Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 5K Results

Date: 2013-01-27

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Groundhog Run 5K

Groundhog Run

5K

Age Group Results

January 27, 2013


KC Running Company KC Running Company


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cindy Cameron                     Westwood  KS          124   48       28        19:11.5
Top

missing age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jackie Maloney                                         1819           916        30:56.2
       2    Rebecca Claus                                          1821          1148        32:46.1
       3    Kelly Buskirk                                          1098          1324        34:21.6
       4    Diana Mullen                                           1806   0      1386        34:55.1
       5    Shauna Spethanchick                                    2291          1529        36:38.0
       6    Julie Cross                                            2290          1535        36:39.3
       7    Bridget McKenna                                        2326          1552        36:48.6
       8    Allison Lubarsky                                       1817          1683        38:46.8
       9    Melanie Miller                                         2602          1956        45:26.7
Top

Female 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Audrey Jones                      leavenworth  KS      2070    9      525        27:28.7
       2    Madison Hetzel                    Lee's Summit  MO     1451   10      849        30:15.1
       3    Michelle Elliott                  lawrence  KS         1356    8      881        30:38.2
       4    Macie Warren                      Olathe  KS           1753    8      897        30:47.1
       5    savanna willard                   olathe  KS           1064    9      908        30:51.7
       6    Molly Fink                        Kansas City  MO      2837   10     1064        32:03.8
       7    Logan Frazier                     Overland Park  KS     709    9     1104        32:15.8
       8    Norah Meysenburg                  Omaha  NE             870    8     1222        33:24.4
       9    Erin Fagan                        Lawrence  KS         1361   10     1270        33:53.7
      10    Chloe Frazier                     Lawrence  KS         1382   10     1271        33:53.9
      11    Grace Lawson                      Lee's Summit  MO     1522    9     1421        35:21.8
      12    Lindsey Winkelman                 Lyons  KS            1775   10     1491        36:14.9
      13    Lakin Rold                        Greenwood  MO        2183    8     1509        36:26.6
      14    Ava Ballard                       Glad  MO             2383   10     1810        41:22.9
      15    Brooke Brown                      Gladstone  MO        2397   10     1811        41:23.1
      16    Karlie Benton                     kansas City  MO      1934   10     1828        41:40.2
      17    PAIGE HUNTER                      Leawood  KS          2471    8     1846        41:58.6
      18    Melanie Wilde                                          2598    4     1888        43:07.2
      19    Simone Gibbs                      Parsons  KS          1813    9     1902        43:29.8
      20    Kayla Moore                       Kansas City  MO      2914   10     1973        46:07.1
      21    Caroline Carter                   Kansas City  MO      1298    8     1978        46:21.9
      22    Nora Van Asten                    Louisburg  KS        2569    9     1990        46:51.8
      23    Mathys Moore                      Lenexa  KS           2917    9     2102        53:03.5
      24    Juliana Sloan                     Jefferson City  MO   2231    9     2104        53:08.4
      25    Haylee Johnson                    Overland Park  KS    2877    8     2132        54:19.3
      26    Anna Fahrni                       Raymore  MO          2427    8     2140        55:33.2
      27    Ryan Gilliland                    Blue Springs  MO     2980    8     2155        57:30.0
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Audrey Smith                      Blue Springs  MO      298   11       72        20:47.5
       2    Natalie Smith                     Blue Springs  MO      302   12      134        22:06.7
       3    Amber reed                        Lenexa  KS            272   13      135        22:06.7
       4    Hope Dunn                         Prairie village  KS   145   13      139        22:14.5
       5    Cara Melgares                     Manhattan  KS         238   13      145        22:22.3
       6    Molly Ryan                        Overland Park  KS     288   13      174        22:56.1
       7    Sydney Strauss                    Leawood  KS           308   14      280        24:44.6
       8    Isabella hinck                    Gardner  KS           347   12      377        25:55.4
       9    Grace Fink                        Kansas City  MO       698   12      415        26:19.6
      10    Paige Scheckel                    Iola  KS              975   14      461        26:55.3
      11    Alaina Hand                       Kearney  MO           751   13      473        27:02.6
      12    Hattie Woodfin                    Kearney  MO           340   13      475        27:03.2
      13    Calder Hollond                    Linwood  KS           779   13      495        27:12.3
      14    Britin Melton                     Kansas City  MO       866   11      577        27:57.3
      15    Catalina Lopez                    Kansas City  MO       835   12      598        28:05.9
      16    Addalyn Lightner                  Blue Springs  MO     1529   11      623        28:18.6
      17    grace russo                       kansas city  MO       961   14      624        28:19.0
      18    Grace McGill                      Shawnee  KS           855   13      646        28:36.2
      19    Payton Minnis                     Blue Springs  MO     1590   12      665        28:46.4
      20    Marie Reuss                       Lee's Summit  MO      937   13      696        28:54.5
      21    Kaitlyn Smith                     Kansas City  MO      2232   11      697        28:54.5
      22    Ellie Stigall                     Overland Park  KS    1008   11      715        29:01.3
      23    Rachel King                       Kearney  MO          2091   14      717        29:01.6
      24    Shylie Scheckel                   Iola  KS              976   12      722        29:04.3
      25    Tessa Rube                        Kansas City  MO      2188   13      830        30:06.1
      26    Shaylor Whitham                   Louisburg  KS        1061   11      865        30:27.6
      27    Ava Curry                         Liberty  MO          1326   12      880        30:36.3
      28    Ali Hollis                        Lees Summit  MO      4854   14      909        30:51.8
      29    Molly Kettler                     Hiawatha  KS         1498   13      959        31:17.5
      30    Macey Harrington                  Hallsville  MO       1434   12      983        31:24.2
      31    Karlee Chase                      Platte City  MO      1966   11     1011        31:38.7
      32    Kathryn Kutscher                  Overland Park  KS    2099   11     1026        31:45.6
      33    Grace Theunissen                  Kansas City  MO      1722   12     1062        32:03.2
      34    Olivia Daugherty                  Kansas City  MO      1331   12     1073        32:06.7
      35    Ashley Rothmier                   Blue Springs  MO     1659   12     1074        32:06.8
      36    Clara Macheras                    Gurnee  IL            843   12     1140        32:40.6
      37    Abby Pos                          Gurnee  IL            923   12     1149        32:46.7
      38    Danielle Guzman                   Waukegan  IL          742   12     1150        32:46.9
      39    Micah McGlaughlin                 Liberty  MO           857   12     1152        32:48.0
      40    Delaney Koerperich                Hiawatha  KS         1507   14     1194        33:08.7
      41    Brooke Day                        Lees Summit  MO      1334   12     1197        33:10.4
      42    Morgan Benton                     kansas City  MO      1935   12     1302        34:13.0
      43    Kenzie O'Connor                   Lees Summit  MO      2519   13     1309        34:17.5
      44    Hope Locke                        Overland Park  KS    1539   12     1346        34:32.2
      45    Shelby Cope                       Olathe  KS            132   12     1389        34:56.5
      46    Drayohen Moore                    Lenexa  KS           2913   11     1460        35:49.6
      47    Danielle Sims                     Blue Springs  MO     2226   11     1511        36:26.7
      48    Isabel Schnelle                                        2284   12     1556        36:52.6
      49    Meg Travis                        Kansas City  MO      1734   13     1571        37:03.1
      50    Mariah Matson                     Olathe  KS           2501   11     1580        37:08.3
      51    Dailee Sewell                     Kearney  MO          1675   12     1594        37:21.8
      52    Mattoya Gibbs                                          1812   11     1598        37:22.8
      53    Charly Wang                       Olathe  KS           2573   12     1612        37:33.0
      54    Madeline Mullinnix                Overland Park  KS    2976   14     1616        37:36.0
      55    Britney Arnold                    Drexel  MO           1913   13     1634        37:54.0
      56    Victoria Saunders                 Lenexa  KS           2198   12     1762        40:32.8
      57    Alexandria Eickhoff               Edwardsville  KS      690   14     1809        41:22.9
      58    Josie Ballard                     Gladstone  MO        2384   13     1814        41:32.4
      59    Gracie Kindle                     Excelsior Springs    2480   12     1869        42:38.7
      60    Sydney Grist                      Lee's Summit  MO     1417   12     1881        42:53.1
      61    Kayt Kunkel                       Overland Park  KS    2886   13     1915        44:05.5
      62    Shannon McCauley                  Libertyville  IL     2122   14     1981        46:30.5
      63    Emma McGuire                      Wentzville  MO       2903   13     2112        53:34.4
      64    Rachael Martin                    Lee's Summit  MO     2898   12     2147        56:39.5
      65    Anya Moyer                                             2977   12     2157        57:39.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brenna McDannold                  Overland Park  KS     233   17       55        20:23.3
       2    Jillian Benson                    Lenexa  KS            102   18       69        20:38.5
       3    Josie Wilkerson                   Smithville  MO        333   17      101        21:22.3
       4    Bailey Stewart                    Lenexa  KS            305   16      142        22:18.3
       5    Mariah Smith                      St Joseph  MO         300   15      193        23:15.5
       6    Kelly Vogel                       Lee's Summit  MO       69   16      199        23:23.2
       7    Gabriel Padilla                   Topeka  KS            257   15      271        24:34.9
       8    Sydney Skibell                    overland park  KS     296   15      279        24:44.6
       9    Kaitlin Roberts                   Pleasant Hill  MO     945   16      504        27:16.3
      10    Zoe Pratt                         Lee's Summit  MO       67   15      538        27:36.8
      11    Allison Kelly                     Lee's Summit  MO      800   17      608        28:12.1
      12    Sara Nierman                      Concordia  MO         893   16      671        28:47.8
      13    Rebecca Atkinson                  Shawnee  KS          1917   19      675        28:48.9
      14    Shania Mcneely                    trimble  MO           860   16      676        28:49.0
      15    Reghan Haight                     Smithville  MO       1423   15      703        28:57.1
      16    Shelby Rothmier                   Blue Springs  MO      954   17      757        29:26.0
      17    Kathy Knox                        Manhattan  KS        1506   18      780        29:37.3
      18    Brittany Bailey                   Lee's Summit  MO      598   19      801        29:48.8
      19    tessa yungeberg                   salina  KS           5473   15      822        30:02.0
      20    Maria Dunn                        Prairie village  KS   685   15      844        30:14.5
      21    Johnna McGlaughlin                Liberty  MO           235   16     1045        31:54.0
      22    Emmy Gregory                      Liberty  MO           736   16     1046        31:54.1
      23    Emily Martin                      Nevada  MO           2120   19     1070        32:04.1
      24    Abby Dunn                         prairie village  KS  1353   19     1071        32:04.2
      25    Dan E Speckman                    St. Joseph  MO       2239   17     1158        32:50.4
      26    Kristine Hafford                  Overland Park  KS     744   16     1163        32:52.1
      27    Audrey DiCarl                     Kansas City  MO      1984   19     1200        33:13.5
      28    Anna Schroer                      Leawood  KS          2209   16     1474        35:59.4
      29    Abby Martin                       Nevada  MO           2118   16     1503        36:20.8
      30    Xena Moore                        Lenexa  KS           2918   15     1637        37:55.8
      31    Amanda Koch                       Shawnee  KS          2482   18     1645        38:06.5
      32    Jaimee Jordan                     Kansas City  MO      2073   17     1731        39:57.0
      33    Laura Travis                      Kansas City  MO      1733   17     1797        41:10.4
      34    Bailey Turley                     Kearney  MO          1737   16     1833        41:44.4
      35    Laura Kelly                       Lees Summit  MO      2084   18     1876        42:46.2
      36    Kiana Moore                       Kansas City  MO      2915   16     1974        46:07.2
      37    Jordan Cowger                     Kansas City  MO      2820   15     1984        46:39.0
      38    Kendyl Beatty                     Kansas City  MO      2800   15     2082        50:51.2
      39    kauilani gaud                     kansas city  MO      2020   15     2111        53:31.3
      40    Ayla Moyer                                             2978   16     2156        57:37.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charity Fluharty                  Kansas City  MO        48   24       38        19:29.1
       2    Kinsey Chavez                     Lake Tapawingo  MO    127   21      147        22:23.3
       3    Andrea Damas                      Olathe  KS            140   23      208        23:34.8
       4    Shelby Wood                       Kansas City  MO       575   22      228        23:50.0
       5    Jessica Gilgour                   Breckenridge  MO      720   24      259        24:22.9
       6    leah williams                     kansas city  MO      1067   22      291        24:54.8
       7    Lindsay Ryan                      Overland Park  KS     287   23      309        25:07.1
       8    Eden Woodbury                     St.Joseph  MO         339   21      317        25:15.4
       9    Heather McCulloch                 Dallas  TX            854   23      375        25:55.0
      10    Rebekah Keilholtz                 St Joseph  MO         502   23      404        26:12.5
      11    Sarah Craven                      Warrensburg  MO       136   23      412        26:17.7
      12    Shannon Underwood                 Leawood  KS          1038   24      443        26:44.5
      13    Sara Brewington                                         358   24      470        27:01.7
      14    Ashley Poe                        Warrensburg  MO       921   24      471        27:01.8
      15    Clarissa Merz                     North Kansas City    5340   23      517        27:24.3
      16    Jenna Enevoldsen                  North Kansas City    5226   23      518        27:24.5
      17    Johna Robeson                                          1089   22      519        27:24.7
      18    Lisa Burbridge                    Overland Park  KS    1288   23      524        27:28.7
      19    Amanda Crooks                     Belton  MO            662   23      526        27:28.9
      20    Joanna Bess Findley (Griffin)     Kansas City  MO      2763   24      542        27:37.3
      21    Paige Hemphill                                          345   20      546        27:40.3
      22    Mariam Farooqui                   Kansas City  MO       694   21      582        27:59.4
      23    Sarah Fuhs                                             1081   23      593        28:03.8
      24    Sara Steinwart                    Cincinnati  OH       1005   24      595        28:04.4
      25    Anjali Vora                       Kansas City  MO      1745   24      597        28:05.5
      26    Catherine Klotz                   Eudora  KS            805   23      642        28:29.5
      27    Christine Cogley                  Liberty  MO           656   22      653        28:41.0
      28    Whitney Ann Hatfield              Overland Park  KS     536   24      658        28:42.8
      29    Allison Sutton                    Kansas City  MO      1204   24      702        28:57.1
      30    Jessica Eden                      Kansas City  MO       687   24      813        29:54.5
      31    Christine Saxer                   Overland Park  KS    1667   24      846        30:14.6
      32    Justina Edgar                     Kansas City  MO       688   24      848        30:14.8
      33    Brittany Trobaugh                 Kansas City  MO      2564   23      934        31:05.8
      34    Elizabeth Lovell                  Kansas City  MO      1546   24      953        31:16.7
      35    Megan Krause                      Belton  MO           1511   24      960        31:17.6
      36    Erin Gill                         prairie village  KS  1400   22      962        31:17.9
      37    Kylee Sprengel                    Kansas City  MO      1230   24      969        31:20.7
      38    Emily Fuerst                      Mission  KS          1904   23      987        31:25.8
      39    Leslie Reiley                     Kansas City  MO      2171   24      998        31:30.4
      40    Katherine Moneymaker              Kansas City  MO       879   23     1035        31:50.9
      41    Jennie Loucks                     Emporia  KS          1544   22     1068        32:04.1
      42    Jen Britt                         Overland Park  KS    1284   24     1079        32:08.7
      43    Kaitlin Morris                    Lawrence  KS          882   23     1083        32:10.1
      44    Samantha Leggett                  Kansas City  MO      1525   24     1105        32:16.3
      45    TAYLOR ORLANDO                    GLADSTONE  MO         913   23     1325        34:21.6
      46    Lindsey Maag                      Savannah  MO         1549   21     1391        34:58.2
      47    Kelsey Huwe                       St Joseph  MO         503   23     1417        35:18.2
      48    Taylor Brewer                     Gardner  KS          1951   24     1432        35:33.1
      49    Ana Baylon                        Kansas City  MO      1927   24     1452        35:46.4
      50    Madison Palmer                    Kansas City  MO      2152   24     1463        35:54.3
      51    Laure Geraghty                    Overland Park  KS    2024   24     1531        36:38.0
      52    Kelsey Lee Evans                  Kansas City  MO      2002   22     1533        36:38.6
      53    Megan Clark                       Kansas City  MO      1306   24     1573        37:03.9
      54    Alyssa Murphy                     Raytown  MO          2138   24     1589        37:18.0
      55    Megan Hodges                      Overland Park  KS    2465   20     1643        38:05.3
      56    Miranda Burris                    Kansas City  MO      4105   23     1651        38:14.4
      57    Kaci Lindquist                    Warrensburg  MO      2888   23     1660        38:26.9
      58    Alexis Barbosa                    Kansas City  MO      2386   20     1678        38:44.5
      59    emily lubarsky                    lenexa  KS           1548   21     1681        38:46.8
      60    Amanda Colston                    Olathe  KS           2406   22     1687        38:54.3
      61    Ashleigh LaDue                    Kansas City  MO      2103   24     1738        40:00.2
      62    Bethany Turley                    Kearney  MO          2954   22     1774        40:47.6
      63    Jessica Jongenelen                Grandview  MO        2072   23     1777        40:49.8
      64    Emily Elam                        Lenexa  KS           1994   24     1785        41:01.1
      65    brittany Goosen                   Kansas City  MO      2028   24     1816        41:33.8
      66    Mischia Lynn Brown                Prairie Village  KS  1865   24     1834        41:44.5
      67    Stephany Draisey                  Raytown  MO          1987   24     1886        43:07.1
      68    Michelle Cooper                   kansas city  MO      1973   24     1905        43:41.1
      69    Alicia Johnson                    Platte City  MO      2875   24     1922        44:11.9
      70    Heather Rickel                    Platte City  MO      2933   24     1923        44:12.1
      71    Kara Phillips                     Lee's Summit  MO     2528   22     2101        52:56.0
      72    Jusstazia Davis                   Kansas City  MO      2822   24     2110        53:19.2
      73    Katherine Ebert                   Shawnee  KS          2832   23     2188      1:26:03.0
      74    Lorena Prak                       Overland Park  KS    2927   22     2189      1:26:03.1
      75    Kayla Pollock                     Overland Park  KS    5380   22     2193      1:28:18.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Audrey Lewis                      Overland Park  KS      11   28       83        21:05.8
       2    Drew Biddle                       Overland Park  KS      61   26      115        21:43.4
       3    Ian Smith                         Lee's Summit  MO        5   25      138        22:11.6
       4    Jennifer Colborn                  Kansas City  MO        65   25      181        23:00.8
       5    Katy MacMann                      Normal  IL            225   26      246        24:07.1
       6    Cara Mayer                        DeSoto  KS              6   29      248        24:08.4
       7    Linze Leimkuehler                 Marshall  MO          220   26      250        24:11.1
       8    Dena Perkins                      Prairie Village  KS   261   28      257        24:21.3
       9    Amy Rutherford                    Lees Summit  MO       962   26      302        25:00.2
      10    Kate Beebe                        Kansas City  MO        74   28      328        25:22.1
      11    Amanda Holland                    Overland Park  KS     550   27      344        25:34.5
      12    Mukti Gandhi                      Lenexa  KS            568   26      347        25:35.3
      13    Kimberly Cavener                  Roeland Park  KS      580   28      366        25:48.8
      14    Brooke Genail                     Atchison  KS          716   29      367        25:49.5
      15    Tara Johansen                     Troy  KS              795   27      368        25:49.5
      16    KRISTINA GOPP                     Chicago  IL           728   28      383        25:59.9
      17    Lucinda Cox                       Ottawa  KS            135   27      397        26:09.0
      18    Kelly Hays                        Blue Springs  MO      764   26      399        26:09.8
      19    Kerry Magariel                    Olathe  KS           1083   29      429        26:35.5
      20    Erica Messner                     Overland Park  KS     509   29      434        26:36.2
      21    Cecilia Stumpff                   Shawnee  KS          1012   25      444        26:44.6
      22    Ashley Ellis                      Kansas City  MO       548   26      457        26:53.4
      23    Elizabeth Jerkovich                                    1077   25      464        26:56.4
      24    Traci Harding                     Kansas City  MO       754   25      467        27:00.0
      25    Breanne Hylton                    Kansas City  MO      2759   29      482        27:06.1
      26    Lacey Gorsuch                     Wichit  KS           4178   29      496        27:13.0
      27    Kim Zahner                        Roeland Park  KS      571   25      515        27:23.7
      28    Jennifer Kempf                    Saint Joseph  MO     1492   26      536        27:35.5
      29    Karen O'Hagan                     Tucson  AZ            906   29      562        27:49.9
      30    Melanie Royeton                   Kansas City  KS       281   26      566        27:52.0
      31    Kelly Krause                      Overland Park  KS    1153   29      572        27:54.4
      32    Justine Volkers                   Blue Springs  MO     1044   26      590        28:02.0
      33    Ewelina Basinski                  Blue Springs  MO      522   29      640        28:27.5
      34    Maegan Cornelius                  Lees Summit  MO       659   29      684        28:51.0
      35    Tracy Bowman                      Holton  KS            624   28      694        28:54.0
      36    Lyndsay South                     Olathe  KS            999   27      716        29:01.6
      37    Alison Hall                       Kansas City  MO       748   29      718        29:02.4
      38    Whitney Leeper                    Overland Park  KS     508   25      732        29:08.4
      39    Victoria Hollerich                Tipton  KS            776   25      774        29:34.9
      40    Cassidy Schneweis                 Shawnee  KS          1670   29      787        29:40.7
      41    Hannah Gafney                     Kansas City  MO       540   27      788        29:41.7
      42    Jennifer DiSalvo                  Kansas City  MO      1344   28      812        29:54.1
      43    Amy Mitchell                      Kansas City  MO      2134   25      838        30:11.4
      44    Stefanie Wiatt                    Kansas City  MO      1761   29      866        30:28.0
      45    Anna McDonald                     Kansas City  MO      2124   28      871        30:31.0
      46    Becky Madras                      Kansas City  MO      1553   29      873        30:32.5
      47    Jodie Amschler                    Kansas city  MO      1240   25      877        30:35.5
      48    Ashley Graham                     Independence  MO     1411   27      890        30:43.4
      49    Liz Markie                        Kansas City  MO      1558   26      899        30:48.1
      50    Jessica Seely                     Overland Park  KS    1674   26      906        30:51.2
      51    Gina LoPorto                      Kansas City  MO      1542   28      922        30:58.4
      52    Brittany Meyer                    Ballwin  MO           869   29      927        31:00.9
      53    Melissa Maurer                    Olathe  KS           1562   27      928        31:02.4
      54    Bethany Busche                    Lenexa  KS           1186   26      932        31:04.6
      55    McKenzie King                     Olathe  KS           1499   27      940        31:08.1
      56    Marci White                       Shawnee  KS           564   29      952        31:15.5
      57    Laura Bornstein                   Kansas City  MO      1273   28      955        31:17.1
      58    Katie Mackin                      Kansas City  MO      1552   28      965        31:20.1
      59    Josi Lloyd                        North Kansas City    1536   29      978        31:23.6
      60    Kendra Krueger                    Tyndall  SD          1513   27      982        31:23.9
      61    Elizabeth DeArmond                Olathe  KS            669   28      984        31:24.8
      62    Brennan Ordnung                   Kansas City  MO      1620   26      991        31:27.6
      63    Emily Neal                        Country Club  MO      892   26      999        31:31.1
      64    Jessica Roth                      Kansas City  MO       953   28     1003        31:34.6
      65    Katherine Butler                  Raytown  MO          1291   26     1005        31:35.9
      66    Shelby Schaller                   Gardner  KS          2199   29     1014        31:41.9
      67    MINDY SWARTZ                      MOORESVILLE  MO      1017   29     1033        31:48.3
      68    Megan Pridmore                    Kansas City  MO      1642   28     1039        31:53.0
      69    Jessie Mitchell                   Kansas City  MO      2135   26     1051        31:55.6
      70    Felisha Parker                    shawnee  KS          1174   25     1058        31:59.8
      71    Megan Finney                      Kansas City  MO      1370   29     1061        32:03.1
      72    Lindsey Huelsman                  Roeland Park  KS     1460   28     1072        32:04.9
      73    Kim Logan                         Spring Hill  KS       833   27     1077        32:08.0
      74    Melissa Grafton                   Kansas City  MO      1180   27     1090        32:12.6
      75    Soumya Shetty                     Overland Park  KS    2219   27     1095        32:13.6
      76    Danielle Leggett                  Kansas City  MO      1524   26     1101        32:15.3
      77    Nikki Brabble                     Kansas City  MO       626   26     1115        32:25.4
      78    Baylie Jabben                                          1793   27     1131        32:32.8
      79    Mindi Finke                       Independence  MO     1369   29     1133        32:34.6
      80    jenn miller                       kansas ciyu  MO      1584   28     1136        32:38.4
      81    Courtney Price                    Sedalia  MO          2162   27     1137        32:39.3
      82    Lauren Rucker                     Bellevue  NE         5395   28     1161        32:50.7
      83    Sarah Lopez                       Mission  KS          1541   28     1167        32:53.2
      84    Christy Zimmerman                 Lawrence  KS         2280   26     1181        33:01.1
      85    Nicole Stevenson                  Lee's Summit  MO     1697   25     1186        33:04.2
      86    MaryAnna Henggeler                Kansas City  MO      1444   25     1190        33:05.0
      87    Sara Doelling                     Lee's Summit  MO     1345   28     1204        33:15.2
      88    Kyndl Chandler                    Hiawatha  KS          649   27     1205        33:15.4
      89    Katie Edwards                     Kansas City  MO       689   25     1208        33:18.7
      90    Megan Berry                       Abilene  KS          1267   28     1217        33:22.0
      91    Aimee Calovich                    Tonganoxie  KS       1295   29     1229        33:26.5
      92    Jill Walker                       Olathe  KS           1189   25     1231        33:27.2
      93    Megan Davis                       Independence  MO     1333   26     1232        33:27.6
      94    Jeanna Julo                       Kansas City  MO      2075   28     1256        33:40.0
      95    Elizabeth Mason Orr               Kansas City  MO      1863   27     1258        33:41.5
      96    Cassie Kurth                      Kansas City  MO      1518   25     1269        33:52.8
      97    Sylvia strahm                     independence  MO     1707   27     1273        33:55.0
      98    Katie Cash                        Parkville  MO        1301   28     1291        34:06.1
      99    Stephanie McGrew                  Kirksville  MO       1570   27     1295        34:07.7
     100    Amy Bice                          Lenexa  KS            549   25     1298        34:10.7
     101    Amanda Roberts                    Kansas City  MO      1654   25     1300        34:12.1
     102    Bobbie Goldsberry                 Kansas City  MO      2027   28     1304        34:14.3
     103    Amy Holmes                        Rogers  AR           2057   29     1335        34:28.6
     104    Sarah Mcdonough                   Shawnee  KS          2128   27     1337        34:29.4
     105    Austyn Windle                     Lawrence  KS         1873   28     1342        34:31.1
     106    Meredith Cooper                   Westwood Hills  KS    658   26     1347        34:32.2
     107    Kathleen Johnson                  Kansas City  MO      1480   28     1349        34:33.8
     108    Lindsey Wittmeyer                 Manhattan  KS        2276   27     1357        34:38.4
     109    Stephanie Oursler                 Manhattan  KS        2151   29     1358        34:38.8
     110    Lindsay Vaughan                   Kansas City  MO      1742   28     1363        34:40.9
     111    Ashley Elder                                           1803   25     1374        34:47.4
     112    Amanda Comerford                  Blue Springs  MO     1310   26     1375        34:48.3
     113    Beth Bowman                       Bella Vista  AR      1276   29     1376        34:48.8
     114    Mei Suen                          Kansas City  MO      1711   29     1382        34:54.5
     115    Brianna Guzman                    Kansas City  MO      2451   28     1385        34:54.9
     116    Kristi Holmes                     Savannah  MO         1456   29     1392        34:58.3
     117    Erin McKahan                      Liberty  MO          1572   26     1419        35:20.2
     118    Katie Olivas                      Overland Park  KS     908   27     1426        35:29.4
     119    Ellen Bowman                      Raytown  MO          1277   25     1430        35:30.8
     120    Lindy Meyer                       KANSAS CITY  MO      1581   29     1436        35:34.9
     121    Dawn Bennett                      Independence  MO     1932   28     1437        35:35.1
     122    Leah Miller                       Lees Summit  MO      1585   28     1438        35:35.3
     123    Meagan Crawford                   Kansas City  MO      5196   26     1440        35:37.0
     124    Jennifer Cates                    Warrensburg  MO      1964   27     1444        35:43.3
     125    Heather Bertics                   Kansas City  MO      1940   29     1448        35:44.8
     126    April Porter                      Kansas City  MO      2158   29     1449        35:45.0
     127    Jaclyn Ann Cunningham             Olathe  KS            545   26     1459        35:49.5
     128    Alyson Murphy                     Gladstone  MO         886   27     1467        35:55.1
     129    Jennifer Warner                   Excelsior Springs    1752   26     1468        35:56.7
     130    Kendra Ash                        Tuscumbia  MO        1250   26     1469        35:56.9
     131    Amanda Sagaser                    Kokmo  IN            2194   27     1488        36:14.3
     132    Meghan Harmison                   Lenexa  KS           2857   27     1507        36:25.1
     133    Elizabeth Seely                   Overland Park  KS    1673   27     1514        36:28.0
     134    Carling Futvoye                   Kansas City  MO      1390   26     1546        36:43.8
     135    Sarah Cooney                      Grandview  MO        1314   27     1572        37:03.9
     136    Allison Covault                   Fairway  KS          1320   27     1574        37:04.5
     137    Meredith Beery                    Overland Park  KS    1931   26     1577        37:06.4
     138    Jenny Conforti                    Kansas City  MO      1311   26     1578        37:07.0
     139    Emily Falkenrath                  Olathe  KS           2003   29     1641        37:59.6
     140    Melissa Anderson                  Independence  MO     2373   29     1654        38:16.4
     141    Rochelle McDonald                 Warrensburg  MO      2125   25     1662        38:27.5
     142    Bailey Williams                   Independence  MO     2271   25     1675        38:39.2
     143    Anne Bradley                      Olathe  KS           2395   27     1693        39:04.8
     144    Megan Humphrey                                         1799   26     1696        39:12.1
     145    Katy Geller                       Kansas City  MO      2023   26     1714        39:35.1
     146    Jennifer Dunn                     Platte City  MO      1991   27     1734        39:57.9
     147    Melissa Flood                     Kansas City  MO      2011   25     1735        39:59.8
     148    Kalee Bachrodt                    Kansas City  MO      1920   25     1737        40:00.1
     149    Heather Beck                      Kansas City  MO      1928   26     1748        40:17.4
     150    Rebecca Wills                     Grandview  MO        2594   29     1759        40:30.5
     151    Dana Barnes                       Kansas City  MO       600   29     1783        40:58.1
     152    Jessica Housman                   Kansas City  MO      1457   27     1784        40:58.1
     153    Jessica Evans                     Wooldridge  MO       2001   26     1786        41:01.8
     154    Lindsey Vansandt                  Raymore  MO          2260   26     1789        41:03.2
     155    Brooke Taylor                     overland park  KS    2558   26     1813        41:31.5
     156    Sarah Blackman                    Lenexa  KS           1945   26     1837        41:47.0
     157    Laura Tripp                       Overland Park  KS    2358   28     1842        41:51.0
     158    Michelle Reed                     Independence  MO     2535   27     1852        42:05.6
     159    Kathryn Garcia                    Blue Springs  MO     2438   29     1857        42:10.8
     160    Megan Carson                      Warrensburg  MO      1963   25     1867        42:34.3
     161    Kristen Twenter                   Sedalia  MO          2257   26     1870        42:39.1
     162    Felicia Powell                    Independence  MO     2159   28     1872        42:41.0
     163    Tanisha Lucas                     Overland Park  KS    2111   25     1904        43:41.0
     164    Jamie Jamison                     Quinter  KS          2474   26     1910        43:50.4
     165    Teresa Clerkin                    Jefferson City  MO   2817   28     1938        44:46.1
     166    Kassie Wolfinger                  Kansas City  MO      1900   26     1939        44:52.0
     167    Jacqueline Marshall               Kansas City  MO      2499   29     1941        44:53.6
     168    Becca Simmons                     Blue Springs  MO     2547   27     1942        44:53.8
     169    Kristen Martin                    Overland Park  KS    2789   25     1961        45:33.8
     170    Crystal Morris                    Olathe  KS           1903   25     1968        45:52.1
     171    Heather Lipp                      Kansas City  MO      2889   28     1971        46:02.2
     172    Sara Nieman                       Kansas City  MO      2149   27     1999        47:01.6
     173    Dawn Baldwin                      Kansas City  MO      1923   25     2012        47:41.5
     174    Cynthia Augustine                 Hays  KS             2380   28     2021        47:57.4
     175    Kristen Kenny                     Knob Noster  MO      2881   28     2034        48:25.5
     176    Shari Long                        Rock Port  MO        2891   26     2035        48:25.9
     177    Lisa Sickel                       Gladstone  MO        1679   29     2036        48:28.0
     178    Kati Kennedy                      Overland Park  KS    1883   26     2051        49:07.1
     179    Janferny Miller                   Lee's Summit  MO     2909   25     2085        51:17.1
     180    Michelle Miller                   Blue Sprigns  MO     2510   28     2086        51:17.3
     181    Becky Vick                        gladstone  MO        2571   27     2098        52:47.9
     182    Preethi Prabhakar                 Overland Park  KS     925   29     2100        52:50.7
     183    Jessica Clark                     O Fallon  MO         5184   25     2108        53:17.4
     184    Jessica Taylor                    Overland Park  KS    2559   25     2128        54:00.1
     185    Jessica Townsley                  Lenexa  KS           2951   29     2129        54:00.9
     186    Breanne Clark                     overland park  KS    2816   27     2133        54:33.9
     187    Nadia Cruth                       Kansas City  MO      1216   27     2183      1:17:21.4
     188    Sarah Tucker                      Lee's Summit  MO     2953   29     2187      1:26:02.9
     189    Bethany Greer                     Kansas City  MO      2850   29     2190      1:26:03.1
     190    Dania Haj Mahmoud                 Overland Park  KS    2853   26     2195      1:37:15.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Pottnek                                           359   32       67        20:37.7
       2    Katie Burt                        Salina  KS            123   32      159        22:36.3
       3    Jessica Meyers                    Kansas City  MO       242   31      185        23:03.2
       4    Moni Spinger                      Lawrence  KS          303   33      187        23:06.3
       5    Megan Webb                        Sedalia  MO           331   32      194        23:16.9
       6    Laura Rippel                      Olathe  KS             33   32      217        23:40.4
       7    Molly Walsh                       Prairie Village  KS   329   31      252        24:12.9
       8    Beverly Heird-Flores              Urbandale  IA         185   34      265        24:29.2
       9    Shannon Snyder                    Indepedence  MO       997   33      267        24:29.8
      10    Julie Bonar                       Concordia  MO         621   34      400        26:10.2
      11    Tara Shaw                         Lenexa  KS            983   32      406        26:14.2
      12    Corrin Weaver                     Olathe  KS           1052   30      419        26:25.0
      13    Anne Nugent                       Westwood  KS          899   30      427        26:34.8
      14    Erin Heidebrecht                  Lenexa  KS            766   30      442        26:44.2
      15    Stacy Speltz                      Overland Park  KS     504   34      505        27:17.3
      16    Sally Whitaker                    Grain Valley  MO     1059   32      544        27:39.5
      17    Meagan Seifert                    Leavenworth  KS       535   32      550        27:41.8
      18    Alecia Patrick                    Olathe  KS            561   34      575        27:56.4
      19    Tracy Price                       Kansas City  MO       927   34      584        27:59.7
      20    Jennifer Kerin                    Ft Leavenworth  KS   1497   32      585        27:59.9
      21    Shonna Bexten                     Columbia  MO         1268   32      619        28:17.3
      22    Amber Schmuke                     Lee's Summit  MO     1891   34      652        28:40.8
      23    Valarie Leonard                   Des Moines  IA       1526   32      688        28:52.0
      24    Amber McKnight                    Faucett  MO           858   30      698        28:54.9
      25    Kimberly Dicus                    Overland Park  KS    4762   30      700        28:56.8
      26    Dena Price                        Kansas City  MO      1640   33      725        29:05.3
      27    Brooke Lewis                      Olathe  KS            821   34      728        29:06.5
      28    Alisha Dolt                       Lawson  MO            678   32      733        29:10.7
      29    Jaclyn Ziesel                     Saint Joseph  MO     1784   32      738        29:12.7
      30    Megan Pizarro                     Roeland Park  KS      524   32      740        29:14.3
      31    Heather Sicks                     Kansas City  MO      1680   31      745        29:19.5
      32    Lora Culp                         Olathe  KS            663   33      746        29:20.8
      33    Erika Hunt                        Blue Springs  MO      788   31      750        29:21.4
      34    Heather Timmons                   Leavenworth  KS      1729   33      751        29:22.1
      35    Alicia Brooks                     Overland Park  KS     633   33      769        29:31.4
      36    Becky Meyer                       Kansas City  MO      1578   31      778        29:37.2
      37    Courtney Misterek                 Overland Park  KS    1898   32      820        29:59.1
      38    Tonya Lepert                      Lee's Summit  MO      820   34      825        30:04.0
      39    kim kallin                        Iowa City  IA         799   30      857        30:20.3
      40    Krissi Richmond                   Kansas City  MO      1651   33      860        30:21.8
      41    Bobbie Milne                      Platte City  MO      1588   34      861        30:22.0
      42    Kim Walker                        Ottawa  KS           1046   33      874        30:32.7
      43    Natalie Webb                      Fairway  KS           572   32      901        30:50.2
      44    Laura Smith                       Leawood  KS           573   30      905        30:50.6
      45    JoLynne Bartolotta                Shawnee  KS           604   32      919        30:57.2
      46    Katie McGuire                     Lenexa  KS           1571   34      925        31:00.3
      47    Kelly Cunningham                  Manchester  MO        664   30      926        31:00.9
      48    Jessica Johnston                  Grain Valley  MO      523   34      937        31:07.1
      49    Tara Whalen                       shawnee  KS          1902   33      941        31:08.8
      50    Andrea Cox                        Raymore  MO          1321   32      977        31:23.5
      51    Allison Kramer                    Kansas City  MO      1509   34      990        31:27.0
      52    Mary Birkel                       Kansas City  MO      1269   34     1000        31:31.6
      53    Leah Goodwin                      Kansas City  MO      1406   31     1001        31:33.6
      54    tiffany wilson                    strong city  KS      1772   31     1004        31:35.0
      55    Becky Harris                      Leavenworth  KS      1436   31     1006        31:37.2
      56    Amber Riley                       Lee's Summit  MO     5391   33     1017        31:42.9
      57    Melissa Gayle DeGonia             Lenexa  KS           1214   30     1019        31:43.6
      58    Christina Morford                 Liberty  MO          1594   31     1021        31:44.5
      59    Jill Boswell                      Kansas City  KS      1209   30     1032        31:47.5
      60    Janie Einerson                    Liberty  MO          1355   30     1041        31:53.2
      61    TOI COX                           BRAYMER  MO           661   31     1043        31:53.7
      62    Lisa Morrow                       Davenport  IA         883   31     1052        31:56.1
      63    Anna Ladd                         Overland Park  KS    1169   32     1053        31:56.4
      64    Sarah Ternus                      Kansas City  MO      1721   30     1055        31:58.6
      65    Charla Smith                      Overland Park  KS     992   30     1066        32:03.9
      66    Audrey Anders                     Topeka  KS           1910   33     1078        32:08.0
      67    Tara Bishop                       Peculiar  MO         1270   31     1080        32:09.0
      68    Megan Thompson                    Topeka  KS           1725   32     1084        32:10.8
      69    Kerry Sanders                     Mission  KS          1664   34     1092        32:12.7
      70    Jennifer Deever                   lenexa  KS            672   33     1099        32:14.2
      71    Kara Shaw                         Kearney  MO          1676   34     1106        32:16.7
      72    Lindsey Turner                    Blue Springs  MO     1738   30     1118        32:27.2
      73    Jennifer Kutscher                 Overland Park  KS    2098   34     1159        32:50.5
      74    Amy Prettejohn                    Kansas City  MO      1639   34     1172        32:54.1
      75    Dawn Ritschard                    Raytown  MO          2175   34     1178        32:59.7
      76    Kayla Guest                       Kansas City  MO      1419   30     1184        33:03.6
      77    Elizabeth Henson                  Kansas City  MO      1446   33     1185        33:03.6
      78    Amy Phillips                      Lawson  MO            574   31     1238        33:31.9
      79    Jessica Eggleston                 Overland Park  KS    5222   32     1239        33:32.2
      80    Jennifer Bryant                   Kansas City  MO      1287   32     1243        33:35.6
      81    Amy Hageman                       Manhattan  KS         746   33     1246        33:37.2
      82    Betty Hoffman                     St. Joseph  MO       2466   32     1261        33:42.9
      83    Julie Donald                      Kansas City  MT      1347   32     1263        33:44.5
      84    Vallri Gaiser                     Kansas City  MO      1391   31     1264        33:44.8
      85    Hayley Harman                     Overland Park  KS     755   31     1289        34:04.7
      86    Rebekah Johnson                   Humboldt  KS         1482   33     1292        34:06.8
      87    Mysti Meiers                      Kansas City  KS      1575   32     1299        34:11.7
      88    Kelly Safranek                    Kansas City  MO      2193   34     1310        34:17.8
      89    Carmen Aguilar                    Kansas City  MO      1231   32     1314        34:18.6
      90    Jamie Klekacz                     Leawood  KS          1503   34     1316        34:19.1
      91    Nancy Pulsipher                   Blue Springs  MO     2165   31     1338        34:30.1
      92    Danielle Hunter                   Kansas City  MO      2062   34     1348        34:32.7
      93    Elizabeth Faul                    Liberty  MO          1368   30     1351        34:34.6
      94    Heather Colacicco                 Lansing  KS          1970   31     1352        34:35.5
      95    Devin Frazier                     Carrollton  MO       2015   34     1354        34:36.7
      96    Sarah Russell                     Kansas City  KS      2190   31     1361        34:40.6
      97    Meghan Vaughan                    Kansas City  MO      1743   30     1362        34:40.8
      98    Lynn Alexander                    Lenexa  KS           1233   31     1366        34:41.3
      99    Sarah Gilreath                    Altamont  KS         1401   33     1373        34:46.7
     100    Kim Nguyen                        Kansas City  MO      1608   31     1379        34:52.8
     101    Lindsay Barnes                    Kansas city  MO      2388   30     1384        34:54.8
     102    Kate Garrens                      Basehor  KS          2018   32     1387        34:55.7
     103    Wendy Kay Allen                   Tonganoxie  KS       1226   31     1399        35:04.2
     104    Jessica Hembree                   Overland Park  KS    2048   30     1405        35:08.5
     105    Emily Georgi                      Warrensburg  MO      2846   30     1424        35:28.7
     106    Jaime Witt                        Bonner Springs  KS   1776   31     1425        35:29.2
     107    Annie GIbson                      Gallatin  MO         2025   34     1427        35:29.6
     108    Lyndsey Reynolds                  Tonganoxie  KS        938   32     1428        35:29.9
     109    Lenny Jackeline Terreros          Kansas City  MO      2791   30     1445        35:44.0
     110    marisa griffin                    Kansas City  MO      1415   30     1453        35:48.0
     111    Brooke Swindler                   Norborne  MO         1716   31     1461        35:52.6
     112    Michele Latta                     Shawnee  KS          2105   32     1472        35:59.1
     113    Dana Godfrey                      Kokomo  IN           2026   34     1490        36:14.8
     114    Adrienne Rainey                   Lenexa  KS           1213   33     1500        36:19.9
     115    Sarah Owings                      Kansas City  MO      2523   33     1502        36:20.2
     116    Shannon Roberts                   Bonner Springs  KS   2177   34     1539        36:39.8
     117    Maggie Little                     Tonganoxie  KS       2109   33     1540        36:40.9
     118    Amber Martin                      Texarkana  TX        2119   32     1548        36:44.6
     119    Stephanie Hughes                  Leavenworth  KS      1198   33     1560        36:58.7
     120    Errin Wilmes                      Liberty  MO          1769   34     1570        37:02.5
     121    Julie Geiger                      Kanas City  MO       1199   34     1575        37:05.2
     122    Tami King                         Kansas City  MO      1501   30     1587        37:15.5
     123    Haley Stevens                     Manhattan  KS        2245   31     1596        37:22.5
     124    Michelle Jarvis                   Kansas City  MO      2065   30     1602        37:27.4
     125    Holly Nuttle                      Kansas City  MO      2517   31     1603        37:27.5
     126    Deena Schneider                   Kansas City  MO      5406   31     1614        37:34.8
     127    Kari Baesel                       Prairie Village  KS  2382   32     1621        37:44.6
     128    Becca Timmons                     Kansas City  MO      2561   31     1623        37:45.0
     129    Nancy Harper                      North Kansas City    2046   34     1626        37:47.8
     130    Amanda Kemple                     Bates City  MO       2085   32     1627        37:50.1
     131    Cherree Walling                   Kansas City  MO      2265   34     1628        37:50.3
     132    Michelle Gordon                   GARDNER  KS          2031   32     1631        37:51.4
     133    michelle davis                    kansas city  MO      1978   34     1632        37:51.6
     134    Wendy Arnold                      Drexel  MO           1916   34     1635        37:54.3
     135    Melissa Jonas                     Wahoo  NE            2069   33     1686        38:50.3
     136    Dessi Tomova                      Olathe  KS           2562   32     1690        39:00.5
     137    Jennifer Engelhardt               Kansas City  MO      1999   32     1692        39:04.5
     138    Connie Rogers                     Raymore  MO          2542   31     1699        39:13.9
     139    Swapna Gadde                      Olathe  KS           1187   31     1700        39:14.0
     140    Athena Dickson                    Parkville  MO        1985   33     1708        39:27.3
     141    KERRY BERA                        KANSAS CITY  MO      1265   30     1712        39:33.5
     142    Dawn Mais                         Lees summit  MO      2897   32     1713        39:35.1
     143    Jessica Estes                     Lees Summit  MO      2000   32     1716        39:37.2
     144    Leslie Niemier                                         1789   32     1717        39:39.8
     145    Erica Kobleski                    Kansas City  MO      1880   30     1722        39:44.8
     146    Regina Kempf                      Oak Grove  MO        2880   32     1725        39:46.7
     147    Jennifer Berka                    Overland Park  KS    1936   33     1726        39:47.7
     148    Laura Jahn                        Overland Park  KS    1474   33     1747        40:15.4
     149    Sarah Esser                       Odessa  MO           2426   32     1775        40:48.1
     150    Mindy Bell                        Louisburg  KS        1261   32     1778        40:50.4
     151    Hillary Fleak                     Warrensburg  MO      2432   33     1793        41:07.9
     152    Mindy Wagner                      Knob Noster  MO      1747   34     1794        41:08.2
     153    Bobbi Ray                         Kansas city  MO      2170   32     1796        41:09.4
     154    Melinda Humphreys                 Kansas City  MO      1870   33     1799        41:13.4
     155    Mindy Dernier                     Lees Summit  MO      1982   32     1839        41:47.8
     156    Nerissa Pintner                   Omaha  NE            2157   32     1840        41:49.0
     157    Erika Uram                        Kansas City  MO      2566   31     1845        41:56.8
     158    Lisa Hamilton                     Pleasant Hill  MO    1427   32     1847        42:00.3
     159    Jennifer Lutters                  Kansas City  KS      2493   34     1850        42:05.0
     160    Ashley Voelker                    Bonner Springs  KS   2261   30     1858        42:12.2
     161    Paulena Blalock                   Lees Summit  MO      2391   31     1861        42:20.0
     162    Kimberly Diep                     Kansas City  MO      2415   33     1871        42:40.9
     163    Jackie Cox                        Kansas City  MO      1974   33     1873        42:41.8
     164    Jamie Freeman                     KANSAS CITY  MO      2436   31     1878        42:49.0
     165    Candace Fortney                   Springfield  MO       704   34     1891        43:11.6
     166    kristi fisher                     Kansas City  MO      2008   31     1893        43:16.3
     167    Brandi Welch                      Garden City  MO      2268   30     1900        43:27.0
     168    Kimberly Beckman                                       2601   33     1907        43:45.5
     169    Sara Bedwell                      Louisburg  KS        1930   32     1920        44:07.6
     170    Heather Kindle                    Excelsior Springs    2884   34     1925        44:14.4
     171    Sara Dannan                       Saint Louis  MO      1976   31     1930        44:26.4
     172    Jennifer Henderson                Raymore  MO          2755   32     1945        44:56.9
     173    Shauna Saghbene                   Kansas City  MO      2195   31     1953        45:17.7
     174    Lisa Berkebile                    Olathe  KS           1938   33     1954        45:19.5
     175    Joyce McGrew                      Kansas City  KS      2505   32     1959        45:29.1
     176    Brandy Von Holten                 Higginsville  MO     2262   33     1960        45:31.8
     177    Amanda Wood                       Overland Park  KS    2584   33     1972        46:05.8
     178    Jennifer Briscoe                  KNOB NOSTER  MO      2807   30     1986        46:43.3
     179    Sara Fogt                         Kansas City  MO      2012   33     1987        46:46.7
     180    Katie Babcock                     Platte City  MO      2796   31     1988        46:47.1
     181    Valerie Hammond                   Hays  KS             2456   32     2020        47:57.2
     182    daretha ford                      edgerton  KS         2434   30     2025        48:07.0
     183    Sara Unes                         Lenexa  KS           2758   34     2044        48:48.4
     184    Michelle Mitchell                 Platte City  MO      2136   34     2046        48:56.1
     185    Sally Bowerman                    Blue Springs  MO     2394   30     2055        49:14.1
     186    Diane Needham                     Blue Springs  MO     2514   32     2056        49:14.5
     187    Vanessa Noah                      Kansas City  MO      2922   30     2059        49:19.8
     188    Jenny Selvidge                    Kansas City  MO      2545   33     2079        50:42.5
     189    VERONICA BOYD                     KANSAS CITY  KS      2769   34     2084        51:03.8
     190    Kandice Gerdes                    Kansas City  MO      2440   33     2093        51:58.9
     191    Toni Runyon                                            2973   31     2094        52:00.1
     192    Diksha Agarwal                    Overland Park  KS    2377   34     2099        52:49.6
     193    Marie Dispenza                    Kansas City  MO      2830   32     2125        53:57.3
     194    Wendy McKee                       Kansas City  KS      2506   32     2137        55:08.1
     195    Julie Fahrni                      Raymore  MO          2429   34     2139        55:31.0
     196    Kisha Nickell                     Kansas City  MO      2774   33     2142        55:39.9
     197    Deborah Miller                    Independence  MO     2908   31     2169      1:02:02.3
     198    Tiffany Meireis                   Olathe  KS           2906   30     2185      1:19:20.1
     199    Cecily Marrero                    Kansas City  MO      2498   32     2194      1:35:08.4
     200    Joanne Sherry                                          2985   33     2198      3:11:26.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jo Gadberry                       Kearney  MO           159   36      136        22:08.2
       2    Jessica Meyer                     Olathe  KS            241   36      188        23:07.8
       3    Houston Graves                    Oak Grove  MO         166   36      192        23:14.0
       4    Carrie Reiser                     Kansas City  MO        24   37      235        23:54.0
       5    Heather Maddux                    Breckenridge  MO      845   35      268        24:31.0
       6    Jeanne Sellars                    blue springs  MO      981   37      311        25:07.3
       7    Lere Toschi                       Kansas City  MO      1030   37      313        25:08.5
       8    Kristine Norton                   Lee's Summit  MO      254   35      357        25:42.6
       9    Patti Rolf                        Winfield  KS          952   35      426        26:34.3
      10    Rachel Braga                      Lansing  KS           628   39      432        26:36.0
      11    Trenice Noelker                   Independence  MO      898   39      450        26:49.3
      12    Kristen Gibbs                     Kansas City  MO       719   38      460        26:54.2
      13    Natasha Thomas-North              Baldwin City  KS     1028   37      469        27:01.6
      14    Tasha Ruble                       Lenexa  KS            958   39      490        27:08.8
      15    Michelle Tribbey                  Overland Park  KS    1032   37      500        27:14.7
      16    Monica Leary                                           1092   35      502        27:15.5
      17    Jennifer Greenwood                Lees Summit  MO      2036   35      507        27:17.9
      18    Marla Lovelady                    Kansas City  MO       838   36      520        27:24.7
      19    Katherine Durbin                  Kansas City  KS       686   39      522        27:25.6
      20    Gina Spiller                      Belton  MO            566   35      533        27:33.3
      21    Wendy Hulsing                     Leawood  KS           787   38      539        27:36.9
      22    Melissa Dunbar                    Caledonia  IL         683   37      553        27:42.4
      23    Regan Barrett                                          1078   36      569        27:52.8
      24    Shellie Wedman                    Olathe  KS           1757   36      579        27:58.6
      25    Rebecca Sudja                     Baldwin  KS          1013   37      588        28:01.7
      26    Michele Gregor                    Lansing  KS           735   39      589        28:01.7
      27    Kathleen Johansen                 Overland Park  KS     794   38      631        28:22.5
      28    Shannon Taylor                    Shawnee  KS          1719   38      647        28:36.3
      29    Lisa Johnson                      Ottawa  KS            796   38      651        28:39.4
      30    Jennifer Wagler                   Lenexa  KS           1746   38      656        28:41.8
      31    Shally Fisher                     Tonganoxie  KS        701   39      677        28:49.4
      32    Alice Pattison                    Kansas City  MO      1626   38      709        28:59.1
      33    Kandice Fleming                   Raymore  MO          1373   37      735        29:11.3
      34    Rebecca Worden                    Kansas City  MO      1073   39      760        29:27.0
      35    Rachel Ommerman                   Overland Park  KS    1617   37      783        29:38.0
      36    Jaime Mueller                     Topeka  KS            884   36      785        29:38.4
      37    Laura Skinner                                          1091   39      790        29:42.3
      38    Lee Drinan                        Bloomington  IL       679   35      792        29:42.7
      39    Diane Swigert                     kearney  MO          1715   36      814        29:55.1
      40    Tammy Lightner                    Blue Springs  MO      826   39      817        29:57.6
      41    Courtney Cox                      Holt  MO             1322   37      818        29:57.7
      42    Shannon Tucking                   Kearney  MO          1034   36      819        29:58.0
      43    Heather Millich                   Blue Springs  MO     2133   35      821        29:59.6
      44    Jill Parks                        Roeland Park  KS      530   35      840        30:12.0
      45    Summere Smith                     Kansas City  MO      2237   36      862        30:24.2
      46    Shannon Accardo                   Fairway  KS           590   38      886        30:39.2
      47    Mary Spickelmier                  Leavenworth  KS      2240   38      888        30:42.1
      48    Kelly Robben                      Overland Park  KS     944   38      892        30:43.6
      49    Danielle Cantrell-Miles           Liberty  MO           642   37      893        30:43.7
      50    Amie Robertson                    Kansas City  MO      1655   36      915        30:56.1
      51    Angie Dedrick                     Chillicothe  MO       671   35      924        30:59.4
      52    Katheryn Butler                   Lee's Summit  MO     1958   38      938        31:07.4
      53    Sarah Girven                      Lone Jack  MO        1403   37      939        31:07.9
      54    Elizabeth Monsees                                      1167   35      947        31:12.4
      55    Andrea Berry                      Miami  OK            1266   39      963        31:18.6
      56    Kelly Hawkins                     Hardin  MO            763   37      964        31:20.0
      57    Jennifer Gedney                   Kansas City  MO      1397   35      975        31:22.6
      58    Cherise Anderson                  Lawrence  KS         1242   38      996        31:29.9
      59    Sheri Cain                        Olathe  KS           1293   39     1029        31:46.4
      60    Emily Tummons                     Fairway  KS          1736   35     1034        31:50.9
      61    Kristina Bernal                   Kansas City  KS      5147   37     1038        31:51.9
      62    Amanda Doleman                    Topeka  KS           1346   36     1086        32:11.5
      63    Whitney Courser                   Lenexa  KS           1319   37     1100        32:15.1
      64    April Schweizer                   Amazonia  MO         2214   39     1107        32:16.9
      65    Ann Welter                        St Joseph  MO        1859   38     1121        32:28.5
      66    Jami Pelzl                        Kansas City  MO      2153   36     1122        32:28.6
      67    Kindel Nash                       Kansas City  MO      2141   37     1141        32:40.6
      68    Linda Rice                        Overland Park  KS    1192   35     1145        32:44.1
      69    Kristen Jackson                   Buckner  MO          1218   38     1151        32:47.4
      70    Carmen Hatch                      Shawnee  KS          1440   36     1154        32:49.1
      71    Heather Chambers                  Country Club  MO      646   38     1160        32:50.6
      72    Shannon DelBorrell                Lansing  KS          5209   36     1174        32:56.1
      73    Agnes Zadina                      Salina  KS           2591   35     1203        33:15.0
      74    Tracey Post                       Kansas City  MO      1638   38     1214        33:20.7
      75    Rhonda Swails                     Overland Park  KS    1908   38     1215        33:20.7
      76    Susan Eder                        Bonner Springs  KS   2834   37     1216        33:21.6
      77    Kris Davies                       Olathe  KS           2413   38     1218        33:22.1
      78    Jenifer Regnier                   Kansas City  MO      1647   36     1225        33:25.4
      79    Stacy Wagstaff                    Raytown  MO          1748   38     1228        33:25.8
      80    Jenny Meyer                       Gardner  KS          1580   35     1236        33:30.3
      81    Heather White                     Kearney  MO          1759   39     1241        33:34.4
      82    Brandi Stratman                   LEES SUMMIT  MO      1708   38     1255        33:40.0
      83    Amanda Hopkins                    Smithville  MO       2059   38     1259        33:41.6
      84    Nataschia Roberts                 Lees Summit  MO      2176   39     1265        33:47.9
      85    Jenniffer Jenkins                 Shawnee  KS          1475   36     1278        34:00.0
      86    Kelly Patterson                   Blue Springs  MO     1625   36     1294        34:07.7
      87    Tess Bethmann                     Gower  MO            1942   38     1297        34:08.3
      88    Arrin Arensman                    Kansas City  MO      5133   35     1305        34:15.0
      89    Kerry Ann Masoner                 Kansas City  MO      1560   38     1334        34:27.4
      90    Jessica Cornett                   Nevada  MO           2409   35     1339        34:30.2
      91    Carina Draut                      Kansas City  MO      1350   35     1345        34:32.1
      92    Nicole Grimpo                     Carrollton  MO       2038   38     1360        34:40.1
      93    Jill Masters                      Stewartsville  MO    1152   38     1380        34:53.2
      94    Melissa Peterson                  St Joseph  MO         501   39     1383        34:54.7
      95    Shannon Spangler                  Grain Valley  MO     1224   37     1388        34:56.2
      96    Tricia Seiter                                          1095   37     1390        34:57.0
      97    Jackie Slattery                   Olathe  KS           2941   37     1394        34:59.2
      98    Kim Ziegler                       Maryville  MO        1782   39     1398        35:03.5
      99    Holly Kuhlman                     Louisburg  KS        1227   36     1401        35:04.8
     100    Angie McGill                      Prague  NE           2129   35     1407        35:09.1
     101    Aimee Lawson                      Lee's Summit  MO     1521   37     1418        35:19.5
     102    Melissa Gray                      Lees Summit  MO       733   37     1422        35:27.2
     103    Kimberly Stewart                  Independence  MO     2246   37     1431        35:33.0
     104    Sandra Benton                     Kansas City  MO      1879   38     1441        35:39.0
     105    Janette Santizo                   Lenexa  KS           2790   36     1447        35:44.3
     106    Jami Frazier                      Overland Park  KS     708   39     1470        35:56.9
     107    Shelley Chenault                                       2596   38     1476        36:00.7
     108    Joan Winchell                     Olathe  KS           1070   39     1481        36:09.2
     109    Laurie Winkelman                  Lyons  KS            1774   37     1489        36:14.4
     110    Sunny Hackler                     Lansing  KS          2040   36     1494        36:15.9
     111    Armida Orozco                     Merriam  KS          5013   37     1505        36:23.4
     112    Jolinda Matthews                  Lake Waukomis  MO    2503   39     1517        36:28.9
     113    Dawn Scarborough                  Odessa  MO            970   38     1524        36:34.7
     114    Wendy Miller                      Overland Park  KS    5343   39     1526        36:35.1
     115    Staci Freudiger                   Lenexa  KS           2017   39     1527        36:36.8
     116    Tiffany Meysenburg                Omaha  NE            1583   37     1544        36:42.7
     117    Marcy Gruber                      Hiawatha  KS          739   37     1557        36:56.9
     118    amy hyatt                         smithville  MO       2064   38     1562        37:00.5
     119    Jenn Killpack                     Raymore  MO          2089   38     1568        37:01.7
     120    Arika Greenwood                   Kansas City  MO      4817   35     1584        37:14.1
     121    Danica Cherry                     Kansas City  MO      4724   36     1585        37:14.4
     122    Sonja Miller                      Kansas City  MO      2132   39     1591        37:19.4
     123    Billie Pinkham                    Olathe  KS           2156   39     1600        37:23.6
     124    Stacy Livingston                  Lees Summit  MO      1534   37     1606        37:28.8
     125    Patricia Stranathan               Kansas City  MO      2249   36     1620        37:41.4
     126    Michelle Waterworth               Independence  MO     1756   38     1633        37:52.2
     127    Brooks ONeill                     Kansas City  MO      1618   39     1639        37:57.0
     128    Tori Hollis                       Lees Summit  MO      2468   36     1640        37:58.6
     129    Jennifer Knipp                    Lees Summit  MO      5304   39     1648        38:10.6
     130    Caron Arnold                      Arnold  MO           1914   35     1663        38:27.7
     131    Meredith Bell                                          2593   38     1665        38:27.8
     132    Lucinda Fritzal                   Raytown  MO          1387   36     1674        38:38.6
     133    Gaylene Hesse                     Cole Camp  MO        2051   39     1682        38:46.8
     134    Lisa Hiltz                        Fort Leavenworth  K   772   36     1689        38:59.1
     135    Anna Purcell                      Olathe  KS           2357   36     1702        39:16.9
     136    Jennifer Lerner                   Fairway  KS          5109   36     1710        39:29.7
     137    April Morlock                     Kearney  MO          1596   35     1724        39:46.5
     138    Dani Keesaman                     Excelsior Springs    2081   38     1751        40:21.6
     139    Jana Brookens-Bennett             Lee's summit  MO     1952   35     1757        40:28.8
     140    Stacy Baker                       Bonner Springs  KS   1901   39     1758        40:30.5
     141    Angela Boggs                      Parkville  MO        1948   36     1769        40:44.2
     142    sarah wilson                      kansas city  KS      2581   36     1770        40:44.5
     143    Amy Lysne                         Kansas City  MO      2494   37     1791        41:05.2
     144    Emily Shaffer                     Overland Park  KS    2216   35     1805        41:16.6
     145    Jennifer Christen                 Omaha  NE            2815   35     1807        41:21.5
     146    Crystal Deshazer                  Independence  MO     1983   39     1812        41:31.2
     147    Angela Sully                      Berryton  KS         1712   36     1817        41:33.9
     148    Melissa Neff                      Olathe  KS           1884   36     1827        41:39.5
     149    Tamara Davidson                   Lees Summit  MO      2412   36     1838        41:47.4
     150    Michelle Pringle                                       2288   37     1854        42:08.0
     151    Teresa Proberts                   Olathe  KS           2164   36     1860        42:15.1
     152    LaSandra Frowner                  Kansas City  MO      2437   35     1866        42:31.4
     153    misty yungeberg                   salina  KS           5474   35     1875        42:45.4
     154    Beth Johnson                      Overland Park  KS    2876   39     1882        42:57.0
     155    Andrea Coggins                    Raytown  MO          1807   39     1892        43:15.9
     156    Marcie Schuman                    Kansas City  MO      2936   37     1897        43:25.0
     157    Amy Bonjour                       Kansas City  MO      2392   37     1906        43:42.5
     158    Brenda Fonseca                    Overland Park  KS    2839   37     1916        44:05.6
     159    Ginger HENDERSON                  Raymore  MO          2863   37     1927        44:19.1
     160    Felicia Henderson                 Ferguson  MO         5269   37     1951        45:10.4
     161    Janell Avila                      Olathe  KS           2381   36     1979        46:22.7
     162    Amanda Spake                      Kansas City  MO      2238   39     2007        47:33.2
     163    Susie Metze                       Overland Park  KS    2508   35     2008        47:36.9
     164    Tara Hyder                        shawnee  KS          2473   39     2009        47:40.1
     165    Brandy Rea                        De Soto  KS          2368   35     2013        47:43.0
     166    Jayme Ernst                       Olathe  KS           2835   35     2024        48:06.6
     167    Jane Branner                      Olathe  KS           5158   35     2027        48:14.7
     168    Megan Small                       Lenexa  KS           2549   35     2033        48:19.7
     169    Amy Spry                          Spring Hil  KS       1161   38     2040        48:45.0
     170    Sheila Mefford                    Chillicothe  MO      2507   35     2041        48:45.3
     171    Amber O'Connor                    N Kansas City  MO    2518   38     2047        48:59.4
     172    Rebecca Phillips                  Lee's Summit  MO     2529   35     2053        49:11.1
     173    Jennifer McBride                  Kansas City  MO      2902   38     2062        49:32.1
     174    Michelle Eddy                     Shawnee  KS          2833   39     2067        49:51.7
     175    Sarah Cook                        Smithville  MO       2819   35     2073        50:09.9
     176    Karla Christy                     Overland Park  KS    2402   36     2078        50:42.1
     177    Nora Broadhurst                   Blue Springs  MO     4098   36     2126        53:57.4
     178    Naomi Menefee                     Kansas City  KS      2361   35     2143        55:42.9
     179    Rebekah Gilliland                 Blue Springs  MO     2367   37     2159        57:51.1
     180    Melodie Moyer                                          2979   36     2161        57:59.3
     181    Susan Harrington                  Platte City  MO      1435   38     2168      1:02:01.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leeann Reed                       Lenexa  KS            273   43      100        21:22.2
       2    Sharon Hines-Ice                  Miami  OK             187   43      157        22:32.5
       3    Gina Pringle                      Overland Park  KS     267   40      173        22:55.7
       4    Bonnie Steer                      Olathe  KS            356   44      254        24:15.2
       5    LaRisa Chambers-Lochner           Lawrence  KS          647   40      286        24:47.5
       6    Sheree Reece                      Overland Park  KS     271   42      297        24:57.2
       7    Julie Nutzman                     Kearney  MO           901   44      350        25:37.9
       8    Brenda Harrington                 Lawrence  KS          757   44      378        25:55.8
       9    Jennifer Molinaro                 Shawnee  KS           505   40      381        25:58.6
      10    Melissa Powell                    Olathe  KS            567   43      388        26:02.9
      11    Adrienne Hukill                   Independence  MO      784   44      417        26:22.4
      12    Cheryl Swearingen                 Lee's Summit  MO     1018   41      421        26:27.0
      13    Sandra Dulaban                    Lincoln  MO           682   40      458        26:53.9
      14    Sarah Walsh                       Kansas City  MO       517   43      459        26:54.2
      15    Melanie Warner                    Liberty  MO          1049   41      501        27:14.9
      16    Elizabeth Gleason                 Kansas City  MO       722   42      510        27:19.5
      17    Juli Yocum                        Independence  MO     1075   40      532        27:33.2
      18    Kassie Hodge                      King City  MO         773   40      551        27:41.9
      19    Cara Harris                       Concordia  MO         759   41      559        27:46.8
      20    amy ablian                        lees summit  MO       589   43      567        27:52.0
      21    Pam Hall                          Lansing  KS           749   42      578        27:58.4
      22    Caroline Rinaldi                  Shawnee  KS          1652   44      600        28:09.3
      23    Jeri Epperson                     Carrollton  MO        691   40      609        28:12.1
      24    Kimberly Peterson                 Atchison  KS         1630   42      626        28:21.3
      25    Kaysie TunkS                      King City  MO        1037   40      655        28:41.4
      26    Leslie Tabb                       Shawnee  KS          1025   43      661        28:43.4
      27    Sarah Schlicher                   Overland Park  KS     977   41      662        28:43.6
      28    Elizabeth Stacey                  Rogers  AR           1002   40      666        28:46.9
      29    Rebecca Sigurdson                 Topeka  KS            985   41      667        28:47.0
      30    Julie Loats                       Lawrence  KS          830   40      668        28:47.3
      31    April mcneely                     Trimblr  MO           859   41      680        28:49.6
      32    Julia Vander Weele                Kansas City  MO       576   43      699        28:56.3
      33    Kim Barron                        Saint Joseph  MO     1255   40      705        28:58.4
      34    Laura Schnoebelen                 Independence  MO      978   44      710        28:59.3
      35    Renee Redfield                    Lenexa  KS            933   42      712        28:59.6
      36    shana wright                      Gladstone  MO        1796   44      742        29:18.0
      37    Mimi Evans                        Kansas City  MO      1168   40      753        29:24.6
      38    Lisa Stouse                       De Soto  KS          1703   42      756        29:25.9
      39    Cassandra Writz                   Prairie Village  KS  1777   42      770        29:31.7
      40    sharon mcdonald                   leawood  KS          1568   40      803        29:49.9
      41    Kristi Heeney                     Lees Summit  MO      1206   41      805        29:50.3
      42    Julie Baker                       Overland Park  KS    4674   41      833        30:08.7
      43    kristina harrison                 gardner  KS           760   42      845        30:14.6
      44    Lisa Smith                        Belton  MO            556   44      851        30:17.2
      45    Beata Perkowska                   Kansas City  MO      1629   42      853        30:18.4
      46    alisa artioli                     St. Peters  MO         95   40      859        30:21.3
      47    Angela Hyatt                      Olathe  KS           1465   41      868        30:28.5
      48    Nicki Salido                      Kansas City  MO       965   42      885        30:39.1
      49    Angela Valadez                    Lawrence  KS         1039   43      889        30:42.6
      50    Connie Thompson                   Lathrop  MO          1724   41      904        30:50.5
      51    Anne Morgan                       Lees Summit  MO      1595   40      918        30:56.6
      52    Jean Jones                        Olathe  KS            797   42      930        31:02.7
      53    Stacy Smith                       Iola  KS              995   42      951        31:14.2
      54    erika wilson                      roeland park  KS     1770   42      989        31:26.7
      55    Wendy Wawrzewski                  Chanute  KS          1050   43      997        31:30.0
      56    April Black                       Kansas City  MO       539   41     1009        31:37.4
      57    Melinda Chase                     Platte City  MO      1967   40     1010        31:38.0
      58    Sam Hull                          Independence  MO      786   40     1013        31:41.4
      59    Teri Sciara                       Parkville  MO        1672   43     1025        31:45.6
      60    Dawn Shipman                      Lee's Summit  MO     1677   40     1027        31:45.7
      61    Tracy Rueger                      Shawnee  KS          1663   41     1037        31:51.5
      62    Jen Samyn                         Overland Park  KS     968   40     1047        31:54.5
      63    Tammy OMeara                      Saint Joseph  MO      911   42     1048        31:54.9
      64    Diane Migletz                     Smithville  MO        871   40     1075        32:07.1
      65    stacy thompson                    kansas city  MO      1726   41     1085        32:11.0
      66    Tami Corn                         Salina  KS           1316   41     1087        32:11.6
      67    kimberly ewing                    kansas city  MO       693   41     1096        32:13.7
      68    DORIE PORTELA                     LAWRENCE  KS         1636   44     1098        32:13.9
      69    Jane Schmitt                      Leavenworth  KS      2202   43     1116        32:25.6
      70    Paige Johnson                     Lee's Sumitt  MO     1481   41     1130        32:32.1
      71    Christy Simonsen                  Derby  KS            2225   42     1153        32:48.5
      72    Gretchen Curtis                   Prairie Village  KS  1328   40     1166        32:52.6
      73    Jenn Cantrell Walker              Liberty  MO          1296   40     1173        32:54.9
      74    Nicole Day                        Lees Summit  MO      1335   42     1199        33:12.4
      75    Mary Anne Bailey                  Olathe  KS           1253   43     1206        33:17.9
      76    Sharlene Mansfield                Kearney  MO          2117   41     1212        33:20.2
      77    Jennifer Dietsch                  Chanute  KS           676   44     1233        33:27.6
      78    Jill Vaughan                      Lees Summit  MO      1741   42     1244        33:36.2
      79    Laura Neely                       Saint Joseph  MO     2142   44     1247        33:37.2
      80    Kathrin Husmann                   Parkville  MO        2063   41     1249        33:37.5
      81    Diane Nemecek                     Kansas City  MO      1877   42     1262        33:43.6
      82    Ami Rau                           Kansas city  MO      1645   40     1275        33:59.0
      83    jennifer nelson                   kansas city  MO      2145   42     1277        33:59.8
      84    Susie Fagan                       Lawrence  KS         1364   42     1280        34:00.2
      85    Sonya Loudon                      Kansas City  MO      2492   40     1283        34:00.6
      86    Donna Brooks                      Smithville  MO       1286   44     1285        34:01.9
      87    Joia Sprenger                     Shawnee  KS          1694   44     1288        34:04.0
      88    Mona Hull                         Humboldt  KS         1462   41     1293        34:07.2
      89    Julie Hausman                     Warrensburg  MO      1441   43     1296        34:07.8
      90    Caroline Danda                    Leawood  KS          1330   42     1313        34:18.5
      91    SaMyra Baker                      Bonner Springs  KS   1922   43     1318        34:19.2
      92    Janet O'Connor                    Lees Summit  MO       904   40     1319        34:19.3
      93    Page Clanton                      Olathe  KS           1968   41     1331        34:25.8
      94    Cathy Fletcher                    Smithville  MO       2009   40     1332        34:25.9
      95    Danielle Welch                    Peculiar  MO         1219   41     1333        34:26.6
      96    Wendy Basch                       Kansas City  MO      1924   41     1359        34:39.7
      97    Melissa Kerstiens                 Topeka  KS           2088   44     1367        34:41.4
      98    Lisa Olson                        Overland Park  KS    1615   43     1381        34:53.9
      99    Kimberly Williams                 Kansas City  MO      2272   40     1415        35:16.6
     100    Cindy Larson                      Salina  KS           2104   44     1416        35:17.5
     101    Kristen Schultz                   Gardner  KS          2212   44     1433        35:33.2
     102    tina stovall                      Shawnee  KS          2248   40     1442        35:39.4
     103    Susan L Rolling                   Merriam  KS          2184   44     1454        35:48.2
     104    Shelly Angello                    Leavenworth  KS      1200   42     1457        35:48.9
     105    Jane Sparks                       Kansas City  MO      1001   43     1485        36:12.5
     106    Stephanie Stewart                 Savannah  MO         2553   42     1493        36:15.7
     107    Tami Rold                         Greenwood  MO         950   42     1512        36:26.9
     108    Kenna Delano                      Coffeyville  KS      1339   44     1513        36:27.2
     109    Esther Elfrink                    Lenexa  KS           1995   44     1528        36:37.5
     110    Patricia Chandler                 Bonner Springs  KS   1965   40     1536        36:39.3
     111    Dawn Smith                        Olathe  KS           1685   44     1559        36:58.2
     112    Jenna Harper                      Raytown  MO          2045   40     1563        37:00.9
     113    Alexa McDonough                   Kidder  MO           2127   41     1567        37:01.7
     114    Wendy Nieman                      Olathe  KS           2921   41     1569        37:02.1
     115    Sherry VanKirk                    Blue Springs  MO     2259   40     1592        37:19.4
     116    Teresa Rogers                     Independence  MO     2182   44     1597        37:22.7
     117    Susan Stevenson                   Lees Summit  MO      1698   44     1613        37:33.5
     118    Kyle Mullinnix                    Overland Park  KS    2975   43     1615        37:35.1
     119    Nancy Link                        Chillicothe  MO      2108   44     1617        37:39.8
     120    Lynne Robertson                   Olathe  KS            947   40     1638        37:56.4
     121    Lorrie Campbell                   Jefferson City  MO   1960   40     1705        39:22.3
     122    Rebecca Street                    Fort Leavenworth  K  2251   42     1709        39:29.3
     123    Kathy Williamson                  Liberty  MO          2273   41     1715        39:35.7
     124    Angela Betts                      Lees Summit  MO      1943   42     1723        39:46.5
     125    Debora Hale                       Lees Summit  MO      2454   42     1727        39:50.5
     126    Teresa Woodfin                    Kearney  MO          2585   40     1728        39:51.9
     127    Elaine Garcia                     Lee's Summit  MO     1393   40     1729        39:52.9
     128    Laura Bauer                       Olathe  KS           1926   42     1740        40:01.0
     129    renee livingston                  buckner  MO          2489   44     1742        40:04.0
     130    Tanis Hall                        Overland Park  KS    1424   42     1743        40:10.3
     131    Tiffany Allen                     Kansas City  MO       595   41     1752        40:24.7
     132    Wendy Carpenter                   Blue Springs  MO     1962   43     1753        40:26.1
     133    Stephanie Hohman                  Raymore  MO          1896   43     1755        40:28.4
     134    Jennifer Allwood                  Kansas City  MO      1238   41     1760        40:31.8
     135    Susan Robichaud                   Kansas City  MO      2179   41     1766        40:40.8
     136    Melissa Hunter                    Lees Summit  MO       789   42     1771        40:46.2
     137    Erica Shaffer                     Kansas City  MO      2370   41     1781        40:55.7
     138    Carla Reimche                     Lenexa  KS           1858   40     1792        41:05.7
     139    Jennifer Robinson                 Olathe  KS           2541   41     1800        41:14.4
     140    Elizabeth McElyea                                      1792   42     1801        41:15.2
     141    Lajean Keene                      Tongonoxie  KS       2376   43     1803        41:16.0
     142    Julie Doane-Pruden                Tongonoxie  KS       2375   42     1804        41:16.3
     143    Kristine Fowler                   Holt  MO             2435   43     1822        41:36.9
     144    Deb Morrison                      Grain Valley  MO     2513   44     1831        41:44.1
     145    Paula Hayes                       Kansas City  MO      2459   43     1848        42:02.9
     146    Darlicia Alexander                Lees Summit  MO      1909   41     1874        42:42.3
     147    Staci Neher                       Jasper  MO           1602   43     1890        43:11.2
     148    Monica Burnough                   Lees Summit  MO      1955   40     1894        43:21.2
     149    Michelle Rabe                     Topeka  KS           2166   42     1896        43:24.7
     150    Susannah Sulsar                   MISSION  KS          2555   41     1913        44:01.7
     151    Kristi Jones                      Mission  KS          2878   40     1918        44:05.9
     152    Spring Davenport                  VINITA  OK           1332   41     1921        44:10.5
     153    Tracy Kunkel                      Overland Park  KS    2770   41     1934        44:39.0
     154    Jackie Molinaro                   Shawnee  KS          2912   43     1944        44:56.8
     155    Erin Blair                        Shawnee  KS          2390   43     1950        45:10.1
     156    Andrea Leon                       Topeka  KS           2487   40     1952        45:12.3
     157    Rebecca Lading                    Spring Hill  KS      2102   42     1955        45:25.4
     158    Dawn Holt                                              1805   41     1958        45:27.9
     159    Kerri Elstun                      Lenexa  KS           1998   41     1963        45:37.9
     160    Karen Holton                      Olathe  KS           2058   43     1964        45:37.9
     161    Melissa Prestegard                Platte City  MO      2531   40     1966        45:44.8
     162    Lynn Jordan                       Kansas City  MO      2475   44     1982        46:32.2
     163    Rachel Grant                      Warrensburg  MO      2849   40     1985        46:43.3
     164    Michelle Tidball                  Lee's Summit  MO     2560   42     1996        46:55.8
     165    Mary Wood                         Lees Summit  MO      2356   41     1997        46:55.8
     166    Lara Van Asten                    Louisburg  KS        2568   44     2000        47:02.4
     167    Christina Frazier                 Lawrence  KS         1383   42     2019        47:55.5
     168    Melodie Ash                       lawrence  KS         2795   44     2029        48:17.5
     169    Pat Goodwin                       Overland Park  KS    2444   41     2032        48:18.7
     170    Lori Walker                       Lees Summit  MO      2264   41     2049        49:06.0
     171    Dawn Bass                         Independence  MO     1925   40     2050        49:06.7
     172    Lauren Hamman                     Lenexa  KS           2854   42     2061        49:29.7
     173    Cheryl Richter                    Lenexa  KS           2539   40     2071        50:06.5
     174    Jeanne Smith                      Olathe  KS           2945   41     2077        50:33.8
     175    Lorraine Cowger                   Kansas City  MO      2821   41     2083        50:52.7
     176    Alisa Franklin                    Drexel  MO           2842   43     2088        51:53.3
     177    JENNIFER HUGHES                   GLENWOOD  IA         2868   40     2089        51:54.1
     178    Elise Yun                         lenexa  KS           2590   42     2097        52:39.8
     179    Julie Vendel                      Lenexa  KS           2961   44     2103        53:07.9
     180    Nicole McGuire                    Wentzville  MO       2905   40     2107        53:12.2
     181    Nuria Siemon                      Lees Summit  MO      2938   40     2149        56:43.0
     182    Michelle Tague                    Lee's Summit  MO     2947   41     2150        56:43.4
     183    Jennifer Geldon                   Overland Park  KS    2844   43     2163      1:00:31.9
     184    Gina Lipari                                            2970   40     2175      1:05:20.8
     185    Susie Minor                                             876   40     2180      1:12:43.0
     186    Sonia Mojica                      Overland Park  KS    2911   41     2196      1:37:16.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Susan Stine-Melgares              Manhattan  KS         307   46       77        20:58.6
       2    Michele Schall                    Lees Summit  MO       289   45      210        23:36.7
       3    Rosemary Wilkerson                Holton  KS            334   45      298        24:57.6
       4    Sandy Duesterhaus                 Kansas City  MO       681   46      326        25:20.1
       5    Paula Andonian                    Olathe  KS           1912   45      346        25:35.2
       6    Christina Sipu-Ryan               Grandview  MO         560   48      351        25:38.2
       7    Becky Lowery                      Nevada  MO            840   46      479        27:04.2
       8    TERRI STEPHENS                    HALE  MO             1006   48      483        27:06.7
       9    Julie Parks                       Kansas City  MO       914   46      498        27:14.3
      10    LIsa Stoothoff                    Overland Park  KS    5100   48      503        27:15.9
      11    Darsi Hartman                     Smithville  MO        761   48      537        27:36.3
      12    LeRae White                       Kansas City  MO       544   45      545        27:39.7
      13    Jill Cutler                       Leawood  KS          1329   45      549        27:41.1
      14    Janet Sutton                      Liberty  MO          1016   47      606        28:10.9
      15    natalie goe                       lees summit  MO       725   48      625        28:19.8
      16    Tracey Mohn                       Excelsior Spring  M   878   48      634        28:23.7
      17    Barbie Patterson                  Leawood  KS           915   49      641        28:29.4
      18    Lauren Coventry                                        1801   45      669        28:47.7
      19    Nancy White                       Overland Park  KS     554   48      789        29:42.0
      20    marcia steeby                     st joseph  MO        1695   49      799        29:48.5
      21    Kathy Conway                      Platte city  MO      1312   48      802        29:49.7
      22    gina gleason                      lees summit  MO      1404   45      808        29:52.4
      23    April Huggins                     Independence  MO     4864   45      828        30:04.8
      24    Janet Reuss                       Lee's Summit  MO     1649   45      837        30:10.6
      25    Kim Letcher                       Platte City  MO      1527   46      839        30:11.9
      26    Pam Lickteig                      Kansas City  MO       824   47      854        30:18.6
      27    Cheryl Herr                       Oak Grove  MO        1449   46      855        30:18.8
      28    Heidi Bolt                        Chanute  KS           108   47      876        30:33.9
      29    Robyn Klawuhn                     Rushville  MO        1502   46      891        30:43.4
      30    Elizabeth George                  Lenexa  KS           1228   48      911        30:53.5
      31    Bridget Ley                       Overland Park  KS    1196   48      929        31:02.6
      32    Susie Meara                       Lansing  KS           863   48      946        31:10.7
      33    Nancy Yost                        Lawrence  KS         1781   48      950        31:14.1
      34    Jen Farmer                        Parkville  MO        1367   48      958        31:17.4
      35    Sheila Hicks                      Kearney  MO          1453   48      976        31:22.9
      36    Carol French-Ward                 Lee's Summit  MO     2016   45     1020        31:44.3
      37    Melissa Hunter-Boyce              Leavenworth  KS      1463   45     1022        31:45.2
      38    Kathy Branson                     Lawrence  KS         1281   47     1036        31:51.0
      39    Maria Bradshaw                    Kansas City  MO       543   45     1069        32:04.1
      40    kerry mills                       Kearney  MO          1587   49     1110        32:23.1
      41    Gayla Benson                      Kanas City  MO       1264   47     1124        32:29.1
      42    Annette Regan                     Platte City  MO      1646   45     1132        32:34.5
      43    Ranee Ingram                      Liberty  MO          1469   47     1147        32:45.4
      44    Leslie Speckman                   St. Joseph  MO       1693   46     1157        32:50.2
      45    Kristi & Larkin O'Keefe           Leawood  KS          1614   47     1164        32:52.3
      46    Cherie Boxberger                  Overland Park  KS    1949   49     1177        32:59.3
      47    Merry Weeks                       Leavenworth  KS      1201   47     1187        33:04.2
      48    Sheila Carlson                    Princeton  KS         644   47     1193        33:08.3
      49    Tina Long                         Cameron  MO          1540   45     1211        33:19.8
      50    Susan Shreeve                     Leawood  KS          2221   48     1234        33:29.7
      51    Amy Bartlow                       shawnee  KS          1256   49     1240        33:33.3
      52    Loretta Burns                     Blue Springs  MO     1290   46     1251        33:38.4
      53    Jennifer Love                     Olathe  KS           5316   48     1252        33:38.5
      54    Cairene Burks                                          2283   45     1266        33:48.2
      55    Jennifer Karbowski                Kansas City  MO      2080   45     1279        34:00.1
      56    Christy Frisbey                   Kansas City  MO      1386   45     1281        34:00.3
      57    Kim Nabazas                       Leawood  KS          1601   49     1282        34:00.5
      58    Melinda Bradford                  Gallatin  MO         1950   47     1306        34:15.5
      59    Kimberly Negrete                  Grain Valley  MO     2144   46     1326        34:22.3
      60    Debbie Martin                     Louisburg  KS        5324   46     1329        34:24.1
      61    Laura Poet                        Saint Joseph  MO     1634   45     1368        34:41.5
      62    Kelly Edmondson                   Kansas City  MO      1993   49     1370        34:46.4
      63    Jessica Nichols                   Stilwell  KS         2148   47     1397        35:03.4
      64    Sharon Freese-Klepper             Kansas City  MO      1385   45     1435        35:33.7
      65    Kitman Keating                    Olathe  KS           2476   46     1451        35:45.4
      66    Lea Roberts                       Excelsior Springs    2360   48     1482        36:11.6
      67    Carrie Rodebush                   Lees Summit  MO      2181   47     1496        36:17.1
      68    Tina Klehn                        Leawood  KS          2093   46     1497        36:17.2
      69    KAREN KNOX                        COLE CAMP  MO        2095   49     1537        36:39.6
      70    Vivian Love                       Overland Park  KS    1545   49     1542        36:42.1
      71    Marlene Wilkerson                 Smithville  MO       1765   45     1561        36:59.0
      72    Jamie Floyd                       Kansas City  MO      1377   48     1576        37:06.2
      73    Rose Kreller                      Manhattan  KS        2097   46     1579        37:08.3
      74    Lee Ann Hartwick                  Lawrence  KS         2047   47     1581        37:08.6
      75    Cindy Gove                        St. Joseph  MO       2032   49     1583        37:13.6
      76    Chris Matousek                    Overland Park  KS    1561   49     1586        37:15.0
      77    Lori Sitek                        Bucyrus  KS          2229   48     1588        37:17.7
      78    Michelle Duggan                   Manhattan  KS        1989   46     1595        37:21.8
      79    THERESA PRESLEY                   KNOBNOSTER  MO       2161   45     1605        37:28.7
      80    Kelli Craven                      Stilwell  KS         1897   49     1647        38:09.0
      81    Shelly Anderson                   Grandview  MO        1892   49     1658        38:22.9
      82    Deborah Schanker                  OP  KS                974   49     1666        38:28.9
      83    Wendy Delzeit                     Lenexa  KS           1981   47     1671        38:35.2
      84    Lois Henning                      Cole Camp  MO        2049   47     1677        38:41.9
      85    Theresa Greiner                   Platte City  MO      1413   47     1685        38:49.2
      86    Theresa Schnelle                  Lees Summit  MO      2204   47     1691        39:01.4
      87    Maureen Ditto                     Blue Springs  MO     1986   45     1707        39:26.4
      88    Jennifer Ruder                    prairie village  KS  1661   45     1719        39:41.8
      89    Christin Foy                      Olathe  KS           2014   46     1745        40:11.5
      90    Gina Schmitt                      Great Bend  KS       2201   47     1764        40:37.1
      91    Tracy Maher                       Overland Park  KS    1556   45     1767        40:42.0
      92    Tammy Severs                      Knob Noster  MO      2215   48     1795        41:08.4
      93    Jodi Whipple                      Kanas City  MO       2577   47     1808        41:22.2
      94    Tida Allen                        Gladstone  MO        2379   45     1820        41:35.9
      95    Amber Hodges                      Overland Park  KS    2464   45     1830        41:43.4
      96    Crystal King                      Overland Park  KS    2090   49     1843        41:54.5
      97    Melissa Gerardy                   Columbia  MO          717   45     1844        41:54.6
      98    MARYANN RASMUSSEN                 ROLLA  MO            2534   47     1849        42:03.3
      99    Charlotte Comisky                 Trimble  MO          2407   47     1879        42:49.1
     100    Julie Porter                      Gladstone  MO        2926   47     1889        43:08.2
     101    Liz Sharkey                       kansas city  MO      2217   46     1899        43:25.6
     102    Mary Jodts                        Blue Springs  MO     2067   47     1908        43:46.1
     103    JEANETTE SCRIBNER                 KANSAS CITY  MO      2544   47     1912        43:58.9
     104    Paula Stokes                      Belton  MO           2247   45     1917        44:05.8
     105    Stacy Barbosa                     Kansas City  MO      2387   49     1924        44:13.9
     106    Anne Justice                      Belton  MO           2076   49     1931        44:28.6
     107    Carol Fangman                     Saint Joseph  MO     2006   49     1932        44:35.2
     108    Rebecca Creech                    Overland Park  KS    2771   46     1933        44:38.3
     109    Janel Ramm                        Overland Park  KS    2533   46     1970        45:58.7
     110    Monica Carter                     Kansas City  MO      1300   45     1977        46:21.0
     111    Teresa Beatty                     Kansas City  MO      2801   47     1983        46:38.2
     112    Priscilla Allen                   Independence  MO     2378   45     1994        46:54.0
     113    Jacqueline Pelling                Smithville  MO       2526   46     1995        46:55.7
     114    Dawn Ward                         Wheaton  IL          2574   48     1998        46:56.7
     115    Jennifer Marchand                 Kansas City  MO      2762   45     2022        48:01.3
     116    Carrie Eaton                      Lees Summit  MO      1992   45     2037        48:28.2
     117    Kayse Maryott                     Buckner  MO          2900   49     2042        48:45.9
     118    Paula Hinchey                     Kansas City  KS      2865   47     2052        49:07.8
     119    Lori Bowen                        Wellsville  KS        623   49     2068        49:59.5
     120    Karen Wright                      Wellsville  KS       2587   48     2069        50:00.0
     121    Jan Vater                         Raymore  MO          2570   45     2090        51:54.6
     122    DD Smith                          Knob Noster  MO      2944   47     2095        52:02.8
     123    Chris Jordan                                           2971   48     2114        53:41.5
     124    Lisa Kercher                      Kansas City  MO      2883   47     2151        56:43.5
     125    Denise Vaughan                    Kansas City  MO      2957   47     2152        56:44.0
     126    Prissy LeMay                      Overland Park  KS     819   45     2179      1:12:42.9
     127    Barbie Anderson                   Manhattan  KS         597   46     2184      1:18:47.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Hoff                        Wentzville  MO        188   52      305        25:02.6
       2    Kathy Calvert                     Independence  MO      641   52      315        25:12.2
       3    Debbie Porras                     Bonner Springs  KS    922   52      474        27:02.9
       4    Stephanie Allegre                 Ottawa  KS            591   54      547        27:40.3
       5    Laura Klotz                       Eudora  KS            807   51      602        28:09.8
       6    Pam Bertels                       Olathe  KS            614   54      603        28:09.8
       7    Carol Olson                       New Prague  MN        909   54      621        28:18.0
       8    Cindy LoPorto                     Blue Springs  MO      837   54      659        28:43.3
       9    Coleen Davison                    Lawrence  KS          668   50      660        28:43.3
      10    Leslie Bell                       Olathe  KS            607   51      767        29:31.2
      11    Cindy Kolenda                     Olathe  KS            811   54      776        29:36.7
      12    Cheryl Smith                      Independence  MO      994   50      807        29:52.0
      13    Renee Clark                       Saint Joseph  MO     4727   50      894        30:45.7
      14    Diana Knox                        Manhattan  KS         808   50      896        30:46.5
      15    Amy Kelly                         Lawrence  KS         1488   50      994        31:28.5
      16    Cindy Pugh                        Kansas City  KS       587   53      995        31:28.7
      17    Tammy Jennings                    Salina  KS           4875   51     1093        32:12.9
      18    BECKY BEYER                       KANSAS CITY  MO      2785   53     1094        32:12.9
      19    Rose Ann Pearl                    Clarksdale  MO       1627   52     1103        32:15.6
      20    Janelle Shirley                   Abilene  KS          1678   52     1114        32:25.2
      21    Mary Jo Hayter                    Stewartsville  MO     765   53     1119        32:27.4
      22    Cindy Hall                        Grain Valley  MO     2765   50     1162        32:51.2
      23    melinda ROWLAND                   NEWTON  IA            956   50     1182        33:01.7
      24    Lisa Ryan                         Overland Park  KS    2191   50     1196        33:09.8
      25    lettitia Bernard                  Topeka  KS           1939   53     1209        33:18.8
      26    Jo-Ann Callaway                   Spring Hill  KS      1294   54     1219        33:22.4
      27    Tracey Craig                      Smithville  MO       2374   51     1230        33:26.8
      28    Jane Hoyland                      Leawood  KS          1458   50     1242        33:34.5
      29    VENETTE BROCK                     LAWSON  MO           1285   52     1253        33:39.1
      30    Carrie Bayton                     Overland Park  KS    1259   51     1274        33:55.6
      31    Barbara Simpson                   Kansas City  MO      1682   50     1322        34:20.1
      32    Michelle Grace                    Kansas City  MO      1409   51     1328        34:23.9
      33    Heidi Cornell Dechert             Leavenworth  KS      1317   53     1396        35:03.1
      34    Cathy Thomas                      Mission  KS          2948   51     1406        35:08.9
      35    Vicky Simon                       Lenexa  KS           2224   54     1409        35:10.5
      36    Lori Hutfles                      Lawrence  KS         1464   51     1411        35:12.6
      37    Tammy Hubbard                     Raymore  MO          2470   54     1412        35:12.6
      38    Jerri Forrest                     Vinita  OK           1378   51     1478        36:03.4
      39    Barbara Eckert                    Kansas City  MO      2418   51     1480        36:08.6
      40    Vicky Jones                       Kansas City  KS      1163   51     1492        36:15.1
      41    Mary Kaiser                       Weldon Spring  MO    1486   51     1519        36:29.9
      42    Betsy Tedrow                      Prairie Village  KS  1862   54     1538        36:39.7
      43    Julie O'Gara                      Kansas City  MO       905   51     1564        37:00.9
      44    Becky Nace                        Kansas City  MO      2140   50     1566        37:01.2
      45    ROSE STOKES                       LIBERTY  MO          2554   53     1593        37:21.7
      46    Sharon Grafelman                  kansas City  MO      2035   53     1642        38:01.7
      47    Amy Long                          Prairie Village  KS  2491   50     1644        38:05.3
      48    Teal Overcash                     Leavenworth  KS      1874   50     1652        38:15.8
      49    Lisa Renzelman                    Kearney  MO          1804   53     1653        38:15.9
      50    LORI WIESNER                      KANSAS CITY  MO      2270   50     1746        40:14.8
      51    Roxanne McLain                    Pleasant Valley  MO  2372   52     1763        40:35.8
      52    jill josepher                     blue springs  MO     2074   50     1779        40:54.1
      53    Rita Swope                        kansas city  MO      1023   51     1835        41:44.6
      54    Patrice Alarie                                         2597   53     1851        42:05.4
      55    Jean Schultz                      Plattsburg  MO       2211   50     1862        42:22.6
      56    Kathy Draisey                                          2289   54     1887        43:07.1
      57    Jill DeHardt                      Kansas City  MO      2287   50     1936        44:44.0
      58    Sarah Zellers                     Warrensburg  MO      2592   50     1948        45:02.2
      59    Julie Martinez                    Leavenworth  KS      2899   50     1976        46:11.5
      60    Mary Bounds                       Kansas City  MO      2393   54     1993        46:53.2
      61    Cindy Jacobus                     Olathe  KS           2872   52     2001        47:07.7
      62    Crystal DeBoard                   Raymore  MO          1979   53     2010        47:40.4
      63    Brenda Hinckley                   Overland Park  KS    1882   54     2011        47:40.6
      64    Teresa Loch                       Belton  MO           2890   50     2048        49:01.4
      65    Bonni Feller                      Kansas City  MO      2836   53     2058        49:15.2
      66    Susan Long                        Rock Port  MO        2892   54     2096        52:28.8
      67    Vickie Bechtel                    Osawatomie  KS       2802   50     2117        53:43.7
      68    Cheryl Kagarice                   Creighton  MO        2077   53     2118        53:49.7
      69    Patricia Merriman                 Smithville  MO       2907   54     2119        53:50.4
      70    Laura Bush                        smithville  MO       2813   51     2120        53:51.4
      71    Laurie Renshaw                    Council Bluffs  IA   2932   52     2121        53:53.9
      72    Amy Wilbert                       Lenexa  KS           2964   54     2134        55:05.2
      73    JoLinda Vega                      Olathe  KS           2959   51     2153        56:44.6
      74    Cynthia Dietz                     Kansas City  KS      2828   53     2167      1:01:50.9
      75    MELISSA WATERS                    GLADSTONE  MO        2775   52     2170      1:02:10.1
      76    Teri Clerkin                      Jefferson City  MO   2818   50     2173      1:04:49.9
      77    Jean Nearing                      Kansas City  MO      2920   52     2197      1:38:59.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janet Harsh                       Overland Park  KS     179   56      329        25:22.5
       2    Ellen Jensen                      Lawrence  KS         4876   55      410        26:16.1
       3    Jane Anderson                     Shawnee  KS           555   56      557        27:44.4
       4    Mary Ryan                         Overland Park  KS     963   56      570        27:53.1
       5    Celeste Gruhin                    Lenexa  KS           1229   55      612        28:13.5
       6    Susan Goertz                      Liberty  MO          1405   57      622        28:18.4
       7    Twyla Dubois                      Lawrence  KS          680   59      643        28:32.2
       8    Christine Harding                 Shawnee  KS           553   55      644        28:32.4
       9    Deb Grotrian                      Johnson  NE           738   59      687        28:51.3
      10    Donna Hall                        Kansas City  MO       552   55      690        28:52.5
      11    Jean Hiebert                      Overland Park  KS     771   58      793        29:43.1
      12    carol bigham                      kansas city  MO      1944   57      968        31:20.5
      13    Cherrine Wheeler                  Trimble  MO          1758   58     1015        31:42.0
      14    Susan Stover                      Topeka  KS           1706   57     1065        32:03.9
      15    Donna Seibel                      Emporia  KS           980   57     1088        32:12.1
      16    Linda McCormick                   Greenwood  MO        1567   55     1123        32:29.0
      17    Joan Dougherty                    Kansas City  MO      1348   59     1170        32:53.9
      18    cheryl cotton                     peru  NE             1318   55     1221        33:24.1
      19    Rosanna Nevils                    Harrisonville  MO    1605   56     1311        34:17.8
      20    jeannie kerner                    Saint Joseph  MO     5298   55     1340        34:31.1
      21    Nancy Isaac                       Chanute  KS          1470   55     1395        35:02.0
      22    cindy Foskett                     gladstone  MO        1379   56     1413        35:13.5
      23    Lynn Gentleman                    Overland Park  KS    1399   55     1477        36:03.1
      24    Glynda Wilson                     Kansas City  MO      2274   57     1483        36:11.6
      25    Sunday Cavallaro                  Overland Park  KS    1302   55     1510        36:26.7
      26    Susan Turner                      Olathe  KS           2255   55     1610        37:32.7
      27    LIsa McCollum                     Kansas City  MO      1566   58     1624        37:46.7
      28    Christine Hoisington              Stilwell  KS         2053   57     1684        38:48.1
      29    Melodee Blobaum                   Lenexa  KS           1947   55     1739        40:00.9
      30    Joyce Sharp                       Grandview  MO        2364   59     1754        40:27.3
      31    Mary Brooks                       Lawrence  KS         1953   55     1787        41:02.5
      32    Carolyn Roof                      Columbia  MO         2185   55     1788        41:02.9
      33    Chrysa Niewald                    Owensville  MO       2515   59     1859        42:13.9
      34    Chris Sesti                       Leawood  KS          2366   59     1863        42:26.2
      35    Jan Jackson                       Odessa  KS           1471   58     1884        43:04.8
      36    Maryann Comerford                 Blue Springs  MO     1971   59     1903        43:34.9
      37    Kassie Harshman                   saint joseph  MO     2458   56     1919        44:07.0
      38    Maureen Corbett                   Smithville  MO       2408   55     1935        44:39.4
      39    Judy Berry                        Olathe  KS           2803   56     2030        48:17.8
      40    Sandra Hannon                     Shawnee  KS          2043   55     2038        48:29.0
      41    Susan Buccellato                  Gladstone  MO        2399   56     2065        49:45.7
      42    Belinda Baker                     Raytown  MO          1921   55     2074        50:14.5
      43    karen brown                       kansas city  MO      2808   56     2080        50:45.4
      44    Julie Geraghty                                         2972   55     2115        53:42.0
      45    Royceann Mather                   Lenexa  KS           2901   58     2136        55:05.4
      46    Kaye Drew                         Blue Springs  MO     2416   58     2158        57:50.9
      47    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO      2404   58     2177      1:08:52.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Connie Stankewsky                 lenexa  KS           2243   60     1198        33:11.8
       2    Cathy Grigsby                     Bonner Springs  KS   2450   60     1226        33:25.4
       3    Mary Marholz                      Kansas City  MO      1557   60     1321        34:20.1
       4    Leslie Eden                       Kansas City  MO      4779   62     1353        34:35.5
       5    Elizabeth Burright                Kansas City  MO      1956   61     1541        36:41.7
       6    Debby McCay                       Leawood  KS          1564   62     1545        36:43.5
       7    Janet Morgan                      Jefferson City  MO   2137   61     1704        39:22.3
       8    karen gilliam                     rolla  MO            2441   63     1856        42:09.4
       9    Gail Fischer                      Blue Springs  MO     2838   60     1880        42:50.8
      10    Susan Hurst                       Saint Joseph  MO     2472   60     1947        45:01.6
      11    Celeste Gorman                    Blue Springs  MO     2848   60     2005        47:23.4
      12    Pamela Wetrich                    New Franklin  MO     2963   62     2043        48:46.0
      13    Kathy Reinke                      Hebron  NE           2930   64     2105        53:09.0
      14    Kate Bryant                       overland park  KS    2810   63     2130        54:10.4
      15    tizza chace                       kansas city  MO      2814   63     2145        56:02.8
      16    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO      2405   64     2160        57:56.0
      17    mary ellen young                  holden  MO           2966   61     2182      1:16:38.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lana Best                         Topeka  KS            615   65     1165        32:52.4
       2    Karen Riepenkroger                Blue Springs  MO     2173   65     1400        35:04.5
       3    SANDRA KUHLMAN                    PLATTE WOODS  MO     2362   69     1543        36:42.1
       4    BJ Thornbreg                      Overland Park  KS    1727   68     1650        38:13.3
       5    Suzanne Clayton                   Village of Loch Llo  2403   65     1806        41:19.4
       6    Antonia Kreicbergs                Kansas City  MO      1512   65     1855        42:09.2
       7    Karen Yunghans                    Kansas City  KS      2968   67     2028        48:16.9
       8    Dawn Wilkey                       Lyons  KS            2965   65     2131        54:19.1
       9    marcile lewis                     Warrensburg  MO      2887   69     2165      1:00:51.3
      10    Rebecca Turner                    Gladstone  MO        2956   66     2172      1:03:11.5
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Martha Delon                      Kansas City  MO      2826   83     2075        50:33.1
       2    Mary Otte                         Kansas City  MO      1621   87     2081        50:46.0
       3    Barbara Willingham                Kansas City  MO      1768   79     2144        55:47.3
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Melgares                    Manhattan  KS         239   17        1        16:02.4
Top

missing age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lucas Sims                                              365            79        21:01.8
       2    Jeff Carriger                                          2627           240        23:59.7
       3    Logan Corbin                                            366           262        24:23.7
       4    unk Bailey                                             1097           295        24:56.4
       5    Nathan Schile                                          1100           322        25:17.7
       6    Jason Buck                                             1820           863        30:24.6
       7    Unknown Partic. 1090                                   1090           913        30:54.0
       8    John Betts                                             1818          1312        34:18.4
       9    Hiral Suthar                                           1099          1688        38:57.0
      10    Unknown Partic. 2595                                   2595          1909        43:50.2
      11    Unknown Partic. 1847                                   1847          2015        47:49.3
      12    Jarod Heart                                            5498          2087        51:50.1
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Regan Dunn                        Smithville  MO        147    8       82        21:05.0
       2    Kyle Stratman                     LEES SUMMIT  MO      1010   10      284        24:45.8
       3    Joel Kilgore                      Lee's Summit  MO      207    9      318        25:15.5
       4    Sean Anderson                     Manhattan  KS          93    9      343        25:34.4
       5    P Henry Whalen                                          364   9       402        26:10.6
       6    jackson Belmore                   Lees Summit  MO       609   10      521        27:25.1
       7    AJ goss                           kansas city  MO       729   10      605        28:10.8
       8    Lex Barrett                       Overland Park  KS     602   10      657        28:42.3
       9    Jackson Redfield                  Lenexa  KS            931   10      713        28:59.8
      10    Tyler Massey                      Olathe  KS            850   10      714        29:00.2
      11    Noah florence                     Berryton  KS         1376   10      752        29:22.3
      12    Easton Allwood                    Kansas City  MO      1236    9      771        29:31.8
      13    Carter Clayton                    Lenexa  KS            652    8      823        30:03.7
      14    Braden Robertson                  kansas City  MO      1656   10      827        30:04.5
      15    Luke Fleming                      Raymore  MO          1374    9      831        30:07.2
      16    Cole Robertson                    Kansas City  MO      1657    8      910        30:53.3
      17    Jack Flores                       Urbandale  IA         702    9      993        31:28.2
      18    Michael Gilliland                 Blue Springs  MO     2443   10     1016        31:42.2
      19    Ashley Barrett                    Overland Park  KS     601    8     1049        31:55.4
      20    Connor Bush                       Excelsior Springs    2400    8     1108        32:17.6
      21    Lucas Kutscher                    Overland Park  KS    2101    8     1142        32:41.5
      22    Michael Fletcher                  Smithville  MO       2010   10     1210        33:19.0
      23    Joshua Fleming                    Raymore  MO          1372   10     1257        33:41.1
      24    Dutch Platt                                            2981   10     1307        34:16.4
      25    Max Fagan                         Lawrence  KS         1363    8     1403        35:05.6
      26    Ethan Gray                        Lee's Summit  MO      732    8     1423        35:28.2
      27    Cade Rodebush                     Lees Summit  MO      2180   10     1455        35:48.3
      28    Joel Murphy                       Smithville  MO        889    9     1501        36:20.0
      29    Luke Matson                       Olathe  KS           2500    8     1516        36:28.3
      30    Trey Hollis                       Lees Summit  MO      2469   10     1590        37:18.9
      31    Ethan Gravely                     Nevada  MO            731    8     1649        38:13.0
      32    Brandon Proberts                  Olathe  KS           2163   10     1798        41:10.6
      33    Adin florence                     berryton  KS         1375    8     1824        41:38.2
      34    William Whitebird-Griffith        Kansas City  MO      1760    8     1825        41:38.4
      35    Logan Henderson                   Raymore  MO          2864    9     1929        44:20.2
      36    Drew Ervin                        Parkville  MO        2423   10     1965        45:38.5
      37    Keoni Gaud                        kansas city  MO      2021   10     1975        46:08.0
      38    Henry Wood                        Lees Summit  MO      2354    8     1992        46:53.0
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mason Smith                       Blue Springs  MO      301   13       13        18:11.9
       2    Dylan Brenneman                   Paola  KS             113   13       22        18:59.1
       3    Sam Pretz                         Kansas City  MO       264   14       33        19:24.7
       4    Max Schanker                      OP  KS                290   13       57        20:24.4
       5    Jared Sandoy                      Lenexa  KS            350   13       62        20:31.3
       6    AJ Haney                          Olathe  KS            176   14       71        20:46.1
       7    Jack Tully                        Gurnee  IL           1035   14       75        20:55.3
       8    Sam Hawkins                       Hardin  MO            183   14       80        21:03.1
       9    andrew hyland                     leawood  KS           194   14       91        21:14.7
      10    Jackson Letcher                   Platte City  MO       221   11      106        21:35.3
      11    Nathan Oommen                     Wadsworth  IL         912   14      183        23:03.0
      12    Andrew McLeese                    Prairie Village  KS   236   14      207        23:32.1
      13    Devon Walker                      Chanute  KS           328   12      225        23:45.7
      14    Adrian Barrett                    Overland Park  KS     100   12      353        25:40.0
      15    israel ramirez                    gurnee  IL            929   12      379        25:57.7
      16    Kirk Whalen                                             361   13      392        26:06.5
      17    Ryan Locke                        Overland Park  KS     832   11      393        26:06.6
      18    Xavier Schmidt                    Parkville  MO        1668   13      398        26:09.5
      19    Harris de Noble                   Manhattan  KS        2414   11      420        26:26.4
      20    Zachary Opoka                     Lenexa  KS           2522   13      423        26:29.4
      21    Preston Frazier                   Overland Park  KS     710   12      435        26:36.6
      22    Matt Wagner                       Overland Park  KS     326   14      439        26:42.1
      23    Alex Tabb                         Shawnee  KS           311   14      440        26:42.1
      24    Chase Maher                       overland Park  KS    1554   14      454        26:52.1
      25    Max Breshears                     Overland Park  KS     114   14      465        26:59.1
      26    JUSTYN FRANCE                     OLATHE  KS            707   11      477        27:03.7
      27    NATHAN HUGHES                     GLENWOOD  IA         2869   11      513        27:23.4
      28    Robbie Gibbs                      Parsons  KS          1810   14      534        27:34.6
      29    Noah Riley                        Topeka  KS            278   14      564        27:51.7
      30    Alec Gray                         St. Joseph  MO        168   11      629        28:21.9
      31    Liam Hackler                      Lansing  KS          2039   11      674        28:48.1
      32    Spencer Wright                                         1797   13      681        28:49.9
      33    Nick Ruffini                      Parkville  MO         960   13      737        29:12.4
      34    Aiden Whipple                     Kanas City  MO       2576   12      826        30:04.2
      35    Sterling Hollond                  Linwood  KS           780   11      856        30:19.7
      36    Nick Hafford                      Overland Park  KS     745   11      869        30:29.5
      37    Ryan Meara                        Lansing  KS           862   13      944        31:10.3
      38    Nathan Sims                       Blue Springs  MO     2227   13      948        31:13.2
      39    A.J. Stouse                       De Soto  KS          1702   13      970        31:21.0
      40    pukoa gaud                        kansas city  MO       715   13     1127        32:30.6
      41    Cameron Dietsch                   Chanute  KS          1342   13     1207        33:17.9
      42    Matthew Holloway                  Louisburg  KS        2055   12     1315        34:19.0
      43    Seth Wildoner                     Olathe  KS           1764   11     1372        34:46.5
      44    Lexi Parks                        Kansas City  MO      1622   12     1486        36:12.8
      45    Matthew Maher                     Overland Park  KS    1555   12     1525        36:34.8
      46    Jason Gibbs                       Parsons  KS          1811   12     1609        37:32.5
      47    Brandt Lightner                   Blue Springs  MO     1530   12     1672        38:37.0
      48    AJ HUGHES                         GLENWOOD  IA         2867   13     1744        40:11.2
      49    Landon Allen                      Kansas City  MO       593   11     1749        40:18.2
      50    Noah Allwood                      Kansas City  MO      1239   11     1761        40:31.8
      51    Patrick Robichaud                 Kansas City  MO      2178   11     1883        43:02.9
      52    Jerad Wood                        Lees Summit  MO      2355   13     1911        43:57.5
      53    Noah DeHardt                                           2983   12     1946        44:59.6
      54    Dylan McCouley                                         2285   11     1989        46:49.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Melgares                  Manhattan  KS         240   15        5        17:05.4
       2    Isaiah Koppes                     Manhattan  KS         213   15        6        17:39.4
       3    Nick Bandy                        Manhattan  KS          99   16        9        17:52.9
       4    William Thompson                  Kansas City  MO        21   15       10        17:55.0
       5    Kain Ellis                        St. Joseph  MO        151   18       12        18:11.7
       6    Brent Kilgore                     Lee's Summit  MO      206   15       16        18:37.3
       7    Jordan Boyce                      Leavenworth  KS       110   18       17        18:40.1
       8    Chandler Bado                     Shawnee  KS            96   15       18        18:40.5
       9    Jacob Thomas                      Lenexa  KS            315   16       20        18:54.0
      10    Keegan Matheis                    lawrence  KS          227   15       23        18:59.8
      11    David Coventry                                          353   17       29        19:12.3
      12    Tristan McCoy                     Parkville  MO         231   15       35        19:26.6
      13    Jack McDonald                     Leavenworth  KS        40   17       47        19:55.2
      14    Johnny Reuss                      Lee's Summit  MO      275   15       65        20:35.4
      15    Keaton Reece                      Overland Park  KS     270   16       87        21:11.5
      16    Andrew Barrett                    Overland Park  KS     101   15      120        21:52.0
      17    Kody Jones                        Kearney  MO           197   15      122        21:54.7
      18    Trevor Jensen                     Lee's Summit  MO      195   15      123        21:55.6
      19    jake schloegel                    leawood  KS           349   16      165        22:42.7
      20    Collin Whalen                                           363   15      178        22:59.1
      21    Kyle Allen                        Kansas City  MO       592   18      224        23:45.4
      22    Matthew Mosier                    Parsons  KS           250   18      229        23:51.2
      23    Brian Buckner                     Jefferson City  MO    635   17      275        24:41.9
      24    Ryan Hrinya                       Kansas City  MO       191   16      282        24:44.9
      25    Brooks Blank                      Liberty  MO          1853   18      285        24:46.3
      26    GRANT HUGHES                      GLENWOOD  IA          783   15      288        24:50.6
      27    Clayton Del Pico                  Smithville  MO       1338   16      290        24:54.5
      28    Alec Hodges                       Overland Park  KS     774   17      332        25:25.0
      29    Austin Sloan                      Jefferson City  MO    989   17      340        25:30.8
      30    Dallas Strickland                 Jasper  MO            309   16      409        26:15.0
      31    Storme Sully                      Berryton  KS         1014   15      411        26:17.2
      32    Christopher McLain                Pleasant Valley  MO  2371   18      422        26:27.4
      33    Cooper Budt                       Tecumseh  KS          121   15      462        26:55.4
      34    Alexander Schnelle                Lees Summit  MO      1669   17      468        27:00.7
      35    Carter Kreutziger                 Kansas City  MO       812   15      574        27:56.2
      36    Conor Kubicki                     shawnee  KS          1515   15      610        28:12.2
      37    Brandon Rice                      Kansas City  MO      1650   15      613        28:13.8
      38    Mack Bartle                       Lee's Summit  MO      603   18      800        29:48.8
      39    Connor Blythe                     lee's summit  MO     4692   16      834        30:09.2
      40    Jack McLeese                      Prairie Village  KS  1574   16      879        30:35.9
      41    Bennett Wood                      Lees Summit  MO      1156   16     1317        34:19.1
      42    William Travis                    Kansas City  MO      1735   15     1504        36:23.2
      43    Max Reno                          Prairie Village  KS  1861   15     1520        36:30.2
      44    Tanner Stouse                     De Soto  KS          1704   15     1823        41:37.3
      45    ROBERT STANCIC                    GLADSTONE  MO        2776   15     1865        42:31.3
      46    Chris Lykins                      Lees Summit  MO      2112   18     1868        42:34.9
      47    MICHAEL STANCIC                   GLADSTON  MO         2777   17     2171      1:02:12.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ross Simpson                      Westwood  KS           18   24       45        19:46.3
       2    Ian Knox                          Manhattan  KS         211   22       46        19:54.5
       3    Adam Rasmussen                    Olathe  KS             25   24       56        20:24.0
       4    Brian Rusnak                      Kansas City  MO       282   21       94        21:16.9
       5    Jacob Ryan                        Overland Park  KS     285   20       97        21:17.9
       6    Daniel Herr                       Olathe  KS             26   22      156        22:32.3
       7    Cody Breedlove                    Lantana  TX           111   20      167        22:47.5
       8    Zachary Hames                     Grain Valley  MO      750   23      198        23:21.7
       9    Matthew Myers                     Kansas City  MO       525   22      336        25:26.2
      10    Adam Kozakon                                           1082   23      369        25:50.2
      11    Sam Thomas                                             1087   23      370        25:51.9
      12    Phillip Daniels                                        1162   24      405        26:13.8
      13    Justin Mohn                       Excelsior Springs     877   24      430        26:35.7
      14    Chris LoPorto                     Blue Springs  MO      836   23      447        26:45.8
      15    Tim Kubicki                       shawnee  KS          1517   24      571        27:54.0
      16    Rana Singh                        Kansas City  MO       988   22      581        27:59.1
      17    Cole Mazurek                      Overland Park  KS    1191   24      614        28:14.4
      18    Tanner Shreeve                    Leawood  KS          2222   22      632        28:23.2
      19    Ross Ringer                       Kansas City  MO      1867   23      664        28:44.6
      20    Samuel Keil                       Gladstone  MO        1487   23      829        30:05.1
      21    Derek Collins                     Omaha  NE            1309   23      966        31:20.3
      22    Christopher Witthaus              Lawrence  KS          569   24     1081        32:09.6
      23    Jacob Uhrig                       Marshall  MO         1739   23     1175        32:57.5
      24    Brandon Fangman                   Saint Joseph  MO     2005   20     1420        35:21.6
      25    Cullen Baxter                     Overland Park  KS    1258   24     1532        36:38.3
      26    Jared Bright                      Olathe  KS           1205   23     1776        40:48.5
      27    Seth Kutikoff                     Lincoln  NE           218   24     2176      1:05:30.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Testa                         Junction City  KS     313   25        2        16:35.2
       2    Scooter Cichon                    Pittsburg  KS         128   27        4        17:05.3
       3    Luke Hall                         Kansas City  MO       175   28       15        18:20.7
       4    Michael Farmer                    Kansas City  MO        60   27       42        19:42.9
       5    Lee Smith                         Lee's Summit  MO        7   29       59        20:26.2
       6    David Russell                     Olathe  KS            283   28       60        20:26.4
       7    Brett Kunshek                     Overland Park  KS      72   29       70        20:43.3
       8    Matthew Casile                    OVERLAND PARK  KS     125   25       74        20:49.2
       9    Kevin Eichhorn                                          344   25       84        21:08.0
      10    Kyle Damas                        Overland Park  KS     141   26       90        21:14.0
      11    Adam Mickelson                    Olathe  KS             36   26       92        21:15.1
      12    Chase Watson                      Kansas City  MO        59   27      103        21:28.1
      13    Benjamin Peetz                    Overland Park  KS      28   28      112        21:42.7
      14    Mike Crowley                      Kansas City  MO       138   28      116        21:43.9
      15    Kevin Berger                      Gardner  KS           103   29      124        21:56.6
      16    Stephen Welsh                     Prairie Village  KS   551   27      133        22:03.0
      17    Tim Grier                         Olathe  KS             30   27      137        22:09.9
      18    David Blair                       Kansas City  MO       619   25      143        22:21.3
      19    Darren Kritzer                    Lenexa  KS             56   29      148        22:23.7
      20    Jason Eden                        Kansas City  MO       149   26      151        22:24.9
      21    Dennis Schwartze                                       1088   29      152        22:25.3
      22    Adam Rutherford                   Lees Summit  MO       284   29      160        22:37.0
      23    Aaron Fitzgerald                  Lee's Summit  MO       80   29      161        22:37.2
      24    Chris Pope                        Lenexa  KS             27   29      164        22:42.2
      25    Andrew Schreiner                  KANSAS CITY  MO        35   25      200        23:25.6
      26    Stephen Miller                    Lee's Summit  MO     4975   25      204        23:31.4
      27    Rob Rice                          Overland Park  KS     277   26      239        23:59.0
      28    Zackary Pogemiller                Grandview  MO          76   29      242        24:02.9
      29    Jeremy Esquivel                   Kansas City  MO        64   27      245        24:05.8
      30    Chad Sanderson                    Grain Valley  MO       23   29      253        24:13.2
      31    corey taylor                      kansas city  MO       312   26      255        24:17.8
      32    Joe Farke                         St Joseph  MO           2   29      258        24:21.5
      33    Kirk Payne                        Kansas City  MO        63   25      261        24:23.4
      34    Troy LaVelle                      Kansas City  MO       817   26      274        24:41.7
      35    Kirk Simpson                      Nevada  MO            987   27      277        24:43.5
      36    Eric Olson                        St. Paul  MN          910   25      278        24:43.9
      37    Aaron Stienstra                   Lee's Summit  MO     1007   27      289        24:52.7
      38    Sean Smith                        Overland Park  KS    1690   26      301        24:59.5
      39    Matthew Sutherland                Independence  MO      510   25      304        25:01.3
      40    Ryan Bennett                      Kansas City  MO       612   27      316        25:14.4
      41    CONRAD BROCK                      LAWSON  MO            632   25      324        25:19.2
      42    Lonny Farrington                  Callao  MO            695   26      339        25:30.7
      43    Andrew Letsch                     Kansas City  MO        54   29      349        25:36.9
      44    Brian Kouba                       Lincoln  NE          1508   25      355        25:40.7
      45    Kyle Stukenholtz                  Lenexa  KS            546   25      359        25:45.1
      46    Mike Kempf                        Blue Springs  MO      802   28      360        25:45.9
      47    Michael Highberger                Roeland Park  KS      581   26      361        25:47.0
      48    Austin Katzer                     Roeland Park  KS      582   25      364        25:48.2
      49    Chris Kaiser                      Kansas City  MO      4226   27      387        26:01.8
      50    Jeremy Bexten                     Columbia  MO          617   28      428        26:35.3
      51    Chris Turner                      Overland Park  KS    1221   29      438        26:40.5
      52    John Powell                       Independence  MO      924   28      463        26:55.6
      53    Dustin Stralow                    Lenexa  KS           1864   28      476        27:03.2
      54    Andrew Way                        Olathe  KS            520   28      478        27:03.8
      55    Robert Hall                       Kansas City  MO       570   28      481        27:05.8
      56    Michael Miller                    Blue Springs  MO     1586   29      488        27:07.9
      57    joe sibinski                      kansas city  MO       984   29      494        27:10.5
      58    Chris Dernier                     Lees Summit  MO       674   29      529        27:31.6
      59    Andy Fazel                        Gladstone  MO         696   27      530        27:32.0
      60    Cody Kell                         Omaha  NE            5295   28      535        27:34.9
      61    Bryan Lemke                       St Joseph  MO           4   27      554        27:43.1
      62    Aaron Beck                        St Joseph  MO           1   27      555        27:44.0
      63    Ben Blake                         Roeland Park  KS      583   26      560        27:47.2
      64    Aaron DeWitt                      Kansas City  MO       541   29      576        27:56.4
      65    Andy Brock                        Raymore  MO           631   27      587        28:01.2
      66    Cory Gassner                      Kansas City  MO       714   25      648        28:36.3
      67    Brett Anderson                    Kansas City  MO      1222   25      670        28:47.8
      68    David MacKay                      Kansas City  MO      1550   27      720        29:02.9
      69    Drew Bouge                        Saint Joseph  MO     1274   27      736        29:12.4
      70    Mike Comiskey                                          1157   27      747        29:21.0
      71    Ron Frazier                       Kansas City  MO       711   28      748        29:21.2
      72    Nikolas Johannesen                Mission  KS          1478   25      758        29:26.2
      73    Craig Mackin                      Kansas City  MO      1551   29      762        29:29.0
      74    Brian Salmon                      Spring Hill  KS       966   27      772        29:33.4
      75    Josh Dusel                        Kansas City  MO      1203   28      775        29:36.2
      76    Andy Meyer                        Kansas City  MO      1577   29      779        29:37.2
      77    Nathan Rawlins                    Kansas City  MO      5384   27      791        29:42.6
      78    Tim Briley                        Overland Park  KS    1282   28      811        29:53.9
      79    Patrick geren                     overland park  KS     718   29      815        29:55.1
      80    Donnie Bowman Jr                  Raytown  MO           625   28      841        30:12.9
      81    Boone Williams                    Kansas City  MO      1766   25      850        30:16.9
      82    Marcus Cooney                     Grandview  MO        1313   28      884        30:38.9
      83    Britt Antkowicz                   Kansas City  MO      1178   28      900        30:49.7
      84    Steven Brothers                   Lawrence  KS         1182   27      902        30:50.2
      85    Patrick Fields                                         1794   27      912        30:53.7
      86    Sal LoPorto                       kansas city  MO      1543   29      921        30:58.3
      87    Justin Matthews                   Olathe  KS           1185   29      933        31:05.1
      88    Brad Larson                       Overland Park  KS     526   29      985        31:25.2
      89    Peter Gaylord                     Lees Summit  MO      1396   29     1012        31:41.3
      90    Matthew Ternus                    Kansas City  MO      1720   27     1056        31:58.8
      91    Derek Kempf                       Kansas City  KS      1491   26     1063        32:03.2
      92    Chase Grafton                     Kansas City  MO      1410   29     1091        32:12.7
      93    Dan Geldart                       Merriam  KS          1868   29     1102        32:15.5
      94    Collin Cooper                     Westwood Hills  KS    657   28     1111        32:23.5
      95    Jeff Patterson                    Blue Springs  MO     1624   25     1117        32:26.8
      96    John Wood                         North Kansas City    1072   29     1138        32:39.7
      97    Bryce TeBeest                     Overland Park  KS    1179   28     1183        33:02.3
      98    Joshua Reeves                     Lenexa  KS           1210   29     1213        33:20.4
      99    Matthew Davis                     Kansas City  MO      1977   25     1464        35:54.6
     100    Andrew Murphy                     Gladstone  MO         887   27     1465        35:55.0
     101    Aaron Burris                      shawnee  KS          1172   28     1484        36:12.0
     102    Katie Burris                      shawnee  KS          1173   27     1487        36:13.3
     103    Kevin Lowe                        Overland Park  KS     839   25     1499        36:19.6
     104    Joe Richmond                      Kansas City  MO      1215   27     1551        36:48.2
     105    Brody Ash                         Tuscumbia  MO        1249   25     1607        37:29.1
     106    Craig Novotney                    Kansas City  KS      1611   26     1618        37:41.2
     107    Jeremy Dick                       Olathe  KS           2827   28     1619        37:41.3
     108    Scott Walsh                       Saint Paul  MN       1047   25     1629        37:51.0
     109    Aaron Jackson                     Olathe  KS           2871   29     1636        37:55.1
     110    Greg Francis                      Kansas City  MO      2841   28     1676        38:40.6
     111    Raymond Anderson                  Lenexa  KS           1911   28     1703        39:19.9
     112    Jarrett Dunn                      Platte City  MO      1990   28     1733        39:57.8
     113    Brandon Decker                    Kansas City  MO      1336   29     1773        40:47.6
     114    Samuel Kenneth Kirkpatrick        Fairway  KS          1866   25     1836        41:45.3
     115    Joseph Stryka                     KANSAS CITY  KS      2946   28     1901        43:28.8
     116    Justin Simmons                    Blue Springs  MO     2548   29     1940        44:52.9
     117    Travis Morris                     Olathe  KS            248   28     1967        45:51.5
     118    Lance Holaday                     Kansas City  MO      2467   29     2002        47:08.5
     119    Phillip Cleveland                 Kansas City  MO      2768   28     2023        48:03.3
     120    Travis Townsley                   Lenexa  KS           2952   29     2127        53:59.4
     121    Brian Vega                        Shawnee  KS          2958   25     2191      1:26:23.3
     122    Steven Vega                       Overland Park  KS    2960   29     2192      1:26:26.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DJ Hilding                        Lawrence  KS          186   30        3        16:58.6
       2    Josh Wheatley                     Leavenworth  MO        42   34        8        17:51.7
       3    Eric Graham                       Lenexa  KS             57   34       11        18:00.4
       4    David Krohse                      Des Moines  IA        215   33       21        18:54.9
       5    Greg Wiley                        Lenexa  KS            332   33       24        19:02.1
       6    thomas lamoreux                   Kansas city  MO        45   32       32        19:21.7
       7    Gene Hill                         Odessa  MO             22   32       37        19:28.1
       8    Jared Briles                      Spring Hill  KS        43   34       40        19:36.0
       9    Matt Bishop                       Peculiar  MO          105   31       41        19:42.4
      10    Matthew Kafka                     Kansas City  MO        12   31       43        19:44.1
      11    JESSE KUHLEN                      OLATHE  KS            216   33       44        19:46.0
      12    Billy Wonder                      Kansas City  MO       337   34       51        20:01.7
      13    Fernando Flores                   Urbandale  IA         154   31       61        20:30.4
      14    Adam Tilton                       Leawood  KS            19   32       64        20:33.5
      15    Isaac Keppler                     Prairie Village  KS   204   32       86        21:10.0
      16    Justin Larson                     Kansas City  MO         8   32       93        21:16.4
      17    Brian Dietz                       Kansas City  MO        52   34       98        21:18.4
      18    Andrew Gifford                    Overland Park  KS     161   30      102        21:26.2
      19    Brandon Morris                    Overland Park  KS     247   32      105        21:33.2
      20    Bradley Martin                    Olathe  KS             81   34      107        21:35.5
      21    Garon Robinett                    Lees Summit  MO        16   32      111        21:40.0
      22    Matthew Schile                    Liberty  MO           292   32      129        21:58.6
      23    Jason Laqua                       Kansas City  MO       527   31      149        22:23.7
      24    Quinton Wilks                     Olathe  KS            335   32      150        22:24.8
      25    Mark Cole                         Overland Park  KS      82   30      154        22:28.4
      26    Anthony Quandt                    Kansas City  MO      4305   30      169        22:48.5
      27    Brandon Alvord                    Kansas City  KS        91   34      171        22:52.8
      28    Rollie Fors                       Prairie Village  KS    17   33      180        23:00.2
      29    David Ceule                       Blue Springs  MO      126   32      201        23:25.6
      30    Rob Werling                       Roeland Park  KS       66   30      206        23:32.0
      31    Phillip Yu                        Norwalk  IA           342   34      211        23:36.8
      32    Ben Fahring                                            1079   34      214        23:37.3
      33    Heath Roberts                     Kearney  MO            13   32      220        23:42.5
      34    Brandon Scarborough               Overland Park  KS    1791   32      223        23:45.3
      35    James Young                       Shawnee  KS           341   32      230        23:51.4
      36    Tony Petersen                     Kansas City  MO       920   31      231        23:52.9
      37    Drew Peterson                     Shawnee  KS           262   33      234        23:53.9
      38    Rensih Palapetty                  Overland Park  KS     258   30      241        24:02.3
      39    Rick Saunders                     Lees Summit  MO       969   34      244        24:03.9
      40    Patrick O'Bryan                   Prairie Village  KS   255   33      264        24:29.1
      41    Chris Hein                        Jefferson City  MO    184   34      270        24:33.8
      42    Ted Conrad                        Olathe  KS             70   33      272        24:40.9
      43    Shyam Lakshmin                    Bloomington  IL      4241   34      281        24:44.9
      44    Ryan Dannan                       Saint Louis  MO      4132   32      283        24:45.8
      45    Aaron Weaver                      Olathe  KS           1051   32      292        24:55.1
      46    Matthew Sleeter                   Kansas City  MO       297   33      296        24:56.6
      47    Kenneth Cass                      Kansas City  MO       645   34      300        24:58.6
      48    Kyle Lewis                        Gardner  KS           822   32      308        25:05.9
      49    Greg Finke                        Independence  MO      699   34      310        25:07.2
      50    Edward Tumanut                    Kansas City  MS      1036   33      319        25:16.3
      51    Aaron Morrow                      Davenport  IA         249   32      325        25:19.9
      52    Jamie Allison                     Lee's Summit  MO      596   31      330        25:22.5
      53    Rocky Clemmons                    St Joseph  MO           3   30      331        25:23.9
      54    Joshua Nana                       Prairie village  KS   891   33      342        25:33.7
      55    Scott Simon                       Blue Springs  MO      986   33      354        25:40.0
      56    Adam Hamilton                     Pleasant Hill  MO    1425   33      365        25:48.7
      57    Nick Staroski                     Kansas City  MO      1004   31      385        26:00.3
      58    Jason Swisher                     Kansas City  MO       537   30      395        26:07.7
      59    Cullen Magariel                   olathe  KS           1084   31      433        26:36.0
      60    Shawn Allen                       Kansas City  MO       594   34      448        26:45.9
      61    Matthew Sanchelli                 Mission  KS           528   31      493        27:10.0
      62    Justin Meierer                    Richmond  MO          865   33      497        27:14.2
      63    Ian Curry                         Olathe  KS           1327   32      511        27:20.2
      64    Chad Tamborini                    Lee's Summit  MO     1166   33      527        27:30.7
      65    Tony Metcalf                      Overland Park  KS    1165   34      531        27:32.9
      66    Jonathan Richard                  Kansas City  MO       939   34      561        27:49.3
      67    John McLaughlin                   Saint Joseph  MO     1573   32      565        27:51.9
      68    Wendell Train                     Lees Summit  MO       563   32      580        27:58.9
      69    Kurtis Jensen                     Liberty  MO          5288   34      596        28:04.8
      70    Ben Harp                          Kansas City  MO      1431   30      601        28:09.6
      71    nicholas coccia                   Bellevue  NE          655   30      636        28:24.5
      72    Kevin Broome                      Merriam  KS          1220   31      689        28:52.1
      73    Dan Tiefel                        Kansas City  MO        53   32      701        28:56.8
      74    Ryan Gee                          Kansas City  MO      1398   30      711        28:59.5
      75    Dave Celichowski                  Kansas City  MO       538   33      719        29:02.6
      76    Adam LaBoda                       Parkvill  MO          578   33      721        29:03.0
      77    Brandon Lipp                      Kansas City  MO       828   31      724        29:05.3
      78    Evan Avery                        Lenexa  KS            547   31      741        29:15.0
      79    Joe Reu                           Carthage  MO         1648   34      743        29:18.9
      80    Jeremy Ohmstede                   k  MO                 907   32      796        29:44.1
      81    Wayne Johnson                     Humboldt  KS         1483   33      797        29:44.7
      82    Mark Clayton                      Lenexa  KS            654   33      824        30:03.9
      83    Doug kallin                       Iowa City  IA         798   32      843        30:14.4
      84    Loren Sohleber                                         1093   33      858        30:20.5
      85    Josh Burt                         Salina  KS            638   34      883        30:38.9
      86    Todd Spangler                     Kansas City  MO      1692   31      898        30:48.0
      87    brad boggess                      excelsior springs    1272   31      914        30:55.9
      88    Glenn Watson                      Saint Joseph  MO     1869   32      972        31:21.6
      89    Jonathan Lloyd                    North Kansas City    1535   32      980        31:23.7
      90    Eric Jones                        Lee's Summit  MO     2071   34     1008        31:37.3
      91    Tyler Shannon                     Kansas City  MO       982   30     1042        31:53.3
      92    Chris Parker                      shawnee  KS          1175   30     1057        31:59.1
      93    Matthew Budke                     Spring Hill  KS      1183   30     1112        32:25.1
      94    John Kenkel                       Olathe  KS             31   32     1113        32:25.1
      95    John Bertics                      Kansas City  MO      1941   30     1120        32:27.8
      96    Ryan Babcock                      Platte City  MO      2797   33     1144        32:43.8
      97    Kory Gallagher                    Kansas City  MO      1392   32     1168        32:53.7
      98    Reggie Maggard                    blue springs  MO     2113   33     1171        32:53.9
      99    Joshua Zimmerman                  Lawrence  KS         2281   30     1180        33:00.7
     100    Matthew Iske                      Kansas City  MO      1225   34     1202        33:14.5
     101    Shawn Roark                       Kansas City  KS       943   32     1224        33:25.0
     102    Ryan Meyer                        Gardner  KS          1582   34     1235        33:30.3
     103    Eric Hershberger                  Kansas City  MO      1450   34     1245        33:36.5
     104    Shannon O'Bryan                   Prairie Village  KS   903   33     1254        33:39.8
     105    Adam Niewald                      Liberty  MO           895   30     1355        34:36.9
     106    Matt Fowler                       Lees Summit  MO      1380   33     1393        34:59.1
     107    Jeff McCaslin                     Lenexa  KS           2121   30     1473        35:59.2
     108    Kyle Swope                        Manhattan  KS        1022   33     1565        37:01.0
     109    Donald Harper                     North Kansas City    1432   32     1625        37:47.3
     110    Justin Davenport                                       1798   33     1695        39:10.4
     111    Jason Renfrow                     Shawnee  KS          2538   34     1772        40:47.3
     112    Matthew Pate                      Kansas City  MO      2524   34     1895        43:23.9
     113    Rick Bedwell                      Louisburg  KS        1929   34     1914        44:05.2
     114    Thomas Wolfinger                  Kansas City  MO      2277   30     1937        44:45.4
     115    Cory Simmons                      Kansas City  MO      2223   32     2017        47:54.9
     116    Dan Gordon                        GARDNER  KS          2030   34     2045        48:52.4
     117    Scott Lopez                       Mission  KS          2893   32     2060        49:25.3
     118    Jonathan Harding                  Olathe  KS            753   31     2091        51:58.1
     119    Brent Fahrni                      Raymore  MO          2428   33     2141        55:33.3
     120    Shawn Cox                         Raymore  MO          1323   33     2181      1:14:07.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jamin Swift                       Raymore  MO           310   37       14        18:13.4
       2    Johnny Blomquist                  Adrian  MO            106   38       26        19:07.9
       3    Jason Rew                         Lee's Summit  MO      276   39       31        19:18.0
       4    Casey Kershner                    Prairie Village  KS    15   37       34        19:25.7
       5    Michael Blomquist                 Olathe  KS            107   37       49        19:58.5
       6    Jeffrey Gaylord                   Lee's Summit  MO      160   39       54        20:19.8
       7    Kevin Lewis                       Olathe  KS            222   35       78        21:00.2
       8    Jason Browning                    Edgerton  KS          119   37      114        21:43.2
       9    Jason Greisen                     Olathe  KS            172   35      146        22:23.0
      10    CLAY SALMON                       KANSAS CITY  MO       967   37      153        22:26.1
      11    Chad Schroeder                    Raymore  MO           294   39      155        22:31.8
      12    Mike Kelly                        prairie village  KS   201   39      166        22:42.7
      13    Steve Gronberg                    Overland Park  KS     507   36      175        22:56.1
      14    John Grant                        Olathe  KS            165   37      182        23:01.3
      15    Bill Stogsdill                    Lees Summit  MO      1700   37      205        23:31.6
      16    Chris Darrow                      Lee's Summit  MO      666   35      212        23:37.1
      17    Loyd Gattis                       Kansas City  MO        83   36      215        23:38.2
      18    Clayton Fixsen                    Overland Park  KS     153   36      226        23:47.5
      19    Denney Hunter                     Kansas City  MO       192   35      233        23:53.4
      20    John Tucking                      Kearney  MO          1033   36      238        23:56.7
      21    Justin Allen Iske                 Kansas City  MO       521   37      243        24:03.0
      22    Bryan Smith                       kansas city  MO       991   38      247        24:08.2
      23    David Cox                         Holt  MO              660   37      249        24:10.1
      24    Scott Fatheree                    Kansas City  MO       152   36      251        24:11.3
      25    Joel Andrews                      Olathe  KS             39   37      306        25:04.5
      26    Mark Stocks                       Kansas City  MO        51   39      312        25:07.4
      27    Tom Wagstaff                      Raytown  MO           327   38      337        25:26.6
      28    Charlie Brenneman                 Paola  KS             112   37      352        25:39.7
      29    Rebel Beatty                      Ottawa  KS            605   37      358        25:44.8
      30    Chris Molinaro                    Shawnee  KS           506   39      372        25:54.5
      31    Kevin Harrington                  Platte City  MO       758   38      373        25:54.6
      32    Aaron Rock                        Kansas City  MO       948   35      384        26:00.1
      33    Nelson Christensen                Raymore  MO          1304   37      394        26:07.4
      34    Jonathan Franklin                 Olathe  KS            558   36      403        26:12.4
      35    Sammuel Moore                     Platte City  MO      1593   38      408        26:14.5
      36    Josh Gabriel                                           1158   37      413        26:17.9
      37    John Weber                        Topeka  KS           1053   35      418        26:23.1
      38    Jimmy Kerley                      Paola  KS             205   36      425        26:33.9
      39    Corey Hollis                      Lees Summit  MO      4209   35      449        26:47.8
      40    Jon Harms                         Kansas City  MO      4836   36      455        26:52.2
      41    Michael Morgan                    Shawnee  KS           880   39      466        26:59.9
      42    Rafael Chelli                                          1085   35      506        27:17.6
      43    Jason Brooks                      Smithville  MO        115   38      512        27:20.4
      44    Bill Gassen                       Fairway  KS           713   37      514        27:23.5
      45    Ken Estes                         Kansas City  MO      1359   39      523        27:27.4
      46    Lance Williams                    Overland Park  KS    1066   39      540        27:37.0
      47    Travis Neher                      Jasper  MO           1603   38      558        27:45.9
      48    Bret Belmore                      Lees Summit  MO       608   38      573        27:55.6
      49    Tony Salgado                      Kansas City  MO      2196   37      586        28:00.4
      50    Cyrus swigert                     kearney  MO          1020   37      591        28:03.1
      51    Andy Wedman                       Olathe  KS           1193   36      594        28:03.8
      52    Brian Thompson                    Kansas City  MO      1029   38      599        28:07.0
      53    Nate Minnis                       Blue Springs  MO     1589   38      604        28:10.0
      54    Jason Rolf                        Winfield  KS          951   39      611        28:13.3
      55    Hunter Christophersen             Fairway  KS          1305   38      633        28:23.5
      56    Craig Schmuke                     Lee's Summit  MO     1890   35      638        28:26.6
      57    Shamus Johnson                    Lees Summit  MO      2068   35      645        28:33.9
      58    Jason Rogers                      Fairway  KS          1177   37      679        28:49.6
      59    james leach                       kansas city  MO      1523   38      683        28:50.5
      60    Joe Cossette                      kansas city  MO       134   38      693        28:53.9
      61    Carey Kramer                      Kansas City  MO      1510   36      695        28:54.2
      62    Justin Anderson                   Prairie Village  KS  1245   39      727        29:06.5
      63    John Perkins                      Prairie Village  KS   919   35      731        29:07.5
      64    Toby Sicks                        Kansas City  MO      1681   38      744        29:18.9
      65    ERIK FRANCE                       OLATHE  KS            705   39      816        29:57.5
      66    Jeremy Anderson                   Lawrence  KS         1244   39      847        30:14.8
      67    Bob Buck                          Olathe  KS           1194   37      917        30:56.4
      68    Nicholas Grimsley                 Olathe  KS           1184   37      920        30:58.1
      69    Brandon Wells                                          2282   35      935        31:05.9
      70    Travis Smith                      Overland Park  KS     996   36      956        31:17.2
      71    Tom Ziegler                       Maryville  MO        1783   38      961        31:17.6
      72    Mark McClendon                    KANSAS CITY  MO       853   35      986        31:25.2
      73    Brian Keesee                      Kansas City  MO      2082   36     1002        31:34.1
      74    Marc Del Percio                   Blue Springs  MO     1337   35     1018        31:43.3
      75    Chris Hamman                      Lenexa  KS           1428   39     1024        31:45.4
      76    Aaron Boyle                       Louisburg  KS        1171   38     1067        32:04.0
      77    Ron Acton                         Blue Springs  MO     2760   38     1082        32:09.7
      78    Kris Hogan                        Kansas City  MO      1455   38     1146        32:45.4
      79    William Hageman                   Manhattan  KS         747   36     1156        32:49.6
      80    Sarah Washington                  Kansas City  MO      1754   38     1169        32:53.8
      81    Brandon Moore                     Grandview  MO        1217   37     1250        33:38.1
      82    Brian Kemp                        Parkville  MO        2766   38     1286        34:02.1
      83    Sean ONeill                       Kansas City  MO      1619   39     1290        34:05.8
      84    Cody hickman                      Kansas city  MO      1452   36     1301        34:12.5
      85    David Timmons                     Leavenworth  KS      1728   36     1330        34:24.2
      86    Jeff Portsche                     Olathe  KS            529   38     1350        34:34.0
      87    Brian Strub                       Gladstone  MO        1710   37     1356        34:37.7
      88    Chris Busenhart                   Kansas City  MO      1957   39     1364        34:41.1
      89    Alex Zadina                       Kansas City  MO      5475   37     1378        34:51.1
      90    Jeremy Johnson                    Overland Park  KS    1875   35     1404        35:07.8
      91    Mike Stekoll                      Prairie Village  KS  2552   35     1429        35:30.1
      92    Rob Barr                          Lenexa  KS           1254   39     1466        35:55.1
      93    Ben Rold                          Greenwood  MO         949   37     1508        36:26.3
      94    Mark Matson                       Olathe  KS           2502   39     1515        36:28.3
      95    Raymond Van Etten                 Bloomington  IL      1040   36     1530        36:38.0
      96    Stephen Antel                     Kansas City  MO      1856   35     1601        37:26.1
      97    Chad Nuttle                       Kansas City  MO       900   35     1604        37:27.7
      98    Robert E. Berka                   Overland Park  KS    1937   36     1622        37:44.8
      99    Troy Diggs                        Kansas City  MO      2829   36     1659        38:26.2
     100    Bryan Arnold                      Arnold  MO           1248   35     1664        38:27.8
     101    Scott Lightner                    Blue Springs  MO     1531   39     1673        38:37.7
     102    Keith Green                       Miami  OK            2447   39     1736        39:59.9
     103    Dan Trout                         Olathe  KS            320   38     1768        40:44.0
     104    Jason Hensel                      Eldorado  WI         2050   36     1802        41:15.6
     105    Taylor Johannes                   Independence  MO      793   35     1818        41:35.0
     106    Nate Baldin                       Independence  MO      599   35     1819        41:35.1
     107    Jeffrey Griffith                  Kansas City  MO      1416   39     1826        41:38.7
     108    Aaron Garwood                     Leawood  KS          2843   39     1928        44:19.5
     109    Kevin Kearns                      Lenexa  KS           1154   39     1943        44:56.2
     110    Brian Gilliland                   Blue Springs  MO     1899   38     1980        46:28.4
     111    Justin Branner                    Olathe  KS           5159   35     2026        48:14.4
     112    Daniel Thomas                     Lees Summit  MO      4401   37     2054        49:13.8
     113    Jared Knutt                       Kansas City  MO      2885   35     2063        49:35.0
     114    Robert Hampton                    Bonner Springs  KS   2856   35     2066        49:51.2
     115    Jason Broadhurst                  Blue Springs  MO     4097   38     2124        53:56.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Hollond                     Linwood  KS          4210   43        7        17:48.7
       2    Tucker Graves                     Oak Grove  MO         167   40       19        18:50.9
       3    David Conroy                      St Joseph  MO         131   43       39        19:31.1
       4    ciro ortega                       Overland park  KS     256   43       52        20:08.1
       5    John Carter                       Brattleboro  VT      1076   40       53        20:17.0
       6    David Seay                        Lee's Summit  MO       58   42       58        20:25.8
       7    Jeff Mundt                        Blue Springs  MO       44   40       63        20:31.9
       8    Jason Haney                       Overland Park  KS     177   43       73        20:48.4
       9    Troy Frazier                      Overland Park  KS     158   43       85        21:09.3
      10    Matt Schloegel                    Leawood  KS          4319   42      109        21:37.7
      11    Peter Paulin                      Leawood  KS           259   44      110        21:38.8
      12    Robert Berry                      Miami  OK             104   44      117        21:44.5
      13    Geoff Coventry                    Overland Park  KS     354   43      119        21:50.1
      14    Steve Kovzan                      Olathe  KS            214   44      126        21:57.6
      15    Vaughn Landers                    Independence  MO      542   43      163        22:40.2
      16    Galen Meysenburg                  Omaha  NE             243   41      176        22:57.0
      17    Mike Roberts                      Pleasant Hill  MO     946   44      177        22:58.9
      18    Rich Steppe                       Clay Center  KS       304   43      186        23:06.1
      19    mark nolte                        Lees Summit  MO       253   41      189        23:09.2
      20    Jason Redfield                    Lenexa  KS            932   43      197        23:19.5
      21    Timothy Hatch                     Shawnee  KS           182   40      218        23:42.1
      22    Micah Tremain                     Prairie Village  KS   318   40      221        23:43.2
      23    Troy Loethen                      Olathe  KS            223   42      227        23:49.2
      24    Bill Masoner                      Kansas City  MO       848   40      237        23:54.4
      25    Leon Biggs                        Sedalia  MO           618   41      260        24:23.4
      26    Brian Minick                      Shawnee  KS           874   41      293        24:55.2
      27    Matthew Locke                     Overland Park  KS     831   44      335        25:25.7
      28    Shawn Stogsdill                   Kansas City  MO      1009   41      382        25:59.0
      29    Scott Rueger                      Shawnee  KS          1662   40      389        26:03.3
      30    Jeremy Carlson                    Princeton  KS         643   42      424        26:33.6
      31    Sanjaya Gupta                     Leawood  KS           741   40      436        26:39.1
      32    Todd Michalski                    St. Joseph  MO        244   43      441        26:42.6
      33    Jason Noelker                     Independence  MO      897   43      445        26:45.3
      34    Tony Janiak                       Kansas City  MO       792   42      453        26:51.6
      35    Jeff Baker                        Overland Park  KS    4675   40      485        27:07.1
      36    Ted Meierotto                     Shawnee Mission  KS   237   40      487        27:07.7
      37    Ryan Tompkins                     Prairie Village  KS  1208   41      556        27:44.3
      38    Randy Kreutziger                  Kansas City  MO       813   44      563        27:50.8
      39    Todd Winters                      Gardner  KS          1071   41      583        27:59.6
      40    mark goss                         kansas city  MO       730   43      607        28:11.0
      41    Kevin Pringle                                          1096   40      627        28:21.5
      42    Chris Hackler                     Lansing  KS           743   40      678        28:49.6
      43    Shawn Smith                       Kansas City  MO      2235   43      704        28:57.4
      44    Shawn Rieth                       Kansas City  MO       941   44      706        28:58.5
      45    David Evans                       Liberty  MO           692   44      707        28:58.5
      46    Mark Allen                        Kansas City  MO        89   40      755        29:25.8
      47    Joe Super                         Parkville  MO        1713   42      761        29:29.0
      48    Tim Fundenberger                  Oak Grove  MO        1389   43      765        29:29.8
      49    Michael King                      shawnee  KS          1500   43      768        29:31.3
      50    Kenneth Bartholet                 Overland Park  KS    1181   40      773        29:34.8
      51    Larry Kutscher                    Overland Park  KS    2100   43      810        29:53.7
      52    Ryan Rube                         Kansas City  MO      2187   43      835        30:09.5
      53    Patrick Kelly                     Lawrence  KS         1489   42      836        30:10.3
      54    David Rowe                        Des Moines,  IA      2186   41      852        30:17.9
      55    David Dalecky                     Kansas City  MO      1975   43      870        30:29.5
      56    Steve Sanders                     Shawnee  KS          1666   41      878        30:35.8
      57    William Elliott                   lawrence  KS         1357   42      882        30:38.3
      58    kirk willard                      olathe  KS           1063   42      907        30:51.3
      59    Troy DeVoogd                      Excelsior Springs    1340   40     1023        31:45.3
      60    justin garr                       strong city  KS      1395   43     1028        31:45.9
      61    Michael Cain                      Olathe  KS           1802   40     1030        31:46.5
      62    Craig Hughes                      Gladstone  MO        2061   41     1044        31:53.7
      63    Stephen Barrett                   Overland Park  KS     557   44     1050        31:55.5
      64    Dennis Bean                       Smithville  MO       2389   42     1059        32:00.1
      65    Shannon Dillon                    olathe  KS           1343   42     1076        32:07.1
      66    Charles Branson                   Lawrence  KS         1280   43     1097        32:13.8
      67    pete schmitt                      kansas city  MO      2203   42     1128        32:30.8
      68    Thomas Phillips                   Lees Summit  MO      1632   40     1129        32:31.7
      69    Michael DelBorrell                Lansing  KS          4135   41     1179        33:00.5
      70    Chris Tobin                       Kansas City  MO      2253   41     1189        33:04.7
      71    Michael Koerperich                Hiawatha  KS          809   43     1201        33:14.1
      72    Robert Harris                                          1808   42     1260        33:42.0
      73    David McCarroll                   Raytown  MO            29   40     1284        34:01.3
      74    Ben Harber                        Lenexa  KS           1430   42     1303        34:13.5
      75    Jeff Poet                         Saint Joseph  MO     1633   44     1365        34:41.3
      76    Dennis Obrien                     Gardner  KS           902   44     1408        35:09.2
      77    Mark Fagan                        Lawrence  KS         1362   44     1410        35:12.4
      78    Charles Phillips                  Kansas City  MO      2155   42     1439        35:36.3
      79    Stan Jones                        Basehor  KS          1484   41     1458        35:49.4
      80    Shane Whitaker                    Olathe  KS           1223   40     1498        36:19.2
      81    Mike Morris                       Lenexa  KS           1597   41     1550        36:45.5
      82    Kevin Niekamp                     Overland Park  KS    1609   41     1554        36:49.6
      83    Mickey Gruber                     Hiawatha  KS          740   44     1558        36:58.2
      84    brian woolworth                   edgerton  KS         2586   42     1667        38:30.5
      85    rob platt                         shawnee  KS          2925   41     1680        38:45.8
      86    MARK HUGHES                       GLENWOOD  IA         1461   40     1697        39:12.6
      87    Richie Monteith                   Yankton  SD          2511   40     1706        39:22.4
      88    Michael Hand                      Kearney  MO           752   43     1711        39:33.0
      89    troy bandy                        kansas city  KS      2385   42     1741        40:02.3
      90    Corey Stewart                     Savannah  MO         1699   40     1750        40:19.1
      91    Tyler Bennett                     Lee's summit  MO     1933   40     1756        40:28.6
      92    Neil Taylor                       Lawrence  KS         1718   43     1782        40:57.5
      93    Steven Kirk                       Blue Springs  MO     2092   41     1790        41:03.4
      94    Eric Benton                       Kansas City  MO      1878   42     1829        41:40.9
      95    Scott Sharkey                     kansas city  MO      2218   44     1898        43:25.5
      96    Kevin Hyder                       Shawnee  KS          1466   43     1926        44:16.1
      97    Robert Ervin                      Parkville  MO        2425   42     1962        45:37.7
      98    Donald Iorio                      Kansas City  MO      2870   42     2072        50:09.5
      99    Brian Smith                       Olathe  KS           2943   43     2076        50:33.7
     100    Jeff Sloan                        Jefferson City  MO   2230   43     2106        53:09.7
     101    Jeffrey McGuire                   Wentzville  MO       2904   42     2113        53:34.9
     102    Robert Gibbs                      Parsons  KS          1809   41     2123        53:55.4
     103    Alan Hainkel                      Kansas City  MO      2852   42     2164      1:00:51.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Moore                        Leawood  KS           246   49       25        19:04.1
       2    Tom KIlgore                       Lee's Summit  MO      208   48       27        19:10.4
       3    John Kelly                        Overland Park  KS     200   48       50        20:00.6
       4    Mark Holloway                     Louisburg  KS         189   45       76        20:55.9
       5    Reece Alan Robinson                                     343   46      104        21:32.7
       6    Kevin Knapp                       Lee's Summit  MO       49   46      108        21:35.7
       7    Paul Crider                       Kansas City  MO       137   46      118        21:45.7
       8    Doug Hedrick                      Leawood  KS           518   48      121        21:52.8
       9    Paul Mast                         Kansas City  MO        34   46      125        21:57.6
      10    Peter Dunn                        Prairie village  KS   146   48      127        21:58.0
      11    Matthew Knox                      Manhattan  KS         212   49      130        21:58.8
      12    Roger Glenski                     St Joseph  MO        1155   46      131        22:01.3
      13    Ray Henning                       Kansas City  MO        10   47      162        22:38.1
      14    Jeff Tummons                      Mission  KS           321   48      168        22:48.2
      15    kevin brown                       kansas city  KS       116   47      170        22:49.4
      16    Will Souder                       Overland Park  KS      85   47      191        23:11.3
      17    TJ Lawrence                       Greenwood  MO         219   47      209        23:35.0
      18    Tracy Porter                      Gladstone  MO        1637   48      216        23:39.1
      19    Mike Rathjen                      Overland Park  KS      84   49      219        23:42.1
      20    David Schloegel                                         348   47      222        23:43.5
      21    Daniel Utt                        Kansas City  MO       323   46      232        23:52.9
      22    Jeff Rieger                       Overland Park  KS       9   49      256        24:20.2
      23    Jeff Chase                        Overland Park  KS     588   49      273        24:41.0
      24    Tim Coltvet                       Lenexa  KS            130   45      287        24:49.1
      25    Rusty Whitham                     Louisburg  KS        1060   47      303        25:00.9
      26    Randy Byrd                        Kearney  MO           531   49      314        25:11.0
      27    Pete Burney                       Kansas City  MO      1289   48      320        25:16.7
      28    Trent Kelsey                      Overland Park  KS     801   45      321        25:17.3
      29    Jeffrey Bohlken                   Olathe  KS            533   49      323        25:19.1
      30    Joel Gleason                      Kansas City  MO       723   46      338        25:27.5
      31    Tracy Anderson                    Manhattan  KS          94   48      345        25:35.1
      32    Larry Jenab                       Overland Park  KS     577   45      376        25:55.2
      33    Patrick Coppinger                 Mission Hills  KS      20   48      380        25:58.0
      34    Scott Pena                        Kansas City  MO       918   45      391        26:05.8
      35    Todd Pike                         Kansas City  MO      1160   45      414        26:18.1
      36    Ken Powell                        Leawood  KS            71   49      416        26:20.0
      37    andrew king                       Warrensburg  MO       209   48      472        27:02.2
      38    Mike Wade                                              1795   49      492        27:10.0
      39    Joel Hartman                      Kansas City  MO       762   46      509        27:18.7
      40    Steve Kubicki                     Overland Park  KS    1516   48      516        27:24.3
      41    Patrick Whalen                                          362   45      548        27:40.9
      42    Brad Praiswater                   Kansas City  MO       926   46      552        27:42.3
      43    James Griffin                     Rosemount  MN        4819   48      568        27:52.2
      44    Steve Hodges                      Overland Park  KS     775   46      592        28:03.3
      45    John Milam                        Lees Summit  MO       873   45      615        28:14.9
      46    Pete Gray                         St. Joseph  MO        169   47      628        28:21.6
      47    Mark Rahija                                            1080   47      672        28:47.8
      48    Glenn Lansford                    Olathe  KS            816   46      673        28:47.9
      49    John Reuss                        Lee's Summit  MO      936   47      682        28:50.2
      50    Randal Stout                      Shawnee  KS          1705   49      686        28:51.3
      51    William Lang                      Basehor  KS          4034   49      692        28:53.9
      52    Paul Richards                     kearney  MO           940   45      708        28:59.0
      53    Daniel Pelling                    Smithville  MO       1628   45      734        29:10.7
      54    Mark Harris                       Overland Park  KS    1437   49      749        29:21.3
      55    Victor Peck                       gardner  KS           917   49      781        29:37.6
      56    William Peterson                  Atchison  KS         1631   46      795        29:43.5
      57    Andy Ruffini                      Parkville  MO         959   46      798        29:45.6
      58    Brian Smith                       Independence  MO      990   47      806        29:51.9
      59    Mark Rothmier                     Blue Springs  MO     1660   45      867        30:28.1
      60    Keith Knight                                           2969   46      875        30:33.7
      61    Rolland Yoakum                    Liberty  MO          1074   47      895        30:46.0
      62    Bill Griffey                      Excelsior Springs    1414   46      923        30:58.9
      63    Lyndal Moore                      Len'  KS             2916   46      931        31:03.9
      64    Tony Keating                      Olathe  KS            199   46      936        31:07.0
      65    John Hines                        Parkville  MO        1454   48      954        31:16.9
      66    Todd Rowland                      NEWTON  IA            957   48      967        31:20.3
      67    Todd Stansell                     Liberty  MO          1854   47      979        31:23.7
      68    Tim Whitlock                      St. Joseph  MO       1062   47      988        31:25.9
      69    Mike Letcher                      Platte City  MO      1528   47     1060        32:02.2
      70    Joe Fangman                       Saint Joseph  MO     1365   48     1109        32:20.6
      71    mike oberrieder                   TONGANOXIE  KS       1613   48     1135        32:37.7
      72    David Hukill                      Independence  MO      785   47     1143        32:42.8
      73    John McGlaughlin                  Liberty  MO           856   49     1155        32:49.4
      74    Wayne Foster                      Kansas City  MO      2013   46     1176        32:58.3
      75    James Whitlock                    Saint Charles  MO    4437   46     1237        33:31.1
      76    Michael Neely                     Saint Joseph, Misso  2143   48     1248        33:37.3
      77    Mike Steeby                       Smithville  MO       1696   47     1267        33:49.9
      78    Eric Price                        Leavenworth  KS      1641   48     1276        33:59.4
      79    Derek Locke                       Overland Park  KS    1538   45     1343        34:31.8
      80    Richard DeCou                     Derby  KS             670   49     1344        34:31.8
      81    Kip Strauss                       Leawood  KS          2250   46     1369        34:43.7
      82    Brett Wildoner                    Olathe  KS           1763   47     1371        34:46.4
      83    Bruce Andonian                    Olathe  KS           5131   45     1414        35:15.3
      84    Blaine Weeks                      Leavenworth  KS      1197   47     1456        35:48.7
      85    Tim Ward                          Wheaton  IL          1751   49     1471        35:57.7
      86    Daniel Murphy                     Smithville  MO        888   46     1506        36:23.5
      87    Jeffrey Maher                     Overland Park  KS     226   45     1522        36:34.5
      88    daniel sarver                     kansas city  MO      2543   46     1534        36:39.0
      89    jorge l quintana                  kansas city  MO      2532   45     1547        36:44.2
      90    Tobin Kindle                      Excelsior Springs    2481   46     1553        36:48.8
      91    David Ley                         Overland Park  KS     823   46     1555        36:51.5
      92    Eric Bradford                                          1816   46     1599        37:22.9
      93    Craig Laber                       Independence  MO     1519   46     1630        37:51.3
      94    Dave Koch                         Shawnee  KS          2483   48     1655        38:18.0
      95    Dave Anderson                     Grandview  MO        1893   49     1657        38:22.4
      96    Jack Nelson                       lenexa  KS           4998   45     1669        38:33.5
      97    Elise Yun                         Lenexa  KS           2967   45     1670        38:33.8
      98    Keith Boaz                        Overland Park  KS    1202   48     1679        38:44.7
      99    Bill Rice                         Kansas City  MO      2172   47     1732        39:57.3
     100    Steven Swope                      kansas city  MO      1024   49     1832        41:44.2
     101    john livingston                   buckner  MO          2488   46     1841        41:50.9
     102    George Frazier                    Lawrence  KS         1384   47     2018        47:55.1
     103    Jim Seger                         Kansas City  MO      2937   47     2057        49:14.7
     104    Stephan Richter                   Lenexa  KS           2540   46     2070        50:05.2
     105    Chuck Renshaw                     Council Bluffs  IA   2931   48     2122        53:54.0
     106    Robert Siemon                     Lees Summit  MO      2939   46     2148        56:42.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lile Budden                       Colorado Springs  C   120   52       30        19:15.6
       2    Tim Francis                       Rock Port  MO         156   52       36        19:26.8
       3    Jaime Delgado                     Garden City  KS      4137   52       48        19:57.5
       4    Steve McDonald                    Leavenworth  MO        41   52       68        20:38.4
       5    Ron Haglof                        Ballwin  MO           174   53       81        21:04.4
       6    Mike Feldkamp                     Lenexa  KS             86   53      113        21:43.0
       7    Bob Nolte                         Atchison  KS          252   53      144        22:22.2
       8    Bradley Kempf                     Shawnee  KS           202   50      190        23:09.5
       9    J. D. Huyett                      Leawood  KS           193   50      195        23:18.0
      10    Dale Sass                         Grandview  MO          77   54      203        23:27.6
      11    Harry Matthews                    Olathe  KS            228   54      213        23:37.3
      12    Cord Stewart                      Lenexa  KS            306   50      236        23:54.2
      13    Bernard Billesbach                Lee's Summit  MO     2764   52      263        24:27.7
      14    Bob Duren                         Rose Hill  KS         148   50      269        24:33.6
      15    Jeff Grace                        Kansas City  MO       164   51      299        24:57.8
      16    Richard Kempf                     Kansas City  KS       203   51      327        25:21.6
      17    Dwane Russell                     Overland Park  KS     511   51      333        25:25.0
      18    Paul Walstrom                     Mission  KS          1048   50      334        25:25.6
      19    Raymond Franson                   Lee's Summit  MO      157   53      341        25:31.7
      20    Robert Hafford                    Overland Park  KS     173   53      362        25:47.4
      21    Tom Thoroughman                   Troy  MO              316   53      363        25:47.4
      22    Gary Klotz                        Eudora  KS            806   50      407        26:14.5
      23    David Edwards                     Kansas City  MO       150   52      431        26:35.9
      24    Kyle Ryan                         Grandview  MO         559   50      437        26:39.5
      25    John Bernard                      Topeka  KS            613   54      451        26:49.4
      26    Kelly Ryan                        Overland Park  KS     286   52      456        26:52.6
      27    Keith Krupinski                   Kansas City  MO       814   54      480        27:05.7
      28    Steve Mitchell                    Overland Park  KS      37   53      491        27:09.8
      29    Kendall Payne                     Coffeyville  KS       916   52      499        27:14.4
      30    Andy Prosser                      Lenexa  KS           1643   54      508        27:18.6
      31    Tony Nierman                      Concordia  MO         894   51      528        27:31.0
      32    Tom Meara                         Lansing  KS           864   52      543        27:37.9
      33    Thomas Mazurek                    DeSoto  MO           1563   52      618        28:16.7
      34    Mark Shreeve                      Leawood  KS          2220   51      635        28:24.0
      35    Mark Schafer                      Excelsior Springs     972   53      639        28:27.3
      36    Mark Kaiser                                            1094   54      649        28:37.4
      37    Damian Smith                      Shawnee  KS          1684   54      685        28:51.2
      38    Brian Kubicki                     shawnee  KS          1514   50      691        28:52.8
      39    Jay Carlson                       Shawnee  KS          1297   50      726        29:06.0
      40    Jim Miller                                              355   50      730        29:06.9
      41    Bob Blefko                        Olathe  KS            620   52      766        29:31.0
      42    Jeff Swift                        Kansas City  MO      1019   51      782        29:37.8
      43    Mike Tuma                         Olathe  KS           1170   51      784        29:38.2
      44    Jeff Trader                       Kearney  MO          1031   50      809        29:53.4
      45    John Travis                       Kansas City  MO      1732   50      832        30:07.9
      46    Kent T Dicus                      Kansas City  MO       515   54      864        30:25.0
      47    Wayne Greenlee                    Overland Park  KS     519   50      872        30:31.6
      48    Charles Loch                      Belton  MO           1537   50      957        31:17.2
      49    Jerry Farley                      Kearney  MO          1366   51      973        31:22.0
      50    Darrell Hamilton                  Kansas City  MO      2041   52      974        31:22.2
      51    Brad Williams                     Miami  OK            1065   50      981        31:23.8
      52    Craig Taylor                      Booneville  AR       1717   51     1040        31:53.2
      53    Roy Ragland                       Liberty  MO          2167   53     1125        32:30.1
      54    Tom Waugh                         Raymore  MO          2266   53     1126        32:30.2
      55    Dave Britt                        Linwood  KS          1283   54     1134        32:37.5
      56    James Mazurek                     Overland Park  KS    1195   53     1191        33:06.3
      57    Tom Alyea                         Kansas City  MO      2793   50     1272        33:54.1
      58    Jerry Long                        Rock Port  MO         834   53     1320        34:19.8
      59    Larry Gregory                     Liberty  MO          1412   52     1327        34:22.9
      60    Thomas Atkinson                   Shawnee  KS          1918   50     1336        34:28.9
      61    Warren Cope                       Olathe  KS            133   51     1402        35:05.5
      62    Frank Schroer                     Leawood  KS          2210   51     1475        35:59.6
      63    russell sims                      blue springs  MO     2228   51     1518        36:29.5
      64    Cliff Phillips                    Lee's Summit  MO     2527   53     1521        36:30.9
      65    Rick Gove                         St Joseph  MO        2033   51     1582        37:13.5
      66    Robert Parks                      Kansas City  MO      1623   50     1608        37:31.0
      67    Gilbert Rodenberg                 Kearney  MO          2934   54     1701        39:14.3
      68    Emery Swagerty                    Liberal  KS          2556   51     1720        39:42.9
      69    Mark Cogley                                            2986   54     1765        40:39.5
      70    gregory hall                      kansas city  MO      2455   54     1853        42:07.9
      71    James Williams                    Kansas City  MO      2580   53     1991        46:52.9
      72    Boris Stancic                     Gladstone  MO        2778   51     2003        47:10.6
      73    Jeff Gelski                       Olathe  KS           1907   50     2186      1:25:54.9
      74    Adrian Smith                                           2984   53     2199      3:11:26.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chuck Rodewald                    Sedalia  MO           279   55       66        20:35.9
       2    Timothy Clutter                   Cleveland  MO         129   58       88        21:12.6
       3    Philip Hannon                     Shawnee  KS           178   55       89        21:14.0
       4    Ralph Foiles                      Lenexa  KS            155   56       95        21:17.8
       5    Max Kesner                        Independence  MO       47   56       96        21:17.9
       6    Jack Uhrig                        Marshall  MO          322   59       99        21:22.1
       7    Greg Hall                         Kanas City  MO         68   58      132        22:02.4
       8    Ray Brown                         West Des Moines  IA   117   55      140        22:15.1
       9    Keith Todd                        Peculiar  MO          317   55      141        22:15.9
      10    Rodney Hopper                     Shawnee  KS           190   57      158        22:33.1
      11    Scott Hollmaier                   Gurnee  IL            777   58      172        22:54.0
      12    Tom Broadhurst                    Peculiar  MO           50   57      179        22:59.2
      13    Wayne Wolff                       Pleasant Hill  MO     336   57      184        23:03.0
      14    Stephen Rechtien                  Florissant  MO        268   59      196        23:19.1
      15    Robert Harsh                      Overland Park  KS     180   55      202        23:26.8
      16    Todd C Dicus                      Leawood  KS            14   58      266        24:29.4
      17    John Peimann                      Shawnee  KS           260   58      276        24:41.9
      18    Joe Sopcich                       OVERLAND PARK  KS     998   57      294        24:55.4
      19    Robert Loveall                    Spring Hill  KS       224   56      307        25:05.1
      20    Mike Gil                          Topeka  KS            162   58      348        25:36.7
      21    Larry Ammerman                    Paola  KS              92   57      371        25:52.1
      22    Ron Mather                        Lenexa  KS            851   55      374        25:54.9
      23    Mike Lynch                        Olathe  KS             38   55      386        26:00.9
      24    Tim Ryan                          Overland Park  KS     964   56      401        26:10.6
      25    Brady Burton                      Manhattan  KS         639   58      446        26:45.5
      26    Dennis Browning                   LaCygne  KS           118   58      452        26:50.6
      27    Doug Roback                       Overland Park  KS    1653   57      616        28:16.3
      28    Jeff Floyd                        Kansas City  MO       703   55      617        28:16.4
      29    Brian Fowler                      Kansas City  MO      5239   55      620        28:17.7
      30    Wayne Cichon                      Pittsburg  KS         651   58      630        28:22.0
      31    Donald Scott Martin               Kansas City  MO       846   55      654        28:41.4
      32    Jeff Goertz                       Liberty  MO           726   57      663        28:44.2
      33    Guillermo Martinez                Kansas city  KS       847   57      723        29:04.4
      34    John Daugherty                    Olathe  KS            667   55      754        29:25.0
      35    Larry Franklin                    Kansas City  MO      1381   55      759        29:26.8
      36    Kevin Smith                       Kansas City  MO      1687   55      763        29:29.2
      37    Jeff Smith                        Kansas City  MO      1686   55      764        29:29.4
      38    Bob Kolenda                       Olthate  KS           810   56      777        29:36.9
      39    Frederic Hron                     Leawood  KS           782   58      786        29:40.6
      40    Gary Glynn                        Leavenworth  KS       724   58      842        30:13.7
      41    Leo Dunham                        Liberty  MO           684   56      887        30:42.0
      42    michael arndt                     kansas city  MO      1790   57      942        31:09.4
      43    Mitch Churchman                   Kansas City  KS       586   55      992        31:28.1
      44    BOB BEYER                         KANSAS CITY  MO      2786   55     1089        32:12.4
      45    Steven Belland                    Liberty  MO          1263   55     1139        32:39.9
      46    Marty Exline                      blue springs  MO     1360   55     1192        33:06.9
      47    terry lane                        st joseph  MO        1520   59     1195        33:09.4
      48    John Jackson                      Odessa  MO           1472   59     1268        33:50.6
      49    Albert Yabut                      Overland Park  KS    1779   56     1287        34:03.4
      50    Brad Smith                        Olathe  KS           1683   55     1308        34:17.3
      51    Brock Boyett                      Lenexa  KS           1278   57     1341        34:31.1
      52    Stan Ricketts                     Tonganoxie  KS       1212   59     1434        35:33.5
      53    Kevin Lindeman                    Kansas City  MO      1533   56     1446        35:44.3
      54    Larry Smith                       shawnee  KS          2233   57     1479        36:06.0
      55    Micheal Herlihy                   North Kansas City    1448   56     1549        36:44.9
      56    Edward Antkowicz                  Kansas City  MO      1247   56     1656        38:19.1
      57    Gary Weaver                       Shawnee  KS          2267   55     1668        38:32.4
      58    Brad Bradley                      Olathe  KS           2396   57     1694        39:04.8
      59    Terry Turner                      Olathe  KS           2256   58     1730        39:56.6
      60    Chuck Kagarice                    Creighton  MO        2078   58     1780        40:54.6
      61    Jerry Goosen                      Kansas City  MO      2029   58     1815        41:33.5
      62    Scott Grafelman                   kansas City  MO      2034   55     1821        41:36.7
      63    Arvin Olson                       New Prague  MN       2520   56     1864        42:29.4
      64    Ralph Bishop                      Yellville  AR        2805   55     1877        42:46.8
      65    Steve Wasson                      Urbandale  IA        1755   55     1885        43:05.7
      66    Ed Schumacher                     Columbia  MO         2213   59     1949        45:06.8
      67    Marlin Berry                      Olathe  KS           2804   56     2031        48:18.1
      68    David Baxter                      Lee's Summit  MO     2799   59     2109        53:17.5
      69    Karen Brown                       Paola  KS            2809   55     2116        53:43.6
      70    Dennis Wilbert                    Lenexa  KS           2579   55     2135        55:05.2
      71    John (Larry) Louk                 Olathe  KS           2894   55     2178      1:09:52.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Daley                       Roeland Park  KS      139   60      128        21:58.4
       2    GARY FRANCE                       PAPILLION  NE         706   63      390        26:03.5
       3    Brad Dick                         Lenexa  KS           1341   64      396        26:08.2
       4    Bruce Stansberry                  Independence  MO     1003   60      486        27:07.2
       5    Rick Bartley                      Overland Park  KS     512   62      489        27:08.4
       6    Bill Darrow                       Marion  KS            665   61      794        29:43.1
       7    David Bohan                       Kansas City  MO       516   61      903        30:50.2
       8    Stephen H Dicus                   Leawood  KS           514   64      945        31:10.7
       9    Mike Olson                        Lincoln  NE          1616   61      949        31:13.5
      10    Craig Knouse                      Liberty  MO          1505   63     1054        31:56.8
      11    Jim Lourentzos                    leavenworth  KS      2110   62     1227        33:25.5
      12    Duwane Morgan                     Jefferson City  MO   2512   63     1443        35:43.0
      13    Stephen Sharp                     Grandview  MO        1894   61     1450        35:45.4
      14    Mike Lassiter                     KC  MO               2486   60     1462        35:54.0
      15    Dale Ellis                        Olathe  KS           1358   61     1495        36:16.4
      16    Steven Jackson                    Gladstone  MO        1473   63     1523        36:34.6
      17    Louis Stekoll                     Kansas City  MO      2551   62     1646        38:08.9
      18    Jay DeHardt                                            2982   60     1969        45:55.2
      19    Ed McCay                          Leawood  KS          1565   64     2004        47:23.0
      20    Jerry Buccellato                  Gladstone  MO        2398   62     2064        49:45.5
      21    George Gyulafia                   Overland Park  KS    4829   63     2092        51:58.5
      22    James Kelly                       Atchison  KS         2879   64     2162        58:49.4
      23    Alan Johnson                      Jefferson City  MO   2874   61     2174      1:05:11.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Arl Altman                        Overland Park  KS      90   65      484        27:07.0
       2    Joe Griggs                        Gladstone  MO         737   69      541        27:37.1
       3    Edward Durr                       Garden City  KS      4774   65      650        28:38.1
       4    frank boal                        overland park  KS     584   65      729        29:06.6
       5    Ronald Bell                       St. Joseph  MO       1262   65      739        29:13.4
       6    David Dent                        Warrenton  MO         673   66      804        29:50.2
       7    Bruce Fjellman                    Kansas City  MO      1371   65      943        31:09.6
       8    birney belfield                   laplata  MO           606   67      971        31:21.1
       9    David Massey                      Olathe  KS            849   66     1031        31:47.2
      10    Lowell Smith                      Kansas City  MO      2234   69     1323        34:21.3
      11    Peter Makris                      Kansas City  MO      2115   68     1377        34:50.1
      12    Rudolph Raith                     Belton  MO           1644   66     1611        37:32.8
      13    Stephen Hoyne                     Fenton  MO           2060   65     1661        38:27.1
      14    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS    2154   69     1718        39:41.7
      15    charles USHER                     LEAWOOD  KS          2567   68     1957        45:27.4
      16    Robert Paulsen                    kansas city  KS      2525   65     2138        55:08.8
      17    sylvester slowik                  kansas city  MO      2942   67     2146        56:04.2
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wally Brawner                     Tonganoxie  KS        629   73      356        25:42.5
       2    David Schock                      Holton  KS            979   70      637        28:26.2
       3    James Hague                       Abilene  KS          1422   76     1007        31:37.2
       4    Phil Kelsey                       Olathe  KS           1490   71     1188        33:04.4
       5    Lee Minor                         Liberty  MO          1591   74     1220        33:23.7
       6    Larry Justice                     Olathe  KS           1485   72     1223        33:24.7
       7    CLARE KUHLMAN                     PLATTE WOODS  MO     2363   71     1698        39:13.0
       8    Bob Meyer                         Kansas City  MO      1579   70     1721        39:43.2
       9    Mitchell Kranitz                  Overland Park  KS    2096   81     2006        47:33.0
      10    Raymond Mais                      Raytown  MO          2496   84     2014        47:44.6
      11    Robert Hamilton                   Overland PArk  MO    2042   76     2016        47:52.2
      12    Kent Mitchell                     Lenexa  KS           2910   79     2039        48:33.2
      13    Floyd Delon                       Kansas City  MO      2825   83     2154        57:04.0
      14    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo  2812   93     2166      1:01:05.3

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results