Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's Day 5K Run/Walk

Date: 2012-06-16

Contact: Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Kevin Gray 5K

Kevin Gray 5K

Age Group Results

June 16, 2012


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Courtney Coppinger                Misison Hills  KS     243   17       19        19:41.5     19:43.5
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dragana Andonovski                                     1454   0       734        36:11.0     36:22.3
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Meggie Davis                      Overland Park  KS     273   11      133        23:43.1     23:48.8
       2    Maddie Davis                      Overland Park  KS     272   11      134        23:43.4     23:49.0
       3    Catherine Dehaemers               Leawood  KS          1365   12      232        25:38.3     25:46.8
       4    Tierney Manning                   Kansas City  MO       709   12      341        27:30.8     27:40.6
       5    Lanie Whitehill                   Lawrence  KS         1273    9      401        28:35.1     28:59.8
       6    Lauren Steiner                    Olathe  KS           1125   10      419        28:54.6     29:13.7
       7    Gabi Rodriguez                    Kansas CIty  KS      1000   12      428        28:58.4     29:34.6
       8    Julia Caldwell                    Overland Park  KS     173   12      443        29:18.4     29:41.2
       9    Erin Fagan                        Lawrence  KS          358   10      589        32:02.6     32:27.9
      10    Michaela Befort                   Shawnee  KS            71    8      597        32:07.6     33:00.4
      11    Jadyn Marie Befort                Shawnee  KS            70    8      600        32:08.2     33:00.5
      12    Aydan McMahon                     Lees Summit  MO       758    9      635        32:51.5     33:41.0
      13    Ann Boehnlein                     Olathe  KS            107    6      655        33:26.7     34:15.3
      14    Parker Trollinger                 Shawnee  KS          1199    9      663        33:42.9     34:22.8
      15    Alexis Krist                      Shawnee  KS           647   10      691        34:27.8     35:20.1
      16    Kaytlynn Williams                 Kansas City  MO      1287    8      701        34:45.1     35:49.9
      17    Zoe Vincent                       Overland Park  KS    1229   10      739        36:29.0     36:48.1
      18    Brooke Walters                    overland park  KS    1238    9      745        36:41.3     37:39.2
      19    Sydney Sheldon                    Kansas City  KS      1066   12      771        37:33.3     38:13.7
      20    Olivia Oddo                       Lenexa  KS            876   11      804        39:03.0     39:25.3
      21    Ali Kelling                       Kansas City  KS       615   10      832        40:55.7     42:01.7
      22    Allyn Ransone                     Wahiawa  HI           954    7      848        41:44.7     42:22.8
      23    Laynie Harvey                     Shawnee  KS           495   11      886        44:15.9     45:32.1
      24    Anna Kanaley                                           1473   12      921        46:16.0     47:57.2
      25    Katelyn Howell                    Kansas City  MO       563    8      927        46:45.7     48:19.6
      26    Emily Turner                      Merriam  KS          1209    8      928        46:46.3     48:19.3
      27    Riley Hood                        Olathe  KS            557   12      936        47:29.4     49:19.6
      28    Ceci Eubanks                      Overland Park  KS     343    9      980        49:49.5     50:38.1
      29    Maria Eubanks                     Overland Park  KS     345   11      991        50:21.2     50:40.8
      30    Kelsey Emas                       Overland Park  KS     331   11     1033        52:33.3     54:12.2
      31    Emily O'Dwyer                     Olathe  KS            883    7     1074        53:44.2     55:29.4
      32    Amanda Reynolds                   Shawnee  KS           976    9     1097        55:29.5     57:04.6
      33    Addison Stover                    Leawood  KS          1156    4     1104        55:42.1     56:41.2
      34    Rachel Reynolds                   Shawnee  KS           979    6     1109        55:50.8     57:25.3
      35    Lizzie O'Dwyer                    Olathe  KS            887    5     1124        56:54.4     58:39.6
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ann Campbell                      Mission hills  KS     177   15       23        19:48.0     19:50.1
       2    jennifer angles                   overland park  KS      28   17       24        19:50.6     19:52.7
       3    Hayden Lee                        Kansas City  MO       675   15       43        21:26.1     21:28.4
       4    Savanha Trujillo                                       1444   16       54        21:44.3     21:52.1
       5    Alex Marko                                             1410   13       88        22:38.5     22:41.5
       6    Lizzie Luallin                    Leawood  KS           692   16       89        22:38.8     22:52.1
       7    Taylor Walters                    overland park  KS    1241   16      105        23:10.3     23:13.3
       8    Ramsey McCarter                                        1445   17      124        23:32.1     23:49.7
       9    Lauren Zastrow                    overland park  KS    1318   15      130        23:41.9     24:02.7
      10    Emily Schmeeckle                  Overland Park  KS    1044   13      135        23:43.5     23:48.8
      11    Mackenzie Manning                 Kansas City  MO       705   16      140        23:50.5     24:00.0
      12    Mallory Kroencke                  Lone Jack  MO         651   13      150        24:01.3     24:04.3
      13    Abby Sieperda                                          1436   16      191        24:43.4     24:51.3
      14    Cristina Dezeeuw                                       1470   16      194        24:46.1     24:53.8
      15    Cara Hawks                        Kansas City  MO       505   13      195        24:46.4     24:51.2
      16    Hallie Ryan                       Shawnee  KS          1027   13      225        25:27.7     25:42.2
      17    Brooke Peterson                   Kansas City  MO       928   15      227        25:28.7     25:50.6
      18    Sarah Grace Nicholson             Overland Park  KS     864   17      238        25:43.8     26:03.1
      19    Sydney Edmonds                    Prairie Village  KS   319   15      252        25:57.9     26:19.9
      20    Natalie Moon                      Kansas City  KS       809   15      263        26:12.7     27:00.5
      21    Rachel Catrell                                         1433   16      268        26:15.7     26:44.0
      22    Brooke Burris                                          1361   17      274        26:22.7     26:56.6
      23    Morgan Peterson                   Kansas City  MO       932   17      280        26:25.5     26:49.1
      24    Ally Kroencke                     Lone Jack  MO         649   15      306        26:42.5     27:03.6
      25    Kassi Ginther                     lee's Summit  MO      421   13      319        27:06.4     27:09.4
      26    Jamie Yearout                                          1431   16      344        27:32.0     28:00.6
      27    Shelby High                       Lenexa  KS            534   15      387        28:19.2     28:49.1
      28    mary claire connor                kansas city  MO       238   13      407        28:41.8     29:01.1
      29    Alisa Oddo                        Lenexa  KS            873   13      461        29:39.0     30:42.9
      30    Madison Foster                                         1469   14      500        30:19.1     31:22.1
      31    McKenzie Cunnyngham               Overland Park  KS     262   13      502        30:21.6     31:09.9
      32    Hannah Smith                                           1398   15      512        30:32.5     30:48.4
      33    Logan Robertson                   Shawnee  KS           989   15      544        31:12.8     31:39.1
      34    kendra sterneck                   leawood  KS          1135   17      548        31:16.3     32:12.9
      35    Taylor Gooch                      Kansas City  KS       434   17      551        31:17.4     31:23.6
      36    Angela Rodriguez                  Grandview  MO         995   13      568        31:36.1     32:10.3
      37    Shelby Moses                      Lee's Summit  MO      818   16      613        32:20.3     32:43.2
      38    Natalie Caruso                                         1393   15      637        32:56.0     33:07.2
      39    Morgan Kroencke                   Lone Jack  MO         652   17      639        33:09.4     33:30.5
      40    Lydia Meiss                       Blue Springs  MO      776   13      674        34:04.4     34:39.6
      41    Carolanne Cimino                  Kansas City  MO       204   14      711        35:11.9     35:24.4
      42    Abby Haake                        Leawood  KS           468   15      808        39:19.5     40:31.2
      43    Caroline Strader                  Overland Park  KS    1158   15      815        39:30.3     40:42.7
      44    Isabel Rocha                      Shawnee  KS           994   15      890        44:23.0     45:48.8
      45    Megan Faber                                            1328   16      896        44:46.9     45:57.5
      46    Mckenna Trees                     Leawood  KS          1195   14      933        47:05.0     48:17.8
      47    Alexandra Trees                   Leawood  KS          1191   14      934        47:05.0     48:18.0
      48    Morgan Trees                      Leawood  KS          1196   17      946        48:07.4     49:07.4
      49    Mary Grace Adkins                                      1420   17      947        48:07.8     49:07.7
      50    Kaitlyn Fiola                                          1382   17      948        48:08.3     49:08.5
      51    Hayley Waldenmeyer                                     1325   17      951        48:14.6     49:16.7
      52    Grace Hodes                       Kansas City  MO       542   17      952        48:16.4     49:16.7
      53    Esther Jost                       Olathe  KS            600   13      963        48:59.9     50:30.5
      54    Savannah Oddo                     Lenexa  KS            877   15      973        49:33.6     50:38.9
      55    Lindsay Fiola                                          1383   15      988        50:14.1     51:28.1
      56    Grace Reda                                             1415   15      989        50:14.2     51:28.3
      57    olivia migliazzo                  Kansas City  MO       788   14      990        50:15.3     51:28.4
      58    meghan Lewis                      kansas city  MO       680   17     1003        51:00.9     52:03.1
      59    Kelli Strader                     Overland Park  KS    1159   17     1013        51:21.3     52:55.7
      60    Hannah McDonald                   Shawnee  KS           746   17     1043        52:40.5     54:20.6
      61    Christi Backer                    Blue Springs  MO       40   16     1044        52:43.0     54:09.5
      62    Paige Lankford                    Kansas City  MO       664   16     1045        52:43.3     54:09.2
      63    Michelle Dierks                   kansas city  MO       291   16     1046        52:45.1     54:11.7
      64    kathleen connor                   kansas city  MO       236   16     1047        52:45.7     54:12.0
      65    Shelly Turner                     Ottawa  KS           1205   14     1061        53:10.8     55:03.7
      66    Maura Eveld                       Kansas City  MO       355   17     1065        53:18.4     54:43.6
      67    Emma Eveld                        Kansas City  MO       353   17     1067        53:19.4     54:45.0
      68    Becca Jonas                       Independence  MO      593   16     1115        56:27.0     58:09.9
      69    Krista Stewart                    Kansas City  MO      1145   15     1120        56:40.2     58:37.8
      70    Morgyn Schieber                   Kansas City  MO      1041   15     1121        56:40.9     58:38.1
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Caroline Thompson                 Leawood  KS          1181   20       75        22:25.1     22:33.5
       2    Emily Thompson                    Leawood  KS          1182   22       79        22:27.3     22:45.2
       3    Ellen Jantsch                                          1338   22       83        22:31.7     22:46.8
       4    Julia Gigliotti                   Kansas City  MO       416   22       84        22:35.2     22:52.8
       5    Michelle Jantsch                  Mission Hills  KS     583   23       85        22:35.5     22:50.7
       6    Shea Groom                        Liberty  MO           462   19       91        22:40.3     22:51.1
       7    Nia Williams                                           1451   21       93        22:41.4     22:51.7
       8    Elizabeth High                    Lenexa  KS            530   18      115        23:17.0     23:24.5
       9    Maggie Hair                       Kansas City  MO       476   19      129        23:39.0     23:49.7
      10    Erin Stephenson                   Lees Summit  MO      1131   22      147        23:58.0     24:10.6
      11    Claire Nicholson                  Overland Park  KS     863   20      153        24:03.6     24:22.1
      12    Jessica Raplinger                 Kansas City  KS       956   21      154        24:04.2     24:24.3
      13    Ashley Washburn                                        1388   20      156        24:04.4     24:24.4
      14    Megan Yartz                       Overland Park  KS    1314   22      159        24:07.5     24:25.1
      15    Marissa Alvano                    Shawnee  KS            14   21      189        24:41.9     24:49.9
      16    Allyson Mize                      Raytown  MO           803   24      196        24:46.8     25:01.1
      17    Megan Lankford                    Kansas City  MO       663   18      200        24:52.4     25:14.2
      18    Stephanie Lankford                Kansas City  MO       665   21      201        24:52.8     25:14.4
      19    Jourdyn Smarker                   Excelsior Springs    1089   21      239        25:44.3     25:51.1
      20    Courtney Russell                  Shawnee  KS          1022   24      253        25:58.0     26:08.0
      21    Jane Evans                        Mission Hills  KS     349   22      254        25:58.4     26:32.6
      22    Jenna Hoing                       Lansing  KS           551   18      261        26:10.1     26:21.2
      23    Mary McCue                        Kansas City  MO       742   22      269        26:16.8     26:50.4
      24    Mary Katherine Pecha                                   1459   20      272        26:22.1     26:52.9
      25    maggie pace                       Omaha  NE             910   24      273        26:22.3     26:48.9
      26    haley fritzlen                    kansas city  MO       385   19      290        26:30.2     26:56.0
      27    Grace Krause                      Leawood  KS           640   20      298        26:36.1     27:08.6
      28    Bethany Smith                                          1399   19      320        27:07.0     27:34.3
      29    Claire Ritzen                     Kansas City  MO       986   21      323        27:11.9     27:42.7
      30    Stephanie Conner                  Louisburg  KS         229   24      346        27:35.2     27:49.4
      31    Lauren Gessner                    Overland Park  KS     414   18      349        27:37.7     27:51.2
      32    Amy Byfield                       Roeland Park  KS      168   24      352        27:39.9     28:11.5
      33    Kylie Greischar                   Overland Park  KS     454   20      360        27:47.3     28:32.1
      34    Hannah Crandall                   Prairie Village  KS   250   20      376        28:10.0     28:45.3
      35    Jennifer Wierman                  Bennington  KS       1281   23      424        28:56.8     29:24.0
      36    Ashley Pieper                     Overland Park  KS     938   24      445        29:20.4     29:53.7
      37    Laura Dopp                        Kansas City  MO       303   23      447        29:20.7     29:53.7
      38    Coutney Gruhin                    Overland Park  KS     464   24      449        29:22.0     29:55.3
      39    Leah Barthol                      Kansas City  MO        58   21      450        29:22.2     30:05.8
      40    Catherine Arensberry                                   1438   19      451        29:23.2     30:06.6
      41    Abby Duethman                     Kansas City  MO       307   21      453        29:25.7     30:09.8
      42    Katie Evans                       Mission Hills         350   18      454        29:31.6     30:05.8
      43    T Depperman                                            1359   22      489        30:02.8     30:38.9
      44    Megan Schrader                                         1437   19      504        30:23.2     31:07.8
      45    Kelly Baker                       Lawrence  KS           44   20      520        30:41.4     31:31.8
      46    Kristina Strader                  Overland Park  KS    1160   20      521        30:41.7     31:43.8
      47    Brenna Scott                                           1442   18      536        31:05.5     31:27.2
      48    caroline connor                   kansas city  MO       233   18      546        31:15.4     31:37.0
      49    Krista Anderson                   Marshall  MO           19   20      571        31:39.9     32:13.1
      50    Katie Watson                      Overland Park  KS    1255   23      575        31:52.5     32:20.3
      51    Erin Ellefson                                          1333   23      581        31:58.9     32:31.4
      52    Margaret Waggoner                 Fairway  KS          1231   19      582        31:59.6     32:32.1
      53    Lauren Scott                      Parkville  MO        1054   19      596        32:06.0     32:49.9
      54    Taylor SVEC                       Overland Park  KS    1168   21      602        32:08.7     32:32.7
      55    haleigh riemer                    shawnee  KS           983   24      624        32:37.9     33:02.1
      56    Ashley Mauck                      Shawnee  KS           722   19      671        33:55.8     34:44.5
      57    Evan Elizabeth sterneck           leawood  KS          1133   20      672        34:02.3     34:58.6
      58    Samantha Scheuler                 Kansas City  MO      1037   19      683        34:14.7     34:58.1
      59    Mary Franke                                            1441   19      692        34:28.7     35:12.9
      60    Kayla Cissell                     Olathe  KS            207   19      693        34:29.8     34:57.0
      61    Katie O'Keefe                     Olathe  KS            893   22      715        35:26.3     36:20.3
      62    Amber Miner                       overland park  KS     796   22      729        35:56.8     36:32.6
      63    Marybeth Monaghan                 Overland Park  KS     807   23      731        35:58.4     36:22.7
      64    Lauren Busch                      Overland Park  KS     161   22      747        36:45.5     37:48.3
      65    e Keating                         shawnee  KS           613   18      772        37:51.2     39:31.1
      66    Tess Bigando                      omaha  NE              98   19      780        38:19.3     39:09.0
      67    Claire Srec                       Dakota Dunes  SD     1118   19      781        38:20.1     39:09.3
      68    victor petersen                   prairie village  KS   927   19      782        38:21.4     39:08.4
      69    Megan Emas                        Overland Park  KS     333   20      783        38:21.8     39:28.4
      70    Natalie Nelson                    Paola  KS             855   22      784        38:22.0     39:28.5
      71    Shelby Jacobs                     West Des Moines  IA   578   21      785        38:22.7     39:27.9
      72    hanna cosgrove                    prairie village  KS   246   21      786        38:25.7     39:12.6
      73    Allison Walter                    Olathe  KS           1237   24      805        39:03.7     39:44.9
      74    Ashley Stockman                   Edgerton  KS         1153   19      823        40:03.7     41:27.0
      75    Lucy Edmonds                      Prairie Village  KS   316   18      833        40:56.6     41:46.7
      76    Gina Kelling                      Kansas City  KS       616   19      836        41:01.0     42:06.9
      77    Kayla Hadley                                           1477   22      838        41:03.2     42:08.7
      78    Vinur Kaul                        mission  KS           608   23      842        41:18.6     42:01.1
      79    Lori Reed                         Leavenworth  KS       968   24      856        42:02.7     43:01.6
      80    Karlee Christensen                Papillion  NE         196   18      876        43:23.1     44:12.3
      81    Amanda Kroll                      Elkhorn  NE           653   19      877        43:27.4     44:16.6
      82    Emma Lee                          Grand Island  NE      674   19      878        43:27.7     44:17.1
      83    Bre Edgley                        Kansas City  MO       312   23      909        45:16.1     45:56.6
      84    Selchia Cain                      Kansas City  MO       170   19      953        48:18.3     49:24.9
      85    Elizabeth Jost                                         1385   18      961        48:56.9     50:28.7
      86    Jennifer Rose                     Lenexa  KS           1009   19      968        49:12.1     50:48.6
      87    Madelyn Buckner                   Overland Park  KS     144   19      986        50:08.4     51:55.8
      88    Nicole Reed                       Bonner Springs  KS    966   19     1026        52:14.8     53:42.0
      89    Mallorie Nelson                   Paola  KS            1339   18     1036        52:34.2     54:12.2
      90    Caroline Busch                    Overland Park  KS     158   18     1037        52:35.3     54:22.4
      91    McKenzie Hamrick                  Kansas City  MO       484   19     1055        52:52.2     54:21.4
      92    Kelsey Reid                       Kansas City  MO       970   19     1057        52:52.9     54:22.1
      93    Brittney Schieber                 Kansas City  MO      1038   20     1058        52:52.9     54:21.7
      94    Kristen Jonas                     Independence  MO      594   22     1116        56:28.0     58:10.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ashlee Davidson                   Lenexa  KS           1404   26       21        19:45.4     19:46.1
       2    Jenna Hoffhines                   Overland Park  KS     548   28       46        21:33.2     21:48.4
       3    Meghan McCluskey                  Kansas City  MO       733   27      184        24:38.0     25:16.7
       4    Alison Mueller                    Prairie Village  KS   823   26      187        24:40.3     24:50.6
       5    Sara Jantsch                                           1335   26      204        24:56.2     25:10.9
       6    Cristina Estenes                  LAWRENCE  KS          341   29      224        25:27.4     25:38.1
       7    Sarah Klittich                    Kansas City  MO       630   29      265        26:13.1     26:22.0
       8    Megan Stites                      Shawnee  KS          1151   26      279        26:25.1     26:33.6
       9    Alaina Meadors Fletcher           Olathe  KS            763   27      286        26:28.3     26:36.0
      10    Katie Kelly                       Kansas City  MO       622   25      292        26:30.6     26:54.9
      11    Elena Larson                      Lenexa  KS            668   26      304        26:42.1     27:23.0
      12    Ashley Green                      Kansas City  MO       450   25      315        27:01.2     27:25.5
      13    Lacy Brown                        Overland Park  KS     131   28      324        27:15.0     27:29.2
      14    Becky Kenton                      Shawnee  KS           627   25      334        27:24.8     27:37.1
      15    Stephanie Jacobs                  Overland Park  KS     579   26      355        27:42.5     28:14.7
      16    Ashley Broockerd                  Prairie Village  KS   125   27      366        27:51.3     28:15.7
      17    Tara Smith                        Lees Summit  MO      1101   25      386        28:17.7     28:31.9
      18    Dena Wagner                       LWes summit  MO      1233   25      398        28:34.2     29:10.9
      19    Amber Whitehill                   Lawrence  KS         1271   28      408        28:42.2     29:07.1
      20    Christy Naik                      Lenexa  KS            851   29      455        29:32.0     30:01.9
      21    Teresa Gabhart                    kansas city  MO       395   28      460        29:38.8     29:55.8
      22    Cindy Wierman                     Kansas City  MO      1280   27      467        29:41.4     30:08.6
      23    Erica Messner                     Overland Park  KS     784   28      474        29:52.5     30:32.2
      24    Lindsy Gurden                     Kansas City  MO       467   27      476        29:53.3     30:33.1
      25    Marisa Mellies                    Lenexa  KS            777   27      477        29:53.4     30:33.2
      26    sarah baldwin                     overland park  KS      50   27      491        30:09.2     30:50.1
      27    Rachel Wilson                     Overland Park  KS    1301   25      508        30:25.3     30:57.5
      28    Stephanie Cox                     Glenwood  IA          249   29      511        30:31.6     31:24.2
      29    Laura Garrison                    Prairie Village  KS   405   27      519        30:39.9     31:08.7
      30    Tina Histand                      Kansas City  MO       539   25      523        30:42.8     31:26.4
      31    Baylie Jabben                     Olathe  KS            574   26      599        32:08.0     32:08.0
      32    Alton Hagen                       Lenexa  KS            471   29      601        32:08.5     32:59.4
      33    Katelyn Shirley                   Shawnee  KS          1071   25      603        32:09.1     32:54.0
      34    Ashley Runder                     Olathe  KS           1019   28      614        32:22.4     34:19.6
      35    Meagan Kelleher                   Overland Park  KS     614   29      642        33:14.7     33:52.4
      36    Melissa King                      Independence  MO      629   28      685        34:20.7     35:02.2
      37    Alisha Gay                        Gardner  KS           410   27      702        34:45.2     35:26.5
      38    Karen Abramowitz                  Leawood  KS             1   28      703        34:50.6     35:28.3
      39    Amber Chapman                     Lenexa  KS            187   28      705        34:52.7     35:53.0
      40    Kellie Bohanon                    Lenexa  KS            109   26      726        35:47.0     36:41.3
      41    Erin Renfro                       Olathe  KS            974   28      751        36:49.6     37:22.1
      42    Layne Haley                       Kansas city  KS       480   26      754        36:54.6     37:32.6
      43    Kayla Roehler                     Topeka  KS           1007   25      759        37:08.8     37:36.4
      44    Lindsay O'Donnell                 Overland Park  KS     881   26      760        37:12.2     37:55.4
      45    Ashley O'Quinn                    overland park  KS     898   25      767        37:23.4     37:59.2
      46    Nicole Watson                     Shawnee  KS          1258   29      768        37:27.0     37:27.0
      47    Caitlin riemer                    shawnee  KS           982   25      770        37:31.6     38:19.3
      48    Laura Hendricks                   Overland Park  KS     517   26      779        38:11.4     39:03.0
      49    Mandi Myers                       Olathe  KS            845   25      811        39:25.9     40:07.5
      50    Christina Myers                   Ft Wayne  IN          842   26      813        39:28.3     40:10.4
      51    Ashley Swan                       Olathe  KS           1169   29      834        40:57.0     42:54.1
      52    Stacy Wulfkuhle                   Spring Hill  KS      1312   26      835        40:57.8     41:55.9
      53    Brenna White                      Lenexa  KS           1270   28      846        41:42.1     42:46.7
      54    Kayla House                       Lees Summit  MO       559   28      852        42:00.7     42:36.9
      55    Tara Griffin                      Lees Summit  MO       458   27      853        42:01.0     42:37.0
      56    Jessica Caryl                     Ottawa  KS            182   28      861        42:31.9     44:23.5
      57    Jana Winkelbauer                  Kansas City  MO      1305   27      868        42:47.8     44:10.5
      58    Melanie Hester                    Ottawa  KS            523   27      871        42:52.5     44:44.8
      59    Meghan Watson                     Overland Park  KS    1257   25      875        43:13.3     43:41.1
      60    Kate Sweeten                      Overland Park  KS    1172   28      899        44:48.7     46:36.7
      61    Elizabeth Walker                  Kansas City  MO      1235   29      914        45:52.9     47:14.4
      62    Gara Feldman-Gary                 Overland Park  KS     368   29      931        46:50.7     48:29.6
      63    RaShaunda Courtney                kansas city  KS       248   27      932        46:55.4     47:56.2
      64    Kristin Kay                       Merriam  KS           610   28     1009        51:13.4     52:48.0
      65    Amy Messersmith                   Leawood  KS           782   29     1010        51:19.8     53:09.6
      66    Megan Tanney                      Kansas City  KS      1173   26     1011        51:20.0     53:09.8
      67    Alicia Morris                     Lenexa  KS            813   29     1031        52:28.8     54:14.6
      68    Brooklyn Green                    Ottawa  KS            451   25     1063        53:12.1     55:04.2
      69    Nece Hanks                        Olathe  KS            486   29     1072        53:29.6     55:07.4
      70    vanna easley                      Kansas city  MO       311   27     1087        55:15.4     56:51.3
      71    Leslie Hicks                                            525   28     1119        56:38.9     58:35.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katie Horner                      Olathe  KS            558   31       32        20:48.8     20:51.6
       2    Amy Borkowski                     Louisburg  KS         116   33       62        22:00.9     22:03.5
       3    Rita Bustamante                   Olathe  KS            164   33      220        25:18.5     25:39.8
       4    Sarah Funke                       Lenexa  KS            394   30      231        25:36.7     25:59.7
       5    Shannon Barberich                 Overland Park  KS      55   34      243        25:47.9     26:04.8
       6    Kristal Gooch                     Kansas City  KS       432   34      257        26:03.6     26:09.4
       7    Stephanie Burkhead                Shawnee  KS           153   30      373        28:04.6     28:49.2
       8    Michelle Shoemaker                Kansas City  MO      1072   34      374        28:05.0     28:53.2
       9    Andrea Ashley                     Kansas City  KS        38   30      380        28:12.3     28:30.3
      10    Kim Terry                         Leavenworth  KS      1176   33      410        28:45.8     29:12.2
      11    Carmella White                    Gardner  KS          1268   30      466        29:40.3     30:09.2
      12    Mary Mercer                       Kansas City  MO       779   30      509        30:27.8     31:41.4
      13    Marty Brown                       Lansing  KS           132   30      517        30:39.3     31:08.5
      14    MyLinh Chau                       Kansas City  MO       190   31      532        30:56.9     31:31.3
      15    Melissa Browning                  Paola  KS             137   32      565        31:32.3     31:42.2
      16    sophia boyd                       Tonganoxie  KS        118   30      577        31:56.1     32:56.1
      17    sarah lamer                       Kansas city  MO       657   33      605        32:10.2     32:57.4
      18    Rachel Rottinghaus                                     1463   30      617        32:27.1     33:14.4
      19    Melanie Stephens                  Overland Park  KS    1128   33      633        32:48.6     34:12.9
      20    Rachel Hass                       Olathe  KS            499   33      662        33:42.6     34:10.1
      21    Maranda Haylett                   Fort Leavenworth  K   508   34      667        33:49.5     34:46.5
      22    LeighAnn Giltner                  Lake Lotawana  MO     419   33      675        34:04.5     34:39.9
      23    Tara Bishop                       Peculiar  MO          100   31      681        34:09.9     35:15.2
      24    Jenny Steen                       Kansas City  MO      1120   34      689        34:27.6     35:21.2
      25    Amy Williams                      Kansas City  MO      1286   34      700        34:43.4     35:48.1
      26    Crystal Bell                      Kansas City  KS        78   30      710        35:02.6     36:05.1
      27    Nikki Chippeaux                   Manhattan  KS         192   34      753        36:52.3     37:47.2
      28    Mandy Bell                        Smithville  MO         81   31      775        38:05.0     38:53.9
      29    Kristiane Bryant                  Kansas City  KS       141   33      777        38:07.5     39:27.9
      30    Kerry Armknecht                   MISSION  KS            35   33      795        38:37.1     39:27.6
      31    April Renner                      Mission  KS           975   31      796        38:41.9     39:42.1
      32    Zenaida Medina                    Manhattan  KS         768   32      803        39:01.7     39:30.0
      33    Daretha Ford                      Edgerton  KS          372   30      821        40:03.0     41:26.5
      34    Amanda Springer                   Overland Park  KS    1117   30      855        42:02.0     43:17.1
      35    Christy Lister                    Liberty  MO           687   32      860        42:31.1     44:31.7
      36    Jaclyn Hall                       Overalnd Park  KS     482   30      863        42:35.1     43:10.0
      37    Lisa Hayes                        Independence  MO      507   31      879        43:35.0     44:10.2
      38    kesa edwards                      overland park  KS     320   30      881        43:39.9     44:21.2
      39    Christina Vigil                   Kansas City  MO      1224   34      884        44:08.9     45:13.3
      40    Becky Harvey                      Shawnee  KS           494   33      888        44:16.3     45:32.3
      41    Regan Linville                    Platte City  MO       683   33      903        45:02.9     46:43.4
      42    Rebecca Dixon                     Overland Park  KS     297   33      923        46:36.3     47:50.4
      43    Heidi Hood                        Olathe  KS            555   31      940        47:44.0     49:35.7
      44    Jennifer Koppen                   Leavenworth  KS       638   33      941        47:56.1     48:58.3
      45    Tara Wilson                       Kansas City  MO      1302   30      956        48:25.0     49:04.3
      46    Heather Turner                    Merriam  KS          1210   34     1001        50:55.6     52:28.0
      47    Amelia Frevert                    Lenexa  KS            381   31     1028        52:20.8     54:14.4
      48    Jill Herschbach                   Kansas City  MO       521   32     1052        52:50.4     54:15.3
      49    Christina Mains                   Olathe  KS            703   34     1060        53:06.6     54:10.3
      50    Andrea Ochs                       Kansas City  MO       871   30     1077        54:00.2     55:13.8
      51    Jessica Sharp                                          1354   31     1083        54:38.2     56:30.2
      52    Lindsey Hill                      Overlan Park  KS      538   32     1094        55:21.4     57:20.6
      53    Kathe Cobian                      Greenwood  MO         218   30     1126        57:05.5     59:07.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laura Bolt                        Parkville  MO         113   38      126        23:34.3     23:38.7
       2    Jennifer Slansky                  Lenexa  KS           1085   38      208        25:00.6     25:25.3
       3    Kelli Yearout                                          1432   39      317        27:03.4     27:31.8
       4    Martha West                       Overland Park  KS    1267   36      356        27:42.9     28:26.7
       5    Katherine Durbin                  Kansas City  KS       308   38      381        28:13.0     28:42.8
       6    Staci Hash                        Overland Park  KS     498   36      470        29:46.0     30:42.0
       7    Christy Velazquez                 Overland Park  KS    1222   35      488        30:02.6     30:47.4
       8    Carrie Jacquin                    Kansas City  MO      1505   35      526        30:48.6     31:25.8
       9    Rachel Messina                    Prairie Village  KS   783   37      560        31:25.3     31:54.8
      10    H Celeste Gamboa                  Lees Summit  MO       396   36      608        32:12.2     33:48.6
      11    Heather Simons                    Overland Park  KS    1079   35      631        32:47.6     34:12.9
      12    heather mogolov                   Olathe  KS            804   36      645        33:18.4     33:54.5
      13    Nora Broadhurst                   Blue Springs  MO      123   36      695        34:34.1     35:23.6
      14    Patrice Meagher                   Lenexa  KS            765   35      712        35:12.3     35:24.8
      15    Julie Loats                       Lawrence  KS          689   39      743        36:34.3     37:01.0
      16    Alison Collins                    Olathe  KS            225   37      807        39:06.9     39:37.3
      17    Heather Fischer                   Kansas City  MO       370   36      880        43:35.5     44:10.6
      18    Veronica Rodriguez                Shawnee  KS          1002   35      889        44:22.7     45:48.9
      19    Michelle Owens                    Olathe  KS            908   36      893        44:29.8     45:21.3
      20    Martha Macias                     Shawnee  KS           701   37      894        44:34.0     45:59.9
      21    Jayme Ernst                       Olathe  KS            340   35      935        47:28.0     48:51.8
      22    Dawn Howell                       Kansas City  MO       560   36      966        49:06.0     50:39.9
      23    Jennifer Mueller                  Kansas City  MO       824   37     1007        51:09.0     52:19.1
      24    Heather Blanck                    Shawnee  KS           103   39     1020        52:05.1     53:33.6
      25    Evelyn McBride                    Weathyerby Lake  MO   730   39     1021        52:05.3     53:34.2
      26    Stephanie Carlson                 Olathe  KS            180   36     1048        52:47.1     54:27.0
      27    Joslyn Elpers                     Shawnee  KS           328   36     1081        54:33.1     55:50.6
      28    Vickye Kozlowski                  Lawrence  KS          639   37     1088        55:17.3     56:52.8
      29    Tracy Wicker                      Lenexa  KS           1279   37     1090        55:18.2     56:57.6
      30    Shawna Irwin                      Lenexa  KS            571   35     1111        55:55.6     56:51.4
      31    Ginger O'Dwyer                    Olathe  KS            885   39     1123        56:53.7     58:39.1
      32    Becky Browne                      Lenexa  KS            134   37     1129        58:13.5   1:01:08.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carol Trees                       Leawood  KS          1192   44       78        22:27.2     22:32.0
       2    Bonnie Steer                      Olathe  KS           1121   43      141        23:51.1     23:56.5
       3    Rosemary Wilkerson                Atchison  KS         1285   44      155        24:04.3     24:11.5
       4    Laura Gettys                      Basehor  KS           415   41      212        25:02.2     25:10.6
       5    Gretchen Farmer                   Kansas City  MO       363   40      242        25:47.5     25:58.2
       6    Miki Schroeder                    Platte City  MO      1051   40      256        26:02.9     26:15.2
       7    Terri Elmore                      Blue Springs  MO      327   40      283        26:26.0     26:43.3
       8    Paula Moss                        Atchison  KS          820   44      301        26:39.6     26:56.8
       9    Dallas Perry                      Shawnee  KS           924   40      316        27:01.5     27:20.0
      10    Jennifer Waldenmeyer                                   1324   42      329        27:18.6     28:14.1
      11    Jackie Burns                      Edwardsville  KS      155   42      336        27:27.7     28:11.6
      12    Denise Riley                      Liberty  MO           985   42      348        27:37.0     27:53.2
      13    Kristin Raven                     Overland Park  KS     958   43      394        28:26.9     29:01.8
      14    Kelly Burton-Anderson             Overland Park  KS     157   44      400        28:34.3     29:39.9
      15    Ronda Freeman                     Gladstone  MO         380   42      413        28:50.6     29:04.8
      16    Jennifer Caldwell                 Overland Park  KS     172   40      446        29:20.5     29:43.8
      17    Leslie Karr                       kansas city  MO       606   44      498        30:16.4     30:45.4
      18    Carmen Cunnyngham                 Overland Park  KS     261   44      506        30:24.0     31:12.0
      19    Amy Lampo                         Kansas City  MO       658   44      515        30:36.4     30:58.7
      20    Megan Murphy                      Lees Summit  MO       839   43      537        31:06.5     31:37.3
      21    Susan Brunkow                     Lenexa  KS            139   43      540        31:08.1     31:54.7
      22    Susan Robertson                   Shawnee  KS           990   43      552        31:18.0     31:44.4
      23    Heidi Simon                       Lawrence  KS         1077   42      579        31:57.5     32:43.8
      24    Julie close                       Leawood  KS           214   42      584        32:00.4     32:55.1
      25    Cindy Moses                       Lee's Summit  MO      817   44      611        32:19.9     32:43.0
      26    Beth Webber                       Clinton  MO          1261   44      621        32:32.1     33:07.0
      27    Lisa Havens                       OP  KS                502   42      623        32:37.2     33:24.8
      28    Angela Robertson                  Shawnee  KS           988   40      648        33:21.8     33:48.4
      29    Amelia Trollinger                 Shawnee  KS          1197   43      668        33:49.7     34:29.8
      30    bernita blunt                     shawnee  KS           106   40      670        33:55.3     34:47.6
      31    Geralyn Krist                     Shawnee  KS           648   41      690        34:27.6     35:20.0
      32    Angela Kolenda                    Kansas City  KS       637   44      698        34:39.1     35:58.8
      33    Susie Fagan                       Lawrence  KS          361   41      721        35:38.9     36:03.7
      34    Carolyn Walters                   overland park  KS    1239   42      746        36:41.6     37:39.8
      35    Heather Harper                    Olathe  KS            489   40      762        37:14.5     37:51.4
      36    Jackie Kennedy                    Lansing  KS           625   42      776        38:06.3     39:02.8
      37    Wendy Feinstein                   Pittsburgh  PA        366   42      802        38:51.1     39:53.3
      38    Karen Oddo                        Lenexa  KS            875   41      806        39:04.0     39:27.0
      39    Marci McGuire                     Overland Park  KS     750   40      819        39:52.8     40:44.8
      40    Deborah Maloney                   Olathe  KS            704   44      826        40:21.5     41:41.2
      41    Kimberly Benjamin                 Raymore  MO            83   42      828        40:28.4     41:25.2
      42    Janette Scobey                    Olathe  KS           1053   44      839        41:04.0     41:34.5
      43    Julie Moyer                       Lenexa  KS            822   44      849        41:46.3     43:07.4
      44    Ellen Befort                      Shawnee  KS            69   44      850        41:58.8     41:58.8
      45    Rhonda Puffer                     Agency  MO            945   41      859        42:30.9     43:15.2
      46    Jacqui Morrow                     Overland Park  KS     815   40      873        43:00.5     44:03.9
      47    Deborah Rodriguez                 Kansas City  KS       998   44      957        48:39.7     49:35.7
      48    Terri Jost                        Olathe  KS            601   44      962        48:57.8     50:28.5
      49    Kathy Crossen                     Kansas City  MO       252   41      971        49:31.5     50:38.5
      50    Lesley Sheldon                    Kansas City  KS      1064   43      977        49:47.3     50:35.8
      51    Ruth Eubanks                      Overland Park  KS     346   43      983        50:01.9     50:50.9
      52    Julie Highley                     Raymore  MO           536   41      993        50:27.3     51:24.9
      53    Shelley Franklin                                       1412   44      994        50:27.8     51:25.4
      54    Monica Steiner                    Olathe  KS           1126   42      997        50:33.0     51:57.0
      55    Heather Vincent                   Overland Park  KS    1226   42      998        50:33.4     51:57.4
      56    Kelli Baker                       Olathe  KS             48   40     1000        50:49.2     52:14.3
      57    Gigi Girone                       Kansas City  MO       424   40     1049        52:49.8     54:17.5
      58    Michelle Moore                    Kansas City  MO       811   41     1050        52:49.9     54:17.4
      59    Alexandra Clark                   Gardner  KS           208   41     1070        53:28.2     55:18.2
      60    Margret Doleshal                                       1443   42     1080        54:32.6     56:26.5
      61    Diane Strahl                      Shawnee  KS          1163   43     1082        54:33.6     55:50.9
      62    Gina Reynolds                     Shawnee  KS           977   43     1102        55:33.0     57:06.8
      63    Jill DeBok                                             1345   42     1105        55:43.9     57:18.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karen High                        Lenexa  KS            532   47       60        21:57.8     22:04.9
       2    Michelle Dehaemers                Leawood  KS          1367   45      114        23:15.7     23:20.7
       3    Janet Adkins                      Leawood  KS          1419   48      128        23:38.1     23:51.2
       4    Jennifer Goering                  Platte City  MO       426   46      247        25:50.4     26:06.2
       5    Amy Minnis                        Atchison  KS          798   49      249        25:54.6     26:24.8
       6    Stephanie Williams                                     1450   46      258        26:08.1     26:20.1
       7    Jill Peterson                     Kansas City  MO       930   47      293        26:31.0     26:56.9
       8    Sandy Moon                        Kansas City  KS       810   49      335        27:27.2     28:15.0
       9    Ronette Schaller                  Blue Springs  MO     1357   48      367        27:51.9     28:15.7
      10    Cathy Hair                        Kansas City  MO       474   47      396        28:29.9     28:50.0
      11    janelle shaw                      abilene  KS          1060   48      404        28:38.6     28:58.0
      12    Elizabeth Baker                   Independence  MO       43   47      433        29:04.5     29:28.8
      13    Sherry Marko                                           1409   45      441        29:16.3     29:38.2
      14    Debbie Martin                     Louisburg  KS         712   46      464        29:39.3     30:27.1
      15    Ann Hodes                         Kansas City  MO       540   47      513        30:35.5     30:57.0
      16    Kay Ward                          Kansas City  MO      1245   45      514        30:35.9     30:58.3
      17    anne connor                       kansas city  MO       232   49      516        30:37.1     30:56.7
      18    Rita Luallin                      Leawood  KS           694   47      538        31:06.9     31:20.7
      19    Annette Alexander                 Shawnee  KS             6   45      539        31:08.1     31:54.7
      20    Deidre Berberich                  Lees summit  MO        89   46      547        31:16.0     31:52.1
      21    Michelle Fabac                    Shawnee  KS           356   45      553        31:19.1     31:45.2
      22    Sheri Burris                                           1360   48      612        32:20.1     32:54.0
      23    Pam McKechnie                     Kansas City  MO       752   45      626        32:38.9     33:28.9
      24    shelly migliazzo                  Kansas City  MO       790   48      658        33:32.1     34:01.8
      25    Michelle Derusseau                Lawrence  KS          283   48      687        34:22.9     35:00.5
      26    TRACY JARVIS                      OVERLAND PARK  KS     585   48      688        34:23.8     35:19.1
      27    Sherry O'Keefe                    Olathe  KS            894   48      717        35:27.1     36:21.4
      28    Doreen Ball                       Overland Park  KS      51   47      718        35:28.2     36:10.6
      29    Angela Watts                      Baldwin City  KS     1259   48      749        36:46.9     37:36.8
      30    tanya gambrill                    kansas city  KS       399   47      763        37:15.0     37:36.4
      31    Phyllis Edson                     Lee's Summit  MO     1504   47      766        37:21.6     37:34.7
      32    Andrea McGranahan                 Ozawkie  KS           749   47      778        38:10.0     39:03.6
      33    Christy Tomanek                   Topeka  KS           1189   46      788        38:31.0     39:22.8
      34    Diane Myers                       Olathe  KS            843   47      814        39:28.6     40:10.5
      35    Carla Russell                     Kansas City  KS      1021   46      820        39:57.7     41:17.9
      36    Barbara McCormick                 Kansas City  MO       738   47      827        40:26.5     41:40.3
      37    Holly Faber                                            1326   49      897        44:47.0     45:57.3
      38    Patti Manning                     Kansas City  MO       707   45      898        44:48.0     45:39.7
      39    kate lynch                        Kansas City  KS       698   45      907        45:11.6     46:20.6
      40    Sherry Jackson                    Kansas City  MO       575   47      910        45:22.3     46:43.5
      41    Mary Schneider                    Lenexa  KS           1047   48      926        46:40.4     47:55.8
      42    Debra Sull                        Kansas City  MO      1164   49      954        48:23.3     49:51.5
      43    Jill Mehr                         Kansas City  MO       774   49      972        49:31.8     50:38.9
      44    Vicki Strader                     Overland Park  KS    1162   49     1012        51:21.3     52:56.0
      45    Jamie Clark                       Kansas City  KS       210   46     1022        52:06.1     53:34.6
      46    Sue Reed                          Bonner Springs  KS    967   49     1025        52:14.3     53:40.8
      47    Karen Nelson                                           1340   49     1034        52:33.4     54:12.0
      48    Linda Emas                        Overland Park  KS     332   47     1035        52:33.8     54:12.1
      49    Colleen Schieber                  Kansas City  MO      1039   46     1076        53:46.2     54:47.6
      50    Courtney Brooks                   Dearborn  MO          127   48     1107        55:47.4     57:19.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melissa Spratt                    Ottawa  KS           1116   53      144        23:54.1     24:05.9
       2    Linda Stowers                     Kansas City  MO      1157   51      203        24:55.5     25:19.3
       3    Lana Krause                       Leawood  KS           642   50      297        26:35.9     27:08.7
       4    Susan Snodgrass                   Olathe  KS           1111   52      312        26:55.6     27:23.1
       5    elaine Blaise                     overland park  KS     102   51      318        27:05.3     27:30.7
       6    Karen Hall                        Kansas City  MO      1405   52      325        27:15.0     27:34.7
       7    Christy Wilson                    Overland Park  KS    1297   52      331        27:19.2     27:36.3
       8    Marcia Ciacco                     Leawood  KS          1341   51      359        27:47.3     27:54.5
       9    Marie Russell                     Shawnee  KS          1026   50      363        27:50.6     28:20.0
      10    Teresa Hagedorn                   Kansas City  MO       470   52      415        28:51.5     29:07.6
      11    Patty Ogle                        Baldwin City  KS      890   53      427        28:57.7     29:17.8
      12    Nancy Levit                       Overland Park  KS     679   53      469        29:44.4     30:18.4
      13    Sharon Stolte                     Overland Park  KS    1154   51      496        30:12.5     30:38.5
      14    Mary Knollmeyer                   Lenexa  KS            633   53      528        30:54.5     31:12.3
      15    Carol Bazemore                    leavenworth  KS        62   52      578        31:57.5     32:35.9
      16    Kelley Ginther                    Lee's Summit  MO      422   51      593        32:04.3     32:25.3
      17    robin sterneck                    leawood  KS          1137   54      594        32:04.4     33:00.9
      18    Cindy Gessner                     Overland Park  KS     412   52      607        32:11.5     32:25.7
      19    Anne Edmonds                      Prairie Village  KS   314   51      622        32:32.5     32:32.5
      20    Dee Murphy                        Kearney  MO           837   50      638        33:09.1     33:58.2
      21    Catherine Healy                   Overland Park  KS    1414   52      649        33:22.3     33:54.0
      22    Rebecca Maynard                   Kansas City  MO       729   52      651        33:23.4     33:42.8
      23    Nancy Baker                       Lawrence  KS           45   51      661        33:33.4     34:23.8
      24    cathy jackson                     shawnee  KS          1397   54      676        34:04.5     34:18.8
      25    Ann Anthony                       Kansas City  MO        31   52      704        34:52.4     34:59.6
      26    Cindy Applebaugh                  Overland Park  KS      33   54      716        35:26.7     36:21.0
      27    Laura Lauridsen                   Baldwin City  KS      670   51      730        35:57.3     36:46.8
      28    Carol Jantsch                                          1336   52      740        36:30.2     37:16.2
      29    Kathy Wulfkuhle                   Spring Hill  KS      1311   53      774        38:03.7     39:01.4
      30    Lorrie Haller                                          1374   54      798        38:44.0     39:38.4
      31    Judi Higgins                      Atchison  KS          527   53      809        39:23.7     40:32.9
      32    Sharon Griffin                    Lees Summit  MO       457   50      851        42:00.6     42:37.1
      33    Lesa Groom                        Liberty  MO           461   52      854        42:01.5     43:19.7
      34    linda cosgrove                    prairie village  KS   247   53      882        43:56.3     45:28.5
      35    amy migliazzo                     Priarie Village  KS   787   51      905        45:10.6     46:29.3
      36    Gina McCord                       Kansas City  KS       737   54      906        45:11.4     46:20.8
      37    Kathy Jantsch                     Mission Hills  KS     582   54      908        45:13.3     46:29.2
      38    Margaret Doughty                  Kansas City  MO       305   53      913        45:52.8     47:14.2
      39    Mary Sandberg                     Olathe  KS           1322   53      915        45:58.0     46:41.7
      40    Marcia Smith                      Wellsville  KS       1097   52      918        46:04.8     47:27.6
      41    Amy Meadors                       Olathe  KS            761   54      943        47:58.0     49:27.7
      42    Liz Gilstrap                      Leawood  KS           418   53      959        48:52.1     49:57.2
      43    Anne Huxtable                     Shawnee  KS           568   53      969        49:12.5     50:39.9
      44    Jackie Older-Hefner               Kansas City  MO       895   53      974        49:40.0     50:47.0
      45    delynn kreinbrook                 olathe  KS            646   52      975        49:45.1     50:41.6
      46    Terri Hendricks                   Overland Park  KS     518   51      976        49:45.6     50:42.1
      47    Rita Tiehen                       Kansas City  MO      1186   53      985        50:06.8     51:21.1
      48    Noreen Joice                      Leawood  KS           591   53      996        50:30.3     51:51.0
      49    Pamela Grace                      Kansas City  MO       436   54     1006        51:04.1     52:32.8
      50    Melanie Ekeland                   Overland Park  KS     322   51     1023        52:06.2     53:34.9
      51    Cheryl McDonald                   Shawnee  KS           745   51     1059        52:53.0     54:36.0
      52    Wanda Gavel                       Ottawa  KS            409   50     1062        53:11.0     55:03.9
      53    Cheri Kelly                       Kansas City  MO       621   53     1064        53:17.6     54:47.6
      54    Donna Cross                                            1362   53     1069        53:27.0     55:17.3
      55    Letty Storm                                            1372   52     1093        55:20.1     56:14.6
      56    Nancy Rose                        Lenexa  KS           1010   51     1100        55:32.9     57:09.2
      57    Sharon Piper                      Prairie Village  KS   939   50     1114        56:14.9     57:59.5
      58    Maria Jonas                       Independence  MO      595   53     1117        56:28.9     58:10.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ellen Roberts                     Kansas City  MO       987   59      294        26:34.0     26:51.3
       2    Shirley Boyer                     Lees Summit  MO       119   55      385        28:17.1     28:31.2
       3    Jan Fowler                        Kansas City  MO       378   55      440        29:16.3     29:26.8
       4    Maureen Evans                     Mission Hills  KS     351   56      457        29:36.7     30:11.0
       5    Cathy Curless                     Lawrence  KS          264   57      527        30:54.3     31:09.1
       6    Sharon Anderson                   Liberty  MO            21   55      559        31:24.6     32:10.9
       7    Kathy Busch                       Overland Park  KS     160   59      616        32:26.9     33:29.4
       8    Maureen Clarke                    Overland Park  KS     212   56      619        32:30.1     33:20.0
       9    Markie Lamer                      Des Moines  IA        655   56      627        32:39.4     33:27.1
      10    Paula Daoust                      Kansas City  KS       270   57      636        32:52.1     33:21.2
      11    Lee Ann Yartz                     Overland Park  KS    1313   56      686        34:21.4     35:04.5
      12    Cherie Ziegler                    Lenexa  KS           1320   56      764        37:19.4     37:44.9
      13    Libby Jacobs                      West Des Moines  IA   577   55      825        40:11.0     41:16.1
      14    Brenda Tinnen                     Kansas City  MO      1187   58      866        42:47.1     44:09.3
      15    Linda Culp                        Park City  KS         256   56      885        44:11.5     45:05.2
      16    Cindy Sharp                       Olathe  KS           1056   59      929        46:48.9     48:40.9
      17    Paula Hiatt                       Gower  MO             524   57      930        46:49.6     48:41.6
      18    Donna Divine                      Overland Park  KS     296   55      958        48:50.0     50:37.6
      19    Joan Lyman                        Prairie Village  KS   697   56      960        48:52.7     49:57.4
      20    Donnis Turner                     Smithville  MO       1207   55      967        49:08.8     50:39.2
      21    Kim Curry                         Leawood  KS           265   57      982        49:57.9     51:21.2
      22    Betty Choplin                     Lenexa  KS            194   56     1030        52:21.4     54:15.0
      23    Cyndi Sanders                     Merriam  KS          1033   55     1040        52:38.0     54:30.6
      24    Mary Eveld                        Kansas City  MO       354   57     1066        53:19.1     54:45.0
      25    Michelle Pond                     Overland Park  KS     942   59     1073        53:35.2     55:16.9
      26    Denise Chambers                   Gardner  KS           185   55     1085        55:11.6     56:41.8
      27    Maureen Pruitt                                         1425   57     1101        55:33.0     57:09.6
      28    kathleen orel                     kansas city  KS       900   56     1112        55:56.9     57:38.8
      29    Doreen Rogers                     kansas city  MO      1008   59     1125        57:05.5     59:07.6
      30    Jinny Kyle                        Gladstone  MO         654   59     1135      1:00:48.7   1:02:18.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barbara Gangel                    Bucyrus  KS           400   62      228        25:31.5     25:48.0
       2    PAT COOK                          warrensburg  MO       240   60      340        27:29.5     28:20.7
       3    Susan Elliott                     Kansas City  MO       324   62      435        29:05.1     29:48.4
       4    Loxie Stock                       kansas City  MO      1152   63      769        37:28.9     38:42.9
       5    Robin Johnson                     Leavenworth  KS       590   60      942        47:56.1     48:58.4
       6    Pat Meads                         Roeland Park  KS      764   62      949        48:11.8     49:31.9
       7    Carol Hall                        Clinton  MO           481   62      970        49:23.3     50:46.1
       8    Susy Parker                       Kansas City  MO       911   63     1099        55:30.8     55:30.8
       9    Marianne Boyer                                         1471   62     1130        58:14.1   1:01:08.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karon Way-Turner                  Shawnee  KS          1260   66      267        26:13.8     26:24.2
       2    Toni Kreicbergs                   Kansas City  MO       645   65      837        41:02.1     41:32.9
       3    Cheryl Wicker                     Olathe  KS           1276   65     1089        55:17.4     56:58.2
       4    Connie O'Dwyer                    Kansas City  MO       882   68     1098        55:30.0     55:30.0
       5    Veronica Dinkel                                        1344   69     1106        55:45.8     57:19.7
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    jerri matt                        Lees Summit  MO       721   70      765        37:20.7     37:34.1
       2    Cathy Oesterling                  Trenton  MO           889   71     1053        52:51.2     54:46.1
       3    Marian Larason                    Gallatin  MO          667   73     1054        52:51.6     54:46.7
       4    Joy Smith                         Gladstone  MO        1094   73     1136      1:00:50.3   1:02:19.4
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zack Sanchez                                           1407   26        1        16:30.7     16:31.9
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Danny Sojke                                             383   0         2        16:46.6     16:47.3
       2    Blaine Degnan                     Lenexa  KS            276    0      209        25:00.8     25:25.4
       3    Daniel Loats                      Lawrence  KS          688    0      742        36:34.0     37:00.9
       4    Ethan Spicer                                           1435   0       810        39:24.0     40:00.7
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Talen Gooch                       Kansas City  KS       433   12       56        21:47.8     21:51.8
       2    Cooper Simon                      Lawrence  KS         1075   10      112        23:15.3     23:22.8
       3    Tommy Williams                                         1452   9       260        26:08.9     26:20.8
       4    Gabriel McCrummen                 Kansas City  MO       740   12      278        26:24.3     26:33.7
       5    Major Close                       Leawood  KS           215   10      347        27:36.8     28:30.8
       6    Grant Jones                       Overland Park  KS     597   10      378        28:11.6     28:17.9
       7    Luke High                         Lenexa  KS            533   10      382        28:13.3     28:43.2
       8    Zachary Wilson                    Overland Park  KS    1303    8      411        28:47.4     29:39.3
       9    Lance Steiner                     Olathe  KS           1124    8      420        28:54.7     29:13.7
      10    Jackson Simon                     Lawrence  KS         1078    8      421        28:55.1     29:13.9
      11    john connor                       kansas city  MO       234   10      448        29:21.5     29:40.7
      12    Brenden Knepper                   Lees Summit  MO       631   11      456        29:36.1     30:11.7
      13    Danny Hair                        Kansas City  MO       475   12      472        29:50.2     30:10.3
      14    Ashton Gohman                     Olathe  KS            429   12      475        29:53.0     30:21.5
      15    Taylor Brown                      ROELAND PARK  KS      133   10      550        31:17.1     31:52.5
      16    George Williams                                        1448   12      556        31:22.5     31:34.5
      17    Max Close                         Leawood  KS           217    9      569        31:36.2     32:30.8
      18    Parker Mogolov                    Olathe  KS            805    9      643        33:16.4     33:52.5
      19    Austin Wilson                     Overland Park  KS    1293   12      678        34:06.5     34:58.2
      20    Kelvin Bell                       Kansas City  KS        80   10      709        35:02.4     36:04.8
      21    Aronld Maty                                            1348   10      714        35:16.5     35:22.4
      22    Max Fagan                         Lawrence  KS          360    8      720        35:38.7     36:03.7
      23    eli steinbrunn                    warrensburg  MO      1122   10      748        36:45.9     37:37.1
      24    Connor Harper                     Olathe  KS            488   10      761        37:14.2     37:51.1
      25    Pedro Ortiz II                    Kansas City  KS       903    9      789        38:32.3     39:31.9
      26    Ben Feinstein                     Pittsburgh  PA        364    7      801        38:51.1     39:53.2
      27    David Edmonds                     Prairie Village  KS   315   12      829        40:53.3     41:44.0
      28    Ryan Linville                     Platte City  MO       684   12      900        45:01.4     46:42.7
      29    Ryan Baker                        Olathe  KS             49   12      919        46:12.0     46:51.9
      30    Drew Faber                                             1327   12      924        46:38.3     47:46.3
      31    Eoin Hood                         Olathe  KS            554    6      939        47:41.9     49:33.4
      32    Vinny Eubanks                     Overland Park  KS     348    7      979        49:48.7     50:38.1
      33    Ethan Howell                      Kansas City  MO       561    5      981        49:56.2     51:29.1
      34    Aiden Turner                      Merriam  KS          1206    5      992        50:23.5     51:54.8
      35    Colin Baker                       Olathe  KS             47    7      999        50:48.9     52:14.3
      36    William Irwin                     Lenexa  KS            572    8     1110        55:54.7     56:50.2
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    van schloegel                     Leawood  KS          1042   17        3        16:51.9     16:52.5
       2    Cody Friesen                      Olathe  KS            382   15        6        17:07.9     17:09.1
       3    Daniel Pericich                   Overland Park  KS     921   17        8        17:24.8     17:25.7
       4    Charlie Smith                     Kansas City  MO      1090   16        9        17:31.8     17:32.4
       5    Kevin Doherty                     Lenexa  KS            301   17       11        18:06.6     18:07.7
       6    Nathan Wilson                     Weston  MO           1300   16       14        18:33.5     18:34.4
       7    Daniel LaPlante                   Bonner Springs  KS    666   14       17        19:08.7     19:10.8
       8    Devin Quinn                       Bucyrus  KS           949   17       22        19:47.3     19:48.7
       9    John Quinly                                            1449   14       28        20:12.2     20:21.9
      10    Brennan Lee                       Kansas City  MO       676   17       33        20:50.4     20:51.8
      11    Stephen Snodgrass                 Olathe  KS           1110   16       39        21:07.9     21:23.9
      12    Tucker Stephenson                                      1460   15       59        21:57.4     22:10.7
      13    John Pfaff                        Kansas City  MO      1329   16       63        22:01.0     22:02.4
      14    Jared Karr                        kansas city  MO       605   15       70        22:16.7     22:19.3
      15    Robbie Thompson                   Leawood  KS          1184   17       73        22:24.6     22:32.9
      16    Nick Ryan                         Shawnee  KS          1030   15      101        23:03.4     23:10.1
      17    Max Vincent                       Overland Park  KS    1227   13      104        23:09.5     23:17.1
      18    George Colby                      Prairie Village  KS   222   14      111        23:14.7     23:21.8
      19    Joshua High                       Lenexa  KS            531   13      118        23:24.6     23:32.0
      20    Cole Hoing                        Lansing  KS           550   15      127        23:35.2     23:53.7
      21    Hayden Cashion                                         1346   14      164        24:14.2     24:20.2
      22    Robert Kelly                      Kansas City  MO       624   16      199        24:49.0     25:14.2
      23    Parker Sterneck                   leawood  KS          1136   17      207        25:00.3     25:26.2
      24    Gabe Eubanks                      Overland Park  KS     344   13      230        25:34.6     25:53.8
      25    Jack Hodes                        Kansas City  MO       545   15      235        25:41.0     25:52.1
      26    Daniel Pfaff                      Kansas City  MO       934   13      371        27:56.8     28:49.1
      27    Paul Jackson                      shawnee  KS          1396   15      372        27:57.0     28:10.8
      28    Michael Paulson                   Olathe  KS            912   13      388        28:20.0     28:57.2
      29    Colin Flathman                    Overland Park  KS     371   15      412        28:48.7     28:55.4
      30    Victor Armstrong                  Kansas City  MO        36   17      562        31:30.6     32:37.8
      31    William Johnson                                        1402   13      632        32:48.2     33:25.4
      32    Ethan Kimmel                                           1390   14      706        34:57.4     36:18.7
      33    Mitch Rebman                      Kansas City  MO       960   17      756        37:03.3     38:19.3
      34    Gunnar Sanders                                         1352   14      792        38:36.6     39:26.7
      35    Kyle Linville                     Platte City  MO       682   13      901        45:02.2     46:42.7
      36    Gordon Sheldon                    Kansas City  KS      1063   15      978        49:47.5     50:35.8
      37    Sean, Jr Tarwater                 Stilwell  KS         1175   13     1015        51:44.2     51:49.4
      38    Nick O'Dwyer                      Olathe  KS            888   14     1024        52:06.3     53:51.4
      39    Will McDonald                     Shawnee  KS           748   17     1042        52:40.4     54:20.3
      40    Derek Karr                        kansas city  MO       604   13     1051        52:50.2     54:45.5
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carl Nelson                       Leawood  KS           852   18        4        16:55.7     16:56.7
       2    Elo Browne                                             1472   20        7        17:08.0     17:09.2
       3    Jake Ohlhausen                    Liberty  MO           892   19       25        19:59.1     20:01.3
       4    Troy McKerrell                    Kansas City  MO       755   21       29        20:19.7     20:29.6
       5    Joe Kelling                       Kansas City  KS       617   21       41        21:19.8     21:27.0
       6    Andrew Snodgrass                  Olathe  KS           1107   18       48        21:33.8     21:50.3
       7    Luke Luallin                      Leawood  KS           693   19       53        21:44.3     21:52.0
       8    Nicholas Snodgrass                Olathe  KS           1109   20       57        21:53.9     22:10.4
       9    Matt Kelling                      kansas city  KS       618   24       61        21:59.8     22:07.0
      10    Briek Pauwels                     Kansas City  MO       914   18       66        22:08.3     22:09.1
      11    joe fritzlen                      kansas city  MO       386   20       80        22:29.9     22:32.9
      12    john fritzlen                     kansas city  MO       387   22       82        22:31.5     22:48.7
      13    Michael Perrin                    Fishers  IN           922   19       86        22:36.1     22:42.8
      14    Matt Minnis                       Atchison  KS          799   23      113        23:15.3     23:24.9
      15    Matt Lampo                        Kansas City  MO       659   19      116        23:17.8     23:38.6
      16    Brian Byfield                     Roeland Park  KS      165   18      119        23:24.7     23:56.3
      17    Brendan Murfield                  Lenexa  KS            835   24      132        23:42.8     23:47.8
      18    John Mehl                         Kansas City  MO       771   18      165        24:14.6     24:18.6
      19    joseph connor                     kansas city  MO       235   19      170        24:20.3     24:36.8
      20    Joseph Hodes                      Kansas City  MO       546   19      171        24:22.1     24:38.3
      21    Kevin Watson                      Overland Park  KS    1256   20      181        24:37.0     24:46.7
      22    Daniel Emas                       Overland Park  KS     329   22      219        25:18.3     25:32.7
      23    Tyler Peterson                    Kansas City  MO       933   19      226        25:28.7     25:50.6
      24    Matt Callaway                     Ottawa  KS            175   23      248        25:54.3     26:25.5
      25    Daniel Brocato                    Lawrence  KS          124   21      255        26:02.6     26:27.6
      26    John McKenzie                     Kansas City  MO       754   19      289        26:30.0     26:58.7
      27    Sean O'Quinn                      overland park  KS     899   24      314        27:00.9     27:18.0
      28    Patrick Shine                     Kansas City  MO      1069   21      322        27:11.8     27:43.2
      29    Tyler Woolworth                   Edgerton  KS         1307   20      330        27:18.9     27:37.1
      30    SANTOSH DANDI                     MERRIAM  KS           269   18      333        27:22.8     30:28.7
      31    Jake Conner                       Louisburg  KS         228   24      353        27:41.2     27:55.8
      32    Alex Divine                       Overland Park  KS     295   21      364        27:50.7     28:36.7
      33    Trevor Tomanek                    Topeka  KS           1190   20      399        28:34.3     28:51.8
      34    Jordan Nicholas                                        1358   22      490        30:03.0     30:38.9
      35    Steven Anthony                    Kansas City  MO        30   20      554        31:20.8     31:41.0
      36    Daniel Cunningham                 Leawood  KS           258   21      563        31:31.2     31:58.8
      37    Julian Marshall                   Kansas City  MO       711   18      564        31:31.4     32:38.1
      38    Coleman Gavel                     Ottawa  KS            408   18      572        31:40.0     32:21.8
      39    Billy Hendricks                   Overland Park  KS     516   23      576        31:54.3     32:45.5
      40    Kyle Griffin                      Lees Summit  MO       456   24      586        32:01.5     32:37.3
      41    john solar                        shawnee  KS          1112   24      625        32:38.1     33:02.4
      42    Danny Byfield                     Lincoln  NE           166   22      707        34:59.9     35:31.4
      43    Eric Bohanon                                           1403   21      722        35:39.6     36:34.3
      44    Anthony Alvano                    Shawnee  KS            12   20      844        41:36.3     41:57.9
      45    Vincent Migliazzo                 Priarie Village  KS   793   20      904        45:09.0     46:28.3
      46    Rich Strader                      Overland Park  KS    1161   20     1014        51:37.3     53:11.7
      47    Brian Barackman                   Olathe  KS             54   21     1018        52:04.5     53:47.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Max Buehler                       Kansas City  MO       145   27       12        18:19.4     18:20.6
       2    Kurtis Werner                     Overland Park  KS    1266   29       16        19:01.7     19:03.2
       3    Jackson Groves                    Kansas City  MO       463   26       58        21:55.8     21:59.4
       4    Kevin O'Connor                    Kansas City  MO       872   28       65        22:03.7     22:20.2
       5    Justin Martinek                   Olathe  KS            715   26       68        22:12.5     22:27.6
       6    Brock Roehler                     Topeka  KS           1005   28       69        22:13.9     22:17.2
       7    Peter Lawrence                    lenexa  KS            671   25       74        22:24.8     22:29.4
       8    Jonathan Ferrell                  Overland Park  KS     369   28       81        22:31.5     22:38.4
       9    Tyler Smith                       Lees Summit  MO      1104   28       90        22:40.0     22:51.4
      10    Eric Huxtable                     Shawnee  KS           569   25      109        23:13.0     23:23.7
      11    Zach Ballou                       Kansas City  MO        52   26      136        23:45.9     24:20.4
      12    Marc Ruiz                         Emporia  KS          1018   29      138        23:48.6     23:51.9
      13    Joshua Stites                     Overland Park  KS    1150   27      148        23:58.2     24:06.4
      14    Jonathan Vigliaturo               Prairie Village  KS  1225   27      186        24:40.0     24:50.7
      15    Jessica Sherrets                  Kansas City  MO      1067   27      213        25:03.8     25:10.3
      16    Danny Anthony                     Kansas City  MO        29   25      214        25:04.1     25:10.2
      17    Kevin Nower                       Kansas City  MO       867   28      266        26:13.2     26:44.2
      18    James Eppler                      Olathe  KS            337   26      277        26:23.2     27:03.9
      19    Jason Jacobs                      Kansas City  MO       576   26      288        26:29.8     26:55.3
      20    Kevin Ard                         Kansas City  MO        34   26      365        27:51.1     28:02.7
      21    Drew Whitehill                    Lawrence  KS         1272   28      409        28:42.9     29:07.7
      22    brandon beck                      overland Park  KS      67   29      437        29:11.7     29:28.0
      23    Devin Mirfasihi                   Kansas City  MO       802   25      438        29:14.1     29:56.8
      24    chris durkin                      parsons  KS           309   25      462        29:39.2     29:56.3
      25    Anthony Giordono                  Overland Park  KS     423   28      507        30:24.5     30:54.8
      26    Joshua Chittum                    Kansas City  MO       193   29      525        30:48.5     31:32.5
      27    Clay Smith                        Lansing  KS          1092   26      533        31:02.4     31:40.1
      28    Ryan Berberich                    Lees Summit  MO        90   25      542        31:09.4     31:45.5
      29    frank masterson III               shawnee  KS           718   28      590        32:02.6     32:29.8
      30    Robert Sharp                      Overland Park  KS    1059   29      647        33:21.5     34:12.2
      31    Michael Kelling                   kansas city  KS       619   27      660        33:32.7     35:01.6
      32    Aaron Rosengren                   Kansas City  MO      1011   28      664        33:43.1     34:09.5
      33    Steve Haylett                     Fort Leavenworth  K   509   27      669        33:51.1     34:48.1
      34    Chad Bertelsmeier                 Olathe  KS             95   27      732        36:03.3     36:30.0
      35    Tyler Britt                       Greenwood  MO         121   26      735        36:15.0     36:47.8
      36    Nicholas Younts                   Independence  MO     1317   27      736        36:15.1     36:47.7
      37    Paul Sanders                      MISSION  KS          1034   27      791        38:36.2     39:26.8
      38    Brent Myers                       Ft Wayne  IN          841   28      817        39:36.9     40:18.7
      39    Ben White                         Lenexa  KS           1269   29      845        41:42.0     42:46.8
      40    Travis Caryl                      Ottawa  KS            183   29      858        42:26.5     44:18.0
      41    Andrew Winkelbauer                Kansas City  MO      1304   28      867        42:47.6     44:10.2
      42    Terry Murawski                    Leavenworth  KS       834   26      874        43:12.1     43:12.1
      43    Drew Wilson                       Kansas City  MO      1298   29      891        44:26.0     45:08.6
      44    John Oshel                        Overland Park  KS     904   27     1096        55:25.4     57:25.2
      45    Chris Busch                       Overland Park  KS     159   25     1113        55:57.3     57:45.3
      46    Zach Kelling                      kansas city  KS       620   28     1127        57:39.4     57:39.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nick Wills                        Kansas City  MO      1292   32       10        17:59.8     18:01.0
       2    Ben Sims                          Bonner Springs  KS   1081   32       35        20:52.5     20:54.9
       3    Tim Enneking                                           1439   30       36        20:55.4     20:59.1
       4    Shawn Quesnell                    Kansas City  MO       948   34       42        21:25.1     21:29.3
       5    Bryan Maher                       Overland Park  KS     702   31       51        21:41.3     21:44.7
       6    Adam Warden                       Lee's Summit  MO     1246   30       52        21:43.9     21:53.1
       7    Nicholas Warui                    Lenexa  KS           1249   33       55        21:46.1     21:46.8
       8    Justin Goldsborough               Prairie Village  KS   430   32       94        22:42.2     22:51.4
       9    Patrick Hupp                      Gladstone  MO         567   30       98        22:56.6     22:58.2
      10    Dale Ziegler                      overland park  KS    1321   31      100        22:59.0     23:14.6
      11    Darick Bell                       Kansas City  KS        79   32      103        23:06.5     23:16.6
      12    Shawn Feldman                     Grandview  MO         367   32      120        23:26.9     23:33.9
      13    adam peete                        overland park  KS     916   33      122        23:30.6     23:55.8
      14    Vince Rupp                        Overland Park  KS    1020   33      131        23:42.7     23:45.5
      15    Chris Short                       Independence  MO     1073   33      137        23:47.0     23:59.3
      16    George A Valenti Jr               Overland Park  KS    1219   32      149        23:59.6     24:22.1
      17    Alejandro Medina                  Kansas City  MO       766   30      157        24:05.3     24:32.4
      18    Adam Lynd                         PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS   700   31      162        24:13.3     24:24.4
      19    Mark Masloski                     Kansas City  KS       717   34      169        24:19.4     24:33.1
      20    Matt Smith                        Platte City  MO      1098   31      174        24:28.5     24:41.3
      21    Wes Heaton                        Kansas City  MO       512   34      178        24:32.4     24:41.0
      22    Craig Browning                    Paola  KS             136   32      183        24:37.9     24:47.3
      23    chris deffenbaugh                 Kansas City  KS       274   34      185        24:38.5     25:17.1
      24    Greg Bustamante                   Olathe  KS            163   34      215        25:04.2     25:25.3
      25    Tim Denniston                     Olathe  KS            278   30      217        25:12.5     25:28.0
      26    Aaron Lerner                      Kansas City  MO       678   33      223        25:24.8     25:30.7
      27    travis stiens                     liberty  MO          1147   33      299        26:36.8     26:49.6
      28    Pat Stuzzo                                             1462   33      321        27:07.4     27:54.7
      29    Paul Gill                         Overland Park  KS     417   34      350        27:39.4     28:04.8
      30    Aaron Koelzer                     Olathe  KS            636   31      368        27:52.4     28:16.1
      31    Josh Simons                       Overland Park  KS    1080   34      377        28:10.4     29:36.8
      32    Jonathan Salazar                  Kansas City  MO      1032   30      379        28:11.7     28:32.8
      33    Chad Stephens                     Overland Park  KS    1127   34      393        28:26.3     29:37.4
      34    richard ODell                     Lenexa  KS            878   34      417        28:53.7     29:31.4
      35    Randall Holt                      Kansas City  KS       553   31      418        28:53.8     29:31.4
      36    Shaun Grace                       Raymore  MO           437   33      436        29:08.4     29:31.8
      37    John Mentzel                                           1347   32      458        29:37.2     30:30.3
      38    Jim Sharp                         Overland Park  KS    1057   31      468        29:43.6     29:59.3
      39    Anthony Buccolo                   Shawnee  KS           142   30      485        30:02.0     30:34.3
      40    Erik Velazquez                    Overland Park  KS    1223   34      487        30:02.3     30:47.0
      41    Danny Burns                       Kansas City  MO       154   31      493        30:10.2     30:57.3
      42    Kevin Heikes                      Lenexa  KS            514   34      501        30:19.8     30:57.2
      43    Jared Kleinowski                  Raytown  MO          1356   31      510        30:30.1     30:54.4
      44    Gates Brown                       Lansing  KS           129   30      518        30:39.5     31:08.7
      45    Matthew Mortensen                 Tonganoxie  KS        816   30      541        31:09.2     32:08.7
      46    Jesse Brown                       ROELAND PARK  KS      130   33      549        31:16.7     31:52.4
      47    Benjamin Gary                     Overland Park  KS     407   30      574        31:51.4     32:34.1
      48    Josh Alvies                       Overland Park  KS      15   32      591        32:02.8     33:38.6
      49    John Rudner                       Gardner  KS          1017   30      615        32:22.5     34:20.0
      50    Nic Boehnlein                     Olathe  KS            108   33      653        33:26.3     34:15.1
      51    Filip Landsberg                   Olathe  KS            660   34      656        33:27.9     34:23.7
      52    Chris Burkhead                    Shawnee  KS           152   32      682        34:14.2     34:58.9
      53    Justin Perschau                   Olathe  KS            925   33      699        34:41.4     35:15.6
      54    Tom Martin                        Olathe  KS            714   30      719        35:38.0     36:10.4
      55    CALVIN WHITMORE IV                KANSAS CITY  MO      1275   33      724        35:42.1     37:23.2
      56    Randy Kimmel                                           1389   34      727        35:49.4     37:10.4
      57    Paul Hart                         Richmond  MO          493   31      728        35:53.5     36:27.7
      58    Stephen Valenti                   Overland Park  KS    1218   30      738        36:20.0     36:43.4
      59    Brian Hagman                      Prairie Village  KS   472   34      741        36:33.3     37:38.2
      60    Larry Stahl                       Kansas City  MO      1119   33      752        36:52.2     37:47.3
      61    bryon sparks                      spring hill  KS      1114   30      773        37:56.8     40:01.6
      62    Luke Sanders                      Merriam  KS          1036   30      818        39:38.0     40:24.1
      63    paul ericson                      shawnee  KS           339   34      824        40:04.2     41:24.1
      64    Scott Swan                        Olathe  KS           1170   30      831        40:54.9     42:52.8
      65    Kri Chay                          Lees Summit  MO       191   32      964        49:02.1     50:41.5
      66    Clay Pearson                      Shawnee  KS           915   30     1038        52:37.4     54:30.4
      67    Jordan Hill                       Overlan Park  KS      537   32     1095        55:22.0     57:21.5
      68    adam stover                       Leawood  KS          1155   32     1103        55:41.4     56:40.6
      69    DAVID BROWN                       OVERLAND PARK  KS     128   32     1118        56:35.9     58:32.4
      70    James Bennett                     Shawnee  KS            84   33     1133        59:11.5   1:00:54.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Greer                        overland park  KS     452   39       13        18:21.5     18:22.3
       2    Christopher Garcia                Kansas City  MO       401   35       31        20:40.2     20:47.6
       3    Chris Jacquin                                          1506   37       44        21:26.3     21:27.6
       4    Chris Benjamin                    Harrisonville  MO      82   36       50        21:38.0     21:49.3
       5    Chad Lien                         Shawnee  KS           681   38       71        22:17.6     22:23.1
       6    Kevin Freeman                     Gladstone  MO         379   39       96        22:45.8     22:45.8
       7    Steven Isenberg                                        1381   35      125        23:33.6     23:53.7
       8    Dennis Murphy                     Kearney  MO           838   39      146        23:55.0     24:06.7
       9    Vlatko Andonovski                                      1455   35      151        24:03.4     24:15.7
      10    Jason Kroencke                    Lone Jack  MO         650   36      163        24:13.7     24:27.2
      11    Chris Cabantac                    Kansas City  MO       169   36      166        24:15.1     24:31.4
      12    Nate Bukaty                       Overland Park  KS     146   36      172        24:22.2     24:44.4
      13    Mitch Comstock                    Orrick  MO            227   35      198        24:47.5     24:53.7
      14    broc birling                      Overland Park  KS      99   38      285        26:28.0     26:37.7
      15    Jason Forge                       Overland Park  KS     373   35      295        26:34.8     26:39.0
      16    Rafael Ramirez                    Kansas City  KS       952   37      302        26:40.5     26:51.0
      17    John Anderson                     Independence  MO       18   35      309        26:50.8     27:06.9
      18    Jason Howell                      Kansas City  MO       562   35      313        26:56.6     27:41.1
      19    Doug Turner                       Merriam  KS          1208   36      337        27:28.1     28:12.5
      20    Matt Thompson                     Kansas City  MO      1183   36      338        27:28.2     27:44.7
      21    Jason Broadhurst                  Blue Springs  MO      122   37      375        28:05.3     28:54.5
      22    Nathan Paulson                    Olathe  KS            913   38      392        28:26.2     29:03.5
      23    Greg Carlson                      Olathe  KS            179   36      395        28:27.0     29:11.7
      24    Fred Gruhn, Jr.                   Olathe  KS            465   35      406        28:39.8     29:02.4
      25    Brian Hash                        Overland Park  KS     497   36      422        28:55.4     29:52.0
      26    Alfred Harris                     Kansas City  MO       492   35      430        28:59.3     29:43.9
      27    Greg Welker                       Smithville  MO       1265   36      432        29:02.0     29:17.7
      28    Tully McCoy                       Prairie Village  KS   739   36      439        29:15.5     31:06.6
      29    Brent Scholz                      Overland Park  KS    1049   36      442        29:16.4     31:07.3
      30    Jeremiah Hauser                   Kansas City  MO       500   35      463        29:39.2     30:03.7
      31    Kevin Mueller                     Kansas City  MO       825   38      465        29:39.4     29:59.6
      32    Derek Berg                        Olathe  KS             92   35      478        29:54.1     30:22.0
      33    Shawn Sloan                       Parkville  MO        1087   36      479        29:56.2     30:19.9
      34    Lance Williams                    Overland Park  KS    1288   38      495        30:12.2     30:42.5
      35    Ryan Kimbrell                     Kansas City  KS       628   37      497        30:12.9     30:46.4
      36    Christopher OBoyle                Lenexa  KS            869   35      503        30:22.2     30:52.6
      37    Dan Isenberg                      Shawnee  KS           573   39      522        30:42.0     31:01.9
      38    Mathew Love                       Kansas City  MO       691   36      535        31:03.4     31:50.6
      39    Josh Hayes                        Independence  MO      506   37      543        31:10.7     31:45.8
      40    Eric Jimenez                                           1387   39      557        31:24.4     32:07.8
      41    Andy Wedman                       Olathe  KS           1262   35      567        31:35.6     32:17.8
      42    Rob Lamer                         Kansas city  MO       656   35      606        32:10.7     32:57.6
      43    Timothy L Gamboa                  Lees Summit  MO       397   35      609        32:12.5     33:49.2
      44    Robert Mogolov                    Olathe  KS            806   36      644        33:17.9     33:53.6
      45    Bob Buck                          Olathe  KS           1411   37      679        34:06.8     34:49.0
      46    Dave Oxborough                    Overland Park  KS     909   37      680        34:09.5     34:42.2
      47    Michael Chalfie                   Kansas City  MO       184   39      755        37:02.5     37:50.7
      48    Matt Spicer                                            1434   37      812        39:27.9     40:04.3
      49    Bart Ransone                      Wahiawa  HI           955   39      847        41:44.4     42:22.8
      50    Leonard Harvey                    Shawnee  KS           496   39      887        44:16.0     45:32.1
      51    Joseph Hood                       Olathe  KS            556   37      938        47:41.0     49:33.9
      52    Todd Pruitt                                            1424   35      965        49:05.7     50:43.4
      53    Rob Ellis                         Lenexa  KS            325   39     1002        50:59.4     51:57.5
      54    Joey Herschbach                   Kansas City  MO       522   35     1032        52:32.2     53:51.7
      55    Dave Hanks                        Olathe  KS            485   35     1071        53:29.4     55:07.6
      56    Kevin Wicker                      Lenexa  KS           1278   38     1092        55:19.0     56:56.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Phil Hudnall                      Lenexa  KS           1421   41        5        17:01.9     17:02.5
       2    Russ Christianson                 Lenexa  KS            197   41       15        18:42.2     18:44.7
       3    Oswaldo Rodriguez                 Kansas City  MO      1001   41       18        19:40.3     19:42.3
       4    Blake Wilder                      Platte City  MO      1422   41       20        19:42.7     19:43.4
       5    Aubury Adair                      Smithville  MO          3   40       30        20:25.3     20:28.3
       6    Bill Marko                                             1408   44       37        21:03.2     21:05.8
       7    T.J. Slansky                      Lenexa  KS           1086   41       38        21:07.2     21:11.8
       8    Greg Meins                        Blue Springs  MO      775   40       40        21:08.0     21:11.5
       9    Greg Schrage                      Gardner  KS          1050   41       47        21:33.7     21:37.4
      10    Jeff Benoit                       Kansas City  MO        88   44       64        22:01.1     22:04.4
      11    Dan Simon                         Lawrence  KS         1076   42       72        22:23.7     22:41.9
      12    Kendric Beachey                   Olathe  KS             64   40      107        23:10.9     23:27.2
      13    Aaron Turner                      Olathe  KS           1200   41      110        23:14.3     23:19.8
      14    Brian Wietharn                    Overland Park  KS    1282   44      121        23:30.4     23:38.1
      15    Chris Farmer                      Kansas City  MO       362   42      142        23:52.1     24:02.8
      16    Jay Steiner                       Olathe  KS           1123   42      152        24:03.5     24:21.9
      17    Anthony Schwartztrauber           Leavenworth  KS      1052   44      160        24:12.6     24:17.2
      18    Joab Ortiz                        Overland Park  KS     901   43      177        24:32.0     24:41.6
      19    William Huffman                   Lawrence  KS         1417   40      179        24:32.4     24:43.2
      20    Rob Mullinnix                     Overland Park  KS     828   44      180        24:34.8     24:44.9
      21    David DeGhelder                   Kansas City  MO       275   43      190        24:42.6     25:19.2
      22    darren hoffman                    Smithville  MO        549   42      206        25:00.0     25:08.3
      23    Efrem Shimlis                     Kansas City  MO      1068   44      222        25:22.5     26:11.2
      24    David Shumate                     Kansas City  MO      1074   43      240        25:44.6     26:26.9
      25    Lincoln Roblee                    Kansas City  MO       993   41      245        25:50.3     25:58.0
      26    Clark Hoff                        Lenexa  KS            547   40      246        25:50.3     26:57.0
      27    Rick Amos                         Shawnee  KS            16   44      259        26:08.2     26:32.0
      28    Jerry Elmore                      Blue Springs  MO      326   43      282        26:25.7     26:43.3
      29    Steve Sheldon                     Kansas City  KS      1065   44      310        26:53.2     27:41.5
      30    chris Still                       Smithville  MO       1148   43      311        26:55.3     27:10.4
      31    George Walters                    overland park  KS    1240   42      339        27:29.2     28:03.1
      32    Keith Bryan                       Olathe  KS            140   44      342        27:31.6     27:57.2
      33    Rod Crawford                                           1349   44      361        27:48.5     28:16.1
      34    Brian Schaller                                         1355   44      362        27:50.4     28:14.5
      35    mark gambrill                     kansas city  KS       398   44      425        28:57.1     29:18.6
      36    Orlando Washington                Kansas City  MO      1252   42      426        28:57.5     29:32.9
      37    Sean Ackerson                     Kansas City  MO         2   42      429        28:58.8     29:52.7
      38    Lance Caldwell                    Overland Park  KS     174   42      444        29:18.6     29:41.7
      39    John Knepper                      Lees Summit  MO       632   40      459        29:37.9     30:13.4
      40    Brian Woolworth                   Edgerton  KS         1306   42      492        30:10.1     30:28.5
      41    Terry Cunnyngham                  Overland Park  KS     263   43      505        30:23.6     31:12.1
      42    Matt Sirridge                     Olathe  KS           1082   42      558        31:24.4     32:12.4
      43    Larry Welch                                            1375   43      566        31:35.1     31:55.8
      44    James Crawshaw                    Topeka  KS            251   40      573        31:47.7     32:38.8
      45    Mark Fagan                        Lawrence  KS          359   43      588        32:02.6     32:27.8
      46    Jason McMahon                     Lees Summit  MO       759   41      634        32:51.4     33:41.1
      47    Howard Johnson                                         1401   44      646        33:19.8     33:57.3
      48    Mike Trollinger                   Shawnee  KS          1198   43      665        33:43.4     34:23.3
      49    Chris Wilson                      Overland Park  KS    1296   40      677        34:05.1     34:57.4
      50    Lee Williams                      Kansas City  MO      1289   41      684        34:15.6     35:20.2
      51    Bill Brooks                       Dearborn  MO          126   44      744        36:38.7     37:44.6
      52    John Ryan                         Kansas City  MO      1028   41      758        37:06.3     38:04.7
      53    Richard Murphy                    Lee's Summit  MO      840   43      787        38:26.5     39:14.4
      54    Pedro Ortiz                       Kansas City  KS       902   40      790        38:33.1     39:32.2
      55    Steve Feinstein                   Pittsburgh  PA        365   42      800        38:51.1     39:52.9
      56    Kevin Foster                      Lenexa  KS            376   41      857        42:14.5     43:17.8
      57    Basil Lister                      Liberty  MO           686   44      862        42:32.4     44:33.6
      58    Tony Linville                     Platte City  MO       685   44      902        45:02.3     46:43.4
      59    Mike Smith                        Wellsville  KS       1099   43      917        46:04.5     47:26.9
      60    Chad Baker                        Olathe  KS             46   40      920        46:12.2     46:51.5
      61    Christian Eubanks                 Overland Park  KS     342   41      984        50:02.3     50:51.0
      62    Karl Smith                        Olathe  KS           1095   40      995        50:29.4     52:00.9
      63    Sean Tarwater                     Stilwell  KS         1174   43     1016        51:45.4     51:51.7
      64    Mike Harper                       Olathe  KS            491   41     1017        51:57.9     53:29.4
      65    Jerry O'Dwyer                     Olathe  KS            886   44     1075        53:44.2     55:30.1
      66    Kevin Doelshal                                         1457   42     1079        54:32.0     56:27.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chuck Clark                       Gardner  KS           209   45       34        20:52.5     20:56.2
       2    Monty Betterton                   Holt  MO               97   45       45        21:29.9     21:31.6
       3    Kirby Hanson                      Leavenworth  KS       487   48       49        21:37.1     21:41.3
       4    William Loats                     Lawrence  KS          690   46       92        22:40.7     22:44.0
       5    Kevin Kennedy                     Lansing  KS           626   45       99        22:58.7     23:16.0
       6    Rex Swanson                       Lenexa  KS           1171   49      106        23:10.6     23:19.6
       7    Mark Zastrow                      overland park  KS    1319   46      123        23:30.9     23:51.6
       8    James Goering                     Platte City  MO       425   46      167        24:16.4     24:30.3
       9    Brad Stephenson                   Kansa City  MO       1130   48      175        24:31.9     24:44.7
      10    Shayne Schmeeckle                 Overland Park  KS    1045   49      176        24:32.0     24:37.9
      11    Mark Nelson                       Paola  KS             854   49      188        24:41.3     24:55.4
      12    Greg Trees                        Leawood  KS          1194   49      193        24:45.6     24:50.5
      13    kevin morganfield                 Manhattan  KS         812   49      202        24:53.9     25:11.8
      14    Stephen Bull                      Kansas City  MO       147   47      205        24:59.1     25:13.8
      15    Herman Hodes                      Kansas City  MO       544   47      229        25:31.6     25:52.0
      16    kevin connor                      kansas city  MO       237   49      233        25:38.6     25:59.6
      17    tim dehaemers                     Leawood  KS          1366   48      236        25:41.9     25:50.6
      18    Steve Friesen                     Olathe  KS            384   46      250        25:56.9     26:14.8
      19    Todd Eubanks                      Overland Park  KS     347   47      271        26:21.1     26:40.0
      20    Craig Moss                        Atchison  KS          819   46      281        26:25.7     26:43.0
      21    Michael Phillips                  Gardner  KS           937   49      296        26:34.9     26:51.6
      22    Chip McKenzie                     Kansas City  MO       753   49      300        26:38.6     27:07.6
      23    Jeff Oddo                         Lenexa  KS            874   46      303        26:41.8     27:22.6
      24    Dean Calvin                       Lenexa  KS            176   46      305        26:42.3     27:23.6
      25    Curt Ginther                      Lee's Summit  MO      420   45      307        26:43.7     26:56.9
      26    ROBERT SVEC                       Overland Park  KS    1167   49      308        26:49.1     27:13.3
      27    Kevin Wilson                                           1350   48      326        27:15.1     27:29.2
      28    Troy Oswald                       Liberty  MO           906   45      328        27:17.0     27:29.7
      29    Patrick Beach                     Overland Park  KS      63   46      332        27:22.5     28:10.0
      30    Chris Novosel                     Shawnee  KS           866   46      343        27:31.6     27:46.4
      31    Kevin Miner                       overland park  KS     797   48      345        27:33.9     28:02.6
      32    dan keating                       shawnee  KS           611   48      354        27:41.6     28:02.6
      33    Kent Jackson                      Shawnee  KS          1395   49      370        27:56.3     28:10.7
      34    Brian Newby                                            1413   49      383        28:13.6     28:31.7
      35    Jeff Hoing                                             1464   47      384        28:16.1     28:34.5
      36    Thomas Jones                      Overland Park  KS     599   45      390        28:22.5     28:29.0
      37    RAJASHEKAR DANDI                  MERRIAM  KS           268   45      403        28:38.4     31:44.5
      38    lee shaw                          abilene  KS          1062   46      405        28:38.9     28:58.1
      39    Steven Lazenby                    Kansas City  MO       673   47      423        28:55.7     29:12.4
      40    Gary Valentine                    Lenexa  KS           1334   46      431        29:01.5     29:34.0
      41    Tim Hair                          Kansas City  MO       478   45      473        29:51.1     30:11.0
      42    Bryan Fowler                                           1400   46      480        29:58.8     30:02.8
      43    Greg Seibold                                           1343   47      530        30:54.8     31:20.8
      44    Steve Hentzen                     Leawood  KS          1330   47      545        31:13.7     32:10.9
      45    David Williamson                  Lenexa  KS           1291   49      587        32:02.1     32:33.5
      46    Robert Kreicbergs                 olathe  KS            644   45      595        32:05.5     32:35.8
      47    Larry Mauck                       Shawnee  KS           724   46      620        32:30.7     33:19.5
      48    Greg Emas                         Overland Park  KS     330   49      628        32:39.7     33:10.8
      49    Michael DeSimone                  Kansas City  KS       284   48      640        33:10.8     33:24.3
      50    Richard Collins                   Raymore  MO           226   48      654        33:26.3     33:37.6
      51    Paul Migliazzo                    Kansas City  MO       789   48      657        33:31.3     34:01.2
      52    Greg Cissell                      Olathe  KS            206   45      694        34:30.1     34:57.1
      53    Owens Aled                                             1453   49      696        34:35.7     34:48.8
      54    Bob Arnold                        Olathe  KS             37   49      713        35:14.7     35:20.5
      55    Kevin Skridulis                   Lawrence  KS         1084   45      737        36:19.6     37:17.5
      56    Nick Manning                      Kansas City  MO       706   45      757        37:04.4     37:55.0
      57    Kevin Myers                       Olathe  KS            844   48      816        39:36.1     40:18.0
      58    denise keating                    shawnee  KS           612   49      883        44:03.9     45:46.5
      59    Michael Kanaley                                        1475   45      922        46:17.0     47:57.3
      60    LJ Buckner                        Lenexa  KS            143   47      987        50:09.2     51:56.1
      61    Doug Schieber                     Kansas City  MO      1040   47     1068        53:22.0     54:23.4
      62    Rex Redlingshafer                 Fairway  KS           963   48     1128        58:05.5     58:05.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bret Ohlhausen                    Liberty  MO           891   50       26        20:02.3     20:04.3
       2    Scott Luallin                     Leawood  KS           695   50       67        22:08.6     22:21.3
       3    Vic Perrin                        Platte City  MO       923   53       87        22:36.2     22:43.2
       4    Harold Laurence                   Lansing  KS           669   52       95        22:45.4     22:49.5
       5    Mike Higgins                      Atchison  KS          528   52      108        23:11.9     23:23.1
       6    Paul Yeoman                       Mission Hills  KS    1316   51      139        23:50.3     24:01.8
       7    Dwane Russell                     Shawnee  KS          1024   50      143        23:52.7     24:05.9
       8    James Allen                       Prairie Village  KS     9   53      145        23:54.3     24:00.7
       9    Larry Gessner                     Overland Park  KS     413   52      182        24:37.6     24:46.0
      10    Tony Berberich                    Lees Summit  MO        91   50      192        24:44.3     25:02.3
      11    Tom Jantsch                       Mission Hills  KS     584   53      197        24:47.2     25:02.8
      12    Bret Wilson                       Overland Park  KS    1295   53      210        25:00.8     25:18.0
      13    ANGELO MINO                       LENEXA  KS            801   53      211        25:02.0     25:04.1
      14    Michael Snodgrass                 Olathe  KS           1108   52      216        25:08.4     25:28.6
      15    Don Watson                        Overland Park  KS    1254   51      221        25:20.0     25:29.3
      16    Brian Fowler                      Kansas City  MO       377   54      234        25:39.3     25:49.6
      17    Stephen Minnis                    Atchison  KS          800   51      237        25:42.9     26:13.9
      18    Greg Russell                      Shawnee  KS          1025   52      251        25:57.8     26:08.2
      19    Robb Edmonds                      Prairie Village  KS   318   53      262        26:10.8     26:33.0
      20    Ed Eveld                          Kansas City  MO       352   52      270        26:19.7     26:37.6
      21    Barton Dennis                     Shawnee  KS           277   50      284        26:27.0     26:56.5
      22    Chris Waters                      Overland Park  KS    1253   53      287        26:28.6     26:58.6
      23    Neil Kelly                        Kansas City  MO       623   50      291        26:30.4     26:55.1
      24    Brian Smarker                     Excelsior Springs    1088   50      357        27:46.9     27:53.7
      25    Howard Richman                    Overland park  KS     980   51      369        27:54.4     28:07.8
      26    Ed Christoffersen                 Louisburg  KS         198   51      391        28:23.5     28:43.0
      27    John Jantsch                                           1337   52      402        28:36.7     28:48.3
      28    tom fritzlen jr                   kansas city  MO       389   50      414        28:51.1     29:19.5
      29    Kelly Groom                       Liberty  MO           460   51      416        28:53.0     29:19.6
      30    Andy McCue                        Kansas City  MO       741   53      434        29:04.5     29:38.6
      31    Greg Berg                         Olathe  KS             93   52      471        29:47.1     30:15.2
      32    Bill Blaise                       Overland Park  KS     101   51      494        30:11.3     30:36.7
      33    Jeff Barthol                      Kansas City  MO        57   54      499        30:16.7     31:01.3
      34    Williams Hun                                           1447   51      555        31:21.2     31:34.4
      35    Jeff Pfaff                        Kansas City  MO       935   53      561        31:28.6     32:20.7
      36    Tom Waggoner                      Fairway  KS          1232   54      580        31:58.7     32:32.1
      37    Dan Ellefson                                           1332   53      583        31:59.6     32:33.3
      38    Greg Griffin                      Lees Summit  MO       455   51      585        32:00.5     32:37.3
      39    frank sterneck                    leawood  KS          1134   52      598        32:07.7     33:02.9
      40    Mike Campbell                     Kansas City  MO       178   52      650        33:22.3     33:54.3
      41    Brian Charity                     Shawnee  KS           188   51      659        33:32.4     34:25.2
      42    Roy Jensen                        Kansas City  KS       587   54      673        34:04.0     34:50.7
      43    Matt Anthony                      KC  MO                 32   53      708        35:01.6     35:01.6
      44    Calvin Whitmore III               Kansas City  MO      1274   54      723        35:40.8     37:22.1
      45    Tom Bohanon                       Lenexa  KS            110   54      725        35:46.2     36:41.3
      46    Bill Hendricks                    Overland Park  KS     515   52      794        38:36.8     39:29.0
      47    Rich Huxtable                     Shawnee  KS           570   54      797        38:43.2     39:59.3
      48    Carl Alvano                       Shawnee  KS            13   50      840        41:09.3     42:06.2
      49    Vince Migliazzo                   PV  KS                792   54      841        41:12.0     42:32.1
      50    Kipp Adkins                                            1418   52      864        42:35.6     42:49.2
      51    Ed Rodriguez                      Gardner  KS           999   53      865        42:38.6     43:25.0
      52    Gary Turner                       Ottawa  KS           1203   50      870        42:50.0     44:41.2
      53    Dave Morrow                       Overland Park  KS     814   52      872        43:00.5     44:04.1
      54    Bob Wilson                        Kansas City  MO      1294   51      892        44:26.6     45:09.4
      55    John Hennessy                                          1392   50      895        44:39.5     46:46.4
      56    Peter Caruso                                           1394   53      912        45:51.3     46:52.6
      57    David Sandberg                                         1323   53      916        45:59.2     46:43.2
      58    Mark Faber                        Leawood  KS           357   52      925        46:38.6     47:49.8
      59    David Anderson                    Overland Park  KS      17   50      937        47:38.3     49:22.8
      60    Michael Meadors                   Olathe  KS            762   54      944        47:58.5     49:27.7
      61    Joe Backer                        Blue Springs  MO       41   50     1027        52:16.3     53:43.0
      62    Chris Storm                                            1373   53     1091        55:18.4     56:15.0
      63    Micheal Reynolds                  Shawnee  KS           978   53     1108        55:50.4     57:25.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    steve riemer                      shawnee  KS           984   55      102        23:06.0     23:08.6
       2    Jeff Maynard                      Kansas City  MO       728   55      117        23:19.1     23:27.0
       3    Roger Lawrence                    lenexa  KS            672   55      158        24:06.6     24:11.5
       4    Jim Tiehen                        Kansas City  MO      1185   55      161        24:12.9     24:34.8
       5    Eric Jacobson                     Overland Park  KS     581   55      168        24:16.5     24:31.0
       6    Joe Sopcich                       Overland Park  KS    1113   57      218        25:13.7     25:23.1
       7    Brady Burton                      Manhattan  KS         156   58      244        25:48.2     25:52.3
       8    Steve Joice                       Leawood  KS           592   58      276        26:22.9     26:41.1
       9    Jim Byfield                       Roeland Park  KS      167   58      351        27:39.5     28:11.4
      10    Joe Davidson                      Kansas City  MO       271   59      358        27:47.3     28:10.2
      11    Dan Roehler                       Kansas City  KS      1006   59      389        28:20.4     28:36.4
      12    Jorge Medina                      Junction City  KS     767   56      482        30:01.0     30:28.8
      13    Kevin Edgley                      Saint Joseph  MO      313   55      483        30:01.6     30:39.2
      14    Rob Sharp                         Olathe  KS           1058   57      484        30:01.7     30:25.6
      15    John Hays                         Overland Park  KS     511   58      486        30:02.2     30:14.6
      16    steve seaman                      kansas city  KS      1055   57      524        30:44.0     31:45.4
      17    Mark Warnack                      Kingwood  TX         1248   55      529        30:54.7     31:20.5
      18    frank masterson jr                shawnee  KS           719   57      592        32:02.9     32:30.1
      19    Brad Plumb                        Overland Park  KS     941   59      604        32:09.2     32:59.3
      20    Chris Wulfkuhle                   Spring Hill  KS      1310   56      610        32:14.9     32:52.9
      21    Douglas Welcher                   Spring Hill  KS      1264   57      618        32:29.3     33:00.7
      22    Steve Jacobs                      West Des Moines  IA   580   55      629        32:47.0     33:19.1
      23    Ron Yartz                         Overland Park  KS    1315   56      641        33:11.3     33:55.2
      24    Michael J. Damico                 Kansas City  MO       267   57      652        33:24.3     34:11.3
      25    Stan Ricketts                     LAWRENCE  KS          981   59      697        34:38.6     35:37.9
      26    Ron Sanders                                            1351   55      793        38:36.7     39:26.7
      27    Greg Tinnen                       Kansas City  MO      1188   59      869        42:47.9     44:10.2
      28    Terry Bertelsmeier                Overland Park  KS      96   57      955        48:24.9     49:04.3
      29    Chris McCord                                           1391   55     1004        51:01.4     52:10.6
      30    Brad Barackman                    Olathe  KS             53   58     1019        52:05.0     53:48.3
      31    Joe Choplin                       Lenexa  KS            195   56     1029        52:21.0     54:14.7
      32    Larry Sanders                     Merriam  KS          1035   59     1039        52:37.5     54:30.0
      33    Pete McDonald                     Shawnee  KS           747   58     1056        52:52.5     54:36.1
      34    Pat Newell                        Kansas City  KS       858   57     1131        58:19.0     59:49.8
      35    Stanley Cain                      Kansas City  MO       171   55     1134      1:00:08.9   1:01:41.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Don Turner                        Shawnee  KS          1202   63       27        20:05.5     20:07.1
       2    Joe McCarthy                      Kansas City  MO       732   60       76        22:27.0     22:31.1
       3    Martin Nower                      Gladstone  MO         868   60      264        26:12.9     26:44.0
       4    Thomas Curry                      Leawood  KS           266   60      275        26:22.7     26:45.7
       5    Mike Hiebert                      Shawnee  KS           526   62      327        27:17.0     27:29.6
       6    Michael Gardner                   Olathe  KS            403   60      397        28:30.0     29:03.4
       7    mike beck                         Manhattan  KS          68   62      452        29:23.6     29:39.3
       8    Frank Marshall                    Lawrence  KS          710   61      531        30:56.2     31:11.4
       9    Rob Perschau                      Kansas City  MO       926   61      570        31:38.5     32:12.2
      10    Jerry Wagner                      Overland Park  KS    1234   61      630        32:47.2     34:12.6
      11    Joe Rosengren                     Prairie Village  KS  1012   60      666        33:43.5     34:09.7
      12    Ray Garswick                      Kansas City  MO       406   63      750        36:48.4     37:21.6
      13    Stan Hall                         Clinton  MO           483   60      911        45:25.2     46:46.8
      14    Mike Urbom                        Roeland Park  KS     1216   63      950        48:12.2     49:31.7
      15    Thomas Lynch Jr                   Kansas City  KS       699   61     1005        51:01.6     52:10.7
      16    Dan Kay                           Ottawa  KS            609   64     1008        51:12.8     52:47.9
      17    Tom Busch                         Overland Park  KS     162   60     1041        52:38.3     54:26.0
      18    Mike Chambers                     Gardner  KS           186   63     1084        55:10.7     56:41.9
      19    oliver bennett                    Topeka  KS             86   64     1132        59:11.3   1:00:55.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elmer Lehmann                     LeRoy  KS             677   65       77        22:27.1     22:30.3
       2    Robert Kleopher                                        1423   67       97        22:53.5     23:01.4
       3    Frank McCarthy                                         1466   65      173        24:23.2     24:34.1
       4    Richard Metz                      Kansas City  MO       785   65      241        25:46.4     25:58.2
       5    Mitchell Mellott                  Bonner springs  KS    778   66      481        29:58.9     30:21.0
       6    Tony Smith                        Lansing  KS          1102   68      534        31:02.5     31:40.1
       7    James Skridulis                   Lawrence  KS         1083   69      733        36:05.2     37:02.4
       8    Vijay Kaul                        mission  KS           607   67      843        41:19.3     42:01.6
       9    Chuck Nigro                       Olathe  KS            865   66      945        48:04.4     48:04.4
      10    Dwight Wicker                     Olathe  KS           1277   66     1086        55:12.3     56:51.0
      11    Fredrick O'Dwyer                  Kansas City  MO       884   68     1122        56:53.6     58:39.5
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jerry Godell                                           1456   71     1078        54:31.2     56:26.5
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ray COOK                          warrensburg  MO       241   76      799        38:49.5     39:40.7
       2    Jack Ericson                      Lansing  KS           338   75      822        40:03.3     41:22.9
       3    Al Brunkow                        Lenexa  KS            138   77      830        40:53.6     41:53.3

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results