Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Date: 2012-11-18

Contact:

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Gobbler Grind Half Marathon

Gobbler Grind

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

November 18, 2012


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cindy Cameron                                          1950   48       14      1:26:22.7   1:26:23.5
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cameron Gueldner                  Olathe  KS           1280   14      150      1:50:50.4   1:50:52.0
       2    Amani Dajani                      Lenexa  KS           1167   14      151      1:50:50.8   1:50:52.2
       3    Lindsay Davis                     Leawood  KS          1173   14      223      1:55:32.7   1:56:07.7
       4    Natalie Brandt                    Olathe  KS           1093   11      358      2:05:41.1   2:06:00.7
       5    Sophie Brandt                     Olathe  KS           1094    9      506      2:16:19.2   2:16:38.6
       6    Allie Brandt                      Olathe  KS           1092   13      523      2:17:51.5   2:18:11.3
       7    Jillian Dwyer                     Olathe  KS           1204   12      570      2:22:47.8   2:23:08.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ellie mohr                        overland park  KS    1628   19       57      1:37:22.0   1:38:05.2
       2    Grace Klausen                     Blue Springs  MO     1526   15       61      1:38:30.3   1:38:55.9
       3    Hannah Downie                     Lees Summit  MO      1193   17       67      1:39:01.3   1:39:26.9
       4    Kara Zweerink                     Blue Springs  MO     1909   15       80      1:41:59.8   1:42:25.1
       5    Jacquelyn Sommers                 Olathe  KS           1776   17       88      1:43:01.0   1:43:21.0
       6    Sophia Bachman                    Overland Park  KS    1031   18       93      1:43:42.0   1:44:24.3
       7    Megan Greener                     Kansas City  MO      1274   17      134      1:49:20.5   1:49:33.6
       8    Olivia Dugan                      Lake Winnebago  MO   1196   15      154      1:50:48.8   1:50:57.4
       9    Julianna Steilen                  Overland Park  KS    1787   16      157      1:51:27.5   1:51:35.9
      10    Lauren Wethington                 Lawrence  KS         1869   19      164      1:51:00.5   1:52:04.4
      11    Kayla Walker                      Hays  KS             1844   16      165      1:51:36.2   1:52:10.2
      12    Chloe Ortbals                     Leawood  KS          1665   16      187      1:53:19.3   1:53:54.4
      13    Michaela Gustafson                Spring Hill  KS      1285   17      194      1:53:44.6   1:54:19.5
      14    Emily Carnes                      Overland Park  KS    1125   19      196      1:54:24.7   1:54:36.8
      15    Michaela Butler                   Olathe  KS           1112   17      205      1:54:48.1   1:55:07.7
      16    Allyson Ng                        Kansas City  MO      1655   18      208      1:55:02.1   1:55:15.2
      17    Rachel Campbell                                        1971   16      244      1:56:45.1   1:57:20.0
      18    Amanda Schoep                     Olathe  KS           1735   16      245      1:57:01.2   1:57:20.8
      19    Sydney Albrecht                   Olathe  KS           1005   15      246      1:57:00.5   1:57:20.8
      20    Madison Johnson                   Manhattan  KS        1489   18      248      1:56:28.4   1:57:32.1
      21    Macy Burke                        Olathe  KS           1111   15      254      1:57:48.3   1:58:23.0
      22    Mackenzie Manning                 Kansas City  MO      1576   17      265      1:58:34.9   1:58:43.3
      23    Natalie Moran                     Overland Park  KS    1636   16      266      1:58:36.0   1:58:43.3
      24    Molly McCarthy                    Leawood  KS          1592   16      267      1:58:35.6   1:58:43.4
      25    Kaitlyn Hartnett                  Overland Park  KS    1296   15      273      1:59:14.5   1:59:19.6
      26    Ellen Poskin                      Leawood  KS          1695   19      274      1:58:13.9   1:59:20.1
      27    Brittany Rask                     Lawrence  KS         1703   18      298      1:59:50.1   2:00:54.2
      28    Kristina Keehn                    Shawnee  KS          1507   19      374      2:06:33.8   2:06:50.2
      29    Erin Keehn                        Shawnee  KS          1506   16      375      2:06:33.8   2:06:50.3
      30    Caroline Berblinger               Baldwin City  KS     1054   19      410      2:08:17.6   2:09:12.9
      31    Sarah Jost                        Olathe  KS           1497   17      469      2:12:21.4   2:12:41.9
      32    Caroline Distler                  Overland Park  KS    1184   17      474      2:12:51.4   2:12:56.1
      33    Laura Metz                        Prairie Village  KS  1615   17      519      2:17:01.4   2:17:56.0
      34    Sarah Colburn                     Prairie Village  KS  1144   17      520      2:17:01.6   2:17:56.1
      35    Katie Jensen                      Lansing  KS            70   19      540      2:18:18.3   2:19:30.7
      36    Megan Phillips                    Overland Park  KS    1688   19      563      2:21:18.3   2:22:25.3
      37    Madeleine Hubka                   omaha  NE            1467   15      565      2:22:17.7   2:22:36.1
      38    Alexa Faber                       Overland Park  KS    1221   17      566      2:21:45.3   2:22:46.7
      39    hailey meeks                      Shawnee  KS          1607   19      579      2:23:42.5   2:24:09.2
      40    Sarah Hoffman                     Wichita  KS          1443   17      605      2:25:20.2   2:27:00.2
      41    Samantha Woiwood                  Lees Summit  MO      1888   18      615      2:27:38.7   2:28:24.5
      42    Catherine Eatherly                Leawood  KS          1209   15      617      2:27:23.7   2:28:25.2
      43    Anna Summar                       Stilwell  KS         1802   15      618      2:27:24.1   2:28:25.6
      44    Kelsey Monson                     Olathe  KS           1629   17      654      2:32:24.0   2:33:41.9
      45    Maria Arvanitakis                 Manhattan  KS        1026   19      700      2:43:31.0   2:45:54.6
      46    Jordan Stuckey                    Overland Park  KS    1799   17      710      2:50:09.2   2:50:14.0
      47    Molly Foos                        Olathe  KS           1237   17      726      2:56:00.8   2:57:18.5
      48    Maggie Beem                       Independence  MO     1049   15      728      2:57:25.3   2:58:36.2
      49    Amber Thulin                      Lawrence  KS         1815   19      753      3:30:10.5   3:31:16.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Cushing                    Maryville  MO        1164   21       22      1:29:07.4   1:29:11.4
       2    Stevie Katzer                     Maryville  MO        1503   22       52      1:36:49.4   1:36:54.2
       3    Jennifer Ewan                     Blue Springs  MO     1220   23       63      1:38:41.0   1:39:06.8
       4    Bre Alholm                        Leawood  KS          1007   22      101      1:44:50.7   1:45:06.4
       5    Emily Kissee                      Parkville  MO        1525   21      109      1:45:57.2   1:46:36.5
       6    Amy Martin                        Emporia  KS          1579   20      128      1:48:47.2   1:49:02.5
       7    Sandra Nash                       Liberal  KS          1648   24      137      1:49:35.3   1:49:41.2
       8    Blakely Swanson                   Overland Park  KS    1803   21      145      1:50:10.4   1:50:33.2
       9    Kari Friedrichs                   Topeka  KS           1249   23      148      1:49:27.6   1:50:45.8
      10    Lindsey Holland                   Marina del Rey  CA   1448   24      149      1:50:19.8   1:50:49.8
      11    Alayna Fahrny                     Manhattan  KS        1224   20      172      1:52:31.9   1:53:00.5
      12    Morgan Hines                      Lawrence  KS         1435   20      176      1:53:02.9   1:53:12.6
      13    Molly Bostwick                    Baldwin City  KS     1079   20      219      1:55:08.2   1:56:03.3
      14    Alyssa Kroeker                    Great Bend  KS       1534   24      241      1:57:00.3   1:57:12.9
      15    Jessica Sheahon                   Lawrence  KS         1749   22      269      1:57:40.6   1:58:45.4
      16    Kelly Lawlor                      Overland Park  KS    1543   20      275      1:58:13.8   1:59:20.1
      17    Esmie Tseng                       Merriam  KS          1832   23      279      1:59:38.9   1:59:50.5
      18    Haley Urban                       Manhattan  KS        1840   20      290      1:58:41.2   2:00:35.4
      19    Jaclyn Unruh                      Kansas City  MO      1837   22      295      2:00:41.9   2:00:51.5
      20    Megan Murray                      Overland Park  KS    1646   21      363      2:05:55.3   2:06:26.1
      21    nichole manning                   westmont  IL         1575   24      366      2:06:23.6   2:06:29.9
      22    Maggie Helm                       Overland Park  KS    1415   22      367      2:05:28.9   2:06:34.2
      23    Abbey Holtz                       Lawrence  KS         1457   21      372      2:06:16.8   2:06:46.1
      24    Ashley Artigas                    Kansas City  MO      1025   24      377      2:05:50.7   2:07:04.2
      25    Morgan Lewis                      Shawnee  KS          1554   22      388      2:07:41.6   2:07:51.6
      26    Elizabeth Piehler                 Prairie Village  KS  1691   22      389      2:07:41.3   2:07:51.6
      27    Calli Jones                       Lake Quivira  KS     1495   22      407      2:08:24.7   2:08:57.0
      28    Maggie Henriksen                  Overland Park  KS    1417   20      415      2:08:30.4   2:09:30.1
      29    Abbey Brown                       Topeka  KS           1103   21      441      2:10:32.6   2:10:48.2
      30    MARIA ZIELINSKI                   Lawrence  KS         1905   24      442      2:10:19.4   2:10:52.3
      31    Mary Hollenbach                   Ballwin  MO          1453   20      470      2:12:26.3   2:12:42.5
      32    Molly Hollenbach                  Ballwin  MO          1452   23      471      2:12:27.1   2:12:42.7
      33    Noelle Waters                     Manhattan  KS        1854   20      485      2:13:33.2   2:14:09.3
      34    Molly Juhl                        Lawrence  KS         1499   23      503      2:15:42.8   2:16:15.4
      35    Jessica Taylor                    Denver  CO           1809   24      507      2:16:20.8   2:16:41.0
      36    Abby Upah                         Lincoln  NE          1838   20      560      2:21:13.0   2:21:43.3
      37    Jackie Williams                   Mission Hills  KS    1880   22      568      2:22:01.6   2:23:00.7
      38    Eranne Daugharthy                 Ottawa  KS           1171   23      596      2:24:44.9   2:25:57.8
      39    Chelsea Johnson                   Manhattan  KS        1488   22      597      2:24:53.6   2:25:57.8
      40    Nicki Brown                       Shawnee  KS          1102   20      608      2:26:46.4   2:27:34.7
      41    Quincie Botkin                    Manhattan  KS        1080   23      620      2:28:18.4   2:28:52.0
      42    Shelby Borel                      Lawrence  KS         1077   21      630      2:29:18.7   2:29:41.3
      43    Courtney Henriksen                Overland Park  KS    1416   22      639      2:29:27.0   2:30:26.2
      44    Elaina Mendoza                    Phillipsburg  KS     1608   21      642      2:29:58.8   2:31:17.9
      45    Marie Lesiak                      Lawrence  KS         1549   22      651      2:33:07.1   2:33:28.9
      46    Lauren Shafer                     Shawnee  KS          1744   21      655      2:32:26.7   2:33:48.8
      47    Katie Donahoe                     Kansas City  MO      1188   20      657      2:32:20.3   2:33:52.1
      48    Megan Joseph                      Lawrence  KS         1496   22      661      2:34:18.1   2:34:40.1
      49    Shelby Weber                      Leavenworth  KS      1856   20      668      2:35:49.4   2:35:58.5
      50    Jackie Shirley                                         1917   22      682      2:40:07.8   2:40:32.7
      51    Jenna Gnip                        Leavenworth  KS      1263   23      703      2:45:27.6   2:46:31.7
      52    Katelyn Broome                    Overland Park  KS    1099   23      719      2:52:20.5   2:52:36.9
      53    Tayler Dumlao                     Topeka  KS           1197   20      720      2:52:52.3   2:53:02.1
      54    Amanda Kathrens                   Circleville  KS      1502   21      754      3:34:08.6   3:35:23.7
      55    Bridget Kelly                     Leawood  KS          1512   24      757      3:43:48.8   3:44:27.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alison Hatfield                   Grain Valley  MO     1401   26       75      1:41:11.2   1:41:22.6
       2    Laura Gorney                      Kansas City  MO      1267   25       89      1:43:25.8   1:43:34.1
       3    Darlene Babineaux                                      1934   27       94      1:44:22.7   1:44:25.6
       4    Brittney Hunter                   Prairie Village  KS  1472   28      106      1:44:53.7   1:45:58.6
       5    Pam Dixon                         Jefferson City  MO   1185   29      117      1:47:39.5   1:47:59.9
       6    Kelsey Kopcho                     Overland Park  KS    1531   26      158      1:51:21.8   1:51:37.0
       7    Neely Miller                      Omaha  KS            1625   27      163      1:48:34.1   1:52:03.8
       8    Robyn Freiden                     Leawood  KS          1245   29      181      1:53:09.0   1:53:28.5
       9    Katharine Carroll                 Manhattan  KS        1131   29      182      1:52:40.3   1:53:30.4
      10    Emilee Juhn                       Overland Park  KS    1500   26      186      1:53:38.8   1:53:54.2
      11    Jenny Hartz                       Overland Park  KS    1297   25      193      1:52:40.0   1:54:14.7
      12    Shawntae Horst                    Lincoln  NE          1460   26      198      1:54:00.5   1:54:44.6
      13    Katie Hearn                       Overland Park  KS    1408   25      201      1:53:33.1   1:54:49.5
      14    Jordan Shrack                     Lawrence  KS         1758   29      224      1:55:00.2   1:56:13.4
      15    Katherine Baxter                  Olathe  KS           1040   26      230      1:55:31.8   1:56:34.2
      16    Holly Messner                     Kansas City  MO      1614   29      243      1:57:08.8   1:57:17.1
      17    Meghan Blake                      Olathe  KS           1065   29      271      1:58:36.2   1:59:01.0
      18    Amy Smith                         Liberty  MO          1773   28      276      1:59:08.5   1:59:26.6
      19    Emily Brandjord                   Roeland Park  KS     1090   28      282      2:00:00.3   2:00:11.2
      20    Britney Compton                   Kansas City  MO      1148   28      302      1:59:29.0   2:01:01.4
      21    Nanette Mattice                   Columbus  KS         1588   26      316      2:01:36.6   2:01:42.8
      22    Lauren Dickbernd                  Overland Park  KS    1178   29      318      2:01:32.8   2:01:51.4
      23    Shawndra Kusiak                   Fairway  KS          1535   28      341      2:03:39.7   2:04:05.9
      24    Mary Schutz                                            1916   29      344      2:04:08.1   2:04:33.0
      25    Elizabeth Hauger                  Kansas City  MO      1403   25      378      2:05:51.2   2:07:04.3
      26    Stephanie Mattingly               Overland Park  KS    1589   27      385      2:06:34.2   2:07:30.6
      27    Lindsay Wiese                     Overland Park  KS    1876   26      403      2:07:20.3   2:08:40.7
      28    Celia Scanzo                      St George  KS        1729   28      432      2:08:56.0   2:10:28.8
      29    Alison Wilkins                    Lawrence  KS         1877   25      446      2:10:39.0   2:11:09.7
      30    Katey Schwarzlander               Overland Park  KS    1737   28      450      2:10:45.6   2:11:27.3
      31    Nichole Kimmel                    Spring Hill  KS      1521   28      467      2:11:35.3   2:12:29.9
      32    Elizabeth Moseley                 Emporia  KS          1640   26      483      2:13:58.3   2:14:04.0
      33    Ashley Taldo                      Olathe  KS           1807   28      498      2:14:38.5   2:15:47.0
      34    Anna McCown                       Leawood  KS          1595   27      515      2:16:47.0   2:17:11.6
      35    Meaghan Graber                    Overland Park  KS    1268   26      533      2:17:51.5   2:19:09.8
      36    Abbie Rothermich                  Kansas City  MO      1720   27      542      2:18:42.9   2:19:39.2
      37    Amy Ringler                       emporia  KS          1710   29      548      2:19:05.2   2:20:00.7
      38    Courtney Aguilar                  Overland park  KS    1003   27      552      2:20:10.8   2:20:35.6
      39    Krystal Grojean                   Omaha  NE            1277   29      576      2:23:34.3   2:23:45.8
      40    Pamela White                      Overland Park  KS    1873   29      603      2:26:39.8   2:26:59.0
      41    Rachel Hetrick                    Overland Park  KS    1429   26      609      2:26:20.8   2:27:46.2
      42    Andrea Steen                      Kansas City  KS      1785   27      610      2:27:29.0   2:27:51.6
      43    Jennifer Engel                    Manhattan  KS        1214   27      611      2:27:29.9   2:27:51.8
      44    Kayla Schiller                    Overland Park  KS    1730   29      619      2:28:01.3   2:28:27.8
      45    Ashley Keighley                   Emporia  KS          1509   25      635      2:29:07.2   2:30:02.5
      46    Sarah Patton                      Kansas City  MO      1675   29      649      2:32:05.8   2:33:25.0
      47    Christina Lovell                  Kansas City  KS      1565   26      658      2:32:20.8   2:33:52.1
      48    Meagan Kelleher                   Overland Park  KS    1510   29      663      2:34:10.9   2:34:47.5
      49    Renata Fernandes                                       1975   29      680      2:38:55.6   2:39:35.7
      50    Anna Tarnowski                                         1976   25      681      2:38:55.7   2:39:35.8
      51    Katie Drey                        Prairie Village  KS  1194   29      687      2:40:29.5   2:41:31.9
      52    Christine Carlson                 KC  MO               1124   26      689      2:41:09.8   2:42:23.3
      53    Dina McPherson                    Columbia  MO         1968   26      692      2:42:05.4   2:44:03.5
      54    Sydney Eagleton                   Overland Park  KS    1207   26      706      2:47:06.7   2:48:32.4
      55    Grace Goodman                     Overland Park  KS    1265   25      711      2:49:04.2   2:50:37.8
      56    Sarah Smith                       Lawrence  KS         1770   28      712      2:49:38.1   2:51:27.0
      57    trina nichols                     Overland Park  KS    1656   25      721      2:51:59.6   2:53:07.0
      58    Kaitlin Fenster                   Louisburg  KS        1232   26      722      2:51:59.5   2:53:07.1
      59    Kelly King                        Overland Park  KS    1523   29      724      2:56:00.6   2:56:37.6
      60    Layne Whitehouse                  Kansas city  KS      1874   27      736      3:04:17.2   3:04:43.4
      61    Brittany Ramsey                   Manhattan  KS        1972   26      749      3:19:06.9   3:20:40.5
      62    Anna Kearns                       Gardner  KS          1504   25      750      3:19:06.9   3:20:40.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amber Chisesi                                          1926   34       62      1:38:41.7   1:38:56.4
       2    Xandra Sifuentes                  Lees Summit  MO      1760   30       91      1:43:57.9   1:44:00.9
       3    Mandy Baliva                      Leawood  KS          1037   33       99      1:44:49.1   1:44:55.3
       4    Nicole McGinness                  Maryville  MO        1598   34      144      1:50:05.5   1:50:27.0
       5    Sarah Lord                        Overland Park  KS    1563   34      156      1:50:53.4   1:51:12.8
       6    Erin Fager                        Overland park  KS    1223   34      173      1:52:20.2   1:53:05.6
       7    Amy Berry                         Pleasant Hill  MO    1056   34      178      1:53:18.0   1:53:20.1
       8    Rebecca Bliss                     Fort Leavenworth  K  1070   34      179      1:52:49.7   1:53:24.4
       9    Kelly Wallace                     Overland Park  KS    1846   34      213      1:55:22.7   1:55:45.0
      10    Amanda Clements                   Overland Park  KS    1139   34      214      1:55:23.0   1:55:45.4
      11    LouAnn Majors                     Nevada  MO           1571   32      221      1:55:17.8   1:56:07.1
      12    Marcia Herr                       Kansas City  MO      1425   31      231      1:56:20.2   1:56:39.2
      13    Joy Requet                        Olathe  KS           1707   34      236      1:56:59.2   1:57:05.7
      14    Lacy Shelton                      Overland Park  KS    1752   33      237      1:56:44.3   1:57:08.9
      15    Eileen Tye                        Kansas City  MO      1919   32      258      1:57:45.7   1:58:27.8
      16    Grete Ruder                       Kansas City  MO      1721   34      284      2:00:00.3   2:00:20.7
      17    Tiffini Hensley                   Overland Park  KS    1420   30      293      2:00:29.8   2:00:42.5
      18    Carla Liebentritt                 Overland Park  KS    1556   34      315      2:01:37.7   2:01:40.4
      19    jacqulynne wilkinson              Lee's Summit  MO     1878   30      329      2:02:37.9   2:03:03.3
      20    Angie Anderson                    Smithville  MO       1020   34      346      2:03:39.5   2:04:41.4
      21    Amy Wastler                       Lenexa  KS           1851   34      356      2:04:19.7   2:05:26.4
      22    Jody Freemyer                     Peculiar  MO         1244   32      408      2:08:58.5   2:09:03.8
      23    Lisa Toler                        Overland Park  KS    1824   32      412      2:08:56.6   2:09:22.4
      24    LISA LOPEZ                        LENEXA  KS           1562   32      419      2:09:02.7   2:09:43.5
      25    Traci Feezell                     Basehor  KS          1230   31      436      2:09:07.2   2:10:35.2
      26    Megan Laha                        Olathe  KS           1536   32      444      2:10:14.0   2:11:00.8
      27    Nicole Horst                      Shawnee  KS          1462   34      448      2:10:36.2   2:11:20.1
      28    Mallory Fritz                     Lansing  KS          1251   31      453      2:10:57.9   2:11:39.1
      29    Laura Speicher                    Fairway  KS          1777   30      456      2:11:45.1   2:11:50.5
      30    Melissa Talley                    Soldier  KS          1808   30      459      2:10:38.6   2:11:58.5
      31    Jacquelyn Holladay                nortonville  KS      1446   30      466      2:10:30.8   2:12:12.3
      32    Liza Jackson                      Olathe  KS           1478   34      468      2:12:24.8   2:12:32.4
      33    Anna Ritchie                      Wichita  KS          1711   30      496      2:15:29.8   2:15:45.3
      34    Alisha Dolt                       Lawson  MO           1187   32      505      2:15:58.8   2:16:38.5
      35    Shannon Hodges                    Orlando  FL          1441   33      536      2:19:02.7   2:19:19.6
      36    Carrie Wood                       Blue Springs  MO     1890   32      546      2:19:44.4   2:19:57.0
      37    Kara Fadler                       Platte City  MO      1222   33      551      2:19:45.8   2:20:28.5
      38    abby langlitz                     lenexa  KS           1539   33      577      2:22:48.7   2:24:03.0
      39    Brooke Friedrichs                 Marysville  KS       1250   31      613      2:26:44.9   2:28:03.1
      40    NATALIE BOYD                      OVERLAND PARK  KS    1085   31      624      2:28:07.8   2:29:18.1
      41    Wendy McKee                       Kansas City  KS      1599   32      632      2:28:59.4   2:29:56.4
      42    Audrey Conrad                     Gretna  NE           1149   34      633      2:29:40.7   2:29:59.5
      43    Rebecca Logsdon                   Kansas City  KS      1560   33      638      2:29:36.6   2:30:16.5
      44    Joann Kim                         Ft. Leavenworth  KS  1519   31      648      2:32:05.1   2:33:23.7
      45    Kara Schweigel                                         1920   34      652      2:32:15.0   2:33:33.2
      46    Sarah Duncan                      Clinton  MO          1200   31      660      2:33:09.6   2:34:06.7
      47    Jamie Loughmiller                 Olathe  KS           1564   30      662      2:34:10.3   2:34:46.7
      48    Lisa Zimmerman                    Olathe  KS           1906   33      664      2:34:11.1   2:34:47.5
      49    Jennifer Durfey                   Clarinda  IA         1202   33      665      2:34:49.1   2:34:49.1
      50    Tiffany Wilson                    Strong City  KS      1882   31      667      2:34:40.9   2:35:36.4
      51    oubon phongsavath                 olathe  KS           1690   33      670      2:35:04.1   2:36:28.0
      52    Christina Sliski                  Manhattan  KS        1767   30      674      2:36:39.8   2:37:31.7
      53    Cheryl Birkey                     Kansas City  MO      1062   30      675      2:36:50.3   2:38:21.8
      54    Katie M Leas                      Kansas City  MO      1544   31      676      2:36:50.0   2:38:22.1
      55    Tricia Morgan                     Topeka  KS           1638   33      713      2:50:08.1   2:51:27.3
      56    Laura Yoder                       Bangor  ME           1898   33      715      2:50:34.2   2:51:34.9
      57    Olivia Daily                      Olathe  KS           1165   30      725      2:56:19.9   2:56:56.7
      58    Laura Galler                                           1910   33      735      3:02:52.5   3:04:08.2
      59    Erin Brown                        Kansas City  MO      1101   33      739      3:06:24.5   3:08:14.4
      60    mehrsima hasheminia               Kansas city  MO      1298   30      740      3:08:13.3   3:08:18.5
      61    Jackie Frost                      Liberty  MO          1252   34      748      3:13:37.5   3:15:01.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sheila Meggers                                         1969   38       71      1:40:38.0   1:40:40.7
       2    Andrea Wiltfang                   Lees Summit  MO      1885   39      108      1:45:50.6   1:46:33.1
       3    alysia maschino                   Linn Creek  MO       1581   38      110      1:46:08.8   1:46:58.1
       4    Adina Binner                      Lenexa  KS           1061   37      111      1:47:07.1   1:47:12.6
       5    Jessica Ferguson                  Great Bend  KS       1234   35      118      1:47:49.4   1:48:02.2
       6    Dana Sterling                     Saint Joseph  MO     1790   36      130      1:48:48.9   1:49:16.6
       7    Terri Dial                        Independence  MO     1177   38      160      1:51:51.0   1:51:53.6
       8    Amy Allen                         Lawrence  KS         1009   38      161      1:51:34.3   1:51:57.3
       9    Ember Sturgis                                          1929   39      170      1:51:52.0   1:52:53.5
      10    Bambi Courtad                                          1974   37      188      1:53:18.5   1:54:03.3
      11    Carrie Allton                                          1913   35      199      1:54:12.6   1:54:46.2
      12    Amy Boyer                         Lee's Summit  MO     1086   38      202      1:53:53.8   1:54:54.5
      13    Holly Hayes                       Eudora  KS           1405   38      204      1:54:18.3   1:55:03.8
      14    Sarah Gish                        Manhattan  KS        1262   36      226      1:56:13.1   1:56:20.0
      15    Jennifer Bailey                   Leavenworth  KS      1036   38      232      1:56:33.1   1:56:40.4
      16    Jessica Martin                    Kansas City  MO      1578   35      242      1:55:20.0   1:57:15.6
      17    Robyn Stone                       Olathe  KS           1795   37      250      1:57:14.4   1:57:56.6
      18    Catherine Juettner                Columbia  MO         1498   35      252      1:57:43.3   1:58:09.8
      19    Valerie Meade                     Gardner  KS          1604   37      270      1:58:37.5   1:58:51.2
      20    Bree Ayotte                       Mission  KS          1029   36      294      2:00:37.5   2:00:50.8
      21    Misty Bechtel                     Lenexa  KS           1043   38      305      2:00:57.8   2:01:05.6
      22    Cristan Rayl                      Kansas City  MO      1705   38      310      2:00:34.6   2:01:23.6
      23    Sarah Swearingen                  Nevada  MO           1804   35      317      2:01:00.1   2:01:49.6
      24    Melissa Beatty                    Kansas City  MO      1042   38      331      2:02:35.0   2:03:08.1
      25    Jodi Strohl                       Pratt  KS            1798   38      333      2:03:06.6   2:03:12.6
      26    Mary Wasinger                     Overland Park  KS    1850   38      351      2:04:47.7   2:05:12.1
      27    Jodi Bogert                       Lenexa  KS           1073   36      355      2:04:19.8   2:05:26.3
      28    Tian Crawford                                          1930   37      357      2:04:54.4   2:05:40.2
      29    Brandy Porter                     Manhattan  KS        1694   39      365      2:05:42.5   2:06:28.6
      30    Nancy Evangelidis                 Manhattan  KS        1219   39      369      2:05:09.6   2:06:39.1
      31    Beth Gulley                       Paola  KS            1283   38      373      2:05:42.5   2:06:49.3
      32    Mary Currie                       Manhattan  KS        1163   38      384      2:05:58.7   2:07:28.0
      33    Suzanne Carpenter                 Shawnee  KS          1128   36      392      2:07:07.9   2:07:55.3
      34    carrie holliday                   soldier  KS          1454   36      418      2:08:23.2   2:09:43.2
      35    Suzanne Bouffard                                       1082   37      420      2:09:32.2   2:09:46.8
      36    Stacey Olivas                                          1912   37      428      2:08:47.2   2:10:07.2
      37    Kimberly Thurman                  Shawnee  KS          1816   37      429      2:08:58.8   2:10:18.2
      38    Jennifer Spellman                 Bonner springs  KS   1778   38      433      2:09:06.7   2:10:35.0
      39    Cori Ingram                       Basehor  KS          1476   37      434      2:09:06.6   2:10:35.1
      40    Maribeth Orr                      Linwood  KS          1664   38      435      2:09:06.2   2:10:35.1
      41    Mandy Levings                     Kansas City  MO      1552   35      439      2:08:52.3   2:10:47.6
      42    Elizabeth Heevner                 Warrensburg  MO      1411   37      458      2:11:23.2   2:11:56.1
      43    Heather Brincks                   Templeton  IA        1097   35      460      2:11:42.9   2:12:01.5
      44    Alyson Harder                     Nevada  MO           1294   38      464      2:11:12.3   2:12:03.4
      45    Erin Dries                        Lenexa  KS           1195   37      472      2:12:47.1   2:12:54.6
      46    Lindsay Henry                     Manhattan  KS        1419   36      473      2:12:42.7   2:12:55.2
      47    Kristen Kent                      Olathe  KS           1514   36      478      2:12:49.2   2:13:30.5
      48    Jennifer Whelchel James           Kansas City  MO      1871   35      479      2:12:46.6   2:13:32.0
      49    Erika Howard                      Shawnee  KS          1465   35      482      2:13:27.7   2:14:01.3
      50    Danielle Austin                   Topeka  KS           1027   36      486      2:12:23.0   2:14:11.4
      51    Miki Mahnke                       Lawrence  KS         1569   36      487      2:13:35.1   2:14:57.5
      52    Tiffany Gray                      Kansas City  KS      1271   39      488      2:15:04.9   2:15:12.2
      53    Kathy Shobe                       Oskaloosa  KS        1756   38      493      2:13:43.3   2:15:25.5
      54    Lynn O'Toole                      Olathe  KS           1666   39      497      2:14:38.5   2:15:46.7
      55    Layla Bryan                       Gardner  KS          1106   37      501      2:15:42.5   2:16:07.2
      56    Angela Coleman                    Colubmus  MS         1147   36      510      2:16:18.3   2:16:52.9
      57    Heather Stock                     Kansas City  MO      1793   35      511      2:15:27.0   2:16:56.8
      58    Brenda Young                      Lavista  NE          1900   39      518      2:17:20.7   2:17:29.4
      59    Maria Ibarra                      Kansas city  MO      1474   38      521      2:17:36.6   2:18:00.0
      60    Natalie Sartain                   Lees Summit  MO      1728   35      527      2:18:01.9   2:18:40.0
      61    Kelly Sinclair                    Shawnee  KS          1763   38      539      2:18:11.5   2:19:23.1
      62    Nova Bland                        overland park  KS    1067   37      554      2:18:52.8   2:20:50.3
      63    Meredith Paranjothi               Olathe  KS           1672   37      555      2:19:43.2   2:20:58.2
      64    Connie Terry                      earlham  IA          1811   36      561      2:21:42.5   2:22:03.4
      65    Valerie Jones                     Shawnee  KS          1492   36      574      2:23:15.6   2:23:22.8
      66    Mary Tollie                       Olathe  KS           1825   36      578      2:22:49.9   2:24:03.8
      67    Julie Blum                        Gardner  KS          1071   36      590      2:24:57.8   2:25:22.5
      68    NICOLE KORDIK                     PAPILLION  NE        1532   38      600      2:25:54.3   2:26:35.9
      69    Sara Hipp                         Leawood  KS          1439   38      601      2:26:27.6   2:26:38.3
      70    Nicole Winter                                          1937   37      614      2:27:29.8   2:28:11.1
      71    Gina Healy                        Overland Park  KS    1407   37      626      2:29:14.1   2:29:24.7
      72    Jennifer Zuelch                   Lincoln  NE          1908   38      641      2:29:30.0   2:30:42.3
      73    Alicia Wendler                    Merriam  KS          1864   38      643      2:31:06.8   2:31:35.4
      74    Juanita Rosales                   Fort Leavenworth  K  1717   35      647      2:32:04.7   2:33:23.5
      75    KRISTEN HENSLEY                   ATCHISON  KS         1421   38      685      2:40:14.1   2:40:57.5
      76    Amy McClure                       Overland Park  KS    1593   39      694      2:43:13.5   2:44:21.7
      77    Karen Eagle                       Parkville  MO        1205   37      698      2:43:48.8   2:45:05.8
      78    Sheryl Bevis                      Paola  KS            1060   36      708      2:47:51.5   2:48:57.3
      79    Michelle Ireland                  Topeka  KS           1477   37      714      2:50:08.2   2:51:27.5
      80    Emily Grant                       Baldwin City  KS     1270   37      723      2:55:14.2   2:56:13.3
      81    Jill masters                      Stewartsville  MO    1583   37      727      2:57:05.4   2:58:31.1
      82    Sara Wiltse                       Liberty  MO          1886   39      732      2:59:52.8   3:00:33.9
      83    Jennifer Coleman                  Lees Summit  MO      1146   36      743      3:10:25.2   3:11:10.7
      84    Wendy Bond                        Spring Hill  KS      1076   35      746      3:12:26.9   3:13:36.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michelle Andrew                   Topeka  KS              5   40       17      1:27:17.1   1:27:17.8
       2    Dawna Calbi                       Raytown  MO          1117   42      105      1:45:19.9   1:45:42.4
       3    Kathleen Frese                    Jefferson City  MO   1246   44      152      1:50:33.6   1:50:53.4
       4    April Nooteboom Mezger            Leawood  KS          1659   44      183      1:53:33.4   1:53:42.7
       5    Lisa Niner                        Lees Summit  MO      1657   43      200      1:54:39.0   1:54:47.0
       6    Sparkle Bergin-Chlders            Ballwin  MO          1055   40      206      1:55:05.4   1:55:10.6
       7    Kim Felker                        Urbandale  IA        1231   42      215      1:55:32.1   1:55:55.5
       8    Cameron Gooden                    Lawrence  KS         1264   42      234      1:56:20.2   1:56:54.9
       9    Annie Armstrong                   Leawood  KS          1024   41      268      1:58:26.3   1:58:44.8
      10    Kathy Cox                         Lawrence  KS         1155   40      272      1:58:57.8   1:59:10.6
      11    Kim Uhrich                        Olathe  KS           1836   42      285      1:59:10.1   2:00:22.1
      12    Lisa Szablewski                   Fairway  IN          1806   44      314      2:01:25.3   2:01:37.2
      13    Lesli Pitman                      Smithville  MO       1692   43      324      2:01:27.7   2:02:28.3
      14    AnnMarie SCHWARTING               Abilene  KS          1736   41      326      2:01:07.7   2:02:34.4
      15    Brigetta Fortin                   Prairie Village  KS  1239   42      330      2:02:49.5   2:03:08.0
      16    Stacey Stinemetz                                       1931   40      335      2:02:32.9   2:03:45.2
      17    Cathy Handy                       Leawood  KS          1292   44      337      2:03:09.1   2:03:52.6
      18    amy pace                          olathe  IA           1668   42      354      2:04:19.1   2:05:25.1
      19    Sarah Schlicher                   Overland Park  KS    1732   41      361      2:05:32.4   2:06:11.6
      20    Shannon Carpenter                 Kansas City  MO      1129   41      371      2:06:20.2   2:06:43.9
      21    Elizabeth Novo-Gradac                                  1924   43      380      2:06:00.1   2:07:16.7
      22    Becky Wright                      Eudora  KS           1894   43      381      2:05:45.9   2:07:18.4
      23    Nicole Dixon-Daniels              Overland Park  KS    1186   40      398      2:07:53.1   2:08:18.8
      24    gina dorsett                      Corinth  MS          1192   41      399      2:06:54.7   2:08:25.9
      25    Jill Persinger                    Lawrence  KS         1681   42      411      2:08:46.8   2:09:14.6
      26    Casey Curran                      Lenexa  KS           1162   40      423      2:09:10.2   2:09:50.8
      27    Suzanne Valdez                                         1956   43      425      2:09:34.7   2:10:01.0
      28    Elena Owens                                            1928   40      427      2:09:51.6   2:10:05.8
      29    Michelle Anderson                 Overland Park  KS    1018   43      430      2:10:03.4   2:10:21.0
      30    Kelly Herndon                     Lawrence  KS         1424   41      447      2:10:46.2   2:11:14.5
      31    Amy Baack                         Kansas City  MO      1030   41      452      2:10:18.7   2:11:39.0
      32    Cathleen Borst                    Carroll  IA          1078   40      461      2:11:43.2   2:12:01.7
      33    Wendy Nyemaster                   Merriam  KS          1660   40      484      2:12:57.6   2:14:09.0
      34    natalia pfannenstiel              overland park  KS    1686   42      491      2:14:39.4   2:15:15.6
      35    Tricia Allen                      Kansas City  KS      1010   40      502      2:14:59.2   2:16:10.4
      36    Lesley Huston                                          1954   44      508      2:15:26.9   2:16:42.5
      37    Allison Alexander                 Overland Park  KS    1006   43      512      2:16:47.7   2:16:56.8
      38    Gayle Acheson                     Perry  KS            1001   42      517      2:16:29.0   2:17:29.2
      39    Shellie Brandt                    Olathe  KS           1091   40      522      2:17:50.9   2:18:11.0
      40    Cassandra Writz                   Prairie Village  KS  1896   42      524      2:16:57.5   2:18:13.7
      41    Mara Becker                       Kansas City  MO      1046   40      525      2:18:04.3   2:18:27.3
      42    Kim Jegen-Crawford                Lee's Summit  MO     1481   43      528      2:18:02.0   2:18:40.0
      43    Sheila Callen                     Kansas City  MO      1119   40      530      2:17:52.6   2:18:54.4
      44    Marla Shaw                        Lincoln  NE          1748   44      538      2:18:28.2   2:19:22.3
      45    Sonja Hubka                       omaha  NE            1466   43      545      2:19:31.1   2:19:49.4
      46    Chandra Horne                                          1938   40      549      2:19:48.0   2:20:06.8
      47    Ester Morales                     Ramona  CA           1634   41      550      2:19:00.0   2:20:21.1
      48    Rita Donovan                      Lees Summit  MO      1190   40      562      2:20:42.7   2:22:14.8
      49    Amy Matlack                       Olathe  KS           1585   41      580      2:22:46.8   2:24:13.3
      50    Stefanie Albers                   Lenexa  KS           1004   40      583      2:23:33.3   2:24:51.8
      51    Leslie Tabb                                            1923   42      589      2:24:37.7   2:25:16.2
      52    Talli Denney                      Smithville  MO       1176   41      591      2:24:21.8   2:25:36.5
      53    Teresa Erb                        Overland Park  KS    1216   41      594      2:25:06.7   2:25:46.0
      54    LeeAnn King                       Kansas City  MO      1522   44      612      2:26:38.0   2:27:56.9
      55    Crysta Baier                      Overland Park  KS    1035   40      622      2:28:39.1   2:29:09.9
      56    Kim Traub                         Spring Hill  KS      1830   40      637      2:28:23.3   2:30:08.0
      57    Larisa Veerkamp                   Archie  MO           1841   44      640      2:29:38.6   2:30:33.5
      58    Junko Anderson                    Emporia  KS          1019   44      644      2:30:29.2   2:31:40.9
      59    Shannon Hey                       Shawnee  KS          1430   43      673      2:35:40.4   2:36:57.7
      60    Kristen Pearless Healey           clio  MI             1677   42      684      2:39:00.9   2:40:57.5
      61    Brena Armbrust                    Kansas City  MO      1023   43      701      2:45:15.9   2:46:09.7
      62    Beckey Blanken                    Lansing  KS          1069   43      704      2:46:14.2   2:47:18.2
      63    Kathleen Schneweis                Overland Park  KS    1734   44      717      2:50:51.3   2:52:27.5
      64    Kate Beem                         Independence  MO     1048   43      730      2:58:01.7   2:59:12.5
      65    Sherri Cain                       Kansas City  MO      1115   43      737      3:03:31.3   3:04:48.0
      66    Valerie Morris                    Lincoln  NE          1639   40      741      3:08:14.5   3:09:26.6
      67    Shauna Cunningham                 St. Louis  MO        1160   42      752      3:24:36.5   3:25:59.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JoAnn Shipps                      Maryville  MO        1755   47       27      1:30:10.8   1:30:11.9
       2    Renee Spencer                     Gretna  NE           1779   46       78      1:42:13.1   1:42:16.2
       3    Jean Ann Angst                    Agency  MO           1021   48      129      1:48:41.6   1:49:09.0
       4    linda walsh                       odessa  MO           1847   48      180      1:53:22.9   1:53:25.7
       5    carrie mandigo                    Lawrence  KS         1573   45      229      1:56:04.0   1:56:32.5
       6    Michon Quick                      Shawnee  KS          1700   49      256      1:58:02.5   1:58:24.8
       7    susan ames                        belleville  IL       1014   45      264      1:57:46.3   1:58:40.5
       8    Kelly Johnson                     Manhattan  KS        1487   48      281      1:59:02.0   2:00:05.8
       9    kathy mcconahay                   leawood  KS          1594   45      339      2:03:09.8   2:03:53.2
      10    Colleen Gingrich                  Shawnee  KS          1261   45      342      2:03:35.1   2:04:07.4
      11    Kimberly Hogen                    Chicago  IL          1445   47      347      2:04:42.2   2:04:44.7
      12    Pam Murphy                        West Chester  IA     1643   48      348      2:04:15.6   2:04:48.4
      13    Laura Scharosch                                        1952   46      353      2:04:41.5   2:05:15.9
      14    Christa Trainer                   Overland park  KS    1829   45      376      2:06:51.3   2:06:53.5
      15    Dianne Petersen                   Omaha  NE            1684   48      393      2:07:48.9   2:07:57.4
      16    Beverly Brewer                                         1940   49      401      2:08:06.5   2:08:37.6
      17    Marva Kemper                      Clive  IA            1513   46      437      2:08:40.3   2:10:39.9
      18    Michelle Jones                                         1945   46      438      2:09:53.7   2:10:40.6
      19    Carrie Mason                      Nevada  MO           1582   47      462      2:11:13.0   2:12:03.3
      20    Jill Davis                                             1951   46      475      2:12:49.9   2:13:24.5
      21    Diane Solcher                     Lawrence  KS         1774   45      480      2:13:22.5   2:13:50.7
      22    Mary Farleigh                     Olathe  KS           1228   45      499      2:14:38.6   2:15:47.2
      23    Mary Boyce                        Wichita  KS          1084   47      514      2:16:11.4   2:16:59.8
      24    Tonya Eberhart                    Lawrence  KS         1210   46      535      2:19:02.7   2:19:19.5
      25    Beth Ennen                        Overland Park  KS    1215   48      541      2:19:22.2   2:19:36.0
      26    Barbara Hollenbach                Ballwin  MO          1450   49      543      2:19:24.1   2:19:40.0
      27    Jane Tettambel                    Overland Park  KS    1812   49      547      2:19:43.0   2:19:57.4
      28    Barbara Couldry                   Shawnee  KS          1153   45      556      2:19:50.8   2:21:02.5
      29    Linda Dwyer                       Olathe  KS           1203   49      569      2:22:47.8   2:23:08.6
      30    Donna Blair                       Lenexa  KS           1064   49      587      2:23:39.9   2:25:06.1
      31    Ollie Bogdon                      Trimble  MO          1072   45      592      2:24:21.8   2:25:36.9
      32    Jean Ann Vickers                  Leawood  KS          1842   45      593      2:24:21.8   2:25:37.1
      33    Tami Hoversten                    Lees Summit  MO      1463   45      602      2:25:28.9   2:26:51.1
      34    christine gillespie               lees summit  MO      1259   45      606      2:26:38.0   2:27:04.8
      35    Kristy Nerstheimer                Overland Park  KS    1652   46      621      2:28:39.0   2:29:09.5
      36    Prissy LeMay                      Overland Park  KS    1546   45      631      2:28:20.1   2:29:50.7
      37    Sharon Johnson                                         1942   47      699      2:44:15.1   2:45:18.2
      38    Jamie Botts                       Stilwell  KS         1081   47      702      2:44:47.0   2:46:29.2
      39    Karen Nicholsen                                        1966   47      733      3:02:37.3   3:03:51.5
      40    Beth Bender                       St. Louis  MO        1052   49      751      3:24:36.0   3:25:59.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    carol wright                      Wildwood  MO         1895   53       79      1:42:18.7   1:42:23.9
       2    Heather Mihanovic                 Overland Park  KS    1622   50      216      1:55:39.8   1:55:58.0
       3    Surah Richman Hill                                     1963   50      218      1:55:55.5   1:56:00.1
       4    Candace Allison                   Manhattan  KS        1012   52      300      1:59:55.5   2:01:01.0
       5    Marina Friedlund                  Kansas City  MO      1248   50      313      2:01:02.6   2:01:29.9
       6    Linda Crosthwait                  Lenexa  KS           1157   52      327      2:02:04.2   2:02:38.1
       7    Misti Jones                       Lake Quivira  KS     1494   51      397      2:07:40.5   2:08:12.8
       8    Georgia Gilman                    Lees Summit  MO      1260   53      409      2:08:43.6   2:09:10.2
       9    Kary Austin                       Grimes  IA           1028   50      431      2:09:54.5   2:10:25.6
      10    Angie Daugharthy                  Ottawa  KS           1170   53      443      2:09:42.5   2:10:55.7
      11    Lisa Russ                         Nevada  MO           1723   52      463      2:11:12.2   2:12:03.4
      12    Shelley Zerr                      Regina  SK           1903   50      476      2:12:17.7   2:13:25.8
      13    Allison Herd                      Lawrence  KS         1423   51      500      2:14:52.5   2:15:52.6
      14    Vicky Simon                       Lenexa  KS           1762   54      553      2:19:46.6   2:20:46.7
      15    Julie Cameron                     Wexford  PA          1121   52      567      2:21:36.3   2:22:57.7
      16    Shari Krepps                      Lees Summit  MO      1533   50      616      2:27:38.6   2:28:24.6
      17    Mary Weida                        Shawnee  KS          1859   52      646      2:32:23.0   2:32:52.7
      18    Katie E. Cook                     Tucker  GA           1150   54      690      2:43:01.5   2:43:04.0
      19    Jeanette Miller                                        1959   50      696      2:44:15.6   2:44:59.2
      20    Mindy Brown                       Overland Park  KS    1105   51      697      2:44:16.1   2:44:59.4
      21    Jolene Hodge                                           1932   52      705      2:46:54.9   2:47:29.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susanne Clements                  Leawood  KS          1140   56      309      2:00:11.2   2:01:22.0
       2    Sunday Cavallaro                  Overland Park  KS    1133   55      383      2:07:04.4   2:07:24.9
       3    Terri Herrmann                    Overland Park  KS    1427   57      395      2:07:42.0   2:08:09.4
       4    Laurie Smith                      Kansas City  MO      1771   55      426      2:09:37.6   2:10:01.1
       5    bobbi keezell cameron             Lees Summit  MO      1943   57      559      2:20:35.1   2:21:23.3
       6    Maureen Clarke                    Overland Park  KS    1138   56      564      2:22:19.0   2:22:34.0
       7    Becky Ziegler                                          1904   56      573      2:22:05.5   2:23:19.5
       8    Shari Lentsch                     overland park  KS    1547   55      575      2:22:46.9   2:23:33.6
       9    Kendra Bealmear                   Kansas City  MO      1041   55      627      2:29:03.7   2:29:39.7
      10    Faith Johns                       Clinton  MO          1483   55      659      2:33:09.5   2:34:06.4
      11    Sallie McNee                      Stilwell  KS         1602   58      671      2:34:52.5   2:36:29.5
      12    Barbara Klotzbach                 Abilene  KS          1527   58      738      3:05:11.6   3:06:38.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DIANE OTTE                        OVERBROOK  KS        1667   64      598      2:25:29.4   2:26:15.5
       2    Connie Stankewsky                 Lenexa  KS           1783   60      677      2:37:54.3   2:38:57.0
       3    Kerry Braithwait                  Wathena  KS          1088   62      709      2:47:39.5   2:49:06.1
       4    Joan Burdette                     Lyons  KS            1110   62      755      3:41:29.7   3:42:29.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Diana Bahr                        Leavenworth  KS      1034   66      653      2:32:23.7   2:33:38.4
       2    Linda Parsons                     Lee's Summit  MO     1674   65      744      3:10:25.9   3:11:10.8
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carolyn Mitchell                  Lenexa  KS           1911   76      734      3:02:37.4   3:03:51.5
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthew Chesang                   Junction City  KS    2396   31        1      1:13:18.2   1:13:20.2
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Wiltfang                    Lees Summit  MO      1884   14       37      1:32:29.4   1:32:58.8
       2    Jack Frazier                      Kansas City  MO      1242   14       49      1:36:16.1   1:36:19.6
       3    Matthew Hechler                   Warrensburg  MO      1410   14       56      1:37:26.3   1:37:48.3
       4    Andrew Hyland                     Leawood  KS          1473   14      113      1:46:56.4   1:47:30.0
       5    Israel Gulley                     Paola  KS            1282   14      114      1:47:04.6   1:47:30.1
       6    Max Breshears                     Overland Park  KS    1095   14      253      1:57:46.5   1:58:20.4
       7    David Fallis                      Olathe  KS           1226   14      495      2:15:15.7   2:15:32.6
       8    Justin Shaw                       Lincoln  NE          1747   13      534      2:18:24.7   2:19:18.8
       9    Clayton Hatfield                  spring hill  KS      1300   14      582      2:23:45.9   2:24:50.3
      10    Nathan Frost                      Liberty  MO          1253   13      747      3:13:37.0   3:15:01.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel Huhn                       Overland Park  KS    1468   17       12      1:26:13.4   1:26:14.4
       2    Micah Welsch                      Lenexa  KS           1862   17       28      1:30:18.1   1:30:34.5
       3    Sean Finnegan                     Overland Park  KS    1235   17       35      1:31:45.8   1:32:19.5
       4    Ethan Ticao                       Olathe  KS           1817   17       64      1:38:54.6   1:39:11.5
       5    Scott Holm                        Manhattan  KS        1455   19       69      1:39:05.8   1:40:28.3
       6    James Stewry                                           1949   18       76      1:41:11.5   1:41:44.7
       7    Nicholas Dopita                   Hays  KS             1191   18       82      1:42:09.2   1:42:43.3
       8    Adam Urban                        Hays  KS             1839   18       83      1:42:09.7   1:42:43.6
       9    Scott Sheets                      Olathe  KS           1751   18       92      1:43:41.6   1:44:23.9
      10    Matthew Lichte                                         1935   17       97      1:44:17.6   1:44:43.0
      11    Brandon Blando                    Leawood  KS          1068   15      222      1:55:32.9   1:56:07.4
      12    Eli Kahn                          Overland Park  KS    2147   15      225      1:56:01.2   1:56:15.7
      13    Nate Hoffman                      Wichita  KS          1442   19      286      1:58:43.7   2:00:24.0
      14    Joe Werle                         Shawnee  KS          1865   17      455      2:11:31.4   2:11:45.7
      15    Tyler Frost                                            1958   17      588      2:23:43.1   2:25:07.1
      16    Nicholas Williams                 Overland Park  KS    1879   16      691      2:43:02.8   2:43:17.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brett Guemmer                                          1960   23        3      1:15:34.4   1:15:37.2
       2    Lee Hullman                       Omaha  NE            1470   24       15      1:26:45.2   1:26:46.6
       3    Tyler Pemble                      Overland Park  KS    1679   20       33      1:31:54.8   1:31:59.2
       4    Mike Hake                         Mission  KS          1289   22       36      1:32:26.1   1:32:28.9
       5    Matthew Bader                     Grandview  MO        1032   22       41      1:33:52.0   1:33:56.9
       6    Zach Wallace                      Columbia  MO         1845   21       44      1:34:19.6   1:34:20.7
       7    Levi Miller                       Overland Park  KS    1623   20       53      1:36:54.7   1:37:00.8
       8    Daniel Mulder                     Manhattan  KS        1641   22       95      1:43:09.1   1:44:31.6
       9    Daniel Murdock                    Lawrence  KS         1642   20       98      1:44:39.9   1:44:49.3
      10    Brad Schnefke                     Bartlesville  OK     1733   22      125      1:47:19.3   1:48:42.4
      11    Jeff Goodwin                      Mission  KS          1266   23      133      1:48:47.0   1:49:32.0
      12    Charles McDowell                  Platte Woods  MO     1597   24      136      1:48:57.8   1:49:35.1
      13    Tyler Sadlo                       Lenexa  KS           1726   23      141      1:48:41.5   1:50:02.9
      14    Chirs Heitkamp                                         1964   23      167      1:51:52.4   1:52:46.8
      15    Cary Press                        St. Peters  MO       1696   23      175      1:52:14.4   1:53:08.5
      16    Peter Rothermich                  Steelville  MO       1718   24      207      1:54:20.4   1:55:14.3
      17    Scott Cooper                      Manhattan  KS        1152   21      291      1:58:41.1   2:00:35.6
      18    Alex Severance                    Manhattan  KS        1743   20      301      1:59:07.2   2:01:01.1
      19    Paul Tung                         Leawood  KS          1834   24      607      2:26:40.6   2:27:19.9
      20    Joe Ratterman                     Lawrence  KS         1704   23      629      2:29:18.0   2:29:41.0
      21    Jeremy Stretz                     Independence  MO     1797   24      656      2:32:28.7   2:33:50.9
      22    James Wilt                        LAWRENCE  KS         1883   23      669      2:34:48.2   2:36:19.9
      23    John Liu                          Manhattan  KS        1559   23      718      2:52:20.7   2:52:36.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Luke Hall                         Kansas City  MO      1291   27       16      1:26:59.3   1:26:59.7
       2    David Rothermich                  Kansas City  MO      1719   27       50      1:36:06.0   1:36:23.0
       3    John Bowman                       Overland Park  KS    1083   26       51      1:36:34.1   1:36:48.3
       4    Tim Wedan                         Mission  KS          1857   27       55      1:37:10.1   1:37:31.3
       5    Mark Messner                      kansas City  MO      1613   29       66      1:39:13.4   1:39:20.6
       6    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS  1789   27       86      1:42:07.2   1:43:14.6
       7    Ryan Cable                        Lee's Summit  MO     1114   28      100      1:44:09.0   1:44:56.8
       8    James Clarke                                           1962   28      122      1:48:14.1   1:48:29.2
       9    David Tullis                      Shawnee  KS          1833   29      132      1:47:58.7   1:49:30.9
      10    Justin Graber                     Overland Park  KS    1269   25      138      1:48:54.9   1:49:41.7
      11    Timothy Martley                   Prairie Village  KS  1580   27      166      1:52:16.3   1:52:40.6
      12    Jonathan Cooley                   Overland Park  KS    1151   29      227      1:54:55.6   1:56:26.7
      13    Ian Larson                        Overland Park  KS    1541   26      238      1:55:37.1   1:57:09.0
      14    Ryan Schuepbach                                        1933   28      283      1:59:44.9   2:00:17.6
      15    Josiah Gbekpa                     Olathe  KS           1258   28      287      1:58:57.3   2:00:28.1
      16    Eric Timperley                    Lincoln  NE          1821   29      289      1:58:58.7   2:00:33.0
      17    Ben Hicks                         Roeland Park  KS     1431   28      296      2:00:41.0   2:00:51.6
      18    Dan Earnest                       Lincoln  NE          1208   28      338      2:02:18.8   2:03:52.9
      19    Robert Lenz                       Saint George  KS     1548   29      362      2:04:50.5   2:06:23.7
      20    William Ernest                    Parkville  MO        1217   28      386      2:07:13.9   2:07:35.3
      21    Steven Brandjord                  Roeland Park  KS     1089   28      394      2:07:56.3   2:08:07.4
      22    Jake Whitehurse                   kansas city  MO      1875   25      406      2:07:03.2   2:08:51.2
      23    Shashank Pandey                   Overland Park  KS    1671   28      454      2:10:21.7   2:11:44.3
      24    Marcus Friedrich                                       1967   26      693      2:42:05.5   2:44:03.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Dumler                       Hays  KS             1198   31        6      1:19:21.1   1:19:54.6
       2    Matt Sulzen                       Parkville  MO        1801   34        7      1:20:58.4   1:20:59.8
       3    Yancy Wright                      Shawnee  KS          1893   33        8      1:22:44.2   1:22:53.2
       4    Ryan Fowler                       Overland Park  KS    1240   34        9      1:24:27.7   1:24:46.5
       5    Greg Linhart                      Grandview  MO        1558   34       10      1:25:45.7   1:25:46.8
       6    Caleb Teague                      Kansas City  MO      2397   30       11      1:26:01.0   1:26:06.8
       7    Tim Mezger                        Leawood  KS          1618   33       18      1:27:28.5   1:27:34.5
       8    Craig Morgan                      Gladstone  MO        1637   32       21      1:28:55.0   1:28:57.2
       9    Ben Messner                       Kansas City  MO      1612   34       23      1:29:11.8   1:29:19.3
      10    Scott McVey                       Lawrence  KS         1603   34       29      1:30:30.4   1:30:35.3
      11    Michael Groff                     Olathe  KS           1276   33       30      1:31:04.2   1:31:12.7
      12    Matt Jacobs                       Kansas City  MO      1480   30       31      1:31:10.2   1:31:17.2
      13    Matt Schwenk                      Olathe  KS           1738   34       32      1:31:19.6   1:31:28.5
      14    John Hauger                       Kansas City  MO      1402   32       43      1:32:56.2   1:34:08.9
      15    LUKE MEYER                        ST. PETERS  MO       1617   33       45      1:34:55.9   1:35:14.5
      16    Benjamin Friedline                Lawrence  KS         1247   31       54      1:37:09.4   1:37:14.8
      17    Jason Hinz                        Gardner  KS          1438   33       65      1:39:07.3   1:39:13.3
      18    Matt Flores                       Lawrence  KS         1236   30       85      1:43:06.7   1:43:10.0
      19    Joseph Lutes                      Blue Springs  MO     1566   31      131      1:48:12.6   1:49:29.2
      20    MATT SISK                         Lees Summit  MO      1765   33      177      1:52:19.9   1:53:17.9
      21    Chris Manning                     Lenexa  KS           1574   31      184      1:53:27.1   1:53:48.1
      22    Phillip Coleman                   Olathe  KS           1145   32      191      1:53:43.5   1:54:08.3
      23    Chris Adrian                      Dallas  TX           1002   33      197      1:54:20.5   1:54:37.4
      24    Adam Liebentritt                  Overland Park  KS    1555   33      240      1:57:07.8   1:57:10.3
      25    Rob Ferguson                      Prairie Village  KS  1233   33      259      1:57:45.6   1:58:31.1
      26    Adam Keda                         Overland Park  KS    1505   34      297      2:00:39.5   2:00:53.1
      27    craig meskimen                    swisher  IA          1610   33      334      2:02:27.1   2:03:26.0
      28    Luke Johnson                      Olathe  KS           1485   33      343      2:04:03.1   2:04:12.0
      29    Charlie Kim                       Overland Park  KS    1520   34      387      2:06:40.6   2:07:36.9
      30    Chris Carroll                     kansas city  MO      1132   32      390      2:06:58.8   2:07:54.4
      31    Seamus Smith                      Overland Park  KS    1769   33      424      2:08:05.7   2:09:51.3
      32    Lazander Tomlinson                Leavenworth  KS       149   34      477      2:12:24.1   2:13:27.1
      33    Mike Mayabi                       Lawrence  KS         1591   32      481      2:13:32.0   2:13:56.8
      34    Aaron Peters                      Overland Park  KS    1682   34      490      2:13:20.5   2:15:15.6
      35    Jason Nance                       Excelsior Springs    1647   33      557      2:20:14.3   2:21:04.6
      36    Shibu Mathew                      Overland Park  KS    1584   30      625      2:27:40.8   2:29:22.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rikki Hacker                                           1961   35        2      1:15:31.7   1:15:31.7
       2    Mark Courtad                                           1973   38        4      1:16:17.9   1:16:18.2
       3    Kenny Miller                      Maryville  MO        1624   35       13      1:26:15.9   1:26:18.9
       4    James Montalto                    Lenexa  KS           1630   35       19      1:27:35.3   1:27:43.7
       5    Mark Montalto                     Overland Park  KS    1631   35       20      1:28:01.4   1:28:10.1
       6    Ryan Anderson                     Olathe  KS           1016   36       34      1:31:19.4   1:32:13.5
       7    Ryan Wineinger                    lenexa  KS           1887   35       42      1:33:58.9   1:34:06.7
       8    Jim Alpiser                       Overland Park  KS    1013   37       47      1:35:48.2   1:35:51.5
       9    Andrew Welzenbach                 Overland Park  KS    1863   36       68      1:39:47.6   1:39:58.8
      10    Kevin Callahan                    Manassas  VA         1118   38       72      1:40:42.0   1:40:44.4
      11    Ethan Mavec                       Leawood  KS          1590   36       74      1:41:15.9   1:41:17.5
      12    Tim Shroba                        Olathe  KS           1759   35       77      1:41:21.7   1:41:54.5
      13    Seth Lampton                      Leavenworth  KS      1537   37       87      1:42:57.1   1:43:17.7
      14    Luke Henry                        Manhattan  KS        1418   35      107      1:45:52.3   1:46:04.3
      15    Christopher Todd                  Olathe  KS           1823   35      121      1:47:56.2   1:48:24.1
      16    Jon Kneebone                      Liberty  MO          1528   39      143      1:49:43.2   1:50:24.0
      17    Mark Grover                       Lenexa  KS           1279   36      159      1:51:13.6   1:51:51.3
      18    verick burchfield                 Pleasant Hill  MO    1107   37      168      1:51:37.6   1:52:51.4
      19    Fadi Dajani                       Lenexa  KS           1166   39      192      1:53:57.9   1:54:08.9
      20    Brent Coburn                      Roseville  CA          27   36      228      1:55:19.2   1:56:29.6
      21    Peter Maharry                     Olathe  KS           1568   39      251      1:57:14.5   1:57:56.9
      22    Chris Cabantac                    Olathe  KS           1113   37      255      1:58:04.2   1:58:24.2
      23    Rick Besancon                     Omaha  NE            1058   39      257      1:57:27.4   1:58:26.4
      24    Jamey Shibel                      Prairie Village  KS  1754   38      260      1:57:46.5   1:58:31.8
      25    Jeff Hinton                       Platte City  MO      1437   37      263      1:58:35.7   1:58:35.7
      26    Mark Simmons                      Lees Summit  MO      1761   36      306      2:00:19.7   2:01:10.4
      27    Ivan Pancic                       Liberty  MO          1670   39      307      2:00:00.7   2:01:13.4
      28    Aaron Stickney                    Olathe  KS           1791   38      311      2:00:56.7   2:01:28.8
      29    Sean Yoder                        Bangor  ME            171   35      312      2:00:28.8   2:01:29.3
      30    Andrew Burden                     Kansas City  MO      1108   39      345      2:03:54.9   2:04:38.0
      31    Jerid Thomas                                           1944   36      350      2:04:16.9   2:04:56.3
      32    Randy Wasinger                    Overland Park  KS    1849   37      352      2:04:48.1   2:05:12.4
      33    Eric Dirks                        Kansas City  MO      1182   36      396      2:06:24.8   2:08:12.1
      34    Chris Oakley                      Tonganoxie  KS       1661   38      405      2:07:17.4   2:08:48.8
      35    Shawn Torrez                      Olathe  KS           1828   39      422      2:08:44.7   2:09:48.7
      36    Eric Levings                      Kansas City  MO      1551   36      440      2:08:52.5   2:10:47.7
      37    Joseph Inge                       Fort Leavenworth  K  1475   36      449      2:10:38.7   2:11:21.4
      38    Andy Hall                         Kansas City  MO      1290   39      531      2:16:56.7   2:19:04.8
      39    Jack Donham                       Lawrence  KS         1189   35      571      2:21:35.4   2:23:12.5
      40    Eric Hatfield                     spring hill  KS      1299   36      581      2:23:46.1   2:24:50.1
      41    Jeremy Gulley                     Paola  KS            1281   39      599      2:25:25.9   2:26:30.8
      42    Andy Traub                        Spring Hill  KS      1831   39      636      2:28:22.9   2:30:07.9
      43    Martin Becker                     Kansas City  MO      1044   35      672      2:35:47.2   2:36:38.3
      44    Aaron Clapsaddle                  Leavenworth  KS      1136   39      679      2:38:41.8   2:39:22.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    matt stegman                      overland park  KS    1786   43       25      1:29:36.2   1:29:55.2
       2    Jeff Holzbeierlein                Mission Hills  KS    1458   44       26      1:29:51.1   1:29:57.0
       3    John Oliveros                     Leawood  KS          1663   40       40      1:33:27.7   1:33:35.8
       4    Sean Hart                         Leawood  KS          1295   43       59      1:38:00.5   1:38:36.3
       5    Robert Lewis                                           1922   41       60      1:38:39.5   1:38:51.4
       6    Eric McKinney                                          1953   40       84      1:42:11.2   1:42:54.5
       7    Scott Welsch                      Lenexa  KS           1861   44       90      1:43:35.2   1:43:53.0
       8    Michael Coburn                    Kansas City  MO        28   40      115      1:46:25.8   1:47:36.4
       9    Jerome Wilson                     Kansas City  MO      1881   40      116      1:47:15.2   1:47:41.1
      10    Shawn Brougham                    Parkville  MO        1100   41      124      1:47:26.8   1:48:32.9
      11    Scott Page                        Lake Ozark  MO       1669   41      142      1:50:09.2   1:50:21.6
      12    Thad Prososki                     Independence  MO     1698   41      147      1:50:15.8   1:50:43.2
      13    Todd Raney                        Camdenton  MO        1701   43      174      1:52:54.1   1:53:06.3
      14    Sam Robertson                     Prairie Village  KS  1714   43      190      1:53:02.2   1:54:08.0
      15    Kyle Hayden                       Tonganoxie  KS       1404   41      195      1:54:18.3   1:54:22.5
      16    David Nelson                      Saint Charles  MO    1650   41      247      1:56:08.2   1:57:22.8
      17    Jeff Neusel                       Leawood  KS          1653   42      249      1:57:29.3   1:57:42.3
      18    Jason Pendleton                   Shawnee  KS          1680   43      261      1:57:51.0   1:58:34.6
      19    Ronnie Heslop                     blue springs  MO     1428   41      262      1:58:03.0   1:58:35.1
      20    damon ervie                       kansas city  MO      1218   42      277      1:58:34.7   1:59:35.8
      21    Joe McMullen                      Overland Park  KS    1601   42      280      1:58:31.9   1:59:55.5
      22    Frank Carrio                      Overland Park  KS    1130   41      288      1:59:09.0   2:00:29.0
      23    Brad Gaunt                        Lees Summit  MO      1257   44      321      2:01:32.0   2:02:22.5
      24    Andy Meyer                        De Soto  KS          1616   40      325      2:01:00.0   2:02:30.6
      25    Kevin Braun                                            1946   44      328      2:00:52.7   2:02:38.4
      26    James Green                       Leawood  KS          1273   44      332      2:01:56.5   2:03:10.0
      27    Sean Claycamp                                          1939   40      340      2:02:35.4   2:04:04.1
      28    Jeff Matthews                     Overland Park  KS    1586   41      360      2:05:21.5   2:06:06.4
      29    Paul Stock                        Kansas City  MO      1794   43      370      2:05:13.2   2:06:42.5
      30    Patrick Cuejito                                        1914   40      379      2:06:49.1   2:07:10.8
      31    Jeffrey Coverdell                 Kirkwood  MO         1154   44      402      2:07:21.9   2:08:39.2
      32    Jon Ternus                        Leawood  KS          1810   44      416      2:08:52.9   2:09:34.5
      33    Rod Crawford                      Leawood  KS          1156   44      417      2:08:32.1   2:09:36.7
      34    David Novo-Gradac                                      1925   44      421      2:08:31.3   2:09:47.8
      35    Nelson Hackmaster                 Kansas City  MO      1287   44      489      2:14:30.0   2:15:13.0
      36    Jeff Day                          Leavenworth  KS      1174   42      492      2:14:37.5   2:15:19.4
      37    greg moore                        Lee's Summit  MO     1632   42      494      2:14:32.3   2:15:30.7
      38    Scott Shaw                        Lincoln  NE          1745   44      537      2:18:28.2   2:19:22.0
      39    James Edwards                                          1957   40      572      2:23:05.8   2:23:13.7
      40    Greg Lettow                       Leawood  KS          1550   40      623      2:27:55.0   2:29:15.6
      41    Cy Anderson                       Emporia  KS          1017   43      645      2:30:29.8   2:31:41.4
      42    Kevin Kline                       Sugar Land  TX         75   42      695      2:43:59.9   2:44:30.6
      43    Robert Garr                       St. Louis  MO        1256   43      707      2:47:40.3   2:48:55.0
      44    Matt Beem                         Independence  MO     1047   43      729      2:57:44.5   2:58:55.0
      45    Michael Morales                   Ramona  CA           1635   42      742      3:08:05.8   3:09:26.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe Heikes                        Olathe  KS           1413   46        5      1:18:10.6   1:18:11.0
       2    Sandy Cohen                       Leawood  KS          1143   47       24      1:29:43.5   1:29:52.7
       3    Jeff Dillow                       Mission Hills  KS    1181   46       38      1:33:13.9   1:33:20.1
       4    Tony Zink                         Overland Park  KS    1907   47       46      1:35:16.9   1:35:25.9
       5    William Johnson                   Overland Park  KS    1484   49       48      1:35:44.6   1:35:52.9
       6    Rodney Lightner                   INDEPENDENCE  MO     1557   46       58      1:38:17.9   1:38:29.6
       7    Rick Frazier                      Kansas City  MO      1241   47       70      1:40:35.5   1:40:39.0
       8    Chad Forde                        Olathe  KS           1238   45       96      1:44:32.3   1:44:34.7
       9    Dan Dunbar                        Lawrence  KS         1199   48      104      1:45:16.1   1:45:32.5
      10    Jeffrey Maher                                          1947   45      112      1:47:07.6   1:47:13.3
      11    Mike Kahn                         Overland Park  KS    2148   45      119      1:47:53.9   1:48:08.2
      12    Mark Hechler                      Warrensburg  MO      1409   48      120      1:47:58.6   1:48:20.5
      13    Dennis Jones                      Overland Park  KS    1493   47      126      1:47:56.4   1:48:52.0
      14    James Jacobi                      Carmel  IN           1479   49      140      1:49:08.1   1:50:00.2
      15    Tim Howard                        Olathe  KS           1464   45      146      1:50:14.6   1:50:35.4
      16    Doug Medd                         Liberty  MO          1605   48      155      1:50:36.3   1:51:04.7
      17    Eric Razafindrakoto               Leawood  KS          1706   47      189      1:53:37.2   1:54:06.7
      18    Patrick Carpenter                 Springfield  MO      1127   47      210      1:54:46.5   1:55:31.2
      19    Greg Lee                          Overland Park  KS    1545   46      211      1:54:46.7   1:55:31.2
      20    Clifton Pemble                    Overland Park  KS    1678   47      233      1:56:50.2   1:56:54.6
      21    Ed West                           Topeka  KS           1867   45      303      2:00:00.6   2:01:03.9
      22    David McKinny                     Overland Park  KS    1600   48      308      2:00:21.0   2:01:18.3
      23    Robert Falke                      Kansas City  MO      1225   46      320      2:01:24.7   2:02:14.5
      24    Todd Bandy                        Lenexa  KS           1038   48      349      2:03:53.6   2:04:51.4
      25    John Mullen                       Kansas CIty  MO       100   46      465      2:11:35.8   2:12:07.8
      26    David Dancy                       Lees Summit  MO      1169   48      516      2:16:36.0   2:17:25.3
      27    Frank Salerno                     Parkville  MO        1727   47      526      2:17:28.7   2:18:28.7
      28    Dan Gabbert                       Lees Summit  MO      1254   48      529      2:18:26.5   2:18:53.3
      29    Steve Wiercinski                                       1927   46      558      2:20:33.5   2:21:06.8
      30    David Dickerson                   Leawood  KS          1179   45      584      2:23:51.7   2:24:52.4
      31    DANIEL SOLLER                     CROSSLAKE  MN        1775   46      586      2:23:50.6   2:24:59.9
      32    Mike Medina                       Osawatomie  KS       1606   49      595      2:24:13.8   2:25:55.5
      33    Jeffrey Minster                   Overland Park  KS    1626   49      604      2:25:38.2   2:26:59.7
      34    Keith Cooper                                           1948   49      628      2:29:04.0   2:29:40.0
      35    Ty Ritter                         Overland Park  KS    1712   47      634      2:28:49.6   2:30:00.7
      36    Randy Harbin                      Grain Valley  MO     1293   48      683      2:40:42.3   2:40:50.0
      37    el paul pomerantz                 shawnee  KS          1693   46      686      2:40:06.0   2:41:23.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Daldorph                    Lawrence  KS         1168   54       39      1:33:15.9   1:33:20.6
       2    David Petersen                    Omaha  NE            1683   54       73      1:41:06.8   1:41:14.6
       3    Bryan Gross                       Kansas City  MO      1278   54       81      1:41:59.8   1:42:26.8
       4    Jared Durall                      Topeka  KS           1201   54      103      1:45:00.4   1:45:20.8
       5    Kevin Torres                      Kansas City  MO      1826   50      135      1:49:20.2   1:49:33.6
       6    Jeff Murray                       Honey Creek  IA      1645   51      139      1:49:05.8   1:49:57.4
       7    Harry Matthews                    Olathe  KS           1587   53      162      1:51:58.4   1:52:02.7
       8    Brian Newby                                            1915   50      169      1:51:37.8   1:52:52.8
       9    Scott Lichte                      Warrensburg  MO      1936   53      185      1:53:25.1   1:53:50.7
      10    David Mihanovic                   Overland Park  KS    1621   50      217      1:55:39.9   1:55:58.2
      11    Timmy Sykes                       Kansas City  MO      1805   50      220      1:55:39.1   1:56:06.9
      12    Robert Calbi                      Kansas City  MO      1116   52      235      1:56:33.6   1:56:56.9
      13    George Searle                     Overland Park  KS    1740   52      239      1:56:44.3   1:57:09.5
      14    John Richmond                     Kansas City  MO      1708   50      292      1:59:52.3   2:00:40.7
      15    Greg R. Shaw                      Shawnee  KS          1746   53      299      2:00:37.2   2:00:58.9
      16    Tim Owen                                               1965   50      322      2:01:31.8   2:02:23.8
      17    Steve Obermeier                   Olathe  KS           1662   53      323      2:01:06.5   2:02:28.0
      18    David Jones                       Lake Quivira  KS     1491   53      336      2:03:16.2   2:03:49.3
      19    Ted Murray                        Overland Park  KS    1644   52      364      2:05:55.4   2:06:26.3
      20    Ron Helm                          Overland Park  KS    1414   53      368      2:05:28.7   2:06:34.3
      21    Lanny Welch                       Wichita  KS          1860   51      391      2:07:14.9   2:07:54.8
      22    Drew Herd                         Lawrence  KS         1422   51      400      2:07:30.2   2:08:30.5
      23    Chip" Quentin" Seitz III          Olathe  KS           1742   50      414      2:08:27.7   2:09:29.7
      24    Matthew Keenan                    Leawood  KS          1508   53      504      2:15:21.0   2:16:21.7
      25    Jon Stiebner                      Wichita  KS          1792   50      509      2:15:04.8   2:16:43.4
      26    Dennis Lawlor                     Overland Park  KS    1542   52      513      2:15:52.5   2:16:58.9
      27    Craig Grimes                      Lees Summit  MO      1275   50      532      2:18:26.3   2:19:06.0
      28    Kevin Hollenbach                  Ballwin  MO          1451   52      544      2:19:23.7   2:19:40.2
      29    Patrick Wyle                      merriam  KS          1897   53      650      2:32:24.5   2:33:27.6
      30    John Feehan                       Olathe  KS           1229   54      688      2:40:27.4   2:41:54.8
      31    Mick Hagens                       Kansas City  MO      1288   52      745      3:08:20.8   3:11:28.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Greg Schultz                                           1918   55      123      1:48:02.6   1:48:29.4
       2    Pat Higgins                       Kansas City  MO      1432   56      127      1:48:16.0   1:49:02.3
       3    Bill McVicker                                          1941   55      171      1:51:41.1   1:52:58.9
       4    Brad Cloverdyke                   Lake Tapawingo  MO   1142   56      203      1:53:54.2   1:54:54.6
       5    James Davidson                    Lenexa  KS           1172   56      278      1:58:30.3   1:59:42.6
       6    Bob Timmons                       Overlans Park  KS    1818   55      304      2:00:23.9   2:01:04.7
       7    Robert Campbell                   Overland Park  KS    1122   56      359      2:05:44.3   2:06:05.3
       8    Tom Herrmann                      Overland Park  KS    1426   55      382      2:06:54.8   2:07:22.5
       9    Dan Roehler                       Kansas City  KS      1716   59      445      2:10:04.8   2:11:07.3
      10    Alex Stankewsky                   Lenexa  KS           2294   59      678      2:37:53.4   2:38:57.0
      11    Mark Eagleton                     Leawood  KS          1206   57      716      2:50:52.1   2:52:17.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ellis Graybill                    Liberty  MO          1272   60      102      1:45:07.5   1:45:11.7
       2    MICHAEL BAGHAEI                   SHAWNEE MISSION  KS  1033   64      153      1:50:39.9   1:50:55.8
       3    Richard Dean                      Overland Park  KS    1175   64      209      1:54:23.8   1:55:20.4
       4    Douglas Becker                    Lee's Summit, MO  M  1045   60      212      1:54:52.0   1:55:43.1
       5    Kent Noble                        Pittsburg  KS        1658   61      319      2:01:54.8   2:02:01.7
       6    James Bender, Sr                  Papillion  NE        1053   63      404      2:07:53.4   2:08:45.3
       7    Kent Hill                         Plattsburg  MO       1434   61      413      2:08:14.6   2:09:26.6
       8    Rudy Petty                        Holden  MO           1685   63      585      2:24:51.5   2:24:52.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Phil Wheeler                      Prairie Village  KS  1870   66      451      2:10:37.1   2:11:30.8
       2    Jim Wright                        Wildwood  MO         1892   69      457      2:11:05.4   2:11:51.7
       3    Egon Stammler                     Kansas City  MO      1782   65      666      2:34:51.6   2:35:27.1
       4    Cecil Burdette                    Lyons  KS            1109   65      756      3:41:31.4   3:42:29.2
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Johnson                   Lawrence  KS         1490   70      731      2:58:51.4   3:00:31.5

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results