Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Hunt Midwest Grounghog run 10K results

Date: 2013-01-27

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Groundhog Run 10K

Groundhog Run

10K

Age Group Results

January 27, 2013


KC Running Company KC Running Company


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melanie McVay                     Lees Summit  MO      4268   22       27        40:04.9
Top

missing age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Holly Voights                                          5497           314        52:56.2
       2    Chelse Troller                                         5493           394        54:45.6
       3    Rachel debs                                            5499           796      1:05:10.2
       4    Ellie Kerstetter                                       5479   0       874      1:08:07.8
       5    Lorrie McGowen                                         5494          1010      1:15:38.4
       6    Alesia Klein                                           5496          1014      1:15:48.6
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Callie Melton                     Lee's Summit  MO     4969   11      391        54:43.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Haley Dietsch                     Shawnee  KS          4139   15       62        43:01.0
       2    Anna Duley                        Kirksville  MO       4144   19      116        45:50.3
       3    Elena Chavez                      Lake Tapawingo  MO   4113   18      159        48:05.0
       4    Kimberly Rau                      Kansas city  MO      4307   17      166        48:54.1
       5    Kate Tarne                        Shawnee  KS          4346   18      466        56:30.9
       6    Mackenzie Altvater                Kearney  MO          4661   16      579        59:29.8
       7    Heather Jenson                    Overland Park  KS    4877   15      681      1:01:55.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Coomer                      Overland Park  KS    4126   24       31        40:37.7
       2    Briana Holt                                            4482   22      101        44:56.8
       3    Ashley Ermer                      Columbia  MO         4151   22      142        47:23.6
       4    Courtney Ruth                     Kansas City  MO      4316   22      179        49:15.6
       5    Lauren Russell                                         4460   24      284        52:12.5
       6    Paige Lowder                      Kansas City  MO      4631   24      306        52:48.4
       7    Megan Gawatz                      St. Joseph  MO       4174   23      311        52:53.4
       8    Adrianna Maurer                   Roeland Park  KS     4954   20      348        53:37.2
       9    Erica Lane                        Kansas City  MO      5309   24      384        54:34.2
      10    Colleen Grafton                   Le Claire  IA        4814   20      395        54:47.0
      11    Liz Tesch                         Kansas City  KS      4399   24      409        55:18.8
      12    Brittany Jansen                   Kansas City  MO      4873   23      478        56:51.5
      13    Emily Doyle                       Lawrence  KS         5219   22      486        57:13.3
      14    Jodie Evans                       Rock Port  MO        4788   21      597        59:55.3
      15    Emily McLean                      Maryville  MO        5337   20      598        59:55.4
      16    Allyson Mize                      Raytown  MO          4603   24      613      1:00:21.1
      17    Emily Moyer                       SAINT JOSEPH  MO     4986   24      630      1:00:38.8
      18    Michelle Plante                   Kansas City  MO      5378   23      632      1:00:39.7
      19    Amanda Britton                    Kansas City  MO      4700   24      677      1:01:44.4
      20    Stephanie Adams                   Blue Springs  MO     5122   23      685      1:02:01.8
      21    Martika Kissick                   Cameron  MO          4905   21      693      1:02:16.2
      22    Meghan Kempf                      Kansas City  KS      4897   21      699      1:02:27.2
      23    Erika Cool                        Merriam  KS          4736   23      705      1:02:38.8
      24    Marisa Jarboe                     Shawnee  KS          4874   20      751      1:03:48.1
      25    Holly Glynn                       Prairie Village  KS  4805   21      755      1:03:48.9
      26    Stephanie Conner                  Louisburg  KS        5191   24      764      1:04:09.9
      27    Leah Maurer                       Roeland Park  KS     5327   23      816      1:06:08.2
      28    Rachel DeLay                      Wellington  KS       5208   23      823      1:06:22.4
      29    Rebecca Franklin                  Omaha  NE            5241   24      849      1:07:33.9
      30    ELIZABETH KNOBBE                  WATERLOO  NE         5305   24      851      1:07:36.3
      31    Shari Brockett                    Overland Park  KS    5161   24      890      1:08:44.1
      32    Hillary Drake                     Kansas City  MO      4770   23      931      1:11:10.2
      33    Holly Schwind                     Shawnee  KS          5410   24      958      1:12:43.4
      34    Heather Schwind                   Lansing  KS          5409   24      975      1:13:46.7
      35    Adrienne Speer                    Overbrook  KS        5428   23     1076      1:23:52.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Trisa Nickoley                                         4471   27       36        41:13.3
       2    Nicole Koehler                    Leawood  KS          4236   26       68        43:31.2
       3    Leslie Duley                      Kansas City  MO      4007   26      117        45:50.4
       4    Amanda Ponn                       Leavenworth  KS      4303   26      146        47:36.6
       5    Katie Plum                        Lenexa  KS           4300   29      156        47:55.9
       6    Mandy Thompson                    Independence  MO     4348   26      167        48:54.5
       7    Veronica Kendrick                 Kansas City  MO      4233   29      169        48:57.5
       8    Megan Schuette                    Kansas City  MO      4324   29      190        49:34.7
       9    Brooke Fieth                      Odessa  MO           4628   29      204        49:55.8
      10    Ashley McAllister                 Lincoln  NE          4955   25      215        50:25.0
      11    Amy Porter                        Wichita  KS          5023   27      239        51:06.5
      12    Kelli Hoelscher                   Olathe  KS           5273   27      265        51:47.3
      13    Megan Mackey                      Kansas City  MO      4938   25      278        52:05.1
      14    Jordan Shrack                     Lawrence  KS         5063   29      288        52:17.5
      15    Katie Swan                        Peculiar  MO         4340   28      296        52:26.3
      16    Codi Pearson                      Emporia  KS          4295   28      312        52:53.6
      17    Rachael Donegan                   Kansas City  MO      4141   29      328        53:11.8
      18    nicole Conroy                     St Joseph  MO        4004   28      352        53:45.9
      19    Jenna Bromberg                    Kansas City  MO      4702   26      353        53:46.5
      20    Nicole Krueger                    Lee's Summit  MO     4915   25      359        53:55.6
      21    Rachel McCaslin                   Lenexa  KS           4957   28      370        54:11.9
      22    Kayla Maguire                     Kansas City  MO      4942   28      375        54:19.0
      23    Ashlee Massey                     Kearney  MO          4261   28      377        54:24.4
      24    Amanda Wittman                    Shawnee  KS          4448   28      385        54:38.1
      25    Nichole Ahlers                    Kansas City  MO      4010   29      403        54:58.6
      26    Leah McElroy                      Eudora  KS           4962   29      407        55:17.3
      27    Lindsay Cullen                    Overland Park  KS    4748   25      417        55:27.3
      28    Katie Bromley                     Lee's Summit  MO     4703   28      432        55:47.6
      29    Cathy Cody                        Columbia  MO         5189   27      450        56:09.7
      30    Carly Coleman                     Kansas City  MO      4733   26      456        56:19.6
      31    Stephanie Wangler                 Independence  MO     4422   27      457        56:19.8
      32    Marie Halvorson                   Fairway  KS          4831   25      462        56:29.0
      33    Jessica Hopkins                   Kansas City  MO      4856   27      468        56:32.4
      34    Allison Meder                     Creve Coeur  MO      4966   25      476        56:51.0
      35    Jamie miller                      kansas city  MO      4978   28      488        57:17.9
      36    Michelle French                   Overland Park  KS    4048   26      497        57:36.6
      37    Kimberly Kapp                     Kansas City  MO      4892   25      498        57:37.3
      38    Jessica Jack                      Raytown  MO          4869   27      514        57:56.7
      39    Jennifer Aldridge                 Olathe  KS           4656   25      542        58:36.9
      40    Jade Lewis                        Gower  MO            4924   29      544        58:40.4
      41    Lindsey White                     Kansas City  MO      4436   26      570        59:17.3
      42    Megan Deppermann                  Columbia  MO         5211   26      578        59:29.8
      43    Lara Fedij                        Overland Park  KS    4791   28      583        59:34.8
      44    Molly Kocour                      Fairway  KS          4912   29      605      1:00:06.8
      45    Alyx Cox                          Kansas City  MO      4741   25      608      1:00:12.7
      46    Lindsey Tegeler                   Kansas City  MO      5442   25      610      1:00:14.5
      47    Katie Gonzales                    Mound City  KS        727   26      615      1:00:26.7
      48    Trisha Finn                       Mission  KS           700   25      616      1:00:26.7
      49    Nichole Kimmel                    Spring Hill  KS      4898   28      634      1:00:40.0
      50    Angela Padilla                    Kansas City  MO      5370   29      656      1:01:12.0
      51    Emily Ferrall                     Kansas City  MO      4632   28      696      1:02:21.9
      52    Kristina Lobb                     Tonganoxie  KS       4931   29      708      1:02:39.8
      53    Annette Triplett                  Columbia  MO         4404   28      715      1:02:57.6
      54    Kayla Christian                   Topeka  KS           4725   25      719      1:03:02.2
      55    Lisa Entress                      Ottawa  KS           4786   28      720      1:03:03.4
      56    Tracy Ahlman                      Olathe  KS           4655   28      834      1:06:46.5
      57    Jayme Simpson                     El Dorado Springs    5419   27      846      1:07:29.8
      58    Fauna Ecker                       Kansas City  MO      4778   29      850      1:07:34.2
      59    Lindsee Godsey                    Branson  MO          5250   27      871      1:08:07.2
      60    Allison Boehm                                          5486   27      888      1:08:36.4
      61    Jenny Clack                       Overland Park  KS    5182   25      889      1:08:39.4
      62    Kristi Lewis                      Lenexa  KS           5310   29      892      1:09:04.1
      63    Allie Engel                       Overland Park  KS    5228   26      897      1:09:16.6
      64    Jennifer Engel                    Manhattan  KS        5229   27      898      1:09:17.7
      65    Stefany Samp                      Wichita  KS          5399   28      903      1:09:36.6
      66    Stacey Schockmann                 Kansas City  MO      5407   27      913      1:10:14.2
      67    Krysta Foster                     Eagle  NE            5238   28      914      1:10:17.5
      68    Mariko Burger                     Olathe  KS           5168   28      926      1:10:53.7
      69    Erin Stryka                       KANSAS CITY  KS      5437   26      927      1:10:57.9
      70    Annette Latimer                   Kansas City  MO      4919   25      962      1:13:00.3
      71    Laura Pulliam                                          5480   27      970      1:13:34.7
      72    Angie Gutierrez                   Kansas City  MO      4828   26      977      1:13:48.1
      73    Janelle Laudick                   Spring Hill  KS      4651   27      982      1:14:08.3
      74    Lindsay Wichman                   Lees Summit  MO      5464   27      987      1:14:27.4
      75    Lindsey Malone                    Gladstone  MO        4944   27      991      1:14:38.4
      76    Brooke Henderson                  Smithville  MO       5270   28      992      1:14:38.6
      77    Andrea Steen                      Overland Park  KS    5433   27      994      1:14:42.1
      78    Amanda McCoy                      Lawrence  KS         5332   29      995      1:14:43.1
      79    Chenille Laffoon                  Kansas City  MO      4918   25     1003      1:15:28.7
      80    Molly Hall                                             5492   29     1008      1:15:37.9
      81    Holly Stanfield                   St. Charles  MO      5429   27     1011      1:15:41.9
      82    Layne Whitehouse                  Kansas city  KS      5484   27     1019      1:16:13.2
      83    Nichole Kempf                     Kansas City  KS      5296   25     1026      1:16:51.6
      84    Ali Pollock                       Kansas City  MO      5381   25     1035      1:18:09.3
      85    Marina Dierenfeldt                kansas city  MO      5213   28     1040      1:18:38.6
      86    Andrea Richmond                   Kansas City  MO      5388   29     1054      1:19:40.9
      87    Anna Hopkins                      Corydon  IA          5282   26     1056      1:20:13.0
      88    Britta McKee                      Topeka  KS           5335   26     1065      1:21:56.9
      89    Jami Beach                        Kansas City  KS      5116   28     1079      1:24:59.1
      90    Valerie Jones                     Olathe  KS           4883   26     1083      1:25:17.7
      91    Claudette Dela Cruz               Kansas City  MO      5207   28     1085      1:25:27.5
      92    Amy Becker                        Topeka  KS           5144   29     1091      1:26:46.1
      93    Mary Myers                        Olathe  KS           5356   27     1093      1:27:14.3
      94    Elizabeth Harvey                  Kansas City  KS      5264   28     1095      1:27:26.4
      95    Dani DeLeon                       Leawood  KS          5210   27     1100      1:28:56.0
      96    Stephanie Charlton                Kansas City  MO      5176   28     1108      1:31:34.7
      97    Lauren Youree                     Kansas City  MO      5472   29     1116      1:39:13.6
      98    Heather Mangan                    Lees Summit  MO      5321   29     1119      1:45:28.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katrina Radenberg                 Overland Park  KS    4050   32       71        43:34.6
       2    Anne Altorfer                     Kansas City  MO      4072   31       86        44:12.5
       3    Nicole Schile                     Liberty  MO          4317   32       89        44:17.8
       4    Laurie Divine                                          4475   34      115        45:48.9
       5    Ann Fasel                         Kansas City  MO      4020   32      147        47:38.8
       6    Xandra Sifuentes                  Lees Summit  MO      4328   31      161        48:40.1
       7    Maria Alanizgeorge                Fort Leavenworth  K  5123   34      168        48:55.3
       8    Sarah Patrick                                          4484   32      176        49:08.4
       9    Kristy Simcox                     Wichita  KS          4329   32      182        49:22.6
      10    Kasey Kaiser                      Shawnee  KS          4890   34      195        49:37.1
      11    Julie Dick                        St. John  KS         4761   32      228        50:53.1
      12    Kelli Fund                        Overbrook  KS        4169   34      241        51:07.4
      13    Holly Spencer                     Excelsior Springs    4336   33      247        51:17.1
      14    Michelle Lockhart                 Kansas City  MO      4254   34      254        51:35.4
      15    Brandi Cook                       Cleveland  MO        4637   33      275        52:02.3
      16    Erin Martin                       Lees Summit  MO      5323   34      286        52:15.5
      17    Emily Wiebe                       Prairie Village  KS  4369   32      297        52:27.7
      18    Summer Henry                      Mission Hills  KS    4639   34      340        53:30.3
      19    Mary Stanley                      Blue Springs  MO     5088   30      345        53:32.1
      20    Shanna Stewart                    Overland Park  KS    5096   32      396        54:47.6
      21    Krista Abernethy                  St. Joseph  MO       4653   33      428        55:37.5
      22    Traci Johnson                     Raymore  MO          4880   32      440        55:57.2
      23    Darlene Winfrey                   Grandview  MO        4446   33      452        56:13.1
      24    Jennifer Myers                    La Vista  NE         5355   30      473        56:37.2
      25    Erin Aubrey                       Olathe  KS           4672   32      474        56:45.6
      26    Lacey Foster                      Overland Park  KS    4162   31      475        56:47.5
      27    Lori Sinclair                     Lawrence  KS         5067   31      485        57:09.5
      28    Heather Snyder                    Derby  KS            5078   34      487        57:17.6
      29    Angela Baska                      Kansas City  MO      4602   32      490        57:22.1
      30    Jody Stallings                    Gladstone  MO        5086   31      494        57:27.1
      31    Emily Luea                        OVERLAND PARK  KS    4936   31      506        57:50.6
      32    Jodie Beydler                     Liberty  MO          5150   34      507        57:51.2
      33    Sunny Harvey                      Derby  KS            4195   32      546        58:42.3
      34    Amber Williams                    Holt  MO             5465   32      560        58:54.8
      35    Melanie Brockhaus                 Holden  MO           4636   31      563        59:01.7
      36    Rachel Keesee                     Grain Valley  MO     4627   32      575        59:29.1
      37    Kate Konie                        Columbia  MO         5306   33      577        59:29.7
      38    Anastasia Viveros Schmidt         Overland Park  KS    1042   33      587        59:37.8
      39    Rachel Fowler                     LEE'S SUMMIT  MO     4794   34      596        59:55.3
      40    Taylor Miller                     Kansas City  MO      4976   30      606      1:00:07.6
      41    Gwen Jones                        Independence  MO     4886   34      611      1:00:17.2
      42    Jessica Older                     Kansas City  MO      5007   30      622      1:00:33.1
      43    Roxanne Nielsen                   Prairie Village  KS  5001   30      654      1:01:10.0
      44    Alison Lute                       Blue Springs  MO     4641   32      658      1:01:17.6
      45    Lori Nelson                       Kansas City  MO      4997   31      664      1:01:27.9
      46    Ashby Garcia                      Independence  MO     4172   31      673      1:01:41.5
      47    Breann Smith                      Independence  MO     5075   33      698      1:02:22.8
      48    Katy Crookham                     Tonganoxie  KS       4745   34      706      1:02:39.1
      49    Crystal Sheets                    Kansas City  MO      5062   32      713      1:02:53.7
      50    Robin Gammon                      Columbia  MO         4800   30      714      1:02:57.3
      51    Susana Sanchez                    Shawnee  KS          5046   34      716      1:02:57.7
      52    Jill Blosser                      Grantville  KS       4691   33      721      1:03:03.9
      53    Kelly Kincaid                     Leawood  KS          4899   33      732      1:03:23.1
      54    Kalynn Kruse                      Wichita  KS          4916   31      735      1:03:24.8
      55    Tatum Eck                         Ozawkie  KS          4777   34      737      1:03:29.3
      56    Lisa Johnson                      Hutchinson  KS       5290   32      738      1:03:31.1
      57    Crystal Bell                      Kansas City  KS      4686   30      744      1:03:41.8
      58    pam Sampson                       Omaha  NE            5045   30      753      1:03:48.6
      59    CHRISTINA SEGURA                  FORT LEAVENWORTH  K  4326   34      762      1:04:06.6
      60    Kristina Grussing                 Kansas City  MO      4824   31      769      1:04:20.4
      61    Jenni Glass                       Shawnee  KS          4803   31      772      1:04:34.5
      62    Alexandra Wilson                  Kansas City  MO      4444   30      794      1:05:06.2
      63    Jaime Baikie                      Roeland Park  KS     5136   31      800      1:05:30.8
      64    Sarah Diehl-Miller                Kansas City  MO      4765   32      807      1:05:44.1
      65    Lisa French                       Smithville  MO       5242   32      826      1:06:32.8
      66    Jill Gillespie                    Kansas City  MO      5247   31      827      1:06:33.2
      67    Kerry Kinkelaar                   Olathe  KS           4902   34      841      1:07:13.0
      68    Kerry Picco                       Kansas City  MO      5019   32      844      1:07:25.4
      69    Heidi Lokke                       Kansas City  MO      4933   33      848      1:07:33.1
      70    jacqulynne wilkinson              Lees Summit  MO      4439   31      865      1:07:55.1
      71    Andrea Magee                      Madison  WI          4941   30      868      1:08:00.3
      72    Virginia Bieszad                  Lees Summit  MO      5151   30      873      1:08:07.7
      73    Kelly Carson                                           4466   32      880      1:08:19.9
      74    Kristin Hoxie                     Quincy  IL           5284   31      899      1:09:18.2
      75    Jeanne Peacock                    Kansas City  MO      5371   32      906      1:09:42.1
      76    Jennifer Oldvader                 Kansas City  MO      5365   33      908      1:09:49.4
      77    Amy Sachau                        Fort Scott  KS       5398   32      917      1:10:27.5
      78    Courtney Gunter                   Merriam  KS          5256   30      922      1:10:37.1
      79    Kelsea Nottage                    Independence  MO     5363   34      949      1:12:16.7
      80    Carrie Stark                      Olathe  KS           5430   30      951      1:12:21.5
      81    Sara Recker                       Lincoln  NE          5030   32      960      1:12:54.4
      82    Crystal Watson                    Rolla  MO            4424   33      967      1:13:21.4
      83    Shannon Hancock                   Kansas City  KS      5260   34      968      1:13:26.2
      84    Michelle King                     Grain Valley  MO     5299   33      981      1:13:56.4
      85    Amy Lopez                         Bonner Springs  KS   5315   34      983      1:14:10.1
      86    Christy Bennett                   Overland Park  KS    4088   31      998      1:15:04.4
      87    Elizabeth Hoffman                 Overland Park  KS    5275   30      999      1:15:04.5
      88    Darci Spear                       Frontenac  KS        5427   30     1009      1:15:38.0
      89    Jessica Graziano                  Omaha  NE            5252   34     1027      1:16:54.2
      90    Emily Erwin                       Omaha  NE            5230   31     1030      1:17:29.5
      91    Sara Forsythe                     Kansas City  MO      5237   31     1037      1:18:28.5
      92    Lisa Griffin                      Liberty  MO          4820   32     1042      1:18:44.4
      93    Emily Ulm                         Merriam  KS          5454   31     1043      1:18:44.7
      94    April Renner                      Mission  KS          5386   31     1045      1:18:53.0
      95    Jelena Popovski                   Lawrence  KS         5382   31     1052      1:19:40.3
      96    Emily Mills                       Eudora  KS           5344   30     1059      1:20:31.0
      97    Libby Eddings                     Eudora  KS           5221   34     1063      1:21:48.1
      98    Misty Liss                        Columbus  NE         4929   34     1068      1:22:27.3
      99    Amber Long                        Topeka  KS           5314   32     1074      1:23:23.1
     100    Heather Nicholson                 Kansas City  MO      5000   34     1082      1:25:02.8
     101    Amanda Milbradt                   Benton  KS           5342   33     1086      1:26:10.5
     102    kim turner                        overland park  KS    5453   31     1094      1:27:24.0
     103    Mia Crommett                      Moberly  MO          5198   32     1104      1:29:42.6
     104    Stacy Basler                      Lees Summit  MO      4681   34     1109      1:33:05.8
     105    Lorena carrier                    KANSAS CITY  MO      5174   31     1112      1:33:43.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rachel Hoger                      Johnston  IA         4207   38       94        44:29.8
       2    Carmen Llana                      Saint Joseph  MO     4253   36      105        45:15.3
       3    Jody Berg                         Leavenworth  KS      4090   37      111        45:30.7
       4    Kyndra Hamblin                    Lee's Summit  MO     4635   39      128        46:21.6
       5    Jenny Hofeditz                    Overland Park  KS    4046   35      149        47:45.4
       6    Theresa Humke                     Raymore  MO          4052   35      189        49:32.0
       7    Andrea Oldham                     Lee's Summit  MO     4647   36      216        50:26.8
       8    Erin Baker                        Fort Leavenworth  K  4083   37      225        50:50.1
       9    Amy Thornburg                     Liberty  MO          4350   36      242        51:07.7
      10    Michelle Kruse                    Smithville  MO       4008   38      243        51:12.6
      11    Tina Sauser                       Tilden  NE           5049   35      249        51:20.1
      12    Cara Busenhart                    Overland Park  KS    4107   38      266        51:47.4
      13    Joanna Weikal                     Overland Park  KS    4365   39      269        51:53.7
      14    Melissa Beatty                    Kansas City  MO      4086   38      274        52:02.1
      15    Ellen Klem                        Kansas City  MO      4606   39      291        52:23.1
      16    Karen Smikahl-Biggs               Sedalia  MO          5070   36      298        52:27.9
      17    Erica Gabrick                     Parkville  MO        4171   35      318        52:58.8
      18    Paige Geiger                      Leavenworth  KS      4040   39      331        53:15.4
      19    Robyn Stone                       Olathe  KS           5099   37      334        53:25.1
      20    Kelly Kariker                     Kansas City  MO      4605   35      343        53:31.0
      21    Tina Monteith                     Yankton  SD          4274   36      344        53:31.7
      22    Aimee McLandsborough              Olathe  KS           4963   37      347        53:36.2
      23    Sarah Heckman                     St Joseph  MO        4001   38      360        53:57.2
      24    kelly mand                        platte city  MO      4257   39      362        53:59.0
      25    Jamie didde                       topeka  KS           4763   35      363        54:01.8
      26    Niki Evert                        Lee's Summit  MO     4790   35      367        54:04.8
      27    karen nelson                      kansas city  MO      4996   35      379        54:27.2
      28    Therese Lewis                     Merriam  KS          4923   38      388        54:41.5
      29    Monica Schaefer                                        4474   38      404        55:01.0
      30    Angie Thomas                      Bonner Springs  KS   5446   38      411        55:20.3
      31    Cindy Ruckno                      Fort Leavenworth  K  5042   39      431        55:44.5
      32    Allison Taylor                    Prairie Village  KS  4612   36      439        55:54.8
      33    Molly Gregory                     Overland Park  KS    5113   38      445        56:04.6
      34    Amy Middaugh                      Lee's Summit  MO     4971   37      458        56:22.0
      35    Jolina Kline                      Kansas City  MO      4909   37      470        56:34.3
      36    Krista Elliott                    Houston  MO          4783   39      477        56:51.1
      37    Michelle Huesemann                Wentzville  MO       4861   35      483        57:08.6
      38    Pamela Davis                      Independence  MO     4133   38      502        57:44.5
      39    Sarah Moser                       Lenexa  KS           4984   35      524        58:08.1
      40    Dawn James                        Abilene  KS          4870   36      537        58:31.3
      41    Christi Schmidt                   Parkville  MO        5051   39      541        58:35.2
      42    Donna Mandelbaum                  Overland Park  KS    4946   36      543        58:37.2
      43    Dena Skinner                      Higginsville  MO     5068   39      551        58:45.2
      44    Mitzi Frieling                    Manhattan  KS        4797   38      567        59:13.4
      45    Misty Armstrong                   Manhattan  KS        4670   38      573        59:28.3
      46    Lori Dempsey                      Shawnee  KS          4758   35      589        59:43.7
      47    Angela Lovell                     Olathe  KS           4620   39      619      1:00:30.5
      48    Kyla Yamada                       Parkville  MO        4452   36      621      1:00:32.9
      49    Becky Schoolcraft                 Wentzville  MO       5052   37      628      1:00:37.8
      50    Pam Smith                         Kansas City  MO      5074   38      631      1:00:39.7
      51    JONI SCHWAN                       LATHROP  MO          5056   37      640      1:00:45.7
      52    Rebecca Barton                    Lee's Summit  MO     4680   35      653      1:01:06.7
      53    Terria Cox                        Chillicothe  MO      4740   39      662      1:01:27.1
      54    Andrea Kolkmeier                  Kansas City  MO      4913   38      665      1:01:28.1
      55    Della Richards                    Little Rock  AR      5033   35      675      1:01:43.5
      56    Kristen Kent                      Olathe  KS           5297   36      690      1:02:13.1
      57    Nicole Winter                     Olathe  KS           4447   37      691      1:02:13.3
      58    Lindsay Linck                     Belton  MO           4926   35      709      1:02:42.3
      59    Kelly Burnham                     Olathe  KS           5170   38      731      1:03:22.8
      60    Jenn Tibbits                      Topeka  KS           4402   36      733      1:03:23.2
      61    Stephanie Mina                    Lenexa  KS           5345   39      743      1:03:40.3
      62    brandy stadter                    springhill  KS       5085   37      749      1:03:45.3
      63    Christina Nelson                  Kansas City  MO      5359   35      752      1:03:48.3
      64    Anneka Lueth                      Kansas City  MO      4937   36      768      1:04:18.6
      65    Amy Charpie                       Lee's Summit  MO     4649   36      774      1:04:35.3
      66    Caroline VanDeusen                Olathe  KS           4409   38      782      1:04:46.1
      67    Vikki Tate                        Topeka  KS           5439   35      788      1:04:57.8
      68    Traci Dorrell                     Kansas City  MO      5217   38      791      1:05:01.5
      69    Kadee Miller                      Olathe  KS           4974   38      798      1:05:11.1
      70    Sara Cleveland                    Olathe  KS           4729   36      799      1:05:18.1
      71    Karen Crowley                     Kansas City  MO      5200   37      801      1:05:30.8
      72    Meghan Suman                      Basehor  KS          5438   35      803      1:05:33.4
      73    Racheal Szarwinski                Kansas City  MO      4344   37      805      1:05:36.4
      74    Jenny Myers                       Bonner Springs  KS   4990   37      812      1:06:00.1
      75    rebecca miles                     roeland park  KS     4972   36      835      1:06:55.8
      76    Krysta Henry                      Warrensburg  MO      4846   37      864      1:07:53.3
      77    Diana Richter                     Independence  MO     5389   38      878      1:08:18.3
      78    Andrea Morton                     Lincoln  NE          5351   37      879      1:08:19.0
      79    Jennifer Lovesee-Mast             Independence  MO     5317   35      895      1:09:09.0
      80    Erin Weber                        Overland Park  KS    4428   37      904      1:09:37.3
      81    Sara Cogan                        Overland Park  KS    5190   35      907      1:09:49.3
      82    Haley Shead                       Fort Scott  KS       5413   35      916      1:10:26.2
      83    Cassandra Leal                    Bonner Springs  KS   4247   38      924      1:10:39.6
      84    Tammy Lockwood                    Derby  KS            4932   38      930      1:11:05.6
      85    Gail Dempsey                      Saint Joseph  MO     4759   39      933      1:11:12.7
      86    Andrea McElroy                    Parkville  MO        5333   39      935      1:11:27.3
      87    Heather Elmore                    Mission  KS          5224   36      941      1:11:57.6
      88    Shannon Glass                     Shawnee  KS          5248   38      942      1:11:57.7
      89    Anne Pilsl                        Prairie Village  KS  5374   37      946      1:12:09.6
      90    Amy Huff                          Belton  MO           4862   36      950      1:12:19.9
      91    Sarah Warmuskerken                Baldwin City  KS     5458   36      957      1:12:42.3
      92    Sarah Mackey                      Fort Leavenworth  K  5320   35      964      1:13:11.8
      93    Tracey Kite                       Tonganoxie  KS       5300   36      965      1:13:15.6
      94    Jill McCaffery                    Lincoln  NE          4956   35      969      1:13:32.4
      95    Jocelyn Gilbert                   Lees Summit  MO      5246   39      979      1:13:50.1
      96    Lori Barnes                       Adrian  MO           5142   37      980      1:13:52.1
      97    Renique Kersh                     Kansas City  MO      5119   36      985      1:14:15.1
      98    Jennifer Kephart                  Shawnee  KS          1495   39      990      1:14:33.7
      99    Kim Kuntz                         olathe  KS           4917   38      993      1:14:41.9
     100    Michelle Gale                     Platte City  MO      5243   37      997      1:15:00.2
     101    CHRISTINA BOYD                                         5481   38     1004      1:15:29.2
     102    Kris Adair                        LAWRENCE  KS         4654   39     1022      1:16:19.8
     103    Annie Frerking                    Kansas City  MO      4796   35     1028      1:17:10.8
     104    Stephanie Brown                   Lees Summit  MO      5162   37     1032      1:17:49.4
     105    Jennifer Moyer                    Oak Grove  MO        5353   37     1033      1:17:49.4
     106    Angel Grudniewski                 Bonner Spring  KS    5255   35     1036      1:18:09.7
     107    Kristen McFarren                  Kansas City  KS      5334   35     1039      1:18:38.1
     108    cheri hobbs                       oleasant hill  MO    5272   37     1044      1:18:45.3
     109    Shelby Coxon                      Kansas City  MO      5193   37     1050      1:19:31.3
     110    Sara Banner                       Kansas City  KS      5137   36     1058      1:20:27.7
     111    Becky White                       Lee's Summit  MO     4642   39     1060      1:20:40.6
     112    Rosanna Paat                      Olathe  KS           5106   39     1066      1:22:08.2
     113    Connie Green                      Parkville  MO        5253   37     1071      1:22:58.3
     114    Aimee Clardy                      Prairie Village  KS  5118   36     1075      1:23:41.9
     115    Amanda Zwiener                    Kansas City  MO      5477   38     1078      1:24:28.4
     116    Brandi Beach                      Kansas City  KS      5115   39     1081      1:24:59.4
     117    Sarah Rock                        Raytown  MO          5392   38     1087      1:26:10.8
     118    Alicia Hommon                     Gladstone  MO        5279   35     1110      1:33:43.4
     119    Jennifer Saunders                 Lenexa  KS           5402   35     1115      1:35:57.2
     120    samantha minshall                 moberly  MO          5347   36     1118      1:45:24.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle Andrew                   Topeka  KS           4075   40       38        41:25.5
       2    Cynthia Wiseman                   Miller  MO           4382   40      138        47:10.8
       3    Kimberly Manis                    Kansas City  MO      4947   40      170        48:58.8
       4    Michelle Eickhoff                 Edwardsville  KS     4147   41      208        50:02.3
       5    Stacy Blythe                      Lees Summit  MO      1271   40      235        51:03.0
       6    Carolyn Bidwell                   Lake Waukomis  MO    4093   44      259        51:40.9
       7    Sarah Wilmes                      Liberty  MO          4377   42      264        51:47.2
       8    Gretchen Fink                     Kansas City  MO      4792   42      293        52:23.7
       9    Melinda Rangel                                         4481   43      300        52:33.1
      10    Stephanie Nessa                   Excelsior Springs    4283   42      309        52:49.6
      11    Dawn Clifford                     Lee's Summit  MO     4121   44      313        52:53.9
      12    Angie Wilson                      Waynesville  MO      4381   41      324        53:07.1
      13    Renee Valentine                   Liberty  MO          4357   42      333        53:23.3
      14    Angel Cox                         Kansas City  MO      4742   42      337        53:29.1
      15    Colleen Dougherty                 Cherry Hills Villag  4645   42      346        53:32.3
      16    tammy rivera                      saint joseph  MO     5036   44      368        54:05.8
      17    Gretchen Duncan                   Kansas City  MO      4773   40      371        54:13.1
      18    Deana Allen                       Kearney  MO          4658   43      389        54:41.7
      19    Teri Dennis                       Kansas City  MO      4604   42      415        55:26.0
      20    Katie Aldis                       Olathe  KS           4069   40      419        55:28.0
      21    Stephanie Copen                   Olathe  KS           4128   40      454        56:17.9
      22    Vicki Peters                      Kansas City  MO      5018   43      467        56:31.5
      23    Michelle Anderson                 Overland Park  KS    4664   43      471        56:36.3
      24    Jodi Jacobi                       Leawood  KS          4625   40      472        56:36.7
      25    Miki Schroeder                    Platte City  MO      5055   41      479        56:51.6
      26    Rachel Chavez                     Shawnee  KS          4723   44      489        57:21.6
      27    Angela Martin                     Osage Beach  MO      4950   43      495        57:29.4
      28    Selina Carpenter                  Mundelein  IL        4722   43      510        57:53.1
      29    Kelly Cooper                      Lenexa  KS           4737   44      527        58:15.5
      30    Kristina Miller                   Kansas City  MO      4977   43      529        58:21.2
      31    Angela Butell                     Baldwin City  KS     5171   42      530        58:23.6
      32    Kristin Gossett                   Olathe  KS           4812   43      531        58:23.7
      33    Michelle Colombo                  Leawood  KS          4734   40      532        58:23.9
      34    Coleen Hotop                      Raymore  MO          4859   41      550        58:44.5
      35    Kimberly Borjas                   Olathe  KS           5155   40      553        58:47.9
      36    Renee Simcox                      Kansas City  MO      5065   43      565        59:08.4
      37    Amy Breashears                    KC  MO               4697   40      572        59:20.8
      38    Kimberlie Clyma                   Lenexa  KS           4643   40      576        59:29.2
      39    Roberta Harris                    Shawnee  KS          4837   41      586        59:36.5
      40    Melissa Gudde                     Sedalia  MO          4825   40      601      1:00:02.0
      41    Mary Foster                       Raytown  MO          4793   44      614      1:00:23.2
      42    Kim Westerfield                   Overland Park  KS    4614   42      617      1:00:27.7
      43    Jamie Hatfield                    Lee's Summit  MO     4840   44      644      1:00:49.6
      44    Shannon Nold                      Saint Joseph  MO     5003   42      683      1:02:00.4
      45    Jolyn Prater                      Liberty  MO          5025   44      686      1:02:07.9
      46    Stephanie Wolters                 Kearney  MO          4449   43      687      1:02:09.0
      47    Stacey Hoffman                    Leawood  KS          5274   44      712      1:02:48.6
      48    Sheila Dannar                     Kansas City  MO      4751   40      723      1:03:05.9
      49    Leslie Shaw                       Leawood  KS          5061   43      739      1:03:34.3
      50    Elece Kellerman                   Lee's Summit  MO     4896   44      740      1:03:34.3
      51    Ann Thomas                        Olathe  KS           5445   44      745      1:03:43.0
      52    Nicole Miner                      Olathe  KS           5346   42      746      1:03:43.1
      53    LeeAnn McNulty                                         4486   41      747      1:03:43.2
      54    Sydney Sorkin                     Leawood  KS          5426   40      754      1:03:48.8
      55    caye yurchak                      olathe  KS           4386   44      757      1:03:54.9
      56    Leighann McDonald                 Olathe  KS           4961   43      761      1:04:05.4
      57    Geri Venable                      Independence  MO     4414   43      763      1:04:08.4
      58    Jennifer Stockard                 Princeton  KS        5097   43      766      1:04:11.5
      59    Irma Reyes                        Olathe  KS           5032   42      771      1:04:29.6
      60    Jennifer Sopha                    Olathe  KS           5425   41      781      1:04:42.3
      61    Angela Strobel                    Lansing  KS          5436   40      792      1:05:02.5
      62    Leslie Karr                       Kansas City  MO      4893   44      797      1:05:10.6
      63    Pam Arlund                        Kansas City  MO      5134   41      808      1:05:44.2
      64    Jennifer Rudis                    Kansas City  MO      5396   43      813      1:06:02.0
      65    Lisa McCarthy                     Fort Leavenworth  K  4263   41      831      1:06:41.1
      66    Mirra Klausner                    Kansas City  MO      4907   42      837      1:07:07.1
      67    Leslie Wansing                    Kansas City  MO      5456   43      852      1:07:37.0
      68    Catherine Bowery                  Leavenworth  KS      5157   41      853      1:07:39.5
      69    Shelley Finnell                   Independence  MO     5234   42      857      1:07:44.8
      70    allison belt                      kansas city  MO      4687   41      858      1:07:45.7
      71    Rochelle McNulty                  Fords  NJ            5338   42      876      1:08:13.8
      72    Margaret Carlson                  Raytown  MO          5173   40      884      1:08:23.9
      73    Mickie Altvater                   Kearney  MO          5127   42      891      1:08:59.8
      74    Stephanie Wright                  Olathe  KS           4451   42      893      1:09:07.4
      75    Gema Simmons                      Bennington  NE       5418   40      912      1:10:10.0
      76    Tanya Holthouse                   Kansas City  MO      5278   40      918      1:10:33.7
      77    Melissa Lorenz                    Shawnee  KS          4934   40      919      1:10:33.8
      78    Kate Davis                        Saint Joseph  MO     5205   43      928      1:11:01.4
      79    Tamara Pronske                                         5487   41      938      1:11:52.7
      80    Denise Thacker                    Kansas City  MO      4400   43      940      1:11:54.2
      81    Yvonne Waterman                   Kansas City  MO      5102   44      943      1:11:58.6
      82    Tracy Svec                        St. Joseph  MO       4394   42      944      1:11:59.7
      83    Marta McCracken                   Tina  MO             4960   42      947      1:12:13.2
      84    KENDRA RUIZ                       FORT LEAVENWORTH  K  5397   41      978      1:13:48.4
      85    Kathy Phar                        Olathe  KS           5373   40      986      1:14:27.3
      86    stacy rule                        kearney  MO          5043   41     1001      1:15:23.5
      87    Angie Berry                       Higginsville  MO     5148   41     1006      1:15:31.7
      88    Michelle Hudiburg                 Fort Scott  KS       4860   40     1012      1:15:44.0
      89    Beth Lacy                         Basehor  KS          5308   42     1017      1:16:03.4
      90    linda burtis                      kansas city  MO      4715   40     1018      1:16:10.6
      91    Julie Drake                       STILWELL  KS         4769   43     1020      1:16:14.2
      92    Susan Zietlow                     Kansas City  MO      5476   43     1029      1:17:20.5
      93    Kristin Raven                                          5489   44     1041      1:18:38.9
      94    Michelle Shortle                  Gladstone  MO        5414   42     1073      1:23:20.9
      95    Denise Smith                      Fort Collins  CO     5423   44     1088      1:26:12.8
      96    Barbara Chesney                   Olathe  KS           5177   42     1099      1:28:47.3
      97    Kristen Taylor                    Kansas City  KS      5440   40     1106      1:30:55.4
      98    Lisa Lienemann                    Olathe  KS           5311   42     1107      1:31:13.6
      99    Janel Devins                      Olathe  KS           5212   43     1113      1:33:45.0
     100    Jennie Cox                        Bonner  KS           5192   42     1117      1:43:25.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Buckwalter                  Quincy  IL           4102   47      174        49:06.0
       2    Lynn Wight                        Alma  AR             4373   45      191        49:35.3
       3    Cheryl Parrett                    Mission  KS          4292   48      214        50:19.8
       4    Elizabeth Souder                  Overland Park  KS    4056   47      299        52:28.6
       5    Linda Wilson                      Auburrn  NE          4440   49      330        53:15.3
       6    Melissa Anderson                  Spring Hill  KS      4666   46      434        55:53.0
       7    Lisa McCauley                     Libertyville  IL     4958   45      508        57:52.8
       8    Charla Parrish                    Alma  AR             4293   46      509        57:53.1
       9    Melissa Whited                    Blue Springs  MO     5462   46      517        57:57.4
      10    Elizabeth Bader                   Overland Park  KS    4673   46      525        58:11.1
      11    Darsi Hartman                     Smithville  MO       4194   48      533        58:25.9
      12    Kimberly Peek                     Overland Park  KS    5017   45      556        58:50.4
      13    Kim Turner                        Raymore  MO          5452   46      561        58:55.7
      14    Denise Crossen                    Kansas City  MO      4746   48      566        59:08.4
      15    Priscilla Allen                   Independence  MO     4657   45      595        59:52.7
      16    Gina Gereau                       Kansas City  MO      5245   45      600        59:56.5
      17    Becky Steeby                      Smithville  MO       5432   47      602      1:00:04.0
      18    Kerry Kirkland                    Liberty  MO          4903   48      609      1:00:12.8
      19    Alice Olmstead                    St. Joseph  MO       5008   49      624      1:00:34.1
      20    Lisa Harms                        Lansing  KS          5262   45      629      1:00:38.4
      21    Amy Lindsey                       Leawood  KS          4927   48      646      1:00:50.7
      22    Kimberly Jarrett                  Overland Park  KS    5287   45      676      1:01:44.3
      23    Kimbra Sterr                      Warrensburg  MO      5093   47      682      1:01:57.6
      24    Jill Davis                        Prairie Village  KS  4752   46      760      1:04:04.1
      25    Cindy DeBlauw                     Hartsburg  MO        5206   48      779      1:04:41.7
      26    Cindy Beecher                     Merriam  KS          5145   48      790      1:05:01.3
      27    Julie Hurd                        Belton  MO           4866   46      809      1:05:47.7
      28    Kerrie Gottschalk                 Kansas City  MO      4813   48      811      1:05:48.6
      29    Jana White                        Lawrence  KS         5461   45      818      1:06:08.9
      30    Ollie Bogdon                      Trimble  MO          5154   46      828      1:06:33.3
      31    Pam Kay                           Buffalo  MO          5294   49      830      1:06:34.5
      32    Annette Tesch                     Lee's Summit  MO     5444   46      847      1:07:31.5
      33    Kelly Rasor                       Lenexa  KS           5028   48      855      1:07:42.4
      34    Stella Hunsaker                   Independence  MO     5285   49      856      1:07:44.7
      35    Kathleen Gonzalez                 Carmel  IN           4809   49      862      1:07:50.6
      36    Denise Poland                     Quincy  IL           5022   47      929      1:11:02.6
      37    Sheri Alexander                   Lee's Summit  MO     5124   48      937      1:11:36.8
      38    Christina Kuebler                 Overland Park  KS    5307   46      953      1:12:30.5
      39    Michele Avery                     Lenexa  KS           5135   48      955      1:12:37.9
      40    Karen Morris                      Kearney  MO          5350   49      973      1:13:44.0
      41    Loran Lonergan                    Kansas City  MO      5312   49      976      1:13:48.0
      42    Dawn Wayant                       Topeka  KS           5459   49      996      1:14:43.2
      43    Dea Bermudez                      Lee's Summit  MO     5121   48     1002      1:15:28.7
      44    Debbie Freeman                                         5488   49     1013      1:15:44.9
      45    rose cozad                        KANSAS CITY  MO      5194   49     1016      1:15:54.7
      46    Leigh Ives                        Topeka  KS           4868   45     1049      1:19:28.0
      47    Julia Anderson                    Abilene  KS          5130   47     1070      1:22:55.1
      48    Vanessa Hayden                    Belton  MO           5266   46     1072      1:23:02.7
      49    Melinda Owens                     Kansas City  MO      5367   49     1089      1:26:22.4
      50    Theresa Qualls                    INDEPENDENCE  MO     5026   45     1105      1:29:43.6
      51    Tracy Herron                      Olathe  KS           5271   49     1111      1:33:43.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Vicki Vossler                     Topeka  KS           4360   50      236        51:03.3
       2    Cindy DePrenger                   Otley  IA            4138   52      287        52:17.3
       3    Robin Cherry                      Ozawkie  KS          4115   53      320        52:59.2
       4    Marjorie Suhre                    Fenton  MI           4393   51      480        57:03.8
       5    Linda Crosthwait                  Lenexa  KS           4747   52      512        57:55.1
       6    Alicia Henk                       Kansas City  MO      4845   51      545        58:41.9
       7    Tammy Martine                     Kearney  MO          1559   50      580        59:29.9
       8    Sandra Ottaway                    Derby  KS            5014   53      643      1:00:48.1
       9    Mary Parr                         Kansas City  MO      4646   50      652      1:01:06.4
      10    Jamie Evans                       Rock Port  MO        4787   50      666      1:01:28.6
      11    Linda Duderstadt                  Lenexa  KS           4772   53      689      1:02:10.0
      12    Alison Reece                      Olathe  KS           5031   53      717      1:03:00.5
      13    Ann Frame                         Omaha  NE            4795   51      742      1:03:38.1
      14    Candy Gabel                       Boonville  MO        4799   54      778      1:04:40.9
      15    Susie Vaughan                     Olathe  KS           4413   54      789      1:04:59.5
      16    Jolene Hodge                      Lansing  KS          4853   53      810      1:05:47.8
      17    Deborah Baker                     Olathe  KS           4615   53      825      1:06:28.5
      18    kathy davis                       Clearwater  KS       4753   52      859      1:07:46.2
      19    Lori Stangl                       Smithville  MO       5087   51      915      1:10:18.5
      20    Claudia Woods                     Centerview  MO       5470   50      921      1:10:36.5
      21    Michelle Maurer                   Roeland Park  KS     5328   52      948      1:12:13.2
      22    Deb Taylor                        Berryton  KS         4396   51      954      1:12:32.9
      23    SHELLEY MACGEE                    LAKE WAUKOMIS  MO    5319   54      956      1:12:41.2
      24    Stephanie Sedivy                  Leawood  KS          5411   53      989      1:14:33.7
      25    Penny Craig                       Smithville  MO       5195   51     1021      1:16:16.3
      26    Karen Root                        Lyons  KS            5393   52     1024      1:16:44.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joni Wilson                       Philadelphia  MO     4445   55      272        52:00.7
       2    Marla Rhoden                      Topeka  KS           4313   57      305        52:48.4
       3    Mary Viveros                      Kansas City  MO      4416   55      500        57:38.4
       4    Ellen Young                       Lawrence  KS         4454   59      505        57:47.7
       5    Colleen VanLoh                    Kansas City  MO      4410   56      516        57:57.2
       6    Judith Krueger                    Lees Summit  MO      4914   57      535        58:26.8
       7    Anna Allen                        Leawood  KS          4071   57      581        59:30.0
       8    Cathy Curless                     Lawrence  KS         5201   58      638      1:00:43.4
       9    Royce Schreiber                   Jefferson City  MO   5054   57      641      1:00:45.7
      10    Tracy Angold                      St. Joseph  MO       4667   59      694      1:02:16.3
      11    Cynthia Spake                     Quincy  IL           5080   58      836      1:07:02.8
      12    Patty Russell                                          4462   56      885      1:08:24.4
      13    Paula Daoust                      Kansas City  KS      5204   58      920      1:10:36.0
      14    Judy Alvarado                     Greenwood  MO        5128   56     1069      1:22:37.4
      15    Joyce Neves                       Olathe  KS           5360   59     1080      1:24:59.2
      16    Betsy McCafferty                  lawrence  KS         5329   56     1084      1:25:19.7
      17    Shellie Hopkins                   Oskaloosa  KS        5280   55     1101      1:29:12.2
      18    Debbie Chute                      Oskaloosa  KS        5181   58     1102      1:29:12.4
      19    Janet Clark                       Grain Valley  MO     5185   55     1120      1:45:28.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sharon Costello                   Overland Park  KS    4129   60      399        54:48.4
       2    Sandra Weston                     Kansas City  MO      4435   60      429        55:38.6
       3    Jan Woodside                      Lees Summit  MO      4450   61      765      1:04:11.3
       4    Diane Otte                        Overbrook  KS        5366   64      886      1:08:28.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gretchen Goodyear                 Fort Scott  KS       4811   65      655      1:01:11.1
       2    Susan Robinette                   Shawnee  KS          5038   67      679      1:01:47.7
       3    Verna Troutman                    Blue Springs  MO     4405   69      725      1:03:11.6
       4    Peggy Wilson                      Independence  MO     5466   67      832      1:06:43.7
       5    Mary Haley                        Kansas City  MO      5258   68      877      1:08:18.3
       6    Darlene Medley                    Kearney  MO          5339   66      934      1:11:25.1
       7    Sue Pennington                                         5482   66     1038      1:18:28.9
       8    Dorothy Esher                     Butler  MO           5231   67     1051      1:19:34.7
       9    Linda Hough                       Independence  MO     5283   65     1098      1:28:10.8
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Suzie Turner                      Shawnee  KS          4407   70      860      1:07:46.7
       2    Ann Nelson                        Fairway  KS          5358   77      861      1:07:49.6
       3    Carolyn Mitchell                  Lenexa  KS           5349   76     1096      1:27:31.2
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Kruger                       Kansas City  MO      4238   24        1        33:39.6
Top

missing age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Mullen                                            4477   0       433        55:49.9
       2    Rob Harvey                                             5495           636      1:00:40.8
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aidan Speck                       Wichita  KS          5081    9      591        59:46.7
       2    Christian Simmons                 Bennington  NE       5417   10      910      1:10:04.8
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Will Fink                         Kansas City  MO      4155   14      127        46:12.5
       2    Blake Smith                       Belton  MO           4333   13      319        52:58.9
       3    Jordan Munns                      Topeka  KS           4989   11      700      1:02:28.5
       4    Ryan Pilsl                        Prairie Village  KS  5375   13      882      1:08:21.2
       5    David Pilsl                       Prairie Village  KS  5376   13      988      1:14:31.3
       6    Bryan Jomar Paat                  Olathe  KS           5368   11     1067      1:22:09.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kirkpatrick Bado                  Shawnee  KS          4079   18        7        36:09.7
       2    Jeff Bachman                      St Joseph  MO        4078   18        8        36:11.3
       3    Van Schloegel                     Leawood  KS          4318   17       11        37:01.8
       4    Brett Bachman                     St Joseph  MO        4077   18       14        37:28.0
       5    Matthew Boeger                    Lees Summit  MO      4095   18       29        40:25.3
       6    Trevor Butler                     Lee's Summit  MO     4108   17       76        43:48.3
       7    Derek Engel                       Overland Park  KS    5227   15       77        43:48.9
       8    Joseph Pelling                    Smithville  MO       4297   18      160        48:35.8
       9    Jeffrey Pelling                   Smithville  MO       4296   17      163        48:47.6
      10    Jared Karr                        Kansas City  MO      4229   16      198        49:43.4
      11    Alex Thompson                     Lee's Summit  MO     4349   19      199        49:45.4
      12    David Joyce                       Barrington  IL       4888   16      354        53:47.6
      13    Matthew Haramia                   Olathe  KS           4833   15      555        58:48.3
      14    Jon Chu                           Kansas City  MO      4116   16      669      1:01:39.2
      15    Silas Barlett                     Liberty  MO          5140   15      963      1:13:10.5
      16    Chandler Johnson                  Kansas City  KS      4879   15     1031      1:17:47.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Franke                    Lees Summit  MO      4165   24        5        35:14.6
       2    Justin Berndt                     Lawrence  KS         4092   21      152        47:48.3
       3    Nate Berndt                       Lawrence Ks  KS      4091   22      153        47:49.6
       4    Jackson DeLay                     Holton  KS           4134   20      196        49:38.0
       5    Daniel Gregory                    St. Joseph  MO       4818   21      244        51:14.0
       6    Nick Edwards                      St Joseph  MO        4006   23      251        51:25.1
       7    Mark OBrill                       kansas city  MO      4288   23      361        53:58.4
       8    JOSH GUTIERREZ                    KANSAS CITY  KS      4827   23      424        55:35.6
       9    Michael Massmann                  Kansas City  KS      4952   23      511        57:54.0
      10    Mathew Kissick                    Cameron  MO          4906   24      695      1:02:17.1
      11    Michael Emerson                   Overland Park  KS    5225   24      697      1:02:22.7
      12    Christopher Whited                Blue Springs  MO     5463   22      883      1:08:22.5
      13    Brandon Barney                    Kansas City  MO      4679   24      932      1:11:10.7
      14    Andy Joyce                        Olathe  KS           5292   22      974      1:13:45.7
      15    Kyle Gruber                       Kansas City  MO      4822   20     1053      1:19:40.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shaine Griggs                     Kansas City  MO      4182   29        2        34:11.0
       2    David Franz                       Belton  MO           4167   26        6        35:18.0
       3    Lee Dixon                         Kansas City  MO      4024   28        9        36:40.9
       4    Carl Specking                     Lawrence  KS         4335   27       16        37:50.1
       5    Jack Curran                       Kansas City  MO      4011   29       19        38:09.7
       6    Tim Wedan                         Mission  KS          4047   27       39        41:30.6
       7    JAson Sorn                        shawnee  KS          4334   26       47        42:15.8
       8    Jeremy Kaufman                    Kansas City  MO      4230   26       48        42:19.0
       9    Elliott Garner Bass               Prairie Village  KS  4683   28       65        43:20.4
      10    AJ Heiser                         Blue Springs  MO     4199   26       69        43:31.3
      11    Andrew Newell                     Kansas City  MO      4284   29       72        43:37.5
      12    Benjamin Mendenhall               Kansas City  MO      4269   25       73        43:40.8
      13    Jason Landrum                     Kansas City  MO      4243   25       84        44:05.2
      14    Tyler Higgins                     Kansas City  MO      4203   29       87        44:13.5
      15    Kevin Mroczka                     Kansas City  MO      4012   29       91        44:18.0
      16    David Tullis                      Shawnee  KS          4355   29      165        48:53.7
      17    Tyler Kunce                       Kansas City  MO       217   26      180        49:18.3
      18    Matthew Deaver                    Lawrence  KS         4755   29      219        50:33.3
      19    Mark Hopkins                      Kansas City  MO      4212   28      226        50:51.4
      20    Colin Curry                       Overland Park  KS    4023   29      232        50:59.0
      21    Peter Crowell                     Mission  KS          4013   29      233        51:00.8
      22    John O'Nelio                      Overland Park  KS    5012   25      238        51:06.3
      23    Tim Fitzgerald                    Kansas City  MO      4158   27      256        51:36.9
      24    William Blake                     Olathe  KS           4036   28      258        51:40.2
      25    Jon Franklin                      St. Charles  MO      5240   25      260        51:41.5
      26    Jack Hoelscher                    Olathe  KS           4206   26      263        51:46.8
      27    Nick Martinson                    OVERLAND PARK  KS    4032   29      270        51:54.8
      28    Andrew Reece                      Kansas City  MO      4311   27      283        52:12.1
      29    Jason Weil                        Kansas City  MO      4430   26      329        53:13.0
      30    Jeffrey Harter                    Lees Summit  MO      4192   29      350        53:43.6
      31    Grant Paitz                       Kechi  KS            4291   28      372        54:14.5
      32    Eric Hren                         Kansas City  MO      4215   27      408        55:17.6
      33    Tyler Smith                       Overland Park  KS    5073   25      418        55:27.6
      34    Drew Schmidt                      Kansas City  KS      4321   26      421        55:33.7
      35    Nathan Strickland                 Liberty  MO          5434   29      447        56:06.4
      36    Fred Jones                        Olathe  KS           4884   29      465        56:30.4
      37    Damon Aldridge                    Olathe  KS           4621   27      493        57:26.9
      38    Andrew Kapp                       Kansas City  MO      4891   26      499        57:37.7
      39    Zach Bronis                       Gardner  KS          4704   28      503        57:45.4
      40    Brian Olsen                       Kansas City  MO      5011   26      513        57:56.3
      41    Derek Ottesen                     Overland Park  KS    4623   29      528        58:20.6
      42    Brian schmedding                  Derby  KS            5050   27      642      1:00:47.7
      43    Robbie Vaugh                      Pleasant Hill  MO    4412   28      645      1:00:49.7
      44    Joseph Curtright                  Butler  MO           5203   29      651      1:01:06.1
      45    Scott Goering                     Overland Park  KS    4807   26      667      1:01:34.1
      46    Chris Carpenter                   Kansas City  MO      4721   25      684      1:02:01.5
      47    Scott Baddeley                    Mission  KS          4630   29      703      1:02:33.0
      48    Evan Russell                                           4465   28      734      1:03:24.7
      49    Nathan B                                               4461   27      736      1:03:26.4
      50    Brian Grussing                    Kansas City  MO      4823   27      767      1:04:18.5
      51    Corey Smith                       pleasant hill  MO    5072   29      784      1:04:51.8
      52    ghassan dinn                      kansas city  MO      5215   27      839      1:07:07.8
      53    David Hopkins                     Portland  OR         5281   26      909      1:09:58.5
      54    John Hochstetter                  Kansas City  MO      4852   25      961      1:12:59.8
      55    Mikael Nelson                     Kansas City  MO      4027   28      971      1:13:39.8
      56    Curtis Cockerham                  Olathe  KS           4730   25     1023      1:16:32.5
      57    Hunter Myers                      Olathe  KS           5110   27     1092      1:27:14.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Shifrin                   Leavenworth  KS      4327   32       15        37:40.9
       2    Nick Wills                        KansasCity  MO       4376   32       22        38:46.8
       3    Ben Messner                       Kansas City  MO      4062   34       25        39:40.8
       4    Tucker Poling                     Prairie Village  KS  4302   34       26        39:59.0
       5    Brandon Russell                                        4463   30       33        40:54.8
       6    ezra houle                        kansas city  MO      4214   31       40        41:33.1
       7    Chris Legler                      olathe  KS           4249   33       43        41:51.1
       8    Tim Hodges                        Olathe  KY           4205   30       44        41:57.7
       9    Zachary Ramsay                    St Joseph  MO        4003   34       53        42:37.7
      10    Christian Nord                    Kansas City  MO      4287   32       78        43:55.5
      11    Ashtin Quiring                                         4479   31       79        43:55.8
      12    Ryan Hartford                     St Joseph  MO        4005   31       80        43:57.2
      13    Nick Burrows                      Olathe  KS           4106   34       83        44:00.3
      14    Ryan Anderson                     Kansas City  MO      4049   30       88        44:14.8
      15    Patrick Hupp                      Kansas City  MO      4217   31       97        44:50.3
      16    Doug Rector                       Lees Summit  MO      4309   33       99        44:55.8
      17    Scott Welborn                     Kansas City  MO      4366   34      114        45:44.1
      18    Nate Smith                        Blue Springs  MO     4332   31      119        45:52.6
      19    TJ Hawks                          Fairway  KS          4197   34      123        46:07.2
      20    Zach Hawks                        Lees Summit  MO      4841   31      154        47:51.4
      21    Ryan Kemp                         North Kansas City    4232   32      184        49:25.0
      22    Craig Hoagland                    Kansas City  MO      4204   30      186        49:25.4
      23    Mario DeLeon                      Leawood  KS          4136   31      192        49:35.4
      24    Gabriel Bailey                    De Soto  KS          4080   33      194        49:36.9
      25    Cody Snyder                       Derby  KS            5077   31      197        49:40.2
      26    Joel Fortner                      Independence  MO     4161   31      205        49:55.9
      27    Craig Hufferd                     Louisburg  KS        4863   30      206        49:56.5
      28    Jacob Bell                        Louisburg  KS        4087   31      207        49:56.8
      29    Brett Foster                      Overland Park  KS    4163   32      210        50:13.7
      30    Justin Goldsborough               Prairie Village  KS  4019   33      213        50:16.9
      31    Brett Traffas                     Wichita  KS          4352   31      217        50:29.1
      32    Mahidhar Yarlagadda               Olathe  KS             32   33      227        50:52.8
      33    Jonathan Kluck                    Fort Leavenworth  K  4910   34      229        50:54.8
      34    Feng Zhang                        Merriam  KS          4387   34      240        51:07.2
      35    Victor Martinez                   Kansas city  KS      4259   33      267        51:48.5
      36    Adam Craddock                     Pleasant Hill  MO    4743   31      271        51:58.5
      37    Vincent Rupp                      Overland Park  KS    4051   34      273        52:01.0
      38    Darick Bell                       Kansas City  KS      4685   32      277        52:04.9
      39    Eric Minor                        Kansas City  MO       875   34      302        52:38.4
      40    Carrick McCarthy                  Fort Leavenworth  K  4262   32      303        52:38.8
      41    John McKee                        Kansas City  KS      4267   34      304        52:45.9
      42    Ryan Potas                        Kansas City  KS      4304   30      351        53:44.5
      43    Theodore Kuether                  Olathe  KS           4239   32      366        54:04.3
      44    Tim Swan                          Peculiar  MO         4339   31      376        54:20.6
      45    Michael Clauder                   Lee's Summit  MO     4119   33      378        54:26.7
      46    Tim Wilson                        Springfield  MO      4443   30      387        54:39.8
      47    Adam Deckinger                    Kansas City  MO      4026   30      393        54:44.7
      48    Kyle Johnson                      Lawrence  KS         4222   30      405        55:11.8
      49    Joshua Rechtien                   Pleasant Valley  MO  4626   32      413        55:23.0
      50    Muthu Kadavasal                   Overland Park  KS    4617   31      423        55:34.0
      51    Anthony Layzell                   Lawrence  KS         4920   31      427        55:37.1
      52    Scott Wilde                       DeSoto  KS           4374   34      464        56:29.9
      53    Brandon Switzner                  Kansas City  MO      5108   32      491        57:23.2
      54    Matt Strobbe                      Kansas City  MO      4391   34      492        57:24.6
      55    Patrick Evenson                   Emporia  KS          4789   32      521        58:00.5
      56    Luke Sinclair                     Lawrence  KS         5066   32      522        58:04.8
      57    Charlie Nielsen                   Prairie Village  KS  5002   31      534        58:26.8
      58    Tyson Truss                                            4485   31      536        58:29.7
      59    Robert Harvey                     Derby  KS            4196   33      548        58:42.6
      60    Anthony Pernice                   Lees Summit  MO      5372   31      552        58:46.4
      61    Brett Kisker                      Kansas City  MO      4904   31      559        58:54.3
      62    Justin Billet                     Overland Park  KS    4624   31      585        59:35.9
      63    Nick Peasley                      Blue Springs  MO     4609   32      588        59:42.4
      64    Chris Karnaze                     Shawnee  KS          4228   32      633      1:00:39.7
      65    Eddie Barnett                     Kansas City  MO      4678   31      648      1:00:59.9
      66    tiffany curtis                    topeka  KS           5202   30      660      1:01:23.2
      67    corey padilla                     topeka  KS           5369   34      661      1:01:23.4
      68    Sam Schneider                     topeka  KS           5405   30      663      1:01:27.9
      69    Bradley Cordes                    Overland Park  KS    4738   33      672      1:01:40.8
      70    Randall Reasbeck                  Little Rock  AR      5029   31      674      1:01:42.9
      71    Galen Spony                                            4472   31      702      1:02:31.0
      72    Senthil Murugesan                 Olathe  KS           4616   32      718      1:03:01.6
      73    Cody Buckner                      Salina  KS           4710   30      726      1:03:13.0
      74    Adam Walker                       Overland Park  KS    5455   31      727      1:03:13.0
      75    Daniel Brush                      Raytown  MO          5164   32      770      1:04:28.1
      76    John Charpie                      Lee's Summit  MO     4650   34      773      1:04:35.2
      77    Michael Brennecke                 Clio  IA             5160   30      821      1:06:12.6
      78    Travis Gunter                     Merriam  KS          5257   33      923      1:10:38.0
      79    Ryan Stark                        Olathe  KS           5111   34      952      1:12:21.7
      80    Paul Hart                         Richmond  MO         5263   32     1007      1:15:34.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeremy Garrett                    Kansas City  MO      4173   35        4        35:03.8
       2    James Kanary                      Overland Park  KS    4227   36       12        37:07.1
       3    Corey Landry                      Kansas City  MO      4244   35       20        38:25.2
       4    Chris Fugate                      Leawood  KS          4045   36       21        38:30.8
       5    Kenny Miller                      Maryville  MO        4271   35       23        39:01.8
       6    Sam Kuykendall                    Kansas City  MO      4240   35       30        40:34.1
       7    Mark Montalto                     Overland Park  KS    4059   35       32        40:52.4
       8    Chadwick Sterr                    Las Vegas  NV        5092   36       41        41:42.0
       9    Jason Dilley                      Leawood  KS          4025   39       42        41:47.1
      10    Christopher Torres                Shawnee  KS          5107   37       45        41:58.7
      11    Chris Sawyer                      Overland Park  KS    4009   35       51        42:29.1
      12    Geoffrey Fasel                    Kansas City  MO      4021   35       54        42:41.9
      13    Chris Boos                        Prairie Village  KS  4096   38       55        42:43.6
      14    Jim Alpiser                       Overland Park  KS    4029   37       56        42:47.2
      15    Clinton Swearingen                Lee's Summit  MO     4341   37       60        42:55.1
      16    Robert Hammeke                    Shawnee  KS          4187   38       64        43:14.2
      17    Joshua Bieszad                    Lees Summit  MO      4094   38       66        43:21.0
      18    Ryan Ross                         Olathe  KS           4315   39       67        43:28.1
      19    Matthew Ziglar                    Fort Leavenworth  K  4388   37       74        43:43.2
      20    Matthew Smith                     Kansas City  MO      4331   37       85        44:09.9
      21    Ryan Falkenrath                   Olathe  KS           4154   36       92        44:24.6
      22    Sean Gravely                      Nevada  MO           4179   39       95        44:44.4
      23    Jimmy Montalto                    Lenexa  KS           4060   35      106        45:18.8
      24    Jon didde                         topeka  KS           4764   37      107        45:23.0
      25    Nate Bukaty                       Overland Park  KS    4103   36      109        45:26.8
      26    Scott Wilmes                      Liberty  MO          4378   35      110        45:28.5
      27    Andrew Flor                       Fort Leavenworth  K  4159   36      118        45:50.5
      28    Tom Gifford                       Kansas City  MO      4175   38      121        45:58.8
      29    Alex Franz                        Overland Park  KS    4166   37      133        46:41.9
      30    Corey Lutters                     Kansas City  KS      4256   38      134        47:00.0
      31    Andrew Grudniewski                Bonner Springs  KS   4185   36      135        47:05.4
      32    Adam Hurley                       SHAWNEE  KS          4218   36      136        47:06.5
      33    Timothy Plackemeier               Kansas City  MO      4298   38      140        47:15.8
      34    Joseph Nichols                    De Soto  KS          4285   35      145        47:33.8
      35    Michael Gabrick                   Parkville  MO        4170   38      148        47:39.5
      36    Joe Hofeditz                      Overland Park  KS    4044   36      150        47:46.0
      37    Robert Baker                      Fort Leavenworth  K  4082   37      158        48:03.8
      38    Kevin Oldham                      Lee's Summit  MO     4648   38      185        49:25.1
      39    Jason Scroggins                   Olathe  KS           4325   37      202        49:50.5
      40    Robbie Fuchs                      Marshall  MO         4168   38      218        50:30.5
      41    Jesse Daly                        Kansas City  MO      4131   36      223        50:46.5
      42    Scott Cogan                       Overland Park  KS    4123   35      230        50:55.0
      43    Robert Plackemeier                Kansas City  MO      4299   39      237        51:03.9
      44    Anthony Monsees                   Kansas City  MO      4981   38      246        51:16.8
      45    James Weemhoff                    Leawood  KS          4429   36      248        51:17.3
      46    Andrew Wilkerson                  Kansas City  MO      4375   36      255        51:36.1
      47    Chad Lien                         Shawnee  KS          4252   39      268        51:49.8
      48    Chris Gilbert                     Wichita  KS          4176   38      280        52:09.4
      49    Dennis Sarmiento                                       4480   39      282        52:11.2
      50    Adam Cain                         Leawood  KS          4109   39      285        52:14.5
      51    Matt Gunter                       Kansas City  MO      4057   39      290        52:21.3
      52    Brian Borjas                      Olathe  KS           4031   38      294        52:23.9
      53    Bryan Domingo                     Lee's Summit  MO     4140   36      295        52:24.7
      54    Jay Thoman                        Ft Leavenworth  KS   4347   38      301        52:34.5
      55    Daniel Swiss                      Kansas City  MO      4343   38      308        52:48.9
      56    Rob Linck                         Belton  MO           4618   37      316        52:58.6
      57    Bradley Watson                    Rolla  MO            4425   37      321        53:04.1
      58    Ryan Manies                       Leavenworth  KS      4039   39      326        53:07.8
      59    Pete Maharry                      Olathe  KS           4943   39      335        53:25.2
      60    kevin moyer                       Leavenworth  KS      4985   36      338        53:29.2
      61    Brandon Henry                     Mission Hills  KS    4638   35      342        53:30.7
      62    Irvin Gray                        KANSAS CITY  MO      4816   36      349        53:41.9
      63    Joseph Hammond                    Fort Leavenworth  K  5259   37      357        53:50.3
      64    Shannon McGinn                    kansas city  MO      4266   36      358        53:55.3
      65    Matthew Brungardt                 Olathe  KS           4706   35      365        54:03.9
      66    Stewart Swearingen                Lee's Summit  MO     4342   35      390        54:43.1
      67    Tom Melton                        Lees Summit  MO      4968   38      392        54:44.5
      68    Stephen Losey                     Pleasant Hill  MO    4935   36      397        54:47.6
      69    Matthew Taylor                    Prairie Village  KS  4613   36      438        55:54.8
      70    Jason Marquart                    Ellicott City  MD    4949   38      442        56:00.8
      71    James Barker                      Leawood  KS          5138   38      463        56:29.5
      72    Dan Knapp                         Overland Park  KS    4911   39      469        56:32.8
      73    Martin Powers                     Peculiar  MO         5024   38      518        57:58.7
      74    Chrs Meiers                       Kansas City  KS      4967   37      519        57:58.8
      75    William Manis                     Kansas City  MO      4948   39      523        58:06.1
      76    Jesse Stremcha                    St. Paul  MN         4390   35      526        58:12.8
      77    Jeff Butterfield                  Hickman  NE          4716   37      554        58:48.0
      78    Chad Benson                       Kansas City  MO      5146   37      558        58:54.3
      79    Norm Armstrong                    Manhattan  KS        4669   38      574        59:28.4
      80    Matthew CIANCIOLO                 COSBY  MO            4118   36      582        59:32.9
      81    Gabriel Schmidt                                        4473   36      584        59:34.9
      82    Aaron Kinkelaar                   Olathe  KS           4901   35      593        59:48.2
      83    Tobias Teeter                     Carl Junction  MO    4397   38      594        59:52.4
      84    David Hanks                       Edgerton  KS         4619   38      607      1:00:11.7
      85    James Spence                      Lees Summit  MO      5082   39      612      1:00:19.4
      86    Patrick Daly                      Prairie Village  KS  4750   36      670      1:01:39.7
      87    Brian Borgmeyer                   Kansas City  MO      4694   37      671      1:01:40.8
      88    SEBASTIAN CHLOPECKI               SHAWNEE  KS          5178   38      729      1:03:15.4
      89    Ryan Riggin                       Lees Summit  MO      5390   35      741      1:03:35.3
      90    Carlo Dix                         Lenexa  KS           5216   35      748      1:03:44.3
      91    shawn mclean                      springhill  KS       4964   37      750      1:03:46.0
      92    Brad Thompson                     Gardner  KS          5448   37      776      1:04:37.6
      93    JOHN GLOUDEMANS                   HUMBLE  TX           4804   39      817      1:06:08.6
      94    Thomas Hutton                     Fort Leavenworth  K  4867   35      842      1:07:13.3
      95    Greg Gaul                         Topeka  KS           5244   38      845      1:07:27.8
      96    Bernie Goode                      Olathe  KS           4810   35      887      1:08:32.6
      97    Jared Furman                      Olathe  KS           4622   38      902      1:09:26.1
      98    Todd schafer                      kansas city  MO      5403   35      945      1:12:07.8
      99    Josh Hayes                        Blue Springs  MO     5267   37      984      1:14:11.8
     100    Duncan Shannon                    Long Lake  MN        5412   35     1046      1:19:04.8
     101    Brian Christen                    great bend  KS       5179   39     1064      1:21:50.9
     102    Tucker Smith                      Independence  MO     5071   39     1077      1:24:15.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ken Moran                         Kansas City  MO      4275   43        3        34:59.3
       2    Jamie Moreno                      Independence  MO     4277   41       10        36:53.4
       3    Bob Hornung                       Wichita  KS          4213   42       18        38:01.5
       4    Mike Diederich                    Overland Park  KS    4468   40       28        40:24.8
       5    andy rieger                       liberty  MO          4043   41       34        40:58.5
       6    Jeffrey Bullins                   Lenexa  KS           4104   40       35        40:59.0
       7    Dickson Goulart                   OLATHE  KS           4028   41       37        41:22.3
       8    John Oliveros                     Leawood  KS          4067   40       46        42:11.6
       9    Albert Lee                        Overland Park  KS    4248   43       59        42:54.8
      10    Jeff Stanton                      Shawnee  KS          4022   43       61        43:00.3
      11    Mark Fleischman                   Leawood  KS          4064   40       81        43:57.3
      12    Glenn Stellhorn                   Lake Ozark  MO       4338   42       82        43:58.7
      13    Maurice Monteau                   Lawrence  KS         4273   41       90        44:17.8
      14    DEVIN WILSON                      LENEXA  KS           4380   40      103        45:04.2
      15    Craig Fischman                    Leawood  KS          4157   44      104        45:13.9
      16    Ken Lanning                       Clinton  MO          4245   41      126        46:10.6
      17    Jim Weaver                        Marshall  MO         4364   43      129        46:25.3
      18    Chris Hamblin                     Lee's Summit  MO     4634   41      131        46:31.0
      19    Larry Yeager                      Sedalia  MO          4385   44      132        46:34.4
      20    Michael Werner                    Leawood  KS          4367   40      137        47:06.7
      21    Stephen Cosentino                 Overland Park  KS    4063   40      141        47:17.4
      22    Adam Colombo                      Leawood  KS          4125   40      143        47:26.4
      23    Robert Lewis                      Merriam  KS          4251   41      144        47:29.2
      24    Jerome Wilson                     Kansas City  MO      4379   40      151        47:48.2
      25    Bryan Dennett                     Winfield  KS         4760   42      164        48:51.0
      26    Nick Miller                       Olathe  KS           4272   43      172        49:01.5
      27    Shawn Brougham                    St Joseph  MO        4002   42      177        49:13.0
      28    Andre Redmond                     Independence  MO     4310   40      193        49:36.5
      29    Andy Norris                       Baldwin City  KS     5004   41      200        49:47.4
      30    Mike Bales                        Shawnee  KS          4676   44      262        51:44.1
      31    Doug Deady                                             5483   43      276        52:04.3
      32    James Green                       Leawood  KS          4181   44      292        52:23.5
      33    kyle lucas                        olathe  KS           4255   42      307        52:48.9
      34    travis allen                      Olathe  KS           4070   40      336        53:28.3
      35    Robert Knapp                      Olathe  KS           4235   44      374        54:18.6
      36    Shannon James                     Abilene  KS          4872   43      380        54:28.5
      37    Michael Trollinger                Shawnee  KS          4353   44      400        54:50.3
      38    adolfo cantu                      kansas city  MO      4110   43      401        54:50.9
      39    Russell Lofguist                                       5491   40      406        55:16.8
      40    Alex Valverde II                  Gardner  KS          4358   43      422        55:33.7
      41    Kevin McLiney                     Kansas City  MO      4478   44      425        55:36.9
      42    Tom Rottinghaus                   Prairie Village  KS  4640   40      435        55:53.7
      43    Troy Kerr                                              4456   43      437        55:54.3
      44    Scott Durst                       Grain Valley  MO     4775   42      444        56:02.3
      45    R. Michael Herrman                Platte City  MO      4201   44      449        56:07.4
      46    Scott Adams                       Leavenworth  KS      4068   42      453        56:13.6
      47    Paul Aubrey                       Olathe  KS           4671   40      481        57:04.1
      48    Kenneth Welch                     Blue Springs  MO     4431   42      549        58:44.3
      49    Jack Romans                       saint joseph  MO     5040   42      564        59:04.9
      50    Christopher Fink                  Cameron  MO          4156   42      568        59:13.7
      51    Ken Pilsl                         Prairie Village  KS  5020   40      592        59:47.5
      52    Philip Alvarado                   Greenwood  MO        5129   42      626      1:00:36.8
      53    Neil Harmon                       Kansas City  MO      5261   42      649      1:01:03.8
      54    Steven Altvater                   Kearney  MO          5126   42      650      1:01:06.0
      55    Ken Andrews                       Wichita  KS          5132   41      657      1:01:15.3
      56    Tracy Gullett                     Platte City  MO      4826   40      659      1:01:20.5
      57    Bennie Mondragon                  Kansas City  MO      5104   40      688      1:02:09.7
      58    Travis Forbes                     Blue Springs  MO     5236   41      692      1:02:14.6
      59    Mike Spake                        Kansas City  MO      1000   42      704      1:02:36.9
      60    Jeff Sopha                        Olathe  KS           5424   42      777      1:04:39.1
      61    Blaine Christen                   Omaha  NE            5180   42      780      1:04:42.1
      62    Mark Wilson                       Waynesville  MO      5467   42      795      1:05:07.2
      63    Steve Rhoades                     Liberty  MO          5387   43      814      1:06:06.3
      64    Tony Vargas                       Overland Park  KS    4411   40      815      1:06:06.8
      65    Jay Antle                         Lawrence  KS         4668   44      824      1:06:24.2
      66    Todd Clauer                       Kansas City  MO      4120   42      840      1:07:07.8
      67    Eddie Saunders                    Lenexa  KS           5048   42      867      1:07:59.5
      68    Russell Kerstetter                                     5478   44      872      1:08:07.5
      69    David Morton                      Lincoln  NE          5352   44      881      1:08:20.0
      70    Kenneth Moore                     Kansas City  MO      4982   43      905      1:09:41.2
      71    James Simmons                     Bennington  NE       4330   40      911      1:10:05.2
      72    Kevin Berry                       Higginsville  MO     5149   43     1005      1:15:31.6
      73    Scott Hinkle                      Lake Ozark  MO       4850   43     1048      1:19:27.8
      74    Aaron Grist                       Lee's Summit  MO     4821   42     1055      1:19:41.6
      75    Matt Sirridge                     Olathe  KS           5421   42     1057      1:20:15.8
      76    James Johnson                     Kansas City  KS      4878   40     1061      1:21:18.8
      77    Wayne Taylor                      Kansas City  MO      5441   44     1062      1:21:41.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Fitzhugh                    Leawood  KS          4066   46       13        37:09.1
       2    Adam Guzman                       Parkville  MO        4186   45       17        37:57.1
       3    Bob Schloegel                     Leawood  KS          4320   48       24        39:26.3
       4    Steve Drenkow                     Sheldon  IA           144   48       58        42:50.3
       5    Mark Westfall                     Kansas City  MO      4368   48       63        43:02.7
       6    Todd Johnson                      Overland Park  KS    4223   49       70        43:32.0
       7    Joel Hartman                      Smithville  MO       4193   46       93        44:25.9
       8    Douglas Mascher                   Kansas City  MO      4260   47       96        44:46.5
       9    Robert Tarne                      Shawnee  KS          4345   48       98        44:53.3
      10    Kent Harms                        Lansing  KS          4190   46      102        45:00.4
      11    Brent Cary                        Marshall  MO         4112   49      112        45:34.7
      12    Michael Fontes                    Salina  KS           4160   49      120        45:53.8
      13    Mike Davis                        Paola  KS            4030   47      124        46:07.7
      14    John Carter                       Brattleboro  VT      4111   47      139        47:15.3
      15    Tim Anderson                      Spring Hill  KS      4073   46      155        47:55.5
      16    Todd Goffoy                       Belton  MO           4177   49      175        49:08.3
      17    Brian Paul Sickle                 Rayville  MO         4017   49      178        49:13.4
      18    Cordell Kirk                      Blue Springs  MO     4015   49      181        49:21.2
      19    John Hickert                      Independence  MO     4202   49      183        49:23.1
      20    Bert Clothier                     Overland Park  KS    4122   49      201        49:50.0
      21    Chris Rangel                                           4483   46      212        50:16.1
      22    Steve Cummins                     Kansas City  MO      4033   48      220        50:39.2
      23    Todd Bieber                       Atchison  KS         4689   49      231        50:58.6
      24    Timothy Songster                  Omaha  NE            5079   45      252        51:31.7
      25    Steve Bryant                      Kansas City  MO      4099   47      253        51:32.5
      26    Peter Trujillo                    Kansas city  MO      4406   49      279        52:09.1
      27    Brian George Finigan              Kansas City  MO      4055   46      289        52:20.6
      28    Daren Throckmorton                Savannah  MO         4351   45      327        53:10.8
      29    Jim Rigney                        Shawnee  KS          5105   47      355        53:47.7
      30    Wade Shriver                      Iowa City  IA        5064   47      373        54:17.3
      31    Robert Plamondon                  Olathe  KS           5021   46      381        54:29.2
      32    Chris England                     Marshall  MO         4150   46      382        54:30.0
      33    Phillip Gegen                     Kansas City  MO      4801   46      416        55:27.3
      34    Jim Morris                        Leawood  KS          4053   48      436        55:53.8
      35    Roger Breshears                   Overland Park  KS    4698   45      459        56:23.8
      36    Brian Anderson                    Lenexa  KS           4663   46      461        56:26.7
      37    Troy Turley                       Kearney  MO          5451   48      496        57:33.8
      38    John OBrien                       Overland Park  KS    5005   46      515        57:57.0
      39    Craig Anderson                    Lincoln  NE          4662   46      520        57:59.1
      40    Joe Heeter                        Overland Park  KS    4843   48      547        58:42.3
      41    Michael Haramia                   Olathe  KS           4834   47      557        58:50.8
      42    Edward Nelson                     Overland Park  KS    4995   46      562        59:00.3
      43    BILL HOLMES                       KANSAS CITY  MO      4855   48      625      1:00:34.3
      44    Phil Vlasity                      Olathe  KS           4417   47      627      1:00:37.3
      45    Paul Bechtel                      Osawatomie  KS       4684   47      680      1:01:53.3
      46    Hunter Munns                      Topeka  KS           4988   48      701      1:02:28.9
      47    Jeff Jones                        Pomona  KS           4885   46      711      1:02:44.3
      48    Greg Nezerka                      Kansas City  KS      5361   48      722      1:03:04.7
      49    Adam Bronakowski                  Kansas City  MO      4633   45      728      1:03:14.9
      50    Kurt Kozacke                                           4457   48      756      1:03:50.8
      51    Dan Quinlivan                     Overland Park  KS    5027   46      758      1:04:01.1
      52    Barry Wolff                       Olathe  KS           5469   46      775      1:04:36.4
      53    Tony Villareal                    HAINESVILLE  IL      4415   48      802      1:05:31.6
      54    Larry Davis                       St Joseph  MO        4601   46      804      1:05:36.1
      55    John Lopez                                             4476   48      819      1:06:09.4
      56    Robert Drew                                            5485   46      820      1:06:11.3
      57    Randolph Pacheco                  Lees Summit  MO      5015   48      838      1:07:07.4
      58    Martin Gonzalez                   Carmel  IN           4808   49      863      1:07:50.8
      59    Kendall Buller                    Gardner  KS          5165   46      875      1:08:08.9
      60    Jeffrey Mast                      Independence  MO     5326   46      894      1:09:07.6
      61    Naoki Miki                        Kansas City  MO      5341   46      896      1:09:12.4
      62    Greg Tesch                        Lee's Summit  MO     5443   48     1000      1:15:16.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Quick                        Parkville  MO        4306   51       49        42:25.5
       2    Brian Wood                        Linn Valley  KS      4383   50       50        42:28.8
       3    Brian Franke                      Lees Summit  MO      4164   52       52        42:32.0
       4    Gary Mundhenke                    Kansas City  MO      4280   51       57        42:48.4
       5    James Hunter                      Council Bluffs  IA   4216   54      113        45:43.2
       6    Ron Bachman                       St Joseph  MO        4076   50      125        46:09.8
       7    Daniel Ayars                      Shawnee  KS          4608   54      157        48:02.4
       8    Jared Durall                      Topeka  KS           4145   54      171        49:01.5
       9    Bruce Wayant                      Topeka  KS           4427   51      173        49:03.4
      10    Rob Harber                        Shawnee  KS          4037   54      187        49:27.7
      11    Carey Walker                      Lansing  KS          4421   54      209        50:11.0
      12    Harry Herington                   Olathe  KS           4847   52      211        50:14.1
      13    Galen Critchfield                 Osawatomie  KS       4130   54      234        51:01.8
      14    Steve Ermer                       York  NE             4152   50      245        51:15.2
      15    Josh Morton                       Leawood  KS          4278   51      257        51:39.4
      16    Joe Grandfield                    Sedalia  MO          4815   52      261        51:42.1
      17    Larry Burson                      Gretna  NE           4714   53      281        52:10.8
      18    Don Schmidt                       Grayslake  IL        4323   51      310        52:52.0
      19    John Flagler                      Kansas City  MO      4042   50      315        52:57.1
      20    David Cherry                      Ozawkie  KS          4114   54      317        52:58.7
      21    Dale Hemmie                       Kansas City  MO      4200   50      322        53:04.6
      22    tim ryan                          marshall  MO         5044   51      325        53:07.6
      23    John Wiegers                      Overland Park  KS    4371   52      341        53:30.5
      24    Jeff Brown                        Lansing  KS          4705   51      364        54:02.9
      25    Jeff Michael                      Lees Summit  MO      4270   52      386        54:39.8
      26    Jeff Dorsett                      Osawatomie  KS       4142   53      414        55:23.3
      27    Mark Nelson                       Paola  KS            4282   50      420        55:28.8
      28    Stephen Macon                     Overland Park  KS    4940   54      441        55:59.5
      29    michael wilczek                   betany  MO           4438   54      443        56:01.3
      30    Donald Friesen                    Wichita  KS          4798   52      451        56:11.9
      31    Danny Miller                      Topeka  KS           4973   53      460        56:24.1
      32    James Trotter                     Grandview  MO        4354   51      484        57:08.9
      33    Scott Buchholz                    Papillion  NE        4707   51      504        57:47.3
      34    Lee Plunkett                      Kansas City  MO      4301   50      538        58:32.4
      35    david orwick                      Leawood  KS          4290   53      540        58:34.4
      36    Rick Victor                       Olathe  KS           4035   50      569        59:17.1
      37    Jeff Morton                       Lincoln  NE          4983   50      603      1:00:04.2
      38    Rodney Hartzell                   Olathe  KS           4839   50      604      1:00:04.9
      39    Gary Ewing                                             4464   53      620      1:00:30.5
      40    Randy Beshore                     Butler  MO           4688   54      623      1:00:33.8
      41    Ronald Martin                     Nevada  MO           4951   54      639      1:00:43.6
      42    Fred Barnes                       Kingsville  MO       4084   54      647      1:00:59.8
      43    Joe McLain                        Kansas City  MO      5336   51      707      1:02:39.6
      44    Bill Schwagerman                  Kingsville  MO       4016   53      724      1:03:10.8
      45    Randolph Bottoni                  Olathe  KS           4695   53      730      1:03:22.1
      46    Ben Hartley                       Kansas City  MO      4838   52      785      1:04:52.0
      47    Steve Berne                       Kansas City  MO      4644   52      833      1:06:44.3
      48    Mike Crellin                      olathe  KS           5197   50      843      1:07:14.0
      49    John Ward                         Kansas City  MO      5457   50      925      1:10:50.0
      50    JOHN TERMINI                      KANSAS CITY  MO      4398   50      966      1:13:17.8
      51    Paul Lamble                       Overland Park  KS    5117   54     1015      1:15:52.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Oscar Gonzales                    Mound City  KS        163   57      100        44:56.0
       2    Henry Grubb                       Odessa  MO           4183   58      122        45:59.5
       3    Bill Church                       Savannah  MO         4117   57      130        46:28.2
       4    Mike Baron                        Sanford  FL          4085   59      162        48:45.6
       5    Stephen Rechtien                  Florissant  MO       4308   59      224        50:47.5
       6    David Ellrich                     Olathe  KS           4148   56      323        53:06.9
       7    Michael Robins                    St Joseph  MO        4314   57      356        53:48.0
       8    richard drake                     stilwell  KS         4143   56      402        54:51.6
       9    Jeff Elmer                        Lee's Summit  MO     4784   58      412        55:20.6
      10    Richard Masters                   Kansas City  MO      4953   58      426        55:36.9
      11    Robert Stewart                    Gladstone  MO        5094   57      430        55:40.2
      12    John Johnston                     Lenexa  KS           4882   59      446        56:06.2
      13    Michael Tracy                     overland park  KS    4403   55      448        56:06.9
      14    Sid Turner                        Olathe  KS           4408   55      539        58:32.5
      15    Joe Euteneuer                     Cherry Hills Villag  4058   57      571        59:20.5
      16    Gary Hayes                        Lee's Summit  MO     4842   59      599        59:56.5
      17    Robert Campbell                   Overland Park  KS    4720   56      618      1:00:30.4
      18    Steve Walker                      Kansas City  MO      4018   58      668      1:01:38.8
      19    mark clark                        pleasant hill  IA    4726   55      678      1:01:46.7
      20    Paul Barlett                      Overland Park  KS    4677   58      759      1:04:03.2
      21    Jeff Barthol                      Kansas City  MO      5143   55      783      1:04:51.6
      22    Brian Jordan                      Kansas City  MO      4887   56      786      1:04:52.9
      23    Rufus Black                       Kansas City  KS      4690   59      793      1:05:05.5
      24    Bill Edwards                      St Joseph  MO        4000   55      822      1:06:16.8
      25    Asuzu Ibeawuchi                   Miramar  FL          5286   55      854      1:07:41.9
      26    Mike Pollock                      Leawood  KS          5379   55      901      1:09:21.4
      27    vaughn burkholder                 kansas city  MO      5169   57      972      1:13:43.3
      28    mike mccafferty                   lawrence  KS         5330   59     1034      1:18:08.7
      29    REX SCHOWENGERDT                  KANSAS CITY  MO      5053   59     1047      1:19:19.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Wigger                        Shawnee  KS          4372   64       75        43:43.7
       2    Brad Rhoden                       Topeka  KS           4312   60      108        45:25.6
       3    Jerry Buccellato                  Gladstone  MO        4100   62      188        49:30.7
       4    Mike Lundgren                                          4469   61      203        49:53.1
       5    Roger Heinle                      Whiting  IA          4198   62      222        50:42.3
       6    John Kimpel                       Olathe  KS           4234   61      250        51:23.4
       7    CHEZ SHAFER                       EASTON  KS           5059   64      369        54:07.9
       8    Thomas Heisey                     Allison Park  PA     4844   61      398        54:48.1
       9    Carl Stuart                       Independence  MO     4392   64      410        55:20.1
      10    John Allen                        Leawood  KS          4659   64      455        56:18.7
      11    dave lamb                         san diego  CA        4242   64      482        57:05.2
      12    John Patch                        Bonner Springs  KS   5016   64      501        57:40.8
      13    Dan Roehler                       Kansas City  KS      5039   60      590        59:45.5
      14    Ronald Plante                     Bettendorf  IA       5377   62      635      1:00:40.4
      15    Frank Marshall                    Lawrence  KS         5322   61      637      1:00:42.9
      16    ken buchwach                      leawood  KS          4708   64      806      1:05:38.8
      17    Rogers Strickland                 Weston  MO           5435   62      829      1:06:33.8
      18    Mark Neves                        Olathe  KS           4999   61      869      1:08:01.3
      19    Bill Crowe                        Leawood  KS          5199   64      870      1:08:04.0
      20    David Reece                       Olathe  KS           5385   61      959      1:12:44.0
      21    Myron Alford                      Lansing  KS          5125   61     1025      1:16:50.5
      22    Mark Turner                       Kansas City  MO      5120   62     1103      1:29:37.6
      23    Gordon Glass                      Clinton  MO          5249   63     1114      1:33:53.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Moran                     Marion  KS           4276   65      221        50:40.0
       2    Bill Geiger                       Leavenworth  KS      4038   69      332        53:15.4
       3    Thomas Odell                      Lenexa  KS           4289   66      339        53:30.1
       4    Timothy Byrnes                    Wichita  KS          4717   66      710      1:02:42.4
       5    Joe Meyers                        Overland Park  KS    4970   66      787      1:04:54.0
       6    David Sindelar                    Kansas City  MO      5420   65      866      1:07:55.3
       7    Sam Nelson                        Chicago  IL          5357   68      936      1:11:35.5
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eugene Wren                       Shawnee  KS          4384   72      383        54:31.6
       2    Bill Wright                       Marshall  MO         5471   72      900      1:09:18.5
       3    Donald Roth                       Prairie Villge  KS   5394   74      939      1:11:53.0
       4    Donald Hughes                     Overland Park  KS    4865   77     1090      1:26:26.4
       5    Lou Joline                        Lake Tapawingo  MO   4224   80     1097      1:27:37.5

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results