Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Amy Thompson Run 8K

Date: 2011-05-30

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Amy Thompson Run 8K

Amy Thompson Run 8K

Age Group Results

May 30, 2011


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Top Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Francis Gipson                                         1466   22       33        32:14.3     32:15.7
Top

Overall Female Top Overall Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cindy Cameron                                          1312   46       35        32:45.5     32:46.1
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Suzann Mack                       Overland Park  KS     623    0      878        53:28.5     54:03.3
Top

Female 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cecilia Hodes                     kansas city  MO       445   10      751        51:34.8     51:53.4
       2    Caroline Peterson                 Kansas City  MO       771   10      877        53:01.3     54:02.8
       3    Erin Scurato                      Kansas City  MO       885    8     1111      1:02:01.7   1:02:34.3
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Olivia Franklin                   Kearney  MO           327   14       57        34:27.5     34:31.1
       2    Molly Ryan                                             1278   11      223        40:26.7     40:40.2
       3    katie donnellan                   kansas city  MO       266   12      294        42:15.2     42:35.4
       4    Kara Sarson                       Kansas City  MO       859   12      335        43:12.6     43:33.2
       5    Jillian Hubbard                   Overland Park  KS     473   11      374        44:13.9     44:29.2
       6    Elizabeth Tubbs                   The Colony  TX        992   14      516        47:33.7     47:36.8
       7    Claudia Fonseca                                        1437   14      669        50:10.6     50:21.1
       8    Porter Carroll                                         1344   12      693        50:39.8     50:52.3
       9    Elizabeth Jackoboice                                   1342   12      700        50:47.0     50:59.6
      10    Lauren Kozikowski                                      1286   12      714        50:33.9     51:13.2
      11    Natalie Shilati                                        1234   13      727        51:30.4     51:30.4
      12    Mary Claire Connor                Kansas City  MO       203   12      728        51:17.5     51:30.6
      13    Heather Cigas                     KC  MO                172   14      777        51:46.0     52:15.9
      14    Courtney Bergmann                 lees summit  MO        85   14      796        52:31.0     52:36.8
      15    Mae Heitmann                                           1272   13      832        52:33.5     53:00.7
      16    Emily Mcintyre                                         1509   14      848        52:53.5     53:15.2
      17    Caroline Hogan                    Mission Hills  KS     450   14      882        53:39.9     54:08.4
      18    Hannah McIntyre                   Kansas City  MO       660   13      952        55:55.8     56:17.0
      19    Brit Maguire                                           1132   14      955        55:56.0     56:21.7
      20    Payton Drummond                   Kansas City  MO       278   12     1020        58:01.9     59:00.0
      21    Meredith Dunham                                        1414   13     1045        59:39.6   1:00:07.3
      22    Brooke Peterson                   Kansas City  MO       770   14     1046        59:40.2   1:00:07.5
      23    Ellizabeth Becker                 Kansas City  MO        77   12     1058        59:25.7   1:00:24.1
      24    Chloe Johnson                                          1380   14     1063        59:52.7   1:00:36.8
      25    Kendall Kozikowski                                     1287   13     1199      1:08:05.5   1:08:45.4
      26    Jacirah Clay                      Kansas City  MO       176   14     1235      1:11:23.6   1:12:42.5
      27    meg sweeny                        kc  MO                966   13     1237      1:13:03.8   1:13:03.8
      28    alexandra dehaemers               leawood  KS           250   13     1319      1:25:54.5   1:26:12.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lane Maguire                                           1133   15      104        36:29.1     36:35.1
       2    Courtney Coppinger                                     1450   16      112        36:46.3     36:52.5
       3    Meghan Harper                     Fairway  KS          1116   18      273        41:57.6     42:10.6
       4    Sarah Vickery                                          1451   15      274        42:04.1     42:10.6
       5    Page Schult                       Kansas City  MO       879   18      347        42:57.7     43:42.8
       6    Madeline Dang                                          1115   18      381        44:24.9     44:37.7
       7    Caffrey Brooks                    Mission Hills  KS     120   19      473        46:17.9     46:42.0
       8    Hannah Heaton                     Overland Park  KS     415   16      571        48:15.9     48:29.1
       9    Carmen Grossenbacher              Overland Park  KS     374   16      572        48:16.8     48:29.6
      10    Anna Gigliotti                                         1283   19      608        49:18.9     49:26.9
      11    Molly Woolery                     Kansas City  MO      1086   15      611        49:00.4     49:30.0
      12    Margaret Thomas                   Leawood  KS          1199   16      629        49:04.3     49:47.6
      13    Grace Heitmann                                         1273   15      713        50:46.1     51:13.1
      14    Ellen Fields                                           1453   17      719        51:08.9     51:22.0
      15    Brooke Willis                     Overland Park  KS    1064   16      720        51:14.3     51:27.4
      16    Mychal Hirsch                     Manhattan  KS         443   18      724        50:26.2     51:28.7
      17    Madeline Sniezek                  Prairie Village  KS   927   17      740        50:49.4     51:40.0
      18    Bailey Torkelson                  Smithville  MO        987   16      759        51:56.4     52:00.9
      19    Madison Sargent                                        1426   15      778        51:46.3     52:16.5
      20    Annabelle Ensz                                         1176   15      789        51:19.1     52:32.5
      21    caroline fiscella                                      1521   15      837        52:31.0     53:06.0
      22    Morgan Peterson                   Kansas City  MO       772   16      901        53:47.4     54:30.1
      23    sarah desilva                                          1535   15      905        54:00.8     54:43.5
      24    Kelly Love                        Leawood  KS           612   15      922        53:44.5     55:06.8
      25    Brittany Werth                                         1271   16      932        54:50.3     55:45.3
      26    Hailey Robb                                            1101   15      964        56:11.9     56:46.8
      27    josie myers                       lawrence  KS          720   15      980        56:23.1     57:14.4
      28    Lora Uhlig                                             1378   15     1061        59:52.4   1:00:36.3
      29    Lauren Worley                                          1236   18     1104      1:01:51.5   1:02:24.7
      30    Emily Moulder                     Holt  MO              711   17     1184      1:05:24.8   1:06:47.6
      31    Sarah Benson                                           1206   15     1188      1:06:42.7   1:07:40.0
      32    Heather Speake                    Independence  MO      938   17     1221      1:09:44.7   1:11:17.5
      33    Jennifer Snyder                   Kansas City  KS       930   18     1243      1:13:10.2   1:13:34.2
      34    caitlin sweeny                    kc  MO                965   19     1249      1:13:53.5   1:13:53.5
      35    emily quatman                     Kansas City  MO       809   19     1255      1:13:17.0   1:14:20.4
      36    Harlequine Clay                   Kansas City  MO       175   15     1272      1:14:13.7   1:15:31.7
      37    Maddie Epstein                                         1303   19     1284      1:16:22.9   1:18:20.2
      38    Stacey Grimaldi                                        1300   16     1297      1:17:11.8   1:19:11.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elizabeth Keaveny                 Shawnee Mission  KS   527   21       38        33:01.7     33:02.3
       2    Michele Featherston               Kansas City  MO       314   24      146        37:59.0     38:10.2
       3    Emily Thompson                                         1153   21      171        38:50.2     38:57.8
       4    Julia Gigliotti                                        1284   21      179        39:05.4     39:13.3
       5    Courtney Russell                  Overland Park  KS     850   23      185        39:22.2     39:27.5
       6    Gina Rochetti                     Kansas City  MO       840   21      190        39:25.7     39:44.2
       7    Carlie Weibert                    Overland Park  KS    1039   22      192        39:42.5     39:47.9
       8    Holland Davis                     Kansas City  MO       239   23      206        40:08.5     40:14.6
       9    Lindsay Ryan                                           1277   21      240        41:08.5     41:22.9
      10    Maxie Darke                       Kansas City  MO       234   23      263        41:41.2     41:55.0
      11    Mallory Joseph                                         1362   22      307        42:28.6     43:04.5
      12    Kymberly Koenig                                        1570   24      412        44:40.7     45:14.9
      13    Danielle Sperry                   Prairie Village  KS   942   24      491        46:37.6     47:07.1
      14    Kirin Arnold                      Lawrence  KS           48   22      493        46:29.1     47:08.5
      15    Rebecca Heffron                   Kansas City  MO       419   20      523        47:33.8     47:43.8
      16    Molly Boehner                                          1348   21      550        47:19.5     48:05.0
      17    Maureen Orth                                           1107   20      661        49:01.3     50:16.0
      18    Kelley Bugler                     kansas city  MO       136   22      695        50:09.8     50:55.6
      19    Lisa Ogden                                             1500   24      706        50:17.9     51:04.9
      20    Kelsey Corrigan                   Olathe  KS            215   21      712        50:25.6     51:12.4
      21    Connie Brandt                     Manhattan  KS         111   24      725        50:26.2     51:29.0
      22    Katherine Elwood                  Ames  IA              296   24      731        50:35.5     51:36.7
      23    Amanda Hirschman                                       1165   21      794        52:12.7     52:35.8
      24    Felisha Parker                    Kansas City  MO       757   24      818        51:42.6     52:49.8
      25    caitlin harris                    overland park  KS     404   23      855        53:05.7     53:20.7
      26    Jamie Burnett                     Kansas City  KS       140   24      875        52:59.3     54:00.5
      27    Mallory Cerra                     Kansas City  MO       163   24      913        54:23.2     54:55.1
      28    Ashley Beason Manes               Topeka  KS             76   24      976        56:12.3     57:08.4
      29    Haley Palmer                      Kansas City  MO       753   22      989        57:33.7     57:52.1
      30    Mary Kreimer                      Kansas City  MO       575   24     1010        57:30.3     58:37.1
      31    Ashlee Carlsen                    Olathe  KS            154   24     1033        58:40.8     59:46.6
      32    Erin Kenner                       Mission  KS           537   24     1069        59:39.6   1:00:50.5
      33    megan littlejohn                  BELTON  MO            602   24     1176      1:05:58.7   1:06:14.1
      34    Yesna Han                                              1138   20     1202      1:07:53.4   1:08:57.5
      35    Katie Klamann                     Kansas City  MO       562   23     1280      1:15:43.7   1:17:41.7
      36    Vicki Kitchell                    LIBERTY  MO           560   23     1301      1:19:43.5   1:19:43.5
      37    ashley O'neil                     olathe  KS            741   20     1332      1:29:45.5   1:31:11.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aimee Truetken                                         1285   29      126        37:30.1     37:34.3
       2    Tricia Huber                      Overland Park  KS     477   26      145        38:01.8     38:08.4
       3    Sarah Flogel                      Leawood  KS           321   26      149        38:09.2     38:15.0
       4    Melissa McKinney                  Overland Park  KS     663   26      155        38:16.6     38:25.6
       5    Stephanie Siders                  Prairie Village  KS   905   28      202        40:02.9     40:12.0
       6    Mary Winger                       Kansas City  MO      1074   26      204        39:56.8     40:13.2
       7    Linze Leimkuehler                 Marshall  MO          590   25      214        40:13.1     40:27.6
       8    Amanda Groves                     Kansas City  MO       376   25      280        42:03.0     42:17.1
       9    Danielle Johnson                                       1290   29      284        42:11.4     42:23.8
      10    Blair Waltz                                            1483   27      316        42:55.3     43:11.9
      11    Jessica Joseph                    Overland Park  KS    1361   28      340        43:02.2     43:37.9
      12    Dawn Jordan                       Merriam  KS           522   29      349        43:25.8     43:43.6
      13    meghan mueller                    kansas city  MO       714   28      360        43:43.6     43:53.4
      14    Abigael Briemle                   Kansas City  MO       117   29      370        44:09.2     44:22.1
      15    jamie miller                      kansas city  MO       684   27      394        44:22.0     44:54.9
      16    Katy Harvey                       Kansas City  MO       409   25      405        44:54.7     45:07.2
      17    Lauren Couch                      Overland Park  KS     217   25      411        44:45.8     45:14.3
      18    Kelly King                        Overland Park  KS     554   28      417        44:55.0     45:17.8
      19    Jennifer Bjelich                  Kansas City  MO        91   27      430        45:19.1     45:34.1
      20    Christine Prentice                Kansas City  MO       798   26      447        45:20.6     46:01.6
      21    Allison Hardy                                          1249   29      465        46:19.7     46:35.2
      22    Rachel Poss                       Garnett  KS           792   25      476        45:57.8     46:44.6
      23    Hannah Thompson                   Kincaid  KS           980   29      480        46:04.8     46:51.8
      24    Andrea Lewman                     Raymore  MO           598   26      494        46:38.5     47:08.6
      25    Michelle Yonke                    Kansas City  MO      1093   26      512        47:09.4     47:34.9
      26    Kristen Williams                  Kansas City  MO      1062   27      528        47:25.4     47:47.5
      27    Jesse Huber                       Overland Park  KS     476   27      529        47:41.1     47:48.1
      28    Jeni Gerdes                       Kansas City  MO       352   29      530        47:26.3     47:49.3
      29    Samara Encke                                           1338   26      534        47:35.7     47:52.9
      30    Sarah Hoffmeier                   Prairie Village  KS   449   26      537        47:32.4     47:54.4
      31    Jennifer Simpson                  Overland Park  KS     908   28      551        47:49.2     48:07.9
      32    Sara Ray                          Olathe  KS            815   25      568        47:42.3     48:24.1
      33    Betsy Boehner                                          1349   26      577        47:52.6     48:38.2
      34    Sarah Acebedo                     Kansas City  MO         7   28      584        48:16.8     48:51.9
      35    Katie Koester                     Prairie Village  KS   566   29      615        48:59.3     49:33.9
      36    Adrienne Strecker                 Fairway  KS           958   29      640        49:16.7     49:56.5
      37    Megan Scheiderer                  Kansas City  MO       868   29      668        49:24.3     50:18.9
      38    Rachel Sigler                     Kansas City  MO       906   25      697        50:36.0     50:56.8
      39    Ashley Irwin                                           1305   27      698        49:39.0     50:58.2
      40    Jenna Price                       Kansas City  MO       801   26      710        50:07.1     51:08.5
      41    Stephanie Lovett-Bowman           Lenexa  KS            615   28      711        50:39.8     51:09.4
      42    ashley ballweg                    leawood  KS            61   25      750        51:08.0     51:52.5
      43    Laura Heathcock                   Kansas City  MO       414   27      752        51:12.3     51:53.5
      44    Mary Donnelly                                          1399   28      764        50:57.7     52:05.5
      45    Lexi Meinke                       Kansas City  MO       672   25      772        51:00.7     52:12.4
      46    Lauren Towle                      Overland Park  KS     989   25      775        51:37.1     52:14.9
      47    Nicole Robles                     Olathe  KS            839   26      808        51:31.1     52:41.6
      48    Kayla Maguire                     Olathe  KS            626   26      814        51:37.7     52:43.9
      49    Heather Hingston                  Kansas City  MO      1139   26      817        51:51.4     52:47.3
      50    Kari Fajen                        Kansas City  MO       309   29      820        51:43.0     52:50.3
      51    Amanda McCubbin                   Osawatomie  KS        656   27      823        52:11.2     52:51.6
      52    LeighAnne Gray                    Prairie Village  KS   370   26      824        51:48.2     52:52.4
      53    Courtney Meyer                    Kansas City  MO       679   28      827        52:45.5     52:54.9
      54    Leigh Ann Zerr                    Kansas City  MO      1097   28      836        52:22.8     53:05.9
      55    Suzanne Johnston                  Topeka  KS            512   29      842        51:58.7     53:09.2
      56    megha sharma                      lenexa  KS            896   29      845        52:53.6     53:12.3
      57    Catherine Root                    Kansas City  MO       842   25      862        52:09.4     53:26.6
      58    Kristina Clement                  Lawrence  KS          178   25      866        52:52.2     53:28.9
      59    Jennifer Lacy                     Kansas City  MO       581   27      887        53:21.6     54:12.9
      60    Jill Spencer                      Blue Springs  MO      940   29      888        53:46.8     54:15.1
      61    Susie Sharkey                     Olathe  KS            895   29      907        53:35.8     54:44.3
      62    Kassie Gravely                    Independence  MO      369   27      921        54:15.6     55:05.4
      63    Sara Ennis                                             1231   27      944        54:50.6     56:02.0
      64    Melissa Grafton                   Kansas City  MO       367   25      963        55:44.4     56:42.7
      65    Julie Kessler                     Kansas City  MO       544   29      972        55:58.5     57:04.1
      66    Danielle Watson                   Oak Grove  MO        1031   26      974        56:00.8     57:04.4
      67    Meaghan Graber                    Lawrence  KS          365   25      977        56:12.2     57:08.4
      68    Olivia Kallevig                                        1233   25      978        56:20.8     57:10.1
      69    Pam Montalto                      Overlan Park  KS      694   27      988        56:45.4     57:49.0
      70    Kristen Smith                     Neosho  MO            918   28      995        57:03.7     58:07.8
      71    Heather Dawkins                   Lees Summit  MO       243   27     1023        58:06.6     59:26.1
      72    Jacque Wilkinson                  Independence  MO     1061   29     1024        58:07.3     59:26.6
      73    Elizabeth Haden                   Kansas City  MO       383   27     1054        59:16.3   1:00:18.1
      74    Annie Haden                       Kansas City  MO       382   25     1055        59:16.4   1:00:18.5
      75    Natalie Bramson                   Kansas City  MO       109   26     1074      1:00:04.6   1:00:55.7
      76    Cristin Quatman                   Kansas City  MO       807   27     1076        59:55.1   1:00:58.4
      77    Angela Kovach                     Kansas City  MO       572   27     1083        59:50.8   1:01:10.7
      78    BRITTANY STEPHAN                  INDEPENDENCE  MO      952   25     1085      1:00:04.1   1:01:14.5
      79    Chandra Weekley                   Grain Valley  MO     1037   26     1086      1:00:04.2   1:01:14.7
      80    Heather Llewellyn                 Kansas City  MO       605   29     1087      1:00:34.9   1:01:29.4
      81    Angie Hauck                                            1358   27     1102      1:02:07.8   1:02:07.8
      82    Amie Lohmeyer                                          1407   28     1113      1:01:49.3   1:02:39.7
      83    Kelly Von Lunen                   Kansas City  KS      1015   26     1121      1:01:36.9   1:02:57.9
      84    Amy Guerich                       Overland Park  KS    1256   26     1151      1:03:47.6   1:04:44.4
      85    Erica Stock                                            1282   25     1155      1:04:29.6   1:04:58.7
      86    Carrie Higley                     Manhattan  KS         435   26     1194      1:07:13.9   1:08:33.6
      87    Courtney Mitchell                 Gladstone  MO         691   29     1303      1:19:28.6   1:20:47.5
      88    Adele Cord                        Belton  MO            213   28     1314      1:23:45.2   1:24:00.4
      89    Brandy Egan                       Pittsburg  KS         290   29     1341      1:36:38.3   1:38:03.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Megan Brown                       Parkville  MO         123   31       40        33:12.8     33:16.5
       2    Amy Schmitz                       Kansas City  MO      1444   30       59        34:40.5     34:41.7
       3    Elizabeth Mason                   Kansas City  MO      1442   32       66        34:52.6     34:57.8
       4    Julie Harmon                                           1347   33       79        35:28.2     35:31.8
       5    Shelly Brabner                    Fairway  KS           106   30       91        35:55.8     36:07.7
       6    Mandy Baliva                      Leawood  KS            59   31      200        39:56.4     40:07.1
       7    rachel capstack                   kansas city  MO       151   34      212        40:12.0     40:26.0
       8    Caroline Foster                   Kansas City  MO       322   34      216        40:23.3     40:33.9
       9    Holly Spencer                     Excelsior Springs     939   30      241        41:11.6     41:23.2
      10    Stacie Lambert                    Kansas City  KS       582   33      298        42:30.5     42:42.2
      11    Maria LaPorta                     Shawnee  KS           584   33      300        42:37.9     42:46.0
      12    Jocelyn Jacobson                  Kansas City  MO       494   34      311        42:49.5     43:09.1
      13    Jenn O'Brien                      Kansas City  MO       734   30      315        42:45.6     43:11.0
      14    Joyce Kuwae                       Fort Leavenworth  K   578   33      318        42:56.0     43:12.7
      15    Cassandra Hill                    Pleasant Hill  MO     437   31      332        43:04.1     43:30.6
      16    Lindsey Burch                     Mission  KS           138   30      373        44:18.5     44:26.1
      17    Ann Tillery                       Overland Park  KS     984   31      376        44:14.2     44:30.9
      18    Margaret Gibson                   kansas city  MO      1240   32      380        44:02.6     44:37.6
      19    Jill Collins                      Blue Springs  MO      191   30      408        45:01.6     45:11.4
      20    Rachel Zaspel                                          1125   33      415        44:59.1     45:16.2
      21    Jill King                         Odessa  MO            553   30      428        45:08.3     45:33.2
      22    Lindsay Hafner                    Overland Park  KS     384   31      440        45:20.2     45:49.4
      23    Valli Moore                       Lees Summit  MO       700   33      449        45:34.5     46:05.2
      24    Abby Church                       Parkville  MO         171   30      469        45:31.7     46:41.0
      25    Sahrene Buckwalter                Kansas City  MO       133   33      471        46:33.2     46:41.6
      26    Nell French                       Prairie Village  KS   333   32      474        46:07.0     46:43.1
      27    Mary Terwilleger                  Parkville  MO         971   31      487        46:41.5     47:02.8
      28    Teresa Johnson                    Blue Springs  MO      510   33      506        46:24.0     47:28.0
      29    Elizabeth Beerman                                      1198   31      513        46:45.2     47:34.9
      30    Kristen Marshall                  Kansas City  MO       633   32      515        47:11.4     47:36.6
      31    Adrienne Helvey                   Overland Park  KS     426   31      522        47:22.0     47:43.7
      32    Erin Connelly                     Olathe  KS            197   31      531        47:29.3     47:50.6
      33    Deanna Soukup                     Lee's Summit  MO      934   32      540        47:16.3     47:56.8
      34    Courtney Alsup                    Gladstone  MO          23   32      554        47:35.3     48:11.6
      35    Stephanie Ammann                  Lawrence  KS           25   34      562        47:38.4     48:18.1
      36    Grace Silverio                                         1212   34      575        48:00.3     48:33.8
      37    leah enright                      shawnee  KS           301   33      579        48:23.5     48:43.8
      38    Sara Moon-Holder                  Kansas City  MO       696   33      586        48:21.4     48:55.4
      39    Tara Reed                         platte city  MO       819   32      587        48:44.6     48:59.0
      40    Rachel Denton                     Kansas City  MO       258   30      589        48:31.8     49:02.6
      41    heather mrowinski                 kansas city  MO       713   32      605        49:01.7     49:24.2
      42    Katie Ernzen                      Prairie Village  KS   302   32      621        48:51.2     49:41.6
      43    Elizabeth Govea                   Olathe  KS            364   30      627        49:05.3     49:46.5
      44    Amie Shull                                             1384   30      641        49:14.1     49:56.9
      45    Margaret Aisenbrey                Kansas City  MO        15   30      649        49:12.5     50:01.9
      46    Natalie Powers                    Lees Summit  MO       796   30      670        49:56.6     50:22.8
      47    Danielle Theiss                   Lee's Summit  MO      976   34      680        49:59.6     50:37.0
      48    Sarah Diehl-Miller                                     1390   30      754        50:46.7     51:54.9
      49    Tammy Petersen                    Brookfield  CT        765   31      767        51:42.0     52:05.9
      50    Natalia Rodriguez                 Olathe  KS            841   30      781        51:44.7     52:17.5
      51    Danielle Wood                                          1496   34      844        52:43.8     53:12.1
      52    Anna Saviano                      Kansas City  MO       863   31      860        52:30.8     53:24.8
      53    Rebecca Peters                                         1110   33      863        52:25.3     53:26.9
      54    Jennifer wilson                   lees summit  MO      1068   32      886        53:21.3     54:09.1
      55    sarah lopez                       saint joseph  MO      608   32      891        53:16.5     54:15.9
      56    kerre markus                      Prairie Village  KS   632   34      900        53:15.7     54:25.7
      57    Trenna Davenport                  Newton  KS            236   31      903        53:45.6     54:37.4
      58    Nicole Silverstein                Ogden  KS             907   32      912        53:57.7     54:54.8
      59    Jennifer O'Bryan                  Overland Park  KS    2397   31      915        54:04.3     54:58.8
      60    Julie Geiger                      Kansas City  MO       348   32      934        55:00.8     55:45.9
      61    Brandi Thomas                     Roeland Park  KS      977   32      945        55:07.6     56:02.1
      62    Emily Viebrock                    Kansas City  MO      1010   31      947        55:23.1     56:09.8
      63    Carrie Houchen                    Liberty  MO           467   31      948        55:16.3     56:10.7
      64    Lindsay Weaver                    Lee's Summit  MO     1032   30      982        56:28.2     57:14.7
      65    Kim Jensen                        Kansas City  MO       504   30     1004        57:48.4     58:22.2
      66    Kristine Holladay                 Lenexa  KS            456   32     1009        57:13.7     58:36.1
      67    Victoria Hirner                   Overland Park  KS     441   34     1029        58:30.0     59:39.1
      68    Lacey Barnaby                     Belton  MO             63   30     1042        59:21.2   1:00:00.3
      69    Laura Galler                      Overland Park  KS     341   32     1044        58:49.2   1:00:05.9
      70    katie mcmullen                    Blue Springs  MO      668   31     1048        59:50.6   1:00:11.3
      71    Amy Field                         Merriam  KS           318   30     1078        59:52.1   1:01:02.1
      72    Megan Steffen                     Desoto  KS           1131   30     1091      1:00:52.2   1:01:36.4
      73    Cathy Lee                         Independence  MO      587   33     1112      1:02:03.6   1:02:37.9
      74    Nicole Murray                     Kansas City  MO       718   30     1116      1:01:42.8   1:02:49.5
      75    Pamela Spencer                    Kansas City  MO       941   30     1137      1:03:35.9   1:03:49.2
      76    Lizbeth Carignan                  Overland Park  KS     152   32     1171      1:04:25.0   1:05:49.2
      77    Sarah Cranford                    Olathe  KS            220   32     1174      1:05:06.4   1:06:03.9
      78    Colleen Wienck                    Kansas City  MO      1056   31     1191      1:06:50.4   1:08:10.8
      79    Melanie Seybold                   Lawrence  KS          891   33     1215      1:10:18.5   1:10:18.5
      80    Jessica Salazar Collins           Roeland Park  KS      854   32     1230      1:10:55.7   1:11:58.7
      81    Stephanie Hubers                  Overland Park  KS     479   30     1277      1:15:05.0   1:16:27.1
      82    Ashley Corbello                   Independence  MO      212   30     1289      1:17:40.4   1:18:55.5
      83    Sabrina Andrews                                        1124   33     1299      1:17:55.1   1:19:15.0
      84    Jenny Packard                     Kansas CIty  MO       749   32     1315      1:25:30.0   1:25:30.0
      85    Shannon Jenkins                   Kansas CIty           499   32     1318      1:26:10.5   1:26:10.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michelle Andrew                   Topeka  KS             35   39       60        34:41.2     34:42.4
       2    Kristen Comment                   Kansas City  MO       193   37       68        35:01.2     35:06.8
       3    Jennifer Belmore                  Lees Summit  MO      1163   38       80        35:26.6     35:31.9
       4    Amy Stucky                        Overland Park  KS    1193   35       98        36:15.3     36:22.8
       5    Carmen LLANA                      saint joseph  MO      604   35       99        36:17.7     36:24.3
       6    Lynn Wilson                                            1255   36      128        37:28.4     37:37.0
       7    Mary Buckley                      Kansas City  MO       132   35      174        38:52.4     39:06.3
       8    Katherine Cole                    Liberty  MO           185   37      219        40:25.1     40:35.7
       9    Ester Morales-Facdol              Kansas City  MO       703   35      225        40:21.5     40:42.9
      10    Paige Geiger                                           1150   37      252        41:12.9     41:35.4
      11    Laurie Hoover                     Shawnee  KS           461   38      262        41:37.4     41:49.8
      12    Sarah Graves                                           1172   37      279        41:51.6     42:16.0
      13    Paige Crain                       Grain Valley  MO      218   38      333        43:04.7     43:30.6
      14    Melissa Laurie                                         1195   36      334        43:22.7     43:31.1
      15    Kristi Calkins                    Kansas City  MO       145   38      336        43:03.1     43:33.4
      16    Amy Walker                        De Soto  KS          1020   39      352        43:18.7     43:45.0
      17    Wynn Hackathorn                   Kansas City  KS       381   39      399        44:45.5     45:01.8
      18    Cathy Post                        Leawood  KS           793   39      406        44:36.1     45:10.6
      19    Angela Kosa                       Kansas City  MO       570   36      410        44:40.8     45:13.4
      20    Jen Rarey                         overland park  KS     814   36      452        45:52.1     46:12.1
      21    jennifer johnson                  lenexa  KS            507   38      461        46:03.0     46:31.1
      22    Angela Bland                      Kansas City  MO        94   36      467        45:51.1     46:36.9
      23    Angela Lovell                     Olathe  KS            614   38      486        46:14.2     47:01.5
      24    Kena Wolf                         Kansas City  MO      1078   39      496        46:57.8     47:13.3
      25    Becca Collins                     Kansas City  MO       190   38      502        46:37.3     47:20.6
      26    Melissa Rees                      Kansas City  MO       823   36      510        46:45.5     47:32.9
      27    Renee Gier                        Shawnee  KS           354   36      518        47:00.1     47:38.3
      28    Carol Kroll                       Kansas City  MO       576   39      553        47:35.2     48:11.5
      29    Mendi Eskew                       Overland Park  KS    1383   37      556        47:30.1     48:12.5
      30    Donna Stroud                      Grain Valley  MO      959   36      561        47:57.2     48:17.3
      31    Aimee Milandsburough                                   1145   35      569        47:46.0     48:26.9
      32    Monica Schaefer                   Kansas City  MO       866   37      570        47:58.0     48:27.2
      33    melissa hood                      kansas city  MO       459   36      583        48:42.1     48:51.7
      34    Natalie McClelland                Mission Hills  KS     654   38      590        48:12.1     49:02.7
      35    Amanda Rismiller                  Kansas City  MO       832   38      591        48:12.4     49:02.8
      36    melissa callahan                  montrose  MO          146   39      598        48:52.4     49:14.2
      37    Amy Breashears                    KC  MO                115   38      606        48:48.6     49:25.5
      38    Michelle Clough                                        1355   37      614        49:32.9     49:32.9
      39    Sarah McIntyre                    Kansas City  MO       661   37      618        49:15.3     49:36.5
      40    Wendy Crowell                     Leawood  KS           226   38      630        49:11.5     49:47.8
      41    Pam Thompson                      Leawood  KS           981   37      632        49:01.4     49:48.7
      42    Rebecca Worden                    Kansas City  MO      1087   37      636        49:04.3     49:50.8
      43    Jessica Jacobson                  Independence  MO      493   35      639        49:18.9     49:55.8
      44    Amanda Allen                      Kansas City  MO        19   35      642        49:42.3     49:58.0
      45    Gina Healy                        Overland Park  KS     413   35      647        49:18.9     49:59.5
      46    mari Platt                        Kansas City  MO       786   38      650        48:06.4     50:03.4
      47    Tina Ring                         Leawood  KS           830   35      654        49:19.0     50:07.4
      48    Melissa Peterson                  St. Joseph  MO        768   38      683        49:45.2     50:38.7
      49    Marly Arbuckle                                         1197   37      684        50:29.4     50:38.9
      50    Brandi Biswell                    Overland Park  KS      90   35      699        49:54.0     50:58.7
      51    amy wilson                        Kansas Ctiy  MO      2568   38      705        50:39.6     51:02.5
      52    chandra Horne                     Spring Hill  KS       465   39      709        50:05.4     51:05.6
      53    Lisa Hill                         Mclouth  KS           438   39      723        50:34.5     51:28.5
      54    Megan Case                        Overland Park  KS     157   39      732        51:18.1     51:36.7
      55    ANGELA DOUGLAS                    KANSAS CITY  MO       274   39      749        50:57.6     51:50.3
      56    Debbie Helenihi                   Huntington Beach  C   424   37      765        51:41.7     52:05.8
      57    Jeanette Thomas                   Kansas City  MO       978   35      769        51:11.2     52:07.3
      58    Jessie Pullins                    Overland Park  KS     805   36      770        51:18.2     52:08.1
      59    Deborah Guse                      Lansing  KS           378   39      783        51:29.9     52:25.5
      60    glenda seeger                     Kansas City  MO      1560   36      793        52:06.9     52:35.3
      61    Jennifer Fox                      Overland Park  KS     325   36      799        51:50.0     52:37.6
      62    Stephanie Mina                    Lenexa  KS            688   37      826        52:14.3     52:53.6
      63    Kimberly Brownlee                 Kansas City  MO       126   37      838        52:21.9     53:06.0
      64    Stephanie Murphy                  Belton  MO           1103   37      859        52:04.3     53:24.5
      65    Carolyn Portner                   Prairie Village  KS   791   37      884        53:04.0     54:08.7
      66    Michelle Boucher Williams         DeSoto  KS            103   37      904        54:19.5     54:39.5
      67    Jennifer Vansandt                 Lee's Summit  MO     1005   38      906        53:53.7     54:43.6
      68    shannon accardo                   Fairway  KS             6   36      914        53:48.5     54:55.9
      69    Kathy Moore                       Raymore  MO          1149   35      926        54:18.8     55:20.9
      70    Christie Dennis                   Leawood  KS           253   38      933        55:02.3     55:45.6
      71    Margaret Kenefake                 Leawood  KS           536   38      937        55:10.3     55:49.5
      72    Kristine Krausse                  Kansas City  MO       573   36      965        55:35.6     56:48.2
      73    Jill Kimbrel                      Liberty  MO           548   35      969        55:46.7     56:59.2
      74    Sandy Hull                        Independence  MO      483   39      975        56:05.5     57:07.3
      75    Holly Phillips                    Smithville  MO        779   38      987        56:56.6     57:48.5
      76    Tiffany Bakker                    Chicago  IL            56   38      994        57:25.9     58:06.3
      77    Sarah Washington                  Kansas City  MO      1030   36     1011        57:37.2     58:37.7
      78    amy clevenger                     kansas city  MO       181   38     1025        58:35.8     59:28.2
      79    Shelley Sarson                    Chicago  IL           858   38     1027        58:34.8     59:30.3
      80    Julie Sano                        Overland Park  KS     857   39     1028        58:29.2     59:39.1
      81    Erin Arnold                       kansas citgy  MO       47   38     1035        58:30.1     59:47.7
      82    Paige Johnson                     Kansas City  MO       509   39     1047        59:10.7   1:00:09.4
      83    Nikki Browning                    Kansas City  MO       125   37     1049        59:03.6   1:00:12.2
      84    Jill Heidrick                     Olathe  KS            420   38     1056        59:12.3   1:00:22.4
      85    Molly Skelsey                     Lees Summit  MO      1351   37     1060        59:21.8   1:00:30.7
      86    Stephanie Smith                   Lees Summit  MO       920   35     1064        59:28.3   1:00:41.0
      87    Tamara Gladden                    Olathe  KS            358   35     1071        59:56.5   1:00:53.5
      88    Amy Ackerson                      Kansas City  MO         8   37     1079        59:54.4   1:01:03.2
      89    Jamie Heller                      Lenexa  KS            425   36     1084        59:58.7   1:01:12.4
      90    Amy Potts                         Kansas City  MO       794   39     1089      1:00:23.8   1:01:33.3
      91    Janet Herrich                                          1478   35     1090      1:01:10.2   1:01:33.6
      92    Jenn Luck                         Kansas City  MO       619   37     1095      1:01:10.6   1:01:56.6
      93    valerie jones                     shawnee  KS           516   35     1096      1:01:08.2   1:01:57.8
      94    julie ohno                        kansas city  MO       737   39     1105      1:01:14.0   1:02:25.5
      95    Bobbi Pearson                     osage city  KS        760   39     1108      1:01:40.6   1:02:30.9
      96    Tanya Barnaby                     Peculiar  MO           64   35     1126      1:02:10.3   1:03:09.4
      97    Cheri Harlow                      Lees Summit  MO       402   39     1130      1:02:29.1   1:03:14.0
      98    Sara Buck                         Kansas City  MO       131   37     1141      1:02:58.5   1:04:00.4
      99    Dipali Parikh                     Overland Park  KS     755   35     1143      1:02:53.3   1:04:03.0
     100    Katrina Perez                     Mission  KS           764   37     1156      1:03:45.8   1:05:06.2
     101    Aeriel Wilner                     Kansas City  MO      1067   36     1163      1:04:12.4   1:05:29.5
     102    Tracy Porter                      Kansas City  MO       790   37     1168      1:04:32.4   1:05:44.4
     103    Veronica Clay                     Kansas City  MO       177   39     1173      1:04:42.6   1:06:01.2
     104    Jenny Hess                        Kansas City  MO       433   38     1187      1:06:40.8   1:07:37.6
     105    Anna Purcell                      Olathe  KS            806   35     1217      1:09:02.0   1:10:19.4
     106    Keri Hubbard                      Overland Park  KS     472   36     1222        26:03.3   1:11:23.4
     107    Susan Robichaud                   Kansas City  MO       836   39     1229      1:10:49.9   1:11:57.8
     108    Jeninne Coleman                   Kansas City  MO       188   37     1253      1:12:55.2   1:14:12.4
     109    Amy Geisler                       Olathe  KS            349   38     1320      1:24:54.4   1:26:22.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Machelle Collins                  aTCHISON  KS          192   41       86        35:46.5     35:51.2
       2    Karen Mayer                       Kansas City  MO       648   44      103        36:29.3     36:34.1
       3    Sarah Welter                                           1221   44      163        38:26.3     38:34.0
       4    Becky Wright                      Eudora  KS           1396   41      226        40:31.8     40:44.1
       5    Lisa Szablewski                   Fairway  KS           968   42      265        41:50.9     41:59.7
       6    Stephanie Nessa                   Excelsior Springs    1187   40      268        41:54.4     42:02.6
       7    Wendy Ping                        Olathe  KS            783   41      276        42:03.0     42:12.2
       8    Beth Hudak                                             1304   44      313        42:32.2     43:10.5
       9    Becky Lowery                      Nevada  MO            616   44      346        43:17.0     43:42.2
      10    Molly Dwyer                       Kansas City  MO       283   41      365        43:44.8     44:06.7
      11    Laurie Matt                       Overland Park  KS     644   44      382        44:19.9     44:37.9
      12    Kristen Albert                    Leawood  KS            17   44      454        46:00.1     46:21.7
      13    Penny Hargers                                          1360   41      455        46:01.1     46:22.1
      14    Jodi Blackburn                    Warrensburg  MO        93   42      456        46:08.8     46:24.8
      15    Kristen Welsh                     Overland Park  KS    1044   41      458        46:06.7     46:26.1
      16    Anne Harris                       Kansas City  MO       403   42      507        46:57.2     47:31.4
      17    Kelly Riggs                       kansas city  KS      1529   40      511        46:48.3     47:34.4
      18    Barb Littrell                     Parkville  MO         603   40      525        47:17.7     47:46.7
      19    Kim Eyerman                       kansas city  MO      1316   43      533        47:10.2     47:52.9
      20    jennifer weiford                  mission hills  KS    1040   40      538        47:28.9     47:55.2
      21    DARCI PETTY                       OLATHE  KS            775   41      542        47:00.5     47:56.9
      22    Jamie Hatfield                    Lee's Summit  MO      410   42      543        47:17.3     47:57.6
      23    Ann Abercrombie                   Kansas City  MO         5   43      547        47:33.7     48:02.3
      24    Heidi Boever                      Overland Park  KS      97   42      555        47:17.1     48:12.3
      25    Bessie Madsen                     Odessa  MO            625   42      578        48:14.9     48:39.7
      26    Ziva Patt-Rappaport               Kansas City  MO       759   40      593        48:31.7     49:08.2
      27    Barb Bodine                                            1505   43      597        49:02.2     49:14.1
      28    Karen Gilzean                     Lathrop  MO           357   40      601        48:37.9     49:19.1
      29    Sandy Kessinger                   Grandview  MO         542   42      609        48:38.9     49:27.3
      30    Lisa Beardsley                    Kansas City  KS        75   42      624        48:58.8     49:45.0
      31    Pam king                          Peculiar  MO          555   44      628        49:05.7     49:47.5
      32    Stephanie Lewis                   Overland Park  KS     593   43      660        49:38.1     50:15.3
      33    Rosemary Hueser                                        1122   41      691        50:18.6     50:48.6
      34    jen gulvik                        Kansas city  MO       377   41      704        50:39.2     51:02.2
      35    Mary Emanuel                      Kansas City  MO       299   41      716        50:41.6     51:15.1
      36    Anna Suarez                       Kansas City  MO       962   43      721        51:15.6     51:27.7
      37    Carol Solenberger                 Prairie Village  KS   933   40      722        51:05.7     51:28.1
      38    Pam McKechnie                                          1148   44      736        50:58.5     51:38.4
      39    Julie Chisam                      Olathe  KS            169   41      741        50:39.9     51:40.2
      40    Linda Sheedy                      Leawood  KS           898   42      746        51:22.8     51:44.9
      41    Rachel Pickard                    Liberty  MO           782   43      768        51:47.7     52:06.7
      42    Sutton McCrea                     Kansas City  MO       655   41      782        51:01.1     52:18.8
      43    Jo Kittermeyer                                         1241   40      787        51:15.9     52:31.7
      44    Sydney Evans                                           1242   42      788        51:16.4     52:32.0
      45    Tracy Maher                       Overland Park  KS     628   43      791        51:23.1     52:33.7
      46    Edwena Jacobs                                          1175   44      811        51:29.4     52:42.9
      47    susie wolfe                       Lathrop  MO          1080   41      822        52:10.0     52:51.5
      48    Terri Gaa                         Leawood  KS           338   41      828        51:55.5     52:58.1
      49    Nicola Heskett                                         1458   40      839        52:08.4     53:06.5
      50    Margo Yerk                        Lees Summit  MO      1092   42      861        52:33.5     53:26.5
      51    Amy Butler                                             1314   44      867        52:40.3     53:31.1
      52    Melissa Miner                     Kansas City  MO       689   42      872        52:38.8     53:44.2
      53    Jami Herzberg                     Overland Park  KS     432   41      874        53:11.6     53:51.0
      54    Mitzi Peterson                    Overland Park  KS     769   43      881        53:13.6     54:08.4
      55    Tracy Pearce                                           1495   41      899        54:07.0     54:21.7
      56    Susana Bastarache                 Kansas City  MO        69   44      902        53:20.1     54:34.7
      57    Jennifer Jackson                  Tulsa  OK             490   44      918        54:09.5     55:03.6
      58    Leisha Anderson                   Kansas City  MO        27   42      919        54:10.0     55:03.8
      59    Sarah Stapp                                            1216   40      930        54:41.9     55:41.7
      60    Cindy Dierks                      Overland Park  KS     262   41      935        55:09.5     55:48.6
      61    Tracy Winsor                      Overland Park  KS    1270   43      941        55:04.1     55:58.7
      62    jenny hamilton                                         1585   44      942        54:26.8     55:59.8
      63    Pamela Whitman                    Kansas City  MO      1051   40      957        55:19.8     56:29.0
      64    Ayano Inoue                       Anaheim  CA           487   44      958        55:05.8     56:33.6
      65    Joanne Scurato                    Kansas City  MO       884   44      983        56:41.3     57:15.8
      66    LB Wacker                         Lenexa  KS           1017   43     1001        57:18.3     58:18.3
      67    Lisa Wilson                                            1404   42     1002        57:23.5     58:19.8
      68    Lisa Stang                        Prairie Village  KS   946   41     1016        57:39.0     58:49.3
      69    Anne Arnold                       kansas citgy  MO       46   43     1034        58:29.6     59:47.2
      70    elise DiCarlo                     Leawood  KS           260   40     1052        58:45.9   1:00:14.7
      71    Melissa Reyes                                          1328   41     1077        59:38.0   1:00:58.8
      72    renee lincoln                     Osage City  KS        600   40     1109      1:01:42.4   1:02:32.1
      73    Lisa Zulke                        Overland Park  KS    1098   44     1115      1:01:45.9   1:02:47.0
      74    Lisa Campbell                     Olathe  KS            149   43     1119      1:01:44.2   1:02:57.0
      75    Laura Tubbs                       The Colony  TX        991   44     1124      1:01:47.6   1:03:06.4
      76    Carrie Kelly                      Lees Summit  MO       532   42     1152      1:03:31.6   1:04:45.1
      77    Monica Saunders                                        1452   41     1185      1:06:01.2   1:07:20.2
      78    Barbara Cantrell                  Leawood  KS          1292   43     1195      1:07:54.0   1:08:33.7
      79    Julie Twite                       Belton  MO           1105   41     1207      1:07:52.3   1:09:12.6
      80    Karen Vaughn                      lansing  KS          1006   42     1214      1:09:08.2   1:10:02.0
      81    Brandi Severson                   Wyandotte  OK         890   43     1224      1:10:43.6   1:11:32.3
      82    Rebecca Sprang                    Merriam  KS           943   42     1245      1:12:24.5   1:13:40.3
      83    Lisa Horton                       Independence  MO      466   44     1258      1:12:56.7   1:14:28.7
      84    Sheila Speake                     Independence  MO      937   44     1260      1:12:56.4   1:14:29.1
      85    Tammy Miller                      Blue Springs  MO     1481   40     1261      1:12:58.3   1:14:29.6
      86    Sarah Clark                                            1244   42     1276      1:14:13.5   1:16:10.0
      87    Vicki Vitek                       Smithville  MO       1013   43     1278      1:15:34.2   1:16:46.0
      88    Deborah Bednar                    Kansas City  MO        78   41     1282      1:16:40.3   1:17:52.2
      89    kristin eschenheimer              Independence  MO     1572   42     1288      1:17:39.6   1:18:53.5
      90    Nancy Benson                                           1317   41     1298      1:17:51.5   1:19:11.2
      91    Michele Goetz                     Leavenworth  KS       361   40     1322      1:25:53.7   1:27:15.5
      92    Jennifer Ward                     Lee's Summit  MO     1024   41     1342      1:36:46.8   1:38:15.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sharon Stubler                                         1341   46       67        34:59.5     35:01.9
       2    Stacey Slover                     Kansas City  MO       915   45       82        35:37.5     35:40.9
       3    Jennifer McCord                   Parkville  MO        1352   48      160        38:25.2     38:28.6
       4    Karen Hyde                        Lawrence  KS          486   49      162        38:30.5     38:33.7
       5    Tami Martin                       Kansas  MO            635   49      224        40:22.3     40:41.6
       6    Kathryn Kersting                  Lee's Summit  MO      539   46      228        40:17.9     40:47.4
       7    Patricia Rosa                     PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS   843   47      245        41:04.6     41:26.1
       8    Karla Sladek                      Independence  MO      913   48      260        41:04.3     41:48.1
       9    jenny wise-cook                   Gardner  KS          1076   49      286        42:21.4     42:28.4
      10    Andrea Cahill                     Prairie Village  KS   144   47      289        42:05.9     42:29.9
      11    Laura Hempstead                                        1239   49      359        43:16.5     43:52.0
      12    Lee Ann Sherry                    Grandview  MO         900   46      377        44:15.9     44:32.6
      13    Tamera Higgins                    Kansas City  MO       434   46      459        46:18.7     46:29.0
      14    Ann Park                          Lee's Summit  MO      756   48      478        46:18.9     46:47.5
      15    Coleen Davison                    Lawrence  KS          242   48      492        46:53.4     47:07.9
      16    Jenni Vincent                                          1248   45      504        46:40.0     47:22.3
      17    Laura Howard                                           1142   46      505        46:40.8     47:23.8
      18    Jennifer Stradinger               Prairie Village  KS   957   45      514        47:12.3     47:36.2
      19    Susan Glaspie                     Kansas City  KS       359   49      527        47:18.0     47:47.0
      20    Julie O'Halloran                                       1369   47      544        47:31.3     47:58.6
      21    Genny Nicholas                    Kansas City  MO       729   45      548        47:34.5     48:03.0
      22    Tami Kozikowski                                        1289   49      558        47:32.6     48:13.2
      23    Traci Koon                        Kearney  MO           568   46      581        48:43.6     48:49.7
      24    Sue Adams                         Kansas city  MO        10   48      600        48:49.0     49:18.9
      25    Lisa Ann Bailey                   Kansas City  MO        51   47      602        48:34.4     49:20.7
      26    Lisa Black                        Kansas City  MO        92   46      620        48:49.2     49:38.7
      27    Stephanie Edwards                 Lansing  KS           289   45      622        48:58.8     49:42.9
      28    Jacki Wyrick                      Lees Summit  MO      1091   45      626        49:04.6     49:46.2
      29    Amy Taitt                                              1402   47      651        49:14.2     50:03.6
      30    Kimberly Warner                   Leawood  KS          1026   46      652        48:06.6     50:03.7
      31    Michelle Radcliffe                Parkville  MO         811   49      653        49:34.9     50:04.0
      32    Lyn Fields                                             1211   46      657        48:57.1     50:11.8
      33    Denise Andrews                    Stilwell  KS           36   48      664        49:22.9     50:17.5
      34    Connie Smith                      Olathe  KS            917   49      687        50:32.1     50:42.6
      35    Rhonda Taylor                     Lees Summit  MO       969   46      688        49:44.6     50:43.4
      36    Lisa Burgess                                           1374   45      742        50:49.3     51:40.2
      37    Cari Walsh                        Shawnee  KS          1023   45      758        51:39.8     51:59.1
      38    Tiffany Reed                      Smithville  MO        820   47      761        51:57.7     52:02.5
      39    Darla Dykstra                     Kansas City  MO       285   45      762        51:11.5     52:04.5
      40    Toni Zink                                              1208   46      766        51:39.1     52:05.8
      41    Kelly Pfannenstiel                Olathe  KS            776   48      797        51:49.5     52:37.4
      42    Teri Tock                         Grain Valley  MO      985   45      809        51:57.4     52:42.2
      43    Linda Beck                                             1456   47      833        51:46.5     53:01.0
      44    Barbie O'Toole                    Prairie Village  KS   745   45      841        52:40.4     53:07.4
      45    TerrI Kerbe                       Kansas City  KS       538   45      846        52:49.6     53:14.0
      46    shanna kimmis                     kansas city  MO       550   48      847        52:43.5     53:14.6
      47    Anna Marie Vogel                                       1185   48      871        52:31.8     53:36.8
      48    Pam Morris                                             1279   48      873        52:52.6     53:47.6
      49    Jill Peterson                     Kansas City  MO       767   46      893        53:14.7     54:16.5
      50    Ann Hodes                         kansas city  MO       444   46      894        53:49.0     54:16.9
      51    Anne Connor                       Kansas City  MO       199   48      895        53:49.1     54:17.0
      52    Ginny Epstein                                          1302   47      898        53:54.3     54:21.5
      53    Marcie Scipio                     Ogden  KS             882   47      911        53:57.6     54:54.8
      54    Lucie Wolcott                                          1134   49      923        54:48.4     55:14.0
      55    Dawn Ludwick                                           1497   47      949        55:12.4     56:13.4
      56    Debbie Wighs                      Salina  KS           1059   46      968        56:27.4     56:58.8
      57    Missy Love                        Leawood  KS           611   49      971        55:43.1     57:04.1
      58    donna myers                       lawrence  KS          719   45      981        56:23.2     57:14.5
      59    nancy dodge                                            1428   45      985        56:26.1     57:18.0
      60    Jennifer Benson                                        1207   47      990        57:05.2     58:02.3
      61    Kathy Bauer                       Kansas City  MO        71   46     1026        58:22.1     59:29.9
      62    Allison E Campbell                Atchison  KS          148   48     1032        58:50.7     59:46.4
      63    Cheryl Clark                      Overland Park  KS     173   49     1038        58:41.3     59:52.9
      64    Kelly Nelson                      Leawood  KS           725   46     1067        59:27.8   1:00:46.0
      65    Michelle Hall                     Blue Earth  MN        389   49     1088      1:00:13.1   1:01:30.3
      66    Elizabeth Kessinger               Prairie Village  KS   541   49     1093      1:00:26.6   1:01:45.9
      67    Sue Woodward                      Lee's Summit  MO     1084   48     1120      1:01:45.3   1:02:57.6
      68    Julie Matt                        Olathe  KS            643   46     1123      1:02:05.7   1:03:03.4
      69    denise schloegel                  Leawood  KS           870   46     1125      1:01:59.4   1:03:08.6
      70    Amy Koutelas                      Leawood  KS           571   45     1127      1:02:00.3   1:03:09.6
      71    Suzanne Crews                     Independence  MO      222   48     1139      1:02:52.4   1:03:50.3
      72    Judy Ogden                        Overland Park  KS     736   45     1144      1:02:53.4   1:04:03.2
      73    Jana Gwin                         Liberty  MO           379   45     1150      1:03:19.0   1:04:28.9
      74    Brenda Moulder                    Holt  MO              710   47     1182      1:05:16.4   1:06:39.6
      75    Cynthia Savage                    Prairie Village  KS   862   49     1200      1:07:29.9   1:08:51.0
      76    Carolyn Sterbenz                  Prairie Village  KS  1416   48     1201      1:07:38.3   1:08:57.2
      77    Penny Grossenbacher               Overland Park  KS     373   47     1213      1:08:45.1   1:09:44.7
      78    Kilmeny Connor                    leawood  KS           200   45     1226      1:10:57.1   1:11:50.8
      79    Melody Edwards                    Leawood  KS           288   48     1239      1:12:26.8   1:13:24.8
      80    Louise Carrubba                   Overland park  KS     156   47     1268      1:14:12.4   1:15:15.5
      81    Sheri Gray                        Leawood  KS           371   45     1283      1:16:33.7   1:17:52.2
      82    Trish Orth                                             1106   46     1300      1:17:55.0   1:19:15.2
      83    Kathleen Shackelford              Kansas City  MO       893   45     1306      1:20:27.6   1:21:43.3
      84    Christi Hoffman                   Kansas City  MO       448   46     1325      1:26:22.7   1:27:48.8
      85    Cheryl ONeil                      Olathe  KS            740   45     1331      1:29:44.7   1:31:10.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathleen Johnson                  Shawnee  KS           508   54      102        36:32.8     36:34.1
       2    Jane Tompkins                     Fairway  KS           986   53      124        37:16.0     37:17.3
       3    julie steilen                     Overland Park  KS     951   51      244        41:17.6     41:26.0
       4    KATHY HOLT                                             1446   53      363        43:41.9     43:57.5
       5    Melissa Davis                     lenexa  KS            240   53      397        44:28.0     45:00.6
       6    Joanne Baxendale                  Overland Park  KS      72   54      413        44:57.6     45:14.9
       7    Mary Viveros                      Kansas City  MO      1441   53      438        45:26.7     45:47.9
       8    Laurie Smith                      Kansas City  MO       919   53      462        46:21.2     46:31.6
       9    dawn peete                        Leawood  KS           761   53      519        47:15.6     47:39.7
      10    DONNA DAVIS                       ODESSA  MO            238   52      563        47:51.6     48:19.1
      11    Cindi Woolery                     Kansas City  MO      1085   51      576        48:04.0     48:37.1
      12    Sherry Borchert                   Kearney  MO            99   51      588        48:56.6     49:02.2
      13    Kayla Dalton                                           1382   50      592        48:20.9     49:03.7
      14    Jan Turner                        Cameron  MO           994   53      594        49:00.5     49:10.7
      15    Carla Jenkins                     Lee's Summit  MO      498   51      596        48:37.2     49:13.2
      16    Teresa Lyons                      Olathe  KS            621   50      613        49:04.2     49:30.9
      17    Kendra Bealmear                   Kansas City  MO        74   54      644        49:20.1     49:58.2
      18    BEcky Thacker                     Olathe  KS            975   51      671        50:03.5     50:23.1
      19    Teresa Meyer                      Kansas City  MO       680   51      674        50:03.3     50:28.0
      20    Geri Frantze                      Leawood  KS           329   53      677        49:47.3     50:33.2
      21    susan harris                      overland park  KS     405   51      856        53:05.9     53:20.8
      22    Nancy Cummings                    Harrisonville  MO     229   50      909        53:50.2     54:48.4
      23    GERRI WEBSTER                     OLATHE  KS           1034   53      925        54:57.5     55:17.6
      24    Toni Sayers                       Lee's Summit  MO      865   51      928        54:28.9     55:26.5
      25    Tina Hammeke                      Shawnee  KS           395   50      936        55:12.9     55:49.4
      26    Donna Hall                        Kansas City  MO       388   53      959        55:35.9     56:35.0
      27    Linda Crosthwait                  Lenexa  KS            224   50      970        56:25.7     57:03.4
      28    Alison Reece                      Olathe  KS            817   51     1007        57:19.8     58:26.5
      29    Elizabeth Vogt                    Fairway  KS          1014   51     1018        57:51.1     58:51.0
      30    Michelle Bath                     Leawood  KS            70   50     1031        58:33.6     59:44.5
      31    Janice Loudon                     Overland Park  KS     609   51     1036        59:21.9     59:48.1
      32    Marty Snyder                      Lee's Summit  MO     1188   51     1043        58:44.7   1:00:02.8
      33    Laura Wilson                      Lenexa  KS           1069   50     1062        59:41.6   1:00:36.5
      34    Debbie Baker                      Olathe  KS             52   52     1148      1:02:50.1   1:04:12.9
      35    Lisa Gessen                                            1415   50     1161      1:04:05.8   1:05:24.2
      36    Lisa Renzelman                    Kearney  MO           825   51     1178      1:05:14.5   1:06:26.5
      37    Betty Bugler                      kansas city  MO       135   52     1197      1:07:32.5   1:08:38.7
      38    Crystal Hentzen                   Kansas City  MO       428   53     1198      1:07:33.0   1:08:39.0
      39    Mindy Cullen OBrien               Lees Summit  MO       228   53     1205      1:08:18.8   1:09:08.3
      40    Mary Sandberg                     Olathe  KS            856   52     1206      1:07:58.4   1:09:11.0
      41    Kathy Testerman                   Kansas City  MO       974   50     1223      1:10:08.2   1:11:25.9
      42    denise quatman                    Kansas City  MO       808   53     1254      1:13:16.5   1:14:20.1
      43    Christine Ojile                                        1170   50     1266      1:14:02.5   1:15:02.8
      44    Michele Hentzen                                        1137   50     1270      1:14:17.2   1:15:19.5
      45    Teresa Chadd                                           1417   50     1275      1:14:13.0   1:16:09.6
      46    Brigid Klamann                    Kansas City  MO       561   52     1281      1:15:43.7   1:17:41.8
      47    Lynne Scotto                      Kansas City  MO       883   50     1311      1:22:10.9   1:23:34.3
      48    Rebecca Kiefer                    Kansas City  MO       546   51     1312      1:22:11.5   1:23:34.6
      49    Karen Meschede                    Grain Valley  MO      673   53     1321      1:24:55.0   1:26:22.8
      50    Pat Jones                         Olathe  KS            515   51     1340      1:36:35.3   1:38:01.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Linda Cole                        Shawnee  KS           186   57      203        40:04.6     40:13.1
       2    Anna Allen                        Leawood  KS            20   55      303        42:54.3     42:59.3
       3    Debbie Johnson                    Lenexa  KS            506   57      314        43:00.6     43:10.7
       4    Molly Wood                        Lawrence  KS         1082   56      325        43:11.7     43:19.2
       5    Sandra Weston                     Kansas City  MO      1048   58      341        43:30.3     43:40.0
       6    susan washburn                    lawrence  KS         1029   59      367        43:57.8     44:15.6
       7    Nancy Mueller                     Kansas City  MO       715   59      386        44:35.9     44:44.1
       8    Pat Cook                          Warrensburg  MO       210   59      414        44:32.5     45:16.0
       9    Kimberly Audley                                        1164   55      434        45:19.5     45:37.7
      10    Ellen Young                       Lawrence  KS         1094   58      445        45:35.4     45:56.0
      11    Janeen Couch                      Kansas City  MO       216   56      457        45:57.3     46:25.4
      12    Margo Soule                       Kansas City  MO       935   56      500        46:32.7     47:18.0
      13    Jean Hiebert                      Overland Park  KS    1147   57      503        47:07.0     47:21.2
      14    Roxanne Spaeth                    Fairway  KS           936   55      616        48:59.8     49:34.3
      15    Carolyn Cupp                                           1204   57      678        49:58.2     50:34.9
      16    Jackie DeFoe                      Blue Springs  MO      248   56      679        49:50.8     50:37.0
      17    Valerie Jennings                  Shawnee  KS           503   55      690        50:19.9     50:46.2
      18    Tracy Angold                      St. Joseph  MO         39   58      692        50:19.5     50:49.3
      19    Janet Dye                         Kansas City  KS       284   56      708        50:21.2     51:05.3
      20    Judy Donnelly                                          1398   55      763        50:57.5     52:05.3
      21    Emilia Fernandez                  kansas city  MO       315   57      773        52:12.3     52:13.3
      22    Brenda Lofton                     Overland Park  KS    2650   55      807        51:43.6     52:41.2
      23    Bobbi Keezell Cameron             Lee's Summit  MO      530   55      815        51:48.7     52:46.3
      24    Kathleen Purduski                 Kansas City  KS      1100   56      840        53:03.2     53:06.5
      25    Mary Ezell                        Easton  KS            307   56      920        54:08.5     55:04.4
      26    Marlene Waltz                                          1484   59      953        55:20.8     56:20.2
      27    Deborah Schmedemann               Minneapolis  MN       874   55      962        55:47.8     56:40.6
      28    Janet Calton                      Lees Summit  MO       147   58     1012        57:46.8     58:38.9
      29    Kathy Halpin                                           1226   58     1014        58:13.0     58:42.0
      30    Jan Moore                         Kansas City  MO       698   58     1041        58:43.8     59:56.7
      31    DeeDee Cooper                                          1161   55     1082      1:00:05.0   1:01:09.6
      32    Linda Russell                     Osceola  MO           851   58     1094      1:01:19.4   1:01:54.3
      33    LuEllen Slaughter                 Leawood  KS           914   56     1128      1:02:25.8   1:03:10.9
      34    Doranne Hudson                    Kansas City  MO       480   58     1129      1:02:08.8   1:03:13.6
      35    Lesa Tegeler                                           1230   55     1147      1:02:56.9   1:04:08.6
      36    Shelly Koron                                           1421   59     1177      1:04:55.9   1:06:14.4
      37    Jan Jackson                       Odessa  MO            489   56     1219      1:09:50.3   1:10:32.7
      38    liz grace                         leawood  KS           366   56     1241      1:12:13.6   1:13:30.2
      39    Mary Bulman-Griggs                                     1167   58     1242      1:12:38.3   1:13:32.3
      40    Jan Boal                                               1375   57     1267      1:13:58.5   1:15:15.5
      41    Beri Gault                                             1376   55     1269      1:13:58.7   1:15:15.7
      42    2 Bennett                                              1387   55     1291      1:17:03.5   1:19:01.3
      43    Mary Grimaldi                     Kansas City  MO      1299   55     1296      1:17:12.2   1:19:10.3
      44    Sharon Whitaker                   Overland Park  KS    1049   56     1302      1:19:50.6   1:20:35.8
      45    marilyn hebenstreit                                    1545   59     1310      1:20:23.8   1:22:27.2
      46    Kim Gerber                        Leawood  KS           351   55     1327      1:27:14.2   1:28:37.1
      47    MARY CHEYNEY                      OVERLAND PARK  KS     167   59     1344      1:41:25.1   1:42:39.6
      48    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       179   56     1345      1:42:14.1   1:43:31.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dee Boeck                         Lawrence  KS           96   61      301        42:43.2     42:48.3
       2    Christine Bremser                 Kansas City  MO       116   61      366        44:04.0     44:13.2
       3    Donna Romans                      kansas city  MO      1320   63      464        46:18.8     46:33.8
       4    anita olshanski                   Kansas City  MO       738   61      477        46:32.8     46:45.5
       5    Gayle Freeman                     Lenexa  KS            331   60      659        49:42.6     50:15.2
       6    Susan Elliott                     Kansas City  MO       294   61      780        51:37.0     52:17.3
       7    Debbie Lubin                                           1365   63      831        52:34.7     53:00.2
       8    Gene Ann Newcomer                 Prairie Village  KS   728   60      852        52:43.8     53:20.2
       9    Mary Jenison                      Lee's Summit  MO      497   63      943        55:09.7     56:00.9
      10    Paula Labart                      Kansas City  MO       580   62      997        57:33.0     58:15.0
      11    Susanna Smith                     Neosho  MO            921   63     1000        57:13.3     58:18.0
      12    Leslie Eden                       Kansas City  MO      1274   61     1030        58:53.9     59:43.9
      13    Judy Dalton                       Kansas City  MO       231   60     1068        59:55.9   1:00:48.8
      14    sue pennington                    blue springs  MO      763   64     1166      1:04:44.6   1:05:33.5
      15    Toni Kreicbergs                   Kansas City  MO       574   63     1212      1:08:51.0   1:09:37.2
      16    Janice Oliver                                          1371   60     1220      1:09:29.3   1:10:46.1
      17    Esther Markus                                          1301   62     1295      1:17:11.9   1:19:09.1
      18    JANICE CHERNER                    KANSAS CITY  MO       166   63     1308      1:21:13.3   1:22:20.8
      19    sherry webster                                         1561   62     1309      1:20:23.8   1:22:27.1
      20    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       180   62     1338      1:31:32.7   1:32:50.5
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan Robinette                   Shawnee  KS           837   66      418        45:09.3     45:19.8
       2    Suzie Turner                      Olathe, KS  KS        995   68      521        47:29.5     47:43.2
       3    Mary Haley                        Kansas City  MO       387   67      715        50:40.0     51:13.8
       4    Celeste Leonardi                  Lawrence  KS          592   66     1059      1:00:09.3   1:00:29.1
       5    Martha Comment                    Kansas City  MO       194   66     1101      1:01:06.5   1:02:03.5
       6    BJ THORNBURG                      Overland Park  KS     982   66     1134      1:02:22.0   1:03:35.8
       7    Mary Ann Wynkoop                  Raytown  MO          1090   67     1138      1:02:51.6   1:03:50.1
       8    Dorothy Esher                     Butler  MO            305   65     1172      1:04:54.8   1:05:50.5
       9    linda knox                                             1552   68     1233      1:12:06.2   1:12:26.3
      10    jill winn                                              1562   67     1234      1:12:08.8   1:12:29.0
      11    G Jean Yuen                       Wyandotte  OK        1096   65     1251      1:12:44.2   1:14:00.1
      12    Irene Coe                         Kansas City  MO       184   66     1252      1:13:47.8   1:14:05.8
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Janice Young Miller               Kansas City  MO      1095   72      966        55:51.8     56:52.5
       2    Carolyn Mitchell                  Kansas City  KS       690   74     1136      1:03:33.8   1:03:47.7
       3    Christine Fanty                   Leavenworth  KS       310   72     1323      1:25:53.9   1:27:15.8
       4    Laverne Aufmuth                   Kansas City  MO        49   73     1324      1:26:11.2   1:27:19.2
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ann L. Nelson                     Fairway  KS           724   75      889        53:34.2     54:15.2
       2    Fritzi Hazelrigg                  Sugar Creek  MO       411   77     1145      1:03:17.3   1:04:03.8
       3    Jean Buchanan                     Irving  TX            128   76     1287      1:17:57.0   1:18:44.1
Top

Female 80 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Margaret Rizzo                                         1581   85     1285      1:16:22.6   1:18:20.4
       2    Mary Otte                         Kansas City  MO       747   86     1307      1:21:19.4   1:22:05.2
Top

Overall Male Top Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tim Testa                         pittsburg  KS         973   23        1        26:06.6     26:06.6
Top

Overall Male Top Overall Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin Miller                      Olathe  KS            687   49        9        27:53.6     27:53.6
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 1544                                   1544           198        39:58.8     40:06.4
       2    Alex Gonzalez                                          1424    0      257        41:21.9     41:45.4
       3    Unknown Partic. 1492                                   1492           384        44:25.6     44:43.3
       4    Unknown Partic. 2865                                   2865          1231      1:12:19.0   1:12:19.0
       5    Unknown Partic. 2864                                   2864          1232      1:12:19.1   1:12:19.1
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nicholas Cochran                  Kansas City  MO      2077    9        3        25:36.5     26:26.1
       2    Jay Sarson                        Kansas City  MO       861   10      288        42:11.1     42:29.8
       3    matthew donnellan                 kansas city  MO       268    9      323        42:58.0     43:15.9
       4    michael donnellan                 kansas city  MO       269    9      353        43:28.3     43:46.0
       5    Anthony Shilati                                        1235    9      717        51:17.8     51:17.8
       6    Kyle Schluben                     Lenexa  KS           1141    8      821        52:41.5     52:50.6
       7    Max goeke                                              1469   10      830        52:54.8     52:59.7
       8    John Connor                       Kansas City  MO       205    9      853        53:00.1     53:20.5
       9    Aidan Scurato                     Kansas City  MO       887   10      984        56:42.2     57:16.6
      10    Tommy Eckels                                           1136    9     1050        59:33.9   1:00:12.6
      11    William Metzner                   Leawood  KS           678    6     1051        58:44.6   1:00:13.8
      12    Aiden Baldridge                                        1183    8     1072        59:38.0   1:00:53.7
      13    Kevin Jones                       Shawnee  KS           521    9     1099      1:01:08.6   1:01:58.3
      14    Jacob Metzner                     Leawood  KS           677    7     1122      1:01:29.4   1:02:58.4
      15    Kevin Connor                      leawood  KS           207   10     1225      1:10:52.0   1:11:45.5
      16    Reed Levi                                              1366   10     1292      1:18:33.4   1:19:03.8
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sandon Scott                                           1307   13       93        36:03.5     36:09.6
       2    Wheaton Jackoboice                                     1343   13      156        38:14.6     38:25.9
       3    Addison Slack                     Overland Park  KS     912   11      215        40:25.5     40:29.7
       4    Peter Doran                       Kansas City  MO       273   14      258        41:40.3     41:45.5
       5    Eli Pearce                                             1494   12      278        42:11.3     42:15.3
       6    Connor Horn                       Olathe  KS            464   12      312        42:28.8     43:09.7
       7    Cory Nieznajko                    Grain Valley  MO      732   13      326        43:09.7     43:24.2
       8    Andrew Haney                      Olathe  KS            397   13      390        44:25.2     44:45.9
       9    Cameron Miller                                         1486   14      433        44:05.5     45:36.1
      10    joey cantrell                                          1528   14      489        46:27.7     47:05.0
      11    Chase Maher                                            2624   12      585        48:52.8     48:52.8
      12    Henry Hogan                       Mission Hills  KS     452   11      645        49:30.1     49:58.4
      13    Joe Duncan                        Liberty  MO           281   14      753        51:35.1     51:54.5
      14    Jack Eckels                                            1135   11      779        51:26.3     52:16.5
      15    Johnson Kael                                           1377   11      806        51:56.4     52:41.0
      16    Alec Frank                                             1470   11      834        52:56.4     53:01.2
      17    Charlie Fowler                                         1224   14      908        54:10.3     54:45.8
      18    Will Clough                                            1354   12      924        55:16.1     55:16.1
      19    Austin Bouchard                   Kansas City  MO       102   11      946        55:50.4     56:06.7
      20    Andrew McLeese                    Prairie Village  KS   667   12      951        55:38.6     56:16.5
      21    Joe Williams                                           1298   14     1066      1:00:24.4   1:00:45.6
      22    Colin Miller                                           1482   11     1244      1:12:06.4   1:13:37.1
      23    Brandon Bednar                    Kansas City  MO        79   11     1265      1:13:30.9   1:14:46.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael McCulloch                 Kansas City  MO       657   17       12        28:50.1     28:50.4
       2    Shannon Hall                      Kansas City  MO       393   17       22        31:05.6     31:06.9
       3    Henry Zink                                             1210   15       76        35:27.4     35:30.0
       4    Luke Porteous                     Overland Park  KS     789   16       88        35:56.3     35:58.4
       5    Joseph Sernett                    Overland Park  KS     889   18       90        36:01.4     36:04.0
       6    Jacob Ryan                                             1280   19      129        37:29.7     37:39.2
       7    Vince Migliazzo                   Prairie Village  KS  1238   19      138        37:53.1     37:57.6
       8    Lucas Kurz                                             1435   17      148        38:05.1     38:13.2
       9    Joseph Reece                      Olathe  KS            818   19      154        38:03.1     38:25.1
      10    Dakota Dykstra                    Kansas City  MO       286   15      249        41:32.2     41:34.1
      11    Ryan Lottis                                            1472   16      267        41:45.1     42:00.8
      12    Robert Keenan                                          2774   18      400        45:02.4     45:02.4
      13    Kyle Sullivan                                          1429   15      446        45:32.2     45:56.5
      14    Hunter Robinson                                        1406   16      595        49:10.4     49:11.4
      15    Alexander Martindale                                   1171   19      607        49:02.9     49:26.7
      16    Hunter Smith                                           1434   16      646        49:48.8     49:59.0
      17    Kiel Harding                                           1203   17      675        49:45.3     50:29.8
      18    halsey hughes                                          1550   18      703        50:54.1     51:01.7
      19    Matthew Baker                     Overland Park  KS      55   17      748        51:46.4     51:49.6
      20    James Jacobs                                           1177   15      790        51:19.0     52:32.7
      21    Daniel Bugler                     kansas city  MO       137   19      798        52:37.6     52:37.6
      22    Ian Wiseman                                            1223   17      801        52:14.6     52:39.2
      23    Keagan Jacobs                                          1173   17     1073      1:00:15.5   1:00:54.0
      24    Christian Nissen                                       2788   18     1204      1:08:16.6   1:09:07.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Grant Catloth                     Lawrence  KS          161   23       18        30:24.3     30:24.9
       2    Mike Hake                                              1394   21       37        32:56.1     32:57.9
       3    rudz deschartes                                        1575   20       41        33:18.7     33:27.2
       4    Christian Liddeke                 Kansas City  MO       599   23       45        33:22.1     33:34.7
       5    robert phillips                                        1538   21       52        34:05.1     34:05.1
       6    Damian Servin                                          1511   21       61        34:46.0     34:46.4
       7    Nicholas Kemper                                        1498   22       81        35:21.1     35:39.2
       8    Joshua Phillips                   Lees Summit  MO       781   20       83        35:34.8     35:43.3
       9    damian luna                                            1540   20       92        36:04.2     36:08.6
      10    Richard Minkwitz                                       1504   23      110        36:31.7     36:47.7
      11    Michael Jeffries                  Fulton  MO           1432   21      114        36:50.2     36:55.5
      12    Dave Hoffman                                           1186   24      121        37:08.7     37:14.0
      13    David Zelaya                                           1503   23      125        37:12.7     37:27.9
      14    Reid Mueller                      Shawnee  KS           716   23      127        37:23.5     37:35.5
      15    Alejandro Montiel                 Junction City  KS     695   22      134        37:41.3     37:52.1
      16    charles wetzel                                         1568   23      141        37:47.6     38:04.2
      17    Brad Abell                                             1438   21      184        39:23.3     39:26.3
      18    Zack Cole                         Shawnee  KS           187   20      197        39:58.6     40:01.2
      19    steven miles                                           1543   21      199        39:59.4     40:06.8
      20    Andrew Kurz                                            1436   21      208        40:11.4     40:19.4
      21    Stephen Rempala                   Olathe  KS            824   24      251        40:56.2     41:35.3
      22    channing hicks                                         1577   23      253        41:33.7     41:42.1
      23    Matthew Arrington                                      1515   20      291        42:30.3     42:31.9
      24    melvin pichardo                                        1563   21      319        42:56.5     43:12.8
      25    Nicholas Wesson                                        1155   21      328        43:01.8     43:25.3
      26    Drew Roberts                      Overland Park  KS     834   20      338        43:28.0     43:34.2
      27    Christopher Triplett              Platte City  MO       990   24      358        43:39.8     43:51.6
      28    westin coriz                                           1541   21      379        44:19.8     44:37.6
      29    Thomas Keenan                     leawood  KS           529   20      393        44:32.0     44:54.9
      30    Austin Trees                                           1293   20      403        44:41.7     45:06.0
      31    Ryan Taitt                                             1403   23      451        45:20.2     46:09.3
      32    Jack Dudenhoeffer                 Kansas City  MO       280   20      472        46:18.3     46:41.9
      33    Pietro Dichello                                        1520   23      498        47:04.6     47:13.5
      34    Derek Koon                        Kearney  MO           569   20      582        48:44.2     48:50.0
      35    Jim Orth                          Kansas City  KS       143   21      673        49:46.1     50:25.9
      36    Robert Adams                      Kansas City  MO      1412   24      792        52:06.9     52:35.3
      37    ryan ellisor                                           1557   24     1005        58:05.2     58:26.3
      38    Christopher Meikle                Kansas City  MO       671   22     1037        59:33.9     59:48.8
      39    Hauh Uwndlen                                           1502   24     1193      1:07:48.6   1:08:28.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mathew Chesang                                         2783   29        2        26:12.3     26:14.1
       2    caleb teague                      grain valley  MO      970   29        5        27:06.8     27:06.8
       3    Justin Andrews                    Kansas City  MO        38   27        6        27:08.3     27:08.5
       4    Aaron Hohn                        Kansas City  MO       453   25        8        27:35.1     27:35.1
       5    DJ Hilding                        Lawrence  KS          436   28       10        28:04.0     28:04.3
       6    Brett Rinehart                                         1488   29       17        30:11.3     30:11.3
       7    T C Wigger                        Shawnee  KS          1057   26       20        30:36.0     30:37.9
       8    Zeeshan Malik                     Houston  TX           631   26       21        31:02.5     31:03.2
       9    Shaun Jackson                     Overland Park  KS     492   27       46        33:34.4     33:37.3
      10    Gabriel Hugo                      Grain Valley  MO     1447   26       50        33:55.7     33:59.0
      11    Derek Klassen                     Kansas Ctiy  MO       563   25       56        34:27.1     34:28.2
      12    Josh Hubbard                      Overland Park  KS     475   28       65        34:45.9     34:55.5
      13    Elisha Bears                                           1476   26      107        36:29.9     36:37.1
      14    Patrick Burns                     Roeland Park  KS     1501   25      123        37:04.2     37:17.0
      15    Andrew Quiroz                     junction City  KS     810   29      172        38:48.4     38:58.7
      16    Patrick Tweedy                    Kansas City  MO       997   25      178        38:11.2     39:10.3
      17    Rory Donnelly                                          1246   29      186        39:23.1     39:31.1
      18    Reid Samuel                       Kansas City  MO       855   25      201        39:59.2     40:10.4
      19    Matthew Winger                    Kansas City  MO      1075   26      205        39:56.7     40:13.3
      20    Bradley Twigg                                          1405   26      211        39:02.2     40:25.6
      21    Nick Martinson                    Overland Park  KS     637   28      237        40:52.7     41:02.4
      22    Tyler Johnson                     Kansas City  MO      1291   28      254        41:30.1     41:42.7
      23    darel dessardins                                       1578   26      321        43:04.9     43:14.0
      24    Chris Simpson                                          1443   26      327        43:01.0     43:24.3
      25    Mike Dent                         Overland Park  KS     256   25      330        43:22.2     43:29.1
      26    Christopher Bowman                Lenexa  KS            105   29      331        43:01.0     43:30.4
      27    john padera                                            1584   26      351        43:02.1     43:44.4
      28    Michael Colfax                    Kansas City  MO       189   27      356        43:36.0     43:48.3
      29    Jordan Hardy                                           1247   29      372        44:10.9     44:25.2
      30    joshua nordin                     warrensburg  MO       733   25      392        44:16.2     44:54.4
      31    C. Woodworth Parker               Philadelphia  PA      758   25      423        45:00.8     45:25.9
      32    David Starkweather                Prairie Village  KS   949   29      441        45:08.2     45:52.0
      33    Andy Moden                                             1454   27      442        45:42.8     45:53.2
      34    Blake Heinz                       Gladstone  MO         422   27      482        46:08.6     46:56.5
      35    Bryan Rider                                            1339   29      532        47:36.1     47:52.9
      36    Joey Ferreyra                     Roeland Park  KS      316   29      536        46:35.7     47:53.5
      37    Robbie Vaughn                     Pleasant Hill  MO    1007   28      541        47:15.4     47:56.9
      38    Dan Jones                         Overland Park  KS     518   25      638        48:43.3     49:55.3
      39    Derek Grotewiel                   Lees Summit  MO       375   29      643        48:20.8     49:58.1
      40    John Baker                        Overland Park  KS      54   29      655        49:56.4     50:08.5
      41    Bradford Kevin                    Olathe  KS            545   29      701        49:51.7     50:59.9
      42    David Rucker                                           1499   26      707        50:17.8     51:05.0
      43    Justin Chavez                     gardner  KS           164   28      734        51:21.4     51:37.7
      44    kevin cheney                                           1536   26      739        51:33.4     51:39.7
      45    Jeffrey Bevington                                      1516   27      755        51:04.4     51:55.6
      46    Joshua Albarelli                  Kansas City  MO        16   27      771        51:20.5     52:11.8
      47    Robert King                       Odessa  MO            556   27      784        52:05.2     52:30.3
      48    James Clarke                      Merriam  KS          1194   27      812        51:49.8     52:43.1
      49    Nick VanDee                       Kansas City  MO      1002   26      865        52:44.5     53:27.7
      50    Joshua Dewitt                                          1464   26      876        53:23.5     54:01.6
      51    Jeff Durbin                                            1213   28      897        53:17.6     54:21.3
      52    Joni Bramson                      Kansas City  MO       110   26      929        54:43.6     55:35.2
      53    Eric Stitt                        Kansas City  MO       954   28      961        55:54.6     56:39.4
      54    Chase Grafton                     Kansas City  MO       368   27      986        56:47.9     57:46.3
      55    william yearsin                                        1556   29     1006        58:04.8     58:26.5
      56    tony kirkland                     olathe  KS            558   27     1154      1:03:48.7   1:04:51.1
      57    Michael Mitchell                  Gladstone  MO         692   28     1305      1:19:33.0   1:20:51.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dale Dexter                       Kansas City  MO       259   30        4        26:49.8     26:49.8
       2    Adam Moos                         Olathe  KS            702   30        7        27:14.5     27:14.7
       3    Tom Pickert                       Kansas City  MO      1397   33       13        28:57.3     28:57.7
       4    jeramie Lippman                                        1480   32       23        31:14.1     31:15.8
       5    Jadin Winberg                     Kansas City  MO      1073   32       44        33:28.3     33:33.8
       6    Eric Chenoweth                    Kansas City  MO       165   33       49        33:54.6     33:55.6
       7    Eric Thomas                       Leawood  KS           979   33       58        34:34.8     34:38.2
       8    Bryan Jenkins                     Shawnee  KS           501   33       64        34:47.8     34:52.4
       9    Dave Wiebenga                     Lee's Summit  MO     1055   32       77        35:28.0     35:31.2
      10    Dustin Criscione                  Liberty  MO           223   32       85        35:46.2     35:47.7
      11    thomas brusclino                                       1527   34      120        37:08.3     37:08.3
      12    Thomas Karre                      Lenexa  KS            526   33      137        37:53.2     37:56.0
      13    Evan Brandt                       Overland Park  KS     112   30      139        37:52.5     37:58.0
      14    Keith Shubkagel                   Overland Park  KS     901   30      144        37:54.7     38:08.3
      15    Michael Petersen                  Brookfield  CT        766   34      151        38:09.6     38:17.5
      16    Eric Althaus                      Shawnee  KS            24   34      153        38:15.7     38:21.9
      17    Mike Riley                                             1381   31      159        36:31.1     38:26.4
      18    Michael Fowler                    Prairie Village  KS   324   30      164        38:19.8     38:34.1
      19    Gabe Warner                                            1419   33      166        38:48.5     38:51.1
      20    Todd Wilson                       lees summit  MO      1072   32      167        38:29.8     38:52.9
      21    Craig McKinney                    Overland Park  KS     664   32      191        39:37.9     39:46.9
      22    Jeremy Suhr                       Kansas City  MO       963   31      233        40:44.7     40:56.6
      23    Brian Tuell                       Buckner  MO           993   32      235        40:40.0     40:58.9
      24    Greg Ernzen                       Prairie Village  KS   303   33      236        40:10.3     41:00.7
      25    Jared Adams                       Liberty  MO            11   32      259        41:42.5     41:46.6
      26    Lucas Pitts                       Fairway  KS           785   33      272        41:59.2     42:08.6
      27    jason miller                      kansas city  MO       686   32      281        41:46.6     42:19.1
      28    Andy Huber                        Overland Park  KS     478   33      285        42:05.5     42:23.9
      29    Aaron Williams                    Smithville  MO       1063   33      292        42:21.9     42:33.4
      30    samuel bieber                                          1549   34      297        42:23.3     42:41.5
      31    Jon Richard                       Kansas City  MO       829   33      317        42:53.1     43:11.9
      32    Rick Shearer                                           1128   34      369        43:57.4     44:21.4
      33    Ben Stamey                        Overland Park  KS     944   34      371        43:47.1     44:22.8
      34    justin wilson                     lees summit  MO      1070   34      391        44:27.9     44:50.7
      35    Nathaniel Smith                   Neosho  MO            925   30      402        44:00.3     45:05.6
      36    louis lopez                                            1554   31      409        44:38.0     45:11.9
      37    Daryl Terwilleger                 Parkville  MO         972   33      422        45:06.2     45:25.0
      38    David Juiliano                    Lenexa  KS            523   33      429        45:19.3     45:34.0
      39    Andrew Southard                                        1479   34      431        45:13.8     45:34.9
      40    Andrew Wilkerson                  Kansas City  MO      1060   34      436        45:17.5     45:41.1
      41    Keith Morice                      Spring Hill  KS       707   34      439        45:20.0     45:49.2
      42    Michael Moore                     Lees Summit  MO       701   34      448        45:34.1     46:04.5
      43    Kerby Weaver                      Lee's Summit  MO     1033   31      450        45:19.7     46:05.5
      44    Brent Wittrock                    Kansas City  MO      1077   32      453        45:58.3     46:20.6
      45    Alan Buckwalter                   Kansas City  MO       134   33      470        46:32.3     46:41.4
      46    randy kellerman                                        1576   30      490        46:18.2     47:05.2
      47    Aaron Kinkelaar                   Olathe  KS            557   33      520        47:19.4     47:40.5
      48    Aaron House                       Kansas City  MO       468   32      566        47:33.2     48:21.9
      49    Michael Palmer                    Louisburg  KS         754   31      663        49:21.7     50:16.8
      50    Juan Hernandez                    Kansas City  KS       431   30      689        50:13.6     50:44.3
      51    Greg Hutchison                    Kansas City  MO       485   33      786        51:24.6     52:31.0
      52    Carlo Dix                         Lenexa  KS            263   33      813        52:04.3     52:43.4
      53    Dan Masker                                             1129   34      857        52:59.3     53:22.5
      54    Jonathan Jump                                          1112   32      864        52:25.4     53:27.1
      55    Tim Nesbitt                       Kansas City  MO       727   34      880        53:09.1     54:04.1
      56    Scott Reed                        Shawnee  KS           822   32      967        55:59.2     56:53.3
      57    Daniel Barnaby                    Belton  MO             66   31      992        57:21.9     58:04.2
      58    Jason Steffen                     Desoto  KS           1130   33     1092      1:00:52.5   1:01:36.6
      59    Aaron Barnaby                     Peculiar  MO           65   34     1098      1:00:59.3   1:01:58.2
      60    Jeremiah Johnson                  prairie village  KS   511   32     1106      1:01:30.6   1:02:26.5
      61    Michelle Rotert                   Butler  MO            847   34     1210      1:08:02.1   1:09:16.3
      62    Micah Seybold                     Lawrence  KS          892   32     1216      1:10:19.2   1:10:19.2
      63    Ryan Gettings                                          1487   32     1262      1:12:59.7   1:14:30.3
      64    Eric Packard                      Kansas CIty  MO       750   31     1316      1:25:30.0   1:25:30.0
      65    Brent Westbrook                   Kansas City  MO      1046   30     1317      1:26:05.8   1:26:05.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jay Golonka                       Olathe  KS            363   36       11        28:33.8     28:33.8
       2    David Bryant                      Kansas City  MO       127   37       14        29:32.1     29:32.5
       3    Ryan Wolf                         Kansas City  MO      1079   37       15        29:37.6     29:38.2
       4    Peter Clune                       Leawood  KS          1422   39       25        31:43.0     31:45.2
       5    Jason Rew                                              1490   37       47        33:37.6     33:41.4
       6    Brandon Duwe                      Shawnee  KS           282   37       48        33:44.8     33:47.6
       7    Ian Hamilton                      KC  MO                394   35       53        34:12.6     34:15.2
       8    David Dawson                                           1475   37       70        35:07.0     35:11.1
       9    Chris Bradley                     Raytown  MO           108   37       95        35:56.8     36:13.9
      10    Mike Kelly                        Roeland Park  KS      534   37       96        36:12.3     36:17.4
      11    Joe Perry                         overland park  KS    1114   38      100        35:57.9     36:30.0
      12    Jake Jacobson                     Olathe  KS            495   37      117        36:46.2     36:58.8
      13    Chad Harvey                       Olathe  KS           1281   36      132        37:42.0     37:49.7
      14    Gregory Hubbard                   Overland Park  KS     474   36      135        37:37.3     37:52.3
      15    Brad Stasiulis                    Kansas City  MO       950   39      136        37:47.6     37:54.7
      16    Matt Lengel                       Platte City  MO      1327   36      140        37:54.3     38:00.2
      17    Demetrius Gabriel                 Grain Valley  MO      340   37      142        37:56.7     38:06.9
      18    Jason Anderson                    Lees Summit  MO        34   38      176        38:58.3     39:07.8
      19    Brian Borjas                      Olathe  KS            100   36      209        40:10.1     40:22.7
      20    Andrew Hronek                     Kansas City  MO       471   36      227        40:29.8     40:46.7
      21    Jason Faulkner                    Olathe  KS            313   35      238        40:56.0     41:11.4
      22    Scott Brockman                                         1326   36      239        41:07.2     41:14.1
      23    Dennis Cashman                    Kansas City  MO       159   37      242        40:56.2     41:23.4
      24    Eric Viera                        Kansas City  MO      1012   38      250        41:26.3     41:35.2
      25    Andrew Jones                      kansas city  MO       517   35      255        41:38.9     41:43.2
      26    Shawn Lewis                       Olathe  KS            595   36      270        41:20.7     42:05.2
      27    Tim Jumps                         Liberty  MO           524   35      287        42:20.3     42:29.0
      28    Jon Harms                                              1440   35      293        42:17.8     42:33.5
      29    John Hooper                       Prairie Village  KS   460   37      320        42:54.8     43:12.9
      30    Scott Wilson                      Kansas City  MO      1071   39      322        42:49.5     43:14.1
      31    Ryan Ressler                      Kansas City  MO       826   36      343        43:27.6     43:40.4
      32    Grant Pratt                       Abilene  KS           797   35      375        44:18.7     44:29.7
      33    ben neis                          kansas City  MO       722   39      387        44:03.2     44:44.9
      34    Chris Presser                     Kansas City  MO       800   35      432        44:30.1     45:35.2
      35    Paul Nieznajko                    Grain Valley  MO      731   38      435        45:25.9     45:40.1
      36    James Mccarthy                    Kansas City  MO      1526   39      437        45:25.3     45:44.5
      37    David Hanks                       Edgerton  KS          398   37      509        47:07.6     47:32.4
      38    brian weiford                     mission hills  KS    1041   39      539        47:29.1     47:55.8
      39    Bret Holder                       Kansas City  MO       455   37      580        48:11.3     48:45.2
      40    James Phillips                    Smithville  MO        780   37      599        48:54.9     49:15.2
      41    Andy Hall                         Kansas City  MO       390   38      623        49:10.6     49:44.8
      42    Michael Brabner                   Fairway  KS           107   35      625        48:13.4     49:45.1
      43    Matt Birch                        Shawnee Mission  KS    89   36      662        49:04.2     50:16.6
      44    Mark Stocks                       Kansas City  MO       955   37      666        49:41.9     50:17.8
      45    Mark Peterson                                          1460   39      682        49:45.0     50:38.4
      46    Doug Roberts                      Roeland Park  KS      835   38      702        50:02.7     51:01.3
      47    Jonathan Klem                     Kansas City  MO       564   38      756        50:52.4     51:55.6
      48    Jim Davenport                     Newton  KS            237   37      757        51:04.2     51:56.4
      49    Darren Fox                        Kansas City  MO       326   36      825        52:17.9     52:53.2
      50    Jared furman                      olathe  KS            337   37      843        52:28.2     53:11.1
      51    Bill Gassen                       Fairway  KS           346   36      868        52:45.3     53:32.7
      52    Brian Cellio                      Olathe  KS            162   39      879        52:58.1     54:04.0
      53    Jeff Heidrick                     Olathe  KS            421   37      927        54:12.8     55:23.9
      54    Mel Baldridge                                          1184   38     1080        59:48.3   1:01:03.8
      55    Thomas Carignan                   Overland Park  KS     153   35     1170      1:04:23.6   1:05:48.1
      56    Charles Hirner                    Overland Park  KS     442   36     1181      1:05:28.9   1:06:38.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ken moran                         kansas city  MO       704   41       16        30:04.4     30:04.4
       2    Dion Dixon                                             1430   42       24        31:22.2     31:22.6
       3    Mike Bloemker                                          1465   42       27        31:49.2     31:50.6
       4    John Miller                       Jefferson City  MO   1433   43       30        32:00.1     32:02.7
       5    Jeff Holzbeierlein                                     1477   42       43        33:27.4     33:29.3
       6    Matt Schloegel                    Leawood  KS           871   40       62        34:49.2     34:51.7
       7    Bob Schluben                      Lenexa  KS           1140   41       69        35:01.1     35:10.3
       8    Robert Downing jr                 topeka  KS            276   41       73        35:19.7     35:23.3
       9    Jeff Maher                        Overland Park  KS     629   44       89        35:51.8     35:58.6
      10    Theodore Kardis                   Olathe  KS            525   40       94        36:08.3     36:13.1
      11    David Ping                        Olathe  KS            784   43      101        36:21.2     36:30.5
      12    David Mayer                       Kansas City  MO       650   44      106        36:32.1     36:36.8
      13    Craig Holtzen                                          1493   41      116        36:47.9     36:57.1
      14    Michael Carroll                                        1345   43      122        36:58.4     37:14.4
      15    Kirk Decker                                            1439   41      143        38:02.2     38:07.2
      16    Adolfo Cantu                                           1423   41      177        39:06.1     39:09.1
      17    Charles Vossler                   Prairie Village  KS  1016   42      194        39:41.4     39:55.9
      18    Stan Viebrock                     Kansas City  MO      1011   42      195        39:53.1     40:00.0
      19    Brian Anderson                    Lenexa  KS             30   44      207        40:10.2     40:17.6
      20    rusty popp                        blue springs  MO      788   42      218        40:28.2     40:35.3
      21    Cris Snooks                       Lenexa  KS            928   44      230        40:17.5     40:48.3
      22    Kenneth Rew                       Blue Springs  MO      827   42      243        40:50.0     41:24.3
      23    Matt Laure                                             1196   41      246        41:17.4     41:26.6
      24    Maurice Fanty                     Olathe  KS            311   42      271        41:59.7     42:06.3
      25    Brett Emanuel                     Kansas City  MO       300   40      282        41:46.1     42:19.7
      26    brent kinder                      kansas city  MO       552   40      302        42:47.8     42:56.2
      27    Jim Hughes                        Kansas City  MO       482   40      329        42:49.6     43:25.7
      28    David Sarson                      Kansas City  MO       860   43      337        43:13.5     43:33.6
      29    Marc Walker                       De Soto  KS          1022   41      344        43:15.5     43:41.4
      30    Paul Mast                         Kansas City  MO       641   44      348        43:18.9     43:43.0
      31    Fred Neis                         Prairie Village  KS   723   41      388        44:03.2     44:45.0
      32    Jason Haney                       Overland Park  KS     396   42      389        44:25.1     44:45.9
      33    Mark Schilter                                          1431   41      416        44:44.3     45:17.2
      34    Keith Compton                     OLATHE  KS            195   42      419        44:43.2     45:20.7
      35    William Bergmann                  lees summit  MO        86   40      479        46:42.4     46:48.5
      36    Eric Mikkelson                    Prairie Village  KS   683   43      481        46:16.3     46:53.5
      37    Aaron Goff                        Lees Summit  MO       362   44      488        46:11.2     47:04.1
      38    Jim Eyerman                                            1315   44      535        47:10.3     47:53.0
      39    Jeff Harding                                           1202   43      549        47:19.9     48:04.4
      40    Mike Horn                         Olathe  KS            463   40      560        47:35.1     48:16.3
      41    Damon Dennis                                           1491   42      564        48:02.2     48:19.9
      42    Robert Fitzgerald                                      1127   42      565        47:55.4     48:20.2
      43    Isaac La Salle                    Kansas City  MO       579   42      567        48:04.7     48:22.7
      44    John Pfister                      Shawnee  KS           778   41      617        48:23.8     49:35.2
      45    David Elbert                                           1370   40      633        48:56.2     49:48.7
      46    John Dixon                        Blue Springs  MO      264   42      637        49:32.8     49:55.1
      47    Michael Whitman                   Kansas City  MO      1052   41      648        49:24.8     50:00.0
      48    Greg Gignoux                      Kansas City  MO       355   40      667        49:42.4     50:18.2
      49    Michael Holloway                  Overland Park  KS     457   40      681        49:59.5     50:37.3
      50    Tom Redinger                      independence  MO      816   44      685        50:05.8     50:38.9
      51    Daniel Hogan                                           1332   42      729        51:17.3     51:30.8
      52    Dennis Case                       Overland Park  KS     158   41      733        51:18.3     51:37.3
      53    James Patterson                                        1388   43      735        50:53.9     51:37.9
      54    Tim Fundenberger                  Oak Grove  MO         336   41      744        50:49.8     51:43.5
      55    Michael Hahn                      kansas city  MO       385   44      785        51:35.2     52:30.8
      56    Daron Pratt                       Lees Summit  MO      1468   41      795        52:30.5     52:36.5
      57    Todd Kurimsky                     Overland Park  KS     577   40      800        51:43.3     52:38.4
      58    Kirk Branson                      Overland Park  KS     113   42      816        51:43.8     52:46.9
      59    Charlie Byrd III                  Kansas City  KS       142   43      849        52:35.9     53:17.0
      60    Dr. Thomas Vansaghi               Kansas City  MO      1004   42      858        52:10.3     53:23.2
      61    Patrick Koetting                  Kansas City  MO       567   43      890        54:15.4     54:15.4
      62    Dan McBride                       Kansas City  MO       651   40      892        53:48.6     54:16.4
      63    Daniel Krulewich                                       1489   44      916        54:07.7     55:03.2
      64    Chris Dennis                      Leawood  KS           255   42      931        55:00.4     55:43.8
      65    Robert Wood                                            1474   44      979        56:20.8     57:10.2
      66    Joseph Walker                     Kansas City  MO      1021   43      998        56:59.2     58:15.5
      67    Christopher Banks                 Kansas City  MO        62   40     1003        58:20.6     58:20.6
      68    Mick Drummond                     Kansas City  MO       279   44     1021        58:02.5     59:00.9
      69    Mike Ralston                      Olathe  KS            812   40     1081      1:00:05.2   1:01:05.0
      70    Michael Jones                     Shawnee  KS           519   40     1097      1:01:30.1   1:01:58.0
      71    Craig Scurato                     Kansas City  MO       886   44     1110      1:02:01.7   1:02:34.1
      72    Tod Hueser                                             1123   42     1132      1:02:05.7   1:03:21.2
      73    Jeffrey Metzner                   Leawood  KS           676   41     1140      1:02:21.0   1:03:51.8
      74    Tom Hedgpeth                      Blue Springs  MO      418   40     1259      1:12:57.5   1:14:28.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donny Danner                      Kansas City  MO       233   49       19        30:30.7     30:31.9
       2    Gerardo Marquez                   Kansas City  MO      1449   45       26        31:46.7     31:47.2
       3    Brian Wood                        Linn Valley  KS      1083   48       28        31:52.8     31:55.2
       4    Brian Baker                       Overland Park  KS      53   46       39        33:05.9     33:06.7
       5    Doug Mascher                      Kansas City  MO       638   45       63        34:47.8     34:52.0
       6    tim dehaemers                     leawood  KS           251   47       74        35:22.1     35:26.3
       7    Mark Westfall                     Kansas City  MO      1047   46       87        35:52.4     35:54.5
       8    Jordi Cordero                     Liberty  MO           214   46       97        36:16.6     36:21.5
       9    James Roswold                                          1413   46      108        36:15.7     36:42.5
      10    Robert Cassidy                    Leawood  KS           160   49      109        36:42.3     36:44.4
      11    Bradley Bendle                    Leawood  KS            82   45      130        37:36.7     37:39.8
      12    Robert Moulder                    Holt  MO              712   46      152        38:07.7     38:18.5
      13    Matt Ernst                                             1420   49      161        38:26.0     38:32.9
      14    Bill Mahoney                      Kansas City  MO       630   48      182        39:18.4     39:22.2
      15    Jeffery Allen                     Kansas City  MO        22   46      188        39:37.7     39:40.1
      16    Chris Herzberg                                         1117   47      189        39:25.6     39:43.3
      17    Bruce Morgan                      Kansas City  MO       706   48      196        39:44.4     40:01.0
      18    Todd Matt                         Olathe  KS            645   47      210        40:20.7     40:24.9
      19    Jeff Christian                                         1373   49      213        40:10.3     40:26.9
      20    Christopher Smith                 Kansas City  MO       922   45      229        40:37.9     40:48.0
      21    Terry O'Toole                     Prairie Village  KS   746   47      261        41:34.8     41:48.5
      22    Greg Trees                                             1294   47      266        41:38.4     42:00.0
      23    James Lapierre                                         1232   47      275        41:26.7     42:11.9
      24    Jim DeGraw                        Kansas City  KS       249   46      283        41:58.8     42:22.6
      25    Mark Peterson                     Kansas City  MO       773   47      295        42:10.1     42:37.2
      26    Marc Russell                      Kansas City  MO       853   46      296        42:34.2     42:39.0
      27    Steve Kidwell                                          1389   46      299        42:34.5     42:45.6
      28    Brian Chisam                      Olathe  KS            170   49      308        42:52.1     43:04.7
      29    Brad Stephenson                                        1463   47      324        43:01.8     43:17.8
      30    phil donnellan                    kansas city  MO       267   49      354        43:29.3     43:47.1
      31    Vincent Carrillo                  Kansas City  MO       155   45      355        43:16.4     43:48.1
      32    Richard Monroe                    Kansas City  MO       693   45      361        43:22.7     43:54.3
      33    Bert Kersting                     Lee's Summit  MO      540   47      378        44:04.8     44:34.6
      34    John Butler                                            1313   45      401        44:14.1     45:03.9
      35    Kevin McCluskey                                        1364   49      424        45:03.5     45:26.6
      36    William Lang                      Basehor  KS           583   48      427        44:41.9     45:32.6
      37    BILLY MCGRATH                     ODESSA  MO            659   47      443        45:25.6     45:53.4
      38    Brian Snyder                      Kansas City  MO       931   45      495        46:47.6     47:10.0
      39    Robert Adams                      Kansas City  MO        13   49      501        47:03.9     47:19.3
      40    Aaron B. Neal                     Blue Springs  MO      721   45      524        47:24.7     47:45.6
      41    Jeff Wagoner                      Kansas CIty  MO      1018   47      552        47:53.4     48:10.0
      42    Brent Anderson                    Oak Grove  MO          29   49      634        49:18.3     49:49.9
      43    Don Kessinger                     Grandview  MO         543   45      676        49:41.8     50:30.3
      44    Brian Franklin                    Kearney  MO           328   45      745        50:44.4     51:44.8
      45    Bruce Miller                                           1425   47      774        51:43.5     52:14.7
      46    Eric Price                        Leavenworth  KS       803   47      805        52:03.9     52:40.9
      47    Doug Poyser                                            1169   46      850        52:19.0     53:19.1
      48    Doug Grossenbacher                Overland Park  KS    1178   47      851        52:17.8     53:19.8
      49    Kevin Connor                      Kansas City  MO       204   48      854        53:01.2     53:20.5
      50    Sean Hogan                        Mission Hills  KS     451   45      883        53:40.7     54:08.6
      51    Steven Dodge                                           1427   48      885        53:16.9     54:09.1
      52    Mike Lawless                      Baldwin City  KS      585   46      956        55:09.4     56:22.3
      53    Jim Benson                                             1319   46     1022        57:41.4     59:01.1
      54    Blaine Leckett                    Anaheim  CA           586   49     1075        59:29.8   1:00:56.9
      55    Jim Cramer                        Prairie Village  KS   219   49     1107      1:01:03.6   1:02:27.2
      56    Mark Chadd                                             1418   49     1165      1:03:34.4   1:05:32.0
      57    Steve Hentzen                     Leawood  KS           429   46     1264      1:13:30.5   1:14:33.2
      58    Scott Ward                        Lee's Summit  MO     1025   45     1293      1:18:31.6   1:19:03.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Nichols                     Leawood  KS           730   50       32        32:11.6     32:12.6
       2    Ronald Bodine                     Liberty  MO            95   50       34        32:30.1     32:31.2
       3    Greg Schultz                      Kansas City  MO       880   53       55        34:18.8     34:20.3
       4    Randy McDermott                   Shawnee  KS          1111   52      105        36:33.8     36:35.9
       5    Jerry Cullen                      Kansas City  MO       227   54      113        36:45.4     36:52.7
       6    Tom Lewis                         Prairie Village  KS   596   50      115        36:53.1     36:56.4
       7    Bryan Gross                       Kansas City  MO       372   52      118        36:58.3     37:02.5
       8    Bill Hansen                       Overland Park  KS     399   54      133        37:44.3     37:50.9
       9    scott conner                      leawood  KS           198   53      150        38:07.6     38:15.7
      10    Thomas Ballew                                          1461   50      157        37:17.3     38:26.0
      11    Oliver Schwab II                  Olathe  KS            881   52      165        38:38.3     38:42.2
      12    DAN WEBSTER                       OLATHE  KS           1035   53      168        38:51.9     38:53.7
      13    Jeff Jeffries                     Kansas City  MO       496   50      169        38:52.3     38:57.0
      14    Mark Binfet                       Overland Park  KS      87   52      181        39:14.0     39:19.9
      15    Curt Tideman                      Leawood  KS           983   50      187        39:20.5     39:34.7
      16    Andrew Scott                                           1306   54      193        39:43.0     39:49.3
      17    Jeff Maynard                      Kansas City  MO      2337   54      220        40:26.4     40:36.8
      18    Steve Miller                      Overland Park  KS    1325   53      231        40:49.3     40:54.0
      19    KENT LEWIS                        LEES SUMMIT  MO       594   50      234        40:55.5     40:58.8
      20    Randy Leiker                      Gardner  KS           589   50      248        41:20.2     41:33.8
      21    Joe Orpin                         Leawood  KS           743   50      256        41:38.8     41:43.9
      22    Joseph Rosa                       PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS   845   51      290        42:10.1     42:31.1
      23    Bob Dearth                        Kansas City  MO       245   53      304        42:52.8     43:01.7
      24    Bob Swisher                       Belton  MO           1126   54      305        42:53.5     43:03.3
      25    Marlin Deen                       Kansas City  MO       247   50      309        42:51.4     43:06.3
      26    Dan Hatcher                       Liberty  MO          2210   50      339        43:37.1     43:37.1
      27    Patrick Campbell                  Independence  MO      150   50      342        43:20.1     43:40.0
      28    David McKee                       Kansas City  MO       662   50      345        43:36.0     43:42.1
      29    Greg Shaw                                              1200   52      350        43:25.6     43:43.9
      30    Dennis Mayberry                   Richmond  MO          647   52      368        43:49.5     44:19.2
      31    Douglas Encke                                          1337   53      385        44:27.6     44:43.4
      32    eric Bosch                        Kansas City  MO       101   51      398        44:12.6     45:00.9
      33    Kelly Ryan                        Shawnee  KS          1276   50      425        45:14.9     45:28.6
      34    Rob Lyons                         Olathe  KS            622   54      463        46:05.9     46:32.7
      35    Bobby Reed                        Smithville  MO        821   54      466        46:31.8     46:35.5
      36    William Brooks                                         1350   52      468        46:06.5     46:37.8
      37    James King                        kansas City  MO      2286   50      483        46:36.0     46:59.3
      38    Glen Jacobs                                            1174   50      508        46:53.7     47:32.2
      39    Daniel McDonald                   Kansas City  MO       658   51      517        47:04.6     47:38.1
      40    James Allen                       Prairie Village  KS    21   52      526        47:07.9     47:46.9
      41    Matt Doran                        Kansas City  MO       272   50      545        47:26.8     48:02.0
      42    Brian Gwin                                             1201   50      557        47:45.0     48:12.6
      43    Jon Stammers                      Atchison  KS          945   53      559        47:18.0     48:13.4
      44    Michael Heaton                    Overland Park  KS     416   50      573        48:16.4     48:30.2
      45    Greg Russell                      Olathe  KS            852   51      603        49:02.9     49:22.5
      46    John M. Daugherty                 Olathe  KS            235   53      610        48:55.7     49:27.4
      47    mark dudenhoeffer                                      1445   50      631        49:22.0     49:48.6
      48    Daniel Fikru                                           1512   51      635        48:42.0     49:50.5
      49    Greg Robards                      Leawood  KS           833   50      656        49:03.1     50:09.8
      50    gary siwiel                                            1539   51      665        49:49.8     50:17.6
      51    Mike Donovan                      Leawood  KS           270   52      694        50:22.8     50:53.8
      52    Gerry Bakker                      Chicago  IL            57   51      696        50:16.2     50:56.3
      53    Jeff Ford                                              1471   50      726        50:42.5     51:30.0
      54    Michael Nelson                    Overland Park  KS     726   51      737        50:55.4     51:39.1
      55    Ron Cummings                      Harrisonville  MO     230   50      743        50:46.4     51:42.4
      56    Neil Johnson                                           1379   51      810        51:57.3     52:42.3
      57    Gary eickhorst                    overland park  KS     293   54      835        51:57.1     53:05.3
      58    Darrell VanLengen                 Olathe  KS           1003   52      870        52:24.6     53:35.7
      59    Matthew Keenan                    leawood  KS           528   52      938        55:27.8     55:53.0
      60    Tom Conroy                        Lawrence  KS          209   53      950        55:35.7     56:15.5
      61    Thomas Mueller                    Overland Park  KS     717   52      954        55:45.1     56:20.3
      62    Bill Love                         Leawood  KS           613   52      973        55:42.1     57:04.2
      63    Mike Polleck                                           1473   54      991        56:49.3     58:02.8
      64    Ronnie Osborn                     St. Charles  MO       744   52      999        57:23.5     58:17.9
      65    Keith Connor                                           1368   53     1013        58:14.8     58:40.0
      66    Thomas Elwood                     Kansas City  MO       297   54     1039        58:40.2     59:53.3
      67    Bob Worley                                             1237   53     1133      1:03:01.9   1:03:34.6
      68    Michael Crosthwait                Lenexa  KS            225   52     1179      1:05:56.4   1:06:32.2
      69    Fred Clark                                             1245   53     1209      1:07:15.0   1:09:13.7
      70    joe sweeny                        kc  MO                967   52     1238      1:13:08.8   1:13:08.8
      71    Lawton Warzala                    Chicago  IL          1028   52     1240      1:13:12.2   1:13:29.2
      72    Brad Meschede                     Grain Valley  MO      675   53     1328      1:29:10.9   1:29:10.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gayle Van Durme                   Overland Park  KS    1001   59       29        31:59.2     32:00.5
       2    Jimmy Stanziola                   Overland Park  KS     948   55       31        32:06.9     32:07.5
       3    Roger Hahn                        Olathe  KS            386   56       36        32:45.5     32:46.9
       4    Jack Uhrig                        Marshall  MO          998   57       51        33:57.1     34:00.0
       5    Greg Hall                         Kansas City  MO       391   56       71        35:12.7     35:13.4
       6    Yael Abouhalkah                   Kansas City  MO        14   55       75        35:24.0     35:26.3
       7    Keith Dowell                      lawrence  KS          275   57       78        35:30.9     35:31.8
       8    thomas kilcourse                  avon lake  OH         547   58      111        36:46.6     36:49.2
       9    Tim Murphey                                            1346   55      131        37:41.7     37:47.1
      10    Richard Hines                     Prairie Village  KS   439   55      183        39:12.0     39:24.0
      11    Doug Caldwell                                          1467   57      217        40:24.1     40:35.0
      12    Jeffrey Elliott                   Lees Summit  MO       295   56      221        40:31.2     40:38.4
      13    John Peimann                      Shawnee  KS           762   56      232        40:53.8     40:56.0
      14    Gary Whitmer                      Kansas City  MO      1053   55      306        42:54.3     43:04.4
      15    Norm Hall                         Blue Earth  MN        392   55      357        43:19.3     43:49.0
      16    Jim Affolter                                           1217   56      362        43:40.2     43:55.1
      17    John Halpin                                            1225   59      364        43:37.2     44:03.1
      18    Chuck Droege                      Overland park  KS     277   56      383        44:11.1     44:38.7
      19    herschel davis                    lenexa  KS            241   55      396        44:28.1     45:00.4
      20    Darrell Bennett                   Leawood  KS            84   57      407        44:36.3     45:10.8
      21    Carl Lueke                                             1189   56      420        44:39.6     45:22.7
      22    Tim White                         Lenexa  KS           1099   55      421        45:13.6     45:23.4
      23    Frederic Hron                     Leawood  KS           470   56      444        44:57.2     45:53.5
      24    Greg Sheldon                      Kansas City  MO       899   57      475        46:29.3     46:43.2
      25    David Warm                        Kansas City  MO      1151   56      484        46:40.7     47:00.1
      26    MIchael Ely                       Kansas City  MO       298   55      499        46:59.2     47:15.4
      27    John Cichelli                                          1455   56      574        48:31.5     48:31.5
      28    Terry Masters                     Overland Park  KS     642   59      619        48:54.0     49:36.7
      29    Benjamin White                    OVERLAND PARK  KS    1050   55      672        49:24.3     50:24.7
      30    Brian Basel                       Overland Park  KS      68   58      686        49:59.5     50:39.9
      31    Mike Sveltic                      Kansas City  MO       964   59      730        50:48.7     51:31.9
      32    michael arndt                     kansas city  MO        45   55      776        51:42.5     52:15.6
      33    michael robins                    st joseph  MO         838   56      819        52:39.6     52:50.2
      34    David Schlotzhauer                Leawood  KS           873   57      910        53:38.6     54:50.0
      35    Craig Bower                       Minneapolis  MN       104   56      960        55:45.9     56:38.6
      36    Jim Maguire                       Olathe  KS            627   58     1015        57:36.6     58:42.8
      37    Bill Dalton                       Kansas City  MO       232   59     1017        57:58.1     58:50.3
      38    Steve Grafton                     Independence  MO     2180   58     1019        58:57.4     58:57.4
      39    Jonathan Micke                    Colorado Springs  C   682   55     1040        59:05.9     59:54.7
      40    Laurence Kelly                    Lees Summit  MO       533   56     1114      1:01:36.2   1:02:43.1
      41    Kent Wurm                         Shawnee  KS          1089   56     1149      1:03:14.3   1:04:28.7
      42    John Waltz                                             1485   59     1153      1:03:44.9   1:04:45.5
      43    John Jackson                      Odessa  MO            491   58     1218      1:09:50.0   1:10:32.5
      44    David Herdman                     Lenexa  KS            430   57     1247      1:12:39.9   1:13:43.2
      45    Robert Widener                    Kansas City  MO      1054   59     1263      1:13:09.4   1:14:31.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Howland                      Jefferson City  MO    469   62       42        33:26.6     33:28.0
       2    Tim Wigger                        Shawnee  KS          1058   63       54        34:16.6     34:18.2
       3    Jeff Behrens                      Gladstone  MO          81   62       72        35:16.6     35:18.6
       4    Bruce Gilbert                     Lenexa  KS            356   61       84        35:43.2     35:45.6
       5    Gene Wee                          Lawrence  KS         1036   62      119        36:57.9     37:03.5
       6    Greg Hartman                      Kansas City  MO       407   63      147        38:10.1     38:11.6
       7    John Burke                        Stilwell  KS          139   62      158        38:22.5     38:26.1
       8    MIke Lundgren                     Fairway  KS           620   60      173        39:03.3     39:05.9
       9    David Hack                        Overland Park  KS     380   62      175        39:00.1     39:07.0
      10    Larry Everly                      Independence  MO      306   61      180        39:14.7     39:14.9
      11    Dale Irwin                        Kansas City  MO       488   62      247        41:12.1     41:28.1
      12    rusty leffel                      Mission Hills  KS    1580   63      277        41:40.1     42:13.4
      13    Frank McCarthy                    Leawood  KS           652   64      310        42:52.2     43:08.2
      14    Gary Smith                        Neosho  MO            924   64      404        44:00.3     45:06.1
      15    Hal Russell                                            1104   62      426        44:54.9     45:30.2
      16    James baxendale                   Overland Park  KS      73   64      604        49:05.9     49:23.4
      17    Paul Dent                         Overland Park  KS     257   61      612        49:02.7     49:30.8
      18    Stephen Dicus                     Leawood  KS           261   63      658        50:03.3     50:12.9
      19    Jim Lourentzos                    Leavenworth  KS       610   60      738        51:02.2     51:39.6
      20    Bradford Jim                      Olathe  KS            505   60      747        50:36.7     51:45.2
      21    Tony Stubbs                       Shawnee  KS           960   60      760        51:39.2     52:01.7
      22    Jeff Dorfman                                           1359   62      829        52:33.1     52:59.3
      23    Bruce Fjellman                    Kansas City  MO       320   63      896        53:19.0     54:19.8
      24    Ken Snow                          Overland Park  KS     929   61      940        55:10.2     55:55.8
      25    kedrick mcKinsey                  shawnee  KS           665   60      996        56:56.0     58:08.1
      26    Randy Jones                       Overland Park  KS     520   60     1065        59:31.4   1:00:44.7
      27    Don Anderson                      Kansas City  MO        32   62     1167      1:04:43.2   1:05:39.8
      28    Kendall Adams                                          1363   61     1190      1:07:42.8   1:08:06.3
      29    Gary Logan                        Independence  MO      606   60     1236      1:11:53.2   1:12:57.4
      30    TERRY CHEYNEY                     OVERLAND PARK  KS     168   60     1343      1:41:24.8   1:42:39.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    garth smith                       Overland Park  KS     923   69      170        38:49.1     38:57.2
       2    Robert Dewar                                           1400   65      269        41:50.7     42:04.0
       3    Clark Oliver                                           1372   67      395        44:26.1     44:59.5
       4    Dennis Apple                      Olathe  KS           1448   68      485        46:27.7     47:00.6
       5    Joe Griggs                        Gladstone  MO        1166   68      546        47:20.8     48:02.1
       6    Larry Hartwell                    Prairie Village  KS   408   65      804        51:43.5     52:40.4
       7    Gary Anderson                     Prairie Village  KS    33   65      869        52:38.2     53:33.1
       8    Phil Kelsey                       Olathe  KS            535   69      917        54:36.6     55:03.4
       9    Lee Debault                       Leawood  KS           246   65     1146      1:02:53.2   1:04:07.1
      10    Bob Meyer                         Kansas City  MO       681   68     1160      1:04:26.4   1:05:23.9
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eugene Wren                       Shawnee  KS          1088   70      222        40:37.7     40:39.3
       2    Wally Brawner                     Tonganoxie  KS        114   71      264        41:55.7     41:59.3
       3    Don Roth                          prairie Village  KS   848   72      497        47:02.4     47:13.4
       4    Frank Weinhold                    Topeka  KS           1042   73      718        50:54.7     51:21.2
       5    Doug Van Auken                    Prairie Village  KS  1000   70      803        51:43.4     52:40.0
       6    Robert Kirkman                    Independence  MO      559   73     1157      1:04:23.8   1:05:12.9
       7    Fritz Zschietzchmann                                   1257   73     1183      1:05:55.3   1:06:47.3
       8    JERRY KOEHLER                     MISSION HILLS  KS     565   72     1326      1:26:26.4   1:27:50.6
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alan Poisner                      Overland Park  KS     787   76      939        55:05.3     55:54.5
       2    Don Miller                        Belton  MO            685   76     1008        58:24.4     58:35.9
       3    Louis Joline                      Lake Tapawingo  MO    513   78     1053      1:00:01.6   1:00:15.9
       4    Ray Cook                          Warrensburg  MO       211   75     1100      1:01:17.9   1:02:02.0
       5    Richard Adams                     Kansas City  MO        12   79     1103      1:01:44.0   1:02:14.3
       6    Ron Schroeder                     Mesa  AZ              876   76     1279      1:15:46.0   1:17:02.9
       7    Bill Buchanan                     Irving  TX            129   76     1286      1:17:56.5   1:18:44.1
       8    Ed Alexander                      Stilwell  KS           18   77     1313      1:23:46.6   1:23:58.7
Top

Male 80 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Heitzman                     Eudora  KS            423   80      460        46:26.3     46:29.7
       2    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo   141   91     1339      1:32:35.3   1:32:56.7

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results