Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)

Date: 2013-03-16

Contact: Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Big XII 5K 5K

Big XII 5K

5K

Age Group Results

March 16, 2013


Kansas City Running Company www.kcrunningcompany.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rebeka Stowe                                           1348   23       12        16:46.8
Top

Female 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Young                                            1574   14      131        22:47.0
       2    Sydney Hookstra                                         635   14      132        22:49.5
       3    Hope Dunn                         Prairie village  KS   352   13      134        22:51.2
       4    Kaylen Gurwell                                          544   15      242        24:46.3
       5    Hayden Rowland                                         1191    8      258        25:06.2
       6    Marissa Plath                                          1110   12      278        25:16.5
       7    Lindsey Wethington                                     1496   16      372        26:36.7
       8    Leah Wethington                                        1497   13      373        26:37.4
       9    Amanda Wray                                            1560   13      379        26:42.5
      10    delaney mcpherson                                      1599   10      428        27:28.8
      11    Logan Robertson                                        1165   16      476        28:02.8
      12    Olivia Book                                             126   13      530        28:53.9
      13    Emily Smith                                            1296   15      554        29:15.6
      14    Lawren McKinney                                         919   17      595        29:49.6
      15    Rachel Robinson                                        1169   13      625        30:16.5
      16    Mykayla Hill                                            610   15      633        30:24.8
      17    Maria Dunn                        Prairie village  KS   353   15      695        31:12.3
      18    Jocelyn Weyer                                          1502   15      724        31:40.0
      19    Shelby Robinson                                        1171   17      795        32:36.0
      20    Natalie Prauser                                        1118   13      834        33:07.3
      21    Ashley Sapp                                            1212   17      860        33:34.9
      22    Brooklyn Beck                                            75   11      867        33:43.0
      23    Macy Hyatt                                              676    8      871        33:44.2
      24    Kalie Hyatt                                             675   10      872        33:44.5
      25    Haley Heustis                                          1620   15      906        34:31.5
      26    Bailey heuseth                                         1600   15      907        34:31.6
      27    Hannah VanAuken                                        1441    9      958        35:59.1
      28    Madeline Van                                           1436    6      973        36:25.7
      29    Mackenzie Dappen                                        293   17     1010        37:31.8
      30    Sami Traffis                                           1415   12     1032        38:10.6
      31    Maggie Damian                                           284    8     1084        40:00.8
      32    SHAELYN MCLEAN                                          922    9     1140        42:23.1
      33    Adrianna Herrman                                       1624   15     1152        42:38.6
      34    Brooke Wiles                                           1518   11     1160        42:49.2
      35    Kaitlyn Bradbury                                        142   10     1162        43:05.7
      36    Kyli Winkler                                           1536   11     1177        44:28.0
      37    Rhagan Peace                                           1084    7     1199        45:50.5
      38    Addison Peace                                          1085    5     1202        45:59.0
      39    Lindsay Goodmon                   Leawood  KS           515   11     1217        47:24.8
      40    Abigail Goodmon                   Leawood  KS           516    9     1218        47:24.8
      41    Krista Cooper                                           251   12     1240        49:21.8
      42    Sydney Wootton                                         1556    8     1269        51:26.8
      43    Emily Burdolski                                         184   14     1291        52:44.4
      44    Lindsey Miller                                          959    6     1294        53:09.7
      45    Elizabeth Drummond                                      344   14     1295        53:10.3
      46    Shadie Taylor                                          1379    6     1297        53:12.4
      47    Brooklyn Peace                                         1083    3     1302        53:32.6
      48    Lanie Whitehill                                        1510   10     1328        56:30.3
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathryn Brake                                           145   23       23        18:05.0
       2    Katie Coomer                      Overland Park  KS     247   24       37        18:53.2
       3    Julia Crocker                                           267   24       72        20:40.3
       4    maggie seibert                                         1239   23       91        21:36.7
       5    Kinsey Chavez                     Lake Tapawingo  MO    219   21       93        21:38.9
       6    Shayla McElyea                                          912   18      158        23:21.1
       7    Allison Radmanesh                                      1130   21      216        24:20.3
       8    Michelle Chrisman                                       223   22      220        24:25.4
       9    Laura Rasmussen                                        1140   24      223        24:28.0
      10    Isabella Mullins                                        994   20      227        24:29.0
      11    Mallory Joseph                    Overland Park         727   24      232        24:31.8
      12    Natashia Guidry                                         539   24      264        25:10.1
      13    Joleen Oates                      Overland Park        1038   24      277        25:16.0
      14    Jean Gianakon                                           493   24      296        25:28.0
      15    Tanna Ross                                             1186   23      300        25:31.7
      16    Samantha Crager                                         264   23      301        25:31.9
      17    Jessie Veber                      Lawrence  KS         1449   24      327        25:55.1
      18    Karla Jamison                                           688   18      358        26:25.6
      19    Kate Jamison                                            690   18      359        26:25.8
      20    Lauren Wethington                                      1499   19      364        26:30.5
      21    Jordan Joyce                                            728   23      371        26:35.0
      22    Michelle Plante                                        1657   23      376        26:41.5
      23    Whitney Ewing                                           391   21      389        26:55.2
      24    Amy Mitchell                      Kansas City  MO       971   24      390        26:55.8
      25    Blair Slapper                                          1278   23      402        27:03.8
      26    Madeline Nichols                                       1025   22      410        27:11.4
      27    Nicole Hager                                            548   19      421        27:20.4
      28    Robyn Bailes                                             42   24      425        27:26.6
      29    Cassandra Bever                                          98   21      429        27:30.1
      30    Lesley Miller                                           949   24      440        27:39.3
      31    Anna Ginder                                             500   23      444        27:40.7
      32    Erin Gahagan                                            460   20      452        27:44.2
      33    Amanda Eichler                                          368   23      460        27:53.8
      34    Amanda Britton                    Kansas City  MO       155   24      490        28:13.4
      35    Cassidy Goodman                                         513   18      491        28:13.5
      36    MB Hurst                                                666   24      509        28:33.0
      37    Andrea Beyer                                            100   24      510        28:34.6
      38    Natalie Cantrell                  Lenexa                200   24      541        29:04.0
      39    AnnMarie Rogers                                        1179   22      545        29:08.6
      40    Erin Williamson                   Kansas City          1527   23      546        29:09.8
      41    Alexis Gullatt                                          542   24      555        29:17.0
      42    Laura Dopp                                              336   24      590        29:44.1
      43    Heather Pekrul                                         1094   24      619        30:11.1
      44    Tempest Linn                                            838   22      667        30:57.2
      45    Jessica Goldammer                                       511   24      680        31:07.2
      46    Abby Dunn                                               355   19      697        31:13.8
      47    Amanda Riss                                            1163   24      707        31:22.8
      48    Brianna Winkler                                        1534   21      712        31:31.2
      49    lauren geraghty                                         484   24      743        31:50.4
      50    Paige Rathbun                                          1143   24      745        31:51.0
      51    Amanda Livingston                                       843   23      747        31:51.8
      52    Michaella Fulmer                                        455   24      748        31:52.4
      53    Erica Hinrichs                    Blue Springs  MO      613   24      749        31:52.6
      54    Abby Jennings                     Leawood  KS           694   24      753        31:55.5
      55    Leslie Queen                                           1123   20      769        32:07.9
      56    Sarah Cooper                                            248   21      798        32:37.5
      57    Becca Gallion                                           464   24      837        33:09.1
      58    Mo Lahey                                                794   22      842        33:13.0
      59    Caitlin Lahey                                           795   21      843        33:13.4
      60    Jordan Meyer                                            943   20      859        33:34.1
      61    Bailey Robinson                   Lake Tapawingo       1170   20      891        34:07.8
      62    Keshia McAfee                                           898   23      897        34:20.3
      63    Rebekah Means                                           929   24      898        34:21.2
      64    HANNAH OBERRIEDER                                      1039   19      927        34:56.6
      65    Brooke Galley                                           462   22      949        35:36.4
      66    Hannah Stern                                           1338   23      950        35:36.8
      67    Shelly Southworth                                      1315   23      959        35:59.5
      68    Emily Mize                                             1623   22      965        36:05.5
      69    Libby Queen                                            1125   23      982        36:46.8
      70    Mandy Colton                                            246   23      986        36:53.3
      71    Jessica Jongenelen                Grandview  MO         723   23      989        36:56.0
      72    Emily Schmidt                                          1221   22      992        36:58.2
      73    JayCee Drake                                            341   23     1003        37:25.8
      74    Michelle Atto                                          1637   24     1044        38:31.2
      75    Sheriden Crowley                  Prairie Village  KS   271   24     1054        38:53.6
      76    Rachael Foote                                           428   24     1099        40:37.4
      77    Bethany Whitfield                                      1514   24     1108        40:55.6
      78    Brianne Moore                                           975   19     1188        45:20.4
      79    Yvonne Ziblut                                          1580   21     1228        47:59.7
      80    Mallory Watts                                          1477   19     1245        49:54.5
      81    Madeline Stutheit                                      1357   20     1258        50:35.8
      82    Britney Griffin                                         531   19     1283        52:35.1
      83    Brenda Blohm                                            115   18     1284        52:35.9
      84    Allison Walter                                         1468   24     1285        52:38.2
      85    Shaina Bachelani                                         40   18     1311        54:16.3
      86    Sydney King                                             756   19     1312        54:17.2
      87    Casey Thompson                                         1391   24     1323        55:19.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kimi Reed                                              1147   25       15        16:57.5
       2    angie nygren                                           1036   27       39        18:57.6
       3    Quinn Vermie                                           1451   28       59        20:08.9
       4    KaLeena Weaver                                         1480   27       84        21:20.2
       5    Marie Cellitti                    Overland Park         215   25       88        21:29.8
       6    Mandy Thompson                    Independence  MO     1393   26      106        22:06.4
       7    Brianne Cabe                                            197   26      114        22:19.1
       8    Dana Schwisow                                          1235   29      125        22:36.0
       9    Courtney Sanchez                                       1202   25      142        23:00.5
      10    Laura Garrison                                          480   27      157        23:18.4
      11    Lindsey Barry                                            51   26      159        23:25.0
      12    Kirsten Lenander                                        824   25      172        23:48.7
      13    Ashley Holmberg                                         628   28      182        23:55.8
      14    Marcia Williams                                        1523   25      183        23:56.7
      15    Alyssa Mayer                                            895   28      204        24:13.7
      16    Kimberly Bao                                             48   29      205        24:14.3
      17    Linze Leimkuehler                 Marshall  MO          819   27      211        24:16.9
      18    Clarissa Unger                                         1433   26      218        24:22.2
      19    Bethany Sexton                                         1244   25      233        24:33.9
      20    Jennifer Artman                                          33   26      241        24:42.7
      21    Car Mason                                               890   28      255        25:03.2
      22    Tennille Fincham                                        413   28      256        25:04.7
      23    Megan Livengood                   Marshall  MO          842   25      280        25:18.2
      24    Megan Cavanaugh                                         214   25      289        25:26.0
      25    Lindsey Koochel                   Olathe                771   27      291        25:26.4
      26    rachel mccaslin                   Lenexa  KS            902   29      310        25:39.0
      27    Ashley Lopez                                            856   27      331        26:01.0
      28    Vicki Rowland                                          1189   28      336        26:02.9
      29    Brooke Douglas                                          337   25      348        26:14.0
      30    Keely Hammontree                  Kansas City           560   29      363        26:29.5
      31    Sarah Beck                                               79   27      366        26:31.0
      32    samantha sapenaro                                      1209   26      381        26:42.7
      33    Emily Bearden                     Overland park  KS      72   28      384        26:49.8
      34    Elizabeth Huston                                        670   28      397        27:01.0
      35    Trisha Cluckey-Davis              Gladstone  MO         235   27      403        27:04.5
      36    Michelle Paquette                                      1068   28      405        27:04.7
      37    Catie Shaffer                                          1245   29      406        27:05.7
      38    Kim Bowman                                              133   29      431        27:32.9
      39    Amanda Donaldson                  Kansas City  MO      1639   29      433        27:34.7
      40    Leslie Jenkins                                          693   28      451        27:44.1
      41    Katie Huebner                                           651   29      453        27:47.0
      42    Jade Lewis                        Gower  MO             829   29      457        27:51.3
      43    Jessie Mitchell                   Kansas City  MO       970   26      466        27:58.0
      44    Cori Ast                                                 35   26      478        28:05.4
      45    Natalie Soltys                                         1309   28      479        28:05.8
      46    Meghan Scobie                     Kansas City          1236   25      484        28:10.1
      47    Natalie Stoss                                          1346   26      485        28:10.8
      48    Michelle McNitt                   De Soto  KS           926   29      486        28:11.3
      49    Danielle Vevea                    Kansas City          1452   26      495        28:19.6
      50    Ashley Hill                                             609   29      514        28:39.4
      51    Jessica Wesley                                         1491   29      522        28:48.7
      52    Katie Bracken                                           140   27      523        28:48.8
      53    Kelsey Brun                                             165   29      531        28:54.4
      54    Cola Krueger                                            785   26      536        29:00.4
      55    Anna Wolfe                                             1543   25      539        29:02.1
      56    Jessica Bradford                                        143   26      544        29:07.0
      57    Teresa Gabhart                                          458   29      547        29:11.3
      58    Ali Maddox                                              869   28      557        29:17.6
      59    Miyah Danielson                                         289   27      561        29:20.0
      60    Stephanie Jim                                           698   29      564        29:23.7
      61    Christa Northup                                        1034   29      568        29:28.1
      62    Jessica Ford-Mustre               Kansas City           433   29      579        29:33.0
      63    Karie Schaefer                                         1216   28      581        29:36.1
      64    Elyse Espinoza                                          386   25      582        29:36.6
      65    Laura Duval                                             358   25      583        29:37.1
      66    KATHLEEN JOHNSON                                        709   28      611        30:08.0
      67    Kristen Alena                                             9   29      616        30:09.9
      68    Chelsea McBride                                         901   26      621        30:13.6
      69    Mindy Schaub                                           1217   28      662        30:53.6
      70    Natalya Hahn                                           1641   26      665        30:56.4
      71    Kate Sloop                                             1283   26      676        31:04.1
      72    Laurie Green                                            526   25      681        31:07.5
      73    Lauren Makin                                            875   28      683        31:08.1
      74    Megan Krause                      Belton  MO            778   25      687        31:10.7
      75    Genevieve Brabant                                       139   26      691        31:11.5
      76    Katie Stiles                                           1343   28      692        31:11.5
      77    Trisha Bayer                                             65   27      694        31:12.2
      78    Tara Adler                                                6   27      711        31:30.6
      79    Carin Cooper                                            252   28      713        31:32.4
      80    Ricki Moran                                             976   28      720        31:35.1
      81    Vanessa Zamzow                    Kansas City          1577   28      726        31:40.6
      82    Jenny Everette                                          388   26      736        31:46.0
      83    Natalie Cygan                                           279   25      739        31:47.6
      84    Tabitha Thomas                                         1387   29      741        31:49.5
      85    Ashlee Carlsen                                          202   26      762        32:03.5
      86    Alexandra Delgado                                       310   28      772        32:16.5
      87    Angela Ryan                                            1194   29      774        32:19.3
      88    Tara Hotzel                                             639   25      783        32:24.4
      89    Katie Coates                                            236   27      802        32:39.8
      90    Katy Gardner                                            475   28      804        32:40.4
      91    Jennifer sorn                                          1313   26      807        32:41.3
      92    Melissa Young                                          1570   25      809        32:41.6
      93    Rachel Ritter                                          1164   29      816        32:51.8
      94    Kelly Meuschke                                          940   28      817        32:51.9
      95    Brin Miller                                             952   25      833        33:07.3
      96    Tricia Dillard                                          326   25      839        33:10.9
      97    Amanda Patton                                          1079   27      858        33:34.0
      98    Megan Smith                                            1290   29      864        33:40.4
      99    Michelle Fedor                    Lenexa  KS            402   25      876        33:51.8
     100    Amy Boesen                                              120   29      877        33:52.5
     101    Megan Burki                                             188   27      887        34:05.3
     102    Karly Kappelman                                         740   27      894        34:15.9
     103    Shelly Mckibbin                                         918   27      902        34:25.2
     104    Brittany Thornton                                      1395   26      913        34:33.4
     105    Karianne Waterland                                     1472   28      916        34:37.2
     106    Mikayla Paulson                                        1081   27      926        34:55.8
     107    Erin Pearce                                            1088   27      929        34:58.9
     108    Megan Brown                       overland park  KS     163   29      930        35:00.3
     109    Jennifer Miller                                        1610   28      932        35:11.4
     110    Katherine Lage                                          793   28      939        35:17.4
     111    Sara Folkerts                                           427   28      941        35:18.0
     112    Cassi Owen                                             1060   28      942        35:21.5
     113    Kelly Grover                                            534   29      946        35:32.0
     114    Heather Murray                                          997   26      947        35:33.2
     115    Kayla Snyder                                           1302   29      952        35:40.5
     116    Jamie Kahm                                              733   27      956        35:56.0
     117    Bridget Harper                                          568   27      957        35:56.8
     118    Carisa Ward                                            1469   29      961        36:02.6
     119    Jennifer Miller                                         947   27      968        36:15.3
     120    Laura Zinke                                            1588   27      977        36:29.2
     121    Sarah DeBray                                            305   29      985        36:51.3
     122    Danyca Singleton                                       1274   28      994        37:09.6
     123    Amber Brinker                                           153   27     1000        37:22.8
     124    Kate Ryno                                              1196   28     1001        37:24.8
     125    Victoria Li                                             831   28     1002        37:25.8
     126    Rachel Longacre                   Bartlesville  OK      849   28     1019        37:46.7
     127    Carly Duvall                                            360   28     1020        37:48.6
     128    Carly Duvall                                            359   28     1021        37:48.9
     129    Gina navia                                             1007   25     1026        37:53.6
     130    Elizabeth Brunholtz                                     166   28     1029        37:59.9
     131    Melanie Green                                           528   27     1030        38:02.8
     132    Becky Vick                        gladstone  MO        1632   27     1033        38:10.8
     133    Kirsten Shoshone                                       1266   26     1049        38:35.4
     134    Kendra Anthony                                           31   25     1050        38:45.8
     135    Kate Heits                                              596   29     1056        39:00.9
     136    Latrice McDowell                                        909   28     1068        39:37.8
     137    Meghan Rogers                                          1176   26     1069        39:42.6
     138    Hannah Luetke-Stahlman            Kansas City           864   29     1071        39:44.3
     139    Jenifer Hamilton                                        556   28     1073        39:45.8
     140    Amanda Fullenwider                                      454   27     1083        40:00.3
     141    Janelle Laudick                   Spring Hill  KS       806   27     1086        40:03.2
     142    Cristina Johnson                                        704   26     1101        40:39.1
     143    Jennifer Counter                                        258   27     1103        40:42.6
     144    Meredith Hoberock                                       616   26     1107        40:55.4
     145    Taylor Simpson                                         1272   28     1116        41:07.1
     146    Nikki Wilcox                                           1516   27     1119        41:17.3
     147    Adele Wahwassuck                                       1464   28     1125        41:28.8
     148    Rose Loyall                                             860   28     1128        41:43.5
     149    Jayme Miller                                            956   29     1132        41:45.4
     150    Kelly Keating                                           745   29     1135        42:05.1
     151    Jacqueline Marshall               Kansas City  MO       879   29     1136        42:06.8
     152    Debbie Chiu                                             222   29     1141        42:23.4
     153    Kristen Jermeay                                         697   25     1149        42:37.9
     154    Amy Bradbury                                            141   27     1178        44:30.6
     155    Ashley Mersman                                          936   27     1196        45:45.9
     156    Katie Wyle                                             1564   26     1198        45:49.0
     157    Erica Bever                                              94   26     1208        46:10.4
     158    Amanda Ingalls                                          678   26     1215        47:11.0
     159    Kristina Throssell                                     1400   28     1220        47:30.4
     160    Megan Hickman                                           604   28     1222        47:31.4
     161    Erica Sharp                                            1248   25     1270        51:33.4
     162    Rachel Hambleton                                        553   25     1276        51:47.4
     163    Melissa Overton                                        1057   29     1277        51:47.6
     164    Stephanie Bellcock                                       85   28     1314        54:24.3
     165    Kortni Braaksma                                         138   27     1315        54:25.9
     166    Elizabeth Flentie                                       423   29     1333        56:57.7
     167    Heather Lipp                      Kansas City  MO       840   28     1344      1:00:18.1
     168    Jessica Brunkhorst                                      170   29     1350      1:03:48.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mandy Baliva                      Leawood  KS            46   33      139        22:57.9
       2    Aimee Truetken                                         1420   31      155        23:15.2
       3    Mary Stanley                                           1329   30      176        23:51.7
       4    Kellie Johnston Dorsey                                  715   31      186        23:58.5
       5    Shannon Snyder                    Independence  MO     1304   33      210        24:16.7
       6    Jessica Joseph                    Overland Park  KS     726   30      214        24:19.9
       7    Sarah Gibbs                                             494   32      225        24:28.2
       8    Jennie Williams                                        1522   32      230        24:30.6
       9    Sarah Funke                       Lenexa  KS            456   31      252        25:01.3
      10    Sally Bowerman                    Blue Springs          131   30      253        25:01.5
      11    Julie Fahrni                      Raymore  MO           395   34      303        25:32.3
      12    Carla Lien                                              833   32      332        26:01.1
      13    Nici Krehbiel                                           779   32      340        26:07.4
      14    Julia Taylor                                           1375   31      342        26:09.7
      15    Angie Miller                                            957   32      354        26:22.8
      16    Rachel Fowler                     LEE'S SUMMIT  MO      439   34      357        26:25.5
      17    melissia go                                             508   30      369        26:34.2
      18    Rachel Denton                     Kansas City  MO       314   31      377        26:41.7
      19    Jen Nelson                                             1014   32      378        26:42.3
      20    Angela Cottrell                                         257   34      380        26:42.5
      21    Kassie Hodge                      King City  MO         618   32      387        26:53.3
      22    Amber Kuhnert                                           791   31      394        27:00.1
      23    Shawnna Kroeger                                         783   30      416        27:17.6
      24    Brooke Lardner                                          804   30      418        27:18.9
      25    Nicole Drake                                            342   32      424        27:26.1
      26    Holly Oertel                      Lawrence  KS         1042   31      442        27:40.0
      27    Jamie Alvarez                                            20   32      464        27:56.4
      28    lanna radke                                            1127   32      477        28:03.5
      29    Alexandra Wilson                  Kansas City  MO      1532   30      487        28:11.4
      30    Adrianna Meder                                          930   34      500        28:23.0
      31    Audrey Williams                                        1521   33      507        28:27.3
      32    cierra dillard                    gardner  KS           325   33      515        28:39.7
      33    Emily LeMay                                             821   31      527        28:53.0
      34    Jennifer West                                          1492   34      538        29:01.9
      35    Ashley Wright                                          1563   32      543        29:06.9
      36    Lori Nelson                       Kansas City  MO      1012   31      560        29:18.9
      37    Kerry Magariel                    Olathe  KS            873   30      570        29:29.3
      38    Kindle Pesek                                           1096   34      586        29:42.8
      39    Ragen Alstrom                                            19   34      603        29:59.2
      40    Megan Harris                      Gardner  KS           573   34      609        30:06.5
      41    Anna Newman                                            1022   33      626        30:17.7
      42    Melissa Bennett                                          87   34      630        30:23.3
      43    JoLynne Bartolotta                Shawnee  KS            54   32      639        30:30.6
      44    Jessica Schmitt                   Olathe  KS           1224   31      646        30:37.9
      45    Leigh Ann Meiss                                         932   33      658        30:48.4
      46    Jennifer Ham                                            551   33      668        30:57.3
      47    Stephanie Burgen                                        186   30      673        31:01.9
      48    Brooke Harris                                           576   32      674        31:02.3
      49    Bailey Wilson                                          1530   32      675        31:03.9
      50    abbie whited                                           1507   32      678        31:06.9
      51    Katherine Carttar                                       210   30      693        31:11.9
      52    Sarah Olson                                            1049   33      710        31:29.8
      53    Anne Sobba                                             1305   34      714        31:33.2
      54    Taren McMurray                    Bucyrus  KS           924   30      723        31:38.3
      55    Somer Stuhlsatz                   Parkville            1355   34      725        31:40.4
      56    Gretchen Blain                                          107   30      728        31:42.7
      57    Holly King                        Wichita  KS           757   32      738        31:47.4
      58    KERRI BREE                                              149   34      750        31:53.9
      59    Amber Hartsook                                          579   30      758        32:02.0
      60    Blythe Heits                                            597   31      760        32:03.2
      61    Desiree Fergus                                          403   34      782        32:24.2
      62    Ashley Fase                       Merriam  KS           401   31      788        32:29.9
      63    Lorinda Mettlen                                         938   33      792        32:33.9
      64    Courtney Carlson                                        205   34      801        32:39.8
      65    Liz Krsnich                                             784   30      803        32:40.2
      66    Shannon Young                                          1569   30      805        32:40.6
      67    Felicia Randle                    Kansas City  MO      1138   32      806        32:41.2
      68    Ashby Garcia                      Independence          471   31      808        32:41.4
      69    Kelli Dinsmore                                          328   33      812        32:44.2
      70    April Figgins Garcia              Kansas City  KS       410   33      815        32:51.6
      71    Sarah Gies                                              496   33      826        33:03.0
      72    Lisa Petersen                                          1098   31      829        33:06.5
      73    Tara Garcia                                             474   33      852        33:25.5
      74    Johannah Kreissler                                      780   31      853        33:27.7
      75    Virginia Ramseyer Winter          Lawrence             1137   33      870        33:43.7
      76    Shandi Eitel                                            369   31      880        33:57.2
      77    Stacie Johnson                                          702   32      881        33:57.3
      78    Jennifer Solas                                         1307   34      890        34:07.6
      79    Erika Kuhr                                              792   34      893        34:15.2
      80    Jill Blosser                      Grantville  KS        116   33      901        34:24.7
      81    Kate Reeves                                            1148   31      915        34:35.4
      82    Amity Lee                                               816   33      917        34:38.1
      83    Carolyn Anderson                                         24   30      920        34:42.3
      84    Cynthia Todd                                           1403   34      933        35:13.2
      85    Lorena Carrier                    Gladstone  MO         208   31      934        35:13.5
      86    Erin Brown                        Kansas City  MO       159   33      954        35:42.9
      87    Julie Cross                       Kansas City  MO       269   33      955        35:50.2
      88    Hannah Short                                           1264   31      964        36:04.8
      89    Laura Jahn                        Overland Park  KS     683   33      970        36:19.8
      90    Mako Miller                       Shawnee               950   31      971        36:20.1
      91    Julie Crook                                             268   33      997        37:12.1
      92    Amber Smith                                            1294   31     1006        37:30.6
      93    Jami Huderski                                           645   33     1011        37:35.4
      94    Kristen Gant                                            469   30     1028        37:58.9
      95    Alisha Morgan                     Kansas City  MO       977   34     1031        38:06.5
      96    Amanda Myers                      lees summit  MO      1000   30     1055        38:59.7
      97    Belinda Froetschner                                     449   32     1060        39:02.2
      98    Angela Dahm                                             280   30     1070        39:44.1
      99    Emily Nolte                                            1032   32     1079        39:55.3
     100    Heather Ford                                            431   30     1080        39:56.2
     101    Lisa Adams                                                4   33     1091        40:16.3
     102    Niccole Buckley                                         176   30     1097        40:35.2
     103    Daretha Ford                      Edgerton  KS          430   31     1104        40:47.1
     104    Jenna Miller                                            954   32     1124        41:24.9
     105    Heather Clinger                   Tonganoxie            234   33     1130        41:44.8
     106    Courtney Werling                                       1489   30     1134        42:04.6
     107    Amy Winkler                                            1537   32     1179        44:34.5
     108    Hilary Kramer                                           777   31     1200        45:52.0
     109    Cassandra Sandidge                                     1204   31     1209        46:11.6
     110    Kendall Spake                                          1318   31     1210        46:13.1
     111    Stephanie Hargett                                       567   33     1212        46:41.9
     112    Tara Wilson                       Overland Park  KS    1529   31     1224        47:40.0
     113    Lauren Cody                                             239   31     1242        49:41.5
     114    Dana St. Germain                                       1322   32     1244        49:43.6
     115    Kate Gerken                                             487   33     1246        49:56.2
     116    Phyllis Peace                                          1087   31     1248        50:00.2
     117    Jennifer Suther                                        1360   33     1251        50:18.0
     118    Michelle Wiens                                         1515   31     1252        50:18.5
     119    Leah Swindle                                           1367   32     1255        50:20.9
     120    Andria Smith                                           1293   34     1267        51:24.2
     121    Becca Gluckman                                          505   34     1280        52:04.6
     122    Kate Johnson                                            703   32     1289        52:42.7
     123    Cassie Taylor                                          1378   31     1300        53:13.5
     124    Amanda Basri                                             57   31     1331        56:54.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Myra Valdez                                            1435   37      124        22:31.2
       2    Kelly Shull                                            1269   35      127        22:37.8
       3    Nicole McGinness                  Maryville  MO         914   35      164        23:40.0
       4    Amy Thornburg                     Liberty  MO          1394   36      190        24:01.7
       5    Jocelyn Stidham                   Olathe  KS           1341   36      191        24:02.7
       6    Keli Wenzel                                            1487   37      203        24:13.6
       7    Deena Sweider                                          1364   39      222        24:27.8
       8    Laura Bolt                                              123   38      231        24:31.3
       9    Marla Lovelady                    Kansas City  MO       859   36      283        25:21.3
      10    Shannon Sorensen                                       1312   37      295        25:27.3
      11    Lisa Fitzpatrick                                        419   38      299        25:31.1
      12    Mandi Dow                         Shawnee               339   36      313        25:40.8
      13    Heather Horyna                                          638   35      321        25:47.7
      14    Shellie Wedman                    Olathe  KS           1482   36      345        26:10.8
      15    Holly Kabler                                            731   39      353        26:22.7
      16    Erica Smith                                            1286   35      382        26:43.6
      17    brandy stadter                    SPRINGHILL  KS       1323   37      417        27:18.6
      18    Allison Smith                                          1295   35      441        27:39.9
      19    Jessica Madrid                    Overland Park  KS     871   35      447        27:42.2
      20    Keri Kain                                               734   37      463        27:55.9
      21    Stephanie Coulter                                      1638   38      465        27:57.8
      22    Julie Lines                                             837   37      469        27:59.0
      23    Amy Hill                                                608   36      506        28:27.2
      24    Bonnie Holthaus                                         633   35      519        28:45.2
      25    Amy Holt                                                631   38      534        28:56.7
      26    Kerri Weeks                                            1483   36      550        29:13.8
      27    Angie Power                                            1117   37      569        29:28.6
      28    Annie Reising                                          1151   37      589        29:43.7
      29    Sarah Owen                                             1061   37      591        29:44.8
      30    Layla Bryan                                             172   38      598        29:53.5
      31    Amy Beaird                                               68   37      604        30:00.4
      32    Tracy Hinken                      Cameron               612   36      620        30:12.5
      33    Chris Severe                                           1243   37      670        30:57.6
      34    Leah Fry                          Kansas City  MO       450   35      702        31:18.4
      35    Sascha Fincham                                          411   37      716        31:33.9
      36    Dayna Rice                                             1155   37      733        31:45.5
      37    Melanie Gentry                                          483   39      755        31:59.3
      38    Stephanie Mina                    Lenexa  KS            965   39      787        32:28.9
      39    Tiffany Brooks                    Overland Park  KS    1604   35      789        32:30.5
      40    Linda Rice                        Overland Park  KS    1157   36      791        32:31.1
      41    JENA MCELWAIN                                           910   37      819        32:55.7
      42    Carmen Hatch                      Shawnee  KS           582   36      823        33:00.3
      43    Meredith Claycomb                                       227   37      832        33:06.6
      44    Robin Karnatz                                           741   37      846        33:16.7
      45    Amy Grant                                               522   38      854        33:28.5
      46    Jill Kirkpatrick                                        760   37      856        33:33.0
      47    Katie Clevenger                                         232   35      865        33:41.5
      48    Stephanie Fisher                                        418   36      879        33:57.0
      49    Shelly Turner                                          1424   38      882        33:57.4
      50    Elisa Shields                                          1260   35      888        34:05.5
      51    Cara Frazier                                            442   36      919        34:39.7
      52    Michelle Brake                                          146   35      921        34:42.9
      53    Amy Craft                                               263   35      937        35:16.1
      54    Andrea Frerking                   Kansas City           444   35      948        35:35.7
      55    Sue Boyd                          Overland Park  KS     137   38      967        36:14.5
      56    Christina Stanley                 Lansing              1328   37      969        36:19.2
      57    Beth VanAuken                                          1443   39      974        36:25.8
      58    Kennetha Lemons                                         823   39      995        37:09.7
      59    Christina Friederichs                                   446   35     1017        37:44.8
      60    Rosanna Paat                      Olathe  KS           1065   39     1064        39:14.8
      61    Bianca Gamez                                            466   35     1066        39:24.7
      62    Julie Harris                                            575   38     1093        40:23.7
      63    Melanie Zimmer                                         1585   39     1100        40:38.7
      64    Theresa Shearer                                        1255   35     1113        41:02.3
      65    Shelley Chenault                                        221   37     1137        42:07.4
      66    Corey Whitesell                                        1513   36     1150        42:38.4
      67    Andrea Coggins                    Raytown  MO           240   39     1151        42:38.5
      68    Cindy Kirtley                                           761   39     1155        42:42.0
      69    Jennifer Ray                                           1145   38     1158        42:45.2
      70    Sasha Wiles                                            1519   38     1176        44:27.3
      71    Brenda Tolmachoff                                      1634   39     1190        45:31.0
      72    Laura Anderson                    Lawrence  KS           25   38     1241        49:25.2
      73    Michaela Stemmons                                      1335   38     1250        50:06.2
      74    Trina Glover                                            504   39     1282        52:24.2
      75    Connie Heustis                                          602   35     1287        52:41.4
      76    Kimberly Johannes                                       700   39     1288        52:42.3
      77    Christy Miller                                          960   38     1299        53:13.1
      78    Carrie Moody                                           1619   35     1322        54:52.0
      79    Rashida Merritt-Davis                                   935   35     1346      1:00:36.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ann Ojile                                              1046   43      149        23:08.0
       2    Tesa Green                                              527   41      168        23:46.2
       3    Maureen SMith                                          1646   40      169        23:46.9
       4    Machelle Collins                                        244   42      179        23:52.5
       5    Kerrie Tyndall                                         1429   44      187        23:58.7
       6    Raquel Plath                                           1112   40      238        24:40.0
       7    LaRisa Chambers-Lochner           Lawrence  KS          218   40      268        25:10.8
       8    Stacie Hookstra                   shawnee  KS           634   44      302        25:31.9
       9    Sherri Gula                                             540   44      338        26:04.6
      10    Susan Hudson                      Kansas City  MO       648   42      361        26:27.5
      11    Chari Young                       Kansas City  MO      1575   41      370        26:34.8
      12    Brenda Harrington                 Lawrence  KS          572   44      374        26:37.6
      13    Adrienne Hukill                   Independence  MO      661   44      385        26:50.4
      14    Wendy Myers                                            1003   40      395        27:00.8
      15    Ginger Snawerdt                                        1299   42      409        27:08.6
      16    Angela Jones                                            721   41      412        27:15.0
      17    Lisa Beardsley                    Kansas city  KS        73   44      436        27:37.2
      18    Robyn Stuewe                                           1353   41      443        27:40.3
      19    Kaysie Tunks                      King City  MO        1423   40      454        27:47.5
      20    Ivett Shah                                             1246   40      498        28:22.1
      21    Jackie Cummings                                         273   44      503        28:26.0
      22    Kristy Harrison                                         577   42      552        29:14.4
      23    Cerise Burchett                   Overland Park  MO     182   42      565        29:24.1
      24    Kelly Singleton                                        1275   43      602        29:59.0
      25    paula butler                                            193   41      617        30:10.5
      26    Amy McClure                       Overland Park  KS     904   40      649        30:39.0
      27    Teresa Erb                                              379   42      666        30:57.1
      28    Sarah Schlicher                   Overland Park  KS    1219   41      669        30:57.5
      29    rhonda gales                                            461   42      703        31:18.9
      30    Gretchen Vosburgh                                      1456   41      708        31:23.0
      31    Leslie Nail                                            1005   42      730        31:43.2
      32    Sheila Stephens                                        1336   41      731        31:44.9
      33    Darla Jacobsen                                          682   43      734        31:45.6
      34    Lisa Olson                        Overland Park  KS    1051   43      740        31:47.8
      35    Gina Morrison                                           980   42      754        31:58.2
      36    Mary Lucas                                              863   43      761        32:03.4
      37    Angela Habeebullah                                      546   40      771        32:14.4
      38    Samantha Kopek                    Overland Park  KS     773   43      776        32:19.7
      39    Susan Robertson                                        1166   44      781        32:22.4
      40    Theresa Fisette                                         416   41      784        32:24.7
      41    Kathy Phar                        Olathe  KS           1105   40      786        32:28.9
      42    Shannon Hey                                             603   43      845        33:16.6
      43    Charadee Houdeshell                                     640   41      850        33:23.1
      44    renee Carlson                     Lenexa  KS            204   41      855        33:32.3
      45    Shannon Beck                                             77   43      866        33:42.2
      46    Angela Hyatt                                            677   41      873        33:45.3
      47    Traci Cole                                              241   42      878        33:54.9
      48    Michelle Book                                           129   43      885        34:01.5
      49    Sarah Doherty                                           333   42      886        34:04.3
      50    Beth Watts                                             1478   44      910        34:32.3
      51    Kathleen Coup                                           259   42      911        34:32.9
      52    Stacy Berryhill                                          90   42      924        34:50.2
      53    Karen Detrixhe                                          317   41      925        34:53.0
      54    Kelli Baker                                              45   41      931        35:04.9
      55    Jennifer Kelley                   Wichita  KS           747   41      953        35:41.3
      56    Susan Tyrrell                                          1430   43      980        36:41.0
      57    Anita Ranhotra                                         1139   40      981        36:44.8
      58    Tammi Landis                                            797   43     1012        37:35.4
      59    Christine Stout                                        1347   41     1034        38:14.3
      60    amy holliday                                            626   42     1039        38:23.5
      61    Suzy Hedrick                                            590   42     1041        38:27.6
      62    Jenny Robinson                                         1168   41     1046        38:34.6
      63    parsons deanna                                          302   42     1047        38:35.2
      64    Andrea Leon                       Topeka  KS            825   40     1081        39:59.2
      65    judy wagner                                            1460   42     1095        40:29.9
      66    karla wagner                                           1459   40     1096        40:30.5
      67    Michelle Rabe                     Topeka  KS           1126   42     1115        41:06.4
      68    Sara Deere                                              308   43     1121        41:22.2
      69    Cristina Ramirez                                       1136   40     1133        41:58.4
      70    Lisa Lienemann                    Olathe  KS            835   42     1139        42:20.1
      71    Kristen Taylor                    Kansas City  KS      1376   40     1148        42:31.7
      72    SHERRY HARRELL                                          571   40     1156        42:43.5
      73    Alisa Martin                                            882   40     1157        42:44.0
      74    Janel Devins                                            319   43     1159        42:46.7
      75    Tracey Kemerling                                        749   44     1163        43:08.9
      76    Stephanie Steffensmeier                                1332   44     1182        44:42.0
      77    Angela Lanning                                          801   43     1183        44:42.7
      78    Stacey Moore                                            974   41     1187        45:20.2
      79    Jodi Dappen                                             292   42     1194        45:42.7
      80    Maria Lopeman                                           851   41     1195        45:43.8
      81    Susan Howser                                            642   44     1205        46:07.8
      82    Andrea Goodmon                                          517   42     1225        47:46.0
      83    Karen Tuzzolino                                        1428   42     1229        48:04.3
      84    Echo Fairbanks                                          396   41     1230        48:22.3
      85    Nellie Goepferich                                       510   42     1239        49:18.2
      86    Kristen Wootton                                        1554   40     1261        50:56.9
      87    Katie Fortier                                           434   40     1303        53:54.1
      88    Natasha Derrington                                      316   41     1308        54:00.7
      89    Kristin Eschenheimer                                    385   44     1310        54:07.4
      90    COlleen Perkins                                        1645   40     1319        54:50.5
      91    Elise Yun                         Lenexa  KS           1576   41     1327        56:24.6
      92    Lastenia Palomino                                      1067   44     1329        56:31.5
      93    Ruth Martindale                                         884   40     1337        58:06.8
      94    Jennifer Geldon                   Overland Park  KS     481   43     1348      1:01:18.0
      95    Kathryn Sitz                                           1277   43     1351      1:08:17.9
      DQ    Mary Wagner                                            1461   40       DQ            ---
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cindy Cameron                     Westwood  KS          199   48       50        19:46.5
       2    Kristen Bertoncin                 Kansas City  MO        91   49      123        22:30.9
       3    Theresa Mills                                           964   47      148        23:07.0
       4    Slavica Calvert                   Chillicothe  MO       198   48      279        25:16.9
       5    Linda Slaven                                           1280   46      285        25:22.3
       6    Mickey Gifford                                         1653   46      337        26:04.6
       7    Patricia Rosa                                          1182   49      413        27:15.4
       8    Melissa Norwood                                        1035   47      414        27:15.7
       9    Debbie DeMars                                           311   45      450        27:43.4
      10    Valerie Blevins                                         113   48      456        27:50.1
      11    Teresa Leland                                           820   48      471        28:00.7
      12    Kristin Wethington                                     1498   47      504        28:26.1
      13    Mary Heier                                              594   46      518        28:45.0
      14    marcia steeby                     st joseph  MO        1331   49      599        29:55.8
      15    Cheryl Lincoln                    Adrian  MO            836   48      600        29:56.6
      16    Lynn Krug                                               786   45      610        30:07.2
      17    manal Abuarja                                             1   48      635        30:25.6
      18    sheila Hicks                      Kearney  MO           606   48      650        30:39.1
      19    Gina Bowers                                             132   45      656        30:45.8
      20    Leslie Speckman                   St. Joseph  MO       1321   46      679        31:06.9
      21    Kelly Rasor                       Lenexa  KS           1141   48      696        31:13.2
      22    Debbie Decker                                           306   47      721        31:36.7
      23    Annie Winkler                                          1535   49      727        31:42.6
      24    Sandra Bunten                                           181   46      735        31:45.7
      25    Kim Letcher                       Platte City  MO       827   46      763        32:03.7
      26    Annette Regan                     Platte City  MO      1150   45      764        32:05.1
      27    Nikki Babb                                               39   48      778        32:21.4
      28    Michelle Fabac                                          393   46      780        32:22.3
      29    elizabeth bay                                            64   46      822        32:57.5
      30    Kimiko Gilmore                                          499   47      848        33:19.8
      31    Lorri Sapp                                             1211   47      861        33:36.2
      32    Kimberly Johnson                  Lawrence  KS          711   48      869        33:43.5
      33    Barbara Bartz                                            56   49      883        33:59.6
      34    Penny Coppess                                           254   48      944        35:30.1
      35    Tracy Duma-Wagner                                       350   49      962        36:03.7
      36    Beth Young                                             1572   47      963        36:03.9
      37    Janet Smith                                            1297   49      975        36:26.0
      38    marsha ziegler                                         1581   45     1048        38:35.4
      39    Kelly Bland                                             110   48     1051        38:48.6
      40    jean webb                         overland park  KS    1481   48     1063        39:11.1
      41    Sonja Young                                            1568   46     1088        40:12.8
      42    Marion Bowytz                                           136   47     1090        40:16.0
      43    Melanie Miller                                          963   49     1138        42:13.6
      44    Mary Nell Westbrook               Shawnee  KS          1493   47     1145        42:29.2
      45    krista rogers                                          1177   47     1167        43:30.8
      46    iliana Lopez                                            855   48     1169        43:34.5
      47    toye Palazola                                          1066   47     1173        44:03.1
      48    Kim Cowan                                               262   49     1174        44:06.5
      49    Kristine Moyer                    Lawrence  KS          983   47     1185        44:54.3
      50    Brigitte McKinney                                       920   49     1211        46:21.1
      51    Traci Holsinger                                         630   45     1219        47:27.2
      52    Paula Stutheit                                         1356   47     1259        50:36.0
      53    Janice Woods                                           1548   48     1260        50:36.8
      54    Melissa Lewis                                           830   47     1281        52:04.6
      55    Megan Burdolski                                         185   48     1290        52:44.1
      56    Christine Jordan                                        725   48     1292        53:03.9
      57    Michele Drummond                                        346   47     1296        53:10.7
      58    Julie Moyer                       Lenexa  KS           1603   45     1325        56:24.3
      59    Maria Sakach                                           1607   47     1341        59:02.9
      DQ    Julie Peterson                                         1101   47       DQ            ---
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Radmanesh                                     1128   50      118        22:22.4
       2    Jenise Schraad                                         1232   51      120        22:28.4
       3    Vicki Vossler                     Topeka  KS           1457   50      226        24:28.7
       4    Mary Hammer                                             559   52      243        24:49.0
       5    Janice Woolery                    Kansas City          1549   52      294        25:27.1
       6    Kristin Dillard                                         327   50      309        25:38.5
       7    Laura Klotz                       Eudora  KS            766   52      323        25:48.7
       8    Debra Thompson                                         1392   53      426        27:26.8
       9    Linda Duderstadt                  Lenexa  KS            347   53      427        27:28.5
      10    Patricia Jensen                                         695   51      430        27:31.1
      11    Kathy Johnson                                           706   52      475        28:02.0
      12    Rebecca Johnson                   Wichita  KS           705   52      481        28:06.8
      13    julie-maria Mullins                                     993   51      537        29:01.3
      14    Patty Ogle                        Baldwin  KS          1043   54      572        29:29.7
      15    Kellie Westgate                   Ottawa  KS           1495   50      574        29:30.5
      16    Gudrun Neumann                                         1018   53      618        30:11.1
      17    Michell Hansen                                          564   50      643        30:33.3
      18    gail bauer                                               61   53      647        30:38.7
      19    Kathy Turpin                                           1427   54      655        30:45.2
      20    Karen Heffernan                                         591   51      671        30:58.4
      21    Mary Jo Hayter                    Stewartsville  MO     587   53      686        31:08.7
      22    Paula Wall                                             1465   50      756        31:59.8
      23    Lisa Woolery                      Kansas City          1550   52      770        32:10.6
      24    Jennifer Ferrell                                        408   51      775        32:19.5
      25    Laura Lauridsen                   Baldwin City  KS      809   52      777        32:19.8
      26    Kay Noonan                                             1033   50      779        32:22.1
      27    Dianne Ensminger                  Lenexa  KS            378   52      840        33:11.6
      28    Carla Schimelfenig                                     1218   52      849        33:22.3
      29    Patricia Snider                                        1300   51      851        33:23.3
      30    Tina Ewing                                              390   50      895        34:18.1
      31    Nancy Anthony                                            30   53      904        34:30.6
      32    Lisa Renzelman                    Kearney  MO          1153   53      988        36:55.8
      33    Lori Queen                                             1124   53     1004        37:27.4
      34    Diane Phillips                                         1106   52     1022        37:50.6
      35    Rose Ann Pearl                    Clarksdale  MO       1089   52     1053        38:49.9
      36    Sara Tolsma                                            1409   50     1057        39:01.0
      37    Deborah Alexander                                        11   50     1062        39:05.2
      38    Elizabeth Atkinson                                       37   51     1122        41:24.0
      39    Ann Dickinson                                           322   51     1171        43:44.5
      40    Teal Overcash                     Leavenworth  KS      1056   50     1172        44:03.1
      41    Joyce Schmitz                                          1225   51     1180        44:36.9
      42    Lori Burns                                              191   53     1181        44:41.8
      43    Anne Huxtable                                           673   54     1189        45:21.3
      44    Marcia Smith                                           1289   53     1192        45:36.8
      45    Julie Martinez                    Leavenworth  KS       886   50     1213        46:57.0
      46    Sandra Gurss                                            543   52     1214        47:05.4
      47    Bridget Gahagan                                         459   52     1253        50:20.1
      48    Becky Hrabik                                            644   51     1257        50:35.7
      49    Sherri Hambleton                                        554   54     1272        51:46.6
      50    Cynthia Dietz                     Kansas City  KS       324   54     1342        59:16.0
      51    Christie Mullin                                         991   53     1345      1:00:34.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Viveros                      Kansas City  MO      1454   55      362        26:29.2
       2    Kendra Bealmear                                          69   55      480        28:06.7
       3    Carol Bigham                      kansas city  MO       102   57      594        29:46.0
       4    Janie VanHouden                                        1446   59      645        30:37.3
       5    Carol Tripp                       Greenwood  MO        1419   55      664        30:54.7
       6    Rosanna Nevils                    Harrisonville  MO    1021   56      811        32:43.1
       7    Lisa Paschang                                          1074   56      825        33:01.8
       8    Nancy Park                                             1070   58      857        33:33.1
       9    Frances Horning                                         637   56      936        35:15.8
      10    Trish Soltys                                           1310   55      996        37:10.6
      11    Kristin Burki                     Overland Park  KS     187   57     1025        37:52.2
      12    Joyce Neves                                            1020   59     1061        39:02.6
      13    Randa Vollertson                                       1616   59     1082        39:59.9
      14    Cinda Kessler                                           754   56     1186        45:19.2
      15    Sue Kohler                                              770   58     1235        48:41.8
      16    Jeanie Theobald                                        1385   56     1236        48:42.0
      17    Cindy Thornton                                         1398   56     1237        49:13.9
      18    Kathy Stevens                                          1339   58     1266        51:23.9
      19    Patti Walter                                           1467   59     1286        52:39.0
      20    julie geraghty                                          485   55     1293        53:06.0
      21    Ruth Hughes                                             658   57     1305        53:59.3
      22    Pfannenstiel Mary Ann                                   888   59     1339        58:44.2
      23    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       230   58     1352      1:08:39.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elisa Martin                                            883   64      638        30:29.9
       2    Tracy Angold                      St. Joseph  MO         29   60      642        30:32.2
       3    Karen Daugherty                                         296   61      796        32:36.2
       4    Connie Stankewsky                 lenexa  KS           1326   60      820        32:56.1
       5    Jean Rose                                              1184   60      831        33:06.6
       6    Jan Knock                                               768   61      918        34:38.2
       7    Joan Burdette                                           183   63      979        36:39.5
       8    Janice Mires                                            969   60      991        36:57.9
       9    jean wagner                                            1462   63     1067        39:30.2
      10    Susan Hurst                       Saint Joseph  MO      664   60     1143        42:24.5
      11    Mary Glanville                                          501   61     1249        50:03.8
      12    Cindy Richter                                          1159   63     1274        51:47.1
      13    Kate BRYANT                       overland park  KS     174   63     1279        51:48.5
      14    Deborah Engelbrecht                                     377   62     1304        53:58.7
      15    Donna Thompson                                         1389   61     1306        53:59.4
      16    Nancy Bellcock                                           82   60     1317        54:39.6
      17    Jean Frankian                                           440   63     1318        54:50.1
      18    Anne Siegel                                            1271   61     1320        54:51.0
      19    Paula Schnaer                                          1226   63     1324        55:59.0
      20    Kathy Flentie                                           424   63     1332        56:57.4
      21    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       231   64     1336        57:48.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Suzanne Clayton                                         229   65     1112        41:02.2
       2    Marcia Brinkman                   Lee's Summit  MO      154   67     1207        46:10.0
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marty Maher                                            1608   71     1238        49:17.2
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Garrard                                          479   25        1        14:56.2
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 1750                                   1750            89        21:35.0
Top

Male 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jackson Letcher                   Platte City  MO       826   11       71        20:39.2
       2    Cameron Maxey                                           893   14       90        21:36.6
       3    Daniel Foster                                           435    9      102        21:56.4
       4    Jacob Bowytz                                            135   15      112        22:12.4
       5    Christian Small                                        1284   16      166        23:45.0
       6    Nicholas Fink                                          1628   12      171        23:48.0
       7    Karim Martinez                                         1629   9       188        24:00.1
       8    Daniel Tolsma                                          1407   14      189        24:00.6
       9    Dominic Madrid                    Overland Park  KS     870   15      202        24:13.0
      10    Nathan Plath                                           1109    9      236        24:39.2
      11    Trey Gurwell                                            545   12      263        25:09.1
      12    Derek Brunk                                             168   15      271        25:11.8
      13    Ashton Amann                      Kansas City  MO        22   12      272        25:12.4
      14    Eric Gonzales                                          1596   11      275        25:13.2
      15    CARTER KREUTZIGER                 Kansas City  MO       781   15      293        25:26.8
      16    Kevin Woolworth                                        1552   15      339        26:07.1
      17    Noah VanAuken                                          1442    8      445        27:40.9
      18    Michael Book                                            127   11      472        28:00.9
      19    Aidan Lavery                                            810   11      513        28:39.0
      20    Wyatt Huffman                                          1615   10      532        28:55.9
      21    Hank Beaird                                              67    9      587        29:42.9
      22    Josh Lopeman                                            854   12      682        31:07.9
      23    Dylan Mirakian                                          966    5      685        31:08.5
      24    Nikolas Rowland                                        1190   10      705        31:21.8
      25    Lloyd Lantz III                                         803   12      744        31:50.7
      26    Hayden Miller                     eudora  KS            958   11      757        32:01.6
      27    Justin Sapp                                            1213   13      827        33:04.3
      28    Colin Lavery                                            811    9      838        33:09.7
      29    Jack Batten                                              60   11      862        33:37.6
      30    Grant McHugh                                            915   11      863        33:38.2
      31    Julian Gonzales                                        1595   7       908        34:31.8
      32    Will Coup                                               260   11      912        34:33.0
      33    Landon Bever                                             93    8      998        37:15.8
      34    Ryan Holland                                            624    8     1005        37:29.6
      35    Sean Holland                                            623    8     1015        37:40.4
      36    Bryan Jomar Paat                                       1064   11     1016        37:44.2
      37    Bryden Jaysan Paat                                     1063    8     1065        39:16.6
      38    Adrian Buckner                                          177    9     1072        39:45.7
      39    Ryan Buckner                                            178    9     1074        39:46.2
      40    Jackson Zimmer                                         1584    7     1078        39:49.1
      41    Carson Watts                                           1476   13     1094        40:27.5
      42    Ayden Shearer                                          1254   10     1117        41:09.5
      43    Rylan Keidel                                           1609   9      1118        41:12.6
      44    Andrew Ervin                                            384   11     1147        42:30.8
      45    Aden Nolte                                             1030    6     1161        43:03.6
      46    Nick Lopeman                                            853    8     1191        45:36.5
      47    Mason Johannes                                         1602   10     1203        46:03.9
      48    CJ Heuseth                                             1601   12     1223        47:36.8
      49    James Fairbanks                                         397    7     1231        48:23.2
      50    Tommy Bealmear                                           70   15     1233        48:40.7
      51    Wyatt Cooper                                            250   14     1234        48:40.8
      52    Dylan Wootton                                          1557   11     1262        50:57.2
      53    Keegan Wootton                                         1555    5     1263        50:57.9
      54    Jack Drummond                                           345   16     1298        53:12.7
      55    Zander Famous                                           398    8     1326        56:24.6
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin Denny                                             313   23        2        15:19.2
       2    Grant Holmes                      Lawrence  KS          629   22        7        16:07.0
       3    Jack Powell                                            1116   19       21        17:29.5
       4    Dalton Joyce                                            729   20       32        18:37.0
       5    Joshua Carter                                           209   21       34        18:44.1
       6    Joseph Tolsma                                          1408   18       36        18:52.5
       7    Chris Sitek                                            1276   19       40        18:57.8
       8    Quinn Tanner                                           1368   20       73        20:43.8
       9    Kalev Saarna                      Olathe               1197   24       80        21:03.1
      10    Lucas Miller                                            962   24       82        21:14.8
      11    Derrick Ewing                                           392   19       83        21:18.6
      12    Charlie Allen                                            18   23       92        21:38.1
      13    Nathaniel Merry                                        1594   22      105        21:59.1
      14    Nathan Woods                                           1546   19      111        22:11.9
      15    Mason Amrine                                             23   22      115        22:20.2
      16    Matthew Van Becelaere                                  1437   24      119        22:26.0
      17    Alex Edwards                                            367   24      129        22:41.0
      18    Kevin Jones                                             722   24      130        22:44.0
      19    Justin Baird                                           1625   23      170        23:46.9
      20    Mitchell Loeb                                           847   22      185        23:57.7
      21    Alex Mueller                                            988   24      208        24:15.4
      22    Kyle Thornton                                          1396   22      217        24:21.9
      23    Sam Snider                        Kansas City  MO      1301   24      251        24:59.8
      24    Noe Guevara                                             538   24      288        25:25.9
      25    Gabe Nolan                                             1617   22      316        25:43.0
      26    Teddy Krulewich                                         788   21      360        26:25.8
      27    Jason Eng                                               376   22      368        26:34.2
      28    Ted Andecs                                             1635   23      388        26:54.1
      29    Sean Bailey                                              43   20      419        27:19.4
      30    David Pekrul                                           1093   24      439        27:39.2
      31    Jason Wright                                           1562   22      446        27:41.2
      32    charley bailes                                           41   23      458        27:51.7
      33    Ben Crawford                                            265   22      461        27:53.9
      34    Matt Gallion                                            463   24      468        27:58.9
      35    Justin Parsons                                         1073   22      492        28:13.6
      36    Brian mortensen                                        1633   24      499        28:22.8
      37    Michael Sandvig                                        1206   24      576        29:31.4
      38    Luke Johnson                                            708   24      577        29:32.5
      39    Chad Tomme                                             1412   21      653        30:41.5
      40    Cody Farmer                                             400   22      684        31:08.2
      41    Jack Dunn                                               354   20      700        31:15.0
      42    Jacob Uhrig                       MARSHALL  MO         1431   23      701        31:15.1
      43    TJ Collins                                              245   24      719        31:34.4
      44    Jacob Timmins                                          1402   24      722        31:37.4
      45    Cullen Baxter                     Overland Park  KS      62   24      746        31:51.2
      46    Brandon Erter                                           382   23      765        32:05.2
      47    Chase Miller                                            948   23      960        36:01.0
      48    Jared Bright                      Olathe  KS            152   23      990        36:56.0
      49    Matt Hodge                        Shawnee               619   24     1036        38:19.9
      50    Justin Shaw                                            1253   20     1254        50:20.5
      51    Chris Kemerling                                         751   22     1334        57:03.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shaine Griggs                     Kansas City  MO       532   29        4        15:29.1
       2    Paul Hefferon                                          1593   26        5        15:48.3
       3    Dan Taylor                                             1382   29        6        15:59.7
       4    David Williams                                         1526   28        9        16:30.0
       5    Zack Sanchez                                           1203   27       10        16:32.3
       6    Luke Hall                         Kansas City  MO       550   28       16        17:02.8
       7    Hugo Romanis                                           1181   27       17        17:03.3
       8    David vanderGeest                                      1445   26       18        17:06.5
       9    Lee Dixon                         Kansas City  MO       331   28       19        17:08.3
      10    joshua nygren                                          1037   29       22        17:51.5
      11    Isaac Mase                                              889   25       24        18:09.2
      12    Josh Thomas                                            1388   28       27        18:21.4
      13    Derrick Mead                                            928   28       30        18:32.3
      14    Daniel Serna                                           1241   27       31        18:34.4
      15    Peter Wetzel                                           1501   27       33        18:39.9
      16    Levi Huseman                      Tonganoxie            668   25       38        18:54.4
      17    Alan Cabe                                               196   26       42        19:21.4
      18    Keegan Coats                                            237   27       43        19:31.6
      19    Josh Jacobs                                             681   29       54        19:58.4
      20    David Russell                     Olathe  KS           1193   28       56        19:59.7
      21    Jason sORN                        shawnee  KS          1314   26       62        20:12.4
      22    Bob Crews                                               266   25       67        20:29.1
      23    Scott German                                            491   29       75        20:55.2
      24    Kyle Damas                        Overland Park  KS     283   26       78        21:00.7
      25    Tim Flattery                                            421   27       85        21:24.5
      26    Dane Jensen                                             696   26       87        21:28.9
      27    Sean Smith                        Overland Park  KS    1287   29       94        21:40.5
      28    Tim Boethin                                             121   29      109        22:08.2
      29    Paul Belobraydic                                       1651   28      116        22:22.1
      30    Christopher Koochel                                     772   27      138        22:56.5
      31    Travis Morris                     Olathe  KS            979   28      145        23:04.4
      32    Adam Venegas                                           1450   27      147        23:05.2
      33    Kevin Schuster                                         1233   27      150        23:08.3
      34    Nate Goodman                                            512   26      154        23:11.8
      35    Christopher Dandurand                                   285   27      177        23:52.3
      36    Eric Huxtable                                           674   25      178        23:52.5
      37    Matthew Rinehart                                       1162   25      195        24:05.0
      38    Eric Peterson                                          1102   27      197        24:06.6
      39    Ashley Andreas                                           28   29      198        24:07.1
      40    Scott Fields                                            409   26      201        24:12.3
      41    Jordan Barry                                             52   26      206        24:15.3
      42    Mark Kaiser                                             735   26      207        24:15.4
      43    Ryan Mize                                              1621   26      224        24:28.2
      44    Tyler Staples                     Lenexa  KS           1330   28      239        24:40.8
      45    Greg Bayer                                               66   25      240        24:41.8
      46    Rob Rice                          Overland Park  KS    1156   26      244        24:49.7
      47    Blake Ferrel                                            407   29      245        24:50.1
      48    Ryan Cavanaugh                                          213   27      249        24:54.8
      49    Chris Snyder                                           1303   25      260        25:06.5
      50    Jonathan Adams                                         1648   26      261        25:06.5
      51    Kurt Rotering                     Overland Park  KS    1187   27      262        25:08.0
      52    brendan gargano                                         476   27      270        25:11.3
      53    David Tregemba                                         1417   27      273        25:12.4
      54    Chase Gudenkauf                                         537   26      281        25:20.3
      55    Timothy Archer                                           32   25      286        25:23.9
      56    Scott Neis                        Wellsville  KS       1622   25      304        25:33.1
      57    Ryan Van Pelt                                          1439   26      307        25:33.9
      58    Luke Huebner                                            650   29      312        25:40.5
      59    Damian Bleyenberg                                       114   26      315        25:42.7
      60    Scott Sapenaro                                         1210   26      328        25:55.4
      61    Jordan Loeb                                             846   27      334        26:01.5
      62    Jimmy Sevcik                                           1242   28      341        26:07.6
      63    Nathan Bodkins                    Warrensburg           119   28      343        26:10.0
      64    Tyler Kirby                                             759   27      365        26:31.0
      65    Chris Will                                             1520   26      432        27:33.4
      66    Paul Weis                                              1485   25      437        27:38.2
      67    Eric Jenkins                                            692   28      449        27:43.3
      68    Ben Harper                                              569   29      470        28:00.0
      69    Josh Goodman                                            514   28      482        28:06.8
      70    Chris Carpenter                                         207   25      489        28:12.3
      71    Braden Miller                                           953   28      493        28:14.2
      72    Patrick Geren Jr                                        486   29      502        28:25.6
      73    Gregory Perna                                          1095   26      508        28:30.2
      74    Cole Thornton                                          1397   26      511        28:36.0
      75    Michael Kraft                     Kansas City           775   28      512        28:37.1
      76    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS  1337   28      517        28:42.8
      77    Travis Beyer                                             99   25      526        28:50.1
      78    Samuel Butler                                           192   28      533        28:56.0
      79    Chris Kavanaugh                                         742   27      540        29:02.2
      80    Mark Dudley                                             348   28      553        29:14.7
      81    Kyle Paul                                              1080   26      588        29:43.2
      82    Christopher Brown                                       162   26      596        29:50.9
      83    Jason Alexander                                          10   27      606        30:04.4
      84    James Watters                                          1474   25      607        30:04.7
      85    Ben Mosier                                              982   26      613        30:09.1
      86    Nik Johannesen                                          701   26      614        30:09.3
      87    Greg McBride                                            900   25      622        30:14.2
      88    Jeremy Thompson                                        1390   26      624        30:15.4
      89    Andrew Brown                                            158   29      631        30:23.5
      90    paul pfeifler                                          1104   27      632        30:24.4
      91    Mark Schmidt                      Columbia             1222   27      640        30:30.9
      92    Clint Bobek                                             118   28      654        30:43.4
      93    Daniel Keating                                          744   28      659        30:50.3
      94    kelley emmons                                           375   25      677        31:06.5
      95    Darin Shreves                                          1267   28      737        31:46.8
      96    Adam Livingston                                         844   26      752        31:54.0
      97    Andrew Waterland                                       1473   27      896        34:20.0
      98    Keith Asaeli                                             34   29      972        36:20.2
      99    Duane Zinke                                            1589   28      976        36:28.5
     100    Eric Collett                      Lenexa  KS            243   28     1038        38:22.0
     101    James Shatto                                           1249   29     1043        38:30.7
     102    Tyler McDaniel                    Kearney  MO           905   29     1085        40:01.4
     103    CHAITANYA IRALA                                         679   27     1102        40:41.3
     104    Todd Unmack                                            1434   29     1120        41:17.6
     105    jacob herrman                                           600   29     1153        42:38.8
     106    Joshua Hambleton                                        552   26     1278        51:47.8
     107    kyle mueller                                            987   28     1307        54:00.2
     108    James Moody                                            1618   27     1321        54:51.3
     109    Drew Whitehill                                         1511   28     1340        58:49.8
     110    Josh Brunkhorst                                         171   28     1349      1:03:48.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Derek Tate                                             1369   33        3        15:25.4
       2    DJ Hilding                        Lawrence  KS          607   30        8        16:21.1
       3    Anthony Nicholl                                        1024   31       13        16:52.2
       4    Rod Dixon                                              1591   30       20        17:14.6
       5    Trevor Smith                                           1291   31       25        18:15.4
       6    Josh Scholten                                          1231   30       29        18:31.5
       7    Scott Durham                                            357   34       35        18:45.6
       8    Britton Johnson                                         710   33       41        19:19.0
       9    Andrew Marshall                   Kansas City  MO       880   31       44        19:37.2
      10    Nicholas Sloop                                         1282   31       45        19:40.0
      11    Ryan McDonald                     Kansas City           907   32       47        19:43.8
      12    Jeffrey Byers                                           195   30       52        19:51.9
      13    Jason Stallbaumer                 Prairie Village      1324   31       57        19:59.9
      14    Ryan Parker                                            1071   32       58        20:04.2
      15    Will Hurst                                              665   31       64        20:18.5
      16    Tyler Ramaekers                                        1133   30       69        20:37.3
      17    Luke Rolfes                                            1180   31       74        20:50.2
      18    Ian Johnston                                            714   32       79        21:01.3
      19    Jacob Males                       Lenexa  KS            876   31       95        21:45.7
      20    Brian Olmstead                                         1047   33      100        21:52.8
      21    Joseph Foster                                           436   34      103        21:56.5
      22    Francisco Martinez                MARSHALL  MO          885   31      126        22:36.8
      23    John Shandrick                                         1247   30      133        22:50.8
      24    Rob Werling                       Roeland Park  KS     1488   30      135        22:52.1
      25    Brandon Morris                    Overland Park  KS     978   32      146        23:04.8
      26    Guy Harris                                              574   32      173        23:49.8
      27    Kenneth Cass                      Kansas City  MO       212   34      174        23:50.8
      28    Richard Sonnenmoser               Maryville  MO        1311   33      181        23:55.1
      29    Keane Crowder                                           270   32      184        23:57.2
      30    Chris Short                                            1265   33      192        24:03.5
      31    Eric Gant                                               468   30      209        24:16.1
      32    Pat Weaver                                             1479   32      212        24:17.9
      33    Jose Mustre del Rio               Kansas City           999   30      213        24:19.4
      34    Brian Sparks                                           1319   31      246        24:52.0
      35    Jerome Longacre                                         850   31      254        25:03.0
      36    Brandon Beck                                             80   30      257        25:05.7
      37    Justin Hodge                                            617   32      267        25:10.8
      38    Adam Huggins                                            655   30      292        25:26.7
      39    Jason Wilcox                                           1517   30      297        25:29.9
      40    Edward Tumanut                                         1422   33      298        25:31.0
      41    Nick Baum                         Overland Park  KS    1643   32      317        25:43.3
      42    Nick Hughes                                             656   31      319        25:46.3
      43    Clinton Osler                                          1055   34      320        25:47.0
      44    Jonathan Pruitt                                        1122   32      326        25:54.8
      45    Shane Alford                                             12   33      347        26:13.9
      46    Jason Woods                                            1547   31      352        26:20.4
      47    Colton Bartels                                           53   31      383        26:48.7
      48    Chris Justus                                            730   34      386        26:50.8
      49    Lipp Brandon                      Kansas City           147   31      392        26:57.7
      50    Rorik Peterson                                         1100   30      398        27:01.4
      51    Robert Eckdahl                                          365   31      415        27:17.6
      52    matthew go                                              507   33      483        28:07.0
      53    Tyler parisoff                                         1069   31      496        28:21.6
      54    Nathan Boles                                            122   33      497        28:21.8
      55    Matthew Blain                                           106   31      529        28:53.9
      56    Sam Schneider                     topeka  KS           1229   30      559        29:18.2
      57    Jeff White                                             1505   34      566        29:26.5
      58    Cullen Magariel                   olathe  KS            872   31      571        29:29.3
      59    Adam Daniels                      Overland Park  KS     287   32      580        29:35.7
      60    William Nichols                                        1026   33      601        29:57.0
      61    Jody Wooten                                            1652   33      634        30:25.3
      62    Matthew Olson                                          1048   33      637        30:26.7
      63    Zach Huston                                             671   30      641        30:31.2
      64    Garrett Moser                                           981   34      661        30:53.4
      65    Matt McNitt                       De Soto               925   30      663        30:53.9
      66    Stuart Waters                                          1636   31      690        31:11.5
      67    Joshua Brewster                                         150   32      699        31:14.7
      68    Anthony Kays                                            743   31      717        31:33.9
      69    Jacob Gies                                              497   31      718        31:34.2
      70    Vince Garcia                                            470   30      729        31:43.0
      71    Matt Fowler                       Lees Summit  MO       438   33      766        32:05.8
      72    Matthew Ryan                                           1195   30      767        32:06.4
      73    Justin Mettlen                                          937   33      790        32:30.5
      74    Dustin Stiles                                          1344   33      814        32:48.1
      75    Alex Petersen                                          1099   31      830        33:06.6
      76    Ryan Thurlow                                           1401   33      847        33:18.1
      77    Jacob Byers                                             194   34      914        34:34.9
      78    Richard Ford                                            432   30      923        34:48.1
      79    Ryan Irwin                                              680   33      935        35:14.4
      80    Jonathan McIntire                                       917   34      978        36:33.7
      81    Blake DeBray                                            304   30      983        36:49.0
      82    Jefferton McCaslin                                      903   30     1007        37:31.2
      83    Jacob Wolf                                             1542   31     1008        37:31.4
      84    Matt Huderski                                           646   34     1013        37:36.2
      85    Seth Cordell                      Overland Park         255   32     1023        37:51.3
      86    Jacob Flattery                                          422   31     1027        37:57.9
      87    Chris Froetschner                                       448   31     1058        39:01.5
      88    Daniel Jones                                            718   31     1087        40:05.4
      89    Neil Schmedding                                        1220   34     1111        41:02.0
      90    Jeff Clinger                      Tonganoxie            233   33     1127        41:33.7
      91    Andy Keidel                                            1611   30     1129        41:43.6
      92    Mark Miller                                             955   30     1131        41:45.4
      93    Nathan Nolte                                           1031   33     1164        43:15.2
      94    Nathan Lien                                             834   33     1170        43:44.4
      95    Mike Gerken                                             488   34     1216        47:22.2
      96    Brian Cody                                              238   30     1243        49:41.7
      97    Zach Stevens                                           1340   34     1271        51:42.6
      98    Robert Overton                                         1058   31     1275        51:47.1
      99    Justin Bellcock                                          84   31     1313        54:20.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    david dominguez                                         334   37       14        16:52.3
       2    Philip Mattson                                          892   36       28        18:27.0
       3    kenneth howey                                           641   35       49        19:45.0
       4    Len Fohn                                                426   37       55        19:59.1
       5    Ryan Ross                         Olathe  KS           1185   39       60        20:10.1
       6    Matthew Huerter                                         652   37       63        20:12.7
       7    Thaddeus Meinheit                                      1649   39       68        20:31.3
       8    Justin Westerfield                                     1494   35       96        21:47.1
       9    SCOTT BATTAGLER                                          59   37       98        21:49.3
      10    William D. Jim                                          699   35      101        21:53.6
      11    Christopher Garcia                                      473   36      108        22:08.0
      12    Brett Fincham                                           412   39      110        22:11.9
      13    Christopher Todd                                       1404   36      128        22:38.5
      14    David Gormley                                           520   36      136        22:54.8
      15    John Lemay                                              822   38      137        22:55.3
      16    Casey Jones                                             719   35      143        23:01.2
      17    Richard Diaz                                            320   36      151        23:08.8
      18    Randy Krahulik                                          776   35      156        23:17.4
      19    Carl Refsal                                            1149   37      161        23:34.6
      20    Bjorn Birkestrand                                       103   37      162        23:35.1
      21    Kyle Adema                                                5   35      219        24:25.0
      22    Adam Batcheller                                          58   35      221        24:27.2
      23    Gregory Riffel                                         1160   38      229        24:30.2
      24    Fernando Andrade                  Overland Park  KS      27   35      265        25:10.1
      25    Ryan Stidham                      Olathe  KS           1342   35      274        25:12.8
      26    Casey Murray                                            998   36      311        25:39.0
      27    Carlos Rizo                                            1626   37      314        25:42.2
      28    Michael Brooks                                         1647   38      324        25:51.2
      29    Mike Glendon                                           1642   37      350        26:16.2
      30    Matthew Richards                                       1158   38      396        27:00.9
      31    Andrew Alldredge                                         13   38      400        27:01.9
      32    Fred Gruhn                                              536   36      407        27:07.0
      33    Bryan Allen                                              16   37      420        27:19.5
      34    Michael White                                          1506   38      422        27:24.2
      35    Chris DeLaTorre                                         309   36      435        27:35.9
      36    Eric VanAuken                                          1444   38      448        27:42.9
      37    Jeremy Rowan                      Blue Springs  MO     1188   36      467        27:58.0
      38    KENNETH ESTES                                           387   39      473        28:01.1
      39    Carlo Dix                         Lenexa  KS            330   35      549        29:12.2
      40    Jake Weeks                                             1484   38      551        29:14.3
      41    Kevin Mueller                     Kansas City           989   39      575        29:30.7
      42    Scott Alena                                               8   38      615        30:09.4
      43    Kent Pesek                                             1097   37      623        30:14.4
      44    Russ Bennett                                             86   37      629        30:22.8
      45    Thach Le                                               1614   36      644        30:36.7
      46    Brian Mirakian                                          967   36      689        31:11.0
      47    Cody Hickman                                            605   36      889        34:06.6
      48    Donald Peghee, Jr                                      1092   36      892        34:11.1
      49    Armando Costes                                          256   36      922        34:46.8
      50    Matthew Stanley                   Lansing              1327   38      943        35:25.5
      51    Jared Furman                      Olathe  KS            457   38      951        35:36.9
      52    Aaron Holland                                           625   36     1014        37:39.1
      53    Patrick Zimmer                                         1586   36     1077        39:48.6
      54    Fred Buckley                                            175   36     1098        40:35.7
      55    Edmond Shearer                                         1256   35     1109        40:58.6
      56    shawn mclean                      SPRINGHILL  KS        921   38     1142        42:23.6
      57    Aqeel Hasan                                             581   36     1154        42:41.3
      58    Raphael Wahwassuck                                     1463   35     1175        44:20.6
      59    Dennis Townsend                                        1414   35     1184        44:43.6
      60    Tye Derrington                                          315   38     1309        54:00.7
      DQ    fred schoettlin                                        1230   38       DQ            ---
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Greer                                              529   40       26        18:19.6
       2    Myrlin Wasko                                           1470   41       46        19:43.2
       3    JT Davis                                                297   42       48        19:45.0
       4    John Wenzel                                            1486   40       53        19:54.4
       5    Kurt Gordon                                             519   41       77        20:59.2
       6    Brian Schmidt                                          1223   43      113        22:18.5
       7    Jerome Wilson                     Kansas City  MO      1531   41      117        22:22.3
       8    richard williams                                       1525   43      141        23:00.1
       9    Martin Myers                                           1002   40      153        23:11.5
      10    Parker Young                                           1573   42      193        24:04.3
      11    Minh Le                                                 814   41      196        24:05.9
      12    Micah Tremain                     Prairie Village  KS  1418   40      199        24:09.3
      13    William Huffman                                         654   41      228        24:29.5
      14    Vincent KnowHon                                        1613   43      234        24:34.5
      15    Anthony Schwartztrauber           Leavenworth          1234   44      290        25:26.2
      16    Eric Plath                                             1111   40      318        25:46.3
      17    Chris Gray                                              523   40      325        25:51.3
      18    Chant Stuewe                                           1354   42      330        25:59.1
      19    Greg Gentry                                             482   40      335        26:01.6
      20    David Shumate                                          1270   44      356        26:24.4
      21    Trey Meyer                                              942   40      393        26:58.8
      22    Wally Olson                                            1050   41      399        27:01.4
      23    John Elrich                                             374   44      404        27:04.7
      24    RANDY KREUTZIGER                  Kansas City  MO       782   44      423        27:24.8
      25    Eric Carlson                      Lenexa                203   41      434        27:34.8
      26    Jeff Doherty                                            332   43      462        27:54.4
      27    Steve Rhoades                     Liberty  MO          1154   43      494        28:17.3
      28    Jeff Dappen                                             294   44      525        28:49.7
      29    Matt Finnegan                                           415   41      535        28:59.9
      30    Mike Johnson                                            712   44      542        29:05.9
      31    donavan slechta                                        1281   44      558        29:18.0
      32    Jami Casper                                             211   41      585        29:41.2
      33    Joe Super                         Parkville  MO        1359   42      597        29:52.5
      34    Shawn Lopeman                                           852   43      657        30:46.7
      35    Kevin Niekamp                     Overland Park  KS    1028   41      660        30:52.6
      36    Russell Everhart                                        389   44      706        31:22.6
      37    Jon Schaben                                            1215   42      732        31:45.2
      38    Nick Cummings                                           274   40      751        31:53.9
      39    Trent Miller                      Eudora  KS            961   41      759        32:03.0
      40    Dennis O'Brien                                         1041   44      773        32:18.9
      41    Scott Brunk                                             169   43      797        32:36.7
      42    Greg Claycomb                                           228   44      828        33:06.5
      43    Matthew Smith                                          1292   43      844        33:15.5
      44    Richard Segovia                                        1238   42      868        33:43.4
      45    David Jones                                             717   40      966        36:07.1
      46    Wade Brower                                             156   44      987        36:55.0
      47    Rob Hedrick                                             589   43     1037        38:21.2
      48    Karl Kandt                                              738   44     1042        38:27.9
      49    Russ Traphagan                                         1416   40     1059        39:01.7
      50    Eliot Bowytz                                            134   44     1089        40:15.7
      51    Derrick Nelson                                         1016   40     1092        40:17.6
      52    Brian Woolworth                   Edgerton  KS         1551   42     1105        40:48.6
      53    Charles Nez                                            1023   41     1106        40:53.7
      54    Rob Ervin                                               383   42     1146        42:30.7
      55    Mike Smith                                             1288   43     1193        45:36.8
      56    Robert Peace                                           1086   42     1201        45:57.1
      57    Mason Goodmon                     Leawood  KS           518   42     1226        47:46.7
      58    Jeff Wootton                                           1559   42     1268        51:25.6
      59    Sean Tumanut                                           1421   42     1338        58:06.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    carlos vasquez                                         1448   45       11        16:38.7
       2    Mark Manroe                                             877   48       51        19:49.8
       3    Gregg Dick                                              321   48       97        21:49.1
       4    Xiaolin Liu                                             841   46       99        21:50.4
       5    Peter Dunn                        Prairie village  KS   356   49      104        21:58.1
       6    Daren Throckmorton                Savannah  MO         1399   46      163        23:37.9
       7    John Neeley                                            1009   47      194        24:04.7
       8    Michael Rogers                                         1178   48      200        24:10.1
       9    George Kandt                                            739   47      287        25:25.0
      10    Ken Powell                        Leawood  KS          1115   49      305        25:33.1
      11    Jeff Tolsma                                            1406   49      308        25:36.6
      12    Rene Peterson                                          1103   49      349        26:16.1
      13    Tim Muckenthaler                                        984   46      367        26:33.4
      14    Keith Cooper                                            253   49      391        26:56.8
      15    Trent Donthat                                          1650   46      408        27:07.5
      16    Victor Peck                       gardner  KS          1091   48      459        27:52.6
      17    Tim Book                                                128   45      501        28:25.3
      18    Daniel Wethington                                      1500   47      505        28:26.7
      19    Jack Nelson                       lenexa  KS           1013   45      520        28:45.8
      20    MIKE OBERRIEDER                   TONGANOXIE  KS       1040   48      528        28:53.2
      21    Marcus Nehl                                            1011   48      567        29:27.6
      22    Tony Kopek                                              774   46      573        29:30.5
      23    michael price                                          1120   48      628        30:19.9
      24    Charles McAfee                                          899   48      704        31:20.3
      25    Chad Pearson                                           1090   48      709        31:26.5
      26    James Kirby                                             758   49      793        32:34.4
      27    Steven Tomac                                           1410   48      794        32:34.6
      28    derren bay                                               63   49      821        32:56.7
      29    Tom McHugh                                              916   47      874        33:49.9
      30    Michael Nafziger                                       1004   47      884        34:00.2
      31    Todd Drummond                                           343   48      903        34:28.1
      32    Timothy Franz                                           441   47      928        34:57.6
      33    David Owen                                             1059   45      938        35:16.3
      34    Steve Dinsmore                                          329   48      945        35:30.8
      35    John Anderson                                            26   47     1035        38:18.5
      36    Edward Perkins                                         1644   47     1040        38:25.7
      37    Cedric Fullard                                          453   47     1076        39:48.5
      38    Steve Lusk                                              866   47     1144        42:28.4
      39    Tavis holisinger                  Kansas City  MO      1605   49     1221        47:30.7
      40    John Holloway                                           627   45     1264        50:58.3
      41    LJ Buckner                                              179   48     1265        51:01.6
      42    Craig Taylor                      Booneville  AR       1377   46     1301        53:15.5
      DQ    Kelly McMasters                                         923   49       DQ            ---
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Dawson                                            301   51       65        20:24.8
       2    William Hudnall                                         647   50       70        20:38.6
       3    Daniel Ayars                      Shawnee  KS            38   54       81        21:05.4
       4    Brad Kempf                                              753   50      122        22:29.6
       5    fred Zimmerman                                         1587   50      167        23:46.2
       6    Paul Berardi                                             89   50      175        23:50.9
       7    Kevin Strope                                           1350   54      180        23:53.9
       8    William Freeman                                         443   52      215        24:20.1
       9    James W Allen                                            17   54      235        24:34.8
      10    Gary Klotz                                              767   50      237        24:39.3
      11    Joseph Rosa                                            1183   53      259        25:06.4
      12    Randy Woehl                                            1540   53      282        25:20.4
      13    Guillermo Martinez                Kansas city  KS      1631   52      284        25:21.3
      14    Allan Soetaert                                         1306   50      306        25:33.4
      15    Geoffrey Garcia                                         472   51      322        25:47.9
      16    Craig Nida                                             1027   52      333        26:01.1
      17    Randy Beshore                     Butler  MO             92   54      346        26:13.9
      18    Bill Langholz                                           799   50      355        26:23.1
      19    David Briggs                                            151   50      375        26:38.2
      20    Bob Blefko                        Olathe  KS            111   52      401        27:02.5
      21    Mick Hagens                       Kansas City           547   52      411        27:14.4
      22    Steve Maggard                                           874   50      438        27:38.6
      23    Allen Hunter                                            662   53      455        27:48.3
      24    Ed Nathan                                              1006   52      474        28:01.8
      25    Kenneth Thomas                    Warrensburg  MO      1386   54      488        28:11.7
      26    Tim Rock                                               1174   50      516        28:41.6
      27    Dave Fabac                                              394   52      521        28:47.9
      28    Kevin Harshberger                                       578   52      548        29:11.6
      29    John Hansen                                             565   51      612        30:08.8
      30    Barry Cooper                                            249   50      636        30:26.5
      31    Jerry Farley                      Kearney  MO           399   51      648        30:39.0
      32    James New                                              1656   51      651        30:39.3
      33    Don Nedved                                             1008   53      652        30:39.4
      34    Doug Hammer                                             558   51      672        31:01.5
      35    Charles Loch                      Belton  MO            845   50      688        31:11.0
      36    Robb McGeary                                            913   52      715        31:33.7
      37    Lloyd Lantz II                                          802   50      742        31:50.0
      38    Pete Bever                                               97   53      785        32:25.4
      39    Tom Orrick                                             1054   52      824        33:01.7
      40    James Gonzales                                         1597   51      909        34:32.1
      41    mark mcpherson                                         1598   52      940        35:17.5
      42    Michael Seaton                                         1237   50     1024        37:51.3
      43    Rich Huxtable                                           672   54     1165        43:27.3
      44    lopez marco                                             878   51     1168        43:33.8
      45    Patrick Wyle                                           1565   53     1197        45:48.6
      46    Lee Howser                                              643   52     1206        46:08.3
      47    Mark Ziblut                                            1579   53     1227        47:59.5
      48    Richard Smith                                          1298   50     1232        48:35.4
      49    Brian Hambleton                                         555   52     1273        51:47.0
      50    Ronald Bolz                                             124   53     1343      1:00:05.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keith Dowell                      Lawrence              340   58       61        20:12.1
       2    Andrew Sandoy                                          1205   58       66        20:25.6
       3    Jack Uhrig                                             1432   59       76        20:58.4
       4    JERRY CULLEN                                            272   56       86        21:26.3
       5    Drew Henson                                            1655   56      121        22:29.6
       6    Michael Hobbs                                           615   58      140        22:59.0
       7    Hector Sanchez                                         1201   57      144        23:04.2
       8    Mark Fitzpatrick                                        420   56      247        24:53.6
       9    Gary Shorman                                           1261   56      250        24:57.8
      10    Steven Horning                                          636   59      266        25:10.3
      11    John Johnston                     Lenexa  KS            713   59      276        25:13.6
      12    Earl Biggers                                            101   58      344        26:10.2
      13    Gary Glynn                        Leavenworth  KS       506   58      351        26:19.5
      14    tom brunholtz                                           167   58      524        28:48.9
      15    Brian Jordan                      Kansas City  MO       724   56      563        29:22.5
      16    Dave Ellis                                              372   59      592        29:45.4
      17    Rod Rathbun                                            1142   57      605        30:02.3
      18    Rufus Black                       Kansas City  KS       105   59      608        30:05.1
      19    Albert Yabut                      Overland Park  KS    1567   56      875        33:50.2
      20    Tracy Spaur                                            1320   57      899        34:21.5
      21    Mike Shields                                           1259   59      900        34:23.0
      22    Jim Garman                        Shawnee  KS           477   59      984        36:50.1
      23    Steve Hughes                                            659   59      993        37:00.0
      24    Ricardo Martinez II                                     887   57     1045        38:33.8
      25    Charles Bland                                           109   59     1052        38:49.9
      26    Steve Wasson                      Urbandale  IA        1471   55     1114        41:02.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Eaton                                              364   64      107        22:07.5
       2    Larry Rink                                             1627   64      160        23:30.1
       3    Rusty Leffel                                            817   64      269        25:11.2
       4    Mark Huschka                                            667   63      329        25:56.5
       5    Mike Beck                                                78   62      556        29:17.3
       6    Mark Neves                        Olathe  KS           1019   61      562        29:20.9
       7    Earl Atkinson                                            36   62      578        29:33.0
       8    Rick Hughey                                             660   62      593        29:45.8
       9    David Burki                                             189   61      698        31:14.4
      10    Michael Boman                                          1612   60      799        32:39.2
      11    Jim Lourentzos                    leavenworth  KS       857   62      810        32:42.6
      12    Bill Hill                                               611   61      818        32:53.8
      13    Dean Mettlen                                            939   61      836        33:08.8
      14    Timothy Miller                                          951   60      999        37:22.1
      15    Jake Wolf                                              1541   63     1009        37:31.7
      16    Chester Neumann                                        1017   62     1075        39:47.1
      17    Charles VanHouden                                      1592   61     1126        41:31.0
      18    Elbie Loeb                                              848   61     1204        46:06.3
      19    Tom Glanville                                           502   62     1247        49:58.2
      20    Larry Bellcock                                           83   61     1316        54:39.2
      21    Warren Wade                                            1458   62     1330        56:54.6
      22    James Kelly                       Atchison  KS          748   64     1335        57:46.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Fernandez                                        406   67      152        23:10.8
       2    Ralph Mires                       Overland Park  KS     968   65      165        23:44.0
       3    Zack Hangauer                                           561   69      584        29:38.0
       4    Ray Mogensen                                            973   68      627        30:19.7
       5    Miles Schnaer                                          1227   66      768        32:07.4
       6    Jim Mabry                                               867   66      800        32:39.6
       7    Mitchell Mellott                                        933   67      813        32:47.6
       8    Mark Slator                                            1279   66      841        33:11.7
       9    Ed Cole                                                 242   65      905        34:31.2
      10    mike sims                                              1273   68     1110        41:01.3
      11    Jim Shaw                                               1250   69     1256        50:21.3
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eugene Wren                       Shawnee  KS          1561   72      248        24:54.7
       2    John Fuehring                                           451   71      835        33:08.8
       3    Dennis Heffernan                                        592   73     1018        37:44.9
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS     868   76     1123        41:24.6
       2    kent mitchell                     Lenexa  KS            972   79     1166        43:27.9
Top

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo   190   93     1347      1:01:11.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results