Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Head For the Cure 5K

Date: 2013-08-25

Contact: Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Head For The Cure OP - 2013

Head For The Cure OP - 2013

Age Group Results

August 25, 2013


KC Running Company KC Running Company


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Wheelchair athlete Men: 0-99
Wheelchair athlete Women:

5K

Top

Female Top Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cecilia Benton                                         4574   23       10        18:17.0
Top

Female Top Masters Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JoAnn Shipps                      Maryville  MO        2809   48       35        20:17.2
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nick Townley                                           4269           220        24:51.8
       2    Gabby Clipperton                                       4535           225        24:53.4
       3    Jodi Schade                       Lenexa  KS           2805           286        25:43.1
       4    Chelsea Shupe                                          1936           342        26:35.3
       5    Julie Menehan                     Racine  WI           3067    0      346        26:39.7
       6    Katie Cowan                       Overland Park  KS     425    0      396        27:14.3
       7    Maria Caruso                                            349    0      711        31:05.3
       8    Julie Pearce                      Kansas City          3671           712        31:06.8
       9    Kelly Monasmith                                        3969           741        31:33.1
      10    Emily Emerson                       KS                 4298    0      841        32:45.9
      11    Steph Schaffer                                         1847           900        33:41.7
      12    Julie Mulvany                     Roeland Park  KS     4341    0      919        33:49.8
      13    Darcie Kane                                            1052           962        34:32.1
      14    Mindy Chambers                    Salt Lake City  UT    357    0     1099        37:15.2
      15    Kori Williams                     Kansas City  MO      3963          1106        37:19.2
      16    Natasha Herbert                                         890          1220        40:20.8
      17    Abbie Kane                                             1051          1221        40:21.5
      18    Cynthia Chu                                             374    0     1235        40:52.6
      19    Alyssa Gembala                                          720          1258        41:33.4
      20    Jill Schaffer                                          1846          1273        41:49.5
      21    Nancy Demorest                                          505    0     1321        43:21.2
      22    Michelle Mellody                                       1409          1343        43:55.9
      23    Esther Pedersen                   Leawood  KS          1639          1361        44:51.8
      24    Lily Hart                         Kansas City  MO       852          1375        45:16.0
      25    Sydney Zach                       Omaha  NE            3590          1485        49:27.0
      26    Kenedy Pfannenstiel                                    1658    0     1489        49:35.0
      27    Mitzi Pfannenstiel                                     1659    0     1520        50:36.8
      28    Lori Connelly                                          4198          1521        50:40.7
      29    Glenda DePugh                     Belton  MO           4246    0     1525        50:51.7
      30    katrina larson                    pleasant hill  MO    3458    0     1546        51:47.1
      31    Deborah Ferguson                                        624    0     1557        52:16.5
      32    Campbell Pfannenstiel                                  1657    0     1563        52:24.2
      33    Julianna Dodson                                        4204          1587        53:05.8
      34    Debbie Shannon                                         1907    0     1651        54:35.3
      35    Lisa Ginter                                             744          1699        56:18.3
      36    Patty Kearn                                            1058          1758        58:11.2
      37    Sheryl Hayes                                           4214          1773        58:31.6
      38    Rhonda DeFreece                                        3554          1790        58:58.0
      39    Clare Sigler                                           1948    0     1793        58:59.7
      40    lynn manning                                           1288          1836        59:48.3
      41    Isabel Galvan                                          3967          2008      1:04:41.5
      42    Ava Bridges                                             247          2026      1:05:20.4
      43    Grace Bridges                                           248          2027      1:05:20.9
      44    Irma Miesbach                     Bella Vista  AR      3573    0     2073      1:06:25.5
      45    Kathleen Risjord                                       4717   0      2093      1:07:13.5
      46    Maggie Bridges                                          250          2120      1:08:20.5
      47    Cara Perez                                             4393   **     2142      1:09:09.1
      48    Claudia Burch                                           281          2175      1:10:30.1
      49    Amy Sue Douglas                                         543          2176      1:10:30.2
      50    Carolyn Tysdahl                   Hubbard  IA          2651          2226      1:12:55.7
      51    Norine Lauhon                                          1185    0     2267      1:15:42.4
      52    Heather Butterbaugh               Lenexa  KS           3794    0     2283      1:16:51.9
      53    Andre Fulsom                                            702          2292      1:17:54.6
      54    Laurie Brower                     Lee's Summit  MO     2710    0     2294      1:17:55.8
      55    Sara Johnson                      Overland Park  KS    1026    0     2324      1:19:09.1
      56    Dana Pattison                     Council Grove  KS    3432          2329      1:19:16.4
      57    Lisa Saunders                     Lee's Summit  MO     3189    0     2335      1:19:32.4
Top

Female 1 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hannah Draut                      Kansas City  MO      3993    7      307        26:01.7
       2    Adele Dummermuth                  Stilwell  KS         4064    9      391        27:11.9
       3    Ava Carlson                       Lenexa  KS           4270    9      439        27:42.5
       4    Emory McClendon                   Kansas City  MO      3995    8      720        31:15.1
       5    Brianna Duty                      Overland Park  KS    3025    9      753        31:38.6
       6    Jillian Parsons                   Overland Park  KS    1619    9      827        32:33.6
       7    Anna Brown                        Lansing              4277    3      831        32:38.6
       8    Sydney Skelton                    Overland Park  KS    2682    7      989        35:01.3
       9    Lucy Schram                       leawood  KS          3107    9     1066        36:27.1
      10    Taylor Rantz                                           4473    9     1151        38:24.3
      11    Patricia Harrigan                 Overland Park  KS    3048    7     1178        39:01.4
      12    Erin Harrigan                     Overland Park  KS    3045    9     1180        39:02.2
      13    Lindsey Zimmerman                                      2395    8     1222        40:22.1
      14    Julia Dirks                       Merriam  KS          4147    9     1253        41:29.1
      15    Emily Woodhead                                         2360    9     1268        41:43.3
      16    Elena Nonemaker                   Leawood  KS          2912    8     1276        41:53.1
      17    Sofia Sarris                                           1841    9     1334        43:48.0
      18    abigail meredith                                       1420    8     1336        43:49.6
      19    Melana Zorn                                            2406    9     1395        46:07.8
      20    Logan Brucker                     Olathe  KS           3720    9     1467        48:50.9
      21    Matilda                                                4546    9     1474        49:05.2
      22    Valorie Gabrielli                 Independence  MO     4093    8     1640        54:11.1
      23    abrianna leiker                   gardner  KS          3854    8     1654        54:39.9
      24    Ava Belchez                                             127    9     1753        58:05.3
      25    Evelyn Sigler Benson                                   1953    2     1832        59:40.0
      26    Allison Roggy                                          1796    9     1897      1:01:10.9
      27    Sophie Frazier                                          673    8     1902      1:01:20.9
      28    Poppy                                                  4545    6     2057      1:05:59.6
      29    Ava Odum                                               1587    7     2078      1:06:35.9
      30    Bonnie Burch                                            280    3     2087      1:06:52.3
      31    Savannah Burch                                          283    5     2121      1:08:20.9
      32    Hannah Root                       Kansas City  MO      4187    7     2156      1:09:47.3
      33    Drew Walania                                           2230    4     2161      1:10:08.1
      34    Ellie Erdman                      Higginsville  MO     3627    8     2189      1:10:41.0
      35    Lauren Freberg                                          679    4     2207      1:12:03.7
      36    Hadley Hoffman                    Overland Park  KS    3255    3     2234      1:13:40.9
      37    Grace Walania                                          2231    9     2364      1:23:59.8
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Cox                                               4401   12       69        21:32.4
       2    Emma Cannova                                            328   14      113        23:00.7
       3    Kelsey Southard                   Kansas City  MO      2015   13      222        24:52.6
       4    Melanie Bock                                            196   13      240        25:06.6
       5    Caroline Schmidt                                       1858   13      241        25:06.8
       6    Claire Cox                                             4400   11      266        25:25.3
       7    Catie DuCharme                                          555   13      271        25:30.3
       8    Alyissa Kleinsorge                                     4536   11      279        25:34.1
       9    Claudia Vore                      Leawood  KS          2223   12      377        26:57.5
      10    Maggie Smardo                     Kansas City  MO      2552   13      430        27:38.1
      11    Olivia Parsons                    Overland Park  KS    1620   10      440        27:43.7
      12    Allison Walania                                        2229   11      501        28:23.6
      13    Hannah Ives                                            4377   11      530        28:42.4
      14    makayla mudd                                           1510   12      569        29:12.0
      15    Sophia WILSON                     Overland Park  KS    4368   11      586        29:23.9
      16    Lannea Allen                                             15   13      686        30:43.5
      17    Amelia Cooper                     Mission Hills  KS    3832   13      690        30:45.7
      18    Carly Harris                      GRAIN VALLEY  MO     2860   13      701        30:53.2
      19    Larissa Dempsey                   Blue Springs  MO      507   13      708        31:03.4
      20    Ava Reicherter                    Leawood  KS          4009   13      715        31:08.6
      21    Megan Mayer                       Overland Park  KS    3429   13      716        31:10.5
      22    Addison DeFreece                  Nebraska City  NE    3542   12      754        31:39.1
      23    Paige Robbins                     Overland Park  KS    3102   12      757        31:41.7
      24    baylee leiker                     gardner  KS          3855   14      763        31:48.2
      25    Journey Tupper                    Kansas City  MO      3607   12      778        31:55.6
      26    Christina Brogden                                       255   12      892        33:28.5
      27    Maddy Stidham                                          2058   14      908        33:44.6
      28    Rosie Klausner                    Olathe  KS           2978   13      920        33:51.5
      29    Ashlyn Page                       Raymore  MO          3308   10      932        34:01.1
      30    Anna Lisak                                             4486   14      973        34:40.4
      31    Aspen Lawson                      Elsmore  KS          2826   14      994        35:07.8
      32    Mckenzie Lennard                  Overland Park  KS    3281   12     1003        35:16.7
      33    Kate Mayer                        Overland Park        3428   10     1018        35:36.0
      34    Lauren Woodhead                                        2361   12     1033        35:46.7
      35    Sydney Stephens                                        2052   12     1061        36:20.7
      36    jaidyn takaishi                   olathe  KS           3762   12     1062        36:20.7
      37    Morgan McBride                                         1342   14     1080        36:53.0
      38    Shelby Stidham                                         2059   14     1126        37:49.6
      39    Jackie Stidham                                         2054   14     1129        37:50.9
      40    Lacey Stidham                                          2057   14     1130        37:54.4
      41    Payton Zschoche                                        2407   12     1161        38:33.4
      42    Alexandria Puett                                       1707   12     1182        39:10.9
      43    Emma Barickman                                           93   11     1183        39:12.5
      44    Leah Johnson                      Fort Dodge  IA       4260   10     1197        39:37.6
      45    Allie Hale                        Odessa  MO           3988   10     1242        41:02.6
      46    Chloee Belgum                     Merriam  KS          4141   10     1254        41:29.4
      47    Malerie Moore                                          1494   13     1260        41:33.9
      48    Julie McKinsey                                         4490   13     1261        41:34.9
      49    Jordyn Farr                                             613   13     1263        41:35.8
      50    Schyler DeFreece                  Tecumseh  NE         3556   14     1280        41:59.0
      51    Lindsey Pitzer                                         1678   13     1294        42:17.7
      52    Renee Bruch                       Blue Springs  MO     2464   12     1305        42:50.0
      53    Emily Wearing                                          2263   13     1316        43:08.7
      54    Olivia Miller                     Overland Park  KS    3072   12     1344        44:00.9
      55    Paige Smith                                            1992   10     1355        44:41.0
      56    Whitney Woods                                          2370   11     1376        45:16.3
      57    Abby Oelrichs                     Higginsville  MO     3667   14     1396        46:25.1
      58    Paige Goetz                       Higginsville  MO     3639   14     1398        46:27.4
      59    Emma Blohm                                              190   12     1399        46:28.2
      60    Louisa Dillow                     Mission Hills  KS    3836   11     1410        46:55.0
      61    Cate Harrigan                     Overland Park  KS    3044   12     1416        46:59.2
      62    Molly Harrigan                    Overland Park  KS    3046   14     1429        47:31.5
      63    Mikaela Ashworth                                       4378   13     1436        47:44.8
      64    Tennyson Wilson                   Baldwin City  KS     3383   10     1453        48:23.5
      65    Elaina Prock                                           4700   13     1461        48:42.5
      66    Jessi Kirwin                                           1096   13     1462        48:43.0
      67    Adrienne Pascuzzi                                      1623   10     1497        50:10.1
      68    Berit Jones                                            1034   10     1498        50:10.4
      69    Lauren Sommer                     Overland Park  KS    3344   13     1510        50:23.8
      70    Emily Shields                                          4435   11     1527        51:01.0
      71    Olivia                                                 4547   12     1529        51:03.5
      72    Kaitlyn Presko                    Kansas City.  MO     3159   13     1534        51:17.1
      73    kailey larson                     pleasant hill  MO    3457   11     1547        51:48.2
      74    Chloe Sokol                                            4485   14     1571        52:39.4
      75    Lauren Eckart                     Overland Park  KS    4163   12     1633        53:58.8
      76    Ross Simmons                      Higginsville  MO     3690   13     1637        54:05.5
      77    Hallee Belgum                     Merriam  KS          4142   14     1649        54:24.8
      78    Chloe Pettijohn                   Solomon  KS          2677   12     1679        55:43.2
      79    Allyson Smith                                          1966   14     1709        56:33.7
      80    Kristen Swarts                                         2095   10     1735        57:29.8
      81    Addison Palmer                    Blue Springs  MO     2668   13     1768        58:28.2
      82    Reagan Sterner                                         4589   10     1920      1:01:43.5
      83    Rachel Sterner                                         4590   10     1921      1:01:43.6
      84    Mattie Crabtree                                         431   11     1948      1:03:00.6
      85    Sarah Morales                                          4740   12     1956      1:03:14.2
      86    Aubrey Pycior                     Lake Winnebago  MO   3487   14     2037      1:05:38.5
      87    Shelby Steck                                           2044   14     2048      1:05:45.5
      88    Jana Shawver                                           2675   13     2066      1:06:06.7
      89    Brooke Harris                                           847   13     2072      1:06:25.3
      90    Catherine Henne                   Kansas City  MO      4310   13     2180      1:10:36.0
      91    Haley Alexander                   Shawnee  KS          3867   14     2255      1:14:58.4
      92    Isabella Gorges                   Wichita  KS          3414   10     2265      1:15:39.6
      93    Rebekah Brown                     lees summit  MO      2631   14     2269      1:15:44.5
      94    Brooke Peters                     Olathe  KS           3433   10     2274      1:15:58.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Molly Minnis                                           1476   19      166        23:57.9
       2    Leah DeFreece                     Nebraska City  NE    3551   15      169        24:01.2
       3    Caitlin Harris                    Grain Valley  MO     2859   19      179        24:15.3
       4    Margaret Brandmeyer                                    4711   15      192        24:32.7
       5    Nina Ricci                        Leawood  KS          3862   15      356        26:42.9
       6    Hailey Cook                       Overland Park  KS    2470   17      435        27:41.1
       7    Ally Davis                                              481   15      542        28:53.0
       8    Makayla Lang                      Odessa  MO           3658   16      566        29:08.6
       9    Taelor Nicholas                                        4552   16      568        29:11.7
      10    Emily Hawley                                            861   15      625        29:51.6
      11    Savannah Carter                   Lees Summit  MO      2715   18      652        30:11.4
      12    Molly Oshinski                                         1602   17      667        30:23.9
      13    Bailey George                                           723   15      698        30:50.2
      14    Christine Betts                                         159   16      834        32:42.8
      15    Shelbi Polasik                    Olathe  KS           3788   19      845        32:49.4
      16    Megan Miller                                           1465   15      870        33:15.1
      17    Cristina Lynch                                         3063   16     1030        35:46.4
      18    Sloane Carriger                   Overland Park  KS     346   16     1079        36:50.8
      19    Kaitlin Polasik                   Olathe  KS           3787   16     1167        38:41.5
      20    Emily Johnson                     Fort Dodge  IA       4259   16     1203        39:57.2
      21    Madison Moore                                          1493   15     1225        40:27.4
      22    Molly Mullen                      Kansas City  MO      1517   16     1302        42:46.7
      23    Claudia Meredith                                       1421   15     1341        43:55.2
      24    Shelby Kemper                                          4544   15     1390        45:55.9
      25    Rachel Simmons                    Higginsville  MO     3689   17     1397        46:26.6
      26    Kaleigh Ashen                     OVERLAND PARK  KS    4104   16     1406        46:35.9
      27    Brittany Tefft                                         2108   18     1446        48:10.9
      28    Kaitlyn Perkins                                        1647   18     1447        48:12.4
      29    natalie hickman                                         912   15     1452        48:21.7
      30    Rebekah Rhoad                     Higginsville  MO     3680   16     1492        49:54.6
      31    Claudia Dillow                    mission Hills  KS    3834   16     1501        50:15.6
      32    Brittney Zapa                                          4404   15     1503        50:16.5
      33    Jessica Klempnauer                                     1106   19     1516        50:36.0
      34    Elizabeth Johnson                 Fort Dodge  IA       4258   19     1536        51:25.2
      35    Lauren Kenyon                     Overland Park  KS    3058   19     1543        51:44.4
      36    Eleanor Kenyon                    Overland Park  KS    3056   17     1544        51:44.4
      37    Shae Vaughn                       Raymore  MO          3959   16     1606        53:27.7
      38    Leah Rudd                                              1824   18     1638        54:09.8
      39    Caitlin Chaffin                   Cleveland  MO        2634   18     1671        55:23.1
      40    Harper Palmer                     Blue Springs  MO     2669   15     1681        55:45.0
      41    Shayna Southard                                        2017   15     1711        56:34.0
      42    Camille O'Leary                                        1577   17     1712        56:35.0
      43    Annie Kessler                                          1085   19     1724        56:59.8
      44    yiken jongerius                                        1041   15     1796        59:01.2
      45    Megan Browne                                            269   16     1797        59:01.6
      46    Claire Schreiber                                       1873   15     1799        59:01.7
      47    SHELBY GO                                              4195   15     1846      1:00:01.1
      48    Anna Bennett                                            143   15     1981      1:04:07.9
      49    Jordan Toft                                            4445   15     2063      1:06:05.3
      50    Elyssa Shawver                                         2673   15     2065      1:06:06.4
      51    Nacie Trumbly                                          2169   18     2091      1:06:59.8
      52    Blake Petersen                                         1652   18     2124      1:08:29.5
      53    Michaela Henne                    Kansas City  MO      4311   16     2181      1:10:36.6
      54    Tierra Teske                      Wamego  KS           2996   16     2223      1:12:46.7
      55    Jenna Donnelly                                          539   15     2242      1:14:13.3
      56    Emily Nelson                      Lees Summit  MO      2729   19     2293      1:17:55.5
      57    Jordan O'Malley                   Bates City  MO       3666   17     2302      1:18:09.9
      58    Abigail George                    Valley Center  KS    2840   15     2319      1:19:04.6
      59    Kirsten Dunteman                                       4608   19     2334      1:19:32.0
      60    Cecilia Kurlbaum                                       1155   17     2338      1:19:43.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lauren Brooke Robertson                                1783   23       14        18:51.1
       2    Natalie Bass                      Kansas City  MO      2956   24      114        23:02.1
       3    Andea Damas                                             474   24      126        23:15.1
       4    Ashley Voran                                           2221   24      232        24:55.9
       5    Mataya Wooten                     Maryville  MO        2824   20      247        25:14.5
       6    Kristen Tremonti                                       2161   24      267        25:25.4
       7    Katie Kenyon                      Overland Park  KS    3057   21      330        26:22.3
       8    Sofia Hagebolling                                       822   24      340        26:33.4
       9    Andrea Carroll                    Kansas City  MO      3515   23      368        26:50.3
      10    Danielle Myers                                         3664   24      474        28:07.2
      11    Caitlin Chamberlain                                     354   24      492        28:16.9
      12    Heather Ruck                                           4511   20      509        28:26.8
      13    Leigh-Anne Fournie                                     4512   24      511        28:27.4
      14    Mary Lanaghen                                          4510   23      512        28:27.7
      15    Kelly Neible                                           1541   23      520        28:33.8
      16    Katey Lee                                              1191   23      523        28:34.7
      17    brigid Townley                    Omaha  NE            4265   23      538        28:49.8
      18    Hannah Morris                     Greenwood            1503   22      545        28:53.7
      19    Kim Meiergerd                                          1406   22      577        29:17.7
      20    Samantha Sellmeyer                Kansas City  MO      3196   23      587        29:23.9
      21    Vanessa Beltran                                        4551   21      627        29:52.1
      22    Morgan Oshinski                                        1603   21      649        30:07.2
      23    Rachel Seo                        Overland Park  KS    4354   23      655        30:12.5
      24    JESSICA STITT                     OVERLAND PARK  KS    3701   24      656        30:12.9
      25    Jessie Lang                                            4553   22      723        31:18.9
      26    Madison Weaver                                         2266   21      808        32:18.2
      27    Megan Harris                      Sedalia  MO          2864   22      810        32:19.7
      28    Emiley McCambridge                Kansas City  MO      3477   24      816        32:25.8
      29    Laura Gunter                      Kansas City  MO      3771   24      874        33:16.1
      30    Liz Larson                        Kansas City  MO      4327   24      875        33:17.1
      31    Emelia Andres                                            41   20      926        33:58.7
      32    Monica Carlson                    Overland Park  KS     337   23      929        34:00.5
      33    Haley Smith                       LEAWOOD  KS          2555   22      961        34:31.3
      34    Michaela Myer                     Overland Park  KS    2827   24     1025        35:42.7
      35    Megan Irwin                       Edgerton  MO         2722   20     1035        35:53.1
      36    Ali Alonzo                                               21   20     1068        36:33.6
      37    Erin Andres                                              42   22     1103        37:16.7
      38    Keri Leslie                       Lees Summit  MO      3136   21     1135        38:01.9
      39    Katie Wildgen                                          2311   24     1189        39:18.1
      40    Spoorthi Tammareddi                                    2098   24     1208        40:00.3
      41    Brittanee Jacobs                  Lawson  MO           3650   23     1212        40:06.4
      42    Megan Frueh                       Pickering  MO        2764   24     1226        40:34.8
      43    Rebecca Sims                                           1958   22     1308        42:55.8
      44    Hannah Rhoad                      Higginsville  MO     3679   21     1315        43:00.7
      45    Elizabeth Heddens`                Mission Hills  KS    4309   23     1352        44:26.8
      46    Kelli Gramlich                                          778   22     1364        44:59.7
      47    Libby Voda                                             2216   20     1392        46:01.6
      48    Katy Barnes                       Olathe  KS           3614   23     1458        48:40.0
      49    Laira Brewster                                          246   23     1486        49:28.3
      50    Lauren Boos                                             209   24     1540        51:37.6
      51    Samantha Schumacher               Southlake  TX        3496   22     1568        52:35.9
      52    Gracie Sorensen                   Chesterfield  MO     3497   23     1569        52:36.3
      53    Kelsey Grosserhode                                      799   23     1652        54:36.1
      54    Tayllor Williams                  Salina  KS           2686   23     1653        54:37.9
      55    Danielle Weeda                    Lee's Summit  MO     2272   23     1656        54:40.7
      56    Alli Dandurand                    Overland Park  KS     475   23     1669        55:21.3
      57    Michelle Carter                                         348   22     1693        56:16.8
      58    Laura Byron                                            4633   21     1694        56:17.5
      59    Rebecca Stack                                          2040   23     1849      1:00:05.4
      60    Mary Anthony                                             50   24     1872      1:00:40.4
      61    Taylor Jacobson                   Whiteman AFB         3909   22     1926      1:01:57.2
      62    Allie Woods                                            2362   23     1935      1:02:11.4
      63    Krasannah Ayler                   Garden city  MO      3870   22     1991      1:04:27.3
      64    Brittany Coley                                          398   20     2001      1:04:40.1
      65    Cori Spohn                        Excelsior Springs    3947   24     2028      1:05:22.1
      66    Cindy Harvey                      Peculiar  MO         4251   22     2130      1:08:44.4
      67    Andrea Kesler                     Gladstone  MO        4095   23     2194      1:11:11.2
      68    Catherine Miller                                       4397   24     2228      1:12:59.0
      69    Rebecca Gatschet                  Parker  CO           2839   21     2241      1:13:59.9
      70    Tara McGuffin                                          1376   23     2247      1:14:40.5
      71    Jessica Maiden                    Blue springs  MO     2849   21     2276      1:16:22.0
      72    Jenny Johnson                                          4382   24     2295      1:17:55.9
      73    Lauren Freed                      Bates City  MO       3630   20     2301      1:18:09.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenna Hoffhines                   Olathe  KS           2498   29       64        21:27.2
       2    Amanda Shaffer                    Russell  KS          1905   25       67        21:30.7
       3    Jessica Sherrets                                       1917   29       94        22:32.0
       4    Ashley Greeley                    Maryville  MO        2768   27      117        23:06.5
       5    COLLEEN Ackerson                                          3   29      134        23:26.0
       6    noel fallon                                             609   25      158        23:48.3
       7    Courtney Russell                  Overland Park  KS    1829   25      171        24:05.7
       8    Angel Peraza                                           1645   27      181        24:23.4
       9    Alison Mueller                    Prairie Village  KS  3531   28      182        24:24.4
      10    Kim Rodriguez                                          1790   28      205        24:38.2
      11    Laura LaHue                       Prairie Village  KS  2507   28      207        24:39.6
      12    Kim Shubert                       Kansas City  MO      4263   28      218        24:51.2
      13    RACHEL WHITMORE                                        2304   26      250        25:19.0
      14    Kayla Loecker                                          1225   25      260        25:23.9
      15    Amy Pilsl                                              1673   25      268        25:25.5
      16    Lindsey Neibling                  Westwood  KS         2986   27      294        25:46.9
      17    Britt Gorrall                                           770   27      296        25:47.6
      18    April Newby                                            1547   25      300        25:57.9
      19    Meghan McCluskey                                       1350   28      324        26:12.8
      20    Lindsey White                     Kansas City  MO      2299   27      326        26:13.3
      21    Emily Bell                                              129   25      336        26:29.4
      22    Janice Webb                       Leawood  KS          4242   26      349        26:40.7
      23    Amy Noonen                                             1559   27      351        26:41.2
      24    Kayla Maguire                     Kansas City  MO      1273   28      360        26:44.6
      25    Meghan Townley                    Omaha  NE            4268   28      361        26:44.6
      26    Lorie Donald                      Prairie Village  KS  4290   28      378        26:58.3
      27    Meghan Pudliner                   Olathe  KS           3935   29      384        27:03.4
      28    Vinur Kaul                        Mission  KS          1056   25      483        28:11.3
      29    Danielle Titus                    Harrisonville  MO    4362   25      519        28:33.6
      30    Melissa LaMartina                 kansas city  MO      1164   28      527        28:38.1
      31    Amy Herman                        Overland Park  KS    2970   29      529        28:41.6
      32    Jennifer Agnew                                            6   28      546        28:53.7
      33    Britt Snorgrass                   Olathe  KS           3697   26      547        28:55.9
      34    Katherine Ressler                                      1750   28      549        28:56.9
      35    Susan Nanneman                                         1536   28      589        29:25.4
      36    Amber Hildreth                    Kansas City  MO      4255   27      597        29:30.3
      37    Kendra Boswell                                          217   29      602        29:34.8
      38    Amanda Jobe                                            1014   26      607        29:38.1
      39    Annie Deardorff                                         494   26      617        29:47.2
      40    Stephanie Beltran                                      4550   26      626        29:51.7
      41    Maria Aguilar                     Lees Summit  MO        7   28      653        30:11.8
      42    Tamara Kratzberg                  Overland Park  KS    2980   25      663        30:18.2
      43    Haley Maxon                       Blue Springs  MO     3663   26      675        30:33.7
      44    Jenn Calovich                     Mission  KS           313   28      679        30:37.0
      45    Kate Rettig                                            2648   25      682        30:39.1
      46    Janelle Lieurance                                      1220   25      689        30:43.7
      47    Kim Maguire                                            1274   26      699        30:50.5
      48    Laiecha Bowles                                          223   26      700        30:53.0
      49    Amanda Burnam                     Lenexa  KS            296   25      724        31:20.1
      50    Rhonda Kodger                     Gardner  KS          3853   29      730        31:27.3
      51    Amanda Plackemeier                                     1681   26      736        31:30.2
      52    Kelli Hoelscher                   Olathe  KS           4238   28      781        31:56.7
      53    Sarah Duggan                      Kansas City  MO       561   28      796        32:07.7
      54    Keri Coffman                      Blue Springs  MO     2879   29      797        32:07.9
      55    Kim Harrington                                          846   29      813        32:24.9
      56    Natalie Peters                    Over  KS             1649   26      818        32:26.4
      57    Shelby Ferguson                                         627   29      842        32:46.4
      58    Alayna Ziegler                                         2387   29      855        33:01.4
      59    Ann Langworthy                    Kansas City  MO      3525   26      859        33:05.2
      60    Mallorie Gerwitz                                        735   25      861        33:06.8
      61    Kelsey Schieber                   Kansas City  MO      4350   25      876        33:17.4
      62    Ashley Ferguson                                         620   26      879        33:17.6
      63    Caitlin Knuth                     Olathe  KS           1116   28      894        33:30.9
      64    Mallory Kramer                    Higginsville  MO     3655   25      899        33:41.5
      65    Lindsey Leesmann                                       1193   27      918        33:49.4
      66    Keli Sweetland                    Kansas City  MO      3200   28      923        33:53.4
      67    Ashley Kirk                                            1094   28      930        34:01.0
      68    Stacey Schockmann                 kansas city  MO      4351   28      931        34:01.1
      69    Kimberly Biller                                         166   27      983        34:58.0
      70    Bethany Hohly                     Kansas City  MO      4248   27      990        35:01.4
      71    Nicole Lincoln                    Overland Park  KS    3284   29      991        35:01.5
      72    Terri Taylor                      Kansas City  MO      2106   29     1001        35:15.0
      73    Tiffany Mullen                                         1518   27     1009        35:28.9
      74    Darla Geary                       Olathe  KS            717   28     1057        36:14.0
      75    Jessica Fronckewicz                                     689   25     1064        36:26.0
      76    Kristin Larsen                    Olathe  KS           2786   29     1086        37:02.8
      77    Laura Evans                       Burlington Junction  2754   29     1087        37:02.9
      78    Rachel Kirkey                     Gladstone  MO        4181   26     1090        37:05.5
      79    Courtney Fry                      Sedalia  MO          2766   28     1095        37:10.4
      80    Marina Dierenfeldt                Kansas city  MO       521   28     1116        37:35.6
      81    Hailey Waymire                    Ottawa  KS           3201   27     1136        38:02.6
      82    Kelly Anderson                    Kansas City  MO      3511   26     1149        38:21.6
      83    Kimberly Hoffman                                        935   26     1158        38:31.9
      84    Bridget Kelly                                          4436   25     1186        39:15.8
      85    Kelly Flowers                                           652   26     1191        39:20.0
      86    lindsay johnson                   independence  MO     3652   25     1202        39:55.4
      87    Erin Leslie                       Maryville  MO        3132   25     1219        40:19.5
      88    Tayne Thompson                                         4386   25     1227        40:35.1
      89    Kelly Fairchild                   Kansas City  MO       607   28     1250        41:24.2
      90    Kaitlin Fenster                                         618   27     1255        41:29.5
      91    Jessica Moon                      Kansas City  MO      1487   25     1293        42:15.6
      92    Sarah Terrell                                          2114   29     1299        42:34.7
      93    Amy Weber                                              2268   27     1323        43:22.2
      94    Sarah Moll                                             1486   29     1324        43:26.9
      95    Samantha Summers                                       2087   28     1331        43:40.5
      96    Kaitlyn Balough                   Overland Park  KS    2955   26     1340        43:55.0
      97    Shannon Spence                    Blue Springs  MO     2731   29     1342        43:55.5
      98    Lexi Nunn                                              1568   27     1351        44:24.8
      99    Sarah Langston                    Kansas City  MO      2981   28     1366        45:05.4
     100    Mallary Smith                                          1987   29     1379        45:18.4
     101    Alexandria Fredrickson                                  681   28     1381        45:20.9
     102    Hannah Kerr                                            1079   29     1383        45:27.8
     103    Stacy Widener                     Lenexa  KS           3379   29     1463        48:43.2
     104    Andrea Burroughs                  Odessa  MO           3985   28     1479        49:18.2
     105    Sara Erickson                     Overland Park  KS    2481   26     1511        50:30.6
     106    Katie Vogliardo                   Overland Park  KS    2567   26     1512        50:30.9
     107    Amber Suitt                                            2080   27     1530        51:08.3
     108    Meredith Flury                    Lincoln  NE          2583   28     1531        51:14.6
     109    Amanda Iman                       Columbia  MO         3647   28     1548        51:49.1
     110    Jamie Tuttle                      Warrensburg  MO      3707   25     1549        51:50.0
     111    Marissa Knoll                     Overland Park  KS    4054   26     1560        52:19.9
     112    Brooke Scollin                    Blue Springs  MO     2928   29     1580        53:03.3
     113    Cassie Morrison                   Grain Valley  MO     2639   26     1590        53:14.4
     114    Megan Backes                      Columbia  MO         3611   28     1599        53:20.6
     115    Natalie O'Dell-Crocker            KEARNEY  MO          2798   27     1602        53:23.2
     116    Kyla Buck                                               277   26     1603        53:23.4
     117    Lindsay Hauck                     Lees Summit  MO      3895   28     1613        53:35.3
     118    Loni Martin                       Independence  MO     4102   28     1641        54:13.5
     119    Thea Thompson                                          2141   28     1676        55:34.4
     120    Jamie Schell                      Overland Park  KS    2807   25     1689        56:13.9
     121    Kristi Rutschman                  Shawnee  KS          2802   28     1692        56:16.0
     122    Katy Horst                        Overland Park  KS    4169   28     1697        56:17.7
     123    Jennifer Robertson                Kansas City  MO      1782   29     1720        56:54.1
     124    Vicky Herman                                            894   29     1748        57:43.3
     125    Gabrielle Greenlee                                      789   25     1876      1:00:41.8
     126    Ashley Nigro                      Overland Park  KS    3386   25     1912      1:01:39.7
     127    Kimberly Sohosky                  Olathe  KS           2892   28     1922      1:01:46.3
     128    rachael teaney                    Warrensburg  MO      3953   27     1925      1:01:56.8
     129    Sarah Myer                                             4449   29     1937      1:02:32.5
     130    Natalie Modin                                          3784   27     1938      1:02:32.6
     131    Katie Barry                                              95   29     1968      1:03:41.9
     132    Crystal Forbes                    Bonner Springs  KS   2838   29     1987      1:04:24.5
     133    Bailee Schlotzhauer               Harrisonville  MO    3942   25     1992      1:04:27.5
     134    Cara Coffman                      Lees Summit  MO      2637   25     2006      1:04:41.3
     135    McKinzie Jeffrey                                       1009   28     2007      1:04:41.4
     136    Julia Nguyen                                           1549   25     2010      1:04:42.2
     137    Kirsten Stack                     Kansas City  MO      2039   25     2017      1:04:49.4
     138    MaryBeth Kesler                   Peculiar  MO         4171   27     2019      1:05:00.4
     139    Angela Werner                                          2282   25     2038      1:05:38.8
     140    Kristin Michael                                        4558   25     2043      1:05:40.6
     141    Ashley Lutjemeier                                      4446   26     2062      1:06:05.0
     142    Alison Hall                       Kansas City  MO       830   29     2089      1:06:56.0
     143    Joanna Nickson                    Overland Park  KS    4080   28     2109      1:08:01.2
     144    Katie Becker                                            120   26     2114      1:08:09.4
     145    Laura Brand                                            3512   27     2119      1:08:20.3
     146    Linsey Durst                      Coralville  IA       3024   29     2190      1:10:46.0
     147    Amanda Drew                       Kansas City  MO      2835   29     2202      1:11:29.5
     148    Erica Fritts                                            686   27     2209      1:12:20.7
     149    Kelsey Hilton                                           921   27     2210      1:12:24.4
     150    Patrick Hilton                                          924   29     2211      1:12:24.4
     151    Amanda Townsend                   Independence  MO     2937   27     2212      1:12:29.5
     152    Valerie Ingram                    Olathe  KS           2778   28     2213      1:12:29.7
     153    Alisa Alt                         Lone jack  MO        2732   25     2214      1:12:30.1
     154    Laura Homan                       Lee's Summit  MO     2772   25     2215      1:12:30.6
     155    Sarah Lay                         Kansas City  MO      2787   26     2216      1:12:31.2
     156    Katie Stow                        Barnard  MO          3702   26     2233      1:13:36.3
     157    Julie Schmitz                     Kansas City  MO      3167   29     2253      1:14:53.1
     158    Ashley Asbury                                            61   28     2258      1:15:05.9
     159    Cali Oberlechner                  Lees Summit  MO      2642   26     2268      1:15:43.8
     160    Leah Sigler                       Kansas City  MO      3602   26     2275      1:16:04.3
     161    Valerie Andrews                   Kearney  MO          2828   29     2278      1:16:24.9
     162    Amanda Felix                      Greenwood  MO        3171   27     2304      1:18:12.9
     163    Ashleigh Britain                  Olathe  KS           4249   26     2305      1:18:13.5
     164    Megan Gladden                     Kansas City  MO      3632   28     2309      1:18:21.1
     165    Katie Gentile                     lees summit  MO      3174   27     2310      1:18:23.2
     166    Amber Thomas                                           4592   26     2318      1:18:56.8
     167    Ashley Ruegsegger                 Overland Park  KS    3435   25     2321      1:19:06.6
     168    Emily McLouth                     Lees Summit  MO      2725   29     2349      1:20:47.9
     169    Alex Simpson                      Merriam  KS          1954   28     2355      1:21:57.7
     170    Ali Adkison                                               5   25     2366      1:24:18.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Valerie Wood                      Kansas City  MO      2999   30       66        21:28.1
       2    Marty Brown                       Lansing              4280   31       68        21:31.5
       3    Shannon Snyder                    Blue Springs  MO     2929   34       97        22:37.3
       4    Beth Shenberger                   Oregon  IL           3111   34      112        22:58.9
       5    Kelly Barth                       Kansas City  MO      2460   32      140        23:35.8
       6    Melissa Kindle                    Lenexa  KS           1088   31      167        23:58.7
       7    Erin Heide                        Kansas City  MO       882   32      202        24:35.6
       8    Alysia Metcalf                    Prairie Village  KS  4076   33      253        25:21.0
       9    Jennifer Fenton                   Lenexa  KS           4299   34      256        25:22.8
      10    Carissa Clark                                          4470   34      274        25:32.0
      11    Bonny Murrell                                          4429   31      283        25:40.3
      12    Hattie Cummings                                        4460   31      304        26:01.5
      13    Lynn Alexander                    Lenexa  KS             13   32      328        26:17.6
      14    Alissa Oleksa                                          1592   34      393        27:12.8
      15    Linda Schellpeper                 Overland Park  KS    3582   31      410        27:22.6
      16    Anastasia Viveros Schmidt         Overland Park  KS    2213   34      419        27:27.8
      17    Katie Underwood                                        2182   32      428        27:32.6
      18    Melinda Royeton                   Kansas City  MO      4190   31      449        27:50.0
      19    Julie Chonko                                           4561   32      462        28:00.1
      20    Erin Rosenthal                    leawood  KS          1812   31      464        28:00.5
      21    Cara Anger                                               44   31      466        28:01.7
      22    Anastasia Stillwell                                    2061   32      467        28:01.8
      23    Michal Crouse                     Kansas City  MO      2581   31      468        28:01.8
      24    Jacquelyn Bernhardt                                     153   33      479        28:09.1
      25    Sheila Samek                                           4373   34      493        28:17.0
      26    Ashley Falter                                           610   30      513        28:28.3
      27    Amy Holsopple                     Kansas City  MO       944   30      522        28:34.5
      28    Erin Whitacre                                          2290   31      544        28:53.5
      29    Elizabeth Maloney                 Overland Park  KS    1284   31      548        28:56.5
      30    Kellie Mudd                                            1509   33      572        29:13.9
      31    Angie Leslie                                           2789   32      592        29:28.0
      32    Alison Gifford                                          738   30      601        29:34.6
      33    Michaelyn Orlick                  Belton  MO           3307   31      643        30:01.8
      34    Kelli Crabtree                    Kansas City  MO      2965   31      671        30:25.1
      35    Abbie Terp                                             2112   31      694        30:47.0
      36    Amy White                                              2291   32      703        31:00.8
      37    Sarah Bolinger                    Kansas City  MO      3998   32      704        31:01.4
      38    Ashley Kendrick                   Kansas City  MO      4005   30      705        31:01.6
      39    Kristin Brinkman                                        252   33      739        31:32.2
      40    Kari Hanusch                      Olathe  KS           2600   30      748        31:37.0
      41    Erin LaBounty                     Overland Park  KS    3278   34      765        31:48.5
      42    Angie Miller                                           1449   33      769        31:49.8
      43    Nikki Thompson                                         2138   33      770        31:50.1
      44    April Jenkins                     Shawnee  KS          3425   33      775        31:54.7
      45    Barb Carr                                               342   31      788        32:02.0
      46    Maggie Docking                                          532   31      789        32:02.1
      47    Rebecca Lingner                   Olathe  KS           3569   32      790        32:02.2
      48    Samantha Bashara                                       4613   34      820        32:27.8
      49    Krystle Goodwin                   Liberty  MO          3175   31      828        32:35.2
      50    Meghan McGhee                     Overland Park  KS    4120   30      852        32:58.4
      51    Diana Linville                    Clearmont  MO        2790   34      856        33:03.1
      52    Lindsay Fast                      Burlington Junction  2758   32      857        33:03.5
      53    Michelle Gailliez                                       709   31      864        33:09.6
      54    Jane Hegeman                      Westwood  KS         3897   31      881        33:18.5
      55    Darlis Malindi                    Kansas City  MO      4075   34      889        33:23.6
      56    MARY WYDICK                                            2375   31      902        33:42.5
      57    Andree' Burton                                          302   32      912        33:47.8
      58    Julie Donald                      Kansas City  MO      4289   33      925        33:58.7
      59    Nicole Page                       Raymore  MO          3309   33      940        34:07.7
      60    Amy Dinwiddie                     Olathe  KS            525   32      948        34:17.4
      61    Sarah Helm                        Smithville  MO       2589   32      952        34:21.0
      62    Jennifer Timlick                  Independence  MO     2596   34      953        34:21.2
      63    Leah Smith                                             1984   34      958        34:26.9
      64    Jami Woods                                             2366   30      960        34:30.8
      65    Mako Miller                       Shawnee  KS          4335   31      965        34:34.0
      66    Ren̩e Vassilos                   Olathe  KS           4241   32      980        34:55.6
      67    Laura Biller                                            167   30      984        34:58.3
      68    Jaclyn McCoy                      Fort Riley  KS       2870   34      988        35:00.2
      69    Jackie Johosky                    Raymore  MO          3263   32      996        35:10.2
      70    Melissa Clancy                    Parkville  MO        2825   32     1024        35:42.4
      71    Stephanie Adams                   Westminster  CO      2605   31     1028        35:44.8
      72    Karen Goodner                     Hermitage  TN        2584   32     1037        35:54.0
      73    Valerie Helm                      Parkville  MO        2590   34     1039        35:54.8
      74    Tracy Relph                       Augusta  KS          1745   32     1055        36:09.6
      75    Lacy Hobbs                                             4534   31     1065        36:26.2
      76    Amy Lopez                         Bonner Springs  KS   1245   34     1072        36:45.8
      77    Amanda Hoover                     Olathe  KS           2773   30     1074        36:46.2
      78    Jenifer Spiegal                   Overland Park  KS    2030   32     1081        36:55.0
      79    Kendal Herman                     Kansas City  KS      2971   30     1107        37:19.5
      80    Rachel Hass                       Olathe  KS           2770   34     1131        37:55.3
      81    Jaclyn Hall                       Overland Park  KS     832   31     1169        38:45.6
      82    Michelle Beas                     Edgerton  KS         3847   31     1194        39:28.3
      83    Nicki Morrow                                           4591   34     1200        39:49.8
      84    Kristen Whitacre                  Olathe  KS           2820   31     1205        39:57.8
      85    Michelle Sindorf                                       1959   33     1206        39:58.1
      86    grace salsbury                    Overland Park  KS    3337   31     1216        40:12.5
      87    Jessica Enfield                   Olathe  KS            588   31     1243        41:03.1
      88    Rebecca Reynoso                                        1763   30     1244        41:09.5
      89    Krystin Buxman                    Lenexa  KS           2741   30     1257        41:33.3
      90    Hilary Schmidt                                         1862   30     1283        42:01.8
      91    Megan Smith                       Shawnee  KS          1990   30     1286        42:03.0
      92    Jennifer Engelhardt               Kansas City  MO       589   32     1313        42:58.4
      93    Emily Korpi                                            1132   31     1335        43:48.9
      94    Michelle Keenan                                        1059   33     1348        44:22.7
      95    Erica Kiehnhoff                   Overland Park  KS    4069   34     1354        44:28.3
      96    Jocelyn Camara                    Fairway  KS          2960   30     1367        45:05.7
      97    Crystal Chevalier                 Smithville  MO       2962   31     1368        45:05.9
      98    Kristen Snyder                                         2006   31     1404        46:34.4
      99    Katrina Wilcott                                        2310   33     1428        47:26.6
     100    Angela Seat                                            1892   34     1430        47:32.2
     101    Jeremy Eaton                      Gardner  KS          3848   32     1433        47:42.0
     102    Alyssa Housh                      Kansas City  MO       957   30     1437        47:44.9
     103    HIlary Kramer                     Kansas City  MO      3920   32     1444        48:06.3
     104    Amanda Hale                       Odessa  MO           3989   30     1482        49:23.2
     105    Winter Knipp                      Kansas City  KS      1112   32     1496        50:09.3
     106    Jennifer Lympus                                        1263   33     1537        51:26.4
     107    Gina Roselli                                           3322   34     1538        51:26.8
     108    Shanna Goodman                                          765   32     1539        51:32.5
     109    Yana Paddock                      OP  KS               2700   31     1584        53:05.1
     110    Amy Johnson                                            1017   32     1614        53:35.5
     111    Bridget Bass                                            100   32     1631        53:57.1
     112    Emily Fyten                                             706   32     1645        54:23.4
     113    kelly leiker                      gardner  KS          3856   33     1658        54:45.2
     114    Shelly Barber                                          4686   32     1674        55:26.0
     115    Kristie Weichel                                        2274   34     1675        55:33.0
     116    Susie DeRouchey                   Lone Jack  MO        4162   32     1696        56:17.6
     117    Keziah Culp                       Overland Park  KS    4287   30     1707        56:32.8
     118    Misty Eaton                       Gardner  KS          3849   32     1713        56:35.5
     119    Erin Jurado                       Overland Park  KS    3521   30     1714        56:37.7
     120    Erin Lewis                        overland park  KS    3526   33     1717        56:39.6
     121    Laura Couch                                             422   33     1718        56:43.5
     122    Meredith Cerrone                  Liberty  MO          2580   31     1756        58:10.3
     123    Janie Helm                        Liberty  MO          2586   31     1757        58:10.3
     124    Kelly Werner                      Atchison  KS         2283   34     1765        58:23.8
     125    Jennifer Buchanan                 Columbia  MO          275   34     1771        58:29.6
     126    SARA Gawf                                               715   32     1776        58:34.7
     127    Leigh Cummings                                          459   30     1781        58:36.8
     128    Brandi Dickerson                  Leawood  KS          3880   34     1810        59:17.2
     129    Maranda Knight                                         1111   33     1823        59:33.8
     130    Staci Terstriep                   Olathe  KS           2116   33     1840        59:53.0
     131    Stephanie DeCelles                Overland Park  KS    3517   30     1861      1:00:19.7
     132    Ashley Zaiser                                          2385   33     1887      1:00:54.3
     133    Alicia Brommer                    Louisville  NE       3538   30     1888      1:00:56.6
     134    Sara Grein                        Olathe  KS           3562   30     1889      1:00:56.8
     135    Celeste Roggy                                          1798   34     1896      1:01:10.2
     136    Hillary Stamper                   Lenexa  KS           4011   31     1916      1:01:42.4
     137    Shannon Feldt                     Merriam  KS          4000   34     1918      1:01:43.0
     138    Jennifer Janis                                         1004   32     1919      1:01:43.2
     139    Kristen Hughes                                          972   34     1927      1:02:00.3
     140    Tina Marsh                                             1305   31     1928      1:02:03.0
     141    Audrey Gilroy                                           742   30     1929      1:02:03.1
     142    Margot Levy                                            1207   31     1932      1:02:09.2
     143    Sandee Darnall                                          479   30     1942      1:02:44.6
     144    Julie Orey                                             1599   33     1944      1:02:54.1
     145    Ashley Huber                                            962   33     1947      1:02:56.3
     146    Raina Shanks                      Grain Valley  MO     3943   32     1970      1:03:44.1
     147    Crystal Daggett                                         467   30     1983      1:04:10.8
     148    Paige Peterson                                         3972   33     2004      1:04:40.8
     149    Sean Calvert                      Independence  MO     2932   34     2021      1:05:08.5
     150    Andrea Calvert                    Independence  MO     2930   30     2022      1:05:08.6
     151    Katie Johnson                     Omaha  NE            1022   32     2029      1:05:24.0
     152    Cammie Nichols                                         1550   32     2055      1:05:58.2
     153    Denise DeBrine                                         4634   34     2092      1:07:04.0
     154    Tiffany Ferro                     Lenexa  KS           3230   30     2097      1:07:22.5
     155    Marena Mitchell                   Merriam  KS          4124   34     2117      1:08:13.7
     156    Kristi Rooney                                          1807   32     2128      1:08:42.2
     157    Erika Ward                        Lenexa  KS           3355   32     2138      1:09:04.3
     158    Jessica Colston-Guerra                                 4395   30     2143      1:09:09.3
     159    Staci Mayo                        Kansas City  MO      1338   33     2147      1:09:16.5
     160    Mary Davis                        parkville  MO        2582   32     2151      1:09:20.3
     161    Carol Webb                                             4479   30     2152      1:09:26.6
     162    Lacy Compton                      Kansas city  MO      4179   31     2155      1:09:46.7
     163    Katie Dayani                      Prairie Village  KS  3223   33     2158      1:09:49.4
     164    Sarah Hickox                      Overland Park  KS    3251   34     2159      1:09:49.4
     165    Valerie Burch                                           284   34     2167      1:10:22.1
     166    stacy fuester                     olathe  KS           3735   33     2173      1:10:28.3
     167    Jennifer Dreiling                 Olathe  KS           3800   34     2196      1:11:18.0
     168    MacKenzie Clesson                 Kansas City  MO      2831   30     2201      1:11:29.4
     169    Jamie Golden                                            755   32     2203      1:11:39.5
     170    Stephanie Stephens                Olathe  KS           4029   31     2217      1:12:32.4
     171    Dottie Traub                      Kansas City  MO      2649   32     2221      1:12:43.5
     172    Elizabeth Hoffman                 Overland Park  KS    3254   31     2235      1:13:41.0
     173    Kelly Asbury                                             63   32     2257      1:15:05.8
     174    Amanda Williams                   Kearney  MO          2856   30     2277      1:16:22.3
     175    Kirsten Snapp                     Overland Park  KS    4129   30     2286      1:17:26.2
     176    Natalie Meier                     Shawnee  KS          3926   30     2288      1:17:37.8
     177    Amanda Gritzke                    Overland Park  KS    3418   32     2298      1:18:06.1
     178    Megan Baker                                              79   31     2311      1:18:28.8
     179    Michelle Hamilton                 Lees Summit  MO      3177   30     2313      1:18:39.1
     180    Alexis Myers                      Lees Summit  MO      3184   30     2315      1:18:41.5
     181    Carrie Geib                       Independence  MO     2933   32     2331      1:19:21.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashley Shores                     Olathe  KS           1933   37       49        20:54.1
       2    Stacey Sperry                                          2028   35       50        20:54.7
       3    Sarah Vore                                             2225   39      118        23:08.4
       4    Kimberly Harnden                  Prairie Village  KS  3043   38      132        23:24.8
       5    Amy Beaird                                              111   36      143        23:36.7
       6    Ellen Klem                        Kansas City  MO      4324   39      147        23:40.7
       7    Valerie Stambersky                Platte City  MO      3790   37      151        23:42.7
       8    Sarah Lord                        Overland Park  KS    1246   35      160        23:50.4
       9    Alison Sherman                    Overland Park  KS    3115   36      200        24:35.0
      10    Nicole Vasko                                           2197   38      212        24:45.5
      11    Alethea Lauhon                                         1184   37      216        24:47.7
      12    Michelle Tribbey                  Overland Park  KS    2162   38      230        24:55.8
      13    Nicole Cook                       Kansas City  MO       411   37      238        25:05.3
      14    Renae Gottschall                                        771   39      249        25:18.1
      15    Leslie McKinley                   Olathe  KS           3292   38      254        25:21.7
      16    Maureen Blount                                          193   36      272        25:30.6
      17    Shawna Wright                                          4554   36      275        25:32.3
      18    Carina Draut                      Kansas City  MO      3992   35      306        26:01.7
      19    Jennifer Olsen                    Overland Park  KS    4024   37      317        26:07.7
      20    Jami Cole                         Overland Park  KS    4017   37      318        26:07.7
      21    Stacey Armenta                    Lenexa  KS             58   39      344        26:37.2
      22    Sarah Daly                                              472   37      355        26:42.8
      23    Tricia Vogel                                           2220   37      362        26:46.1
      24    Kandice Fleming                   Raymore  MO           649   38      371        26:53.9
      25    Melissa Rees                      kanas city  MO       4186   38      372        26:55.1
      26    Kari Mueller                                           4570   38      376        26:57.5
      27    Jenna Harrison                    Mission  KS          3737   35      380        26:58.5
      28    Amy Niemann                                            1555   39      389        27:10.6
      29    jessica pastorino                 kansas city  MO      3932   39      401        27:17.6
      30    Kasie Sly                         Kansas City  MO      4010   39      403        27:19.5
      31    Kelly Masters                                          1319   36      405        27:20.5
      32    Cory Kokko                        Kansas City  MO      2847   37      412        27:23.5
      33    Gail Howe                         Lees Summit  MO       960   39      422        27:29.2
      34    Alyssa Akers                                              8   36      443        27:46.8
      35    Mellissa Nielsen                  Overland Park  KS    3083   39      454        27:53.9
      36    Megan Hankins                                           842   38      456        27:58.0
      37    Renee Gier                        Shawnee  KS           737   39      459        27:59.4
      38    Angela Hurt                       Shawnee  KS          4004   38      472        28:04.5
      39    Angie Hills                       Shawnee  KS          2416   39      473        28:06.0
      40    Paige Kraus                                            1138   38      481        28:09.5
      41    Amanda Dopson                     Lenexa  KS            540   36      506        28:25.4
      42    Heidi Boehm                                             200   36      521        28:34.2
      43    Dala Bebee                                              115   39      532        28:42.5
      44    Bethany Sluga                     Overland Park  KS    4086   39      535        28:46.1
      45    Lisa Miyares                      Roeland Park  KS     4078   35      550        28:57.3
      46    Camille Lauer                                          1183   36      584        29:21.6
      47    Amy Morrison                                           4703   36      594        29:29.0
      48    Jill Jones                        Lee's Summit  MO     1038   36      604        29:37.4
      49    Bridget Estelle                   Overland Park  KS    2969   39      611        29:40.6
      50    Michele West                                           4374   39      612        29:41.2
      51    Brandy Miller                     Olathe  KS           2727   37      613        29:44.5
      52    Tracy Koehler                     Overland Park  KS    3273   38      650        30:10.3
      53    Moira Widboom                     Overland Park  KS    2307   35      662        30:17.9
      54    Melissa Bennett                                         144   35      665        30:20.2
      55    Rachel McClendon                  Kansas City  MO      3997   37      718        31:14.8
      56    ANGIE HINES                       SPRING HILL  KS      3738   35      719        31:14.9
      57    Cari Slothower                    Salina  KS           2684   37      728        31:23.9
      58    Allison Norris                    Prairie Village  KS  1560   37      733        31:27.8
      59    Jill Hofer                                              934   35      751        31:38.4
      60    Amy Hopkins                       Overland Park  KS    3422   36      795        32:07.5
      61    Sara Hagerman                     Olathe  KS           4420   35      803        32:12.2
      62    Angela Garrett                    Warrensburg  MO      3631   38      809        32:19.5
      63    Kellie Costello                   Omaha  NE            3730   35      817        32:26.0
      64    Johnna Neu                        Olathe  KS           3752   35      850        32:57.7
      65    amy schleicher                    Overland Park  KS    4191   38      860        33:05.3
      66    Farrah McGuire                                         1377   36      868        33:13.8
      67    Kimberly Johnson                  Kansas City  MO      2975   36      869        33:14.9
      68    Margaret Richards                 Kansas City  MO      1767   35      871        33:15.4
      69    Adrienne Kordalski                Overland Park  KS    2979   36      883        33:19.6
      70    Lisa Brown                        Edwardsville  KS      263   35      903        33:42.9
      71    Lisa Luo                          Lees Summit  MO      2791   38      909        33:45.0
      72    Melanie Gracheck                  Raymore  MO           773   37      934        34:03.7
      73    Kristi Lacle                      Lawrence  KS         1159   37      943        34:09.1
      74    Kerrie Binkley                    Lenexa  KS            174   37      944        34:09.3
      75    Jennifer Hutchinson               Lees Summit  MO      3260   36      982        34:57.8
      76    Tiffini Campanella                Kansas city  MO      3596   35      985        34:58.9
      77    Amy Kanarek                       Olathe  KS           2910   38      986        34:59.0
      78    Abby Young                                             2380   36     1006        35:22.8
      79    Jennifer Carrillo                 Kansas City  KS       347   39     1014        35:35.0
      80    Tricia Kyler Bowling              Kansas City  MO      2592   35     1038        35:54.5
      81    Heather Mecham                    Kansas City  MO      2593   35     1040        35:55.1
      82    Mindy Sidwell                                          1940   38     1051        36:05.6
      83    Christina Crispell                Prairie Village  KS   447   35     1063        36:22.4
      84    Amy Jewell                        Shawnee  KS          3910   35     1075        36:46.8
      85    Shelley Reed                                           1733   38     1083        36:59.0
      86    Karen Burchardt                   Kansas City  MO       289   37     1094        37:10.4
      87    Jill Jolicoeur                                         1033   36     1100        37:15.2
      88    Andrea Frisby                                           685   37     1111        37:28.7
      89    Rebecca Dvorak                                          567   36     1128        37:50.1
      90    Lisa Rockett                                           1787   37     1133        37:55.8
      91    Erin Thomton                      Olathe  KS           3763   37     1134        37:57.8
      92    Melissa Neff                                           1539   36     1138        38:06.5
      93    Tara Smith                                             1998   35     1146        38:17.4
      94    Ashley DeMond                                           504   36     1154        38:29.0
      95    Christina Taggart                 Kansas City  MO      3952   35     1155        38:29.4
      96    Stacey Larson                     Omaha  NE            1180   39     1175        38:59.5
      97    Keri Nadeau                                            1534   37     1199        39:46.5
      98    Diane Swigert                     Kearney  MO          2854   37     1201        39:55.4
      99    Kelly Pirman                      Shawnee  KS          3934   35     1209        40:00.6
     100    Amy Grant                                               782   39     1228        40:35.1
     101    Vicki Stephens                                         2053   39     1233        40:47.4
     102    Angela Shaffer                                         1906   36     1234        40:51.3
     103    Megan Miller                                           1464   35     1237        40:58.8
     104    Teresa Romaro                                          4668   35     1241        41:02.1
     105    Ragen Alstrom                     Olathe  KS             23   35     1247        41:20.1
     106    Angel Grudniewski                 Bonner Springs  KS    801   36     1264        41:37.7
     107    Katie Mendlick                    Omaha  NE            3746   37     1271        41:45.8
     108    Peggy Dirks                       Merriam  KS          4148   36     1278        41:54.2
     109    Shannon Chapman                                         360   37     1291        42:11.2
     110    Rejane Cytacki                                          465   39     1297        42:32.9
     111    Angela Zorn                                            2404   39     1330        43:39.9
     112    Kallee Wilkerson                                       4508   37     1332        43:43.0
     113    Shannon Ortbals                                        1601   36     1394        46:07.7
     114    Laura VanGoethem                                       2192   35     1413        46:56.6
     115    Shauneen Wolf                                          2355   36     1427        47:24.5
     116    Dana Maguire                      Kansas City  MO      3923   38     1502        50:16.5
     117    Aubrey Hooley                     Kansas City  MO       953   36     1518        50:36.1
     118    Loree Love                                             1248   39     1552        51:58.8
     119    anna shuck                                             1935   37     1562        52:21.9
     120    Carrie Lahey                                           1163   37     1572        52:44.3
     121    Carrie Wimberley                                       2336   37     1574        52:47.8
     122    Jennifer Parris                   Pleasant Hill  MO    3930   38     1620        53:42.1
     123    Elizabeth Kersting                                     1080   38     1648        54:24.0
     124    Staci Schottman                                        4443   36     1659        54:45.9
     125    Holly Brucker                     Olathe  KS           3719   37     1688        56:12.5
     126    Jill Schutzler                    OVERLAND PARK  KS    4085   38     1723        56:59.6
     127    Christie Meller                                        1408   38     1736        57:30.2
     128    Aly Plunkett                      Olathe  KS           3757   37     1747        57:42.5
     129    Ann Steed                                              2046   38     1760        58:13.2
     130    Lucinda Fritzal                   Raytown  MO           688   36     1764        58:23.5
     131    Kristen Broadwater                                      253   38     1772        58:31.2
     132    Colleen Paul                      Olathe  KS           3755   39     1783        58:47.2
     133    Marla Worley                      Overland Park  KS    2446   36     1811        59:17.5
     134    Amy Block                                               189   36     1817        59:27.0
     135    Catherine Rippey                                       1776   36     1818        59:27.2
     136    Katie Glasscock                                         747   35     1820        59:28.0
     137    Rachel Rohrer                                          1800   39     1827        59:35.1
     138    Amanda Maccracken                                      1267   35     1859      1:00:19.4
     139    Amy Belton                        Olathe  KS           2598   36     1866      1:00:24.6
     140    Rhonda Carlisle                                         335   39     1869      1:00:38.9
     141    Cameron Rapp                      Mission  KS          3601   39     1873      1:00:41.1
     142    Amber Nolih                                            4562   37     1874      1:00:41.4
     143    Jeannie Frazier                                         672   38     1904      1:01:22.8
     144    Shawn Nunnink                     Kansas City  MO      3754   37     1905      1:01:23.0
     145    Ashley Whitman                    Olathe  KS           3766   37     1907      1:01:23.7
     146    Becky Troxell                                          2165   37     1917      1:01:42.9
     147    Jamie Hoelting                                          932   35     1951      1:03:02.5
     148    Allison Burwell                   Colorado Springs  C  2658   36     1961      1:03:24.1
     149    Kim Franz                         Lees summit  MO      4052   37     1964      1:03:29.4
     150    FaLisa McCannon                                        1343   39     1966      1:03:36.3
     151    Jayne Miller Cook                 Stilwell  KS         3927   36     1971      1:03:44.5
     152    Sherri Winingar                                        4391   37     1985      1:04:14.2
     153    Rachel Porter                                          1692   36     2015      1:04:46.5
     154    Jennifer Kesler                   Raymore  MO          4170   37     2020      1:05:00.5
     155    Rachel Hughes                                           973   35     2023      1:05:09.0
     156    Coree Harris                                            848   39     2047      1:05:45.0
     157    Mary Maxey                                             1336   37     2075      1:06:27.0
     158    Jill Ashby                        Kansas City  MO      3595   38     2095      1:07:16.8
     159    Brandi Visnaw                                          2212   38     2104      1:07:28.6
     160    Shelisa Welde                     Overland Park  KS    3362   37     2137      1:09:03.8
     161    Tracy Root                        Kansas City  MO      4188   39     2157      1:09:47.8
     162    Laura VanZante                    Lenexa  KS           4030   37     2163      1:10:13.2
     163    Kali Erdman                       Higginsville  MO     3628   35     2186      1:10:38.7
     164    angie Crabtree                                          430   38     2193      1:11:02.4
     165    gayla krouse                      Independence  MO     4100   36     2195      1:11:11.3
     166    Shefali Rouen                     Overland Park  KS    3335   38     2239      1:13:58.3
     167    Carolyn Thornton                                       2143   35     2245      1:14:39.0
     168    Christine Davis                   Blue Springs  MO     3625   36     2250      1:14:42.5
     169    jeannie pierceall                                      1668   36     2259      1:15:05.9
     170    Kamryn Gorges                     Wichita  KS          3415   35     2264      1:15:39.5
     171    Sarah Moellman                                         1485   39     2291      1:17:54.4
     172    Tara Ard                          Leawood  KS          3394   38     2325      1:19:09.2
     173    Erin Svarvari                     Prairie Village  KS  3439   37     2362      1:23:39.5
     174    Kimberly Weber                    Auxvasse  MO         2269   39     2370      1:24:44.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelly Cannova                     Leawood  KS           329   44       88        22:19.4
       2    Carrie Barth                      Lenexa  KS           2737   41       93        22:28.9
       3    Julie Findlay                                           640   43      163        23:54.4
       4    Kim Wells                                              2280   43      168        24:00.2
       5    Brinda Swanson                    Lenexa  KS           2817   42      231        24:55.8
       6    Alicia Klausner                   Olathe  KS           2977   41      235        25:02.5
       7    Julie Meyer                       Prairie Village  KS  1431   44      252        25:21.0
       8    Jennifer Wente                                         2281   40      301        25:58.6
       9    Tracey Patch                      Overland Park  KS    1627   41      303        25:59.8
      10    Chandra Eidson                    Paola  KS             577   43      322        26:11.9
      11    Jennifer Konen                    Overland Park  KS    3275   40      323        26:12.3
      12    Cameron Rostron                   Kansas City  MO      1822   43      333        26:28.0
      13    pam Cowen                                               427   44      354        26:42.3
      14    Diane DuCharme                                          556   44      357        26:42.9
      15    Kimberly Clause Luaces            Raytown  MO           386   44      394        27:13.3
      16    Melanie Townsend                                       2157   41      432        27:40.0
      17    Cathy Schrag                                           1872   44      461        27:59.8
      18    Diane Moss                        Lawrence  KS         2985   41      469        28:01.8
      19    Nicole Miner                      Olathe  KS           1474   43      475        28:07.4
      20    Daiquiri Rosen                    Lenexa  KS           2801   43      485        28:12.0
      21    Cassie Collar                     Olathe  KS           3727   40      495        28:20.2
      22    Jane Sparks                       Kansas City  MO      2019   43      497        28:21.0
      23    Susan Davis                                             490   43      543        28:53.4
      24    Tami Vangerberg                                        4408   44      554        29:01.2
      25    Jennifer Robins                   Olathe  KS           2987   42      559        29:04.4
      26    Lynda Rodriguez                   Overland Park  KS    1791   43      583        29:21.5
      27    Carolyn Vivian                    Shawnee  KS          2214   42      614        29:45.2
      28    Tarah Flanagan                                          647   40      637        29:58.3
      29    Cara Hoadley                      Kansas City  MO      4002   44      641        29:59.3
      30    Carolyn McKnight                                       1382   40      646        30:04.6
      31    Andria Kempf                                           1067   42      674        30:32.8
      32    nicole lapointe                   kansas city  MO      1173   42      684        30:40.6
      33    Shannan Pycior                    Lake Winnebago  MO   3490   40      706        31:02.2
      34    corie snaer                                            2001   44      717        31:10.7
      35    Sheri Hamilton                                          836   42      721        31:15.9
      36    Vera Scharrer                     Kansas City  MO      2989   44      725        31:21.3
      37    Tammy Kephart                     Platte City  MO      3778   40      735        31:30.1
      38    Jen Samyn                         Overland Park  KS    1838   41      743        31:33.8
      39    Jenny Spencer                                          2026   44      760        31:45.0
      40    Amy Powell                        Holt  MO             1696   42      772        31:52.6
      41    Jill Gibson                                             736   41      792        32:02.7
      42    Kim Schumann                      Edgerton  KS         3583   44      793        32:06.0
      43    Kathrin Husmann                   Parkville  MO        2974   41      800        32:08.4
      44    Christi Skelton                   Overland Park  KS    2681   40      804        32:12.3
      45    Vicki Timiney                     Olathe  KS           3127   44      833        32:41.6
      46    Jenny Hicks                                             913   42      838        32:45.4
      47    karla baum                        spring hill  KS       106   40      839        32:45.7
      48    Marta Christgen                   lees summit  MO       370   44      840        32:45.9
      49    Laena Loucks                      Overland Park  KS    1247   44      853        32:58.8
      50    Beth Parker                       Shawnee  KS          1613   43      865        33:09.7
      51    Renee Carlson                     lenexa  KS           4272   41      866        33:10.9
      52    Sally Mayer                       Overland Park  KS    3430   42      872        33:15.7
      53    Lyn Rantz                         Overland Park  KS    2533   42      884        33:20.6
      54    Suzie Honeyman                                          947   43      885        33:21.7
      55    Rebecca Lewis                     Chillicothe  MO      3659   44      895        33:31.6
      56    sarah morris                      leawood  KS          2518   41      906        33:44.1
      57    Susan McSpadden                   Merriam  KS          4006   43      917        33:49.3
      58    Elizabeth Leschber                Kansas City  MO      4328   43      924        33:57.7
      59    Jennifer Burk                     Smithville  MO       2957   41      941        34:07.8
      60    Cydney Gurgens                                          812   41      949        34:18.5
      61    Carie Powell                      Kansas City  MO      1697   40      969        34:37.1
      62    Joan Winchell                     Olathe  KS           2337   40      978        34:50.8
      63    Tonya Belgum                      Merriam  KS          4144   41      979        34:51.0
      64    Denise Morris                                          4643   40      995        35:09.0
      65    Susan Zietlow                     Kansas City  MO      2390   44     1000        35:14.5
      66    Tonya Cogan                                             391   40     1007        35:23.4
      67    jacqueline jensen                                      1012   44     1012        35:29.6
      68    Shelli Hager                      Lee's Summit  MO     2719   43     1023        35:41.9
      69    Lamonica Gilmore                                        741   40     1042        35:58.0
      70    Brenda Reidmiller                 Olathe  KS           3096   44     1053        36:08.6
      71    Tricia Schneider                  Overland Park  KS    2808   43     1056        36:11.0
      72    Kelly Moberly                     Kansas City  MO      1483   41     1073        36:46.1
      73    Tamara Long                                            1242   44     1077        36:47.7
      74    Luana Paulsen                                          1632   40     1078        36:50.3
      75    Christopher Hipsher                                    4640   44     1085        37:00.6
      76    Tina Pulley                                            1715   42     1091        37:07.3
      77    Michelle Mulik                    Overland Park  KS    3297   41     1093        37:10.0
      78    Renee White                                            4610   43     1117        37:35.7
      79    Deborah Jackson                   Blue Springs  MO      996   41     1122        37:45.5
      80    Jeanne Smith                      Olathe  KS           2707   41     1142        38:13.3
      81    Tanya Huxtable                                          988   40     1157        38:30.9
      82    Angela Schermerhorn                                    1852   44     1192        39:22.5
      83    Julie Newsome                     Olathe  KS           3081   44     1217        40:13.9
      84    Angela Zimmerman                                       2393   43     1232        40:45.1
      85    Lisa Lienemann                    Olathe  KS           1219   42     1239        40:59.8
      86    Jodi Farr                                               612   44     1262        41:35.3
      87    Vicki Ives                        Prairie Village  KS  4376   43     1287        42:05.1
      88    Trish Stockwood                   leawood  KS          2920   41     1288        42:05.6
      89    georgann meredith                                      1422   43     1338        43:50.6
      90    Michelle Eddy                     Bonner Springs  KS   4474   40     1347        44:11.7
      91    Leslie Smith                                           1985   40     1356        44:41.5
      92    Michelle Pleimann                 Overland Park  KS    3090   44     1359        44:49.5
      93    Kim Woods                                              2368   42     1374        45:16.0
      94    Melissa Wilson                                         2335   42     1387        45:39.8
      95    Tanya Williamson                                       2329   44     1407        46:45.5
      96    Angela Andrews                                         4569   42     1409        46:52.9
      97    Gina Ogren                                             1591   43     1439        47:48.3
      98    Megan Wilson                      Baldwin City  KS     3380   42     1455        48:34.7
      99    Angela Sherman                                         1916   41     1471        48:59.9
     100    Jean Murry                                             1532   44     1500        50:12.7
     101    Christel Parsons                  Overland Park        1616   40     1508        50:21.7
     102    Julie Pascuzzi                    OVERLAND PARK  KS    1625   42     1513        50:31.9
     103    Amy Johnson                       Fort Dodge  IA       4257   43     1535        51:24.8
     104    monika totoraitis                                      2155   43     1550        51:52.5
     105    Jennifer Uhl                                           2180   40     1554        52:03.2
     106    Stephanie Parsons                 Olathe  KS           1621   42     1555        52:03.4
     107    Laurie Healey                                           871   40     1573        52:47.8
     108    Angela Summers                    Lansing  KS          4361   42     1586        53:05.5
     109    Tina Reynolds                     Olathe  KS           2538   44     1588        53:12.8
     110    Kelly Wataha                                           2258   42     1607        53:27.8
     111    Angie Vaughn                      Raymore  MO          3958   43     1612        53:34.6
     112    Stacey Gregory                    Grandview  MO        3889   43     1615        53:36.6
     113    Jeff Belgum                       Merriam  KS          4143   41     1647        54:24.0
     114    Jill Elbert                       Olathe  KS           2691   41     1664        55:02.3
     115    Cheryl Scheer                     Rose Hill  KS        3940   43     1666        55:11.4
     116    Sara Hellon                       Shawnee  KS          3899   43     1667        55:11.5
     117    Shelley Klein                     Prairie Village  KS  2663   40     1683        56:03.7
     118    Erika Hashagen                    Lenexa  KS           3893   41     1703        56:22.7
     119    Angela Moore                                           1488   41     1727        57:10.2
     120    Jennifer Walters                  Lawrence  KS         2250   41     1732        57:24.7
     121    Gina DeFreece                     Omaha  NE            3547   42     1742        57:37.2
     122    Christina Condos                  Overland Park  KS    3999   44     1800        59:04.2
     123    Jennifer Mick                     Lees Summit  MO      1439   40     1813        59:18.1
     124    Laura Jennemann                   Merriam  KS          1011   43     1814        59:26.3
     125    Stina Frazier                                           674   40     1824        59:34.0
     126    Carmen Sigler Benson                                   1952   42     1831        59:39.4
     127    Bobbie Smith                      Kansas City  KS      2628   42     1835        59:45.1
     128    Shelley Robson                                         4642   44     1841        59:54.9
     129    Amy Goetz                         Higginsville  MO     3636   42     1854      1:00:07.8
     130    Wendy Strohm                      Overland Park  KS    3605   44     1870      1:00:40.0
     131    Traci Bellamy                                           131   44     1871      1:00:40.2
     132    Julie Kardis                      Olathe  KS           3776   43     1875      1:00:41.6
     133    Anke Minassian                                         1472   44     1934      1:02:10.7
     134    Rachael Gordon                    Kansas City  MO       768   43     1949      1:03:01.5
     135    Jennifer Russell                  Olathe  KS           2425   41     1958      1:03:19.6
     136    Jennifer Palmer                   Blue Springs  MO     2671   44     1959      1:03:21.7
     137    Jana Borahlon                                          4629   42     1977      1:04:05.1
     138    Karen Henley                      Greenwood  MO        2867   44     1979      1:04:06.1
     139    Paula DeFreece                    Tecumseh  NE         3553   43     1997      1:04:36.9
     140    Renee Coley                                             399   41     2002      1:04:40.4
     141    Brandie Niedens                   Kansas City  MO      3928   42     2005      1:04:40.9
     142    Adriene Marks                                          1293   40     2050      1:05:48.6
     143    Anne Sterner                      Overland Park  KS    2952   44     2051      1:05:48.8
     144    Tammy Madsen                                           1270   44     2053      1:05:56.3
     145    Sherry Bridges                                          251   42     2080      1:06:44.5
     146    Jeannie McKay                                          1379   44     2108      1:07:40.7
     147    La Shaine Reynolds                Oak Grove  MO        3676   44     2133      1:08:51.4
     148    Carrie Davenport                  Lees Summit  MO      3623   41     2140      1:09:05.7
     149    Diane Boonstra                                          208   42     2182      1:10:37.1
     150    SHERRI LEWIS                                           1214   40     2184      1:10:38.2
     151    Debbie Steele                                          2048   42     2187      1:10:39.0
     152    Tricia Walania                                         2233   40     2192      1:11:02.4
     153    Staci Wokutch                                          2352   42     2206      1:11:57.6
     154    Julie Skahan                      Shawnee  KS          3944   40     2260      1:15:35.1
     155    Kelli Alexander                   Shawnee  KS          3868   44     2262      1:15:38.4
     156    Tammy Brown                       lees summit  MO      2632   42     2271      1:15:49.6
     157    Tammy Peters                      Olathe  KS           3434   44     2273      1:15:58.4
     158    Jill Koertner                                          1119   42     2299      1:18:07.6
     159    Sherrie Watkins-Alvey                                  2259   43     2300      1:18:07.9
     160    Amanda George                     Valley Center  KS    2841   40     2320      1:19:04.7
     161    Tina Caldwell                     Olathe  KS           3396   41     2327      1:19:15.7
     162    Estella Hansberry                 Stilwell  KS         2843   41     2343      1:19:58.4
     163    Tracy Pack                                             1611   40     2357      1:22:05.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Howard                                            959   48      103        22:43.3
       2    Carla Noack                                            1557   46      122        23:11.6
       3    Teresa Perkins                                         4406   46      141        23:36.3
       4    Suzanne Willis                                         2331   48      146        23:38.6
       5    Helen Ramsey                      Lyndon  KS           3164   47      229        24:54.7
       6    Noellla Rosher                                         1813   48      236        25:03.9
       7    Karen Duggan                                            558   46      315        26:05.8
       8    Gina Parsons                      Overland Park  KS    1617   46      320        26:09.9
       9    Lisa Stoothoff                    Overland Park  KS    3122   48      329        26:18.5
      10    Kelly Klover                      66213-5002  KS       2780   49      387        27:07.9
      11    Cindy Michalek                                         1437   45      402        27:18.8
      12    Cheryl Lincoln                                         1221   49      407        27:20.7
      13    Wendi Coffman-Stanley             Olathe  KS            390   45      451        27:51.2
      14    Christine Gillespie               Lees Summit  MO      4133   46      458        27:59.3
      15    Jill Robbins                      Overland Park  KS    3100   45      478        28:08.6
      16    Kiran Minocha                     Overland Park  KS    1479   45      491        28:16.7
      17    Julie Parks                       Kansas City  MO      1615   46      499        28:21.4
      18    Judy Frueh                        Pickering  MO        2763   49      534        28:44.3
      19    Kristy Buyle                      Olathe  KS           2958   46      553        28:59.8
      20    Beth Dillow                       Mission Hills  KS    3833   47      578        29:18.5
      21    barbie O'Toole                    Prairie Village  KS  3841   47      580        29:18.6
      22    Teri Varuska                      Lawrence  KS         4131   46      581        29:18.6
      23    Valerie Blevins                   Shawnee  KS           188   49      600        29:33.7
      24    Annette Wren                                           2373   46      606        29:38.0
      25    Stacy Smith                       Gladstone  MO        2994   47      623        29:50.6
      26    Willow Baum                                             107   46      639        29:58.6
      27    Pam Scott                         Overland Park  KS    1887   48      640        29:59.1
      28    D'Ambra Howard                    Overland Park  KS    4003   49      642        30:00.0
      29    Lauren Claflin                                          381   48      644        30:02.0
      30    Deena Ruggels                     Russell  KS          4348   46      668        30:24.1
      31    Amy Taitt                                              2097   49      692        30:46.0
      32    Sandy Kessinger                   Grandview  MO        1084   45      707        31:03.3
      33    Brenda Polasik                    Olathe  KS           3785   49      727        31:22.8
      34    Denise Crossen                    Kansas City  MO       453   48      745        31:36.1
      35    Amy McPhail                                            1397   45      759        31:44.8
      36    Jennifer Thomas                                        2125   46      773        31:54.0
      37    Jill Anderson                                            37   46      782        31:57.1
      38    Jackie Ross                                            4647   48      784        31:58.7
      39    Jacque Weeda                      Lee's Summit  MO     2273   48      812        32:20.8
      40    Kelly Carnago                     Overland Park  KS    3010   48      822        32:28.5
      41    Neatha Snyder                     Shawnee  KS          3343   49      849        32:56.0
      42    Joan Vaughn                       Prairie Village  KS  3585   47      854        33:00.9
      43    Nancy Leslie                      Lees Summit  MO      3137   45      882        33:18.7
      44    Debra Brogden                                           256   49      893        33:28.7
      45    lisa cross                                              452   49      913        33:47.8
      46    Kathy Benich                      Lenexa  KS            142   47      964        34:33.9
      47    Kay DeFreece                      Nebraska City  NE    3550   46      971        34:39.4
      48    Laura Saltzman                    Mount Ayr  IA        2543   49      997        35:11.1
      49    Denise Alexander                                         12   49     1008        35:26.1
      50    Sara Snook                                             2003   49     1017        35:35.8
      51    Tami Gabbert                      Olathe  KS            708   46     1027        35:44.8
      52    Amy Barickman                                            92   45     1060        36:18.9
      53    Lynne Hills                       Spring Hill  KS       920   48     1104        37:17.0
      54    Annette Simmons                   Missouri  MO         3687   49     1112        37:29.3
      55    Soni Martin                                            1312   45     1141        38:11.5
      56    Paige Southard                                         2016   49     1143        38:15.3
      57    Michelle Hayward                                        867   46     1174        38:59.1
      58    Robin Harrigan                    Overland Park  KS    3049   47     1179        39:01.9
      59    Tamra Meredith                                         1423   47     1181        39:10.8
      60    Kim Davis                         Olathe  KS           4244   45     1190        39:19.6
      61    Teresa Reese                                           1738   46     1223        40:22.6
      62    Diane Troy                                             4390   45     1236        40:56.8
      63    Elizabeth Murrell                                      1530   45     1267        41:42.9
      64    Susan Kaeckell                                         1048   49     1281        41:59.4
      65    Geri Seavey                       Olathe  KS           2547   46     1292        42:12.3
      66    Diana Mullen                      Kansas City  MO      1515   48     1303        42:46.9
      67    Emily Rhoad                       Higginsville  MO     3678   46     1314        43:00.5
      68    Lori Ferris                                             631   45     1327        43:34.1
      69    Denise Campbell                   Olathe  KS           2961   45     1349        44:23.0
      70    Shelly Miller                     Overland Park  KS    3073   45     1360        44:49.5
      71    Debi Pinkston                     ferrelview  MO       1674   46     1362        44:51.8
      72    Shannon Clifford                  Leawood  KS          2468   47     1419        47:06.4
      73    Katie Divoky                      Bellevue  NE         4254   49     1434        47:42.2
      74    Nannette Posey                                         1694   45     1438        47:48.1
      75    Barb Sharp                                             1909   49     1443        47:56.3
      76    Elece Kellerman                   LEES SUMMIT  MO      3374   45     1457        48:39.0
      77    Bethany Wambsgans                 Overland Park  KS    3377   45     1464        48:43.4
      78    Kathy Dexheimer                                         514   46     1466        48:45.5
      79    Joan Bellinghausen                                      135   49     1517        50:36.1
      80    Karen Nicholson                                        4434   47     1528        51:01.2
      81    Jean Sokol                                             4488   45     1570        52:38.7
      82    Christy Wescott                   Bates City  MO       2285   46     1622        53:44.1
      83    Martha Miller                                          1462   47     1627        53:50.4
      84    DEBBIE KESLER                     POLO  MO             4097   48     1636        54:05.3
      85    Shirley McMonigle                                      1392   45     1661        54:51.2
      86    Tammy Soetaert                                         2009   47     1680        55:43.4
      87    Terri Graber                                           4655   45     1705        56:28.5
      88    Anne O'Leary                                           1576   48     1733        57:28.5
      89    Kate Kosmicki                                          1133   47     1754        58:05.8
      90    Susie Wolf                                             2356   47     1759        58:12.9
      91    angie hickman                                           909   48     1807        59:16.0
      92    SHARON GO                                              4194   49     1844      1:00:00.4
      93    Carolyn Johnson                                        1019   45     1850      1:00:06.2
      94    Paula Oelrichs                    Higginsville  MO     3670   49     1867      1:00:25.1
      95    Kim Dubbert                                             553   47     1885      1:00:50.0
      96    Amy Kennedy                                            1074   45     1891      1:01:00.5
      97    Ann Fredrickson                                         682   49     1906      1:01:23.7
      98    Kirsten Dannen                    Linn Valley  KS      2750   47     1908      1:01:25.5
      99    Renae O'Malley                                         1579   48     1913      1:01:41.1
     100    Robin Hulse                       Blue Springs  MO     2502   47     1998      1:04:37.4
     101    Clarinda Dir                      Odessa  MO            527   49     1999      1:04:38.8
     102    Tracy Olivier                                          1595   46     2024      1:05:17.6
     103    Kathy Keever                      Gladstone  MO        4180   46     2034      1:05:33.5
     104    Jessica Williamson                                     2328   48     2039      1:05:39.0
     105    Julie Steck                       Merriam  KS          4149   45     2049      1:05:46.1
     106    Kelli Nichols                                          1552   48     2052      1:05:56.1
     107    Brenda Moulder                    Holt  MO             3576   49     2067      1:06:10.0
     108    Janet Diemer                      Overland Park  KS    4111   46     2069      1:06:19.0
     109    Heather Shawver                   Greenwood  MO        2674   45     2070      1:06:19.9
     110    Elaine Meyer                                           1429   49     2077      1:06:30.7
     111    Becky Mateos                      Overland Park  KS    2512   47     2102      1:07:24.2
     112    Karen Zuiderhof                   Independence  MO     3391   48     2106      1:07:37.4
     113    Kathleen Frese                    Overland Park  KS    3373   45     2144      1:09:10.7
     114    Darla Pearcy                      Gladstone  MO        4183   49     2154      1:09:43.6
     115    Theresa Otto                      Kansas City  MO      3158   46     2164      1:10:14.0
     116    Linda Hofstad                     Chugiak  AK          3148   46     2165      1:10:14.2
     117    Beth Barkley                      West Des Moines  IA  3139   46     2166      1:10:14.5
     118    Kris Kramer                       Higginsville  MO     3654   46     2188      1:10:39.5
     119    Beth Eisenbraun                                        4413   49     2219      1:12:38.8
     120    Jeannie Teske                     Wamego  KS           2995   45     2222      1:12:46.5
     121    Amy Donnelly                                            537   45     2229      1:13:00.6
     122    Jenee Flatley                     Elizabeth  CO        2836   49     2279      1:16:25.3
     123    Anne Carter                       Lees Summit  MO      2711   45     2350      1:20:50.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Barb Zima                         Leawood  KS          2576   54      111        22:57.0
       2    Cheryl Johnson                    Overland Park  KS    2504   51      161        23:52.2
       3    Laura Smith                       Leawood  KS          1983   51      223        24:52.8
       4    Pam Bertels                       Olathe  KS            157   54      282        25:39.2
       5    Jody Penn                         Paola  KS            1643   51      343        26:36.6
       6    Amy Minnis                                             1475   50      363        26:46.2
       7    Debra Thompson                    Blue Springs  MO     2134   53      395        27:13.3
       8    Georgia Gilman                    Lees Summit  MO      4134   53      413        27:24.0
       9    Scott Hansen                      Olathe  KS           2609   54      525        28:35.6
      10    Tina Jobe                                              1016   52      574        29:16.4
      11    Teresa Yockey                     Liberty  MO          3202   51      588        29:24.3
      12    Lori Harris                       Grain Valley  MO     2863   50      591        29:27.2
      13    Marcia Ciacco                                           376   52      621        29:49.1
      14    Linda Crosthwait                  Lenexa  KS           2475   52      666        30:21.6
      15    Linda Batrick                                           103   52      672        30:25.2
      16    Kathleen Taylor                                        2104   52      695        30:48.1
      17    Vicki Stofer                      Leawood  KS          2064   52      746        31:36.2
      18    Jo Hopper                         Olathe  KS           2603   52      747        31:36.8
      19    Paige Vega                        independence  MO     3712   52      780        31:55.9
      20    Jilll Tupper                      Kansas City  MO      3606   54      783        31:58.2
      21    kathryn myers                     overland park  KS    3580   54      794        32:07.4
      22    Kelly Edmondson                   Kansas City  MO       575   50      825        32:30.1
      23    Patti Voda                                             2217   51      922        33:52.6
      24    Beth Bleuins                                           4433   52      942        34:07.9
      25    Judi Higgins                                            915   54     1032        35:46.6
      26    Jo Nelson                         Lee's Summit  MO     2730   50     1034        35:52.6
      27    Allison Long                                           1229   50     1036        35:53.4
      28    Jacque Leslie                     Raytown  MO          3133   53     1070        36:36.8
      29    Betsy Relph                                            1744   50     1097        37:13.8
      30    Ann McArthur                      Leawood  KS          2513   50     1101        37:15.9
      31    Carol Vanderhoff                  Concordia  MO        3711   50     1108        37:28.0
      32    Jody Miller                       Shawnee  KS          2419   51     1147        38:18.2
      33    Rebecca Leonard                   Blue Springs  MO     2724   54     1163        38:34.0
      34    Mary Hawley                                             863   52     1170        38:47.1
      35    Essie Davis                                             483   50     1172        38:48.4
      36    Leanna Felix                      Ottawa  KS           3173   53     1173        38:57.8
      37    Karyl Krasovec                                         1136   51     1210        40:00.8
      38    Tina Howell                       Olathe  KS           2776   53     1214        40:09.8
      39    Anne Justice                      Belton  MO           1044   50     1272        41:47.3
      40    Kirsten Sneid                     Leawood  KS          2558   53     1275        41:52.8
      41    Madeleine McDonough                                    1365   50     1277        41:53.9
      42    Melodee Reigel                    Kansas City  MO      1743   54     1300        42:38.2
      43    Sheri Tieman                      Higginsville  MO     3706   53     1311        42:57.7
      44    Belinda Smith                     Leawood  KS          2554   54     1337        43:50.1
      45    Dianna Maxwell                    Prairie Village  KS  4331   50     1371        45:09.8
      46    Sherri Jones                      Overland Park  KS    4094   53     1424        47:10.5
      47    Catherine Fuhrman                                       699   53     1425        47:15.9
      48    Jan Wise                          Gardner  KS          2340   53     1440        47:52.9
      49    Victoria Brashears                                      240   50     1465        48:44.5
      50    tina akin                                                11   53     1477        49:12.8
      51    Roxanne McLain                    Pleasant Valley  MO  3991   53     1481        49:21.8
      52    Brenda Doyle                                           4291   53     1484        49:26.4
      53    Jacqueline Doherty                                      535   52     1493        49:55.0
      54    Ellie Lynch                                            1265   54     1505        50:20.1
      55    Nancy Kenyon                      Overland Park  KS    3060   51     1542        51:43.5
      56    Tammy Storm                       Kansas City  MO      2708   50     1585        53:05.3
      57    Becky Smith                                            1970   50     1605        53:24.6
      58    Kristi Kriehn                     Arvada  CO           2610   54     1611        53:31.8
      59    Diana Weaver                                           2265   54     1618        53:40.4
      60    Sheri Leffert                     Shawnee  KS          1200   53     1630        53:55.8
      61    Julie Foster                      Mission Hills  KS    4302   54     1642        54:13.6
      62    Jackie Dandurand                  Overland Park  KS     476   52     1670        55:21.3
      63    Cheryl Jackson                                          995   52     1673        55:24.3
      64    Lisa Sturgis                                           2079   52     1690        56:15.6
      65    Tonya Buccero                                           274   51     1698        56:18.0
      66    Carla Griffin                                           792   51     1702        56:21.3
      67    Karen Bowden                                           4620   54     1706        56:29.7
      68    Heidi Kessler                                          1086   54     1725        57:00.0
      69    Diana Moormeier                                        1496   51     1762        58:14.6
      70    Celeste Greenlee                                        788   53     1769        58:28.3
      71    Marianne Brennan                                        241   53     1804        59:10.7
      72    Robin Konigsmark                                       1123   52     1808        59:16.5
      73    Cindy Stocksdale                                       4517   53     1833        59:42.0
      74    Denise Lang                       Odessa  MO           3657   50     1838        59:50.3
      75    Linda McCormick                   Kearney  MO          2792   53     1853      1:00:07.2
      76    Kendra Schoeman                   Leawood  KS          2545   50     1894      1:01:09.7
      77    Angela Wagner                     Leawood  KS          2569   50     1895      1:01:10.0
      78    lori olson                        Kansas City  MO      1596   51     1899      1:01:15.2
      79    Carol Dobney                                            530   50     1940      1:02:44.2
      80    Susan Morales                                          1498   51     1955      1:03:13.0
      81    Robin Cox                                               429   51     1982      1:04:10.2
      82    Joyce Peterson                    Edwardsville  KS     3971   50     2012      1:04:42.8
      83    Gay Arton                         Blue springs  MO     2921   52     2033      1:05:28.5
      84    Kim Skinner                       Liberty  MO          4192   51     2035      1:05:33.7
      85    Kelly Lenihan                                          1203   52     2060      1:06:03.4
      86    Allison Brown                     Omaha  NE            3540   54     2061      1:06:03.6
      87    Julie Toft                                             2152   52     2064      1:06:05.4
      88    Kathleen Risjord                  Shawnee  KS          3315   53     2100      1:07:23.2
      89    Mary Hedrick                      Overland Park  KS    2495   52     2103      1:07:25.4
      90    Janice Zeikle                     Higginsville  MO     3715   53     2118      1:08:18.6
      91    Wendy Persell                     Blue Springs  MO     3450   53     2126      1:08:38.7
      92    Kimberli Mobley                   Grain Valley  MO     3449   53     2127      1:08:39.0
      93    Nancee Gladden                    Fayette  MO          3633   53     2141      1:09:05.8
      94    Charlene Chaffin                  Cleveland  MO        2635   54     2170      1:10:24.5
      95    LaWanda Hughes                    Overland Park  KS    3423   52     2328      1:19:15.9
      96    Corinne Ruegsegger                Osage City  KS       3436   52     2330      1:19:16.8
      97    Joanne Godfrey                    Blue Springs  MO     3634   53     2336      1:19:40.9
      98    Liz Kurlbaum                                           1156   54     2339      1:19:45.6
      99    Mary Beth Love                                         4440   53     2344      1:20:01.1
     100    Penny Munsterman                                       1525   50     2358      1:22:13.4
     101    Michelle Graham                                         774   52     2369      1:24:42.3
     102    Cindy Tebbe                       Marshall  MO         2874   52     2375      1:27:31.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Linda Cole                        Shawnee  KS          4283   59      164        23:56.1
       2    Amy Shortall                                           1934   55      194        24:33.5
       3    Mary Ryan                         Overland Park  KS    2804   56      263        25:24.1
       4    Ginnie Hall                       Kansas City  MO       831   58      596        29:29.5
       5    Annettia Riedesel                 Stilwell  KS         2541   55      629        29:52.8
       6    Marcia Turner                                          2177   56      681        30:38.5
       7    Anne LaMar                        Overland Park  KS    2784   57      756        31:41.7
       8    Rosanna Nevils                    Harrisonville  MO    1546   56      807        32:18.1
       9    Pamela Peters                     Overland Park  KS    1650   56      963        34:32.3
      10    Carol Tripp                       Greenwood  MO        2163   56      970        34:38.1
      11    Connie Hahs                       Overland Park  KS    3563   57     1011        35:29.6
      12    Joyce Casper                      Lenexa  KS            351   56     1026        35:44.5
      13    Pamela McNicoll                                        1396   55     1105        37:18.1
      14    Regina Browning                                         270   55     1110        37:28.6
      15    Devra Spiegal                                          2029   57     1124        37:47.9
      16    Jeri Herman                                             893   59     1176        38:59.8
      17    Irma Sue Shirk                                         1924   56     1211        40:03.3
      18    Donna Ellebracht                                       4710   59     1307        42:55.7
      19    Denise Kirchhoff                  Higginsville  MO     3653   55     1310        42:57.2
      20    Cindy Walters                     columbia  MO         2248   56     1325        43:27.9
      21    Nancy Steddum                                          2045   57     1326        43:31.7
      22    Susie Heddens                     mission hills  KS    4308   58     1353        44:27.0
      23    Beverly Seat                                           1893   59     1372        45:10.7
      24    Mindy OBrien                                           1583   55     1401        46:32.7
      25    Barbara McDade                                         1361   55     1403        46:33.2
      26    Crystal Maguire                                        1271   56     1470        48:59.5
      27    Kathy Stevens                     Olathe  KS           3761   59     1478        49:14.4
      28    Rowena Cole                       Bates City  MO       3987   56     1483        49:24.6
      29    Rahel Tsegaye                                          4617   57     1495        50:07.9
      30    Sally Hohensee                                          939   58     1509        50:21.8
      31    Patti Migliazzo                                        1443   55     1522        50:46.9
      32    Carol Corker                      Overland Park  KS     417   57     1551        51:58.7
      33    Nancy Sorensen                    Chesterfield  MO     3499   56     1566        52:33.6
      34    Kay Hansen                        Olathe  KS           2607   56     1567        52:35.1
      35    Sherry West                                            2647   56     1591        53:14.9
      36    Mary Schibi                       Pilot Grove  MO      3683   59     1600        53:20.7
      37    Mary FOOTE                                              655   57     1604        53:24.3
      38    Wanda Carr                                              344   58     1626        53:50.2
      39    Bernice Kyle                                           1158   55     1682        55:47.4
      40    Karen Fraley                      Overland Park  KS    2482   57     1686        56:11.2
      41    Kimberly Bretches                                       244   55     1691        56:15.7
      42    Marcia Anderson                                        4568   57     1726        57:01.3
      43    Jamie Kuddes                      Leawood  KS          3567   58     1755        58:06.7
      44    cheryl scott                                           1885   59     1761        58:13.4
      45    Barbara Spreadbury                Lenexa               2034   59     1763        58:18.4
      46    DIANE BURKE                                             293   55     1779        58:35.3
      47    Jeanne Hultgren                   Lenexa  KS            976   56     1785        58:49.9
      48    Doris Chopp                       Leawood  KS          2901   59     1787        58:57.2
      49    Ellen Zipf                                             2397   59     1798        59:01.7
      50    Sally King                        Kansas City  MO      3917   55     1802        59:08.1
      51    Pam Spencer                                            2027   56     1822        59:33.2
      52    Dianna Jefferson                  Odessa  MO           3651   58     1837        59:50.2
      53    Maryl Berry                       Prairie Village  KS   156   59     1898      1:01:14.9
      54    Lorna Salmons                                          4447   56     1910      1:01:32.0
      55    Deena Barney                      Independence  MO     2877   58     1923      1:01:50.4
      56    Kathy Woods                                            2367   59     1936      1:02:15.8
      57    Mary Traver                                            2160   57     1945      1:02:55.3
      58    Deidre Parks                      Harrisonville  MO    3929   55     1988      1:04:26.1
      59    Mary Nelson                                            4506   56     2011      1:04:42.2
      60    Kelli Clayton                     Gladstone  MO        4178   59     2036      1:05:36.4
      61    Susan Posek                       Overland Park  KS    2530   57     2101      1:07:23.9
      62    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       388   59     2113      1:08:09.2
      63    Susan King                        Lake Winnebago  MO   3472   58     2115      1:08:10.5
      64    Jennifer Walsh                                         2243   58     2123      1:08:28.3
      65    Candy Eilers                                            578   57     2149      1:09:17.2
      66    Paula Cole                        lansing  KS          4018   56     2162      1:10:08.4
      67    Patty McGuffin                                         1375   55     2248      1:14:41.1
      68    Pam Kile                          Greenwood  MO        3180   55     2314      1:18:39.2
      69    Terri Sheldon Merrill             Gladstone  MO        2852   59     2333      1:19:22.8
      70    Susan Clesson                     Smithville  MO       2833   58     2340      1:19:52.3
      71    Susan Davis                       Chillicothe  MO      3471   56     2376      1:30:22.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patty Franzese                                          670   61      125        23:12.9
       2    Rebecca Smith                                          1996   60      309        26:02.6
       3    PJ Smith                                               1994   61      514        28:29.0
       4    Debbie Gourse                                           772   61      556        29:03.0
       5    Pam Burgard                                             292   60      610        29:39.7
       6    Vickie Lewer                                           1210   60      634        29:55.7
       7    Tricia Schell                     Olathe  KS           1851   62      635        29:55.8
       8    Marilynne Billigmeier             Stockton  MO          168   61      678        30:34.7
       9    Jean Rose                         Overland Park  KS    2702   60      928        33:59.8
      10    Connie Puett                      Shawnee  KS          1709   62     1041        35:56.8
      11    Janice Mires                      Overland Park  KS    4450   61     1071        36:43.1
      12    Marilyn Mecham                    Lincoln  NE          2594   61     1120        37:44.0
      13    Peggy Schultz                                          1881   62     1137        38:04.3
      14    Linda Helmick                                          4649   61     1140        38:10.3
      15    Koleen Kolenc                                          1120   62     1166        38:38.2
      16    Kathleen Lee                                           1192   62     1168        38:41.7
      17    Connie Stankewsky                 lenexa  KS           2041   61     1339        43:53.7
      18    CATHY RUSH                        Omaha                3758   62     1358        44:45.5
      19    Karen Korinke                                          1131   61     1373        45:11.4
      20    Kate Bryant                       Overland Park  KS     273   64     1417        47:02.5
      21    Patricia Mitchell                 Raymore  MO          1481   60     1451        48:17.1
      22    Margaret Smith-Wisker                                  2000   60     1499        50:11.1
      23    Kathi Oppold                                           1597   61     1533        51:17.1
      24    Janet Kendall                                          1070   62     1559        52:18.6
      25    Frances Holland                                         940   61     1583        53:04.6
      26    Ann Colston                       Prairie Village  KS  4284   62     1634        53:59.5
      27    Lenette Crawford                                        438   61     1704        56:25.4
      28    Mary Lou Jamieson                                      1002   63     1728        57:21.7
      29    Patti Schmidt                                          1866   61     1749        57:52.3
      30    Tracie Glasscock                                        749   60     1778        58:35.2
      31    Nancy Seybert                                          1902   62     1809        59:16.6
      32    Sue Mehl                                               1404   60     1893      1:01:07.1
      33    Ana Grobe                                               796   61     1984      1:04:11.9
      34    Linda Jeffrey                                          1008   63     2009      1:04:41.7
      35    Doris Cowin                       Independence  MO     2924   64     2032      1:05:28.3
      36    Bea Coleton                                             397   62     2079      1:06:40.5
      37    Linda Dreiling                    Kansas City  KS      2615   62     2111      1:08:08.7
      38    Sally Lang                                             1172   61     2125      1:08:30.5
      39    Dottie Deines                     Omaha  NE            2480   64     2146      1:09:11.7
      40    Tricia Casement-Trapp                                   350   64     2148      1:09:17.1
      41    Carol Williamson                                       2325   60     2160      1:09:53.1
      42    Bonnie Riojas                     Overland Park  KS    4056   61     2177      1:10:33.5
      43    Debbie Asbury                                            62   60     2256      1:15:05.5
      44    Connie Brown                      Lees Summit  MO      2629   62     2272      1:15:49.9
      45    Jane Taylor                       Wichita  KS          3442   64     2297      1:18:00.0
      46    Sally Kuklenski                                        1152   63     2337      1:19:41.9
      47    Karen Simpson                                          1956   63     2354      1:21:57.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    freddie wise                                           2339   69     1144        38:16.7
       2    Mary Foster                       Raytown  MO           662   65     1171        38:48.1
       3    Dorothy Branch                                          237   67     1306        42:52.1
       4    Mary DeBlase                      Leawood  KS          3859   67     1432        47:38.8
       5    Cheryl Carley                     Lenexa  KS            333   66     1450        48:16.8
       6    JoAnn Walden                                           2236   69     1545        51:45.5
       7    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       389   65     1722        56:55.8
       8    Susan Dean                                              493   66     1738        57:30.9
       9    Maryann Luchtefeld                                     1258   69     1786        58:51.1
      10    Lore Rezac                        Overland Park  KS    2915   68     1788        58:57.2
      11    Marilen S Paradelo                Overland Park  KS    2914   66     1789        58:57.4
      12    Rosy Jennemann                    Lenexa  KS           4525   66     1816        59:26.8
      13    Shirley Rich                                           1766   69     1825        59:34.6
      14    Cris Sigler                                            1949   66     1829        59:38.7
      15    Sherry Sutera                                          2089   65     1941      1:02:44.4
      16    Mary Wilkerson                                         2317   69     1953      1:03:08.4
      17    Linda Walrod                                           2239   66     1995      1:04:32.6
      18    Jackie Jones                                           4567   68     2018      1:04:56.4
      19    Pam Heilskov                                           4538   66     2031      1:05:25.8
      20    Emma Moree                                             1500   68     2135      1:08:56.7
      21    MyRae Migliazzo                                        1442   66     2171      1:10:27.8
      22    Joan Abbott                       Lanark  IL           3002   65     2183      1:10:38.0
      23    Jean Menehan                      Racine  WI           3066   65     2185      1:10:38.7
      24    neva allison                                             19   65     2346      1:20:35.2
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peggy Ball                                               87   71     1159        38:32.3
       2    Jacqueline Cronenwett                                   450   72     1421        47:07.9
       3    Joyce Bartel                                             96   72     1663        54:54.2
       4    Ariona Miller                                          1450   73     1821        59:32.7
       5    Mary Crocker                      Kearney  MO          2749   72     1852      1:00:06.7
       6    Ruth Fladung                      Louisburg  KS        3146   72     1868      1:00:29.6
       7    Ann Lento                                              1205   71     1901      1:01:19.5
       8    Caroline Winingar                                      4392   72     1986      1:04:14.6
       9    Ann Campbell                      Tampa  FL            3005   74     2071      1:06:25.0
      10    Karen Petersen                                         1653   74     2122      1:08:28.2
      11    Maria E. Carpio                   Overland PaRK  KS    2900   71     2351      1:20:56.5
      12    Deanna Pooler                                          1689   70     2371      1:24:46.1
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aileen McComas                    Blue Springs  MO     1351   77     1164        38:34.4
       2    Pat Anthony                                              52   76     1418        47:05.4
       3    Jan Durrett                                             565   82     1448        48:15.6
       4    Joan Leslie                       Lees Summit  MO      3134   78     1532        51:15.9
       5    Judy McMonigle                                         1386   75     1660        54:50.8
       6    Judith Pascarella                                      1622   76     1662        54:54.0
       7    Suzy Daly                                               473   76     1994      1:04:31.5
       8    Sally Clayton                                          4444   85     2059      1:06:02.4
       9    Juanita Peterson                  Council Bluffs  IA   2526   76     2145      1:09:11.6
Top

Male Top Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Geovanni Papoca                                        4578   25        1        16:11.7
Top

Male Top Masters Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Garey                        olathe  KS            711   40        4        17:19.4
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 4515                                   4515            55        21:02.9
       2    Unknown Partic. 4705                                   4705            79        22:01.7
       3    Unknown Partic. 4577                                   4577            84        22:08.6
       4    Unknown Partic. 4372                                   4372           144        23:37.0
       5    Eric Pritz                        Kansas City          3675           150        23:42.7
       6    John Harvill                      Lee's Summit  MO      856    0      186        24:27.3
       7    Virgil Taylor                                          2107           211        24:45.5
       8    Anthony Dummermuth                Stilwell  KS         4065    0      392        27:12.0
       9    Adam Konowitz                     Westport  CT         3523           400        27:16.5
      10    Unknown Partic. 4492                                   4492           424        27:29.4
      11    Davide Iacobelli                                        990    0      710        31:04.4
      12    Unknown Partic. 4537                                   4537           734        31:28.8
      13    Lauren Slocum                                          1964           758        31:41.9
      14    Jeff Sell                                              2705    0      762        31:48.1
      15    Unknown Partic. 4497                                   4497           826        32:33.6
      16    Rico Suarez                                            4231           829        32:35.6
      17    Jim Jackson                                             998           848        32:54.4
      18    Jackson Schaffer                                       1844           880        33:18.0
      19    Don Boos                                               4471    0     1058        36:17.3
      20    Aaron Zach                        Omaha  NE            3589          1125        37:48.0
      21    Unknown Partic. 4498                                   4498          1270        41:44.6
      22    Garrett Wagner                                         4730   0      1301        42:41.5
      23    Unknown Partic. 4502                                   4502          1304        42:49.7
      24    Unknown Partic. 4371                                   4371          1322        43:21.5
      25    Matthew Hart                      Kansas City  MO       853          1377        45:16.5
      26    Unknown Partic. 4501                                   4501          1384        45:28.0
      27    Unknown Partic. 4500                                   4500          1402        46:33.0
      28    Unknown Partic. 4581                                   4581          1415        46:56.8
      29    Unknown Partic. 4548                                   4548          1476        49:10.3
      30    Jared Pheffer                                          4217          1541        51:42.1
      31    Jeffrey Dodson                                         4203          1579        52:58.6
      32    Sean Trammell                     Olathe  KS           2566    0     1589        53:12.9
      33    Jacob Pheffer                                          4216          1592        53:15.7
      34    Kelly Sands                                            4603          1700        56:19.2
      35    Col (Ret) Jeff Bowden                                  4621    0     1715        56:38.1
      36    Colton Hayes                                           4212          1766        58:27.5
      37    Nate Pratt                                             4223          1774        58:33.1
      38    Ben Cooper                        Leawood  KS          2471    0     1795        59:00.9
      39    John Reynolds                                          4226          1878      1:00:42.0
      40    Unknown Partic. 4687                                   4687          1890      1:00:58.3
      41    Richard Galvan                                         3968          2014      1:04:44.5
      42    Unknown Partic. 4528                                   4528          2131      1:08:47.1
      43    Kevin Bridges                                           249          2169      1:10:24.3
      44    Unknown Partic. 4653                                   4653          2204      1:11:42.2
      45    Unknown Partic. 4670                                   4670          2205      1:11:54.9
      46    Jake Butterbaugh                  Lenexa  KS           3795    0     2282      1:16:51.9
      47    Raquell Kanerely                                       4463    0     2307      1:18:19.3
Top

Male 1 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zander White                                           2301    8      570        29:12.6
       2    Mitchell Vore                                          2224    9      651        30:11.0
       3    Luke Timiney                      Olathe  KS           3124    9      683        30:40.4
       4    Colin Davis                                             482    9      713        31:07.1
       5    Eithan Kodger                     Gardner  KS          3852    7      732        31:27.5
       6    Maxwell Morris                    leawood  KS          2516    8      905        33:43.8
       7    Brett Rantz                       Overland Park  KS    2532    7     1015        35:35.1
       8    Samuel Morris                     leawood  KS          2517    8     1049        36:04.8
       9    christopher baum                                        105    9     1113        37:30.7
      10    Gavin Shearer                                          1913    9     1115        37:34.8
      11    Max Wilson                                             4414    9     1318        43:11.4
      12    Benjamin Mason                    Higginsville  MO     3660    6     1319        43:13.6
      13    Turner Lennard                    Overland Park  KS    3283    9     1386        45:39.7
      14    Chris Wilson                                           4415    7     1388        45:40.1
      15    Will Skelton                      Overland Park  KS    2683    9     1423        47:10.4
      16    Isaiah Grein                      Olathe  KS           3560    5     1506        50:21.1
      17    Carsten Jones                                          1036    7     1564        52:31.3
      18    blake miller                                           1453    9     1617        53:38.1
      19    Reece Dickerson                   Leawood  KS          3882    9     1623        53:47.0
      20    Russell Woods                                          2369    6     1701        56:20.8
      21    Seth DeFreece                     Omaha  NE            3557    6     1743        57:37.6
      22    Alex Buchanan-Leonard             Columbia  MO          276    2     1777        58:34.8
      23    Lakota Benson                                           149    6     1791        58:59.1
      24    Colton Troxell                                         2166    6     1915      1:01:42.0
      25    Logan Burwell                     Colorado Springs  C  2660    7     1957      1:03:18.9
      26    Trevor Burwell                    Colorado Springs  C  2661    4     1960      1:03:23.1
      27    Kaden McCannon                                         1345    9     1965      1:03:36.0
      28    Lucas Johnson                                          1023    9     2056      1:05:59.5
      29    Chase Ashby                       Kansas City  MO      3591    4     2094      1:07:16.7
      30    Brecken Ferro                     Lenexa  KS           3227    2     2099      1:07:22.8
      31    Iain McCoy                        Fort Riley  KS       2869    8     2112      1:08:08.8
      32    Evan Shenberger                   Oregon  IL           3112    5     2139      1:09:04.9
      33    Nicholas Pycior                   Lake Winnebago  MO   3489    6     2191      1:10:54.9
      34    Austin Sellmeyer                                       3192    7     2197      1:11:19.3
      35    Jonathan Pittman                  Kansas City  MO      3186    7     2198      1:11:20.3
      36    Ashton Rouen                      Overland Park  KS    3326    3     2240      1:13:58.5
      37    Luke Thornton                                          4399    4     2244      1:14:38.8
      38    Liam Gorges                       Wichita  KS          3416    5     2266      1:15:39.6
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dillon Hulse                                           4623   14       80        22:01.8
       2    Derek Mammen                                           1285   14       85        22:11.2
       3    Hunter Ryden                                           1836   14       87        22:14.5
       4    Joshua Wells                                           2278   13       98        22:37.3
       5    Wyatt Huffman                                           971   11      101        22:42.7
       6    ALEX BENDER                                             139   13      136        23:30.2
       7    Weston Davis                                            491   12      145        23:37.0
       8    Matt Miller                       Peculiar  MO         1463   11      198        24:34.6
       9    ISAIAH PRICE                                           1702   13      208        24:40.1
      10    RJ Addison                                             4487   11      244        25:13.1
      11    Parker Wilson                     Baldwin City  KS     3381   13      246        25:13.9
      12    Sam Pascuzzi                                           1626   13      261        25:23.9
      13    John Gardner                                           4520   11      264        25:24.2
      14    Cameron Cowen                                           426   13      273        25:31.9
      15    Josh Sokol                                             4484   11      314        26:05.6
      16    Owen Timiney                      Olathe  KS           3125   11      339        26:31.8
      17    Mason Kapple                      Leawood  KS          4320   13      447        27:49.0
      18    Daniel Schermerhorn                                    1853   11      465        28:01.3
      19    Austin Hashagen                                        3892   11      496        28:20.8
      20    Gareth Pettijohn                  Solomon  KS          2678   13      517        28:32.1
      21    Jacob Moore                                            1491   12      557        29:03.2
      22    Andrew Rantz                      Overland park  KS    2531   10      590        29:27.1
      23    Jacob Hawley                                            862   10      615        29:45.4
      24    Cooper Schram                     Leawood  KS          3105   12      645        30:03.5
      25    Alex Lucas                                             4468   12      654        30:12.4
      26    Ryan Troy                                              4389   12      680        30:37.3
      27    Daniel Henley                     Greenwood  MO        2865   10      702        30:58.0
      28    Gabrielle Pycior                  lake Winnebago  MO   3488   12      738        31:31.9
      29    Brock Duty                        Overland Park  KS    3026   11      744        31:34.3
      30    Carter Woods                                           2364   13      761        31:46.8
      31    Hank Beaird                                             114   10      774        31:54.4
      32    Andrew Groat                                            795   11      791        32:02.6
      33    Dakota Smith                                           1974   10      847        32:52.8
      34    Connor Zorn                                            2405   11      891        33:25.9
      35    Daniel Bebee                                            116   11      896        33:33.7
      36    Trey Bebee                                              118   13      897        33:40.6
      37    Joshua Fleming                    Raymore  MO           648   11      935        34:03.7
      38    Cameron Long                                           1230   10      959        34:28.2
      39    Matthew Bellinghausen                                   136   10      976        34:48.8
      40    Ryan Cole                                              4707   11      993        35:05.1
      41    Logan Wilkerson                                        4507   14     1005        35:19.1
      42    Peter McMonigle                                        1390   14     1020        35:37.9
      43    Ryan Pittman                      Kansas City  MO      3187   10     1043        36:00.9
      44    Jordan Sellmeyer                  Kansas City  MO      3193   10     1044        36:01.0
      45    Joel Leslie                       Lees Summit  MO      3135   12     1045        36:02.7
      46    Luke Fleming                      Raymore  MO           651   10     1088        37:03.1
      47    Chance Hulse                                           4624   11     1092        37:08.5
      48    Aden Smith                                             1965   12     1145        38:16.7
      49    Gabriel DeFreece                  Tecumseh  NE         3546   11     1162        38:33.9
      50    Jonathan Wankum                   Merriam  KS          4153   14     1165        38:34.8
      51    Ryder Crafton                                           433   10     1184        39:15.6
      52    Josh Wheeler                      Lake Quivira  KS     3609   14     1185        39:15.7
      53    Jack Marks                                             1295   11     1193        39:23.8
      54    P.J. O'Neil                                            1582   10     1195        39:28.4
      55    Dylan Freberg                                           677   14     1249        41:21.1
      56    Harrison Porter                                        4678   13     1259        41:33.7
      57    Blake Dirks                       Merriam  KS          4145   14     1274        41:50.8
      58    Logan McCoy                       Fort Riley  KS       2872   11     1345        44:06.2
      59    Nate DeFreece                     Omaha  NE            3552   12     1370        45:08.9
      60    Maverick Kempf                                         1068   11     1385        45:29.1
      61    Nathaniel Wren                                         2374   12     1393        46:07.5
      62    Lincoln Pettijohn                 Solomon  KS          2679   11     1411        46:56.1
      63    Brock Pitzer                                           1677   11     1523        50:47.0
      64    Nate Walania                                           2232   13     1524        50:50.7
      65    Brock Robbins                     Overland Park  KS    3098   13     1576        52:52.1
      66    Graham McMonigle                                       1385   10     1578        52:52.7
      67    Josh Leffert                                           1199   13     1624        53:48.2
      68    Cooper Seglem                                          1896   11     1734        57:29.0
      69    Jack DeFreece                     Omaha  NE            3548   10     1741        57:36.7
      70    Dawson Goetz                      Higginsville  MO     3637   11     1856      1:00:11.3
      71    Cole Oelrichs                     Higginsville  MO     3669   12     1860      1:00:19.5
      72    Scott Hoelting                                          933   11     1950      1:03:01.6
      73    Drew Freberg                                            676   10     1989      1:04:27.0
      74    Colin McKay                                            1378   14     2040      1:05:39.3
      75    Ryan Wokutch                                           2350   11     2150      1:09:18.8
      76    Kaman McCoy                       Fort Riley  KS       2871   12     2178      1:10:33.8
      77    Dylan Donnelly                                          538   13     2243      1:14:13.5
      78    Jacob Stidham                                          2055   10     2326      1:19:09.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler LaMette                                          1165   17       12        18:33.2
       2    Keegan Sullivan                   Overland Park  KS    2084   18       25        19:52.3
       3    Michael Sidwell                                        1939   18       30        20:04.9
       4    David Accurso                     Leawood  KS          2451   15       45        20:45.1
       5    Timothy Paulsen                                        1634   17       46        20:50.3
       6    Will Retz                                              1753   19       62        21:20.8
       7    Clayton Hockensmith               Riverside  MO        3773   17       77        21:56.0
       8    Andy Miesbach                     Lincoln  NE          3571   15      121        23:10.3
       9    Pete Smardo                       Kansas City  MO      2553   16      152        23:43.8
      10    Gerry Cummings                                         4516   15      157        23:48.1
      11    COLE ANTHONY                      LEAWOOD  KS          2454   19      188        24:28.8
      12    conor Townley                     Omaha  NE            4266   18      210        24:44.4
      13    liam townley                      Omaha  NE            4267   17      243        25:11.8
      14    Jameson DeFreece                  Nebraska City  NE    3549   17      284        25:42.0
      15    Charlie Smardo                    Kansas City  MO      2550   15      285        25:42.6
      16    Grant Sharples                    Leawood  KS          3864   15      293        25:46.7
      17    deven minocha                     Overland Park  KS    1478   16      332        26:25.7
      18    Elijah Rhoad                      Higginsville  MO     3677   17      562        29:06.9
      19    Dillon Bisel                      Shawnee  KS          3213   16      598        29:31.2
      20    Douglas DeBose                    Merriamk  KS         2412   16      660        30:16.8
      21    Nathan Gurgens                                          813   15      722        31:17.7
      22    Ryan McMonigle                                         1391   15     1016        35:35.4
      23    Nick Romey                                             1804   16     1279        41:57.4
      24    Frank Rabovsky                    OVERLAND PARK  KS    4126   15     1405        46:35.8
      25    Jack Clifford                     Leawood  KS          2466   17     1420        47:06.6
      26    Jack Gordon                                            4410   15     1454        48:34.1
      27    Tyler Sheridan                                         4452   19     1519        50:36.7
      28    Dylan Wilkinson                                        2319   16     1593        53:15.7
      29    Broc Konigsmark                                        1122   16     1596        53:18.4
      30    JOSH KESLER                       POLO  MO             4098   15     1643        54:14.7
      31    James Clifford                    Leawood  KS          2467   15     1677        55:39.2
      32    Andrew Dunlop                                           563   17     1731        57:23.8
      33    Zac Stockton                      Leawood  KS          2559   16     1794        59:00.4
      34    Unknown Partic. 4701                                   4701   18     1801        59:05.8
      35    Kyle Wokutch                                           2349   15     2110      1:08:03.9
      36    Trevor Gorges                     Wichita  KS          3417   16     2263      1:15:39.2
      37    Kevin Smith                       Kansas City  MO      3695   15     2290      1:17:51.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alstin Benton                                          4573   22        2        16:25.9
       2    Craig Meixelsperger               Overland Park  KS    3065   20       44        20:37.1
       3    Brinks Brewster                                         245   24       59        21:12.8
       4    Nick Miesbach                     Lincoln  NE          3575   20      120        23:09.6
       5    Charlie Daehler                                         466   24      130        23:22.2
       6    Samuel Komosa                                          1121   20      159        23:48.4
       7    Jackson Long                                           1237   20      176        24:13.0
       8    Cory Soendker                     Wellington  MO       3699   24      184        24:26.5
       9    Zach Kramer                       Higginsville  MO     3656   21      215        24:47.2
      10    Steven Anthony                    Kansas City  MO        55   21      219        24:51.2
      11    Hunter Cragg                      Wamego  KS           2967   20      404        27:20.2
      12    PJ McHugh                         Shawnee  KS          2515   23      415        27:25.5
      13    JOSH SCOTT                        INDEPENDENCE  MO     2888   23      427        27:31.7
      14    Jared Reeves                      Prairie Village  KS  4346   24      463        28:00.2
      15    Robert Ricci                      Leawood  KS          3863   20      498        28:21.3
      16    Adam Walz                                              2251   24      524        28:34.9
      17    Dakota Henke                      Olathe  KS           3565   22      537        28:49.5
      18    David Schall                                           1848   20      541        28:51.7
      19    Brian Tefft Jr                                         2110   21      551        28:58.4
      20    Brittany Krutty                   Olathe  KS           3566   22      560        29:05.6
      21    Casey Seay                                             1895   24      576        29:17.3
      22    Chase Carter                      Lees Summit  MO      2712   20      616        29:45.8
      23    Jacob Berg                        Mission  KS          3209   20      814        32:25.3
      24    Bennett ratzloff                                       4380   21      939        34:06.8
      25    Tyler Anthony                                            56   24      946        34:13.6
      26    Ian Sneid                         Leawood  KS          2557   20      975        34:46.9
      27    Matthew Nelson                    Olathe  KS           3299   24     1002        35:16.5
      28    Billy Kirkey                                           4576   23     1089        37:05.1
      29    Jonathan Stepp                    Mission Hills  KS    4357   22     1229        40:35.7
      30    Sam DeFreece                      Olathe  KS           3555   21     1382        45:24.4
      31    Preston Williams                  Salina  KS           2685   24     1426        47:18.1
      32    Alexander Schweinfurth            Olathe  KS           2704   22     1635        54:04.2
      33    Alex Bulk                         Olathe  KS           2740   23     1668        55:12.3
      34    Zack Atteberry                    Overland Park  KS    4155   24     1695        56:17.6
      35    Jacob Gunter                      Smithville  MO       3768   24     1751        57:59.8
      36    Matthew Harrison                  Greenwood  MO        3642   24     2083      1:06:48.6
      37    Brian Walsh                                            2240   23     2085      1:06:50.3
      38    Kevin Moore                                            4398   23     2227      1:12:58.6
      39    Ben Harrison                      Greenwood  MO        3641   22     2284      1:17:02.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Matlack                                          1327   28        3        17:03.1
       2    Jimmy Balough                     Overland Park  KS    2954   27        6        17:24.0
       3    Conor Schultze                    Shawnee  KS          1882   27        9        17:57.4
       4    Terrance Krause                   KANSAS CITY  MO      4325   27       19        19:12.8
       5    Nick Miller                                            4556   29       29        20:03.6
       6    Kyle Damas                        Overland Park  KS    3011   27       38        20:26.3
       7    Jon Durst                         Coralville  IA       3023   29       56        21:08.0
       8    David Turvey                      Kansas City  MO      2997   25       63        21:26.9
       9    Kody Deardorff                    Harrisonville  MO     495   26       78        21:59.3
      10    Brett Terp                        Mission  KS          2113   29       86        22:12.5
      11    Daniel Anthony                                           48   26      100        22:41.7
      12    Max Fallon                                              608   26      102        22:43.1
      13    Jeff Shore                                             1932   26      105        22:50.0
      14    Nick DeBiasse                                           497   25      124        23:12.8
      15    John Ruppert                                           1827   25      165        23:57.3
      16    Frederic Brown                                          261   27      170        24:04.9
      17    Rick Leesmann                                          1194   28      187        24:28.1
      18    Alex Hoy                          St, Louis  MO        4256   25      228        24:54.7
      19    Andrew Sulley                                          2082   27      245        25:13.9
      20    Patrick Loecker                                        1226   26      258        25:23.1
      21    Matthew Walczuk                                        2235   28      259        25:23.5
      22    ALEX BRUENING                     GLADSTONE  MO        3873   27      265        25:24.7
      23    Brett Ferguson                                          621   27      281        25:36.8
      24    Ryan Bennett                      Kansas City  MO      3004   28      288        25:43.6
      25    Nick Addis                        Columbia  MO         4273   25      325        26:12.8
      26    Ryan Scott                                             1888   29      327        26:13.4
      27    ben kalhorn                       Omaha  NE            4262   28      359        26:43.5
      28    Dan Wise                          Kansas City  MO      3537   27      367        26:50.1
      29    Myles Burnsides                   Maryville  MO        3130   26      374        26:56.1
      30    Phillip Wellons                                        2276   29      398        27:15.1
      31    Justin Kimmi                                           1087   28      399        27:16.5
      32    Thayer Bray                                            4671   28      406        27:20.5
      33    Greg Basye                        Independence  MO     4274   28      420        27:28.1
      34    Geoffrey Matousek                                      1328   27      436        27:41.7
      35    Kevin Miller                                           1460   27      442        27:46.5
      36    Kushal Shah                       Kansas City  KS      2993   26      482        28:09.9
      37    Milton Chamberlain                                      355   25      490        28:16.3
      38    Mitchell Mathis                                        1326   25      507        28:26.5
      39    Anthony Fiorello                  Kansas City  MO      4300   26      518        28:33.5
      40    Anthony Snook                                          2002   28      539        28:51.4
      41    James Pilgrim                                          1672   29      540        28:51.5
      42    Zack Morrison                     Grain Valley  MO     2640   28      567        29:09.9
      43    Francisco Campos                                        326   29      595        29:29.4
      44    Mairaj Sami                       Kansas City  MO      2988   26      605        29:37.4
      45    Nik Lewer                                              1209   27      633        29:54.7
      46    Samuel Stepp                      Kansas City  MO      4358   28      658        30:13.3
      47    Tyler Docking                                           533   29      729        31:26.7
      48    Nathan Plackemeier                                     1682   29      740        31:32.7
      49    Kiel Herman                       Overland Park  KS    2972   27      766        31:48.6
      50    Mark Duggan                       Kansas City  MO       560   28      798        32:08.1
      51    Timothy Koster                                         1134   29      819        32:27.1
      52    Aaron French                      Prairie Village  KS  3518   26      858        33:04.8
      53    Gentry Ferguson                                         625   28      878        33:17.6
      54    ALEX HAZEL                        Kansas City  MO       868   27      887        33:23.1
      55    Bryant Schneider                  Kansas City  MO      3190   27      921        33:52.0
      56    Naweed Chowdhury                  Kasnas  MO           2964   28      956        34:25.5
      57    Tommy Muelhennay                                       4607   26      957        34:25.6
      58    Jeff Heinzman                                          4616   25      967        34:34.9
      59    Jerid Gunter                      Kansas City  MO      3770   28      981        34:56.1
      60    John Geary                        Olathe  KS            718   28     1048        36:04.4
      61    Chad Bertelsmeier                 Olathe  KS           2739   28     1069        36:33.7
      62    Andrew Cole                       Kansas City  MO      3516   27     1148        38:20.9
      63    Jeff Robinson                     Topeka  KS           4347   28     1196        39:34.0
      64    Jake Schmidt                                           1863   29     1282        42:01.5
      65    Zach Terrell                                           2115   29     1298        42:34.1
      66    Chris Even                                              601   28     1312        42:57.7
      67    Brent Maxwell                     olathe  KS           4330   27     1369        45:08.8
      68    Pat Sullivan                      Mission  KS          4360   27     1490        49:45.5
      69    Ryan Hintz                        Prairie Village  KS  4313   27     1491        49:48.7
      70    Ryan Bauer                        Saint Louis  MO      3465   27     1553        51:58.8
      71    Todd Holland                                            941   29     1581        53:03.6
      72    Raul Larios                                            1177   27     1582        53:03.9
      73    Scott Backes                      Columbia  MO         3612   26     1601        53:20.9
      74    Nathan Hoffman                                          936   26     1610        53:31.2
      75    Mat Dey                                                 516   25     1655        54:40.2
      76    matthew robertson                                      1784   29     1721        56:54.3
      77    Tommy Faulkender                  olathe  KS           3455   26     1750        57:59.4
      78    Boon Smith                                             1972   29     1843      1:00:00.2
      79    Peter Wetzel                      Kansas City  KS      4364   28     1883      1:00:48.0
      80    Matt Benge                                              141   29     1969      1:03:42.4
      81    Eric Williamson                                        2326   29     2041      1:05:40.3
      82    Brent Michael                                          4557   25     2044      1:05:40.7
      83    Robert Hall                       Kansas City  MO       834   29     2090      1:06:56.0
      84    Robert Busenburg                  Jenks  OK            3618   29     2251      1:14:42.7
      85    Richard Thomas III                                     4593   29     2317      1:18:56.6
      86    Danny Ruegsegger                  Overland Park  KS    3437   25     2322      1:19:07.0
      87    Kyle Pearson                                           1636   28     2365      1:24:18.3
      88    Luis Plascencia                                        1684   25     2367      1:24:22.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joshua Wolf                                            2354   31        5        17:21.0
       2    Nick Wills                        Kansas City  MO      2332   33        8        17:55.3
       3    Andrew Marshall                   Kansas City  MO      1306   31       16        18:55.6
       4    Jason Hinz                                              926   34       20        19:19.3
       5    Jamie Rietzke                     Olathe  KS           2542   33       22        19:28.8
       6    Brandon Forbes                    Bonner Springs  KS   2837   30       33        20:15.6
       7    Andy Gifford                                            739   30       39        20:27.4
       8    Garrett Street                    Olathe  KS           3346   33       51        20:55.0
       9    John Gilroy                                             743   31       65        21:27.8
      10    Abe Eller                         Overland Park  KS    4112   31       73        21:43.7
      11    Kyle McCawley                                          1348   34       83        22:08.2
      12    Joshua Ruppert                    Gladstone  MO        1828   32      123        23:12.3
      13    Shane Mecham                      Kansas City  MO      2595   34      127        23:15.9
      14    Jeremy Fry                        Sedalia  MO          2767   32      129        23:21.9
      15    fernando peraza                                        1646   32      138        23:33.4
      16    Mark Rodriguez                                         1792   33      142        23:36.7
      17    Tyler Rutschman                   Shawnee  KS          2803   30      148        23:41.9
      18    Lee Dust                          Lenexa  KS           3143   32      154        23:46.6
      19    CALVIN WHITMORE IV                                     2306   34      162        23:53.0
      20    Juan Segovia                                           1898   33      197        24:34.4
      21    Ryan Everoski                     Kansas City  MO      3226   32      203        24:36.0
      22    Brian Roggy                                            1797   34      221        24:52.2
      23    Ryan Housh                        Kansas City  MO       958   34      234        24:58.5
      24    Patrick Brommer                   Louisville  NE       3539   31      248        25:14.5
      25    Daniel Cummings                                        4459   30      305        26:01.7
      26    Jim Ferguson                                           4521   32      311        26:04.2
      27    Thomas Thibodeau                                       2119   30      316        26:06.0
      28    Chad Jones                        Platte City  MO      3775   33      331        26:22.4
      29    Nicholas Snyder                                        4614   31      334        26:28.2
      30    Leo Tolkachev                     Overland Park  KS    2153   33      364        26:46.3
      31    Nicholas Sindorf                  Olathe  KS           1960   32      365        26:46.5
      32    David Quisenberry                 Portland  OR         4084   32      369        26:50.5
      33    Tony Metcalf                      Overland Park  KS    1427   34      379        26:58.4
      34    John Shenberger                   Oregon  IL           3113   34      382        26:58.6
      35    Andrew Carr                                             340   31      388        27:08.9
      36    Cory Fast                         Olathe  KS           2756   32      390        27:11.0
      37    Tim Lowery                        Shawnee  KS          3570   31      409        27:22.1
      38    Jeffrey Akin                      Leawood  KS            10   33      417        27:26.1
      39    Kevin Hill                        Lee's Summit  MO     4237   34      421        27:28.7
      40    Jonathan Smith                                         1980   33      426        27:31.5
      41    John Snyder                                            2005   34      431        27:39.2
      42    Jeremiah Timlick                  Independence  MO     2597   34      453        27:53.8
      43    Micah Whitacre                    Olathe  KS           2821   31      455        27:54.6
      44    Kyle Fisher                       Overland Park  KS    3234   33      457        27:58.3
      45    Eric Bernhardt                                          152   34      480        28:09.2
      46    Kevin Kiehnhoff                   Overland Park  KS    4070   33      487        28:13.7
      47    Michael Van Epp                   Kansas City  MO      2855   34      502        28:23.7
      48    Jeff White                                             2294   34      528        28:41.1
      49    Daniel Miyares                    Roeland Park  KS     4077   33      558        29:04.1
      50    Joe White                                              2295   32      571        29:12.8
      51    John Kennyhertz                                        4712   34      593        29:28.7
      52    Stefan Guerra                                          4394   33      608        29:39.2
      53    Mark Helm                         PARKVILLE  MO        2587   34      619        29:48.3
      54    Marcus Walker                     Overland Park  KS    3353   31      631        29:54.2
      55    Craig Hoagland                    Kansas City  MO       930   31      687        30:43.6
      56    Christian Mancinelli                                   1286   33      750        31:37.6
      57    Josh Baumgartner                                       4437   31      752        31:38.5
      58    Matthew Knowles                   Blue Springs  MO     2695   33      755        31:39.6
      59    Jody Hydorn                                             989   31      786        32:00.3
      60    Andrew Skvarch                                         1963   30      806        32:15.6
      61    Jake Costello                     Omaha  NE            3729   33      821        32:28.0
      62    Gates Brown                       Lansing  KS          4279   32      830        32:37.4
      63    Jason Hamilton                    Lees Summit  MO      3176   31      836        32:43.4
      64    Alex Jeffrey                                           1007   32      837        32:43.6
      65    John Chevalier                    Smithville  MO       2963   32      846        32:50.4
      66    Brad McGhee                       Overland Park  KS    4119   32      851        32:58.0
      67    Thomas Badgett                                           72   33      886        33:22.9
      68    Robert Leiker                     Gardner  KS          3858   33      910        33:45.4
      69    Jonathon Rich                                          1765   31      936        34:05.7
      70    Greg Ferro                        Lenexa  KS           3229   33      937        34:05.9
      71    Josh Dinwiddie                    Olathe  KS            526   32      947        34:16.8
      72    Walter Miller                     Shawnee  KS          4336   32      966        34:34.1
      73    Edward Lewis                                           1212   30      968        34:36.7
      74    Joshua Royeton                    Kansas City  MO      4189   32     1004        35:17.0
      75    Andy Long                                              4559   34     1021        35:38.6
      76    Jacob Herrman                     Blue Springs  MO     2720   30     1022        35:40.5
      77    Andrew Ward                       Lenexa  KS           3354   33     1046        36:03.4
      78    John Brown                                              262   32     1118        37:43.4
      79    Justin Spiegal                                         2031   33     1123        37:46.1
      80    Eric Herman                                             891   30     1177        39:00.2
      81    Nate Salsbury                     Overland Park  KS    3338   33     1215        40:11.4
      82    Cory Burress                      Kansas City  MO       300   34     1252        41:28.1
      83    Jason Williams                    Kearney  MO          2857   31     1333        43:43.7
      84    Austin Johnson                                         1018   30     1449        48:16.0
      85    Philip Widener                    Lenexa  KS           3378   31     1460        48:40.6
      86    Jason Hale                        Odessa  MO           3990   31     1480        49:21.4
      87    Mike Grein                        Olathe  KS           3561   30     1507        50:21.4
      88    Roy Foster                                              665   34     1514        50:33.3
      89    Seth Tollefson                                         2154   31     1595        53:17.1
      90    Jason Bass                                              101   34     1632        53:57.2
      91    Brett Culp                        Overland Park  KS    4286   34     1710        56:33.9
      92    Michael Jurado                    Overland Park  KS    3522   31     1716        56:39.3
      93    Scott Hasty                                            4658   34     1737        57:30.8
      94    Ethan Sigler                                           1950   30     1828        59:37.9
      95    Michael Schlecta                  Overland Park  KS    3388   32     1911      1:01:38.0
      96    Sean Hamel                                              835   30     1914      1:01:41.4
      97    Michael Marsh                                          1301   31     1930      1:02:03.7
      98    Billy Taylor                                           2103   30     1931      1:02:05.1
      99    Matthew Nickson                   Overland Park  KS    4081   31     1943      1:02:44.8
     100    Jake Becchina                     Kansas City  MO      3872   34     2013      1:04:43.0
     101    Steve Johnson                     Salina  KS           1030   31     2030      1:05:25.4
     102    Ryan Werner                                            2284   31     2042      1:05:40.4
     103    Chris Nichols                                          1551   32     2054      1:05:57.9
     104    Paul Franz                        Tonganoxie  KS       4053   34     2084      1:06:49.8
     105    Matthew Winston                                        4657   34     2098      1:07:22.6
     106    Adam Mitchell                     Merriam  KS          4123   34     2116      1:08:13.5
     107    Casey Rooney                                           1806   34     2129      1:08:42.5
     108    Travis Becker                                           122   32     2200      1:11:27.8
     109    Brian Hernandez                                         895   33     2208      1:12:19.9
     110    Cort Stephens                     Olathe  KS           4028   32     2218      1:12:32.6
     111    Chad Tysdahl                      Kansas City  MO      2652   34     2225      1:12:55.2
     112    Brad Hoffman                      Overland Park  KS    3253   31     2236      1:13:41.2
     113    Bentley Davis                     Blue Springs  MO     3624   32     2249      1:14:42.5
     114    Jeremy Schmitz                    Kansas City  MO      3166   31     2252      1:14:52.7
     115    Shawn Knaebel                                          1110   32     2281      1:16:32.7
     116    Andy Snapp                        Overland Park  KS    4128   31     2287      1:17:26.2
     117    Kyle Meier                        Shawnee  KS          3925   30     2289      1:17:38.1
     118    John Britain                      Olathe  KS           4250   30     2306      1:18:13.8
     119    Aaron Ringen                      Kansas City  MO      3681   31     2308      1:18:20.4
     120    Brandon Richey                    Independence  MO     2936   33     2332      1:19:21.9
     121    Ryan McLouth                      Lees Summit  MO      2726   31     2347      1:20:47.6
     122    Kevin Gritzke                     Overland Park  KS    3419   32     2374      1:27:31.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Olsen                       Overland Park  KS    4023   36        7        17:45.3
       2    James Fisher                                            644   35       11        18:22.3
       3    Matt Mendlick                     Omaha  NE            3747   37       13        18:49.5
       4    Michael Blomquist                 Olathe  KS            192   38       18        19:03.8
       5    Brian Sumner                      Prairie Village  KS  3123   36       23        19:32.5
       6    Scott Bowling                     Kansas City  MO      2579   35       24        19:39.0
       7    Michael Sinatra                   Mission Hills  KS    3843   37       34        20:16.3
       8    Greg Davis                        Overland Park  KS     485   38       40        20:28.1
       9    Brian Schober                                          1870   35       43        20:34.4
      10    Bob Gordon                        Blue Springs  MO     2717   37       47        20:51.3
      11    Chris Thonas                                           2142   35       52        20:57.7
      12    Jon Bohnsack                      Shawnee  KS           203   35       70        21:37.2
      13    Ryan Akers                                                9   37       71        21:40.6
      14    Chris Cole                        Overland Park  KS    4016   37       74        21:51.3
      15    Justin Beedle                                           125   37       82        22:07.9
      16    Tim Carter                        Overland Park  KS    4014   38       89        22:21.6
      17    Brett Thompson                                         2132   35       96        22:34.8
      18    Matt Hendricks                    kansas city  MO       887   36      104        22:45.4
      19    Andrew Burwell                    Colorado Springs  C  2659   37      107        22:51.8
      20    Shanti Johnson                    Carbondale  CO       3740   38      115        23:02.3
      21    Will Moulthrop                                         1508   39      128        23:21.6
      22    Cody Beltram                                            138   39      155        23:47.0
      23    Jason Thomas                                           2124   35      172        24:11.8
      24    Tim Henderson                                           886   37      201        24:35.0
      25    Mark Dreitzler                    Overland Park  KS    3400   37      214        24:46.3
      26    Chad Ramey                        Overland Park  KS    2643   38      242        25:07.1
      27    Chad Cure                                               461   39      255        25:22.6
      28    Matthew Badgett                                          70   38      277        25:33.3
      29    Ryan Chiaverini                                         366   37      290        25:44.9
      30    Colby Jones                                            1037   39      291        25:45.5
      31    Michael Kraus                                          1137   36      292        25:45.6
      32    Ryan Peterson                                          3973   37      295        25:47.6
      33    Alan Burchardt                    Kansas City  MO       288   39      299        25:56.7
      34    Ryan Dillon                                             524   37      308        26:02.2
      35    Chris Deffenbaugh                                       499   36      321        26:10.9
      36    Zeke Berger                                             150   39      337        26:30.9
      37    Cyrus Swigert                     Kearney  MO          2853   37      338        26:31.2
      38    Jesse Daly                        Kansas City  MO       471   37      353        26:42.0
      39    Jarod Marsh                                            4542   39      375        26:56.2
      40    Andrew Masters                                         1317   36      383        26:59.1
      41    Nick Widboom                      Overland Park  KS    2308   36      385        27:06.3
      42    Glen Stach                        Lee's Summit  MO     3501   37      414        27:24.9
      43    Gabe Schmidt                                           1861   36      418        27:27.6
      44    Justin Williams                                        2321   35      429        27:37.6
      45    Nale Uhl                                               2181   39      441        27:44.5
      46    Michael Kolell                    Overland Park  KS    4114   38      476        28:07.6
      47    Tommy Lauhon                                           1187   37      526        28:37.4
      48    Clint Ferguson                    Kansas City  MO       623   37      531        28:42.5
      49    Sam St. John                                           2037   38      575        29:17.2
      50    Jeff Dirks                        Merriam  KS          4146   37      609        29:39.7
      51    William Jones                                          1040   36      630        29:53.2
      52    Jason Lympus                                           1262   37      632        29:54.3
      53    Russ Bennett                                            145   38      664        30:20.2
      54    Cory Johnson                      Shawnee  KS          2694   36      673        30:30.1
      55    Aaron Kinkelaar                   Olathe  KS           3268   35      685        30:41.7
      56    Christopher Blunt                                       195   35      726        31:21.5
      57    Chris Beas                        Edgerton  KS         3846   36      764        31:48.3
      58    Ryan Helm                         Smithville  MO       2588   37      767        31:49.0
      59    Lonnie Garrett                    Blue Springs  MO     2882   36      801        32:12.0
      60    David Niemann                                          1556   38      802        32:12.0
      61    Benjamin Ross                     Buckner  MO          1814   38      844        32:48.4
      62    Nicholas Peeke                    Kansas City  MO      3756   38      862        33:06.8
      63    Sin Upadhyay                      Westwood  KS         3955   36      877        33:17.5
      64    Erik Christiansen                 Lees Summit  MO       371   35      904        33:42.9
      65    Justin Stidham                                         2056   36      951        34:20.9
      66    Troy Boehm                                              202   37      972        34:40.0
      67    Brian Kodger                      Gardner  KS          3851   35      992        35:04.6
      68    MANOJ KUMAR                       OVERLAND PARK  KS    2696   38     1050        36:05.6
      69    Mark McClendon                    Kansas City  MO      3996   36     1054        36:08.6
      70    Douglas Hutchinson                Lees Summit  MO      3259   36     1059        36:18.8
      71    Nate Heide                                              883   35     1082        36:57.9
      72    Justin Reed                       Westwood  KS         1732   38     1084        36:59.2
      73    Kyle VanGoethem                                        2191   35     1096        37:13.7
      74    Justin Zumwalt                    Kansas City  MO      2409   36     1114        37:31.0
      75    Daniel Dvorak                     Overland Park  KS     566   36     1127        37:49.8
      76    Thomas Zschoche                                        2408   39     1160        38:33.1
      77    Robert Nadeau                                          1535   37     1198        39:46.3
      78    Matthew Alpert                    Lenexa  KS             22   37     1240        40:59.9
      79    John Parker                       Olathe  KS           2701   35     1265        41:40.9
      80    Colin Woods                                            2365   35     1289        42:09.2
      81    Michael Mason                     Higginsville  MO     3661   35     1320        43:14.0
      82    Michael McCoy                     Fort Riley  KS       2873   35     1346        44:07.9
      83    Shannon Weichel                                        2275   35     1391        45:57.3
      84    Gary Blohm                                              191   35     1400        46:28.6
      85    David Jolicoeur                                        1032   35     1414        46:56.7
      86    Nate Lennard                      Overland Park  KS    3282   38     1445        48:10.7
      87    Aaron Goodman                     Wamego  KS           3888   37     1459        48:40.4
      88    Scott Riojas                      Overland Park  KS    4058   36     1561        52:20.0
      89    Seth Peattie                      Prairie Village  KS  1638   38     1609        53:31.1
      90    william miller                                         1471   36     1616        53:37.8
      91    TOM KROUSE                        POLO  MO             4101   35     1639        54:10.3
      92    David Fyten                                             705   36     1646        54:23.4
      93    Michael Barber                                         4685   37     1672        55:24.3
      94    David Brucker                     Olathe  KS           3718   39     1687        56:11.2
      95    Rodney Brandenburg                Olathe  KS           3717   37     1746        57:41.3
      96    Travis McElhany                   Kansas City  MO      3529   38     1857      1:00:11.7
      97    Jim Erickson                                           4563   37     1881      1:00:45.7
      98    Brian Ogilvie                     shawnee  KS          2926   39     1900      1:01:17.9
      99    Michael Janis                                          1005   35     1909      1:01:27.5
     100    Chris Pulley                                           4625   39     2058      1:06:01.4
     101    John Welde                        Overland Park  KS    3361   38     2136      1:08:59.4
     102    michael fuester                   olathe  KS           3734   37     2174      1:10:28.4
     103    Scott Dreiling                                          550   38     2199      1:11:21.1
     104    Dan Rouen                         Overland Park  KS    3327   37     2238      1:13:58.3
     105    Eric Prince                                            1703   39     2246      1:14:39.0
     106    Greg Moellman                                          1484   38     2280      1:16:32.6
     107    Sean Baker                                               82   38     2312      1:18:28.9
     108    Michael Heinisch                  Lenexa  KS           2844   39     2341      1:19:53.7
     109    Ward Svarvari                     Prairie Village  KS  3440   37     2363      1:23:56.7
     110    Cody Case                         Olathe  KS           3721   39     2372      1:27:31.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Diederich                    Overland Park  KS    4475   41       17        19:01.0
       2    Brian Cole                        Overland Park  KS     393   43       28        20:03.6
       3    David Barth                       Lenexa  KS           2738   42       31        20:06.4
       4    Theodore Kardis                   Olathe  KS           3777   43       32        20:09.6
       5    Kyle Kempker                      Overland Park  KS    1069   43       37        20:23.2
       6    Chris Holmes                                           4464   44       48        20:51.8
       7    Marc Erickson                     Leawood  KS          3837   44       61        21:18.0
       8    Denny DePugh                      Kansas City  MO      4245   41      116        23:04.5
       9    Chad Clement                      Olathe  KS           3831   42      135        23:27.6
      10    Michael Paulsen                                        1633   42      189        24:29.1
      11    Terrence Shaw                                          1910   42      190        24:30.2
      12    John Brandmeyer                                        4588   44      193        24:33.2
      13    Craig Tyhurst                     Kansas City  MO      4630   40      199        24:34.7
      14    Jonathan Cook                                           409   43      209        24:43.9
      15    Adam Zimmer                       Overland park  KS    2392   40      213        24:46.3
      16    Juan Ramirez                      Shawnee  KS          1726   41      278        25:34.0
      17    Doug McNay                                             1393   41      289        25:44.3
      18    Adam Zorn                                              2403   41      310        26:03.1
      19    Matt OKeefe                       Overland Park  KS    3305   40      335        26:28.5
      20    Todd Bishop                                             179   44      347        26:39.9
      21    Scot Symon                        Kansas City  MO      3503   40      366        26:48.7
      22    Sean Kokko                        Kansas City  MO      2848   42      411        27:23.4
      23    JEREMY MCCOWEN                                         1354   43      433        27:40.9
      24    Duane Bebee                                             117   40      437        27:41.9
      25    Eric Carlson                      Lenexa  KS           4271   41      438        27:42.2
      26    Scott Wokutch                                          2351   42      445        27:48.4
      27    Mark Chonko                                            4560   40      450        27:50.6
      28    Matt Biles                                             4461   40      460        27:59.7
      29    Mike Welchhans                    Lawrence  KS         2998   41      470        28:02.2
      30    Rich Schermero                                         4731   44      471        28:03.5
      31    Kevin Koehler                     Overland Park  KS    3272   41      486        28:12.3
      32    Dave Horn                         Topeka  KS           2973   41      504        28:24.3
      33    Casey Justus                                           1047   40      508        28:26.5
      34    Chris Hills                       Shawnee  KS          2417   40      555        29:02.3
      35    Brandon Vore                                           2222   40      561        29:06.7
      36    Simon Langhorn                    Fort Smith, AR  AR   3921   44      564        29:08.3
      37    Jami Davis                        Olathe  KS           4243   42      565        29:08.4
      38    Brent Kallenbach                  Peculiar  MO         4318   42      573        29:14.9
      39    Jake Zillner                      Lenexa  KS           3000   42      622        29:50.3
      40    Chris Gerson                                            734   43      638        29:58.5
      41    Ott Maiwat                                             1276   41      661        30:17.3
      42    Chris Lucas                                            4469   43      670        30:24.2
      43    Mark Hess                         Overland Park  KS    2771   40      697        30:48.6
      44    Christopher Orlich                                     1600   40      709        31:04.4
      45    Pat Davis                                               489   43      714        31:07.1
      46    mark KESSINGER                                         1083   43      779        31:55.6
      47    Brad Woods                                             2363   42      811        32:19.8
      48    Todd stedry                       Leawood  KS          3844   41      815        32:25.4
      49    weiford brian                     mission hills  KS    3830   41      824        32:29.7
      50    Steven Norris                                          4641   41      843        32:48.3
      51    Mark McConnell                                         1352   44      867        33:11.0
      52    James Pippenger                   Kansas City  MO      2800   43      888        33:23.6
      53    Michael Harmon                    Lees Summit  MO      2769   44      907        33:44.3
      54    Bill Lepentis                                          4483   44      938        34:06.6
      55    Jeff Robbins                      Olathe  KS           3099   43      955        34:23.6
      56    Chad Skelton                      Overland Park  KS    2680   40      987        35:00.1
      57    Brandon Mayer                     Overland Park  KS    3427   42     1019        35:36.1
      58    Daniel Pittman                    Kansas City  MO      3185   43     1047        36:03.5
      59    Kent Hayes                                              865   44     1076        36:46.8
      60    Chris Chambers                                          356   44     1098        37:14.9
      61    Jeff Spencer                                           2025   43     1119        37:43.4
      62    Sean Timiney                      Olathe  KS           3126   44     1156        38:30.5
      63    russell crafton                                         432   42     1187        39:15.9
      64    Troy Moore                                             1495   40     1256        41:29.7
      65    Steven DeFreece                   Tecumseh  NE         3558   42     1296        42:23.2
      66    Dave Darby                                              477   43     1309        42:56.3
      67    David Wearing                                          2262   43     1317        43:09.1
      68    Scott Gordon                                            769   44     1350        44:23.1
      69    Chad Wilcott                                           2309   41     1431        47:33.2
      70    Michael Johnson                   Fort Dodge  IA       4261   43     1435        47:43.0
      71    steve Wilson                      Baldwin City  KS     3382   44     1456        48:36.9
      72    Brian Smith                       Olathe  KS           2706   44     1487        49:29.6
      73    Doug Klein                        Prairie Village  KS  2662   44     1488        49:34.5
      74    Travis Williams                   Kansas City  MO      3964   44     1526        50:55.4
      75    Jeff Wataha                                            2257   42     1608        53:28.1
      76    Bobby Hellon                      Shawnee  KS          3898   44     1644        54:23.0
      77    Matthew Couch                                           423   41     1719        56:45.2
      78    Jon Swarts                                             2094   42     1739        57:31.1
      79    Don Glasscock                                           746   42     1740        57:33.8
      80    Andy DeFreece                     Omaha  NE            3543   43     1744        57:38.1
      81    Aaron Benson                      independence  MO      146   42     1792        58:59.4
      82    Nathan Hashagen                   Lenexa  KS           3894   42     1842        59:55.9
      83    Scott Johnson                     Sycamore  IL         1027   41     1851      1:00:06.3
      84    Rick Gibson                       Prairie Village  KS  3599   42     1877      1:00:41.8
      85    TIM GLYNN                         INDEPENDENCE  MO     2934   42     1886      1:00:52.2
      86    Jeff Gordon                                             767   44     1952      1:03:04.5
      87    Chuck Davis                       Lees summit  MO      4051   42     1963      1:03:27.2
      88    James McCannon                                         1344   40     1967      1:03:36.7
      89    David Henley                      Greenwood  MO        2866   44     1978      1:04:05.7
      90    Steve Gray                                              785   40     1980      1:04:06.5
      91    Eric Freberg                                            678   42     1990      1:04:27.0
      92    Damont Collins                    Kansas City  MO      3877   41     2003      1:04:40.6
      93    Scott Maxey                                            1337   41     2076      1:06:27.0
      94    Paul Burch IV                                           286   44     2081      1:06:44.8
      95    Derek Mannell                     Kansas City  MO      3924   42     2153      1:09:38.2
      96    Mickey Burch                                            282   40     2168      1:10:22.2
      97    Dave Williamson                   Liberty  MO          2444   42     2232      1:13:28.4
      98    Chris Alexander                   Shawnee  KS          3866   42     2254      1:14:58.4
      99    Michael Skahan                    Shawnee  KS          3945   41     2261      1:15:35.1
     100    Randal Brown                      lees summit  MO      2630   43     2270      1:15:44.8
     101    Belinda Freed                     Bates City  MO       3629   42     2303      1:18:10.8
     102    Mike Johnson                      ASBURY  MO           1025   42     2323      1:19:08.9
     103    Jason Pack                                             1610   40     2356      1:22:05.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Holzbeierlein                Mission Hills  KS    3838   45       15        18:53.5
       2    Mark Westfall                     Kansas City  MO      2288   48       21        19:20.0
       3    Craig Scott                                            1886   49       26        19:56.1
       4    Kyle Sullivan                     Overland Park  KS    2085   48       27        20:02.0
       5    Keith Anderson                    Overland Park  KS    2734   47       36        20:22.3
       6    Jeff Blanchat                                           186   46       54        21:01.1
       7    Mark Buyle                        Olathe  KS           2959   47       58        21:10.0
       8    Mike Haines                                            4679   48       72        21:40.8
       9    Marvin Mastin                     Prairie Village  KS  3839   47       76        21:53.2
      10    Terry O'Toole                     Prairie Village  KS  3842   49       91        22:23.7
      11    Scott Peterson                    Mount Ayr  IA        2529   49       99        22:37.4
      12    Jeff Anderson                                            36   46      137        23:31.8
      13    Vance Ruggels                     Russell  KS          4349   46      149        23:42.2
      14    Todd Sanford                                           1840   46      156        23:47.5
      15    Theron Krizek                     Olathe  KS           1140   46      174        24:12.2
      16    Steve Southard                                         2018   48      183        24:25.8
      17    Andre Kulikov                     Overland Park  KS    2781   46      185        24:26.6
      18    Bob Wiley                         Overland Park  KS    3845   49      206        24:38.9
      19    Brian Parkhurst                   Lenexa  KS           2799   48      217        24:51.0
      20    George Hager                      Lee's Summit  MO     2718   45      226        24:53.7
      21    Robert Moulder                    Holt  MO             3577   49      233        24:57.5
      22    Randy Meyer                       Overland Park  KS    1434   45      239        25:05.6
      23    Shane Gardner                                          4519   48      270        25:27.5
      24    Jay Parsons                                            1618   46      276        25:33.3
      25    michael schumann                  edgerton  KS         3584   46      280        25:35.9
      26    David Dickerson                   Leawood  KS          3881   46      297        25:47.8
      27    Jim King                          Kansas City  MO      3916   48      298        25:51.8
      28    Bruce Sokol                                            4489   47      313        26:04.9
      29    Matt McBride                      Olathe  KS           1341   46      319        26:07.9
      30    Bradley Bendle                                          140   47      345        26:38.6
      31    Randy McPhail                                          1398   45      348        26:40.3
      32    Jeff Bell                                               130   46      350        26:40.8
      33    Steven Jackman                    Shawnee  KS          3907   45      352        26:41.3
      34    Scott Norosad                                          4580   48      358        26:43.0
      35    John Mullen                       Kansas City  MO      1516   47      370        26:52.0
      36    Joe Long                                               1238   46      386        27:06.5
      37    Peter McHugh                                           4522   48      416        27:25.9
      38    Patrick Beach                                           110   47      423        27:29.2
      39    Tim McCullagh                                          1357   47      425        27:30.2
      40    Dan DeFreece                      Nebraska City  NE    3544   45      444        27:47.7
      41    Joe Pascuzzi                                           1624   45      446        27:48.9
      42    Andrew Cooper                     Leawood  KS          4285   48      448        27:49.5
      43    Steve Gerber                                            724   46      484        28:11.5
      44    Michael Meyer                                          1433   47      505        28:24.8
      45    Arlo Oviatt                                            4421   47      579        29:18.5
      46    Steve Schoeman                    Leawood  KS          2546   48      599        29:31.6
      47    Terry Tsue                        Overland Park  KS    2171   49      618        29:48.0
      48    David Brucker                                           271   45      657        30:13.0
      49    Bryon Vangerberg                                       4409   45      669        30:24.2
      50    Kevin Harker                      Leawood  KS          2492   48      677        30:34.3
      51    Matt Sharples                     Leawood  KS          3865   46      688        30:43.6
      52    Bruce Allen                       Kansas City  MO        14   47      691        30:45.7
      53    Jeff Dillow                       Mission Hills  KS    3835   47      693        30:46.5
      54    Tom Grish                                               794   46      731        31:27.3
      55    Don Kessinger                     Grandview  MO        1082   47      771        31:52.2
      56    Curt Gabbert                      Olathe  KS            707   46      787        32:00.9
      57    Saba Abutaseh                                             2   46      898        33:40.6
      58    Jeff Lynch                                             3064   46     1029        35:45.9
      59    Kenneth Murrell                                        1531   45     1031        35:46.5
      60    Vincent Morris                    leawood  KS          2519   45     1052        36:06.7
      61    Mike O'Leary                                           1578   46     1132        37:55.6
      62    Mike Rockett                                           1788   45     1139        38:06.9
      63    Dave Divoky                       Bellevue  NE         4253   48     1204        39:57.4
      64    John Hansen                       Lees Summit  MO      4396   47     1246        41:18.6
      65    Todd Eubanks                      Overland Park  KS    3032   48     1329        43:38.4
      66    RON KESLER                        POLO  MO             4099   49     1357        44:43.5
      67    Brad Miller                       Lenexa  KS           4379   47     1412        46:56.4
      68    Blair Dryden                      Overland Plark  KS   3016   45     1494        49:57.5
      69    Edward Quentin                    Overland Park  KS    1716   45     1515        50:34.7
      70    Patrick McMonigle                                      1389   45     1575        52:51.5
      71    Brad Robbins                      Overland Park  KS    3097   46     1577        52:52.7
      72    Gerald Crocker                    KEARNEY  MO          2748   46     1598        53:19.5
      73    Michael Parris                    Pleasant Hill  MO    3931   45     1621        53:42.3
      74    Mark Miller                                            1461   47     1625        53:50.1
      75    Gary Leffert                                           1198   49     1629        53:54.5
      76    michael johnson                                        1024   49     1657        54:42.7
      77    Jon Shawver                       Greenwood  MO        2676   45     1684        56:06.1
      78    Jack Palmer                       Blue Springs  MO     2670   46     1767        58:27.7
      79    Christopher Assmann               Shawnee  KS            65   48     1780        58:36.3
      80    Brian Baker                       Overland Park  KS    4193   48     1845      1:00:00.8
      81    Vance Hampleman                   Overland Park  KS    4197   45     1847      1:00:01.6
      82    STEVEN GO                                              4196   49     1848      1:00:01.7
      83    Delbert Goetz                     Higginsville  MO     3638   45     1855      1:00:08.2
      84    Dan Foster                                              659   48     1862      1:00:19.9
      85    Bill Oelrichs                     Higginsville  MO     3668   47     1863      1:00:20.2
      86    Chris Polasik                     Olathe  KS           3786   49     1879      1:00:42.1
      87    Fraij Minassian                                        1473   46     1933      1:02:10.3
      88    Jonathan Laurens                                       1188   47     1962      1:03:26.4
      89    Kelly Dubbert                                           552   49     1973      1:04:02.4
      90    Damon Wilkerson                                        4579   46     2046      1:05:42.7
      91    Denys Ashby                       Kansas City  MO      3593   46     2096      1:07:17.1
      92    Darren Odum                                            1589   46     2105      1:07:32.8
      93    John McKay                                             1380   48     2107      1:07:40.1
      94    Wynn Cragg                        Wamego  KY           2968   47     2224      1:12:48.4
      95    Alan Braybrooks                   Overland Park  KS    4156   47     2345      1:20:25.4
      96    Scott Cretzmeyer                  Higginsville  MO     3622   45     2373      1:27:31.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    kent friend                       Kansas City  MO       684   51       41        20:29.0
       2    Barry Ewalt                                             606   50       90        22:23.1
       3    Rex Swanson                       Lenexa  KS           2818   50       92        22:26.0
       4    Brian Newby                       Shawnee  KS          1548   51      109        22:53.4
       5    Jim Harris                        GRAIN VALLEY  MO     2862   50      110        22:54.2
       6    Kevin Connor                                            403   50      131        23:24.6
       7    Peter Van Veldhuizen                                   2190   53      139        23:34.0
       8    Mark Nelson                       Paola  KS            1543   50      177        24:13.2
       9    Randy Leiker                      Gardner  KS          3857   53      178        24:13.9
      10    Mike Conaghan                                           401   53      180        24:22.7
      11    Kevin Martin                                           1309   50      191        24:30.4
      12    Kevin Myres                       Overland Park  KS    1533   54      195        24:33.6
      13    Brad Wells                                             2277   51      196        24:33.7
      14    Harry Campbell                    Overland Park  KS    3007   52      224        24:52.9
      15    Scott Wells                                            4575   54      257        25:22.9
      16    Grant Hills                       Spring Hill  KS       919   50      269        25:26.2
      17    Mike Wagner                       Leawood  KS          2570   51      302        25:58.8
      18    Tim Moormeier                                          1497   51      312        26:04.3
      19    Matthew Keenan                    Leawood  KS          3915   54      373        26:55.6
      20    Lyle McAllister                                        1340   54      397        27:14.7
      21    Gene Claxton                                            387   54      434        27:40.9
      22    Dan Moore                         Overland Park  KS    2795   54      452        27:53.4
      23    Adam Stanislaus                   Olathe  KS           2815   53      500        28:21.9
      24    Mike Crellin                      olathe  KS            441   50      516        28:29.7
      25    Paul Camarata                                           315   53      603        29:37.3
      26    Michael Hawley                                          864   51      624        29:50.7
      27    Stephen Minnis                                         1477   52      636        29:57.7
      28    Steve Oshinski                                         1604   53      647        30:06.6
      29    Dave Claflin                                            379   50      648        30:07.0
      30    Tony Nemec                                             1544   52      696        30:48.3
      31    Doug Duty                         Overland Park  KS    3027   51      737        31:31.8
      32    Glenn Hopper                      Olathe  KS           2602   53      749        31:37.0
      33    David Belpedio                                          137   51      785        32:00.3
      34    Bob Easton                                              573   53      799        32:08.4
      35    Darryl Bartshe                    Blue Springs  MO     2687   50      805        32:12.9
      36    Bob Gregory                                             790   50      873        33:15.9
      37    Anthony Day                       Conroe  TX           2751   50      890        33:25.5
      38    eric cross                                              451   52      916        33:48.5
      39    Norman Harrigan                   Overland Park  KS    3047   50      927        33:59.3
      40    Jeff Kunin                                             1154   51      974        34:43.3
      41    Jim Bellinghausen                                       134   51      977        34:49.1
      42    Kelly McArthur                    Leawood  KS          2514   50     1102        37:16.2
      43    Mark Simmons                      Higginsville  MO     3688   53     1150        38:22.6
      44    John Pitzel                       Lees Summit  MO      1675   50     1152        38:27.3
      45    Scott Grant                       Overland Park  KS    3246   54     1213        40:07.6
      46    Wayne Godlewski                   Olathe  KS           3034   50     1218        40:14.1
      47    Rick Zimmerman                                         2396   50     1224        40:23.6
      48    Barton Reese                                           1736   52     1251        41:27.5
      49    Kevin Miesbach                    Lincoln  NE          3574   51     1295        42:21.4
      50    Bill Grosdidier                                         798   53     1378        45:18.2
      51    Joe Voda                                               2215   53     1380        45:19.9
      52    Randy Frueh                       Pickering  MO        2765   51     1422        47:09.7
      53    Richard Wise                      Gardner  KS          2341   53     1441        47:53.3
      54    Tony Robertson                                         1786   53     1442        47:55.7
      55    tom Ferguson                                            628   53     1558        52:16.7
      56    Greg Scheer                       Rose Hill  KS        3941   50     1665        55:08.1
      57    Steve Clifford                    Leawood  KS          2469   52     1678        55:39.2
      58    Martin Gunter                     Smithville  MO       3772   53     1752        58:01.1
      59    David Walters                     columbia  MO         2249   54     1775        58:34.6
      60    Carl Dobney                                             529   53     1782        58:37.1
      61    Dennis Gerrity                                          732   53     1815        59:26.7
      62    David Stocksdale                                       4518   51     1834        59:42.0
      63    Patrick Dwyer                     Overland Park  KS    4132   54     1839        59:52.5
      64    Julian Viso                                            4622   51     1882      1:00:46.5
      65    Michael Mannering                                      1287   53     1996      1:04:35.9
      66    Doug Leslie                       Lees Summit  MO      3131   53     2016      1:04:48.8
      67    Charles Luchen                                         1256   52     2025      1:05:17.9
      68    Jim Lenihan                                            1202   51     2068      1:06:15.9
      69    William DeMike                                          503   51     2086      1:06:51.2
      70    Craig Miller                      Peculiar  MO         4252   50     2134      1:08:52.0
      71    Darryl Nelson                     Lees Summit  MO      2728   51     2296      1:17:56.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel West                                            2645   57       42        20:32.0
       2    Bill Thompson                                          4524   57       53        21:01.1
       3    Dan Webster                                            4669   56       75        21:52.5
       4    James Sayers                                           1843   59       81        22:07.6
       5    Steve Burchstead                  Overland Park  KS     290   56      106        22:50.2
       6    Jeffery Elliott                                        4564   55      119        23:08.5
       7    KEVIN BURKE                       BLUE SPRINGS  MO      294   56      133        23:25.3
       8    Joe Rodriguez                     Osawatomie  KS       1789   57      153        23:44.2
       9    mike lynch                        Olathe  KS           1266   56      227        24:54.2
      10    Mark Fitzpatrick                  Kansas City  MO       646   56      262        25:24.1
      11    Brad Nowlin                       66213-3018  KS       3084   55      341        26:34.1
      12    JOHN FISHER                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ       3232   59      381        26:58.5
      13    Eric Jacobson                     Overland Park  KS    1001   56      477        28:07.9
      14    Frederic Hron                                           961   58      510        28:27.3
      15    Michael Ely                                            4472   58      536        28:49.3
      16    JEFFREY WILSON                    Overland Park  KS    4367   57      585        29:23.8
      17    Jim Kite                                               1098   56      628        29:52.3
      18    Scott Martin                      Kansas City  MO      1311   56      676        30:33.7
      19    douglas christopher               independence  MO     3619   58      777        31:55.5
      20    Dennis Hackett                                          815   59      832        32:39.3
      21    Robert Kopp                       Leawood  KS          1129   58      914        33:47.8
      22    Steve Snook                                            2004   56      933        34:01.5
      23    David Scruggs                     Wamego  KS           2991   55      954        34:22.8
      24    Dale Hahs                                              3564   58     1010        35:29.3
      25    JOhn Kuddes                       Leawood  KS          3568   57     1207        39:58.5
      26    Tim Stepp                         Mission Hills  KS    4359   58     1230        40:36.8
      27    Larry Cole                        Bates City  MO       3986   57     1238        40:59.0
      28    Vinny Migliazzo                                        4584   55     1245        41:17.6
      29    Dave DeFreece                     Olathe  KS           3545   55     1248        41:20.8
      30    Steve Capell                                            330   59     1266        41:41.2
      31    Mike Shipps                       Maryville  MO        2810   58     1285        42:02.6
      32    Gary Harris                       Sedalia  MO          2861   55     1389        45:52.9
      33    Gregory Hernandez                                       896   58     1408        46:51.8
      34    Kris Smith                        LEAWOOD  KS          2556   55     1468        48:54.3
      35    Paul FOOTE                                              656   57     1594        53:16.4
      36    Steve Fraley                      Overland Park  KS    2483   56     1597        53:18.6
      37    Paul Hauser                                             859   56     1685        56:09.9
      38    Skip Brown                        Omaha  NE            3541   55     1745        57:40.5
      39    Brian Greenlee                                          787   55     1770        58:28.5
      40    Gregory Hultgren                                        975   55     1784        58:48.9
      41    Bryant King                       Kansas City  MO      1090   59     1803        59:08.8
      42    Robert Zipf                                            2400   55     1812        59:18.0
      43    Chuck Even                                              602   55     1819        59:27.9
      44    Roy Jensen                        Gardner  KS          1013   55     1884      1:00:49.4
      45    Joel Fish                                               643   56     1903      1:01:21.3
      46    William Williamson                                     2330   59     1939      1:02:39.3
      47    Larry Salmons                                          4448   57     1946      1:02:55.8
      48    Bob Kirkland                      Liberty  MO          4071   55     1972      1:03:58.9
      49    Bob Peterson                      Edwardsville  KS     3970   58     2000      1:04:40.1
      50    Mark Mathis                                            1324   57     2088      1:06:53.0
      51    Tim Reynolds                                           4604   57     2132      1:08:51.4
      52    Richard Yoakum                    Overland Park  KS    3370   58     2237      1:13:54.8
      53    Ted Harrison                      Greenwood  MO        3644   57     2285      1:17:02.6
      54    Ron Graham                                              775   57     2368      1:24:41.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bruce Gilbert                     Overland Park  KS     740   63       57        21:09.4
       2    John Garrison                     Prairie Village  KS  4304   61       60        21:13.3
       3    Gabor Gyolafia                                         4702   60       95        22:33.2
       4    Brad Williamson                   Lawrence  KS         2323   62      108        22:52.7
       5    Eddie Grier                       Kansas City  MO       791   62      204        24:36.7
       6    Phillip Smith                                          1993   63      237        25:05.2
       7    Terry Hawks                                             860   63      287        25:43.5
       8    Brian Basel                       Overland Park  KS      99   60      488        28:14.6
       9    James Hohensee                                          938   60      489        28:16.2
      10    William LaMette                                        1166   62      494        28:19.1
      11    Ronald Byron                      Lenexa  KS            309   62      503        28:24.1
      12    Larry Schultz                                          1880   62      515        28:29.1
      13    Jim Kircher                       Prairie Village  KS  1093   63      533        28:42.7
      14    Pat Ziegler                       Lee's Summit  MO     3510   61      620        29:48.6
      15    John Feeley                                             615   62      742        31:33.4
      16    Clay Marcusen                     Kansas City  MO      1290   63      768        31:49.1
      17    Michael Jeffrey                                        1010   62      835        32:43.3
      18    Terry Masters                                          1321   61      863        33:06.8
      19    Bill Moran                                             1499   62      915        33:48.0
      20    Frank Chapman                                           358   63      999        35:11.7
      21    joe badgett                                              68   64     1121        37:44.1
      22    Tim Demorest                                            506   64     1153        38:27.4
      23    Paul Wildgen                                           2312   63     1188        39:16.9
      24    CHUCK RUSH                        Omaha  NE            3759   63     1290        42:09.4
      25    Mike Riojas                       Overland Park  KS    4057   61     1363        44:53.8
      26    Fred Williamson                                        2327   61     1365        45:03.1
      27    Jim Maguire                                            1272   60     1469        48:59.2
      28    Robert Pomatto                                         1688   64     1475        49:08.7
      29    Spence Heddens                    Mission Hills  KS    4307   60     1504        50:18.0
      30    Thomas Lauhon                                          1186   62     1556        52:13.6
      31    Mike Kendall                                           1071   61     1565        52:31.4
      32    Mark Ebbitts                                           4296   63     1628        53:53.1
      33    Dana Crawford                                           437   63     1708        56:33.7
      34    Mark Zipf                                              2399   61     1805        59:13.2
      35    John Zipf                                              2398   63     1806        59:13.6
      36    Stuart Van Gorp                                        2188   61     1826        59:35.0
      37    Robert Schultz                    Olathe  KS           2604   63     1864      1:00:24.2
      38    Arthur Kellogg                                         4523   60     1880      1:00:43.2
      39    Matthew Mehl                                           1403   60     1892      1:01:05.7
      40    Steve Adams                       arvada  CO           2606   64     1924      1:01:51.0
      41    Mike Charlton                                           361   61     1975      1:04:03.8
      42    Alvern Tysdahl                    Hubbard  IA          2650   63     2231      1:13:03.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rusty Leffel                      Mission Hills  KS    1197   65      173        24:11.9
       2    Ralph Mires                       Overland Park  KS    1480   65      175        24:12.6
       3    Bruce Deines                      Omaha  NE            2479   66      251        25:19.6
       4    Frank McCarthy                    Leawood  KS          4332   66      408        27:21.8
       5    dave dent                                               510   66      563        29:07.9
       6    Ken Fleming                                             650   68      659        30:16.4
       7    Mitchell Mellott                  Bonner Springs  KS   2794   67      776        31:55.3
       8    Lee Debault                       Leawood  KS           496   67      901        33:41.8
       9    Ed Foster                                               660   66      911        33:46.4
      10    James Kelly                       Overland Park  KS    2779   65      998        35:11.4
      11    Art Spratlin                                           2032   68     1013        35:30.9
      12    Doug Couch                                              421   67     1109        37:28.1
      13    Gary Burgard                                           4662   66     1231        40:44.4
      14    Mike Mendlick                     Bennington  NE       3748   69     1269        41:44.1
      15    Girma Worku                                            2372   65     1284        42:02.1
      16    WILLIAM HORTON                                          956   66     1650        54:34.7
      17    Steve Glasscock                                         748   68     1729        57:22.5
      18    Ricki Jamieson                                         1003   65     1730        57:23.1
      19    Bob Sigler                                             1947   66     1830        59:39.2
      20    Gerald Hay                        Olathe  KS           2601   66     1865      1:00:24.6
      21    Joe Walrod                                             2238   69     1974      1:04:03.7
      22    Bill Jones                                             4566   67     1993      1:04:28.5
      23    David Bateman                     Lake Winnebago  MO   3463   65     2045      1:05:42.3
      24    Ken Mantel                                             1289   67     2220      1:12:40.2
      25    Don Clesson                       Smithville  MO       2830   67     2342      1:19:58.1
      26    Craig Leonard                     Blue Springs  MO     2723   66     2348      1:20:47.8
      27    Jorge C Paradelo                  Overland Park  KS    2913   65     2353      1:21:05.2
      28    Arnie Simpson                                          1955   67     2359      1:22:45.3
      29    James Taylor                      Wichita  KS          3441   65     2361      1:23:39.2
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Osgood                                            4540   71      582        29:20.0
       2    Ron Luchtefeld                                         1259   72      823        32:28.7
       3    William Jackman                   Shawnee  KS          3908   71      945        34:10.9
       4    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS    1644   70      950        34:19.3
       5    Robert Branch                                           239   71     1067        36:29.8
       6    Fred Ferris                                             630   71     1328        43:34.8
       7    Claude (Duke) Rich                                     1764   70     1472        49:01.5
       8    Paul Burch III                                          285   71     2082      1:06:45.2
       9    Sam Migliazzo                                          1444   71     2172      1:10:28.2
      10    Richard Zimmerman                 Louisburg  KS        2578   70     2230      1:13:01.2
      11    Gene Sigler                                            1951   73     2316      1:18:43.3
      12    Jeffrey Patterson                                      1629   73     2360      1:23:06.0
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dave Peterson                     Council Bluffs  IA   2523   78      552        28:59.7
       2    Ben Miller                                             1452   75     1473        49:03.6
       3    Eugene (Gene) Fladung             Louisburg  KS        3144   85     1619        53:41.3
       4    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo   298   93     1858      1:00:11.9
       5    Leonard Becicka                                         119   90     1954      1:03:09.1
       6    Gerry Daly                                              470   75     1976      1:04:04.7
       7    Arlo Miesbach                     Bella Vista  AR      3572   80     2074      1:06:26.1
       8    David Abbott                      Lanark  IL           3001   77     2179      1:10:35.5
       9    Francisco Carpio                  Overland Park  KS    2899   75     2352      1:21:04.3

Wheelchair athlete

Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rene Peterson                                          4370   50        1        16:46.1

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results