Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Jingle Bell Run 5K

Date: 2010-12-12

Contact: Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results:

KC Jingle Bell Run

Age Group Results

December 12, 2010


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com

5K

Overall Female Top Overall Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Katie Messer                     Olathe  KS           502    32    17     19:20.0     19:20.0   

Overall Female Top Overall Masters Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Leslie Curley                    Topeka  KS           171    41    66     22:32.5     22:32.5   

Female 9 and under

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Jennifer Hiraki                  lenexa  KS           335     8    91     23:30.8     23:30.8   
    2    Aisley Onnen                                          897     6   103     24:03.7     24:33.6   
    3    Emily Mathieu                    Olathe  KS           470     9   159     25:58.1     27:22.5   
    4    Jessica Jacobson                 Independence  MO     938     7   292     28:23.0     30:20.5   
    5    Eleanor Wiltanger                Olathe  KS           786     8   389     30:58.6     31:14.6   
    6    Chloe Krause                     Bland  MO            402     8   467     32:24.2     33:20.6   
    7    Sophie Brandt                    Olathe  KS            77     7   567     35:05.6     35:53.2   
    8    Bailey Haskett                   Overland Park  KS    314     8   575     35:17.9     36:56.3   
    9    Sadie Jo Lucier                  Shawnee  KS          448     9   576     35:21.9     36:06.7   
   10    Abby Onnen                                            900     9   585     35:28.9     35:58.7   
   11    Bridget May                      Shawnee  KS          476     9   602     36:00.0     36:12.8   
   12    ella mackiewicz                  Shawnee  KS          455     6   621     36:25.2     37:09.2   
   13    Natalie Brandt                   Olathe  KS            76     9   624     36:26.1     37:13.7   
   14    Ellie Stigall                    Overland Park  KS    698     9   625     36:26.5     37:13.8   
   15    Rachel Lovell                    Olathe  KS           442     8   627     36:29.9     38:08.4   
   16    Allie Brown                      Blue Springs  MO      94     7   634     36:51.2     37:43.9   
   17    Ellie Wheeler                                         984    9    653     37:41.9     39:04.8   
   18    Elizabeth Crist                  Leawood  KS          165     8   706     40:59.9     42:57.7   
   19    Shay Weigel                                           919     9   712     41:26.7     41:48.0   
   20    Morgan Ferrara                   kansas city  MO      232     7   721     42:21.3     42:43.6   
   21    Maddie Hadel                                          862     8   731     43:13.0     43:34.2   
   22    Emily Youker                     Olathe  KS           805     9   770     51:29.5     52:33.3   
   23    Emily Krause                     Bland  MO            403     5   779     56:07.5     57:08.1   
   24    Maggie Crist                     leawood  KS          166     6   783     56:53.4     58:51.8   

Female 10 to 14

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Katie Berger                     Smithville  MO        54    14    62     22:16.5     22:16.5   
    2    Catherine Wiltanger              Olathe  KS           784    11    80     23:09.7     23:09.7   
    3    Jennifer Gustin                  Blue Springs  MO     294    14    93     23:39.5     23:39.5   
    4    Mary McClure                     Weston  MO           484    14   106     24:12.2     24:12.2   
    5    Amanda Creason                   Overland Park  KS    161    14   111     24:29.4     25:17.0   
    6    Megan Stollsteimer               OVERLAND PARK  KS    702    14   142     25:31.6     25:42.7   
    7    Melanie Hiraki                   lenexa  KS           334    11   158     25:55.5     25:55.5   
    8    Eden Fridlington                 Shawnee  KS          246    10   234     27:25.3     28:02.1   
    9    Natalie Crist                    Leawood  KS          164    10   240     27:32.0     29:42.8   
   10    Erica Guzman                     Parkville  MO        296    14   253     27:45.0     28:08.4   
   11    Kelynn Lynch                                          841    13   260     27:54.2     28:42.4   
   12    Lindsay May                      Shawnee  KS          475    14   288     28:22.5     28:22.5   
   13    Nora McHenry                     Shawnee  KS          491    14   304     28:33.3     28:33.3   
   14    Leslie Twillman                  Overland Park  KS    739    12   314     28:52.0     28:52.0   
   15    Abby Berger                      Smithville  MO        55    11   349     29:47.2     30:00.4   
   16    Melanie Powell                   Leawood  KS          592    14   357     29:57.2     29:57.2   
   17    Kataryna McCormick               Merriam  KS          487    12   392     31:00.3     31:00.3   
   18    Breanna Fox                      Lenexa  KS           243    13   396     31:05.3     31:05.3   
   19    Sophie Starke                                         988    12   406     31:16.0     31:53.1   
   20    Shyanne Best                                          926    10   410     31:24.1     32:01.3   
   21    Hannah Pugh                                           865    12   473     32:36.7     33:31.3   
   22    Abbey Youker                     Olathe  KS           804    12   474     32:37.1     33:32.2   
   23    Morgan Hadel                                          863    11   538     34:16.0     34:36.6   
   24    Nikki Lynch                                           842    14   601     35:58.8     36:48.6   
   25    Jenna Schmidt                    Overland Park  KS    652    12   611     36:16.8     36:16.8   
   26    Allie Brandt                     Olathe  KS            75    11   618     36:21.6     37:09.7   
   27    Megan Weigel                                          918    11   714     41:28.0     41:48.7   
   28    Maddison Ferrara                 kansas city  MO      230    13   722     42:21.3     42:43.6   
   29    Lauren Pugh                      Olathe  KS           601    10   771     51:29.6     52:33.0   

Female 15 to 19

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Brenna McDannold                                      931    15    30     20:28.0     20:28.0   
    2    Bridgette McCormick              Merriam  KS          486    17    42     21:19.9     21:19.9   
    3    Alexa Vanlerberg                                      921    15    44     21:24.3     21:24.3   
    4    Erin Ressegieu                   Lees Summit  MO      622    17    79     23:05.9     23:05.9   
    5    Madison Roberts                  Platte City  MO      635    15   181     26:29.7     26:56.5   
    6    Elise Hickman                                         854    15   185     26:37.5     26:55.4   
    7    sydney newth                     olathe  KS           543    15   305     28:34.1     28:46.9   
    8    Abby Brickey                     Kansas City  MO       80    16   309     28:40.5     29:05.0   
    9    Andrea May                       Shawnee  KS          474    17   419     31:37.9     31:37.9   
   10    Taylor Gooch                     Kansas City  KS      268    15   456     32:12.8     32:28.5   
   11    page kemna                       kansas city  MO      391    16   506     33:30.8     34:16.1   
   12    Evelyn Evans                     Gardner  KS          222    17   518     33:54.1     33:54.1   
   13    Emily Riscoe                     Overland Park  KS    632    17   557     34:47.2     35:15.1   
   14    Molly Grosdidier                 Lenexa  KS           288    17   558     34:47.3     35:15.2   
   15    Mary Catherine Gerling           Shawnee  KS          255    17   559     34:47.6     35:15.4   
   16    Emily Minter                     Olathe  KS           516    17   671     38:30.2     39:03.5   
   17    Emma Henson                                           986    18   725     42:52.5     43:33.9   
   18    Stephanie Shellenberger                               876    16   758     47:25.7     47:50.0   
   19    Samantha Shellenberger           excelsior springs    669    19   768     50:41.9     51:08.0   

Female 20 to 24

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Angie Moody                      Shawnee  KS          518    24    26     20:06.9     20:06.9   
    2    Heather Owen                     Overland Park  KS    560    24    71     22:44.5     22:44.5   
    3    Michelle Baker                   Kansas City  MO       27    24    86     23:21.3     23:40.8   
    4    Danielle Mourning                Lenexa  KS           524    24    94     23:41.0     23:41.0   
    5    Melissa Emslie                   Overland Park  KS    217    22   161     26:01.3     26:01.3   
    6    Rachel Whitmore                  Independence  MO     776    23   184     26:35.7     26:35.7   
    7    Jennifer Coughlin                Overland Park  KS    153    24   221     27:14.3     27:35.9   
    8    Lesley Miller                    Olathe  KS           511    21   282     28:15.9     28:53.3   
    9    Emily Moorkamp                   Overland Park  KS    519    22   344     29:28.5     29:50.8   
   10    Lauren Neufeld                   Lenexa  KS           537    24   378     30:39.5     30:58.3   
   11    Lauren Lindstadt                 Kansas City  MO      433    24   428     31:42.0     32:33.4   
   12    Jessica Andersen                 Lone Jack  MO         15    22   443     31:56.9     32:40.7   
   13    Alyssa Steffen                   Olathe  KS           693    22   462     32:23.0     32:42.4   
   14    Jocelyn Borkowski                overland park  KS     67    22   501     33:26.1     34:12.7   
   15    Traci Harding                    Kansas City  MO      308    23   542     34:18.6     35:23.0   
   16    Mallory Leach                    Kansas City  MO      426    23   546     34:32.8     34:52.8   
   17    Ashley Gardner                   Shawnee  KS          251    24   603     36:01.1     36:19.3   
   18    Siobhan Olsen                    Kansas City  MO      558    24   606     36:04.6     37:10.3   
   19    Melaney Schneider                Manhattan  KS        653    24   612     36:17.2     36:46.9   
   20    Lisa Borchardt                   Lenexa  KS            65    24   619     36:24.2     36:49.7   
   21    Heather Brazil                                        924    21   720     42:17.8     42:34.8   
   22    Rachel Hetrick                                        966    24   724     42:50.9     43:57.8   
   23    curline malveaux                 kansas city  MO      460    21   743     44:41.6     46:11.4   

Female 25 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Amy Schmitz                      Kansas City  MO      902    29    19     19:43.1     19:43.1   
    2    heatehr benson                   dover  DE             51    28    61     22:16.1     22:16.1   
    3    Lais Pyfrom                      Overland Park  KS    606    25   136     25:20.5     25:20.5   
    4    Kelly Barth                      Overland Park  KS     39    29   141     25:30.7     25:30.7   
    5    Emily Montgomery                 Kansas City  MO      517    28   143     25:32.2     25:48.7   
    6    Christa Northup                  Lee's Summit  MO     550    27   173     26:13.6     27:06.5   
    7    Anna Byler                       Prairie Village  KS  113    27   174     26:14.8     26:14.8   
    8    Debra Wray                       Leawood  KS          797    28   193     26:43.4     26:43.4   
    9    Kristi Norris                    Platte City  MO      549    26   196     26:45.7     27:02.5   
   10    Laura Prokes                     Kansas City  MO      598    25   205     26:54.4     27:11.7   
   11    Audrey Canaday                   Lenexa  KS           117    26   233     27:24.5     27:51.5   
   12    Mallory Martin                   Kansas City  MO      464    25   239     27:29.1     28:07.4   
   13    Shannon Sunday                   Paola  KS            711    29   243     27:35.9     27:35.9   
   14    Jamie Precht                     Overland Park  KS    595    29   249     27:41.6     28:00.3   
   15    Amanda Proffitt                  Fort Scott  KS       597    29   254     27:45.8     28:02.5   
   16    Holly Renfro                     Olathe  KS           619    28   263     27:58.3     28:37.1   
   17    Heather Sprang                                        895    27   270     28:08.3     28:56.2   
   18    Erin Poe                         Olathe  KS           963    29   279     28:11.7     28:11.7   
   19    Stephanie Layne                  Shawnee  KS          424    29   308     28:38.9     28:59.3   
   20    Martha Sager                     Lees Summit  MO      647    29   311     28:40.7     28:57.0   
   21    Meghan Lyons                     Roeland Park  KS     453    27   312     28:44.9     28:44.9   
   22    Ashley Boczek                    Overland Park  KS     61    25   333     29:16.0     30:02.7   
   23    Kristen Vint                     Lawrence  KS         748    27   337     29:20.2     29:32.2   
   24    Amanda Yates                     Overland Park  KS    801    26   339     29:23.3     30:19.1   
   25    Holly Owens                      Olathe  KS           562    27   342     29:27.7     30:46.5   
   26    Beth Austin                                           917    25   343     29:28.3     30:47.4   
   27    Kelsi Ginavan                    Prairie Village  KS  262    25   345     29:28.7     30:47.5   
   28    Michelle Hessenflow              Kansas City  MO      325    29   350     29:49.1     30:32.2   
   29    Lori Nelson                      Kansas City  MO      535    29   360     30:03.1     30:03.1   
   30    Rachelle Lowe                    Blue Springs  MO     443    28   361     30:07.9     30:07.9   
   31    Carly Dreon                      Kansas City  MO      199    28   363     30:12.3     30:12.3   
   32    Bethany Pearson                  Overland Park  KS    571    29   364     30:12.3     30:36.6   
   33    Glenna Krzyzanowski              Kansas City  MO      405    25   376     30:34.8     31:43.2   
   34    Teresa Munley                    Overland Park  KS    529    29   395     31:05.1     31:53.7   
   35    Alicia Stauch                    Roeland Park  KS     692    26   402     31:12.1     31:28.5   
   36    Brittany Stiffler                                     947    26   414     31:33.6     31:44.0   
   37    Kara Vojcsik                     Lees Summit  MO      749    29   424     31:40.5     32:29.4   
   38    Lisa Marino                      Mission  KS          461    29   460     32:19.8     32:33.0   
   39    Amanda Wages                     Olathe  KS           754    25   464     32:23.5     32:42.3   
   40    Emily Killough                   Roeland Park  KS     393    28   498     33:22.7     33:44.3   
   41    Colleen Boulware                 Lenexa  KS            69    28   515     33:48.7     34:39.1   
   42    Alex Vetor                       Kansas City  MO      747    28   519     33:54.7     34:34.6   
   43    Brynna Krough                    Blue Springs  MO     404    25   537     34:14.9     35:23.9   
   44    Rachel Wise                      Blue Springs  MO     789    26   541     34:17.3     35:26.3   
   45    Kristi Stover                    Warrensburg  MO      706    25   544     34:29.4     35:13.8   
   46    Alisa Galvin                     Roeland Park  KS     249    27   551     34:44.3     35:36.1   
   47    Sara Walls                       Kansas City  MO      758    27   563     34:59.2     35:28.1   
   48    Karli Webster                    St George  KS        764    28   564     35:03.6     35:30.2   
   49    Rachel Wilson                    Lees Summit  MO      781    26   572     35:11.1     35:11.1   
   50    Jennifer Cavallaro               Overland Park  KS    129    28   581     35:23.3     36:30.4   
   51    sarah persinger                  Overland Park  KS    576    29   582     35:25.6     35:58.1   
   52    Cassie Gottula                   Overland Park  KS    274    26   592     35:38.0     36:22.1   
   53    Elizabeth Penfield               Overland Park  KS    575    29   595     35:47.8     36:04.4   
   54    Brandy Stephenson                Kansas Ctiy  MO      696    25   614     36:17.5     36:47.0   
   55    Theresa Enright                  Lenexa  KS           218    25   620     36:24.2     36:49.8   
   56    Carrie Higley                    Manhattan  KS        328    26   639     36:53.2     37:21.1   
   57    Danielle Powell                  Shawnee  KS          591    26   669     38:18.0     38:31.4   
   58    Elizabeth Donnelly               Kansas City  MO      197    27   672     38:31.4     38:44.9   
   59    Paige Parker                     Overland Park  KS    568    26   674     38:31.9     38:45.5   
   60    Becky Bradwell                   Lenexa  KS            72    28   680     39:12.0     39:54.1   
   61    Lisa Broberg                     Overland Park  KS     83    28   686     39:29.9     40:02.4   
   62    Candy Schneider                                       860    29   687     39:31.1     40:04.0   
   63    Jenna Lechner                    Topeka  KS           427    26   708     41:06.6     41:28.6   
   64    Janda Stone                      Greenwood  MO        704    27   750     45:26.4     47:41.7   
   65    Brook Rentz                      Bonner Springs  KS   620    26   760     47:57.8     48:44.9   
   66    Bridget Wachtel                  Olathe  KS           750    26   776     55:10.1     55:10.1   
   67    Megan Krause                     Bland  MO            401    27   780     56:08.2     57:09.1   

Female 30 to 34

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Katrina Radenberg                Overland Park  KS    608    30    48     21:34.1     21:34.1   
    2    Amy Stucky                       Overland Park  KS    707    34    55     21:50.8     22:02.0   
    3    Carolyn Day                      Kansas City  MO      181    33    74     22:51.6     22:51.6   
    4    Jenny Porto                                           981    32    81     23:10.9     23:10.9   
    5    Carly Farrell                    Kansas City  KS      227    32   100     24:00.8     24:00.8   
    6    MeLissa Trujillo                 Shawnee  KS          731    33   115     24:34.3     24:34.3   
    7    Mandi Wright                     Overland Park  KS    798    30   124     24:46.5     25:00.5   
    8    Leah Laing                       Olathe  KS           408    34   154     25:50.1     26:18.6   
    9    Kristen Fink                     Olathe  KS           233    34   157     25:53.5     25:53.5   
   10    Brenda Dodson                    Lenexa  KS           194    33   169     26:10.6     26:10.6   
   11    Kristal Gooch                    Kansas City  KS      267    33   198     26:46.9     27:02.1   
   12    Krista Rowe                      Kansas City  MO      643    33   202     26:52.0     27:41.7   
   13    Kari Newberry                    Platte City  MO      541    31   204     26:54.4     27:11.2   
   14    Shannon Twenter                  Kansas City  MO      736    34   230     27:21.2     28:22.9   
   15    Alison Brown                                          889    32   231     27:23.8     27:38.0   
   16    Lauren Rosenfield                Kansas City  MO      641    30   235     27:25.5     28:02.5   
   17    Kristen Shaffer                  Kansas City  MO      663    33   241     27:34.5     28:44.7   
   18    Claudia Anderson                 Olathe  KS            18    30   269     28:08.1     28:27.8   
   19    Kathryn Twenter                  Lee's Summit  MO     737    34   287     28:21.1     29:29.0   
   20    Staci Reuter                     Shawnee  KS          623    31   289     28:22.5     28:35.1   
   21    Brook Witty                      Wakefield  KS        791    31   296     28:26.1     28:26.1   
   22    Rachel Lee                       Olathe  KS           429    32   297     28:26.8     28:42.6   
   23    Reagan Veach                                          962    31   326     29:09.1     29:45.6   
   24    Jennifer OBryan                  Overland Park  KS    552    30   336     29:19.0     29:19.0   
   25    Jennifer Penfield                Overland Park  KS    574    30   338     29:21.1     29:38.0   
   26    Stacy Yehle                      Shawnee  KS          802    34   365     30:12.4     30:54.3   
   27    Mary Beth Majors                 Lee's Summit  MO     456    32   371     30:25.3     31:16.5   
   28    Elizabeth Bui                    Stilwell  KS          98    34   374     30:29.2     31:01.3   
   29    Shala Grogan                     Leavenworth  KS      287    34   391     31:00.3     31:00.3   
   30    Jessica Remigio                  Shawnee  KS          617    31   394     31:03.2     31:33.7   
   31    Missy Stump                      Shawnee  KS          708    31   405     31:15.9     31:31.3   
   32    mandie nelson                    Kansas City  MO      534    34   415     31:36.4     32:17.2   
   33    Julie Gilbreth                   Kansas City  MO      257    31   417     31:37.5     32:18.7   
   34    Patricia Stengel                 Kansas City  MO      695    30   429     31:42.7     31:42.7   
   35    Michelle Kelly                                        955    33   434     31:47.1     32:18.3   
   36    Carrie Houchen                   Liberty  MO          348    30   439     31:53.8     31:53.8   
   37    Michelle VanDoren                kansas city  MO      742    34   450     32:01.8     32:23.0   
   38    jennifer taylor                  prairie village  KS  717    34   453     32:04.5     32:16.4   
   39    Christy Dillman                  Excelsior Springs    190    34   455     32:11.6     32:38.5   
   40    Danielle Nguyen                  Overland Park  KS    544    31   468     32:24.3     32:42.9   
   41    Kristine Holladay                Leawood  KS          338    32   476     32:38.1     32:56.9   
   42    ashley jones                     Liberty  MO          374    32   477     32:42.4     32:55.1   
   43    Shelly Hall                      Boone  IA            298    33   481     32:47.0     34:19.2   
   44    Kellie Lemasters                 Kansas City  MO      431    31   487     33:04.5     33:47.2   
   45    Kelly Edwards                    Overland Park  KS    210    31   491     33:11.3     33:11.3   
   46    Meghan Stigge                    Shawnee  KS          700    31   496     33:20.1     33:46.4   
   47    Salwa Sulieman                   Prairie Village  KS  709    31   497     33:22.4     33:44.2   
   48    Shirin Moshiri Gulledge          Overland PArk  KS    522    30   500     33:23.5     33:58.8   
   49    Kelli Schoenthaler               Olathe  KS           656    31   503     33:27.5     34:01.4   
   50    Katie Ervin                      Parkville  MO        219    34   510     33:40.5     33:56.2   
   51    Rebecca Burgess                  Lawrence  KS         104    31   526     34:02.2     34:02.2   
   52    Jaymie Huffman                   Greenwood  MO        353    31   530     34:06.2     35:14.7   
   53    Marcy Good                       Olathe  KS           270    34   533     34:08.7     34:08.7   
   54    Angela Vietti                                         932    32   534     34:10.5     34:49.8   
   55    Jennifer Doty                    Lenexa  KS           198    31   547     34:35.3     34:35.3   
   56    Ashley Barthol                   Lenexa  KS            40    30   549     34:40.6     35:24.0   
   57    Jenny Shults                     Independence  MO     960    33   554     34:45.6     35:36.2   
   58    Emily Pearson                    Kansas City  MO      573    30   556     34:46.8     35:16.1   
   59    autumn simmons                   Wathena  KS          672    31   583     35:25.6     35:58.5   
   60    Lisa Readman                     Olathe  KS           613    34   586     35:31.3     36:38.0   
   61    Lacey Luense                     Mission  KS          449    30   588     35:36.3     36:09.0   
   62    Michelle Gillespie               Lenexa  KS           261    33   597     35:48.7     36:00.7   
   63    Audrey Parker                    Kansas City  MO      567    34   609     36:13.4     37:19.3   
   64    Summer Portillo                  Shawnee  KS          587    31   622     36:25.6     37:17.7   
   65    Tonya Allen                      Lenexa  KS            11    30   642     37:10.3     37:34.9   
   66    Carolyn Bile                     Kansas City  KS       57    33   643     37:13.0     37:51.6   
   67    Megan Lynberg                    Overland Park  KS    452    31   650     37:32.2     37:32.2   
   68    Abbie Brown                      Overland Park  KS     93    31   670     38:20.0     38:20.0   
   69    Anna Purcell                     Olathe  KS           603    34   682     39:17.2     40:31.4   
   70    Kristee Imlay                    Olathe  KS           359    33   684     39:21.4     39:50.4   
   71    Kimberly Foster                  Liberty  MO          241    32   689     39:32.2     39:56.8   
   72    Stephanie Hubers                 Overland Park  KS    351    30   693     40:15.0     40:34.1   
   73    Julie Bulleigh                   Shawnee  KS           99    34   702     40:55.5     41:46.5   
   74    Lindsay Walters                  Shawnee  KS          761    33   704     40:57.2     41:48.9   
   75    Erin Nelson                                           976    33   727     42:53.7     43:42.7   
   76    Jackie Slattery                  Olathe  KS           678    34   729     42:54.9     44:10.9   
   77    Michelle Cox                                          846    34   737     43:54.1     44:09.9   
   78    Julie Sage                       Roeland Park  KS     646    31   741     44:38.3     45:54.9   
   79    Christy Rogers                                        826    34   751     45:28.3     46:19.9   
   80    Katie Horner                     Olathe  KS           346    30   753     45:48.4     46:28.5   
   81    Shannon Hillis                   Independence  MO     329    32   773     52:48.9     53:35.1   
   82    Marti Dettman                    Kansas City  MO      187    34   782     56:51.3     58:08.6   
   83    Jennifer Bisek                   Wichita  KS           59    30   785     57:18.4     58:15.1   

Female 35 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Ericka Brooks                    lenexa  KS            86    37    24     20:03.5     21:20.4   
    2    Becky Henning                    Kansas City  MO      319    35    67     22:36.6     22:36.6   
    3    Amanda Jones                     Lawrence  KS         378    37   122     24:44.1     24:44.1   
    4    Emily Neuwohner                  Shawnee  KS          538    36   126     24:53.6     24:53.6   
    5    Stephanie Outlaw                 Overland Park  KS    559    38   127     24:56.0     24:56.0   
    6    Kristin Fox                      Lenexa  KS           242    39   153     25:49.8     25:49.8   
    7    Miki Schroeder                   Platte City  MO      659    39   156     25:53.4     25:53.4   
    8    Meredith Lai                     Overland Park  KS    407    38   165     26:05.4     26:15.6   
    9    Lisa Johnson                     Ottawa  KS           367    36   178     26:23.5     26:37.8   
   10    Shannon Lilly                    Overland Park  KS    432    38   179     26:23.5     26:23.5   
   11    Janean welch                     Olathe  KS           770    37   200     26:51.8     27:03.4   
   12    Heather Odell                    Fredonia  KS         556    35   212     27:07.4     27:07.4   
   13    Amanda Alexander                 Olathe  KS             9    37   222     27:15.5     27:26.1   
   14    Heather Jones                    Ottawa  KS           376    35   229     27:20.8     27:34.6   
   15    Rebecca Pischla                                       942    35   252     27:43.9     28:03.6   
   16    Amy Walker                       De Soto  KS          757    38   256     27:49.9     28:35.0   
   17    Julie Dietrich                   Lees Summit  MO      189    37   261     27:55.5     27:55.5   
   18    courtnay thompson                Liberty  MO          724    35   267     28:06.6     28:19.1   
   19    Stacy Plamondon                  Olathe  KS           583    37   274     28:09.4     28:21.2   
   20    Rachel Dold                      Kansas City  MO      195    38   280     28:11.7     28:51.4   
   21    Laura Bonar                      Gardner  KS           63    39   281     28:13.5     28:23.9   
   22    Barbara Cusick                   Kansas City  MO      173    37   300     28:29.6     29:40.2   
   23    Beth Travis                      Lenexa  KS           729    36   302     28:30.3     28:55.3   
   24    Kari Burgess                     Overland Park  KS    103    38   329     29:12.1     29:12.1   
   25    Amy Griffey                      Kansas City  MO      280    36   332     29:15.8     29:15.8   
   26    Suzanne Carpenter                Bonner Springs  KS   121    35   334     29:16.1     29:38.3   
   27    Suzanne McCanles                 Overland Park  KS    930    39   346     29:36.1     29:58.4   
   28    Malisa Putnam                    Lenexa  KS           605    36   359     30:02.2     30:17.4   
   29    Andrea Kellgren                  Kansas City  MO      389    35   373     30:28.6     30:55.6   
   30    Holly Brecheisen                 Olathe  KS            78    35   375     30:31.2     30:41.4   
   31    Carolyn McKnight                 Lee's Summit  MO     493    37   379     30:41.3     31:31.7   
   32    Brandy Ellis                                          977    35   382     30:49.9     31:12.8   
   33    Stephanie Mina                   Lenexa  KS           514    37   383     30:50.2     31:02.6   
   34    Caroline Bushnell                Paola  KS            111    37   385     30:52.9     30:52.9   
   35    jennifer johnson                 lenexa  KS           369    37   393     31:02.2     31:12.7   
   36    Rachel Hamby                                          870    36   397     31:05.5     31:30.3   
   37    Jennifer Thomas                  Overland Park  KS    721    37   401     31:11.8     32:05.4   
   38    Jennifer Benz                    Belton  MO            52    35   403     31:12.3     32:05.6   
   39    Stephanie Crawford               Riverside  MO        155    36   420     31:38.0     31:38.0   
   40    Jenifer Meehan                   Overland park  KS    497    39   433     31:46.0     32:38.7   
   41    Michelle Holloway                Kearney  MO          339    38   435     31:47.3     32:18.9   
   42    Holly Welsh                      Kansas City  MO      771    39   438     31:50.5     32:28.2   
   43    amy clevenger                    kansas city  MO      139    38   457     32:12.9     32:34.8   
   44    Ann Hoak                                              828    37   466     32:24.2     33:03.9   
   45    Margaret Carlson                 Raytown  MO          120    38   471     32:32.9     32:57.7   
   46    Rene Cooper                                           934    35   472     32:33.6     33:28.0   
   47    Stephanie Jones                  Lenexa  KS           375    35   478     32:43.8     32:43.8   
   48    Jessica Davis                    Shawnee  KS          180    35   492     33:14.8     34:09.1   
   49    Christy Meyers                   Olathe  KS           503    37   494     33:16.5     33:44.7   
   50    Christie Albarelli               Olathe  KS             7    35   495     33:18.9     34:14.5   
   51    Elena Owens                      Kansas City  MO      561    38   517     33:50.0     35:13.5   
   52    Amy schmidt                      Overland Park  KS    650    39   527     34:02.5     34:02.5   
   53    Crystal Jalloul                                       969    38   528     34:03.4     34:33.5   
   54    Holly Kabler                     Olathe  KS           383    37   532     34:08.6     34:08.6   
   55    Shellie Brandt                   Olathe  KS            74    38   565     35:04.8     35:53.4   
   56    Clarissa Crumpton                Kansas City  MO      168    37   571     35:11.0     35:11.0   
   57    Andrea Onnen                     Roeland Park  KS     898    37   584     35:26.9     35:57.5   
   58    Rosanna Paat                     Olathe  KS           563    37   608     36:10.7     36:23.1   
   59    Jennifer Chmelka                 Shawnee  KS          135    39   610     36:15.0     37:01.0   
   60    carla lavery                     lenexa  KS           419    37   617     36:20.7     36:34.2   
   61    christina mackiewicz             Shawnee  KS          454    36   623     36:25.8     37:09.8   
   62    Angela Lovell                    Olathe  KS           441    37   628     36:30.9     38:09.1   
   63    Jill Brown                       Blue Springs  MO      90    36   635     36:51.7     37:44.0   
   64    Chandra Bell                     Bonner Springs  KS    50    37   637     36:53.0     37:33.6   
   65    Susan Thrasher                   Kansas City  KS      726    36   644     37:13.1     37:51.5   
   66    Julie shellenberger              excelsior springs    667    39   647     37:25.0     37:48.8   
   67    Stacy Roberts                    Shawnee  KS          634    39   652     37:40.2     38:11.7   
   68    Jennifer Latteman                Merriam  KS          416    37   655     37:43.9     38:15.4   
   69    Sara Buck                        Kansas City  MO       96    37   656     37:44.3     39:07.7   
   70    Laura Wiltanger                  Olathe  KS           783    38   658     37:48.9     38:06.5   
   71    Susan Ahlstedt                   Overland Park  KS      6    38   663     38:04.4     38:55.9   
   72    Nicole Harris                    Kansas City  MO      310    39   664     38:04.4     38:56.0   
   73    Tracy (Goold) McCann             Overland Park  KS      1    39   665     38:07.0     38:30.0   
   74    Wendy Huigens                    Overland Park  KS    354    37   683     39:21.0     39:49.9   
   75    Jessica Evans                    Gardner  KS          221    35   685     39:23.8     40:04.1   
   76    Carey Cannell                    Olathe  KS           118    37   690     39:38.6     40:34.3   
   77    Tamara Gladden                   Olathe  KS           264    35   691     39:49.1     40:07.1   
   78    Kirsty Nattor                    Lees Summit  MO      532    38   705     40:59.9     40:59.9   
   79    Christie Capos                   Overland Park  KS    119    39   711     41:21.1     41:39.8   
   80    Stacey Hodges                    Prairie Village  KS  336    39   717     41:50.0     42:39.5   
   81    Jennifer Hadel                                        861    38   732     43:15.1     43:36.2   
   82    Donna Stroud                     Grain Valley  MO     847    36   736     43:54.1     44:09.8   
   83    Ginger Brady                     Olathe  KS            73    37   740     44:05.7     44:36.1   
   84    Karla Taylor                     Wellsville  KS       716    38   746     44:52.4     45:03.9   
   85    Michelle Beeton                  Olathe  KS            49    39   757     47:21.7     48:24.6   
   86    Robynn Andracsek                 Kansas City  MO       20    38   775     54:16.4     56:00.7   

Female 40 to 44

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    karen kordonowy                  lenexa  KS           399    44   123     24:45.2     24:45.2   
    2    Krissee Pitts                    Overland Park  KS    581    40   134     25:16.5     25:16.5   
    3    Linda Slaven                     Overland Park  KS    680    44   150     25:47.5     25:47.5   
    4    Katy Forrest                     Leawood  KS          239    40   172     26:12.4     26:12.4   
    5    laurie LaTessa                   lenexa  KS           414    43   176     26:20.8     26:20.8   
    6    Wendy Gann                       Independence  MO     250    41   199     26:51.0     27:29.4   
    7    Shelly Souders                   Olathe  KS           683    41   227     27:19.9     27:19.9   
    8    Bobbi Schomburg                  Platte City  MO      657    42   255     27:48.2     28:03.4   
    9    Gina Reynolds                    Shawnee  KS          624    41   259     27:52.5     27:52.5   
   10    Joann Lavery                     Shawnee  KS          420    44   284     28:16.3     28:16.3   
   11    Malenda Shahane                  Kansas City  MO      664    42   291     28:22.7     29:03.1   
   12    Alexandra Clark                  Gardner  KS          138    40   294     28:25.2     28:35.7   
   13    Barbara Carr                                          830    43   341     29:27.4     29:27.4   
   14    Jan Hain                         Olathe  KS           297    41   354     29:51.1     30:24.1   
   15    Shannon Mullen                   Shawnee  KS          528    43   377     30:37.7     31:03.0   
   16    Julie Hausman                    Warrensburg  MO      316    41   384     30:52.2     31:34.6   
   17    Mary Lucas                       Shawnee  KS          444    40   386     30:53.2     31:10.7   
   18    Becky Sadler                     Brandon  SD          645    44   404     31:12.4     31:40.5   
   19    Julie Francis                    Pleasant Hill  MO    244    41   407     31:17.8     31:58.1   
   20    Stephanie Edwards                Lansing  KS          211    44   412     31:26.2     32:19.4   
   21    Lisa Kist                        Kansas City  MO      395    41   442     31:56.7     32:38.4   
   22    Stacy Cassell                    Shawnee  KS          126    41   445     31:58.5     32:16.0   
   23    Linda Reynolds                   Spring Hill  KS      625    41   452     32:04.3     32:25.8   
   24    Pam Eide                         Leawood  KS          212    42   459     32:18.7     33:13.9   
   25    Cindi Ginaven                    Lenexa  KS           263    40   483     32:55.2     33:24.2   
   26    Peggy Creason                    Overland Park  KS    159    44   485     33:03.9     33:53.7   
   27    Elizabeth Cuzner                 Kansas City  MO      175    40   490     33:10.4     34:13.2   
   28    Polly McNellis                   Olathe  KS           495    40   493     33:16.2     33:44.7   
   29    Jamie Cherry                     Olathe  KS           133    43   507     33:34.7     33:46.5   
   30    Sheryl Hammontree                Overland Park  KS    304    44   509     33:40.3     34:27.1   
   31    Lisa Best                                             982    40   511     33:41.0     34:18.7   
   32    kelly starner                    lees summit  MO      689    44   529     34:05.0     34:51.7   
   33    Kim Jones                        Emporia  KS          377    40   531     34:07.6     34:30.5   
   34    Kathy Poulter                    Lenexa  KS           589    42   540     34:16.9     35:03.7   
   35    Beth Weigel                      Overland Park  KS    765    43   548     34:39.6     34:59.1   
   36    Tracie Henson                    Blue Springs  MO     321    41   550     34:42.8     34:42.8   
   37    L B Wacker                       Lenexa  KS           751    42   552     34:44.7     35:00.4   
   38    Monica Saunders                  Harrisonville  MO    834    41   553     34:44.7     35:33.3   
   39    Ann O'Connor                     Lenexa  KS           555    40   570     35:10.9     36:04.0   
   40    Kathy Starke                                          978    44   573     35:15.1     35:52.6   
   41    Norah Joslin                     Olathe  KS           380    43   589     35:36.8     36:00.1   
   42    Tamara Woodrum                   Lees Summit  MO      795    44   590     35:36.9     35:47.3   
   43    Lisa Ruhnke                      Olathe  KS           644    43   591     35:37.6     36:33.3   
   44    Lisa Fornelli                    Kansas City  MO      238    40   594     35:39.5     36:22.1   
   45    Amy Turner                       Shawnee  KS          734    43   598     35:52.3     36:39.4   
   46    Denise Riley                     Liberty  MO          629    41   616     36:20.6     36:20.6   
   47    Krista Stigall                   Overland Park  KS    697    41   626     36:29.1     37:16.4   
   48    milissa Radke                    Tonganoxie  KS       609    41   673     38:31.7     38:31.7   
   49    Kristie Fuemmeler                Lees Summit  MO      247    41   676     38:41.2     39:34.4   
   50    Frances Pugh                     Olathe  KS           599    42   700     40:54.9     41:49.6   
   51    Kelly Gillespie                  Shawnee  KS          260    42   701     40:55.3     41:46.5   
   52    Laurie Roberts                   Lenexa  KS           633    44   710     41:16.5     41:44.7   
   53    Laura Harms                      Peculiar  MO         309    40   734     43:46.2     44:17.1   
   54    Christy Munsen                   Overland Park  KS    530    40   738     44:03.9     44:40.6   
   55    Hazel Mauro                      Overland Park  KS    472    42   769     51:21.7     52:37.4   
   56    Linda Brooks                     Kansas City  MO       87    43   772     52:08.1     52:25.3   

Female 45 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    mary newth                       olathe  KS           542    47    92     23:35.9     23:48.5   
    2    Jennifer McCord                  Parkville  MO        485    47    96     23:48.9     23:48.9   
    3    Jacqui Grimes                    Kansas City  MO      284    46   128     25:00.2     25:00.2   
    4    Benita Hiraki                    Kansas City  MO      333    49   197     26:46.6     26:46.6   
    5    Kellie Westgate                  Ottawa  KS           773    47   207     26:55.6     27:12.5   
    6    Kim Jacobson                                          939    48   307     28:36.4     30:20.7   
    7    Kimberly Mills                   Lenexa  KS           513    48   315     28:52.0     28:52.0   
    8    Cindy Phillips                   Ottawa  KS           580    49   321     28:57.4     29:15.2   
    9    Sally Starshak                   Shawnee  KS          691    49   369     30:16.8     30:16.8   
   10    Stephanie Stollsteimer           OVERLAND PARK  KS    701    48   423     31:40.2     32:29.2   
   11    Terri Kerbe                      Kansas City  KS      392    45   430     31:42.8     31:42.8   
   12    Christine Meehan                 Overland Park  KS    498    47   432     31:45.8     32:38.6   
   13    Laura Lee Jones                  Shawnee  KS          373    49   437     31:50.0     32:27.9   
   14    Kathy Zink                       Olathe  KS           808    46   469     32:24.6     32:24.6   
   15    Teresa Byrd                      Kansas City  MO      114    49   482     32:50.2     33:38.9   
   16    Colleen Redelsheimer                                  922    45   486     33:04.3     33:53.7   
   17    Karen Morris                     Kearney  MO          521    47   489     33:09.7     34:12.8   
   18    Michelle Derusseau               Lawrence  KS         186    46   520     33:55.6     34:09.3   
   19    Karla Halter                     Platte City  MO      301    47   577     35:22.1     36:06.7   
   20    Susan Lynch                                           840    49   604     36:04.4     36:54.7   
   21    Stephanie May                    Shawnee  KS          473    46   605     36:04.5     36:17.4   
   22    Michelle Tyler                   Shawnee  KS          740    45   607     36:07.8     36:21.3   
   23    Pam Long                                              883    47   631     36:42.2     36:42.2   
   24    Leigh Nitcher                    Lone Jack  MO        548    47   632     36:48.9     37:33.3   
   25    Laura Lucier                     Shawnee  KS          446    45   659     37:51.6     38:37.0   
   26    Lisa Wagenknecht                 Holt  MO             753    47   728     42:54.3     43:35.8   
   27    Leslie Cannon                                         887    49   745     44:51.5     45:30.7   
   28    Lori Bowen                       Wellsville  KS        70    47   748     45:15.8     45:27.4   
   29    Kimberly Gear                    Olathe  KS           881    47   767     49:44.8     50:22.4   

Female 50 to 54

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Cindy Burnett                    Lenexa  KS           107    51   182     26:31.4     26:31.4   
    2    Sunday Cavallaro                 Overland Park  KS    128    53   271     28:08.4     29:14.3   
    3    Laura Crockett                   Merriam  KS          167    53   299     28:28.0     29:35.8   
    4    Beth Bartels                                          836    51   316     28:52.2     28:52.2   
    5    Cindy Miller                     Kansas City  MO      510    51   328     29:11.2     29:11.2   
    6    Laura Lauridsen                  Baldwin City  KS     417    50   347     29:36.3     29:53.5   
    7    Terry Jensen                                          956    51   436     31:48.9     32:19.8   
    8    Debra Petty                      Ballwin  MO          579    54   441     31:56.7     32:21.7   
    9    Iris Culbert                     Olathe  KS           169    50   447     31:59.4     32:15.1   
   10    Celeste Gruhin                   Overland Park,kS  K  290    52   454     32:09.4     32:33.4   
   11    Patty Ogle                       Baldwin City  KS     557    51   470     32:29.0     32:47.2   
   12    Mona Brooks                      Raymore  MO          835    53   505     33:28.5     34:20.8   
   13    Kelly Adkins                     St. Joseph  MO         5    51   513     33:42.5     34:06.6   
   14    Rhonda Martens                   Kansas City  MO      905    54   523     33:59.6     35:08.3   
   15    Janice Loudon                    Overland Park  KS    439    50   525     34:02.2     34:18.6   
   16    Alison Reece                     Olathe  KS           615    51   536     34:14.4     34:59.8   
   17    Joanne Baxendale                 Overland Park  KS     45    53   543     34:18.8     34:38.7   
   18    Linda Pasalich                   Excelsior Springs    569    53   569     35:09.7     35:34.9   
   19    Carol Higley                     Manhattan  KS        327    53   638     36:53.0     37:20.9   
   20    Beth Minter                      Olathe  KS           515    50   651     37:33.7     38:06.7   
   21    Susan Nickell                    Kansas City  MO      546    54   677     38:57.2     39:29.3   
   22    Marty Snyder                     Lee's Summit  MO     681    50   678     39:01.3     39:01.3   
   23    Peggy Bradfield                  Kansas City  KS       71    52   679     39:11.1     39:54.0   
   24    Celeste Carr                     Lenexa  KS           124    54   688     39:31.9     39:46.7   
   25    Angie Tunison                    Spring Hill  KS      733    54   697     40:27.4     40:38.1   
   26    Elizabeth Harvey                 Shawnee  KS          312    52   716     41:44.9     42:41.3   
   27    Kim Goetz                        Lenexa  KS           265    53   723     42:49.6     43:56.7   
   28    Sue Bruss                        Olathe  KS           886    51   735     43:46.7     44:17.4   
   29    Patricia Collier                 Belton  MO           965    54   747     44:53.0     45:18.9   
   30    Lila Johnson                                          811    52   754     45:51.3     46:44.0   
   31    Anne Huxtable                                         915    51   765     49:13.4     50:20.3   
   32    Cheri Hampton                    Prairie Village  KS  305    50   774     53:01.6     54:17.9   

Female 55 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Debra Wood                       Raytown  MO          794    56    82     23:12.0     23:12.0   
    2    Anna Allen                       Leawood  KS          844    55   188     26:39.0     26:39.0   
    3    Patricia Baxter                                       879    58   244     27:36.9     27:48.9   
    4    Patricia Lee                                          925    58   275     28:09.5     28:25.7   
    5    Pam Burgard                      Lenexa  KS           100    58   298     28:27.3     28:48.3   
    6    Kim Chappelow-Lee                Shawnee  KS          130    57   398     31:09.1     32:03.3   
    7    Janet Dye                        KANSAS CITY  KS      205    56   416     31:36.7     32:29.7   
    8    Pam Ippell                                            911    56   480     32:46.8     34:18.4   
    9    Deborah Jameson                  Leawood  KS          365    57   521     33:56.9     34:23.9   
   10    Melanie Mourning                 Lenexa  KS           523    55   587     35:31.8     36:12.7   
   11    Rosie Danielson                  Shawnee  KS          176    56   641     36:58.4     36:58.4   
   12    Melinda Petersen                 Lenexa  KS           578    56   660     37:55.8     38:43.2   
   13    Karen Johnson                    Bonner Springs  KS   366    59   675     38:36.6     38:50.2   
   14    Joyce Neves                      Olathe  KS           540    57   694     40:25.4     40:36.4   
   15    Mary Bulman-Griggs                                    867    58   698     40:30.9     41:06.1   
   16    theresa bonanno                  Olathe  KS            62    59   713     41:26.9     41:43.8   
   17    judith mika                      kansas city  KS      507    57   739     44:05.5     44:05.5   
   18    Lenice Barker                                         827    57   752     45:28.6     46:19.7   
   19    LuEllen Slaughter                Leawood  KS          679    56   759     47:34.5     47:48.6   
   20    Margaret Dixson                                       832    58   761     48:03.1     49:07.0   
   21    Dawn Green                                            916    56   787   1:00:34.6   1:01:44.2   

Female 60 to 64

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    donna romans                     kc  MO               639    63   216     27:09.8     27:09.8   
    2    Deborah Borgo                    Butler  MO            66    61   348     29:43.7     29:43.7   
    3    Lana Best                                             927    62   431     31:44.5     32:21.3   
    4    Dorothy Esher                    Butler  MO           220    64   715     41:41.5     42:27.5   
    5    Cheryl Carley                    Lenexa  KS           831    63   762     48:03.4     49:07.3   

Female 65 to 69

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Patricia Nott                    Overland Park  KS    551    67   303     28:31.7     28:31.7   
    2    BJ Thornburg                                          829    65   578     35:22.4     35:34.1   
    3    Doris Ingold                     Union  MO            360    66   668     38:17.7     38:55.7   
    4    Mary Pasalich                                         873    67   777     55:12.8     55:48.6   

Female 70 to 74

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Marianna Willis                  Kansas City  KS      882    70   718     42:00.3     42:38.0   

Female 80 and over

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Martha Delon                     Kansas City  MO      184    81   764     48:16.2     48:35.3   

Overall Male Top Overall Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Jeremy Hammer                                         943    27     1     16:53.6     16:53.6   

Overall Male Top Overall Masters Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Joe Heikes                                            948    44     2     16:59.4     16:59.4   

male 9 and under

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Daniel Mcmullen                  Op  KS               494     9   131     25:10.2     25:25.0   
    2    Mikey Weigel                     Overland Park  KS    766     9   268     28:08.1     28:23.6   
    3    Lex Barrett                                           894     8   322     29:05.3     29:05.3   
    4    Matthew McIntyre                 Louisburg  KS        951    8    370     30:24.2     30:34.5   
    5    Eli Steinbrunn                                        910     9   387     30:55.0     31:28.4   
    6    Aidan Lavery                                          858     8   427     31:41.0     31:54.8   
    7    Cole Hamby                                            872     5   568     35:07.5     35:32.7   
    8    Bryan Jomar Paat                 Olathe  KS           564     8   599     35:56.1     36:07.6   
    9    Joseph Wiltanger                 Olathe  KS           787     6   657     37:47.2     38:05.1   
   10    Caleb Asjes                      Leawood  KS           22     6   662     37:57.9     38:45.6   
   11    Spencer Pugh                     Olathe  KS           602     7   703     40:55.7     41:49.5   

Male 10 to 14

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Brian Gordon                     Lees Summit  MO      273    14    18     19:20.2     19:20.2   
    2    Jon Chu                          Kansas City  MO      136    14    39     21:11.4     21:11.4   
    3    Christopher Cotton               Lenexa  KS           151    12    47     21:28.1     21:28.1   
    4    Ben Lucier                       Shawnee  KS          447    12    59     22:02.0     22:02.0   
    5    Corbett McKinney                 Independence  MO     492    14    70     22:41.1     22:41.1   
    6    Tanner Crawford                  Riverside  MO        156    14    87     23:21.8     23:21.8   
    7    Michael Boydston                                      935    12    90     23:29.1     23:29.1   
    8    Will Riley                       Liberty  MO          630    14   155     25:52.6     25:52.6   
    9    Talen Gooch                      Kansas City  KS      269    10   186     26:37.9     26:53.4   
   10    Alex Reynolds                    Spring Hill  KS      626    13   209     26:57.2     27:18.2   
   11    Cory Zink                        OLATHE  KS           809    10   214     27:08.6     27:08.6   
   12    Dalton LaTessa                   Lenexa  KS           415    11   218     27:11.5     27:11.5   
   13    David Khadiri                      `                  980    10   228     27:20.0     27:56.8   
   14    Andrew Barrett                   Overland Park  KS     34    13   236     27:27.3     27:27.3   
   15    Dominick Parker                                       852    13   238     27:28.1     28:35.6   
   16    Jonathon Boydston                                     936    12   247     27:39.0     27:39.0   
   17    Jared Long                                            884    11   250     27:42.1     27:42.1   
   18    Max Donahue                      Olathe  KS           196    12   277     28:10.3     28:21.6   
   19    Adrian Barrett                   Overland Park  KS     35    10   301     28:29.9     28:29.9   
   20    Tucker Crawford                  Riverside  MO        157    10   318     28:52.8     28:52.8   
   21    Dakota Morrow                                         959    13   324     29:05.6     29:05.6   
   22    Cory Sitek                       Olathe  KS           676    12   335     29:18.2     29:29.7   
   23    Brady McCanles                   Overland Park  KS    929    11   340     29:24.3     29:41.6   
   24    Jordan Craig                     Olathe  KS           154    13   366     30:15.0     30:36.3   
   25    Dylan Mathieu                    Olathe  KS           467    13   381     30:49.7     32:13.2   
   26    Griffen LaTessa                  Lenexa  KS           413    13   388     30:56.4     30:56.4   
   27    Chad Creason                     Overland Park  KS    160    13   411     31:25.2     32:12.8   
   28    Kyle Taylor                      Wellsville  KS       718    12   422     31:38.9     31:38.9   
   29    Dawson Kabler                    Olathe  KS           381    11   449     32:01.2     32:01.2   
   30    Henry Cannon                                          888    12   461     32:20.3     32:59.2   
   31    David McMullen                                        941    11   579     35:22.4     35:37.6   
   32    Nathan Riley                     Liberty  MO          631    10   615     36:19.2     36:19.2   
   33    Liam Mays                        Lenexa  MO           481    11   667     38:10.7     39:04.3   
   34    Andy Good                        Olathe  KS           271    11   692     39:54.7     39:54.7   

Male 15 to 19

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Daniel Alvey                     Liberty  MO           14    17     3     17:36.4     17:36.4   
    2    Russell Brown                    Kansas City  KS       92    16     5     17:42.8     17:42.8   
    3    Joshua Houch                                          958    17     6     17:46.7     17:46.7   
    4    Jack Powell                      Leawood  KS          590    17     9     18:11.1     18:11.1   
    5    Quint Underwood                  Fairway  KS          741    15    13     19:03.8     19:03.8   
    6    Luke McCarthy                    Kansas City  MO      482    16    22     19:54.9     19:54.9   
    7    Nathan Wagner                    Kansas City  MO      755    17    23     19:59.9     19:59.9   
    8    Michael Tolman                   Olathe  KS           728    16    25     20:05.9     20:05.9   
    9    John Scherschligt                Overland Park  KS    649    15    31     20:28.7     20:28.7   
   10    Troy Elliott                     Smithville  MO       213    17    50     21:38.1     21:38.1   
   11    Stephen McEnery                  Shawnee  KS          489    16    57     21:54.9     21:54.9   
   12    thomas hinkel                    LENEXA  KS           330    16    73     22:47.3     22:47.3   
   13    Sam Epsten                                            973    18    76     23:02.5     23:02.5   
   14    Ulrich Waldenmeyer                                    913    19   313     28:46.2     29:21.5   
   15    Frankie Banhart                  excelsior springs     29    19   733     43:20.8     43:46.5   
   16    Mason Pasalich                                        875    17   755     45:56.2     46:26.3   

Male 20 to 24

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Cale Fleehart                    Independence  MO     236    23    32     20:35.1     20:35.1   
    2    Alex marshall                    Overland park  KS    462    24    53     21:49.0     21:49.0   
    3    Aaron Lawrence                   Lenexa  KS           421    21    75     22:58.7     22:58.7   
    4    Peter Lawrence                   Lenexa  KS           422    23    77     23:03.1     23:03.1   
    5    Eric Huxtable                    Shawnee  KS          358    23   114     24:30.1     24:48.3   
    6    Peter Matulka                    Olathe  KS           471    23   119     24:41.5     26:04.5   
    7    Chris Casalou                                         813    23   139     25:27.5     25:42.0   
    8    Eric Rolston                                          920    20   192     26:41.4     27:31.0   
    9    Chris Harris                     Lees Summit  MO      311    23   206     26:54.7     26:54.7   
   10    Craig Spitznagle                 Kansas City  MO      684    24   242     27:35.7     27:55.0   
   11    Matt Baker                       Kansas City  MO       26    24   262     27:55.6     28:21.0   
   12    Nicholas Deffer                                       892    24   266     28:05.9     28:05.9   
   13    Kyle Kelley                      Overland Park  KS    388    24   272     28:08.6     28:28.2   
   14    Adam McEwen                      Lone Jack  MO        490    24   444     31:57.1     32:40.9   
   15    Michael Chilson                  Riverside  MO        134    24   535     34:13.1     35:17.9   
   16    John Leach                       Kansas City  MO      425    24   545     34:32.3     34:52.6   
   17    Eric Eig                                              987    21   726     42:52.9     43:34.4   
   18    David Curasi                     Liberty  MO          170    23   744     44:41.8     45:20.3   

Male 25 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Bryce Dickmeyer                  Kansas City  MO      188    26    12     18:50.8     18:50.8   
    2    Kevin Jolly                      Gladstone  MO        372    25    29     20:25.9     20:25.9   
    3    Cody Porter                      shawnee  KS          586    26    35     20:54.2     20:54.2   
    4    Joji Calabro                     Kansas City  MO      115    29    49     21:34.8     21:34.8   
    5    Derek Eye                        Roeland Park  KS     224    28    64     22:23.8     22:55.5   
    6    Brian Eye                        Roeland Park  KS     223    25    69     22:37.5     23:08.8   
    7    David Darmitzel                  kansas city  MO      177    27    72     22:45.9     23:06.6   
    8    Josh Loeffert                    Gardner  KS          434    29   110     24:27.9     24:27.9   
    9    Kyle Stout                       Baldwin  KS          705    25   113     24:30.1     24:46.3   
   10    Justin Boulware                  Lenexa  KY            68    27   120     24:42.1     25:32.7   
   11    Patrick Burns                    Independence  MO     109    25   130     25:09.3     25:31.5   
   12    Will Harst                                            957    29   138     25:27.2     25:41.1   
   13    Adam Coughlin                    Overland Park  KS    152    25   189     26:39.3     27:01.0   
   14    ricardo quiroz                   spring valley  CA    607    25   245     27:37.1     27:52.2   
   15    Michael Brower                   Kansas City  MO       89    28   246     27:38.7     28:04.3   
   16    Steven Fallon                    Lenexa  KS           226    25   273     28:09.0     28:28.2   
   17    David Zanali                     Kansas City  MO      807    28   285     28:17.6     29:09.3   
   18    Andrew Reece                     Olathe  KS           614    25   317     28:52.8     29:37.5   
   19    Alexander Thompson               Overland Park  KS    723    25   331     29:14.9     30:01.8   
   20    Jeffrey Ward                                          814    27   352     29:50.0     30:31.8   
   21    duane zinke                      lenexa  KS           810    26   367     30:15.4     30:39.4   
   22    Cameron Murray                   Topeka  KS           531    28   380     30:46.2     31:07.6   
   23    Rudy Svoboda                                          907    29   425     31:40.9     32:03.1   
   24    Jared Vavroch                    Kansas City  MO      745    25   426     31:40.9     32:33.1   
   25    Mark Adams                       Olathe  KS             4    27   451     32:02.5     32:30.8   
   26    Ryan Webster                     St George  KS        763    29   465     32:24.0     32:50.4   
   27    Ryan Squatrito                   overland park  KS    685    27   502     33:26.2     34:12.8   
   28    jimmie hoover                    stewartville  MO     344    28   512     33:41.9     34:06.3   
   29    Russell Pearson                  Kansas City  MO      572    29   555     34:46.7     35:16.1   
   30    Curtis Walls                     Kansas City  MO      759    26   562     34:59.2     35:27.7   
   31    Anthony Kirkland                 Olathe  KS           394    26   566     35:05.0     35:16.1   
   32    Kiel Lasswell                    Ottawa  KS           412    26   629     36:33.8     36:48.8   
   33    Joseph Svoboda                                        908    28   646     37:22.0     37:44.5   
   34    Kevin Collins                    Bonner Springs  KS   148    29   719     42:05.1     42:52.4   
   35    Harry Sutherland                 Kansas City  MO      713    28   784     56:57.5     58:16.2   
   36    PATRICK CUSICK                   ELM GROVE  WI        174    25   786     57:25.7     58:53.2   

Male 30 to 34

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Ryan Anderson                    Olathe  KS            16    34    11     18:45.0     18:45.0   
    2    Charlie Bartel                   Overland Park  KS     38    30    16     19:19.7     19:19.7   
    3    Mike Terry                       Olathe  KS           720    32    33     20:37.8     20:37.8   
    4    Jarod Reisin                     Kansas City  MO      616    30    52     21:47.7     21:47.7   
    5    Andy Vaughn                                           944    31    83     23:17.3     23:32.2   
    6    Ted Conrad                                            857    31    98     23:52.1     25:17.0   
    7    Richard Cloues                   Overland Park  KS    141    34   102     24:03.6     24:17.0   
    8    luke hoskam                      leavenworth  KS      347    30   104     24:06.1     24:06.1   
    9    Tony Papish                      Olathe  KS           565    34   107     24:16.1     24:16.1   
   10    Tom Clark                        Kansas City  MO      137    31   116     24:39.2     25:32.6   
   11    Jeff Blaesing                    Shawnee  KS           60    32   117     24:39.6     24:50.7   
   12    Calvin Whitmore IV               Kansas City  MO      778    31   118     24:40.0     24:40.0   
   13    David Grogan                     Leavenworth  KS      286    34   133     25:16.1     25:16.1   
   14    Curtis Hall                      Ottawa  KS           300    34   140     25:28.3     25:41.4   
   15    Nate Wright                      Overland Park  KS    800    30   148     25:43.6     25:57.6   
   16    Eric Long                        Shawnee  KS          437    33   160     25:58.7     26:09.6   
   17    Jesse Remigio                    shawnee  KS          618    34   168     26:08.9     26:39.0   
   18    Justin Bailey                    Overland Park  KS     23    31   175     26:20.4     26:39.3   
   19    Tim Nesbitt                      Kansas City  MO      536    33   203     26:54.0     26:54.0   
   20    Brett Schroeder                  Leavenworth  KS      658    31   237     27:28.1     28:06.0   
   21    Justin Stigge                    Shawnee  KS          699    30   264     28:03.2     28:29.1   
   22    Jeff Burgess                     Lawrence  KS         102    33   327     29:10.8     29:10.8   
   23    Aaron Kabler                     Olathe  KS           382    34   458     32:17.8     32:17.8   
   24    Ryan Jones                       Lenexa  KS           379    34   479     32:44.2     32:44.2   
   25    David Gulledge                   Overland Park  KS    292    30   499     33:23.0     33:58.8   
   26    John Schoenthaler                Olathe  KS           655    34   504     33:27.7     34:01.4   
   27    Chris Lynberg                    Overland Park  KS    451    32   514     33:47.4     37:02.5   
   28    David Gillespie                  Lenexa  KS           259    33   596     35:48.5     36:00.8   
   29    James Ward                       Ottawa  KS           762    34   630     36:34.5     36:48.7   
   30    Brian Stone                      Greenwood  MO        703    31   749     45:25.9     47:42.3   
   31    Tony Post                        Kansas City  MO      588    34   781     56:50.9     58:09.1   

Male 35 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Phil Hudnall                                          975    39     4     17:41.3     17:41.3   
    2    Wes Wadman                       Lenexa  KS           752    35     8     17:59.5     17:59.5   
    3    Charlie Cooper                                        933    36    27     20:12.5     20:12.5   
    4    DEVIN WILSON                     Lenexa  KS           782    37    28     20:22.5     20:22.5   
    5    David Kellgren                   Kansas City  MO      390    35    41     21:17.9     21:17.9   
    6    Michael Coburn                   Olathe  KS           147    38    60     22:10.8     22:10.8   
    7    Tim Fortin                       Leawood  KS          240    37    78     23:05.3     23:05.3   
    8    Robert Stewart                                        812    35    88     23:26.3     23:40.5   
    9    David Jones                                           961    38    97     23:50.6     23:50.6   
   10    james clutter                    belton  MO           143    38   109     24:27.0     24:27.0   
   11    Jeffry Curry                     Ottawa  KS           172    38   146     25:39.0     25:51.8   
   12    Jason Carpenter                  Bonner Springs  KS   122    37   149     25:47.0     25:47.0   
   13    Chad Summers                     Leawood  KS          710    36   163     26:05.1     26:05.1   
   14    Harry Lai                        Overland Park  KS    406    37   164     26:05.2     26:15.7   
   15    Stu Dodson                       Lenexa  KS           193    35   170     26:10.6     26:10.6   
   16    Larry Hamby                                           871    37   177     26:23.0     26:47.8   
   17    Richard Trujillo                 shawnee  KS          732    39   191     26:39.8     26:39.8   
   18    Von Steiner                      Olathe  KS           694    39   195     26:44.6     26:44.6   
   19    JOHN KIMPEL                                           946    39   210     26:57.9     27:08.8   
   20    Graham Forman                    Kansas City  MO      237    39   219     27:12.2     27:38.7   
   21    Josh Parish                      Kansas City  MO      566    36   224     27:18.3     27:18.3   
   22    Joel Hannontree                                       901    39   226     27:19.5     27:55.3   
   23    William Putnam                   Lenexa  KS           604    38   251     27:42.8     27:57.8   
   24    Brady Twenter                    Lee's Summit  MO     738    36   290     28:22.6     29:29.2   
   25    Benjamin Gear                    Olathe  KS           254    39   310     28:40.7     29:12.9   
   26    John Knepper                     Lees Summit  MO      396    38   319     28:53.5     29:08.2   
   27    Matt Burgess                     Overland Park  KS    105    37   351     29:49.9     29:49.9   
   28    Alan Sampson                                          815    39   353     29:50.3     30:32.0   
   29    Andrew Davis                     Shawnee  KS          179    37   358     29:58.4     30:52.6   
   30    Matt Wiltanger                   Olathe  KS           785    39   390     30:59.0     31:14.9   
   31    Danny VanDoren                   kansas city  MO      743    35   463     32:23.4     32:23.4   
   32    Brad Supple                      Lenexa  KS           712    36   645     37:18.5     37:18.5   
   33    Chris Gilbreth                   Kansas City  MO      258    36   649     37:31.7     38:12.9   
   34    David Becker                     Lee's Summit  MO      46    37   666     38:09.8     40:53.5   
   35    Shawn Beeton                     Olathe  KS            48    39   756     46:42.8     47:45.3   
   36    Dan Holloway                                          859    39   763     48:04.8     48:36.2   

Male 40 to 44

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Adam Guzman                      Parkville  MO        295    43     7     17:47.4     17:47.4   
    2    Bob Schluben                     Lenexa  KS           877    41    20     19:44.1     19:44.1   
    3    Greg Heilers                     Kansas City  MO      945    42    21     19:54.1     19:54.1   
    4    Ciro ortega                      Overland park  KS    968    40    34     20:51.7     20:51.7   
    5    Jeff Gire                                             912    43    37     21:02.7     21:02.7   
    6    Kevin Rogers                     Lenexa  KS           638    40    40     21:17.0     21:17.0   
    7    David SITEK                      Olathe  KS           675    43    65     22:31.6     22:42.9   
    8    Stephen Woods                    Olathe  KS           796    40    89     23:26.5     23:26.5   
    9    Jim Berger                       Smithville  MO        53    41   101     24:01.3     24:13.2   
   10    Shawn Hoy                        Overland Park  KS    350    44   105     24:09.1     24:09.1   
   11    Curt Creason                     Overland Park  KS    158    44   112     24:29.5     25:17.1   
   12    Richard Kamiri                   Shawnee  KS          385    41   125     24:49.8     24:49.8   
   13    Trenton Travis                   Lenexa  KS           730    40   132     25:13.6     25:38.5   
   14    Jim McMullen                                          940    40   135     25:19.2     25:34.6   
   15    Steve Sheldon                    Kansas City  KS      666    42   151     25:48.2     25:59.1   
   16    Joe D. Pasalich                  Excelsior Springs    570    42   162     26:04.1     26:27.0   
   17    jeff bird                        olathe  KS            58    44   194     26:44.0     26:55.5   
   18    Gregory welch                    Olathe  KS           769    42   201     26:51.8     27:03.6   
   19    Keith Fridlington                Shawnee  KS          245    42   223     27:17.2     27:54.5   
   20    Jay Waldenmeyer                                       914    40   225     27:19.4     27:54.1   
   21    Glen Moore                                            838    40   248     27:40.7     27:40.7   
   22    Marc Walker                      De Soto  KS          756    41   257     27:50.0     28:34.7   
   23    Brian Anderson                   Lenexa  KS           890    44   265     28:04.7     28:43.2   
   24    Robert Plamondon                 Olathe  KS           582    43   276     28:09.6     28:21.3   
   25    Rick Weigel                      Overland Park  KS    768    40   278     28:10.6     28:26.0   
   26    Robert Fitgerald                 Kansas City  MO      234    42   295     28:26.1     28:57.5   
   27    Stephen Barrett                  Overland Park  KS     33    42   323     29:05.5     29:05.5   
   28    Charlie Hausman                  Warrensburg  MO      315    41   330     29:12.3     29:56.2   
   29    Mike Mandel                                           869    42   372     30:26.7     31:00.1   
   30    Rob Nichols                      Peculiar  MO         545    43   408     31:21.6     31:21.6   
   31    Griegg Best                                           970    40   409     31:23.6     32:01.6   
   32    Robert Davenport                 Kansas City  MO      178    42   413     31:33.3     32:00.5   
   33    Michael Laverty                  Kansas City  MO      418    40   446     31:58.8     32:21.7   
   34    Steve Pollmann                   Dakota Dunes  SD     585    42   484     32:55.3     33:24.1   
   35    Bruce Lucier                     Shawnee  KS          445    43   580     35:23.0     36:08.3   
   36    Paul Schmidt                     Overland Park  KS    651    44   613     36:17.2     36:17.2   
   37    Christopher Brown                Blue Springs  MO      91    40   636     36:52.2     37:44.9   
   38    Randy Weigel                     Overland Park  KS    767    44   640     36:55.6     37:15.9   
   39    Sean Wheeler                                          983    41   654     37:42.4     39:04.8   
   40    Jeff shellenberger               excelsior springs    668    42   681     39:14.9     39:38.9   

Male 45 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Mark Manroe                                           972    45    14     19:06.9     19:06.9   
    2    Todd Hioldreth                                        856    47    15     19:18.2     19:18.2   
    3    Ray Henning                      Kansas City  MO      318    45    43     21:21.7     21:21.7   
    4    Jeff Rieger                      Overland Park  KS    628    47    45     21:25.1     21:25.1   
    5    Kennneth Powell                  Leawood  KS          593    47    84     23:17.9     23:17.9   
    6    Mike Hickman                                          853    45    85     23:19.5     23:19.5   
    7    David Miller                     leawood  KS          509    47   121     24:43.7     24:43.7   
    8    Vince McCarthy                                        837    48   129     25:03.8     25:33.0   
    9    Craig Grimes                     Kansas City  MO      285    48   145     25:35.9     25:35.9   
   10    Duane Soper                      Lenexa  KS           682    46   166     26:06.7     26:25.3   
   11    Jim Miller                       Bonner Springs  KS   512    48   167     26:08.1     26:08.1   
   12    Rick Gould                       Olathe  KS           276    49   190     26:39.6     27:40.3   
   13    John Cosgrove                                         967    48   217     27:10.9     27:10.9   
   14    Troy Allen                       Olathe  KS            10    46   232     27:24.2     28:24.8   
   15    Ted Jacobson                                          937    48   306     28:36.0     30:20.4   
   16    Keith Mays                       Lenexa  KS           478    48   362     30:09.0     31:02.0   
   17    Carl Alvano                      SHAWNEE  KS           13    49   399     31:09.5     31:21.9   
   18    Craig Creasel                                         949    45   418     31:37.8     32:26.0   
   19    Bryan Nitcher                    Lone Jack  MO        547    47   633     36:48.9     37:33.2   
   20    David Williamson                 Lenexa  KS           848    47   648     37:30.0     37:56.3   
   21    Duane Redelsheimer                                    923    45   661     37:57.1     38:45.6   
   22    brien starner                    lees summit  MO      690    48   695     40:26.6     41:13.1   
   23    Frank Crist                      leawood  KS          162    46   707     41:01.0     42:58.6   

Male 50 to 54

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Rob Harber                       Shawnee  KS          307    52    10     18:11.1     18:11.1   
    2    Oliver Schwab II                 Olathe  KS           660    52    46     21:25.9     21:25.9   
    3    Drew Henson                                           985    54    56     21:51.6     21:51.6   
    4    Roger Lawrence                   Lenexa  KS           423    54    95     23:44.2     23:44.2   
    5    Dennis Mayberry                  Richmond  MO         477    52   108     24:22.6     25:13.5   
    6    Ben Biller                                            964    52   137     25:26.3     25:26.3   
    7    Paul Menne                       Lees Summit  MO      499    51   144     25:33.8     25:59.5   
    8    Denny Clinkscale                                      953    54   171     26:11.8     26:47.5   
    9    Bob easton                       Kansas City  MO      208    50   183     26:35.0     26:49.6   
   10    Ron Jackson                      Raytown  MO          361    52   211     26:59.8     27:14.7   
   11    mike marzen                      bucyrus  KS          466    51   213     27:08.0     27:23.7   
   12    Bill Moorkamp                    Rolla  MO            520    52   258     27:51.6     28:14.3   
   13    Jim Long                         Stilwell  KS         436    51   293     28:23.3     28:23.3   
   14    Bill Seymour                     Lenexa  KS           662    54   355     29:51.6     30:30.9   
   15    Michael Beckloff                 Overland Park  KS     47    54   368     30:15.8     30:30.9   
   16    Rick McIntyre                                         952    50   400     31:09.8     31:20.6   
   17    Michael Barber                   Overland Park  KS     30    50   475     32:38.0     32:52.9   
   18    Calvin Whitmore                  Kansas City  MO      777    53   516     33:49.4     34:30.7   
   19    Michael Martens                  Kansas City  MO      904    53   522     33:59.5     35:08.3   
   20    Leonard Rodriguez                Lees Summit  MO      636    53   730     43:01.2     43:59.7   

Male 55 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    tim clutter                      belton  MO           142    56    36     20:57.0     20:57.0   
    2    Wayne Wolff                      Pleasant Hill  MO    792    55    51     21:45.4     21:45.4   
    3    Mike Faulconer                   Leawood  KS          228    56    54     21:50.0     21:50.0   
    4    Craig Willemsen                  Kansas City  MO      779    58    63     22:23.4     22:23.4   
    5    Jeff Elliott                                          839    56    99     23:54.9     24:08.1   
    6    Richard Emslie                   Overland Park  KS    216    56   152     25:49.6     25:49.6   
    7    Thomas Carr                      Kansas City  MO      123    57   187     26:38.2     26:38.2   
    8    Steven Kellar                    Lenexa  KS           386    57   215     27:08.8     27:21.0   
    9    Brian Basel                      Overland Park  KS     41    57   220     27:13.6     27:13.6   
   10    John O'Connell                   Blue Springs  MO     554    56   283     28:16.1     28:28.6   
   11    Tom Lee                          Shawnee  KS          430    57   320     28:54.4     29:49.4   
   12    David Garrison                   Kansas City  MO      252    59   325     29:06.3     30:05.1   
   13    Michael Ely                      Kansas City  MO      843    55   356     29:52.3     29:52.3   
   14    Mark Neves                       Olathe  KS           539    59   421     31:38.5     31:38.5   
   15    John Hays                        Overland Park  KS    317    57   440     31:54.7     32:10.5   
   16    Greg Petersen                    Lenexa  KS           577    57   508     33:38.8     34:27.1   
   17    Greg Burwell                     Lees Summit  MO      110    57   561     34:57.0     35:33.0   
   18    David Reece                      olathe  KS           885    59   574     35:16.2     36:01.8   
   19    Don Long                         Gardner  KS          435    56   699     40:50.0     42:04.4   
   20    Jim Catta                                             950    56   742     44:38.5     44:38.5   

Male 60 to 64

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Jeff Behrens                     Gladstone  MO        868    61    38     21:04.8     21:04.8   
    2    Larry Everly                     Independence  MO     851    60    58     21:55.9     21:55.9   
    3    John Burke                       Stilwell  KS         106    62    68     22:37.4     22:37.4   
    4    John Allen                       Leawood  KS          845    61   147     25:40.8     25:40.8   
    5    Jim Delperdang                                        893    60   208     26:56.2     26:56.2   
    6    tIM Whitmore                     Kansas City  MO      775    62   286     28:18.2     28:18.2   
    7    Rudolph Raiht                    Belton  MO           610    64   448     32:01.1     32:41.2   
    8    Skeet Jameson                    Leawood  KS          364    60   524     34:00.0     34:27.0   
    9    James Baxendale                  Overland Park  KS     44    64   539     34:16.4     34:36.8   
   10    Phillip Jacobs                                        974    64   709     41:16.2     41:34.2   

Male 65 to 69

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Joe Griggs                                            866    67   180     26:29.0     26:29.0   
    2    Jim Shaw                         Platte City  MO      665    67   488     33:08.6     34:06.6   
    3    Jim Shoemaker                    Overland Park  KS    671    66   600     35:56.4     35:56.4   
    4    George Pasalich                                       874    65   778     55:13.2     55:48.8   

Male 70 to 74

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    John Tegeler                     Roeland Park  KS     719    70   593     35:38.7     36:22.8   
    2    Ray Cook                                              909    74   696     40:26.7     41:00.1   

Male 75 to 79

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Alan Poisner                     Overland Park  KS    584    76   560     34:52.0     35:03.0   

Male 80 and over

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Floyd Delon                      Kansas City  MO      185    81   766     49:25.0     49:44.9   
 

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results