Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk

Date: 2013-06-15

Contact: Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results:

Kevin Gray Father's Day 5K - 2013 5K

Kevin Gray Father's Day 5K - 2013

5K

Age Group Results

June 15, 2013


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Top

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Hopper                     Roeland Park  KS      418   28       16        18:59.3     18:59.3
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laurie Seubert                                         1187   0       437        31:56.0     32:29.0
       2    Greta Chaar                                            1141   0       655        40:59.6     42:56.7
       3    Hannah Nelson                                          1085   0       783        51:35.9     53:20.6
Top

Female 1 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anne Wood                         Kearney  MO          1063   15       35        21:08.8     21:08.8
       2    Lizzie Luallin                    Leawood  KS           562   17       40        21:29.4     21:30.6
       3    Mimi Byrnes                                            1147   17       53        22:03.4     22:27.0
       4    Sarah Jaloma                      Kansas City  MO       454   15       64        22:18.0     22:26.0
       5    Kate Wood                         Kearney  MO          1065   15       84        23:00.4     23:00.7
       6    Lindsey Valdiviez                 Lee's Summit  MO      998   16       91        23:13.1     23:39.8
       7    Emily Jaloma                      Kansas City  MO       451   13      111        23:59.4     24:07.3
       8    Madison Davis                     Overland Park  KS     200   12      131        24:33.9     24:50.3
       9    Megan Davis                       Overland Park  KS     201   12      132        24:34.2     24:50.3
      10    Madeline Klippenstein             Platte City  MO       500    9      134        24:36.8     24:41.7
      11    Hallie Ryan                       Shawnee  KS           830   14      139        24:43.3     25:01.8
      12    Emily Schmeeckle                  Overland Park  KS     851   14      145        24:49.0     25:05.3
      13    Hanna Stram                       Kansas City  MO       948   14      163        25:11.5     25:45.5
      14    Maryclaire Connor                 Kansas City  MO       159   14      181        25:41.4     25:55.2
      15    Emma Schneider                    Lenexa  KS            859   16      186        25:54.5     26:18.3
      16    Ava Stram                                              1097   13      200        26:09.7     26:43.9
      17    Riley Beach                       Overland Park  KS      47   10      202        26:11.6     26:16.5
      18    Grace Kreeger                     Overland Park  KS     512   10      204        26:11.7     26:16.6
      19    Madison Sargent                   Prairie Village  KS   845   17      239        27:22.6     27:49.2
      20    Hayden Rowland                    Raytown  MO           820    9      253        27:40.8     28:05.7
      21    Dragana Andonovski                                     1208   11      256        27:42.6     28:17.1
      22    Sophia Stram                      Kansas City  MO       949   11      258        27:43.7     28:18.5
      23    Ainsley Curry                     Ottawa  KS            193   10      271        27:55.1     28:34.1
      24    Hannah Jean                                            1193   14      280        28:20.3     28:52.8
      25    Michelle dierks                   kansas city  MO       215   17      286        28:34.8     29:31.6
      26    Anisten Cabantac                  Olathe  KS            111    6      303        28:47.8     29:18.9
      27    Caroline Hunter                   Fairway  KS           435   12      315        29:00.3     30:39.6
      28    Kathleen Connor                   Kansas City  MO       158   17      316        29:00.6     29:57.4
      29    Erin Fagan                        Lawrence  KS          263   11      330        29:25.9     29:55.7
      30    Abby Haake                        Leawood  KS           353   16      335        29:30.8     29:34.9
      31    Sara Bryant                       Kansas City  MO        93   12      339        29:34.1     29:42.8
      32    Alison Crow                       Overland Park  KS     184   17      349        29:43.7     30:44.6
      33    Emily Godfrey                                          1180   16      350        29:44.3     30:37.8
      34    Lily O'Neill                                           1124   16      351        29:44.9     30:37.1
      35    Miranda Schultz                   Kansas City  MO       869   17      361        29:53.2     30:51.0
      36    Alissa Oddo                       Overland Park  KS     718   14      362        29:53.4     32:13.9
      37    Sydney Walls                      Overland Park  KS    1026   17      375        30:05.1     31:06.0
      38    Abby McLiney                      Kansas City  MO       624   14      390        30:33.6     31:23.1
      39    Cecilia Hodes                     kansas city  MO       401   12      420        31:15.0     31:31.5
      40    Jadyn-Marie Befort                Shawnee Mission  KS    53    9      450        32:16.8     33:11.5
      41    Kaelen Cunnyngham                 Overland Park  KS     190   12      458        32:39.6     33:23.6
      42    Alexandra Trees                   leawood  KS           976   15      467        33:03.6     33:11.7
      43    deidre chaar                      Leavenworth  KS       121   14      479        33:32.4     35:29.8
      44    Ragan Dutcher                     Prairie Village  KS   229   10      484        33:44.3     35:30.2
      45    Olivia Schmitt                    Smithville  MO        858    9      527        35:13.5     35:30.6
      46    Sara Jane McQuaid                 Leawood  KS           629   16      528        35:14.4     36:07.4
      47    Grayson Walton                    Olathe  KS           1028   10      530        35:19.7     36:09.1
      48    Emily Schmitt                     Smithville  MO        856   13      532        35:22.2     35:40.4
      49    Maria Flores                                           1093   16      534        35:26.7     36:20.1
      50    Amy O'Leary                       Mission hills  KS     716   16      537        35:28.0     36:20.4
      51    Michaela Befort                   Shawnee Mission  KS    58    9      548        36:02.2     36:56.8
      52    Sophie Vogt                       Overland Park  KS    1011   15      571        36:58.1     38:59.1
      53    Megan Faber                       Leawood  KS           262   17      575        37:04.0     38:43.9
      54    Mia Dent                          Leawood  KS           209    9      579        37:27.8     38:21.4
      55    Alexa Mogolov                     olathe  KS            669    6      588        37:40.4     39:17.7
      56    Grace Schloegel                                        1205   14      591        37:41.5     39:59.2
      57    Camryn Backes                     Shawnee  KS            27   15      593        37:47.8     39:54.6
      58    monica tharp                      Independence  MO      967    8      622        39:02.4     40:50.6
      59    Skyler King                       Shawnee  KS           492   14      645        40:30.0     41:51.7
      60    Sydney Jones                      Ottawa  KS            465    9      653        40:50.9     41:36.9
      61    Tessa Vogt                        Overland Park  KS    1012   12      677        43:28.3     45:28.8
      62    Melissa Hadley                    Belton  MO            355    6      680        43:37.4     46:14.1
      63    Aimee Barthol                     Kansas City  MO        41   14      684        43:44.5     46:23.0
      64    Haylee Gant                       Kansas City  MO       297   14      685        43:45.1     46:23.8
      65    Sara Salerno                      Parkville  MO         838   12      695        44:51.2     45:36.5
      66    Katie Salerno                     Parkville  MO         836    8      697        44:58.6     45:36.8
      67    Sarah Jost                        Olathe  KS            470   17      701        45:05.3     46:53.8
      68    Esther Jost                       Olathe  KS            468   14      703        45:09.7     46:59.2
      69    cameron wells                     Independence  MO     1042    8      709        45:21.4     45:48.3
      70    Deirdre Medina                    Junction City  KS     636   12      721        46:21.7     47:40.6
      71    Clare Kenney                                           1185   15      727        46:39.6     48:34.6
      72    Hunter Springer                   Kansas City  KS       918   12      747        49:18.5     50:40.5
      73    Makayla King                      Shawnee  KS           489   12      749        49:19.0     50:40.5
      74    Allison Moriurity                                      1154   14      782        51:31.9     54:09.9
      75    Laura dierks                      kansas city  MO       214   15      805        53:57.4     56:07.2
      76    Emma Novosel                      Shawnee  KS           707    7      807        54:25.5     56:09.9
      77    Hannah Gant                       Kansas City  MO       296   11      808        54:26.4     57:05.5
      78    Alyssa Bolton                     Kansas City  MO        73   13      817        55:03.8     57:06.6
      79    Isabella Gorenflo                 KC  MO                321    9      832        57:39.6   1:00:07.3
      80    Jasmyne Johnson                   Kansas City  KS       459   16      835        57:59.1     57:59.1
      81    Mikayla Franke                    Kansas City  MO       291    8      841        58:26.3   1:00:27.3
      82    Lena Franke                       Kansas City  MO       289    4      845        58:32.3   1:00:32.1
      83    Delaney stich                     Fort Leavenworth  K   932    2      856      1:05:38.5   1:05:38.5
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shea Groom                        Liberty  MO           349   20       32        20:58.7     21:21.3
       2    Hannah Jaloma                     Kansas City  MO       452   18       45        21:40.8     21:48.5
       3    julia gigliotti                   kansas city  MO       308   23       47        21:43.2     21:52.9
       4    Maegan Kelly                      Kansas City  MO       480   21       68        22:31.1     24:29.1
       5    Caroline Thompson                 Leawood  KS           969   21       78        22:45.4     22:55.6
       6    Allie Stephenson                  Lees Summit  MO       924   19       95        23:24.2     23:42.1
       7    Samantha Areman                   Lincoln  NE            16   19      187        25:57.0     26:48.8
       8    Christine Cogley                  Liberty  MO           146   22      197        26:08.3     26:40.5
       9    Jane Evans                        Mission Hills  KS     254   18      213        26:29.3     27:36.5
      10    Megan Metz                        prairie village  KS   648   19      218        26:41.7     27:04.4
      11    Lane Maguire                      Kansas City  MO       571   18      219        26:47.7     28:11.6
      12    Ellie Holcomb                     Leawood  KS           410   18      231        27:06.1     27:19.3
      13    Lauren Ziegler                    Kansas City  MO      1080   23      279        28:19.6     29:10.3
      14    Mary McCue                        Kansas City  MO       601   23      281        28:20.4     29:04.4
      15    Alli Meyer                        Overland Park  KS     649   22      285        28:26.2     29:13.8
      16    Meredith Parks                    Mission  KS           736   24      287        28:37.0     29:37.4
      17    Kayla Busboom                     Pickrell  NE          103   20      296        28:42.5     30:24.1
      18    Dylan Geary                       Overland Park  KS     300   18      299        28:43.7     29:03.6
      19    Shelby Lauritsen                  Beatrice  NE          537   20      300        28:43.9     30:24.8
      20    Sadie McCue                       Kansas City  MO       603   21      337        29:33.1     30:14.9
      21    Leah Barthol                      Kansas City  MO        43   23      352        29:45.2     30:25.4
      22    Lauren Damico                     Kansas City  MO       195   22      367        29:54.8     30:34.7
      23    Megan Blank                       West Palm Beach  FL    70   23      382        30:17.5     30:39.1
      24    Kacie Blank                       Hinckley  OH           69   20      383        30:17.7     30:38.9
      25    Caroline Busch                    Overland Park  KS     104   19      385        30:26.7     31:18.4
      26    Rachel Rittenhouse                Peculiar  MO          797   24      386        30:28.5     32:27.5
      27    Lauren Scott                      Parkville  MO        1140   20      403        30:42.1     31:11.1
      28    Caroline Connor                   Kansas City  MO       156   19      421        31:17.3     31:36.5
      29    Erin Stephenson                   Lees Summit  MO       925   23      428        31:35.4     32:16.9
      30    Krista Anderson                   Marshall  MO            8   21      430        31:44.3     33:11.9
      31    Lauren Busch                      Overland Park  KS     106   24      464        32:51.4     33:43.0
      32    Kendall O'Donnel                                       1130   18      468        33:04.0     33:12.0
      33    Jordan Jackson                    Overland Park  KS     446   22      488        33:46.4     34:12.2
      34    JoEllen Keyser                    Kansas City  MO       485   22      494        34:04.2     35:12.0
      35    Jessica Hanys                                          1120   22      495        34:04.2     35:12.3
      36    Ashley Burke                                           1123   23      496        34:04.5     35:12.3
      37    Hanna Cosgrove                    Prairie Village  KS   169   22      512        34:26.3     36:13.9
      38    Sequoia Rose                      Kansas City  MO       815   22      514        34:31.4     34:52.1
      39    Courtney Hanson                   North Kansas City     363   24      517        34:41.1     35:41.8
      40    Cele Fryer                                             1150   20      566        36:45.2     38:41.3
      41    Jennifer Rose                     bonner springs  KS    813   20      567        36:48.4     38:29.4
      42    Megan Schrader                    Kansas City  MO      1149   20      570        36:54.3     38:49.4
      43    Hannah Yeoman                     Mission Hills  KS    1073   18      609        38:30.3     39:28.9
      44    Megan Emas                        Overland Park  KS     244   21      616        38:36.5     39:32.9
      45    Natalie Nelson                    Paola  KS             700   23      617        38:37.0     39:32.9
      46    Elena Buckner                     Topeka  KS             96   23      630        39:33.7     40:44.3
      47    Madelyn Buckner                   Overland Park  KS      98   20      638        40:09.6     41:19.9
      48    Lauren Gessner                    Overland Park  KS     305   19      662        41:31.6     43:14.2
      49    Erin Muir                         Kansas City  MO       677   19      686        43:53.6     45:45.6
      50    Megan Lankford                    Kansas City  MO       528   19      687        43:54.6     45:45.4
      51    Kristen Riley                     Kansas City  MO       796   19      688        43:54.8     45:46.5
      52    Madeline Muhlenbruck              Kansas City  MO       676   19      689        43:55.0     45:46.4
      53    Abby Schroder                     Kansas City  MO       867   19      690        43:55.1     45:45.8
      54    Annie Gullickson                  Kansas City  MO       352   19      691        43:55.5     45:47.1
      55    Elizabeth Jost                    Olathe  KS            467   19      700        45:04.0     46:53.9
      56    Madi Holcomb                      Leawood  KS           411   21      717        46:02.7     47:38.4
      57    Madi Schieber                     Kansas City  MO       848   18      725        46:38.3     48:33.7
      58    Maggie Kenney                                          1186   18      748        49:19.0     51:15.7
      59    Mallorie Nelson                   Paola  KS             698   19      752        49:35.4     51:28.8
      60    Cherrelle Herrera                 Overland Park  KS     390   24      772        51:02.3     52:07.7
      61    Morgan Trees                      leawood  KS           979   18      777        51:24.4     53:26.5
      62    Hailey Waldenmeyer                Leawood  KS          1017   18      779        51:25.6     53:27.8
      63    Grace Scovell                     Kansas City  MO       881   18      781        51:31.2     53:26.7
      64    Devon Bartel                      Lawrence  KS           39   23      786        51:40.6     53:11.4
      65    Whitney Waeckerie                                      1190   18      795        52:25.5     54:26.8
      66    Katherine Barnthouse              Leawood  KS            35   18      797        52:30.3     54:26.7
      67    Katherine Barnthouse              Leawood  KS            36   18      798        52:40.5     54:44.4
      68    Chandler Clark                    Edwardsville  KS      134   20      802        53:04.1     55:52.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marie Cellitti                    Overland Park  KS     120   25       21        20:07.9     20:08.9
       2    Courtney Russell                  Overland Park  KS     821   25      136        24:40.4     24:51.0
       3    Jamie Siman                       Boardman  OH          891   26      151        24:54.0     25:00.2
       4    Josie Werkowitch                  Overland  KS         1044   27      164        25:14.5     26:40.5
       5    Lacy Brown                        Overland Park  KS    1087   29      191        26:03.0     26:32.9
       6    Amanda Scheier                    Kansas City  MO       847   28      234        27:09.4     27:56.1
       7    Stephanie Jacobs                  Overland Park  KS     448   27      252        27:38.4     29:04.9
       8    Sarah Gish                        Lawrence  KS          311   28      268        27:54.4     28:21.5
       9    Katherine Baxter                                       1158   28      275        28:02.4     29:45.4
      10    Stephanie Koch                    Kansas City  MO       504   25      301        28:44.8     30:28.1
      11    Katie Geist                       Overland Park  KS     302   28      380        30:15.5     31:28.7
      12    Heather Hilt                      Overland Park  KS     398   26      399        30:39.6     32:00.0
      13    Elizabeth Valenti                 Overland Park  KS     999   25      401        30:41.4     32:24.8
      14    Lauren Liguore                    Westwood  KS          555   27      407        30:53.3     32:17.7
      15    Stephanie Conner                  Louisburg  KS         154   25      424        31:28.0     32:02.4
      16    Jessica Fouts                     Tonganoxie  KS        284   29      432        31:46.7     34:27.9
      17    Teresa Cain                       Lenexa  KS            114   27      440        32:01.1     32:28.7
      18    Lauren Miller                     Shawnee  KS           661   25      460        32:39.8     33:34.8
      19    Katherine Osuna                   Kansas City  KS       728   28      490        33:47.8     35:44.2
      20    sarah gil                         Kansas City  KS       309   29      499        34:08.2     36:04.1
      21    Brooke Taylor                     Overland Park  KS     963   26      505        34:13.7     35:14.5
      22    Jamie Morgan                      Kansas City  MO       675   25      507        34:19.3     36:11.7
      23    Melissa Atwell                    Kansas City  MO        22   28      619        38:50.2     41:21.4
      24    Whitney Scott                     Kansas City  MO       879   25      620        38:59.7     41:30.6
      25    Laura Hendricks                   Lenexa  KS            385   27      636        39:47.7     41:34.0
      26    Meghan Watson                     Overland Park  KS    1034   26      660        41:21.2     42:15.1
      27    nikki wilcox                      roeland park  KS     1056   28      670        42:39.1     43:48.1
      28    Lindsay Parsons                   Gardner  KS           738   25      730        47:15.8     49:57.5
      29    Ashley Parsons                    Tonganoxie  KS        737   29      732        47:17.7     49:59.1
      30    Nina Rodriguez                    Merriam  KS           802   28      742        48:44.2     50:13.0
      31    Stephanie Murphey                                      1195   25      761        50:53.1     53:08.8
      32    Jennifer Hackett                                       1094   26      764        50:56.6     53:13.4
      33    Kathleen Heaney                   Topeka  KS            378   28      784        51:40.2     53:09.5
      34    Louise Carroll                                         1174   28      794        52:12.4     53:42.8
      35    Brenda Hernandez                  Kansas City  KS       388   25      819        55:09.8     56:41.8
      36    Morgan Brazier                    Kansas City  MO        80   27      857      1:09:23.6   1:09:54.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Funke                       Lenexa  KS            293   31       72        22:34.3     23:13.9
       2    Nicole Holst                      Saint Louis  MO       415   32      206        26:11.9     27:38.3
       3    Stephanie Cox                     Shawnee  KS           175   30      249        27:33.9     28:14.9
       4    Abby Schoenrock                   Kansas City  MO       863   31      250        27:34.5     27:43.0
       5    Kim Terry                         Leavenworth  KS       964   34      273        28:01.7     28:35.2
       6    jennifer Borcherding              platte city  MO        79   34      276        28:06.2     29:02.9
       7    Shala Koelzer                     Olathe  KS            508   31      325        29:18.6     31:32.8
       8    Jill Hrabe                        Overland Park  KS     429   31      327        29:19.4     29:56.6
       9    Laura Coppess                     Kansas City  MO       166   32      355        29:46.4     30:23.0
      10    Heather Clinger                   Tonganoxie  KS        138   33      359        29:52.2     30:49.2
      11    Rebecca Foland                    Olathe  KS            282   30      411        30:59.6     31:58.4
      12    Jessica Burks                     Kansas City  MO       102   33      414        31:09.1     31:37.3
      13    Tara Bishop                       Peculiar  MO           65   32      434        31:49.8     32:52.2
      14    Amanda Olivas                     Kansas City  KS       724   31      447        32:09.4     33:18.8
      15    Jesi Courser                      Manhattan  KS         172   30      448        32:09.5     33:28.9
      16    Melanie Stephens                  Olathe  KS            923   34      470        33:10.0     34:25.9
      17    JESSICA BEEVER                    PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS    51   32      477        33:26.1     33:48.4
      18    Rebecca Gietzen                   Shawnee  KS           307   31      502        34:10.8     36:04.3
      19    Beth VanLeeuwen                   Kansas City  MO      1002   30      504        34:13.0     36:25.7
      20    Angie Heer                        Kansas City  MO       380   30      508        34:23.3     34:42.6
      21    Veronica Sales                    Olathe  KS            839   32      531        35:19.7     36:09.5
      22    Laura Jahn                        Overland Park  KS     450   33      550        36:04.1     36:23.9
      23    Jaclyn Hall                       Overland Park  KS     360   31      611        38:31.6     39:08.4
      24    Nancy Pulsipher                   Lees Summit  MO       763   32      625        39:07.9     39:59.7
      25    Dyani Kallauner                   Olathe  KS            474   31      643        40:28.0     41:04.1
      26    Rhiannon Isenberg                 Shawnee  KS           443   32      672        43:04.9     45:09.9
      27    Heather Hadley                    Belton  MO            354   30      681        43:37.7     46:14.2
      28    Emily Lott Viebrock               Kansas City  MO       560   33      698        44:59.4     46:39.5
      29    Carol McGilley                    Kansas City  MO       612   32      719        46:13.6     48:24.9
      30    Zenaida Medina                    Junction City  KS     639   33      726        46:39.6     47:58.6
      31    Lisa Hayes                        Blue Springs  MO      371   32      767        50:59.6     52:38.7
      32    Jessica McCollum                  Kansas City  KS       596   30      774        51:16.4     53:31.7
      33    Nichole Collins                   yates Center  KS      151   30      785        51:40.6     53:09.4
      34    Natalie Bowes                                          1179   30      787        51:46.7     54:00.6
      35    Kelly Stout                       Kingsville  MO        942   32      789        51:49.6     54:30.6
      36    Casey Jones                       Kansas City  MO       463   30      800        52:41.5     54:04.8
      37    Jannia Mackey                     bonner springs  KS    569   33      815        55:01.0     57:27.0
      38    Rachel Yeargin                    Kansas City  KS      1072   30      820        55:09.9     56:41.5
      39    Elena Vega                        Kansas City  KS      1008   30      821        55:12.3     56:44.8
      40    Tabetha Stierly                   Basehor  KS           934   30      824        56:01.4     58:26.7
      41    Vanessa Spartan                   Prairie Village  KS   915   30      825        56:01.6     58:27.0
      42    Brooke Bejan                      Kansas City  KS        62   30      827        57:27.6     59:43.2
      43    Katherine Hooks                   Kansas City  KS       416   33      834        57:59.1     57:59.1
      44    Buffy Smith                       Platte City  MO       899   31      839        58:03.5   1:00:25.1
      45    Brandi Franke                     Kansas City  MO       288   34      846        58:32.7   1:00:32.7
      46    Katie Erwin                       Kansas City  MO       248   32      852        58:53.8   1:01:35.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Myra Valdez                       Shawnee  KS           997   38       54        22:03.8     22:24.8
       2    Brandi DiGiorgio                  Kansas City  MO       217   38       59        22:06.8     22:33.5
       3    HEATHER HORYNA                    OLATHE  KS            420   36      162        25:09.4     25:42.1
       4    Shannon Barberich                 Kansas City  MO        34   36      190        26:00.9     26:33.1
       5    Angie Masloski                    Kansas City  KS       581   37      251        27:34.8     28:13.0
       6    Martha West                       Overland Park  KS    1045   37      261        27:49.5     28:58.8
       7    Dennette Piccinini                Blue Springs  MO      745   36      319        29:05.8     29:20.2
       8    Jillian Pollard                   Smithville  MO        751   35      348        29:43.0     30:49.5
       9    heather mogolov                   olathe  KS            670   37      381        30:16.0     31:52.2
      10    Adrienne Dopf                     Kansas City  MO       221   35      406        30:52.7     32:17.2
      11    Jordan Deremer                    Kansas City  MO       210   35      444        32:05.1     33:57.5
      12    Heather Simons                    Olathe  KS            892   36      471        33:10.1     34:26.0
      13    Melissa Dutcher                   Prairie Village  KS   228   39      483        33:44.0     35:30.2
      14    Jessica Anderson                  Independence  MO        6   35      489        33:47.0     34:13.3
      15    Kari Wahlgren                     Burbank  CA          1016   35      509        34:23.5     35:23.1
      16    Amy McHenry                       Olathe  KS            618   39      568        36:49.4     37:09.5
      17    Kassie Reinhart                   Liberty  MO           786   38      569        36:51.1     36:54.0
      18    Jennifer Spilker                  Olathe  KS            916   37      573        37:01.5     38:34.7
      19    Leigh Day                                              1086   37      582        37:32.3     38:08.1
      20    JENA MCELWAIN                     OLATHE  KS            611   37      615        38:36.0     39:32.2
      21    Heather Jones                     Ottawa  KS            464   37      654        40:51.5     41:37.5
      22    Katrina Crites                    Olathe  KS            179   35      665        42:23.5     43:56.7
      23    Jodi Talia                        Shawnee  KS           961   36      668        42:35.0     45:07.2
      24    Lisa Fitzpatrick                  Shawnee  KS           273   38      711        45:27.2     48:01.3
      25    Lisa Gruhn                        Olathe  KS            351   35      746        49:08.9     51:32.2
      26    wendy sloup                       Olathe  KS            898   38      770        51:01.9     54:02.0
      27    brenda hozie                      olathe  KS            427   35      813        54:44.5     57:03.8
      28    Amy Armstrong                     Kansas City  KS        17   37      818        55:08.4     56:40.5
      29    Peggy Gorenflo                    KC  MO                322   38      829        57:38.9   1:00:06.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alexandra Clark                   Gardner  KS           133   42      167        25:17.4     25:18.7
       2    Chandra Eidson                    Paola  KS             239   43      168        25:20.4     25:44.4
       3    Dana Stram                        Kansas City  MO       947   43      199        26:09.1     26:44.2
       4    Jodi Kidney                       Shawnee  KS           486   42      233        27:08.7     27:26.7
       5    jennifer johnson                  lenexa  KS            460   40      244        27:28.5     28:08.1
       6    Pam Hall                          Lansing  KS           361   42      263        27:50.2     28:03.2
       7    Theresa Fisette                   Kansas City  KS       272   42      289        28:38.0     30:08.5
       8    Kristin Raven                     Overland Park  KS     773   44      328        29:22.3     30:31.7
       9    Susie Fagan                       Lawrence  KS          266   42      329        29:25.6     29:56.0
      10    Lisa Hill                         Mclouth  KS           395   42      374        30:05.0     31:11.6
      11    Sharon Svetlak                    Lenexa  KS            960   44      395        30:35.7     31:16.7
      12    Susan Robertson                   Shawnee  KS           800   44      425        31:29.7     32:33.0
      13    Connie Deverill                   Shawnee  KS           211   44      427        31:33.3     31:50.9
      14    Megan Murphy                      Lees Summit  MO       691   44      439        32:00.2     32:52.2
      15    Jennifer Stolifer                 Houston  TX           937   42      481        33:33.0     34:32.9
      16    lauren ananth                     olathe  KS              4   43      521        34:56.8     36:14.3
      17    Amelia Trollinger                 Shawnee  KS           980   44      592        37:46.3     39:53.6
      18    Pam Backes                        Shawnee  KS            28   41      598        37:51.5     39:57.8
      19    Jacqueline Klippenstein           Platte City  MO       499   42      602        37:58.5     38:34.2
      20    cori tharp                        Independence  MO      966   42      624        39:03.8     40:51.6
      21    Marci McGuire                     Overland Park  KS     617   41      652        40:46.0     41:55.7
      22    Kelli Baker                       Olathe  KS             31   41      744        49:05.9     50:42.5
      23    Maribel Craig                     Blue Springs  MO      177   40      751        49:20.9     50:10.0
      24    Jennifer Beckerman                                     1199   42      776        51:21.3     53:37.9
      25    Amie Novosel                      Shawnee  KS           705   44      814        54:58.9     56:43.2
      26    Jennifer Clifton                                       1153   44      826        57:08.5     58:31.4
      27    Angie Davids                      Leawood  KS           197   42      836        58:01.9   1:00:25.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Theresa Mills                     Shawnee  KS           662   47       25        20:31.2     20:52.8
       2    Carol Trees                       Leawood  KS           977   46       73        22:37.8     22:46.0
       3    Mary Luder                        Shawnee  KS           568   46      106        23:37.3     23:58.1
       4    Jennifer Goering                  Platte City  MO       315   47      121        24:22.2     24:26.5
       5    Slavica Calvert                   Chillicothe  MO       115   48      128        24:30.4     24:31.1
       6    Becky Steeby                      Smithville  MO        920   48      212        26:24.1     27:10.3
       7    Patrica Rosa                      Prairie Village  KS   812   49      223        26:51.3     27:12.6
       8    Barbara McCormick                 Overland Park  KS     599   48      225        26:56.5     27:32.9
       9    Teresa Leland                     Prairie Village  KS   545   49      235        27:11.3     27:33.5
      10    Paula Flynn                       Lansing  KS           278   48      255        27:41.2     28:20.4
      11    Pam McLiney                       Kansas City  MO       627   45      282        28:22.1     29:11.2
      12    Shon Ledwith                      Fort Leavenworth  K   543   46      288        28:37.9     28:50.3
      13    Ramona Suter                      Kansas City  KS       956   47      291        28:38.4     29:38.5
      14    Taren Scott                       Bonner Springs  KS    878   49      331        29:26.2     30:25.3
      15    Glory Olson                       Shawnee  KS           727   48      358        29:49.8     31:03.0
      16    Beth Webber                       Clinton  MO          1036   45      372        30:03.5     30:40.0
      17    Leslie Karr                       Kansas City  MO       478   45      376        30:05.4     31:15.1
      18    Carmen Cunnyngham                 Overland Park  KS     189   45      400        30:40.8     31:25.4
      19    Michelle Fabac                    Shawnee  KS           258   46      426        31:29.9     32:32.9
      20    Kay Ward                          Kansas City  MO      1029   46      441        32:02.5     32:26.4
      21    Amy Lampo                         Kansas City  MO       517   45      442        32:02.6     32:26.4
      22    Rita Luallin                      Leawood  KS           564   48      469        33:09.9     33:52.3
      23    Brenda VanLangen                                       1089   47      485        33:44.7     34:35.1
      24    Holly Faber                       Leawood  KS           260   49      524        35:11.3     36:50.9
      25    Geralyn Starr                     Kansas City  MO       919   46      543        35:49.7     36:22.0
      26    Andrea Arnold                     Leawood  KS            18   46      546        36:01.2     36:42.6
      27    Ellen Befort                      Shawnee Mission  KS    52   45      547        36:01.9     36:57.0
      28    Ramona Stowe                      66109  KS             943   49      552        36:10.2     38:31.7
      29    Laurel Vogt                       Overland Park  KS    1010   49      572        36:59.0     38:59.3
      30    Karen Webber                      Montrose  MO         1037   49      574        37:02.9     37:46.1
      31    Nancy Salerno                     Parkville  MO         837   48      580        37:31.6     38:16.6
      32    Deanna Nathan                     Kansas City  MO       693   46      590        37:41.0     38:31.5
      33    Mary Andrews                      Kansas City  MO        10   48      595        37:49.2     39:07.6
      34    JEAN webb                         overland park  KS    1035   48      621        38:59.9     41:17.5
      35    Sonja Young                       Lenexa  KS           1079   47      633        39:45.1     40:56.3
      36    Terri Jost                        Olathe  KS            471   45      702        45:09.1     46:58.2
      37    April Huggins                     Independence  MO      433   46      710        45:21.6     45:48.7
      38    Mary Schneider                    Lenexa  KS            861   49      733        47:27.1     48:55.4
      39    kristin griffin                   Prairie Village  KS   344   47      734        47:44.8     49:51.3
      40    Becky Knepper                     Blue Springs  MO      501   48      750        49:20.5     50:09.7
      41    Lynnette Hayes                    Kansas City  MO       372   47      762        50:55.6     53:34.6
      42    Jamie Clark                       Kansas City  KS       136   47      803        53:04.1     55:52.4
      43    Courtney Brooks                   Dearborn  MO           86   49      828        57:32.9     58:29.4
      44    Paula Gray                        Lees Summit  MO       330   47      844        58:31.0   1:01:18.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michele McCue                     Kansas City  MO       602   50      109        23:57.8     24:38.1
       2    Anne Edmonds                      Prairie Village  KS   234   52      198        26:09.0     26:56.5
       3    Dana Parks                        Kansas City  KS       735   50      293        28:39.5     29:39.5
       4    Marcia Steeby                     St. Joseph  MO        921   50      312        28:57.6     29:43.5
       5    Denise Landon                     San Antonio  TX       521   52      333        29:29.5     30:38.3
       6    Nancy Baker                       Lawrence  KS           32   52      369        29:59.5     30:33.3
       7    Elaine Blaise                     Overland Park  KS      67   52      379        30:14.9     31:28.3
       8    Mike Campbell                     Kansas City  MO       116   53      388        30:29.6     31:57.2
       9    Patty Ogle                        Baldwin City  KS     1131   54      397        30:37.4     31:11.6
      10    Anne Connor                       Kansas City  MO       155   50      417        31:13.8     31:30.8
      11    Brenda Chumley                    Kansas City  KS       131   50      455        32:25.8     33:27.6
      12    Dianne Ensminger                  Lenexa  KS            245   52      491        33:48.2     34:39.1
      13    Linda Cosgrove                    Prairie Village  KS   170   54      513        34:26.4     36:13.9
      14    Heidi Hanson                      North Kansas City     364   53      516        34:40.6     35:41.8
      15    Anita Connelly                    Olathe  KS            152   53      522        34:57.3     36:45.0
      16    Rebecca Maynard                   Kansas City  MO       590   53      544        35:52.0     36:14.2
      17    Gerry Stephenson                  Lees Summit  MO       926   50      553        36:17.0     37:57.8
      18    Kathy Wulfkuhle                   Spring Hill  KS      1071   54      557        36:28.4     36:40.2
      19    Teal Overcash                     Leavenworth  KS       729   51      562        36:37.3     38:11.6
      20    Sandy McVey                       Kansas City  KS       632   53      596        37:51.3     38:52.8
      21    ann anthony                       kansas city  MO        12   53      599        37:52.2     38:36.1
      22    Mary Pfaff                                             1212   51      623        39:02.6     39:02.6
      23    Andrea Schmitt                    Olathe  KS            854   53      659        41:09.4     42:03.6
      24    kathy higgins                     olathe  KS            393   54      663        41:54.7     42:19.6
      25    Kathy Jantsch                     Mission Hills  KS    1090   54      664        41:54.9     43:12.9
      26    Aimee Scovell                     Kansas City  MO       880   51      683        43:40.1     44:50.8
      27    Christine Ojile                   Leaawood  KS          721   52      693        43:59.9     45:49.7
      28    Leisa Dawson                      Overland Park  KS     203   51      705        45:12.0     46:24.2
      29    Brenda Gach                       Topeka  KS            294   52      706        45:12.5     46:44.4
      30    Mary Holcomb                      Leawood  KS           412   52      718        46:07.4     47:43.3
      31    Letty Storm                                            1125   53      722        46:24.4     47:41.9
      32    Cindy Gessner                     Overland Park  KS     304   53      728        47:14.7     48:57.5
      33    Mona Healy                                             1103   52      735        47:45.4     49:38.1
      34    fran brocatoo                     op  KS                 84   53      737        47:48.9     49:42.7
      35    Nancy Rose                        bonner springs  KS    814   52      741        48:34.7     50:59.5
      36    Karen Nelson                      Paola  KS             697   50      753        49:36.0     51:29.3
      37    Cheryl McDonald                   Shawnee  KS           606   52      758        50:30.3     51:45.0
      38    Alison Bauer                                           1132   52      759        50:31.2     51:53.8
      39    Laura Lauridsen                   Baldwin City  KS      535   52      760        50:31.6     51:53.9
      40    Jamie Koelsch                     Lees Summit  MO       506   52      765        50:57.2     53:13.8
      41    Anne McGovern                                          1196   54      778        51:25.4     53:40.3
      42    Roseanna Hill                     Lee's Summit  MO      396   53      793        52:05.0     53:40.5
      43    Dolores Bull                      Kansas City  MO       100   52      799        52:41.4     54:04.8
      44    Cindy Dietz                       Kansas City  KS       216   54      801        52:58.7     54:44.1
      45    Terri Hendricks                   Overland Park  KS     386   52      851        58:53.7   1:00:40.5
      46    delynn kreinbrook                 olathe  KS            515   53      855        58:55.9   1:00:42.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathleen Johnson                                       1146   56       75        22:41.8     22:42.3
       2    Linda Cole                        Shawnee  KS           149   59      118        24:11.3     24:13.4
       3    Ellen Todd                        Liberty  MO           974   55      257        27:43.4     28:07.6
       4    Maureen Evans                     Mission Hills  KS     256   57      387        30:29.2     31:36.4
       5    Joan Miller                       Shawnee  KS           659   56      461        32:40.2     33:34.8
       6    Heidi Kopp                        Leawood  KS           509   58      501        34:10.4     34:59.6
       7    Sue Pierce                        Kansas City  KS       750   59      535        35:26.8     37:22.5
       8    Lorie Estelle                     Lenexa  KS            251   59      610        38:31.1     39:13.8
       9    Libby Jacobs                      West Des Moines  IA   447   56      614        38:35.2     40:02.0
      10    Mary Michael Hough                                     1134   55      628        39:26.3     41:23.1
      11    Carolyn Deardorff                 Brighton  CO          205   58      644        40:29.6     42:43.0
      12    Pat Richards                      Olathe  KS            794   56      651        40:45.0     41:23.5
      13    Ramona Rei                        Overland Park  KS     785   59      666        42:27.7     43:22.7
      14    Jean McMain                       Edgerton  MO          628   55      674        43:17.7     44:55.4
      15    Donnis Turner                     Smithville  MO        988   56      675        43:17.7     44:55.6
      16    Sandi McClary                     Lake Waukomis  MO     595   59      696        44:52.9     46:27.8
      17    Vitalee Piccinini                 Lees Summit  MO       749   56      714        45:32.1     46:57.1
      18    Cynthia Glinstra                  Olathe  KS            313   57      716        45:50.9     47:07.5
      19    Jana Johnson                      Leawood  KS          1084   55      720        46:15.1     48:29.7
      20    Lorrie Haller                                          1126   55      723        46:24.7     47:42.2
      21    Connie Kelley                     Overland Park  KS     479   57      731        47:17.1     48:59.9
      22    Caroline Medina                   Junction City  KS     635   56      739        48:26.6     49:45.9
      23    Maureen Pruitt                    bonner springs  KS    758   58      740        48:34.5     50:59.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ellen Roberts                     Kansas City  MO       798   60      226        26:58.0     27:18.3
       2    Mickey Frantum                                         1116   62      480        33:32.8     35:46.0
       3    Anna Isenberg                     Lenexa  KS            438   60      676        43:21.5     45:25.5
       4    Kathleen Whalen                   Kansas City  MO      1047   60      694        44:28.2     46:42.6
       5    Carol Hall                        Clinton  MO           359   63      708        45:16.2     45:58.6
       6    Kathy Busch                       Overland Park  KS     105   60      738        48:18.1     49:44.0
       7    Cindy Bartel                      Leawood  KS            37   60      780        51:26.2     53:40.1
       8    Pat Meads                         Roeland Park  KS      633   63      791        51:58.0     53:49.1
       9    Doreen Rogers                     Kansas City  MO       803   60      792        52:04.3     53:39.8
      10    Terry Cross                       olathe  KS            183   61      806        54:24.0     57:02.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Toni Kreicbergs                   Kansas City  MO       514   66      627        39:25.9     39:45.0
       2    Connie O'Dwyer                    Kansas City  MO       713   69      650        40:34.8     43:02.6
       3    JANICE CHERNER                    KANSAS CITY  MO       127   66      756        50:18.2     51:30.8
       4    Cathy Smith                       Trenton  MO           900   66      838        58:03.5   1:00:25.2
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marian Larason                    Gallatin  MO          532   74      850        58:43.8   1:00:18.3
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    carolyn mitchell                  Lenexa  KS            666   76      597        37:51.5     38:08.7
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Derek Tate                                             1098   33        1        15:41.7     15:41.7
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 1122                                   1122           429        31:35.6     32:16.9
       2    David Herdman                     Lenexa  KS           1119   0       692        43:56.6     45:34.8
Top

Male 1 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel LaPlante                   Bonner Springs  KS    530   15       10        17:58.4     17:58.4
       2    Hayden Cashion                    Overland Park  KS     119   15       26        20:39.3     20:40.3
       3    Andrew Maus                       Kansas City  MO       587   16       33        20:59.4     21:06.5
       4    John Luder                        Shawnee  KS           567   14       34        21:04.6     21:23.1
       5    Thomas Riganti                    St. Louis  MO         795   17       43        21:37.6     22:36.9
       6    Nick Ryan                         Shawnee  KS           831   16       49        21:55.4     22:13.8
       7    Andrew Landon                     San Antonio  TX       520   17       50        21:56.0     23:04.3
       8    JonAnthony Hernandez              Shawnee  KS           389   14       52        22:03.0     22:38.0
       9    Tucker Stephenson                                      1121   16       56        22:04.9     22:23.1
      10    Gavin Hudnall                     Lenexa  KS            430    8       62        22:14.9     22:18.0
      11    Josh Zillner                      Lenexa  KS           1082   16       66        22:27.2     23:04.9
      12    Kevin McLiney                     Kansas City  MO       626   16      103        23:34.1     23:37.2
      13    Major Close                       Leawood  KS           142   11      108        23:38.9     23:58.7
      14    liam griffin                      Prairie Village  KS   345   15      113        23:59.5     24:44.7
      15    Jack Hodes                        kansas city  MO       404   16      129        24:31.7     24:35.2
      16    Hudson Headley                    Olathe  KS            374   11      142        24:47.7     24:48.6
      17    Sean Bryant                       Kansas City  MO        94   14      144        24:48.4     24:57.1
      18    Trevor Tsue                       Overland Park  KS     982   16      154        24:55.4     25:41.7
      19    Dakota Brake                                           1104   14      175        25:32.2     26:23.3
      20    Zander Pratt                      Lees Summit  MO       754   14      215        26:33.3     26:33.3
      21    Dominic Martinez                  Shawnee  KS           580   12      227        27:01.5     27:45.9
      22    Max Close                         Leawood  KS           144   10      229        27:02.9     27:23.6
      23    Dylan Mirakian                    Kansas City  MO       665    5      240        27:23.3     27:57.2
      24    Howie Waldenmeyer                 Leawood  KS          1019   10      265        27:52.7     29:25.6
      25    Charles McKenzie                  Kansas City  MO       621    4      269        27:54.6     29:12.7
      26    Mitch McKenzie                    Kansas City  MO       623   13      272        27:55.6     29:12.3
      27    Mason Close                       Leawood  KS           143    9      278        28:13.4     28:33.8
      28    John Russell                      66109  KS             825   16      283        28:24.6     29:23.7
      29    Carter Utt                        Kansas City  MO       994   12      292        28:38.5     29:00.6
      30    Aidan McQueen                     Platte City  MO       630    9      297        28:43.4     29:05.7
      31    Matthew Isenberg                  Shawnee  KS           442   14      338        29:33.8     30:19.7
      32    Grant Prettejohn                  Overland Park  KS     755    8      344        29:39.5     29:49.5
      33    quinn griffin                     Prairie Village  KS   347   13      345        29:40.9     30:25.8
      34    Michael Paulson                   Olathe  KS            740   14      346        29:41.8     30:53.8
      35    Harrison Reed                     Westwood  KS          780   13      360        29:53.0     30:55.8
      36    Max Arnold                        Leawood  KS            19   11      365        29:53.6     30:34.2
      37    Nik Svetlak                       Lenexa  KS            959   11      371        30:03.0     30:43.5
      38    Parker Mogolov                    olathe  KS            671   10      378        30:13.5     31:49.9
      39    McKenzie Cunnyngham               Overland Park  KS     191   14      389        30:32.9     31:17.1
      40    Caelan Aycock                     Olathe  KS             25   15      394        30:35.6     31:14.2
      41    William Johnson                                        1155   14      404        30:43.2     31:48.5
      42    Dalton White                                           1198   10      409        30:55.5     32:54.1
      43    John Connor                       Kansas City  MO       157   11      418        31:14.1     31:32.9
      44    Max Fagan                         Lawrence  KS          265    9      445        32:08.0     32:38.2
      45    Michael Hough                                          1133   15      456        32:33.3     34:24.4
      46    Quinlan Charlton                  Kansas City  MO       125    9      463        32:50.9     33:03.0
      47    Blake Browne                                           1183   10      492        33:51.0     34:52.5
      48    Ashton Gohman                     olathe  KS            318   13      519        34:43.3     35:56.2
      49    Matthew Paulson                   Olathe  KS            739   12      520        34:55.8     36:08.6
      50    Robbe Arnold                      Leawood  KS            20   13      549        36:02.9     36:42.5
      51    Mason Urick                       Lees Summit  MO       992   12      565        36:42.6     37:05.9
      52    Drew Faber                        Leawood  KS           259   13      576        37:05.8     38:45.6
      53    Dylan Cross                       Lenexa  KS            180    5      583        37:34.1     39:10.2
      54    Jack Klippenstein                 Platte City  MO       498    6      601        37:58.4     38:33.9
      55    Martin Still                      Smithville  MO        936    8      603        38:01.2     38:57.2
      56    Joseph Russell                    Kansas City  KS       826   12      608        38:30.1     39:29.3
      57    Brady Welker                      Smithville  MO       1040    9      612        38:32.6     39:27.2
      58    BRYCE MCELWAIN                    OLATHE  KS            610   10      613        38:35.1     39:30.8
      59    Ryan Buckner                      Lenexa  KS             99    9      632        39:36.7     40:47.5
      60    Adrian Buckner                    Lenexa  KS             95    9      634        39:46.7     40:44.1
      61    Nick Zillner                      Lenexa  KS           1083   11      639        40:10.2     40:47.9
      62    Dylan Lewellen                    kansas city  MO       549   10      640        40:20.7     40:47.2
      63    Luke Lewellen                     kansas city  MO       551    7      641        40:21.0     40:46.8
      64    Andrew Stowers                    Olathe  KS            945   11      657        41:06.8     42:42.0
      65    Colin Baker                       Olathe  KS             30    8      743        49:05.7     50:42.4
      66    Ryan Baker                        Olathe  KS             33   13      755        49:59.0     51:37.6
      67    Jace Hayes                        Blue Springs  MO      369    8      766        50:59.3     52:38.8
      68    Joshua Sloup                      Olathe  KS            897    9      768        50:59.7     53:59.6
      69    Jackson sloup                     Olathe  KS            896   11      769        51:01.1     54:00.8
      70    Jackson Stout                     Kingsville  MO        941    9      788        51:49.6     54:30.5
      71    Chase Stout                       Kingsville  MO        939    5      790        51:50.2     54:31.1
      72    Sonny Gorenflo                    KC  MO                323    7      831        57:39.2   1:00:06.9
      73    Jack Davids                       Leawood  KS           199    6      833        57:54.4   1:00:16.8
      74    Chase Davids                      Leawood  KS           198   10      837        58:03.2   1:00:24.8
      75    Adam Gray                         Lees Summit  MO       324   10      843        58:30.7   1:01:18.2
      76    Robert Kelly                      Kansas City  MO       482   17      848        58:36.0   1:00:37.6
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kainen Utt                        Kansas City  MO       996   18        7        17:19.8     17:19.8
       2    Kevin Jantsch                                          1092   19        9        17:56.3     17:56.9
       3    Chad Trujillo                                          1202   18       12        18:26.2     18:27.1
       4    Dominic Piccinini                 Blue Springs  MO      746   19       13        18:42.2     18:42.2
       5    Joseph Hodes                      kansas city  MO       406   20       22        20:10.1     20:14.3
       6    Matt Lampo                        Kansas City  MO       519   20       29        20:46.8     20:57.4
       7    Zack Cole                         Shawnee  KS           150   22       37        21:12.9     21:13.6
       8    Brian Byfield                     Roeland Park  KS      108   19       38        21:16.2     21:24.9
       9    John Mehl                         Kansas City  MO       643   19       55        22:04.6     22:16.0
      10    john fritzlen                     leawood  KS           292   23       58        22:06.1     22:15.7
      11    Robbie Thompson                   Leawood  KS           970   18       77        22:45.0     22:55.3
      12    Joe Craig                         Mission Hills  KS     176   22      102        23:32.6     24:08.7
      13    Nathaniel Savage                                       1117   22      147        24:50.9     24:57.8
      14    jackson griffin                   Prairie Village  KS   343   18      152        24:54.0     25:39.4
      15    Scott Wilson                                           1095   21      193        26:04.4     26:33.0
      16    Sean Flynn                        Lansing  KS           279   24      254        27:41.1     28:20.3
      17    John McKenzie                     Kansas City  MO       622   20      267        27:54.2     29:12.3
      18    Matthew Brocato                                        1182   18      313        28:59.1     29:57.3
      19    Luke Luallin                      Leawood  KS           563   20      314        28:59.2     29:57.2
      20    Steven Anthony                    Kansas City  MO        14   21      324        29:16.9     30:00.5
      21    Matt Minnis                       Atchison  KS          663   24      332        29:29.5     30:41.2
      22    Tom Keller                                             1197   18      408        30:54.6     32:53.7
      23    Matt Francois                     Kansas City  MO       287   21      454        32:25.4     32:46.0
      24    Trenton Webster                   Shawnee  KS          1038   19      466        33:00.1     34:04.2
      25    kenyon rasheed                    olathe  KS            772   22      475        33:23.8     34:38.0
      26    daniel brocato                    overland park  KS      82   22      493        33:51.6     34:53.6
      27    Neal Montgomery                   Prairie Village  KS   674   22      498        34:06.1     35:54.5
      28    Sean Hodes                        kansas city  MO       407   22      536        35:28.0     36:20.4
      29    Michael Heaney                    Topeka  KS            379   24      542        35:45.2     36:13.8
      30    Justin Shaw                       Shawnee  KS           886   21      551        36:08.1     38:19.7
      31    nick romano                       kansas city  MO       808   18      555        36:20.0     38:29.0
      32    Andrew McKeegan                   Atchison  KS          620   24      558        36:28.4     37:40.1
      33    Jonathan Mayer                                         1171   18      678        43:28.3     45:27.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joffroi Holcombe                                       1148   27        3        16:13.2     16:13.2
       2    Daniel McDonald                                        1175   28        5        16:47.0     16:47.0
       3    Zack Sanchez                      Lawrence  KS          840   27        6        16:55.3     16:55.3
       4    Adam Mickelson                    Olathe  KS            654   26       17        19:42.0     19:44.1
       5    Ryan Hopper                       Roeland Park  KS      419   29       20        19:49.2     19:49.2
       6    Tyler Jessup                      Kansas City  MO       457   25       28        20:41.5     21:09.9
       7    Peter Lawrence                    wichita  KS           538   26       42        21:35.0     21:37.5
       8    Matt Wilson                                            1159   25       48        21:52.4     22:06.0
       9    Griffin Smith                                          1164   27       93        23:18.5     26:11.9
      10    David Russell                     Olathe  KS            822   28      137        24:40.5     24:51.4
      11    Christopher Brown                 Parsons  KS            88   26      153        24:54.6     25:00.9
      12    Brett Lauritsen                   Overland Park  KS     536   28      169        25:22.1     27:03.0
      13    Ryan Cain                         Lenexa  KS            113   28      182        25:42.7     26:16.3
      14    Tom Graff                                              1170   26      195        26:07.5     26:20.9
      15    Brian Tucker                                           1169   25      196        26:07.5     26:21.5
      16    Brendan Murfield                  Lenexa  KS            690   25      203        26:11.6     26:14.7
      17    Joe Geist                         Overland Park  KS     301   28      236        27:19.7     28:33.6
      18    Tommy Gish                        Lawrence  KS          312   28      264        27:52.6     28:21.5
      19    Joseph Klebba                     Atchison  KS          496   25      340        29:36.0     30:47.5
      20    Anthony Mickelson                 Kansas City  MO       655   29      342        29:38.8     30:16.6
      21    Tim Esparza                       Kansas City  MO       250   29      356        29:48.6     31:11.3
      22    Ryan Scott                        Kansas City  MO       877   25      391        30:34.4     33:05.8
      23    Blaine Rexwinkle                  Lawrence  KS          792   29      412        31:01.8     32:35.9
      24    Zach Oxley                        Kansas City  MO       731   25      423        31:27.5     31:54.7
      25    Jake Conner                       Louisburg  KS         153   25      462        32:42.1     33:16.7
      26    Daniel Gamon                      kansas city  KS       295   29      506        34:16.6     34:25.7
      27    Michael Driscoll                  North Kansas City     222   25      518        34:42.3     35:42.9
      28    James Heaney                      Overland Park  KS     376   27      541        35:43.7     36:13.1
      29    Todd Unmack                       Overland Park  KS     990   29      671        42:41.1     43:48.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jon Little                        Indianapolis  IN      556   32        8        17:45.5     17:45.5
       2    Ryan McDonald                     Kansas City  MO       608   32       14        18:44.9     18:44.9
       3    Shawn Feldman                     Grandview  MO         268   33       36        21:12.1     21:15.8
       4    ADAM WARDEN                       LEE'S SUMMIT  MO     1030   31       60        22:12.0     23:17.8
       5    Jeff Hrabe                        Overland Park  KS     428   32       61        22:14.4     22:51.5
       6    Jacob Males                       Lenexa  KS            573   31       65        22:18.5     23:51.5
       7    George A Valenti Jr               mission  KS          1001   33       74        22:38.5     23:17.7
       8    Justin Goldsborough               Leawood  KS           319   33       79        22:45.5     23:51.6
       9    Randy Maglinger                   Blue Springs  MO      570   33       97        23:24.8     23:26.6
      10    Alex Medina                       Kansas City  MO       634   31      120        24:20.5     25:08.3
      11    Jonathan Appino                   Parkville  MO          15   34      123        24:22.5     25:12.9
      12    Tom Ruzicka                       North Kansas City     828   32      124        24:25.8     24:38.3
      13    Eric Smith                        Excelsior Springs     902   31      125        24:25.8     26:22.1
      14    Mike Maloney                      Mission Hills  KS     576   34      157        25:03.1     25:50.3
      15    Dan Werkowitch                    Overland Park  KS    1043   34      165        25:14.6     26:41.0
      16    Vince Piccinini                   Lees Summit  MO       748   31      179        25:37.6     25:51.7
      17    Ryan Jasper                                            1184   34      185        25:48.4     26:22.1
      18    Mark Foland                       Olathe  KS            281   31      232        27:08.5     28:07.3
      19    Derrick Whitefield                Overland Park  KS    1049   32      274        28:01.9     29:45.1
      20    Ryan Coppess                      Kansas City  MO       167   32      320        29:07.3     29:50.8
      21    Aaron Koelzer                     Olathe  KS            507   32      326        29:19.1     31:32.8
      22    Francis Hurd                      Lees Summit  MO       436   34      377        30:06.5     30:06.5
      23    Rusty Atwell                      Kansas City  MO        23   33      392        30:35.4     33:05.8
      24    Mark Heer                         Kansas City  MO       381   30      396        30:36.7     30:56.3
      25    Stephen Valenti                   Overland Park  KS    1000   31      402        30:41.8     32:24.6
      26    Jeff Clinger                      Tonganoxie  KS        139   33      416        31:12.3     33:32.0
      27    Andrew Olivas                     Kansas City  KS       725   33      446        32:08.5     33:19.0
      28    Beau Bradshaw                                          1161   32      476        33:25.0     34:01.5
      29    Matt Fowler                       Lees Summit  MO       286   33      540        35:42.3     36:35.7
      30    Ryan Cross                        Lenexa  KS            182   34      584        37:34.1     39:10.1
      31    Erik Kallauner                    Olathe  KS            475   33      642        40:27.2     41:03.6
      32    Nick Hadley                       Belton  MO            356   33      679        43:35.9     46:13.9
      33    Peter McGilley                    Kansas City  MO       615   31      809        54:27.1     56:39.3
      34    thomas bolding                    pittsburg  KS          72   32      812        54:44.2     57:03.3
      35    Jesse Jordan                      Overland Park  KS     466   34      822        55:38.8     56:45.5
      36    Cliff Erwin                       Kansas City  MO       247   31      853        58:54.3   1:01:35.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tom Howard                        Shawnee  KS           426   36        4        16:23.5     16:23.5
       2    Kenny Miller                                           1143   36       11        18:24.3     18:24.8
       3    Jason Browning                    Edgerton  KS           91   38       18        19:46.3     19:48.5
       4    Eric Chenoweth                    Parkville  MO         126   35       24        20:29.2     20:29.3
       5    JUSTIN WESTERFIELD                OLATHE  KS           1046   35       39        21:19.3     21:51.2
       6    Jeff McDaniel                     Olathe  KS            605   36       70        22:32.0     22:38.1
       7    Chad Lien                         Shawnee  KS           554   39       76        22:43.1     22:55.0
       8    Steven Isenberg                   Shawnee  KS           444   36       80        22:46.6     23:31.3
       9    Mark Masloski                     Kansas City  KS       582   35       89        23:09.2     23:46.7
      10    John Hooper                       Kansas City  MO       417   39       99        23:31.1     23:48.1
      11    John Anderson                     Independence  MO        7   36      150        24:53.2     25:20.7
      12    Steve Book                        Leawood  KS            78   39      156        25:02.8     25:56.7
      13    Michael House                     Lee's Summit  MO      421   39      166        25:16.3     26:47.4
      14    Sush Reddy                                             1194   36      172        25:27.4     25:51.2
      15    Jim Bryant                        Kansas City  MO        92   39      188        25:58.8     26:08.1
      16    Andrew Alldredge                  Overland Park  KS       2   38      222        26:50.8     27:06.0
      17    Shawn Sloan                       Parkville  MO         894   37      237        27:21.6     28:12.8
      18    Brian Mirakian                    Kansas City  MO       664   37      241        27:24.1     27:58.7
      19    Derek Berg                        Olathe  KS             63   36      242        27:25.3     28:38.4
      20    Vlarko Andonovski                                      1209   35      245        27:29.7     28:04.5
      21    Christopher Wiedmeyer             Kansas City  MO      1054   39      290        28:38.1     28:53.0
      22    Greg Welker                       Smithville  MO       1041   37      295        28:41.7     29:36.9
      23    Duncan McQueen                    Platte City  MO       631   38      298        28:43.5     29:05.6
      24    Ken Estes                         Kansas City  MO       252   39      302        28:45.5     29:08.1
      25    Chris Cabantac                    Olathe  KS            112   37      304        28:48.2     29:19.3
      26    Ryan McElderry                    Lenexa  KS            609   35      307        28:53.0     29:26.5
      27    Hiep Nguyen                       Olathe  KS            701   38      318        29:05.3     30:49.5
      28    Shawn Rhodus                      Kansas City  MO       793   39      323        29:15.4     29:45.8
      29    Tim O'Donnell                     Shawnee  KS           711   35      341        29:36.4     31:13.6
      30    Tony Prettejohn                   Overland Park  KS     756   39      343        29:39.2     29:49.0
      31    Shane Knight                      Shawnee  KS           502   38      347        29:42.9     30:14.2
      32    Kevin Heikes                      Lenexa  KS            383   35      354        29:46.0     30:20.0
      33    Steven Aycock                     Olathe  KS             26   36      393        30:35.5     31:14.1
      34    fred schoettlin                   olathe  KS            864   39      422        31:26.3     32:18.5
      35    Jeremy Hauser                     Kansas City  MO       367   36      431        31:45.9     33:10.4
      36    Justin Hayes                      Blue Springs  MO      370   38      438        31:58.1     33:40.2
      37    Nathan Paulson                    Olathe  KS            741   39      523        35:05.0     36:17.8
      38    Kevin Day                         Lenexa  KS            204   36      581        37:32.2     38:08.0
      39    Robert Mogolov                    olathe  KS            672   37      589        37:40.8     39:17.7
      40    Braxton Stowers                   Olathe  KS            946   35      658        41:07.7     42:42.5
      41    Milack Talia                      Shawnee  KS           962   36      667        42:34.5     45:07.2
      42    Fred Gruhn                        Olathe  KS            350   36      745        49:08.6     51:32.0
      43    Dale Fountain                     Shawnee  KS           283   35      796        52:26.4     53:32.0
      44    Patrick McGilley                  Kansas City  MO       614   35      810        54:27.2     56:39.7
      45    Todd Pruitt                       bonner springs  KS    759   36      816        55:01.5     57:27.7
      46    Michael Franke                    Kansas City  MO       290   35      847        58:35.5   1:00:36.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tom Mura                          Overland Park  KS     689   44       15        18:45.4     18:46.1
       2    Todd Fane                         Kansas City  MO       267   43       31        20:55.0     21:26.6
       3    Patrick stich                     fort Leavenworth  K   933   40       51        21:58.9     22:38.7
       4    Christopher Lemke                 Kansas City  MO       546   41       57        22:05.2     22:51.7
       5    Phil Hudnall                      Lenexa  KS            431   42       63        22:17.9     22:17.9
       6    Brian Himstedt                    Overland Park  KS     399   41       71        22:33.6     22:47.9
       7    Troy Herrick                      Olathe  KS            391   44       85        23:07.4     23:28.6
       8    William Huffman                   Lawrence  KS          432   41       86        23:08.3     23:11.8
       9    Kendric Beachey                   Olathe  KS             48   41      101        23:32.4     24:03.0
      10    Parker Young                      Overland Park  KS    1078   42      105        23:35.6     23:49.8
      11    George Svetlak                    Lenexa  KS            958   44      107        23:37.5     24:20.0
      12    Kevin McLiney                     Kansas City  MO       625   44      110        23:59.0     24:48.7
      13    Jeff Brownell                     Shawnee  KS            89   41      115        24:05.5     27:03.0
      14    JASON MANNING                     OVERLAND PARK  KS     578   40      117        24:08.2     24:14.3
      15    Minh Le                           Prairie Village  KS   541   42      122        24:22.2     24:28.8
      16    Jeff Hermon                       Raymore  MO           387   41      126        24:27.4     26:24.9
      17    Paul Wootton                      Olathe  KS           1067   41      127        24:28.8     24:35.4
      18    Jeff Rothen                       Olathe  KS            818   44      141        24:46.6     25:17.9
      19    Eric Evans                        Olathe  KS            253   43      143        24:47.8     25:19.5
      20    Joshua Shelton                    Kansas City  MO       889   40      146        24:50.2     27:17.3
      21    Daniel Savage                                          1118   44      148        24:51.1     24:58.2
      22    Ashley Schrag                     Merriam  KS           866   43      155        24:56.8     25:02.5
      23    Mike Kallas                       Shawnee  KS           473   43      161        25:08.2     25:16.6
      24    thang phan                        kansas city  MO       743   40      173        25:27.8     27:13.3
      25    Jake Zillner                      Lenexa  KS           1081   42      189        26:00.3     26:37.8
      26    Jeff Wilson                       Kansas City  MO      1060   40      194        26:06.3     28:04.5
      27    Russell Kreeger                   Overland Park  KS     513   40      205        26:11.8     26:16.8
      28    Daron Pratt                       Lees Summit  MO       753   43      216        26:33.9     26:33.9
      29    James Sutton                      parkville  MO         957   41      238        27:22.2     28:11.8
      30    Mike Ladd                         Lenexa  KS            516   41      243        27:26.2     28:06.5
      31    Tom Walls                         Overland Park  KS    1027   42      248        27:33.1     28:34.4
      32    Jay Waldenmeyer                   Leawood  KS          1021   43      266        27:52.9     29:25.7
      33    Jeffry Curry                      Ottawa  KS            194   40      270        27:54.8     28:34.2
      34    Susie Meyer                       Overland Park  KS     652   43      284        28:25.7     29:13.9
      35    David Bartlett                    Raymore  MO            44   41      305        28:48.4     31:28.9
      36    Andrew Parcell                                         1145   43      322        29:15.4     29:45.8
      37    Justin Reed                       Westwood  KS          781   41      364        29:53.5     30:56.0
      38    chris tobin                       Kansas City  MO       971   41      410        30:58.7     32:05.4
      39    James Crawshaw                    Topeka  KS            178   41      436        31:54.7     32:26.2
      40    Daniel Isenberg                   Shawnee  KS           439   40      443        32:03.8     32:49.3
      41    Mark Fagan                        Lawrence  KS          264   44      449        32:09.8     32:40.2
      42    Terry Cunnyngham                  Overland Park  KS     192   44      457        32:38.9     33:23.8
      43    Phillip Charlton                  Kansas City  MO       124   42      465        32:52.0     33:04.1
      44    Rustin Dutcher                    Prairie Village  KS   230   41      487        33:45.0     35:30.0
      45    Neal Shaw                         Shawnee  KS           887   44      556        36:26.0     38:36.5
      46    Mike Urick                        Lees Summit  MO       993   42      561        36:35.0     36:58.2
      47    Larry Welch                                            1200   44      564        36:42.5     38:06.7
      48    George Dent                       Leawood  KS           208   42      578        37:27.7     38:21.7
      49    Christopher Still                 Smithville  MO        935   44      604        38:02.4     38:58.6
      50    Ross Headley                      Olathe  KS            375   44      626        39:09.7     39:21.0
      51    Richard Murphy                    Lees Summit  MO       692   44      635        39:47.1     40:39.6
      52    Michael king                      shawnee  KS           491   44      647        40:30.6     41:52.0
      53    Marvin Fitzpatrick                Shawnee  KS           275   44      712        45:28.7     48:02.8
      54    Chad Baker                        Olathe  KS             29   41      754        49:58.5     51:36.7
      55    Andrew Sloup                      Olathe  KS            895   43      771        51:02.2     54:02.1
      56    Chuck Gorenflo                    KC  MO                320   40      830        57:39.0   1:00:06.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Wegenka                                           1144   48        2        15:58.1     15:58.1
       2    Chuck Clark                       Gardner  KS           135   46       23        20:19.2     20:20.4
       3    Craig Olson                       Shawnee  KS           726   49       41        21:35.0     22:10.2
       4    Doug Medd                         Liberty  MO          1157   49       44        21:39.7     21:44.6
       5    Chris Wood                        Kearney  MO          1064   46       46        21:41.6     21:43.0
       6    Alan Beatty                       Kansas City  MO        49   48       82        22:47.5     23:19.8
       7    Jerry Stevenson                   Fort Leavenworth  K   929   48       83        23:00.4     23:13.2
       8    James Goering (Jr.)               Platte City  MO       316   47       92        23:18.1     23:22.1
       9    Stephen Bull                      Kansas City  MO       101   48       94        23:21.3     23:35.2
      10    John Walker                       Roca  NE             1023   49       96        23:24.5     25:10.5
      11    Dave Gatliff                      Peculiar  MO          299   49      100        23:31.9     24:00.9
      12    Michael Maus                      Kansas City  MO       588   47      114        24:02.5     24:10.0
      13    Brian Klippenstein                Platte City  MO       497   49      133        24:36.5     24:41.6
      14    Anthony Schwartztrauber           Leavenworth  KS       871   45      149        24:51.4     24:57.0
      15    Dan Utt                           Kansas City  MO       995   46      171        25:27.0     25:48.6
      16    Kevin Lampo                       Kansas City  MO       518   48      178        25:34.1     25:45.1
      17    Greg Cissell                      Olathe  KS            132   46      180        25:39.6     26:00.0
      18    Kevin Wilson                                           1096   48      192        26:03.3     26:33.2
      19    Chris Novosel                     Shawnee  KS           706   47      207        26:13.6     26:32.2
      20    Arlo Oviatt                       Prairie Village  KS   730   46      209        26:20.0     27:55.2
      21    james Laughrey                    Olathe  KS            533   48      210        26:22.5     28:09.0
      22    Mike Meyer                        Overland Park  KS     651   47      230        27:03.3     27:51.6
      23    Steven Tomac                      Lenexa  KS            975   48      262        27:50.0     28:48.1
      24    Frank Salerno                     Parkville  MO         835   47      310        28:55.9     29:40.5
      25    Terry Tsue                        Overland Park  KS     981   49      321        29:12.1     29:58.8
      26    Jeff Oddo                         Overland Park  KS     719   47      366        29:54.6     32:11.4
      27    Jeff Berry                                             1088   45      368        29:58.7     31:35.7
      28    Doug Poyser                       Prairie Village  KS   752   48      384        30:18.0     32:06.6
      29    Doug Schmidt                      shawnee  KS           853   48      413        31:06.5     31:59.7
      30    Joe Hodes                         kansas city  MO       405   48      415        31:11.6     31:30.7
      31    Bill Brooks                       Dearborn  MO           85   45      451        32:18.7     33:14.2
      32    Timothy Befort                    Shawnee Mission  KS    61   47      452        32:25.3     33:20.3
      33    Mike Steeby                       Smithville  MO        922   47      497        34:04.8     34:48.4
      34    Craig Schmitt                     Smithville  MO        855   48      533        35:22.6     35:40.6
      35    James Kirby                       Lenexa  KS            493   49      538        35:32.0     36:30.4
      36    Howard Johnson                                         1156   45      539        35:36.3     36:41.3
      37    Dave Schloegel                                         1206   46      587        37:39.1     39:59.4
      38    Phil Andrews                      Kansas City  MO        11   49      594        37:47.9     39:07.1
      39    Jerry O'Dwyer                     Olathe  KS            715   45      629        39:29.8     41:57.4
      40    Chris Lewellen                    Kansas city  MO       548   45      648        40:32.5     40:58.3
      41    LJ Buckner                        Lenexa  KS             97   48      673        43:15.0     44:26.5
      42    Joe Scovell                       Kansas City  MO       882   47      682        43:39.9     44:50.9
      43    Lee Jost                          Olathe  KS            469   48      704        45:09.9     46:58.8
      44    James Gillespie                   Independence  MO      310   48      715        45:49.1     47:14.7
      45    Phil Schneider                    Lenexa  KS            862   48      729        47:15.4     48:51.3
      46    Chuck Koelsch                     Lees Summit  MO       505   49      763        50:56.3     53:13.7
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bob Luder                         Kansas City  MO       566   52       27        20:41.3     21:00.1
       2    James Dawson                      Overland Park  KS     202   52       30        20:50.2     20:51.8
       3    Scott Luallin                     Leawood  KS           565   51       69        22:32.0     22:43.1
       4    Paul Yeoman                       Mission Hills  KS    1074   52       81        22:46.8     23:03.4
       5    Greg Trees                        leawood  KS           978   50       87        23:08.3     23:15.9
       6    Harold Laurence                   Lansing  KS           534   53       90        23:11.8     23:22.4
       7    Joseph Rosa                       Prairie Village  KS   811   53      104        23:34.8     23:54.2
       8    Mark Nelson                       Paola  KS             699   50      119        24:13.4     24:47.2
       9    Tom Jantsch                       Mission Hills  KS    1091   54      130        24:32.0     25:04.7
      10    Greg Russell                      Olathe  KS            824   53      135        24:40.1     24:51.0
      11    Bill Henderson                                         1112   52      138        24:43.0     25:15.6
      12    Chris Waters                      Overland Park  KS    1031   54      159        25:06.2     25:37.8
      13    Lawrence Gessner                  Overland Park  KS     306   53      170        25:26.9     25:47.5
      14    Shayne Schmeeckle                 Overland Park  KS     852   50      174        25:31.3     25:47.7
      15    Don Watson                        Overland Park  KS    1032   52      176        25:34.0     26:18.4
      16    Greg Jean                                              1189   51      177        25:34.0     26:06.3
      17    Michael Phillips                  Gardner  KS           744   50      183        25:44.3     26:03.6
      18    Dwane Russell                     Shawnee  KY           823   51      184        25:46.8     26:02.1
      19    Ed Nathan                         Kansas City  MO       694   52      208        26:17.6     27:07.7
      20    Denny Brake                                            1105   50      211        26:24.0     27:14.9
      21    paul griffin                      Prairie Village  KS   346   53      217        26:34.0     27:19.6
      22    Mark Maguire                      Kansas City  MO       572   54      220        26:48.1     28:11.9
      23    David Fabac                       Shawnee  KS           257   52      246        27:31.5     28:40.3
      24    kevin connor                      kansas city  MO      1099   50      247        27:33.0     28:04.4
      25    Ed Elder                                               1192   50      259        27:44.4     28:04.4
      26    Scott Befort                      Kansas City  MO        60   52      260        27:46.3     28:08.6
      27    ROGER WOOD                        OLATHE  KS           1066   52      294        28:41.2     30:25.4
      28    Bill Koch                         Leawood  KS           503   51      306        28:50.8     30:33.7
      29    Bill Blaise                       Overland Park  KS      66   52      308        28:53.9     30:08.5
      30    Allen Hunter                      Fairway  KS           434   53      317        29:01.3     30:40.7
      31    Curt Elliott                                           1142   51      336        29:32.7     29:41.0
      32    Gene Myers                                             1151   53      357        29:48.6     30:58.3
      33    Robert Arnold III                 Leawood  KS            21   50      373        30:04.1     30:44.9
      34    Kelly Groom                       Liberty  MO           348   52      405        30:44.8     31:08.1
      35    Bill Hendricks                    Overland Park  KS     384   53      435        31:53.5     32:40.9
      36    Ed Christoffersen                 Louisburg  KS         130   52      453        32:25.3     33:21.5
      37    Ed Rodriguez                      Merriam  KS           801   54      473        33:11.7     34:38.4
      38    Greg Berg                         olathe  KS             64   53      474        33:17.8     34:31.1
      39    Brian Charity                     Shawnee  KS           123   52      478        33:28.0     34:09.4
      40    Tom Alyea                         Kansas City  MO         3   51      482        33:43.1     34:55.6
      41    Mark Faber                        Leawood  KS           261   53      525        35:12.0     36:51.1
      42    Keith Jaloma                      Kansas City  MO       453   54      526        35:12.6     36:10.1
      43    Greg Emas                         Overland Park  KS     241   50      529        35:16.7     36:12.8
      44    Robert Schieber                   Kanas City  MO        849   52      545        35:57.4     37:15.6
      45    Merrick Schmitt                   Olathe  KS            857   54      560        36:33.3     37:27.2
      46    Barton Dennis                     St Joseph  MO         207   51      585        37:37.5     37:55.1
      47    Marie Russell                     Shawnee  KS           827   51      586        37:37.8     37:55.4
      48    Martin Landon                     San Antonio  TX       522   54      618        38:43.9     39:53.4
      49    Bob Holcomb                       Leawood  KS           409   54      656        40:59.9     41:13.2
      50    Tim Stowe                         66109  KS             944   53      773        51:03.9     53:25.9
      51    Keith McCollum                    Olathe  KS            597   54      775        51:17.7     53:32.6
      52    Krouse Chris                      Overland Park  KS     128   51      823        55:38.9     56:44.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andrew Sandoy                     Lenexa  KS            841   58       19        19:48.3     19:49.4
       2    Jeff Maynard                      Kansas City  MO       589   56       98        23:30.5     23:50.5
       3    Roger Lawrence                    Lenexa  KS            539   56      112        23:59.5     24:06.8
       4    Joe Sopcich                       OVERLAND PARK  KS     910   58      116        24:06.6     24:12.5
       5    Dennis Browning                   LaCygne  KS            90   58      140        24:43.5     24:50.8
       6    Mark Fitzpatrick                  Kansas City  MO       274   56      160        25:06.3     25:18.4
       7    brian fowler                      kansas city  MO       285   55      214        26:30.5     26:52.4
       8    Roger Mickelson                   Liberty  MO           656   55      221        26:49.6     27:27.8
       9    Jim Byfield                       Roeland Park  KS      109   59      224        26:54.8     27:45.9
      10    Jorge Medina                      Junction City  KS     637   58      277        28:06.8     28:55.0
      11    Jeff Barthol                      KC  MO                 42   55      309        28:54.5     30:57.3
      12    Chris Todd                        Liberty  MO           973   55      353        29:45.3     30:15.1
      13    Greg Schultz                      Kansas City  MO       868   55      363        29:53.4     30:50.8
      14    Michael Pulsipher                 Lees Summit  MO       762   57      370        30:00.5     30:51.9
      15    Donald Hilt                       Kansas City  KS       397   55      398        30:39.3     32:00.0
      16    John Miller                       Shawnee  KS           660   56      459        32:39.7     33:34.8
      17    peri ananth                       olathe  KS              5   55      500        34:09.8     35:24.5
      18    Dennis Ayer                                            1168   57      503        34:12.2     35:46.1
      19    Michael Damico                    Kansas City  MO       196   58      510        34:24.1     36:26.8
      20    Rob Hanson                        North Kansas City     365   55      515        34:39.6     35:39.2
      21    Mark Cogley                       Liberty  MO           147   55      554        36:19.1     36:52.1
      22    Robert Kopp                       Leawood  KS           511   58      559        36:31.3     37:20.2
      23    Kevin Haller                                           1127   55      577        37:05.9     38:29.8
      24    Steve Jacobs                      West Des Moines  IA   449   57      600        37:57.8     39:25.6
      25    John Wagner                       Prairie Village  KS  1014   58      607        38:25.3     39:02.3
      26    Mark Radetic                      Kansas City  MO       764   56      646        40:30.6     42:46.1
      27    Jim Heaney                        Topeka  KS            377   58      707        45:13.3     46:44.4
      28    James Piccinini                   Lees Summit  MO       747   59      713        45:31.2     46:56.3
      29    mike brocato                      overland park  KS      83   56      736        47:48.6     49:42.7
      30    Pete McDonald                     Shawnee  KS           607   59      757        50:29.3     51:45.3
      31    Gary Gray                         Lees Summit  MO       327   57      842        58:30.7   1:01:18.2
      32    Roger Brazier                     Kansas City  MO        81   57      858      1:09:28.2   1:09:59.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe McCarthy                      Kansas City  MO       594   61       67        22:28.4     22:31.0
       2    Eddie Grier                       Kansas City  MO       342   62      158        25:04.4     25:10.1
       3    Mike Lewer                        Leawood  KS           553   62      201        26:11.2     27:37.9
       4    Mike Hiebert                      Shawnee  KS           392   63      228        27:01.9     27:09.6
       5    Mike beck                         Manhattan  KS          50   63      334        29:30.2     29:44.1
       6    Bill Hill                         Overland Park  KS     394   61      433        31:47.4     32:34.7
       7    Jerry Wagner                      Overland Park  KS    1013   62      472        33:10.2     34:25.8
       8    Tom Busch                         Overland Park  KS     107   61      606        38:18.6     39:43.6
       9    Stan Hall                         Clinton  MO           362   62      637        39:48.3     40:34.1
      10    Tom Glinstra                      Olathe  KS            314   64      724        46:29.0     47:46.6
      11    Ryan Cross                        Olathe  KS            181   63      804        53:34.6     56:12.7
      12    jimmy bolding                     olathe  KS             71   62      811        54:44.1     57:03.6
      13    Ralph Erwin                       Kansas City  MO       249   60      854        58:55.2   1:01:35.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Fernandez                  Shawnee  KS           271   67       88        23:08.5     23:27.5
       2    Jack Shelton                      Overland Park  KS     888   65      311        28:56.2     31:22.9
       3    jim chaar                         Prairie Village  KS   122   65      419        31:14.5     33:07.2
       4    Doc Courser                       Merriam  KS           171   66      486        33:44.8     35:04.8
       5    Fredrick O'Dwyer                  Kansas City  MO       714   69      649        40:33.4     43:02.2
       6    Rick McDonald                                          1188   67      661        41:31.0     42:56.6
       7    Melvin Lott                       Weston  MO            559   65      699        44:59.5     46:40.0
       8    Troy Smith                        Trenton  MO           904   67      840        58:03.6   1:00:25.3
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Wahlgren                    Shawnee  KS          1015   71      511        34:24.2     35:22.7
       2    Jim Shaw                          Platte City  MO       885   70      563        36:40.3     38:51.2
       3    Dennis Heffernan                  Bonner Springs  KS    382   73      605        38:08.7     39:55.8
       4    Matthew Delaney                   Merriam  KS           206   74      631        39:35.4     41:05.2
       5    Cathy Oesterling                  Kansas City  MO       720   72      849        58:42.9   1:00:17.8
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kent Mitchell                     Lenexa  KS            667   79      669        42:36.6     42:54.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results