Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk

Date: 2011-09-18

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Plaza 10k

Plaza 10k

Age Group Results

September 18, 2011


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

10k

Overall Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ann Marie Chappell                St. Joseph  MO        190   32        5        35:17.1     35:17.1
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathleen Johnson                  Shawnee  KS           572   55       39        44:02.5     44:03.2
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    melanie simpson                   kansas city  KS      1053    0      844      1:13:59.0   1:14:25.3
       2    Dorothy Esher                     Butler  MO            335    0      887      1:21:22.4   1:22:03.7
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Haley Dietsch                                          1318   13       93        47:28.6     47:31.4
       2    Gabbi Sands                       Girard  KS           1001   10      779      1:09:03.3   1:09:41.7
       3    Bethany Ball                      raymore  MO            49   12      857      1:15:38.2   1:18:29.6
       4    Tiffany Wylde                     raymore  MO          1282   11      858      1:15:39.4   1:18:29.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tina Bradshaw                     Liberty  MO           117   19       86        47:08.5     47:09.9
       2    elizabeth rosauer                 olathe  KS            972   16      284        54:19.2     54:36.7
       3    Kayla Briggs                      Liberty  MO           129   19      290        54:37.5     54:51.8
       4    Rachael Rogers                    Kansas City  MO       968   17      386        57:18.4     57:34.4
       5    Rachel Inge                       Omaha  NE             554   17      440        58:31.6     59:06.6
       6    Kelsey Monson                     Olathe  KS            770   16      601      1:02:06.9   1:03:00.1
       7    Alex Mallot                                            1364   17      877      1:19:12.9   1:19:45.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steph Seidel                      Kansas City  MO      1033   22       73        46:36.3     46:57.0
       2    Casey Berrier                     Kansas City  MO        81   23      104        48:00.3     48:08.3
       3    Mallory Joseph                    Overland Park  KS     588   23      106        48:03.7     48:04.6
       4    Gina Rochetti                     Kansas City  MO       960   21      121        48:39.0     48:44.0
       5    Brittany Hines                    Hutchinson  KS        498   22      137        49:30.3     49:44.7
       6    Kenzie Rumble                     Gladstone  MO         982   23      162        51:12.7     51:18.0
       7    Elizabeth O'Neill                 Kansas City  MO       847   23      194        52:03.6     52:19.1
       8    Marie Cellitti                    Lawrence  KS          187   23      196        52:08.3     52:09.1
       9    Jane Mahoney                                           1360   21      201        52:12.4     52:18.7
      10    Lauren Bruce                      LEES SUMMIT  MO       142   23      205        52:19.4     52:29.3
      11    Elaine O'Neill                    Kansas City  KS       846   20      240        53:06.6     53:22.4
      12    Brittany Clemens                  St. Joseph  MO        212   24      257        53:30.0     53:38.9
      13    lindsey smith                     kansas city  MO      1065   24      261        53:37.0     53:44.6
      14    Emily Klenda                      Kansas City  MO       623   23      262        53:37.6     53:52.8
      15    Megan Litzau                      Kansas City  MO       673   20      271        53:54.9     53:54.9
      16    Laura Kelly                       Kansas City  MO       601   20      281        54:16.4     54:50.8
      17    Caitlyn Weir                      Kansas City  MO      1234   20      282        54:16.4     54:51.2
      18    Brittany Thompson                 Spring Hill  KS      1139   21      310        55:19.3     55:35.6
      19    Robyn Everist                     Dell Rapids  SD       339   20      314        55:21.6     55:29.5
      20    Cari Ragle                        Smithville  MO        925   22      327        55:57.8     56:11.0
      21    Korinne Wanek                     Lawrence  KS         1213   21      356        56:29.7     56:36.2
      22    Beth O'Neill                      Lawrence  KS          845   21      371        56:51.3     57:02.6
      23    Kelly Stewart                     Kansas City  MO      1085   23      375        56:58.5     57:04.6
      24    Lindsay Cullen                    Overland Park  KS     256   24      392        57:20.2     57:30.2
      25    Dionne Dyt                        kansas city  MO       308   22      427        58:23.3     58:33.8
      26    Sarah Wilson                      kansas city  MO      1259   24      429        58:25.2     58:36.3
      27    Jenny Rosas                       Kansas City  MO       971   23      431        58:25.9     58:42.1
      28    Julia Urban                                            1340   23      487        59:30.8     59:42.6
      29    Melissa Roesch                    Kansas City  MO       964   24      500        59:37.2     59:56.6
      30    Andra Woods                       Roeland Park  KS     1272   23      519      1:00:08.2   1:00:38.9
      31    Amie Nabiyev                      Warrensburg  MO       788   24      524      1:00:13.3   1:00:54.4
      32    Amber Gipson                      Warresnburg  MO       405   24      525      1:00:13.3   1:00:54.5
      33    Sydney Seratte                                         1350   22      529      1:00:19.1   1:00:51.1
      34    Tessa Campbell                    Mission  KS           167   24      547      1:00:47.8   1:01:18.8
      35    Jalainey McMahon                  Rock Port  MO         729   21      549      1:00:57.4   1:01:40.5
      36    Christine Ginter                  Indep  MO             404   22      552      1:00:58.7   1:01:17.3
      37    Kendall Burgess                   Kansas City  MO       151   23      555      1:01:07.2   1:01:23.1
      38    Emma Hoagland                     Leavenworth  KS       504   24      556      1:01:07.8   1:01:23.5
      39    Mary Randall                      Overland Park  KS     928   23      602      1:02:07.9   1:02:42.2
      40    Molli Land                        Olathe  KS            648   24      605      1:02:22.0   1:02:53.6
      41    Carissa Shearer                                        1353   24      626      1:02:55.3   1:03:25.7
      42    Tiffany Cartwright                Nevada  MO            182   22      645      1:03:34.6   1:04:20.5
      43    Krista Sanchez                    Kansas City  MO       996   23      666      1:04:07.9   1:04:13.9
      44    MaryAnna Foreman                  Topeka  KS            369   23      668      1:04:10.3   1:04:32.3
      45    Jacklyn Cremer                    overland park  KS     252   24      675      1:04:38.0   1:04:49.6
      46    Megan Fluter                      Wichita  KS           365   22      694      1:05:26.8   1:05:57.9
      47    Briana Holmes                     Topeka  KS            519   23      717      1:06:13.4   1:06:53.4
      48    Catelyn Kostbar                   Topeka  KS            635   23      772      1:08:49.5   1:08:52.4
      49    Kali Hague                        Lawrence  KS          452   22      773      1:08:49.9   1:08:52.6
      50    Hillary Rice                      Overland Park  KS     946   22      785      1:09:08.0   1:09:22.3
      51    Kelli Leuthold                    Topeka  KS            666   22      786      1:09:08.3   1:09:22.6
      52    Andrea Halferty                   Kansas City  MO       454   24      801      1:09:51.9   1:10:15.1
      53    Petra Bricker                     Mission  KS           126   24      807      1:10:12.7   1:11:06.0
      54    Leslie Taylor                     Kansas City  MO      1124   24      818      1:11:22.6   1:11:53.9
      55    Emily Emerson                     Lawrence  KS          325   24      828      1:12:26.6   1:13:04.6
      56    Ashley Schlotzhauer               Leawood  KS          1009   21      830      1:12:26.8   1:13:03.3
      57    Krystle Crockett                  Kansas City  MO       253   24      834      1:12:40.9   1:13:09.4
      58    Liz Finch                         Junction City  KS     353   22      881      1:19:58.8   1:20:27.4
      59    Jessica Buford                    Lee's Summit  MO      148   23      889      1:21:33.5   1:22:17.9
      60    Heather Pierce                    Lawrence  KS          898   24      909      1:34:23.5   1:35:10.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathryn Leahy                     Kansas City  MO       656   28       19        42:00.3     42:02.9
       2    Megan Barnes                      Lawrence  KS           53   25       20        42:13.3     42:16.1
       3    Monica Erdmann                    Liberty  MO           330   26       34        43:37.2     43:37.5
       4    Sybil Niccum                      Olathe  KS            808   27       51        44:54.5     44:58.4
       5    Jenna Hoffhines                   Overland Park  KS     510   27       54        45:10.6     45:19.3
       6    Megan Franco                      Fort Worth  TX        374   26       60        45:42.9     45:48.4
       7    Natalie Gates                     Overland Park  KS     393   29       68        46:14.7     46:18.2
       8    Sara Duncan                       Prairie Village  KS   306   29      101        47:53.0     48:06.4
       9    Amy Ballheimer                    Eureka  MO             50   29      118        48:34.5     48:39.7
      10    Brigid Maher                      Kansas City  MO       689   25      120        48:37.0     49:09.4
      11    Brandi Abel                       Shawnee  KS             1   27      132        49:08.3     49:11.2
      12    Jessica Joseph                    Overland Park  KS     587   29      134        49:18.9     49:19.7
      13    Jessica Lewicki                   Leawood  KS           669   25      135        49:27.5     49:32.2
      14    Sarah Pfannenstiel                Kansas City  MO       891   27      142        49:44.7     49:53.4
      15    Kristina Selters                  Lawrence  KS         1035   29      172        51:37.8     51:42.7
      16    Linze Leimkuehler                 Marshall  MO          663   25      184        51:47.4     51:57.0
      17    Robin Race                        Kansas City  MO       923   28      188        51:54.0     51:54.9
      18    Lynn Foreman                      Topeka  KS            368   25      197        52:09.6     52:59.1
      19    Abigael Briemle                   Kansas City  MO       128   29      204        52:18.2     52:36.2
      20    Angela Habermehl                  Warrensburg  MO       447   26      218        52:32.6     52:49.3
      21    Audrey Canaday                    Lenexa  KS            168   27      229        52:44.2     53:04.9
      22    Erin Hardesty                     Platte City  MO       458   27      243        53:08.5     53:17.8
      23    Abby Hicks                        shawnee  KS           494   26      244        53:10.9     53:12.5
      24    Debra Wray                        Leawood  KS          1277   29      247        53:12.9     53:16.2
      25    Jennifer Pratt                                         1335   25      252        53:22.6     53:29.5
      26    Kate Beebe                        Kansas Ciy  MO         72   27      269        53:47.0     54:28.3
      27    Caitlin Warhurst                  Prairie Village  KS  1216   26      298        54:56.9     55:09.8
      28    Lindsey Dierks                    Kansas City  MO       284   29      308        55:18.9     55:35.1
      29    Katie Kalahurka                   Kansas City  KS       590   29      318        55:36.1     56:02.0
      30    Christine Blunk                   Raymore  MO            96   26      321        55:41.0     56:04.8
      31    Annie Kroshus                     Lawrence  KS          639   29      326        55:51.2     56:25.8
      32    Becky Schubkegel                  Kansas City  MO      1024   26      332        56:05.5     56:29.5
      33    Danielle Rizzo                    Grandview  MO         953   29      345        56:16.8     56:29.3
      34    Kristen Buck                      Kansas City  MO       145   25      353        56:27.2     56:54.3
      35    Lana Kotur                        Saint Louis  MO       637   28      366        56:44.6     57:06.7
      36    Courtney Aguilar                  olathe  KS              8   26      367        56:46.3     56:50.1
      37    Marisa Holloway                   Kansas City  MO       516   28      374        56:55.8     57:18.8
      38    Chelsea Craig                     Kansas City  MO       249   25      390        57:20.2     57:30.4
      39    Ally Swisher                      Kansas City  MO      1113   29      400        57:38.8     58:06.5
      40    Sarah Kemp                        Kansas City  MO       602   26      411        57:56.6     58:27.5
      41    Layne Anonsen                     Independence  MO       25   28      417        58:06.4     58:28.2
      42    Kristy Cope                       Riverside  MO         239   28      420        58:08.4     58:20.8
      43    Katy Peal                         Kansas City  MO       870   26      426        58:23.3     58:33.4
      44    Emily Gilbert                     KANSAS CITY  MO       399   25      442        58:32.5     59:01.9
      45    Leslie Jones                      Kansas City  KS       583   28      443        58:34.1     58:51.6
      46    Alison Hatfield                   Grain Valley  MO      474   25      447        58:41.5     58:54.1
      47    Catlin Wenger                     Lake Lotawana  MO    1237   26      451        58:44.5     58:56.0
      48    Nadia Odell                       Lees Summit  MO       835   25      455        58:48.9     59:00.8
      49    Erika Bono                        Overland Park  KS     104   29      474        59:14.6     59:51.0
      50    Jamie Burks                       Shawnee  KS           153   28      478        59:20.0     59:26.2
      51    nichole Pearl                     overland park  KS     871   26      482        59:26.1     59:51.7
      52    Amy Harless                       Kansas City  MO       461   25      494        59:33.8   1:00:29.5
      53    Meghan Mueller                    Kansas City  MO       780   28      497        59:34.0     59:46.4
      54    Katie Fager                       Overland Park  KS     343   27      499        59:37.2     59:55.6
      55    Meggie Yount                      Kansas City  MO      1291   26      503        59:44.0     59:57.1
      56    Ellie Rapp                        Battlefield  MO       930   28      511        59:57.9   1:00:21.3
      57    Courtney Meyer                    Kansas City  MO       744   29      512        59:58.6   1:00:10.6
      58    Michelle Pettit                   Westwood  KS          884   29      520      1:00:10.7   1:00:25.1
      59    Laura Ryan                        Prairie Village  KS   990   29      521      1:00:11.5   1:00:32.4
      60    Heidi Hedges                      Kansas City  MO       480   27      522      1:00:11.6   1:00:40.0
      61    Colleen Graham                    kansas city  MO       418   29      533      1:00:25.5   1:00:39.8
      62    Katie Mauritzson                  Kansas City  MO       708   27      538      1:00:35.0   1:00:47.1
      63    Sarah Yeagley                     Columbia  MO         1286   26      540      1:00:42.8   1:01:25.6
      64    Suzanne Shepherd                  Kansas City  MO      1042   25      566      1:01:19.0   1:02:02.9
      65    Hillary Adams                     Independence  MO        3   25      580      1:01:36.5   1:02:00.3
      66    Sarah Hoffmeier                   Prairie Village  KS   511   27      584      1:01:40.0   1:02:24.2
      67    Samira Kiger                      prairie village  KS   611   26      590      1:01:45.0   1:02:08.0
      68    Megan Hochstedler                 Topeka  KS            505   25      591      1:01:50.0   1:02:11.5
      69    Hannah Kagay                      Topeka  KS            589   28      592      1:01:50.1   1:02:11.8
      70    Megan Easterday                   Mission  KS           310   26      595      1:01:59.8   1:02:26.3
      71    Katie Discher                     Kansas City  MO       288   27      611      1:02:33.6   1:02:52.3
      72    Alison Boddicker                  Overland Park  KS      98   29      633      1:03:04.3   1:03:42.2
      73    Arden Day                         Kansas City  MO       276   26      637      1:03:24.2   1:03:44.9
      74    Cristin Quatman                   Kansas City  MO       919   27      638      1:03:24.9   1:03:46.2
      75    Ellen Rozek                       Lawrence  KS          979   26      644      1:03:31.0   1:03:51.8
      76    Jennifer Cavallaro                Overland Park  KS     186   29      647      1:03:36.7   1:04:00.5
      77    Kristen Ferrell                                        1307   28      649      1:03:36.9   1:04:00.7
      78    Michelle Krumrey                  Prairie Village  KS   641   26      655      1:03:42.9   1:04:11.3
      79    Miriam Farber                     Overland Park  KS     346   29      656      1:03:43.6   1:04:00.0
      80    amy keating                       bucyrus  KS           594   26      660      1:03:49.5   1:04:17.8
      81    Dianne McBride                    Kansas City  MO       712   25      661      1:03:51.4   1:03:54.3
      82    Kathryn Jamis                     Kansas City  MO       567   26      663      1:03:52.8   1:03:55.4
      83    Lucy Stun                         Kansas City  KS      1103   26      679      1:04:46.2   1:05:12.9
      84    Christina Taylor                  Platte City  MO      1122   26      685      1:05:06.9   1:05:19.7
      85    alexandre north                   Gladstone  MO         820   25      695      1:05:26.9   1:05:47.9
      86    Michelle Deadmond                 Kansas City  MO       277   28      696      1:05:27.6   1:05:56.3
      87    Kelsey O'Donnell                  Kansas City  MO       837   27      697      1:05:31.9   1:05:45.1
      88    Veronica Turner                   Shawnee  KS          1165   26      720      1:06:26.9   1:06:55.7
      89    Lacey Maloney                     Overland Park  KS     694   27      727      1:06:40.7   1:06:55.2
      90    emily pierce                      kansas city  KS       897   25      728      1:06:42.2   1:07:09.0
      91    Holly Weiss                                            1355   25      731      1:06:49.2   1:07:14.9
      92    Heather Sovern                    Lenexa  KS           1073   29      743      1:07:31.0   1:07:52.5
      93    Christine Smith                   Kansas City  MO      1060   25      752      1:07:47.8   1:07:59.2
      94    lindsay hart                      spring hill  KS       469   28      755      1:08:02.6   1:08:53.9
      95    Amanda Williams                   Blue Springs  MO     1254   26      761      1:08:21.6   1:08:25.3
      96    Nicole Miller                     Overland Park  KS     758   29      766      1:08:38.4   1:08:44.1
      97    Jill Anderson                     Cole Camp  MO          22   29      778      1:09:02.1   1:09:37.1
      98    kristin gentry                    durham  NC            394   26      793      1:09:37.2   1:10:20.3
      99    Ashley Connizzo                   Kansas City  MO       234   25      795      1:09:45.8   1:10:03.5
     100    Kaytlynn Pollock                  Olathe  KS            906   25      796      1:09:45.9   1:10:03.9
     101    ashley kohl                       Battlefield  MO       630   27      799      1:09:48.3   1:10:12.0
     102    Leah Easley                       Raytown  MO           309   29      810      1:10:23.7   1:11:07.8
     103    Sara Shepherd                     Kansas City  MO      1041   28      813      1:10:43.1   1:11:27.1
     104    Laura Buckman                     Mission  KS           147   27      826      1:12:00.8   1:12:24.6
     105    Abbey Helland                     Kansas City  MO       485   27      831      1:12:39.2   1:13:15.0
     106    TIFFANY TEEL                      Springfield  MO      1128   27      833      1:12:39.7   1:13:00.8
     107    Trisha Cluckey-Davis              Gladstone  MO         215   25      835      1:13:01.1   1:13:47.5
     108    Tara Norwood                      Kansas City  MO       821   29      837      1:13:06.4   1:13:52.5
     109    Carrie McIlwee                    Overland Park  KS     724   29      851      1:14:59.5   1:15:23.3
     110    Sarah Moe Meyers                  Kansas City  MO       765   29      856      1:15:24.7   1:16:10.1
     111    Audra Marvin                      Kansas City  MO      1346   27      862      1:16:24.0   1:16:28.5
     112    Kami Johnson                      Prairie Village  KS   571   28      876      1:19:10.4   1:19:35.2
     113    Lorena Carrier                    Kansas City  MO       176   29      892      1:22:52.8   1:23:38.7
     114    Claudette Dela Cruz               Olathe  KS            280   26      899      1:25:37.4   1:26:18.3
     115    Laura Volz                        Lenexa  KS           1200   29      911      1:34:37.7   1:34:50.7
     116    Deena Woodside                    Weston  MO           1273   29      922      1:44:19.1   1:45:08.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jennifer Houser                   Shawnee  KS           532   32       81        46:57.4     47:00.0
       2    laurie divine                     higginsville  MO      290   33       99        47:48.6     47:55.3
       3    jennifer soendker                 higginsville  MO     1070   32      107        48:04.2     48:11.0
       4    Maureen Schwartz                  Leawood  KS          1027   33      110        48:12.3     48:17.6
       5    chante Miller                     kansas city  KS       752   34      112        48:14.6     48:34.9
       6    Laura Boulware                    Liberty  MO           112   30      124        48:43.7     48:49.5
       7    Mandy Baliva                      Leawood  KS            48   32      125        48:52.2     48:56.6
       8    Angela Greer                      Overland Park  KS     428   34      145        49:47.9     49:51.6
       9    Paula Volk                        kansas city  MO      1199   32      165        51:15.0     51:27.0
      10    Nicole Sulzen                     Littleton  CO        1110   33      166        51:18.8     51:20.2
      11    Karen Ninemire                    Lee's Summit  MO      816   32      174        51:40.0     51:41.6
      12    Molly Lindhout                    Olathe  KS            671   32      192        52:02.1     52:07.9
      13    Holly Spencer                     Excelsior Springs    1076   31      207        52:22.4     52:27.8
      14    Kathleen Marzluf                  Kansas City  MO       700   32      209        52:24.4     52:32.5
      15    Jackie French                     Lawrence  KS          380   34      224        52:37.7     52:48.6
      16    Corissa Pate                      Overland Park  KS     866   30      226        52:41.6     52:49.3
      17    Christie Finney                   Raymore  MO           357   31      232        52:49.2     52:52.2
      18    Holly Voigts                      Kansas City  MO      1197   33      233        52:49.6     52:55.2
      19    Nell French                       Prairie Village  KS   381   33      248        53:13.2     53:24.2
      20    Mary Hungerford                   Lenexa  KS            545   30      268        53:46.9     54:28.3
      21    Katy Schayer                      Palatine  IL         1005   34      294        54:53.6     55:01.8
      22    Jessica Winston                   Prairie Village  KS  1264   30      311        55:19.4     55:42.2
      23    Pam Weatherman                    Lenexa  KS           1227   31      335        56:07.6     56:08.7
      24    Larissa Doty                      Overland Park  KS     296   30      349        56:23.6     56:38.8
      25    Melissa Mudd                      Kansas City  MO       779   33      363        56:42.6     57:01.9
      26    Teresa Sidwell                    Kansas City  MO      1048   34      369        56:48.6     57:15.9
      27    Ashley Wright                     Kansas City  MO      1278   31      376        56:59.0     57:08.8
      28    Emily Weaver                                           1320   32      398        57:26.4     57:56.2
      29    Sara Elmore                       Lenexa  KS            323   32      399        57:35.3     58:07.4
      30    TeCe Hunt                         Overland Park  KS     547   34      418        58:07.6     58:18.3
      31    Katie Iosbaker                    Overland Park  KS     559   31      419        58:07.9     58:08.6
      32    Jennifer Baldwin                  Blue Springs  MO       45   30      428        58:23.6     58:38.2
      33    Danielle Nguyen                   Overland Park  KS     805   31      433        58:27.2     58:51.6
      34    kathy jacobitz                    Stella  NE            563   32      437        58:29.5     59:12.6
      35    Jessica Willemsen                 Prairie Village  KS  1253   32      449        58:43.3     59:15.9
      36    Andrea Meloan                     Kansas City  MO       737   34      461        58:58.6     59:22.6
      37    Dre Breon                         Overland Park  KS     125   30      465        59:01.4     59:19.0
      38    Kenna Grigorov                    Overland Park  KS     434   31      480        59:20.3     59:25.4
      39    Jamie Kapke                       Prairie Village  KS   591   33      488        59:31.5     59:55.1
      40    Brandy Wallace                    Kansas City  MO      1210   34      496        59:33.9   1:00:29.6
      41    Anne Stowers                      Shawnee  KS          1091   30      498        59:36.8     59:55.1
      42    Robin Hudson                      Blue Springs  MO      540   33      509        59:52.6   1:00:34.9
      43    Emily Donohue                     Overland Park  KS     295   33      514      1:00:02.9   1:00:36.4
      44    Erin O'Connor                     Overland Park  KS     832   32      516      1:00:04.1   1:00:36.5
      45    Tracy Greer                       Olathe  KS            429   34      517      1:00:05.8   1:00:18.0
      46    Trudi Elliott                     Baldwin City  KS      320   34      518      1:00:05.8   1:00:41.9
      47    Elizabeth Beerman                 Leawood  KS            74   31      523      1:00:11.8   1:00:32.3
      48    Sara Keller                       Kansas City  MO       599   34      532      1:00:24.8   1:01:04.5
      49    Ashley Baird                      Kansas City  MO        40   31      543      1:00:47.3   1:00:52.6
      50    Angie VanDyke                     Stewartsville  MO    1177   34      545      1:00:47.7   1:01:12.4
      51    amy molloy                        Kc  MO                768   30      559      1:01:12.2   1:01:50.0
      52    Shannon Harnack                   Brandon  SD           463   33      568      1:01:23.4   1:01:25.6
      53    Emily Chhatriwalla                Overland Park  KS     193   32      577      1:01:31.6   1:01:46.7
      54    Allison Gorman                    Fort Scott  KS        414   33      582      1:01:37.7   1:02:01.4
      55    Sarah Schubkegel                  Kansas City  MO      1025   30      594      1:01:59.7   1:02:26.4
      56    Kimberly Michaelis                Leawood  KS           748   31      596      1:02:00.3   1:02:19.3
      57    Kyle Wright                       Kansas City  MO      1279   33      603      1:02:14.8   1:02:25.1
      58    Sara Cogan                        Overland Park  KS     218   34      607      1:02:30.3   1:02:47.1
      59    Missy Stump                       Shawnee  KS          1102   32      612      1:02:33.7   1:02:48.5
      60    Tiffany Ziliani                   Kansas City  MO      1297   30      620      1:02:51.3   1:03:05.4
      61    Christi Knapp                     Merriam  KS           624   33      630      1:03:00.6   1:03:48.2
      62    Kerry Armknecht                   Mission  KS            30   32      634      1:03:06.7   1:03:27.0
      63    Jenny Caulk                       Kansas City  MO       185   33      641      1:03:28.1   1:04:16.1
      64    Christy RIORDAN                   MISSION  KS           950   33      651      1:03:41.7   1:04:02.8
      65    Joy Coons                         Grain valley  MO      237   34      654      1:03:42.5   1:03:59.8
      66    Anna Ladd                         Overland Park  KS     645   31      658      1:03:45.8   1:04:14.2
      67    Krysta Baird                      Overland Park  KS      42   31      659      1:03:46.1   1:04:14.1
      68    Michelle VanDoren                 Kansas City  MO      1176   34      664      1:03:55.8   1:04:13.8
      69    Colleen Witte                     Olathe  KS           1267   34      665      1:04:00.3   1:04:39.6
      70    Annah Pettlon                     Maryville  MO         886   33      669      1:04:13.3   1:04:36.0
      71    Lezlie Paden-Dowdell              Kansas City  MO       860   31      673      1:04:17.6   1:04:37.2
      72    Suzanne Johnston                  Topeka  KS            579   30      677      1:04:41.6   1:05:18.0
      73    karen miller                      rock port  MO         755   32      686      1:05:08.0   1:05:50.2
      74    Christie Nanninga                 Kansas City  MO       791   34      689      1:05:15.3   1:05:55.1
      75    Leigh Wood                        Kansas City  MO      1270   34      691      1:05:21.8   1:05:54.9
      76    Kerri Bree                        Kansas City  MO       122   32      692      1:05:24.0   1:05:51.3
      77    Cara Olson                        Raymore  MO          1314   34      703      1:05:50.5   1:06:28.8
      78    Becky Berry                       Kansas CIty  MO        82   31      706      1:05:52.7   1:06:13.7
      79    Candi Brewster                    Lees Summit  MO      1313   33      708      1:05:58.4   1:06:36.9
      80    Amanda Strom                      Shawnee  KS          1096   33      713      1:06:07.2   1:06:43.2
      81    Bethany Whitesell                 South Greenfield  M  1249   33      714      1:06:07.3   1:06:43.2
      82    Jessica Goetz                     Omaha  NE             411   30      719      1:06:23.1   1:06:58.6
      83    LeeJae Wansing                    Excelsior Springs    1214   31      721      1:06:28.3   1:06:52.0
      84    Kyra Bronson                      Kansas City  MO       133   33      729      1:06:43.3   1:07:13.5
      85    Kristine Holladay                 Lenexa  KS            514   32      732      1:06:51.0   1:07:16.0
      86    ANNETTE HONEY                     LEES SUMMIT  MO       523   34      742      1:07:25.6   1:07:35.5
      87    Shannon OBryan                    Prairie Village  KS   829   32      744      1:07:32.1   1:08:07.7
      88    Rylee Streit                      Holden  MO           1093   33      746      1:07:34.6   1:08:16.5
      89    Moreve Scofield                                        1317   31      749      1:07:37.1   1:07:54.5
      90    Katie Rooney                      Kansas City  MO       970   32      754      1:07:56.8   1:08:18.7
      91    Jana Allison                      Joplin  MO             17   30      763      1:08:29.6   1:09:03.3
      92    Sylvia Terry                      Joplin  MO           1131   30      764      1:08:29.7   1:09:03.5
      93    Tara Boyle                                             1370   34      769      1:08:42.1   1:08:54.5
      94    Kristen Lemon                     Lenexa  KS            664   34      770      1:08:42.5   1:08:54.7
      95    katie mcmullen                    Blue Springs  MO      732   31      776      1:08:54.0   1:09:08.8
      96    Nicole Bergeson                   Stilwell  KS           78   33      783      1:09:06.6   1:09:07.5
      97    Jeanna Ruehter                    Lees Summit  MO       980   31      804      1:09:53.9   1:10:30.0
      98    Jamie Bates                       Independence  MO       58   33      806      1:09:57.7   1:10:48.5
      99    Sarah McGinty                     Prairie Village  KS   720   32      808      1:10:12.9   1:11:03.7
     100    Jenny Steen                       Kansas City  MO      1080   34      817      1:11:17.2   1:11:59.0
     101    Kathleen Beltran                                       1365   33      823      1:11:34.6   1:11:55.1
     102    Cynthia Andrus                    Round Rock  TX         24   33      825      1:11:58.7   1:12:37.2
     103    Lora Vogt                         Kansas City  MO      1194   34      827      1:12:23.5   1:12:49.5
     104    Lindsey Waugh                     Lawrence  KS         1225   30      839      1:13:07.9   1:13:43.0
     105    jen colgan                        Kansas City  MO       227   34      841      1:13:33.3   1:14:28.8
     106    Kristy Riley                      Kansas City  MO       949   34      850      1:14:49.4   1:15:18.4
     107    Andrea Frerking                   Kansas City  MO       382   34      859      1:15:39.6   1:16:19.0
     108    maria wylde                       raymore  MO          1281   32      860      1:15:55.7   1:18:45.5
     109    melissa clancy                    parkville  MO         201   30      861      1:15:59.9   1:16:51.1
     110    Wynn Cote                         Olathe  KS            244   30      863      1:16:45.3   1:16:55.6
     111    susie tempest                     Liberty  MO          1129   34      864      1:16:54.5   1:16:54.5
     112    Alison Miller                     Kansas City  MO       751   32      871      1:18:18.4   1:18:53.3
     113    Stefanie Rentie                   Lees Summit  MO       939   34      884      1:20:40.4   1:21:06.5
     114    Leslie Niemeier                   Overland Park  KS     815   31      886      1:21:22.1   1:21:56.6
     115    Tamie Crutchfield                 Mission  KS           255   31      893      1:23:18.2   1:23:42.3
     116    Erin Brown                        Kansas City  MO       138   34      894      1:24:04.5   1:24:50.6
     117    Jennifer Matascik                 Merriam  KS           701   31      898      1:25:37.0   1:26:18.0
     118    Kelly Stidham                     Belton  MO           1087   31      903      1:28:26.5   1:29:06.1
     119    Chelsea Schmidt                   Lenexa  KS           1012   30      912      1:34:37.9   1:34:50.9
     120    Anissa Parra                      Kansas City  MO       863   33      917      1:36:09.2   1:36:27.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melissa Hermann                   Garnett  KS           488   35       24        42:38.2     42:39.9
       2    Ashley Shores                     Olathe  KS           1045   38       42        44:24.8     44:25.5
       3    Amy Haley                                              1324   35       56        45:14.4     45:16.6
       4    Hadley Osborne                    Smithville  MO        854   39       69        46:16.2     46:17.8
       5    valerie hughes                    independence  MO      542   37       88        47:10.2     47:14.6
       6    Ellen Klem                        Kansas City  MO       622   37      143        49:46.2     49:50.8
       7    Kristen Comment                   Kansas City  MO       230   37      146        49:50.5     49:51.8
       8    Rachel Hamby                      Platte City  MO       455   36      179        51:44.2     52:10.4
       9    Terri Elmore                      Blue Springs  MO      324   39      181        51:45.7     52:00.9
      10    Laura Girard                      Kansas City  MO       406   38      185        51:48.9     52:03.5
      11    Janet Schrick                     Olathe  KS           1021   38      186        51:49.2     52:05.9
      12    Erin Drummond                     Leawood  KS           304   37      208        52:23.3     52:52.9
      13    Angela Kosa                       Kansas City  MO       634   37      225        52:39.5     52:52.2
      14    Melissa Oberling                  Kansas City  MO       826   38      228        52:43.5     52:55.6
      15    Jenny Horn                        Kansas City  MO       529   39      235        52:57.5     53:50.3
      16    Amy Walker                        De Soto  KS          1204   39      246        53:12.6     53:19.5
      17    Paula Busser                      Kansas City  MO       158   36      260        53:35.5     53:47.4
      18    Melissa Greenstein                Leawood  KS           427   36      266        53:44.5     53:50.0
      19    lisa maher                        kansas city  MO       690   37      288        54:29.7     55:22.1
      20    Tiffany McBride                   Overland park  KS     713   36      300        55:01.0     55:01.0
      21    Jennifer LeGrotte                 Olathe  KS            662   36      309        55:19.2     55:52.8
      22    Jennifer Villalobos               Highlands Ranch  CO  1192   35      312        55:21.1     55:23.3
      23    Michele Heyen                     Shawnee  KS          1363   39      317        55:32.4     55:46.8
      24    Ashley Simmons                    Mission Hills  KS    1050   36      319        55:36.1     55:55.2
      25    Amy Peterson                      Overland Park  KS     879   37      329        55:58.5     56:09.7
      26    Erica Hoover                      Prairie Village  KS   528   35      331        56:01.1     56:16.0
      27    Amy Brown                         Kansas City  MO      1328   38      338        56:10.8     56:14.5
      28    Andrea Gray                       Grain Valley  MO      424   39      370        56:50.0     57:13.4
      29    Lisa Johnson                      Ottawa  KS            573   37      372        56:52.6     57:26.6
      30    Betty Collins                     Overland Park  KS     228   37      377        57:02.3     57:10.7
      31    Kathy Meyer                       Lawrence  KS          745   39      378        57:03.6     57:23.5
      32    Jenny Chronister                  Kansas City  MO       198   35      381        57:10.0     57:25.7
      33    Joanna Weikal                     Overland Park  KS    1233   37      384        57:17.5     57:43.0
      34    Lori Locke                        Overland Park  KS     674   38      385        57:17.7     57:43.1
      35    Kim Nagel                         Kansas City  MO       790   39      387        57:19.2     57:56.5
      36    Amy Washington                    Kansas City  MO      1219   39      397        57:24.9     58:03.0
      37    Lisa Fitzpatrick                  Shawnee  KS           363   37      402        57:45.7     58:17.1
      38    Kristi Wolbert                    Platte City  MO      1269   38      403        57:47.0     58:17.2
      39    Cherina Sellens                   Shawnee  KS          1034   38      409        57:52.4     58:01.4
      40    Kim Carl-Cooke                    Kansas City  MO       171   39      412        57:59.6     58:08.6
      41    Anne Hlasney                      Overland Park  KS     503   39      421        58:13.2     58:38.0
      42    jennifer johnson                  lenexa  KS           1303   38      444        58:34.3     58:42.5
      43    Donna Stroud                      Grain Valley  MO     1097   36      453        58:46.7     58:56.4
      44    Melissa Rees                      Kansas City  MO       933   36      459        58:57.6     59:25.8
      45    Erin Stolfus                      Kansas City  MO      1089   37      464        58:59.7     59:25.8
      46    Jennifer Caldwell                 Overland Park  KS     162   39      468        59:08.3     59:37.9
      47    Kolleen O'Brien                   Olathe  KS            827   38      473        59:12.8     59:43.4
      48    Stacy Gromowsky                   Kansas City  MO       438   38      485        59:29.8     59:54.8
      49    Rachel Dold                       Kansas City  MO       293   38      486        59:30.4     59:55.0
      50    Meghan Mace                       Ottawa  KS            685   35      495        59:33.9   1:00:06.9
      51    Amy Kinkade                       Olathe  KS            617   37      527      1:00:18.4   1:00:19.5
      52    Heather Jones                     Ottawa  KS            581   36      534      1:00:26.5   1:01:00.3
      53    Molly Hartweger                   Olathe  KS            471   36      542      1:00:43.0   1:01:27.7
      54    Stephanie Mina                    Lenexa  KS            760   38      548      1:00:48.0   1:01:30.3
      55    Mary Haggerty                     Independence  MO      451   35      551      1:00:58.6   1:01:17.1
      56    CINDY ENGLE                       Overland Park  KS     326   36      553      1:00:58.9   1:01:45.7
      57    Elaine Ebb                        Shawnee  KS           311   39      558      1:01:12.2   1:01:39.7
      58    Tara Vaupell                      Overland Park  KS    1186   37      560      1:01:13.1   1:01:44.3
      59    Cari Burmaster                    Overland Park  KS     154   36      563      1:01:14.9   1:01:40.2
      60    amy suiter                        overland park  KS    1105   38      564      1:01:15.2   1:01:39.9
      61    Pamela Grego                      Kansas City  MO       430   39      567      1:01:22.0   1:01:31.2
      62    Julie Becker                      Kansas City  MO        70   39      569      1:01:24.8   1:01:52.4
      63    Veronica Quinn                    Shawnee  KS           921   38      574      1:01:30.6   1:01:41.2
      64    Megan Kramer                      Blue Springs  MO      638   38      576      1:01:30.9   1:01:41.4
      65    Jennifer Beck                     Prairie village  KS    68   37      579      1:01:36.5   1:02:03.6
      66    Jackie Adriano                                         1341   39      581      1:01:37.1   1:02:18.2
      67    Cydney Gurgens                    Platte City  MO       445   39      586      1:01:40.7   1:02:13.3
      68    STACEY MCCONNELL                  Independence  MO      715   37      587      1:01:41.3   1:02:08.1
      69    Marcie Wibright                   Platte City  MO      1251   38      588      1:01:41.4   1:02:13.4
      70    Lisa Wayman                       Liberty  MO          1226   39      597      1:02:02.5   1:02:41.0
      71    Jennifer Heater                   Kansas City  MO       479   37      617      1:02:44.8   1:03:12.2
      72    Sara Rhodes                       Prairie Village  KS   944   37      622      1:02:51.4   1:03:38.3
      73    Jennifer Coleman                  Liberty  MO           225   38      629      1:02:59.4   1:03:20.9
      74    Michelle Pettlon                  Maryville  MO         887   35      635      1:03:17.5   1:03:40.4
      75    Rachel Tischinski                 Kansas City  MO      1147   35      636      1:03:20.2   1:04:00.5
      76    Rhonda Torno                      Kansas City  MO      1153   38      639      1:03:25.1   1:03:55.5
      77    Kelly Biddlecombe                 Overland Park  KS      86   38      640      1:03:27.8   1:04:03.0
      78    Leslie Warlen                     Blue Springs  MO     1217   39      653      1:03:42.4   1:03:59.8
      79    anita ranhotra                    lenexa  KS            929   38      662      1:03:52.1   1:04:16.6
      80    Jennifer Draper                   Shawnee  KS           301   35      672      1:04:16.6   1:04:31.8
      81    Miki Schroeder                    Platte City  MO      1023   39      674      1:04:22.7   1:04:45.4
      82    Stacey Bellomo                    Overland Park  KS      75   37      698      1:05:32.4   1:05:57.5
      83    Jennifer Mulvaney                 Kansas City  MO       783   36      702      1:05:44.2   1:06:14.4
      84    Jennifer Cantrell Walker          Liberty  MO           170   38      705      1:05:51.9   1:06:34.6
      85    Jamie Garrison                    Peculiar  MO          389   35      709      1:05:59.9   1:06:33.2
      86    Holly Hunt                        KC  MO                546   35      733      1:06:54.2   1:07:24.8
      87    Angela Twogood                    Lee's Summit  MO     1166   36      748      1:07:35.6   1:07:53.2
      88    Carrie Bonney                     Kansas City  MO       103   36      751      1:07:45.8   1:08:24.3
      89    Michelle Boucher Williams         DeSoto  KS            110   37      756      1:08:05.2   1:08:08.7
      90    April Haggerty                    Indep  MO             450   38      767      1:08:39.1   1:08:59.1
      91    Jessica Pham                      Shawnee  KS           893   36      774      1:08:50.7   1:09:05.8
      92    Carla Sands                       Girard  KS           1000   38      788      1:09:13.8   1:09:52.1
      93    amy clevenger                     kansas city  MO       213   39      790      1:09:18.0   1:09:43.5
      94    Cindy Ortiz                       Kansas City  KS       852   36      792      1:09:26.5   1:09:49.7
      95    Sherri Moore                      Lee's Summit  MO      773   35      800      1:09:51.8   1:10:10.5
      96    Anne Sykes-Freebury               olathe  KS           1115   39      854      1:15:18.7   1:15:41.6
      97    Stacy Bayers                      Raymore  MO            64   36      866      1:17:03.9   1:19:53.7
      98    Julie Sano                        Overland Park  KS    1330   39      868      1:17:21.9   1:18:04.7
      99    Kristi Eggleston                  Lees Summit  MO       313   38      870      1:17:41.2   1:18:24.2
     100    Dawn Scarborough                  Odessa  MO           1004   37      874      1:18:55.8   1:19:29.1
     101    Bernadette Spooner                Lee's Summit  MO     1078   36      885      1:20:57.8   1:21:16.2
     102    Crista Caldwell                   Tonganoxie  KS        161   36      896      1:25:30.3   1:26:12.6
     103    Rosanna Paat                      Olathe  KS            859   38      900      1:25:39.7   1:26:21.8
     104    Anna Thomas-Rios                  Kansas City  MO      1138   38      901      1:26:59.9   1:27:48.4
     105    Regan Baron                       Shawnee  KS            54   38      914      1:34:45.4   1:35:35.5
     106    Sarah Collins                     KANSAS CITY  MO       229   38      915      1:34:45.5   1:35:35.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan Doerr                       Overland Park  KS     292   44       98        47:46.9     47:51.5
       2    Sara Welter                       Prairie Village  KS  1236   44      115        48:19.1     48:22.1
       3    Telisa Hoskins                    Overland Park  KS     530   43      161        51:05.0     51:22.9
       4    Megan Merryman                    Overland Park  KS     738   40      163        51:13.5     51:18.1
       5    Kate Betts                        Kansas City  MO        85   40      168        51:22.9     51:48.2
       6    Kelly Brancato                    Parkville  MO         119   42      180        51:45.0     52:06.9
       7    Alexandra Clark                   Gardner  KS           204   40      245        53:11.4     53:36.4
       8    Sarah Harrington                  Mission  KS           464   44      253        53:25.2     54:25.1
       9    Laura Gettys                      Basehor  KS           395   41      259        53:33.4     53:58.0
      10    Rachael Candillo                  Raytown  MO           169   41      280        54:13.8     54:22.5
      11    Lisa Hinton                       Blue Springs  MO      499   43      302        55:05.8     55:22.1
      12    ann marie younger                 overland park  KS    1290   43      352        56:26.4     56:26.4
      13    Bobbi Schomburg                   Platte City  MO      1019   43      359        56:34.4     56:43.9
      14    Rachel Chavez                     Shawnee  KS           191   42      361        56:37.2     56:51.4
      15    Susan Paulakovich                 Kansas City  MO       868   44      395        57:23.6     57:40.1
      16    Vicki Landaverry                  Lee's Summit  MO      649   41      404        57:47.6     58:22.4
      17    Wendy Hymer                       Overland Park  KS     551   41      408        57:52.0     58:23.1
      18    Jamie Hatfield                    Kansas City  MO       475   43      414        58:04.6     58:26.2
      19    Shelley Ericsson                  Kansas City  MO       331   41      424        58:20.1     58:33.1
      20    amy hartweger                     st louis  MO          470   41      425        58:21.1     59:05.8
      21    Amy Sims                          Lenexa  KS           1055   41      434        58:28.3     59:00.4
      22    Elece Kellerman                   Kansas City  MO       600   43      435        58:28.9     59:00.2
      23    stephanie meyer                   lenexa  KS            746   44      438        58:29.9     59:01.4
      24    Kristen Albert                    Leawood  KS            11   44      446        58:40.7     59:24.4
      25    shana wright                      Gladstone  MO        1280   42      454        58:47.5     59:21.4
      26    Karen Gilzean                     Lathrop  MO           403   40      456        58:53.8     59:16.0
      27    Terri Johnson                     Saint Joseph  MO      577   40      457        58:55.5     59:22.5
      28    Christy McCulloch                 Olathe  KS            716   43      462        58:59.3     59:28.4
      29    Kelly Cooper                      Lenexa  KS            238   41      463        58:59.7     59:11.9
      30    julie allen                       blue springs  MO       15   43      479        59:20.1     59:26.3
      31    Kimberly Peterson                 Atchison  KS          880   40      481        59:22.1     59:45.6
      32    Krista Wheeler                    Olahte  KS           1245   41      528      1:00:18.5   1:01:11.9
      33    Alicia Weber                      Olathe  KS           1229   42      536      1:00:30.6   1:01:24.2
      34    Anita Russo                       Lees Summit  MO       988   44      573      1:01:29.0   1:01:51.1
      35    Kristin Grimmett                  Olathe  KS            436   40      599      1:02:05.1   1:02:42.0
      36    Robyn Cunningham                  Shawnee  KS           259   43      600      1:02:06.7   1:02:21.5
      37    Suzanne Valdez                    Lawrence  KS         1172   42      604      1:02:20.4   1:02:42.2
      38    Abbie McKnight                    Priaire VIllage  KS   726   40      621      1:02:51.4   1:03:38.1
      39    Roberta Harris                    Shawnee  KS           468   40      627      1:02:58.1   1:03:12.6
      40    Julie Shellenberger               Excelsior Springs    1040   40      648      1:03:36.8   1:04:03.4
      41    dana fraher                       Warrensburg  MO       373   41      682      1:04:50.7   1:05:24.8
      42    Michelle Carmichael                                    1352   40      704      1:05:50.7   1:06:33.3
      43    Leslie Breedlove                  Leawood  KS           123   40      707      1:05:56.0   1:06:24.2
      44    Michelle Thompson                 Olathe  KS           1141   42      710      1:06:01.5   1:06:44.9
      45    rose ann bostic                   harrisonville  MO     108   44      715      1:06:08.3   1:06:41.8
      46    Patrice Peoples                   Ottawa  KS            873   40      718      1:06:22.2   1:06:55.8
      47    Shawna Heintz                     Kansas City  MO       484   42      722      1:06:28.5   1:07:08.6
      48    Jennifer Headding                 Saint Joseph  MO      478   40      725      1:06:35.0   1:07:21.7
      49    Maria Nguyen                      Lees Summit  MO       806   43      726      1:06:38.7   1:06:43.2
      50    Karen Vaughn                      Lansing  KS          1183   42      741      1:07:24.5   1:08:01.1
      51    Sandra Streit                     Holden  MO           1094   42      750      1:07:37.6   1:08:19.1
      52    Nicole Rowlette                   Kansas City  MO       978   41      758      1:08:13.6   1:08:48.0
      53    jennifer stufflebean              Independence  MO     1100   40      765      1:08:37.6   1:08:57.2
      54    Amy Ruenholl                      Shawnee  KS           981   41      782      1:09:05.5   1:09:49.5
      55    Gloria Pitts                      Olathe  KS            902   40      791      1:09:19.9   1:10:06.6
      56    Theresa Fisette                   Kansas City  KS       359   40      809      1:10:21.4   1:10:29.7
      57    Sharon Freese-Klepper             Kansas City  MO       379   43      812      1:10:29.4   1:11:03.0
      58    Shelly Meschwitz                  Overland Park  KS     741   40      819      1:11:29.8   1:12:04.0
      59    Kerrie O'Connor                   Raymore  MO           833   44      821      1:11:34.4   1:12:09.5
      60    Michele Phillips                  Harrisonville  MO     894   43      832      1:12:39.4   1:13:07.7
      61    Shannon Marmon                                         1306   42      838      1:13:06.5   1:13:31.1
      62    paula holmes                      liberty  MO           520   41      845      1:14:03.7   1:14:26.3
      63    Shanda Kimbell                    Harrisonville  MO     613   40      849      1:14:49.1   1:15:18.0
      64    Tonya Whitman                     Parkville  MO        1250   42      852      1:15:18.3   1:15:44.2
      65    Karla Murakami                    Olathe  KS            784   40      867      1:17:06.9   1:17:45.9
      66    Teri Knox                         Lees Summit  MO       628   44      873      1:18:42.9   1:19:37.1
      67    JANELLE SULLIVAN                  PLATTE CITY  MO      1107   40      879      1:19:32.1   1:20:10.5
      68    Deanna Dresel                     overland park  KS     303   43      880      1:19:34.8   1:20:04.6
      69    Rebecca Sprang                    Merriam  KS          1079   43      888      1:21:28.8   1:22:15.0
      70    Penny Terwelp                     Overland Par  KS     1132   42      913      1:34:37.9   1:35:19.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jonette Killmar                   Overland Park  KS     612   45       72        46:35.5     46:44.4
       2    jill coffey                       kearney  MO           217   45      133        49:09.5     49:10.5
       3    Laura Howard                      Overland Park  KS     534   45      242        53:08.2     53:33.7
       4    Karla Garten                      Independence  MO      391   49      258        53:32.7     53:55.7
       5    Penny Durr                        Baldwin City  KS      307   46      276        54:06.4     54:11.6
       6    Ann Carrithers                    St. Joseph  MO        178   48      306        55:18.1     55:34.1
       7    Trish Karleskint                  St. Joseph  MO        592   47      307        55:18.3     55:34.2
       8    Susan Tomelleri                   Kansas City  MO      1149   46      328        55:57.9     56:14.9
       9    Jill Ice                          Lawrence  KS          553   47      379        57:04.9     57:24.8
      10    Monica Schrag                     Topeka  KS           1020   47      388        57:19.3     57:26.8
      11    Linda Schisler                    Parkville  MO        1008   48      410        57:52.5     57:58.1
      12    Kerry Kirkland                    Liberty  MO           618   47      413        58:04.6     58:12.1
      13    Jodee Minter                      Rock Port  MO         761   47      436        58:29.2     59:12.6
      14    Renee Clark                       St. Joseph  MO        207   49      458        58:55.6     59:04.7
      15    Teresa Yockey                     Kearney  MO          1288   49      472        59:12.6     59:18.9
      16    Susan Mayberry                    Overland Park  KS     709   47      475        59:17.4     59:25.2
      17    Kellie Westgate                   Ottawa  KS           1243   48      530      1:00:20.5   1:00:56.3
      18    Lori Maher                        Lenexa  KS            691   45      618      1:02:51.1   1:03:05.6
      19    Amy Morrow                        Kansas City  MO       775   45      624      1:02:53.5   1:03:43.3
      20    Mary Grant                        Stilwell  KS          423   48      667      1:04:08.9   1:04:30.0
      21    Julie Nelson Meers                Kansas City  MO       798   45      670      1:04:13.8   1:04:53.6
      22    Tamara Stervinou                  Kansas City  MO      1084   47      688      1:05:14.5   1:05:54.3
      23    Lori Forte                        Kansas City  MO       371   46      734      1:06:55.2   1:07:17.1
      24    Susan Blow                                             1310   47      735      1:07:02.8   1:07:31.0
      25    Lyn Morton                        Leawood  KS           777   48      768      1:08:39.5   1:09:00.2
      26    Mara Herrington                                        1322   47      777      1:08:55.0   1:09:42.5
      27    Melissa Rice                      Atchison  KS          947   49      784      1:09:08.0   1:09:22.3
      28    michelle grace                    kansas city  MO       416   49      846      1:14:11.4   1:14:41.5
      29    gina stuelke                      lee's summit  MO     1099   48      878      1:19:13.0   1:19:45.8
      30    paula dowler                      marshfield  MO        298   46      890      1:22:01.3   1:22:41.3
      31    Suzanne Small                                          1356   46      920      1:43:23.4   1:43:50.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jane Tompkins                     Fairway  KS          1150   54       49        44:41.0     44:41.1
       2    Barbara Banks                     Kansas City  MO        52   52       65        45:54.7     45:56.3
       3    mary tomelleri                    olathe  KS           1148   52      175        51:40.3     51:57.4
       4    Evie Deitrich                     Holton  KS            279   51      195        52:07.5     52:14.6
       5    Jodi Bales                        Blue Springs  MO       47   50      199        52:10.9     52:18.4
       6    Alice Carman                      PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS   174   50      210        52:24.5     52:27.7
       7    Joanne Baxendale                  Overland Park  KS      63   54      222        52:36.2     52:40.0
       8    Jan Turner                        Cameron  MO          1162   53      320        55:39.9     55:56.4
       9    Joan Poskin                       Overland Park  KS     909   50      323        55:45.1     56:06.6
      10    Jennifer ferrell                  Liberty  MO           352   50      355        56:29.7     56:41.0
      11    Cindy Kolenda                     Olathe  KS            633   52      391        57:20.2     57:36.3
      12    Laurie Smith                      Kansas City  MO      1064   54      401        57:40.0     57:49.4
      13    Nancy Hatfield                    Grain Valley  MO      476   52      448        58:41.6     58:54.2
      14    Linda Pasalich                    Excelsior Springs     865   54      467        59:05.9     59:32.9
      15    Karen Yoakum                      Overland Park  KS    1287   52      489        59:32.0     59:41.4
      16    Carrie Moore                      Gladstone  MO         772   50      507        59:51.7   1:00:18.1
      17    Kendra Bealmear                   Kansas City  MO        67   53      510        59:52.7   1:00:17.0
      18    Shana Wedd                        Tonganoxie  KS       1230   53      515      1:00:03.7   1:00:28.1
      19    Teresa Meyer                      Kansas City  MO       747   52      565      1:01:19.0   1:01:46.6
      20    Mary Weida                        Shawnee  KS          1232   51      575      1:01:30.7   1:01:58.4
      21    Laura Lauridsen                   Baldwin City  KS      652   51      614      1:02:39.0   1:02:51.0
      22    Margie Modglin                    Westwood  KS          764   54      625      1:02:54.6   1:03:14.0
      23    Sherry Borchert                   KANSAS CITY  MO       107   51      628      1:02:58.9   1:03:04.6
      24    Colleen Buckman                   Kansas City  MO       146   51      642      1:03:28.3   1:04:16.2
      25    Frances King                                           1323   52      678      1:04:44.1   1:05:31.5
      26    Nancy Cummings                    Harrisonville  MO     258   50      690      1:05:16.7   1:05:42.8
      27    Nancy Battmer                     Lees Summit  MO        60   53      712      1:06:05.9   1:06:50.4
      28    Mary Forsythe                     Blue Springs  MO      370   50      716      1:06:12.7   1:06:45.8
      29    Jenny Downs                       Olathe  KS            299   51      736      1:07:12.3   1:07:50.9
      30    deb o'connor                      Lenexa  KS            831   54      757      1:08:07.8   1:08:43.6
      31    Libby Sahl                        Olathe  KS            993   54      762      1:08:21.9   1:08:59.1
      32    deanne yates                      Bonner Springs  KS   1285   50      775      1:08:52.9   1:09:06.3
      33    Elizabeth Vogt                    Fairway  KS          1193   52      840      1:13:14.0   1:13:47.5
      34    brenda blackmon                   Lees Summit  MO        94   50      855      1:15:18.7   1:15:47.6
      35    Mary Jo Sandberg                  Olathe  KS            997   52      891      1:22:09.1   1:22:31.7
      36    Erica Fraka                                            1367   52      905      1:29:41.3   1:30:11.4
      37    Michele Boone                     Kansas City  MO       105   52      919      1:42:59.2   1:43:49.9
      38    Bev Cohen                                              1337   52      921      1:43:58.6   1:44:41.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anna Allen                        Leawood  KS          1332   56      234        52:52.0     52:55.8
       2    Ellen Young                       Lawrence  KS         1289   58      274        54:00.3     54:05.2
       3    Christine Mitchell                Greenwood  MO         762   55      347        56:20.6     56:28.7
       4    Jennifer Bradshaw                 Liberty  MO           116   55      439        58:31.5     59:03.5
       5    Ellen Roberts                     Kansas City  MO       955   58      544      1:00:47.7   1:00:52.8
       6    Emilia Fernandez                  kansas city  MO       351   57      557      1:01:10.6   1:01:11.9
       7    Lou Ann Adams                     Saint Joseph  MO        4   55      589      1:01:44.5   1:01:53.6
       8    Lynn Garrison                     Gladstone  MO         390   57      699      1:05:40.9   1:06:06.8
       9    Paula Boyle                       Kansas City  MO       113   57      700      1:05:41.1   1:06:06.9
      10    patrice jones                     kansas city  MO       584   56      843      1:13:54.6   1:14:48.8
      11    diane clarkson                    mission hills  KS     210   58      883      1:20:33.1   1:21:19.3
      12    Wendy James                       Belton  MO            566   56      906      1:29:47.5   1:30:27.2
      13    Sharon Lyon                       Marshall  MO          684   59      916      1:35:59.6   1:36:51.6
      14    Beverly Curtis                    Olathe  KS            262   59      923      1:45:32.9   1:45:59.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nancy Mueller                     Kansas City  MO       781   60      249        53:15.4     53:25.8
       2    Anita White                       Overland Park  KS    1246   61      739      1:07:21.4   1:07:43.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pamela Bauer                      Blue Springs  MO       61   65      798      1:09:47.1   1:10:25.2
Top

Overall Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aaron Davidson                                         1354   27        1        31:47.5     31:47.5
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe Heikes                        Olathe  KS            482   45        6        35:36.2     35:36.2
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 1309                                   1309           824      1:11:56.9   1:12:54.4
       2    Jeff Frike                                             1368   0       904      1:29:41.2   1:30:11.2
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Caleb Blow                                             1315   13      608      1:02:30.5   1:02:59.4
       2    Kyle Kidder                       Kansas City  MO       608   12      771      1:08:46.0   1:08:50.3
       3    BRENDAN SULLIVAN                  PLATTE CITY  MO      1106   10      897      1:25:33.8   1:26:12.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Abdulrahman Saleh                 Kansas City  MO       995   19      160        51:01.0     51:01.0
       2    Chris Ramelb                      Kansas City  MO       927   19      313        55:21.3     55:29.6
       3    Jacob Blow                                             1312   17      606      1:02:30.2   1:02:58.8
       4    Terry Boone                       Kansas City  MO       106   16      918      1:42:21.3   1:43:12.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Grant Catloth                     Lawrence  KS          183   23        7        36:48.1     36:48.1
       2    Keaton Davis                      Oceanside  CA         274   22       11        38:39.7     38:39.9
       3    adam bales                        kansas city  MO        46   24       47        44:37.6     44:42.3
       4    Austin Honeycutt-Otte             Kansas City  MO       525   23       52        45:00.5     45:06.1
       5    Tayler Sandberg                   Olathe  KS            998   23       66        45:55.4     46:05.0
       6    Matt Burns                        Kansas City  MO       155   23       78        46:49.7     46:59.9
       7    Johnny Tompkins                   Olathe  KS           1151   24      116        48:23.8     48:33.4
       8    Harrison Christie                 Kansas City  MO       195   21      122        48:39.5     48:44.2
       9    Tyler Smith                       Overland Park  KS    1067   23      150        50:13.7     50:23.7
      10    David Reals                       wichita  KS           932   20      157        50:49.6     51:05.7
      11    Andrew Nicol                      Shawnee  KS           811   23      236        52:58.5     53:09.8
      12    Ryan Schmidgall                   Overland Park  KS    1011   24      263        53:39.9     53:55.3
      13    Michael Cauble                    Overland Park  KS     184   23      362        56:37.5     56:48.4
      14    Brad Robertson                    Liberty  MO           957   22      405        57:48.0     58:27.1
      15    John Morelli                                           1362   23      406        57:48.1     58:27.3
      16    Thomas Harland                    Lees Summit  MO       460   23      501        59:37.6     59:56.7
      17    Kyle Yeagley                      Lees Summit  MO        79   22      541      1:00:42.9   1:01:26.0
      18    Cody Shoemaker                    Kansas City  MO      1044   22      802      1:09:52.0   1:10:14.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aaron Hohn                        Kansas City  MO       513   26        3        32:34.8     32:34.8
       2    DJ Hilding                        Lawrence  KS          496   29        4        34:05.8     34:05.8
       3    Sean Cailteux                     Kansas City  MO       160   29       12        40:37.4     40:39.8
       4    Josh Crain                        Kansas City  MO       250   25       17        41:46.3     41:49.4
       5    Josh Arens                        Kansas City  MO        29   27       25        42:44.7     42:48.0
       6    Chase Volz                                             1338   27       27        42:57.1     42:58.3
       7    Ryan Burroughs                    Kansas City  KS       156   26       28        42:57.5     42:59.5
       8    Randy Lord                        Platte City  MO       679   28       36        43:50.6     43:52.6
       9    J.R. Pyle                         Kansas City  MO       918   25       44        44:32.9     44:43.6
      10    Joel Peace                        Kansas City  MO       869   26       45        44:36.0     44:39.4
      11    Grant Sparks                      Overland Park  KS    1074   27       50        44:42.3     44:46.0
      12    Andrew Bzowyckyj                  Kansas City  MO       159   25       67        46:03.2     46:14.5
      13    Kyle Stout                        Baldwin City  KS     1090   26       70        46:21.0     46:35.7
      14    lukas johnson                     kansas city  MO       574   25       77        46:47.9     47:13.0
      15    Adam Cyr                          Lawrence  KS          265   29       82        47:00.5     47:06.2
      16    JOHN PENN                         OVERLAND PARK  KS     872   29       84        47:03.5     47:20.7
      17    Jesse Vega                        KCMO  MO             1188   26       89        47:12.0     47:12.4
      18    Jonathan Thatch                   Kansas City  MO      1133   25       90        47:14.4     47:27.5
      19    Derek Skidmore                    Greenwood  MO        1057   28      102        47:53.5     47:56.1
      20    Matt Keefer                       Olathe  KS            597   28      111        48:13.2     48:18.8
      21    Bryan Cohen                       Overland Park  KS     220   27      128        48:58.4     49:17.1
      22    Nik Lewer                         Leawood  KS           668   25      136        49:28.2     49:32.3
      23    Ryan Bilbrey                      prairie village  KS    88   28      152        50:19.2     50:23.4
      24    Justin Metz                       Leavenworth  KS       742   28      154        50:41.3     50:43.0
      25    Trevor Holloway                   Lee's Summit  MO      518   28      156        50:48.9     50:56.9
      26    Sergio Nunez                      LEES SUMMIT  MO       822   28      159        50:58.1     51:01.2
      27    Karl Barron                       St Joseph  MO          56   29      182        51:45.8     51:45.8
      28    Adam Pfannenstiel                 Kansas City  MO       889   27      202        52:16.9     52:25.4
      29    Alex Treaster                     Kansas City  MO      1155   26      214        52:28.8     52:37.3
      30    bradlee twigg                     kansas City  MO      1372   26      216        52:30.1     52:44.9
      31    James Rhodus                      Kansas City  MO       945   28      220        52:35.0     52:55.2
      32    Cliff Pinsent                     Mission  KS           900   28      223        52:37.5     52:58.3
      33    Corey MacMallum                                        1336   26      251        53:22.2     53:29.4
      34    Dan Washko                        Kansas City  MO      1221   26      285        54:24.0     54:56.3
      35    Gregory Perry                     Topeka  KS            875   28      304        55:14.6     55:28.0
      36    Matthew Hermanson                 kansas City  KS       489   27      334        56:05.7     56:29.3
      37    Doug Hanna                        Derby  KS             456   28      343        56:15.1     56:43.2
      38    Jason Swisher                     Kansas City  MO      1114   28      346        56:20.0     56:47.8
      39    Michael gagnon                    Helena  MO            385   27      348        56:22.4     56:46.2
      40    Ryan Potas                        Mission  KS           910   29      350        56:24.2     56:43.9
      41    Andre Schneider                   Overland Park  KS    1013   27      351        56:24.4     56:44.1
      42    Evan Neuls                        Saskatoon             799   29      354        56:27.8     56:54.6
      43    Kellen Townsend                   Kansas City  MO      1154   26      389        57:19.7     57:30.1
      44    Robbie Vaughn                     Pleasant Hill  MO    1184   29      415        58:04.8     58:25.9
      45    Martin Brault                     Warrensburg  MO       121   26      430        58:25.4     58:41.7
      46    Ryan Dau                          Kansas City  MO       271   27      432        58:26.8     58:36.5
      47    Mike Gilbert                      KANSAS CITY  MO       400   26      441        58:32.2     59:01.8
      48    James Graham                      Kansas City  MO       419   29      445        58:36.3     58:50.5
      49    Kristoffer Troy                   Overland Park  KS    1159   29      460        58:58.6     59:17.8
      50    Tom Race                          Kansas City  MO       924   29      466        59:04.7     59:05.9
      51    Rajesh Gogineni                   Kansas city  MO       413   29      471        59:10.8     59:34.9
      52    Corey Boddicker                   Overland Park  KS      99   28      493        59:33.7   1:00:12.3
      53    David Renfro                      Olathe  KS            937   29      506        59:49.8     59:57.4
      54    Noah Wald-Dickler                 Columbia  MO         1203   28      554      1:01:01.5   1:01:01.5
      55    Matthew Broderick                 Lawrence  KS          131   29      632      1:03:03.8   1:03:40.6
      56    Brian Tebbenkamp                  Kansas City          1127   28      646      1:03:35.0   1:03:53.1
      57    Sean Turner                       Shawnee  KS          1164   29      711      1:06:01.8   1:06:31.1
      58    Brian James                       Topeka  KS            565   28      724      1:06:32.7   1:07:13.1
      59    Bryan Bruner                      Kansas City  MO       143   26      815      1:11:12.3   1:11:23.0
      60    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS  1083   26      829      1:12:26.6   1:13:04.5
      61    Milo Daub                         Kansas City  MO       272   29      836      1:13:05.8   1:13:52.3
      62    Chuk Nwachukwa                                         1342   29      848      1:14:46.9   1:15:23.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Sulzen                       Parkville  MO        1109   33        8        37:04.1     37:04.1
       2    Kenny Miller                      Maryville  MO         756   34        9        37:43.1     37:44.6
       3    RYAN HUPKA                        PLYMOUTH  MN          548   32       10        37:59.6     38:02.7
       4    Ryan Fitzgerald                   Kansas City  MO       362   31       13        41:17.9     41:20.8
       5    Greg Wening                       Prairie Village  KS  1239   31       15        41:37.1     41:37.1
       6    Ronnie Brown                      Kansas City  MO       140   33       30        43:02.8     43:04.6
       7    Eric Chenoweth                    Kansas City  MO       192   34       35        43:45.0     43:45.5
       8    Jake Kesterson                    Overland Park  KS     605   33       40        44:11.6     44:14.5
       9    Matt Almaguer                     Overland Park  KS      18   32       41        44:15.9     44:17.8
      10    Aaron Corsiglia                   Kansas City  MO       242   32       46        44:36.8     44:45.1
      11    Daniel Ferguson                   Adrian  MO            349   31       53        45:03.4     45:05.4
      12    Joe Pollard                       Independence  MO      905   31       61        45:50.0     45:53.9
      13    Dave Everhart                     Shawnee  KS           338   34       62        45:50.3     45:51.6
      14    Joel Houser                       Shawnee  KS           533   32       75        46:44.2     46:47.4
      15    Brandon Oberling                  Kansas City  MO       825   33       76        46:47.8     46:59.8
      16    Jason Greisen                     Olathe  KS            431   34       79        46:53.1     46:54.9
      17    Mario Manese                      Kansas City  MO       695   34      103        47:56.4     48:14.8
      18    Luke Hoskom                                            1349   31      117        48:24.1     48:46.5
      19    Pat OBryan                        Prairie Village  KS   828   31      119        48:35.0     48:42.1
      20    Shawn Walters                     Kansas City  KS      1212   30      130        49:05.3     49:58.1
      21    Lee Mah                           Lenexa  KS            688   31      140        49:38.8     49:53.1
      22    Jono Anzalone                     Kansas City  MO        27   32      144        49:46.2     49:51.1
      23    Daniel Moon                       Prairie Village  KS   771   31      147        49:51.6     50:35.2
      24    Michael Tabor                     St. Joseph  MO       1117   34      148        49:53.2     50:00.4
      25    Edgar Jones                                            1304   30      149        50:01.8     50:11.9
      26    Paul Sidwell                      Kansas City  MO      1047   34      173        51:38.8     52:06.3
      27    ryan woody                        greenwood  MO        1275   30      178        51:43.7     51:50.2
      28    Keith Odell                       Lees Summit  MO       834   32      189        51:57.9     52:10.0
      29    Tom Bolding                       Pittsburg  KS         101   30      190        51:59.6     52:10.9
      30    Jake Cole                         Raymore  MO           223   34      211        52:24.5     52:51.1
      31    Greg Banach                       Merriam  KS            51   33      213        52:28.2     52:56.5
      32    Paul Bartel                       Kansas City  MO        57   31      217        52:30.9     53:00.2
      33    PAUL MILLS                        Olathe  KS            759   33      219        52:34.0     53:05.0
      34    Ray Martin                        Lenexa  KS            698   33      221        52:35.1     52:38.1
      35    Ivailo Grigorov                   Overland Park  KS     433   31      231        52:48.7     52:53.9
      36    Jamie Miller                      kansas city  KS       754   32      239        53:05.1     53:25.4
      37    Jeremy Brenneman                  Olathe  KS            124   30      256        53:29.6     53:29.9
      38    Nathaniel Smith                   Neosho  MO           1066   30      265        53:43.9     54:24.4
      39    Benjamin McMahon                                       1334   30      273        53:58.3     54:12.5
      40    Nick Winston                      Prairie Village  KS  1265   31      277        54:08.0     54:24.9
      41    Rick Shearer                      Kansas City  MO      1038   34      278        54:11.8     54:39.1
      42    Nicholas Sanders                  Prairie Village  KS   999   32      283        54:18.1     55:10.7
      43    David Middleton                   Kansas City  MO       749   34      295        54:55.2     54:57.5
      44    Shawn Draper                      Shawnee  KS           302   34      297        54:56.4     55:11.9
      45    Andrew Kostus                     Shawnee  KS           636   31      301        55:01.3     55:32.8
      46    Daniel Volin                      Olathe  KS           1198   31      315        55:23.2     55:40.2
      47    Chris Bundy                       Overland Park  KS     150   34      336        56:09.6     56:38.3
      48    Carlo Dix                         Lenexa  KS            291   33      337        56:09.6     56:51.4
      49    Phillip Coleman                   Olathe  KS            226   31      344        56:16.7     56:28.7
      50    William Godfrey                   Independence  MO      409   31      365        56:44.0     57:22.1
      51    Jim Godfrey                       Lee's Summit  MO      408   34      368        56:47.3     57:24.9
      52    omar alamillo                     lawrence  KS            9   32      383        57:15.8     57:46.2
      53    Todd Jensen                       Gardner  KS           570   33      416        58:05.1     58:45.3
      54    Patrick McEvoy                    Roeland Park  KS      718   30      422        58:14.9     58:40.9
      55    Karl Franz                        KANSAS CITY  MO       375   31      477        59:17.8     59:46.9
      56    Matt Clancy                       Parkville  MO         200   32      508        59:52.2   1:00:42.6
      57    Mitch Rice                        kansas city  KS       948   30      526      1:00:17.7   1:01:08.8
      58    Jason Witte                       Olathe  KS           1268   34      535      1:00:27.5   1:01:06.8
      59    Tom McDonald                                           1308   30      585      1:01:40.3   1:02:05.6
      60    Scott Cogan                       Overland Park  KS     219   34      609      1:02:30.7   1:02:47.2
      61    Josh Scruggs                      Prairie Village  KS  1031   31      613      1:02:38.4   1:03:08.0
      62    peter sattelmair                  kansas city  MO      1003   34      619      1:02:51.3   1:03:31.3
      63    Shon Daniels                      Topeka  KS            269   30      631      1:03:03.5   1:03:43.7
      64    Patrick Riordan                   MISSION  KS           951   34      652      1:03:41.8   1:04:02.6
      65    Greg Hanna                        Independence  MO      457   31      676      1:04:40.2   1:05:07.8
      66    Michael Varel                     Overland Park  KS    1181   32      684      1:04:54.0   1:05:26.5
      67    Kyle Hudson                       Blue Springs  MO      539   34      794      1:09:37.7   1:10:20.1
      68    Bob Schoen                        Grain Valley  MO     1015   31      805      1:09:57.1   1:10:48.2
      69    Philip Birkey                     Kansas City  MO        90   31      820      1:11:30.2   1:12:22.0
      70    Kyle Walker                       Overland Park  KS    1206   31      869      1:17:32.5   1:17:51.7
      71    Vince Dean                        Prairie Village  KS   278   31      875      1:19:09.1   1:19:35.0
      72    Jeffrey Agne                      Olathe  KS              7   34      895      1:24:47.4   1:25:41.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Keith Matiskella                  Leavenworth  KS       703   39        2        31:57.9     31:57.9
       2    Eric Otte                         Olathe  KS            856   38       22        42:33.3     42:35.5
       3    Jim Alpiser                       Overland Park  KS      19   36       23        42:37.3     42:43.6
       4    Noah Mosier                       Topeka  KS            778   35       37        43:51.4     44:09.8
       5    Chad Milam                        Shawnee  KS           750   35       43        44:26.6     44:30.2
       6    dalwyn hodgkin                    liberty  MO           507   37       48        44:38.1     44:53.4
       7    Michael Haley                                          1325   37       55        45:14.3     45:16.8
       8    Josh Hilgers                      Overland Park  KS     497   35       63        45:51.8     45:58.2
       9    Bart Lagomarsino                  Olathe  KS            646   35       71        46:23.5     46:31.7
      10    Jon Paul Shores                   Olathe  KS           1046   38       80        46:56.4     47:03.2
      11    Richard Scott                                          1369   37       87        47:09.1     47:13.0
      12    Mike Werner                       Leawood  KS          1242   38      100        47:52.7     48:09.3
      13    Dave Carroll                      Overland Park  KS     179   38      109        48:11.8     48:17.8
      14    Mike Schwartz                     Leawood  KS          1028   37      114        48:16.3     48:21.5
      15    David Boulware                    Liberty  MO           111   35      123        48:43.4     48:49.4
      16    John Simmons                                           1361   35      141        49:42.1     49:50.9
      17    Kendric Beachey                   Olathe  KS             66   39      151        50:18.0     50:53.2
      18    Joe Carlisle                      Spring Hill  KS       172   36      169        51:26.7     51:30.7
      19    Michael Nguyen                    Lees Summit  MO       807   36      170        51:28.2     51:32.9
      20    Jason Faulkner                    Olathe  KS            348   35      171        51:30.0     51:36.9
      21    Chris Blake                       Kansas City  KS        95   39      176        51:42.1     52:02.4
      22    Dan O'Bryan                       Kansas City  MO       830   37      183        51:46.4     52:13.4
      23    Jeffry Curry                      Ottawa  KS            261   39      254        53:28.1     54:02.4
      24    Mike Kimbrel                      Liberty  MO           615   36      279        54:12.6     54:27.4
      25    Jason Rockman                     Belton  MO            961   39      286        54:24.7     54:51.1
      26    Ben Bradshaw                      Topeka  KS            115   38      287        54:28.5     55:10.1
      27    Mark Harding                      Lees Summit  MO       459   38      291        54:44.6     55:25.2
      28    Shannon Beecham                   Kansas City  MO        73   39      292        54:51.3     55:32.1
      29    Kevin McMahon                     Kansas City  MO       730   35      296        54:55.9     54:58.0
      30    Mark Holland                      Kansas City  MO       515   37      305        55:16.4     55:22.0
      31    Scot Symon                        Kansas City  MO      1116   38      330        56:00.9     56:31.9
      32    Ted Drummond                      Leawood  KS           305   38      333        56:05.5     56:35.8
      33    Russ Bennett                      Kansas City  MO        76   36      364        56:43.7     57:03.2
      34    Chris Molinaro                    Shawnee  KS           766   38      373        56:55.6     57:27.3
      35    Melissa Sullivan                  Shawnee  KS          1108   38      380        57:09.5     57:34.8
      36    Bjorn Birkestrand                 Kansas City  MO        89   39      394        57:21.7     57:37.8
      37    Ryan Pettit                       Westwood  KS          885   35      396        57:23.9     57:38.3
      38    Heath Oates                       Amoret  MO            823   37      452        58:46.3     59:25.2
      39    Chad Haefele                      Kansas City  MO       449   35      476        59:17.5     59:46.6
      40    Adi Rosenblum                     Lee's Summit  MO      975   37      502        59:38.2     59:50.9
      41    Kyle Twogood                      Lee's Summit  MO     1167   36      504        59:46.1     59:58.5
      42    Clinton Coyle                     Kansas City  MO       247   37      513        59:59.4   1:00:36.4
      43    Phil Beck                         Prairie village  KS    69   37      570      1:01:27.2   1:01:54.4
      44    Seth VanDyke                      Stewartsville  MO    1178   35      593      1:01:53.3   1:02:17.7
      45    Ron Mayer                         Prairie Village  KS   710   39      598      1:02:02.7   1:02:34.7
      46    Danny VanDoren                    Kansas City  MO      1175   36      616      1:02:44.4   1:03:02.5
      47    Steve Biddlecombe                 Overland Park  KS      87   38      643      1:03:28.8   1:04:04.2
      48    JEFF HONEY                        LEES SUMMIT  MO       524   38      683      1:04:52.9   1:05:02.5
      49    Matt Vaupell                      Overland Park  KS    1185   38      738      1:07:18.5   1:07:49.2
      50    Brian Vervynck                    Olathe  KS           1191   35      747      1:07:34.7   1:08:16.1
      51    William Dowdell                   Kansas City  MO       297   36      753      1:07:49.3   1:08:08.9
      52    Todd Zymball                      Shawnee  KS          1302   36      759      1:08:20.4   1:09:03.2
      53    Duc Pham                          Shawnee  KS           892   38      760      1:08:20.9   1:09:03.3
      54    Kent Pesek                        Kansas City  MO       876   35      803      1:09:52.9   1:10:13.1
      55    James Schuster                    Olathe  KS           1026   38      814      1:10:44.2   1:11:27.1
      56    Michael Beltran                                        1366   35      822      1:11:34.6   1:11:55.0
      57    Mark Bush                         Kansas City  MO       157   38      842      1:13:52.3   1:14:40.6
      58    Larry Robinson                    Overland Park  KS     959   38      902      1:27:36.9   1:28:07.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ben Tarwater                      Overland Park  KS    1120   40       29        43:02.0     43:02.0
       2    David Kuhlmann                    Kansas City  MO       643   40       32        43:28.1     43:29.5
       3    Mark Getty                                             1347   42       38        43:53.7     44:15.9
       4    Marko Ungashick                   Overland Park  KS    1170   43       74        46:39.4     46:53.8
       5    Joel Grimmett                     Olathe  KS            435   43       95        47:34.8     47:51.0
       6    Lance Caldwell                    Overland Park  KS     163   41      126        48:52.6     49:07.8
       7    Stephen Gorny                     Mission Hills  KS    1333   43      127        48:54.5     49:07.8
       8    Jason VanGotten                   Denver  CO           1179   40      138        49:30.3     49:44.6
       9    William Bergmann                  Lees Summit  MO        80   40      153        50:34.4     51:16.3
      10    Scott Merryman                    Overland Park  KS     739   40      164        51:13.9     51:18.4
      11    Brian Rempel                      Overland Park  KS     936   43      167        51:19.6     51:37.2
      12    Maurice Fanty                     Olathe  KS            345   42      191        51:59.8     52:07.1
      13    Sidney McKnight                   Priaire VIllage  KS   727   41      198        52:09.7     52:52.5
      14    Scott Baker                       Gladstone  MO          44   43      200        52:12.3     53:00.4
      15    Marc Walker                       De Soto  KS          1207   41      203        52:17.9     52:24.6
      16    Joe McMullen                      Overland Park  KS     731   41      264        53:43.8     53:49.1
      17    George Matz                       Kansas City  MO       707   44      270        53:50.8     54:11.0
      18    Keith Compton                     OLATHE  KS            231   42      293        54:52.4     55:32.9
      19    Jeff Neusel                       Leawood  KS           800   40      299        55:00.9     55:00.9
      20    Steven Hoofer                     Halstead  KS          527   40      340        56:11.2     56:41.8
      21    Darryl Shippy                     Blue Springs  MO     1043   40      357        56:30.8     56:56.0
      22    Cris Snooks                       Lenexa  KS           1068   44      358        56:33.5     56:50.9
      23    scott mckiddy                     kansas city  MO       725   40      450        58:44.4     58:52.3
      24    Marty Roush                       Overland Park  KS     977   40      470        59:09.3     59:16.1
      25    Derek Oest                        Kansas City  MO       838   44      491        59:32.5     59:49.7
      26    Minh Le                           Prairie Village  KS   655   40      531      1:00:24.3   1:00:48.5
      27    Richard Cornell                   Lawrence  KS          241   42      546      1:00:47.8   1:01:19.6
      28    Dan Krulewich                     grandview  MO         640   44      615      1:02:39.3   1:02:48.9
      29    Russell Schrock                   Wichita  KS          1022   42      650      1:03:41.3   1:04:14.4
      30    Michael Hahn                      kansas city  MO       453   44      657      1:03:43.9   1:04:19.2
      31    Brian Murray                      Prairie Village  KS   785   40      680      1:04:48.5   1:05:28.1
      32    Jay Antle                         Lawrence  KS           26   43      681      1:04:48.8   1:05:20.5
      33    patrick owens                     overland park  KS     858   40      693      1:05:24.8   1:06:01.6
      34    Aaron Meschwitz                   Overland Park  KS     740   41      780      1:09:04.1   1:09:38.9
      35    Kendall Buller                    Gardner  KS           149   44      781      1:09:04.8   1:09:49.0
      36    Philip Alvarado                   Greenwood  MO          20   41      789      1:09:16.9   1:10:04.2
      37    John Edmonds                      Overland Park  KS     312   44      847      1:14:17.5   1:14:53.6
      38    matt freebury                     olathe  KS            377   40      853      1:15:18.7   1:15:41.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    paul pfannenstiel                 overland park  KS     890   47       16        41:43.2     41:44.4
       2    Miles Marshall                    Gardner  KS           696   45       21        42:29.2     42:29.3
       3    Mike Kidder                       Kansas City  MO       609   45       33        43:30.1     43:34.2
       4    Jordi Cordero                     Liberty  MO           240   46       64        45:54.5     46:01.5
       5    Ken Powell                        Leawood  KS           911   48       97        47:44.5     47:50.2
       6    ROBERT WALKER                     LEES SUMMIT  MO      1208   47      108        48:11.2     48:43.0
       7    Steve Elkins                      Blue Springs  MO      319   49      113        48:15.5     48:24.5
       8    Robert Pickett                    Overland Park  KS     896   46      129        49:04.1     49:12.5
       9    Todd Goffoy                       Belton  MO            412   48      139        49:30.5     49:38.1
      10    Jim Smotherman                                         1339   47      206        52:21.9     52:56.3
      11    Brian Newby                       Shawnee  KS           803   49      227        52:41.7     52:47.9
      12    Brant Sader                       Olathe  KS            992   48      230        52:47.2     53:17.9
      13    Thomas McHugh                     KC  MO                723   46      272        53:57.0     54:03.9
      14    Danny Lopez                       Roeland Park  KS      678   45      316        55:29.4     56:06.3
      15    Vincent Carrillo                  Kansas City  MO       177   45      322        55:41.0     55:47.6
      16    Gerald Brokeshoulder              Shawnee  KS           132   47      324        55:50.4     56:08.0
      17    Kyle Mallot                       lees summit  MO       693   48      341        56:13.6     56:46.5
      18    Gregory Lee                       Kearney  MO           658   47      393        57:20.4     57:50.1
      19    paul Howe                         overalnd park  KS     535   45      423        58:19.6     58:30.7
      20    Matt Taranto                      Leawood  KS          1119   47      469        59:09.0     59:28.9
      21    Waymond King                      Kansas City  MO       616   49      484        59:29.3     59:40.6
      22    Joe Palausky                      Kansas City  MO       862   49      490        59:32.3     59:49.7
      23    Scott Holloway                    Mission  KS           517   45      550      1:00:58.3   1:01:34.3
      24    Phil Aldrich                      Lee's Summit  MO       12   46      571      1:01:28.8   1:01:51.1
      25    Sam Russo                         Lees Summit  MO       989   48      572      1:01:28.9   1:01:50.8
      26    Dave Steffes                      Dahlonega  GA        1081   48      610      1:02:31.0   1:02:47.7
      27    Stephen McAllister                Lawrence  KS          711   48      687      1:05:12.5   1:05:34.1
      28    Naeem Babri                       Kansas City  MO        36   46      701      1:05:42.9   1:05:42.9
      29    Eric Welsh                        Overland Park  KS    1235   48      787      1:09:10.9   1:09:48.6
      30    Tom Blow                                               1311   48      882      1:19:59.2   1:20:27.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Daldorph                    Lawrence  KS          266   53       14        41:32.5     41:32.6
       2    ken Cameron                       Kansas City  MO       166   51       18        41:51.6     41:51.6
       3    Steve Iverson                     Lenexa  KS            562   52       57        45:26.1     45:26.4
       4    Bryan Gross                       Kansas City  MO       439   53       58        45:33.3     45:37.5
       5    james rosauer                     olathe  KS            973   50       83        47:00.9     47:18.3
       6    Casey Ford                        Topeka  KS            367   53       85        47:06.4     47:08.8
       7    Grant Cynor                       Leawood  KS           264   50       91        47:18.7     47:59.4
       8    dennis vaughan                    lansing  KS          1182   54       94        47:31.4     47:33.6
       9    craig williams                    liberty  MO          1255   50      105        48:00.6     48:01.1
      10    Tim Current                       Overland Park  KS     260   50      131        49:08.2     49:21.0
      11    jeff grace                        kansas city  MO       415   50      215        52:28.9     52:58.7
      12    Craig OReilly                     Liberty  MO           848   52      238        53:04.5     53:23.2
      13    dan owen                          lee's summit  MO      857   54      255        53:28.6     53:56.8
      14    Mark Zapien                       Kansas City  MO      1294   50      325        55:50.7     56:07.8
      15    mike brickey                      saint joseph  MO      127   53      342        56:13.9     56:23.4
      16    Thomas Mitchell                   Greenwood  MO         763   51      360        56:34.8     57:15.3
      17    Randall Rund                      Kansas City  MO       983   50      407        57:51.1     58:43.8
      18    Jim McGraw                        Raytown  MO           722   53      492        59:32.7     59:50.0
      19    Chuck Simmons                     Overland Park  KS    1052   54      539      1:00:37.6   1:00:46.4
      20    Jim Weida                         Shawnee  KS          1231   54      562      1:01:14.3   1:01:41.6
      21    Dean Erlandson                    Kansas City  MO       332   54      623      1:02:53.0   1:03:42.9
      22    Dan Yates                         Bonner Springs  KS   1284   54      671      1:04:16.1   1:04:29.1
      23    Jim Connizzo                      Manhattan  KS         235   53      797      1:09:47.0   1:10:03.8
      24    Charlie Bruner                    Kansas City  MO       144   52      816      1:11:16.7   1:11:27.3
      25    George Fluter                     Wichita  KS           364   54      872      1:18:42.8   1:19:14.0
      26    Richard Pierce                    Hoover  AL            899   52      910      1:34:23.5   1:35:10.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jack Uhrig                        Marshall  MO         1169   57       26        42:48.4     42:49.3
       2    Yael Abouhalkah                   Kansas City  MO         2   56       31        43:05.6     43:06.0
       3    Jim Grant                         Stilwell  KS          421   56       59        45:41.8     45:56.6
       4    Bob Lareau                        Lenexa  KS           1321   57      177        51:42.3     52:03.4
       5    Roger Lawrence                    Lenexa  KS            654   55      212        52:27.4     52:46.7
       6    Glen Kirkpatrick                  Parkville  MO         619   57      241        53:07.3     53:26.4
       7    Wayne Maggard                     Blue Springs  MO      687   57      250        53:20.9     53:21.4
       8    Monty Hutchison                   Kansas City  MO       550   55      275        54:02.8     54:09.9
       9    Bob Kolenda                       Olathe  KS            632   55      303        55:06.2     55:22.2
      10    Jim Affolter                                           1329   57      339        56:10.8     56:14.5
      11    larry jordan                      Olathe  KS            586   58      382        57:15.1     57:50.2
      12    Brad Gilges                       Pomona  KS            401   57      505        59:49.7   1:00:23.2
      13    Gerald Bramstedt                  Kansas City  MO       118   56      561      1:01:13.6   1:02:02.6
      14    Duane Thrutchley                  Kansas City  MO      1143   55      578      1:01:33.8   1:02:10.8
      15    David Schlotzhauer                Leawood  KS          1010   57      723      1:06:31.3   1:07:08.6
      16    Tom Thornton                      Kansas City  MO      1142   58      730      1:06:47.0   1:06:58.2
      17    Mark Irwin                        Belton  MO            561   55      737      1:07:13.4   1:07:48.5
      18    Thomas Wilkins                    Kansas City  MO      1252   57      740      1:07:23.5   1:08:02.8
      19    Michael J. Damico                 Kansas City  MO       267   56      745      1:07:34.2   1:08:16.5
      20    John Wagner Jr                    Prairie Village  KS  1202   56      811      1:10:24.0   1:11:02.3
      21    Robert Carroll                    Overland Park  KS     180   56      865      1:16:58.7   1:17:32.3
      22    Ralph Erwin                       Kansas City  MO       334   58      907      1:32:13.2   1:32:57.1
      23    Max Lyon                          Marshall  MO          683   59      908      1:34:15.0   1:35:07.8
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Lundgren                  Fairway  KS           682   60       92        47:24.9     47:25.6
       2    Larry Everly                      Independence  MO      340   61       96        47:39.5     47:39.5
       3    Leo Quirarte                      Emporia  KS           922   62      155        50:44.1     50:51.3
       4    William Hofstetter                Gladstone  MO         512   61      158        50:56.6     51:09.5
       5    Pat Slusher                                            1348   61      187        51:53.3     52:11.4
       6    Gary Foltz                        Kansas City  MO       366   64      237        52:59.7     53:09.0
       7    James Berryman                    Kansas City  MO        83   63      289        54:30.6     54:41.1
       8    Mark Huschka                      Kansas City  MO       549   62      483        59:29.2   1:00:05.0
       9    Gene Wenger                       Lake Lotawana  MO    1238   60      537      1:00:32.7   1:00:44.4
      10    Steve Griffith                    Lees Summit  MO       432   60      583      1:01:39.3   1:01:59.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Thomas Odell                      Lenexa  KS            836   65      193        52:02.5     52:14.7
       2    Gary Smith                        Neosho  MO           1062   65      267        53:46.5     54:27.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results