                        1513   36     1150        42:38.4
      67    Andrea Coggins                    Raytown  MO           240   39     1151        42:38.5
      68    Cindy Kirtley                                           761   39     1155        42:42.0
      69    Jennifer Ray                                           1145   38     1158        42:45.2
      70    Sasha Wiles                                            1519   38     1176        44:27.3
      71    Brenda Tolmachoff                                      1634   39     1190        45:31.0
      72    Laura Anderson                    Lawrence  KS           25   38     1241        49:25.2
      73    Michaela Stemmons                                      1335   38     1250        50:06.2
      74    Trina Glover                                            504   39     1282        52:24.2
      75    Connie Heustis                                          602   35     1287        52:41.4
      76    Kimberly Johannes                                       700   39     1288        52:42.3
      77    Christy Miller                                          960   38     1299        53:13.1
      78    Carrie Moody                                           1619   35     1322        54:52.0
      79    Rashida Merritt-Davis                                   935   35     1346      1:00:36.0

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ann Ojile                                              1046   43      149        23:08.0
       2    Tesa Green                                              527   41      168        23:46.2
       3    Maureen SMith                                          1646   40      169        23:46.9
       4    Machelle Collins                                        244   42      179        23:52.5
       5    Kerrie Tyndall                                         1429   44      187        23:58.7
       6    Raquel Plath                                           1112   40      238        24:40.0
       7    LaRisa Chambers-Lochner           Lawrence  KS          218   40      268        25:10.8
       8    Stacie Hookstra                   shawnee  KS           634   44      302        25:31.9
       9    Sherri Gula                                             540   44      338        26:04.6
      10    Susan Hudson                      Kansas City  MO       648   42      361        26:27.5
      11    Chari Young                       Kansas City  MO      1575   41      370        26:34.8
      12    Brenda Harrington                 Lawrence  KS          572   44      374        26:37.6
      13    Adrienne Hukill                   Independence  MO      661   44      385        26:50.4
      14    Wendy Myers                                            1003   40      395        27:00.8
      15    Ginger Snawerdt                                        1299   42      409        27:08.6
      16    Angela Jones                                            721   41      412        27:15.0
      17    Lisa Beardsley                    Kansas city  KS        73   44      436        27:37.2
      18    Robyn Stuewe                                           1353   41      443        27:40.3
      19    Kaysie Tunks                      King City  MO        1423   40      454        27:47.5
      20    Ivett Shah                                             1246   40      498        28:22.1
      21    Jackie Cummings                                         273   44      503        28:26.0
      22    Kristy Harrison                                         577   42      552        29:14.4
      23    Cerise Burchett                   Overland Park  MO     182   42      565        29:24.1
      24    Kelly Singleton                                        1275   43      602        29:59.0
      25    paula butler                                            193   41      617        30:10.5
      26    Amy McClure                       Overland Park  KS     904   40      649        30:39.0
      27    Teresa Erb                                              379   42      666        30:57.1
      28    Sarah Schlicher                   Overland Park  KS    1219   41      669        30:57.5
      29    rhonda gales                                            461   42      703        31:18.9
      30    Gretchen Vosburgh                                      1456   41      708        31:23.0
      31    Leslie Nail                                            1005   42      730        31:43.2
      32    Sheila Stephens                                        1336   41      731        31:44.9
      33    Darla Jacobsen                                          682   43      734        31:45.6
      34    Lisa Olson                        Overland Park  KS    1051   43      740        31:47.8
      35    Gina Morrison                                           980   42      754        31:58.2
      36    Mary Lucas                                              863   43      761        32:03.4
      37    Angela Habeebullah                                      546   40      771        32:14.4
      38    Samantha Kopek                    Overland Park  KS     773   43      776        32:19.7
      39    Susan Robertson                                        1166   44      781        32:22.4
      40    Theresa Fisette                                         416   41      784        32:24.7
      41    Kathy Phar                        Olathe  KS           1105   40      786        32:28.9
      42    Shannon Hey                                             603   43      845        33:16.6
      43    Charadee Houdeshell                                     640   41      850        33:23.1
      44    renee Carlson                     Lenexa  KS            204   41      855        33:32.3
      45    Shannon Beck                                             77   43      866        33:42.2
      46    Angela Hyatt                                            677   41      873        33:45.3
      47    Traci Cole                                              241   42      878        33:54.9
      48    Michelle Book                                           129   43      885        34:01.5
      49    Sarah Doherty                                           333   42      886        34:04.3
      50    Beth Watts                                             1478   44      910        34:32.3
      51    Kathleen Coup                                           259   42      911        34:32.9
      52    Stacy Berryhill                                          90   42      924        34:50.2
      53    Karen Detrixhe                                          317   41      925        34:53.0
      54    Kelli Baker                                              45   41      931        35:04.9
      55    Jennifer Kelley                   Wichita  KS           747   41      953        35:41.3
      56    Susan Tyrrell                                          1430   43      980        36:41.0
      57    Anita Ranhotra                                         1139   40      981        36:44.8
      58    Tammi Landis                                            797   43     1012        37:35.4
      59    Christine Stout                                        1347   41     1034        38:14.3
      60    amy holliday                                            626   42     1039        38:23.5
      61    Suzy Hedrick                                            590   42     1041        38:27.6
      62    Jenny Robinson                                         1168   41     1046        38:34.6
      63    parsons deanna                                          302   42     1047        38:35.2
      64    Andrea Leon                       Topeka  KS            825   40     1081        39:59.2
      65    judy wagner                                            1460   42     1095        40:29.9
      66    karla wagner                                           1459   40     1096        40:30.5
      67    Michelle Rabe                     Topeka  KS           1126   42     1115        41:06.4
      68    Sara Deere                                              308   43     1121        41:22.2
      69    Cristina Ramirez                                       1136   40     1133        41:58.4
      70    Lisa Lienemann                    Olathe  KS            835   42     1139        42:20.1
      71    Kristen Taylor                    Kansas City  KS      1376   40     1148        42:31.7
      72    SHERRY HARRELL                                          571   40     1156        42:43.5
      73    Alisa Martin                                            882   40     1157        42:44.0
      74    Janel Devins                                            319   43     1159        42:46.7
      75    Tracey Kemerling                                        749   44     1163        43:08.9
      76    Stephanie Steffensmeier                                1332   44     1182        44:42.0
      77    Angela Lanning                                          801   43     1183        44:42.7
      78    Stacey Moore                                            974   41     1187        45:20.2
      79    Jodi Dappen                                             292   42     1194        45:42.7
      80    Maria Lopeman                                           851   41     1195        45:43.8
      81    Susan Howser                                            642   44     1205        46:07.8
      82    Andrea Goodmon                                          517   42     1225        47:46.0
      83    Karen Tuzzolino                                        1428   42     1229        48:04.3
      84    Echo Fairbanks                                          396   41     1230        48:22.3
      85    Nellie Goepferich                                       510   42     1239        49:18.2
      86    Kristen Wootton                                        1554   40     1261        50:56.9
      87    Katie Fortier                                           434   40     1303        53:54.1
      88    Natasha Derrington                                      316   41     1308        54:00.7
      89    Kristin Eschenheimer                                    385   44     1310        54:07.4
      90    COlleen Perkins                                        1645   40     1319        54:50.5
      91    Elise Yun                         Lenexa  KS           1576   41     1327        56:24.6
      92    Lastenia Palomino                                      1067   44     1329        56:31.5
      93    Ruth Martindale                                         884   40     1337        58:06.8
      94    Jennifer Geldon                   Overland Park  KS     481   43     1348      1:01:18.0
      95    Kathryn Sitz                                           1277   43     1351      1:08:17.9

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cindy Cameron                     Westwood  KS          199   48       50        19:46.5
       2    Kristen Bertoncin                 Kansas City  MO        91   49      123        22:30.9
       3    Theresa Mills                                           964   47      148        23:07.0
       4    Slavica Calvert                   Chillicothe  MO       198   48      279        25:16.9
       5    Linda Slaven                                           1280   46      285        25:22.3
       6    Mickey Gifford                                         1653   46      337        26:04.6
       7    Patricia Rosa                                          1182   49      413        27:15.4
       8    Melissa Norwood                                        1035   47      414        27:15.7
       9    Debbie DeMars                                           311   45      450        27:43.4
      10    Valerie Blevins                                         113   48      456        27:50.1
      11    Teresa Leland                                           820   48      471        28:00.7
      12    Kristin Wethington                                     1498   47      504        28:26.1
      13    Mary Heier                                              594   46      518        28:45.0
      14    marcia steeby                     st joseph  MO        1331   49      599        29:55.8
      15    Cheryl Lincoln                    Adrian  MO            836   48      600        29:56.6
      16    Lynn Krug                                               786   45      610        30:07.2
      17    manal Abuarja                                             1   48      635        30:25.6
      18    sheila Hicks                      Kearney  MO           606   48      650        30:39.1
      19    Gina Bowers                                             132   45      656        30:45.8
      20    Leslie Speckman                   St. Joseph  MO       1321   46      679        31:06.9
      21    Kelly Rasor                       Lenexa  KS           1141   48      696        31:13.2
      22    Debbie Decker                                           306   47      721        31:36.7
      23    Annie Winkler                                          1535   49      727        31:42.6
      24    Sandra Bunten                                           181   46      735        31:45.7
      25    Kim Letcher                       Platte City  MO       827   46      763        32:03.7
      26    Annette Regan                     Platte City  MO      1150   45      764        32:05.1
      27    Nikki Babb                                               39   48      778        32:21.4
      28    Michelle Fabac                                          393   46      780        32:22.3
      29    elizabeth bay                                            64   46      822        32:57.5
      30    Kimiko Gilmore                                          499   47      848        33:19.8
      31    Lorri Sapp                                             1211   47      861        33:36.2
      32    Kimberly Johnson                  Lawrence  KS          711   48      869        33:43.5
      33    Barbara Bartz                                            56   49      883        33:59.6
      34    Penny Coppess                                           254   48      944        35:30.1
      35    Tracy Duma-Wagner                                       350   49      962        36:03.7
      36    Beth Young                                             1572   47      963        36:03.9
      37    Janet Smith                                            1297   49      975        36:26.0
      38    marsha ziegler                                         1581   45     1048        38:35.4
      39    Kelly Bland                                             110   48     1051        38:48.6
      40    jean webb                         overland park  KS    1481   48     1063        39:11.1
      41    Sonja Young                                            1568   46     1088        40:12.8
      42    Marion Bowytz                                           136   47     1090        40:16.0
      43    Melanie Miller                                          963   49     1138        42:13.6
      44    Mary Nell Westbrook               Shawnee  KS          1493   47     1145        42:29.2
      45    krista rogers                                          1177   47     1167        43:30.8
      46    iliana Lopez                                            855   48     1169        43:34.5
      47    toye Palazola                                          1066   47     1173        44:03.1
      48    Kim Cowan                                               262   49     1174        44:06.5
      49    Kristine Moyer                    Lawrence  KS          983   47     1185        44:54.3
      50    Brigitte McKinney                                       920   49     1211        46:21.1
      51    Traci Holsinger                                         630   45     1219        47:27.2
      52    Paula Stutheit                                         1356   47     1259        50:36.0
      53    Janice Woods                                           1548   48     1260        50:36.8
      54    Melissa Lewis                                           830   47     1281        52:04.6
      55    Megan Burdolski                                         185   48     1290        52:44.1
      56    Christine Jordan                                        725   48     1292        53:03.9
      57    Michele Drummond                                        346   47     1296        53:10.7
      58    Julie Moyer                       Lenexa  KS           1603   45     1325        56:24.3
      59    Maria Sakach                                           1607   47     1341        59:02.9

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Radmanesh                                     1128   50      118        22:22.4
       2    Jenise Schraad                                         1232   51      120        22:28.4
       3    Vicki Vossler                     Topeka  KS           1457   50      226        24:28.7
       4    Mary Hammer                                             559   52      243        24:49.0
       5    Janice Woolery                    Kansas City          1549   52      294        25:27.1
       6    Kristin Dillard                                         327   50      309        25:38.5
       7    Laura Klotz                       Eudora  KS            766   52      323        25:48.7
       8    Debra Thompson                                         1392   53      426        27:26.8
       9    Linda Duderstadt                  Lenexa  KS            347   53      427        27:28.5
      10    Patricia Jensen                                         695   51      430        27:31.1
      11    Kathy Johnson                                           706   52      475        28:02.0
      12    Rebecca Johnson                   Wichita  KS           705   52      481        28:06.8
      13    julie-maria Mullins                                     993   51      537        29:01.3
      14    Patty Ogle                        Baldwin  KS          1043   54      572        29:29.7
      15    Kellie Westgate                   Ottawa  KS           1495   50      574        29:30.5
      16    Gudrun Neumann                                         1018   53      618        30:11.1
      17    Michell Hansen                                          564   50      643        30:33.3
      18    gail bauer                                               61   53      647        30:38.7
      19    Kathy Turpin                                           1427   54      655        30:45.2
      20    Karen Heffernan                                         591   51      671        30:58.4
      21    Mary Jo Hayter                    Stewartsville  MO     587   53      686        31:08.7
      22    Paula Wall                                             1465   50      756        31:59.8
      23    Lisa Woolery                      Kansas City          1550   52      770        32:10.6
      24    Jennifer Ferrell                                        408   51      775        32:19.5
      25    Laura Lauridsen                   Baldwin City  KS      809   52      777        32:19.8
      26    Kay Noonan                                             1033   50      779        32:22.1
      27    Dianne Ensminger                  Lenexa  KS            378   52      840        33:11.6
      28    Carla Schimelfenig                                     1218   52      849        33:22.3
      29    Patricia Snider                                        1300   51      851        33:23.3
      30    Tina Ewing                                              390   50      895        34:18.1
      31    Nancy Anthony                                            30   53      904        34:30.6
      32    Lisa Renzelman                    Kearney  MO          1153   53      988        36:55.8
      33    Lori Queen                                             1124   53     1004        37:27.4
      34    Diane Phillips                                         1106   52     1022        37:50.6
      35    Rose Ann Pearl                    Clarksdale  MO       1089   52     1053        38:49.9
      36    Sara Tolsma                                            1409   50     1057        39:01.0
      37    Deborah Alexander                                        11   50     1062        39:05.2
      38    Elizabeth Atkinson                                       37   51     1122        41:24.0
      39    Ann Dickinson                                           322   51     1171        43:44.5
      40    Teal Overcash                     Leavenworth  KS      1056   50     1172        44:03.1
      41    Joyce Schmitz                                          1225   51     1180        44:36.9
      42    Lori Burns                                              191   53     1181        44:41.8
      43    Anne Huxtable                                           673   54     1189        45:21.3
      44    Marcia Smith                                           1289   53     1192        45:36.8
      45    Julie Martinez                    Leavenworth  KS       886   50     1213        46:57.0
      46    Sandra Gurss                                            543   52     1214        47:05.4
      47    Bridget Gahagan                                         459   52     1253        50:20.1
      48    Becky Hrabik                                            644   51     1257        50:35.7
      49    Sherri Hambleton                                        554   54     1272        51:46.6
      50    Cynthia Dietz                     Kansas City  KS       324   54     1342        59:16.0
      51    Christie Mullin                                         991   53     1345      1:00:34.9

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Viveros                      Kansas City  MO      1454   55      362        26:29.2
       2    Kendra Bealmear                                          69   55      480        28:06.7
       3    Carol Bigham                      kansas city  MO       102   57      594        29:46.0
       4    Janie VanHouden                                        1446   59      645        30:37.3
       5    Carol Tripp                       Greenwood  MO        1419   55      664        30:54.7
       6    Rosanna Nevils                    Harrisonville  MO    1021   56      811        32:43.1
       7    Lisa Paschang                                          1074   56      825        33:01.8
       8    Nancy Park                                             1070   58      857        33:33.1
       9    Frances Horning                                         637   56      936        35:15.8
      10    Trish Soltys                                           1310   55      996        37:10.6
      11    Kristin Burki                     Overland Park  KS     187   57     1025        37:52.2
      12    Joyce Neves                                            1020   59     1061        39:02.6
      13    Randa Vollertson                                       1616   59     1082        39:59.9
      14    Cinda Kessler                                           754   56     1186        45:19.2
      15    Sue Kohler                                              770   58     1235        48:41.8
      16    Jeanie Theobald                                        1385   56     1236        48:42.0
      17    Cindy Thornton                                         1398   56     1237        49:13.9
      18    Kathy Stevens                                          1339   58     1266        51:23.9
      19    Patti Walter                                           1467   59     1286        52:39.0
      20    julie geraghty                                          485   55     1293        53:06.0
      21    Ruth Hughes                                             658   57     1305        53:59.3
      22    Pfannenstiel Mary Ann                                   888   59     1339        58:44.2
      23    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       230   58     1352      1:08:39.4

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elisa Martin                                            883   64      638        30:29.9
       2    Tracy Angold                      St. Joseph  MO         29   60      642        30:32.2
       3    Karen Daugherty                                         296   61      796        32:36.2
       4    Connie Stankewsky                 lenexa  KS           1326   60      820        32:56.1
       5    Jean Rose                                              1184   60      831        33:06.6
       6    Jan Knock                                               768   61      918        34:38.2
       7    Joan Burdette                                           183   63      979        36:39.5
       8    Janice Mires                                            969   60      991        36:57.9
       9    jean wagner                                            1462   63     1067        39:30.2
      10    Susan Hurst                       Saint Joseph  MO      664   60     1143        42:24.5
      11    Mary Glanville                                          501   61     1249        50:03.8
      12    Cindy Richter                                          1159   63     1274        51:47.1
      13    Kate BRYANT                       overland park  KS     174   63     1279        51:48.5
      14    Deborah Engelbrecht                                     377   62     1304        53:58.7
      15    Donna Thompson                                         1389   61     1306        53:59.4
      16    Nancy Bellcock                                           82   60     1317        54:39.6
      17    Jean Frankian                                           440   63     1318        54:50.1
      18    Anne Siegel                                            1271   61     1320        54:51.0
      19    Paula Schnaer                                          1226   63     1324        55:59.0
      20    Kathy Flentie                                           424   63     1332        56:57.4
      21    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       231   64     1336        57:48.6

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Suzanne Clayton                                         229   65     1112        41:02.2
       2    Marcia Brinkman                   Lee's Summit  MO      154   67     1207        46:10.0

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Garrard                                          479   25        1        14:56.2

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 1750                                   1750            89        21:35.0

Male 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jackson Letcher                   Platte City  MO       826   11       71        20:39.2
       2    Cameron Maxey                                           893   14       90        21:36.6
       3    Daniel Foster                                           435    9      102        21:56.4
       4    Jacob Bowytz                                            135   15      112        22:12.4
       5    Christian Small                                        1284   16      166        23:45.0
       6    Nicholas Fink                                          1628   12      171        23:48.0
       7    Karim Martinez                                         1629   9       188        24:00.1
       8    Daniel Tolsma                                          1407   14      189        24:00.6
       9    Dominic Madrid                    Overland Park  KS     870   15      202        24:13.0
      10    Nathan Plath                                           1109    9      236        24:39.2
      11    Trey Gurwell                                            545   12      263        25:09.1
      12    Derek Brunk                                             168   15      271        25:11.8
      13    Ashton Amann                      Kansas City  MO        22   12      272        25:12.4
      14    Eric Gonzales                                          1596   11      275        25:13.2
      15    CARTER KREUTZIGER                 Kansas City  MO       781   15      293        25:26.8
      16    Kevin Woolworth                                        1552   15      339        26:07.1
      17    Noah VanAuken                                          1442    8      445        27:40.9
      18    Michael Book                                            127   11      472        28:00.9
      19    Aidan Lavery                                            810   11      513        28:39.0
      20    Wyatt Huffman                                          1615   10      532        28:55.9
      21    Hank Beaird                                              67    9      587        29:42.9
      22    Josh Lopeman                                            854   12      682        31:07.9
      23    Dylan Mirakian                                          966    5      685        31:08.5
      24    Nikolas Rowland                                        1190   10      705        31:21.8
      25    Lloyd Lantz III                                         803   12      744        31:50.7
      26    Hayden Miller                     eudora  KS            958   11      757        32:01.6
      27    Justin Sapp                                            1213   13      827        33:04.3
      28    Colin Lavery                                            811    9      838        33:09.7
      29    Jack Batten                                              60   11      862        33:37.6
      30    Grant McHugh                                            915   11      863        33:38.2
      31    Julian Gonzales                                        1595   7       908        34:31.8
      32    Will Coup                                               260   11      912        34:33.0
      33    Landon Bever                                             93    8      998        37:15.8
      34    Ryan Holland                                            624    8     1005        37:29.6
      35    Sean Holland                                            623    8     1015        37:40.4
      36    Bryan Jomar Paat                                       1064   11     1016        37:44.2
      37    Bryden Jaysan Paat                                     1063    8     1065        39:16.6
      38    Adrian Buckner                                          177    9     1072        39:45.7
      39    Ryan Buckner                                            178    9     1074        39:46.2
      40    Jackson Zimmer                                         1584    7     1078        39:49.1
      41    Carson Watts                                           1476   13     1094        40:27.5
      42    Ayden Shearer                                          1254   10     1117        41:09.5
      43    Rylan Keidel                                           1609   9      1118        41:12.6
      44    Andrew Ervin                                            384   11     1147        42:30.8
      45    Aden Nolte                                             1030    6     1161        43:03.6
      46    Nick Lopeman                                            853    8     1191        45:36.5
      47    Mason Johannes                                         1602   10     1203        46:03.9
      48    CJ Heuseth                                             1601   12     1223        47:36.8
      49    James Fairbanks                                         397    7     1231        48:23.2
      50    Tommy Bealmear                                           70   15     1233        48:40.7
      51    Wyatt Cooper                                            250   14     1234        48:40.8
      52    Dylan Wootton                                          1557   11     1262        50:57.2
      53    Keegan Wootton                                         1555    5     1263        50:57.9
      54    Jack Drummond                                           345   16     1298        53:12.7
      55    Zander Famous                                           398    8     1326        56:24.6

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin Denny                                             313   23        2        15:19.2
       2    Grant Holmes                      Lawrence  KS          629   22        7        16:07.0
       3    Jack Powell                                            1116   19       21        17:29.5
       4    Dalton Joyce                                            729   20       32        18:37.0
       5    Joshua Carter                                           209   21       34        18:44.1
       6    Joseph Tolsma                                          1408   18       36        18:52.5
       7    Chris Sitek                                            1276   19       40        18:57.8
       8    Quinn Tanner                                           1368   20       73        20:43.8
       9    Kalev Saarna                      Olathe               1197   24       80        21:03.1
      10    Lucas Miller                                            962   24       82        21:14.8
      11    Derrick Ewing                                           392   19       83        21:18.6
      12    Charlie Allen                                            18   23       92        21:38.1
      13    Nathaniel Merry                                        1594   22      105        21:59.1
      14    Nathan Woods                                           1546   19      111        22:11.9
      15    Mason Amrine                                             23   22      115        22:20.2
      16    Matthew Van Becelaere                                  1437   24      119        22:26.0
      17    Alex Edwards                                            367   24      129        22:41.0
      18    Kevin Jones                                             722   24      130        22:44.0
      19    Justin Baird                                           1625   23      170        23:46.9
      20    Mitchell Loeb                                           847   22      185        23:57.7
      21    Alex Mueller                                            988   24      208        24:15.4
      22    Kyle Thornton                                          1396   22      217        24:21.9
      23    Sam Snider                        Kansas City  MO      1301   24      251        24:59.8
      24    Noe Guevara                                             538   24      288        25:25.9
      25    Gabe Nolan                                             1617   22      316        25:43.0
      26    Teddy Krulewich                                         788   21      360        26:25.8
      27    Jason Eng                                               376   22      368        26:34.2
      28    Ted Andecs                                             1635   23      388        26:54.1
      29    Sean Bailey                                              43   20      419        27:19.4
      30    David Pekrul                                           1093   24      439        27:39.2
      31    Jason Wright                                           1562   22      446        27:41.2
      32    charley bailes                                           41   23      458        27:51.7
      33    Ben Crawford                                            265   22      461        27:53.9
      34    Matt Gallion                                            463   24      468        27:58.9
      35    Justin Parsons                                         1073   22      492        28:13.6
      36    Brian mortensen                                        1633   24      499        28:22.8
      37    Michael Sandvig                                        1206   24      576        29:31.4
      38    Luke Johnson                                            708   24      577        29:32.5
      39    Chad Tomme                                             1412   21      653        30:41.5
      40    Cody Farmer                                             400   22      684        31:08.2
      41    Jack Dunn                                               354   20      700        31:15.0
      42    Jacob Uhrig                       MARSHALL  MO         1431   23      701        31:15.1
      43    TJ Collins                                              245   24      719        31:34.4
      44    Jacob Timmins                                          1402   24      722        31:37.4
      45    Cullen Baxter                     Overland Park  KS      62   24      746        31:51.2
      46    Brandon Erter                                           382   23      765        32:05.2
      47    Chase Miller                                            948   23      960        36:01.0
      48    Jared Bright                      Olathe  KS            152   23      990        36:56.0
      49    Matt Hodge                        Shawnee               619   24     1036        38:19.9
      50    Justin Shaw                                            1253   20     1254        50:20.5
      51    Chris Kemerling                                         751   22     1334        57:03.5

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shaine Griggs                     Kansas City  MO       532   29        4        15:29.1
       2    Paul Hefferon                                          1593   26        5        15:48.3
       3    Dan Taylor                                             1382   29        6        15:59.7
       4    David Williams                                         1526   28        9        16:30.0
       5    Zack Sanchez                                           1203   27       10        16:32.3
       6    Luke Hall                         Kansas City  MO       550   28       16        17:02.8
       7    Hugo Romanis                                           1181   27       17        17:03.3
       8    David vanderGeest                                      1445   26       18        17:06.5
       9    Lee Dixon                         Kansas City  MO       331   28       19        17:08.3
      10    joshua nygren                                          1037   29       22        17:51.5
      11    Isaac Mase                                              889   25       24        18:09.2
      12    Josh Thomas                                            1388   28       27        18:21.4
      13    Derrick Mead                                            928   28       30        18:32.3
      14    Daniel Serna                                           1241   27       31        18:34.4
      15    Peter Wetzel                                           1501   27       33        18:39.9
      16    Levi Huseman                      Tonganoxie            668   25       38        18:54.4
      17    Alan Cabe                                               196   26       42        19:21.4
      18    Keegan Coats                                            237   27       43        19:31.6
      19    Josh Jacobs                                             681   29       54        19:58.4
      20    David Russell                     Olathe  KS           1193   28       56        19:59.7
      21    Jason sORN                        shawnee  KS          1314   26       62        20:12.4
      22    Bob Crews                                               266   25       67        20:29.1
      23    Scott German                                            491   29       75        20:55.2
      24    Kyle Damas                        Overland Park  KS     283   26       78        21:00.7
      25    Tim Flattery                                            421   27       85        21:24.5
      26    Dane Jensen                                             696   26       87        21:28.9
      27    Sean Smith                        Overland Park  KS    1287   29       94        21:40.5
      28    Tim Boethin                                             121   29      109        22:08.2
      29    Paul Belobraydic                                       1651   28      116        22:22.1
      30    Christopher Koochel                                     772   27      138        22:56.5
      31    Travis Morris                     Olathe  KS            979   28      145        23:04.4
      32    Adam Venegas                                           1450   27      147        23:05.2
      33    Kevin Schuster                                         1233   27      150        23:08.3
      34    Nate Goodman                                            512   26      154        23:11.8
      35    Christopher Dandurand                                   285   27      177        23:52.3
      36    Eric Huxtable                                           674   25      178        23:52.5
      37    Matthew Rinehart                                       1162   25      195        24:05.0
      38    Eric Peterson                                          1102   27      197        24:06.6
      39    Ashley Andreas                                           28   29      198        24:07.1
      40    Scott Fields                                            409   26      201        24:12.3
      41    Jordan Barry                                             52   26      206        24:15.3
      42    Mark Kaiser                                             735   26      207        24:15.4
      43    Ryan Mize                                              1621   26      224        24:28.2
      44    Tyler Staples                     Lenexa  KS           1330   28      239        24:40.8
      45    Greg Bayer                                               66   25      240        24:41.8
      46    Rob Rice                          Overland Park  KS    1156   26      244        24:49.7
      47    Blake Ferrel                                            407   29      245        24:50.1
      48    Ryan Cavanaugh                                          213   27      249        24:54.8
      49    Chris Snyder                                           1303   25      260        25:06.5
      50    Jonathan Adams                                         1648   26      261        25:06.5
      51    Kurt Rotering                     Overland Park  KS    1187   27      262        25:08.0
      52    brendan gargano                                         476   27      270        25:11.3
      53    David Tregemba                                         1417   27      273        25:12.4
      54    Chase Gudenkauf                                         537   26      281        25:20.3
      55    Timothy Archer                                           32   25      286        25:23.9
      56    Scott Neis                        Wellsville  KS       1622   25      304        25:33.1
      57    Ryan Van Pelt                                          1439   26      307        25:33.9
      58    Luke Huebner                                            650   29      312        25:40.5
      59    Damian Bleyenberg                                       114   26      315        25:42.7
      60    Scott Sapenaro                                         1210   26      328        25:55.4
      61    Jordan Loeb                                             846   27      334        26:01.5
      62    Jimmy Sevcik                                           1242   28      341        26:07.6
      63    Nathan Bodkins                    Warrensburg           119   28      343        26:10.0
      64    Tyler Kirby                                             759   27      365        26:31.0
      65    Chris Will                                             1520   26      432        27:33.4
      66    Paul Weis                                              1485   25      437        27:38.2
      67    Eric Jenkins                                            692   28      449        27:43.3
      68    Ben Harper                                              569   29      470        28:00.0
      69    Josh Goodman                                            514   28      482        28:06.8
      70    Chris Carpenter                                         207   25      489        28:12.3
      71    Braden Miller                                           953   28      493        28:14.2
      72    Patrick Geren Jr                                        486   29      502        28:25.6
      73    Gregory Perna                                          1095   26      508        28:30.2
      74    Cole Thornton                                          1397   26      511        28:36.0
      75    Michael Kraft                     Kansas City           775   28      512        28:37.1
      76    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS  1337   28      517        28:42.8
      77    Travis Beyer                                             99   25      526        28:50.1
      78    Samuel Butler                                           192   28      533        28:56.0
      79    Chris Kavanaugh                                         742   27      540        29:02.2
      80    Mark Dudley                                             348   28      553        29:14.7
      81    Kyle Paul                                              1080   26      588        29:43.2
      82    Christopher Brown                                       162   26      596        29:50.9
      83    Jason Alexander                                          10   27      606        30:04.4
      84    James Watters                                          1474   25      607        30:04.7
      85    Ben Mosier                                              982   26      613        30:09.1
      86    Nik Johannesen                                          701   26      614        30:09.3
      87    Greg McBride                                            900   25      622        30:14.2
      88    Jeremy Thompson                                        1390   26      624        30:15.4
      89    Andrew Brown                                            158   29      631        30:23.5
      90    paul pfeifler                                          1104   27      632        30:24.4
      91    Mark Schmidt                      Columbia             1222   27      640        30:30.9
      92    Clint Bobek                                             118   28      654        30:43.4
      93    Daniel Keating                                          744   28      659        30:50.3
      94    kelley emmons                                           375   25      677        31:06.5
      95    Darin Shreves                                          1267   28      737        31:46.8
      96    Adam Livingston                                         844   26      752        31:54.0
      97    Andrew Waterland                                       1473   27      896        34:20.0
      98    Keith Asaeli                                             34   29      972        36:20.2
      99    Duane Zinke                                            1589   28      976        36:28.5
     100    Eric Collett                      Lenexa  KS            243   28     1038        38:22.0
     101    James Shatto                                           1249   29     1043        38:30.7
     102    Tyler McDaniel                    Kearney  MO           905   29     1085        40:01.4
     103    CHAITANYA IRALA                                         679   27     1102        40:41.3
     104    Todd Unmack                                            1434   29     1120        41:17.6
     105    jacob herrman                                           600   29     1153        42:38.8
     106    Joshua Hambleton                                        552   26     1278        51:47.8
     107    kyle mueller                                            987   28     1307        54:00.2
     108    James Moody                                            1618   27     1321        54:51.3
     109    Drew Whitehill                                         1511   28     1340        58:49.8
     110    Josh Brunkhorst                                         171   28     1349      1:03:48.4

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Derek Tate                                             1369   33        3        15:25.4
       2    DJ Hilding                        Lawrence  KS          607   30        8        16:21.1
       3    Anthony Nicholl                                        1024   31       13        16:52.2
       4    Rod Dixon                                              1591   30       20        17:14.6
       5    Trevor Smith                                           1291   31       25        18:15.4
       6    Josh Scholten                                          1231   30       29        18:31.5
       7    Scott Durham                                            357   34       35        18:45.6
       8    Britton Johnson                                         710   33       41        19:19.0
       9    Andrew Marshall                   Kansas City  MO       880   31       44        19:37.2
      10    Nicholas Sloop                                         1282   31       45        19:40.0
      11    Ryan McDonald                     Kansas City           907   32       47        19:43.8
      12    Jeffrey Byers                                           195   30       52        19:51.9
      13    Jason Stallbaumer                 Prairie Village      1324   31       57        19:59.9
      14    Ryan Parker                                            1071   32       58        20:04.2
      15    Will Hurst                                              665   31       64        20:18.5
      16    Tyler Ramaekers                                        1133   30       69        20:37.3
      17    Luke Rolfes                                            1180   31       74        20:50.2
      18    Ian Johnston                                            714   32       79        21:01.3
      19    Jacob Males                       Lenexa  KS            876   31       95        21:45.7
      20    Brian Olmstead                                         1047   33      100        21:52.8
      21    Joseph Foster                                           436   34      103        21:56.5
      22    Francisco Martinez                MARSHALL  MO          885   31      126        22:36.8
      23    John Shandrick                                         1247   30      133        22:50.8
      24    Rob Werling                       Roeland Park  KS     1488   30      135        22:52.1
      25    Brandon Morris                    Overland Park  KS     978   32      146        23:04.8
      26    Guy Harris                                              574   32      173        23:49.8
      27    Kenneth Cass                      Kansas City  MO       212   34      174        23:50.8
      28    Richard Sonnenmoser               Maryville  MO        1311   33      181        23:55.1
      29    Keane Crowder                                           270   32      184        23:57.2
      30    Chris Short                                            1265   33      192        24:03.5
      31    Eric Gant                                               468   30      209        24:16.1
      32    Pat Weaver                                             1479   32      212        24:17.9
      33    Jose Mustre del Rio               Kansas City           999   30      213        24:19.4
      34    Brian Sparks                                           1319   31      246        24:52.0
      35    Jerome Longacre                                         850   31      254        25:03.0
      36    Brandon Beck                                             80   30      257        25:05.7
      37    Justin Hodge                                            617   32      267        25:10.8
      38    Adam Huggins                                            655   30      292        25:26.7
      39    Jason Wilcox                                           1517   30      297        25:29.9
      40    Edward Tumanut                                         1422   33      298        25:31.0
      41    Nick Baum                         Overland Park  KS    1643   32      317        25:43.3
      42    Nick Hughes                                             656   31      319        25:46.3
      43    Clinton Osler                                          1055   34      320        25:47.0
      44    Jonathan Pruitt                                        1122   32      326        25:54.8
      45    Shane Alford                                             12   33      347        26:13.9
      46    Jason Woods                                            1547   31      352        26:20.4
      47    Colton Bartels                                           53   31      383        26:48.7
      48    Chris Justus                                            730   34      386        26:50.8
      49    Lipp Brandon                      Kansas City           147   31      392        26:57.7
      50    Rorik Peterson                                         1100   30      398        27:01.4
      51    Robert Eckdahl                                          365   31      415        27:17.6
      52    matthew go                                              507   33      483        28:07.0
      53    Tyler parisoff                                         1069   31      496        28:21.6
      54    Nathan Boles                                            122   33      497        28:21.8
      55    Matthew Blain                                           106   31      529        28:53.9
      56    Sam Schneider                     topeka  KS           1229   30      559        29:18.2
      57    Jeff White                                             1505   34      566        29:26.5
      58    Cullen Magariel                   olathe  KS            872   31      571        29:29.3
      59    Adam Daniels                      Overland Park  KS     287   32      580        29:35.7
      60    William Nichols                                        1026   33      601        29:57.0
      61    Jody Wooten                                            1652   33      634        30:25.3
      62    Matthew Olson                                          1048   33      637        30:26.7
      63    Zach Huston                                             671   30      641        30:31.2
      64    Garrett Moser                                           981   34      661        30:53.4
      65    Matt McNitt                       De Soto               925   30      663        30:53.9
      66    Stuart Waters                                          1636   31      690        31:11.5
      67    Joshua Brewster                                         150   32      699        31:14.7
      68    Anthony Kays                                            743   31      717        31:33.9
      69    Jacob Gies                                              497   31      718        31:34.2
      70    Vince Garcia                                            470   30      729        31:43.0
      71    Matt Fowler                       Lees Summit  MO       438   33      766        32:05.8
      72    Matthew Ryan                                           1195   30      767        32:06.4
      73    Justin Mettlen                                          937   33      790        32:30.5
      74    Dustin Stiles                                          1344   33      814        32:48.1
      75    Alex Petersen                                          1099   31      830        33:06.6
      76    Ryan Thurlow                                           1401   33      847        33:18.1
      77    Jacob Byers                                             194   34      914        34:34.9
      78    Richard Ford                                            432   30      923        34:48.1
      79    Ryan Irwin                                              680   33      935        35:14.4
      80    Jonathan McIntire                                       917   34      978        36:33.7
      81    Blake DeBray                                            304   30      983        36:49.0
      82    Jefferton McCaslin                                      903   30     1007        37:31.2
      83    Jacob Wolf                                             1542   31     1008        37:31.4
      84    Matt Huderski                                           646   34     1013        37:36.2
      85    Seth Cordell                      Overland Park         255   32     1023        37:51.3
      86    Jacob Flattery                                          422   31     1027        37:57.9
      87    Chris Froetschner                                       448   31     1058        39:01.5
      88    Daniel Jones                                            718   31     1087        40:05.4
      89    Neil Schmedding                                        1220   34     1111        41:02.0
      90    Jeff Clinger                      Tonganoxie            233   33     1127        41:33.7
      91    Andy Keidel                                            1611   30     1129        41:43.6
      92    Mark Miller                                             955   30     1131        41:45.4
      93    Nathan Nolte                                           1031   33     1164        43:15.2
      94    Nathan Lien                                             834   33     1170        43:44.4
      95    Mike Gerken                                             488   34     1216        47:22.2
      96    Brian Cody                                              238   30     1243        49:41.7
      97    Zach Stevens                                           1340   34     1271        51:42.6
      98    Robert Overton                                         1058   31     1275        51:47.1
      99    Justin Bellcock                                          84   31     1313        54:20.0

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    david dominguez                                         334   37       14        16:52.3
       2    Philip Mattson                                          892   36       28        18:27.0
       3    kenneth howey                                           641   35       49        19:45.0
       4    Len Fohn                                                426   37       55        19:59.1
       5    Ryan Ross                         Olathe  KS           1185   39       60        20:10.1
       6    Matthew Huerter                                         652   37       63        20:12.7
       7    Thaddeus Meinheit                                      1649   39       68        20:31.3
       8    Justin Westerfield                                     1494   35       96        21:47.1
       9    SCOTT BATTAGLER                                          59   37       98        21:49.3
      10    William D. Jim                                          699   35      101        21:53.6
      11    Christopher Garcia                                      473   36      108        22:08.0
      12    Brett Fincham                                           412   39      110        22:11.9
      13    Christopher Todd                                       1404   36      128        22:38.5
      14    David Gormley                                           520   36      136        22:54.8
      15    John Lemay                                              822   38      137        22:55.3
      16    Casey Jones                                             719   35      143        23:01.2
      17    Richard Diaz                                            320   36      151        23:08.8
      18    Randy Krahulik                                          776   35      156        23:17.4
      19    Carl Refsal                                            1149   37      161        23:34.6
      20    Bjorn Birkestrand                                       103   37      162        23:35.1
      21    Kyle Adema                                                5   35      219        24:25.0
      22    Adam Batcheller                                          58   35      221        24:27.2
      23    Gregory Riffel                                         1160   38      229        24:30.2
      24    Fernando Andrade                  Overland Park  KS      27   35      265        25:10.1
      25    Ryan Stidham                      Olathe  KS           1342   35      274        25:12.8
      26    Casey Murray                                            998   36      311        25:39.0
      27    Carlos Rizo                                            1626   37      314        25:42.2
      28    Michael Brooks                                         1647   38      324        25:51.2
      29    Mike Glendon                                           1642   37      350        26:16.2
      30    Matthew Richards                                       1158   38      396        27:00.9
      31    Andrew Alldredge                                         13   38      400        27:01.9
      32    Fred Gruhn                                              536   36      407        27:07.0
      33    Bryan Allen                                              16   37      420        27:19.5
      34    Michael White                                          1506   38      422        27:24.2
      35    Chris DeLaTorre                                         309   36      435        27:35.9
      36    Eric VanAuken                                          1444   38      448        27:42.9
      37    Jeremy Rowan                      Blue Springs  MO     1188   36      467        27:58.0
      38    KENNETH ESTES                                           387   39      473        28:01.1
      39    Carlo Dix                         Lenexa  KS            330   35      549        29:12.2
      40    Jake Weeks                                             1484   38      551        29:14.3
      41    Kevin Mueller                     Kansas City           989   39      575        29:30.7
      42    Scott Alena                                               8   38      615        30:09.4
      43    Kent Pesek                                             1097   37      623        30:14.4
      44    Russ Bennett                                             86   37      629        30:22.8
      45    Thach Le                                               1614   36      644        30:36.7
      46    Brian Mirakian                                          967   36      689        31:11.0
      47    Cody Hickman                                            605   36      889        34:06.6
      48    Donald Peghee, Jr                                      1092   36      892        34:11.1
      49    Armando Costes                                          256   36      922        34:46.8
      50    Matthew Stanley                   Lansing              1327   38      943        35:25.5
      51    Jared Furman                      Olathe  KS            457   38      951        35:36.9
      52    Aaron Holland                                           625   36     1014        37:39.1
      53    Patrick Zimmer                                         1586   36     1077        39:48.6
      54    Fred Buckley                                            175   36     1098        40:35.7
      55    Edmond Shearer                                         1256   35     1109        40:58.6
      56    shawn mclean                      SPRINGHILL  KS        921   38     1142        42:23.6
      57    Aqeel Hasan                                             581   36     1154        42:41.3
      58    Raphael Wahwassuck                                     1463   35     1175        44:20.6
      59    Dennis Townsend                                        1414   35     1184        44:43.6
      60    Tye Derrington                                          315   38     1309        54:00.7

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Greer                                              529   40       26        18:19.6
       2    Myrlin Wasko                                           1470   41       46        19:43.2
       3    JT Davis                                                297   42       48        19:45.0
       4    John Wenzel                                            1486   40       53        19:54.4
       5    Kurt Gordon                                             519   41       77        20:59.2
       6    Brian Schmidt                                          1223   43      113        22:18.5
       7    Jerome Wilson                     Kansas City  MO      1531   41      117        22:22.3
       8    richard williams                                       1525   43      141        23:00.1
       9    Martin Myers                                           1002   40      153        23:11.5
      10    Parker Young                                           1573   42      193        24:04.3
      11    Minh Le                                                 814   41      196        24:05.9
      12    Micah Tremain                     Prairie Village  KS  1418   40      199        24:09.3
      13    William Huffman                                         654   41      228        24:29.5
      14    Vincent KnowHon                                        1613   43      234        24:34.5
      15    Anthony Schwartztrauber           Leavenworth          1234   44      290        25:26.2
      16    Eric Plath                                             1111   40      318        25:46.3
      17    Chris Gray                                              523   40      325        25:51.3
      18    Chant Stuewe                                           1354   42      330        25:59.1
      19    Greg Gentry                                             482   40      335        26:01.6
      20    David Shumate                                          1270   44      356        26:24.4
      21    Trey Meyer                                              942   40      393        26:58.8
      22    Wally Olson                                            1050   41      399        27:01.4
      23    John Elrich                                             374   44      404        27:04.7
      24    RANDY KREUTZIGER                  Kansas City  MO       782   44      423        27:24.8
      25    Eric Carlson                      Lenexa                203   41      434        27:34.8
      26    Jeff Doherty                                            332   43      462        27:54.4
      27    Steve Rhoades                     Liberty  MO          1154   43      494        28:17.3
      28    Jeff Dappen                                             294   44      525        28:49.7
      29    Matt Finnegan                                           415   41      535        28:59.9
      30    Mike Johnson                                            712   44      542        29:05.9
      31    donavan slechta                                        1281   44      558        29:18.0
      32    Jami Casper                                             211   41      585        29:41.2
      33    Joe Super                         Parkville  MO        1359   42      597        29:52.5
      34    Shawn Lopeman                                           852   43      657        30:46.7
      35    Kevin Niekamp                     Overland Park  KS    1028   41      660        30:52.6
      36    Russell Everhart                                        389   44      706        31:22.6
      37    Jon Schaben                                            1215   42      732        31:45.2
      38    Nick Cummings                                           274   40      751        31:53.9
      39    Trent Miller                      Eudora  KS            961   41      759        32:03.0
      40    Dennis O'Brien                                         1041   44      773        32:18.9
      41    Scott Brunk                                             169   43      797        32:36.7
      42    Greg Claycomb                                           228   44      828        33:06.5
      43    Matthew Smith                                          1292   43      844        33:15.5
      44    Richard Segovia                                        1238   42      868        33:43.4
      45    David Jones                                             717   40      966        36:07.1
      46    Wade Brower                                             156   44      987        36:55.0
      47    Rob Hedrick                                             589   43     1037        38:21.2
      48    Karl Kandt                                              738   44     1042        38:27.9
      49    Russ Traphagan                                         1416   40     1059        39:01.7
      50    Eliot Bowytz                                            134   44     1089        40:15.7
      51    Derrick Nelson                                         1016   40     1092        40:17.6
      52    Brian Woolworth                   Edgerton  KS         1551   42     1105        40:48.6
      53    Charles Nez                                            1023   41     1106        40:53.7
      54    Rob Ervin                                               383   42     1146        42:30.7
      55    Mike Smith                                             1288   43     1193        45:36.8
      56    Robert Peace                                           1086   42     1201        45:57.1
      57    Mason Goodmon                     Leawood  KS           518   42     1226        47:46.7
      58    Jeff Wootton                                           1559   42     1268        51:25.6
      59    Sean Tumanut                                           1421   42     1338        58:06.9

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    carlos vasquez                                         1448   45       11        16:38.7
       2    Mark Manroe                                             877   48       51        19:49.8
       3    Gregg Dick                                              321   48       97        21:49.1
       4    Xiaolin Liu                                             841   46       99        21:50.4
       5    Peter Dunn                        Prairie village  KS   356   49      104        21:58.1
       6    Daren Throckmorton                Savannah  MO         1399   46      163        23:37.9
       7    John Neeley                                            1009   47      194        24:04.7
       8    Michael Rogers                                         1178   48      200        24:10.1
       9    George Kandt                                            739   47      287        25:25.0
      10    Ken Powell                        Leawood  KS          1115   49      305        25:33.1
      11    Jeff Tolsma                                            1406   49      308        25:36.6
      12    Rene Peterson                                          1103   49      349        26:16.1
      13    Tim Muckenthaler                                        984   46      367        26:33.4
      14    Keith Cooper                                            253   49      391        26:56.8
      15    Trent Donthat                                          1650   46      408        27:07.5
      16    Victor Peck                       gardner  KS          1091   48      459        27:52.6
      17    Tim Book                                                128   45      501        28:25.3
      18    Daniel Wethington                                      1500   47      505        28:26.7
      19    Jack Nelson                       lenexa  KS           1013   45      520        28:45.8
      20    MIKE OBERRIEDER                   TONGANOXIE  KS       1040   48      528        28:53.2
      21    Marcus Nehl                                            1011   48      567        29:27.6
      22    Tony Kopek                                              774   46      573        29:30.5
      23    michael price                                          1120   48      628        30:19.9
      24    Charles McAfee                                          899   48      704        31:20.3
      25    Chad Pearson                                           1090   48      709        31:26.5
      26    James Kirby                                             758   49      793        32:34.4
      27    Steven Tomac                                           1410   48      794        32:34.6
      28    derren bay                                               63   49      821        32:56.7
      29    Tom McHugh                                              916   47      874        33:49.9
      30    Michael Nafziger                                       1004   47      884        34:00.2
      31    Todd Drummond                                           343   48      903        34:28.1
      32    Timothy Franz                                           441   47      928        34:57.6
      33    David Owen                                             1059   45      938        35:16.3
      34    Steve Dinsmore                                          329   48      945        35:30.8
      35    John Anderson                                            26   47     1035        38:18.5
      36    Edward Perkins                                         1644   47     1040        38:25.7
      37    Cedric Fullard                                          453   47     1076        39:48.5
      38    Steve Lusk                                              866   47     1144        42:28.4
      39    Tavis holisinger                  Kansas City  MO      1605   49     1221        47:30.7
      40    John Holloway                                           627   45     1264        50:58.3
      41    LJ Buckner                                              179   48     1265        51:01.6
      42    Craig Taylor                      Booneville  AR       1377   46     1301        53:15.5

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Dawson                                            301   51       65        20:24.8
       2    William Hudnall                                         647   50       70        20:38.6
       3    Daniel Ayars                      Shawnee  KS            38   54       81        21:05.4
       4    Brad Kempf                                              753   50      122        22:29.6
       5    fred Zimmerman                                         1587   50      167        23:46.2
       6    Paul Berardi                                             89   50      175        23:50.9
       7    Kevin Strope                                           1350   54      180        23:53.9
       8    William Freeman                                         443   52      215        24:20.1
       9    James W Allen                                            17   54      235        24:34.8
      10    Gary Klotz                                              767   50      237        24:39.3
      11    Joseph Rosa                                            1183   53      259        25:06.4
      12    Randy Woehl                                            1540   53      282        25:20.4
      13    Guillermo Martinez                Kansas city  KS      1631   52      284        25:21.3
      14    Allan Soetaert                                         1306   50      306        25:33.4
      15    Geoffrey Garcia                                         472   51      322        25:47.9
      16    Craig Nida                                             1027   52      333        26:01.1
      17    Randy Beshore                     Butler  MO             92   54      346        26:13.9
      18    Bill Langholz                                           799   50      355        26:23.1
      19    David Briggs                                            151   50      375        26:38.2
      20    Bob Blefko                        Olathe  KS            111   52      401        27:02.5
      21    Mick Hagens                       Kansas City           547   52      411        27:14.4
      22    Steve Maggard                                           874   50      438        27:38.6
      23    Allen Hunter                                            662   53      455        27:48.3
      24    Ed Nathan                                              1006   52      474        28:01.8
      25    Kenneth Thomas                    Warrensburg  MO      1386   54      488        28:11.7
      26    Tim Rock                                               1174   50      516        28:41.6
      27    Dave Fabac                                              394   52      521        28:47.9
      28    Kevin Harshberger                                       578   52      548        29:11.6
      29    John Hansen                                             565   51      612        30:08.8
      30    Barry Cooper                                            249   50      636        30:26.5
      31    Jerry Farley                      Kearney  MO           399   51      648        30:39.0
      32    James New                                              1656   51      651        30:39.3
      33    Don Nedved                                             1008   53      652        30:39.4
      34    Doug Hammer                                             558   51      672        31:01.5
      35    Charles Loch                      Belton  MO            845   50      688        31:11.0
      36    Robb McGeary                                            913   52      715        31:33.7
      37    Lloyd Lantz II                                          802   50      742        31:50.0
      38    Pete Bever                                               97   53      785        32:25.4
      39    Tom Orrick                                             1054   52      824        33:01.7
      40    James Gonzales                                         1597   51      909        34:32.1
      41    mark mcpherson                                         1598   52      940        35:17.5
      42    Michael Seaton                                         1237   50     1024        37:51.3
      43    Rich Huxtable                                           672   54     1165        43:27.3
      44    lopez marco                                             878   51     1168        43:33.8
      45    Patrick Wyle                                           1565   53     1197        45:48.6
      46    Lee Howser                                              643   52     1206        46:08.3
      47    Mark Ziblut                                            1579   53     1227        47:59.5
      48    Richard Smith                                          1298   50     1232        48:35.4
      49    Brian Hambleton                                         555   52     1273        51:47.0
      50    Ronald Bolz                                             124   53     1343      1:00:05.8

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keith Dowell                      Lawrence              340   58       61        20:12.1
       2    Andrew Sandoy                                          1205   58       66        20:25.6
       3    Jack Uhrig                                             1432   59       76        20:58.4
       4    JERRY CULLEN                                            272   56       86        21:26.3
       5    Drew Henson                                            1655   56      121        22:29.6
       6    Michael Hobbs                                           615   58      140        22:59.0
       7    Hector Sanchez                                         1201   57      144        23:04.2
       8    Mark Fitzpatrick                                        420   56      247        24:53.6
       9    Gary Shorman                                           1261   56      250        24:57.8
      10    Steven Horning                                          636   59      266        25:10.3
      11    John Johnston                     Lenexa  KS            713   59      276        25:13.6
      12    Earl Biggers                                            101   58      344        26:10.2
      13    Gary Glynn                        Leavenworth  KS       506   58      351        26:19.5
      14    tom brunholtz                                           167   58      524        28:48.9
      15    Brian Jordan                      Kansas City  MO       724   56      563        29:22.5
      16    Dave Ellis                                              372   59      592        29:45.4
      17    Rod Rathbun                                            1142   57      605        30:02.3
      18    Rufus Black                       Kansas City  KS       105   59      608        30:05.1
      19    Albert Yabut                      Overland Park  KS    1567   56      875        33:50.2
      20    Tracy Spaur                                            1320   57      899        34:21.5
      21    Mike Shields                                           1259   59      900        34:23.0
      22    Jim Garman                        Shawnee  KS           477   59      984        36:50.1
      23    Steve Hughes                                            659   59      993        37:00.0
      24    Ricardo Martinez II                                     887   57     1045        38:33.8
      25    Charles Bland                                           109   59     1052        38:49.9
      26    Steve Wasson                      Urbandale  IA        1471   55     1114        41:02.3

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Eaton                                              364   64      107        22:07.5
       2    Larry Rink                                             1627   64      160        23:30.1
       3    Rusty Leffel                                            817   64      269        25:11.2
       4    Mark Huschka                                            667   63      329        25:56.5
       5    Mike Beck                                                78   62      556        29:17.3
       6    Mark Neves                        Olathe  KS           1019   61      562        29:20.9
       7    Earl Atkinson                                            36   62      578        29:33.0
       8    Rick Hughey                                             660   62      593        29:45.8
       9    David Burki                                             189   61      698        31:14.4
      10    Michael Boman                                          1612   60      799        32:39.2
      11    Jim Lourentzos                    leavenworth  KS       857   62      810        32:42.6
      12    Bill Hill                                               611   61      818        32:53.8
      13    Dean Mettlen                                            939   61      836        33:08.8
      14    Timothy Miller                                          951   60      999        37:22.1
      15    Jake Wolf                                              1541   63     1009        37:31.7
      16    Chester Neumann                                        1017   62     1075        39:47.1
      17    Charles VanHouden                                      1592   61     1126        41:31.0
      18    Elbie Loeb                                              848   61     1204        46:06.3
      19    Tom Glanville                                           502   62     1247        49:58.2
      20    Larry Bellcock                                           83   61     1316        54:39.2
      21    Warren Wade                                            1458   62     1330        56:54.6
      22    James Kelly                       Atchison  KS          748   64     1335        57:46.9

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Fernandez                                        406   67      152        23:10.8
       2    Ralph Mires                       Overland Park  KS     968   65      165        23:44.0
       3    Zack Hangauer                                           561   69      584        29:38.0
       4    Ray Mogensen                                            973   68      627        30:19.7
       5    Miles Schnaer                                          1227   66      768        32:07.4
       6    Jim Mabry                                               867   66      800        32:39.6
       7    Mitchell Mellott                                        933   67      813        32:47.6
       8    Mark Slator                                            1279   66      841        33:11.7
       9    Ed Cole                                                 242   65      905        34:31.2
      10    mike sims                                              1273   68     1110        41:01.3
      11    Jim Shaw                                               1250   69     1256        50:21.3

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eugene Wren                       Shawnee  KS          1561   72      248        24:54.7
       2    John Fuehring                                           451   71      835        33:08.8
       3    Dennis Heffernan                                        592   73     1018        37:44.9
       4    Marty Maher                                            1608   71     1238        49:17.2

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS     868   76     1123        41:24.6
       2    kent mitchell                     Lenexa  KS            972   79     1166        43:27.9

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo   190   93     1347      1:01:11.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results