Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk

Date: 2012-12-02

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

The Great Santa Run 5K 2012 5K

The Great Santa Run 5K 2012

5K

Age Group Results

December 02, 2012


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cindy Cameron                     Westwood  KS          170   48       12        19:15.4     19:16.3
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacqueline Melchior               Olathe  KS            742   42       22        20:27.1     20:28.7
Top

Missing age group

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    christina george                                       2420           389        30:48.7     31:42.8
       2    Cheryl Wills                                           1561   0      1044        50:47.1     53:06.5
Top

Female 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Megan Edwards                                          1544   10      127        25:29.2     25:30.1
       2    Marcella Yates                                         1548   10      236        27:49.9     27:50.7
       3    Ashley Cooper                     Lees Summit  MO       241    9      274        28:40.8     29:03.5
       4    Samantha Steigerwald              Overland Park  KS    1551   10      305        29:24.8     29:25.6
       5    Kylie Sutherland                  Overland Park  KS    1076    8      388        30:48.6     32:06.2
       6    Taylor Anderson                   Kansas City  MO        27   10      441        31:49.5     31:51.8
       7    Avery Buster                                           1554   9       472        32:13.5     32:14.6
       8    Abby DeLong                                            1572   10      480        32:23.9     32:43.8
       9    Isabel Zimmerman                  Liberty  MO          1539    8      518        33:08.5     33:47.4
      10    Olivia Zimmerman                  Liberty  MO          1540   10      519        33:08.5     33:47.4
      11    Maya Medina                                            1592   8       646        35:54.4     38:00.2
      12    Avery Roffmann                    Liberty  MO          2436    7      662        36:14.9     38:20.2
      13    Noa Wilson-Brown                  Lenexa  KS           1197    9      665        36:18.9     36:43.7
      14    Chloe Roffmann                                         2435   10      750        38:52.5     41:02.0
      15    Emily Nelson                      Overland Park  KS     807    9      780        39:25.1     41:23.6
      16    Marina Cherafat                   Overland Park  KS     203    9      781        39:27.3     41:26.2
      17    Allison Cooper                    Lees Summit  MO       240    7      793        39:52.8     40:16.6
      18    shaelyn mclean                    paola  KS             731    8      847        41:31.1     42:57.6
      19    Allyson Hubbard                   Overland Park  KS     516    9      860        41:55.0     42:30.3
      20    Aubry Sidwell                     Kansas City  MO      1006    9      861        41:57.0     43:29.8
      21    Haven Everhart                                         1589   10      892        43:02.8     45:12.3
      22    Chloe Kautt                       Lansing  KS           588    9      934        44:39.9     45:35.0
      23    Taylor Kautt                      Lansing  KS           587    9      935        44:40.2     45:35.1
      24    Brooke Branner                    Olathe  KS            125    6      946        45:22.4     46:38.4
      25    Rebecca Cain                      Olathe  KS            167    9      969        46:27.1     46:39.0
      26    Breanna Bartels                   Overland Park  KS      56    9      972        47:03.3     49:11.7
      27    Ashlyn White                      Kansas City  MO      1174    9      976        47:06.9     49:11.9
      28    Elizabeth Thompson                Kansas City  MO      1103    5     1003        48:10.9     48:39.7
      29    Michaelle Sime                    Overland Park  KS    1008    9     1020        49:26.5     50:41.0
      30    Chloe Wright                      Olathe  KS           1512    8     1022        49:27.3     50:42.0
      31    Emily Shields                                          1596   10     1027        49:40.7     51:48.3
      32    Riley Ervin                       Olathe  KS            345    9     1104        54:44.9     55:46.7
      33    Maggie Buchanan                   Kansas city  MO       144    8     1105        54:47.4     55:14.3
      34    Gabbi Martell                     Olathe  KS            697    9     1106        54:48.7     55:50.4
      35    Madison Preuett                                         877   10     1112        55:16.2     57:53.1
      36    Breah Preuett                                           878    8     1119        55:22.4     57:59.3
      37    Sophie Yagan                      Overland Park  KS    1522    8     1128        56:34.7     59:01.6
      38    Harlee Gribble                    Olathe  KS            431    8     1143      1:02:08.5   1:04:25.5
      39    Addison Gribble                   Olathe  KS            432    6     1146      1:02:13.2   1:04:25.0
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Taylor mason                      Overland Park  KS     706   14       52        22:26.2     22:31.5
       2    Emily Schmeekle                   Overland Park  KS     968   13       56        22:36.3     23:43.3
       3    Kylee White                       Overland Park  KS    1597   13       60        22:45.2     22:46.6
       4    Katelyn Colon                     Leawood  KS           231   14       64        23:07.1     23:14.4
       5    Ella Higgins                      Leawood  KS           490   11       76        23:52.6     24:00.1
       6    Sydney Tumberger                  Overland Park  KS    1120   12       84        24:05.3     24:06.4
       7    Jordan Serati                     Overland Park  KS     985   14      100        24:39.3     24:45.8
       8    abigail Ogrady                    overland park  KS     822   14      111        24:54.6     25:01.1
       9    Caroline Meyers                   Kansas City  MO       754   12      117        25:02.2     25:11.5
      10    Jillian Hubbard                   Overland Park  KS     517   13      255        28:23.8     28:40.7
      11    Abby Mary                         Louisburg  KS         704   12      262        28:32.1     30:23.8
      12    Alexis Moszyk                     Overland Park  KS     784   14      315        29:34.6     29:41.4
      13    Emily Zimmerman                   Liberty  MO          1538   12      316        29:34.8     30:13.7
      14    Sarah Hansen                      overland park  KS     460   14      317        29:35.0     29:41.4
      15    Gretchen Crum                     Leawood  KS           262   13      333        29:53.0     30:13.0
      16    Lucy Crum                         Leawood  KS           263   11      384        30:45.9     31:05.8
      17    Kara Kanatzar                     Kanasas City  MO      580   13      405        31:15.5     31:26.8
      18    Katie Delong                                           1569   11      407        31:17.8     31:35.4
      19    Britin Melton                     Kansas City  MO       743   11      409        31:20.2     31:21.3
      20    Victoria Cahoon                   KansasCity  MO        163   12      412        31:26.5     31:37.5
      21    Emma Cannova                      Leawood  KS           176   14      448        31:57.1     32:53.9
      22    Maddy McGavran                    Olathe  KS            725   11      451        31:59.0     33:02.5
      23    Machaela Madsen                   Olathe  KS            687   13      470        32:11.8     33:38.2
      24    Briley Everhart                   Overland Park  KS     349   11      650        35:57.6     38:05.8
      25    Marissa Colmar                    Kansas City  MO       230   13      660        36:11.5     38:00.9
      26    Madeline Cain                     Olathe  KS            166   11      710        37:46.5     37:58.3
      27    Emily Anderson                    Overland Park  KS      24   14      740        38:29.3     40:21.6
      28    Mira Murray                       Leawood  KS           794   14      741        38:29.4     40:21.6
      29    Anne Hastert                      Overland Park  KS     470   12      786        39:31.2     40:17.9
      30    Sami Traffis                      Warrensburg  MO      1113   11      816        40:32.5     42:01.9
      31    Callyn Sims                       Leawood  KS          1013   11      903        43:20.8     44:30.0
      32    Alexa May                         Leawood  KS           711   12      910        43:24.3     44:54.9
      33    Grace Lickteig                    Olathe  KS            658   13      926        44:20.9     45:18.3
      34    Cosman Halie                      kansas city  MO       446   13     1033        49:56.6     52:25.2
      35    Madeline Mullinnix                Overland Park  KS     791   14     1102        54:26.3     56:48.7
      36    Lacy Lesmeister                                         654   14     1113        55:16.4     57:53.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Clara Davison                     Shawnee  KS           287   15       51        22:25.8     22:36.2
       2    Sophie Best                       Overland Park  KS      92   18       65        23:11.8     23:29.4
       3    Anna Sabatini                     Leawood  KS           942   19       87        24:12.2     24:24.1
       4    Madeline Donovan                                       1553   15      109        24:54.3     24:56.1
       5    Amanda Schoep                     Olathe  KS           2418   16      129        25:30.4     25:46.2
       6    Mackenzie Madsen                  Olathe  KS            688   17      130        25:30.6     25:46.3
       7    Emma Ware                         Shawnee  KS          1153   15      139        25:37.7     25:58.4
       8    Allison Paul                      Liberty  MO           846   19      212        27:17.2     29:25.0
       9    Caitlin Holland                   Overland Park  KS     504   19      223        27:27.8     27:40.0
      10    Colleen Cesaretti                 Naperville  IL        195   18      416        31:31.0     31:54.3
      11    Anna Schmeeckle                   Overland Park  KS     966   16      516        33:07.6     34:25.5
      12    Shelby Robinson                   Lake Tapawingo  MO    920   17      565        33:57.2     34:40.8
      13    Jennifer Williams                 Belton  MO           1190   16      579        34:17.1     36:06.9
      14    Caroline Coleman                  Overland Park  KS     225   18      615        35:09.8     35:33.2
      15    Payten Ferneau                    Olathe  KS            359   16      748        38:40.5     38:46.6
      16    Mackenzie Dappen                  Gardner  KS           274   16      795        39:57.1     40:30.5
      17    Madison Wuller                    overland park  KS    1519   15      813        40:30.2     42:53.8
      18    Shelby Packard                    Raytown  MO           834   19      895        43:09.4     44:40.0
      19    Jessica Lickteig                  Olathe  KS            659   16      924        44:19.2     45:16.9
      20    MiKayla Bond                      GARDNER  KS           108   16      962        46:07.8     48:14.8
      21    Sarah Shewchuk                    Bellevue  NE          995   16      975        47:03.6     48:03.9
      22    Portia Miller                     Stilwell  KS          762   16      997        48:05.0     48:53.6
      23    Megan Miller                      Overland Park  KS     767   15     1026        49:36.6     51:10.3
      24    Alexandra Dodson                  Olathe  KS            315   16     1032        49:51.4     50:57.3
      25    Cosman Hannah                     kansas city  MO       457   15     1035        50:08.8     52:35.7
      26    Courtney Bunch                    Tonganoxie  KS        148   18     1057        51:30.9     52:54.2
      27    Deven Knapp                       Overland Park  KS     612   16     1108        54:57.0     56:21.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emily Delong                                           1568   20       45        22:10.0     22:29.2
       2    Kira Weber                        Kansas City  MO      1160   24       83        24:04.4     24:06.7
       3    Andrea Sander                     Kansas City  MO       947   21      102        24:45.4     25:44.2
       4    Courtney Ruth                     Kansas City  MO       936   22      104        24:48.2     24:55.6
       5    Tracy Sexton                      Kansas City  MO       988   22      106        24:50.7     25:49.2
       6    Jessica Gilgour                   Breckenridge  MO      407   24      125        25:10.9     25:19.5
       7    Melanie Ellsworth                 Kansas City  MO       343   21      169        26:23.4     26:32.2
       8    Shannon Hutsler                   Leawood  KS           534   23      174        26:30.3     27:41.4
       9    Tonya Auxier                      Olathe  KS             41   20      176        26:32.3     28:06.4
      10    Elizabeth Morris                  Mission Hills  KS     781   23      221        27:26.5     28:04.7
      11    Amanda Crooks                     Belton  MO            256   23      238        27:56.3     28:52.5
      12    Emily Karasek                     Topeka  KS            583   24      252        28:22.5     28:36.7
      13    Katie Bart                        Olathe  KS             54   22      288        28:53.4     30:27.2
      14    Gabriella Ibarrola                Kansas City  MO       539   20      303        29:20.0     29:30.2
      15    Crystal Herber                    Roeland Park  KS      483   24      312        29:31.2     30:58.9
      16    Ariana Cohen                      Leawood  KS           222   24      314        29:32.5     30:32.2
      17    Kelccey Medina                    Osawatomie  KS        736   22      319        29:36.1     31:52.5
      18    Marie Muzik                       Kansas City  MO       796   24      323        29:39.3     29:51.9
      19    Becca Fitzgerald                  Leavenworth  KS       365   23      341        30:00.6     30:17.3
      20    Jennifer Petersen                 Columbia  MO          857   23      360        30:13.6     32:01.0
      21    Andrea Ashbacher                  Arma  KS               37   21      363        30:16.1     31:18.2
      22    Marissa Wuller                    overland park  KS    1518   21      386        30:46.2     33:09.5
      23    Erin Williamson                   Kansas City  MO      1192   22      399        31:04.6     32:23.8
      24    Krista Anderson                   Marshall  MO           25   21      414        31:29.1     33:37.4
      25    Gabrielle Reimer                  Lawrence  KS          901   22      418        31:31.1     31:54.1
      26    erin kruse                        garnett  KS           632   24      419        31:32.6     34:03.3
      27    Heather Pekrul                    Overland Park  KS     853   24      422        31:35.7     32:08.3
      28    Nicole Cannavo                    Lenexa  KS            174   24      447        31:55.9     32:49.4
      29    Danielle Fuller                   Kansas City  MO       391   23      465        32:08.3     34:34.9
      30    Alexandra George                  Spring Hill  KS       404   21      506        32:51.5     34:42.7
      31    Ashley Rich                       Kansas City  MO       910   24      508        32:55.5     33:51.9
      32    Becky Rhodus                      Savannah  MO          906   24      547        33:38.4     35:10.3
      33    Laura Berg                        Kansas City  MO        84   23      548        33:38.4     34:52.8
      34    Megan Cassani                     Kansas City  MO       191   20      551        33:42.2     33:52.1
      35    Bailey Robinson                   Lake Tapawingo  MO    922   20      570        34:05.8     34:49.5
      36    Lisa Burbridge                    Overland Park  KS     149   23      584        34:27.7     34:42.9
      37    kelsi snow                                             2441   20      597        34:49.6     37:17.6
      38    Josie Moore                       Kansas City  MO      1579   22      616        35:10.6     42:00.0
      39    Ashley Lemos                      Kansas City  MO       649   23      655        36:04.0     37:53.5
      40    Hannah Porter                                          1598   23      682        36:48.6     40:14.6
      41    Mallori Hartke                    Olathe  KS            467   24      718        38:00.8     38:52.1
      42    Teresa Corazzin                   OVERLAND PARK  KS     246   20      733        38:18.3     40:30.9
      43    Elizabeth Stewart                 Kansas City  MO      1059   21      735        38:20.1     38:43.2
      44    Brittany Goosen                   Kansas City  MO       415   24      761        39:09.0     40:01.3
      45    Morgan Crader                     Edgerton  MO          253   23      769        39:14.4     40:55.1
      46    Hannah Kunze                      Kansas City  MO       637   23      775        39:20.6     39:41.2
      47    Samantha Sanders                  Shawnee  KS           951   22      836        41:01.0     41:10.8
      48    Paige McClure                     Kansas City  MO       716   21      842        41:18.7     41:35.1
      49    Tyla Tenpenny                     Overland Park  KS    1088   23      865        42:07.5     43:35.1
      50    Kate Huskey                       Platte City  MO       531   23      866        42:07.8     42:33.1
      51    Sara Corazzin                     OVERLAND PARK  KS     244   23      881        42:31.7     44:44.1
      52    Rachel Consani                    Topeka  KS            235   21      883        42:38.9     44:07.8
      53    jenny pilcher                                          2440   21      937        45:03.5     47:31.8
      54    Lindsey Kriegshauser              Kansas City  MO       629   24     1045        50:48.8     53:11.9
      55    Kate Lynn-Brehm                   Wichita  KS           678   24     1046        50:49.7     53:12.7
      56    Rachel Plourde                    Overland Park  KS     868   23     1084        53:57.1     55:22.8
      57    Katrina Thompson                  Kansas City  MO      1100   21     1091        54:00.6     54:31.4
      58    Molly Burr                        Pittsburg  KS         156   21     1135        59:39.3   1:00:29.2
      59    Jessica Wright                    Kansas City  MO      1511   22     1149      1:03:55.7   1:03:55.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    angie moody                                            2413   26       28        20:58.3     21:01.7
       2    Marie Cellitti                    Overland Park  KS     194   25       47        22:15.2     22:16.4
       3    melissa moody                                          2414   27       68        23:28.2     23:31.7
       4    Emily Royal                       Shawnee  KS           934   25       70        23:41.4     23:44.8
       5    debra bowman                                           2404   26       86        24:05.8     24:10.1
       6    Jenny Hartz                       Overland Park  KS     468   25      110        24:54.5     26:41.6
       7    Tim Fitzgerald                    Leavenworth  KS       364   25      133        25:32.0     25:48.9
       8    Jena Koeck                        Overland Park  KS     616   26      135        25:32.2     27:15.4
       9    Emilea Davis                      King City  MO         282   25      154        26:06.6     28:13.4
      10    Bethany Sexton                    Smithville  MO        987   25      161        26:14.9     28:22.2
      11    Stephanie Fisher                  Topeka  KS            362   28      179        26:33.1     26:47.5
      12    Laura Christian                   Lees Summit  MO       206   28      186        26:40.8     28:14.6
      13    Samantha Schaefer                 Kansas City  MO       960   26      202        27:03.0     28:05.6
      14    Kerry Magariel                    Olathe  KS            690   29      204        27:04.1     27:10.6
      15    Traci Harding                     Kansas City  MO       461   25      231        27:45.8     28:12.6
      16    Nicki Bosworth                    Overland Park  KS     113   28      234        27:48.7     29:19.2
      17    Esperanza Garcia                  Kansas City  MO       396   28      263        28:32.5     29:30.0
      18    Becki Steinbacher                 Kansas City  KS      1057   29      264        28:36.1     30:08.7
      19    Robin Meyers                      Shawnee  KS           753   29      282        28:47.1     29:02.0
      20    Kathleen Vawter                   Topeka  KS           1137   27      290        28:54.0     29:08.2
      21    Leslie Jenkins                    Paola  KS             558   28      294        29:03.2     30:51.3
      22    Sarah Hendrix                     Kansas City  MO       480   26      327        29:44.1     31:18.1
      23    Larissa Uredi                     Kansas City  MO      1131   29      340        30:00.2     31:20.5
      24    kalsey mccall                                          2454   29      342        30:00.7     31:47.1
      25    Vyonne Tezza                      Olathe  KS           1091   28      355        30:09.2     31:43.1
      26    Diane Copeland                    Overland Park  KS     243   25      357        30:12.2     30:47.9
      27    Meagan Kelleher                   Overland Park  KS     589   29      368        30:20.4     30:40.2
      28    kristen alena                     merriam  KS            10   29      369        30:27.0     30:50.6
      29    Emily Bearden                     Overland park  KS      69   28      391        30:51.0     33:02.2
      30    Lauren Sotos                      Kansas City  MO      1035   25      404        31:13.8     31:29.3
      31    Bethany Burk                      Kansas City  MO       153   26      423        31:38.7     33:49.1
      32    Kristie Simmer                    Grain Valley  MO     1009   26      424        31:39.9     33:50.6
      33    Lynette Castro                    Prairie Village  KS   192   28      436        31:46.2     32:29.2
      34    Kelsey McKimpson                  Prairie Village  KS   729   28      443        31:50.6     32:25.9
      35    Pam Cohen                         Kansas City  MO       223   26      446        31:55.6     32:59.7
      36    Kassondra Poteet                  Olathe  KS            873   25      458        32:04.3     32:55.5
      37    Allison Doores                    Kansas City  MO       318   29      463        32:05.9     32:54.6
      38    Lindsey Smith                     Austin  TX           1028   25      511        33:01.4     34:34.2
      39    Katie Edwards                     Kansas City  MO       337   25      514        33:03.7     33:33.0
      40    Bethany Rackers                   Columbia  MO          889   29      527        33:22.9     33:53.5
      41    Jessica Alvarez                   Kansas City  KS        17   26      532        33:26.1     34:19.5
      42    Lauren Briley                                          1587   27      537        33:28.1     33:37.5
      43    Natasha Kahawaii-Dion             Linwood  KS           578   26      550        33:39.2     35:35.5
      44    Erin Reeves                       Kansas City  MO       900   25      557        33:49.7     36:20.8
      45    Holly Reeder                      Garnett  KS           898   29      561        33:53.3     34:12.7
      46    Tara Bries                        Olathe  KS            132   26      567        33:59.0     35:26.2
      47    Erin Arndt                        Overland Park  KS      34   27      568        33:59.5     34:30.9
      48    ASHLEY PILANT                     LINCOLN  MO           865   26      569        34:04.5     35:00.3
      49    Beth Reed                         kansas city  KS       897   28      572        34:08.7     36:44.6
      50    Sarah Soetart                     Liberty  MO          1033   27      575        34:11.1     36:05.1
      51    Cassidy Schneweis                 Shawnee  KS           974   28      583        34:27.5     34:42.7
      52    Melissa Mendiola                  Grandview  MO         744   29      591        34:38.4     35:50.5
      53    Stephanie George                                       2415   25      606        34:59.1     36:49.9
      54    Sarah Arndt                       Overland Park  KS      35   26      619        35:12.9     35:44.4
      55    Lauren Smith                      Kansas City  KS      1027   26      677        36:32.8     37:07.9
      56    Breanna Gutierrez                 Merriam  KS           442   27      680        36:40.8     37:16.4
      57    kristi sasnett                    kansas city  KS       956   27      692        37:05.5     37:47.3
      58    Nicole Meyers                     Overland Park  KS     751   25      714        37:53.6     41:19.8
      59    jodi hockett                      kansas city  KS       496   29      715        37:58.6     40:34.3
      60    Ashley Jacquinot                  Olathe  KS            553   27      720        38:01.8     38:55.0
      61    Kami Johnson                      Prairie Village  KS   567   29      724        38:07.9     38:22.2
      62    Kara Strollo                      Kansas City  KS      1066   25      728        38:16.4     39:10.1
      63    Amanda Bradberry                  Kearney  MO           119   25      729        38:16.5     38:28.2
      64    Melissa Maurer                    Olathe  KS            709   27      731        38:17.2     38:59.6
      65    MEGAN CORAZZIN                    OVERLAND PARK  KS     245   25      732        38:18.2     40:30.8
      66    Allison Covault                   Fairway  KS           250   27      734        38:19.8     39:02.2
      67    Katelyn Clark                     Kansas City  MO       213   26      737        38:22.1     38:45.0
      68    Amy Hinkle                        Parkville  MO         494   25      742        38:30.7     40:58.6
      69    Alexandria Tygart                 Shawnee  KS          1127   26      745        38:34.6     39:05.5
      70    Melissa Flood                     Kansas City  MO       370   25      764        39:10.4     39:18.7
      71    Jenn Wilton                       Overland Park  KS    1198   25      765        39:10.5     40:08.7
      72    Bekah Stuckey                     Overland Park  KS    1069   27      776        39:20.8     39:41.6
      73    Audrey Wren                       Merriam  KS          1508   29      782        39:29.0     41:02.1
      74    Jennifer Schroeder                Overland Park  KS     975   25      789        39:39.0     41:48.6
      75    Susan Kline                       Blue springs  MO      608   25      809        40:21.2     42:14.9
      76    Tricia Davis                      Kansas City  MO       280   27      841        41:13.8     42:45.7
      77    Brooke Beason                     Lee's Summit  MO       70   25      878        42:29.5     44:58.8
      78    Shannon Dav                       Saint Joseph  MO      276   29      893        43:03.5     44:59.7
      79    Amanda Petelin                    Kansas City  MO       856   25      905        43:22.4     44:58.0
      80    Jill Reimund                      Lincoln  MO           902   27      919        43:57.9     44:53.8
      81    Rebecca Wills                     Grandview  MO        1560   29      929        44:27.6     46:43.1
      82    Stephanie Petersen Kucera         Lawrence  KS          858   25      936        44:46.3     46:39.4
      83    Autumn Hurst                      Overland Park  KS     528   29      938        45:05.8     46:29.4
      84    Michelle Fedor                    Lenexa  KS            357   25      943        45:15.8     46:45.9
      85    Cara Davis                        Kansas City  MO       279   27      966        46:16.8     47:46.6
      86    Ashley Termansen                  Yankton  SD          1089   27      970        46:27.6     47:56.3
      87    Kristen Martin                    Overland Park  KS     699   25      981        47:41.7     49:11.3
      88    Lauren Youree                     Kansas City  MO      1530   29      991        47:54.6     49:20.5
      89    Kathryn Phelps                    Spring Hill  KS       862   26     1001        48:07.8     49:08.3
      90    Betsy Snyder                      Lees Summit  MO      1594   25     1043        50:44.3     53:13.4
      91    Stacy Wulfkuhle                   Spring Hill  KS      1516   26     1079        53:20.3     53:36.9
      92    Christina Stuva                   Overland Park  KS    1072   27     1086        53:57.5     55:24.7
      93    Skylar Hurst                      Overland Park  KS     530   27     1087        53:58.4     55:21.9
      94    Natalie Orrison                   Lenexa  KS            829   27     1088        53:58.6     55:22.2
      95    Kalissa Hurst                     Overland Park  KS     529   26     1090        53:59.5     55:22.1
      96    Brenda Escobar                    Kansas City  MO       347   28     1115        55:18.0     56:50.2
      97    stephanie schefferdocker                               2444   25     1124        55:31.1     57:50.3
      98    kim greer                                              2443   27     1125        55:31.3     57:50.3
      99    amber roen                                             2442   25     1126        55:31.8     57:50.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy Schmitz                       Kansas City  MO       973   31       16        19:43.2     19:44.2
       2    Katie Horner                      Olathe  KS            507   32       41        21:56.8     22:00.6
       3    Megan Polson                      Shawnee  KS           872   30       62        22:58.4     23:02.3
       4    Kristina Selters                  Lawrence  KS          982   30       72        23:46.4     23:50.9
       5    Abigael Briemle                   Kansas city  MO       131   30       74        23:49.5     24:45.5
       6    Lacy Shelton                      Overland Park  KS     993   33       79        23:59.5     24:05.0
       7    Amy Lafferty                      Olathe  KS            641   32       93        24:31.6     26:02.8
       8    Jessica Willemsen                 Prairie Village  KS  1186   33       96        24:33.3     24:40.7
       9    Sarah Lord                        Overland Park  KS     671   34       98        24:37.2     24:43.0
      10    Greta Osterhaus                   Overland Park  KS     833   32       99        24:37.8     24:43.7
      11    michelle murauski                                      2423   31      142        25:43.9     26:04.7
      12    Lacey Gruenebaum                  Columbus  OH          439   30      143        25:47.5     26:04.8
      13    Sarah Duncan                      CLINTON  MO           327   31      181        26:36.6     26:50.1
      14    Jennifer Coker                    Olathe  KS            224   30      187        26:41.1     28:14.5
      15    Kerry Schmittling                 Kansas City  MO       972   30      194        26:48.5     26:52.2
      16    cortney mendenhall                                     2452   33      206        27:05.9     28:33.9
      17    Nicole Moodie                     Shawnee  KS           774   31      214        27:17.6     28:16.2
      18    Kacie Childs                      Prairie Village  KS   204   31      217        27:22.6     27:29.4
      19    Christina Wright                  Shawnee  KS          1510   30      227        27:43.0     27:52.9
      20    Sara Jung                         Smithville  MO        577   34      239        27:56.3     30:08.0
      21    Amy Yoder                         Kansas City  MO      1527   30      251        28:21.8     29:45.8
      22    Nicole Holst                      Leawood  KS          2428   31      254        28:23.7     29:02.9
      23    Christina Bechtel                 Olathe  KS             73   34      257        28:27.3     30:02.0
      24    Shannon Spandet                   Shawnee  KS          1036   32      260        28:31.4     29:06.3
      25    Kelli Wong                        Kansas City  MO      1506   32      278        28:44.8     29:09.1
      26    Neely Schiefelbein                Overland Park  KS     964   34      285        28:50.8     29:07.7
      27    Julie Hageman                     Lawrence  KS          444   34      292        28:59.2     29:03.8
      28    Anna Cordes                       Kansas City  MO       247   30      321        29:37.7     30:15.9
      29    Meghan Hanner                     Overland Park  KS     458   33      332        29:52.7     30:21.3
      30    Melissa Lavin-Hickey              Leawood  KS          2432   34      335        29:53.5     31:32.9
      31    Calie Smith                       Paola  KS            1024   30      339        29:59.2     30:21.3
      32    Melody Winterringer               Warrensburg  MO      1503   33      346        30:03.0     30:48.6
      33    Sarah Whitten                     Kansas CIty  MO      1179   33      349        30:05.5     32:15.2
      34    Amanda Hall                       Blue Springs  MO      449   30      361        30:14.9     30:22.1
      35    Kimberly Bennett                  Kansas City  KS        79   31      366        30:17.4     32:43.4
      36    Hilary Peknik                     Kansas City  MO       851   34      382        30:45.1     31:36.9
      37    Sara Grubb                        Lees Summit  MO       438   34      415        31:30.6     33:00.5
      38    Mandy Sherer                      Kansas City  MO       994   31      427        31:41.0     34:05.1
      39    Victoria Field                    Kansas City  MO       360   33      435        31:45.7     33:54.7
      40    Jill Gillespie                    Kansas City  MO       409   31      437        31:46.4     33:10.8
      41    Christa Baughman                  Kansas City  KS        62   34      450        31:57.6     34:31.5
      42    Kassie Hodge                      King City  MO         497   31      466        32:09.6     34:20.4
      43    Erika Hunt                        Blue Springs  MO      523   31      481        32:24.5     34:12.9
      44    Krista Resler                     Kansas City  MO       904   31      483        32:26.4     34:37.6
      45    Samantha Jackson                  Platte City  MO       549   30      488        32:28.6     34:53.9
      46    Sarah Henke-Shafer                Leavenworth  KS       481   31      489        32:29.2     34:54.3
      47    Mimi Turner                       Ottawa  KS           1124   32      494        32:34.0     34:28.5
      48    Amy Koci                          Stilwell  KS          614   30      496        32:36.5     33:31.2
      49    Cari Wilhelm                      Blue Springs  MO     1184   34      497        32:38.0     34:26.8
      50    Graciela Stanley                  Overland Park  KS    1046   33      502        32:46.7     33:39.3
      51    Jaime Whitt                       Overland Park  KS    1178   34      503        32:48.3     32:59.5
      52    Megan Stone                       Overland Park  KS    1063   31      509        32:57.5     33:43.6
      53    Christine Putman                  Independence  MO      887   30      526        33:21.6     33:36.3
      54    Anna Martin                       Overland Park  KS     700   32      538        33:28.4     33:49.6
      55    Tara Bishop                       Peculiar  MO           96   31      542        33:36.2     36:05.5
      56    Anne Sobba                        Overland Park  KS    1032   34      552        33:42.3     34:40.0
      57    Kathy Parks                       Shawnee  KS           841   33      555        33:44.4     34:42.3
      58    Julee Koncak                      Prairie Village  KS   618   31      558        33:50.4     35:30.7
      59    Tara Torok                        Kansas City  MO      1111   31      559        33:50.7     35:30.7
      60    Megan McMahan                     Pomona  KS            732   32      563        33:53.9     34:13.0
      61    Pamela Hodge                      Overland Park  KS     499   31      576        34:11.7     36:38.8
      62    Sally Stone                       Kansas City  KS      1062   33      577        34:15.5     36:42.2
      63    sara deering                      MCFALL  MO            292   34      580        34:22.0     36:08.2
      64    Karen Davis                       Prairie Village  KS   281   34      599        34:51.7     35:20.8
      65    Kerry White                       Belton  MO           1173   33      620        35:13.7     36:10.4
      66    Carla Page                        Tonganoxie  KS        835   33      621        35:18.9     36:48.8
      67    Jessica Allin                     Kansas City  KS        16   34      623        35:28.1     37:40.3
      68    Chasity Lenahan                   Cooper  TX            652   34      627        35:31.3     38:23.5
      69    lindsey westberg                  garnett  KS          1164   30      630        35:33.6     38:02.7
      70    Michelle McKain                   Louisburg  KS         728   34      635        35:44.2     37:38.2
      71    Cassidy Brown                     Keller  TX            138   32      636        35:44.9     36:41.6
      72    Shana Flaming                     Yukon  OK             369   33      637        35:44.9     36:41.6
      73    Yelida Del Valle Ruiz             Warrensburg  MO       296   32      648        35:55.5     36:40.7
      74    Laura Maberry                     Overland Park  KS     680   32      652        35:59.3     36:56.2
      75    Davinia Santimano                 Kansas City  MO       953   32      664        36:16.3     38:35.7
      76    christie nelson                                        2433   34      675        36:31.2     37:26.5
      77    Stacy DeMeyer                     Lees Summit  MO       303   31      685        36:53.6     38:24.1
      78    Melanie Prince                    Independence  MO      880   34      687        36:58.3     37:57.0
      79    Sarah Matthes                     Kansas City  MO       708   31      688        37:01.5     38:14.4
      80    Brooke Connell                    Lenexa  KS            234   30      689        37:01.5     39:50.0
      81    Jackie Kuisle                     Mission  KS           636   31      694        37:06.1     37:17.5
      82    Melissa Thomsen                   Blue Springs  MO     1105   30      696        37:06.6     38:19.4
      83    Shannon Higgins                   Kansas City  MO       489   31      703        37:20.5     38:57.2
      84    Kelsea Nottage                    Independence  MO      818   34      704        37:22.6     39:03.4
      85    Kristen Whitacre                  OLATHE  KS           1170   31      711        37:46.6     39:01.5
      86    Alicia Wheeler                    Independence  MO     1168   32      753        38:56.7     39:12.7
      87    Huntsinger Tina                   Olathe  KS           1107   32      772        39:15.2     41:41.0
      88    Amanda Smith                      Kansas City  KS      1025   33      783        39:29.3     41:02.0
      89    Lori Parish                       Shawnee  KS           840   33      814        40:32.0     42:43.6
      90    Sarah Swenson                     Overland Park  KS    1081   34      817        40:33.3     42:43.4
      91    Jami Malchose                     Shawnee  KS           693   30      837        41:08.4     42:23.8
      92    Alisha Morgan                     Kansas City  MO       780   34      855        41:42.4     42:04.5
      93    Donna Forbes                      Green Ridge  MO       376   30      869        42:16.9     43:58.8
      94    Meredith Cantrell                 Overland Park  KS     177   31      870        42:20.9     42:36.7
      95    Sandy Jones                       Kansas City  MO       575   34      876        42:28.4     44:35.3
      96    Angela Sartin                     Lee's Summit  MO      955   30      877        42:29.1     44:58.5
      97    Katie MacDougall                  Overland Park  KS     681   33      886        42:40.5     42:51.9
      98    Sophia Stachofsky                 Overland Park  KS    1043   32      887        42:43.1     44:35.4
      99    Jessica Backs                     Lexington  MO          45   30      932        44:36.6     45:29.1
     100    Mindi Crook                       hardin  MO            255   31      933        44:37.1     45:29.1
     101    Misty Brown                       OVERLAND PARK  KS     139   32      941        45:11.5     45:46.1
     102    Heather Fitzgerald                Bethany  MO           367   32      953        45:40.9     48:09.8
     103    Rachel Eivins                     Bethany  MO           339   31      954        45:41.3     48:10.1
     104    Julie Anderson                    Prairie Village  KS    23   34      982        47:43.2     48:57.3
     105    Laura Sengchan                    Lawrence  KS          983   33      983        47:43.5     48:57.4
     106    Jamie Thiessen                    Kansas City  KS      1092   31      989        47:49.3     48:25.4
     107    Erin Long                         Kansas City  MO       670   31     1004        48:13.8     48:57.1
     108    Amy Hunsaker                      Gardner  KS           522   32     1009        48:24.7     49:47.9
     109    Jacqueline Leotaud                Olathe  KS            653   31     1021        49:26.8     50:41.5
     110    Stacey Pearcy                     Blue springs  MO      847   33     1037        50:20.3     52:32.4
     111    Maria Heringer                    Belton  MO            484   33     1050        51:04.8     52:00.0
     112    Sylvonna Singleton                Mission  KS          1016   31     1056        51:27.3     52:45.4
     113    carrie buchta                                          2417   34     1074        52:42.5     54:24.9
     114    Beth Preuett                                            879   33     1123        55:30.2     58:07.0
     115    Jamie Young                       butler  MO           1529   33     1150      1:04:33.2   1:06:26.1
     116    Mary Thompson                     Kansas City  MO      1094   32     1152      1:09:03.2   1:09:34.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Missy New                         Olathe  KS            808   37       44        22:09.3     22:11.5
       2    Gina Pringle                      Overland Park  KS    2427   39       89        24:17.4     24:21.5
       3    Shalich Maglich                   Kansas City  MO       691   36      103        24:46.6     26:20.9
       4    Michelle Tribbey                  Overland Park  KS    1115   37      138        25:37.6     26:15.1
       5    Sherry Edwards                                         1545   36      149        25:55.2     25:56.9
       6    Keely Chace                       Kansas City  MO       196   37      158        26:11.5     26:46.5
       7    Debbie mason                      shawnee  KS           705   37      171        26:26.1     26:31.5
       8    Penny Pollock-Barnes              Ft. Scott  KS         871   38      184        26:39.7     26:50.4
       9    Stacy Meoli                       Shawnee  KS           745   36      199        26:56.2     27:10.1
      10    Minni Schiavolin                  Kansas City  MO       963   35      203        27:03.1     28:36.3
      11    Jennifer White                    Olathe  KS           1177   39      210        27:14.9     28:00.1
      12    Erin Van Hoet                     Fairway  KS          1133   36      215        27:18.6     29:12.1
      13    Sandra Dulaban                    Lincoln  MO           323   39      219        27:23.9     28:17.6
      14    tara swaney                                            2412   37      229        27:44.0     28:05.0
      15    Emily Wenk                        Olathe  KS           1163   38      232        27:46.4     29:35.2
      16    Ellen Latzman                     Overland Park  KS     643   39      235        27:49.1     29:19.4
      17    Elizabeth Beedle                  Prairie Village  KS    75   35      237        27:54.2     28:22.9
      18    Brandi McCormick                  Eudora  KS            717   36      241        28:05.6     29:29.6
      19    Sara Rast                         Overland Park  KS     891   37      242        28:07.3     28:53.0
      20    Staci Newhouse                    Wellsville  KS        811   39      243        28:11.0     30:02.0
      21    carrie long                                            2453   37      249        28:21.0     30:17.7
      22    Michelle Boucher Williams         DeSoto  KS            114   39      258        28:27.9     28:32.5
      23    Sheri Cain                        Olathe  KS            165   39      266        28:36.4     28:48.2
      24    Delora Rialti                     Olathe  KS            909   35      276        28:42.9     29:48.8
      25    Maureen Green                     Overland Park  KS     428   35      280        28:45.3     28:51.1
      26    Carrie Pugh                       Lee's Summit  MO      882   35      306        29:26.2     29:45.8
      27    Whitney Stanley                   Lees Summit  MO      1047   36      308        29:27.2     29:33.0
      28    Cassandra Coad                    Shawnee  KS           220   39      309        29:29.5     29:47.9
      29    Angie Dedrick                     Chillicothe  MO       291   35      311        29:30.7     29:39.3
      30    Jessie Pullins                    Overland Park  KS     884   37      318        29:35.8     29:42.2
      31    Amy Reed                          Overland Park  KS     896   37      322        29:37.7     29:48.3
      32    Mellissa Nielsen                  Overland Park  KS     814   39      330        29:46.8     30:10.4
      33    Kathleen Dalen                    Kansas City  MO       268   38      353        30:07.1     32:03.1
      34    BRANDY STADTER                    SPRING HILL  KS      1044   37      359        30:13.5     31:38.3
      35    Margaret Richards                 Kansas City  MO       911   35      373        30:33.1     30:52.6
      36    Andrea Black                      Lenexa  KS             98   36      376        30:39.4     30:51.4
      37    Gretchen Herron                   Eudora  KS            485   38      381        30:45.0     32:12.3
      38    Sarah Coats                       Lee's Summit  MO      221   37      410        31:20.5     32:04.2
      39    REBECCA BROWN                     KANSAS CITY  KS       134   37      428        31:42.8     34:07.0
      40    Megan Hruda                       Leawood  KS           513   36      433        31:45.6     33:54.5
      41    Stephanie Aschentrop              Leawood  KS            36   36      459        32:04.5     34:14.2
      42    Marcie McGavran                   Olathe  KS            724   38      467        32:09.7     33:12.8
      43    Carrie Plummer                    Leawood  KS           869   37      473        32:15.7     33:55.1
      44    Lisa Johnson                      Ottawa  KS            566   38      490        32:30.0     34:05.6
      45    Kelly Robertson                   Overland Park  KS     919   35      505        32:48.4     33:06.0
      46    Sarah Warmuskerken                Baldwin City  KS     1154   36      513        33:02.0     33:22.4
      47    Tiffany Brooks                    Overland Park  KS     133   35      515        33:06.3     35:26.0
      48    Jennifer Moyer                    Oak Grove  MO         786   36      520        33:10.4     33:44.4
      49    Suzan Schuetz                     Odessa  MO            976   37      529        33:26.0     34:57.3
      50    EMILY DIVINE                      PLEASANT HILL  MO     312   36      541        33:34.6     34:25.2
      51    Stephanie Brown                   Lees Summit  MO       137   37      556        33:46.9     34:20.7
      52    Andrea McElroy                    Parkville  MO         723   39      573        34:09.0     35:22.1
      53    juanita thompson                                       2447   36      574        34:10.2     35:25.3
      54    Karen Eagle                       Parkville  MO         334   37      587        34:35.1     36:29.1
      55    Lisa Robinson                     Overland Park  KS     921   37      589        34:37.3     34:40.1
      56    Lisa Miller                       Tonganoxie  KS        765   35      593        34:40.4     36:07.6
      57    Dana Blubaugh                     Shawnee  KS           106   37      596        34:49.0     35:21.2
      58    Tara Wakefield                    Shawnee  KS          1141   38      598        34:50.1     35:21.8
      59    Kelly Winslett                    Olathe  KS           1501   36      603        34:58.2     35:15.6
      60    Maxine Williams                   Overland Park  KS    1189   39      604        34:58.5     35:15.9
      61    Annie Frerking                    Kansas City  MO       388   35      622        35:23.5     35:48.2
      62    Jennifer Funk                     Nortonville  KS       392   39      629        35:33.2     37:55.4
      63    Diana Chuah                       Overland Park  KS     208   36      634        35:42.1     35:55.9
      64    Lynelle Johnson                   Olathe  KS            569   35      643        35:52.1     37:05.8
      65    Angela Allen                      Kansas City  MO        14   37      647        35:55.4     37:44.7
      66    Joyce Darden                      Leavenworth  KS       275   36      656        36:04.8     36:25.1
      67    Sonja Miller                      Kansas City  MO       761   39      669        36:24.4     36:50.0
      68    Kim Palmer                        Blue Springs  MO      837   36      683        36:49.0     38:43.1
      69    Jenny Steen                       Kansas City  MO      1052   35      693        37:06.1     37:49.8
      70    Adrienne Allin                    Kansas City  KS        15   39      702        37:20.2     39:30.5
      71    Laura Strecker                    kansas city  MO      1064   39      716        37:59.5     38:51.2
      72    Deborah Sicoli                    Prairie Village  KS  1001   39      717        37:59.6     38:50.9
      73    Amy Sandy                         prairie village  KS   952   37      723        38:07.1     38:42.1
      74    Jenne Vanderbout                  Warrensburg  MO      1136   39      744        38:32.6     39:05.2
      75    Ramona Bettencourt                Lees Summit  MO        94   36      746        38:38.8     39:47.5
      76    Amber Palumbo                     Overland Park  KS     838   37      747        38:39.1     39:47.6
      77    Melissa Neff                      Olathe  KS            804   36      755        39:00.8     39:28.0
      78    Kelly Henderson                   Prairie Village  KS   478   38      757        39:03.7     39:33.1
      79    Jenny Yinger                      Belton  MO           1525   36      763        39:09.8     39:29.3
      80    Isabelle Cahoon                   KansasCity  MO        162   39      767        39:11.3     39:21.1
      81    Lisa Parsons                      Overland Park  KS     844   35      788        39:38.3     41:48.6
      82    Laurie Cooper                     Lees Summit  MO       238   38      794        39:53.5     40:17.2
      83    Michelle Kaufman                  Shawnee  KS           584   38      796        40:00.4     42:19.2
      84    Jennifer Roland                   Atchison  KS          928   39      799        40:03.2     41:16.6
      85    Therese Lewis                     Merriam  KS           657   38      802        40:06.2     40:54.7
      86    Teresa Sidwell                    Kansas City  MO      1005   36      820        40:38.5     42:10.9
      87    Christine Zimmerman               Liberty  MO          1537   39      824        40:44.4     41:24.3
      88    Tina Aspegren                     Kansas City  MO        38   38      850        41:35.5     43:42.6
      89    Keri Hubbard                      Overland Park  KS     515   37      859        41:54.9     42:30.0
      90    Jenni Linebarger                  Kansas City  MO       665   35      885        42:40.5     42:51.9
      91    Mary Gordon                       Overland Park  KS     420   38      888        42:46.7     45:15.6
      92    Shelta Collins                    Gardner  KS           227   38      890        43:02.4     44:28.0
      93    Mandy Harness                     Chilhowee  MO         464   35      896        43:14.3     44:56.2
      94    Gretchen Ware                     Grain Valley  MO     1152   37      900        43:17.6     45:12.0
      95    Jody Parks                        Olathe  KS            842   39      915        43:40.2     43:46.3
      96    Rebekah Gilliland                 Blue Springs  MO      411   36      916        43:42.4     44:32.1
      97    Jennifer Saunders                 Lenexa  KS            958   35      921        44:03.5     44:54.5
      98    Kerry Marvel                      Overland Park  KS     702   37      922        44:15.1     45:09.0
      99    Carla Johnson                     Raytown  MO           563   35      927        44:26.0     44:52.3
     100    Suzie Carpenter                   Kansas City  MO       179   36      928        44:26.2     47:09.6
     101    Shelley Chenault                  Liberty  MO           201   38      931        44:36.3     46:04.5
     102    Amy White                         Kansas City  MO      1175   38      944        45:21.0     45:23.4
     103    Jane Branner                      Olathe  KS            124   35      945        45:22.2     46:38.3
     104    April Hughes                      Independence  MO      520   36      947        45:23.1     45:43.8
     105    Meagen Tripses                    Lees summit  MO      1116   38      948        45:28.8     47:32.4
     106    Wendy Johnson                     Bethany  MO           570   35      952        45:40.9     48:10.4
     107    Natalie Sprague                   Gardner  KS          1038   37      957        45:56.4     47:58.5
     108    Carrie Duff                       Overland Park  KS     322   36      961        46:07.2     46:35.8
     109    Cassandra DeForest                Gardner  KS           293   36      963        46:08.6     48:15.1
     110    ERIN BOND                         GARDNER  KS           109   36      964        46:08.8     48:15.1
     111    Tiffany James                     Gardner  KS           554   39      965        46:10.4     48:12.9
     112    Shelby Durand                     Lees Summit  MO       329   37      980        47:40.6     50:08.2
     113    Jennifer Uhl                      Olathe  KS           1128   39     1042        50:41.2     51:53.1
     114    Sabrina Twyman                    independence  MO     1126   36     1065        52:05.3     52:32.7
     115    candace Yaryan                    Harrisonville  MO    1523   39     1066        52:05.4     52:33.0
     116    Tara Elledge                      Blue springs  MO      340   35     1076        52:43.5     54:00.6
     117    Jenny Buchanan                    Kansas city  MO       143   39     1103        54:43.6     55:10.3
     118    Barbara Carroll                   Warrensburg  MO       181   38     1110        55:04.6     55:39.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julie McCowen                     Olathe  KS            719   41       24        20:29.0     20:30.3
       2    Andrea McGehee                    Lee's Summit  MO      726   44       71        23:43.9     23:47.7
       3    Gay Purcell                       Independence  MO      885   40      141        25:43.7     25:52.2
       4    Katie Aldis                       Olathe  KS              8   40      164        26:18.0     26:22.8
       5    Barbara Schuster Simmer           Liberty  MO           977   43      195        26:49.4     28:59.2
       6    Debbie Starr                      Overland Park KS  K  1050   42      216        27:22.4     27:58.0
       7    Amanda Fugate                     Leawood  KS           390   40      268        28:36.4     28:55.1
       8    Amy Breashears                    Kansas City  MO       126   40      275        28:42.5     29:05.3
       9    Teri Moszyk                       Overland Park  KS     783   41      279        28:45.3     28:51.1
      10    Carrie Ross                       Kansas City  MO       932   44      284        28:50.4     29:41.1
      11    Pam Hall                          Lansing  KS           448   42      297        29:08.0     29:34.4
      12    Leslie Tabb                       Shawnee  KS          1082   42      298        29:14.6     30:41.4
      13    Sarah Schlichr                    Overland Park  KS     965   41      299        29:14.8     30:41.2
      14    JIll Grotzinger                   Overland Park  KS     436   41      351        30:06.7     30:18.6
      15    Leslie Shaw                       Leawood  KS           992   44      367        30:19.6     31:36.0
      16    peggy knaus                                            2421   40      372        30:30.0     30:38.2
      17    Meredyth Melcher                  Kansas City  MO       741   43      380        30:44.6     31:36.6
      18    Katrina Duran                     Kansas City  MO       328   41      383        30:45.2     31:37.4
      19    jennifer crum                     Leawood  KS           261   43      385        30:46.2     31:06.1
      20    Angela Hyatt                      Olathe  KS            538   41      392        30:55.0     31:45.7
      21    Kaysie Tunks                      King City  MO        1121   40      393        30:55.1     33:05.3
      22    Kendall Burr                      Overland Park  KS     155   41      394        30:56.1     31:33.9
      23    stacy thompson                    kansas city  MO      1098   41      421        31:34.0     31:59.7
      24    Melissa Hunter-Boyce              Leavenworth  KS       524   44      432        31:45.1     32:50.3
      25    Jen Samyn                         Overland Park  KS     945   40      439        31:48.6     32:26.5
      26    Kelly Cannova                     Leawood  KS           175   43      449        31:57.3     32:54.0
      27    Joanne DiFidi                     Kansas City  MO       311   42      453        32:02.2     34:17.5
      28    Jamie Growney                     Olathe  KS            437   44      462        32:05.5     33:33.0
      29    Cindy Madsen                      Olathe  KS            686   43      471        32:13.3     33:38.1
      30    Samantha Newhouse                 Wellsville  KS        810   40      479        32:23.9     34:14.4
      31    Christine Shipps                  Spring Hill  KS       999   41      485        32:27.6     32:57.1
      32    Susan Sutherland                  Overland Park  KS    1074   43      499        32:39.6     33:57.8
      33    Jacque Ivey                       Prairie Village  KS   548   42      501        32:45.6     33:20.3
      34    sandra walls                                           2429   43      510        32:58.8     34:01.0
      35    Christine Mary                    Louisburg  KS         703   42      522        33:11.7     35:06.8
      36    Trish Swenson                     Smithville  MO       1080   44      528        33:25.3     34:56.4
      37    gina graham                                            2403   41      533        33:26.2     34:57.5
      38    Abbe Mitchell                     Olathe  KS            772   43      536        33:27.7     33:46.8
      39    K Hoefs                           Kansas City  MO       502   42      543        33:36.4     35:32.4
      40    Julie Miles                       Holden  MO            756   41      564        33:57.0     35:38.3
      41    Donna Howland                     Liberty  MO           512   41      595        34:43.5     35:04.3
      42    Kristin Sechler                   Overland Park  KS     981   43      607        34:59.2     36:11.8
      43    Samantha Kopek                    Overland Park  KS     619   43      608        35:00.6     35:49.5
      44    Susan Zietlow                     Kansas City  MO      1534   43      612        35:06.4     35:29.0
      45    Kimberly Peterson                 Atchison  KS          861   42      613        35:06.8     37:30.0
      46    Ami RAU                           Kansas City  MO       893   40      626        35:30.5     35:56.6
      47    Lauren Ananth                     Olathe  KS             21   42      639        35:45.9     36:53.8
      48    Melanie Adkins                    Kansas City  MO         3   40      642        35:51.5     36:13.3
      49    Erica Hall                        Olathe  KS            447   42      649        35:56.8     37:02.3
      50    Carrie Lenahan                    Prairie Village  KS   651   42      653        35:59.5     36:33.6
      51    Mitzi Kurimsky                    Overland Park  KS     638   44      654        36:02.5     36:39.6
      52    Beckey Blanken                    Lansing  KS           102   43      657        36:05.3     37:53.2
      53    Heather Roffmann                  Liberty  MO          2434   42      663        36:15.5     38:20.8
      54    Kimberly Jaymes                   Lawrence  KS          556   44      666        36:19.8     38:41.2
      55    Stephanie Oehm                    Gardner  KS           821   40      676        36:32.0     38:28.3
      56    Amy Paulsen                                            1558   40      698        37:09.7     37:12.5
      57    Joia Sprenger                     Shawnee  KS          1041   44      699        37:10.8     37:52.3
      58    Jenna Harper                      Raytown  MO           465   40      725        38:10.4     40:41.7
      59    Tiffany Medina                    Overland Park  KS     737   40      777        39:21.6     41:30.4
      60    Denise Nelson                     Overland Park  KS     806   43      778        39:22.4     41:30.5
      61    Laureen Kautt                     Lansing  KS           586   43      787        39:34.8     40:35.9
      62    Angela Wilson                     Overland Park  KS    1195   41      804        40:09.6     42:20.3
      63    Christina Stapleton               Overland Park  KS    1049   42      805        40:10.3     42:20.3
      64    Deborah Walz                      Leawood  KS          1150   44      811        40:26.1     41:48.0
      65    Cerise Burchett                   Warrensburg  MO       150   41      815        40:32.2     42:01.5
      66    Suzann Mack                       Overland Park  KS     684   42      821        40:40.4     41:17.3
      67    Rebecca Sprang                    Merriam  KS          1039   44      829        40:51.8     41:58.0
      68    Kimberly Schmidt                  Olathe  KS            970   40      831        40:53.1     41:14.6
      69    Norine Culotta                    Overland Park  KS    1576   42      845        41:25.7     42:22.1
      70    Sara Moss                         Overland Park  KS     782   40      846        41:26.5     42:09.6
      71    amy boynton                                            2450   42      854        41:40.6     44:01.6
      72    Dawn McCleery                     Kansas City  MO       715   40      871        42:25.4     43:29.2
      73    Laura Noble                       Kansas City  MO       817   41      872        42:25.7     43:29.2
      74    Wendy Chandler                    Weatherby Lake  MO    200   41      873        42:25.9     43:29.2
      75    Pam Hosp                          Saint Joseph  MO      510   44      882        42:37.9     44:23.6
      76    Maria Dempsey                     Lees Summit  MO       305   44      891        43:02.6     44:31.0
      77    Lisa Everhart                                          1590   41      894        43:08.0     45:17.0
      78    Lesley May                        Leawood  KS           710   40      911        43:25.1     44:55.5
      79    Ashley Cherafat                   Overland Park  KS     202   40      914        43:39.3     45:47.2
      80    Carrie Vickers                    Kansas City  MO      1138   41      951        45:37.2     47:41.3
      81    Jodi Dappen                       Gardner  KS           273   42      984        47:44.2     48:19.1
      82    Wendy Brand                       Overland park  KS     121   42      994        47:58.5     48:39.9
      83    Anne Miller                       Stilwell  KS          766   44      998        48:05.2     48:53.8
      84    Karen Henderson                   Overland Park  KS     479   44     1005        48:14.1     48:57.1
      85    Lisa Lienemann                    Olathe  KS            660   42     1023        49:33.0     51:45.2
      86    Martha Miller                     Overland Park  KS     764   40     1025        49:36.3     51:10.3
      87    Mytzi Stephens                                         1581   43     1029        49:45.5     52:17.7
      88    Tracey Blaker                     Kansas City  MO       101   40     1031        49:47.2     50:02.8
      89    Kristen Taylor                    Kansas City  MO      1083   40     1034        49:57.1     52:09.6
      90    Stephanie Parsons                 Olathe  KS            843   41     1041        50:41.0     51:53.0
      91    Julie Moyer                       Lenexa  KS            787   44     1061        51:50.8     54:11.9
      92    Mary Barren                       Kansas City  KS        53   44     1062        51:51.0     54:12.0
      93    Stephanie Dodson                  Olathe  KS            316   43     1073        52:24.8     53:32.6
      94    leeAnne Hamilton                  Louisburg  KS         453   44     1075        52:42.8     54:24.9
      95    Kathleen Watson                   Olathe  KS           1156   42     1094        54:08.9     55:29.5
      96    tamara harper                                          2406   44     1117        55:21.3     56:30.7
      97    Kyle Mullinnix                    Overland Park  KS     792   43     1120        55:27.4     57:49.6
      98    Jennifer Geldon                   Overland Park  KS     401   42     1139      1:00:10.2   1:02:20.0
      99    Miki Bates                        Olathe  KS             60   40     1140      1:01:27.2   1:03:53.7
     100    Cena Gribble                      Olathe  KS            430   43     1145      1:02:12.6   1:04:25.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jean Ann Angst                    Agency  MO             28   48       85        24:05.6     24:09.5
       2    Becky Lowery                      Nevada  MO            674   46      128        25:30.2     25:54.4
       3    Linda Dixon                       Lawrence  KS          313   47      147        25:52.9     26:26.4
       4    Terry Murphy                      Clevleand  MO         793   49      178        26:33.1     26:38.2
       5    Pam Kopplin                       Overland Park  KS     622   48      183        26:38.8     26:51.5
       6    MICKEY GIFFORD                    PLEASANT HILL  MO     406   45      225        27:33.7     28:35.1
       7    Denise Crossen                    Kansas City  MO       257   47      259        28:31.2     29:09.3
       8    A. Michele Peck                   Liberty  MO           850   47      287        28:52.7     29:43.2
       9    Alice Olmstead                    St. Joseph  MO        824   49      293        28:59.7     29:16.0
      10    Michelle Butler                   Liberty  MO           158   45      295        29:03.8     30:33.1
      11    Donna Blair                       Lenexa  KS            100   49      296        29:06.6     29:16.9
      12    Stella Hunsaker                   Independence  MO      521   48      301        29:16.0     30:11.8
      13    Tamara Eichler                    Lincoln  MO           338   46      326        29:41.2     30:35.4
      14    Lisa Grimminger                   Ceresco  NE           435   45      337        29:56.1     29:56.1
      15    Lori Terzopoulos                  Kansas City  MO      1090   46      350        30:06.1     30:12.0
      16    Cheryl Lincoln                    Adrian  MO            661   48      356        30:10.3     30:18.1
      17    Valerie Blevins                   Shawnee  KS           105   48      413        31:27.4     32:46.6
      18    Linda Strubbe                     Jacksonville  IL     1068   46      430        31:43.4     32:58.2
      19    Anita Stock                       Parkville  MO        1061   46      438        31:47.2     32:36.0
      20    Kerrie Gottschalk                 Kansas City  MO       422   48      444        31:52.4     32:13.6
      21    Nancy Durand                      Overland Park  KS     330   46      475        32:19.8     32:22.6
      22    Kay Ward                          Kansas City  MO      1151   46      476        32:19.9     32:45.1
      23    Lisa DeLong                                            1574   46      478        32:22.5     32:44.1
      24    Carla Bartels                     Overland Park  KS      57   45      492        32:30.9     33:44.7
      25    Michelle Schmeeckle               Overland Park  KS     967   45      517        33:08.1     34:26.0
      26    Kris Cappo                        Overland Park  KS     178   47      539        33:34.1     34:35.9
      27    Christina Kuebler                 Overland Park  KS     634   46      544        33:36.5     35:16.5
      28    Lisa Blair                        Shawnee  KS            99   45      605        34:58.9     35:31.6
      29    Robyn Klawuhn                     Rushville  MO         607   46      611        35:06.2     37:30.0
      30    Tracey Weatherly                  Overland Park  KS    1157   49      618        35:12.7     36:03.2
      31    Amy Wickley                       Overland Park  KS    1180   49      658        36:05.5     38:23.6
      32    Brenda Rogers                     Lenexa  KS            925   48      671        36:26.6     38:18.7
      33    Tammy Sass                        Leavenworth  KS       957   47      674        36:27.1     38:18.4
      34    Amy Bartlow                       Shawnee  KS            58   49      701        37:10.8     37:52.3
      35    Sharon Freese-Klepper             Kansas City  MO       383   45      726        38:10.5     40:41.4
      36    LeAnn Bradberry                   Kearney  MO           120   49      730        38:16.7     38:28.0
      37    Angie Dumas                       Independence  MO      324   45      752        38:56.5     39:12.8
      38    Janet Hampton                     Liberty  MO           454   49      792        39:44.5     41:28.8
      39    Wendy Delzeit                     Lenexa  KS            301   47      801        40:06.1     40:54.3
      40    jean webb                         overland park  KS    1158   48      823        40:44.3     42:53.4
      41    Tami Gabbert                      Olathe  KS            394   45      858        41:54.7     43:37.3
      42    Mary Nell Westbrook               Shawnee  KS          1165   47      874        42:26.4     44:28.2
      43    Michele Williams                  Parkville  MO        1188   47      880        42:30.7     44:47.9
      44    Jane Backhus                      Lees Summit  MO        43   49      898        43:16.5     45:12.0
      45    Doris Stowell                                          2402   49      902        43:20.5     44:36.6
      46    Kelly Meyers                      Kansas City  MO       752   48      906        43:23.0     45:18.4
      47    Barbara Ramsey                    Kansas City  MO       890   49      912        43:27.4     45:38.7
      48    Terri Berg                        Olathe  KS             83   46      950        45:36.2     46:33.4
      49    Jennifer Shewchuk                 Bellevue  NE          996   49      973        47:03.4     48:04.2
      50    Connie Shidler                    Overland Park  KS     997   46      978        47:34.1     47:55.7
      51    Heather Nickel                    Stillwell  KS         812   49     1007        48:21.7     49:10.0
      52    Cyndie Shadow                                           184   45     1008        48:21.7     49:09.9
      53    Lisa Kelly                        Overland Park  KS    1591   46     1011        48:35.8     50:07.9
      54    Karen Dickison                                         1595   47     1028        49:41.0     51:48.5
      55    Teri Wiebler                      Overland Park  KS    1182   47     1039        50:38.0     52:31.6
      56    Kelly Fizer                       Raymore  MO           368   48     1054        51:25.3     53:41.5
      57    Donna Gordon                      Lees Summit  MO       421   47     1069        52:13.4     52:42.2
      58    Karen Cosman                      wellsville  KS        248   45     1078        53:09.6     55:48.5
      59    Laura Tennal                      Emporia  KS          1087   47     1095        54:09.4     55:30.2
      60    Janet Yagan                       Overland Park  KS    1520   45     1129        56:54.0     59:20.9
      61    Joni Benz                         Gardner  KS            81   49     1136        59:39.8   1:00:29.8
      62    Billie Roberts                    Shawnee  KS           918   49     1137        59:42.5   1:02:09.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melissa Spratt                    Ottawa  KS           1040   54      112        24:56.9     25:04.5
       2    Kathy Imgrund                     Shawnee  KS           540   52      224        27:33.1     28:09.9
       3    Coleen Davison                    Lawrence  KS          288   50      277        28:44.5     28:49.7
       4    NANCY BATTMER                     LEES SUMMIT  MO        61   54      400        31:04.6     31:26.5
       5    Leeann Fitzgerald                 Leavenworth  KS       366   50      401        31:05.6     31:22.4
       6    tammy serene kruse                garnett  KS           986   51      420        31:32.6     34:03.3
       7    Lesa Berglund                     Parkville  MO          88   51      445        31:54.4     32:01.7
       8    Iris Culbert                      Olathe  KS            265   52      474        32:17.9     32:36.4
       9    Judy Schmidt                                           2431   51      482        32:24.8     33:27.6
      10    Kelly Loudon                      Overland park  KS     672   50      504        32:48.3     33:07.3
      11    Deb Berg                          Kansas City  MO        86   51      545        33:38.2     34:53.1
      12    Mona Rhodus                       Lenexa  KS            907   50      546        33:38.2     35:10.1
      13    Shari Hockenbery                  Overland Park  KS     495   54      586        34:31.5     34:56.6
      14    leslie arndt                      Gardner  KS            33   54      609        35:02.8     36:03.1
      15    Denise Byrd                       Kansas City  MO       159   53      610        35:04.3     35:36.9
      16    Kathy Alagna                      Kansas city  MO         7   53      686        36:58.3     37:57.2
      17    Marty Snyder                      Lee's Summit  MO     1030   53      705        37:25.6     39:44.6
      18    Kathy Wulfkuhle                   Spring Hill  KS      1515   54      707        37:30.9     37:44.3
      19    Lisa Renzelman                    Kearney  MO           903   52      739        38:25.8     38:34.9
      20    Lisa Krstulic                     Overland Park  KS     631   52      751        38:56.0     40:47.5
      21    Christine Jacobs                  Parkville  MO         550   54      759        39:07.1     39:57.2
      22    Mindy Van Hercke                  Olathe  KS           1132   53      768        39:14.2     40:09.0
      23    Debbie Blanton                    Olathe  KS            103   53      791        39:43.2     41:34.4
      24    Kathy Higgins                     Olathe  KS            488   53      806        40:15.5     42:00.0
      25    Sue Bernica                       Leawood  KS          1586   52      907        43:23.1     43:51.5
      26    Angela Thompson                   Kansas City  MO      1099   50      920        44:00.9     45:36.3
      27    Angie Jeagle                      OVERLAND PARK  KS     557   50      940        45:11.3     45:45.5
      28    Kim Bishop                        Lenexa  KS             97   54      955        45:43.7     47:13.9
      29    Patricia Mart                     Independence  MO      696   53      956        45:55.9     47:10.6
      30    Anne Huxtable                     Shawnee  KS           536   53      977        47:24.1     48:24.0
      31    Viveca Phelps                     Spring Hill  KS       863   51     1000        48:07.6     49:07.9
      32    Heather Carter                    Lenexa  KS            183   52     1006        48:17.4     49:05.6
      33    Jeanne Freeman                    Kansas City  MO       382   53     1013        48:49.8     51:31.6
      34    Carol George                      Spring Hill  KS       403   51     1014        48:50.4     51:32.0
      35    Cheryl Hurst                      Overland Park  KS     527   54     1016        48:55.7     50:21.4
      36    Paula Thompson                    Kansas City  MO      1101   52     1018        49:18.5     49:49.1
      37    Christine Ojile                   Leawood  KS           823   52     1036        50:19.4     52:03.9
      38    Sandy Pearcy                      Greenwood  MO         848   53     1038        50:34.6     52:45.8
      39    Pam Lynn                          Overland Park  KS     677   54     1047        51:01.6     53:24.0
      40    Ann Waters                        Parkville  MO        1155   54     1051        51:11.1     53:17.7
      41    Lynn Heinen                       Gardner  KS           476   51     1063        51:53.7     54:21.1
      42    Sally King                        Kansas City  MO       604   54     1071        52:20.6     53:48.9
      43    DEBBY BYRNE                       LENEXA  KS            160   53     1077        52:54.6     54:53.8
      44    susanna ford                      lenexa  KS            379   50     1122        55:28.5     57:36.6
      45    Cory Snyder                       Belton  MO           1031   52     1142      1:02:02.6   1:04:52.0
      46    Cynthia Thompson                  Shawnee  KS          1097   54     1144      1:02:09.9   1:04:26.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Debbie Casey                      Springfield  MO       189   57      122        25:09.5     25:14.5
       2    Debbie Johnson                    Lenexa  KS            568   58      152        26:00.9     26:05.7
       3    Joanne Baxendale                  Overland Park  KS      64   55      166        26:20.5     26:25.0
       4    Sunday Cavallaro                  Overland Park  KS     193   55      180        26:34.8     26:44.5
       5    Ellen Young                       Lawrence  KS         1528   59      269        28:38.1     28:50.2
       6    Laura Crockett                    Merriam  KS           254   55      271        28:39.0     30:25.8
       7    Jean Hiebert                      Overland Park  KS     487   58      313        29:32.2     29:37.5
       8    Kathleen Purduski                 Kansas City  KS       886   58      338        29:56.3     29:58.7
       9    Maureen Clarke                    Overland Park  KS     214   56      390        30:50.5     30:57.5
      10    Becky Hainje                      Overland Park  KS     445   55      426        31:40.7     33:59.5
      11    Melinda Teague                    Kansas City  MO      1085   58      454        32:02.5     32:54.1
      12    Lynn Garrison                     Gladstone  MO         397   58      455        32:03.2     32:54.1
      13    Paula Boyle                       Kansas City  MO       118   58      456        32:03.2     32:54.3
      14    Debbie Pantoja                    Tonganoxie  KS        839   58      524        33:13.8     34:37.1
      15    Donna Benjamin                    Garnett  KS            78   55      600        34:54.2     35:12.5
      16    Jean Johns                        Kincaid  KS           562   56      651        35:58.0     36:52.1
      17    Rosie Danielson                   Shawnee  KS           270   58      691        37:03.7     38:23.8
      18    carol reynolds                    leawood  KS          1584   56      708        37:41.4     38:21.3
      19    Deb O'Bannon                      Creighton  MO         819   55      709        37:41.6     38:44.2
      20    Sue Cairns                        Blue Springs  MO      169   57      774        39:20.1     41:10.2
      21    Marti Hodge                       Kansas City  MO       498   56      779        39:24.7     40:20.1
      22    jane Dermyer                      Olathe  KS            308   58      797        40:02.9     40:21.5
      23    Susan Turner                      Olathe  KS           1125   55      803        40:06.4     41:34.5
      24    Cassie Thompson                   Lee's Summit  MO     1102   57      840        41:11.3     41:49.4
      25    Deb O'Connor                      Lenexa  KS            820   56      843        41:20.9     41:44.9
      26    Patty Hargrave                    Prairie Village  KS   463   58      852        41:39.1     43:49.6
      27    Janell Huskey                     Platte City  MO       532   56      868        42:08.6     42:34.1
      28    Carla Duryee                      Overland Park  KS     332   57      909        43:23.3     45:18.4
      29    Mary Kanatzar                     Kanasas City  MO      581   57      930        44:33.1     44:42.1
      30    Paula Hiatt                       Gower  MO             486   57      987        47:46.8     49:38.7
      31    Cinda Kessler                     Kansas City  MO       599   56      990        47:54.2     49:41.4
      32    Laura Howard                      Leawood  KS           511   58     1010        48:25.8     49:48.9
      33    Kaye Page                         Leawood  KS           836   55     1052        51:11.5     53:17.7
      34    kathy taylor                                           1600   55     1059        51:47.5     52:22.1
      35    Carol Breneman                    Olathe  KS            130   56     1064        51:53.7     54:20.8
      36    Toni Richards                     Billings  MT          912   58     1081        53:24.2     54:36.9
      37    Denise Osgood                     Overland Park  KS     832   58     1092        54:07.5     56:46.0
      38    Cyndi Sanders                     Merriam  KS           950   56     1098        54:12.4     55:59.4
      39    joan polifka                                           2426   58     1134        58:31.1   1:00:37.9
      40    J. Robin Kresin                   Bucyrus  KS           626   56     1148      1:02:38.1   1:05:18.2
      41    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       217   58     1154      1:10:49.6   1:11:37.0
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jackie Grana                      Winthrop Harbor  IL   425   62      261        28:31.9     29:06.2
       2    Pamela Burgard                    Lenexa  KS            151   60      365        30:17.1     31:33.0
       3    Shannon Tompkins                  Kansas City  MO      1110   63      493        32:33.1     32:40.3
       4    Jan Moore                         Kansas City  MO       778   60      540        33:34.4     34:36.1
       5    Mary Bulman-Griggs                Gladstone  MO         147   60      812        40:28.9     41:33.0
       6    Koleen Kokenc                     Overland Park  KS     617   61      822        40:41.3     41:45.1
       7    Sherry Donnington                 Lee's Summit  MO      317   61      839        41:10.8     41:49.4
       8    Chau Smith                        Oak Grove  MO        1029   62      851        41:35.6     43:42.8
       9    Cindy Sharp                       Olathe  KS            991   60      986        47:46.5     49:38.3
      10    Anna Isenberg                     Lenexa  KS            546   60      992        47:56.1     49:51.3
      11    Pat Wineland                      Lenexa  KS           1200   63     1049        51:04.3     53:06.5
      12    Jacque David                      Spring Hill  KS       277   64     1072        52:22.5     53:53.3
      13    Linda Moyer                       Lenexa  KS            788   63     1083        53:39.0     55:41.2
      14    vicki stafford-looka                                   2425   62     1133        58:28.2   1:00:34.4
      15    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       218   64     1138        59:42.9   1:00:30.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    dana smith                        Independence  MO     1023   65      578        34:17.0     34:47.5
       2    victoria friel                    lawrence  KS          389   66      923        44:15.1     44:27.6
       3    Priscilla Ellinor                 Leawood  KS           341   68      958        45:58.1     47:27.4
       4    Mary Johnson                      Independence  MO      565   65     1060        51:47.6     52:22.0
       5    Anita Singleton                   Kansas City  MO      1017   65     1070        52:13.5     52:46.2
       6    Dawn Wilkey                       Lyons  KS            1185   65     1080        53:22.9     54:50.2
       7    Carol Gault                       Gardner  KS           398   66     1127        56:27.3     57:58.6
       8    Margaret Gunde                                         1582   65     1130        57:00.5     59:39.9
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lois Hambleton                    Olathe  KS            450   72      917        43:50.0     43:59.7
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    carolyn mitchell                  Lenexa  KS            771   76      722        38:06.9     38:24.0
       2    Ann Nelson                        Fairway  KS           805   77      784        39:29.7     41:27.8
       3    Jeanette Ready                                         1588   77      800        40:04.4     41:37.8
       4    FRITZI HAZELRIGG                  SUGAR cREEK  MO       473   78      818        40:36.2     42:18.4
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shaine Griggs                     Kansas City  MO       434   29        1        16:12.9     16:14.0
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ken Moran                         Kansas City  MO       779   43        4        17:12.2     17:12.8
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Josh Sutherland                   Overland Park  KS    1075   10       61        22:50.5     23:51.7
       2    Eli Johns                         Topeka  KS            561    1      120        25:06.6     26:00.8
       3    matthew donovan                   overland park  KS    1552   9       123        25:10.5     25:11.4
       4    Owen Yates                                             1547   8       146        25:49.0     25:49.9
       5    Carter Sigg                                            1549   8       148        25:55.0     25:56.3
       6    Bennett Ratcliff                                       1550   7       240        28:03.9     28:05.7
       7    Isaiah Witt                       Tonganoxie  KS       1504    9      267        28:36.4     30:07.0
       8    Canon Edwards                                          1543   8       302        29:16.0     29:18.5
       9    Michael Gilliland                 Blue Springs  MO      410   10      406        31:16.4     32:06.7
      10    Jerry Lonergan                    Mission  KS           669    4      486        32:27.8     34:55.5
      11    Nathan Ryden                      Overland Park  KS     940   10      521        33:11.2     33:13.1
      12    Logan Putman                      Independence  MO      888    7      525        33:21.6     33:36.3
      13    Nick Paulsen                                           1555   8       562        33:53.5     33:54.7
      14    Druv Robinson                     Overland Park  KS     923    8      590        34:38.3     34:40.4
      15    Owen Hubbard                      Overland Park  KS     519    6      640        35:49.9     36:23.3
      16    Chandler Davis                    Lees Summit  MO       284   10      673        36:26.9     38:23.1
      17    andrew mcmullen                                        2438   9       678        36:33.7     39:11.9
      18    Brendan Schmidt                   Olathe  KS            969   10      827        40:47.3     41:08.8
      19    Alex Culotta                                           1575   7       857        41:53.3     42:49.6
      20    Seth Williams                     Parkville  MO        1191    6      879        42:30.1     44:47.6
      21    Warren Backhus                    Lees Summit  MO        44   10      897        43:15.6     45:12.0
      22    Wil Marsh                         Overland Park  KS     694   10      908        43:23.2     45:31.2
      23    Jackson Medina                    Overland Park  KS     738   10      974        47:03.5     49:11.7
      24    Stephen Kautt                     Lansing  KS           585    9     1015        48:50.9     49:52.4
      25    Caden Cook                        wellsville  KS        236    5     1131        57:01.5     59:39.9
      26    Benjamin Thompson                 Kansas City  MO      1104    3     1153      1:09:04.3   1:09:35.6
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gregorio Flores                   Fort Leavenworth  K   372   14       21        20:25.0     20:27.4
       2    Danny Meyers                      Kansas City  MO       747   14       32        21:03.7     21:11.9
       3    Andrew Haney                      Olathe  KS            456   14       40        21:50.2     21:52.4
       4    Gabriel Flores                    Fort Leavenworth  K   371   12       73        23:47.0     23:50.0
       5    Hunter Ryden                      Overland Park  KS     938   13       88        24:17.1     24:18.7
       6    Zach Delong                                            1571   14       97        24:36.0     24:52.8
       7    Grant Boehringer                                       1583   13      101        24:42.8     25:18.9
       8    Ben Mullinnix                     Overland Park  KS     790   13      116        25:02.0     25:37.4
       9    David Starr                       Overland Park  KS    1051   12      134        25:32.0     26:07.6
      10    Alex Best                         Overland Park  KS      93   12      157        26:09.5     26:45.6
      11    Alex Tabb                                              1559   14      162        26:16.5     27:40.9
      12    Spencer Walz                      Leawood  KS          1147   13      173        26:29.8     27:41.4
      13    Brett Kemple                      Shawnee  KS           596   14      193        26:48.3     27:27.4
      14    Daniel McMullen                   Overland Park  KS     734   11      198        26:51.9     29:29.2
      15    Ashton Amann                      Kansas City  MO        19   11      272        28:39.4     29:00.3
      16    Justin Cooper                     Lees Summit  MO       239   11      286        28:51.5     29:14.2
      17    Royce Ferneau                     Olathe  KS            358   12      354        30:07.5     30:08.9
      18    Stephen Arguijo Jr.               Tonganoxie  KS         32   12      374        30:33.3     32:00.5
      19    Ben Marsh                         Overland Park  KS     695   12      452        31:59.1     33:56.0
      20    Chance Jones                      platte city  MO       576   13      566        33:58.5     36:05.4
      21    Grant Paulsen                                          1556   12      592        34:39.4     34:42.3
      22    Tyler Swenson                     Smithville  MO       1079   12      644        35:52.1     37:48.9
      23    Jacob Trout                       Olathe  KS           1118   11      684        36:51.5     36:53.5
      24    Caden Bolz                        Olathe  KS            107   11      713        37:52.3     38:01.3
      25    DONJA WIGGINS                     SUGAR CREEK  MO      1183   11      754        38:56.9     40:39.2
      26    Travis Wiebler                    Overland Park  KS    1181   13      771        39:15.0     41:02.7
      27    Brendan Sidwell                   Kansas City  MO      1004   11      819        40:38.1     42:11.0
      28    Nathan Mack                       Overland Park  KS     683   11      835        40:59.9     41:37.7
      29    Garrison Miles                    Holden  MO            755   11      864        42:06.7     43:48.3
      30    Joey Steinbacher                  Kansas City  MO      1055   14      939        45:08.0     47:19.8
      31    Dominic Martinez                  Shawnee  KS           701   11      967        46:24.5     46:24.5
      32    Matt Isenberg                     Shawnee  KS           545   13      971        46:56.2     46:56.2
      33    Drew Ervin                        Olathe  KS            344   11      979        47:37.2     48:45.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kirkpatrick Bado                  Shawnee  KS            47   18        2        16:49.7     16:51.3
       2    Chandler Bado                     Shawnee  KS            46   15        8        18:35.2     18:38.2
       3    Jordan Boyce                      Leavenworth  KS       117   18        9        19:00.4     19:02.6
       4    DEREK MOORES                                           2422   16       18        20:09.2     20:17.1
       5    Dominic Dempsey                   Lees Summit  MO       304   15       34        21:12.9     21:16.7
       6    JD Meyers                         Kansas City  MO       748   17       53        22:27.9     22:35.9
       7    Gavin Coveney                     St Charles  MO        251   15       55        22:32.2     22:41.0
       8    Thomas Craig                                           1567   19       67        23:24.5     23:43.7
       9    Tanner Delaney                    Olathe  KS            299   16      121        25:07.2     25:11.7
      10    Alec Hodges                       Overland Park  KS     500   17      190        26:46.7     27:11.6
      11    CARTER KREUTZIGER                 KANSAS CITY  MO       627   15      230        27:45.8     28:05.8
      12    Garrett Anderson                  Smithville  MO         22   15      397        31:01.4     32:58.1
      13    Jeffrey Biehl                     Lenexa  KS             95   19      417        31:31.0     31:54.0
      14    Brendan Davison                   Shawnee  KS           285   15      429        31:43.2     31:53.1
      15    Austin Colmar                     Kansas City  MO       229   15      464        32:06.1     33:55.9
      16    Jake Bayless                      Lees Summit  MO        66   19      581        34:23.2     34:37.1
      17    Logan Allee                       Lees Summit  MO        12   19      582        34:23.3     34:37.2
      18    Elliott Miller                    Stilwell  KS          758   18      996        48:04.9     48:53.8
      19    Luke Gordon                       Lees Summit  MO       418   17     1067        52:12.8     52:42.0
      20    Clay Knapp                        Overland Park  KS     610   18     1107        54:56.7     56:21.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    luke meier                                             2448   20       19        20:17.5     20:22.7
       2    Joe Rattazzi                      Kansas City  MO       892   24       38        21:24.9     21:28.1
       3    Bryce Peterson                    Mclouth  KS           859   21       48        22:18.5     22:28.0
       4    David Jasinski                    Kansas City  MO       555   23       49        22:20.2     22:49.9
       5    Jake Buskirk                      Augusta  KS           157   24      107        24:52.6     24:55.9
       6    Tyler DeCaire                     Lenexa  KS            290   22      113        24:58.5     25:11.8
       7    Zack Brown                        Overland Park  KS     135   23      114        24:59.9     25:03.3
       8    Matt Kemple                       Shawnee  KS           595   20      124        25:10.9     25:50.5
       9    Thomas Swanson                    Olathe  KS           1077   24      151        26:00.1     27:17.5
      10    Cody Holmes                       Overland Park  KS     505   24      165        26:20.1     27:22.1
      11    David Pekrul                      Overland Park  KS     852   23      222        27:27.3     27:59.8
      12    Jacob Rhodus                      Lenexa  KS            905   22      233        27:47.4     29:16.9
      13    William Pilcher                   edgerton  KS          866   23      310        29:30.7     32:02.1
      14    Kyle Bearden                      Overland park  KS      68   24      375        30:37.1     32:49.1
      15    Devin McGurk                      Overland Park  KS     727   24      377        30:41.8     32:12.4
      16    Isaac Adcock                      wellsville  KS          2   20      498        32:39.1     35:05.2
      17    Matt Vlach                        Kansas City  MO      1140   23      507        32:53.6     33:50.3
      18    AJ Sidhu                          Olathe  KS           1002   24      530        33:26.0     35:53.5
      19    Steven Heger                      Shawnee  KS           474   24      531        33:26.1     35:53.4
      20    Nick Bruzzese                     Columbia  MO          142   23      588        34:37.1     36:29.8
      21    Colton Clark                      Kansas City  MO       211   20      736        38:21.6     38:45.0
      22    Bryan Clark                       Kansas City  MO       210   24      738        38:22.3     38:45.0
      23    Timothy Haynes                    Kansas City  MO       471   24      756        39:00.9     40:37.5
      24    Josh Tucker                       Kansas City  MO      1119   24      770        39:14.5     40:09.1
      25    Kyle Martin                       Overland Park  KS     698   24      790        39:39.4     41:08.3
      26    Dustin Baldwin                    merriam  KS            48   23      867        42:08.0     43:35.3
      27    Brooks Swanson                    Kansas City  MO      1078   24      889        42:57.3     44:32.7
      28    Chance Hurst                      Overland Park  KS     526   24      925        44:20.7     45:42.4
      29    Steven Matos                      Kansas City  MO       707   23     1040        50:40.4     53:02.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zack Sanchez                      Lawrence  KS          946   27        3        16:53.3     16:55.9
       2    Daniel McDowell                   Shawnee  KS           722   27        5        17:15.5     17:16.4
       3    Matt Royal                        Shawnee  KS           933   28       13        19:20.3     19:23.3
       4    Cordairo Hansen                   Wichita  KS           459   26       26        20:34.1     20:37.5
       5    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS  1599   27       29        20:59.0     21:05.3
       6    Andrew Newell                     Kansas City  MO       809   29       31        21:03.7     21:11.1
       7    Wes Simmons                       kansas city  KS      1010   26       35        21:13.7     21:17.8
       8    jerermy dejongh                   raymore  MO           294   25       39        21:46.3     21:48.3
       9    Aaron Crabb                       Kansas City  MO       252   27       57        22:36.5     24:00.4
      10    Michael Crowley                   Kansas City  MO       259   28       58        22:37.9     23:36.1
      11    Scott Gillespie                   Independence  MO      408   29       66        23:20.9     23:46.1
      12    Dallas Weber                      Kansas City  MO      1159   25       95        24:32.8     24:35.5
      13    Brandon Weis                      Overland Park  KS    1162   28      119        25:05.5     25:09.7
      14    Stephen Koeck                     Overland Park  KS     615   28      132        25:31.2     27:15.3
      15    Andrew Davis                      Kansas City  MO       278   28      140        25:40.6     27:09.0
      16    Michael Partridge                                      1563   25      150        26:00.0     27:17.4
      17    Luke Campbell                     Liberty  MO           172   26      159        26:13.1     26:38.7
      18    Richard Van Trump                 Overland Park  KS    1134   26      160        26:14.0     26:34.5
      19    Greg Bayer                        Belton  MO             65   25      201        27:02.2     27:55.1
      20    mick jewett                       kansas city  KS       559   26      207        27:09.6     27:51.2
      21    Nik Lewer                         Kansas City  MO       656   27      220        27:25.9     28:04.6
      22    Rob Gradoville                    Kansas City  MO       423   28      253        28:23.6     29:21.2
      23    Steve Scott                                            1585   29      291        28:58.8     29:59.9
      24    Brian Winterringer                Warrensburg  MO      1502   28      307        29:26.6     30:11.8
      25    Jordan Muzik                      Kansas City  MO       795   28      324        29:39.3     29:52.0
      26    Mitch Pressley                    Topeka  KS            876   26      334        29:53.4     31:50.5
      27    Drew Robbins                      Kansas City  MO       915   26      364        30:16.5     31:02.8
      28    Joshua Chittum                    Kansas City  MO       205   29      442        31:50.2     32:26.1
      29    Ryan Smith                        Austin  TX           1021   28      512        33:01.6     34:34.3
      30    Gregory Locker                    Liberty  MO           668   26      638        35:45.2     37:38.0
      31    Trevor Nash                       Smithville  MO        801   25      670        36:25.8     37:57.2
      32    Ben Kuisle                        Mission  KS           635   28      695        37:06.3     37:17.3
      33    Jacob Jacquinot                   Olathe  KS            552   26      719        38:01.3     38:54.8
      34    Richard Hinkle                    Parkville  MO         493   29      743        38:31.0     40:58.5
      35    Eric Huxtable                     Olathe  KS            535   25      766        39:10.6     40:08.6
      36    Ryan Kinne                        Kansas City  MO       606   27      808        40:20.8     42:14.2
      37    Clinton Kucera                    Lawrence  KS          633   26      810        40:25.9     42:14.5
      38    Michael Stewart                   Misson  KS           1058   27      844        41:21.2     41:45.1
      39    Nick Myers                        Blue Springs  MO      797   25      988        47:49.2     50:28.3
      40    Joe Green                         Overland Park  KS     427   28     1089        53:58.9     55:21.2
      41    Steve Hamilton                    Kansas City  MO       451   28     1099        54:14.7     56:01.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Josh Wheatley                     Olathe  KS           1166   34        6        18:09.3     18:11.0
       2    Yancy Wright                      Shawnee  KS          1509   33        7        18:35.0     18:39.3
       3    Greg Linhart                      Grandview  MO         666   34       11        19:06.7     19:07.9
       4    Jason Gavin                       Overland Park  KS     399   33       27        20:39.8     20:42.8
       5    Lance Schmittling                                      1564   30       78        23:57.6     24:01.7
       6    Matthew Powell                    Topeka  KS            874   32       90        24:17.9     25:24.0
       7    Nathan Horak-Hern                 Kansas City  MO       506   33       91        24:22.6     24:55.5
       8    Patrick Lafferty                  Olathe  KS            640   33       94        24:31.9     26:02.7
       9    Leo Tolkachev                     overland Park  KS    1108   32      108        24:52.9     25:05.5
      10    trevor smail                      garnett  KS          1020   31      115        25:01.3     27:31.5
      11    Nicholas Sindorf                  Olathe  KS           1014   31      126        25:13.0     25:25.4
      12    Charlie Fitzgerald                Olathe  KS            363   31      155        26:08.6     28:29.1
      13    Keane Crowder                     Shawnee  KS           258   32      170        26:24.4     28:11.2
      14    KC Cass                           Kansas City  MO       190   34      182        26:37.0     27:03.2
      15    Cullen Magariel                   olathe  KS            689   31      205        27:05.2     27:11.6
      16    Josh Turner                       ottawa  KS           1123   34      218        27:23.6     29:16.1
      17    Drew Steinbacher                  Kansas City  KS      1054   34      265        28:36.3     30:08.9
      18    Jim Sharp                         Roeland Park  KS      990   31      336        29:53.7     30:55.0
      19    Pat Roman                         Overland Park  KS     929   30      362        30:15.4     31:01.8
      20    Nathanael Wheatley                Overland Park  KS    1167   31      371        30:29.1     30:33.2
      21    adam stein                                             2449   31      440        31:49.3     33:01.6
      22    Peter Hornung                     Ottawa  KS            508   34      491        32:30.1     34:06.2
      23    Colby Yoder                       Kansas City  MO      1526   31      523        33:13.5     34:38.5
      24    Mark Nagel                        Spring Hill  KS       800   33      553        33:43.6     34:12.0
      25    Scott Miller                      Tonganoxie  KS        760   31      585        34:29.7     35:58.6
      26    Nick Spellman                     Kansas City  MO      1037   34      594        34:41.3     36:47.6
      27    Micah Whitacre                    OLATHE  KS           1169   30      614        35:08.6     36:23.1
      28    Brett Grady                       Overland Park  KS     424   34      617        35:12.4     35:44.2
      29    Scott Nash                        Raymore  MO           802   31      624        35:29.5     36:39.2
      30    Shawn Allen                       Kansas City  MO        13   34      659        36:11.0     38:01.2
      31    Kipp Connell                      Lenexa  KS            233   32      690        37:02.3     39:51.1
      32    Eric Thompson                     Overland Park  KS    1095   30      899        43:17.6     43:54.1
      33    Adam Bergin                       Kansas City  MO        87   30      960        46:06.6     47:08.2
      34    Jason Thompson                    Kansas City  MO      1096   30     1002        48:10.5     48:39.4
      35    Mitchell Singleton                Mission  KS          1015   34     1053        51:13.1     52:31.2
      36    Sean Orrison                      Overland Park  KS     828   30     1085        53:57.4     55:23.1
      37    Luke Sanders                      Merriam  KS           948   30     1100        54:16.9     56:00.0
      38    doug schaible                                          2410   31     1114        55:17.2     56:49.9
      39    Jason Ford                        Overland Park  KS     378   30     1121        55:27.9     57:36.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jerry Pullins                     Overland Park  KS     883   37       10        19:02.8     19:09.5
       2    Gregory Hubbard                   Overland Park  KS     514   37       15        19:32.6     19:42.7
       3    Dan Trout                         Olathe  KS           1117   37       33        21:11.6     21:13.9
       4    Andy Leech                        Lees Summit  MO       646   37      131        25:31.0     25:45.3
       5    Chris Yates                       Overland Park  KS    1524   38      144        25:47.7     25:50.0
       6    Jake Latta                        Spring Hill  KS       642   36      163        26:17.8     26:53.4
       7    Joel Reagan                       Olathe  KS            894   35      167        26:21.5     26:39.9
       8    Jason Dalen                       Kansas City  MO       267   38      188        26:42.4     28:37.9
       9    Trenton Stephens                                       1580   37      192        26:47.1     29:17.3
      10    mike Evans                        MERRIAM  KS           348   37      213        27:17.4     27:36.2
      11    Caleb Maberry                     Overland Park  KS     679   35      245        28:13.3     29:09.6
      12    shawn tillery                     overland park  KS    1106   38      247        28:15.0     30:26.0
      13    John Lovell                       Lee's Summit  MO      673   37      270        28:38.8     28:55.6
      14    David Schiavolin                  Kansas City  MO       962   38      328        29:44.8     31:19.2
      15    Kevin Nielsen                     Overland Park  KS     813   38      329        29:46.2     30:10.0
      16    Walter Horan                                           1578   38      370        30:28.9     37:18.3
      17    John George                       Columbia  MO         2419   38      387        30:48.2     31:42.8
      18    Scott Alena                       merriam  KS             9   38      425        31:40.7     32:04.4
      19    Bob Buck                          Olathe  KS            145   37      431        31:43.7     32:06.3
      20    Jared Collins                     Gardner  KS           226   39      460        32:04.6     33:31.4
      21    Steve Isenberg                    Shawnee  KS           543   35      535        33:27.6     33:27.6
      22    Adrian Teh                        Overland Park  KS    1086   37      633        35:41.9     35:55.8
      23    Carlton Johnson                   Olathe  KS            564   36      641        35:51.1     37:05.1
      24    Doug Strubbe                      Louisburg  KS        1067   37      661        36:13.3     37:28.4
      25    Mitch Wilson-Brown                Lenexa  KS           1196   36      667        36:19.8     36:44.4
      26    Cameron Lenahan                   Cooper  TX            650   38      697        37:06.7     37:06.7
      27    Mike Zimmerman                    Liberty  MO          1536   38      825        40:44.7     41:24.7
      28    Jessica Carter                    Kansas City  MO       182   35      833        40:57.1     41:49.9
      29    shawn mclean                      paola  KS             730   37      849        41:35.1     43:01.7
      30    dustin connell                                         2451   38      853        41:40.3     44:01.7
      31    Paul Sidwell                      Kansas City  MO      1003   36      862        41:57.1     43:30.3
      32    Kevin Chambers                    Gardner  KS           197   38      993        47:58.1     50:05.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Scott Forkenbrock                 Lawrence  KS          380   41       17        19:46.2     19:47.7
       2    Jason Haney                       Overland Park  KS     455   43       20        20:17.8     20:19.6
       3    Ciro ortega                       Overland park  KS    2430   42       25        20:34.0     20:40.3
       4    Robert Downing                    Topeka  KS            320   42       46        22:14.6     22:19.0
       5    Frank Carrio                      Overland Park  KS     180   42       69        23:36.3     23:38.6
       6    Troy Delong                                            1573   44       80        24:00.7     24:21.2
       7    Michael Delaney                   Olathe  KS            298   42       81        24:01.7     24:06.2
       8    Rob Mullinnix                     Overland Park  KS     789   44       92        24:28.1     24:44.8
       9    Chad Chambers                     Kansas City  KS       198   41      105        24:48.8     24:53.4
      10    Anthony Schwartztrauber           Leavenworth  KS       978   44      137        25:33.9     26:01.5
      11    Jeremy McCowen                    Olathe  KS            718   42      156        26:09.0     26:20.2
      12    Kyle Shipps                       Spring Hill  KS       998   41      177        26:32.6     27:00.2
      13    Doug Dodson                       Olathe  KS            314   42      196        26:50.4     27:57.1
      14    michael cirone                    kansas city  MO       209   40      197        26:51.7     27:26.3
      15    Joab Ortiz                        Overland Park  KS     830   43      209        27:13.8     27:32.0
      16    Michael Maher                     Shawnee  KS           692   43      289        28:53.9     28:57.6
      17    Jeff Dappen                       Gardner  KS           272   44      300        29:15.6     29:48.6
      18    Rudolph Bremen                    Kansas City  MO       129   44      344        30:01.9     31:02.7
      19    Phill Crum                        leawood  KS           260   44      345        30:02.3     30:22.5
      20    Eddie Saunders                    Lenexa  KS            959   42      347        30:04.9     30:10.0
      21    Kelly Gilstrap                    Grandview  MO         412   44      379        30:43.3     31:13.4
      22    RANDY KREUTZIGER                  KANSAS CITY  MO       628   44      396        30:57.8     31:17.8
      23    Dan Isenberg                      Shawnee  KS           544   40      408        31:18.6     33:08.3
      24    Jeffrey Olson                     Prairie Village  KS   825   43      434        31:45.6     32:28.7
      25    Pat Cuejilo                       Olathe  KS            264   40      461        32:05.3     33:33.1
      26    Kevin Fast                        Wellsville  KS        355   41      477        32:22.0     34:14.1
      27    Michael Meyers                    Overland Park  KS     746   42      495        32:35.1     34:26.5
      28    Brian Paulsen                                          1557   40      560        33:51.7     33:54.6
      29    David Sails                       Shawnee  KS           944   43      668        36:22.5     38:15.7
      30    Jim McMullen                      Overland Park  KS     733   42      679        36:36.7     39:13.0
      31    John Ryan                         Kansas City  MO       937   41      712        37:46.9     37:59.9
      32    andrew roffmann                                        2437   42      749        38:52.5     41:02.0
      33    Karl Kandt                        Herrington  KS        582   44      758        39:05.4     39:21.3
      34    Gary Rialti                       Olathe  KS            908   42      807        40:20.4     41:33.3
      35    Paul Culotta                                           1577   43      856        41:53.2     42:49.9
      36    Jeff White                        Kansas City  MO      1171   41      901        43:18.3     45:22.9
      37    Michael Cain                      Olathe  KS            164   40      968        46:26.9     46:39.1
      38    shawn driscoll                                         2407   42     1116        55:21.2     56:30.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    tom jacobs                                             2401   46       14        19:30.3     19:33.8
       2    Mike Kopplin                      Overland Park  KS     621   47       30        21:02.5     21:07.8
       3    Rene Peterson                     Independence  MO      860   49       43        22:02.9     22:03.6
       4    chuck kellerstrass                overland park  KS     590   47       59        22:43.6     22:44.4
       5    Kenneth Holland                   Overland Park  KS     503   46       63        23:00.2     23:10.2
       6    Rick Meyers                       Kansas City  MO       749   47      136        25:33.6     25:43.0
       7    James Laughery                                          644   48      153        26:05.6     26:45.9
       8    KURT Niemackl                     Lenexa  KS            815   46      168        26:22.7     26:29.0
       9    Greg Casel                        Liberty  MO           187   45      172        26:27.3     26:51.9
      10    Phillip Gegen                     Kansas City  MO       400   46      175        26:32.1     28:00.8
      11    Steve Hodges                      Overland Park  KS     501   46      191        26:46.9     27:11.9
      12    Tim Coltvet                       Lenexa  KS            232   45      200        27:01.5     27:12.1
      13    Paul Best                         Overland Park  KS      91   49      211        27:15.0     27:32.2
      14    Russ Gordon                       Lees Summit  MO       417   49      226        27:33.8     27:43.5
      15    Brad Beckenhauer                  Grandview  MO          74   49      358        30:12.4     31:01.2
      16    Tim Van Zandt                     Kansas City  MO      1135   49      378        30:42.3     32:37.4
      17    Doug Poyser                       Prairie Village  KS   875   48      398        31:02.7     32:44.3
      18    Mike Medina                       Osawatomie  KS        735   49      402        31:07.0     33:26.1
      19    Jim Dwyer                         Mission  KS           333   47      403        31:13.1     31:50.1
      20    Chris Madsen                      Olathe  KS            685   45      469        32:11.4     33:38.1
      21    Doug Benson                       Overland Park  KS      80   45      500        32:42.6     33:13.5
      22    Mick Sechler                      Overland Park  KS     980   45      700        37:10.8     38:22.9
      23    Scott Mitchell                    Olathe  KS            769   45      727        38:12.7     38:31.7
      24    Curt Gabbert                      Olathe  KS            393   45      773        39:16.1     41:01.3
      25    Bart Cooper                       Lees Summit  MO       237   45      828        40:49.2     41:21.5
      26    Lance Stump                       Gardner  KS          1070   49      834        40:58.6     43:05.6
      27    Frank Williams                    Parkville  MO        1187   45      863        41:57.5     44:14.8
      28    Steve Lusk                        Shawnee  KS           675   47      875        42:26.7     44:28.5
      29    Bruce Eggers                      Lawrence  KS         2446   47      918        43:52.6     45:03.6
      30    Philip Moore                      Spring Hill  KS       775   47     1012        48:42.1     50:36.5
      31    Bob Berry                         Raymore  MO            89   48     1055        51:27.2     53:41.4
      32    Joel Ford                         Holden  MO            377   45     1101        54:22.4     56:13.2
      33    Harold Edwards                    Kansas City  MO       335   48     1111        55:11.2     57:31.7
      34    brad cahoon                       KansasCity  MO        161   45     1118        55:22.1     55:53.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donny Danner                      Kansas City  MO       271   50       23        20:28.6     20:29.9
       2    George Searle                     Overland Park  KS     979   52       75        23:51.7     23:56.7
       3    Thomas Zimmer                     Topeka  KS           1535   52       77        23:57.1     25:06.9
       4    Paul Walstrom                     Mission  KS          1144   50      118        25:02.3     25:30.3
       5    David Edwards                     Kansas City  MO       336   52      145        25:48.2     26:17.8
       6    scott ready                                            2416   50      208        27:13.1     28:47.0
       7    Michael Phillips                  Gardner  KS           864   50      244        28:12.6     28:30.2
       8    Jeff Kemple                       Shawnee  KS           594   50      281        28:46.5     29:25.4
       9    Kenneth Thomas                    Warrensburg  MO      1093   54      348        30:05.1     31:06.6
      10    Mike Sabatini                     Leawood  KS           941   53      352        30:07.1     31:35.3
      11    Dean Davison                      Shawnee  KS           286   52      395        30:57.2     31:08.1
      12    John Richmond                     Kansas City  MO       913   50      484        32:27.0     34:37.7
      13    Thomas Alyea                      Kansas City  MO        18   50      549        33:38.7     34:17.3
      14    Bob Blefko                        Olathe  KS            104   52      554        33:44.3     34:12.2
      15    Jerry Rivera                      Saint Joseph  MO      914   50      571        34:05.9     35:05.8
      16    Mike Stock                        Parkville  MO        1060   52      601        34:55.0     35:45.0
      17    Peri Ananth                       Olathe  KS             20   54      625        35:29.7     36:36.5
      18    Greg Backhus                      Lees Summit  MO        42   54      672        36:26.7     38:22.6
      19    Merle Hastert                     Overland Park  KS     469   52      785        39:30.8     40:17.7
      20    Terry Downs                       Lee's Summit  MO      321   51      832        40:55.5     41:50.5
      21    Greg Wuller                       overland park  KS    1517   50      838        41:09.3     43:32.1
      22    Richard Huxtable                  Shawnee  KS           537   54      884        42:39.6     43:38.7
      23    Randy Sims                        Leawood  KS          1012   52      904        43:21.0     44:30.0
      24    Mike Steinbacher                  Kansas City  MO      1056   50      942        45:14.0     47:25.6
      25    Richard Miller                    Stilwell  KS          757   50      999        48:05.7     48:54.1
      26    Rick Knapp                        Overland Park  KS     611   50     1019        49:20.8     50:46.5
      27    james fohey                                            2405   50     1030        49:47.2     50:02.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Yael Abouhalkah                   Kansas City  MO         1   57       36        21:19.1     21:21.0
       2    Chuck Rodewald                    Sedalia  MO          2411   55       37        21:21.4     21:25.4
       3    Drew Henson                                            2455   56       54        22:30.7     22:34.5
       4    Eric Jacobson                     Overland Park  KS     551   56       82        24:03.8     24:11.7
       5    Richard Webster                   Lee's Summit  MO     1161   58      189        26:45.0     27:40.2
       6    Steve Benjamin                    Garnett  KS            77   56      256        28:26.3     28:45.6
       7    Ricardo Mejia                     Raytown  MO           740   55      283        28:47.7     29:14.6
       8    Lance Gockel                      Shawnee  KS           413   57      304        29:22.7     30:23.6
       9    Dan Myers                         Overland Park  KS     798   57      320        29:37.6     30:15.8
      10    James Jingozian                   mclean  VA            560   58      411        31:25.7     31:36.8
      11    ROBERT PINNEY                     Overland park  KS     867   57      468        32:10.9     33:45.3
      12    Chris Wulfkuhle                   Spring Hill  KS      1513   56      487        32:27.8     32:39.1
      13    Perry Wolff                       Mission  KS          1505   58      631        35:34.0     35:47.4
      14    Tim Dalbey                        Overland Park  KS     266   55      645        35:52.4     36:47.3
      15    Vince Alagna                      Kansas City  MO         6   57      681        36:41.6     37:57.8
      16    Kevin Lindeman                    Kansas City  MO       662   55      706        37:29.6     38:02.0
      17    Jerry Goosen                      Kansas City  MO       416   58      760        39:08.8     40:00.9
      18    Michael DeMent                    Leawood  KS           302   57      762        39:09.1     41:04.5
      19    Kerry Kanatzar                    Kanasas City  MO      579   57      826        40:45.3     41:17.4
      20    Terry Turner                      Olathe  KS           1122   58      830        40:52.7     42:18.7
      21    Steve Hargrave                    Prairie Village  KS   462   59      913        43:33.5     45:44.2
      22    Steve Hamilton                    Louisburg  KS         452   55      959        46:06.4     47:08.3
      23    Rob Sharp                         Olathe  KS            989   58      985        47:45.9     49:38.4
      24    Ralph Erwin                       Kansas City  MO       346   59     1017        48:57.5     49:20.7
      25    Ken Lynn                          Overland Park  KS     676   59     1048        51:01.9     53:24.3
      26    Everett Osgood                    Overland Park  KS     831   59     1093        54:07.8     56:46.5
      27    Gary Kresin                       Bucyrus  KS           625   56     1147      1:02:28.7   1:05:18.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    steve daley                       Roeland Park  KS      269   60       42        22:01.7     22:04.1
       2    Jeff Behrens                      Gladstone  MO          76   63       50        22:21.0     22:24.5
       3    Paul Duncan                       Overland Park  KS     326   61      228        27:43.4     27:50.3
       4    Tim Casey                         Springfield  MO       188   63      246        28:14.3     28:19.2
       5    Michael Lewer                     Leawood  KS           655   61      250        28:21.3     29:00.7
       6    Bruce Stansberry                  Independence  MO     1048   60      273        28:39.5     29:04.0
       7    Don Duryee                        Leawood  KS           331   63      331        29:52.1     31:46.5
       8    Timothy Teague                    Kansas City  MO      1084   60      457        32:03.3     32:54.9
       9    Daniel Dermyer                    Olathe  KS            307   62      798        40:03.1     40:21.5
      10    Mike Chambers                     Gardner  KS           199   63      995        48:00.3     50:07.4
      11    Tom Simpson                       Roanoke  AL          1011   62     1068        52:13.1     52:45.5
      12    Jim Moyer                         Lenexa  KS            785   61     1082        53:38.8     55:41.7
      13    Larry Sanders                     Merriam  KS           949   60     1097        54:12.1     55:59.7
      14    James Henry                       butler  MO            482   63     1151      1:04:34.0   1:06:25.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gary Foltz                        Kansas City  MO       375   65      185        26:40.2     27:17.1
       2    Joe Griggs                        Gladstone  MO         433   69      248        28:20.1     29:23.9
       3    James Baxendale                   Overland Park  KS      63   66      325        29:40.2     29:52.5
       4    Joe Meyers                        Overland Park  KS     750   66      343        30:01.0     30:05.9
       5    Craig Shove                                            1566   66      534        33:26.9     34:56.9
       6    Lee Debault                       Leawood  KS           289   66      602        34:55.1     36:28.5
       7    Doc Courser                       Merriam  KS           249   65      628        35:32.2     36:22.7
       8    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS     855   69      721        38:03.6     38:21.8
       9    Michael Rose                      Overland Park  KS     931   69     1058        51:44.5     52:20.4
      10    Dan Hosfield                      Overland Park  KS     509   68     1109        54:58.2     56:23.1
      11    bernie doel                                            2424   65     1132        58:26.3   1:00:32.7
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthew Delaney                   Merriam  KS           297   73      949        45:32.0     48:09.1
       2    Jim Sulzen                        Olathe  KS           1073   74     1096        54:09.4     55:30.1
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alan Poisner                      Overland Park  KS     870   78      632        35:41.0     36:00.5
       2    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS     682   76      848        41:33.1     42:38.3
       3    Kent Mitchell                     Lenexa  KS            770   79     1024        49:34.4     49:53.8
Top

Male 80 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo   154   93     1141      1:01:46.5   1:02:42.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results