Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk

Date: 2011-08-28

Contact: Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results:

Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk

Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 28, 2011


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Overall Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Caroline Lynn                     Leawood  KS          1859   33       19        19:22.2     19:23.5
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kristen May                                            3783   42       56        21:14.7     21:18.9
Top

missing age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julie Strohm                                           3577    0      217        25:08.3     28:06.3
       2    Catherine Overfelt                Kansas City  MO      2371    0      359        26:55.2     28:36.4
       3    Keely Gaeddert                                         3946    0      388        27:17.2     28:28.9
       4    Aimee Shearer                                          3863    0      888        34:57.6     35:22.3
       5    Jill Viso                         Lenexa  KS           3280    0     1083        41:45.9     46:30.4
       6    Carol King                                             3787   0      1256        50:53.1     52:34.9
       7    julie zoller                      Paola  KS            3588    0     1533      1:04:11.3   1:07:49.2
       8    Debbie Ivic                                            3604    0     1609      1:11:04.3   1:11:04.3
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andrea McGary                     Overland Park  KS    1998    9      481        28:27.1     28:27.1
       2    Kaitlyn Ortega                                         3869   9       713        31:30.6     31:37.7
       3    Sophie Lamar                      Overland Park  KS    1696   10      763        32:35.1     33:04.7
       4    Maleigha Vietti                                        3831    7      799        33:03.3     34:38.9
       5    Brianna Duty                      Overland Park  KS     882    7      889        35:01.4     35:46.3
       6    Addison DeFreece                  Nebraska City  NE     770   10      972        37:08.6     38:13.0
       7    Emily Mathieu                     Olathe  KS           1936   10      994        37:56.5     38:40.4
       8    Alexandria Puett                  Saint Joseph  MO     2530   10     1008        38:19.0     41:15.2
       9    Cassity Gronniger                 Castle Rock  CO      1209    5     1010        38:20.9     40:46.7
      10    Allie Wolfe                                            3723    7     1023        39:05.5     41:10.3
      11    Annabelle Cook                    Fairway  KS           605   10     1057        40:01.4     42:04.0
      12    Alyssa Boudreau                                        3623    8     1082        41:44.8     44:07.8
      13    Lexi Studebaker                   Burlingame  KS       3075    6     1085        41:54.9     46:37.5
      14    Lyla Bohnsack                     Shawnee  KS           288    1     1108        42:50.9     42:50.9
      15    Lucia Marquez-Uppman              Overland Park  KS    1902    9     1141        44:29.7     45:52.3
      16    Maggie Crist                      leawood  KS           662    7     1158        45:24.6     46:42.4
      17    Erie Ordonez                                           3821   4      1212        48:10.0     53:48.2
      18    Paige Robbins                     Overland Park  KS    2652   10     1221        48:31.2     48:31.2
      19    Logan Brucker                                          3912    7     1250        50:19.1     52:00.9
      20    Cate Harrigan                     Overland Park  KS    1277   10     1261        51:14.0     54:12.5
      21    Ava Odum                          Overland Park  KS    2325    5     1307        53:13.7     56:39.2
      22    Sophie Strick                                          3726   10     1341        55:08.9   1:00:40.4
      23    Lauren Sinclair                   Overland Park  KS    2901    8     1343        55:21.7     55:21.7
      24    Michael Zingg                     Overland Park  KS    3548    9     1344        55:22.1     55:22.1
      25    Kelli Jackson                     Columbia  MO         1462   10     1437      1:00:18.8   1:06:11.5
      26    Margo Salaca Plants                                    3793   8      1478      1:01:40.4   1:05:03.2
      27    Kendal Rodke                                           3958    6     1522      1:03:23.9   1:08:35.1
      28    Brayden Hanf                      Paola  KS            1261    9     1551      1:05:21.4   1:05:21.4
      29    Kate Holewinski                                        3647    7     1557      1:05:41.8   1:05:41.8
      30    Caroline Massman                  Leawood  KS          1928    5     1581      1:07:31.7   1:07:31.7
      31    Rachelle Jackson                  overland Park  KS    1465    8     1590      1:08:22.8   1:08:22.8
      32    Allyson Kempf                     Overland PArk  KS    1572    4     1602      1:10:50.2   1:10:50.2
      33    Tatum Trysla                      Kansas City  MO      3200   10     1639      1:14:13.5   1:14:13.5
      34    Elle Rohling                      Leawood  KS          2698   10     1645      1:14:37.7   1:14:37.7
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alyssa Seitzer                    Leawood  KS          2813   13       90        22:27.3     22:29.3
       2    Alexandria Carr                   olathe  KS            497   14      120        23:07.2     23:15.5
       3    Katherine Retz                    overland park  KS    2603   13      126        23:17.6     23:24.1
       4    Mallory Longwell                                       3664   14      130        23:25.5     23:32.0
       5    Sophie Scott                      le  KS               2798   11      199        24:52.3     25:23.5
       6    megan stollsteimer                OVERLAND PARK  KS    3599   14      226        25:15.5     25:35.5
       7    Margo Gerke                                            3767   12      265        25:51.3     27:11.0
       8    Kristin Wells                     Lenexa  KS           3380   13      296        26:15.6     26:39.9
       9    Margaret Brandmeyer               Leawood  KS           336   13      306        26:23.2     26:32.5
      10    Grace Lamar                       Overland Park  KS    1693   13      335        26:43.5     27:13.6
      11    Phoebe Fyffe                                           3697   11      336        26:43.5     27:29.7
      12    Anna Ciani                        leawood  KS           563   13      365        26:59.1     27:07.8
      13    Leah DeFreece                     Nebraska City  NE     775   13      433        27:47.5     28:53.1
      14    Gigi gray                         kansas city  MO      1179   14      447        28:00.5     28:15.0
      15    Carly Stroup                      Lenexa  KS           3063   13      562        29:28.9     29:54.2
      16    Kyleigh Marsh                     Wellsville  KS       1906   13      667        30:46.2     31:43.5
      17    Jordan Reed                       Cameron  MO          2570   11      669        30:48.1     30:52.5
      18    Monica Melber                     Leawood  KS          2074   13      709        31:28.7     31:57.7
      19    Sarah Albert                      Leawood  KS            27   11      726        31:43.0     33:30.9
      20    Sophie Wagner                     Leawood  KS          3303   13      753        32:22.3     32:31.4
      21    Christine Betts                   Kansas City  MO       232   14      859        34:18.4     35:03.4
      22    Natalie Crist                     Leawood  KS           663   11      950        36:33.4     37:49.6
      23    Kaitlyn Blasi                     Overland Park  KS     270   11      959        36:45.4     38:53.2
      24    Margaret Hubble                   Leawood  KS          1432   12     1005        38:11.3     38:35.9
      25    Caroline Anthony                  Leawood  KS            76   14     1006        38:13.6     38:22.3
      26    Molly Harrigan                    Overland Park  KS    1278   12     1027        39:09.3     41:49.5
      27    Calli Caudle                      Bendena  KS           519   13     1034        39:18.5     41:50.6
      28    Kate Hess                         Leawood  KS          1353   11     1065        40:22.0     41:38.5
      29    Claudia Dillow                    Mission Hills  KS     820   14     1093        42:20.1     44:19.5
      30    Bailey George                     Overland Park  KS    1115   13     1106        42:43.7     44:08.6
      31    joanna blackford                  leawood  KS           258   14     1122        43:18.1     45:33.2
      32    Schyler DeFreece                  Tecumseh  NE          767   12     1151        44:50.4     46:27.1
      33    Sarah Zingg                       Overland Park  KS    3549   11     1245        50:08.6     50:08.6
      34    Kendal Sommer                     Salina  KS           2968   14     1263        51:23.3     52:02.0
      35    Emily Brown                       Olathe  KS            376   13     1266        51:26.8     54:40.2
      36    Nina Ricci                        Leawood  KS          2626   13     1267        51:27.5     54:40.8
      37    Gwyneth Yockey                    Leawood  KS          3528   12     1335        54:39.1     54:39.1
      38    Samantha Wikel                    Greenwood  MO        3422   11     1442      1:00:27.7   1:02:25.8
      39    Morgan VanRoss                    Shawnee Mission  KS  3245   12     1455      1:00:42.6   1:04:52.0
      40    Jamey Jackson                     Columbia  MO         1459   13     1490      1:02:09.5   1:08:03.6
      41    Kylie Brown                       ks  KS                378   11     1504      1:02:37.0   1:06:46.4
      42    Jonie Welland                                          3628   12     1508      1:02:42.5   1:06:49.3
      43    Alexis Kelley                     Aurora  MO           1565   14     1545      1:04:43.9   1:04:43.9
      44    Anna Schroer                      leawood  KS          2783   14     1564      1:05:50.7   1:05:50.7
      45    Madeleine Campbell                Overland Park  KS     466   14     1565      1:05:50.7   1:05:50.7
      46    Haylee Andrews-kesler             Kansas City  MO        63   13     1633      1:12:59.9   1:12:59.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hailey Cook                                            3802   15      284        26:11.0     26:14.9
       2    Caitlin Chaffin                   Cleveland  MO         524   16      352        26:48.4     28:07.1
       3    Alexa Prim                        Overland Park  KS    2517   17      394        27:20.1     27:41.0
       4    Evan Sterneck                     Leawood  KS          3027   19      536        29:12.3     29:34.1
       5    Christina Jones                   Greenwood  MO        1515   17      718        31:35.9     32:54.2
       6    Kayleigh Wilson                   Lenexa  KS           3454   15      720        31:37.4     34:34.5
       7    Chloe Adams                       shawnee  KS            17   15      760        32:32.4     34:48.7
       8    Abbie McElroy                     Lincoln  NE          1989   18      863        34:20.5     36:21.2
       9    Corinne Stratton                  Overland Park  KS    3056   15      921        35:40.8     36:02.6
      10    Maggie First                      Shawnee  KS          1015   16     1017        38:36.4     40:46.5
      11    anne stollsteimer                                      3598   17     1066        40:29.9     40:50.7
      12    Madison Weaver                    Prairie Village  KS  3365   18     1079        41:35.5     41:50.8
      13    Emily Evans                       OP  KS                955   16     1138        44:17.5     46:17.6
      14    Kenley Childs                     Shawnee Mission  KS   545   15     1189        47:10.8     49:07.2
      15    Megan Greene                      Olathe  KS           1192   18     1200        47:44.5     49:48.1
      16    Abby Staudenmaier                 Overland Park  KS    3009   17     1201        47:50.2     51:48.1
      17    BreAnne Caudle                    Bendena  KS           518   16     1252        50:20.5     52:53.2
      18    Camille O'Leary                   Mission  KS          2340   15     1258        51:11.0     53:15.7
      19    Katie Deblase                                          3872   16     1268        51:28.9     54:41.8
      20    kathanne debortoli                                     3594   16     1444      1:00:28.0   1:02:25.8
      21    Regan Dunn                        Overland Park  KS     875   16     1470      1:01:26.7   1:01:26.7
      22    Emily McFadden                                         3998   18     1491      1:02:13.3   1:08:01.6
      23    Annie Kessler                     Paola  KS            1587   17     1554      1:05:38.6   1:12:04.8
      24    Kellie Soetaert                   Paola  KS            2960   17     1555      1:05:39.4   1:12:05.4
      25    Jennifer Lieb                     Kansas City  MO      1794   18     1649      1:14:41.7   1:14:41.7
      26    Maggie Oathout                    Webb City  MO        2317   17     1664      1:22:05.2   1:22:05.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Megan Eagleburger                 Lake Winnebago  MO    896   23       92        22:31.0     22:55.5
       2    Rebecca Brigance                                       3852   22      162        24:19.5     24:49.1
       3    Allyson Mize                      Raytown  MO          2180   23      234        25:23.7     25:26.2
       4    Lindsey Pacey                     Merriam  KS          2380   22      334        26:42.5     27:36.3
       5    Brittany Behn                     Overland Park  KS     181   23      340        26:44.3     27:29.4
       6    Brittany Krutty                   Olathe  KS           1669   20      375        27:10.0     30:03.8
       7    Gina Legrotte                     Overland Park  KS    1759   20      384        27:15.1     27:30.5
       8    Katie Wildgen                     Overland Park  KS    3428   22      385        27:15.4     27:25.4
       9    Cassie Morrison                   Grain Valley  MO     2213   24      395        27:20.2     28:39.1
      10    Breah Andrews                     Manhattan  KS          62   22      416        27:33.8     29:00.8
      11    Korinne Wanek                     Lawrence  KS         3329   20      429        27:44.4     28:31.3
      12    Erin Inciardi                     Leawood  KS          1455   23      436        27:50.0     28:43.4
      13    April Newby                       shawnee  KS          2277   23      445        27:58.2     28:25.8
      14    Kimberly Hoffman                                       3907   24      504        28:43.6     31:40.6
      15    Kelli Gramlich                                         3630   20      517        28:53.8     30:40.8
      16    Sofia Hagebolling                 Overland Park  KS    1234   22      581        29:45.9     31:23.8
      17    Mallory Cerra                     Lee's Summit  MO      522   24      582        29:46.9     30:08.5
      18    Jessica McGovern                  Leawood  KS          2015   23      589        29:49.2     30:06.9
      19    MaryAnna Foreman                  Topeka  KS           1036   23      649        30:33.4     31:14.1
      20    Miriam Loganbill                                       3797   21      652        30:34.7     31:15.1
      21    Heather Baldwin                   Polo  MO              114   24      728        31:44.5     34:42.8
      22    Sarah Wildgen                     Overland Park  KS    3430   24      740        31:56.8     32:07.0
      23    Grace Goodman                     Overland Park  KS    1164   24      765        32:36.3     32:53.0
      24    Emily Buxman                      Lenexa  KS            430   22      788        32:53.6     32:59.2
      25    Natalie Peters                    Lawrence  KS         2428   24      837        33:46.7     35:18.4
      26    Kelly Anderson                    Kansas City  MO        54   24      838        33:47.0     35:18.5
      27    Jenanne Wilson                    Lenexa  KS           3452   24      912        35:29.6     38:26.3
      28    Brooke Beason                     Lees Summit  MO       161   24      919        35:36.9     37:35.2
      29    Tracy Fernandez                   mission  KS           987   24      928        35:55.3     36:50.1
      30    Elizabeth Crist                   leawood  KS           660   20      951        36:33.7     37:50.2
      31    Megan Frueh                       Pickering  MO        1062   22      982        37:22.5     39:08.5
      32    Kristina Shannon                  Independence  MO     2831   20      992        37:51.9     38:58.5
      33    Genevieve Burk                    Butler  MO            409   24      995        37:57.4     41:27.7
      34    Kim Nguyen                        overland park  KS    2288   24     1012        38:25.7     39:35.9
      35    Betty Kaspar                      Overland Park  KS    1554   23     1013        38:25.8     40:07.1
      36    Megan Elliott                     Overland Park  KS     922   22     1031        39:15.9     40:53.9
      37    Sarah Kulhanek                                         3900   24     1052        39:46.4     40:48.8
      38    Angelee Dougherty                 Omaha  NE             842   21     1086        41:59.5     43:07.6
      39    Breann Dougherty                  Kansas City  MO       843   23     1089        42:00.0     43:08.2
      40    Rose Johnson                      Kearney  MO          1512   22     1096        42:36.3     43:35.7
      41    Nichole LaRue                     Platte City  MO      1728   21     1163        45:43.2     48:49.4
      42    Megan Harris                      Leawood  KS          1285   22     1188        47:10.3     49:07.2
      43    Kristina Maddox                   Kansas City  MO      1873   23     1226        48:45.8     51:35.9
      44    Jessica Swisher                   Independence  MO     3118   24     1301        52:54.0     57:56.1
      45    Michaela Adams                    shawnee  KS            18   20     1324        54:00.7     56:18.6
      46    Julia Nguyen                      Kansas City  MO      2289   23     1428        59:50.3   1:03:34.0
      47    Liz Crabb                         Leawood  KS           645   22     1460      1:00:59.5   1:00:59.5
      48    Erin Johnson                      BLUE SPRINGS  MO     1505   23     1536      1:04:17.1   1:10:13.3
      49    Vanessa Hambury                                        3931   21     1549      1:05:06.2   1:09:55.8
      50    Ashley Nigro                      Overland Park  KS    2304   23     1587      1:08:12.4   1:08:12.4
      51    Amanda Moulder                    Holt  MO             2221   21     1593      1:09:16.9   1:09:16.9
      52    Melanie Barney                    Maryland Heights  M   131   24     1599      1:10:23.6   1:10:23.6
      53    Nina El Andaloussi                Olathe  KS            914   24     1638      1:14:09.7   1:14:09.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shauna Saghbene                   Kansas City  MO      2734   29       22        19:41.3     19:42.6
       2    Cassie Blankenship                                     3865   26       35        20:04.8     20:11.6
       3    Aubrey Hale                       Kansas City  MO      1242   27       52        21:04.8     21:05.8
       4    Megan Polson                      Overland Park  KS    2477   29       75        22:06.3     22:08.0
       5    Traci Flores                      Kansas City  MO      1026   28       96        22:34.8     22:43.8
       6    Jamie Lamb                        Lenexa  KS           1701   26      105        22:49.4     23:44.2
       7    Katie Seymour                     Westwood  KS         2825   26      135        23:31.7     24:26.2
       8    Jennifer Dorsey                   Kansas City  MO       836   25      137        23:34.2     27:01.0
       9    Kristina Selters                  Lawrence  KS         2820   29      148        23:53.6     24:01.5
      10    Jessica Lewicke                                        3892   25      164        24:24.0     24:38.8
      11    Anna Lahey                        Kansas City  MO      1689   25      201        24:54.9     27:04.3
      12    Katie Vaughan                     Kansas City  MO      3258   29      221        25:11.2     26:33.2
      13    Aspen Robb                        Overland Park  KS    2647   29      223        25:12.5     25:19.8
      14    Catherine Owens                   Shawnee Mission  KS  2373   28      236        25:24.8     25:37.5
      15    Jessica Wilson                    Leawood  KS          3457   27      238        25:26.7     27:03.4
      16    Carly Allegri                     Prairie Village  KS    33   27      266        25:51.5     27:20.9
      17    Diana Meyer                       Lawrence  KS         2096   28      269        25:53.0     26:22.1
      18    Lynn Foreman                      Topeka  KS           1035   25      271        25:54.4     26:30.5
      19    Erin Heidebrecht                  Olathe  KS           1317   29      280        26:06.2     26:30.0
      20    Kristen Williams                  Columbia  MO         3803   27      286        26:12.3     27:47.9
      21    Lorna Mishler                     Kansas City  MO      2167   27      294        26:14.3     27:18.9
      22    Anthony Mishler                   Kansas City  MO      2166   27      295        26:15.0     27:19.1
      23    Karen Jantz                       Prairie Village  KS  1480   27      311        26:25.6     26:43.5
      24    Jennifer Dady                     Olathe  KS            702   28      350        26:48.1     26:56.6
      25    Chelsea Schartz                   Overland Park  KS    2749   27      353        26:50.0     27:09.2
      26    Rosemary Corbin                                        3933   29      358        26:53.7     27:45.6
      27    Jenna Murphy                      Shawnee  KS          2252   25      368        27:02.1     29:37.4
      28    Kim Harrington                    Kansas City  MO      1281   27      393        27:19.7     27:55.8
      29    Holly Owens                       Olathe  KS           2374   28      396        27:20.3     29:58.1
      30    Lindsay Carey                     Lenexa  KS            484   27      400        27:23.8     28:48.6
      31    Carrie Bugg                       Westerville  OH       398   26      403        27:24.8     28:29.6
      32    Aubrey Bucher                     Overland Park  KS     395   27      409        27:31.1     28:16.1
      33    niki morris                       olathe  KS           2209   29      413        27:32.6     28:32.3
      34    Lindsey Vleisides                 Lee's Summit  MO     3281   29      430        27:44.6     28:35.2
      35    Megan Hochstedler                 Topeka  KS           1383   25      434        27:47.9     28:28.6
      36    Kayla Maguire                     Kansas City  MO      1880   26      435        27:49.1     28:42.5
      37    Ashley Greeley                    Maryville  MO        1182   25      455        28:08.5     29:19.5
      38    Veronica Reveles                  Kansas City  KS      2604   25      459        28:10.2     28:25.9
      39    blair waltz                       San Diego  CA        3327   28      461        28:13.8     28:45.7
      40    Kelli Conley                      Ottawa  KS            601   29      468        28:20.3     29:33.9
      41    Emily Stewart                                          3814   28      475        28:23.2     28:52.8
      42    Alyssa Housh                      Kansas City  MO      1416   28      489        28:34.4     31:49.5
      43    Laura Bjerg                       Kansas City  KS       253   26      490        28:34.5     29:03.4
      44    Barb Kral-Hasty                   Mission  KS          1646   29      493        28:36.0     29:08.1
      45    Elizabeth Maloney                 Overland Park  KS    1893   29      496        28:38.1     28:51.7
      46    Karli Lockard                     Kansas City  MO      1809   28      553        29:24.5     29:41.6
      47    Hannah Kagay                      Topeka  KS           1540   28      564        29:30.5     30:10.1
      48    Paige Henry                       Lake Lotawana  MO    1336   27      579        29:42.3     31:10.9
      49    Emily Hussey                      Prairie Village  KS  1447   26      583        29:48.0     30:13.1
      50    Maile Inouye                      Kansas City  MO      1457   29      594        29:53.0     29:59.1
      51    Erin Mulligan                     Overland Park  KS    3786   26      597        29:53.4     31:43.4
      52    Diane Snakenberg                  West Des Moines  IA  2950   25      598        29:53.5     30:39.6
      53    Kimberly Biller                   Fort Scott  KS        245   25      599        29:54.4     30:40.0
      54    Megan Alberg                      greenwood  MO          25   26      605        29:58.7     31:16.6
      55    Megan Rooney                      Olathe  KS           2703   25      620        30:09.6     32:47.2
      56    Courtney Robertson                OP  KS               2669   25      639        30:25.6     31:32.7
      57    Amy Ambroson                      Kansas City  MO        51   27      657        30:38.4     32:43.7
      58    Kirby Hough                       Kansas City  MO      1413   26      666        30:45.5     32:13.6
      59    melissa coster                    overland park  KS     634   25      680        30:58.9     32:07.5
      60    Hilary Turner                     Overland Park  KS    3208   28      687        31:07.0     31:32.4
      61    Shannon Shull                     Overland Park  KS    2877   29      700        31:21.8     34:34.8
      62    Hollie Ryan                       lee's summit  MO     2728   25      727        31:43.7     34:55.9
      63    Kristen Snyder                    Kansas City  MO      2958   29      752        32:18.1     34:18.5
      64    Austyn Windle                     Lawrence  KS         3467   26      757        32:27.5     33:21.7
      65    Leah Easley                       Raytown  MO           899   29      761        32:33.8     33:11.8
      66    Jillisa Strathman                 Seneca  KS           3055   28      766        32:36.5     35:19.0
      67    Briana Ford                       Overland Park  KS    1032   28      785        32:52.1     35:42.3
      68    Laura Baker                       Kansas City  MO       110   26      809        33:21.8     34:49.7
      69    Jamie Gibson                      Kansas City  MO      1127   29      819        33:35.5     35:12.6
      70    Lauren Albani                     Chicago  IL            23   27      830        33:42.3     35:45.9
      71    Kristen Owens                                          3779   27      850        34:01.0     38:29.5
      72    Cody Green                        Prairie Village  KS  1187   26      856        34:14.8     37:27.0
      73    Andrea Bridges                    Mission  KS           353   26      883        34:49.8     35:15.7
      74    Thailand Tran                     Overland Park  KS    3192   29      884        34:53.1     36:51.2
      75    Jenny Arthur                      Kansas City  MO        85   29      892        35:06.7     39:16.4
      76    Charity Saucerman                 East Lynne  MO       2739   26      893        35:07.2     37:28.8
      77    Jannessa Moore                    Shawnee  KS          2196   26      904        35:21.2     36:24.0
      78    Matthew Moore                     Shawnee  KS          2197   29      905        35:21.6     36:23.8
      79    Amanda Voth                       Overland Park  KS    3298   25      908        35:26.9     36:06.1
      80    Ashley Mille                      Pomona  KS           2130   29      911        35:29.0     36:59.8
      81    jennifer kilgore                  Overland park  KS    1592   26      935        36:01.6     38:04.2
      82    Meg Gatchell                      Prairie Village  KS  1109   26      936        36:02.0     38:04.6
      83    Jennifer Calovich                 Kansas City  MO       442   26      937        36:04.1     38:03.5
      84    Sarah Czeschin                    Kansas City  MO       701   28      956        36:41.6     37:44.2
      85    Amy Lunn                          Lenexa  KS           1845   27      977        37:17.0     38:41.8
      86    Kelly Swope                       Saint Joseph  MO     3120   28      984        37:32.1     39:22.9
      87    Elizabeth jacobi                  Overland Park  KS    1472   28      989        37:46.8     38:57.2
      88    Karly Prickett                    Overland Park  KS    2515   26     1003        38:09.8     41:13.2
      89    Courtney Fry                      Sedalia  MO          1064   26     1014        38:25.9     41:08.3
      90    Amanda Hoover                     Olathe  KS           1404   28     1020        38:41.5     41:01.6
      91    Amber Humphrey                    Kansas City  KS      1439   25     1045        39:38.3     40:33.3
      92    Ellen Neidlinger                  Kansas City  MO      2271   29     1072        41:02.8     45:22.8
      93    Meg Cornell                                            3666   25     1088        41:59.8     43:07.9
      94    Lindsey Lang                      Lee's Summit  MO     1715   27     1098        42:37.4     45:50.4
      95    Brigette Votava                   Overland Park  KS    3297   26     1112        43:05.8     45:07.2
      96    Ashley Inciardi                   Leawood  KS          1454   26     1113        43:06.1     45:08.1
      97    Brooke Wignall                    Olathe  KS           3418   26     1114        43:06.1     45:07.4
      98    Rachel Stover                     Prairie Village  KS  3052   29     1150        44:47.2     46:18.4
      99    Natalie O'Dell                    Kearney  MO          2323   25     1156        45:17.9     47:02.1
     100    Jamie Oborg                       Kansas City  KS      2318   25     1160        45:33.0     48:08.3
     101    Kyle McDeck                                            3641   28     1166        45:48.1     47:34.0
     102    Kelly Rogel                       Olathe  KS           2686   28     1168        45:59.9     46:23.2
     103    Brianna Wessinger                 Platte City  MO      3385   28     1178        46:31.3     52:20.9
     104    Annie Powers                                           3735   28     1196        47:24.3     49:16.8
     105    rachel jones                      archie  MO           1525   28     1206        47:59.7     54:54.2
     106    Allison Sizemore                  Overland Park  KS    2909   29     1207        47:59.7     52:19.8
     107    Abigail Lawson                    Gardner  KS          1746   29     1214        48:19.8     49:25.7
     108    Leah Wilson                       Lawrence  KS         3458   28     1317        53:30.5     57:46.2
     109    Jennifer Nagaoka                  Kansas City  MO      2259   29     1322        53:51.4     58:01.5
     110    Tiffany Ferro                                          3980   29     1333        54:37.5     54:37.5
     111    Erika Atcheson                    Pleasant Hill  MO      90   26     1349        55:32.0     55:32.0
     112    Stephanie Drake                                        3916   29     1356        56:18.8     59:49.4
     113    Ashley Alpert                     OVERLAND PARK  KS      42   26     1366        56:50.5     56:50.5
     114    megan dexheimer                   Overland Park  KS     800   25     1371        57:06.4   1:01:37.2
     115    Sara Tuttle                       Higginsville  MO     3212   25     1374        57:14.9   1:00:41.5
     116    Lindsey Pickard                   Olathe  KS           2451   28     1406        58:51.1   1:02:33.4
     117    Mallory Williams                  Westwood  KS         3437   26     1418        59:18.0     59:18.0
     118    McKinzie Jeffrey                  Kansas city  MO      1483   26     1427        59:47.4   1:03:33.1
     119    Samantha Cowan                    Springdale  AR        638   27     1431        59:52.8   1:03:33.2
     120    Lindsey alldredge                 Lenexa  KS             32   28     1438      1:00:19.7   1:04:24.2
     121    tiffany poole                                          3593   27     1443      1:00:27.7   1:02:25.2
     122    Heather Billings                  Olathe  KS            247   29     1457      1:00:56.7   1:00:56.7
     123    Sally Nielsen                     Overland Park  KS    2294   28     1459      1:00:59.5   1:00:59.5
     124    Kim Crabb                         Leawood  KS           644   25     1462      1:01:00.4   1:01:00.4
     125    Renee Sol                         Overland Park  KS    2964   28     1493      1:02:16.2   1:02:16.2
     126    Caitlin Goode                     Lawrence  KS         1157   25     1524      1:03:38.7   1:08:23.4
     127    Megan Anthony                     Lee's Summit  MO       78   27     1525      1:03:39.2   1:08:23.7
     128    Jaclyn Cool                       Roeland Park  KS      610   26     1531      1:04:08.2   1:07:48.4
     129    Erin Roebuck                      Merriam  KS          2684   29     1544      1:04:39.3   1:04:39.3
     130    Sara Grein                        Olathe  KS           1199   28     1558      1:05:42.1   1:05:42.1
     131    Stephanie Franz                   Gardner  KS          1048   26     1579      1:07:31.3   1:11:51.5
     132    Nicole Elo                        Parkville  MO         928   26     1635      1:13:42.4   1:13:42.4
     133    Jill Lamprecht                    Fremont  NE          1710   29     1655      1:16:14.7   1:16:14.7
     134    Sarah Hart                        Fremont  NE          1291   28     1660      1:16:15.8   1:16:15.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kiki Hager                        Kansas City  MO      1236   34       28        19:50.2     19:53.6
       2    Kristin Holdhusen                 Overland Park  KS    1386   34       33        19:57.5     19:59.2
       3    Melissa Bleser                    Kansas City  MO       274   31       61        21:25.3     21:26.7
       4    Sarah Wurth                       Kansas City  MO      3669   30       68        21:48.9     22:10.0
       5    Alexia Vondrachek                 Merriam  KS          3289   32       73        22:02.8     22:07.5
       6    Megan Grisham                     Liberty  MO          1208   30       83        22:18.3     22:25.9
       7    Adrienne Morgan                   Olathe  KS           2204   34      111        22:55.0     23:05.6
       8    Kari Bishop                       Overland Park  KS     251   30      123        23:13.7     23:25.6
       9    Shannon Powers                    Manhattan  KS        2495   34      165        24:26.2     25:48.6
      10    Alysia Metcalf                    Prairie Village  KS  2095   31      171        24:29.0     24:41.0
      11    Carina Draut                      Kansas City  MO       854   33      174        24:30.2     29:52.7
      12    Shawna Wright                     Roeland park  KS     3512   34      179        24:35.6     25:25.5
      13    Virginia Franzese                 Overland Park  KS    1049   34      191        24:45.6     25:59.8
      14    Jessica Marhn                                          3952   34      192        24:48.1     25:28.7
      15    Maureen Blount                                         3703   34      218        25:08.6     25:58.6
      16    Christina Lysay                                        3880   31      227        25:16.1     25:57.3
      17    Christin Mack                     Olathe  KS           1868   31      233        25:23.6     25:35.3
      18    Katie Zeldin                      Leawood  KS          3538   34      235        25:24.0     25:37.6
      19    Alison Faddis                     Olathe  KS            961   31      249        25:36.6     26:58.4
      20    Lynn Alexander                    Lenexa  KS             30   30      278        26:02.9     26:14.7
      21    Jamie Clark                       Shawnee Mission  KS   566   31      282        26:07.5     28:13.4
      22    Grace Silverio                    Kansas City  MO      2896   34      298        26:17.9     28:45.1
      23    Jessica Revelle                   Kansas City  MO      2605   34      303        26:21.2     29:35.7
      24    Kelly Barth                       overland park  KS     147   30      355        26:50.7     27:01.3
      25    Camille Lauer                     Kansas City  MO      1733   34      367        27:02.1     27:16.6
      26    Shannon Snyder                    Independence  MO     2956   32      372        27:07.7     27:19.4
      27    Katie Crews                       Overland Park  KS     654   30      398        27:21.0     27:49.5
      28    Melissa Mudd                      Kansas City  MO      2230   33      421        27:36.5     28:34.4
      29    Chris Bremerman                   Smithville  MO        343   34      422        27:36.7     30:02.4
      30    Stephanie Burkhead                Overland Park  KS     413   30      424        27:37.5     28:21.3
      31    Betsy White                       Overland park  KS    3400   31      439        27:51.1     28:33.6
      32    Anne Stowers                                           3888   30      444        27:56.9     28:26.9
      33    Sharla Stockwell                  Merriam  KS          3045   34      448        28:00.5     30:04.4
      34    Christina Donze                   Kansas City  MO       833   34      482        28:27.4     28:41.7
      35    Emily Viebrock                    Kansas City  MO      3271   31      494        28:37.3     29:06.5
      36    Katie McCaa                       Kansas City  MO      1952   30      501        28:42.5     31:03.7
      37    Shala Koelzer                     Olathe  KS           1630   30      543        29:19.0     31:25.2
      38    Megan Jensen                                           3927   31      544        29:19.2     30:18.7
      39    Tabitha Hazen                     Overland Park  KS    1309   32      575        29:38.8     31:17.2
      40    Rachel Quisenberry                Pasadena  CA         2535   30      588        29:48.7     30:00.7
      41    Erin deVries                      Kansas City  MO       796   31      595        29:53.0     31:56.5
      42    Amy Field                         Merriam  KS          1004   31      622        30:11.8     30:57.6
      43    Teresa Romero                     Overland Park  KS    2702   33      623        30:12.0     30:22.8
      44    Anna Perkins                      Paola  KS            2424   34      626        30:14.9     31:43.5
      45    Jen Crowder                       overland Park  KS     684   34      627        30:15.1     30:54.3
      46    Angela MacDonald                                       3974   31      637        30:24.7     35:06.6
      47    Laura Vanice                      Prairie Village  KS  3241   32      655        30:38.3     32:06.6
      48    Sarah LaSala                      Overland  KS         1731   32      658        30:39.0     32:07.2
      49    Nicole Magni                      Yorba Linda  CA      1874   32      665        30:45.0     32:10.4
      50    Jill Jolicoeur                    o  KS                1514   34      682        31:01.5     33:06.3
      51    Heather Henning                   Kansas City  MO      1332   30      688        31:13.6     32:37.6
      52    Ruthe Douglas                     Shawnee  KS           852   31      693        31:18.2     33:42.6
      53    Lindsay Wake                      Tonganoxie  KS       3306   32      694        31:19.2     32:10.6
      54    Meagan Leahy                      Overland Park  KS    1747   33      701        31:22.0     32:35.5
      55    Wesley Cartwright                 Kansas City  MO       503   31      711        31:29.5     35:56.0
      56    Erin Goertz                       Gladstone  MO        1152   30      712        31:30.5     35:56.1
      57    Dara Oswald                                            3856   30      714        31:32.2     32:58.4
      58    Carie Fess                        Arcadia  KS           991   30      715        31:33.3     31:48.5
      59    Julie Brumet                      Overland Park  KS     387   32      716        31:33.8     32:25.9
      60    katie mcmullen                    Blue Springs  MO     2051   33      723        31:38.8     31:48.4
      61    Kristen Haag                      Overland Park  KS    1231   34      725        31:42.1     33:09.2
      62    Liza Wilhite                      Roeland Park  KS     3432   32      730        31:46.3     34:15.9
      63    Jenean Gregg                      Raymore  MO          1197   33      734        31:50.6     33:09.2
      64    Allison Miller                    Overland Park  KS    2146   33      747        32:08.3     33:00.4
      65    Janet Burke                       Olathe  KS            410   32      759        32:31.4     37:56.6
      66    Jodi Rogert                       Shawnee  KS          2694   34      769        32:37.6     33:26.9
      67    Angela Vietti                     Overland Park  KS    3275   33      800        33:03.6     34:39.0
      68    Zandra Willoughby                 Independence  MO     3449   30      802        33:05.7     33:15.5
      69    Diana Linville                    Clearmont  MO        1799   32      806        33:18.3     34:30.3
      70    Angie Miller                      Olathe  KS           2138   31      810        33:22.6     34:06.2
      71    Heather Nauert                    Chesterfield  MO     2265   32      813        33:25.9     34:49.2
      72    Margaret Richards                 Kansas City  MO      2630   33      817        33:29.3     36:21.2
      73    Amy Czeschin                      Kansas City  MO       700   31      822        33:36.1     34:38.3
      74    Peggy Dirks                       Merriam  KS           823   34      836        33:45.4     35:09.3
      75    Shannon Cummings                  Kansas City, Kansas   690   33      845        33:57.1     34:34.1
      76    Regan Miller                      Kansas City  MO      2145   32      853        34:07.8     35:54.7
      77    Rachel Hass                       Kansas City  MO      1295   32      870        34:32.2     35:29.5
      78    Carrie Scheer                     Lees Summit  MO      2752   34      871        34:32.9     37:47.1
      79    Kristin Searle                    Prairie Village  KS  2802   31      890        35:04.8     39:18.0
      80    Lindsay Fast                      Burlington Junction   972   30      900        35:19.1     36:31.1
      81    Angela Reed                       Cameron  MO          2569   33      907        35:23.5     35:27.9
      82    Leigh Swift                       Fairway  KS          3115   31      916        35:34.6     36:27.7
      83    Susie Fowler                      Kansas City  MO      1045   33      927        35:55.1     37:09.9
      84    Andrea Duffy                      Overland Park  KS     867   32      938        36:04.7     37:02.4
      85    Lori Taylor                       Kansas City  KS      3134   30      943        36:20.8     38:12.4
      86    Danielle Hunter                   Kansas City  MO      1441   33      952        36:34.0     41:24.6
      87    Sara Grubb                        Lees Summit  MO      1213   33      986        37:33.4     38:53.6
      88    Margaret Thompson                 Shawnee  KS          3161   32      988        37:41.5     39:23.8
      89    Leah Smith                                             3982   32      990        37:47.3     39:41.6
      90    Kate Sullinger                    Prairie Village  KS  3092   33      991        37:48.0     40:52.3
      91    Kelly Stidham                     Belton  MO           3038   31      996        38:00.1     39:08.3
      92    Tricia Kyler Bowling              Kansas City  MO      1681   33      999        38:07.2     38:48.4
      93    Karen Goodner                     Hermitage  TN        1165   30     1000        38:08.0     38:48.5
      94    Valerie Helm                      Parkville  MO        1323   32     1001        38:08.0     38:49.3
      95    Heather Mecham                    Kansas City  MO      2060   33     1002        38:09.1     38:50.3
      96    Missy Stump                       Shawnee  KS          3079   31     1029        39:13.8     40:22.6
      97    Angela Seat                                            3759   32     1042        39:34.3     41:03.4
      98    April Figgins Garcia              Kansas City  KS      1008   31     1055        39:53.6     42:27.5
      99    Cari Pounds                       Kansas City  MO      2491   30     1056        39:54.7     40:17.7
     100    Belinda Willmoth                  Lees Summit  MO      3447   34     1058        40:03.0     43:35.3
     101    Amber Robinson                    Topeka  KS           2673   32     1063        40:21.6     41:45.8
     102    Nichole Tippin                    Smithville  MO       3179   34     1084        41:48.1     44:10.6
     103    Jan Wilson-Vicory                 Independence  KS     3465   31     1099        42:39.0     46:08.3
     104    Stacie Bohnsack                   Shawnee  KS           289   32     1109        42:51.0     42:51.0
     105    Kathleen Wessinger                Platte City  MO      3386   33     1131        43:48.8     49:25.2
     106    Sarah Zey                         Leawood  KS          3540   31     1144        44:37.5     46:09.2
     107    Lindsey Daniels                   Kansas City  MO       707   32     1145        44:42.0     46:09.6
     108    Andrea Martin - Wyble             Leawood  KS          1921   31     1147        44:46.1     46:18.1
     109    Marlina Yates                     Mission  KS          3523   32     1152        44:50.7     46:14.8
     110    Julie Kircher                     Kansas City  MO      1600   32     1161        45:34.0     45:34.0
     111    Kim Hill                                               3636   30     1164        45:46.7     47:33.7
     112    katie davis                       Overland Park  KS     719   33     1180        46:40.8     46:40.8
     113    Christina Mains                   Olathe  KS           1881   34     1181        46:44.0     47:40.7
     114    Amy Smith                         Olathe  KS           2935   31     1182        46:52.2     48:11.6
     115    Betsy Ordonez                     Prairie Village  KS  2361   34     1211        48:10.0     53:47.9
     116    LIsa Brown                        Gardner  KS           370   30     1213        48:16.6     49:22.7
     117    Marla Worley                      Overland Park  KS    3508   34     1216        48:25.0     50:38.4
     118    Jill Schaffer                     Overland Park  KS    2748   30     1218        48:26.9     52:02.3
     119    Vanina Mathes                     Olathe  KS           1934   33     1228        48:48.8     50:06.0
     120    Hyajin Bushey                                          3987   31     1273        51:34.9     54:31.9
     121    Laura Rippel                      Olathe  KS           2646   31     1290        52:15.8     57:35.1
     122    Sandee Darnall                    Overland Park  KS     714   30     1320        53:43.6     55:09.7
     123    andrea gardner                    prairie village  KS  1099   30     1339        54:55.9     58:15.1
     124    Becky Croker                      Prairie Village  KS   669   34     1350        55:39.8     58:21.1
     125    Brooke Chiaverini                 Leawood  KS           541   34     1352        55:55.4     55:55.4
     126    Maggie Vielhauer                  Shawnee  KS          3273   34     1361        56:33.2     56:33.2
     127    laura galler                      overland park  KS    1094   32     1367        56:52.1     58:53.4
     128    Emma Petrie-Smith                 Overland Park  KS    2443   30     1373        57:07.5   1:00:54.8
     129    Jennifer Perry                    Kansas City  MO      2425   30     1382        57:54.3   1:01:02.9
     130    Stephanie Holmes                  Overland Park  KS    1391   32     1384        58:07.7   1:01:31.0
     131    Vera Slaughter                    North Kansas City    2914   32     1390        58:23.7   1:01:49.4
     132    Katie Burris                      Overland Park  KS     424   30     1391        58:26.9   1:02:13.7
     133    Shelly McConnell                  Overland Park  KS    1971   30     1393        58:33.9   1:02:19.6
     134    Marissa Steele                    Overland Park  KS    3017   30     1401        58:49.4   1:02:36.0
     135    Jennifer Loeffler                 Topeka  KS           1811   32     1412        59:03.0   1:03:48.0
     136    Stephen Loeffler                  Topeka  KS           1812   34     1413        59:04.5   1:03:47.9
     137    Patty Salcedo-Morton              Shawnee  KS          2735   30     1420        59:23.4   1:03:08.6
     138    Carma Meitzen                     Greenland  AR        2070   32     1432        59:53.7   1:03:32.0
     139    Susy Carter                       Overland Park  KS     502   32     1450      1:00:35.6   1:04:39.0
     140    Katie Walsh                       Overland Park  KS    3325   30     1472      1:01:32.4   1:05:25.3
     141    Misty Gill                        Cherryvale  KS       1134   33     1492      1:02:15.4   1:02:15.4
     142    Bailey Wilson                     Fairway  KS          3460   30     1526      1:03:43.3   1:03:43.3
     143    Michelle Kaine                    Auroa  MO            1541   34     1547      1:04:44.2   1:04:44.2
     144    Beth Shenberger                   Sherrill  IA         2852   32     1566      1:05:51.3   1:05:51.3
     145    Cyndi York                        Oakview  MO          3529   32     1569      1:06:08.3   1:06:08.3
     146    Denise DeBrine                    Olathe  KS            751   32     1574      1:06:49.1   1:06:49.1
     147    Julie Hellstern                   Gardner  KS          1321   30     1580      1:07:31.4   1:11:51.4
     148    Betsy Obrien                      Kansas City  MO      2319   31     1598      1:10:14.1   1:10:14.1
     149    Kate Miller                       Maryland Heights  M  2143   32     1601      1:10:25.0   1:10:25.0
     150    Erin Peters                       Overland Park  KS    3652   33     1603      1:10:55.2   1:10:55.2
     151    Nicole Woods                                           3603   31     1605      1:11:01.4   1:11:01.4
     152    Lara Eckelkamp                    Overland Park  KS     902   30     1607      1:11:02.0   1:11:02.0
     153    Shannon Payne                     Overland Park  KS    2413   31     1612      1:11:10.8   1:11:10.8
     154    Katie Stilwell                    Kansas City  MO      3043   33     1618      1:11:32.0   1:11:32.0
     155    Angela Schweller                  Olathe  KS           2793   33     1621      1:12:14.7   1:12:14.7
     156    Emily Fyten                       Prairie Village  KS  1082   30     1625      1:12:22.5   1:12:22.5
     157    Molly Andrew                      Blue Springs  MO       61   31     1651      1:14:45.9   1:14:45.9
     158    Autumn Stump                      Bates City  MO       3076   31     1654      1:15:26.8   1:15:26.8
     159    Kashia Zumwalt                    Willard  MO          3559   34     1661      1:16:21.3   1:16:21.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kristen Comment                   Kansas City  MO      3772   37       25        19:44.2     19:45.8
       2    Julie McCowen                     Olathe  KS           3762   39       48        21:01.0     21:29.0
       3    Sarah Wilborn                     McPherson  KS        3424   38       78        22:13.7     23:26.9
       4    Lori Barnes                       Arkansas City  KS     129   35      113        22:58.3     23:09.0
       5    Shannon Lilly                     Overland Park  KS    3877   38      143        23:46.3     23:53.4
       6    Kyle Yamada                                            3675   35      145        23:51.4     23:55.1
       7    Krystal Ahders                    Prairie Village  KS    20   35      172        24:30.0     24:47.8
       8    Corrie Moore                      Lawrence  KS         2194   35      176        24:30.6     24:47.8
       9    Michelle Watkins                  Leawood  KS          3349   39      177        24:31.6     24:44.3
      10    Casey Curran                      Lenexa  KS            692   39      178        24:35.6     26:25.6
      11    Stacy Bichelmeyer                 Lake Quivira  KS      239   39      190        24:45.2     25:06.8
      12    Tierney Thompson                  Overland Park  KS    3164   37      228        25:16.3     25:57.8
      13    Stephanie Copen                                        3830   39      231        25:22.6     25:34.6
      14    jennifer johnson                  lenexa  KS           1506   38      268        25:51.9     25:56.8
      15    Terri Howland                     Greenwood  MO        1428   38      277        26:02.8     27:10.3
      16    April McNeely                     trimble  MO          2052   39      281        26:06.4     26:23.0
      17    Leslie McKinley                   Olathe  KS           2032   36      308        26:25.1     26:43.3
      18    Janice Priddy                     SHAWNEE  KS          3775   38      326        26:38.2     26:45.6
      19    Allison Norris                    Prairie Village  KS  2309   35      333        26:42.5     27:33.8
      20    Laura Buffington                                       3850   37      338        26:44.0     27:08.3
      21    Andi Fyffe                                             3698   36      344        26:45.2     27:30.6
      22    Erica Post                        De Soto  KS          2483   39      348        26:47.8     27:27.5
      23    Renee Gier                        Shawnee  KS          1128   37      351        26:48.2     27:37.1
      24    Beth Sluga                        Overland Park  KS    2921   37      370        27:04.0     28:55.1
      25    Michele Heyen                     Shawnee  KS          1358   39      373        27:07.7     27:56.5
      26    Jennifer LeGrotte                 Olathe  KS           1760   36      383        27:15.1     27:30.5
      27    Sheila Callen                     Kansas City  MO       440   38      387        27:16.1     29:09.8
      28    Lynde Tyrrell                                          3694   39      392        27:19.5     27:39.5
      29    Tricia Vogel                      Shawnee  KS          3287   35      397        27:20.4     29:13.8
      30    Kristen Fink                      Olathe  KS           1011   35      408        27:30.6     27:54.7
      31    Gail Howe                         Lees Summit  MO      1425   37      411        27:32.2     28:05.5
      32    Jamie Studebaker                  Burlingame  KS       3074   35      437        27:50.0     27:52.9
      33    Mellissa Nielsen                  Overland Park  KS    2296   37      449        28:00.5     28:38.0
      34    Donna Stroud                      Grain Valley  MO     3062   36      463        28:15.2     28:24.5
      35    Stacey Armenta                    Lenexa  KS             81   37      485        28:29.1     28:42.7
      36    Paige Kraus                       Garden City  KS      1657   36      486        28:29.5     29:51.1
      37    Kari Mueller                      Garden City  KS      2234   36      487        28:29.5     29:50.9
      38    Elle Puett                        Eden Prairie  MN     2527   37      509        28:49.3     29:48.2
      39    Kimberly Chandler                 Olathe  KS            528   38      523        29:01.7     29:56.2
      40    Rachel McClendon                  Kansas City  MO      1962   35      526        29:05.8     33:45.2
      41    Krisha Newham                     Overland Park  KS    2284   36      539        29:15.0     31:17.7
      42    Wendy Boothe                      Overland Park  KS     305   38      540        29:15.8     29:40.7
      43    Jennifer Weiskopf                 Overland Park  KS    3375   36      547        29:21.9     30:07.7
      44    Jacy Dunham                       Leawood  KS           871   35      548        29:22.0     30:13.7
      45    Marcie Wibright                   Platte City  MO      3410   38      555        29:25.9     31:19.2
      46    Megan Kramer                      Blue Springs  MO     1652   38      561        29:28.0     34:52.9
      47    Ronna Blazer                      Shawnee  KS           273   37      569        29:35.4     30:24.5
      48    Regan Barrett                     Mission  KS           136   35      570        29:35.7     30:53.3
      49    Amy Ward                                               3696   36      571        29:36.5     30:23.4
      50    Cindy Engle                       Overland Park  KS     937   36      602        29:57.6     30:48.5
      51    Stefanie Wickliffe                Olathe  KS           3413   35      614        30:05.2     31:12.1
      52    Annie McMahill                    Overland Park  KS    2036   36      616        30:07.0     31:34.3
      53    Jason Lympus                      Merriam  KS          1849   35      618        30:08.3     32:23.1
      54    Jamie Patton                      Olathe  KS           2409   35      656        30:38.4     33:15.5
      55    Angela Zorn                       Olathe  KS           3553   37      681        30:59.9     31:25.2
      56    NANCY CRANE                       SYCAOMRE  KS          648   39      683        31:02.9     34:03.3
      57    Tiffany Akers                     Olathe  KS             22   35      691        31:15.5     32:13.8
      58    Cari Burmaster                    Overland Park  KS     414   36      724        31:41.6     33:09.1
      59    Tammy Meyers                      Lee's Summit  MO     2101   39      733        31:49.8     31:52.0
      60    Luana Paulsen                     Lenexa  KS           2410   38      735        31:52.2     32:46.4
      61    Tanya Lanter                      Prairie Village  KS  1719   35      744        32:05.5     34:06.1
      62    Jenny Noone                       Lenexa  KS           2308   35      745        32:05.9     34:06.1
      63    Mindi LeMoine                     olathe  KS           1761   35      768        32:37.3     34:12.1
      64    Elza Mlivic                                            3740   37      771        32:38.1     33:42.0
      65    Katie Mendlick                    Omaha  NE            2082   35      772        32:40.2     33:34.7
      66    Debi Hanf                         Paola  KS            1263   39      775        32:42.0     40:18.3
      67    Meredith Woodring                 Prairie Village  KS  3500   35      779        32:43.9     37:31.7
      68    Anna Purcell                      Olathe  KS           2534   35      792        32:58.0     34:21.1
      69    Kim Davis                         Olathe  KS            731   35      803        33:10.7     33:57.1
      70    Elizabeth Bui                     Stilwell  KS          400   35      804        33:11.1     33:57.0
      71    kristy schaefer                   olathe  KS           2744   35      808        33:21.0     33:30.9
      72    Sara Moss                         Overland Park  KS    2220   39      814        33:27.4     33:45.7
      73    Tonya Belgum                      merriam  KS           186   39      835        33:45.3     35:09.3
      74    Kara Liby                         Leawood  KS          1792   35      849        34:01.0     35:19.2
      75    Gina Prieto                       Overland Park  KS    2516   35      854        34:10.9     35:16.0
      76    Stacey Larson                     Forest Lake  MN      1727   37      858        34:17.9     37:40.9
      77    Mindy Hager                       Overland Park  KS    1235   36      864        34:21.2     35:12.8
      78    Phoebe Lewis                      Overland Park  KS    1780   37      876        34:40.6     36:15.9
      79    Shelli Veatch                     Leawood  KS          3262   36      895        35:11.3     35:38.3
      80    Carolyn Fish                      Shawnee  KS          1017   38      931        35:56.5     37:21.3
      81    Dala Bebee                        Overland Park  KS     162   37      932        35:59.4     37:01.4
      82    Kitty Karr                        Saint Joseph  MO     1551   38      962        36:55.4     37:42.7
      83    Angela Idol                                            3796   37      965        37:01.3     38:13.6
      84    Kerrie Binkley                    Lenexa  KS            249   35      967        37:02.2     39:25.6
      85    Constance Nenninger               Overland Park  KS    2275   35      985        37:33.3     39:00.0
      86    BECKY MCDOWELL                    PAOLA  KS            1985   38     1004        38:10.5     38:49.1
      87    Jennifer Swearngin                Lee's Summit  MO     3110   37     1033        39:17.6     42:29.8
      88    Kamille Caudle                    Atchison  KS          514   39     1036        39:22.1     41:50.7
      89    Kristen Kuhlmann                  Derby  KS            1674   39     1044        39:36.9     40:46.2
      90    Deanna Mattews                                         3861   36     1050        39:44.4     40:32.8
      91    Barbara DeBose                    Merriam  KS           749   36     1068        40:41.8     41:08.8
      92    Janelle Lamar                     Olathe  KS           1697   37     1076        41:11.6     42:32.7
      93    Monica Harman                     Kansas City  MO      1275   35     1080        41:41.2     43:28.7
      94    Amy Croghan                       Kansas City  MO       667   35     1103        42:41.5     47:36.7
      95    Kerry Naylor                      Overland Park  KS    2266   39     1123        43:21.2     48:05.0
      96    Tamara Blasi                      Overland Park  KS     272   38     1130        43:46.0     45:53.9
      97    Lori Hirtz                        Platte City  MO      1378   35     1132        43:49.6     49:25.3
      98    Jennifer Mick                     Lees Summit  MO      2105   38     1135        44:02.8     46:15.5
      99    Niki FATOUT-WALTONEN              Blue Springs  MO      974   36     1137        44:04.3     46:16.2
     100    Rebecca Stover                    Prairie Village  KS  3053   37     1146        44:45.0     46:16.5
     101    Gwendolyn Vacanti                 Parkville  MO        3224   37     1175        46:28.4     46:28.4
     102    Sarah Morris                      Leawood  KS          2207   39     1184        47:03.0     50:26.3
     103    Stephanie Ernst                                        3858   38     1209        48:01.0     51:54.9
     104    Angela Horton                     Raytown  MO          1410   38     1215        48:21.9     49:29.1
     105    Sara Wiltse                       Liberty  MO          3466   38     1234        49:10.8     50:26.2
     106    Andrea Coggins                    Raytown  MO           582   38     1236        49:25.6     54:05.0
     107    Jennifer Zingg                    Overland Park  KS    3547   39     1246        50:09.4     50:09.4
     108    Holly Brucker                                          3913   35     1251        50:19.3     52:00.7
     109    Stacy Spieker                     Shawnee  KS          2976   39     1255        50:45.3     51:49.1
     110    Chrissi Farless                   Salina  KS            968   37     1264        51:25.4     52:03.3
     111    Adriene Marks                     Overland Park  KS    1900   38     1277        51:57.7     56:30.3
     112    Alishia Maxwell                   Kansas City  MO      1943   36     1299        52:39.7     54:58.0
     113    Jessica Welch                     Olathe  KS           3376   35     1305        53:09.5     53:09.5
     114    Angie Biles                       Mission  KS           243   36     1327        54:24.3     54:24.3
     115    Tresa Vogel                       Kansas City  KS      3285   35     1336        54:41.7     58:13.5
     116    Denise Johnson                    Platte City  MO      1509   38     1338        54:55.9   1:01:30.7
     117    Jamie Jansen                                           3975   35     1351        55:40.4     58:21.2
     118    Shauna Greener                    Kansas City  MO      1193   39     1355        56:17.7     56:17.7
     119    Misty Swenson                     Highland  KS         3114   36     1359        56:29.0     56:29.0
     120    Wendy Just                        Garden City  KS      1534   35     1387        58:12.7     58:12.7
     121    Mandy Hernandez                   Brooklyn  NY         1347   35     1403        58:49.5     58:49.5
     122    Erin Thomton                      Olathe  KS           3171   35     1402        58:49.5     58:49.5
     123    Kelly Wikel                       Greenwood  MO        3421   35     1445      1:00:28.0   1:02:25.7
     124    Jeanette Maack                    Overland Park  KS    1864   38     1473      1:01:32.8   1:01:32.8
     125    Valerie Kestner                   Leawood  KS          3691   36     1481      1:01:42.7   1:05:01.2
     126    Calynn Oathout                    Webb City  MO        2316   38     1486      1:02:04.0   1:02:04.0
     127    Darci DeBaun                      Leawood  KS           746   35     1489      1:02:07.2   1:02:07.2
     128    Rhonda Carlisle                   Baldwin City  KS      490   37     1498      1:02:31.2   1:06:21.7
     129    Heather McQueeny                  Shawnee  KS          2055   38     1505      1:02:37.8   1:08:26.7
     130    Bev Weber                         Shawnee  KS          3368   35     1509      1:02:42.5   1:07:31.0
     131    Amy Niemann                       Lenexa  KS           2301   37     1510      1:02:50.2   1:02:50.2
     132    Viji Roy                          Overland Park  KS    2720   39     1511      1:02:50.3   1:02:50.3
     133    Jennifer Worcester                                     3684   35     1520      1:03:14.0   1:03:14.0
     134    Shelley Yeazel                    Overland Park  KS    3525   37     1546      1:04:44.0   1:04:44.0
     135    Krisana West                      Warrensburg  MO      3387   38     1575      1:07:05.5   1:07:05.5
     136    Erica Massman                     Leawood  KS          1930   37     1583      1:07:31.9   1:07:31.9
     137    Tricia Cunard                     Olathe  KS            691   36     1613      1:11:11.2   1:11:11.2
     138    Elizabeth Kersting                Overland Park  KS    1583   36     1626      1:12:22.7   1:12:22.7
     139    Kristin Trysla                    Kansas City  MO      3198   38     1641      1:14:14.8   1:14:14.8
     140    Wendy Nieman                      Olathe  KS           2300   39     1644      1:14:17.5   1:14:17.5
     141    Kristy Fisher                     Kansas City  MO      1020   39     1647      1:14:41.5   1:14:41.5
     142    Kelly Moberly                     Kansas City  MO      2183   39     1648      1:14:41.6   1:14:41.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jill Grace                        Olathe  KS           1174   42      118        23:05.4     23:10.4
       2    Julie Findlay                                          3812   41      166        24:26.4     24:36.1
       3    Corina Spencer                                         3887   42      173        24:30.1     24:42.6
       4    Cyndi Burmeister                  Olathe  KS            415   40      193        24:49.2     25:04.4
       5    gabriel esteban                                        3592   41      219        25:10.0     25:25.3
       6    Stephanie Summers                 Overland park  KS    3098   42      232        25:23.1     25:37.6
       7    Rebecca Carr                      olatahe  KS           500   40      244        25:33.2     26:16.8
       8    Christi Miller                                         3828   44      259        25:47.9     28:02.9
       9    Tina Wirtz                        Topeka  KS           3475   43      285        26:12.0     28:00.9
      10    Sheri Wohler                      Lenexa  KS           3483   41      304        26:21.7     28:11.8
      11    Kristi Veitch                     Overland Park  KS    3265   42      317        26:30.3     27:04.1
      12    Ruth Eubanks                      Overland Park  KS     952   42      318        26:31.3     26:36.9
      13    Pam Hall                          Lansing  KS          1245   40      323        26:36.2     26:53.4
      14    Christine Gillespie               lee's Summit  MO     1135   44      332        26:41.4     27:15.3
      15    BOBBI Schomburg                   Platte City  MO      2772   43      339        26:44.1     26:53.3
      16    Jill Anderson                     Lenexa  KS             53   44      360        26:56.4     27:33.2
      17    Jessica Johnson                   Shawnee  KS          1507   41      366        27:01.4     27:22.9
      18    Tricia Becker                     Kansas City  MO       174   42      371        27:04.3     28:53.7
      19    Michelle Thompson                 Olathe  KS           3162   42      412        27:32.5     28:11.3
      20    Renea Kanies                      Lees Summit  MO      1548   43      423        27:37.3     27:42.1
      21    Sandy Kessinger                   Grandview  MO        1586   43      456        28:09.0     30:40.1
      22    Gerryl Krilic                     Frisco  TX           1661   41      519        28:56.8     29:09.4
      23    Jen Johnson                       Kansas City  KS      1510   42      533        29:10.8     30:01.2
      24    Melissa Griffin                   Lees Summit  MO      1201   44      534        29:11.1     29:20.3
      25    Nancy Leslie                      Lees Summit  MO      1774   43      550        29:22.5     30:05.6
      26    Jenifer Meehan                    Overland Park  KS    2064   40      552        29:24.3     29:43.5
      27    Lyn Rantz                         Overland Park  KS    2549   40      565        29:31.9     30:00.4
      28    Sonya McLelland                   Louisburg  KS        2035   40      567        29:32.2     29:59.4
      29    Kerry Reber                       Olathe  KS           2566   40      576        29:39.8     29:49.3
      30    Cindy Webb                                             3701   41      584        29:48.0     32:13.2
      31    Jill Robbins                      Overland Park  KS    2651   43      601        29:56.1     32:06.3
      32    Anna Johnson                      Overland Park  KS    1499   43      610        30:00.9     30:57.6
      33    Leslie Weaver                     Overland Park  KS    3363   44      615        30:06.7     30:39.5
      34    Becky Bryan                       Olathe  KS            392   42      621        30:11.7     30:34.5
      35    Andria Kempf                      Overland Park  KS    1573   40      630        30:17.4     31:14.5
      36    Teresa Reese                      Lees Summit  MO      2578   44      654        30:35.8     31:28.3
      37    Kathy Weyforth                                         3883   43      673        30:51.8     32:20.0
      38    stacey curtis yeager              shawnee  KS           696   40      678        30:58.1     32:53.0
      39    Annette Wren                      Ottawa  KS           3509   44      703        31:22.4     31:48.9
      40    Ruth Taylor                       Leawood  KS          3135   44      704        31:23.3     32:36.2
      41    Julie Dunnaway                                         3949   43      710        31:28.9     32:25.8
      42    Lori Guthrie                      Overland Park  KS    1223   42      719        31:36.4     32:16.2
      43    Kristen Albert                    Leawood  KS            26   44      729        31:44.8     33:32.3
      44    Gloria Pitts                      Olathe  KS           2457   40      737        31:52.5     34:22.8
      45    Kim Brune                         Olathe  KS            388   40      739        31:56.3     32:36.9
      46    Kari Culver                       Kansas City  MO       687   40      770        32:37.9     34:06.9
      47    Staci Wokutch                     Paola  KS            3488   40      776        32:42.3     40:18.9
      48    Yvonne Watkins                    leawood  KS          3345   41      795        33:00.0     33:16.0
      49    Yvette Ngnyen                                          3750   41      797        33:00.2     33:16.2
      50    Lisa Robbins                      Louisburg  KS        2655   40      815        33:27.5     33:52.6
      51    Lynne Belew                       Kansas City  MO       185   40      833        33:43.7     34:25.6
      52    Julie Newsome                                          3829   42      847        33:58.0     34:10.5
      53    Christin Kauten                   Kansas City  MO      1557   40      851        34:01.3     35:57.6
      54    Vicki Timiney                     Olathe  KS           3177   42      857        34:16.7     36:19.2
      55    Stacey King                       Lee's Summit  MO     1599   41      874        34:35.5     37:47.1
      56    Erin Capettini                    Paola  KS             476   41      914        35:32.5     37:15.0
      57    Teresa Harrison                                        3618   40      929        35:55.9     37:26.0
      58    Tammy Brown                                            3619   44      930        35:56.1     37:26.2
      59    Heather Hull                      Overland Park  KS    1437   44      945        36:24.4     38:35.4
      60    Jacqui Jensen                     Overland Park  KS    1489   42      953        36:35.3     37:18.9
      61    Rachael Wohletz                   Olathe  KS           3484   42      957        36:42.6     38:06.9
      62    Jody Light                        Kearney  MO          1795   43      963        36:56.5     37:43.0
      63    Brenda Tuttle                                          3730   41      964        36:57.4     38:16.7
      64    Kay DeFreece                      Nebraska City  NE     774   44      975        37:11.8     38:16.4
      65    Tricia Sarbaugh                   Olathe  KS           2736   41      983        37:30.7     38:49.6
      66    Laura Jemimarn                                         3709   41     1011        38:23.6     39:14.5
      67    Shirley McMonigle                 Prairie Village  KS  2050   43     1022        39:03.1     41:50.5
      68    Katie Wolfe                                            3720   40     1024        39:05.7     41:10.1
      69    Mlle Caudle                       Bendena  KS           520   41     1038        39:27.7     41:57.5
      70    Rachel Hunt                       Shawnee  KS          1440   41     1040        39:33.8     39:41.6
      71    Soni Verret                       Kansas City  MO      3269   43     1054        39:53.3     41:27.3
      72    Tami Hess                         Leawood  KS          1355   41     1064        40:22.0     41:38.4
      73    Michelle Ohlde                    Overland Park  KS    2337   40     1071        41:00.8     41:50.0
      74    Kirsten Larsen                    Overland Park  KS    1720   42     1075        41:09.1     42:11.9
      75    Hilary Snow                       Overland Park  KS    2955   43     1081        41:41.2     43:29.2
      76    Elaina Boudreau                                        3620   43     1094        42:31.8     44:54.8
      77    Juli McGuire                      Overland Park  KS    2017   40     1105        42:42.0     43:13.7
      78    Beth Boldt                        Merriam  KS           293   41     1115        43:07.6     43:38.0
      79    Debbie Shannon                    Independence  MO     2830   41     1120        43:15.8     44:22.3
      80    Stephanie Parsons                 Olathe  KS           2405   40     1134        43:59.8     46:40.1
      81    Kim Davis                         Overland Park  KS     726   43     1140        44:27.5     45:32.0
      82    Ingrid Berg                       Overland Park  KS     219   41     1143        44:32.6     45:54.7
      83    Christy Young                     Platte City  MO      3533   41     1179        46:31.8     52:21.2
      84     Gabler                                                3924   43     1237        49:32.4     50:33.9
      85    Gayla Gutierrez                   Grain Valley  MO     1225   42     1238        49:51.1     54:31.1
      86    Carrie Grosdidier                 olathe  KS           1212   42     1248        50:15.4     52:08.3
      87    Tammy Bunch                       Kansas City  MO       404   40     1278        51:57.9     54:53.6
      88    Karen O'Neil                      Overland Park  KS    2353   42     1279        51:59.5     56:31.0
      89    Anne Sterner                      Overland Park  KS    3031   42     1281        51:59.9     56:30.3
      90    Carol Migliazzo                   St. Louis  MO        2118   43     1291        52:19.0     52:19.0
      91    Kenna DeBlaise                                         3871   44     1293        52:26.2     55:29.1
      92    Barbara Brown                     Olathe  KS            372   40     1296        52:34.6     55:47.3
      93    Lorena Taylor                                          3911   43     1319        53:41.0     58:08.0
      94    Steph Strick                                           3725   42     1342        55:12.9   1:00:43.4
      95    Missy Moody                       Overland Park  KS    2188   43     1370        57:01.9     57:01.9
      96    Tina Sigman                       Shawnee  KS          2892   42     1378        57:30.8     57:30.8
      97    Tara Freberg                                           3570   42     1386        58:10.4   1:01:31.2
      98    Natasha Bennion                   Olathe  KS            206   40     1407        58:52.2   1:02:34.1
      99    Patty Silveira                    Gardner  KS          2894   43     1419        59:21.3   1:03:08.7
     100    Tammy Buckner                     Overland Park  KS    3572   40     1464      1:01:14.7   1:01:14.7
     101    Diane Plantz                                           3792   42     1479      1:01:40.9   1:05:03.3
     102    Paula DeFreece                    Tecumseh  NE          766   41     1483      1:01:47.6   1:01:47.6
     103    Christy Darter                    kansas city  MO       715   42     1503      1:02:36.9   1:08:20.0
     104    Janie Widman                      Lees Summit  MO      3415   44     1528      1:03:59.7   1:03:59.7
     105    Francine Goode                    kansas city  MO      1158   41     1539      1:04:27.5   1:12:16.0
     106    Rachel Chrisman                   Blue Springs  MO      550   40     1540      1:04:27.5   1:08:05.2
     107    Amy Holewinski                                         3644   41     1622      1:12:18.0   1:12:18.0
     108    Heather Baymiller                 Kansas City  MO       157   42     1646      1:14:41.4   1:14:41.4
     109    Tanya Williamson                  Freeman  MO          3442   43     1652      1:15:20.9   1:15:20.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    mary newth                        overland park  KS    2287   48       84        22:19.1     22:24.6
       2    Mary Anthes                       Kansas City  MO        64   46      116        23:02.2     23:08.3
       3    jenny wise-cook                   Gardner  KS          3477   49      147        23:53.5     24:00.3
       4    Cheryl Johnson                    Leawood  KS          1508   49      175        24:30.2     25:00.6
       5    Laura Howard                      Overland Park  KS    1424   46      184        24:42.8     24:59.3
       6    Laura Smith                       Lee's Summit  MO     2946   49      209        25:00.9     25:31.7
       7    Nanette Kraus                     Baldwin City  KS     1656   47      243        25:30.6     25:54.2
       8    Kelly Klover                      Overland Park  KS    1616   47      270        25:53.3     25:58.5
       9    Anne Hannah                       Liberty  MO          1264   45      299        26:18.4     27:21.9
      10    Kerry Plotas                                           3773   46      316        26:29.3     27:08.4
      11    Katy Gray                         Kansas city  MO      1180   48      337        26:44.0     26:58.5
      12    natalie goe                       lees summit  MO      1149   47      441        27:52.5     28:34.9
      13    Marcie Scipio                     Manhattan  KS        2794   48      458        28:09.6     28:18.0
      14    Beth Dillow                       Mission Hills  KS     819   45      462        28:14.7     30:15.9
      15    Monica Grawe                                           3903   45      471        28:21.8     28:40.0
      16    Leanne Carr                       Kansas CIty  MO       499   47      476        28:24.8     29:26.4
      17    Nicki Crow                                             3953   46      477        28:25.4     29:26.2
      18    Amy Crellin                       Overland Park  KS     652   47      480        28:27.0     31:24.4
      19    Judy Frueh                        Pickering  MO        1061   47      483        28:28.1     29:40.1
      20    Krisann Cota                                           3902   45      484        28:28.3     28:46.5
      21    Marlen Seiter                     Saint Joseph  MO     2811   49      503        28:43.3     30:34.0
      22    Christine Meehan                  Overland Park  KS    2063   47      551        29:24.2     29:43.5
      23    Jodie Seitzer                     Leawood  KS          2814   45      593        29:52.3     30:27.1
      24    stephanie stollsteimer            OVERLAND PARK  KS    3596   49      629        30:16.5     30:37.5
      25    Rhonda Gerke                                           3768   46      642        30:29.2     31:49.4
      26    Michelle Radcliffe                Parkville  MO        2536   49      643        30:29.4     31:39.3
      27    Carol Garrison                    Olathe  KS           1105   45      650        30:34.1     31:29.3
      28    Ann McArthur                      Leawood  KS          1951   48      668        30:48.0     30:49.8
      29    Liz Pruett                        Leawood  KS          3676   46      671        30:50.0     31:05.7
      30    julie Scott                       le  KS               2796   46      690        31:14.8     31:47.0
      31    Lisa Cook                         Fairway  KS           608   48      692        31:16.8     33:20.9
      32    Jody Penn                         Paola  KS            2422   49      774        32:41.5     40:18.5
      33    JENNIFER BENSON                   LEAWOOD  KS           208   48      778        32:43.6     33:28.5
      34    Lisa Cross                        Overland Park  KS     672   47      784        32:52.0     33:12.2
      35    Robin Hulse                       Blue Springs  MO     1438   45      827        33:40.0     35:00.2
      36    Jennifer Shoemaker                Lake winnebago  MO   2865   49      829        33:42.1     35:02.4
      37    Kelly Edmondson                   Kansas City  MO       907   48      832        33:43.1     34:23.2
      38    Merritt Altenhofen                                     3833   45      834        33:44.5     33:51.8
      39    Katie Gaeddert                    Overland Park  KS    1083   45      901        35:20.1     36:31.2
      40    Kristy Minch                                           3798   46      913        35:29.9     37:04.1
      41    Kim Stratton                      Overland Park  KS    3057   49      920        35:40.0     36:02.7
      42    Linda Jepsen                      Kearney  MO          1492   47      926        35:55.0     36:54.6
      43    Margot Rhyner                     Leawood  KS          2621   47     1007        38:14.7     38:23.0
      44    Robin Harrigan                    Overland Park  KS    1280   45     1021        38:57.2     41:49.5
      45    Donna Davis                       Overland Park  KS     723   49     1043        39:36.3     40:34.5
      46    Janis Silk Brandt                                      3685   49     1077        41:24.0     41:37.7
      47    Stephanie Grinage                 Shawnee  KS          1204   47     1097        42:37.3     43:17.2
      48    Anne Justice                      Belton  MO           1535   48     1117        43:10.9     43:52.0
      49    Debra Chino                       Eudora  KS            546   48     1118        43:12.7     44:05.9
      50    Elizabeth Uppman-Marquez          Overland Park  KS    3223   47     1142        44:29.9     45:52.3
      51    Ann Crist                         Leawood  KS           659   48     1157        45:24.1     46:41.9
      52    Pamela LaRue                      Platte City  MO      1729   47     1162        45:43.0     48:49.2
      53    Barbara DiBlasi                   Parkville  MO         801   48     1173        46:25.3     47:11.3
      54    Angie Childs                      Shawnee Mission  KS   544   46     1190        47:14.5     49:12.0
      55    Kerry Kilmer                                           3737   47     1195        47:24.2     49:16.7
      56    Shannon Clifford                  Leawood  KS           577   45     1198        47:37.1     51:18.3
      57    Patti Voda                        olathe  KS           3283   48     1247        50:14.9     52:08.8
      58    Anne Malone                                            3984   49     1249        50:15.5     53:11.4
      59    Anne O'Leary                      Mission  KS          2339   46     1257        50:59.5     53:02.6
      60    Victoria Carr                                          3873   48     1269        51:29.2     53:09.3
      61    Elizabeth Watts                   Overland Park  KS    3352   47     1304        52:57.7     55:06.7
      62    Debbie Dotson                     Desoto  KS            840   47     1325        54:14.8     54:14.8
      63    Cari Chretien                     Lees Summit  MO      3769   45     1326        54:17.6     58:55.8
      64    Kirsten Dannen                    Olathe  KS            710   45     1329        54:28.8     58:35.2
      65    Gina Yockey                       Leawood  KS          3527   46     1334        54:38.6     54:38.6
      66    Anna LeCluyse                     Shawnee Mission  KS  1749   47     1353        55:56.9   1:00:28.0
      67    Kate Kosmicki                     Overland Park  KS    1645   45     1395        58:42.1   1:00:48.8
      68    Nancy Jenkins                     Lee's Summit  MO     1488   46     1396        58:45.7   1:04:42.2
      69    Connie McCarthy                   Leawood  KS          1959   49     1415        59:05.1     59:05.1
      70    Tammy Soetaert                    Paola  KS            2963   45     1416        59:05.2   1:02:56.4
      71    angela wagner                     Leawood  KS          3300   48     1421        59:26.6     59:26.6
      72    Debra Sull                        Kansas City  MO      3091   48     1466      1:01:23.7   1:07:06.1
      73    Eileen Casper                     Lees Summit  MO       505   49     1535      1:04:15.7   1:04:15.7
      74    debbie bechtel                    lees summit  MO       170   47     1550      1:05:16.1   1:05:16.1
      75    Karen Zuiderhof                   Independence  MO     3555   46     1586      1:08:10.1   1:08:10.1
      76    Susan Nigro                       Overland Park  KS    2305   49     1588      1:08:12.4   1:08:12.4
      77    Brenda Moulder                    Holt  MO             2222   47     1594      1:09:17.7   1:09:17.7
      78    Cindy Miesbach                    Waverly  NE          2109   45     1629      1:12:38.4   1:12:38.4
      79    Patty Jurado                      Paola  KS            1531   45     1637      1:13:54.0   1:13:54.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barb Zima                         Leawood  KS          3543   52      107        22:50.5     23:00.6
       2    cindy hebblethwaite               indep  MO            1311   52      197        24:51.1     28:15.1
       3    Marcia Ciacco                                          3607   50      364        26:57.5     27:11.2
       4    Georgia Gilman                    Lee's Summit  MO     1137   51      401        27:24.0     27:57.0
       5    Sarah Mehl                        Kansas City  MO      2065   53      419        27:35.8     27:50.0
       6    BEcky Thacker                     Olathe  KS           3141   51      495        28:37.4     28:56.8
       7    Melinda Souders                   olthe  KS            2972   51      525        29:05.6     30:19.6
       8    Robin Sterneck                    Leawood  KS          3030   53      535        29:12.2     29:34.0
       9    Debbi Wedel                       Louisburg  KS        3371   53      538        29:13.2     30:14.6
      10    Nancy Herrmann                    Leawood  KS          1351   52      558        29:27.2     29:47.0
      11    Chris Laskero                                          3732   50      574        29:38.0     30:16.8
      12    Marcia Turner                     Overland Park  KS    3209   54      585        29:48.6     30:13.7
      13    Pam Koppen                        Leawood  KS          1642   51      613        30:04.9     30:25.8
      14    Linda Crosthwait                  Lenexa  KS            675   50      625        30:14.8     30:37.2
      15    Kate Glatt                                             3966   54      644        30:29.6     32:11.0
      16    Grace Carey                       overland park  KS     485   53      686        31:05.9     31:42.9
      17    Pamela Peters                                          3784   54      846        33:57.1     35:29.0
      18    Nancy Richardson                  Olathe  KS           3765   50      882        34:49.3     36:22.2
      19    Sheri Leffert                     Shawnee  KS          1757   51      902        35:21.1     38:58.8
      20    JoAnn Wilson                      Lenexa  KS           3453   51      910        35:28.6     38:26.1
      21    Karen Didriksen                   Lees Summit  MO       811   54      955        36:41.1     39:19.5
      22    Lisa Renzelman                    Kearney  MO          2602   51      974        37:10.0     39:34.2
      23    Tish Varraveto                                         3908   53      981        37:21.1     39:33.9
      24    Tina Howell                       Olathe  KS           1427   51     1019        38:40.9     41:03.0
      25    Margy Regan                                            3898   50     1041        39:34.0     42:50.0
      26    Laurie Smith                      Kansas City  MO      2927   54     1046        39:40.6     40:13.0
      27    Teresa Mier                       GOWER  MO            2108   50     1048        39:42.2     40:30.6
      28    Anita Figgins                     Pomona  KS           1007   52     1053        39:52.0     42:27.5
      29    Mindy OBrien                      Lees Summit  MO      2321   53     1070        40:49.7     41:33.7
      30    Nancy Mabes                       Osawatomie  KS       1866   54     1111        42:59.4     43:18.3
      31    Crystal Maguire                   Olathe  KS           1877   54     1125        43:24.0     45:08.0
      32    karla wooten                      Maryville  MO        3501   53     1167        45:55.4     49:02.1
      33    Belinda Smith                     Leawood  KS          2923   52     1225        48:35.2     48:35.2
      34    lisa sturgis                      olathe  KS           3083   50     1231        48:58.4     51:14.8
      35    Sandra Blow                       Overland Park  KS     277   52     1232        49:04.2     51:44.9
      36    Dana Steinwart                    Overland Park  KS    3024   53     1233        49:04.2     51:44.9
      37    Karen Bowden                                           3901   52     1239        49:52.3     50:54.0
      38    Pam McKelley                      Shawnee  KS          2025   54     1240        49:57.1     50:57.8
      39    Rebecca Kiefer                    Kansas City  MO      1590   51     1243        50:05.0     51:21.3
      40    Lynne Scotto                      Kansas City  MO      2800   51     1244        50:05.5     51:22.1
      41    Denise Stitt                      Overland Park  KS    3044   51     1254        50:30.4     51:24.2
      42    Ruth Benlon                       Overland Park  KS     197   53     1262        51:20.7     55:00.7
      43    Peggy Porfert                     Kansas City  MO      2482   51     1280        51:59.6     54:53.5
      44    Robin Konigsmark                  Lincoln  NE          1636   50     1288        52:14.8     52:49.8
      45    Linda McCormick                   Kearney  MO          1974   51     1295        52:31.9     54:15.7
      46    Heidi Kessler                     Paola  KS            1588   52     1309        53:19.0     57:10.1
      47    Reba Cerra                        Lee's Summit  MO      523   54     1314        53:25.2     56:42.8
      48    Renee Slaughter                   Kansas City  KS      2915   53     1360        56:29.5     56:29.5
      49    Tanya Reaney                      Leawood  KS          2564   52     1414        59:05.1     59:05.1
      50    TERI WILCOX                       LENEXA  KS           3426   54     1433      1:00:07.9   1:00:07.9
      51    Brenda Dunn                       Overland Park  KS     873   52     1469      1:01:26.2   1:01:26.2
      52    Celeste Greenlee                  Kansas City  MO      1195   51     1523      1:03:36.7   1:03:36.7
      53    Rhonda DeFreece                   Olathe  KS            776   51     1559      1:05:43.5   1:05:43.5
      54    Cindy Barnhill                    Leawood  KS           132   53     1570      1:06:42.9   1:06:42.9
      55    Meg Townsend                      Leawood  KS          3185   50     1571      1:06:43.7   1:06:43.7
      56    Cheryl Jackson                    Columbia  MO         1470   50     1577      1:07:21.6   1:13:15.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    kaye mccormick                    overland park  KS    1973   59      100        22:45.2     22:47.3
       2    Ellen Young                       Lawrence  KS         3532   58      262        25:49.1     25:57.8
       3    PJ Smith                          Overland Park  KS    2932   59      272        25:56.4     25:59.9
       4    Vickie Lewer                      Leawood  KS          1778   58      402        27:24.0     27:38.2
       5    Anne LaMar                        Overland Park  KS    1699   55      407        27:29.0     27:34.0
       6    Ginnie Hall                       Kansas City  MO      3678   56      440        27:52.3     28:20.0
       7    Michaelene Voss                   Shawnee  KS          3294   58      474        28:22.7     28:26.4
       8    Pam Burgard                       Lenexa  KS            408   58      488        28:32.3     29:15.5
       9    Heidi Kopp                        Leawood  KS          1638   56      636        30:24.5     30:41.6
      10    marlene waltz                     kansas city  MO      3328   59      663        30:44.1     31:17.2
      11    Marilynne Billigmeier             Stockton  MO          246   56      705        31:24.4     34:15.1
      12    Marcia Bergin                     Overland Park  KS     222   55      746        32:06.8     32:13.5
      13    Sharon Wilson                     Gladstone  MO        3463   58      751        32:11.9     34:55.0
      14    Deborah Theiss                    Lee's Summit  MO     3144   59      831        33:42.3     35:39.6
      15    Connie Hahs                       Overland Park  KS    1237   55      867        34:25.5     36:23.5
      16    Connie Stankewsky                 Lenexa  KS           3004   59      875        34:37.0     36:59.1
      17    LuEllen Slaughter                 Leawood  KS          2913   57      894        35:07.6     35:57.1
      18    Janice Mires                                           3706   59      944        36:21.8     37:17.1
      19    Marilyn Mecham                    Lincoln  NE          2061   59      980        37:20.8     37:58.1
      20    Jeri Herman                       Lawrence  KS         1342   57     1049        39:43.9     42:40.3
      21    Susan Costello                    Stockton  MO          633   56     1060        40:05.2     42:59.0
      22    Mary Mashek                       Shawnee Mission  KS  1924   57     1092        42:16.3     43:50.1
      23    Wendy James                       Overland Park  KS    1477   56     1100        42:40.6     43:48.5
      24    Patti Schmidt                     Lake Winnebago  MO   2763   59     1128        43:37.8     45:50.2
      25    Ellen Hill                                             3710   57     1165        45:48.1     47:33.0
      26    Sharon Whitaker                   Overland Park  KS    3396   57     1171        46:21.1     49:07.4
      27    Carmen Silverio                                        3610   58     1183        47:03.0     49:36.3
      28    Jan Merrick                       Beaverton  OR        2090   56     1197        47:36.8     50:22.2
      29    Patricia Mitchell                 Raymore  MO          2171   58     1210        48:09.0     50:04.0
      30    karen kurinke                                          3600   59     1223        48:34.4     50:03.2
      31    Margaret Dixon                    Raymore  MO           829   58     1230        48:57.3     50:52.5
      32    Kathi Oppold                      Overland Park  KS    2360   59     1241        49:58.2     52:37.0
      33    Opal Stone                        Spring Hill  KS      3046   59     1282        52:03.7     54:53.4
      34    Jeanne Bangert                                         3848   57     1286        52:10.4     52:10.4
      35    Wanda Carr                        Lincoln  NE           501   56     1287        52:14.4     52:49.4
      36    Norine Lauhon                     Lansing  KS          1735   55     1303        52:57.4     55:06.8
      37    Pam Siniawski                     Lee's Summit  MO     2905   56     1315        53:25.5     56:43.0
      38    debbie deuvall                    overland park  KS     793   55     1328        54:26.9     58:35.7
      39    dina gardner                      prairie village  KS  1100   57     1340        54:56.9     58:14.4
      40    Lenette Crawford                  Leawood  KS           650   59     1364        56:46.2     56:46.2
      41    kathy Dexheimer                   Lenexa  KS            799   55     1372        57:07.4   1:01:37.3
      42    debbi galler                      overland park  KS    1093   59     1380        57:40.6     59:14.2
      43    Connie Aversman                   Overland Park  KS      96   55     1383        57:55.2     57:55.2
      44    Cleta Moreau                      Shawnee Mission  KS  2202   57     1388        58:19.5   1:02:17.4
      45    Lurena Mead                       Overland Park  KS    2059   59     1410        59:01.3     59:01.3
      46    Patty Kearn                       Lenexa  KS           1559   59     1411        59:01.6   1:04:32.0
      47    Susie Rantz                       Ellington  MO        2548   56     1449      1:00:35.5   1:00:35.5
      48    becky ziegler                     lees summit  MO      3541   59     1452      1:00:37.5   1:00:37.5
      49    Peggy Blanton                     Valley Falls  KS      268   57     1465      1:01:22.3   1:01:22.3
      50    Marsha Schieber                   Overland Park  KS    2756   56     1477      1:01:36.2   1:05:26.4
      51    Marilyn Mayer                     Kansas City  MO      1945   56     1488      1:02:06.4   1:07:17.4
      52    Nanci Hirschorn                   Overland Park  KS    1376   58     1500      1:02:32.9   1:02:32.9
      53    Linda McCambridge                                      3890   58     1512      1:02:59.0   1:02:59.0
      54    Hanna Cusick                      Kansas City  MO       697   58     1513      1:03:00.4   1:08:46.8
      55    Denise Fletcher                   Kansas City  MO      1025   57     1514      1:03:00.4   1:08:47.6
      56    jean prouty                       Louisburg  KS        2520   57     1576      1:07:06.6   1:07:06.6
      57    Johnnie Baker                     Overland Park  KS     108   57     1585      1:08:04.3   1:08:04.3
      58    Beverly Rausch                    Viola  KS            2557   56     1606      1:11:01.6   1:11:01.6
      59    Connie Stover                     Leawood  KS          3051   55     1616      1:11:21.1   1:11:21.1
      60    Tracie Glasscock                  Leawood  KS          1146   58     1627      1:12:24.8   1:12:24.8
      61    Cindi Lamprecht                   Fremont  NE          1709   55     1659      1:16:15.7   1:16:15.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gayle Freeman                     Lenexa  KS           1053   60      556        29:26.5     30:10.6
       2    Vermita Beck                                           3743   63      587        29:48.7     29:53.4
       3    charlie potchad                   overland park  KS    2486   62      635        30:20.1     31:27.4
       4    Connie Puett                      Shawnee  KS          2526   60      675        30:54.3     33:18.7
       5    Leslie Eden                       Kansas City  MO       906   61      731        31:46.4     31:53.3
       6    Sue Reeves                        Kansas City, Kansas  2586   63      798        33:01.7     33:39.4
       7    Koleen Kolenc                     Overland Park  KS    1635   60      861        34:19.7     34:31.7
       8    Suzanne Clayton                   Village of Loch Llo   571   64      917        35:35.8     37:29.9
       9    Larry Reeves                      Kansas City, Kansas  2585   62     1025        39:08.9     39:50.9
      10    Charli Crossland                  Shawnee  KS           674   63     1155        45:05.1     48:11.2
      11    Laurie Hess                       Shawnee  KS          1356   60     1222        48:32.5     50:17.7
      12    Cheryl Carley                     Lenexa  KS            487   64     1229        48:57.3     50:52.5
      13    Barbara McIntyre                  Weston  MO           2021   63     1300        52:51.7     52:51.7
      14    Liz Fulk                          Overland Park  KS    1077   63     1302        52:54.3     55:22.8
      15    Helen Darnall                     Overland Park  KS     713   62     1321        53:43.6     55:09.4
      16    Ann Wessinger                     Platte City  MO      3384   63     1424        59:39.1   1:06:13.3
      17    Myrtle Townsend                   Kansas City  MO      3186   61     1426        59:43.8     59:43.8
      18    BONNIE SCHAUPERL                  Peculiar  MO         2750   62     1447      1:00:31.0   1:01:09.0
      19    sandy jackson                     tonganoxie  KS       1471   61     1448      1:00:33.4   1:01:11.0
      20    Linda Walrod                      Overland Park  KS    3319   64     1453      1:00:40.9   1:00:40.9
      21    Sarah Taylor                      Kansas City  KS      3137   61     1589      1:08:16.4   1:08:16.4
      22    Maureen Rank                      Overland Park  KS    2547   64     1615      1:11:14.6   1:11:14.6
      23    Linda Burns                       Shawnee  KS           417   61     1619      1:11:53.2   1:11:53.2
      24    Kathy Swan                        Smithville  MO       3106   60     1630      1:12:41.3   1:12:41.3
      25    Joyce Whitehead                   De Soto  KS          3407   62     1631      1:12:55.7   1:12:55.7
      26    Diane Schleif                     bates city  MO       2757   60     1662      1:16:32.3   1:16:32.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    freddie wise                      La Cygne  KS         3476   67      896        35:11.7     35:26.7
       2    Lissa Melber                      Leawood  KS          2073   65     1107        42:48.1     43:17.3
       3    Vreni Buchmann                    Hennessey  OK         396   68     1297        52:36.7     55:48.5
       4    Mary DeBlase                      Leawood  KS           747   65     1313        53:23.3     56:40.9
       5    Kathy Curran                      Overland Park  KS     693   67     1375        57:16.9   1:02:17.2
       6    Shirley Rich                      Olathe  KS           2629   67     1408        58:54.4     59:55.0
       7    Nancy Demorest                    Lone Jack  MO         783   65     1440      1:00:27.3   1:02:25.1
       8    Robert Myers                      leawood  KS          2257   66     1642      1:14:16.1   1:14:16.1
       9    Kay Myers                         leawood  KS          2256   66     1643      1:14:16.1   1:14:16.1
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rita Weber                        Lincoln  NE          3370   74      732        31:48.0     33:15.5
       2    Carolyn Mitchell                  Lenexa  KS           2170   74      903        35:21.2     35:26.9
       3    Judy Swofford                     Prairie Village  KS  3119   70     1015        38:32.4     39:12.2
       4    Ariona Miller                     Shawnee  KS          2139   71     1242        49:59.2     50:59.6
       5    Christine Fanty                   Leavenworth  KS       966   72     1272        51:34.4     52:32.5
       6    MARY CROCKER                      KEARNEY  MO           665   70     1316        53:25.8     55:11.2
       7    Judy McMonigle                    Prairie Village  KS  2044   71     1331        54:34.2     57:17.2
       8    Suzy Daly                         Overland Park  KS     706   74     1435      1:00:16.6   1:00:16.6
       9    Irma Miesbach                     Bella Vista  AR      2115   72     1560      1:05:44.2   1:05:44.2
      10    Joyce Bartel                      Overland Park  KS     142   70     1628      1:12:33.6   1:12:33.6
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    jacqueline DiBlasi                parkville  MO         807   75     1172        46:25.3     47:11.0
       2    Mary Otte                         Kansas City  MO      2370   86     1187        47:09.3     49:30.5
       3    Joan Leslie                       Independence  MO     1772   76     1260        51:11.8     53:28.1
       4    Joan Thum                         Overland Park  KS    3173   78     1346        55:30.0     55:30.0
Top

Overall Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    caleb teague                      grain valley  MO     5038   29        1        15:24.3     15:24.3
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marvin Mastin                     Prairie Village  KS  1932   45        5        17:57.4     17:58.3
Top

missing age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 3778                                   3778           103        22:47.8     22:52.7
       2    Ashton Dewey                      Overland Park  KS     797    0      124        23:14.0     23:17.5
       3    John Hiatt                        Kansas City  KS      1359    0      237        25:25.2     28:01.5
       4    Unknown Partic. 3700                                   3700           573        29:36.8     30:23.6
       5    Unknown Partic. 3870                                   3870           782        32:46.3     35:48.6
       6    Mike Strohm                                            3576    0     1149        44:47.2     47:45.1
       7    Kaden Fellingham                                       3884    0     1159        45:26.5     45:26.5
       8    Unknown Partic. 3977                                   3977          1306        53:12.3     56:39.4
       9    robert zoller                     Paola  KS            3589    0     1534      1:04:11.3   1:07:49.2
      10    Unknown Partic. 3930                                   3930          1548      1:05:06.1   1:09:56.2
      11    Luke Shenberger                   Sherrill  IA         2855    0     1563      1:05:50.5   1:05:50.5
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Thomas Seitzer                    Leawood  KS          2815   10       81        22:14.2     22:16.8
       2    Connor Fess                       Arcadia  KS           992    9      208        25:00.6     25:15.7
       3    Maximilian Lamar                  Overland Park  KS    1695    8      239        25:27.6     25:57.0
       4    Grayston DiBlasi                  Parkville  MO         803    9      254        25:41.8     25:45.8
       5    Evan Shenberger                   Sherrill  IA         2853    3      363        26:57.2     29:07.3
       6    Eli Stammler                      Kansas City  MA      2999    7      450        28:02.9     34:09.1
       7    Thomas Forge                      Overland Park  KS    3643   10      508        28:47.8     29:35.2
       8    Alex McCreight                                         3813   10      554        29:25.5     29:35.4
       9    Nick Johnson                      Overland Park  KS    1502   10      607        29:59.2     30:55.9
      10    Mitchell Vore                     Leawood  KS          3292    7      648        30:33.3     32:57.2
      11    oscar Brandmeyer                  Leawood  KS           337   10      660        30:40.5     31:34.5
      12    Owen Timiney                      Olathe  KS           3175    9      674        30:54.2     32:55.7
      13    nick blackford                    leawood  KS           261    9      676        30:56.4     32:05.5
      14    Drew Strick                                            3727    8      697        31:21.3     34:09.7
      15    Spencer Puett                     Eden Prairie  MN     2529   10      707        31:26.2     32:25.2
      16    Harden Boldt                      Merriam  KS           294    9      767        32:36.8     33:04.6
      17    Luke Timiney                      Olathe  KS           3174    7      821        33:36.0     35:37.4
      18    Dawson Veitch                     Overland Park  KS    3264    8      843        33:51.2     34:25.4
      19    Gavin Shearer                     Olathe  KS           2842    7      878        34:48.1     35:13.3
      20    Mason Lambert                     Leawood  KS          1702    7      887        34:57.2     37:23.7
      21    Daniel Bebee                      Overland Park  KS     163    9      934        36:00.4     37:01.4
      22    Brock Duty                        Overland Park  KS     883    9      968        37:05.6     37:51.1
      23    Jack Caudle                       Atchison  KS          512    9     1035        39:21.3     41:50.7
      24    Maverick Kempf                    Overland Park  KS    1575    9     1087        41:59.7     42:52.7
      25    Luke Boudreau                                          3622   10     1095        42:32.5     44:54.4
      26    Hudson Boldt                      Merriam  KS           296    6     1116        43:07.8     43:37.6
      27    Drew Caudle                       Atchison  KS          511    7     1121        43:16.5     45:45.9
      28    Drew Blasi                        Overland Park  KS     269    7     1127        43:35.8     45:44.4
      29    Joel Leslie                       Lees Summit  MO      1773   10     1259        51:11.6     53:27.6
      30    jacob stidham                     op  KS               3040    8     1276        51:49.5     51:49.5
      31    Grant Penn                        Paola  KS            2421    9     1362        56:34.2     56:34.2
      32    Ryan Wokutch                      Paola  KS            3486    9     1363        56:34.8     56:34.8
      33    Isaac Miesbach                    Waverly  NE          2111    9     1377        57:28.0     57:28.0
      34    Logan Maack                       Overland Park  KS    1865   10     1475      1:01:34.1   1:01:34.1
      35    Gabe DeFreece                     Tecumseh  NE          761    9     1482      1:01:47.0   1:01:47.0
      36    Mark Holewinski                                        3646   10     1556      1:05:40.5   1:05:40.5
      37    Milad Jahani                      OVERLAND PARK  KS    1475   10     1578      1:07:27.4   1:07:27.4
      38    Sam Zumwalt                       Willard  MO          3560    6     1595      1:09:18.7   1:09:18.7
      39    John Holewinski                                        3648    5     1623      1:12:18.6   1:12:18.6
      40    Ben Holewinski                                         3649    4     1640      1:14:14.5   1:14:14.5
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Isaac Frieden                     Kansas City  MO      1057   14       11        18:45.2     18:46.9
       2    Sandon Scott                      Leawood  KS          2797   13       32        19:56.2     19:59.5
       3    David Accurso                     Leawood  KS             6   13       70        21:55.5     21:58.8
       4    Joshua Wells                      Lenexa  KS           3567   11       74        22:05.0     22:18.5
       5    Charlie Johnson                   Overland Park  KS    1500   14      125        23:15.1     23:23.2
       6    Weston DiBlasi                    Parkville  MO         806   12      169        24:27.2     24:31.4
       7    Jackson May                                            3782   11      185        24:42.9     24:47.8
       8    Kyle Wokutch                      Paola  KS            3485   13      215        25:06.9     32:45.1
       9    Grant Sharples                    Overland Park  KS    2836   13      287        26:12.3     26:31.4
      10    Trey Bebee                        Overland Park  KS     165   11      291        26:13.2     27:04.4
      11    Ryan Moody                        Overland Park  KS    2189   12      301        26:20.8     26:43.2
      12    Carter May                                             3781   11      320        26:32.9     26:36.5
      13    David Derks                       Overland Park  KS     790   14      356        26:51.4     27:35.0
      14    Alexander Bender                                       3761   11      362        26:57.2     27:24.8
      15    Andy Miesbach                     Lincoln  NE          2113   13      404        27:25.6     29:25.2
      16    Harriso Boldt                     Merriam  KS           295   12      466        28:18.8     28:46.3
      17    Sean Griffin                      Lees Summit  MO      1202   14      532        29:10.3     29:19.9
      18    Brock Robbins                     Overland Park  KS    2650   11      542        29:18.0     31:26.9
      19    Frank Manluso                                          3951   14      546        29:21.0     30:02.9
      20    Brendan Worley                    Overland Park  KS    3507   12      600        29:55.4     31:19.4
      21    Davis Engle                                            3711   12      617        30:07.8     30:53.0
      22    Harrison Harker                   Leawood  KS          1272   14      742        31:57.6     32:00.2
      23    Josh Caudle                       Atchison  KS          513   14      754        32:25.9     34:58.7
      24    Patrick McGary                    Overland Park  KS    2000   11      777        32:42.3     33:34.1
      25    Jack Sturgeon                     Leawood  KS          3080   13      816        33:28.3     33:31.8
      26    PJ Capettini                      Paola  KS             477   13      872        34:33.1     36:16.0
      27    Andrew Laird                      Kansas City  MO      1691   12      939        36:08.2     37:53.0
      28    Ryan Becker                                            3731   14      960        36:47.5     38:06.8
      29    Nick Caudle                       Atchison  KS          515   12     1101        42:40.9     45:12.9
      30    Brandon Caudle                    Bendena  KS           517   14     1102        42:41.0     45:13.7
      31    Jackson Riley                     Leawood  KS          2639   14     1110        42:56.5     45:44.3
      32    Jack Schraad                      Olathe  KS           2775   14     1129        43:44.0     43:44.0
      33    James Clifford                    Leawood  KS           574   13     1177        46:30.1     50:11.3
      34    Garrett Wolfe                                          3722   12     1186        47:05.5     48:43.7
      35    Daniel Staudenmaier               Overland Park  KS    3010   13     1203        47:51.8     51:48.4
      36    Dylan Freberg                                          3571   11     1275        51:40.4     55:02.0
      37    Conner Odum                       Overland Park  KS    2326   12     1358        56:23.2     59:47.3
      38    Xavier Conybear                                        3849   12     1368        57:00.2   1:01:05.1
      39    Jeremy Bjornberg Jr               Olathe  KS            255   11     1417        59:11.6   1:00:48.8
      40    Matt VanRoss                      Shawnee Mission  KS  3244   14     1423        59:26.7   1:03:35.2
      41    Jacob Wikel                       Greenwood  MO        3420   14     1441      1:00:27.6   1:02:25.7
      42    Alex Carlisle                     Baldwin City  KS      488   13     1497      1:02:30.2   1:06:21.3
      43    Connor Vargas                     Shawnee Mission  KS  3253   14     1507      1:02:42.1   1:02:42.1
      44    Blaine Hanf                       Paola  KS            1260   12     1541      1:04:30.8   1:04:30.8
      45    Shane Sweany                      olathe  KS           3108   13     1573      1:06:49.0   1:06:49.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Seck                      Overland Park  KS    2805   17       21        19:31.7     19:31.7
       2    tyler lamette                                          3587   15       29        19:51.1     19:51.9
       3    Timothy Paulsen                   Lenexa  KS           2412   15       40        20:29.5     20:41.6
       4    Joshua Luschen                                         3805   16       41        20:30.3     20:42.2
       5    John Barth                        Leawood  KS           146   16       69        21:50.5     21:53.9
       6    Harrison Smith                    Leawood  KS          2924   17       80        22:14.2     22:20.0
       7    Noah Harker                       Leawood  KS          1274   15       87        22:24.8     26:12.1
       8    Michael Ricci                     Leawood  KS          2625   16       94        22:33.6     22:52.0
       9    Parker mcMillam                                        3825   17      122        23:08.9     24:31.2
      10    Austin Reed                                            3840   16      150        23:56.0     23:59.8
      11    Colston DiBlasi                   Parkville  MO         802   15      168        24:27.1     24:31.4
      12    Jack Moormeier                    Olathe  KS           2200   17      214        25:06.5     25:51.2
      13    Jesse Jepsen                      Kearney  MO          1491   18      250        25:39.2     26:48.9
      14    Paxton DiBlasi                    Parkville  MO         804   16      253        25:40.8     25:44.9
      15    Jameson DeFreece                  Nebraska City  NE     773   15      260        25:48.3     26:54.7
      16    Evan Boxler                       Shawnee  KS           319   15      297        26:16.8     27:06.9
      17    Sam Komosa                                             3817   18      300        26:19.9     27:04.2
      18    Blake Penn                        Paola  KS            2420   15      499        28:40.4     36:18.5
      19    Jake Terveer                                           3867   15      520        28:58.0     32:47.8
      20    Jake Ernst                                             3859   15      612        30:01.9     33:51.2
      21    Andrew Dunlop                     Olathe  KS            872   15      698        31:21.3     31:48.7
      22    Jack Clifford                     Leawood  KS           573   15      781        32:44.9     36:25.9
      23    Robert Ricci                      Leawood  KS          2627   18      789        32:54.6     33:16.3
      24    Nicholas Miesbach                 Lincoln  NE          2117   18      862        34:20.0     36:20.7
      25    Sam DeFreece                      Olathe  KS            777   19      899        35:17.8     38:12.7
      26    Xavier Buckner                    Overland Park  KS    3574   15     1139        44:19.7     44:19.7
      27    Maddox Lawrence                                        3929   17     1284        52:05.7     56:17.4
      28    Vincent Migliazzo                 Kansas City  MO      2122   19     1292        52:19.7     52:19.7
      29    Tyler LaRue                       Platte City  MO      1730   18     1294        52:29.6     55:34.7
      30    Sam Anderson                                           3860   15     1354        56:14.5   1:00:04.3
      31    Harrison Campbell                 Overland Park  KS     462   17     1529      1:04:02.0   1:04:02.0
      32    Nick N. Miesbach                  Waverly  NE          2112   17     1592      1:09:00.6   1:09:00.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Hake                                              3799   21       18        19:20.2     19:20.9
       2    Andrew Klover                     Overland Park  KS    1615   20       27        19:50.1     19:50.3
       3    Adam Zdroik                       Kansas City  MO      3537   23       30        19:52.8     20:15.9
       4    Peter Wenzel                      Overland Park  KS    3381   24       45        20:53.4     22:43.4
       5    Spencer Carlson                   Kansas City  MO       491   24       47        20:58.5     21:11.6
       6    Mike Borland                      Overland Park  KS     307   22       63        21:30.0     21:38.8
       7    Michael Perry                     Kansas City  KS      2427   23       66        21:41.9     22:01.5
       8    Ryan Smith                        Kansas City  MO      2933   24       97        22:35.8     22:59.0
       9    William Czeschin                  Kansas City  MO       699   24      127        23:23.9     24:25.1
      10    Collin Maguire                    Olathe  KS           1875   22      159        24:12.2     25:11.1
      11    Jeff Smith                                             3918   24      161        24:18.4     24:24.7
      12    Payton Weaver                     Overland Park  KS    3366   23      188        24:44.6     25:17.9
      13    Dakota Henke                      Olathe  KS           1330   20      220        25:10.3     28:03.9
      14    Kent Eagleburger                  Lake Winnebago  MO    895   24      225        25:15.4     25:43.5
      15    Daniel Rhoades                    Kansas City  KS      2617   23      229        25:16.9     25:36.9
      16    Daniel Anthony                    Kansas City  MO        68   24      240        25:27.6     27:03.6
      17    Alex Mejac                        Lenexa  KS           2072   23      292        26:13.3     27:36.3
      18    Jeremy Anderson                                        3785   22      346        26:45.8     28:06.7
      19    Carl Privitera, III               Kansas City  MO      2518   24      377        27:10.4     27:51.9
      20    Eric Siders                       Overland Park  KS    2879   24      454        28:06.2     28:37.5
      21    Tyler Anthony                     Overland Park  KS      75   22      590        29:50.3     30:51.8
      22    Nathan Mumford                                         3920   20      628        30:15.3     33:02.8
      23    Casey Kuska                         MO                 1678   24      749        32:11.2     35:02.4
      24    Nathan Hoffman                                         3906   24      762        32:34.9     35:32.0
      25    Leonard Tocco                     Roeland Park  KS     3182   24      820        33:35.6     35:14.4
      26    Trae Reeves                       East Lynne  MO       2587   24      891        35:06.6     37:28.9
      27    Joshua Heffron                    Kansas City  MO      1315   23     1047        39:41.9     40:14.2
      28    Brent Fetters Crouch              Overland Park  KS     995   22     1091        42:01.8     43:40.5
      29    Zach Barnhill                     Leawood  KS           134   21     1567      1:05:53.4   1:05:53.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Josh Wolf                         Overland Park  KS    3490   29       13        18:47.7     18:52.5
       2    Clint Gallagher                   Prairie village  KS  1092   26       17        19:17.2     22:47.8
       3    John Tann                         Overland Park  KS    3124   27       39        20:27.1     20:27.4
       4    floyd hinman                      Independence  KS     1375   29       53        21:10.7     21:17.8
       5    Matt Slone                        Lee's Summit  MO     2920   28       59        21:17.3     22:54.7
       6    Craig Hoagland                    Kansas City  MO      1382   29       60        21:18.5     21:39.0
       7    Jonathan Fizette                  Gladstone  MO        1022   29       85        22:19.1     22:22.1
       8    Jon Mack                                               3749   26       89        22:26.6     23:09.1
       9    Mike Tucker                       Lee's Summit  MO     3204   25       93        22:31.5     22:43.4
      10    Jonathan Cooley                   Overland Park  KS     613   27       95        22:34.0     22:43.9
      11    Mark Yslas                        Kansas City  MO      3536   28      104        22:48.4     23:04.1
      12    Tyler McMillam                                         3823   27      121        23:08.0     24:30.3
      13    Tony Campos                       Kansas City  MO       469   27      129        23:25.0     23:47.8
      14    Nik Lewer                         Leawood  KS          1777   25      131        23:25.8     23:41.1
      15    Paul Lang                         Lee's Summit  MO     1716   26      134        23:31.2     26:45.0
      16    Ryan Scott                        Kansas City  MO      3734   27      144        23:46.5     25:10.1
      17    Logan Corbin                                           3932   29      146        23:53.2     24:45.2
      18    David Starkweather                Prairie Village  KS  3008   29      154        24:04.3     24:27.8
      19    Paul Gill                         Overland Park  KS    1133   27      198        24:52.0     25:18.6
      20    Eric Herman                       olathe  KS           1340   28      212        25:01.9     27:39.0
      21    Nick Sagez                        Kansas City  MO      2733   26      242        25:30.1     25:40.5
      22    Donald Meyer                      Lawrence  KS         2097   29      247        25:35.1     26:04.3
      23    Winston Mille                     Pomona  KS           2131   29      274        25:59.3     27:30.8
      24    Joel Johnson                      Holt  MO             1501   27      275        26:00.8     27:02.9
      25    Jason Cradit                      Shawnee  KS          3742   29      283        26:10.5     26:33.4
      26    Matthew Brown                     Prairie Village  KS   379   25      321        26:33.4     27:32.6
      27    Kevin Watkins                     Kansas City  MO      3344   26      328        26:38.8     27:02.3
      28    Ben Volden                        Kansas City  MO      3288   26      381        27:13.1     30:24.8
      29    Josh Hill                                              3634   29      382        27:13.1     28:31.1
      30    Jody Hydorn                       Kansas City  MO      3738   29      389        27:17.8     27:41.6
      31    Tim Bugg                          Westerville  OH       399   27      405        27:25.6     28:30.0
      32    Andrew Carr                       Mission  KS           496   29      414        27:32.6     28:04.9
      33    Drew Hatten                       Leawood  KS          1297   29      415        27:33.2     29:52.2
      34    Ryan Anthony                      Overland Park  KS      72   25      469        28:20.5     29:19.7
      35    Caleb Marten                      Overland Park  KS    1912   25      478        28:26.2     31:38.1
      36    Ryan Mitchell                     Kansas City  MO      2173   27      498        28:39.5     30:59.8
      37    Jordan Weatherly                  Overland Park  KS    3358   26      500        28:40.8     31:45.2
      38    Ken Owens                         Lees Summit  MO      2375   26      512        28:51.6     31:31.1
      39    Corey Boddicker                   Overland Park  KS     282   28      568        29:33.3     31:09.0
      40    John Barber                       Lake Quivira  KS      123   27      580        29:44.6     32:59.2
      41    David Hill                                             3640   27      634        30:19.5     31:37.7
      42    Vicky Herman                      olathe  KS           1344   27      640        30:28.1     33:04.7
      43    Patrick Crawford                  Overland Park  KS     651   28      641        30:29.0     31:35.2
      44    Taylor Reid                       Kansas City  MO      2591   28      651        30:34.4     32:43.8
      45    Timothy Hatfield                  Independence  MO     1296   27      664        30:44.6     35:47.2
      46    Dwight Williams                   Westwood  KS         3436   28      717        31:34.2     32:48.8
      47    Alex Hazel                        Kansas City  MO      1308   25      722        31:38.5     34:50.1
      48    John Schmidt                      Overland Park  KS    3690   27      764        32:35.5     37:15.9
      49    Robin Sol                         Overland Park  KS    2965   29      773        32:40.6     33:16.9
      50    Marc Buxman                       Lenexa  KS            432   27      790        32:56.6     33:02.1
      51    Brian White                       springdale  AR       3403   28      801        33:03.8     35:15.8
      52    Zak Roland                        Kearney  MO          2700   27      828        33:41.8     34:40.8
      53    Chad Bertelsmeier                 Olathe  KS            228   26      869        34:31.8     35:29.5
      54    Bryan Witmer                      Cowgill  MO          3478   26      942        36:12.6     39:10.4
      55    Vincent Garcia                    Kansas City  KS      1097   29      949        36:32.0     39:07.2
      56    Jake Bowden                                            3899   25     1061        40:09.9     41:11.2
      57    Kevin Powers                                           3736   28     1194        47:20.8     49:13.7
      58    Craig Sizemore                    Overland Park  KS    2910   29     1208        47:59.7     52:19.8
      59    Jack Wilson                       Overland Park  KS    3451   29     1318        53:30.6     57:46.2
      60    Jason Atcheson                    Pleasant Hill  MO      91   28     1347        55:30.1     55:30.1
      61    Jeremy Alpert                     OVERLAND PARK  KS      43   28     1365        56:50.2     56:50.2
      62    Chris Pickard                     Olathe  KS           2450   28     1400        58:49.2   1:02:32.5
      63    Brett alldredge                   Lenexa  KS             31   29     1439      1:00:22.6   1:04:28.1
      64    Andy Nielsen                      Overland Park  KS    2293   28     1461      1:00:59.5   1:00:59.5
      65    Emily Pierzchalski                Kansas City  MO      2453   28     1476      1:01:34.7   1:05:26.3
      66    Nate Rawlins                      Kansas City,  MO     2560   26     1517      1:03:04.0   1:03:04.0
      67    Luke Wiedeman                                          3770   25     1518      1:03:04.9   1:06:57.4
      68    Hannah Gafney                     Kansas City  MO      1088   26     1519      1:03:08.4   1:03:08.4
      69    Travis Cool                       Roeland Park  KS      612   26     1530      1:04:07.4   1:07:48.9
      70    DAVID JOHNSON                     BLUE SPRINGS  MO     1504   27     1596      1:10:11.0   1:10:11.0
      71    Jason Stump                       Bates City  MO       3077   29     1653      1:15:26.8   1:15:26.8
      72    Ryan Hart                         Fremont  NE          1290   28     1658      1:16:15.6   1:16:15.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Fry                          Lee's Summit  MO     1067   32        2        17:35.7     17:36.2
       2    Steve Kerr                        Prairie Village  KS  1581   30        3        17:37.6     17:38.2
       3    Walter Bleser                     Kansas City  MO       275   32        4        17:56.5     17:56.5
       4    Erich Ranz                        Wichita  KS          2552   34        7        18:07.8     18:10.0
       5    Jadin Winberg                     Kansas City  MO      3771   32       10        18:23.7     18:24.5
       6    Matt Hendricks                    kansas city  MO      1328   34       24        19:42.1     19:44.2
       7    John Mortimer                     Kansas City  MO      2217   33       26        19:47.9     24:40.1
       8    Scott Bowling                     Kansas City  MO       315   33       34        20:02.5     20:19.7
       9    Jon Bohnsack                      Shawnee  KS           287   33       43        20:42.2     20:42.8
      10    Joe Foreman                       Topeka  KS           1034   30       55        21:13.8     21:16.4
      11    Ryan Moore                        Prairie Village  KS  2192   32       64        21:37.3     21:55.9
      12    Will McCants                      Saint Louis  MO      1958   30      108        22:50.6     25:02.2
      13    Tony Alt                          Prairie Village  KS    44   32      110        22:54.9     24:50.6
      14    Joel Henning                      Kansas City  MO      1333   30      115        23:01.1     24:24.4
      15    Mitchell Kelan                                         3985   32      136        23:31.9     24:42.8
      16    Ryan Wilhite                      Roeland  KS          3433   33      138        23:37.4     25:32.5
      17    Shane Mecham                      Kansas City  MO      2062   32      139        23:40.1     23:57.8
      18    Mike Kraus                        Garden City  KS      1655   34      140        23:40.9     25:00.7
      19    Chad Tysdahl                      Kansas City  MO      3218   32      149        23:55.7     24:08.7
      20    Jason Thompson                    Kansas City  MO      3981   33      151        23:56.4     25:09.0
      21    Paul Sluga                        Overland Park  KS    2922   30      183        24:41.5     26:32.3
      22    Josh Griffin                      Prairie village  KS  1200   32      187        24:44.6     26:29.4
      23    Wendell Train                     Overland Park  KS    3191   31      189        24:45.0     25:32.9
      24    Jacob Folks                       Shawnee  KS          1030   31      200        24:53.6     25:05.7
      25    Mason Pine                        Kansas City  MO      2455   30      207        24:59.8     25:08.8
      26    Chad Barth                        Lenexa  KS            144   34      211        25:01.7     26:57.3
      27    Mark Helm                         Parkville  MO        1322   32      252        25:40.6     26:15.1
      28    Alex Jeffrey                      Kansas city  MO      1481   30      255        25:42.6     27:53.2
      29    Nick Allegri                      Prairie Village  KS    34   30      261        25:48.4     27:17.7
      30    Tyler Hilker                      Overland Park  KS    3611   31      273        25:57.6     28:07.1
      31    Lana Mortimer                     Kansas City  MO      2218   32      288        26:12.6     31:04.9
      32    Tyler Dunn                        Independence  KS      876   33      290        26:13.0     29:28.3
      33    Jason Burke                       Olathe  KS            411   33      302        26:21.2     27:11.6
      34    Matt Caleb                        Topeka  KS            438   32      310        26:25.5     27:47.5
      35    Chris DeLaTorre                   Fairway  KS           780   34      319        26:32.1     27:36.0
      36    Andy Haskins                      Kansas City  MO      1292   30      329        26:39.4     27:11.8
      37    Donald Gibson                                          3862   34      342        26:44.6     30:01.3
      38    Truss Tyson                       Kansas City  MO      3219   30      343        26:44.8     29:00.3
      39    Andrew Sullivan                   Olathe  KS           3096   32      347        26:47.5     28:39.9
      40    Greg Hutchison                    Kansas City  MO      1449   33      378        27:10.9     27:20.3
      41    Chad Ray                          Kansas City  MO      2561   34      390        27:18.1     28:09.0
      42    Steve Owens                       Olathe  KS           2376   30      391        27:19.2     29:57.8
      43    Adam Mitchell                     Merriam  KS          2174   32      427        27:42.7     28:48.6
      44    Greg Bustamante                   Olathe  KS            427   33      431        27:45.2     28:04.2
      45    Ryan Housh                        Kansas City  MO      1417   32      446        27:59.2     31:14.1
      46    Rick Magni                                             3657   34      453        28:06.0     29:31.8
      47    Andrew Waynick                    Prairie Village  KS  3353   32      460        28:11.9     32:51.0
      48    Jason Trachsel                    Olathe  KS           3188   34      506        28:44.4     31:47.4
      49    Ryan Reeves                       Kansas City  MO      2588   32      516        28:53.8     31:01.9
      50    Denney Hunter                     Kansas City  MO      1442   34      524        29:04.4     33:45.9
      51    Nick Baumgartner                  overland park  KS     156   30      529        29:08.5     32:22.7
      52    Jason Draut                       Kansas City  MO       855   34      530        29:08.5     30:44.6
      53    Aaron Koelzer                     Olathe  KS           1629   30      545        29:19.2     31:25.4
      54    Dave Warren                       Kansas City  MO      3336   32      572        29:36.6     30:43.9
      55    Mark McClendon                    Kansas City  MO      1963   34      577        29:41.7     29:49.9
      56    Brett Suddreth                    Olathe  KS           3085   31      578        29:41.7     30:22.7
      57    Jason Roeker                                           3702   34      586        29:48.6     32:14.1
      58    David Jolicoeur                   Overland Park  KS    1513   33      592        29:51.2     31:56.4
      59    Jackson Schaffer                  Overland Park  KS    2746   30      624        30:12.4     33:45.8
      60    John Snyder                       Kansas City  MO      2957   32      662        30:44.1     32:44.6
      61    Kevin Zeller                      Kansas City  MO      3539   31      684        31:03.1     33:06.5
      62    Scot Chappel                      Overland Park  KS     533   33      702        31:22.0     32:35.5
      63    Jonathan Smith                    Olathe  KS           2943   31      706        31:25.9     34:10.2
      64    Eric Powls                        Freeman  MO          2497   31      738        31:54.3     34:21.8
      65    Jeremy Fry                        Sedalia  MO          1065   30      748        32:10.5     34:53.0
      66    Chris Burkhead                    Overland Park  KS     412   31      755        32:25.9     33:10.0
      67    Matt Hogan                        Olathe  KS           1384   34      780        32:44.6     33:02.4
      68    Drew Ford                         Overland Park  KS    1033   30      786        32:52.2     35:42.4
      69    Chris Blunt                       Kansas City  MO       278   33      793        32:58.0     34:57.4
      70    matthew potchad                   overland park  KS    2487   31      839        33:47.0     34:59.4
      71    John Wurth                        Kansas City  MO      3668   32      852        34:05.2     34:26.6
      72    Mac Bishop                        Overland Park  KS     252   30      918        35:36.3     35:48.8
      73    Gary Blohm                        Independence  MO      276   33      976        37:11.9     39:03.9
      74    Mike MacDonald                                         3973   34      978        37:19.6     42:00.8
      75    Brian Frederick                   Kansas City  MO      1051   31     1028        39:12.6     40:20.1
      76    Eric Stump                        Shawnee  KS          3078   33     1030        39:14.4     40:23.1
      77    Devon Douglas                     Shawnee  KS           851   34     1039        39:28.1     41:52.1
      78    Juan Hernandez                    Shawnee Mission  KS  1346   34     1059        40:03.8     42:37.7
      79    Ryan Housknecht                   prairie village  KS  1418   31     1073        41:02.8     45:23.3
      80    jeff inman                        overland park  KS    1456   30     1169        46:02.5     49:31.3
      81    Jason Schaffer                    Overland Park  KS    2747   30     1217        48:26.2     52:02.6
      82    Mitchell McConnell                Overland Park  KS    1970   30     1271        51:31.8     55:16.9
      83    Mark McConnell                    Overland Park  KS    1969   30     1274        51:38.9     55:26.6
      84    Brian Rippel                      Olathe  KS           2645   31     1289        52:15.1     57:34.0
      85    Greg Ferro                                             3979   31     1332        54:37.5     54:37.5
      86    Aaron Burris                      Overland Park  KS     423   30     1345        55:22.2     59:07.7
      87    Mike Dempsie                      Overland Park  KS     787   30     1392        58:30.1   1:02:12.7
      88    Michael Steele                    Overland Park  KS    3018   30     1397        58:47.6   1:02:35.6
      89    Carson Eckelkamp                  Overland Park  KS     901   30     1398        58:47.8   1:02:41.6
      90    Don Duvall                        Overland Park  KS     885   30     1399        58:49.1   1:02:39.3
      91    Timothy Meitzen                   Greenland  AR        2071   33     1430        59:52.7   1:03:31.7
      92    Michael Rodriguez                 Overland Park  KS    2680   30     1451      1:00:36.4   1:04:38.6
      93    Jordan Billings                   Olathe  KS            248   30     1456      1:00:56.6   1:00:56.6
      94    David Grundy                      Olathe  KS           1215   31     1463      1:01:06.9   1:06:24.3
      95    Josh Aquino                       Kansas City  MO        80   30     1487      1:02:06.4   1:07:16.5
      96    Kevin Easley                      Raytown  MO           898   30     1494      1:02:16.3   1:02:16.3
      97    Eric Roebuck                      Merriam  KS          2683   33     1543      1:04:38.5   1:04:38.5
      98    Mike Grein                        Olathe  KS           1198   30     1562      1:05:47.1   1:05:47.1
      99    Jonathan Hellstern                Gardner  KS          1320   30     1584      1:07:32.1   1:11:51.7
     100    Gregory Obrien                    Kc  MO               2320   34     1597      1:10:14.0   1:10:14.0
     101    Jason Salazar                                          3881   33     1600      1:10:24.5   1:10:24.5
     102    Thomas Owings                     Blue Springs  MO     2377   33     1604      1:10:59.0   1:10:59.0
     103    Dave Fyten                        Prairie Village  KS  1081   34     1624      1:12:21.0   1:12:21.0
     104    Adam Lamprecht                    Fremont  NE          1708   30     1656      1:16:14.7   1:16:14.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Diederich                    Overland Park  KS    3626   39        6        18:05.4     18:06.1
       2    Jeff Pollard                                           3928   36        8        18:19.3     18:20.0
       3    Matt Mendlick                     Omaha  NE            2085   35       14        18:52.6     18:53.4
       4    Brian Reno                        olathe  KS           2597   39       20        19:31.6     19:37.4
       5    Greg Davis                        Overland Park  KS     724   36       36        20:08.2     20:25.4
       6    Brian Weiford                     mission hills  KS    3747   39       37        20:21.4     20:54.6
       7    Eric Viera                        Kansas City  MO      3274   38       49        21:03.1     21:09.2
       8    Shannon Wickliffe                 Olathe  KS           3412   35       51        21:04.4     22:10.5
       9    Clayton Rainey                    Grandview  MO        2537   36       58        21:16.6     21:24.7
      10    Kyle Knop                         Gardner  KS          1626   35       72        21:58.2     22:15.8
      11    Brian Kestner                                          3692   38       77        22:12.4     22:29.8
      12    Chris Cole                        Overland Park  KS     588   35      102        22:47.1     24:37.3
      13    Christopher Sheldon               Lawrence  KS         2846   38      106        22:49.9     23:00.2
      14    Chris Legleiter                   Leawood  KS          1758   38      109        22:54.7     23:15.1
      15    Kevin Nielsen                     Overland Park  KS    2295   37      112        22:57.0     23:34.8
      16    Aaron Hass                        Kansas City  MO      1294   38      119        23:06.2     24:03.3
      17    Shanti Johnson                    Denver  CO           3672   36      133        23:28.7     23:45.9
      18    Ryan Chiaverini                   Leawood  KS           542   35      142        23:43.3     24:01.1
      19    Chris Behrens                     Lenexa  KS            182   38      153        24:03.9     24:11.5
      20    Adam Zorn                         Olathe  KS           3552   39      158        24:11.3     24:38.2
      21    Jim Cummings                      Kansas City, Kansas   689   37      163        24:23.5     24:59.6
      22    Will Moulthrop                    Overland Park  KS    2226   37      182        24:38.4     25:59.0
      23    Aaron Griffith                    Overland Park  KS    1203   36      194        24:49.4     25:27.5
      24    Scot Symon                        Kansas City  MO      3121   38      196        24:51.0     27:14.1
      25    Eddie Kempf                       Overland Park  KS    1574   38      205        24:58.9     25:10.8
      26    Glen Stach                        Lees Summit  MO      2989   35      230        25:17.5     25:36.0
      27    Chris Kramer                      Blue Springs  MO     1651   39      241        25:27.8     30:52.9
      28    Mark Winters                      Overland Park  KS    3473   35      246        25:33.9     25:47.0
      29    Brandon Peck                                           3791   38      248        25:36.4     25:39.5
      30    Scott Hefner                                           3801   39      264        25:50.6     27:45.0
      31    Jesse Daly                                             3639   35      279        26:03.5     27:02.0
      32    Justin Lamar                      Olathe  KS           1698   39      289        26:12.8     26:43.6
      33    Joe Mathieu                       Olathe  KS           1937   39      309        26:25.1     27:08.6
      34    Brian Conley                      Lenexa  KS            600   35      313        26:27.4     28:16.4
      35    Cody Beltram                      Roeland Park  KS      190   37      315        26:29.2     27:03.9
      36    John Zumwalt                      Willard  MO          3557   37      322        26:35.7     28:54.6
      37    Joe Beveridge                     Lenexa  KS            234   37      374        27:08.4     27:34.7
      38    Scott Redding                     Olathe  KS           2568   35      406        27:28.4     27:54.4
      39    Russ Bennett                      Kansas City  MO       202   36      420        27:36.2     28:34.1
      40    Derek Dighton                     Shawnee  KS           817   36      432        27:46.5     28:03.7
      41    Nicholas Peeke                    Kansas City  MO      2416   36      451        28:03.0     28:59.3
      42    Jeff Dirks                        Merriam  KS           822   35      492        28:34.6     29:59.0
      43    David Miller                      Olathe  KS           2142   35      513        28:51.8     31:53.2
      44    Robert Crowder                    overland Park  KS     685   37      514        28:52.2     29:31.0
      45    SHAWN JONES                       KANSAS CITY  MO      1526   37      560        29:27.7     32:00.9
      46    Brian Ogilvie                     shawnee  KS          2332   37      566        29:32.1     31:41.4
      47    David Gormley                     Olathe  KS           1168   35      596        29:53.2     30:55.1
      48    Duane Bebee                       Overland Park  KS     164   38      632        30:18.0     31:14.1
      49    Brandon Vore                      Leawood  KS          3290   38      647        30:32.2     32:55.5
      50    Don Kearney                                            3760   35      653        30:34.8     31:22.1
      51    Derrick Patton                    Olathe  KS           2408   38      659        30:39.4     33:17.1
      52    Jarrod Fish                       Shawnee  KS          1018   38      677        30:57.5     32:24.0
      53    Michael Yeager                                         3921   39      679        30:58.3     32:53.0
      54    Martin Lamar                      Overland Park  KS    1694   39      689        31:14.4     31:44.1
      55    Brad LaCoste                      Olathe  KS           1686   37      708        31:28.2     32:54.7
      56    William Desko                     Kansas City  KS       792   36      741        31:57.3     33:00.4
      57    Ted Marsh                         Wellsville  KS       1907   37      818        33:30.5     34:28.1
      58    Jimmy Deal                        Garden City  KS       743   35      823        33:36.7     34:57.4
      59    Doug DeBose                       Merriam  KS           750   38      825        33:36.8     34:03.0
      60    michael fuester                   olathe  KS           1073   35      840        33:47.1     35:03.9
      61    Jason Yates                       Mission  KS          3524   37      860        34:18.6     35:40.0
      62    Brian Hendershot                  Wichita  KS          1326   36      880        34:49.0     37:16.7
      63    Michael Chalfie                   Shawnee  KS           527   38      886        34:57.1     40:14.3
      64    Shane Tippin                      Smithville  MO       3180   38      897        35:12.5     37:53.3
      65    Phillip Gronniger                 Castle Rock  CO      1210   37      898        35:15.6     37:41.7
      66    Benjamin McCabe                   Kansas City  MO      1953   35      915        35:32.7     36:26.5
      67    Rick Blasi                        Overland Park  KS     271   39      958        36:44.6     38:53.1
      68    Justin Thompson                   Olathe  KS           3160   36      971        37:07.3     40:01.0
      69    Brandon Puett                     Saint Joseph  MO     2531   38     1009        38:20.2     41:15.9
      70    Jason Croghan                     Kansas City  MO       668   35     1104        42:41.6     47:36.8
      71    Todd Caudle                       Atchison  KS          516   39     1119        43:15.1     45:45.7
      72    Jason Enfield                     Olathe  KS            936   37     1148        44:46.4     45:45.7
      73    Bradley Gambach                   Leawood  KS          1095   35     1191        47:16.6     50:31.0
      74    Brad Staupp                       Lenexa  KS           3013   37     1202        47:50.7     47:50.7
      75    Shawn Mathes                      Olathe  KS           1933   37     1227        48:48.7     50:06.1
      76    Jon Kneebone                      Liberty  MO          1622   37     1235        49:10.9     50:26.5
      77    Mike Winkfield                                         3609   37     1285        52:05.8     54:39.9
      78    Andy Davis                        Olathe  KS            727   35     1323        54:00.4     55:33.5
      79    Matt Badgett                      Louisville  KY        100   36     1357        56:18.9     56:18.9
      80    David Niemann                     Lenexa  KS           2302   36     1379        57:37.4   1:02:49.5
      81    Cory Wikel                        Greenwood  MO        3419   39     1446      1:00:28.1   1:02:25.7
      82    Daniel Kersting                   Overland Park  KS    1582   36     1484      1:01:55.3   1:01:55.3
      83    Bob Carlisle                      Baldwin City  KS      489   38     1496      1:02:29.4   1:06:20.2
      84    rob dyson                         avondale  AZ          890   35     1521      1:03:14.5   1:03:14.5
      85    Thad Halstead                     topeka  KS           1250   35     1532      1:04:10.0   1:09:50.3
      86    Ted Van Zante                     Lenexa  KS           3239   35     1553      1:05:28.3   1:11:06.5
      87    Chris Massman                     Leawood  KS          1929   36     1582      1:07:31.8   1:07:31.8
      88    Brad Decker                       Olathe  KS            752   39     1608      1:11:02.1   1:11:02.1
      89    Ryan McGuire                      Overland Park  KS    2018   36     1610      1:11:09.9   1:11:09.9
      90    Micky Rantz                       Overland Park  KS    2550   38     1611      1:11:10.1   1:11:10.1
      91    Rob Wibright                      Platte City  MO      3411   39     1634      1:13:01.9   1:13:01.9
      92    Blake Moberly                     Kansas City  MO      2182   38     1650      1:14:41.7   1:14:41.7
      93    Matt Yarrington                   Topeka  KS           3522   35     1663      1:16:43.6   1:16:43.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Holzbeierlein                Mission Hills  KS    1397   43        9        18:23.0     18:24.5
       2    Ben Tarwater                      Overland Park  KS    3127   40       31        19:55.0     20:00.1
       3    Jeff Gire                         Kansas City  MO      1142   44       38        20:26.6     20:28.8
       4    Jeff Benoit                       Kansas City  MO       207   43       44        20:51.4     20:54.1
       5    Robert Thompson                   Shawnee  KS          3163   42       46        20:54.3     20:59.6
       6    Chad Clement                      Olathe  KS            572   40       57        21:16.3     21:47.5
       7    brad fellingham                   Olathe  KS            978   41       88        22:25.5     22:40.3
       8    Sean Jackson                      overland Park  KS    1467   42       91        22:29.2     22:39.2
       9    Jeff Anderson                     Lenexa  KS             52   44      101        22:46.8     23:24.1
      10    Pat Kaldahl                       Olathe  KS           1543   41      114        23:00.6     23:32.5
      11    Oz Cantu                                               3822   41      132        23:28.5     23:29.1
      12    Maurice Fanty                     Olathe  KS            967   42      141        23:41.0     23:43.0
      13    Michael Paulsen                   Lenexa  KS           2411   40      155        24:04.7     24:41.3
      14    Todd Ohlde                        Overland Park  KS    2338   40      157        24:07.0     24:55.1
      15    David schaefer                    olathe  KS           2743   40      180        24:36.0     24:44.7
      16    Andy DeFreece                     Omaha  NE             759   41      186        24:44.2     25:51.5
      17    Jeremy McCowen                                         3763   41      213        25:02.1     25:31.2
      18    Scott Wokutch                     Paola  KS            3487   40      222        25:12.2     32:48.7
      19    Anthony Becker                    DeSoto  KS            171   42      263        25:49.3     27:49.6
      20    Keith Bryan                       Olathe  KS            393   43      324        26:36.9     26:59.3
      21    Daniel DeFreece                   Nebraska City  NE     771   43      327        26:38.4     27:45.3
      22    Andrew Brand                      Overland Park  KS     333   40      354        26:50.3     27:08.5
      23    Muuc Schobin                                           3741   43      380        27:12.6     28:17.0
      24    Thomas Vansaghi                   Kansas City  MO      3246   43      410        27:31.4     27:43.6
      25    Kurt Forge                        Overland Park  KS    3642   42      425        27:38.5     28:26.6
      26    Scott Gordon                      KC  MO               1166   42      442        27:53.3     30:43.2
      27    Garry Eckert                      Olathe  KS            904   40      452        28:04.2     29:30.4
      28    Mark Laverentz                    Shawnee Mission  KS  1742   43      457        28:09.3     30:17.2
      29    Matt Sharples                     Overland Park  KS    2837   44      467        28:19.8     28:42.1
      30    Brian Spieker                     Shawnee  KS          2975   41      470        28:21.3     30:31.3
      31    Shannon Dewey                     Overland Park  KS     798   41      505        28:43.9     28:47.4
      32    Patrick McMonigle                 Prairie Village  KS  2047   43      511        28:51.1     30:02.5
      33    Jeff Robbins                      Olathe  KS           2653   41      541        29:17.4     31:28.0
      34    Kent Hayes                        Olathe  KS           1307   42      549        29:22.2     29:39.5
      35    Jarret Schmidt                    Overland Park  KS    2758   43      559        29:27.5     30:14.4
      36    BRAD HAAG                         Overland Park  KS    1230   43      608        29:59.2     31:27.1
      37    Larry Lamb                        Shawnee  KS          1700   41      619        30:08.9     30:34.3
      38    mark blackford                    leawood  KS           259   41      638        30:25.2     31:34.6
      39    Jon Vawter                        Overland Park  KS    3261   40      670        30:49.6     31:44.9
      40    Andy Strick                                            3718   40      699        31:21.6     34:09.7
      41    Brian Yamada                      Parkville  MO        3674   40      794        32:58.4     33:03.1
      42    James Garrison                    Olathe  KS           1107   43      807        33:20.4     34:16.2
      43    Marcelo Silveira                  Gardner  KS          2893   43      811        33:23.8     36:13.6
      44    Sean Timiney                      Olathe  KS           3176   42      824        33:36.7     35:38.1
      45    saba abutaseh                     Houston  TX             5   44      841        33:47.6     35:37.0
      46    John Dotson                       De Soto  KS           841   44      842        33:49.3     35:49.1
      47    jeff spencer                      pv  KS               2973   43      844        33:55.1     34:42.5
      48    Alex Veitch                       Overland Park  KS    3263   44      865        34:24.5     34:59.1
      49    Jami Davis                        Overland Park  KS     725   40      877        34:40.6     35:45.4
      50    scott siegman                     leawood  KS          2890   42      879        34:48.2     35:42.7
      51    john Brandmeyer                   Leawood  KS           335   42      881        34:49.1     35:43.0
      52    Larry Reed                        Cameron  MO          2571   41      906        35:23.4     35:27.8
      53    Robert Mitchell                   Overland Park  KS    2172   40      925        35:54.8     37:09.5
      54    Boris Verekhman                   Overland Park  KS    3267   41      941        36:09.7     38:14.4
      55    Mike Sullinger                    Prairie Village  KS  3093   44      993        37:53.7     40:56.9
      56    Mike O'Leary                      Mission  KS          2341   44     1032        39:16.4     41:19.6
      57    Dallas Fuller                     Shawnee  KS          1078   43     1037        39:25.6     43:51.8
      58    Bryan Boudreau                                         3621   44     1074        41:04.2     43:25.0
      59    Ron Morse                         Overland Park  KS    2216   43     1136        44:03.6     45:10.4
      60    Steve DeFreece                    Tecumseh  NE          769   40     1153        44:56.8     46:33.0
      61    Noel Vacanti                      Parkville  MO        3225   40     1176        46:28.4     46:28.4
      62    Vincent Morris                    leawood  KS          2208   43     1185        47:04.2     50:26.3
      63    Kurt Wolfe                                             3719   42     1193        47:19.3     48:58.2
      64    Brad Robbins                      Overland Park  KS    2649   44     1219        48:29.1     48:29.1
      65    Gerald Crocker                    Kearney  MO           666   44     1220        48:30.2     50:16.4
      66    Neil Caudle                       Bendena  KS           521   41     1253        50:26.7     52:50.1
      67    Jeremy Bjornberg                  Olathe  KS            254   40     1298        52:36.9     55:46.7
      68    Bryan Zingg                       Overland Park  KS    3546   40     1348        55:30.7     55:30.7
      69    Steve Moody                       Overland Park  KS    2190   43     1369        57:01.8     57:01.8
      70    Cliff Cate                        Lenexa  KS            509   41     1376        57:18.0   1:02:18.8
      71    Eric Freberg                      Overland Park  KS    1050   41     1385        58:08.9   1:01:31.5
      72    James VanRoss                     Shawnee Mission  KS  3243   42     1422        59:26.7   1:03:35.6
      73    Brian Landers                     Leawood  KS          1712   42     1502      1:02:35.8   1:02:35.8
      74    Brent Hanf                        Paola  KS            1262   40     1552      1:05:23.3   1:05:23.3
      75    Paul Holewinski                   Kansas City  MO      3645   42     1568      1:05:59.0   1:05:59.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bruce Allen                       Kansas City  MO        38   45       12        18:47.3     18:49.0
       2    Pat O'Toole                       Leawood  KS          2369   49       62        21:28.7     22:00.7
       3    Robert Moulder                    Holt  MO             2224   47       65        21:39.7     21:47.6
       4    Barry Ewalt                       lees summit  MO       960   48       67        21:42.7     21:51.3
       5    Mike Mancisco                                          3950   49       76        22:07.5     22:49.4
       6    Brian Sheets                      Olathe  KS           2843   49       82        22:16.1     22:28.0
       7    Tom Teller                        Overland Park  KS    3140   48       98        22:40.0     23:22.4
       8    Bradley Bendle                    Leawood  KS           195   45       99        22:42.0     22:44.1
       9    Mike Wagner                       Leawood  KS          3302   49      128        23:24.7     23:39.5
      10    Kevin Martin                      Kansas City  MO      1917   48      156        24:05.2     24:17.2
      11    Brad Wells                        Lenexa  KS           3377   49      181        24:36.4     25:00.7
      12    Brian Newby                       shawnee  KS          2278   48      195        24:49.7     25:16.4
      13    Tim Moormeier                     Olathe  KS           2201   49      216        25:07.8     25:52.3
      14    Robert Nizzi                      Liberty  MO          2306   45      224        25:14.3     26:18.0
      15    Paul Jepsen                       Kearney  MO          1493   45      251        25:39.5     26:49.0
      16    Beverly Brewer                    kansas city  MO       351   47      267        25:51.6     26:04.7
      17    Troy Brewer                       kansas city  MO       352   48      331        26:41.3     26:55.3
      18    craig Weaver                      Overkand Park  KS    3360   46      349        26:47.9     27:21.3
      19    Steve Schoeman                    Leawood  KS          2771   47      418        27:34.3     28:09.7
      20    Matt Dehan                                             3766   45      426        27:38.6     28:21.2
      21    David Bromage                     Kansas City  MO       366   48      443        27:56.9     28:54.6
      22    Dan Carr                          Kansas CIty  MO       498   49      502        28:42.9     28:42.9
      23    Jeff Dillow                       Mission Hills  KS     821   45      507        28:45.0     30:42.6
      24    Tim Sernett                                            3804   48      510        28:49.4     29:24.6
      25    kevin miesbach                    lincoln  NE          2116   49      518        28:55.3     30:55.0
      26    Don Kessinger                     Grandview  MO        1585   45      521        28:59.4     31:29.7
      27    Jude Chino                        Eudora  KS            547   46      557        29:26.7     30:19.1
      28    Les Taylor                                             3910   46      591        29:50.8     30:44.5
      29    Edmundo Brito                                          3677   48      604        29:58.7     30:35.1
      30    Mike Crellin                      Overland Park  KS     653   48      609        30:00.5     32:56.2
      31    Trey Pfister                      Olathe  KS           2445   46      631        30:17.6     32:56.9
      32    Lance Carey                       Overland Park  KS     486   48      685        31:04.9     31:42.5
      33    Kevin Harker                      Leawood  KS          1273   46      696        31:21.1     32:57.2
      34    Dan Krutty                        Olathe  KS           1670   45      721        31:38.2     34:30.9
      35    Jeff Long                         Kansas City  MO      1818   48      750        32:11.9     34:29.1
      36    Jeff Smith                        Overland Park  KS    2942   49      812        33:25.8     36:40.4
      37    Randy Frueh                       Pickering  MO        1063   49      923        35:48.0     37:35.5
      38    frank crist                       Leawood  KS           661   47      954        36:39.8     37:57.3
      39    Scott Meggs                                            3945   48      961        36:50.0     39:15.9
      40    Doug Duty                         Overland Park  KS     884   49      969        37:06.6     37:52.6
      41    Frank Failini                                          3728   46     1051        39:45.2     40:58.3
      42    John Pitzel                       Lees Summit  MO      2459   48     1067        40:34.4     41:24.6
      43    Todd Eubanks                      Overland Park  KS     953   46     1078        41:26.5     42:14.0
      44    Randy Wooten                      Maryville  MO        3503   48     1126        43:26.3     46:32.8
      45    Ron DiBlasi                       Parkville  MO         805   49     1174        46:25.3     47:10.8
      46    Michael Staudenmaier              Overland Park  KS    3012   49     1381        57:50.2   1:01:47.2
      47    Chito Belchez                     Overland Park  KS     184   47     1394        58:39.0   1:00:49.2
      48    Jay Sparks                                             3790   49     1404        58:49.6   1:02:32.7
      49    Jim Dunn                          Overland Park  KS     874   47     1468      1:01:25.4   1:01:25.4
      50    Mark Jackson                      Greenwood  MO        1469   49     1480      1:01:41.1   1:07:37.5
      51    Clay Staires                      skiatook  OK         2991   47     1501      1:02:35.0   1:08:18.0
      52    Paul Chrisman                     Blue Springs  MO      549   45     1537      1:04:26.0   1:08:06.8
      53    Jonathan Laurans                  Kansas City  MO      1738   46     1538      1:04:27.3   1:09:57.9
      54    kit lueg                          lenexa  KS           1841   49     1561      1:05:45.6   1:05:45.6
      55    David Miesbach                    Waverly  NE          2110   46     1591      1:08:59.6   1:08:59.6
      56    Ed Jurado                         Paola  KS            1530   45     1636      1:13:53.6   1:13:53.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Terry Seiter                      Saint Joseph  MO     2812   51       15        18:57.6     19:03.6
       2    Jim Tinsman                       Prairie Village  KS  3178   51       42        20:37.2     21:10.6
       3    steve iverson                     lenexa  KS           1458   52       50        21:04.0     21:09.6
       4    Steve Burchstead                  Overland Park  KS     407   54       86        22:23.6     22:47.5
       5    craig williams                    liberty  MO          3435   50      117        23:04.3     23:11.9
       6    David McKee                       Kansas City  MO      2022   50      152        23:56.6     23:56.9
       7    Jim Ferguson                      Olathe  KS            986   52      202        24:56.3     25:20.5
       8    Brian Kraus                       Baldwin City  KS     1654   53      203        24:56.6     26:21.4
       9    Raymond Post                      De Soto  KS          2484   54      210        25:01.1     25:41.0
      10    Dominic Varraveto                                      3909   53      245        25:33.5     27:46.8
      11    Pete Peterson                     Lawrence  KS         2435   54      257        25:43.3     26:17.6
      12    Mark Fitzpatrick                  Kansas City  MO      1021   54      276        26:02.1     26:32.1
      13    Adam Stanislaus                   Olathe  KS           3001   51      305        26:22.8     26:28.6
      14    Mark Nash                                              3688   53      312        26:26.9     26:46.4
      15    Rick Kempf                        Kansas City  MO      1571   50      357        26:51.6     27:24.5
      16    Frank Sterneck                    Leawood  KS          3028   51      361        26:57.0     27:19.2
      17    Dean Dougherty                    Omaha  NE             844   52      369        27:03.0     28:10.5
      18    Gene Claxton                      Lenexa  KS            570   52      376        27:10.4     27:52.2
      19    Barton Reese                      Lees Summit  MO      2577   50      417        27:34.2     28:27.2
      20    Tim Elliott                       Overland Park  KS     926   51      438        27:50.3     28:16.3
      21    Raymond Lee                       Kansas City  MO      1751   51      464        28:17.7     30:37.8
      22    Paul Black                        Fairway  KS           257   53      465        28:17.9     30:16.1
      23    Ron Crow                                               3960   50      473        28:22.5     29:26.5
      24    James McCormick                   Overland Park  KS    1972   54      527        29:06.5     31:45.4
      25    Ken Moorman                                            3665   50      528        29:07.2     29:22.6
      26    Jim Kite                          Overland Park  KS    1610   54      531        29:09.2     30:41.8
      27    Jim Jackson                       Columbia  MO         1460   52      611        30:01.0     30:41.2
      28    Steve Murphy                      Lenexa  KS           2251   52      646        30:31.3     30:55.8
      29    Chip Anthony                      Overland Park  KS      66   53      672        30:51.3     30:51.3
      30    greg stollsteimer                                      3597   50      695        31:20.7     31:40.4
      31    John Engle                                             3713   50      736        31:52.3     32:37.3
      32    Eric Cross                        Overland Park  KS     671   50      787        32:53.2     33:13.3
      33    Tony Nemec                        Overland Park  KS    2274   50      796        33:00.2     37:22.4
      34    Harold Mitts                      Belton  MO           2179   53      848        34:00.3     34:17.1
      35    Bob Easton                        Kansas City  MO       900   51      855        34:14.2     35:43.9
      36    Brett Lloyd                       Lees Summit  MO      1808   50      868        34:28.0     35:11.7
      37    jewell saunders                   kansas city  KS      2740   54      922        35:41.6     37:14.4
      38    bill Grosdidier                   olathe  KS           1211   51      924        35:51.2     36:07.5
      39    Doug Leslie                       Lees Summit  MO      1771   51      933        35:59.8     38:14.2
      40    John Warren                       Lake Winnebago  MO   3338   52      947        36:29.5     39:01.2
      41    Vince Migliazzo                   Kansas City  MO      2121   53      966        37:02.2     39:26.9
      42    Frank Hill                                             3708   52      973        37:09.1     38:27.0
      43    Michael Crosthwait                Lenexa  KS            676   53      979        37:19.6     38:30.4
      44    Kevin York                        Olathe  KS           3530   52      998        38:05.0     39:01.3
      45    Keith Didriksen                   Lees Summit  MO       812   54     1090        42:00.1     44:38.9
      46    Joe Voda                          olathe  KS           3282   51     1170        46:06.9     48:00.1
      47    Steve Clifford                    Leawood  KS           578   50     1199        47:37.2     51:17.8
      48    Kris Smith                        Leawood  KS          2926   53     1224        48:34.6     48:34.6
      49    Craig Brashears                                        3874   51     1270        51:29.2     53:09.8
      50    Bruce Howell                      Olathe  KS           1426   52     1283        52:03.7     54:33.2
      51    larry byrd                        op  KS                436   50     1308        53:19.0     53:19.0
      52    John Reaney                       Leawood  KS          2562   51     1310        53:19.9     56:45.1
      53    Jim Gentry                        LEAWOOD  KS          1112   52     1311        53:20.2     56:45.5
      54    Bob Morris                        Greenwood  MO        2210   51     1405        58:50.2   1:04:41.6
      55    Alex Mead                         Overland Park  KS    2058   53     1409        59:00.4     59:00.4
      56    Scott Taubin                      Leawood  KS          3132   51     1516      1:03:03.2   1:03:03.2
      57    Ralph Brown, Jr.                  Omaha  NE             381   53     1527      1:03:58.2   1:03:58.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gayle VanDurme                    Overland Park  KS    3240   59       16        19:01.9     19:02.9
       2    Dan West                          Lee's Summit  MO     3388   56       23        19:41.5     19:48.1
       3    thomas kilcourse                  avon lake  OH        1591   58       54        21:12.0     21:14.2
       4    Jeffrey Elliott                   Lees Summit  MO       919   56      160        24:13.7     24:58.1
       5    Reg Robertson                     Overland Park  KS    2670   59      204        24:57.8     25:53.5
       6    Arthur Chaykin                    Leawood  KS           535   56      256        25:43.2     26:48.8
       7    Jeff Herrmann                     Leawood  KS          1350   58      258        25:47.3     26:08.6
       8    Erich Brandt                      Overland Park  KS    3686   57      307        26:24.8     26:38.6
       9    Joe Kusek                         Overland Park  KS    1677   55      314        26:27.9     26:34.2
      10    David Estes                       Overland Park  KS     951   57      330        26:39.9     28:23.3
      11    Frederic Hron                     Leawood  KS          1430   56      379        27:12.6     30:39.1
      12    Terry Masters                     Overland Park  KS    1931   59      428        27:43.4     28:57.1
      13    Jay Stewart                       KC  MO               3035   57      472        28:22.1     28:52.5
      14    Brian Basel                       Overland park  KS     149   58      479        28:26.5     29:19.8
      15    Ralph Vosters                     Olathe  KS           3296   58      491        28:34.5     29:17.4
      16    Robert Kopp                       Leawood  KS          1639   56      497        28:38.6     28:54.9
      17    Michael Ely                       Kansas City  MO       929   56      537        29:12.7     30:15.8
      18    Bill Sharon                       Tampa  FL            2834   59      563        29:29.2     29:48.1
      19    Ross Wolford                      Pleasant Hill  MO    3493   59      645        30:31.1     33:28.0
      20    Paul Bennetts                     Lenexa  KS            205   57      756        32:27.4     32:49.9
      21    Dale Hahs                         Overland Park  KS    1238   56      866        34:24.6     36:22.7
      22    Alex Stankewsky                   Lenexa  KS           3003   58      873        34:33.6     36:55.7
      23    pat ziegler                       lees summit  MO      3542   59      909        35:28.5     37:24.8
      24    Tom Lauhon                        Lansing  KS          1736   55      946        36:26.9     38:37.0
      25    David Laird                       Kansas City  MO      1692   57      948        36:30.4     38:15.5
      26    Mike Herlihy                      North Kansas City    1338   55      987        37:33.7     39:57.8
      27    Gregory Hernandez                 Overland Park  KS    1345   56      997        38:04.0     41:11.9
      28    JIM MAGUIRE                       Olathe  KS           1878   58     1124        43:23.8     45:09.0
      29    Daniel Schmidt                    Lake Winnebago  MO   2759   58     1133        43:54.6     46:05.8
      30    Michael Darby                     Leawood  KS           711   55     1154        45:00.3     46:08.8
      31    Greg Morlan                                            3754   58     1265        51:25.4     54:02.0
      32    Jeff Pollard                      Leawood  KS          2475   55     1312        53:21.1     56:45.1
      33    John Cameron                      Shawnee  KS           449   56     1330        54:29.7     57:02.5
      34    Greg Bolliger                     Overland Park  KS     298   55     1337        54:55.5     58:04.1
      35    Ray Moreau                        Shawnee Mission  KS  2203   56     1389        58:21.1   1:02:17.5
      36    Dick WILCOX                       LENEXA  KS           3425   57     1434      1:00:08.1   1:00:08.1
      37    Bill Crabb                        Leawood  KS           643   56     1458      1:00:59.4   1:00:59.4
      38    George Schieber                   Overland Park  KS    2755   59     1474      1:01:32.9   1:05:26.9
      39    Greg Barnhill                     Leawood  KS           133   58     1572      1:06:47.5   1:06:47.5
      40    Stephen Schafer                   Lees Summit  MO      2745   59     1614      1:11:13.5   1:11:13.5
      41    Rex Stover                        Leawood  KS          3054   58     1617      1:11:23.4   1:11:23.4
      42    Lynn Lamprecht                    Fremont  NE          1711   56     1657      1:16:15.5   1:16:15.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bill Brodine                      Overland Park  KS     364   60       71        21:56.5     21:59.5
       2    Ralph Mires                       Overland Park  KS    3705   63      167        24:26.9     24:35.3
       3    Terry Hawks                       Overland Park  KS    1303   61      170        24:27.3     24:33.2
       4    Brad Williamson                   Olathe  KS           3443   60      206        24:59.2     25:09.5
       5    Les Lampe                         Shawnee  KS          1706   62      293        26:14.2     27:17.6
       6    bill lamette                                           3586   60      325        26:37.4     26:41.7
       7    Brian Smith                       Preston  WA          2938   60      386        27:15.8     27:30.4
       8    Mike Lewer                        Leawood  KS          1776   60      399        27:21.5     27:37.9
       9    Jack Shelton                      Overland Park  KS    3764   64      515        28:53.4     29:09.8
      10    Clay Marcusen                     Kansas City  MO      1895   61      522        29:00.0     30:01.4
      11    Micheal Jeffrey                   Kansas city  MO      1484   60      606        29:59.0     32:10.3
      12    Larry Miller                      Overland Park  KS    2153   63      633        30:19.1     31:14.2
      13    Jonathan Bacon                    Overland Park  KS      99   63      661        30:40.8     31:03.6
      14    mike potchad                      overland park  KS    2488   63      758        32:30.9     33:36.0
      15    Paul Wildgen                      Overland Park  KS    3429   61      783        32:50.8     33:02.7
      16    Frank Chapman                     Shawnee  KS           529   61      826        33:39.6     36:32.1
      17    Joe Badgett                       s  KS                 101   62      885        34:53.9     37:39.2
      18    Mike Blaney                       Prairie Village  KS   266   63      970        37:07.0     37:10.8
      19    Raymond Johnson                                        3673   61     1016        38:35.7     41:40.0
      20    Howard Townsend                   Kansas City  MO      3183   63     1425        59:43.1     59:43.1
      21    Linda Jeffrey                     Kansas city  MO      1482   61     1429        59:52.6   1:03:33.0
      22    Dana Crawford                     Leawood  KS           649   61     1467      1:01:25.2   1:01:25.2
      23    Mike Ramey                        Pleasant Hill  MO    2542   62     1495      1:02:22.5   1:02:22.5
      24    Steve Hirschorn                   Overland Park  KS    1377   62     1499      1:02:32.9   1:02:32.9
      25    Tom O'Brien                       Leawood  KS          2322   62     1506      1:02:38.4   1:08:19.6
      26    Frank Zima                        Leawood  KS          3545   60     1515      1:03:02.1   1:03:02.1
      27    Curtis Fisher                     Overland Park  KS    1019   62     1542      1:04:31.4   1:08:08.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Kleopfer                   Lawrence  KS         1613   66       79        22:13.8     22:19.3
       2    Mitch Mellott                     Bonner Springs  KS   2078   65      603        29:57.6     30:48.9
       3    Art Spratlin Spratlin             Overland Park  KS    2982   66      743        32:04.3     32:31.5
       4    Thomas Varhol                     Overland Park  KS    3255   68      791        32:57.3     33:14.0
       5    Brooks Lilly                      Overland Park  KS    3876   66     1018        38:40.3     38:47.6
       6    Claude & Shirle Rich              Olathe  KS           2628   68     1204        47:57.8     48:58.2
       7    Joe Walrod                        Overland Park  KS    3318   67     1454      1:00:41.3   1:00:41.3
       8    Steve Glasscock                   Overland Park  KS    1145   66     1485      1:01:58.4   1:01:58.4
       9    Bo McNair                                              3854   68     1620      1:12:11.3   1:12:11.3
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carl Vansant                      Kansas City  MO      3250   73      345        26:45.6     26:51.7
       2    Robert Branch                                          3653   70      940        36:09.2     36:37.0
       3    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS    1867   74     1026        39:09.1     39:25.2
       4    Jim Washington                                         3885   71     1069        40:44.2     41:20.0
       5    Benny Miller                      Shawnee  KS          2140   73     1205        47:58.3     48:58.0
       6    Gerald Daly                       Overland Park  KS     705   73     1436      1:00:17.4   1:00:17.4
       7    Dwayne Blanton                    Valley Falls  KS      267   71     1471      1:01:29.2   1:01:29.2
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dave Peterson                     Council Bluffs  IA   2437   76      341        26:44.3     26:51.5
       2    Alan Poisner                      Overland Park  KS    2470   76      805        33:14.2     33:26.6
       3    jerry honn                        leawood  KS          1398   75     1062        40:11.6     40:20.0
       4    Chuck Warren                      Overland Park  KS    3334   76     1192        47:17.4     48:48.0
       5    Arlo Miesbach                     Bella Vista  AR      2114   78     1632      1:12:56.2   1:12:56.2

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results