Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Glow Run New Orleans

Date: 2012-11-10

Contact:

Results:

The Glow Run 5k New Orleans 5k

The Glow Run 5k New Orleans

5k

Age Group Results

November 10, 2012


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mikayla Sonneborn                 New Orleans  LA      1515   18        3        20:27.0
Top

Female Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tanya Mahl                                             1919   0       287        30:59.0
       2    Nikki Cheutharn                                        1999   0       441        33:24.7
       3    Sandra Wennemann                                       1927   0      1435      1:01:49.4
Top

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Drake Lambert                     Hahnville  LA         898   15       16        22:43.0
       2    Camille Davis                     Mandeville  LA        414   15       29        23:49.7
       3    Ramsay Wild                       Mandeville  LA       1682   15       33        23:55.6
       4    Braelyn Daussat                   Mandeville  LA        409   16       35        23:55.8
       5    Alora Myers                       Miami  FL            1846   19       81        26:09.5
       6    Sydnie Schehr                     Jefferson  LA        1440   11       91        26:40.4
       7    Carrie Christmann                 New Orleans  LA       327   16      243        30:12.0
       8    Lucy Holzhalb                                          2015   9       357        32:02.6
       9    Brittany Kramer                   Houma  LA             869   17      463        33:48.1
      10    Valerie Ard                                            1984   7       506        34:33.0
      11    Lauren Becker                     New Orleans  LA       108   19      567        35:27.5
      12    Chelsie Grabert                   Raceland  LA          641   15      574        35:30.6
      13    Gemma Dryburgh                    New Orleans  LA       473   19      584        35:43.6
      14    Madison Metzler                   Chalmette  LA        1081   12      596        35:54.5
      15    Courtney Blanchard                Chalmette  LA        1746   11      602        35:58.5
      16    Myah Provenzano                   Chalmette  LA        1865    9      604        35:59.9
      17    Nhi Le                            Prairieville  LA      931   19      631        36:29.6
      18    Michaela Brown                    New Orleans  LA       216   19      682        36:57.4
      19    Abbey Furlow                      Omaha  NE             583   19      689        37:01.6
      20    Andrea' Dantin                    Cut Off  LA           406   19      692        37:02.9
      21    Alexandra Elliott                                      1987   19      748        38:10.4
      22    Alicia Burnette                   Belle Chasse  LA      239   14      749        38:11.5
      23    Cyara Brooks                      Lacombe  LA           205   13      806        39:44.7
      24    Tyler Pregeant                    Hahnville  LA        1301   11      837        40:28.9
      25    Chloe Dugas                       Pierre Part  LA       484   13      880        41:28.9
      26    Brooke Meyer                      River Ridge  LA      1836   19      916        42:22.7
      27    Rachel Morgan                     Harahan  LA          1844   19      917        42:23.0
      28    Cameron Martin                    Lockport  LA         1028   11      976        44:30.7
      29    Kayla Gerard                      metairie  LA          614   15     1013        45:48.3
      30    Shelby Leuba                      slidell  LA           956   14     1020        45:57.7
      31    BRITTANY FRIED                    MARRERO  LA           580   18     1027        46:01.4
      32    Gracie Breaux                     Raceland  LA          189    7     1033        46:09.9
      33    Jenneth Hart                      Slidell  LA           700   19     1036        46:14.7
      34    Gaby Andonie                      Marrero  LA            44   19     1057        46:49.2
      35    Astrid Acevedo                    Slidell  LA             6   17     1080        47:29.2
      36    KRISTINA CURLEY                   SLIDELL  LA           385   17     1081        47:29.2
      37    Kristina Arabie                   Raceland  LA           49   10     1132        49:20.0
      38    Melanie Sittig                    Kenner  LA           1497   19     1181        51:14.2
      39    Elizabeth Diamond                 LaPlace  LA           446   19     1183        51:15.4
      40    Kristen Neville                   Slidell  LA          1165   19     1192        51:28.3
      41    Bronwyn Colbert                   Berwick  LA           343    9     1210        51:48.2
      42    Emily Ehret                       Bush  LA              513   12     1234        53:03.0
      43    Allison Ducarpe                   Kenner  LA            474   19     1258        54:16.9
      44    Meah Babin                                             1925   16     1288        55:23.4
      45    Katelyn Lapeyrouse                Bourg  LA             916   18     1325        56:41.9
      46    Yulia Calderon                    Prairieville  LA      255   19     1336        57:33.7
      47    Lauren Roberts                    Baton Rouge  LA      1364   18     1352        58:14.5
      48    Paige Callahan                    Annapolis  MD         258   19     1423      1:01:06.3
      49    Julia Grammes                     Slidell  LA           648   14     1462      1:02:54.3
      50    JC Fink                           Slidell  LA          1787   14     1463      1:02:55.0
      51    Randi De'Armitt                   Metairie  LA          425   16     1473      1:03:07.1
      52    Alex Hunt                         Kenner  LA            791   16     1475      1:03:13.0
      53    Lindsey Powell                    River Ridge  LA      1298   17     1477      1:03:16.3
      54    Adri Pousson                      Destrehan  LA        1294   17     1487      1:03:39.6
      55    Savannah Pousson                  destrehan  LA        1295   16     1489      1:03:46.4
      56    Laura Vasquez                                          1931   8      1504      1:04:57.6
      57    Lainey Watson                     Marrero  LA          1662   10     1527      1:06:37.2
      58    Brooke Gilmore                    Chalmette  LA         626   18     1535      1:07:36.1
      59    Amber Manino                      St.Bernard  LA       1008   18     1536      1:07:39.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paige Caillouet                   Destrehan  LA         254   21        4        20:27.8
       2    Heather Fitzhenry                 Harvey  LA            544   22        6        21:08.0
       3    Velma George                      baton rouge  LA       613   22       51        24:59.1
       4    Kaylin Burrows                    Harvey  LA            246   21       57        25:10.3
       5    Kristina Halverson                New orleans  LA       686   22       78        26:01.5
       6    Kaitlyn Hennessy                  NEW ORLEANS  LA       734   23       79        26:03.1
       7    Heather Tuerschmann               Prairieville  LA     1604   24       84        26:20.8
       8    Sarah Sloan                       New Orleans  LA      1502   23      104        27:05.3
       9    Michele Aronson                   New Orleans  LA        59   23      105        27:05.7
      10    Karen Feldman                     New Orleans  LA       533   24      110        27:16.3
      11    Aftan Boudreaux                   Gulfport  MS          164   24      121        27:32.4
      12    BETHANY BURST                     METAIRIE  LA          247   21      130        27:42.8
      13    Maggie Guidry                     Cutoff  LA            668   20      132        27:46.5
      14    Lauren Nelsen                     Thibodaux  LA        1161   22      133        27:46.8
      15    Jordan Posey                      New Orleans  LA      1290   24      134        27:47.7
      16    Brittany Polkey                   larose  LA           1286   20      137        27:48.6
      17    Ally Silverberg                   new orleans  LA      1492   20      147        28:12.2
      18    Caroline Crawford                 New Orleans  LA       374   23      154        28:21.7
      19    Yael Ginsburg                     Houston  TX           627   20      167        28:45.3
      20    Juese Wang                        Metairie  LA         1653   20      168        28:46.1
      21    Madeline Johnson                  New Orleans  LA       816   22      174        28:53.4
      22    Brittany Kerst                    Denham Springs  LA   1811   22      198        29:10.6
      23    Toni Fernandez                    Terrytown  LA         535   24      205        29:19.4
      24    Macy Chiasson                     New Orleans  LA      1759   21      229        29:49.4
      25    Lauren E Petty                    Cut Off  LA          1265   22      256        30:30.4
      26    Lauren Berg                       New Orleans  LA       122   23      275        30:53.6
      27    Lee Reisman                       New Orleans  LA      1868   23      297        31:06.6
      28    Alexis Sellars                    new orleans  LA      1470   23      299        31:07.4
      29    Ali Milloy                        New Orleans  LA      1107   21      301        31:08.8
      30    Victoria Norman                   Jefferson  LA        1190   22      330        31:48.6
      31    gabrielle benedetto               destrehan  LA        1741   24      333        31:50.3
      32    Alexandra Gagnier                 New Orleans  LA       588   23      342        31:54.5
      33    DaKota LaCombe                    Madisonville  LA      885   22      351        32:00.8
      34    Jayce Nguyen                      Metairie  LA         1179   20      387        32:27.5
      35    Rae Simmons                       Thibodaux  LA        1495   23      397        32:33.6
      36    Nikki Granier                     Thibodaux  LA         650   23      399        32:34.1
      37    Kaitlin Cassidy                   NEW ORLEANS  LA       288   24      409        32:54.5
      38    Julia Ballard                     New Orleans  LA        81   23      410        32:56.0
      39    DeAnn Lemus                       Belle Chasse  LA      952   23      412        32:58.5
      40    Marissa Sessoms                   New Orleans  LA      1475   23      438        33:23.0
      41    Renee Ramos                       Kenner  LA           1330   24      455        33:38.5
      42    Mia Livaccari                     New Orleans  LA       971   23      488        34:14.4
      43    Megan Coleman                     Moraga  CA            346   23      492        34:21.7
      44    Jasmine Triggs                    Gray  LA             1596   21      508        34:35.5
      45    Gabriella Shavel                  new orleans  LA      1483   20      520        34:48.4
      46    Kim Morrison                      Houma  LA            1133   24      526        34:54.3
      47    Kiley Burns                       New Orleans  LA       243   21      548        35:09.1
      48    Karla Melendez                    Belle Chasse  LA     1074   24      562        35:22.3
      49    Whitney Nolan                     Metairie  LA         1187   23      582        35:39.6
      50    Maribel Lopez                     new orleans  LA       979   20      585        35:44.4
      51    Dara Brennan                      New Orleans  LA      1749   21      586        35:45.0
      52    Allison Palmer                    San Diego  CA        1229   22      588        35:46.5
      53    Melanie Jensen                    New Orleans  LA       811   21      589        35:46.8
      54    Susan Parr                        Baton Rouge  LA      1237   23      591        35:47.6
      55    Amanda Dahab                      terrytown  LA         392   23      598        35:55.4
      56    Brittany Lingle                   Kenner  LA            967   24      605        36:02.0
      57    Meghan Marchetti                  New Orleans  LA      1012   23      613        36:06.7
      58    Alexandra Fleszar                 New Orleans  LA       547   24      614        36:07.4
      59    ThuyLinh Nguyen                   New Orleans  LA      1170   21      629        36:29.2
      60    Sarah Chu Lam                     Metairie  LA          896   24      632        36:29.8
      61    Mylinh Pham                       slidell  LA          1268   24      635        36:31.0
      62    Mervatt Eljaouhari                New Orleans  LA       515   23      641        36:33.2
      63    Alaina Wischmeyer                 Covington  LA        1709   24      653        36:38.0
      64    Margaret Lorio                    New Orleans  LA       981   22      664        36:43.5
      65    Madelyn Hall                      New Orleans  LA       682   23      665        36:45.7
      66    Megan Woods                       New Orleans  LA      1719   23      670        36:50.7
      67    Jessica McGuire                   Belle Chasse  LA     1059   24      677        36:55.1
      68    Janie Woodburn                    destrehan  LA        1908   21      683        36:57.5
      69    Alexandra Caillouet               Thibodaux  LA         253   20      694        37:03.6
      70    Catherine Pugh                    Mobile  AL           1315   20      695        37:04.3
      71    Morgan Vienne                     baton rouge  LA      1636   22      710        37:23.6
      72    Lindsey Dupuy                     Metairie  LA         1783   20      727        37:52.6
      73    Shannon Laughlin                  New Orleans  LA       928   24      729        37:53.3
      74    Candace Schaedel                  New Orelans  LA      1436   23      741        38:01.6
      75    Evan LaCombe                      Madisonville  LA      884   20      746        38:07.0
      76    Linh Huynh                        Terrytown  LA         794   21      756        38:41.6
      77    Katelyn Champagne                 Pearl River  LA       303   21      764        38:50.6
      78    Victoria Rein                     new orleans  LA      1343   20      776        39:01.2
      79    Treva Lincoln                     Metairie  LA          964   24      778        39:05.0
      80    Samantha Giorlando                Metairie  LA          628   20      787        39:20.8
      81    Madeliene Dumond                  metairie  LA          491   20      789        39:25.5
      82    Ashley Champagne                  New Iberia  LA        305   21      794        39:31.4
      83    Macie Menesses                    St. Bernard  LA      1078   22      800        39:37.8
      84    Caitlin Ciaccio                   Belle chasse  LA     1763   20      828        40:16.0
      85    Meri Matthews                     Houma  LA            1043   21      830        40:16.9
      86    Nhi Tran                          New Orleans  LA      1589   21      834        40:21.9
      87    Mary Enna                         Meraux  LA            517   24      848        40:45.7
      88    Molly Doyle                       fort worth  TX       1779   20      850        40:48.7
      89    Ana DeCastro                      Kenner  LA            426   24      859        41:01.7
      90    Brooke Paull                                           1964   21      860        41:02.4
      91    Ariann Evans                      New Orleans  LA       523   24      871        41:08.0
      92    SALLY CHANG                       OXFORD  MS            306   24      872        41:08.5
      93    Nhi Nguyen                        Metairie  LA         1180   20      877        41:24.9
      94    Cheyenne Bardwell                                      2026   21      895        41:44.3
      95    Kayla Broussard                   New Iberia  LA        208   24      901        41:52.0
      96    Jhea Barrios                      Bedico  LA             98   21      903        41:52.8
      97    Kristen Mullins                   Gonzales  LA         1145   21      906        41:56.6
      98    Brittany Smith                    Thibodaux  LA        1507   20      907        41:56.7
      99    Taylor Picou                      metairie  LA         1860   20      918        42:23.5
     100    Tram Nguyen                       Metairie  LA         1176   24      921        42:27.8
     101    Tiffany Ngo                       Ridgeland  MS        1168   21      930        42:37.6
     102    Katie Mullins                     Gonzales  LA         1146   22      942        42:57.8
     103    Marcella Harbiston                new orleans  LA      1796   24      943        43:05.3
     104    Samantha Hines                    Laplace  LA          1802   24      967        44:03.3
     105    Britnee Lombas                    New Orleans  LA       973   22      968        44:13.9
     106    Jenn Kim                          Ne w Orleans  LA      848   24      969        44:15.1
     107    Bailey Miller                     River Ridge  LA      1098   21      980        44:36.1
     108    Laura Lee Petty                   Cut Off  LA          1266   22      982        44:38.6
     109    Gicel Estrada                     Metairie  LA          521   24      983        44:38.6
     110    Diem Luu                          terrytown  LA        1822   24      992        45:08.4
     111    Arasely Alvarez                   foley  AL              29   21      996        45:11.5
     112    My-Linh Nguyen                    slidell  LA          1856   24      998        45:23.8
     113    Summer Sherman                    Prairieville  LA     1486   21     1002        45:29.5
     114    Kelsea Renton                     New Orleans  LA      1344   23     1006        45:35.2
     115    Alison Robichaux                  70363  LA            1369   24     1009        45:37.4
     116    Amonie Johnson                    New Orleans  LA       815   24     1011        45:39.5
     117    Shannon Irizarry                  kenner  LA            799   21     1014        45:49.0
     118    Jessica Henriquez                 chalmette  LA         735   22     1015        45:53.4
     119    Nicole Riche                      Baton Rouge  LA      1356   23     1028        46:04.9
     120    Michaela Mayers                   Baton Rouge  LA      1045   22     1029        46:05.1
     121    Jessica Serrano                   Marrero  LA          1474   24     1031        46:07.9
     122    BLANCA GALAVIZ                    MARRERO  LA           594   21     1058        46:49.4
     123    JAZMIN GALAVIZ                    MARRERO  LA           593   23     1060        47:02.2
     124    Jordan Landry                     Houma  LA             911   21     1067        47:07.8
     125    Sha'Quana Johnson                 New Orleans  LA       814   24     1085        47:40.4
     126    Jennifer Tran                     New Orleans  LA      1586   21     1088        47:49.2
     127    Stephanie Edmondson               houma  LA             509   24     1101        48:23.6
     128    Lauren Bordes                     New Orleans  LA       161   23     1117        48:47.9
     129    Diana Flott                       WEstwego  LA          552   23     1122        48:58.4
     130    Debra Odo                         Prairieville  LA     1196   21     1125        49:04.5
     131    Hilary Owens                      Baton Rouge  LA      1224   21     1126        49:04.6
     132    Brittany Blanque                  Metairie  LA          147   22     1128        49:12.9
     133    Sabina Cuan                       Metairie  LA          379   23     1134        49:20.7
     134    Brittany Rayner                   Picayune  MS         1866   24     1135        49:21.9
     135    Elizabeth Bierman                 Metairie  LA          135   23     1141        49:45.5
     136    Allison West                                           2004   24     1142        49:45.9
     137    Mia Kyle                          houma  LA             878   24     1150        50:03.9
     138    Stephanie Riera                                        2017   24     1166        50:26.1
     139    Kelsey Hegel                      New Orleans  LA       726   24     1177        50:56.1
     140    Joy Jaunet                        Slidell  LA           806   24     1179        50:59.3
     141    Katie Murphy                      New Orleans  LA      1845   24     1184        51:19.9
     142    Sara Edwards                      River Ridge  LA       510   24     1187        51:24.6
     143    Emily Abbott                      Kenner  LA              3   23     1189        51:25.9
     144    Lindsey Anderson                  slidell  LA            40   23     1190        51:26.2
     145    Lindsey Pate                      Thibodaux  LA        1239   24     1198        51:38.2
     146    Amanda Thorn                      Kenner  LA           1887   24     1200        51:39.7
     147    Jessica Maher                     Kenner  LA           1001   24     1201        51:40.4
     148    Meaghan Hendricks                 Vacherie  LA          733   23     1204        51:42.0
     149    Jerelyn Alvis                     River Ridge  LA        32   24     1213        52:06.9
     150    Kathryne McNeil                                        1995   22     1225        52:41.1
     151    Faith Guerrero                                         1997   21     1226        52:41.5
     152    Robin Shapiro                     NOLA  LA             1482   24     1229        52:45.0
     153    Hope LeBlanc                      San Diego  CA         936   20     1238        53:05.3
     154    Meagan Williams                   marrero  LA          1690   23     1239        53:11.7
     155    Whitney Boswell                   Long Beach  MS        162   24     1252        53:57.0
     156    Brianna Palmer                    Kiln  MS             1228   24     1253        53:58.3
     157    Destinie Thibodeaux               Covington  LA        1567   24     1277        54:46.4
     158    Kayla Reid                        Marrero  LA          1342   20     1295        55:28.5
     159    Rachel New                        Westwego  LA         1167   21     1296        55:31.1
     160    Magen Arabie                      Chalmette  LA          48   23     1301        55:38.1
     161    Taylor Rook                       Prairieville  LA     1387   20     1302        55:41.3
     162    Britney Rouse                                          2033   24     1314        56:01.9
     163    Emily Broussard                                        1945   22     1316        56:14.5
     164    Iginia Parish                     Shalimar  FL         1234   24     1327        57:02.0
     165    Gabrielle Templet                 Prairieville  LA     1562   20     1334        57:27.9
     166    Natalie Krul                      Slidell  LA           873   20     1351        58:12.7
     167    Heather Rosiere                   Metairie  LA         1393   21     1360        58:40.6
     168    Erica Colbenson                   Metairie  LA          340   22     1361        58:42.2
     169    Jessica Burr                      Metairie  LA          244   22     1389        59:50.3
     170    Meagan LeDoux                     Waggaman  LA          942   24     1405      1:00:25.3
     171    Kristin Maloz                     New Orleans  LA      1005   23     1406      1:00:26.0
     172    Roxanne Craven                    New Orleans  LA       373   23     1407      1:00:26.6
     173    Angelle Doiron                    bourg  LA             464   22     1412      1:00:30.2
     174    Jessica Stonestreet               Destrehan  LA        1529   21     1419      1:00:58.3
     175    Brooke Miller                     NORCO  LA            1099   21     1420      1:01:00.4
     176    Amanda Long                       Norco  LA             974   21     1421      1:01:01.0
     177    Amber Arceneaux                   Destrehan  LA          51   21     1422      1:01:05.4
     178    Ashley Bravo                      Norco  LA             185   22     1424      1:01:06.6
     179    Julianne Beaugh                   Montz  LA             107   23     1425      1:01:07.1
     180    Natalie Brown                     Baton Rouge  LA       212   23     1432      1:01:41.8
     181    Meagan Curtis                     Alexandria  LA        389   24     1433      1:01:42.9
     182    Shelby Smith                      Central  LA          1509   21     1440      1:02:07.1
     183    Kate Fossah                                            1943   23     1445      1:02:18.5
     184    Anna Dedman                       Gonzales  LA          428   23     1484      1:03:31.0
     185    Jacey Tanner                      New Orleans  LA      1550   24     1485      1:03:31.7
     186    Katie Watson                      New Orleans  LA      1661   24     1486      1:03:35.3
     187    Elia Saravia                      Gretna  LA           1430   20     1498      1:04:30.1
     188    amanda williams                   Marrero  LA          1696   23     1505      1:05:00.5
     189    Miranda Martin                    Marrero  LA          1029   20     1506      1:05:01.3
     190    Erika Vasquez                     New Orleans  LA      1624   24     1509      1:05:12.8
     191    Allison Dolan                     New Orleans  LA       465   21     1510      1:05:13.9
     192    Courtney Neville                  Slidell  LA          1166   22     1511      1:05:31.2
     193    Jessica Russell                   Slidell  LA          1408   22     1512      1:05:34.2
     194    Jamie Netto                       Slidell  LA          1164   22     1515      1:05:59.1
     195    Aimee Guidry                      Slidell  LA           671   21     1517      1:06:14.3
     196    Amy Digangi                       Slidell  LA           456   23     1531      1:06:50.8
     197    Emma Serpas                       Violet  LA           1473   23     1533      1:07:35.6
     198    Kayla Schaefer                    chalmette  LA        1437   20     1534      1:07:35.9
     199    Jessie Braud                      LaPlace  LA          1748   22     1543      1:10:03.6
     200    Catherine Cole                    River Ridge  LA       345   22     1544      1:10:03.7
     201    Sherri Mannina                    Baton Rouge  LA      1009   22     1545      1:10:04.7
     202    Carolina Montoya                                       1950   23     1546      1:11:13.8
     203    Candace Fletcher                  Zachary  LA           548   23     1553      1:12:42.6
     204    Lauren Anderson                   Baton Rouge  LA        39   24     1554      1:12:42.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica McNeil                    Gretna  LA           1067   29       27        23:42.8
       2    Emily Perhamus                    New Orleans  LA      1255   25       55        25:05.3
       3    ASHLEY TROSCLAIR                  MARRERO  LA          1598   28       61        25:31.9
       4    India Anderson                    Baker  LA              37   25       63        25:34.2
       5    Lindsi Fischer                    Hammond  LA           541   26       64        25:34.9
       6    Morgan Katz                       New Orleans  LA       832   28       67        25:40.8
       7    Desirie Tran                      Chalmette  LA        1591   28       88        26:33.7
       8    Belinda Ruzindana                 New Orleans  LA      1413   29       90        26:40.2
       9    Chloe LaPorte                     New Orleans  LA       917   25      109        27:15.1
      10    Erin Carpenter                    Gretna  LA            284   26      114        27:19.1
      11    Brid McDonnell                    New Orleans  LA      1055   28      116        27:20.2
      12    Laura Williams                    New Orleans  LA      1694   27      120        27:30.8
      13    Lauren McDougald                                       1957   26      128        27:37.9
      14    Tara Lang                         new orleans  FL      1815   25      135        27:48.0
      15    Clare Landry                      New Orleans  LA       908   25      136        27:48.5
      16    Dottie Guidry                     New Orleans  LA       667   25      141        28:08.9
      17    Keri Rousse                       New Orleans  LA      1397   25      146        28:12.0
      18    Natalia Arenas                    New Orleans  LA        55   25      152        28:18.9
      19    Mary Poitevent                    New Orleans  LA      1285   27      156        28:24.7
      20    Melody Clark                      Metairie  LA          336   27      175        28:53.5
      21    Allison Granier                   New Orleans  LA       651   27      182        29:02.0
      22    Nichole Lee                       Mandeville  LA        944   25      185        29:04.0
      23    Jennifer Simoneaux                Laplace  LA          1879   27      192        29:09.7
      24    Kelly Goode                       Marrero  LA           637   28      196        29:10.2
      25    Jenna Mitchell                    New Orleans  LA      1113   27      199        29:14.2
      26    Kayuyum Koban                     new orleans  LA       863   28      201        29:14.9
      27    Katelyn Brinkman                  Metairie  LA          198   26      202        29:17.9
      28    Monica Armand                     marero  LA             56   29      211        29:22.8
      29    Laura Banos                       New Orleans  LA        87   26      212        29:23.4
      30    Trinh Doan                                             2037   29      226        29:46.0
      31    Hali Ungar                        Metairie  LA         1612   26      239        30:01.1
      32    Terese Amble                      New Orleans  LA        35   27      242        30:10.8
      33    Katie Mezzic                      Hammond  LA          1089   27      250        30:24.1
      34    Michelle Crais                    New Orleans  LA       371   26      264        30:42.2
      35    Pia Smith                         New Orleans  LA      1511   29      268        30:47.0
      36    Liz Beeson                        New Orleans  LA       110   28      272        30:53.0
      37    Melissa Jackson                   New Orleans  LA       803   27      273        30:53.1
      38    Jessica West                      Panama City  FL      1675   27      283        30:57.5
      39    Laure Holmgren                    New Orleans  LA       779   28      294        31:05.8
      40    Caitlin Lyons                     New Orleans  LA       996   27      298        31:06.8
      41    Daryl Sommers                     new orleans  LA      1514   25      300        31:08.5
      42    Joy Wisniewski                    New Orleans  LA      1711   27      303        31:11.6
      43    Laura Kistler                                          1951   28      304        31:12.7
      44    Shannon Peifer                    New Orleans  LA      1247   27      317        31:35.2
      45    mandi fremin                      baton rouge  LA       578   29      328        31:48.1
      46    Tabitha Doyle                     Poulsbo  WA          1780   26      331        31:49.2
      47    Ellen Boyd                        new orleans  LA       180   25      353        32:01.4
      48    Amanda Vidana                     New Orleans  LA      1635   27      359        32:04.1
      49    Trista Waddoups                   belle chasse  LA     1898   28      364        32:07.2
      50    Kay Orgeron                       Chalmette  LA        1206   26      365        32:07.7
      51    Chelbie Bell                      chalmette  LA         112   27      374        32:18.4
      52    Madeleine Mouledoux               New Orleans  LA      1142   25      375        32:18.7
      53    Leonor Ortega                     Gretna  LA           1215   28      378        32:19.8
      54    Maryellen Dickey                  gretna  LA            449   27      381        32:23.9
      55    Erin Comeaux                      New Orleans  LA      1766   27      388        32:27.8
      56    Molly Noonan                      New Orleans  LA      1189   28      391        32:29.0
      57    Aneesah Mouton                    metairie  LA         1143   29      392        32:29.1
      58    Stephanie Anderson                lake charles  LA       38   29      393        32:30.7
      59    Hellen Cappo                      new orleans  LA       273   25      394        32:30.9
      60    Gia Allemand                      new orleans  LA        27   27      398        32:33.7
      61    Jordan Matevich                   New Orleans  LA      1037   25      413        32:59.7
      62    Emily Rogers                      Metairie  LA         1383   27      417        33:02.0
      63    Elise Comiskey                    New Orleans  LA       353   26      424        33:09.2
      64    Ashley Breaux                     New Orleans  LA       192   27      425        33:09.6
      65    Kristen Woods                     Terrytown  LA        1909   25      428        33:12.1
      66    Catherine Firestein                                    1959   28      434        33:19.2
      67    Jessica Marie Allen               Gretna  LA             28   25      440        33:24.3
      68    Keelie Breom                                           2000   28      442        33:25.0
      69    An Nguyen                         New Orleans  LA      1174   29      447        33:34.5
      70    Chantelle Hadley                  Metairie  LA          679   26      449        33:35.0
      71    Briana Davis                      Metairie  LA         1773   26      451        33:35.4
      72    Britney Baptist                   New Orleans  LA        88   25      458        33:44.2
      73    Ciera Jones                       Baton Rouge  LA       823   26      460        33:44.8
      74    Daphany Davila                                         1980   29      462        33:46.7
      75    Jessica Plummer                   Metairie  LA         1282   26      465        33:49.0
      76    Courtney Johnson                  Gonzales  LA          813   26      467        33:50.1
      77    Stacey Presnell                   New Orleans  LA      1306   28      473        33:54.7
      78    Leona Chang                       Laplace  LA           307   25      475        33:58.0
      79    Calli East                        New Orleans  LA       503   29      480        34:04.1
      80    Liz Wagner                        New Orleans  LA      1642   28      491        34:20.2
      81    Stacey Kennedy                    slidell  LA           839   27      497        34:29.4
      82    Jessica Pyle                      New Orleans  LA      1317   29      501        34:30.4
      83    Lori Barker                       Metairie  LA           93   29      512        34:39.1
      84    Lauren Aysenne                    Schriever  LA          67   26      517        34:46.4
      85    Leilani Collins                   New Orleans  LA       348   29      527        34:54.5
      86    Kelsey Foreman                    Slidell  LA           563   25      539        35:03.2
      87    Raechelle Munna                   New Orleans  LA      1147   28      543        35:06.6
      88    Danielle Adam                     Houma  LA               8   28      546        35:08.5
      89    Joanna Garcia                     Marrero  LA           602   28      550        35:13.8
      90    Courtney Groue                    Marrero  LA           665   27      551        35:15.3
      91    Elizabeth Savoie                  Houma  LA            1433   27      566        35:25.3
      92    Tabitha Mangano                   LaPlace  LA          1007   28      570        35:29.7
      93    Charla Davis                      Metairie  LA          416   29      575        35:34.1
      94    Stephanie Adams                   New Orleans  LA        14   27      576        35:35.7
      95    Justine Coyle                     Fayetteville  NC     1769   27      579        35:36.7
      96    Michelle Roberts                  Harvey  LA           1366   28      583        35:41.2
      97    April Schexnayder                 Metairie  LA         1444   27      590        35:47.4
      98    Jacklyn Orr                       Orlando  FL          1212   29      593        35:51.9
      99    Andrea Leon                       Metairie  LA          954   26      601        35:58.4
     100    Kellen Murphy                     Kenner  LA           1150   26      609        36:02.8
     101    Dana Meyers                       Belle Chasse  LA     1085   29      615        36:09.7
     102    Jennifer Fiegel                   New Orleans  LA       539   26      616        36:11.5
     103    Katie O'Neill                                          2023   25      619        36:17.4
     104    Grace Davis                       Metairie  LA          415   25      620        36:19.0
     105    Hanh Hoang                        Baton Rouge  LA       764   29      633        36:30.3
     106    Victoria White                    Mandeville  LA       1677   28      642        36:33.5
     107    Alyssa Wischmeyer                 Covington  LA        1710   28      644        36:34.5
     108    Beth Marks                        Independence  LA     1019   27      645        36:34.6
     109    Jamie Robinson                    new orleans  LA      1372   26      646        36:35.0
     110    Alana Lincon                      Metairie  LA          965   28      649        36:36.2
     111    Nicole Kappler                    Jefferson  LA         831   29      654        36:38.3
     112    Stormy Milan                      Gretna  LA           1095   26      660        36:40.1
     113    Candace Cargo                     Houma  LA             277   27      666        36:48.2
     114    Candice Martin                    Marrero  LA          1025   26      668        36:48.9
     115    Amanda Landry                     Metairie  LA          909   27      669        36:49.6
     116    Kisha Ingalls                     Gretna  LA            798   26      671        36:51.4
     117    Kimberly Woodburn                 destrehan  LA        1907   25      680        36:56.2
     118    Rachel Unger                      New Orleans  LA      1613   26      687        36:59.5
     119    Darla Gauthreaux                  St.rose  LA          1790   27      688        36:59.8
     120    Gwendoline Orr                    Metairie  LA         1213   25      691        37:02.0
     121    Karis Denton                      Baton Rouge  LA       436   27      696        37:04.9
     122    Ashleigh Whitney                  Metairie  LA         1680   29      703        37:15.1
     123    Stephanie Manning                 Hammond  LA          1010   28      706        37:20.4
     124    Lyndie Plaisance                  Raceland  LA         1280   26      707        37:20.7
     125    Laura Reece                       Belle chasse  LA     1340   28      723        37:44.9
     126    Victoria Bernard                  jefferson  LA         129   28      731        37:53.8
     127    Staci Pam Civins                  New York  NY          332   28      745        38:06.0
     128    Dana Knobloch                     Raceland  LA          860   29      755        38:36.6
     129    Beth Ann Brannon                  New Orleans  LA       182   29      757        38:42.7
     130    Dana Crocco                       NEW ORLEANS  LA      1770   28      758        38:43.1
     131    Amy Oestringer                    New Orleans  LA      1198   29      763        38:47.4
     132    Monica Ortiz                      Slidell  LA          1219   25      765        38:50.9
     133    Ashley Walker                     abilene  TX          1646   27      768        38:54.6
     134    Kailin Kwan                       Maxwell AFB  AL       877   27      772        38:58.4
     135    Lisa Gernak                       New Orleans  LA      1791   27      780        39:05.9
     136    Sarah Chiasson                    Tylertown  MS         320   27      781        39:06.0
     137    Andria Cheramie                   New Orleans  LA       316   28      784        39:07.9
     138    Lindsay Mack                      Metairie  LA          998   27      790        39:26.2
     139    Ashley Clark                      New Orleans  LA       337   27      798        39:36.5
     140    Angel Parker                      Westwego  LA         1236   25      799        39:37.6
     141    Ali Morris                        Donaldsonville  LA   1130   27      802        39:39.6
     142    Elyse Hill                        Belle Chasse  LA      755   28      805        39:44.3
     143    Lauren Rosales                    kenner  LA           1389   26      809        39:47.6
     144    Rhandi Kline                                           1939   25      817        40:05.0
     145    Tarah Chatham                     Hattiesburg  MS       310   28      822        40:08.8
     146    Lauren Kaczka                     New Orleans  LA       828   27      824        40:11.5
     147    Georgia Hurt                      waveland  MS          793   28      840        40:37.9
     148    Alycee Naquin                     Thibodaux  LA        1152   29      843        40:43.1
     149    Valencia Dorsey                   Baton Rouge  LA       467   26      844        40:45.0
     150    Courtney Stuckwisch               New Orleans  LA      1536   27      846        40:45.5
     151    Rebecca Riser                     New Orleans  LA      1361   29      847        40:45.6
     152    Jessica Benigno                   Metairie  LA          119   26      851        40:49.0
     153    Maria Lopez                       New Orleans  LA       976   27      856        40:58.4
     154    Holly Boutwell                                         1953   27      857        41:01.4
     155    Sara Daniels-Lutz                 Slidell  LA           404   29      863        41:04.7
     156    Amanda Thurmond                   kenner  LA           1571   25      864        41:05.5
     157    Katie Longworth                   kenner  LA            975   25      865        41:05.7
     158    Victoria Brignac                  New Orleans  LA       197   26      869        41:07.8
     159    Melissa Young                     Metairie  LA         1728   28      870        41:08.0
     160    Stephanie Michon                  Kenner  LA           1093   27      873        41:11.3
     161    Jennifer Gandolph                 Kenner  LA            601   29      882        41:30.7
     162    Lauren Melzer                                          1952   26      885        41:34.3
     163    Leslie Laauney                    New Orleans  LA       879   28      888        41:37.2
     164    Erin Nolan                        Metairie  LA         1188   27      889        41:38.1
     165    Julia Cheuk                       Metairie  LA          317   27      891        41:39.6
     166    Megan Hebert                      Gretna  LA            715   25      897        41:47.1
     167    Loni Still                        Slidell  LA          1527   29      898        41:49.1
     168    Sandy Challita                    Metairie  LA          297   27      900        41:50.1
     169    Krista Bruns                      New Orleans  LA       220   26      908        41:57.6
     170    Tiffani Glasco                    New Orleans  LA       631   28      912        42:06.1
     171    Julia Linthong                    New Iberia  LA        968   29      922        42:29.2
     172    Samantha Peterson                 Laplace  LA          1262   27      931        42:39.8
     173    Brittany Peltier                  Prairieville  LA     1251   28      932        42:41.3
     174    Hillary Hearne                    Prairieville  LA      712   26      933        42:41.4
     175    Kelly Hoover                      Prairieville  LA      782   27      934        42:41.6
     176    Brittany Zweifel                  Laplace  LA          1910   25      944        43:05.9
     177    Katherine Rogers                  Bourg  LA            1382   26      949        43:22.9
     178    Lauren Bray                       Marrero  LA           186   29      954        43:34.4
     179    Belinda Short                     New Orleans  LA      1490   25      971        44:22.5
     180    Lindsey Gierlinski                LaPlace  LA          1792   27      978        44:33.6
     181    Tanya Ridley                      Houma  LA            1359   26      981        44:37.9
     182    Kayla Paul                        New Orleans  LA      1243   25      984        44:39.0
     183    Shanna Huber                      New Orleans  LA       789   29      986        44:47.7
     184    Meredith Robinson                 New Orleans  LA      1374   28      989        44:56.9
     185    Elizabeth Hamlin                  New Orleans  LA       690   25      990        45:01.2
     186    Ashley Whitmore                   Harvey  LA           1679   25      997        45:22.8
     187    Amy Nguyen                        New Orleans  LA      1855   25      999        45:24.1
     188    Kieu Vu                           gretna  LA           1897   26     1000        45:25.3
     189    Ashley Castain                    Destrehan  LA         291   25     1001        45:27.9
     190    Erin Voelkel                      Metairie  LA         1638   27     1008        45:37.4
     191    Blare Callias                     gray  LA              259   28     1010        45:38.9
     192    ANNE TALHELM                      GRETNA  LA           1548   27     1023        46:00.1
     193    ashley millet                     Marrero  LA          1106   29     1024        46:00.2
     194    Courtenay Woodhead                Kenner  LA           1717   26     1025        46:00.3
     195    Rochelle Hetrick                  Slidell  LA           747   25     1037        46:14.8
     196    Lindsey Trahan                    Lafayette  LA        1583   27     1042        46:23.6
     197    Brandi Shephard                   slidell  LA          1485   26     1045        46:29.0
     198    Natalie Waters                    New Orleans  LA      1659   26     1047        46:32.0
     199    Ellie Dupuy                       New Orleans  LA       499   29     1050        46:33.2
     200    Jane Dufour                       New Orleans  LA       476   28     1051        46:34.2
     201    Caroline Wade                     New Orleans  LA      1641   26     1052        46:34.7
     202    Alexis Adams                      New Orleans  LA         9   25     1053        46:35.8
     203    CYNTHIA RODRIGUEZ                 MARRERO  LA          1376   27     1056        46:47.7
     204    Van Ky                            New Orleans  LA      1813   29     1059        46:55.7
     205    Jodie Bonin                       Bourg  LA             155   29     1066        47:07.3
     206    Susana Rodriguez                  Bridge City  LA      1377   26     1069        47:08.4
     207    Gabrielle Boudoin                 New Orleans  LA       163   25     1075        47:19.6
     208    Jane LeGros                       New Orleans  LA       948   26     1092        47:53.1
     209    Jessica Hanley                    Metairie  LA          691   25     1097        48:01.6
     210    Sherri Johnson                    Metairie  LA          818   29     1098        48:06.9
     211    Marieke De Klerk                  New Orleans  LA       421   25     1099        48:07.5
     212    Karly Hunter                      Belle Chasse  LA      792   28     1103        48:26.9
     213    Tasha Hess                        Belle Chasse  LA      746   29     1104        48:27.5
     214    Nancy Washington                  Marrero  LA          1658   29     1106        48:31.7
     215    MARY Pellegrin                    HOUMA  LA            1250   28     1107        48:33.8
     216    Stephanie Talbot                  Raceland  LA         1547   28     1108        48:34.0
     217    Jamie Russo                       ponchatoula  LA      1409   27     1112        48:43.3
     218    Kelly Oro                         Metairie  LA         1209   28     1137        49:33.0
     219    Britni Walker                     Metairie  LA         1648   25     1144        49:53.0
     220    Blair Romero                      Breaux Bridge  LA    1873   28     1146        49:53.5
     221    shannon duet                      Metairie  LA         1781   29     1147        49:53.9
     222    Abby Martin                       houma  LA            1825   25     1151        50:06.2
     223    Morgan Falgoust                   Metairie  LA          528   25     1154        50:08.5
     224    Kasie Cabral                      des allamands  LA    1757   29     1157        50:15.8
     225    Amanda Taylor                     Slidell  LA          1556   28     1159        50:19.5
     226    Jessica Wagner                    Slidell  LA          1643   27     1161        50:21.7
     227    Kimberly Couch                    metairie  LA          363   26     1165        50:25.9
     228    Dennie Martinez                   Metairie  LA         1827   25     1167        50:26.3
     229    Ida Tengesdal                     Covington  LA        1563   27     1171        50:44.7
     230    Shayla Sadowsky                   New Orleans  LA      1419   28     1176        50:55.3
     231    Meredith Foster                   Gretna  LA            569   26     1191        51:27.2
     232    Rebecca Scherer                   Metairie  LA         1875   29     1194        51:32.2
     233    Alisha Landry                     berwick  LA           907   25     1197        51:37.7
     234    Nicole Murphy                     Metairie  LA         1148   26     1211        51:54.0
     235    Christina Koch                    Metairie  LA          864   26     1212        51:54.3
     236    Kayla Lasserre                    lockport  LA          923   26     1215        52:14.7
     237    Kathleen Eberts                   Pickerington  OH      507   25     1221        52:32.7
     238    Jessica Bodenheimer               Kenner  LA            150   29     1223        52:36.2
     239    Stacey Bishop                     Metairie  LA          142   29     1224        52:37.5
     240    Jessica Klein                     Metairie  LA          854   28     1228        52:43.9
     241    Gladys Miranda                    kenner  LA           1840   27     1233        53:01.3
     242    Jessica Troxclair                 Violet  LA           1601   27     1242        53:30.0
     243    Brandiann Morrissey               Violet  LA           1136   27     1243        53:30.6
     244    Sophie Carmichael                 New Orleans  LA       280   29     1255        54:08.8
     245    Brandi Hill                       Marrero  LA           754   26     1266        54:36.2
     246    Melissa Burlette                  Marrero  LA           237   26     1269        54:37.2
     247    Karen Schneider                   New Orleans  LA      1452   26     1274        54:39.6
     248    Maria Labruzzo                    chalmette  LA         882   26     1285        55:08.5
     249    Kasey Bruns                       New Orleans  LA       219   27     1297        55:32.6
     250    Adrienne Smith                    River Ridge  LA      1512   25     1299        55:36.8
     251    Tiffany Jones                     Gulfport  MS          824   27     1300        55:37.4
     252    Heather Fleming                   Slidell  LA           546   29     1304        55:45.0
     253    Kailyn Bush                                            2030   25     1306        55:45.6
     254    Kymberleigh Bell                  Kenner  LA            115   27     1315        56:13.1
     255    April Mayle                       Berwick  LA          1046   26     1324        56:39.9
     256    Maggie Homer                      New Orleans  LA       781   28     1335        57:33.4
     257    Cheri Williams                    Covington  LA        1698   28     1341        57:46.6
     258    Michelle Waters                   sellersburg  IN      1660   27     1354        58:20.2
     259    Nayla Kawerk                      Washington  DC        833   27     1355        58:20.4
     260    Cassidy Maumus                    New Orleans  LA      1044   27     1356        58:21.2
     261    Angela Liu                        new orleans  LA       970   27     1357        58:21.6
     262    Rochelle Dore                     Lafayette  LA         466   29     1362        58:49.7
     263    Jessica Colbenson                 Metairie  LA          341   28     1367        58:53.1
     264    Kristi Hebert                     New Orleans  LA       722   25     1374        59:30.6
     265    Stephanie Ezell                   Covington  LA         524   26     1376        59:32.1
     266    Amanda Saltzman                   New Orleans  LA      1423   28     1377        59:33.2
     267    Brittney Kolbe                    folsom  LA            865   25     1378        59:33.3
     268    Lacey Miller                      Madisonville  LA     1100   27     1379        59:33.5
     269    Brittney Bergeron                 Westwego  LA          126   27     1385        59:46.9
     270    Sheila Lajaunie                   Houma  LA             895   26     1388        59:49.8
     271    Erica Bourgeois                   Raceland  LA          174   28     1395        59:57.2
     272    Dusti Stutson                     Jefferson  LA        1538   27     1396        59:59.3
     273    Jolie Hitt                        Gray  LA              762   29     1397      1:00:00.0
     274    Kylie Martin                      Gray  LA             1024   29     1398      1:00:00.1
     275    Rachel Tarascavage                New Orleans  LA      1553   27     1399      1:00:00.2
     276    Karina Santiago                   New Orleans  LA      1429   27     1400      1:00:00.5
     277    Sara Tarascavage                  Lyndhurst  NJ        1551   28     1401      1:00:00.8
     278    Melanie Tejeda                    Jefferson  LA        1886   28     1404      1:00:02.2
     279    Alex DeLarge                      New Orleans  LA       431   26     1417      1:00:52.0
     280    Angelle Noel                      New Orleans  LA      1186   26     1418      1:00:53.3
     281    Jennifer Lousteau                 avondale  LA          985   29     1428      1:01:40.0
     282    Crystal Ortego                    Galliano  LA         1218   27     1436      1:01:51.2
     283    Ashley Williams                   New Orleans  LA      1700   28     1437      1:01:53.8
     284    Justine Eaton                     Baton Rouge  LA       506   26     1441      1:02:09.1
     285    Amy Tracy                                              1930   28     1452      1:02:39.8
     286    Kristen Wells                     Baton Rouge  LA      1673   29     1454      1:02:44.2
     287    Stephanie Johnson                 Denham Springs  LA    812   29     1456      1:02:45.5
     288    Nicole Clark                      carriere  MS          335   29     1472      1:03:07.0
     289    Melissa McGuire                   Kenner  LA           1058   28     1474      1:03:07.7
     290    Korinna Sheahan                   new orleans  LA      1878   25     1481      1:03:29.0
     291    Jamie Moore                       New Orleans  LA      1842   25     1482      1:03:29.7
     292    Katy McGrath                      new orleans  LA      1833   25     1483      1:03:30.7
     293    Emily Lindberg                    Metairie  LA         1820   27     1492      1:04:08.7
     294    KELLY RICHARDS                    metairie  LA         1354   27     1495      1:04:24.3
     295    STACI CUREAU                      METAIRIE  LA          383   28     1496      1:04:26.3
     296    Kaili Schloegel                   Marrero  LA          1450   25     1499      1:04:30.8
     297    Robin Primeau                     New Orleans  LA      1309   28     1500      1:04:35.6
     298    Stephanie Camp                    Meraux  LA            264   29     1521      1:06:19.7
     299    Elizabeth Sison                   Metairie  LA         1496   25     1522      1:06:21.7
     300    Brianne Howell                    Pensacola  FL         785   29     1539      1:09:29.8
     301    Bianca Milla                      saint rose  LA       1097   26     1552      1:12:15.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicole Lagasse                    New Orleans  LA       894   34       41        24:18.6
       2    Brina Faciane                     Slidell  LA           526   34       99        26:56.4
       3    Jennifer Chamberlain              New Orleans  LA       298   32      118        27:22.1
       4    Briana Belding-peck               River ridge  LA       111   32      131        27:43.7
       5    Kelly Henry                       houma  LA             737   30      153        28:20.0
       6    Crystal Hoard                     marrero  LA           771   30      160        28:36.1
       7    Molly Arrington                   New Orleans  LA      1739   31      163        28:41.9
       8    Kay James                         New Orleans  LA      1807   31      164        28:43.0
       9    Erin Prindle                      Bethel Park  PA      1310   33      179        29:00.9
      10    Sarah Taylor                      new orleans  LA      1559   33      191        29:08.0
      11    Lindsey Margraf Rudd              New Orleans  LA      1015   30      195        29:10.1
      12    Monica Forester                   New Orleans  LA       564   30      200        29:14.6
      13    Aimee Bergeron                    metairie  LA          128   31      209        29:21.2
      14    Cristina Williams                 Pensacola Beach  FL  1699   31      213        29:23.6
      15    AMY BANCROFT                      Covington  LA          85   30      223        29:39.0
      16    Mary Lapworth                     New Orleans  LA       919   31      235        29:57.4
      17    Sienna Schehr                     jefferson  LA        1441   34      257        30:30.4
      18    Virginia Reine                    New Orleans  LA      1867   34      259        30:33.1
      19    Jenae Emerson                     New Orleans  LA       516   31      260        30:34.9
      20    Isabella Booher                   New Orleans  LA       157   30      265        30:42.3
      21    Lisette Camburn                   Belle Chasse  LA      261   32      290        31:01.1
      22    Harpreet Samra                    New Orleans  LA      1426   31      307        31:21.9
      23    Christina Muralles                                     1911   30      312        31:29.5
      24    Regina Marshall                   Slidell  LA          1020   30      325        31:43.5
      25    Ashley McDermott                  Baton Rouge  LA      1832   31      329        31:48.5
      26    Mary Bruce                        New Orleans  LA       217   32      344        31:55.4
      27    Autumn Castille                   Gonzales  LA          293   33      349        32:00.1
      28    Shannon Williams                  New Orleans  LA      1697   32      356        32:01.9
      29    Jamie Cuppernell                  Slidell  LA           381   33      371        32:16.6
      30    nicol rudolph                     marrero  LA          1403   30      376        32:19.5
      31    Blair Ramelli                     New Orleans  LA      1329   32      379        32:22.5
      32    Tifany Couch                      new orleans  LA       364   33      382        32:24.9
      33    Erica Gaston                      Slidell  LA           607   31      384        32:27.2
      34    Amanda Molaison                   slidell  LA          1118   32      386        32:27.2
      35    Lisa Ibarra                       Metairie  LA          797   34      389        32:28.0
      36    Jennifer Dupre                    Houma  LA             496   30      404        32:48.1
      37    Gina Cheuk                        Metairie  LA          318   33      427        33:11.1
      38    LeeLee Trosclair                  Thibodaux  LA        1600   32      430        33:14.7
      39    Sharon Tellez                     Metairie  LA         1560   33      444        33:25.6
      40    Shelina Foderingham               New Orleans  LA       554   30      450        33:35.0
      41    Brooke Granier                    thibodaux  LA         653   31      472        33:54.2
      42    Rebecca Ezell                     Gheens  LA           1784   31      476        33:59.8
      43    Lynn Brooks                       Metairie  LA          206   30      478        34:03.3
      44    Tasha Brazan                      Houma  LA             187   33      486        34:13.6
      45    Stefanie Verrett                  Slidell  LA          1633   30      495        34:24.9
      46    Monique Boudreaux                 gretna  LA            165   32      496        34:25.2
      47    Julia Rageur                      Baton Rouge  LA      1327   33      505        34:32.4
      48    Tina Lagarde                      Destrehan  LA         893   32      510        34:36.4
      49    Jessica Holl                      New Orleans  LA       777   31      522        34:49.6
      50    Sara Bailey                       Gretna  LA             78   32      525        34:53.6
      51    Erin Rosentreter                  Slidell  LA          1391   31      530        34:55.2
      52    Christelle Dufrene                prairieville  LA      477   30      532        34:58.8
      53    Corrinne Mestayer                 New Orleans  LA      1080   30      536        35:01.2
      54    Crystal Forte                     Metairie  LA          567   31      547        35:09.0
      55    Melanie Aertker                   Metairie  LA           16   32      549        35:10.6
      56    Christa Higgins                   Slidell  LA           749   33      554        35:17.3
      57    Christy Hinojosa                  Harvey  LA            761   31      556        35:18.2
      58    Christina mAMOLO                  Lafitte  LA          1006   32      557        35:19.0
      59    Tia Mahl                          Avondale  LA         1002   30      560        35:19.6
      60    Jamie Grayson                     Raceland  LA          660   32      568        35:27.6
      61    leslie klingman                   bourg  LA             858   31      571        35:29.7
      62    Leslie Plaisance                  Raceland  LA         1281   31      573        35:30.3
      63    Jerri Kellogg                     Metairie  LA          836   33      581        35:39.0
      64    Loni Hogenson                     Metairie  LA          776   30      594        35:52.5
      65    Buffy Grabert                     Houma  LA             642   33      600        35:57.1
      66    Erica Gauthreaux                  River Ridge  LA       610   31      610        36:04.9
      67    Annabelle Martinez                new orleans  LA      1031   31      612        36:05.9
      68    Crissy Czerny                     Kenner  LA            390   31      628        36:27.1
      69    Brandi Badeaux                    franklin  LA           72   30      634        36:30.5
      70    Nicole Freire                     Slidell  LA           577   32      650        36:36.3
      71    Meghan Smith                      Covington  LA        1508   33      651        36:37.1
      72    Alicia Falsetta                   Donaldsonville  LA    530   32      655        36:38.3
      73    Danyell Robertson                 metairie  LA         1367   32      656        36:39.2
      74    Laura Graves                      Centreville  MS       657   30      657        36:39.8
      75    Jennifer Dowd                     Metairie  LA          470   32      658        36:39.9
      76    Sarah Belter                      New Orleans  LA       117   34      659        36:40.0
      77    Tammy Schmitt                     River Ridge  LA      1451   34      663        36:43.3
      78    Jessica Kovar                     Thibodaux  LA         868   33      674        36:53.3
      79    Amber Howell                      Mandeville  LA        786   30      675        36:53.3
      80    Shelly Pennington                 Metairie  LA         1252   34      679        36:55.7
      81    Je Morris                         New Orleans  LA      1131   30      681        36:56.9
      82    Christine Gross                   New Orleans  LA       664   30      684        36:58.0
      83    Brandie Hopstein                  New Orleans  LA      1804   30      701        37:12.2
      84    Melanie Finley                    New Orleans  LA       540   31      705        37:19.3
      85    Heather Kinney                    New Orleans  LA       851   34      708        37:20.9
      86    Melissa Sedotal                   Gonzales  LA         1466   31      716        37:41.0
      87    Ashley Ledet                      Metairie  LA          941   30      717        37:42.2
      88    Blake Fullmer                     New Orleans  LA       582   31      720        37:43.8
      89    Laila Tusa                        Gretna  LA           1606   30      721        37:44.1
      90    Amanda Richard                    Norco  LA            1352   30      726        37:51.9
      91    Erika Rhodes                      Bourg  LA            1349   33      730        37:53.8
      92    Stephanie Cameron                 Metairie  LA          263   30      733        37:56.4
      93    Sara Valentine                    New Orleans  LA      1618   31      737        37:59.1
      94    Desiree Compton                   Harahan  LA           354   31      753        38:25.6
      95    Katie Roussell                    New Orleans  LA      1399   32      762        38:46.9
      96    Morgan Moser                      Fairfax  VA          1139   30      766        38:53.0
      97    Brandie Murphy                    Gretna  LA           1149   34      775        39:01.2
      98    Terri Ferreira                    Raceland  LA          537   32      785        39:09.7
      99    Thao Duong                        marrero  LA          1782   32      796        39:34.9
     100    Melissa Cuevas                    Kenner  LA            380   31      808        39:47.4
     101    Veronica Wesley                   Grand Forks  ND      1901   34      810        39:48.6
     102    Danielle Sybrant                  New Orleans  LA      1883   31      819        40:06.4
     103    Brandi Williams                   Hattiesburg  MS      1695   30      821        40:08.4
     104    Ashley Wolfe                      metairie  LA         1712   31      826        40:14.9
     105    Megan Lawson                      Gretna  LA            929   30      829        40:16.7
     106    Kristen Arnold                    Kenner  LA             58   31      833        40:20.8
     107    Elizabeth Sherwood                Luling  LA           1487   32      842        40:42.3
     108    Alayne Pregeant                   Hahnville  LA        1302   34      849        40:46.9
     109    Christy Robichaux                 raceland  LA         1368   31      853        40:49.3
     110    Emily Boudreaux                   Thibodaux  LA         167   31      861        41:02.5
     111    Melissa Troia                     KENNER  LA           1597   31      868        41:07.3
     112    Linda Launey                      New Orleans  LA      1816   34      890        41:38.4
     113    Amie Lannes                       New Orleans  LA       913   30      893        41:43.0
     114    Lynne Roussel                     Baton Rouge  LA      1398   31      905        41:55.7
     115    Allison Schoonmaker               Denham Springs  LA   1877   31      911        42:01.4
     116    Casey Strider                     Waggaman  LA         1531   32      913        42:09.4
     117    Chase Lowe                        Hattiesburg  MS       988   32      915        42:17.7
     118    JAMIE BURNS                       MARRERO  LA           242   31      920        42:27.7
     119    Erica Delaune                     Covington  LA         433   31      929        42:37.6
     120    Sherri Carmouche                  New Orleans  LA       282   31      937        42:48.0
     121    Regina Persica                    Terrytown  LA        1257   30      953        43:30.4
     122    Amanda Heath                      Walker  LA            713   30      961        43:46.2
     123    Amy Gutierrez                     Metairie  LA          677   30      973        44:24.7
     124    Danielle Levy                     New Orleans  LA       957   31      974        44:25.4
     125    Heidi Schwartzmann                New Orleans  LA      1458   30      987        44:55.9
     126    Natalie TRUE                      New Orleans  LA      1736   32      993        45:09.0
     127    Christina Barbay                  violet  LA             89   33     1005        45:31.7
     128    Jackie Bunch                      Gulfport  MS          230   30     1016        45:54.2
     129    Heather Broadus                   Saucier  MS           204   34     1018        45:54.3
     130    Melissa Henriquez                 Chalmette  LA         736   31     1019        45:55.2
     131    Bernadette Birzer                 Hattiesburg  MS       140   32     1030        46:06.7
     132    Kasey Arteaga                     Hammond  LA            60   30     1035        46:14.7
     133    Joli Florane                      harvey  LA            550   30     1040        46:19.5
     134    Dawn Crosby                       Slidell  LA           376   31     1044        46:28.7
     135    Laura Bland                       New Orleans  LA       146   30     1049        46:33.0
     136    Tiffany Taffaro                   Gretna  LA           1884   33     1054        46:36.8
     137    Amber Pregeant                    Cut Off  LA          1304   30     1055        46:44.6
     138    JEANEN ROSE                       NEW ORLEANS  LA      1390   33     1061        47:05.8
     139    Michelle Montreuil                kenner  LA           1120   30     1068        47:08.2
     140    Anne Briard                       New Orleans  LA       195   34     1089        47:49.7
     141    Lisa Yip                          New Orleans  LA      1725   32     1090        47:49.7
     142    Shelly Dupuy                      Metairie  LA          500   31     1096        47:59.8
     143    Jamie Brewin                      metairie  LA          194   32     1100        48:11.2
     144    Stephanie Wong                    Marrero  LA          1714   34     1105        48:29.6
     145    Anh Nguyen                        New Orleans  LA      1854   32     1109        48:34.3
     146    Tara Fowler                       New Orleans  LA       571   34     1121        48:49.7
     147    Jessica Vicknair                  Houma  LA            1634   30     1124        49:02.4
     148    Stephanie Schneller               Kenner  LA           1453   32     1143        49:51.9
     149    Rebekah Olisevschi                new orleans  LA      1200   34     1148        49:58.8
     150    Monica Hebert                     Lafayette  LA        1799   32     1152        50:07.2
     151    Emily Moore                       Kenner  LA           1126   30     1153        50:07.5
     152    Angie Benigno                     Gautier  MS           118   34     1155        50:09.4
     153    Jeanette Simmons                  Gulfport  MS         1494   33     1156        50:12.2
     154    Courtney Chiasson                 Raceland  LA          319   33     1162        50:22.9
     155    Amanda Ochoa                      METAIRIE  LA         1195   34     1164        50:25.7
     156    Mette Flaat                       New Orleans  LA       545   34     1172        50:44.9
     157    Shannon Daigle                    Des Allemands  LA     394   33     1175        50:51.4
     158    Jessica Falati                    New Orleans  LA       527   30     1188        51:25.2
     159    Ashley Bourg                      Marrero  LA           169   33     1195        51:33.8
     160    Shannon Andollina                 SLIDELL  LA            43   32     1206        51:43.2
     161    Aimee Gravois                     Vacherie  LA          658   32     1207        51:43.7
     162    Amy Ortega                        Kenner  LA           1214   30     1209        51:47.8
     163    Audrey Meliti                     Pierre Part  LA      1075   32     1216        52:26.7
     164    Rachel Galiano                    westwego  LA          597   30     1220        52:32.7
     165    Tenisha Scott                     new orleans  LA      1462   30     1232        52:58.9
     166    Shannon Ehret                     Bush  LA              512   34     1237        53:04.5
     167    Sara Leavell                                           1920   31     1241        53:14.7
     168    Elizabeth Herman                  Slidell  LA           742   34     1245        53:47.5
     169    Rachel Mullet                     Slidell  LA          1144   32     1246        53:48.7
     170    Kim Nguyen                        New Orleans  LA      1175   33     1247        53:49.4
     171    LAN Do                            Slidell  LA           462   34     1248        53:50.0
     172    Jill Ripple                       Destrehan  LA        1360   33     1249        53:51.9
     173    Jennifer Harvey                   Slidell  LA           706   31     1254        53:59.3
     174    Fawn Anthony                      Destrehan  LA          47   31     1257        54:16.4
     175    Sandra Hauer                      Kenner  LA            709   33     1261        54:22.9
     176    Jessica Radovich                  Kenner  LA           1324   30     1263        54:25.8
     177    ADRIANNE MATTHEWS                 PEARL RIVER  LA      1042   31     1286        55:23.0
     178    Moe Regnier                       New Orleans  LA      1341   31     1292        55:25.9
     179    Holly McWaters                    Pearl River  LA      1070   34     1298        55:35.4
     180    Laurie Fullerton                  Slidell  LA           581   30     1303        55:44.9
     181    Penny Gonzalez                    Metairie  LA          636   32     1309        55:48.2
     182    Alisa Pobronich                                        2009   31     1310        55:52.9
     183    Kelly Useny                                            2010   31     1311        55:53.1
     184    Jennifer Toups                    Gray  LA             1578   31     1321        56:26.2
     185    katrina Tobin                     New Orleans  LA      1573   30     1326        56:49.0
     186    Pamela Reading                    Gray  LA             1337   31     1328        57:03.0
     187    Toni Cassreino                    New Orleans  LA       289   34     1333        57:26.1
     188    Lauren LeCron                     River Ridge  LA       940   31     1344        57:48.7
     189    Jennifer Hart                     Slidell  LA           701   34     1359        58:33.7
     190    Kelly Jones                       River Ridge  LA       819   34     1365        58:52.1
     191    Marci Conrad                      Mandeville  LA        356   32     1371        59:10.5
     192    Sarah Capitelli                   Madisonville  LA      272   32     1381        59:37.8
     193    Heather Morel                     Chalmette  LA        1128   32     1382        59:38.1
     194    Jennifer Davis                    Harvey  LA            417   33     1383        59:46.3
     195    Kristin Schouest                  Harvey  LA           1456   31     1384        59:46.5
     196    Kara Ward                         New Orleans  LA      1656   30     1393        59:54.7
     197    kristy raffray                    Plaquemine  LA       1325   30     1402      1:00:01.1
     198    Danica Gipson                     Belle Chasse  LA      629   31     1409      1:00:28.4
     199    GINNY DEROCHE                     BATON ROUGE  LA       439   30     1411      1:00:29.5
     200    Karly Dickson                     HOUMA  LA             453   34     1414      1:00:37.1
     201    Heidi Foret                       Chauvin  LA           565   33     1447      1:02:26.2
     202    Melinda Billiot                                        2248   34     1448      1:02:28.0
     203    Misty Nelson                      metairie  LA         1162   32     1466      1:02:57.9
     204    Valerie Grosch                    Harvey  LA            663   30     1501      1:04:37.3
     205    Nicole Miller                     Marrero  LA          1101   30     1514      1:05:50.6
     206    Courtney Weileman                 Harvey  LA           1667   30     1516      1:06:11.4
     207    Lori DeForest-Pattin              Marrero  LA           429   33     1529      1:06:38.6
     208    Wendy Petit                       Tickfaw  LA          1263   31     1530      1:06:39.5
     209    Jenny Gassett                                          1975   34     1540      1:09:31.6
     210    Misty Spooneybaryn                                     1974   31     1542      1:09:35.4
     211    LATONYA HYMES                     PORT SULPHUR  LA      796   30     1549      1:11:33.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cheryl Witmer                                          1978   35       52        25:01.4
       2    Julie Vaicius                     New Orleans  LA      1616   39      115        27:19.5
       3    Rea Keith                         New Orleans  LA      1810   39      142        28:09.6
       4    Colette Aizen                     Thibodaux  LA          20   36      151        28:17.9
       5    CRYSTAL Kramer                    HOUMA  LA             870   36      206        29:20.1
       6    shannon duplessis                 gonzales  LA          495   37      210        29:22.4
       7    Stephanie Wald                    independence  LA     1645   35      220        29:35.7
       8    Wendy Mitchell Sawyer             Luling  LA           1841   38      237        29:58.7
       9    Melissa Loayza                    New Orleans  LA       972   37      238        30:00.9
      10    Takila Powell                     New Orleans  LA      1299   35      248        30:20.3
      11    Reyna Baldi                                            2005   38      291        31:02.2
      12    Kelly Guidry                      Marrero  LA           669   35      306        31:16.8
      13    Takila Powell                     New Orleans  LA      1300   35      315        31:33.2
      14    Stacey Pellegrin                  Thibodaux  LA        1249   39      321        31:36.7
      15    Shana Flick                       METAIRIE  LA          549   35      337        31:54.0
      16    Christina Cochr Navar             Denham Springs  LA   1158   36      347        31:59.5
      17    Michelle Parker                   loranger  LA         1235   38      367        32:08.8
      18    Jaime Benton                      Navasota  TX          121   36      385        32:27.2
      19    JONNA TURNER                      SLIDELL  LA          1605   35      402        32:43.4
      20    Charmin Neu                                            1917   38      433        33:18.9
      21    Giselle Eastlack                  Metairie  LA          504   35      437        33:21.9
      22    Amanda Daigle                     Kenner  LA            397   35      446        33:33.6
      23    Kelly Breaux                      Raceland  LA          190   35      454        33:38.4
      24    Patrice Tyson                     Baton Rouge  LA      1608   37      456        33:39.1
      25    Beth Arceneaux                    Thibodaux  LA          53   38      461        33:45.6
      26    Tina Carmichael                   Destrehan  LA         281   39      468        33:50.2
      27    Carolyn Baker                     Destrehan  LA          79   39      470        33:52.8
      28    Tammy Bollinger                   Zachary  LA           153   36      477        34:01.0
      29    Jessica Lynch                     Bush  LA              994   37      485        34:13.6
      30    Melissa Leblanc                   Bush  LA              935   38      487        34:14.0
      31    Toni Potts                        Harvey  LA           1292   39      490        34:20.1
      32    Jennifer Dominique                waggaman  LA         1778   35      498        34:29.8
      33    Jennifer Morvant                  waggaman  LA         1137   36      500        34:30.3
      34    Tricia Schiro                     kenner  LA           1448   38      516        34:44.7
      35    traci woodard                     destrehan  LA        1716   39      519        34:48.3
      36    Melody Bourg                      Raceland  LA          171   38      523        34:50.7
      37    Beth Colbert                      Berwick  LA           344   37      541        35:05.1
      38    Tiffany Duhe                      Laplace  LA           489   38      545        35:08.5
      39    Tara Cramer                       Lafayette  LA         372   35      558        35:19.2
      40    Michelle Williams Metzler         Chalmette  LA        1704   37      592        35:50.0
      41    Laurie Morgan                     Natchez  MS          1129   38      595        35:53.2
      42    Suzanne Roberts                   Mandeville  LA       1365   37      606        36:02.1
      43    Tamyka Lassiter                   New Orleans  LA       925   37      611        36:05.3
      44    Jennifer Gibbs                    new orleans  LA       622   38      618        36:16.5
      45    Sunny Lena                        Metairie  LA          953   37      626        36:24.5
      46    Louren Yzaguirre                  Metairie  LA         1731   35      630        36:29.4
      47    Rebecca Ford                      ChArenton  LA         562   38      636        36:31.2
      48    Holly Cooney                      kenner  LA            357   38      637        36:31.4
      49    Jaime Stroud                      Morgan City  LA      1534   36      643        36:34.3
      50    Nicole Lamm                       Kenner  LA            901   35      661        36:40.4
      51    Renee' Broussard                  Youngsville  LA       209   39      686        36:59.5
      52    Gretchen Andre                    Broussard  LA          45   35      693        37:03.2
      53    Sandra Gainey                     New Orleans  LA       591   35      698        37:06.0
      54    Christie Friloux                  Lockport  LA         1788   35      700        37:08.2
      55    JAMIE DEHART                      Patterson  LA         430   35      702        37:13.8
      56    Kristi Leonard                    Lafayette  LA         955   38      709        37:22.0
      57    Cabrini Granier                   Thibodaux  LA         654   38      713        37:28.1
      58    Daphne Gilles                     Belle Chasse  LA      625   38      724        37:46.0
      59    Mary Mix                          New Orleans  LA      1116   37      732        37:54.5
      60    Lisa Williams                     Zachary  LA          1691   38      742        38:03.5
      61    Karen Dillenkoffer                metairie  LA          458   38      744        38:05.3
      62    Stephanie Krista                  Bush  LA              872   39      754        38:28.1
      63    Melissa Marino                    Slidell  LA          1016   35      760        38:46.3
      64    Melissa Wildey                    Marrero  LA          1685   37      777        39:01.6
      65    Melissa Foret                     Metairie  LA          566   36      782        39:07.1
      66    Sharon Chyzyk                     New Orleans  LA       330   39      786        39:11.8
      67    Diane Alvarez                     Belle Chasse  LA       30   36      795        39:32.0
      68    Lindy Pousson                     Destrehan  LA        1296   39      807        39:45.5
      69    Trish Daigle                      Raceland  LA          399   37      813        40:01.8
      70    Celeste Adams                     Brandon  MS            12   37      818        40:05.2
      71    Lisa Settles                      New Orleans  LA      1476   35      845        40:45.1
      72    Ramona Dufrene                    Raceland  LA          479   36      854        40:50.2
      73    Jaime Barnett                     Loranger  LA           96   35      878        41:24.9
      74    JULIA WILLIAMSON                  Metairie  LA         1905   37      887        41:35.9
      75    Jennifer Rodriguez                Metairie  LA         1381   35      894        41:43.4
      76    Holly Barousse                    Marrero  LA            97   37      904        41:52.8
      77    Chasitie Savois                   marrero  LA          1434   38      910        42:00.3
      78    Heather Klingman                  Thibodaux  LA         857   35      936        42:45.8
      79    Mandy Tebbutt                     Baton Rouge  LA      1885   36      947        43:09.0
      80    Stacy Smith                       morgan city  LA      1503   36      950        43:23.6
      81    Jessica Sabillon                  Destrehan  LA        1416   36      958        43:41.8
      82    Komal Shah                        kenner  LA           1481   39      965        44:00.4
      83    Leise Knoepp                      New Orleans  LA       862   35     1017        45:54.3
      84    Reannon Selph                     slidell  LA          1471   35     1021        45:57.8
      85    NICOLE RODRIGUEZ                  WESTWEGO  LA         1378   38     1022        45:59.4
      86    Angela Faust                      New Orleans  LA       531   36     1026        46:01.3
      87    Stephanie Valentino               Chalmette  LA        1619   37     1032        46:09.0
      88    Karen Hargrave                    Marrero  LA           694   35     1043        46:27.8
      89    Brooke Lillie                     Harvey  LA            962   35     1046        46:29.9
      90    Stacey Danner                                          2041   38     1062        47:06.3
      91    Leslie Martin                     Raceland  LA         1022   36     1070        47:09.1
      92    Sirina Taylor                     Avondale  LA         1557   39     1071        47:10.5
      93    Sarah Notariano                   loranger  LA         1191   35     1077        47:20.5
      94    Summer Baham                      Loranger  LA           73   38     1078        47:21.3
      95    Sheree LaRose                     Thibodaux  LA         921   38     1079        47:23.5
      96    Courtney Gupton                   Norco  LA             674   37     1084        47:39.0
      97    Kari Brisolara                    Madisonville  LA      201   36     1091        47:50.3
      98    Sonia Corrtez                     Metairie  LA          360   37     1130        49:16.7
      99    Adriann Wolfe                     METAIRIE  LA         1713   35     1163        50:25.5
     100    Stacey Dauzat                     New Orleans  LA       410   35     1186        51:24.2
     101    Allison Meguess                   New Orleans  LA      1071   36     1203        51:41.8
     102    Wyndy Chopin                      Marrero  LA          1762   38     1218        52:30.6
     103    Jennifer Wilson                   New Orleans  LA      1705   37     1250        53:52.9
     104    Joanna Maynard                    Raceland  LA         1048   37     1262        54:24.6
     105    Jackie Bush                                            2028   36     1271        54:38.1
     106    Stacie Blanchard                  Gretna  LA            145   38     1280        55:04.6
     107    Sarah Layburn                     Gretna  LA            930   35     1281        55:05.2
     108    Bridgette Barber                  Laplace  LA            90   35     1287        55:23.1
     109    Michelle McGee                                         1926   35     1289        55:24.9
     110    Bianca Roshto                     Slidell  LA          1392   35     1290        55:25.2
     111    Angelique Carle                   Picayune  MS          278   35     1307        55:47.3
     112    Michelle Laegel                   new orleans  LA       892   36     1317        56:18.1
     113    Rebecca Mazerac                   Gray  LA             1049   36     1320        56:25.9
     114    Shana Daigle                      Gray  LA              393   36     1322        56:27.1
     115    CHASITY MIRE                      HOUMA  LA            1110   37     1329        57:03.6
     116    Danielle Trahan                   Metairie  LA         1582   39     1339        57:45.9
     117    Misty Wallace                     Mendenhall  MS       1651   38     1348        57:56.6
     118    Natalie Segura                    New Orleans  LA      1469   35     1363        58:51.3
     119    Christine Simmons                 Breaux Bridge  LA    1493   39     1364        58:52.1
     120    Angie Cambre                      Laplace  LA           260   38     1368        59:03.6
     121    Adele Tishier                                          2039   38     1369        59:05.3
     122    Erin Hernandez                    Lacombe  LA           744   35     1370        59:08.8
     123    Christie Theriot                  Houma  LA            1566   38     1387        59:47.8
     124    STACY HEIMBURGER                  New Orleans  LA      1800   37     1394        59:55.0
     125    Michelle De la Cruz               belle chasse  LA      422   36     1408      1:00:27.1
     126    Dawn Malbrough                    Houma  LA            1003   35     1415      1:00:37.4
     127    Lesley Authement                  Houma  LA              65   39     1416      1:00:37.4
     128    Catherine Jones                   New orleans  LA      1809   36     1442      1:02:13.6
     129    Tanya Parfait                     Houma  LA            1233   39     1449      1:02:29.2
     130    MELISSA DUGAS                     GRETNA  LA            481   35     1453      1:02:43.9
     131    MELISSA DUGAS                     GRETNA  LA            482   35     1455      1:02:44.3
     132    Nicole Toussel                    Metairie  LA         1579   37     1468      1:02:59.0
     133    Carrie Gardache                   Mandeville  LA        604   37     1469      1:03:02.2
     134    Tara Redwantz                     Jefferson  LA        1339   39     1478      1:03:21.1
     135    Shawn Wenzel                      Metairie  LA         1674   38     1479      1:03:22.0
     136    Toni Sansone                      Houma  LA            1428   37     1490      1:04:02.4
     137    Lisa Harris                       bellechasse  LA       698   36     1493      1:04:20.0
     138    Kimberly Neil                     New Orleans  LA      1160   36     1537      1:08:22.8
     139    Misty Barthelemy                  Port Sulphur  LA      101   37     1548      1:11:16.7
     140    Maria Cartajena                                        1923   37     1550      1:11:34.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Wild                     Mandeville  LA       1683   40       31        23:52.3
       2    paige giavotella                  baton rouge  LA       619   43       66        25:38.1
       3    LAURA GRACIA                      METAIRIE  LA          646   42      177        29:00.6
       4    Brenda Bollinger                  Metairie  LA          152   40      187        29:06.0
       5    Lisa Harnalcey                                         2001   41      207        29:20.3
       6    Merete Laedre                     Covington  LA         891   41      215        29:24.7
       7    Michele Campisi                   New Orleans  LA       266   41      219        29:35.7
       8    Christine Morrison                Mandeville  LA       1134   44      232        29:51.3
       9    Beth Banner                       Metairie  LA           86   43      253        30:28.1
      10    Dawn Juneau                       Mandeville  LA        827   44      295        31:06.5
      11    jamy krantz                       slidell  LA           871   41      323        31:41.1
      12    Toni Cardinal                     Baton Rouge  LA       275   44      338        31:54.2
      13    Christine Gelles                  Frederick  MD         611   41      345        31:57.7
      14    Yvette Burst                      metairie  LA          248   40      354        32:01.7
      15    melissa johnson                   metairie  LA          817   41      373        32:18.3
      16    Claire Dufrene                    Avondale  LA          478   41      396        32:33.5
      17    Denece Laborde                    New Orleans  LA       881   42      429        33:14.2
      18    Holly Granier                     Destrehan  MI         655   42      466        33:50.0
      19    WENDY CECILIAN WELCH              Terrytown  LA         295   44      483        34:06.9
      20    Cheryl Stuard                     bush  LA             1535   40      494        34:24.0
      21    Susan Beckman                     Belle Chasse  LA      109   42      524        34:52.5
      22    Martha Heausler                   New Orleans  LA       714   41      537        35:01.9
      23    Jamie Toups                       Lafayette  LA        1577   40      552        35:15.4
      24    Lena Yarbrough                    Natchez  MS          1724   40      597        35:54.7
      25    Nita Duhe                         New Orleans  LA       487   43      599        35:56.0
      26    Jenifer Knight                    Terrytown  LA         859   41      607        36:02.2
      27    Paulley Rabalais                  Bunkie  LA           1322   40      624        36:23.3
      28    Summerlin Holzhalb                                     2013   40      627        36:26.8
      29    Leanna Murray                     kenner  LA           1151   43      652        36:37.5
      30    Dana Burkart                      Madisonville  LA      234   41      712        37:26.7
      31    Shanon Olivier Lusk               Gretna  LA           1201   42      740        38:00.5
      32    Ginger DeForest                   Metairie  LA         1774   42      750        38:14.5
      33    Carey Mischler                    New Orleans  LA      1111   40      774        39:00.7
      34    michelle gibbs                    New Orleans  LA       621   40      804        39:43.3
      35    Angelina Vellon                   koloa  MS            1627   40      825        40:12.9
      36    Michele Hebert                    Raceland  LA          719   40      879        41:26.1
      37    Robyn Mata                        Avondale  LA         1036   41      988        44:56.6
      38    Stacie McComb                     Houston  TX          1050   41     1065        47:07.1
      39    Jill Menard                       Belle Chasse  LA     1077   42     1072        47:14.9
      40    Kathy Ochello                     Marrero  LA          1194   41     1073        47:15.0
      41    Stacy Martin                      Lockport  LA         1027   42     1082        47:35.1
      42    Melissa Arabie                    Raceland  LA           50   42     1131        49:19.4
      43    Karolyna Olmedo Rocha             Metairie  LA         1202   44     1136        49:29.4
      44    Wanda Touchette                   Slidell  LA          1576   43     1170        50:41.1
      45    Marie Hillyard                    Port Allen  LA        759   42     1182        51:14.8
      46    Tina Kingman                      New Orleans  LA       850   42     1185        51:24.1
      47    SHELIA CURLEY                     SLIDELL  LA           384   42     1222        52:35.7
      48    Dawnna Ryder                      Destrehan  LA        1414   41     1259        54:17.9
      49    Dawn Manix                        Mandeville  LA       1823   41     1283        55:07.1
      50    April Pierce                      Raceland  LA         1274   42     1323        56:27.4
      51    Jennifer Brisolara                Bush  LA              200   43     1345        57:56.1
      52    Stacy Stewart                     new orleans  LA      1525   41     1372        59:10.9
      53    Leslie Trahan                     Houma  LA            1581   40     1386        59:47.8
      54    Jackie Bryant                     luling  LA            222   43     1430      1:01:41.3
      55    Paige Champagne                   Belle Chasse  LA      302   42     1438      1:01:53.8
      56    Poppi Turlich                     Belle Chasse  LA     1893   41     1439      1:01:56.4
      57    Veronica Martin                   Slidell  LA          1021   42     1470      1:03:03.3
      58    Cora Shollmier                    River Ridge  LA      1489   42     1476      1:03:14.8
      59    Dana Spruiell                     Gretna  LA           1518   42     1497      1:04:29.3
      60    Rana Lowman                       Harvey  LA            991   40     1523      1:06:27.7
      61    Dianne Gerardi                    Houma  LA             615   41     1525      1:06:34.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Puddn Wilkerson                   Mobile  AL           1687   47       39        24:10.1
       2    Benita Clement                    Metairie  LA          338   45       85        26:20.9
       3    Kathleen Vincent                  Jefferson  LA        1637   45       96        26:49.7
       4    Judy Bilbo                        Biloxi  MS            136   46      227        29:46.1
       5    Kay Pietri                        Metairie  LA         1277   48      254        30:28.1
       6    Lilia Carrion                     New Orleans  LA       287   46      360        32:04.9
       7    donna hahn                        kenner  LA            680   46      370        32:14.2
       8    Lani Tarr                         Gray  LA             1554   46      509        34:36.0
       9    vikki talamo                      marrero  LA          1546   48      555        35:17.3
      10    Wendy Smith                                            1965   47      561        35:22.3
      11    Patti Urbanski                    Cloquet  MN          1614   48      565        35:24.4
      12    Connie Growe                                           2018   49      603        35:59.5
      13    Kim Bartlett                      Mandeville  LA        104   46      622        36:22.8
      14    eileen andry                      harahan  LA            46   47      623        36:23.1
      15    Diana Sittig                      Kenner  LA           1498   48      640        36:32.6
      16    Denise Collins                    Plaquemine  LA        347   48      647        36:35.2
      17    Margaret Hauck                    New Orleans  LA      1798   46      648        36:35.8
      18    Jennifer Balser                   Belle Chasse  LA       84   46      739        38:00.0
      19    Julie Slick                       New Orleans  LA      1501   45      743        38:04.8
      20    Kathi Lacombe                     Madisonville  LA      883   47      773        38:59.9
      21    Angela Burt                       napoleonville  LA     250   49      803        39:42.1
      22    Kim Brown                                              2002   46      816        40:04.9
      23    Christina Margarejo Whitehead     Gretna  LA           1013   47      827        40:15.9
      24    Cheryl Pilet                      Metairie  LA         1863   48      836        40:27.0
      25    Julie Sevin                       Bay Saint Louis  MS  1477   47     1110        48:37.2
      26    Debra Edwards                     Slidell  LA           511   49     1114        48:45.2
      27    Annette Kernahan                  Slidell  LA           841   47     1115        48:45.9
      28    Sylvia Nethken                    Slidell  LA          1163   48     1116        48:47.0
      29    Suzanne Bowers                    New Orleans  LA       178   45     1119        48:49.0
      30    Jackie Mitchell                   Metairie  LA         1114   49     1123        48:59.0
      31    Brenda Reulet                     Vacherie  LA         1346   45     1199        51:38.3
      32    Melba Cruz                        Kissimmee  FL         377   47     1217        52:28.3
      33    Angela Kraemer                                         1941   46     1230        52:51.4
      34    Brenda Grammes Hart               Slidell  LA           649   46     1264        54:26.0
      35    Beckie Williams                   Bush  LA             1689   46     1268        54:36.6
      36    Dianna Smith                      Covington  LA        1505   48     1278        54:47.4
      37    kelley campbell                   metairie  LA          265   47     1373        59:13.1
      38    Ann Marix                         Metairie  LA         1017   48     1390        59:50.4
      39    Lori Stutson                      Jefferson  LA        1537   48     1403      1:00:01.5
      40    Georgia Ortego                    Avondale  LA         1217   45     1431      1:01:41.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ann mclindon                      New Orleans  LA      1064   52       45        24:46.9
       2    Julie Douglas                     Ponchatoula  LA       468   52      408        32:52.2
       3    Juliette Gendricks                New Orleans  LA       612   51      471        33:52.9
       4    Patricia Hemard                                        1934   53      553        35:17.2
       5    Mary Toca                         New Orleans  LA      1574   50      580        35:38.7
       6    Donna Thibodeaux                  Marrero  LA          1569   53      673        36:52.3
       7    LIZ DAVIS                         MANDEVILLE  LA        418   52      676        36:54.5
       8    Linda Gray                        Metairie  LA         1794   50      791        39:26.9
       9    Lisa-Maree Berube                 New Orleans  LA      1743   51      792        39:27.1
      10    Nana Dickey                       Gretna  LA            448   54      793        39:28.6
      11    Lynn Ray                          Deville  LA          1334   50      985        44:40.5
      12    Jennifer King                     New Orleans  LA       849   53      994        45:09.9
      13    Theresa Bahe                      Slidell  LA            75   53     1095        47:59.0
      14    Jeanne Dazet                      Luling  LA            420   52     1140        49:38.4
      15    Debbie Walker                     Metairie  LA         1649   51     1145        49:53.4
      16    Deanne Webb                       Houma  LA            1664   51     1231        52:53.6
      17    Anne Abadie Mayeaux               Metairie  LA            2   51     1251        53:54.3
      18    Sharon Moser                                           1937   50     1256        54:10.3
      19    Denise Hargis                     Bush  LA              693   53     1282        55:06.8
      20    LeAnne Cantrell                   Metairie  LA          270   51     1330        57:20.7
      21    Carolyn Caballero                 metairie  LA          252   50     1343        57:47.7
      22    Deborah Riche                     Baton Rouge  LA      1357   50     1353        58:14.7
      23    Shannon Dugas                     Gretna  LA            483   52     1465      1:02:57.4
      24    Gretchen Fabian                   carriere  MS          525   50     1471      1:03:03.4
      25    Raylene Vasquez                                        1932   50     1503      1:04:56.8
      26    Karen Granier                     Marrero  LA           652   54     1526      1:06:36.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Therese Pilchak                   Brighton  MI         1278   55      161        28:37.7
       2    Lydia Stall                       Slidell  LA          1521   58      407        32:52.0
       3    paulette rousselle                Kenner  LA           1400   55      831        40:18.0
       4    Leone Ferrari                     Gretna  LA            536   56      841        40:42.1
       5    Shelly Salmon                     New Orleans  LA      1422   57      957        43:39.0
       6    Mary ann Le blanc                 kenner  LA            933   58     1244        53:44.6
       7    SUSAN NAQUIN                      BUSH  LA             1153   57     1279        55:04.1
       8    Denise Wild                       Kenner  LA           1684   57     1340        57:46.5
       9    Annette Colbenson                 Metairie  LA          342   55     1366        58:52.9
      10    Deborah Nunez                     Lafitte  LA          1192   56     1429      1:01:40.3
      11    Joyce Hartmann                    Lafitte  LA           705   57     1434      1:01:44.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carole Stewart                    Baton Rogue  LA      1526   60       62        25:32.6
       2    DEBRA FAYETTE                     Harvey  LA            532   60      919        42:25.6
       3    Rita Gabriel                      Katy  TX              587   60      956        43:38.3
       4    Karen Schomaker                   Luling  LA           1455   61     1139        49:38.0
       5    Jane Rossi                        Metairie  LA         1395   60     1347        57:56.4
       6    Margot Jones                      new orleans  LA       820   62     1443      1:02:14.9
       7    RACHEL HEBERT                     THIBODAUX  LA         724   62     1555      1:17:46.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Judy Charrier                     Mandeville  LA        309   66     1331        57:20.9
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Bock                        New Orleans  LA       148   18        1        18:53.6
Top

Male Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 2054                                   2054            80        26:08.8
       2    Unknown Partic. 2050                                   2050           123        27:32.8
       3    Unknown Partic. 2038                                   2038           266        30:42.7
       4    Unknown Partic. 2022                                   2022           284        30:58.2
       5    Unknown Partic. 1992                                   1992           286        30:58.8
       6    Jonathan Lewis                                         1918   0       289        31:01.1
       7    Unknown Partic. 2049                                   2049           411        32:58.0
       8    Unknown Partic. 2061                                   2061           416        33:01.4
       9    Unknown Partic. 2055                                   2055           469        33:50.2
      10    Unknown Partic. 1988                                   1988           569        35:29.5
      11    Unknown Partic. 2052                                   2052           811        39:58.2
      12    Unknown Partic. 2025                                   2025           814        40:02.1
      13    Unknown Partic. 2027                                   2027           815        40:03.8
      14    Unknown Partic. 2047                                   2047           832        40:19.9
      15    Unknown Partic. 2032                                   2032          1086        47:43.5
      16    Unknown Partic. 2051                                   2051          1094        47:58.3
      17    Unknown Partic. 2059                                   2059          1149        50:00.5
      18    Unknown Partic. 2029                                   2029          1270        54:37.4
      19    Unknown Partic. 2056                                   2056          1337        57:39.7
Top

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Benjamin Williams                 Chalmette  LA        1903    6        8        21:41.1
       2    Michael Gatechair                 Violet  LA            608   19       15        22:14.4
       3    Hunter Yarbrough                  Natchez  MS          1723   14       26        23:31.9
       4    Andrew Goutierez                                       2021   15       28        23:43.8
       5    Nathan Gatechair                  Violet  LA            609   17       36        24:00.2
       6    Cameron Reudolf                   Slidell  LA          1345   17       46        24:47.7
       7    Nathan Nguyen                     marrero  LA          1852   15       87        26:33.4
       8    Michael Leadbetter                New Orleans  LA       934   13      119        27:29.7
       9    Daniel Wieseneck                  Mandeville  LA       1681   11      129        27:42.8
      10    Gabriel Pilet                     Metairie  LA         1862   14      139        27:50.7
      11    Jacob Hebert                      Raceland  LA          717    9      150        28:16.7
      12    Jeratt Jacobs                     Hattiesburg  MS      1806   18      173        28:53.3
      13    Jax Doyle                                              1983   13      326        31:44.3
      14    Reiss Plauche                                          2014   11      363        32:06.9
      15    Thomas Zrabkowski                 New Orleans  LA      1735   19      400        32:36.1
      16    Dylan Hemard                      Westwego  LA          732   17      436        33:21.6
      17    Andrew Holzhalb                   Covington  LA        1803   11      625        36:23.8
      18    Quinn Doyle                                            1981   13      639        36:32.3
      19    Austin Burnette                   Belle Chasse  LA      238   12      697        37:05.4
      20    Jules Metzler                     Chalmette  LA        1082   13      738        37:59.2
      21    Billy Muneoka                                          1986   18      747        38:10.1
      22    Cole Desselle                     New Orleans  LA       444   13      783        39:07.7
      23    Gabe Hebert                       Raceland  LA          718    9      875        41:20.8
      24    Sean Mathieu                      Destrehan  LA        1040   16      955        43:36.4
      25    Justin Sabillon                   Destrehan  LA        1417   17      960        43:45.6
      26    Kenneth Hart                      Slidell  LA           703   13     1038        46:14.8
      27    Nicole Rodriguez                  westwego  LA         1380   15     1275        54:39.8
      28    Kelvinte Barber                   Laplace  LA            91    8     1293        55:27.5
      29    Joseph Hart                       Slidell  LA           702   17     1457      1:02:51.0
      30    Noah Clapp                        Belle Chasse  LA      333   11     1460      1:02:53.3
      31    Marcel Shihadeh                   Destrehan  LA        1488   17     1488      1:03:41.6
      32    Hunter Massarini                  Slidell  LA          1034   16     1507      1:05:09.8
      33    Spencer Woodruff                  Houma  LA            1718    8     1524      1:06:33.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christopher Whittaker             Metairie  LA         1902   23        2        19:06.8
       2    William Lattanzi                  Thibodaux  LA         926   21       21        23:09.9
       3    Adam Golden                       New Orleans  LA      1793   23       23        23:21.9
       4    Zac Sanford                       New Orleans  LA      1427   21       44        24:38.1
       5    Troy Huddleston                   Gretna  LA            790   23       74        25:47.8
       6    Tristan Dao                       Metairie  LA          407   22       92        26:41.9
       7    Dustin Thibodeaux                 Covington  LA        1568   24      101        27:02.6
       8    Jorge Jacquez                     Belle Chasse  LA      805   22      112        27:17.7
       9    Robert Fischer                    metairie  LA          542   21      122        27:32.5
      10    Long Nguyen                       Hattiesburg  MS      1173   21      124        27:34.9
      11    Lan Bui                           Hattiesburg  MS       225   22      125        27:35.1
      12    George Bradshaw                                        2012   24      149        28:16.2
      13    Robenson Bontemps                                      1998   23      169        28:47.4
      14    Chase Niedringhaus                Baton rouge  LA      1183   24      188        29:06.2
      15    Mitchell Kottensell                                    1990   24      197        29:10.4
      16    Kory Scott                        Metairie  LA         1461   23      263        30:39.9
      17    Soe Min                           Slidell  LA          1108   22      274        30:53.2
      18    Jake Allemand                     raceland  LA           26   23      276        30:54.0
      19    Carley Matranga                   raceland  LA         1041   23      278        30:55.3
      20    Cody Chauvin                      Baton Rouge  LA      1758   20      309        31:23.8
      21    Dustin Hemard                     Westwego  LA          731   23      319        31:36.6
      22    Charles Scudiere                  Baton Rouge  LA      1463   23      332        31:49.3
      23    Gabriel Relva                     coral springs  FL    1869   24      340        31:54.3
      24    Lathan Porter                     Kenner  LA           1288   21      343        31:55.2
      25    Evan LaCombe                      Madisonville  LA      886   20      355        32:01.8
      26    Brad Kellett                      New Orleans  LA       834   24      372        32:17.0
      27    Keith Dupre                       Houma  LA             497   23      403        32:47.7
      28    Will Schwab                                            1946   23      415        33:01.4
      29    Martin Roth                       New Orleans  LA      1396   23      482        34:05.5
      30    Andre Messina                     Destrehan  LA        1079   21      513        34:41.1
      31    Jacques LaCombe                   Madisonville  LA      888   22      533        34:59.6
      32    Andrew Futterman                  New Orleans  LA       586   21      587        35:46.2
      33    Jose Cruz                         Kissimmee  FL         378   24      719        37:43.5
      34    Jake Lacy                                              1963   21      858        41:01.6
      35    Jeff Szolis                       Metairie  LA         1544   22      876        41:22.7
      36    Jeremy Fournier                   metairie  LA          570   22      948        43:12.8
      37    Sam Smith                         Kenner  LA           1510   21      959        43:43.7
      38    Dorian Hall                       Kenner  LA            684   24      970        44:22.3
      39    Michael Taylor                    St.Amant  LA         1555   20     1004        45:30.9
      40    Jerry Mitchell                    Metairie  LA         1115   23     1007        45:35.9
      41    Tien Tran                         marrero  LA          1891   22     1076        47:20.2
      42    Treveontay Moore                  gretna  LA           1123   24     1087        47:47.1
      43    Brett Russo                       Gretna  LA           1411   21     1111        48:42.4
      44    Jimmy Aitken                      Metairie  LA           19   23     1118        48:48.9
      45    Daniel Miller                     Laplace  LA          1105   24     1294        55:28.4
      46    Damien McNeil                     Shalimar  FL         1068   24     1338        57:45.4
      47    Chris Rodriguez                   Slidell  LA          1872   22     1350        58:08.9
      48    Brett Deroche                     Bourg  LA             440   22     1410      1:00:28.9
      49    Sam Lama                                               1942   20     1444      1:02:16.5
      50    Drew DiZinno                      Jefferson  LA         461   23     1446      1:02:23.3
      51    Evan Gallager                     Slidell  LA           598   22     1458      1:02:52.2
      52    Kevin Krul                        Slidell  LA           874   22     1464      1:02:57.2
      53    Brandon Hicks                     New Orleans  LA       748   24     1480      1:03:27.3
      54    Ricky Stringer                    slidell  LA          1533   21     1508      1:05:10.0
      55    Christian Ruegsegger              Slidell  LA          1404   22     1532      1:06:51.6
      56    Samer Hamide                      metairie  LA          689   24     1547      1:11:14.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karl Kleinschrodt                 Mobile  AL            855   29        5        20:49.7
       2    Evan Posey                        NEW ORLEANS  LA      1291   28        7        21:19.6
       3    Christopher Duni                                       2016   26       10        21:46.4
       4    William Shaffer                   New Orleans  LA      1480   27       12        21:59.9
       5    Lee Proctor                       New Orleans  LA      1312   27       17        22:44.9
       6    Eric Leblanc                      terrytown  LA         938   28       20        23:09.0
       7    Matthew Delp                      Slidell  LA           434   28       30        23:50.6
       8    David Gravois                     Thibodaux  LA         659   27       38        24:01.5
       9    Ryan McCann                       New Orleans  LA      1830   27       42        24:21.2
      10    DENNY TROSCLAIR                   MARRERO  LA          1599   28       47        24:52.3
      11    Alexander Kuerh                   New Orleans  LA       875   25       54        25:03.4
      12    Chris Eastin                                           1912   28       65        25:36.3
      13    Brian Vega                                             2045   28       68        25:41.3
      14    Kevin McTigue                     New Orleans  LA      1069   25       70        25:42.4
      15    Robert Bacigalupi                 New Orleans  LA        70   28       71        25:43.7
      16    Matthew Smith                     new orleans  LA      1504   25       93        26:43.3
      17    Brandon Bruce                     Houma  LA             218   29       98        26:56.1
      18    Joseph McDonald                   Houma  LA            1053   27      144        28:10.7
      19    Michael Przydzial                 Greenville  NC       1314   27      155        28:22.5
      20    Manfredy Garcia                   Kenner  LA            603   25      158        28:34.2
      21    Mario Guerrero                                         1996   25      159        28:35.4
      22    Doaylor Day                                            2046   25      165        28:44.6
      23    Drew Hall                         mobile  AL            683   28      166        28:44.9
      24    Scott Duncan                      New Orleans  LA       492   25      170        28:49.6
      25    Michael Wilson                                         1954   26      171        28:50.0
      26    Harold Weiser                     New Orleans  LA      1668   28      172        28:52.0
      27    Tuan Hoang                        Metairie  LA          765   29      178        29:00.7
      28    Brandon Lee                       Mandeville  LA        945   27      186        29:04.2
      29    David Orgeron                     Chalmette  LA        1207   27      190        29:07.9
      30    Josh Bodenheimer                  Metairie  LA          149   28      216        29:29.3
      31    John Smith                        Gretna  LA           1880   26      218        29:35.5
      32    David Deichmann                                        1955   26      221        29:36.4
      33    Brandon Hemard                    New Orleans  LA       730   26      225        29:42.5
      34    Long Nguyen                       New Orleans  LA      1851   28      228        29:49.3
      35    James McMunamon                                        2044   25      231        29:50.9
      36    Jaubert Ambeau                    Baton Rouge  LA        34   26      241        30:08.9
      37    Garrod Jackson                    New Orleans  LA       801   29      246        30:15.9
      38    Matthew Hardgrove                 New Orleans  LA       692   29      247        30:18.9
      39    Seth Goldberg                     Marrero  LA           633   25      258        30:31.6
      40    Kory Weishaupt                    Jefferson  LA        1669   29      269        30:48.5
      41    Michael Callahan                  harvey  LA            256   29      270        30:49.0
      42    Ricky DeCastro Jr                 Kenner  LA            427   26      271        30:50.2
      43    Anders Holmgren                   New Orleans  LA       780   28      293        31:04.6
      44    Brad Peifer                       New Orleans  LA      1248   27      302        31:10.1
      45    Jonathan Israel                   New Orleans  LA       800   27      308        31:23.5
      46    Sameer Syed                       New Orleans  LA      1543   29      310        31:23.9
      47    Jeffrey Fontenot                  Metairie  LA          559   26      316        31:34.6
      48    Timothy Morris                    New Orleans  LA      1132   27      320        31:36.6
      49    Joel Green                        New Orleans  LA       661   26      324        31:41.7
      50    Trent Miles                       Baton Rouge  LA      1096   25      334        31:50.5
      51    Alejandro Gort                    New Orleans  LA       640   29      336        31:53.6
      52    Joseph Harris                     Chalmette  LA         696   25      341        31:54.3
      53    Marcus Boyd                       new orleans  LA       179   25      350        32:00.4
      54    Chris Perez                       Covington  LA        1254   27      361        32:06.1
      55    Daniel Azoulai                    New York  NY           68   27      366        32:08.0
      56    Joseph Toth                       new orleans  LA      1575   26      380        32:23.3
      57    Matthew Jensen                    new orleans  LA       810   29      390        32:28.8
      58    Joshua Saladino                   Harvey  LA           1421   25      414        33:00.7
      59    Juan Madrigal                     new orleans  LA       999   29      418        33:02.5
      60    Nick Alexander                    New Orleans  LA        23   28      419        33:04.7
      61    Jeremy Pierce                     Belle Chasse  LA     1276   27      420        33:05.2
      62    Jeffrey Moen                      Metairie  LA         1117   28      435        33:19.7
      63    Geoffrey Cover                    New Orleans  LA       368   26      439        33:24.1
      64    Randy Nguyen                      Irving  TX           1181   25      452        33:36.9
      65    Joseph Kuziomko                   Greenville  NC        876   28      457        33:41.8
      66    Daniel Davis                      New Orleans  LA       419   27      464        33:48.1
      67    Kris Wooten                                            1960   26      502        34:31.6
      68    David Colomb                      New Orleans  LA       349   27      503        34:32.1
      69    Wayne Powell                                           1961   26      504        34:32.4
      70    Dustin Carbajal                   Houma  LA             274   28      507        34:34.9
      71    Kenny Bergeron                    New Orleans  LA       125   25      511        34:38.6
      72    Chris Melancon                    Louisiana  LA        1073   29      514        34:42.2
      73    Raymond Lee                       gray  LA              943   25      515        34:44.1
      74    Erik Anderson                     New Orleans  LA        42   27      529        34:55.1
      75    Eric Barker                       New Orleans  LA        94   29      534        35:00.3
      76    Kenny Davis                       LaPlace  LA          1772   27      538        35:02.9
      77    Jose Silva                        belle chasse  LA     1491   29      540        35:04.8
      78    Sean Moore                        New Orleans  LA      1122   27      559        35:19.4
      79    Jermane Enriquez                  New Orleans  LA       518   25      563        35:23.8
      80    Gilbert Coyle                     Fayetteville  NC     1768   26      577        35:35.9
      81    Chad Ghersanich                   Metairie  LA          617   28      578        35:36.5
      82    Christopher Otten                 New Orleans  LA      1221   29      617        36:13.7
      83    RAUL GALAVIZ                      MARRERO  LA           595   25      672        36:51.6
      84    Jonathan Lege                                          1933   27      678        36:55.3
      85    Travis Cornwell                   reserve  LA          1767   27      685        36:58.8
      86    Justin Templet                                         1989   25      714        37:38.3
      87    Kevin Tusa                        GRETNA  LA           1607   29      722        37:44.7
      88    Joel Gainey                       New Orleans  LA       592   27      725        37:46.3
      89    Justin Florane                    harvey  LA            551   28      728        37:52.6
      90    Rory Lanway                       New Orleans  LA       915   29      734        37:57.3
      91    Rory Lanway                       New Orleans  LA       914   29      736        37:57.7
      92    Huan Nguyen                       New Orleans  LA      1172   27      759        38:45.3
      93    Brian Landry                      Metairie  LA          910   28      761        38:46.8
      94    Seth Lorimer                                           2024   29      767        38:53.6
      95    Chad Schoonmaker                  Denham Springs  LA   1876   28      770        38:56.0
      96    Jason Templet                                          1991   25      801        39:39.6
      97    Mark Duplessis                    Jefferson  LA         494   26      812        40:00.2
      98    Andre Arceneaux                   kenner  LA             54   25      862        41:04.6
      99    Steve Jennings                    KENNER  LA            809   25      867        41:07.0
     100    Paul Nguyen                       marrero  LA          1850   27      923        42:29.5
     101    Johnson Pham                      metairie  LA         1269   27      924        42:29.7
     102    Tom Linthong                      New Iberia  LA        969   25      925        42:29.8
     103    Bobby Natasine                    Lafayette  LA        1157   28      926        42:30.7
     104    Randy Nguyen                      Abbeville  LA        1177   29      928        42:33.6
     105    Stanley Richard                   Laplace  LA          1871   27      935        42:43.3
     106    Kenny Raymond                     Metairie  LA         1335   27      939        42:50.5
     107    Dai Nguyen                        Gretna  LA           1171   27      940        42:52.3
     108    Chauvan Nguyen                    New Orleans  LA      1849   28      995        45:10.3
     109    Travis Troxclair                  VIolet  LA           1602   29     1003        45:29.9
     110    Jonathan Markle                   New Orleans  LA      1018   29     1012        45:43.3
     111    Ian Atkinson                      New Orleans  LA        62   29     1064        47:06.8
     112    Minh Tran                         new Orleans  LA      1889   29     1129        49:16.7
     113    Paul Schumacher                   Metairie  LA         1457   29     1138        49:37.0
     114    Clay Badeaux                      Thibodaux  LA          71   27     1168        50:36.7
     115    Blake Acosta                      Thibodaux  LA           7   27     1169        50:37.3
     116    Mark Pregeant                     Cut Off  LA          1305   28     1174        50:50.5
     117    Oz Owens                          new orleans  LA      1223   27     1178        50:56.8
     118    Travis Bergeron                   Metairie  LA         1742   28     1180        51:00.4
     119    Randy Leavell                                          1921   28     1202        51:41.8
     120    John Leavell                                           1922   28     1205        51:43.0
     121    Jesse Caun                                             1994   25     1227        52:43.7
     122    Quentin Prout                     Marrero  LA          1313   28     1267        54:36.3
     123    Zacharie Sedgebeer                Diamondhead  MS      1465   26     1291        55:25.5
     124    Shane Dupaquier                   Metairie  LA          493   29     1313        56:00.7
     125    Jeffrey Schiffman                 New Orleans  LA      1445   29     1318        56:19.1
     126    James Williams                    Covington  LA        1701   28     1342        57:47.1
     127    ZACHARY DEROCHE                   BATON ROUGE  LA       441   29     1413      1:00:32.6
     128    Joey LaRoche                      New Orleans  LA       920   26     1451      1:02:33.9
     129    James Fuselier                    Metairie  LA          584   29     1467      1:02:58.2
     130    Brandon Dussouy                   Lacombe  LA           501   27     1518      1:06:14.5
     131    Tommy Jones                       slidell  LA           821   29     1519      1:06:18.8
     132    Spencer Miller                    Slidell  LA          1102   25     1520      1:06:19.3
     133    Abdul Hamide                      metairie  LA          688   29     1551      1:12:12.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joseph Grabert                    Raceland  LA          643   32        9        21:41.6
       2    Brandon Goodwin                   galveston  TX         639   30       13        22:01.5
       3    Carlos Velasuvez                                       2040   31       18        23:03.7
       4    Frank Reyes                       river ridge  LA      1347   34       34        23:55.8
       5    Patrick Dickey                    LaPlace  LA           452   32       40        24:12.1
       6    Josh Meza                         New Orleans  LA      1087   34       48        24:53.7
       7    Seth Christian                    New Orleans  LA       326   32       53        25:02.3
       8    Patrick Lamy Jr                   Metairie  LA          903   31       56        25:09.2
       9    George Werres                     New Orleans  LA      1900   31       82        26:18.2
      10    Jess Lovell                       Arabi  LA             987   30       86        26:31.5
      11    Kamau Foderingham                 new orleans  LA       555   31       89        26:39.8
      12    Jacque Ballay                     Belle Chasse  LA       83   33      106        27:11.0
      13    Audie Guilbeau                    harahan  LA           672   33      111        27:17.3
      14    Alexander Sakla                   New Orleans  LA      1420   30      113        27:18.6
      15    Nick Hintz                                             1956   31      127        27:37.7
      16    Matt Story                        New Orleans  LA      1530   31      148        28:15.8
      17    Micah Rodriguez                   Belle Chasse  LA     1375   31      157        28:30.7
      18    Matt Higgins                      New Orleans  LA       750   34      162        28:39.8
      19    Ramy Kvoury                                            1993   32      189        29:07.2
      20    Patrick Rudd                      Madison  WI          1402   30      194        29:09.9
      21    Lee Peeples                       New Orleans  LA      1246   31      203        29:17.9
      22    Joe Palermo                       New Orleans  LA      1227   30      204        29:18.9
      23    Charles Ravaglia                  New Orleans  LA      1332   31      233        29:51.4
      24    Shawn Briggs                      New Orleans  LA       196   33      251        30:24.5
      25    Moshiko Balas                     New Orleans  LA        80   30      252        30:24.8
      26    Roy Dean                          New Orleans  LA       424   31      261        30:35.0
      27    Clint Martin                      Raceland  LA         1023   33      267        30:43.1
      28    Eugene Vasquez                    New Orleans  LA      1625   34      281        30:56.8
      29    Devin Burns                       belle chasse  LA      241   31      292        31:03.0
      30    Edison Valle                      New Orleans  LA      1620   31      296        31:06.5
      31    Garret Waller                     New Orleans  LA      1652   32      305        31:16.8
      32    Charles Partain                   Metairie  LA         1238   32      311        31:24.0
      33    Scott D'Aunoy                     Metairie  LA          408   30      313        31:30.5
      34    Anthony DiDomenico                Harvey  LA            454   34      314        31:30.6
      35    Jessie Williams                   Boryce  LA           1904   33      318        31:35.9
      36    BJ Hebert                         Destrehan  LA         716   34      327        31:46.2
      37    David Hyde                        New Orleans  LA       795   30      335        31:51.8
      38    Robert Clark                      New Orleans  LA      1764   32      339        31:54.3
      39    Daniel Navar                      Denham Springs  LA   1159   31      346        31:58.7
      40    Derek Amand                       marrero  LA            33   32      348        31:59.6
      41    Michael Brinson                   New Orleans  LA       199   30      352        32:01.2
      42    Paul Bumblis                      New Orleans  LA       229   30      362        32:06.7
      43    Joshua Bentley                    new orleans  LA       120   33      368        32:13.7
      44    Fernando Davila                   Kenner  LA            413   31      377        32:19.8
      45    Matthew Greig                     New Orleans  LA       662   31      383        32:26.2
      46    Mike Price                        Metairie  LA         1308   34      395        32:32.4
      47    My TRAN                           CHALMETTE  LA        1592   33      453        33:37.6
      48    Andrea Pardo-Rogers               New Orleans  LA      1232   33      474        33:57.4
      49    Mike Heid                         New Orleans  LA       727   31      484        34:12.5
      50    Stephen Avallone                  Metairie  LA           66   32      518        34:47.6
      51    Patrick Reading                   Gray  LA             1338   32      528        34:54.7
      52    Robert Lord                       New Orleans  LA       980   31      531        34:56.0
      53    Gino Forte                        Metairie  LA          568   33      542        35:05.3
      54    John Eskew                        New Orleans  LA       520   33      544        35:06.7
      55    Ryan Neumann                                           1914   32      572        35:29.8
      56    Mike Bollinger                    Zachary  LA           154   34      608        36:02.4
      57    David Moses                       Orlando  FL          1141   32      621        36:19.7
      58    Jeff Brown                        New Orleans  LA      1751   30      662        36:42.9
      59    Jared Becnel                      norco  LA            1740   34      690        37:01.8
      60    Tommy Sedotal                     Gonzales  LA         1467   30      715        37:40.3
      61    Joseph Tamburello                 Kenner  LA           1549   31      718        37:43.3
      62    SCOTT PHILLIPS                    MANDEVILLE  LA       1272   34      779        39:05.4
      63    Juan Lichilin                     Mandeville  LA        960   34      788        39:22.5
      64    TJ Natal                                               1985   31      820        40:06.6
      65    Gregory Fulcher                                        1940   34      823        40:09.5
      66    John Pham                         New Orleans  LA      1859   30      835        40:26.2
      67    Josh Hill                         waveland  MS          758   33      839        40:36.0
      68    Michael Moore                     Kenner  LA           1125   34      852        40:49.2
      69    Jacob Burris                      kenner  LA            245   30      866        41:07.0
      70    Chase Lowe                        Hattiesburg  MS       989   32      883        41:31.7
      71    John Young                        River Ridge  LA      1729   32      886        41:34.6
      72    Jace Cardon                       Slidell  LA           276   33      896        41:44.8
      73    Joe Richard                       Metairie  LA         1351   30      902        41:52.3
      74    Jacob Strider                     Waggaman  LA         1532   33      914        42:11.4
      75    QUANG NGUYEN                      MARRERO  LA          1178   31      927        42:33.2
      76    Jason Carmouche                   New Orleans  LA       283   34      938        42:48.1
      77    David Hebert                      Golden Meadow  LA     723   30      963        43:51.9
      78    Derrick Breaux                    Raceland  LA          191   31     1034        46:11.1
      79    Kevin Terrebonne                  Lafayette  LA        1564   31     1041        46:23.0
      80    Vy Tran                           new orleans  LA      1888   32     1074        47:18.4
      81    Hector Carrion                    Slidell  LA           286   33     1093        47:57.3
      82    Justin Adams                      belle chasse  LA       13   33     1102        48:26.4
      83    Jason Howell                      Madisonville  LA      788   33     1113        48:44.3
      84    Bassam Wanna                      New Orleans  LA      1654   31     1120        48:49.1
      85    Lee Voelkel                       Metairie  LA         1639   31     1127        49:12.7
      86    David Daigle                      Des Allemands  LA     395   34     1158        50:17.3
      87    Nicholas Braunshausen             New Orleans  LA       184   33     1214        52:07.8
      88    Ronald Miranda                    kenner  LA           1839   30     1235        53:03.3
      89    James Ehret                       Bush  LA              514   34     1236        53:03.5
      90    Jerimiah Burkhadt                                      2008   33     1260        54:22.8
      91    Aaron Hebert                      Cut Off  LA           725   32     1276        54:42.8
      92    zachariah saunders                slidell  LA          1432   31     1305        55:45.3
      93    Stephen Cassreino                 New Orleans  LA       290   34     1332        57:25.8
      94    Chad Saltzman                     New Orleans  LA      1424   33     1375        59:30.8
      95    Michael Morel                     Chalmette  LA        1843   33     1380        59:36.2
      96    Christopher Bourgeois             Raceland  LA          175   30     1391        59:53.4
      97    Brian Richards                    Metairie  LA         1355   30     1494      1:04:23.1
      98    FRANK PANNO                       METAIRIE  LA         1230   31     1502      1:04:39.3
      99    Ronald Rabalais                   Mandeville  LA       1321   32     1513      1:05:42.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Fred Mason                        Lincoln  NB          1033   39       11        21:52.2
       2    Richie Daigle                     Raceland  LA          400   39       14        22:09.4
       3    keith freire                      Metairie  LA          576   36       22        23:10.4
       4    Craig Cuppernell                  Slidell  LA           382   36       50        24:57.0
       5    Rusty Ferreira                    Raceland  LA          538   35       69        25:41.5
       6    Mike San Filleppo                                      1979   36       73        25:45.2
       7    Roland Morvant III                waggaman  LA         1138   38       75        25:51.6
       8    Jason Prindle                     Bethel Park  PA      1311   35       76        25:58.3
       9    Shaun Dominique                   waggaman  LA         1777   39       83        26:18.5
      10    Scott Chapman                     New Orleans  LA       308   38       94        26:46.7
      11    Troy Richard                      New Orleans  LA      1353   36       95        26:47.3
      12    Tom Moran                         Madisonville  LA     1127   39      102        27:04.3
      13    Christian Harris                  Belle Chasse  LA      699   39      107        27:13.3
      14    Thomas Andes                      New Orleans  LA      1737   37      117        27:21.4
      15    Clint Rohatinsky                  New Orleans  LA      1384   37      126        27:35.5
      16    Kyle Potts                        Harvey  LA           1293   38      143        28:09.8
      17    John Deshotel                     Baton Rouge  LA       443   38      214        29:23.9
      18    Daryl Kliber                      new orleans  LA       856   35      217        29:35.0
      19    Christian Vaicius                 New Orleans  LA      1617   38      224        29:42.4
      20    Michael Kennedy                   New Orleans  LA       837   37      234        29:54.1
      21    Chad Guidry                       Marrero  LA           670   37      240        30:06.9
      22    Charmaine Chauvin                 Bourg  LA             312   38      245        30:13.8
      23    Faouzi Meliti                     Pierre Part  LA      1076   35      277        30:55.0
      24    Jimmy Meza                        New Orleans  LA      1088   39      279        30:55.6
      25    David Camburn                     Belle Chasse  LA      262   36      288        30:59.6
      26    David Williams                    New Orleans  LA      1702   36      358        32:03.9
      27    Leon czerny                       Kenner  LA            391   38      401        32:40.7
      28    Jon Young                                              1924   36      421        33:05.9
      29    Jared Boudreaux                   Thibodaux  LA         168   35      423        33:08.0
      30    Erick Aertker                     Metairie  LA           17   35      431        33:15.0
      31    Shane Lynch                       Bush  LA              995   39      432        33:18.7
      32    Derrick Robinson                  New Orleans  LA      1370   35      443        33:25.2
      33    Randy Daigle                      Kenner  LA            398   36      448        33:34.8
      34    James Brooks                      Metairie  LA          207   37      479        34:03.5
      35    Kelly Burke                       New Orleans  LA       236   36      481        34:04.9
      36    Faron Ard                         BATON ROUGE  LA      1738   36      499        34:30.0
      37    Damon Lassiter                    Metairie  LA          924   37      667        36:48.6
      38    Zacharia Hobbs                    New Orleans  LA       772   35      699        37:06.1
      39    Charles Conner II                 Gretna  LA            355   39      704        37:18.0
      40    Michael Metzler                   Chalmette  LA        1083   35      735        37:57.7
      41    Brian Taylor                                           2011   39      751        38:14.6
      42    Flint Martin                      Little Elm  TX       1026   38      752        38:20.7
      43    Jason Weczorek                    seattle  WA          1665   36      769        38:55.1
      44    Von Dufrene                       Raceland  LA          480   35      855        40:51.1
      45    Garrett Hawk                      Metairie  LA          710   38      884        41:31.8
      46    Andy Capiola                      gulfport  MS          271   37      892        41:42.4
      47    Jonathan Hilbun                   Gulfport  MS          752   38      941        42:52.6
      48    David Chemin                      Houma  LA             314   36      946        43:08.7
      49    Chris Burnette                    Belle Chasse  LA      240   39      952        43:30.0
      50    Don Hargrave                      Marrero  LA           695   39      962        43:51.6
      51    Michael Lillie                    Harvey  LA            963   36      964        43:53.5
      52    Christopher Birdsong              New Orleans  LA       139   35      966        44:02.7
      53    Jacob Oro                         Metairie  LA         1210   37      991        45:07.0
      54    Erick Arteaga                     Hammond  LA            61   36     1039        46:17.5
      55    Eric Garrett                      Metairie  LA          605   36     1048        46:32.4
      56    Brian Williams                    Pensacola Beach  FL  1703   38     1160        50:21.6
      57    Mark Middleton                    Metairie  LA         1837   37     1193        51:32.1
      58    Jeffery Giavotella                Baton Rouge  LA       620   39     1308        55:47.4
      59    Kenneth Hart                      Slidell  LA           704   36     1358        58:33.6
      60    TJ Boudreaux                      New Orleans  LA       166   36     1392        59:53.5
      61    JAY JACQUET                       COVINGTON  LA         804   38     1427      1:01:35.5
      62    Sean Reynolds                     metairie  LA         1348   38     1459      1:02:53.2
      63    Kenny Broussard                   Houma  LA             210   36     1491      1:04:03.0
      64    John Eddleman                     New Orleans, LA  LA   508   38     1538      1:08:23.0
      65    mike luallen                      pensacola beach  FL   993   36     1541      1:09:33.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joseph Clement                    Metairie  LA          339   40       19        23:07.7
       2    Bubby Augustin                    Metairie  LA           63   40       25        23:28.2
       3    Hans Bernick                      New Orleans  LA       131   40       32        23:54.9
       4    Steve Chyzyk                      New Orleans  LA       331   44       37        24:00.6
       5    Michael Williams                  Metairie  LA         1692   41       43        24:35.4
       6    Archland Bergeron                 Gretna  LA            124   42       58        25:27.2
       7    Todd Chauvin                      Bourg  LA             313   43      103        27:05.2
       8    Tim McKnight                      Natchez  MS          1062   40      108        27:14.7
       9    Richmond Eustis                   Thibodaux  LA         522   40      138        27:49.1
      10    ALFRED FAASCH                     NEW ORLEANS  LA      1785   41      176        28:55.6
      11    Willie Bolden                     Houma  LA             151   44      208        29:20.8
      12    Gustavo Medina                    Luling  LA           1835   40      222        29:38.3
      13    Patrick Morrison                  Mandeville  LA       1135   42      230        29:50.4
      14    Cliff Collins                     Luling  LA           1765   42      236        29:58.4
      15    Scott Kresci                                           1938   41      255        30:28.5
      16    Mark Melancon                     boutte  LA           1072   44      262        30:38.4
      17    Scott Kidd                        gretna  LA            846   40      285        30:58.5
      18    Jimmy Hebert                      Raceland  LA          720   40      322        31:39.9
      19    David Rust                        Gretna  LA           1412   41      406        32:51.7
      20    Clay Stanley                      metairie  LA         1522   43      422        33:07.5
      21    Shane Peck                        River ridge  LA      1245   41      445        33:27.6
      22    Aaron Mischler                    New Orleans  LA      1112   40      493        34:22.4
      23    Jason Duhe                        LaPlace  LA           490   42      535        35:00.8
      24    Robert Slaughter                  New Orleans  LA      1500   43      711        37:25.0
      25    Carlos Veloon                     diamondhead  MS      1628   43      797        39:35.6
      26    Raul Medina                       Avondale  LA         1834   42      838        40:35.4
      27    Barry Thomas                                           1915   42      874        41:11.6
      28    Kyle Lifer                        gulfport  MS          961   42      899        41:49.7
      29    William Chimento                  marrero  LA           324   42      909        41:57.6
      30    Carlos Salazar                    New Orleans  LA      1874   41      945        43:06.3
      31    Shannon Bourg                     Raceland  LA          172   41      975        44:29.3
      32    jerry martin                      lockport  LA         1030   41      977        44:30.7
      33    Michael Gupton                    Norco  LA             675   43     1083        47:38.5
      34    Terence Curry                     chalmette  LA         388   44     1133        49:20.4
      35    Matthew Hillyard                  Port Allen  LA        760   41     1173        50:49.3
      36    Darrell Bourg                     Marrero  LA           170   40     1196        51:36.0
      37    Ronnie Verdun                     patterson  LA        1629   43     1208        51:45.5
      38    Joab Chopin                       Marrero  LA          1761   41     1219        52:31.8
      39    David Ales                        Gretna  LA             22   42     1284        55:07.5
      40    darin bourg                       Houma  LA             173   44     1312        55:53.3
      41    Ray Pierce                        Raceland  LA         1275   43     1319        56:25.0
      42    Dominick Brisolara                Bush  LA              202   41     1346        57:56.2
      43    Jerry Turlich                     Belle Chasse  LA     1892   43     1426      1:01:27.4
      44    Trevor Rowe                       Milton  FL           1401   43     1461      1:02:53.3
      45    Joey Petit                        Tickfaw  LA          1264   44     1528      1:06:37.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Glen Duhe                         New Orleans  LA       488   48       59        25:27.9
       2    scott burst                       metairie  LA          249   45       60        25:31.2
       3    Alfred Johnson                    Covington  LA        1808   46       77        26:00.6
       4    Maverick Zagala                                        2003   48      145        28:11.7
       5    Jason Bullock                     Pearland  TX          227   45      180        29:01.2
       6    HERNAN TRUJILLO                   METAIRIE  LA         1603   47      181        29:01.4
       7    Paul Christmann                   New Orleans  LA       328   45      244        30:13.5
       8    Michael Kitto                     New orleans  LA       853   47      249        30:22.6
       9    Rodney Hayes                                           1944   46      280        30:56.5
      10    Frank Tournier                                         2006   47      282        30:57.2
      11    Michael Schehr                    Jefferson  LA        1442   45      405        32:48.5
      12    Craig Tracy                       new orleans  LA      1580   45      426        33:10.5
      13    Kerry LeBoeuf                     Houma  LA             939   47      459        33:44.7
      14    Dwight Pousson                    destrehan  LA        1297   45      489        34:16.7
      15    Glen Lacombe                      Madisonville  LA      887   49      771        38:57.6
      16    Jim Kitto                                              1913   47      972        44:22.8
      17    David Whitehead                   Gretna  LA           1678   49      979        44:35.2
      18    Frank Danner                                           2042   45     1063        47:06.4
      19    Thomas Gainey                     Slidell  LA           590   48     1265        54:27.3
      20    Raymond Smith                     Covington  LA        1506   48     1273        54:39.2
      21    Stephen Killett                   Kenner  LA            847   46     1349        58:08.4
      22    Gene Lewis                        Gretna  LA            958   48     1450      1:02:32.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pat Growe                                              2019   50       24        23:23.8
       2    Todd Starin                       Auburn  KS           1523   53       49        24:54.1
       3    Elwin Draughon                    Metairie  LA          471   51       97        26:50.0
       4    Kevin Pilet                       Metairie  LA         1861   50      140        27:51.8
       5    Gary Pilchak                      Brighton  MI         1279   54      183        29:02.6
       6    Tom Urbanski                      Cloquet  MN          1615   50      564        35:23.8
       7    Kurt Doyle                                             1982   50      638        36:31.5
       8    Bryan Dugas                       Pierre Part  LA       485   54      881        41:30.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emile Naquin                      Bush  LA             1154   56      100        27:02.4
       2    Martin Harris                     Brighton  MI         1797   55      184        29:02.8
       3    MIKE MOORE                        RIVER RIDGE  LA      1124   55      193        29:09.9
       4    Pat Russo                         Metairie  LA         1410   57      369        32:14.0
       5    Gene Bischoff                     Covington  LA         141   57      521        34:48.5
       6    Rick Bush                                              2031   59     1272        54:38.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Philip Dickey                     Gretna  LA            450   65     1240        53:11.8
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hung Nguyen                       New Orleans  LA      1182   84       72        25:44.8
       2    Bernard Burst                                           673   71      951        43:26.6

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results