Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K and Half Marathon

Date: 2012-09-09

Contact: Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results:

Broadway Bridge Run

Broadway Bridge Run

Age Group Results

September 09, 2012


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kennedy Coleman                   Kansas city  MO      1063   13       25        23:28.5     24:01.5
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cambreana Arello                  Kansas City  MO      1015   14      157        34:46.0     34:46.0
       2    Emma Marsh                        Platte City  MO      1201   11      179        36:11.4     36:24.5
       3    Victoria Jones                    Kansas City  MO      1391    4      241        41:47.7     41:50.3
       4    Madelyn Cline                     Smithville  MO       1376   10      264        45:10.2     45:52.1
       5    Hannah Cline                      Smithville  MO       1375   12      268        45:17.2     45:59.4
       6    Taleen Adjemian                   kansas city  MO      1371    9      278        46:59.8     48:10.2
       7    Karla Adjemian                    kansas city  MO      1372    8      283        47:37.0     48:48.1
       8    Olivia Akers                      Kansas City  MO      1009    9      284        47:37.0     48:47.3
       9    Brooklyn Fraser                   Kansas City  MO      1387    7      286        47:55.4     48:24.5
      10    Madeleine Fellows                 Kansas City  MO      1385    7      310        50:35.3     51:46.7
      11    Deirdre Medina                    Manhattan  KS        1231   11      319        53:03.2     54:07.9
      12    Mia Personelli                    Kansas City  MO      1394    8      328        55:41.6     56:54.6
      13    Brianna Witthar                   Smithville  MO       1398    8      329        55:45.2     56:52.5
      14    Elizabeth Akers                   Kansas City  MO      1373    7      330        55:45.7     56:53.8
      15    Isabella Witthar                  Smithville  MO       1399    8      336        56:34.7     57:47.8
      16    Katie Revnew                      Kansas City  MO      1395    8      352        59:58.4   1:01:06.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shannon McKenzie                  Kansas City  MO      1227   16       75        29:11.1     29:35.1
       2    Rebecca Neihouse                  Lees Summit  MO      1258   15      122        32:08.1     32:23.3
       3    Emalee Heim                       Tonganoxie  KS       1148   16      155        34:44.6     34:47.5
       4    Skyler Lankford                   Warrensburg  MO      1183   19      294        48:30.9     49:23.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joni Weinert                      Smithville  MO       1350   23       27        23:30.7     23:33.2
       2    Kate Roberts                      Lee's Summit  MO     1292   23       30        24:06.8     24:13.6
       3    Meghan Dittemore                                       1435   22       39        25:18.5     25:34.7
       4    Shelby Maxon                      Lawrence  KS         1213   20       53        26:48.6     26:51.7
       5    ashley harrington                 leavenworth  KS      1140   20       71        29:01.2     29:09.1
       6    Amanda Eichler                    Kansas City  MO      1093   23       91        30:16.8     30:24.0
       7    Lauren Russell                    Kansas City  MO      1299   22       97        30:35.9     30:42.6
       8    Liz Junk                          Kansas City  MO      1175   23      102        30:55.9     31:17.7
       9    Erin Seeger                       Topeka  KS           1307   24      112        31:32.7     31:36.1
      10    Mary Keegan                       Stilwell  KS         1176   22      120        31:54.0     32:05.4
      11    Elise Young                       KANSAS CITY  MO      1367   23      194        36:58.8     37:13.1
      12    Amber Mahoney                     Kansas City  KS      1198   21      200        37:54.6     38:10.5
      13    Ashley Mahoney                    Kansas City  KS      1199   24      201        37:54.7     38:10.7
      14    Michelle Cooper                   Kansas City  MO      1066   24      242        41:57.6     42:34.4
      15    Kari Ackart                       Kansas City  MO      1002   20      253        43:05.4     43:40.9
      16    Kathryn Barnes                    Leawood  KS          1026   22      254        43:10.7     43:59.1
      17    Jasmine Couch                     Olathe  KS           1067   20      295        49:02.7     49:02.7
      18    Morgan Sherwood                                        1412   21      335        56:33.4     57:11.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sara Saber                                             1422   28       32        24:21.2     24:27.9
       2    Mary Stanley                      Blue Springs  MO     1322   29       56        27:09.6     27:24.3
       3    Melissa DeSimone                  Kansas City  MO       361   28       57        27:18.3     27:20.5
       4    Kelly Stockhorst                  Lee's Summit  MO     1327   26       60        27:26.7     27:57.5
       5    Crystal Sinclair                  Overland Park  KS    1317   27       79        29:39.4     29:43.7
       6    Kimberly Young                    Springfield  MO      1368   26       89        30:11.1     30:53.8
       7    Amy Thompson                      Lawrence  KS         1334   28       95        30:27.9     31:35.7
       8    Divya Gandotra                    Kansas City  MO      1118   26      111        31:27.9     31:35.1
       9    Hannah Luetke-Stahlman            Kansas City  MO       445   29      125        32:33.1     32:45.1
      10    Lauren Ragland                                         1410   25      128        32:40.6     32:50.8
      11    Samantha Scott                    Mission  KS          1306   29      130        33:02.6     33:12.7
      12    Ashley Richardson                 Lees Summit  MO      1290   29      156        34:45.4     35:15.1
      13    Danielle Laybach                                       1417   26      164        35:08.7     35:33.0
      14    Amanda Johnson                    Mission  KS          1170   27      169        35:20.8     35:28.4
      15    Sarah Mockry                      Lenexa  KS           1246   29      171        35:29.3     35:53.7
      16    Bailey Williams                   Independence  MO     1355   25      196        37:18.8     37:37.4
      17    Nicole Callaway                   Gladstone  MO        1048   26      202        37:57.3     38:05.4
      18    Cara Davis                        Kansas City  MO       358   27      203        37:58.0     37:58.0
      19    Joanna Jackson                    Kansas City  MO      1165   27      235        40:51.8     42:13.2
      20    Danielle Edwards                  kansas City  MO      1092   25      274        46:01.5     46:38.7
      21    Mandi Steward                     St. Louis  MO        1325   29      290        48:26.0     49:15.2
      22    Amanda Foiles                     Overland Park  KS    1112   26      297        49:34.7     50:21.4
      23    Jessica Wasmer                    Lees Summit  MO      1347   29      309        50:20.7     51:11.5
      24    Cristina Johnson                  Kansas City  MO      1171   26      322        53:38.1     54:24.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    jessica dold                      Kansas City  MO      1084   30       31        24:11.2     24:15.0
       2    Tera Enderlin                     Kansas City  MO      1100   30       46        26:00.8     26:06.1
       3    Julie Lee                         Olathe  KS           1185   31       80        29:40.1     30:19.8
       4    Abby Pierron                      Lawrence  KS         1277   30       92        30:21.5     30:31.8
       5    Emily Montgomery                  Kansas City  MO      1247   30      103        30:56.4     31:16.3
       6    Mindy Drewno                      Kansas City  MO      1086   33      104        31:04.2     31:29.6
       7    Sara Magariel                     Kansas City  MO      1197   32      109        31:19.4     31:29.9
       8    Catherine Lewis                   Liberty  MO          1188   33      126        32:37.2     33:16.5
       9    Cari Wilhelm                      Blue Springs  MO     1354   34      129        32:59.9     33:54.8
      10    Megan Landers                     Blue Spings  MO      1182   32      132        33:16.0     34:10.9
      11    Abigeal Gaghen                    Olathe  KS           1116   34      135        33:28.4     34:09.0
      12    Heather Cansler                   Kansas City  MO      1050   32      141        33:41.8     34:05.9
      13    RENEE CEGELIS                     Kansas city  MO       339   31      142        33:41.9     34:05.9
      14    Jennifer Engelhardt               Kansas City  MO      1101   31      144        33:50.8     34:31.0
      15    Rachel Baez                       Kansas City  MO      1023   30      146        34:09.6     34:52.7
      16    Rachelle Styles                   Lees Summit  MO      1330   34      151        34:38.6     34:52.9
      17    Dorota Lopez                      Kansas City  MO      1192   31      170        35:29.2     35:53.7
      18    Melanie Bache                     Kansas City  MO      1022   34      173        35:39.5     36:27.1
      19    Leslie Rounkles                   Kansas City  MO      1295   34      189        36:41.2     36:52.1
      20    Ericka Eiserer                    Kansas City  MO      1095   32      193        36:57.8     37:13.3
      21    Janelle Porter                    Kansas City  MO      1280   33      204        38:13.3     38:35.3
      22    Lindsay Kobolt                    Kansas City  MO      1178   31      205        38:13.4     38:35.5
      23    ELIZABETH Jeschke                 Robinson  KS         1169   34      210        38:49.8     39:13.8
      24    Holly Voigts                      Kansas City  MO      1344   34      211        38:54.8     39:18.4
      25    Christy Hild                      Parkville  MO        1154   34      273        45:35.2     46:42.0
      26    Jennifer Fraser                   Kansas City  MO      1115   34      285        47:55.3     48:24.3
      27    Cynthia Miller                    Kansas City  MO      1239   30      287        47:55.8     48:24.5
      28    Selena York                       Kansas City  MO      1363   32      304        50:01.5     50:51.1
      29    Carrie Waters                     Lees Summit  MO      1348   33      308        50:20.1     51:11.2
      30    Kim Bramwell                      Kansas City  MO      1033   32      315        52:45.2     53:48.5
      31    Zenaida Medina                    Manhattan  KS        1232   32      320        53:09.4     54:13.8
      32    Angela Hopper                     Gladstone  MO        1160   34      356      1:01:28.3   1:02:31.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jenny D'Achiardi                  Overland Park  KS    1072   36       44        25:51.4     25:53.4
       2    Stacy Meoli                       Shawnee  KS          1236   35       58        27:21.4     27:33.5
       3    Marla Lovelady                    Kansas City  MO      1194   35      138        33:29.1     33:41.7
       4    Audrey Brann                      Gladstone  MO        1035   35      145        33:51.4     33:58.6
       5    Danele Smith                      Liberty  MO          1320   38      162        35:02.0     35:08.7
       6    Michelle Hudiburg                 Fort Scott  KS       1162   39      165        35:11.3     35:27.3
       7    Lindsey Collins                   Kansas City  MO      1064   35      178        35:58.0     36:49.5
       8    Lisa Millerd                      Platte City  MO      1241   39      180        36:11.4     36:24.7
       9    Andrea McHardie                   Independence  MO     1225   37      183        36:17.7     36:29.6
      10    Jennifer Shockley                 Shawnee  KS          1428   36      209        38:26.5     38:43.1
      11    Sara Wiltse                       Liberty  MO          1358   39      212        38:56.6     39:47.2
      12    Heather Millich                   Blue Springs  MO     1242   35      216        39:17.0     39:40.5
      13    Laura Anderson                    Kansas City  MO      1014   37      223        39:28.7     39:59.9
      14    Denise Crowell                                         1418   36      237        41:05.6     41:37.0
      15    Suzie Carpenter                   Kansas City  MO      1051   35      246        42:17.8     43:37.1
      16    Amy Schneider                     Parkville  MO        1303   37      256        43:11.5     43:50.3
      17    Brandy Schoepflin                 Kansas City  MO      1304   35      265        45:11.1     46:14.6
      18    Sarah Cline                       Smithville  MO       1060   37      269        45:18.0     46:00.1
      19    Marna Dickinson                   Kansas City  MO      1080   38      272        45:33.6     46:42.1
      20    Laura Fish                        Kansas City  MO      1109   35      281        47:24.8     47:24.8
      21    Aeriel Wilner                     Kansas city  MO      1356   37      358      1:01:28.6   1:02:30.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Staci Petrillo                                         1438   43       37        25:05.7     25:11.3
       2    Bobbi Schomburg                   Platte City  MO      1419   44       51        26:40.2     26:49.8
       3    Shelley Ericsson                  Kansas City  MO      1104   42       63        27:52.1     28:01.6
       4    Sheila Dickey                                          1352   41       65        27:55.1     28:01.4
       5    Julie Harrington                  leavenworth  KS      1141   42       70        29:01.0     29:09.0
       6    erika wilson                      roeland park  KS     1357   42       72        29:05.0     29:19.9
       7    Cheryl Silver                     Kansas City  MO      1315   44       74        29:06.5     29:28.5
       8    Monica Massey                     Kansas city  MO      1211   43       86        30:06.5     30:39.8
       9    Kristen Creekmore                 Kansas City  MO      1071   44       99        30:45.6     30:50.0
      10    Donna Howland                     Liberty  MO          1161   41      154        34:41.7     34:43.7
      11    Jenny Marsh                       Platte City  MO      1202   42      181        36:11.7     36:25.0
      12    Courtney Hasselberg               Kansas City  MO      1143   42      190        36:47.6     37:08.4
      13    Angelia White                     Kearney  MO          1351   43      191        36:49.6     36:55.9
      14    stephanie stribrny                Kansas City  MO      1328   42      218        39:22.0     39:27.0
      15    Tonya Guinn                       Olathe  KS           1126   43      219        39:24.4     39:24.4
      16    Ginger Rosencrants                Greenwood  MO        1294   40      221        39:27.4     39:38.5
      17    Wendy Chandler                    Weatherby Lake  MO   1052   40      232        40:49.8     41:14.7
      18    Dawn McCleery                     Kansas City  MO      1219   40      233        40:49.9     41:14.8
      19    Dianne Crowell                                         1416   42      249        42:25.9     42:25.9
      20    Angela Sester                     Topeka  KS           1308   42      250        42:30.9     43:25.8
      21    Debra Ellies                      parkville  MO        1098   43      260        44:20.6     45:02.8
      22    Staci Elder                       Platte City  MO      1097   41      276        46:14.3     46:22.8
      23    cielo adjemian                    kansas city  MO      1004   40      279        47:00.5     48:11.1
      24    Susannah Sulsar                   mission  KS          1331   41      293        48:30.7     49:03.5
      25    Gina Vidan                        Eudora  KS           1341   43      296        49:34.5     50:21.3
      26    Gretchen McClure                  Kansas City  MO      1220   41      312        51:52.1     53:10.6
      27    Jeni Schreifels                   Kansas City  MO      1305   40      317        52:47.3     53:32.6
      28    Janine Akers                      Kansas City  MO      1008   41      332        56:04.5     57:14.8
      29    Jennifer O'Brien                                       1411   42      333        56:20.2     56:58.9
      30    Christie Witthar                  Smithville  MO       1359   40      342        57:09.4     58:22.5
      31    Margaret Cleveland                Kansas city  MO      1059   43      357      1:01:28.3   1:02:30.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathleen Rechsteiner              Kansas City  MO      1285   47       59        27:23.6     27:28.7
       2    Susan Nielsen                     KC  MO               1261   49       78        29:27.4     30:02.1
       3    Kay Ward                          Kansas CIty  MO      1346   46       93        30:25.4     30:45.0
       4    Amy Lampo                         Kansas City  MO      1181   45       94        30:25.7     30:45.1
       5    Glory Olson                       Shawnee  KS          1266   47      118        31:48.8     32:05.5
       6    Susana Bastarache                 Kansas City  MO      1028   45      131        33:12.5     33:16.9
       7    Lisa Hoffman                      overland park  KS    1156   45      177        35:48.0     36:31.7
       8    Kimiko Gilmore                    KANSAS CITY  MO      1121   47      186        36:24.2     37:11.4
       9    Denice Nider                      Overland Park  KS    1259   45      197        37:20.0     37:25.6
      10    Sherry Jackson                    Kansas City  MO      1167   47      207        38:23.6     39:06.4
      11    darlene parker                    Papillion  NE         559   45      238        41:07.3     41:38.7
      12    Susan Hagedorn                    Peculiar  MO         1129   45      259        44:15.0     44:15.0
      13    Dianna Neihouse                   Lees Summit  MO      1257   47      261        44:35.5     45:34.4
      14    Wendy Walker                      Kansas City  MO      1345   47      341        57:09.3     58:22.6
      15    Ginger O'Reilly                   Kansas City  MO      1267   47      348        58:03.7     59:18.0
      16    Kim Revnew                        Kansas City  MO      1288   46      354      1:00:06.9   1:01:16.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maureen Lobdell                   Parkville  MO        1191   54       38        25:18.1     25:19.8
       2    jen vance                         platte city  MO       522   50       50        26:40.2     26:49.7
       3    Ada Koch                          Prairie Village  KS  1423   54       66        28:23.8     28:30.8
       4    Lori Sharitz                      Buckner  MO          1311   51       87        30:07.8     30:07.8
       5    sharon hewitt                     platte city  MO      1152   51       90        30:11.1     30:11.1
       6    debbie haggerty                   kansas city  MO      1130   51      105        31:05.0     31:05.0
       7    Christine Rivers                                       1424   50      117        31:47.4     31:53.0
       8    Leisha Barry                      Liberty  MO          1027   50      133        33:19.6     33:38.4
       9    Rebecca Maynard                   Kansas City  MO      1216   52      140        33:41.2     33:43.9
      10    Michelle Grace                    Kansas City  MO      1124   50      143        33:43.0     34:00.7
      11    DIANE BURKE                       BLUE SPRINGS  MO     1040   54      152        34:39.5     35:02.2
      12    Julie O'Gara                      Kansas City  MO      1264   51      158        34:48.7     34:59.4
      13    Lisa Cole                         Kansas City  MO      1062   50      182        36:14.5     36:37.3
      14    Kirsten Hollstrom                 Kansas City  MO      1159   52      195        37:00.0     37:09.6
      15    Sharon Peek                       Platte City  MO      1271   51      198        37:26.3     37:39.1
      16    Kathy Testerman                   Kansas City  MO      1408   51      213        39:12.2     39:16.9
      17    Jacqueline McKenzie               Kansas City  MO      1226   50      228        40:16.0     40:41.8
      18    Jacquie Wood                      Claycomo  MO         1360   50      231        40:32.7     41:07.4
      19    Cindi Keegan                                           1407   50      240        41:33.4     41:45.0
      20    Tracy McCrackin                   Kearney  MO          1222   50      324        53:38.5     54:24.7
      21    Laurie Clark                      Gladstone  MO        1056   50      326        54:55.9     56:02.2
      22    Theresa Starr                     Lees Summit  MO      1324   52      340        57:09.2     58:08.3
      23    Kim Ackart                        Kansas City  MO      1003   54      351        59:17.2   1:00:37.6
      24    Tre Drummer                       Kansas City  MO      1087   54      353      1:00:02.4   1:00:56.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathleen Purduski                 Kansas City  KS      1282   57       81        29:44.5     29:46.4
       2    Paula Boyle                       Kansas City  MO      1030   58      116        31:41.8     31:56.1
       3    vicki campbell                    Kansas City  MO      1049   58      168        35:19.8     35:30.7
       4    Jan Jackson                       Odessa  MO           1164   58      174        35:41.1     36:10.3
       5    Glenda Bailey                     Lathrop  MO          1025   56      175        35:41.3     35:55.6
       6    Eileen Young                      KANSAS CITY  MO      1366   58      192        36:53.0     37:07.2
       7    Susan Goertz                      Liberty  MO          1123   57      208        38:24.8     39:16.7
       8    Sandy Baldwin                                          1402   57      217        39:18.5     39:41.8
       9    Ingrid Burnett                    Kansas City  MO      1041   59      225        39:39.9     40:07.0
      10    Karen Brown                       Kansas City  MO      1039   56      226        39:41.6     40:02.8
      11    Sue Cairns                        Blue Springs  MO     1046   57      230        40:30.9     41:27.7
      12    Marsha Jones                      Kansas City  MO      1174   58      244        42:16.3     42:19.4
      13    Nancy Wormington                  Kansas City  MO      1362   58      247        42:20.2     43:12.2
      14    Katherine Martinez                Kansas City  MO      1208   56      266        45:16.1     45:49.2
      15    Barbara Gulick                    Kansas City  MO      1128   57      270        45:18.1     45:49.7
      16    Connie Elder                      Platte City  MO      1096   59      275        46:14.3     46:23.0
      17    Linda Wiederholt                  Kansas City  MO      1353   57      289        48:11.7     48:39.9
      18    Cindy Sharp                       Olathe  KS           1312   59      298        49:44.0     50:41.8
      19    paula hiatt                       Gower  MO            1153   57      299        49:48.8     50:46.2
      20    Barbara Breedlove                 Kansas City  MO      1036   55      306        50:19.1     50:54.6
      21    Teresa Minor                      Kansas City  MO      1245   55      318        52:48.2     53:33.1
      22    Rhonda Fort                       Kearney  MO          1113   55      323        53:38.1     54:24.5
      23    Caroline Medina                   Junction City  KS    1230   55      325        54:07.9     55:12.6
      24    Cathy Craig                       Kansas City  MO      1069   56      346        57:33.9     57:33.9
      25    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO      1057   58      359      1:12:00.8   1:12:21.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Darvene Duvenci                   Kansas City  MO      1090   63      220        39:24.8     39:30.2
       2    Connie Heidenreich                Kansas City  MO      1147   61      267        45:16.9     45:49.7
       3    Madge McClure                     Kansas City  MO      1221   61      301        49:53.3     51:09.6
       4    Linda Espeer                      Kansas City  MO      1105   62      347        57:40.9     59:08.6
       5    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO      1058   64      355      1:00:27.0   1:00:46.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marsha Hallier                    Parkville  MO        1134   68      302        50:00.9     50:58.7
       2    Suzanne Clayton                   Village of Loch Llo  1421   65      343        57:19.2     57:19.2
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christine Fanty                   Leavenworth  KS      1107   73      314        52:36.4     52:57.7
Top

Female 80 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Otte                         Kansas City  MO       470   87      280        47:00.9     47:22.6
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    craig pijanowski                  roeland park  KS     1278   43        1        18:25.5     18:26.3
Top

missing age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 1369                                   1369            73        29:06.4     29:28.3
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Taron Swazer                                           1426   11       19        23:05.3     23:05.6
       2    joseph daneff                     Kansas City  MO      1075   11       42        25:39.2     25:39.5
       3    Carter Strohm                     Parkville  MO        1397    7      113        31:33.8     32:25.4
       4    Matthew Duesterhaus               Kansas City  MO      1382   13      121        31:55.2     32:38.0
       5    James Lovelady                    Kansas City  MO      1392    6      136        33:28.7     33:41.5
       6    Thomas Sweney                                          1406   7       147        34:24.6     35:13.0
       7    Brian Sweney                                           1405   9       149        34:25.5     35:13.7
       8    Quinten Arello                    Kansas City  MO      1016   11      176        35:43.2     35:43.2
       9    Samuel Duesterhaus                Kansas City  MO      1383   12      214        39:13.0     39:56.2
      10    Anthony Jones                     Kansas City  MO      1390    8      243        42:13.5     42:16.5
      11    Justin Holt                       parkville  MO        1388    8      251        42:35.3     43:17.4
      12    Zachari Holt                      parkville  MO        1389    6      252        42:36.5     43:18.7
      13    Carson Schneider                  Parkville  MO        1396    9      255        43:11.1     43:50.1
      14    Nate Martin                       Richmond  MO         1205   11      257        43:19.6     44:06.6
      15    Nate Cork                         Riverside  MO        1378    8      262        45:06.4     46:15.6
      16    James Dickinson                   Kansas City  MO      1380    7      271        45:23.6     46:32.2
      17    Justin Fish                       Kansas City  MO      1386    8      277        46:16.8     47:24.4
      18    Mathew Jones                                           1413   11      334        56:32.7     57:11.7
      19    Aidan Jones                                            1414   9       339        56:46.0     57:24.6
      20    Owen Espeer                       Kansas City  MO      1384    3      345        57:32.0     58:58.8
      21    Thomas O'Reilly                   Kansas City  MO      1401    7      349        58:04.1     59:18.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Darien Morrow                     Kansas City  MO      1250   19        5        21:34.0     21:35.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    tim haggerty                      kansas city  MO      1133   26        2        20:42.8     20:42.8
       2    Aaron Dittemore                                        1434   28        3        21:13.9     21:18.3
       3    Garet King                        Overland Park  KS    1177   26        9        22:26.0     22:29.6
       4    andy Martinez                     Kansas City  MO      1207   28       12        22:38.6     22:40.1
       5    Daniel Morrow                     Kansas City  MO      1249   26       21        23:17.5     23:18.4
       6    Joshua Stockhorst                 Lee's Summit  MO     1326   25       26        23:30.5     24:02.0
       7    Michael Vogt                      Kansas City  MO      1343   26      101        30:55.5     31:17.7
       8    Matthew Richardson                Lees Summit  MO      1291   28      114        31:35.6     32:06.0
       9    John Eichler                      kansas city  MO      1094   27      124        32:19.9     32:27.5
      10    Brian Tweedie                     Independence  MO     1336   29      127        32:38.8     32:58.9
      11    Craig Callaway                    Gladstone  MO        1047   28      236        41:01.1     41:08.5
      12    Jeff Minor                        Kansas City  MO      1244   28      263        45:08.7     45:54.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jason Thomas                      Kansas City  MO      1333   34       22        23:21.8     23:32.0
       2    Vincent Rupp                      Overland Park  KS    1298   33       28        23:39.4     23:59.6
       3    Daniel McLaughlin                 Merriam  KS          1229   30       35        24:57.0     25:03.0
       4    Jason Heitman                     Kansas City  MO      1149   33       48        26:04.4     26:08.3
       5    Michael Mayabi                    Lawrence  KS         1214   32       61        27:45.7     27:49.0
       6    Beau Bailey                       lee's summit  MO     1024   30       64        27:53.7     28:06.3
       7    Mike Flowers                      Lee's Summit  MO     1377   30       84        30:04.0     30:06.3
       8    Mike Leiker                       Lawrence  KS         1186   34       96        30:28.0     31:35.7
       9    Adam Painter                      Kansas City  MO      1270   31      110        31:27.4     31:34.6
      10    Greg Linhart                      Grandview  MO        1189   33      119        31:49.6     32:04.6
      11    Elijah Gaghen                     Olathe  KS           1117   32      134        33:27.9     34:08.7
      12    Nathan Moyer                      Riverside  MO        1253   32      160        35:00.6     35:34.2
      13    Jason Bache                       Kansas City  MO      1021   34      167        35:12.0     35:59.6
      14    Dakota Chettle                    parkville  MO        1055   32      185        36:23.9     36:49.5
      15    Jeremy Miller                     Kansas City  MO      1240   30      288        48:08.0     48:37.5
      16    Glynn Bramwell                    Kansas City  MO      1032   32      316        52:45.7     53:48.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Viet Le                           Kansas City  MO      1184   36       10        22:28.4     22:29.1
       2    Danny Heath                       Smithville  MO       1429   38       15        23:02.0     23:21.3
       3    Jon Runyan                                             1427   37       17        23:04.3     23:04.7
       4    Tim Henningsen                    Kansas City  MO      1150   39       34        24:55.6     25:04.0
       5    James Phillips                    Smithville  MO       1275   39       40        25:20.7     25:24.8
       6    Micheal Glendon                                        1420   36       45        25:56.5     25:59.0
       7    bryan smith                       Kansas city  MO      1319   38       49        26:07.1     26:28.1
       8    Jim Bryant                                             1432   38       54        26:54.0     27:07.2
       9    David Magariel                    Lawrence  KS         1196   35       76        29:20.5     29:30.6
      10    Travis Hill                       Kansas City  MO      1155   37       83        29:58.0     30:27.2
      11    Ryan Ash                          Kansas City  MO      1019   35       98        30:44.3     31:10.4
      12    Jason Strohm                      Parkville  MO        1329   35      115        31:38.3     32:29.2
      13    Joel Lovelady                     Kansas City  MO      1193   38      137        33:28.9     33:41.6
      14    Michael Sweney                    Parkville  MO        1404   39      150        34:26.3     35:14.5
      15    Michael Brailsford                Greenwood  MO        1031   37      161        35:01.4     35:18.4
      16    Michael Penny                     Overland Park  KS    1272   37      206        38:21.6     38:54.1
      17    Gordon Davies                     Kansas City  MO      1077   37      292        48:30.5     49:03.4
      18    David Fellows                     Kansas City  MO      1108   39      311        50:35.4     51:46.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    joe daneff                        Kansas City  MO      1074   40        6        21:48.9     21:49.7
       2    Micah Tremain                     Prairie Village  KS  1335   40       23        23:26.9     23:54.2
       3    Richard Frank                     Smithville  MO       1114   40       24        23:27.7     23:46.3
       4    Bob Mulvey                        Kansas City  MO      1254   42       36        25:02.1     25:04.9
       5    David Marshall                    Independence  MO     1203   43       41        25:25.0     26:08.4
       6    Frank Reaves                      Kansas City  MO      1284   41       47        26:01.2     26:14.5
       7    Darrin Wilson                     Kansas City  MO      1430   41       69        28:50.1     29:19.7
       8    Timothy Mountz                    Kansas City  MO      1252   42      106        31:07.3     31:20.1
       9    Johnny Tabales                    Kansas City  MO      1332   42      108        31:14.8     31:21.7
      10    rob ellis                         Kansas City  MO      1099   44      123        32:15.7     32:51.1
      11    Jim Butler                        Gladstone  MO        1043   42      153        34:40.6     34:54.3
      12    Greg Nauman                       Independence  MO     1256   44      188        36:37.5     36:47.7
      13    Eric Powell                       Kansas City  MO      1281   41      248        42:23.0     42:23.0
      14    Glen Martin                       Richmond  MO         1204   42      258        43:19.7     44:06.7
      15    Thom Hoffman                      Kansas City  MO      1157   44      305        50:02.5     50:52.3
      16    Darryl Cain                       Kansas City  MO      1044   41      321        53:10.6     53:10.6
      17    Mike McConnell                                         1403   42      337        56:42.9     57:58.4
      18    Sean O'Brien                      Kansas City  MO      1409   44      338        56:45.9     57:24.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Grebe                        Kansas City  MO      1125   49        8        22:22.3     22:23.4
       2    Kirby Hanson                      Leavenworth  KS      1139   49       11        22:35.0     22:36.3
       3    Paul Mast                         Kansas City  MO      1212   45       14        23:00.3     23:04.1
       4    Craig Olson                       Shawnee  MO          1265   48       20        23:17.4     23:34.0
       5    Daniel Sharitz                    Gladstone  MO        1309   46       85        30:04.7     30:04.7
       6    David Allen                       Kansas City  MO      1012   47      107        31:11.8     31:15.4
       7    Jamie Floyd                                            1415   48      184        36:20.8     37:01.7
       8    Kevin Duesterhaus                 Kansas City  MO      1088   46      215        39:13.5     39:56.4
       9    Frank Hasselberg                  Kansas City  MO      1144   47      234        40:51.7     41:12.8
      10    Terry Woodley                     Kansas City  MO      1361   46      245        42:17.8     43:37.4
      11    Jeff Erickson                     Kansas City  MO      1103   47      303        50:01.4     50:51.2
      12    Laurence Guinn, Jr.               Olathe  KS           1127   45      313        52:20.1     52:20.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Jeffries                     Kansas City  MO      1431   52       16        23:03.5     23:04.8
       2    Bart Flanigan                     Liberty  MO          1110   51       33        24:50.0     24:50.0
       3    Keith Krupinski                   Kansas City  MO      1179   53       52        26:41.2     26:47.2
       4    Kent Dicus                        Kansas City  MO      1081   54       62        27:47.8     27:56.6
       5    Randall Rund                      Kansas City  MO      1297   51       68        28:49.2     29:19.7
       6    Daniel Hollabaugh                 Blue Springs  MO     1158   54       77        29:23.8     30:16.0
       7    William Drambour                  Kansas City  MO      1085   51       82        29:55.1     30:15.4
       8    Doug Sharitz                      Buckner  MO          1310   50       88        30:07.8     30:07.8
       9    Jonathan Romey                    Platte City  MO      1293   50      159        34:53.2     35:11.0
      10    Jeffrey Cobb                      Kansas City  MO      1061   53      163        35:04.3     35:42.1
      11    John O'Gara                       Kansas City  MO      1263   51      282        47:26.7     48:47.6
      12    mike haggerty                     overland park  KS    1132   50      331        56:02.4     56:02.4
      13    Dan Ackart                        Kansas City  MO      1001   54      350        59:11.7   1:00:32.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jack Uhrig                        Marshall  MO         1339   58        4        21:17.3     21:17.7
       2    john haggerty                     kansas city  MO      1131   59        7        21:51.9     21:51.9
       3    Jeff Maynard                      Kansas City  MO      1215   55       29        23:47.6     23:49.7
       4    Eric Jacobson                     Overland Park  KS    1168   55       43        25:40.0     25:40.0
       5    Jeff Goertz                       Liberty  MO          1122   56       55        26:59.8     27:13.5
       6    michael arndt                     kansas city  MO      1018   57      100        30:53.8     30:59.8
       7    Matt Starr                        Lees Summit  MO      1323   55      166        35:11.6     35:26.6
       8    Craig Chettle                     Parkville  MO        1054   56      187        36:32.5     36:58.0
       9    Judy Alvarado                     Greenwood  MO        1013   55      222        39:27.6     39:38.7
      10    Robert Reitz                      Ashland  MO          1287   56      227        39:43.8     40:15.8
      11    John Jackson                      Odessa  MO           1166   59      291        48:26.1     48:55.0
      12    Scott Martin                      Kansas City  MO      1206   55      327        55:24.6     55:48.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe McCarthy                      Kansas City  MO      1218   60       13        22:55.7     23:04.3
       2    Pat Slusher                       Liberty  MO          1318   62       18        23:04.9     23:14.0
       3    Stephen Dicus                     Leawood  KS          1082   64       67        28:28.3     28:36.7
       4    Gordon Verhaeghe                  Stilwell  KS         1425   60      139        33:37.4     34:03.8
       5    Paul Cairns                       Blue Springs  MO     1045   61      229        40:30.9     41:27.5
       6    Lonnie Breedlove                  Kansas City  MO      1037   63      307        50:19.5     50:54.9
       7    Steven Espeer                     Kansas City  MO      1106   63      344        57:31.3     58:58.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS    1273   69      172        35:29.7     35:38.8
       2    Bob Meyer                         Kansas City  MO      1238   69      199        37:36.9     38:08.9
       3    John Burnett                      Kansas City  MO      1042   66      224        39:38.4     40:07.6
       4    Robert Lafferty                   Kansas City  MO      1180   68      300        49:52.8     51:09.4
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alan Poisner                      Overland Park  KS    1279   77      148        34:25.2     34:36.7
       2    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS    1195   75      239        41:11.5     41:36.2

10K

Top

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Niki Hilgenberg                   St. Joseph  MO        411   31        4        41:17.1     41:22.5
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lilli Howard                      Kansas City  MO       420   11      177      1:13:22.6   1:14:14.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bailey Mullins                                          550   17      107      1:00:36.2   1:01:16.2
       2    Kim Cole                          Olathe  KS            348   17      125      1:01:59.5   1:02:33.4
       3    Katie Donahoe                     Kansas City  MO       363   19      144      1:06:13.1   1:07:01.2
       4    peggy stamper                     peculiar  MO          505   17      200      1:22:50.9   1:24:02.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melanie Ellsworth                 Kansas City  MO       371   20       59        54:49.2     55:39.7
       2    Kassy Poteet                      Olathe  KS            482   24      124      1:01:59.5   1:02:33.4
       3    Moira Cozad                       Kansas City  MO       352   22      149      1:07:43.5   1:08:18.7
       4    Catelyn Kostbar                   Topeka  KS            431   24      162      1:09:57.0   1:10:33.0
       5    Megan Pfau                        Kansas City  MO       476   23      167      1:11:01.5   1:11:50.7
       6    Victoria Beaulieu                 Kansas City  MO       314   23      168      1:11:02.1   1:11:51.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shannon Gray                      Parkville  MO         390   29        8        43:46.2     43:53.8
       2    CJ Roberts                        kansas city  MO       489   25       47        53:08.6     53:41.5
       3    Brooke Edenfield                  Overland Park  KS     367   29       51        53:26.8     54:22.5
       4    Molly Wollenberg                  Wamego  KS            221   26       61        54:51.5     55:44.2
       5    Valerie Fort                      Kearney  MO           379   29       63        55:07.6     56:02.3
       6    Sarah Hart                        Lenexa  KS            404   27       65        55:19.4     55:41.7
       7    Jennifer Lamar                    Kansas City  MO       436   27       73        56:34.9     56:55.7
       8    Ruth Gardner                      Prairie Village  KS   384   29       77        56:54.7     57:26.4
       9    Sindhuja Krishnamoorthi           Manhattan  KS         433   26       81        57:25.6     57:48.2
      10    kathryn rohan                     Kansas city  MO       491   27       83        57:36.1     58:07.5
      11    Katrina Hall                      Lees summit  MO       398   28       92        58:27.7     58:31.7
      12    joanna garnett                    olathe  KS            385   26       93        58:29.3     59:14.6
      13    Megan Banner                      Kansas City  MO       313   28       95        58:38.7     59:20.5
      14    Sarah Hoffmeier                   Prairie Village  KS   415   28      101        59:38.4     59:42.9
      15    Melissa Bosley                    Basehor  KS           324   29      102        59:46.4   1:00:33.8
      16    Ashley Stewart                    Highland  KS          507   25      110      1:01:03.6   1:01:56.5
      17    Jennifer Simpson                  Lenexa  KS            502   29      114      1:01:12.7   1:01:34.7
      18    Sarah Tynes                       Kansas City  MO       520   26      115      1:01:15.4   1:02:01.0
      19    Leah Parizek                      Lincoln  NE           471   25      121      1:01:37.7   1:02:07.8
      20    Leah Krieger                      Kansas City  MO       432   29      137      1:04:21.5   1:04:44.5
      21    Lauren White                      Kansas City  MO       527   29      138      1:04:29.8   1:05:27.9
      22    Jennifer Arenson                  Kansas City  MO       308   29      139      1:04:34.3   1:05:32.4
      23    Maria Bello                       olathe  KS            315   27      142      1:05:21.5   1:05:24.9
      24    Laura Bornstein                   Kansas City  MO       323   27      145      1:06:39.4   1:07:13.6
      25    Stephanie Bieker                  Overland Park  KS     319   28      157      1:09:11.5   1:09:47.6
      26    Jessie Martens                    Topeka  KS            447   27      163      1:09:57.0   1:10:33.0
      27    Melissa Boos                      Severance  KS         322   25      172      1:12:04.9   1:12:36.6
      28    Karen Abramowitz                  Leawood  KS           302   28      173      1:12:08.4   1:13:03.6
      29    Meagan Kelleher                   Overland Park  KS     429   29      174      1:12:08.5   1:13:03.6
      30    layne whitehouse                  Kansas City  KS       528   27      180      1:14:19.3   1:15:06.2
      31    Lauren Lineweber                  Kansas City  MO       441   25      186      1:17:37.7   1:18:07.9
      32    Johnna Huke                       Kansas City  MO       421   29      198      1:22:50.4   1:24:02.4
      33    Anna Moody                        Kansas City  MO       461   28      201      1:22:51.0   1:24:02.0
      34    Lauren Youree                     Kansas City  MO       537   29      207      1:29:31.4   1:30:36.8
      35    Miranda Rice                      Independence  MO      485   29      209      1:44:20.4   1:45:04.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lynette Reed                                            551   30       19        48:18.3     48:35.6
       2    Carrie Thomas                     Gladstone  MO         515   30       20        48:38.7     49:38.5
       3    Amy Grimm                         Overland Park  KS     391   33       28        49:49.3     50:17.9
       4    Andrea Ellis                      Kansas City  MO       370   33       34        50:59.2     51:12.5
       5    karen nelson                      kansas city  MO       465   34       36        51:23.1     51:38.2
       6    Paula Meiners                     Kansas City  MO       457   30       42        51:56.6     52:06.9
       7    Nicole Hutcheson                  Kansas City  MO       423   33       54        54:04.0     54:50.9
       8    Jamie Porter                      Kansas City  MO       481   33       58        54:27.6     55:20.2
       9    Belinda Long                      Union Star  MO        443   32       75        56:40.7     57:16.3
      10    Breanne Salzman                   Kansas CIty  MO       493   31       79        56:59.1     57:41.8
      11    Megan Heyns                       Prairie Village  KS   410   30       89        58:18.9     58:46.0
      12    Gwen Jones                        Independence  MO      426   34       97        59:02.7     59:08.8
      13    Lexie Manning                     Shawnee  KS           446   31      103        59:46.6   1:00:34.0
      14    Kendra Kuhlman                    Lawrence  KS          435   34      113      1:01:06.8   1:01:46.6
      15    Dana Hotchkiss                    Kansas City  MO       417   30      118      1:01:19.1   1:01:45.7
      16    Katie Hill                        Kansas City  MO       413   30      119      1:01:20.5   1:01:47.6
      17    Amanda Engelage                   Platte City  MO       372   33      128      1:02:29.4   1:02:59.0
      18    Kristine Holladay                 Lenexa  KS            416   33      130      1:02:38.5   1:03:17.0
      19    Kristina Raymond                                        540   32      132      1:02:55.9   1:03:56.7
      20    Sally Morrow                      Kansas City  MO       462   30      135      1:03:30.5   1:04:20.6
      21    Farris Bergant                    Bentonville  AR       317   30      143      1:05:36.9   1:05:53.2
      22    Katie Woodburn                                          558   31      159      1:09:34.4   1:10:14.2
      23    Julie Hill                        Kansas City  MO       412   33      170      1:11:21.7   1:12:25.8
      24    Molly Heinlein                    Kansas City  MO       407   31      182      1:14:23.7   1:15:20.3
      25    Brettney Casey                    Lees Summit  MO       338   31      195      1:22:09.9   1:22:47.4
      26    Stacey Franks                     Overland Park  KS     381   31      196      1:22:10.4   1:22:47.6
      27    Bobbi Sharp                       Kansas City  MO       499   32      203      1:23:45.7   1:24:46.4
      28    Alison Sueper                     Wichita  KS           510   33      211      1:59:59.2   2:00:31.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Trisha Harmon                     Kansas city  MO       403   36       41        51:50.9     52:01.1
       2    Carolyn Victori Purcell           Kansas City  MO       483   35       43        52:17.8     52:25.4
       3    Amy Heath                         Smithville  MO        406   37       68        55:36.9     56:36.3
       4    Dawn Clendenen Moon               Overland Park  KS     345   38       69        55:45.0     56:11.9
       5    Megan McSwain                     Kansas City  MO       456   35       70        56:13.6     56:38.4
       6    Cheri Frank                       Smithville  MO        380   37       76        56:43.8     57:43.5
       7    Christie Newcomer                 Kansas City  MO       467   39       86        57:57.0     58:04.0
       8    Angie Idol                        Highland  KS           99   38       94        58:32.1     59:03.4
       9    Kimberly Whitney                  Marion  KY            529   35       99        59:21.9     59:46.1
      10    Jami Pelzl                        Kansas City  MO       472   36      104      1:00:03.0   1:00:34.1
      11    Katrina Williams-Gronniger        Kansas City  MO       533   38      105      1:00:04.1   1:00:10.8
      12    christy dabalos                   raymore  MO           356   39      106      1:00:20.4   1:01:02.8
      13    Carissa Nauman                    Independence  MO      464   39      123      1:01:43.3   1:02:43.7
      14    Holli Gruber                      Olathe  KS            392   39      141      1:05:03.0   1:06:00.4
      15    Suzanne Almquist                  Parkville  MO         306   36      150      1:07:56.9   1:08:38.5
      16    Victoria Zadoyan                  Kansas City  MO       223   37      153      1:08:14.8   1:08:43.1
      17    Jennifer Winckler                 Roeland Park  KS      535   36      158      1:09:19.0   1:10:00.3
      18    Stephanie Turnage                 Kansas City  MO       519   38      160      1:09:35.2   1:10:28.6
      19    Kristi Streit                     Lenexa  KS            509   38      171      1:11:58.2   1:12:55.4
      20    Annie Frerking                    Kansas City  MO       382   35      193      1:19:41.1   1:20:31.7
      21    Kerry Marvel                      Roeland Park  KS      449   37      197      1:22:14.3   1:22:53.5
      22    Deborah DeGrate                   Kansas City  MO       360   35      206      1:28:49.6   1:29:41.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pamela Hemphill                                          69   43       18        47:19.9     47:32.8
       2    Korena Sundell                                          538   42       26        48:52.7     49:28.1
       3    Karen Gale                        Marshalltown  IA      383   41       29        50:17.3     51:05.0
       4    Carolyn Bidwell                   Lake Waukomis  MO      19   44       31        50:46.6     50:59.2
       5    Julie Tuck                        Smithville  MO        518   44       37        51:28.3     51:49.4
       6    Michele Halloran                  Kansas City  MO       401   44       55        54:06.0     54:22.3
       7    Sarah Schlicher                   Overland Park  KS     496   41       82        57:26.4     58:07.0
       8    Lisa Brummett                     Platte City  MO       329   41       87        58:17.8     58:26.3
       9    Meredyth Melcher                  Kansas City  MO       458   43      109      1:00:57.7   1:01:41.0
      10    Katrina Duran                     Kansas City  MO       365   41      116      1:01:15.9   1:01:59.4
      11    Leslie Tabb                       Shawnee  KS           513   42      127      1:02:13.8   1:02:53.9
      12    Teresa Erb                        Overland Park  KS     373   41      131      1:02:43.2   1:03:23.9
      13    Laura Schnoebelen                 Independence  MO      497   43      136      1:03:42.2   1:04:05.3
      14    Sandra Walls                      Eudora  KS            525   43      164      1:10:07.5   1:10:53.1
      15    sandy marvel                      Raymore  MO           450   40      178      1:13:47.6   1:14:26.8
      16    Stephanie Draughon                Downers Grove  IL     364   42      179      1:13:53.1   1:14:47.6
      17    amy clevenger                     kansas city  MO       346   40      183      1:14:31.3   1:15:00.6
      18    Heather Rischar                   Prairie Village  KS   486   42      187      1:18:07.9   1:19:09.7
      19    Julie Gooding                     Kansas City  MO       389   43      191      1:18:31.9   1:19:05.8
      20    Rebecca Sprang                    Merriam  KS           504   43      194      1:21:22.2   1:22:15.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Boehm                       Lees Summit  MO       321   47       48        53:10.6     54:17.2
       2    Kim Butler                        Gladstone  MO         334   46      100        59:31.6   1:00:00.9
       3    Denise Crossen                    kansas city  MO       354   47      112      1:01:06.5   1:01:45.8
       4    Kelly Curtis                      Raytown  MO           355   45      126      1:02:10.2   1:02:38.4
       5    tami ernesti                      olathe  KS            374   48      140      1:05:02.4   1:05:59.9
       6    Tucker Robin                                            552   46      147      1:07:20.9   1:08:22.0
       7    Rose Cozad                        Kansas City  MO       353   49      184      1:16:00.4   1:16:36.1
       8    susan scieszinski                 raymore  MO           498   46      192      1:19:14.9   1:20:08.5
       9    mary finn                         peculiar  MO          376   46      199      1:22:50.5   1:24:01.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gaylene Donner                    Newcastle  WA         542   51       15        45:45.8     46:05.3
       2    Kathy Calvert                     Independence  MO      335   51       45        52:54.9     53:17.9
       3    Debra Thompson                    Blue Springs  MO      517   52       66        55:22.7     55:55.7
       4    Gail Babson                       Lee's Summit  MO      311   50       71        56:20.9     57:12.0
       5    Vicki Stofer                      Leawood  KS           508   51      133      1:03:01.4   1:03:40.6
       6    Teresa Hagedorn                   Kansas City  MO       396   53      148      1:07:36.9   1:07:55.5
       7    Linda Scassellati                 Blue Springs  MO      494   50      155      1:08:15.1   1:09:23.4
       8    Nancy Whitworth                   Weatherby Lake  MO    530   50      156      1:09:06.8   1:10:00.7
       9    Stephanie Collins                 Maryville  MO         349   52      176      1:13:15.4   1:14:17.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Linda Sharp                       Prairie Village  KS   562   55       24        48:47.4     49:01.8
       2    Nancy Chettle                     Parkville  MO         343   55      151      1:07:56.9   1:08:38.6
       3    myra haase                        kansas city  MO       395   56      205      1:28:36.9   1:29:42.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    suzy spalty                       kansas city  MO       503   62      185      1:16:22.6   1:17:06.0
       2    PAT COOK                          warrensburg  MO       350   60      189      1:18:25.1   1:18:59.8
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin White                       Kansas City  MO       526   30        1        36:36.2     36:38.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kyle Gruber                       Kansas City  MO       393   19      122      1:01:41.5   1:02:29.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zach O'Keefe                      Gladstone  MO         469   23      161      1:09:50.4   1:10:39.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Wombwell                     Kansas City  MO       536   28        5        43:04.0     43:10.6
       2    Jason Poniatowski                 Kansas City  MO       480   28        6        43:24.4     43:29.2
       3    Patrick Burns                     Independence  MO      333   27       10        44:50.4     45:22.9
       4    Jeff Harter                       Lees Summit  MO       405   29       17        47:19.2     48:14.8
       5    Aaron Lewey                       Kansas City  MO       439   25       56        54:06.0     54:14.0
       6    Casey Roberts                     kansas city  MO       488   26       57        54:15.3     54:48.2
       7    Travis Tynes                      Kansas City  MO       521   26      120      1:01:21.3   1:02:06.7
       8    Michael Campbell                  Olathe  KS            336   28      212      2:04:15.5   2:05:06.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Scott Durham                      Kansas City  MO       366   34        3        41:05.4     41:09.9
       2    Dave Wiebenga                     Lee's Summit  MO      531   33       11        44:59.2     45:12.0
       3    Jason Gavin                       Overland Park  KS     386   33       12        45:04.3     45:25.8
       4    kurt rohan                        Kansas City  MO       492   30       13        45:19.6     45:50.3
       5    Thomas Clark                      Kansas City  MO       344   33       22        48:42.1     49:49.5
       6    Kyle Eiserer                      Kansas City  MO       369   33       25        48:48.5     49:02.3
       7    Jared Adams                       Liberty  MO           304   33       30        50:24.5     50:36.7
       8    Derek Ackart                      kansas City  MO       303   30       35        51:22.0     51:42.0
       9    David Dvorak                                            548   30       49        53:15.8     53:38.9
      10    Nicholas Meyer                    Kansas City  MO       459   31       52        53:34.1     53:57.9
      11    Mark Taylor                       prairie village  KS   514   31       78        56:55.1     57:26.6
      12    Daniel Volin                      Olathe  KS            524   32       96        58:54.0     59:49.8
      13    Wade Bronson                      Lenexa  KS            327   31      134      1:03:22.0   1:03:43.7
      14    Ryan Heinlein                     Kansas City  MO       408   32      152      1:08:01.9   1:08:58.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Chenoweth                    Parkville  MO         342   35        7        43:40.3     43:53.3
       2    Travis Burger                     Olathe  KS            331   35       23        48:47.2     49:16.6
       3    Jason Davis                       Blue Springs  MO      359   37       33        50:57.1     51:37.4
       4    Jon Kneebone                      Liberty  MO           430   38       38        51:34.3     52:06.9
       5    Liu Hongguo                                             556   36       39        51:34.3     52:28.7
       6    Todd Gruber                       Olathe  KS            394   38       44        52:35.9     53:10.5
       7    Clayton Fixsen                    Overland Park  KS     377   35       80        57:07.1     57:56.5
       8    George Heyns                      Prairie Village  KS   409   35       88        58:18.6     58:45.9
       9    Rick Millerd                      Platte City  MO       460   38       90        58:26.4     58:34.4
      10    Mick Fenley                       Overland Park  KS      67   38      111      1:01:06.4   1:01:50.5
      11    Sargis Zadoyan                    Kansas City  MO       297   35      154      1:08:15.0   1:08:42.9
      12    James Bunch                       Overland Park  KS     330   35      169      1:11:20.4   1:12:24.1
      13    Christopher Long                  Mission Hills  KS     444   37      210      1:53:13.6   1:53:21.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Lewis                      Merriam  KS           440   40       14        45:41.2     45:57.7
       2    Gene Pitts                        Parkville  MO         479   44       32        50:50.0     50:57.6
       3    M. Sean Hutcheson                 Kansas City  MO       422   41       98        59:15.2   1:00:02.7
       4    Daniel May                        Raymore  MO           453   40      117      1:01:16.2   1:01:39.3
       5    Mark Krtek                        Kansas City  MO       434   44      146      1:06:49.1   1:07:42.5
       6    Chris Gooding                     Kansas City  MO       388   44      190      1:18:31.4   1:19:05.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marc Keys                                               544   49        2        36:37.4     36:39.8
       2    Chris Smith                                             553   46       16        46:03.5     46:24.2
       3    Mark Hachenski                                          557   45       40        51:34.6     52:28.9
       4    Mike Wacker                       Saint Joseph  MO      546   46       46        53:05.7     53:27.5
       5    Kent Wilson                       Prairie Village  KS   534   49       50        53:24.9     54:01.1
       6    Rhobb Williams                    Overland Park  KS     532   49       62        55:04.7     55:19.9
       7    Jon Pirie                         Olathe  KS            477   45       64        55:10.9     55:51.3
       8    Rene' Peterson                    Independence  MO      475   49       72        56:25.5     56:25.5
       9    Rito Torres                                             554   46       74        56:35.1     56:53.4
      10    David Dickerson                   Leawood  KS           362   45       84        57:56.5     58:46.3
      11    Gary Bovard                                             325   49      175      1:12:18.1   1:12:20.5
      12    Naeem Babri                       KC  MO                555   47      213      2:06:43.5   2:07:33.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dan Kampen                        Shawnee  KS           427   53        9        44:24.3     44:44.0
       2    Andy Macias                                             539   51       27        49:42.5     50:17.8
       3    Anthony Boehm                     Lee's Summit  MO      320   53       53        53:54.9     55:02.0
       4    Brian Donner                      Newcastle  WA         541   53       60        54:50.4     55:09.5
       5    Ben Fort                          Kearney  MO           378   54       67        55:28.8     56:23.5
       6    Matthew Keenan                    Leawood  KS           428   53       85        57:56.9     58:46.4
       7    James New                         Kansas City  MO       466   50      165      1:10:27.1   1:10:53.1
       8    Donald Cole                       Kansas City  MO       347   53      181      1:14:22.7   1:14:47.4
       9    Tom Alyea                         Kansas City  MO       307   50      202      1:23:17.3   1:23:51.5
      10    Paul Lamble                       Overland Park  KS     437   54      208      1:33:04.3   1:33:13.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin Burke                       BLUE SPRINGS  MO      332   55       21        48:40.5     48:48.6
       2    paul ferguson                     Raytown  MO           375   55      108      1:00:51.1   1:01:47.3
       3    Joseph Chapman                                          560   56      166      1:10:55.2   1:11:50.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    larry hall                        independence  MO      399   64       91        58:27.3     58:31.6
       2    Chuck Simmons                     Platte City  MO       501   62      129      1:02:30.3   1:02:59.7
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    William Hallier                   Parkville  MO         400   71      204      1:27:17.1   1:27:17.1
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    RAY COOK                          warrensburg  MO       351   76      188      1:18:23.6   1:18:58.1

Half Marathon

Top

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brooke Waters                     Shawnee  KS           214   36        6      1:29:24.7   1:29:30.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ally Walker                       Roca  NE              212   19       48      1:45:57.4   1:46:04.1
       2    Sydney Reitz                      Ashland  MO           279   19      160      2:07:05.2   2:07:25.3
       3    bobbi henson                      harrisonville  MO      94   18      250      2:46:51.5   2:47:38.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hailey Malone                     Prairie Village  KS   132   23       61      1:48:19.9   1:48:36.6
       2    Jacqueline Sharp                  Kansas City  MO       184   23       80      1:51:37.1   1:51:54.3
       3    Kenzie Rumble                     Gladstone  MO         178   24       91      1:53:55.5   1:54:16.9
       4    Elianora Palitz                   Kansas City  MO       159   24      109      1:57:48.8   1:57:58.5
       5    Megan Martini                     Louisburg  KS         135   23      141      2:03:49.7   2:04:02.3
       6    Kari Kelly                        Lansing  KS           262   20      184      2:10:15.6   2:10:32.8
       7    Johna Robeson                     Kansas City  MO       280   21      206      2:16:16.0   2:17:01.6
       8    Danielle Lomax                    Broken Arrow  OK      126   21      221      2:27:05.4   2:27:48.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kristin Dennis                    MISSION  KS            55   28       12      1:31:43.3   1:31:46.2
       2    Mary Quinn Vermie                 Liberty  MO           549   27       18      1:36:04.8   1:36:10.4
       3    Rachel Madden                     St. Peters  MO        130   27       23      1:38:49.3   1:38:56.4
       4    Megan Schuette                    Kansas City  MO       182   28       38      1:43:25.0   1:43:31.1
       5    Kylie Switzer                     Kansas City  MO       290   25       62      1:48:31.9   1:48:35.4
       6    Jennifer Bjelich                  Kansas City  MO        21   28       90      1:53:55.1   1:54:07.2
       7    Danielle Johnson                  Kansas City  MO       255   25      101      1:56:18.0   1:56:21.7
       8    Kristen Fried                     Mission  KS            75   28      114      1:59:10.8   1:59:40.9
       9    Kimberly Bao                      Olathe  KS             12   28      133      2:02:39.6   2:03:04.1
      10    Leia Anderson                     Kansas City  MO         2   29      155      2:06:34.9   2:07:06.6
      11    Amanda Huffman                    Independence  MO       97   28      182      2:09:57.4   2:10:11.7
      12    rebecca tumanut-frates            Kansas City  MO       207   28      187      2:11:01.9   2:11:31.5
      13    Anna McCown                       Leawood  KS           271   27      197      2:13:28.2   2:13:53.4
      14    Megan Kenna                       Kansas City  MO       110   25      223      2:28:03.7   2:28:22.9
      15    Alyson Junghans                   Lancaster  KS         259   28      227      2:29:48.3   2:30:34.7
      16    Jamie Lee                         Ozark  MO             121   26      251      2:48:22.8   2:49:19.4
      17    Jessica Britt                     Manhattan  KS         232   27      252      2:49:06.6   2:49:49.4
      18    Kayla Roehler                     Topeka  KS            175   25      258      2:58:02.0   2:58:34.3
      19    Corrie Sifers                     Kansas City  MO       188   29      259      2:58:25.0   2:59:23.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mandy Baliva                      Leawood  KS           227   33       40      1:43:44.4   1:43:51.6
       2    Sarah Wallace                     Grandview  MO         213   30       52      1:46:37.0   1:46:44.6
       3    Mary Jane Judy                    Kansas City  MO       106   31       63      1:48:32.6   1:48:44.6
       4    Allison Stoppel                   Kansas City  MO       289   30       73      1:50:08.0   1:50:17.2
       5    Gina Harris                       Overland park  KS      91   31       96      1:55:46.7   1:55:57.2
       6    Sarah Cobos                       Fort Leavenworth  K    39   33      103      1:56:37.8   1:57:07.9
       7    Regina Lopez                      Chicago  IL           127   34      107      1:57:39.7   1:58:10.9
       8    Jennifer Moor                     Lee's Summit  MO      146   33      111      1:58:08.2   1:58:34.0
       9    Eileen Tye                        Kansas City  MO       292   32      129      2:02:16.9   2:02:34.7
      10    Holly Spencer                     Excelsior Springs     195   32      139      2:03:44.6   2:03:48.7
      11    Sarah kennedy                     olathe  KS            111   33      148      2:04:52.3   2:05:09.3
      12    Rachel Lee                        Olathe  KS            265   34      158      2:07:00.9   2:07:13.4
      13    Sarah Knudsen                     Olathe  KS            116   31      189      2:11:21.0   2:11:49.0
      14    Michelle Strube                   Horton  KS            202   32      193      2:12:26.7   2:12:30.0
      15    Abigal Compton                    Hiawatha  KS           43   32      194      2:12:27.2   2:12:30.3
      16    Sarah Farsace                     Kansas city  MO        65   30      219      2:25:17.6   2:25:32.4
      17    Jennifer Buso                                           300   32      229      2:30:49.3   2:31:30.2
      18    Anissa Parra                      K C Mo,  MO           299   34      262      3:08:17.6   3:08:45.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carmen Llana                      Saint Joseph  MO      266   36       21      1:37:39.9   1:37:49.9
       2    Kristin Jacquin                   Kansas City  MO       103   37       35      1:42:50.6   1:43:04.2
       3    MeLissa Trujillo                  Shawnee  KS           206   35       36      1:42:59.6   1:43:09.4
       4    Valerie Hughes                    Independence  MO      253   38       39      1:43:33.2   1:43:44.3
       5    Meaghan Ridgway                   Overland Park  KS     171   39       41      1:43:52.6   1:44:07.9
       6    sarah graves                      Liberty  MO           247   38       55      1:46:48.5   1:47:40.6
       7    Tori Waggoner                     Chillicothe  MO       209   36       57      1:47:16.6   1:47:26.1
       8    Jennifer Sanchez                  Saint Joseph  MO       48   35       84      1:52:20.0   1:52:41.7
       9    Kris McArtor                      Kansas City  MO       137   38      113      1:58:31.5   1:59:05.1
      10    sarah jones                       kansas city  MO       256   36      145      2:04:24.5   2:05:13.1
      11    Karen Burec                       Kansas City  MO        25   39      151      2:05:39.2   2:06:09.3
      12    Lanette Cousineau                 Atlanta  GA           240   36      153      2:05:48.9   2:06:27.5
      13    Melissa Beatty                    Kansas City  MO        17   37      161      2:07:24.9   2:07:38.0
      14    Ginger Henderson                  Raymore  MO            93   37      170      2:08:04.9   2:09:09.7
      15    Ashlie Spiegel                    Kansas City  MO       287   37      174      2:08:33.9   2:09:18.3
      16    Gina Pringle                      Overland Park  KS     170   39      190      2:11:29.5   2:12:00.1
      17    Kelly Sinclair                    Shawnee  KS           189   38      191      2:11:30.8   2:11:58.2
      18    Sunny Foutes                      Kansas City  MO        74   35      192      2:12:18.5   2:12:58.8
      19    Erin Fenley                       Overland Park  KS      66   36      215      2:22:39.2   2:23:26.0
      20    Tracy Gervais                     Shawnee  KS            81   36      216      2:22:39.3   2:23:26.0
      21    Jessica Jacobson                  independence  MO      102   36      254      2:51:49.6   2:52:41.6
      22    Caroline Foster                   Kansas City  MO        73   35      256      2:57:40.4   2:58:10.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elizabeth Kelsey                  Leawood  KS           109   42       60      1:48:14.8   1:48:25.2
       2    Jennifer Tieman                   Lees Summit  MO       205   41       76      1:50:37.4   1:50:55.7
       3    heather chaszar                   Kansas City  MO       237   41       86      1:53:02.6   1:53:27.3
       4    Linda Thurston                    Kansas City  MO       291   43       89      1:53:54.4   1:54:03.1
       5    Kristina Miller                   Kansas City  MO       145   42      120      2:00:19.2   2:00:37.5
       6    Renea Kanies                      Lees Summit  MO       260   44      123      2:01:05.9   2:01:18.3
       7    Alexandra Clark                   Gardner  KS           239   41      126      2:02:02.0   2:02:22.0
       8    Laura Gettys                      Basehor  KS           245   42      127      2:02:02.0   2:02:22.0
       9    Jenny Klausen                     Olathe  KS            115   40      147      2:04:51.7   2:05:09.5
      10    leanne rosser                     conroe  TX            177   43      152      2:05:47.8   2:06:03.4
      11    Tara Pierce                       Manhattan  KS         164   41      157      2:06:49.4   2:07:27.8
      12    chris newham                      norborne  MO          151   40      162      2:07:35.6   2:07:46.2
      13    Trisha Klaus                      Overland Park  KS     114   42      165      2:07:53.5   2:08:09.7
      14    Jody May                          Gladstone  MO         136   41      207      2:16:18.6   2:16:24.5
      15    Leigh Krtek                       Kansas City  MO       118   42      211      2:16:50.4   2:17:43.9
      16    Lisa Elsener                      Prairie Village  KS    63   43      214      2:20:55.2   2:21:17.0
      17    Janelle Cowley                    Horton  KS             46   40      218      2:25:17.2   2:25:20.0
      18    Dionne Smith                      Leavenworth  KS       192   44      225      2:28:41.9   2:28:56.6
      19    Karole Bradford                   Kansas City  MO        23   42      231      2:31:37.5   2:32:19.1
      20    Linda Burtis                      kansas city  MO        27   40      235      2:34:00.3   2:34:29.0
      21    Angelica Diaz                     Weatherby lake  MO     56   44      247      2:45:23.3   2:46:23.0
      22    Becky Kellhofer                   Harrisonville  MO     108   44      255      2:55:33.9   2:56:30.7
      23    Stacey Fithian                    KC  MO                 68   41      257      2:57:41.0   2:58:11.8
      24    Kira Stammler                     Kansas City  MO       197   42      260      2:58:40.4   2:59:10.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    joann shipps                      Maryville  MO         185   47        8      1:30:37.1   1:30:46.9
       2    sara snow                         Maryville  MO         286   46       26      1:39:53.6   1:40:03.9
       3    Jill Coffey                       Kearney  MO            41   46       42      1:44:01.2   1:44:09.9
       4    Angela Eberly                     Highland  KS           62   45       71      1:49:47.2   1:50:23.6
       5    Joanne Parker                     Shawnee  KS           161   48      106      1:57:31.9   1:57:57.1
       6    Sandy Duesterhaus                 Kansas City  MO        59   45      128      2:02:05.2   2:02:46.4
       7    Melissa Norwood                   Kansas City  MO       155   47      132      2:02:32.9   2:02:57.0
       8    Michelle Butler                   Liberty  MO            28   45      135      2:02:41.7   2:03:15.2
       9    Susan McKibben                    Whitney  TX           272   45      137      2:02:55.7   2:03:15.6
      10    Brandi Brunkow                    Olathe  KS            234   46      166      2:07:54.8   2:08:20.1
      11    Vickie Kelly                      Lansing  KS           261   48      185      2:10:32.9   2:10:50.2
      12    Terri Oswald                      Muscotah  KS          158   48      233      2:32:17.6   2:33:03.9
      13    april huggins                     independence  MO       98   45      237      2:34:08.5   2:34:35.9
      14    sharon johnson                    overland park  KS     425   46      238      2:34:32.6   2:34:48.4
      15    Leigh Ives                        Topeka  KS            100   45      245      2:41:04.5   2:41:43.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barbara Banks                     Kanas City  MO         11   53       81      1:51:49.9   1:52:05.3
       2    Mary Weaver                       Plattsmouth  NE       215   51      122      2:00:39.1   2:01:17.2
       3    Mary Greer                        Washington  DC         86   54      146      2:04:32.8   2:04:51.3
       4    Amy Frye                          Leawood  KS           244   53      149      2:05:05.1   2:05:25.6
       5    Kendra Bealmear                   Kansas City  MO        16   54      176      2:08:49.5   2:09:13.1
       6    Tracy Kanning                     Lancaster  KS         107   50      228      2:29:48.5   2:30:34.8
       7    Robbie Shults                     Everest  KS           186   50      234      2:32:19.1   2:33:05.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sunday Cavallaro                  Overland Park  KS      34   55      125      2:01:32.1   2:02:05.5
       2    Jennifer Bradshaw                 Liberty  MO           230   56      180      2:09:21.8   2:09:46.6
       3    Becky Ziegler                     Kansas City  MO       224   56      213      2:18:44.0   2:19:12.4
       4    Janet Porter                      Leawood  KS           166   56      226      2:29:31.8   2:30:24.0
       5    Maureen Clarke                    Overland Park  KS      38   56      230      2:31:12.9   2:31:39.3
       6    Glynda Wilson                     Kansas City  MO       219   57      246      2:41:53.9   2:42:22.6
       7    Paula Daoust                      Kansas City  KS        50   58      248      2:46:10.2   2:46:43.0
       8    Scotty Johnson                    Kansas City  MO       104   59      253      2:50:08.7   2:51:15.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Deborah Mance                     Kansas City  MO       133   60      224      2:28:33.7   2:29:01.0
       2    Paula Labart                      Kansas City  MO       264   63      239      2:34:36.0   2:34:57.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan Robinette                   Shawnee  KS           172   67      178      2:08:57.1   2:09:10.8
       2    donna romans                      kansas city  MO       281   65      186      2:10:52.3   2:11:08.4
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ann Nelson                        Fairway  KS           274   77      240      2:34:47.4   2:35:08.5
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aaron Davidson                    Lenexa  KS            545   27        1      1:10:56.8   1:10:58.8
Top

missing age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andrew West                       Kansas City  MO       295    0       13      1:33:26.2   1:33:32.1
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hunter Ryden                      Overland Park  KS     180   13       97      1:55:52.3   1:55:56.4
       2    Mike Brown                        Kansas City  MO       233    5      205      2:16:05.9   2:16:21.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Bidwell                   Lake Waukomis  MO      20   17       24      1:38:56.5   1:39:01.2
       2    Wilson Hack                       Lawrence  KS           88   17      115      1:59:17.4   1:59:34.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rob Presnell                      Columbia  MO          168   23       37      1:43:21.2   1:43:27.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lee Dixon                         Kansas City  MO        58   27        2      1:21:45.2   1:21:47.2
       2    Ryan Buetzer                      Hermosa Beach  CA      24   29        5      1:27:34.1   1:27:37.8
       3    Jonathan Dennis                   MISSION  KS            54   28       11      1:31:42.8   1:31:45.4
       4    Adam Hermesch                     Olathe  KS            251   27       27      1:39:54.3   1:39:58.0
       5    Walter Clark                      Lenexa  KS             36   26       32      1:42:29.3   1:42:48.2
       6    Pete Dawson                       Columbia  MO           52   28       33      1:42:37.3   1:42:47.0
       7    Matt Felzke                       Spring Hill  KS       243   25       34      1:42:41.3   1:42:54.4
       8    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS   200   27       50      1:46:30.3   1:47:20.1
       9    Craig Carroll                     Springfield  MO        33   27       68      1:49:05.8   1:49:53.3
      10    John O'Nelio                      Overland Park  KS     275   25       69      1:49:10.7   1:49:42.4
      11    Nicholas Younts                   Independence  MO      296   27       72      1:49:58.7   1:50:31.4
      12    James Clarke                      Merriam  KS            37   28       83      1:52:03.4   1:52:29.8
      13    William Czeschin                  Kansas City  MO        49   25       88      1:53:17.0   1:53:24.9
      14    Brandon Hajek                     Lenexa  KS             89   25      108      1:57:40.4   1:58:05.8
      15    TJ Martley                        Leawood  KS           268   27      112      1:58:29.6   1:58:55.1
      16    Brock Roehler                     Topeka  KS            173   28      116      1:59:28.9   1:59:46.8
      17    Ryan Ortiz                        Chanute  KS           276   29      121      2:00:32.9   2:00:52.1
      18    Eric Lierz                        Louisburg  KS         123   25      140      2:03:49.7   2:04:02.0
      19    Jeremy Hammer                     Leawood  KS           249   29      150      2:05:05.5   2:05:26.1
      20    David Cole                        Kansas City  MO        42   28      195      2:13:03.4   2:13:27.9
      21    Ryan Lum                          Kansas City  MO       129   25      200      2:15:22.7   2:15:43.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nick Wills                        Kansas City  MO       218   32        3      1:23:16.5   1:23:20.2
       2    Dustin Criscione                  Kansas City  MO        47   33        9      1:30:40.2   1:30:44.9
       3    Matt Jacobs                       Kansas City  MO       254   30       10      1:30:44.1   1:30:53.4
       4    Kenneth Chretien                  Blue Springs  MO       35   32       15      1:34:24.6   1:34:40.9
       5    Daniel Allen                      Kansas City  MO         1   34       16      1:34:31.2   1:34:34.5
       6    Robert Merritt                    Lee's Summit  MO      142   33       22      1:37:40.8   1:37:46.0
       7    Pete Atkinson                     Kansas City  MO         5   30       43      1:44:17.9   1:44:32.0
       8    Alejandro Medina                  Kansas City  MO       139   30       70      1:49:18.9   1:49:33.0
       9    Josh Loeffert                     Gardner  KS           125   31       82      1:52:02.4   1:52:31.3
      10    Jason Jordan                      Weatherby Lake  MO    105   30       99      1:55:57.3   1:56:29.6
      11    Nate Smith                        Blue Springs  MO      194   31      100      1:56:09.5   1:57:05.2
      12    John Matson                       Broken Arrow  OK      270   33      105      1:57:24.1   1:57:56.2
      13    Justin Marriott                   Oak Grove  MO         134   34      134      2:02:41.7   2:02:55.7
      14    Jeremie Ballinger                 St. Louis  MO           9   33      154      2:06:34.3   2:06:45.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kenny Miller                      Maryville  MO         144   35        4      1:27:10.2   1:27:14.9
       2    Richard Offield                   Durham  NC            156   37        7      1:30:11.6   1:30:14.1
       3    Brandon Goeman                    Shawnee  KS           246   35       20      1:37:20.5   1:37:29.2
       4    Robert Pavlovic                   Kansas City  MO       162   35       30      1:41:09.3   1:41:14.3
       5    Valter Herman                     Kansas City  MO        95   36       46      1:45:01.1   1:45:17.8
       6    Charles Klarr                     Springfield  MO       113   38       49      1:46:04.0   1:46:28.0
       7    Jeffery Ballman                   Olathe  KS             10   38       56      1:46:51.8   1:46:56.2
       8    Marc Carpenter                    Blue Springs  MO       32   37       67      1:49:00.0   1:49:22.3
       9    Jason Carpenter                   Shawnee  KS            31   39       74      1:50:14.3   1:50:36.7
      10    Eric Sligar                       Kansas City  MO       190   35       93      1:54:24.9   1:54:57.0
      11    Robert Pankey                     Kansas City  MO       160   37       98      1:55:56.6   1:56:03.4
      12    Jeffery Vanek                     Kansas City  MO       293   39      117      1:59:29.5   2:00:05.1
      13    Dustin Zook                       Kansas City  MO       225   36      119      2:00:06.0   2:00:23.7
      14    jamie middlesworth                edwards  MO           143   39      130      2:02:26.8   2:02:52.2
      15    Michael Moor                      Lee's Summit  MO      147   36      167      2:07:57.0   2:08:22.8
      16    Aaron Garwood                     Leawood  KS            78   39      169      2:08:04.8   2:09:09.6
      17    Mark Spiegel                      Kansas City  MO       288   35      173      2:08:33.6   2:09:18.4
      18    andrew jones                      kansas city  MO       257   37      179      2:09:05.8   2:09:54.5
      19    Andy Hall                         Kansas City  MO       248   39      204      2:16:05.3   2:16:21.0
      20    Kevin Jacobs                      Broken Arrow  OK      101   35      210      2:16:48.8   2:17:00.0
      21    Daniel Stegner                    Grain Valley  MO      199   35      212      2:17:56.0   2:18:32.7
      22    Walter Loy                        st joseph  MO         128   36      220      2:25:51.9   2:26:12.3
      23    Daniel Thomas                     Lee's summit  MO      204   37      241      2:37:00.3   2:37:35.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthew Perry                     Olathe  KS            278   42       19      1:36:22.0   1:36:34.6
       2    Thomas Lane                       Springfield  MO       120   42       25      1:39:41.4   1:40:04.9
       3    Maurice Fanty                     Olathe  KS             64   43       45      1:44:27.3   1:44:33.9
       4    Scott Baker                       Gladstone  MO           8   44       59      1:47:27.5   1:48:05.1
       5    Ernest Bhend                      Joplin  MO             18   41       65      1:48:52.3   1:49:10.9
       6    Bill Smith                        Leavenworth  KS       191   43       75      1:50:27.3   1:50:41.2
       7    Joab Ortiz                        Overland Park  KS     157   43       77      1:50:59.6   1:51:23.6
       8    Sila Kissuu                       Kansas City  MO       112   41       87      1:53:15.4   1:53:43.7
       9    adolfo cantu                      kansas city  MO       236   42       95      1:55:15.4   1:55:25.0
      10    Dennis Butler                     Kansas City  MO       235   43      136      2:02:48.9   2:03:12.9
      11    David Drum                        Lees Summit  MO       242   41      138      2:03:34.5   2:03:56.5
      12    David Shumate                     Kansas City  MO       187   43      143      2:04:13.2   2:05:05.2
      13    Gregory Penny                     Omaha  NE             163   42      159      2:07:01.1   2:07:14.8
      14    Scott Durst                       Grain valley  MO       61   42      183      2:09:58.3   2:10:12.0
      15    Lawrence Barcelona                Kansas City  KS        13   41      188      2:11:08.8   2:11:46.7
      16    Michael Moran                     Independence  MO      148   41      196      2:13:26.1   2:14:12.7
      17    Cornel Codrea                     Kansas City  MO        40   40      198      2:13:37.4   2:14:14.6
      18    Philip Alvarado                   Greenwood  MO         226   42      202      2:15:46.7   2:16:30.6
      19    Kevin McLiney                     Prairie Village  KS   138   44      203      2:15:59.5   2:16:34.3
      20    Ed Dobbles                        Overland Park  KS     547   42      217      2:22:44.9   2:23:02.2
      21    Jack Nelson                       lenexa  KS            150   44      242      2:38:22.6   2:39:03.5
      22    Bradley Hinkle                    Lake Ozark  MO         96   43      244      2:41:04.4   2:41:42.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marc Russell                      Kansas City  MO       179   47       47      1:45:21.8   1:45:27.7
       2    Steve Jones                       Lee's Summit  MO      258   49       54      1:46:43.9   1:46:55.3
       3    Jorge Diaz                        Overland Park  KS      57   48       64      1:48:49.3   1:49:01.0
       4    Dave Gatliff                      Peculiar  MO           79   49       66      1:48:59.9   1:49:29.7
       5    Geoff Hanson                      Tonganoxie  KS         90   45       79      1:51:17.2   1:51:22.5
       6    Lee Plunkett                      Kansas City  MO       165   49      102      1:56:27.1   1:56:48.6
       7    John Modlin                       St. Joseph  MO        273   49      110      1:58:05.7   1:58:29.2
       8    Tim Batchman                      Kansas City  MO        15   47      124      2:01:28.9   2:01:59.2
       9    Barry Cooper                      Pleasant Valley  MO    44   49      131      2:02:32.7   2:02:55.6
      10    Jason Smith                       Liberty  MO           193   45      142      2:03:52.7   2:05:22.8
      11    John Mullen                       Kansas City  MO       149   46      156      2:06:47.0   2:07:21.8
      12    Kevin Lampo                       Kansas City  MO       119   47      168      2:08:04.5   2:08:13.9
      13    Aaron Goff                        kansas city  MO        82   46      222      2:28:00.4   2:28:54.3
      14    Bruce Andonian                    Olathe  KS              3   45      236      2:34:00.5   2:34:29.0
      15    David Williamson                  Lenexa  KS            217   49      243      2:39:36.4   2:40:25.0
      16    Phil Lomax                        Broken Arrow  OK      267   49      249      2:46:10.2   2:46:33.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ronald Bodine                     Liberty  MO           229   51       14      1:34:11.8   1:34:21.9
       2    Bruce Baugher                     Ponca City  OK        228   50       17      1:34:53.6   1:34:59.5
       3    Mike Dawson                       Overland Park  KS      51   51       28      1:40:38.9   1:41:04.8
       4    Greg Schultz                      Kansas City  MO       183   54       31      1:41:30.9   1:41:44.2
       5    Roger Samuel                      Kansas City  MO       181   54       44      1:44:25.3   1:44:36.7
       6    chuck mason                       overland park  KS     269   54       51      1:46:32.1   1:46:51.7
       7    kent lewis                        Lee's Summit  MO      122   51       53      1:46:38.1   1:46:48.8
       8    Johnny Hart                       Kansas City  MO        92   50       58      1:47:23.3   1:47:27.3
       9    Mark Niblo                        Blue Springs  MO      153   53       92      1:53:55.5   1:54:07.4
      10    Greg R. Shaw                      Shawnee  KS           285   53       94      1:55:00.6   1:55:09.5
      11    Jeff Grace                        Kansas City  MO        85   51      118      1:59:38.3   2:00:19.3
      12    Rene Gamon                        Saint Louis  MO        77   53      164      2:07:41.9   2:08:21.9
      13    Jeff Scassellati                  Blue Springs  MO      284   52      172      2:08:33.4   2:09:22.7
      14    Daniel Gregory                                          298   53      199      2:13:50.7   2:14:09.9
      15    Craig Grimes                      Lees Summit  MO        87   50      201      2:15:43.5   2:16:20.3
      16    John Chaszar                      Kansas City  MO       238   50      232      2:31:46.4   2:32:12.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bill Hansen                       Overland Park  KS     250   55       85      1:52:38.3   1:53:13.5
       2    Bob Campbell                      Overland Park  KS      30   56      144      2:04:23.9   2:04:57.3
       3    Hector Sanchez                    Olathe  KS            283   56      163      2:07:35.6   2:07:46.5
       4    Charlie Forney                    Highland  KS           71   55      175      2:08:45.7   2:09:23.3
       5    Dan Roehler                       Kansas City  KS       176   59      177      2:08:55.2   2:09:13.3
       6    Jorge Medina                      Junction City  KS     140   57      208      2:16:37.5   2:16:52.3
       7    Dan Owen                          Lees Summit  MO       277   55      209      2:16:42.2   2:17:31.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    victor arcia                      kansas city  MO         4   63       29      1:40:56.2   1:41:01.4
       2    John Kimpel                       Olathe  KS            263   61       78      1:51:16.4   1:51:35.2
       3    Steve Huff                        St. Joseph  MO        252   64      104      1:56:50.1   1:57:26.2
       4    Randy Maddox                      Kansas City  MO       131   62      181      2:09:31.0   2:10:08.0
       5    Egon Stammler                     Kansas City  MO       196   64      261      2:58:51.3   2:59:20.9
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carl Vansant                      Kansas City  MO       294   74      171      2:08:22.8   2:08:35.1

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results