Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

Date: 2018-01-28

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Groundhog run 5k/10k 2018

Groundhog run 5k/10k 2018

January 28, 2018


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

5K

Team - Children's Mercy1 Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 59:24.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     10  Jeremy Garrett          Kansas City  MO        M       3          3     17:10.7      17:10.7
      2      9  Heidi Platt             Kansas City  MO        F      55         58     20:57.6      38:08.3
      3      8  Ricky Ogden             Overland Park  KS      M      61        119     21:16.4      59:24.8

Team - Hallmark1 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:00:02.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     22  Dalwyn Hodgkin          Liberty  MO            M      33         33     19:54.1      19:54.1
      2     20  Thomas Lamoreux         Kansas City  MO        M      35         68     19:57.1      39:51.2
      3     23  Nick Heng               Overland Park  KS      M      38        106     20:11.0    1:00:02.2
      4     21  Tom Marshall            Lenexa  KS             M      40        146     20:11.7    1:20:13.9

Team - Geiger1 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:01:13.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     18  Josh Wheatley           Kansas City  KS        M      12         12     18:24.9      18:24.9
      2     17  Colton Wheatley         Kansas City  KS        M      15         27     18:29.5      36:54.4
      3     16  Paige Geiger            Kansas City  KS        F     169        196     24:19.2    1:01:13.7

Team - Intercon4 Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:04:23.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3019  Collin Clemens          Grain Valley  MO       M      11         11     18:19.3      18:19.3
      2   3018  Nic Dean                Grain Valley  MO       M      43         54     20:17.5      38:36.8
      3   3017  Steven Dean             Grain Valley  MO       M     245        299     25:46.9    1:04:23.8
      4   3415  Shannon Dean            Grain Valley  MO       F    1352       1651     39:40.0    1:44:03.9

Team - HOK1 Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:09:42.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     27  Eli Guzman              Parkville  MO          M      65         65     21:22.6      21:22.6
      2     26  Joel Davidson           Kansas City  MO        M      97        162     22:26.0      43:48.6
      3    358  Tyler Clark             Mission  KS            M     257        419     25:54.0    1:09:42.6
      4    357  Rashed Singaby          Kansas City  MO        M     383        802     27:39.4    1:37:22.1

Team - Lockton 6 Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:10:03.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     41  Aj Heiser               Blue Springs  MO       M      13         13     18:25.7      18:25.7
      2     39  Gavin Benoit            Shawnee  KS            M      31         44     19:46.6      38:12.4
      3     40  Jordan Hershberger      Shawnee  KS            M     737        781     31:50.7    1:10:03.1

Team - JEDunn1 Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:12:24.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     32  Tracy King              Mission  KS            M      66         66     21:23.7      21:23.7
      2    363  Carlton Johnson         Olathe  KS             M     175        241     24:24.3      45:48.1
      3     33  Dan Tiefel              Kansas City  MO        M     304        545     26:36.5    1:12:24.6
      4    362  Jack Walliser           Overland Park  KS      M     589       1134     30:16.1    1:42:40.7

Team - Mariner1 Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:12:32.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    393  Katrina Scott           Overland Park  KS      F     114        114     23:03.7      23:03.7
      2     53  James Neville           Overland Park  KS      M     157        271     24:02.3      47:06.0
      3    392  Cheryl Bicknell         Overland Park  KS      F     224        495     25:26.7    1:12:32.8

Team - Children's Mercy 3 Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:14:14.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      6  Brandon Garcia          Overland Park  KS      M      49         49     20:45.6      20:45.6
      2      7  Judith Vansickle        Dearborn  MO           F     270        319     26:11.5      46:57.1
      3    322  David Gippner           Kansas City  MO        M     356        675     27:16.9    1:14:14.1
      4      5  Chris Sawyer            Overland Park  KS      M     483       1158     28:53.9    1:43:08.1

Team - Emerson2 Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:14:48.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     15  Tyler Meadows           Edgerton  MO           M      79         79     21:49.4      21:49.4
      2     14  Brendan Cary            Camden Point  MO       M      95        174     22:24.3      44:13.8
      3    828  Kimberly McEnaney       Platte City  MO        F     625        799     30:34.9    1:14:48.7
      4    829  Jeffrey Wilson          Camden Point  MO       M    1215       2014     37:45.8    1:52:34.5

Team - Spaulding2 Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:15:52.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     51  Aaron Fitzgerald        Greenwood  MO          M      83         83     21:54.4      21:54.4
      2    385  Brandi Cook             Cleveland  MO          F     248        331     25:48.2      47:42.6
      3    383  Jessica Fitzgerald      Greenwood  MO          F     423        754     28:09.5    1:15:52.2
      4    384  Alania Carver           Archie  MO             F     477       1231     28:49.0    1:44:41.2

Team - Hallmark2 Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:16:02.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     24  Luis Blanco             Parkville  MO          M     192        192     24:45.6      24:45.6
      2    353  Michele Bogle           Overland Park  KS      F     202        394     24:57.7      49:43.4
      3     25  Carolyn Bergin          Kansas City  MO        F     285        679     26:18.6    1:16:02.0

Team - Citi 3 Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:17:33.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    331  Brad Harmon             Kansas City  MO        M      94         94     22:23.0      22:23.0
      2    332  Jonht Bechthold         Kansas City  MO        F     197        291     24:50.1      47:13.2
      3    333  Mimi Evans              Kansas City  MO        F     598        889     30:20.0    1:17:33.2
      4    821  Amanda Liebsch          Kansas City  MO        M     847       1736     33:06.0    1:50:39.3

Team - Ingredion2 Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:18:57.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     29  Daryl Kelley            Kansas City  MO        M     147        147     23:48.7      23:48.7
      2    361  Jeremy Rosemann         Kansas City  MO        M     332        479     26:59.6      50:48.4
      3     30  Nicholas Knight         Grain Valley  MO       M     421        900     28:09.0    1:18:57.4
      4   2411  William Sanders         Saint Joseph  MO       M    1335       2235     39:22.6    1:58:20.0

Team - ScoularCo1 Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:19:51.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    377  Michelle Bertuglia-HaleyOverland Park  KS      F     255        255     25:52.5      25:52.5
      2    375  Richard Morken          Overland Park  KS      M     292        547     26:23.4      52:15.9
      3    378  Chris Imm               Overland Park  KS      M     377        924     27:35.8    1:19:51.7
      4    376  Phil Temaat             Overland Park  KS      M     814       1738     32:44.4    1:52:36.2

Team - Emerson1 Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:20:04.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     13  Chase Bridger           Camden Point  MO       M      86         86     21:55.0      21:55.0
      2    825  Ron Richardson          Kansas City  MO        M     374        460     27:34.5      49:29.6
      3    826  Chad Clauser            Kansas City  MO        F     623       1083     30:34.5    1:20:04.1
      4    827  Laura Wilson            Camden Point  MO       F    1216       2299     37:46.8    1:57:50.9

Team - Glenski1 Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:20:33.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    841  Anthony Molinaro        Shawnee  KS            M     116        116     23:05.9      23:05.9
      2    840  Chris Molinaro          Shawnee  KS            M     448        564     28:28.0      51:34.0
      3    843  Jennifer Larson         Shawnee  KS            F     487       1051     28:59.0    1:20:33.0
      4    842  Rosalie Glenski         Shawnee  KS            F     882       1933     33:33.8    1:54:06.9

Team - Lockton 5 Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:20:56.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     38  Michelle Jantsch        Kansas City  MO        F     142        142     23:41.0      23:41.0
      2     37  Katie Burkley           Kansas City  MO        F     143        285     23:41.3      47:22.4
      3   1423  Ian Yazbec              Kansas City  MO        M     881       1166     33:33.7    1:20:56.1

Team - Children's Mercy 2 Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:21:13.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      4  Aaron Mick              Lees Summit  MO        M      45         45     20:35.2      20:35.2
      2    321  Jason Yoder             Shawnee  KS            M     503        548     29:07.4      49:42.6
      3    820  Michelle McMillan       Leawood  KS            F     711       1259     31:31.1    1:21:13.8

Team - ScoularCo6 Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:22:00.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     50  August Park             Overland Park  KS      M     267        267     26:09.7      26:09.7
      2    381  Tj Alexander            Overland Park  KS      M     404        671     27:54.8      54:04.5
      3    380  Chris Alexander         Overland Park  KS      M     405       1076     27:55.5    1:22:00.1
      4   1432  Juli Alexander          Overland Park  KS      F    1641       2717     46:12.2    2:08:12.3

Team - ScoularCo2 Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:23:09.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1428  Isaiah Price            Overland Park  KS      M      63         63     21:21.4      21:21.4
      2    379  Ty Gramkow              Overland Park  KS      M     608        671     30:23.9      51:45.3
      3   1429  Michael Sesler          Overland Park  KS      M     701       1372     31:24.0    1:23:09.4
      4    879  Parri Christian         Overland Park  KS      F     775       2147     32:17.3    1:55:26.7
      5    878  Christina Crispell      Overland Park  KS      F     859       3006     33:13.7    2:28:40.5
      6   1426  Lucas Price             Overland Park  KS      M    1044       4050     35:25.4    3:04:06.0

Team - Citi 2 Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:24:37.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    327  Robert Myers            Kansas City  MO        M     112        112     23:03.2      23:03.2
      2    328  Shelley Hoerl           Kansas City  MO        F     637        749     30:43.2      53:46.4
      3    329  Michael Heits           Kansas City  MO        M     652       1401     30:50.7    1:24:37.1
      4    330  David Bohan             Kansas City  MO        M    1304       2705     38:54.8    2:03:32.0

Team - Crestwood 2 Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:25:46.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    347  Cayli Fuhrman           Roeland Park  KS       F     459        459     28:31.4      28:31.4
      2    346  Jessica Stanley         Kansas City  MO        F     463        922     28:34.6      57:06.1
      3    824  Sammie Ratsaphangthong  Kansas City  MO        M     470       1392     28:40.8    1:25:46.9

Team - Glenski2 Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:26:13.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    846  Krista Kutter           Shawnee  KS            F     344        344     27:09.3      27:09.3
      2    847  Steve Gronberg          Overland Park  KS      M     454        798     28:29.6      55:39.0
      3    844  Jennifer Molinaro       Shawnee  KS            F     624       1422     30:34.6    1:26:13.6
      4    845  Chase Molinaro          Shawnee  KS            M     800       2222     32:36.2    1:58:49.8

Team - Crestwood 1 Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:26:24.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    343  Nick Cody               Kansas City  MO        M     198        198     24:50.3      24:50.3
      2    345  Jamie Crowder           Roeland Park  KS       M     480        678     28:52.7      53:43.1
      3    344  Sam Phimmachak          Kansas City  MO        M     805       1483     32:41.0    1:26:24.2
      4    342  Anastasia Gough         Roeland Park  KS       F    1187       2670     37:16.1    2:03:40.3

Team - Geiger2 Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:27:15.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    351  Matt Forshee            Kansas City  KS        M     220        220     25:22.8      25:22.8
      2    350  Kara Schweigel          Kansas City  KS        F     564        784     29:51.8      55:14.6
      3   2022  Sarah Forshee           Kansas City  KS        F     748       1532     32:01.0    1:27:15.6

Team - Spaulding1 Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:28:40.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    882  Gregory Huff            Cleveland  MO          M      96         96     22:25.0      22:25.0
      2    881  Alicia Huff             Cleveland  MO          F     656        752     30:54.8      53:19.9
      3   2421  Kate Charnesky          Harrisonville  MO      F    1037       1789     35:20.9    1:28:40.8
      4   2422  Ginny Charnesky         Harrisonville  MO      F    1734       3523     48:56.1    2:17:36.9

Team - Swagelok1 Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:29:20.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    389  John Pendleton          Overland Park  KS      M     118        118     23:06.6      23:06.6
      2    390  Brian Coughenour        Overland Park  KS      M     152        270     23:56.5      47:03.2
      3   1433  Tim Coleman             Overland Park  KS      M    1486       1756     42:16.9    1:29:20.1
      4   1434  Clay Hoelting           Overland Park  KS      M    1488       3244     42:17.9    2:11:38.1

Team - Hunt Midwest 3 Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:29:24.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    359  Joe Reasoner            Lawrence  KS           M     372        372     27:30.4      27:30.4
      2    360  Abby Reasoner           Lawrence  KS           F     579        951     30:07.6      57:38.1
      3   1421  Erica Kobleski          Kansas City  MO        F     732       1683     31:46.5    1:29:24.6
      4   1422  Julia Trumpold          Gladstone  MO          F    1102       2785     36:11.6    2:05:36.2

Team - Intercon3 Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:30:51.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     31  Ryan Burroughs          Kansas City  KS        M     379        379     27:36.7      27:36.7
      2    861  Madalyn Taylor          Kansas City  KS        F     723       1102     31:37.2      59:13.9
      3    862  John O'Connor           Kansas City  KS        M     725       1827     31:37.9    1:30:51.9

Team - EPR1 Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:30:52.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    830  Thad Hubler             Shawnee  KS            M     526        526     29:24.8      29:24.8
      2   1415  Maggie Vallette         Prairie Village  KS    F     633       1159     30:41.2    1:00:06.0
      3   1414  Nathan Vallette         Prairie Village  KS    M     642       1801     30:46.1    1:30:52.2

Team - BlueKC3 Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:31:41.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      1  Matthew Seifert         Shawnee  KS            M       5          5     17:28.2      17:28.2
      2    810  Adrienne Lambeth        Kansas City  MO        F    1175       1180     37:06.1      54:34.3
      3    811  Ben Henthorn            Liberty  MO            M    1176       2356     37:06.7    1:31:41.1

Team - Altec2 Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:31:41.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    305  Jon Arens               Saint Joseph  MO       M     321        321     26:46.8      26:46.8
      2    304  Liz Arens               Saint Joseph  MO       F     331        652     26:58.7      53:45.5
      3    802  Chris Holliday          Saint Joseph  MO       M    1226       1878     37:56.3    1:31:41.8
      4   2001  Dawn Delbridge          Saint Joseph  MO       F    1633       3511     46:01.8    2:17:43.6

Team - JEDunn2 Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:32:18.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     34  Walker Smith            Kansas City  MO        M     203        203     24:58.5      24:58.5
      2    863  Brandon Langerud        Olathe  MO             M     636        839     30:42.3      55:40.8
      3    864  Andy Rinner             Kansas City  MO        M    1143       1982     36:37.2    1:32:18.1

Team - Spaulding3 Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:32:30.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    386  Brenda Wilson           Raymore  MO            F     333        333     27:00.1      27:00.1
      2    387  Gina Spiller            Belton  MO             F     431        764     28:15.3      55:15.4
      3    883  Jessica Clifford        Overland Park  KS      F    1185       1949     37:14.5    1:32:30.0
      4    884  Corey Neidl             Prairie Village  KS    F    1239       3188     38:04.9    2:10:34.9

Team - Altec1 Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:32:42.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    303  Nick Edwards            Saint Joseph  MO       M     296        296     26:27.1      26:27.1
      2    302  Bryan Lemke             Saint Joseph  MO       M     438        734     28:18.6      54:45.8
      3    801  Nicole Holliday         Saint Joseph  MO       F    1227       1961     37:57.1    1:32:42.9
      4    301  Bill Edwards            Saint Joseph  MO       M    1473       3434     42:02.4    2:14:45.4

Team - Hallmark3 Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:33:19.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    356  Kevin Morgison          Eudora  KS             M     361        361     27:21.1      27:21.1
      2    354  Barry Jackson           Lees Summit  MO        M     566        927     29:51.9      57:13.0
      3    848  John Flagler            Kansas City  MO        M    1091       2018     36:06.8    1:33:19.8

Team - Commerce1 Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:35:42.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     11  Mark Gruber             Overland Park  KS      M     199        199     24:54.3      24:54.3
      2    823  Cindy Ford              Shawnee  KS            F    1022       1221     35:12.6    1:00:06.9
      3    886  Christine Contreras                            F    1057       2278     35:35.9    1:35:42.9

Team - Argosy1 Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:39:17.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    316  David Bailey            Kansas City  MO        M     761        761     32:12.8      32:12.8
      2   3402  Kyle Tran               Riverside  MO          M     763       1524     32:13.4    1:04:26.3
      3    805  Mark Rahija             Riverside  MO          M     984       2508     34:51.0    1:39:17.4
      4   4001  Krisanne Loveall        Riverside  MO          F    1548       4056     43:31.5    2:22:48.9

Team - Peterson2 Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:39:25.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    876  Sam Hihn                                       M     417        417     28:07.7      28:07.7
      2     47  Kelly Meagher                                  F     519        936     29:20.1      57:27.8
      3    877  Steve Sharp             Grandview  MO          M    1469       2405     41:57.4    1:39:25.3
      4   2035  Joyce Sharp             Grandview  MO          F    1685       4090     47:10.9    2:26:36.2

Team - LightEdge 2 Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:40:07.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     35  Molly Perkins           Gower  MO              F     189        189     24:44.4      24:44.4
      2    365  Cassie Sherwood         Gower  MO              F    1210       1399     37:41.3    1:02:25.7
      3    366  Faith Perkins           Gower  MO              F    1212       2611     37:41.6    1:40:07.4
      4     36  Brady Arn               Gower  MO              M    2054       4665   1:01:29.7    2:41:37.1

Team - Lockton 4 Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:41:39.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    369  Ashley Smith            Kansas City  MO        F     680        680     31:14.0      31:14.0
      2    867  Paul Culotta            Overland Park  KS      M    1021       1701     35:12.5    1:06:26.6
      3    868  Alex Culotta            Overland Park  KS      M    1024       2725     35:12.7    1:41:39.4
      4    866  Norine Culotta          Overland Park  KS      F    1029       3754     35:15.3    2:16:54.8

Team - ScoularCo5 Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 1:42:19.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     48  Brandon Murawski        Overland Park  KS      M     137        137     23:37.2      23:37.2
      2     49  John Park               Overland Park  KS      M     160        297     24:10.8      47:48.0
      3    880  Bryan Debaun            Overland Park  KS      M    1911       2208     54:31.6    1:42:19.6

Team - HOK2 Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 1:42:57.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    854  Aubrey Birkholtz        Mission  KS            F     749        749     32:02.2      32:02.2
      2    852  Jake Baker              Kansas City  MO        M    1047       1796     35:27.2    1:07:29.5
      3    853  Raschell West           Kansas City  MO        F    1048       2844     35:27.6    1:42:57.2
      4    855  Danny Shervington       Kansas City  MO        M    1090       3934     36:06.5    2:19:03.8

Team - Citi 5 Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 1:44:14.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    340  Lindy Cain              Kansas City  MO        F     244        244     25:45.5      25:45.5
      2    338  Heather Jackson         Kansas City  MO        F    1325       1569     39:14.0    1:04:59.5
      3    339  Richard Jackson         Kansas City  MO        M    1327       2896     39:15.1    1:44:14.6
      4    822  Desiree Serrone         Kansas City  MO        F    1923       4819     54:50.3    2:39:04.9

Team - Hunt Midwest 1 Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 1:44:18.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1420  Jill Boswell            Kansas City  MO        F     895        895     33:40.6      33:40.6
      2    857  Charlie Tompkins        Prairie Village  KS    M    1034       1929     35:18.3    1:08:58.9
      3    856  Ryan Tompkins           Prairie Village  KS    M    1035       2964     35:19.7    1:44:18.7
      4   1419  Amy Nelson              Kansas City  MO        F    1841       4805     51:49.8    2:36:08.5

Team - Lockton 2 Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 1:45:40.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4013  Tracy Smith             Olathe  KS             F     856        856     33:10.7      33:10.7
      2   4014  Nicole Anderson         Olathe  KS             F    1107       1963     36:14.9    1:09:25.6
      3   4011  Mariko Burger           Olathe  KS             F    1108       3071     36:15.0    1:45:40.7
      4   4012  Joey Burger             Olathe  KS             M    1172       4243     37:01.2    2:22:41.9

Team - Hallmark4 Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 1:50:05.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    850  Bobbi Keezell Cameron   Lees Summit  MO        F     939        939     34:19.4      34:19.4
      2    851  Thea Neal               Kansas City  MO        F    1188       2127     37:18.8    1:11:38.2
      3   1417  Joyce Hawks             Kansas City  MO        F    1270       3397     38:27.3    1:50:05.6

Team - Citi 1 Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 1:50:06.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    323  Dan Ziegler             Kansas City  MO        M     502        502     29:06.9      29:06.9
      2    326  Preston Edgar           Kansas City  MO        M    1113       1615     36:18.1    1:05:25.1
      3    325  Elizabeth Durso         Kansas City  MO        F    1589       3204     44:41.2    1:50:06.4

Team - Lockton1 Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 1:50:42.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    391  James King              Shawnee  KS            M     274        274     26:12.0      26:12.0
      2   1437  Michelle Liu                                   F    1479       1753     42:05.1    1:08:17.1
      3   1439  Jennifer Cheng                                 F    1499       3252     42:25.7    1:50:42.8
      4   1438  Amanda Cheng            Olathe  KS             F    1502       4754     42:26.9    2:33:09.8

Team - Argosy7 Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 1:52:10.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2012  Allison Ibarguen        Riverside  MO          F    1086       1086     36:01.1      36:01.1
      2   2013  Jon Ibarguen            Riverside  MO          M    1230       2316     38:00.4    1:14:01.6
      3   2011  Sebastian Ibarguen      Riverside  MO          M    1246       3562     38:09.2    1:52:10.8

Team - Hunt Midwest 4 Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 1:52:25.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    860  Tom Kohl                Kansas City  MO        M     764        764     32:13.7      32:13.7
      2    859  Matthew Lewer           Kansas City  MO        M    1384       2148     40:05.7    1:12:19.5
      3     28  Nik Lewer               Kansas City  MO        M    1385       3533     40:05.9    1:52:25.4

Team - Altec6 Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 1:53:11.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    314  Rhonda Jacobs           Saint Joseph  MO       F     413        413     28:02.5      28:02.5
      2    312  Josh Pittman                                   M     563        976     29:50.9      57:53.5
      3    315  Greg Ernzen             Saint Joseph  MO       M    1933       2909     55:18.0    1:53:11.5

Team - GDS1 Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 1:54:20.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    832  Nancy Leslie            Lees Summit  MO        F     975        975     34:44.1      34:44.1
      2    831  Layne Whitehouse        Leawood  KS            F    1357       2332     39:45.7    1:14:29.9
      3    349  Baylie Jabben           Kansas City  KS        F    1369       3701     39:50.6    1:54:20.5

Team - Argosy4 Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 1:58:02.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2002  Kathy Stewart           Riverside  MO          F    1265       1265     38:25.3      38:25.3
      2   2003  Laura Burch             Riverside  MO          F    1316       2581     39:03.1    1:17:28.4
      3   2005  Adrianna Bubp           Riverside  MO          F    1410       3991     40:33.8    1:58:02.3
      4   2004  Toni Bubp               Riverside  MO          F    1796       5787     50:22.3    2:48:24.6

Team - Altec4 Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 1:58:18.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    311  Josh Reynolds           Saint Joseph  MO       M     322        322     26:48.3      26:48.3
      2    310  Jacob Mosier            Saint Joseph  MO       M    1100       1422     36:11.5    1:02:59.9
      3    804  Casey Arnold            Saint Joseph  MO       M    1934       3356     55:18.4    1:58:18.3

Team - Argosy5 Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 2:00:04.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1406  Jessica Smith           Riverside  MO          F     700        700     31:23.9      31:23.9
      2   1407  Bailey Smith            Riverside  MO          F    1050       1750     35:28.9    1:06:52.9
      3   2006  Jim Flanagan            Olathe  KS             M    1887       3637     53:11.4    2:00:04.4
      4   2403  Richard Baker           Kansas City  MO        M    2009       5646     58:56.4    2:59:00.8

Team - Citi 4 Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 2:00:07.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    334  Christina Velasquez     Kansas City  MO        F     982        982     34:48.6      34:48.6
      2    337  Rhema Bechthold         Kansas City  MO        F    1103       2085     36:12.7    1:11:01.3
      3    336  Connie Lorenzen         Kansas City  MO        F    1739       3824     49:05.7    2:00:07.0
      4    335  Keri Garcia             Kansas City  MO        F    1740       5564     49:06.4    2:49:13.4

Team - GibbsFamily Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 2:01:20.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    837  Simone Gibbs            Parsons  KS            F     796        796     32:34.2      32:34.2
      2    836  Mattaya Gibbs           Parsons  KS            F    1261       2057     38:22.0    1:10:56.3
      3    835  Rob Gibbs               Parsons  KS            M    1798       3855     50:24.3    2:01:20.6
      4    838  Aidan Gibbs             Parsons  KS            M    1809       5664     50:38.5    2:51:59.2

Team - NASB3 Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 2:04:55.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2030  Jaclyn Kendall          Kearney  MO            F    1403       1403     40:26.0      40:26.0
      2   2028  Kathy Testerman         Kansas City  MO        F    1462       2865     41:46.5    1:22:12.5
      3   2029  Stephanie Pender        Kansas City  MO        F    1517       4382     42:42.5    2:04:55.0
      4   2027  Kyle Walker             Overland Park  KS      M    1663       6045     46:40.9    2:51:36.0

Team - Mariner4 Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 2:05:01.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    399  Judy Porting            Overland Park  KS      F     455        455     28:30.0      28:30.0
      2   2047  Kasara Booker           Olathe  KS             F    1711       2166     48:15.1    1:16:45.2
      3   2048  Maggie Alefs            Kansas City  MO        F    1712       3878     48:16.0    2:05:01.2

Team - NASB5 Finish Position - 62

Team Score (times): 2:15:32.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2420  Azure Radford           Blue Springs  MO       F     938        938     34:18.6      34:18.6
      2   2419  Jeremy Radford          Blue Springs  MO       M    1709       2647     48:02.6    1:22:21.2
      3   2417  Christina Winkler       Lees Summit  MO        F    1885       4532     53:10.8    2:15:32.1

Team - ScoularCo3 Finish Position - 63

Team Score (times): 2:19:17.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2036  Nicole Vickers          Overland Park  KS      F    1614       1614     45:17.3      45:17.3
      2   2038  Laura Crain             Overland Park  KS      F    1617       3231     45:21.3    1:30:38.7
      3   2037  Bryan Schmiedeler       Overland Park  KS      M    1723       4954     48:38.3    2:19:17.1
      4   2039  Nino Rogers             Overland Park  KS      M    2051       7005   1:01:26.6    3:20:43.7

Team - Argosy3 Finish Position - 64

Team Score (times): 2:24:52.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1404  Jason Smith             Riverside  MO          M    1052       1052     35:29.2      35:29.2
      2   1405  Kelcie Stewart          Kearney  MO            F    1691       2743     47:14.9    1:22:44.2
      3   2401  Bruce Harlin            Platte City  MO        M    2059       4802   1:02:08.4    2:24:52.6
      4   2402  Christina Harlin        Platte City  MO        F    2060       6862   1:02:08.8    3:27:01.5

Team - Centric1 Finish Position - 65

Team Score (times): 2:30:49.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2404  Sarah Strode            Independence  MO       F    1791       1791     50:15.9      50:15.9
      2   2015  Megan Weitzel           Kansas City  MO        F    1792       3583     50:16.7    1:40:32.7
      3   2016  Diann Kane              Kansas City  KS        F    1793       5376     50:16.9    2:30:49.7

Team - Swagelok2 Finish Position - 66

Team Score (times): 2:32:40.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1435  Caressa Marvel                                 F     989        989     34:54.2      34:54.2
      2   2424  Austin Katzer           Overland Park  KS      M    2007       2996     58:52.8    1:33:47.1
      3   2426  Cliff Hoelting          Overland Park  KS      M    2008       5004     58:53.6    2:32:40.7

Team - Centric3 Finish Position - 67

Team Score (times): 2:33:35.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    320  Courtney Davis          Basehor  KS            F     309        309     26:37.0      26:37.0
      2   2406  Jimmie Hoover           Flags Springs  MO      M    2070       2379   1:03:29.4    1:30:06.4
      3   2405  Annette Roberts         Kansas City  MO        F    2071       4450   1:03:29.4    2:33:35.8

Team - NASB4 Finish Position - 68

Team Score (times): 2:34:55.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2032  Shauna Olson            Kansas City  MO        F    1813       1813     50:52.0      50:52.0
      2   2031  Dena Sanders            Kansas City  MO        F    1814       3627     50:52.5    1:41:44.6
      3   2416  Stacy Hall              Lees Summit  MO        F    1886       5513     53:11.3    2:34:55.9

Team - Underground Vaults 2 Finish Position - 69

Team Score (times): 2:41:15.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2427  Brandon Weber           Olathe  KS             M     458        458     28:31.2      28:31.2
      2   2430  Nicole Brooks           Gladstone  MO          F    2091       2549   1:06:21.9    1:34:53.2
      3   2428  Teri Martin             Independence  MO       F    2092       4641   1:06:22.2    2:41:15.4

Team - BlueKC4 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    812  Stephanie Burkhead      Shawnee  KS            F     590        590     30:16.1      30:16.1

Team - Citi 6 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    341  Anantha Vilandai        Kansas City  MO        M     888        888     33:35.9      33:35.9

Team - Lockton 3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    367  Claire Tadokoro         Kansas City  MO        F     289        289     26:20.8      26:20.8

Team - Reeds 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    374  Stephen Lane            Kansas City  KS        M     251        251     25:50.5      25:50.5

Team - Spaulding4 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    388  Marc Cook               Cleveland  MO          M     621        621     30:32.0      30:32.0

Team - No Boys Allowed Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    839  Rianna Kenkel           Parsons  KS            F     827        827     32:55.2      32:55.2

Team - Hunt Midwest 2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    858  Carly Bogaards          Kansas City  MO        F     301        301     26:34.7      26:34.7

Team - NASB2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1425  Paula Collins           Excelsior Springs      F    1749       1749     49:17.0      49:17.0

Team - Argosy2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1402  Christy Drake           Kansas City  MO        F    1607       1607     45:10.5      45:10.5

Team - Underground Vaults Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2045  Matt Higgs              Excelsior Springs      M     514        514     29:16.6      29:16.6

Team - Moss Adams3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2415  Ally Mulhern            Overland Park  KS      F    1995       1995     58:29.1      58:29.1

Team - EPR2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3012  Heidi Seal              Prairie Village  KS    F      53         53     20:56.4      20:56.4

Team - Lockton 8 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3027  Trevor Shaw             Kansas City  MO        M     681        681     31:14.0      31:14.0

Team - Mariner2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    395  Amy Boyer               Lee's Summit  MO       F     388        388     27:42.8      27:42.8

Team - Centric2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1410  Linda Ammar Mouhoub     Kansas City  KS        F    1673       1673     46:55.4      46:55.4
      2   1409  Alex Judge              Kansas City  MO        F    1674       3347     46:55.5    1:33:50.9

Team - Commerce3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     12  Brandon Blanchard       Leawood  KS            M     161        161     24:11.5      24:11.5
      2   1413  Drew Thomas             Peculiar  MO           F    1189       1350     37:20.0    1:01:31.6

Team - Moss Adams1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    869  Leo Tolkachev           Overland Park  KS      M     256        256     25:52.9      25:52.9
      2   2025  Rachel Stark            Kansas City  MO        F    1245       1501     38:09.0    1:04:01.9

Team - Moss Adams4 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     43  Will Kerdolff           Kansas City  MO        M     159        159     24:07.9      24:07.9
      2    371  Katie Sharp             Kansas City  MO        F     479        638     28:52.5      53:00.4

Team - Peterson1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2431  Brandon Blawusch                               M     130        130     23:29.3      23:29.3
      2     46  Steve Guenther                                 M     204        334     24:59.6      48:28.9

Team - Altec3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    306  Faith Vandel            Saint Joseph  MO       F     318        318     26:43.8      26:43.8
      2    308  Josh Charboneau         Saint Joseph  MO       M     733       1051     31:47.5      58:31.4

Team - BlueKC2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    318  Jenna Ross              Overland Park  KS      F     200        200     24:55.1      24:55.1
      2    317  Keith Ehrhard           Lees Summit  MO        M     378        578     27:36.2      52:31.4

Team - Argosy6 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2008  Addeline Kelley         Riverside  MO          F    1018       1018     35:10.4      35:10.4
      2   2009  Tim Kelley              Riverside  MO          M    1027       2045     35:15.1    1:10:25.5

Team - BlueKC1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    808  Susan Parrish           Overland Park  KS      F     955        955     34:30.4      34:30.4
      2   1408  Carla Reimche           Lenexa  KS             F    1331       2286     39:17.0    1:13:47.5

Team - BMO Harris 2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    818  Mary Rose Purk          Kansas City  MO        F     883        883     33:34.2      33:34.2
      2    817  Elizabeth Purk          Kansas City  MO        F     885       1768     33:34.8    1:07:09.1

Team - GDS2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    833  Annalee Atkins          Overland Park  KS      F     577        577     30:04.3      30:04.3
      2    834  Alaina Johnston         Overland Park  KS      F    2023       2600     59:15.2    1:29:19.6

Team - Moss Adams2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1424  April Coons             Gardner  KS            F    1992       1992     58:26.9      58:26.9
      2   2026  Victoria Hendren        Shawnee  KS            F    1994       3986     58:27.6    1:56:54.5

Team - Hallmark5 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2023  Dawn Juliana            Independence  MO       F    1109       1109     36:15.2      36:15.2
      2   2024  Cristina Raybourn       Gladstone  MO          F    1115       2224     36:19.0    1:12:34.3

Team - Ingredion1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2408  Crystal Deshazer        Independence  MO       F    1710       1710     48:14.3      48:14.3
      2   2409  Janette Tulachka        Kansas City  MO        F    1797       3507     50:24.2    1:38:38.6

Team - LightEdge 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2414  Jenny Swensen           Gower  MO              F    2045       2045   1:01:15.0    1:01:15.0
      2   2413  Lauri Perkins           Gower  MO              F    2046       4091   1:01:16.7    2:02:31.7

Team - Mariner3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    397  Mathew Maher            Overland Park  KS      M     302        302     26:34.9      26:34.9
      2    398  Jeff Maher              Overland Park  KS      M     314        616     26:39.4      53:14.4



Final Team Results

10K

Team - Hallmark6 Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:10:05.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1436  Scott Smith             Excelsior Springs      M      28         28     42:21.8      42:21.8
      2   3015  Art Silva               Leawood  KS            M      29         57     42:39.5    1:25:01.3
      3   3013  Erika Lowe              Lawrence  KS           F      56        113     45:03.7    2:10:05.1
      4   3016  Brooke Fieth            Odessa  MO             F     110        223     49:00.2    2:59:05.3

Team - JEDunn3 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:23:01.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3024  Eli Kaldahl             Kansas City  MO        M      12         12     39:02.9      39:02.9
      2   3025  Craig Stearns           Liberty  MO            M     100        112     48:11.5    1:27:14.4
      3   3417  Tommy Turner            Shawnee  KS            M     271        383     55:46.7    2:23:01.1

Team - NASB6 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:24:36.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3029  Craig Fischman          Overland Park  KS      M      54         54     44:53.6      44:53.6
      2   3419  Bryan Bowman            Grandview  MO          M     103        157     48:29.3    1:33:22.9
      3   3420  Larry Rink              Overland Park  KS      M     153        310     51:13.9    2:24:36.8
      4   3030  Allison Williamson      Kansas City  MO        F     172        482     51:41.1    3:16:17.9

Team - Intercon5 Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:34:03.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3021  Brendan McCluskey       Kansas City  KS        M      75         75     46:46.9      46:46.9
      2   3020  Donald Taylor           Kansas City  KS        M      76        151     46:47.5    1:33:34.4
      3   3023  Stephanie Taylor        Shawnee  KS            F     442        593   1:00:28.9    2:34:03.4

Team - Commerce2 Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:38:42.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3009  Mike Bonham             Parkville  MO          M       1          1     36:19.8      36:19.8
      2   3408  Jacquie Wood            Kansas City  MO        F     425        426     59:43.9    1:36:03.7
      3   3007  Doug Evans              Kansas City  MO        M     512        938   1:02:38.4    2:38:42.2

Team - JEDunn4 Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:40:10.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4009  Jason Wright            Stilwell  KS           M      47         47     44:10.1      44:10.1
      2   3418  Vinur Wells             Overland Park  KS      F     298        345     56:31.4    1:40:41.5
      3   3026  Emily Gallagher         Prairie Village  KS    F     415        760     59:29.0    2:40:10.5
      4   4010  Jenn Turner             Kansas City  MO        F     688       1448   1:08:45.0    3:48:55.6

Team - Altec5 Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:46:13.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3000  Shawn Brougham          Saint Joseph  MO       M      79         79     47:09.9      47:09.9
      2   3001  Aj Bryant               Saint Joseph  MO       M     405        484     59:10.5    1:46:20.4
      3   3002  Kimberly Kehoe          Saint Joseph  MO       F     431        915     59:52.9    2:46:13.4
      4   3401  Sean Gaulter            Saint Joseph  MO       M     542       1457   1:03:35.1    3:49:48.5

Team - Peterson4 Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:53:19.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3038  Cory Adams              Grandview  MO          M     117        117     49:16.3      49:16.3
      2   3036  Christina Ryan                                 F     391        508     58:45.1    1:48:01.5
      3   3035  Jeff Schager            Grandview  MO          M     601       1109   1:05:17.6    2:53:19.2
      4   3037  Kyle Ryan               Grandview  MO          M     817       1926   1:15:28.8    4:08:48.0

Team - Centric4 Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:54:47.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3406  Whitney Ashlock         Kansas City  MO        F     353        353     58:00.2      58:00.2
      2   3403  Kristen Swanson         Kansas City  MO        F     367        720     58:19.5    1:56:19.7
      3   3404  Kathy McConahay         Kansas City  MO        F     372       1092     58:27.4    2:54:47.1

Team - Hallmark7 Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:00:52.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3411  Trevor Kohl             Overland Park  KS      M     350        350     57:58.4      57:58.4
      2   3413  John Wallace            Lawrence  KS           M     421        771     59:38.4    1:57:36.9
      3   3412  Zack Richards           Lecompton  KS          M     529       1300   1:03:15.9    3:00:52.8
      4   4002  Arthur Hess             Lawrence  KS           M     937       2237   1:22:30.7    4:23:23.6

Team - Peterson3 Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:10:28.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3033  Dale Sass               Grandview  MO          M     232        232     54:37.1      54:37.1
      2   3034  Zach Pogemiller         Grandview  MO          M     291        523     56:21.7    1:50:58.8
      3   4017  Melodie Sass                                   M     894       1417   1:19:29.9    3:10:28.7
      4   4018  Joel Pogemiller                                M     970       2387   1:27:15.0    4:37:43.8

Team - Sosland4 Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 3:11:50.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4020  Joel Crews              Olathe  KS             M     273        273     55:49.1      55:49.1
      2   3423  Joanie Spencer          Overland Park  KS      F     567        840   1:04:19.9    2:00:09.1
      3   4021  Kimberlie Clyma         Lenexa  KS             F     754       1594   1:11:41.0    3:11:50.2
      4   4022  Becky White             Kansas City  MO        F     908       2502   1:20:16.4    4:32:06.6

Team - Hallmark8 Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 3:40:17.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3414  Larry Gessner           Overland Park  KS      M     644        644   1:06:48.8    1:06:48.8
      2   4003  David Eaton             Kansas City  MO        M     744       1388   1:11:03.5    2:17:52.4
      3   4005  Joe Griggs              Kansas City  MO        M     934       2322   1:22:24.9    3:40:17.3
      4   4004  Mary Bulman-Griggs      Kansas City  MO        F    1037       3359   1:45:38.7    5:25:56.1

Team - BMO Harrris 6 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3003  Pat Cavanaugh           Olathe  KS             M     340        340     57:48.3      57:48.3

Team - Commerce4 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3409  Kathi Turner Thomas     Kansas City  MO        F     628        628   1:06:18.9    1:06:18.9

Team - Intercon6 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3416  Joe Dewoskin            Kansas City  KS        M     435        435   1:00:01.7    1:00:01.7

Team - Reed 2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4019  Mary Reed               Kansas City  MO        F     571        571   1:04:28.8    1:04:28.8

Team - Children's Mercy 4 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3004  Claire Elson            Mission  KS            F      27         27     42:20.9      42:20.9
      2   3006  Jake Jacobson           Leawood  KS            M     111        138     49:01.3    1:31:22.3

Team - EPR2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3010  Johnna Davis            Olathe  KS             F     208        208     53:33.1      53:33.1
      2   3410  Lynn Hawk               Olathe  KS             F     418        626     59:35.4    1:53:08.5

Team - Lockton 8 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4016  Melissa Huenefeldt      Olathe  KS             F     537        537   1:03:30.1    1:03:30.1
      2   4015  Ashley Gardner          Kansas City  MO        F     583       1120   1:04:51.5    2:08:21.6

Team - Pearson 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3031  Chris Markey            Kansas City  MO        M     104        104     48:33.6      48:33.6
      2   3032  Nathan Fry              Kansas City  MO        M     105        209     48:34.3    1:37:07.9

Team - Sosland3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3421  Paul Lattan             Kansas City  MO        M     440        440   1:00:14.9    1:00:14.9
      2   3422  Steve Berne             Kansas City  MO        M     645       1085   1:06:50.1    2:07:05.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results