Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS

Date: 2012-12-09

Contact: Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results:

Jingle Bell Run - Kansas City

Jingle Bell Run - Kansas City

Age Group Results

December 09, 2012


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5k

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacqueline Melchior               Olathe  KS            563   42       15        20:31.6     20:32.6
Top

Female Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kimberlee Reid                                         1059    0      736        39:07.2     39:57.9
Top

Female 1 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Riley Beach                       Overland Park  KS      52    9      184        26:13.9     26:20.3
       2    Sylvia Cooper                     KANSAS CITY  MO       175    9      207        26:36.8     27:01.9
       3    savanna willard                   olathe  KS            943    9      351        29:34.2     29:43.5
       4    Maleigha Vietti                   Overland Park  KS     891    8      407        30:39.6     31:08.3
       5    Leigha Becker                     Lee's Summit  MO       55    9      422        31:01.5     31:46.5
       6    JULIA HUGHES                                           2973   9       436        31:12.9     31:50.4
       7    Anisa Arrington                   Kansas City  MO        24    9      582        34:30.6     35:20.4
       8    Ashlyn Arnett                     Overland Park  KS      22    8      599        35:00.1     35:29.7
       9    Avery Buster                      Overland Park  KS     116    9      616        35:45.8     35:46.9
      10    Hannah Bollinger                  Cleveland  MO          80    9      625        36:10.2     36:46.3
      11    TAYLOR BERMAN                                          2970   9       732        39:01.7     39:30.0
      12    diana hisle                       leawood  KS           373    9      760        40:04.7     40:11.1
      13    kayla rogers                      overland park  KS     716    9      778        40:50.1     41:34.6
      14    Audrey Anderson                                        1035    9      843        45:05.8     45:49.9
      15    Teegan Vietti                     Overland Park  KS     893    3      882        47:39.8     48:38.7
      16    Rhen Calhoon                      Topeka  KS            120    9      886        48:07.4     48:45.5
      17    katie sirridge                    olathe  KS            790    7      900        49:37.5     50:49.4
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laurana Mitchell                  Raymore  MO           584   11       41        22:16.3     22:20.9
       2    Catie Wiltanger                   Olathe  KS            950   13       53        22:29.5     22:45.1
       3    sophie tomasic                                         1092   14       58        22:46.7     22:48.9
       4    Hannah Coleman                    Prairie Village  KS   165   14       84        23:43.6     23:46.6
       5    Grace Kreeger                     Overland Park  KS     470   10      182        26:13.1     26:20.0
       6    Ellie Wiltanger                   Olathe  KS            951   10      188        26:20.7     26:40.8
       7    Britin Melton                     Kansas City  MO       564   11      201        26:31.9     26:32.8
       8    jayme morris                      overland park  KS     592   13      208        26:39.2     26:45.0
       9    Kaylen Gurwell                    Lenexa  KS            325   14      211        26:43.1     26:50.7
      10    Marisa Dietrich                   Lees Summit  MO       220   14      270        28:15.2     28:30.2
      11    Victoria Adcock                   olathe  KS              9   13      289        28:36.5     28:43.8
      12    Ellie Stigall                     Overland Park  KS     825   11      313        29:01.4     29:21.1
      13    Amanda Hamm                       Olathe  KS            341   11      315        29:03.8     29:16.9
      14    Caroline Schmidt                  Lenexa  KS            748   12      325        29:12.4     29:27.8
      15    Melanie Bock                      Lenexa  KS             76   12      328        29:12.7     29:28.4
      16    Sheriden Hoy                      Overland Park  KS     392   11      341        29:25.0     29:49.5
      17    Sophie Wallin                     Lenexa  KS            905   11      375        30:02.8     30:16.5
      18    Ainsley Curry                     Ottawa  KS            194   10      411        30:44.2     31:13.4
      19    Eden Fridlington                  Shawnee  KS           278   12      423        31:01.6     31:24.7
      20    Hannah Pugh                       Olathe  KS            671   14      428        31:08.8     31:35.7
      21    Abigail Youker                    Olathe  KS            970   14      433        31:10.8     31:37.9
      22    Kyra Berg                         waukee  IA             65   13      470        31:48.9     32:15.8
      23    Emily Lester                      Olathe  KS            497   14      512        32:52.6     33:00.1
      24    Hannah Wallin                     Lenexa  KS            906   11      521        33:08.5     33:22.0
      25    Kierston Wydick                   BLUE SPRINGS  MO      978   11      585        34:34.1     34:50.7
      26    Emily Anderson                    Overland Park  KS      15   14      687        37:55.0     38:18.3
      27    Mira Murray                       Leawood  KS           603   14      688        37:55.8     38:18.6
      28    Lauren Pugh                       Olathe  KS            674   12      747        39:38.8     40:09.5
      29    Emily Youker                      Olathe  KS            969   10      748        39:38.8     40:09.3
      30    Hayden Brax                       Kansas City  MO        94   13      750        39:44.8     40:21.9
      31    Alex Shine                        Olathe  KS            777   12      772        40:40.3     41:30.6
      32    bailey rogers                     overland park  KS     715   14      777        40:49.9     41:34.5
      33    macey walsh                                            1496   12      781        41:03.7     41:44.8
      34    HALLI SAID                        SHAWNEE  KS           726   11      782        41:04.8     41:45.9
      35    Emma Oesterly                     Lee'sSummit  MO       620   10      794        41:41.2     42:26.9
      36    katie george                                           1490   12      803        42:30.8     43:19.9
      37    Megan Taggart                     Overland Park  KS     847   14      813        43:27.2     44:41.4
      38    Sydney Sheldon                    Kansas City  KS       767   12      826        44:16.0     45:08.9
      39    Taleah Allen                      GRAIN VALLEY  MO       10   10      828        44:18.8     45:28.2
      40    jo marie scire                    lee's summit  MO      759   11      830        44:20.4     45:29.6
      41    Sophia Ruhnke                     Olathe  KS            722   10      835        44:48.9     45:53.9
      42    Cassie Schmidt                    Overland Park  KS     745   12      838        44:53.6     45:45.5
      43    Gracie Kindle                     Excelsior Springs     458   12      925        54:38.5     55:40.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jillian Benson                    Lenexa  KS             63   18       16        20:31.9     20:34.4
       2    Bailey Stewart                    Lenexa  KS            821   16       62        22:57.8     23:00.4
       3    riley dovel                       blue springs  MO      231   15       68        23:14.7     23:21.8
       4    Sarah Bell                        De soto  KS            61   19      115        24:36.4     24:39.9
       5    Laura Hoefer                      Leawood  KS           380   19      133        25:08.5     25:19.0
       6    Alex Elliott                      Lenexa  KS            246   16      159        25:44.1     25:47.9
       7    Carter Kreutziger                 Kansas City  MO       471   15      297        28:44.7     29:01.0
       8    Holly Webb                        Shawnee  KS           922   15      398        30:27.7     30:40.1
       9    Jessica Cohen                     Olathe  KS            160   19      497        32:30.8     32:34.8
      10    Courtney Bunch                    Tonganoxie  KS       1031   18      565        34:09.4     35:04.4
      11    Emily Lavery                      Shawnee  KS           490   15      629        36:21.8     36:55.5
      12    Kenzie Reed                                            1051   17      664        37:18.8     37:43.6
      13    Haley McCormick                   Olathe  KS            543   18      666        37:20.1     38:25.6
      14    Jamie Hoover                      Kansas City  KS       390   15      700        38:15.3     39:23.8
      15    Rachel Hadel                      Spring Hill  KS       329   16      701        38:16.8     39:11.3
      16    Sabrina Castle                    Overland Park  KS     140   16      718        38:37.0     39:02.8
      17    Ashely Propst                     Shawnee  KS           670   19      729        38:58.4     39:44.2
      18    Abby Ochsner                      Olathe  KS            615   15      756        39:56.0     40:52.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gina Rochetti                                          1001   23       23        20:56.7     20:59.1
       2    Sabrina Scroggin                  Lindsborg  KS         760   23       49        22:26.6     22:29.3
       3    Katie Hoefer                      Leawood  KS           379   20      134        25:08.8     25:19.0
       4    Ashley Kinder                     Kansas City  MO       455   24      141        25:18.0     25:35.1
       5    madison crocker                   Lenexa  KS            184   20      187        26:19.9     26:30.1
       6    Courtney Rager                    Overland Park  KS     678   24      257        28:04.4     28:16.2
       7    Melissa Emslie                    Overland Park  KS     250   24      260        28:10.1     28:11.8
       8    Jadalynn Cirillo                  Olathe  KS            150   21      269        28:15.2     28:28.4
       9    Lesley Miller                     Olathe  KS            573   23      272        28:16.1     28:29.4
      10    Jessie Veber                      Lawrence  KS          886   24      284        28:33.0     29:05.1
      11    Jenna Hastert                     Paola  KS             353   23      287        28:35.1     29:50.1
      12    jessica gemmell                   sedalia  MO           293   23      292        28:42.4     29:08.0
      13    Tori Mirfasihi                    Kansas City  MO       580   23      303        28:48.6     29:11.1
      14    Kaitlin Chipman                   Olathe  KS            148   23      305        28:50.2     29:12.0
      15    Antonia Hendricks                 Excelsior Springs     358   20      354        29:38.6     29:54.0
      16    Sarah Reyes                       Bonner Springs  KS    689   24      355        29:39.2     30:33.0
      17    Shannon Underwood                 Leawood  KS           876   24      357        29:41.2     30:00.5
      18    Kari Fornelli                     Topeka  KS            270   24      377        30:05.5     30:26.1
      19    Chelsea McDonald                  Carbondale  KS        547   23      378        30:05.7     30:26.3
      20    April Reeder                      Topeka  KS            684   21      385        30:16.1     30:42.7
      21    Heather Pekrul                    Overland Park  KS     646   24      387        30:16.4     30:43.1
      22    Amy Huxtable                      McPherson  KS         407   23      447        31:21.5     32:00.1
      23    Beth Larson                       Kansas City  MO       485   23      460        31:42.1     32:14.8
      24    Caitlin Flint                     Kansas City  MO       264   24      502        32:34.4     32:57.2
      25    Aubrey Rutledge                   Kansas City  MO       724   23      503        32:35.1     32:57.2
      26    Erin Kruse                        Garnett  KS           473   24      550        33:53.1     34:36.8
      27    Jamie Bartow                      olathe  KS             47   24      551        33:54.1     34:18.5
      28    Hannah Barnes                     Olathe  KS             39   22      588        34:37.5     35:29.6
      29    Alexandra Hinderliter             Lenexa  KS            370   24      611        35:32.2     36:06.4
      30    Emily Schnelting                  Kansas city  MO       750   24      626        36:12.6     37:30.9
      31    Erin Boderocco                    Kansas City  MO        77   23      663        37:16.0     38:28.5
      32    Janice Amos                                            1050   20      674        37:31.2     38:29.2
      33    Ali Hofmeyer                      Lenexa  KS            383   22      686        37:54.8     38:37.1
      34    Emily Miles                       Shawnee  KS           572   23      695        38:13.1     38:44.5
      35    Audrey Bloomer                    Merriam  KS            75   23      696        38:13.2     38:36.3
      36    Lexi Baumert                      Kansas City  MO        50   23      697        38:14.4     38:36.4
      37    Jody Pope                         Kansas City  MO       660   21      711        38:28.6     39:43.9
      38    Jill Walker                       Olathe  KS            902   24      716        38:31.3     39:25.7
      39    Meredith Parks                    Mission  KS           638   23      722        38:42.2     39:32.8
      40    Jasmine Couch                     Olathe  KS            179   20      771        40:39.7     41:48.2
      41    Tristan Linehan                                         982   24      785        41:28.5     43:11.0
      42    Amanda Logan                      OLATHE  KS            504   23      808        42:49.6     43:24.4
      43    Sarah Taggart                     Kansas City  MO       849   24      816        43:34.0     44:46.8
      44    Kaylee Schiffer                   Overland Park  KS     740   22      821        44:07.2     44:52.6
      45    Melissa Diaz                      bonner springs  KS    216   22      837        44:51.3     45:45.0
      46    Abby Beuerlein                    Olathe  KS             69   23      877        47:03.6     47:57.6
      47    chelsey dinwidde                                       1098   21      906        50:48.3     51:48.6
      48    Kimberly Box                      Kansas City  MO        85   22      934        58:55.0   1:00:25.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marie Cellitti                    Overland Park  KS     145   25       52        22:28.4     22:30.7
       2    Natalie Hamblin                   Overland Park  KS     339   27       76        23:31.7     23:43.2
       3    Ulrike Leifheit                   Kansas City  MO       494   26      108        24:31.2     25:48.1
       4    Nick Martinson                    Overland Park  KS     532   29      137        25:12.4     25:25.2
       5    Amanda Acree                      Kansas City  MO         3   25      156        25:37.2     25:50.2
       6    Emily Prinsen                     Kansas City  MO       667   25      164        25:49.5     26:03.0
       7    Melissa Ebbert                    overland park  KS     242   25      173        26:05.8     26:16.9
       8    Kelsey Bartolich                  Kansas City  MO        44   25      175        26:06.0     26:22.9
       9    Kayla Maguire                     Kansas City  MO       518   28      185        26:17.5     26:30.6
      10    Kayla Klein                       Gardner  KS           463   25      192        26:24.1     26:29.9
      11    Jen Short                         Mission  KS           782   28      198        26:30.9     26:40.7
      12    Ashley Surratt                    Stilwell  KS          840   27      219        26:59.7     27:39.4
      13    Gabby Lindsey                     Lawrence  KS          500   28      228        27:17.0     27:33.5
      14    lindsey loevenstein                                    1487   25      262        28:10.9     28:21.8
      15    Tausha Cooke                      Prairie Village  KS   171   29      263        28:11.0     28:32.8
      16    Jordan deFlon                     Lenexa  KS            209   26      268        28:14.6     28:33.8
      17    Mika Eden                         Overland Park  KS     244   29      295        28:43.9     29:06.2
      18    Traci Harding                     Kansas City  MO       345   25      298        28:44.9     30:59.2
      19    Meghan Lyons                      Roeland Park  KS      512   29      301        28:47.7     29:08.9
      20    Becky Wilson                      Kansas City  MO       947   26      302        28:47.7     28:53.4
      21    Jamie Swisher                     Kansas City  MO       845   27      350        29:32.9     29:38.8
      22    Jacinda Kloss                     Olathe  KS            464   28      365        29:52.0     30:13.4
      23    mary beth croucher                olathe  KS            187   27      388        30:16.7     30:45.0
      24    Julie Pearce                      Kansas City  MO       645   28      397        30:27.7     31:04.8
      25    Karilyn Lutz                      Nortonville  KS       510   25      403        30:34.3     30:57.2
      26    Danielle Shinault                 Kansas City  MO       776   27      429        31:08.8     31:23.5
      27    Bethany Busche                    Lenexa  KS            114   26      486        32:13.2     32:48.1
      28    JiaoJiao Shen                     Kansas City  MO       771   29      514        32:54.7     33:12.8
      29    Megan Mann                        Overland Park  KS     527   27      516        32:58.5     33:39.1
      30    Ruth Humes                        Olathe  KS            403   26      523        33:15.2     34:06.7
      31    Rachel Longacre                                        1027   28      531        33:25.7     34:04.9
      32    Lauren Vavroch                    Kansas City  MO       883   26      535        33:31.0     34:38.7
      33    Meghan Strenk                     Kansas City  MO       830   29      536        33:31.7     34:11.0
      34    Audrey Canaday                    Lenexa  KS            124   28      539        33:32.6     34:07.2
      35    Melissa Mendiola                  Grandview  MO         565   29      556        33:59.2     34:59.0
      36    Katie Olivas                      Overland Park  KS     624   26      564        34:08.8     34:20.6
      37    jennifer miller                                        1486   28      568        34:10.7     35:10.7
      38    Lindsey Miller                    Overland park  KS     574   28      572        34:15.0     34:44.4
      39    MONA RHODES                                            2976   27      580        34:24.7     34:47.8
      40    Angela Rangel                     Merriam  KS           679   29      591        34:47.8     35:41.2
      41    Amanda Warren                     Overland Park  KS     917   26      610        35:29.0     36:03.6
      42    Austyn Windle                     Lawrence  KS          953   27      641        36:45.3     37:20.1
      43    Nicole Meyers                     Overland Park  KS     569   25      643        36:46.2     37:26.2
      44    Melissa Flood                     Kansas City  MO       266   25      683        37:49.7     38:16.2
      45    Kim Foster                        Lenexa  KS            271   25      684        37:54.1     38:36.7
      46    Ashley Doyen                      Kansas City  MO       232   28      694        38:12.6     38:44.2
      47    Emily Johnson                     Lenexa  KS            425   28      755        39:54.2     40:20.9
      48    Sarah Sparks                      Gardner  KS           805   29      757        39:57.0     40:33.4
      49    Kira Tryon                        Olathe  KS            871   29      764        40:17.0     40:41.0
      50    crystal morris                    overland park  KS     593   25      776        40:49.3     41:34.5
      51    Carrie Higley                     Manhattan  KS         364   28      786        41:28.8     42:24.7
      52    Christi McDonald                  Olathe  KS            549   25      852        45:27.0     46:44.6
      53    Jill Van Stright                  Overland Park  KS     879   28      863        46:19.7     47:06.5
      54    Meghan Weaver                     Spring Hill  KS       920   27      870        46:52.1     48:12.0
      55    Felicia Powell                    Independence  MO      664   28      888        48:20.2     49:22.6
      56    mischelle moore                   kansas city  MO       589   29      912        51:49.6     52:40.0
      57    Clare Karrasch                                         1028   26      928        54:49.8     56:35.5
      58    Christina Sikes                   Overland Park  KS     785   25      930        55:30.2     56:31.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Liz Johnston                      Olathe  KS            429   34       38        22:06.4     22:11.5
       2    Amy Deane                         Overland Park  KS     208   32       63        23:03.6     23:07.9
       3    Laura Rippel                      Olathe  KS            698   32       83        23:43.5     23:48.8
       4    Amy Grimm                         Overland Park  KS     319   33       99        24:15.3     24:19.6
       5    Sarah Lord                        Overland Park  KS     507   34      118        24:43.7     24:52.9
       6    Marci Jennings                    DeSoto  KS            418   33      123        24:52.7     25:10.6
       7    Lacey Graverson                   Kansas City  MO       313   30      155        25:35.6     25:39.2
       8    Melissa McFadden                  Lenexa  KS            550   34      177        26:09.1     26:24.8
       9    MISTY GRAVES                      Lenexa  KS            314   32      199        26:31.2     26:41.1
      10    Kristen Keller                                         1043   31      216        26:51.1     26:58.4
      11    Monica Stwoers                    Shawnee  KS           836   34      217        26:51.8     27:16.9
      12    Carey Wennerstrom                 Lenexa  KS            931   32      223        27:03.2     27:11.9
      13    Jamie Holmquist                   Kansas City  MO       387   31      229        27:20.0     27:37.4
      14    sara kuhl                         Olathe  KS            474   34      235        27:30.3     27:48.9
      15    Erica Bier                        Shawnee  KS            72   30      250        27:53.5     28:04.7
      16    Melanie Seybold                   Lawrence  KS          763   34      253        28:01.5     28:26.8
      17    Rebecca Kurtz                     Olathe  KS            476   30      258        28:04.5     28:14.9
      18    Amy Wazac                         Kansas City  MO       918   34      265        28:11.7     28:31.0
      19    Samantha Grimm                    Overland Park  KS     318   30      279        28:23.6     28:28.7
      20    Kelli Wong                        Olathe  KS            960   32      310        28:58.9     29:07.5
      21    Jennipher Walters                 Kansas City  MO       908   31      318        29:06.0     29:27.5
      22    Bobbie Parrett                    Overland Park  KS     640   30      324        29:11.8     29:28.4
      23    Jodie Beydler                     Liberty  MO            70   34      344        29:27.7     29:56.3
      24    Debbie Warner                     Overland Park  KS     916   30      353        29:37.7     29:58.9
      25    Christina Trinder                 Shawnee  KS           869   31      358        29:45.2     31:06.9
      26    Katrina Lapine                    Lee's Summit  MO      482   31      366        29:52.4     31:08.3
      27    Donna Hoegler                     Tonganoxie  KS        381   32      381        30:09.3     30:37.3
      28    Jamie Precht                      Overland Park  KS     665   31      390        30:18.9     30:41.1
      29    Susana Sanchez                    Shawnee  KS           729   33      396        30:27.3     30:33.1
      30    Katie Cowan                       Kansas City  MO       181   32      400        30:30.3     30:58.0
      31    Katie Hill                        Kansas City  MO       366   30      402        30:32.1     30:39.9
      32    Leslie Stach                      Kansas City  MO       812   30      408        30:41.0     31:04.6
      33    Lora Culp                         Olathe  KS            189   33      425        31:06.1     31:51.6
      34    Kim Walker                        Ottawa  KS            900   32      434        31:12.0     31:26.0
      35    Anastasia Watson                  Olathe  KS           1082   33      435        31:12.3     31:42.4
      36    Sara Grubb                        Lees Summit  MO       321   34      452        31:25.7     32:09.6
      37    Lori Wallis                       Overland Park  KS     907   34      467        31:48.8     32:11.2
      38    Kristine Holladay                 Lenexa  KS            384   34      472        31:49.4     32:35.8
      39    Dana Hotchkiss                                         1024   30      508        32:40.2     32:48.1
      40    AMY FIELD                                              2979   32      510        32:46.4     33:12.6
      41    Megan Langford                    Lenexa  KS            481   30      513        32:54.3     33:12.4
      42    denise kamm                       kearney  MO           441   30      517        33:02.0     33:56.1
      43    Tara Garcia                       Kansas City  MO       285   33      519        33:05.9     33:43.5
      44    Julie Vaneram                                           991   30      520        33:07.3     33:48.5
      45    Rachel Ward                       Parkville  MO         911   33      537        33:32.0     34:10.0
      46    abbie whited                      mission  KS           937   31      545        33:40.5     34:09.6
      47    Jacque Ebert                      Kansas City  MO       243   32      561        34:04.6     35:04.1
      48    Lesley Rushton                    Shawnee  KS           723   34      562        34:06.6     35:06.3
      49    April Owens                       Iola  KS              632   31      574        34:15.0     35:08.9
      50    Nicole Hallan                     Grain Valley  MO      337   30      583        34:32.3     35:29.9
      51    Mary Lydick                                             977   31      584        34:34.0     34:50.6
      52    Amy Lopez                         Bonner Springs  KS    506   34      605        35:21.4     36:16.1
      53    Brandi Cook                       Cleveland  MO         169   32      624        36:09.8     36:46.3
      54    Ellen Ulsh                        Overland Park  KS     875   30      628        36:18.2     37:05.4
      55    Diane Lewis                       Overland Park  KS     499   30      633        36:32.7     37:13.1
      56    Sarah Matthes                     Kansas City  MO       534   31      636        36:36.7     37:36.1
      57    Jenny Timm                        Leawood  KS           862   30      655        37:06.2     37:46.2
      58    Kristi Fisher                     Kansas City  MO       259   31      656        37:06.3     37:45.9
      59    Tanya Draper-Douthit                                   1044   34      657        37:06.7     38:10.1
      60    RACHELLE VAN GOTTEN               SHAWNEE  KS           877   31      668        37:20.7     38:02.3
      61    Heather Fraker                    Lee's Summit  MO      272   34      679        37:40.6     38:29.0
      62    Melissa Spratt                    Warrensburg  MO       809   34      692        38:08.5     38:45.9
      63    Allison Ball                                           1037   33      707        38:24.5     39:24.9
      64    Jennifer Doty                     Prairie Village  KS   228   33      724        38:46.6     39:33.0
      65    Cindy Todd                        Olathe  KS            864   33      733        39:02.5     39:49.2
      66    Stephanie Hubers                  Overland Park  KS     394   32      741        39:12.0     40:18.9
      67    Missy Evard                       Lee's Summit  MO      253   33      751        39:49.2     40:46.6
      68    Melissa VanTassel                 Olathe  KS            881   30      758        40:00.9     40:46.8
      69    April Adams                       Overland Park  KS       7   30      767        40:28.5     41:39.0
      70    Katie Klahs                       Clinton  MO           460   33      774        40:45.3     41:48.8
      71    Lyndsey Higgins                   Olathe  KS            363   33      795        41:42.0     42:31.0
      72    Rachel Baez                       Kansas City  MO        29   30      797        41:43.0     42:44.4
      73    Kim Turner                        Overland Park  KS     873   31      798        41:43.2     42:39.4
      74    Melinda Humphreys                 Kansas City  MO       404   33      801        42:26.8     43:24.8
      75    Janice Lujan                      Overland Park  KS     509   32      834        44:35.6     45:39.6
      76    Misty Brown                       Shawnee  KS           101   32      856        45:51.7     47:05.6
      77    lindsey dever                                          1087   30      868        46:46.4     47:36.1
      78    Kelly Thurman                     GRAIN VALLEY  MO      860   33      873        46:54.6     47:52.9
      79    Melissa Huckabey                  Olathe  KS            395   34      880        47:37.5     48:59.7
      80    Angela Vietti                     Overland Park  KS     890   34      883        47:40.1     48:38.9
      81    kimberly diep                                          1493   33      889        48:20.3     49:22.6
      82    oubon phongsavath                 olathe  KS            656   33      901        49:38.8     50:50.5
      83    Cammie Pearsall                                        1048   31      915        52:20.0     54:08.0
      84    Missy Stump                       Shawnee  KS           833   33      921        53:37.6     55:08.3
      85    Nancy Pulsipher                   Blue Springs  MO      675   31      926        54:39.2     55:42.6
      86    Heather Kindle                    Excelsior Springs     456   34      927        54:45.3     55:48.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michelle Lester                   Olathe  KS            495   38      113        24:36.0     24:51.2
       2    Valerie Meade                     Gardner  KS           559   37      131        25:07.9     25:17.2
       3    Amy Durso                         Kansas City  MO       238   35      135        25:11.2     25:26.3
       4    Carolyn Purcell                   Kansas City  MO       676   35      139        25:15.5     25:23.3
       5    Jocelyn Stidham                   olathe  KS            823   36      144        25:22.7     25:35.7
       6    Michelle Tribbey                  Overland Park  KS     868   37      146        25:26.6     25:53.5
       7    Deena Sweider                     Overland Park  KS     843   39      147        25:27.9     25:40.7
       8    Amy Vrban                         Olathe  KS            897   37      158        25:42.2     25:48.0
       9    Melissa Greenstein                Leawood  KS           315   37      162        25:47.6     26:05.6
      10    Jen Katheiser                     Mission  KS           445   39      176        26:06.3     26:16.2
      11    Pritha Hariharan                  Overland Park  KS     346   38      190        26:21.9     26:29.1
      12    Jennifer Wente                    Overland Park  KS     932   39      214        26:49.6     27:09.9
      13    Natasha Thomas-North              Baldwin City  KS      855   37      215        26:50.1     27:02.4
      14    Janice Priddy                     Shawnee  KS           987   39      232        27:25.7     27:34.8
      15    Tina Fleecs                       Kansas City  MO       262   37      233        27:29.8     28:05.2
      16    Nicki Fry                         Olathe  KS            281   36      234        27:30.2     27:49.0
      17    Marla Lovelady                    Kansas City  MO       508   35      236        27:30.4     27:45.6
      18    Alyssa Deiter                     Lenexa  KS            210   35      252        27:56.1     28:16.4
      19    Sami Papacek                      Overland Park  KS     635   35      266        28:12.2     28:47.8
      20    Rebecca Sudja                     Baldwin  KS           837   36      273        28:16.4     28:28.7
      21    Rebecca Barton                    Lee's Summit  MO       45   35      276        28:19.4     28:52.1
      22    Julie Dietrich                    Lees Summit  MO       219   39      277        28:20.0     28:35.5
      23    kelly mand                        platte city  MO       526   38      282        28:27.4     28:46.9
      24    Sally Morrison                    Lenexa  KS            595   36      285        28:34.0     29:04.6
      25    Lindsay Beckman                   Olathe  KS             57   35      291        28:41.6     28:59.7
      26    Amy McGaha                        Omaha  NE             551   38      293        28:42.9     28:56.7
      27    Shellie Wedman                    Olathe  KS            925   36      304        28:49.6     28:57.4
      28    jennifer west                                          1077   38      326        29:12.5     29:37.8
      29    Rachel Ommerman                   Overland Park  KS     628   37      338        29:21.4     29:48.2
      30    Vanessa Prindle                   Kansas City  MO       666   39      368        29:58.7     30:28.7
      31    Chaya Sumpter                     Shawnee  KS           839   36      369        29:59.0     30:17.9
      32    Melanie Massey                    Olathe  KS            533   38      376        30:05.2     30:45.4
      33    Emily Caron                       Olathe  KS            135   35      382        30:12.2     30:36.4
      34    Jessica Davis                     Shawnee  KS           201   37      401        30:30.7     31:12.2
      35    Jennifer Wagler                   Lenexa  KS            898   37      405        30:36.5     31:06.7
      36    Debbie Harris                     Overland Park  KS     348   39      406        30:37.5     31:23.5
      37    Kim Barron                        Saint Joseph  MO       43   39      409        30:41.7     31:16.8
      38    Donna Stroud                      Grain Valley  MO      831   38      418        31:00.4     31:17.1
      39    Carmen Hatch                      Shawnee  KS           355   36      430        31:08.9     31:23.5
      40    Gina Spiller                      Belton  MO            806   35      431        31:09.5     31:45.5
      41    Emily Banyas                      Overland Park  KS      38   38      438        31:13.8     31:47.2
      42    JILL HUGHES                                            2974   36      439        31:14.3     31:51.7
      43    Heather Stoltz                    Overland Park  KS     828   39      443        31:20.0     32:12.0
      44    Christi Skelton                   Overland park  KS     792   39      444        31:20.3     31:53.2
      45    Jennifer Thomas                   Overland Park  KS     853   39      446        31:21.0     32:08.1
      46    Arrin Arensman                    Kansas City  MO        19   35      449        31:24.0     31:49.5
      47    Cari Slothower                    Salina  KS            794   36      455        31:29.9     32:02.4
      48    Rachel Messina                    Prairie Village  KS   568   37      475        31:54.9     32:23.4
      49    Laura Betz                        Olathe  KS             68   39      495        32:27.6     32:57.5
      50    Jennifer Snyder                   Olathe  KS            802   39      518        33:04.2     33:57.7
      51    sarah wakmuskerken                                     1497   37      524        33:16.2     33:49.3
      52    Heather Ogle                      Berryton  KS          622   37      527        33:18.2     33:42.4
      53    Amber Dinneen                     Gardner  KS           222   37      569        34:12.4     34:39.6
      54    Mona Pyaburyal                    Westwood  KS          677   38      570        34:13.4     34:44.8
      55    Erin Cecil                        Shawnee  KS           144   35      581        34:26.8     35:05.4
      56    Linda Rice                        Overland Park  KS     693   35      595        34:58.1     35:48.6
      57    Laura Wyckoff                     Lenexa  KS            963   36      606        35:22.0     36:26.9
      58    Kimberly Borjas                   Olathe  KS             83   39      609        35:27.0     35:47.3
      59    Michelle Burns                    Olathe  KS            112   37      613        35:37.7     36:29.8
      60    Candy Hein                        Olathe  KS            357   36      614        35:40.2     36:23.3
      61    TANIA BAKER                       olathe  KS             35   36      615        35:43.5     36:15.9
      62    Katie Richardson                  Lenexa  KS            696   38      621        35:53.7     36:41.2
      63    Ramona Bettencourt                Lees Summit  MO        67   36      622        35:54.1     37:05.8
      64    Megan Jackson                     Kansas City  MO       411   36      639        36:43.5     37:31.6
      65    Becky Hartman                     Olathe  KS            349   36      648        37:00.0     37:50.1
      66    jenny brown                       olathe  KS            100   39      649        37:00.4     37:50.0
      67    Amy Flinn                         Overland Park  KS     263   35      652        37:04.5     38:21.1
      68    Tish Davis                                              976   39      654        37:06.0     37:23.1
      69    Michelle Cannon                   Kansas city  MO       125   38      680        37:41.7     38:26.0
      70    Diane Swigert                     Kearney  MO           844   36      681        37:44.9     38:29.1
      71    Sonja Miller                      Kansas City  MO       575   39      682        37:45.0     38:37.9
      72    jackie slattery                   olathe  KS            793   36      685        37:54.3     39:59.6
      73    Angel Grudniewski                 Bonner Springs  KS    322   35      691        38:07.6     39:03.3
      74    Amber Palumbo                     Overland Park  KS     634   37      699        38:14.9     39:26.5
      75    Lisa Parsons                      Overland Park  KS     641   35      705        38:21.4     38:47.6
      76    Christy Davis                     Gardner  KS           206   35      706        38:22.1     38:54.3
      77    Lou Ann Cunningham                Olathe  KS            191   39      709        38:26.3     39:23.4
      78    Amy Thornburg                     Olathe  KS            859   37      710        38:26.6     39:23.5
      79    Melinda Lebofsky                  Overland Park  KS     491   39      715        38:30.6     39:06.2
      80    Julie Jones                       Overland Park  KS     436   35      721        38:41.6     39:32.7
      81    tabby mccarthy                                         1491   35      728        38:54.9     39:45.6
      82    Natalie Sprague                   Gardner  KS           807   37      739        39:08.0     39:39.5
      83    Jen Latteman                      Merriam  KS           487   39      745        39:27.6     40:13.1
      84    Misty Floersch                    Olathe  KS            265   35      761        40:06.2     41:00.9
      85    Branda Jenkins                    Osawatomie           1009   35      765        40:21.1     41:25.0
      86    Mandy Sharp                       Prairie Village  KS   765   36      789        41:32.4     42:37.3
      87    Suzie Carpenter                   Kansas City  MO       136   36      800        42:19.0     43:51.0
      88    Ericka Cooper                     Lenexa  KS            174   39      818        43:53.8     45:06.8
      89    Sabina Smith                                            984   36      820        44:01.1     45:08.9
      90    Christina Engler                  Stilwell  KS          251   35      825        44:15.9     45:23.1
      91    Pamela Carley                     Olathe  KS            130   37      832        44:30.9     45:01.8
      92    Michelle Owens                    Olathe  KS            631   37      844        45:08.1     46:15.9
      93    Jennifer Smith                    Kansas City  KS       800   35      854        45:33.4     46:37.0
      94    Emily McKinzie                                         1007   37      862        46:17.0     47:06.1
      95    jen robertson                                          1072   35      891        48:31.3     49:19.8
      96    Nicole Wells                      Raytown  MO           928   35      920        53:16.2     54:22.6
      97    Amy Phillips                      Fort Leavenworth  K   654   38      936      1:09:38.3   1:09:38.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Debbie Neis                       Shawnee  KS           607   40       48        22:23.3     22:28.5
       2    Jennifer Tieman                                        1017   41       79        23:36.5     23:43.2
       3    Deva Johnson                      Shawnee  KS           427   43      125        24:55.3     25:10.7
       4    Allison Adams                     Overland Park  KS       8   40      132        25:07.9     25:24.0
       5    Kristi Veitch                     Overland Park  KS     887   43      218        26:59.3     27:20.4
       6    Amy Ablian                        Lees summit  MO         2   43      231        27:22.1     27:48.1
       7    Bobbi Schomburg                   Platte City  MO       753   42      238        27:31.4     27:48.0
       8    Julie Allen                       Blue Springs  MO       11   44      241        27:33.1     27:44.3
       9    Angie Landes                      Overland Park  KS     479   43      242        27:34.8     27:55.5
      10    Helen Drone                       Lenexa  KS            234   40      245        27:46.7     28:06.3
      11    Stephanie Terry                   Overland Park  KS     852   44      256        28:04.3     28:23.7
      12    Kari Burgess                      Overland Park  KS     111   40      271        28:15.3     28:33.2
      13    Holly Welsh                       Kansas City  MO       929   41      280        28:24.2     28:40.2
      14    Julie Wallin                      Lenexa  KS            904   44      308        28:55.0     29:09.6
      15    Jan Hain                          Olathe  KS            334   43      311        28:59.1     29:38.3
      16    amy kentfield                     lake quivira  KS      451   43      320        29:07.8     29:27.3
      17    Julie Roberts                     olathe  KS            703   42      329        29:12.8     29:52.7
      18    Krista Stigall                    Overland Park  KS     824   43      330        29:13.2     29:32.8
      19    Samantha Johnson                  Overland Park  KS     422   43      333        29:15.4     29:44.0
      20    Dawn Richardson                   Gardner  KS           695   40      345        29:30.5     29:57.7
      21    Rebecca Kandt                     Leawood  KS           980   44      349        29:32.7     29:43.6
      22    gretchen duncan                                        1100   40      372        30:01.5     30:24.2
      23    Melissa Barton                    Olathe  KS             46   40      374        30:02.6     30:45.4
      24    Jen Samyn                         Overland Park  KS     728   40      384        30:15.7     30:42.6
      25    Vicki Mignot                      Baldwin City  KS      570   40      395        30:27.0     30:39.5
      26    Jennifer Scheer                   Lenexa  KS            737   40      404        30:35.0     31:06.1
      27    Karen Cole                        Overland Park  KS     164   42      415        30:57.3     31:16.4
      28    Amy Powell                        Holt  MO              662   41      456        31:38.0     32:18.7
      29    RHONDA GALES                      TOPEKA  KS            284   41      457        31:39.7     32:07.8
      30    jennifer martin                                        1088   41      468        31:48.9     32:19.3
      31    Jane Sparks                       Kansas City  MO       804   43      477        31:56.7     32:23.5
      32    Christy Shipps                    Spring Hill  KS       779   41      478        31:57.0     32:13.3
      33    Angie Shelton                     Topeka  KS            768   43      481        32:03.7     32:32.0
      34    Nicole Miner                      Olathe  KS            577   42      484        32:11.7     32:54.8
      35    Amy McClure                       Overland Park  KS     541   40      499        32:33.4     33:03.3
      36    Molly Lester                      Olathe  KS            496   42      501        32:34.0     33:00.4
      37    Cathleen Cohen                    Olathe  KS            158   41      529        33:22.5     33:44.2
      38    Kristi Walton                     Overland Park  KS     910   43      542        33:37.0     35:00.0
      39    Jill Vaughan                      Lees Summit  MO       882   42      552        33:54.3     34:40.7
      40    Laura Wiltanger                   Olathe  KS            949   41      554        33:56.5     34:18.9
      41    Connie Thompson                   Lathrop  MO           856   41      566        34:10.5     34:45.7
      42    Kathy Phar                        Olathe  KS            652   40      573        34:15.0     34:29.6
      43    Debra Vickers                     Stilwell  KS          888   44      578        34:21.4     35:05.5
      44    Tonya Guinn                       Olathe  KS            324   43      590        34:39.5     35:48.1
      45    Marcia Youker                     Olathe  KS            968   44      593        34:57.3     35:27.6
      46    Frances Pugh                      Olathe  KS            672   44      596        34:59.3     35:27.3
      47    nancy berg                        waukee  IA             64   42      597        34:59.9     35:27.6
      48    Heidi White                       Shawnee  KS           936   40      612        35:33.1     36:05.1
      49    Charlene Wilson                   Olathe  KS            946   40      617        35:46.1     36:27.6
      50    Angie Biegler                     Olathe  KS             71   40      620        35:53.3     36:40.9
      51    Sally Sherman                     Overland Park  KS     774   41      623        36:06.8     36:49.0
      52    Lori Mallory                      overland park  KS     522   44      635        36:35.8     37:16.0
      53    Stacy Roberts                     Shawnee  KS           701   40      638        36:38.7     37:25.1
      54    Shannon Gibson                    De Soto  KS           297   41      645        36:47.9     37:19.4
      55    Karen Dovel                       blue springs  MO      230   40      653        37:05.9     37:45.5
      56    Helen Reese                       Shawnee  KS           685   43      665        37:20.1     38:16.5
      57    karen calonge                     shawnee  KS           122   44      667        37:20.4     38:16.6
      58    Nancy Yamamoto                    Lenexa  KS            964   43      671        37:30.0     38:29.8
      59    Stephanie Dalley                  Mission  KS           197   43      672        37:30.8     38:25.3
      60    Stephanie Stewart                 Savannah  MO          819   42      689        37:59.3     39:03.8
      61    Sherry VanKirk                    Blue Springs  MO      880   40      698        38:14.6     39:07.8
      62    Tanya Huxtable                    holt  MO              406   40      719        38:39.5     39:24.1
      63    Cindi Ginaven                     lenexa  KS            300   42      723        38:42.6     39:26.0
      64    Kelly Smith                       Overland Park  KS     796   43      742        39:12.0     39:35.8
      65    JENNIFER BELK                                          2977   43      744        39:19.5     40:00.0
      66    Tiffany Canon                     Raymore  MO           126   44      753        39:49.7     40:28.1
      67    Alana Artzer                      Olathe  KS             25   41      769        40:32.3     41:24.3
      68    Judy Brax                         Kansas City  MO        93   44      773        40:41.7     41:18.8
      69    Corey Scholes                     Kansas City  MO       752   44      780        40:57.9     41:48.5
      70    Michele Frisby                    Kansas City  MO       279   43      784        41:13.7     42:00.5
      71    Nicole Harris                     Kansas City  MO       347   41      802        42:28.4     43:43.3
      72    Shelley Simpson                   Olathe  KS            789   40      807        42:47.9     43:36.7
      73    Michelle Hartpence                Tonganoxie  KS        350   41      812        43:26.1     43:26.1
      74    Amy Ruenholl                      Shawnee  KS           720   42      824        44:10.6     45:10.1
      75    kim scire                         lee's summit  MO      758   44      829        44:19.9     45:29.7
      76    Dana Simms                        Kansas City  KS       786   41      831        44:24.8     45:12.7
      77    Jill Anderson                                          1034   44      842        45:05.6     45:50.3
      78    Mia Stine                         Shawnee  KS           826   41      848        45:15.6     45:57.0
      79    Andrea Hill                                            1036   41      849        45:17.3     45:59.2
      80    Lisa McLellan                     Drexel  MO            554   44      858        46:01.2     46:27.0
      81    candy hawks                       leawood  KS           356   41      861        46:10.5     47:46.5
      82    Melissa Radke                                          1030   42      866        46:27.1     47:15.0
      83    Janel Devins                      Olathe  KS            215   43      867        46:32.2     46:46.6
      84    Lesley Sheldon                    Kansas City  KS       766   44      874        46:57.3     47:49.0
      85    Leslie VanLuvan                                         999   42      898        49:27.0     51:13.8
      86    Rebecca Sprang                    Merriam  KS           808   44      909        50:57.2     52:13.8
      87    rachel thomas                                          1097   44      924        54:05.4     55:15.3
      88    Lana Balderas                     Olathe  KS             36   43      931        57:33.6     58:10.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nancy Day-Slebos                  Olathe  KS            207   45       89        23:51.7     23:58.7
       2    Tricia Beaham                     Fairway  KS            53   45       92        23:57.4     24:14.4
       3    Cheryl Parrett                    Mission  KS           639   47      105        24:23.8     24:39.8
       4    Cindy Bell                        De soto  KS            60   49      161        25:47.4     25:55.7
       5    Joann Lavery                      Shawnee  KS           489   46      163        25:49.2     25:59.7
       6    Annette Elliott                   Lenexa  KS            245   48      181        26:12.7     26:16.6
       7    Terry Murphy                      Clevleand  MO        1015   49      206        26:35.5     26:44.7
       8    Kim Turner                        Raymore  MO           874   45      237        27:30.5     28:07.4
       9    Lori Maher                        Lenexa  KS            520   46      299        28:47.6     29:05.4
      10    Leslie Crocker                    Lenexa  KS            185   49      300        28:47.6     29:10.9
      11    Julie Parks                       Kansas City  MO       637   46      319        29:07.6     29:34.1
      12    Marietta Ellis                                         1060   47      327        29:12.6     29:49.3
      13    Jana White                        Lawrence  KS          934   45      335        29:17.6     29:43.3
      14    Amy Proctor                       Appleton  WI          668   49      362        29:51.0     30:34.1
      15    Tamra Baldridge                   Liberty  MO            37   45      370        29:59.6     30:32.8
      16    Gina Gleason                      Lees summit  MO       301   45      373        30:02.4     30:38.7
      17    Virginia Simons                   Mound City  KS        787   46      393        30:23.4     30:47.1
      18    Kim Beasley                       Kearney  MO            54   46      419        31:01.0     31:34.3
      19    Sheryl Hammontree                 Overland Park  KS     343   45      453        31:26.8     31:49.6
      20    Brenda Gudenkauf                  Olathe  KS            323   45      462        31:43.1     32:12.5
      21    Susan Gould                       Olathe  KS            310   48      466        31:48.3     32:16.2
      22    Robin Tucker                                           1013   46      528        33:19.0     33:54.1
      23    Jen Farmer                        Parkville  MO         256   48      532        33:27.7     33:58.3
      24    Alesia Klein                      Edwardsville  KS      462   47      546        33:44.8     33:59.2
      25    shannon mullen                    Shawnee  KS           599   45      587        34:36.7     35:19.7
      26    Patty Arnett                      Overland Park  KS      21   46      598        35:00.0     35:29.5
      27    BethAnn Steinbacher               Prairie Village  KS   814   45      601        35:02.2     35:34.4
      28    Michelle Derusseau                Lawrence  KS          213   48      631        36:26.7     37:00.7
      29    Sally Orth                        Centerville  KS       629   47      647        36:59.0     37:35.6
      30    Amy Stuteville                                         1052   46      673        37:30.9     38:28.9
      31    Lynne Hills                       Spring Hill  KS       368   47      677        37:40.3     38:21.9
      32    Traci Martin                      Lees Summit  MO       530   45      693        38:08.7     38:45.9
      33    Beth Kelley                       Lenexa  KS            446   45      725        38:47.5     39:06.8
      34    Lori Sitek                        Kansas City  MO       791   48      734        39:03.3     39:48.4
      35    Amy Ochsner                       Olathe  KS            613   46      735        39:06.8     40:03.9
      36    Hope White                        Basehor  KS          1025   45      804        42:33.7     43:26.2
      37    amy hastert                       Paola  KS             351   48      811        43:25.6     44:42.2
      38    Bobbie Cissell                                         1054   46      817        43:48.2     45:00.8
      39    Lori Schiffer                     Overland Park  KS     738   47      822        44:07.6     44:52.8
      40    Lisa Ruhnke                       Olathe  KS            721   45      836        44:48.9     45:54.2
      41    Doni Stowell                      Louisburg  KS         829   49      840        45:02.3     46:08.3
      42    Kim Schreiner                     Olathe  KS           1053   49      872        46:52.9     48:13.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy Frye                          Mission Hills  KS     282   52      142        25:18.3     25:27.9
       2    jenny wise-cook                   Gardner  KS           958   50      172        26:05.6     26:15.4
       3    Teresa Yockey                     kearney  MO           966   50      220        27:00.0     27:11.4
       4    Alison Reece                      Olathe  KS            682   53      332        29:14.9     29:29.9
       5    Lisa Cummings                     Lenexa  KS            190   51      336        29:18.0     29:36.4
       6    Lynne Brown                       Leawood  KS           102   54      359        29:46.5     30:11.5
       7    julie-maria Mullins               Spring Hill  KS       601   50      360        29:47.0     30:20.7
       8    Kelly Jones                       Bartlesville  OK      433   50      391        30:22.5     30:44.0
       9    LeeAnne Gourley                   Olathe  KS            311   52      414        30:54.5     31:15.4
      10    Cheryl Neufeld                    Shawnee  KS           608   52      440        31:15.9     31:48.6
      11    Laura Lee Jones                   Shawnee  KS           434   51      454        31:27.1     31:50.2
      12    Mona Rhodus                       Lenexa  KS            692   50      458        31:41.2     32:11.8
      13    Iris Culbert                      Olathe  KS            188   52      471        31:49.3     32:09.3
      14    Kris Clark                        Parkville  MO         153   54      473        31:50.5     32:23.7
      15    Jane Von Elling                   Lenexa  KS            894   51      488        32:14.5     32:46.0
      16    Bonnie Taggart                    Overland Park  KS     846   53      492        32:22.7     33:37.0
      17    Debbie Baker                      Olathe  KS             34   53      500        32:33.4     32:58.7
      18    Kathleen Webb                     De Soto  KS           921   52      505        32:38.0     33:08.9
      19    Jolene Hodge                      Lansing  KS           376   52      506        32:39.6     32:49.1
      20    Tammy Serene Kruse                Garnett  KS           761   51      509        32:41.6     33:25.7
      21    Joan Jones                        Parkville  MO         435   50      515        32:56.3     33:35.3
      22    Joyce Casper                      Lenexa  KS            138   54      543        33:37.5     34:09.1
      23    Amy Macken                        Gladstone  MO         516   50      559        34:02.3     34:44.0
      24    Leah Denise Byrd                  Kansas City  MO       117   53      576        34:18.2     35:18.2
      25    Debbie Barnett                    Kansas City  MO        42   51      600        35:00.3     35:38.4
      26    Linda Olson                       Overland Park  KS     626   50      618        35:48.0     36:31.7
      27    Marty Snyder                      Lee's Summit  MO     1021   52      634        36:33.6     43:39.8
      28    Pam McNicoll                      Olathe  KS            556   54      640        36:44.0     37:28.4
      29    Pam Gough                         Pleasant Hill  MO     307   52      650        37:01.7     37:44.3
      30    Sarah Huhn                        Bixby  OK             400   53      669        37:24.6     38:40.6
      31    Paula Acree                       Olathe  KS              4   50      712        38:29.0     39:08.6
      32    Sandy McVey                       Spring Hill  KS       558   53      738        39:07.9     39:58.9
      33    Brenda Flood                      Bethany  MO           267   52      743        39:15.2     39:41.7
      34    Debbie Stephenson                 Shawnee  KS           815   54      770        40:33.1     41:40.4
      35    Tina R Womack                     Grain Valley  MO      959   53      779        40:50.6     41:57.2
      36    Kim Goetz                         Lenexa  KS            302   54      810        43:01.8     43:30.0
      37    Karen Conklin                     CHANUTE  KS           167   52      833        44:33.9     45:44.1
      38    Cathy McDonald                    Overland Park  KS     546   53      853        45:27.3     46:44.7
      39    Holly Applegarth                  Osawatomie  KS         18   52      857        45:58.1     46:25.3
      40    Peggy Rodriquez                                        1029   54      865        46:26.9     47:15.0
      41    Trudy Hinderliter                                      1063   52      878        47:06.9     48:19.6
      42    Naomi Peterson                    Flagstaff  AZ         651   50      893        48:56.1     49:48.8
      43    Charlotte Chauvin                 Blue Springs  MO      147   52      896        49:08.6     50:01.4
      44    Linda Sonnenmoser                                       998   53      899        49:31.8     51:18.6
      45    Carrie Bayton                     overland park  KS      51   51      902        49:53.2     51:45.6
      46    Kelly McClary                     Olathe  KS           1019   50      923        53:41.7     55:27.4
      47    Anita Weida                                             990   51      932        57:33.8     58:09.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Linda Sharp                                            1066   56       98        24:14.1     24:21.8
       2    Kathleen Purduski                 Kansas City  KS      1022   58      322        29:10.9     29:14.0
       3    Melissa Davis                     Lenexa  KS            205   55      367        29:56.5     30:33.5
       4    Paula Daoust                      Kansas City  KS       199   58      496        32:29.2     33:06.9
       5    Kathleen O'Gara                   Mission  KS           621   57      511        32:51.6     33:36.4
       6    Sunday Cavallaro                  Overland Park  KS     143   55      602        35:02.6     35:32.1
       7    Mary Elmusa                       Leawood  KS           247   58      702        38:19.6     39:17.9
       8    Melanie Mourning                  Lenexa  KS            598   57      717        38:33.6     39:24.7
       9    Carol Higley                      Manhattan  KS         365   55      749        39:44.0     40:40.2
      10    Rachel Kaslaitis                  Eudora  KS            444   58      752        39:49.2     40:46.0
      11    Linda McCurry                     Kansas City  MO       545   56      790        41:34.2     42:21.4
      12    Dollye Penneman                   Shawnee  KS           647   58      809        42:56.8     44:10.0
      13    Patricia Mitchell                 Raymore  MO          1041   59      875        47:01.4     48:43.7
      14    Catherine Christofferson                               1032   58      905        50:47.4     51:35.2
      15    Hope Schreck                                           1018   58      917        52:44.6     53:22.2
      16    Margaret Dixon                    Raymore  MO          1040   59      918        53:13.7     54:58.2
      17    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       155   58      938      1:09:53.9   1:11:09.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jean Stabler                      Prairie Village  KS   811   64      413        30:47.0     31:04.6
       2    Donna Hughes                      Lenexa  KS            396   61      540        33:32.7     34:11.2
       3    Koleen Kolenc                     Overland Park  KS     468   61      766        40:25.6     41:32.9
       4    Strause Folse                     Olathe  KS            269   60      768        40:30.7     41:51.4
       5    Mary Bulman-Griggs                Gladstone  MO         108   60      819        43:58.4     44:34.7
       6    Therese Bonanno                                        1068   63      850        45:22.4     46:01.7
       7    Alice Bergeron                                         1004   62      890        48:23.7     48:57.0
       8    Diane Frizzell                    Shawnee  KS          2972   61      892        48:32.5     49:57.5
       9    Sharon Wagner                     Lee's Summit  MO      899   61      894        48:58.9     49:51.6
      10    Susan Elliott                     Kansas City  MO      1011   63      897        49:08.8     49:26.1
      11    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       156   64      933        58:07.3     59:22.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Verna Troutman                    Blue Springs  MO      870   69      416        30:59.8     31:27.8
       2    June Neer                         Overland Park  KS     605   65      762        40:07.0     41:02.1
       3    Cheryl Carley                                          1039   65      919        53:15.7     55:00.4
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    carolyn mitchell                  Lenexa  KS            585   76      730        39:00.3     39:28.6
       2    marty delon                                            1079   83      904        50:46.9     51:59.4
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    david franz                                            1081   26        1        17:24.0     17:25.4
Top

Male Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Floyd Delon                       Kansas City  MO       211   **      356        29:40.9     30:52.8
Top

Male 1 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dylan Kandt                       Leawood  KS           981    8      347        29:31.6     29:42.8
       2    Joey Wiltanger                    Olathe  KS            952    8      549        33:51.7     34:14.0
       3    Noah-Seth Shepard                 Lees Summit  MO       773    7      586        34:35.6     35:12.4
       4    Mike Bergeron                                          1002    7      630        36:24.1     36:56.0
       5    Connor Gibson                     De Soto  KS           298    9      644        36:47.4     37:19.1
       6    Jackson Reese                     Shawnee  KS           686    9      658        37:07.0     38:03.1
       7    Alex Kelley                       Lenexa  KS            448    8      670        37:27.3     37:46.1
       8    Nathan Acree                      Olathe  KS              5    9      727        38:53.8     39:07.5
       9    charlie hisle                     leawood  KS           374    7      759        40:04.6     40:10.9
      10    Steven Clark                      Kansas City  MO       152    5      792        41:38.4     42:47.0
      11    Elliott Fatino                                         1010    9      895        49:02.2     49:19.8
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel LaPlante                   Bonner Springs  KS    483   14       11        20:20.6     20:21.3
       2    Jared Sandoy                      Lenexa  KS            732   13       27        21:32.6     21:34.6
       3    heath martin                                           1089   14       33        21:40.1     21:43.5
       4    shane mullen                      Shawnee  KS           600   10       71        23:26.1     23:31.5
       5    Isaac Rominger                    Overland Park  KS     717   14       95        24:05.6     24:07.6
       6    Zachary Ziegenhorn                                     1042   14      106        24:26.9     24:29.0
       7    john walcutt                                           1080   12      149        25:30.8     25:48.6
       8    Trey Gurwell                      Lenexa  KS            326   12      212        26:48.4     26:56.3
       9    Coah Powell                       Overland Park  KS     663   11      222        27:02.3     27:20.8
      10    Casey Booth                       Lenexa  KS             81   11      230        27:20.8     27:20.8
      11    Anthony Ochsner                   Olathe  KS            616   13      240        27:32.8     27:50.9
      12    Alex Drone                        Lenexa  KS            235   10      243        27:45.2     28:03.9
      13    kevinjr Kentfield                 lake quivira  KS      452   10      244        27:45.6     28:03.9
      14    Jonathon Boydston                 Kansas City  MO        88   14      247        27:47.5     28:02.9
      15    Grant Garner                      Lenexa  KS            288   10      274        28:17.9     28:17.9
      16    Grant Ward                        Overland Park  KS     912   11      286        28:34.7     28:53.1
      17    aidan Lavery                      Lenexa  KS            488   10      343        29:26.1     29:38.6
      18    Brenden Wheeler                                         997   14      361        29:50.6     29:53.7
      19    Andrew Macken                     Gladstone  MO         517   13      363        29:51.2     29:53.8
      20    Brenden Knepper                   Lees Summit  MO       466   12      417        31:00.1     31:29.4
      21    Jackson Allman                    Shawnee  KS            12   13      432        31:10.7     31:43.3
      22    Jacob Carnes                      Overland Park  KS     134   10      479        32:02.5     32:57.1
      23    Daniel Shepard                    Lees Summit  MO       772   10      522        33:14.1     33:54.1
      24    Joshua Vickers                    Stilwell  KS          889   10      575        34:17.7     34:51.3
      25    Robbie Schwind                                          993   12      577        34:19.9     35:00.7
      26    Ryan Olson                        Overland Park  KS     627   14      603        35:10.9     35:44.7
      27    Braden Johnson                    Overland Park  KS     423   11      646        36:56.4     37:25.1
      28    Jacob Hastert                     Paola  KS             352   13      651        37:02.4     38:16.2
      29    alec calonge                      shawnee  KS           123   10      659        37:07.6     38:03.5
      30    Jack Dalley                       Mission  KS           198   10      675        37:32.6     38:28.3
      31    Ryan Kelley                       Lenexa  KS            447   10      726        38:49.2     39:07.1
      32    Zack Bergeron                                          1003   10      885        48:04.9     48:37.9
      33    Garrett Israel                    Kansas City  MO       409   14      910        51:00.1     52:22.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacob Thomas                      Lenexa  KS            854   16        9        20:12.7     20:14.8
       2    Joe Duncan                        Liberty  MO           236   15       13        20:24.5     20:26.5
       3    Christopher Oest                  Kansas City  MO       618   17       19        20:52.3     20:55.7
       4    kurt loevenstein                                       1083   16       21        20:53.7     21:04.4
       5    Harrison Oest                     Kansas City  MO       619   15       59        22:50.7     22:58.0
       6    Grant Eads                        Andover  KS           241   16       77        23:32.9     23:36.0
       7    Sean Larson                       Atchison  KS          486   17       96        24:06.2     24:06.2
       8    Andrew Maus                       Kansas City  MO       536   16      227        27:10.4     27:13.2
       9    Sam Derksen                       Lees Summit  MO       212   15      267        28:14.5     28:29.5
      10    Andrew Winkler                    Olathe  KS            956   16      307        28:52.5     29:16.2
      11    CJ Meeks                          Shawnee  KS           562   17      399        30:27.8     30:40.0
      12    Chandler Johnson                  Kansas City  KS       424   15      548        33:47.3     35:00.3
      13    SPENCER CAREY                                          2982   15      632        36:27.6     36:27.6
      14    Tucker Mallory                    overland park  KS     524   16      703        38:21.0     39:00.6
      15    Dakota Lebofsky                   Overland Park  KS     492   16      720        38:40.1     39:06.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ryan Abbott                       Lawrence  KS            1   21       25        21:14.0     21:17.8
       2    Wm Carey                                                986   20       29        21:35.9     21:43.7
       3    Daniel Herr                       Olathe  KS            360   22       30        21:36.1     21:40.0
       4    Steven Connell                    Liberty  MO           168   20       36        21:47.4     21:48.7
       5    Harrison Christie                                      1000   22       85        23:44.7     23:47.3
       6    Alvin Tan                         Kansas City  MO       850   24      100        24:16.5     25:32.8
       7    Royce Bohnert                     Olathe  KS             79   24      102        24:22.0     24:33.5
       8    Kasey Ingelse                     Platte City  MO       408   23      130        25:07.1     25:22.8
       9    James Campbell                    Olathe  KS           1049   24      143        25:19.0     25:58.0
      10    Charlie Daehler                   Overland Park  KS     196   23      152        25:34.6     25:47.6
      11    Douglas Colbert                   Olathe  KS            161   22      193        26:25.7     28:21.2
      12    Adam Sarhage                      Olathe  KS            734   22      195        26:27.6     26:33.7
      13    John Bartow                       olathe  KS             48   24      394        30:26.4     30:50.8
      14    Grahm Mahanna                     McPherson  KS         519   22      451        31:24.5     32:03.1
      15    J.J. Clark                        Parkville  MO         154   23      493        32:23.8     32:23.8
      16    reid harrison                                          1485   23      567        34:10.7     35:10.9
      17    Erik Willis                       Lawrence  KS          944   24      662        37:15.5     38:27.9
      18    Jacob Thompson                    Liberty  MO           858   20      676        37:36.0     38:12.5
      19    Daniel Patten                     Olathe  KS            642   23      775        40:47.7     40:59.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeremy Hammer                     Leawood  KS           342   29        2        17:24.7     17:25.6
       2    Christopher Schroeder             Overland Park  KS     756   28       17        20:39.7     20:44.1
       3    Andrew Schreiner                  KANSAS CITY  MO       754   25       50        22:26.9     22:26.9
       4    Daniel Jason                      Lenexa  KS            415   28       55        22:37.8     22:42.3
       5    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS   816   27       65        23:07.4     23:31.4
       6    Walter Bembry                     Overland Park  KS      62   28       67        23:13.7     23:18.3
       7    Anthony Stump                     Lenexa  KS            835   27       69        23:18.4     23:26.5
       8    Andrew Reece                      Olathe  KS            683   27       72        23:26.5     23:40.4
       9    travis morris                     overland park  KS     594   28       78        23:36.1     23:40.7
      10    Tim Rogers                        Topeka  KS            714   28       94        24:01.5     24:08.1
      11    Daniel Caton                      Salem  OR             142   26      116        24:36.6     24:39.7
      12    Brian Eye                         Roeland Park  KS      255   27      126        24:55.4     25:15.4
      13    Matt Hoover                                            1065   26      148        25:28.1     26:01.5
      14    Eric Huxtable                     Shawnee  KS           405   25      150        25:31.3     25:58.4
      15    matt kocourek                                          1495   26      157        25:38.4     26:03.0
      16    Rob Rice                          Overland Park  KS     694   26      179        26:11.9     26:22.3
      17    Karl Morrison                     Overland Park  KS     596   29      196        26:28.6     26:39.9
      18    Ryan Channell                                           988   27      200        26:31.6     26:41.5
      19    dugan amett                                            1488   29      261        28:10.8     28:22.2
      20    Josh Surratt                      Stilwell  KS          841   28      294        28:43.0     29:25.5
      21    Devin Mirfasihi                   Kansas City  MO       581   25      348        29:32.4     29:55.0
      22    Regan Vorngsam                    Kansas City  MO       896   29      380        30:08.9     30:54.4
      23    Rupin Pavithran                   Olathe  KS            643   28      421        31:01.5     31:15.5
      24    Stephen Bush                      Independence  MO      115   27      485        32:12.3     33:02.3
      25    Scott Hrubes                      Kansas City  MO       393   25      541        33:36.7     33:53.4
      26    kelley emmons                     mission  KS           248   25      544        33:40.4     34:09.4
      27    Austin Roberts                    Manhattan  KS         704   28      787        41:29.1     42:24.8
      28    Brett Stoll                       Olathe  KS            827   29      793        41:40.3     42:14.1
      29    Jonathan Garten                   Kansas City  MO       289   27      815        43:33.3     44:46.6
      30    Larry Myers                       Olathe  KS            604   28      841        45:02.7     45:27.0
      31    Mark Pazirandeh                   Kansas City  MO       644   25      847        45:13.9     46:11.7
      32    matt dever                                             1086   28      869        46:46.5     47:35.9
      33    Drew Weaver                       Spring Hill  KS       919   27      871        46:52.2     48:12.0
      34    Brandon Schaeffer                 Overland Park  KS     736   29      876        47:03.2     47:57.0
      35    Joel Crawford                     Overland Park  KS     183   28      929        55:29.4     56:31.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Greg Linhart                      Grandview  MO         501   34        6        19:25.0     19:25.9
       2    Joji Calabro                      roeland park  KS      119   31       31        21:36.9     21:43.9
       3    Quinton Wilks                     Olathe  KS            941   32       35        21:43.4     21:45.1
       4    brandon morris                    overland park  KS     591   32       40        22:16.1     22:20.8
       5    Jacob Males                       Lenexa  KS            521   31       42        22:16.5     22:23.8
       6    Dustin Lewis                      Overland Park  KS     498   32       46        22:20.1     22:27.4
       7    Jared Parker                      Kansas City  MO       636   31       47        22:22.6     23:03.2
       8    Maahi Yarlagadda                  Olathe  KS            965   32       73        23:29.0     23:33.1
       9    David Hagen                       Olathe  KS            332   32       74        23:29.6     23:34.4
      10    Dan Croft                         Lenexa  KS            186   32       75        23:31.0     23:37.7
      11    ryan baker                        merriam  KS            32   33       80        23:36.7     24:01.5
      12    Ben Dobbs                         Gladstone  MO         226   32       87        23:50.5     23:56.9
      13    Lee Dust                          Lenexa  KS            239   31      104        24:23.1     24:33.8
      14    Danny Miller                      Topeka  KS           1070   32      107        24:28.2     24:42.0
      15    Eric Schlef                       Fontana  KS           741   34      112        24:34.3     24:45.9
      16    Brett Schroeder                   Roeland Park  KS      755   34      121        24:50.1     25:14.1
      17    Gavin Jeter                       Prairie Village  KS   419   30      153        25:34.7     25:47.7
      18    Brian Roberts                     Kansas City  MO       705   30      160        25:44.9     25:58.6
      19    Richard Mitchell                  Raymore  MO           583   33      169        25:59.0     26:12.4
      20    Ryan Walters                      Kansas City  MO       909   31      180        26:12.3     26:33.8
      21    Rajan Desai                       OLATHE  KS            214   31      202        26:33.0     26:50.4
      22    Justin Goldsborough               Prairie Village  KS   303   33      205        26:34.3     28:14.2
      23    Daniel Brush                      Raytown  MO           103   31      210        26:42.9     27:45.1
      24    David Wennerstrom                 Lenexa  KS            930   32      224        27:03.2     27:11.9
      25    Muthu Kadavasal                   Overland Park  KS     440   31      239        27:32.1     27:44.9
      26    Matt Cook                         Olathe  KS            170   34      248        27:49.6     27:55.6
      27    Micah Seybold                     Lawrence  KS          762   34      254        28:01.9     28:27.0
      28    Adam warden                       lee's summit  MO      913   30      255        28:03.7     29:42.4
      29    Nick Hoegler                      Tonganoxie  KS        382   32      264        28:11.0     28:39.5
      30    John Winkel                       Olathe  KS            954   34      288        28:36.4     29:27.8
      31    KC Cass                           Kansas City  MO       139   34      296        28:44.3     30:58.8
      32    Kevin Anderton                    Kansas City  MO        16   32      334        29:15.7     29:29.0
      33    Justin Bailey                     Overland Park  KS      31   32      389        30:18.6     30:41.0
      34    John Chladek                      Overland Park  KS     149   32      442        31:17.6     31:43.7
      35    Kyle Flander                      SHAWNEE  KS           261   32      445        31:20.5     32:06.5
      36    Ian Boschert                      McLouth  KS            84   31      487        32:13.4     32:47.9
      37    Clif Proehl                       Lenexa  KS            669   31      491        32:21.8     33:10.3
      38    jon mcqueen                       olathe  KS            557   32      494        32:27.3     33:16.3
      39    mark simons                                            1498   30      498        32:32.0     33:07.7
      40    Michael Yops                      Kansas City  MO       967   31      504        32:36.1     33:23.5
      41    ben jongenelen                    Shawnee  KS           438   32      538        33:32.1     34:11.2
      42    Josh Walker                       Ottawa  KS            901   32      553        33:55.2     34:09.2
      43    Jason Riordan                     Leawood  KS           697   30      713        38:30.0     39:35.9
      44    Thomas Clark                      Kansas City  MO       151   33      791        41:38.2     42:47.3
      45    Angel Baez Vega                   Kansas City  MO        30   33      796        41:42.6     42:44.1
      46    Heather Hall                      Kearney  MO           336   32      814        43:32.3     44:41.3
      47    Kris Hallan                       Grain Valley  MO      338   30      846        45:12.8     46:11.5
      48    Eric Thompson                     Overland Park  KS     857   30      859        46:04.9     47:06.2
      49    Paul Huckaby                                           1046   32      881        47:38.0     49:00.0
      50    Jerred Johnson                    Overland Park  KS     420   31      907        50:54.3     51:47.2
      51    Kelby Dickey                      Lenexa  KS            218   32      908        50:54.8     51:47.3
      52    Douglas Pearsall, Jr                                   1047   32      916        52:20.4     54:08.0
      53    Eric Stump                        Shawnee  KS           834   34      922        53:37.9     55:08.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rick Garey                        Olathe  KS            286   39        3        17:42.7     17:43.8
       2    DEVIN WILSON                      LENEXA  KS            945   39       18        20:50.8     20:53.8
       3    Ryan Ross                         Leawood  KS           718   39       24        21:09.3     21:11.8
       4    Alex Franz                        Overland Park  KS     274   36       32        21:37.4     21:57.4
       5    Charlie Cooper                    KANSAS CITY  MO       172   38       34        21:40.4     21:43.3
       6    Travis Burger                     Olathe  KS            110   35       43        22:17.1     22:21.3
       7    John Kindel                       Olathe  KS            454   39       54        22:36.9     22:48.8
       8    Eric Althaus                      Shawnee  KS            13   35       57        22:45.2     22:50.6
       9    Christopher Todd                  Olathe  KS            865   35       61        22:56.4     22:58.7
      10    Andy Davis                        Shawnee  KS           204   39       88        23:51.2     24:00.0
      11    Steven Gronberg                   Overland Park  KS     320   36      101        24:16.6     24:22.7
      12    Bryan Drake                       Overland Park  KS     233   36      103        24:23.0     24:32.8
      13    matt cortner                      gardner  KS           178   35      117        24:40.0     24:46.4
      14    Jason Leib                        Lenexa  KS            493   38      122        24:50.3     25:03.7
      15    Miles Franz                       Leawood  KS           275   39      124        24:53.8     25:14.5
      16    Tim Nesbitt                                            1058   35      166        25:52.6     26:01.0
      17    Drew Honaker                      Olathe  KS            388   35      170        26:00.1     26:10.8
      18    Mark Siebert                      Olathe  KS            784   35      174        26:05.8     26:22.0
      19    Brian Borjas                      Olathe  KS             82   36      178        26:09.1     26:29.3
      20    Dana Kreeger                      Overland Park  KS     469   39      183        26:13.1     26:20.1
      21    Ryan Stidham                      Olathe  KS            822   35      197        26:29.4     26:42.7
      22    Andy Beckman                      Olathe  KS             58   35      281        28:24.3     28:42.4
      23    travis salmon                                          1084   39      309        28:56.8     29:10.2
      24    Jeffrey Simons                    Lawrence  KS          788   37      312        29:00.8     29:32.3
      25    Jeremy Thurman                    grain valley  MO      861   35      314        29:03.2     30:00.8
      26    Andy Wedman                       Olathe  KS            924   35      337        29:19.7     29:27.6
      27    David Becker                      lees summit  MO        56   39      420        31:01.2     31:46.6
      28    Edward Schlesselman               Overland Park  KS    1499   38      427        31:08.7     31:53.9
      29    CORY HUGHES                                            2975   38      437        31:13.5     31:50.8
      30    Cyrus Swigert                     Kearney  MO          2978   36      448        31:23.0     32:09.5
      31    Alex Zadina                       Kansas City  MO       971   36      461        31:42.8     32:08.9
      32    Bob Buck                          Olathe  KS            104   37      480        32:02.6     32:10.2
      33    Aaron Boyle                       Louisburg  KS          90   38      482        32:04.6     32:35.6
      34    JARED Furman                      olathe  KS            283   38      483        32:08.6     32:32.3
      35    Quentin Olson                     Gardner  KS           625   38      490        32:19.4     32:45.7
      36    Chad Douthit                      Basehor  KS           229   35      560        34:03.1     35:06.2
      37    Donald Snyder                     Olathe  KS            803   39      563        34:08.4     35:02.7
      38    Kieonne Arrington                 Kansas City  MO        23   37      589        34:39.2     35:29.0
      39    Cristian Maciel                   kansas City  MO       515   36      607        35:24.1     35:36.7
      40    Jody Cates                        Blue Springs  MO      141   36      637        36:38.0     37:37.0
      41    Matt Vietti                       Overland Park  KS     892   36      731        39:01.2     39:29.9
      42    Jeff Ogle                         Berryton  KS          623   38      740        39:09.3     39:33.6
      43    Eric Mabie                        Shawnee  KS           513   36      903        50:06.8     51:39.5
      44    Rick Slattery                     Olathe  KS           1057   35      911        51:16.9     53:34.9
      45    Andrew Roark                      Independence  MO      700   37      914        52:19.1     54:11.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Phil Hudnall                                           1064   41        4        17:46.5     17:47.9
       2    ciro ortega                                            1095   42       12        20:21.7     20:23.0
       3    Dickson Goulart                   OLATHE  KS            308   40       14        20:30.0     20:31.7
       4    ray swaney                        prairie village  KS   842   43       51        22:27.0     22:31.9
       5    Luke Kelly                        Bonner Springs  KS    449   44       81        23:42.3     23:47.4
       6    Tim Hatch                         Shawnee  KS           354   40       86        23:46.6     23:50.5
       7    David Dixon                       Overland Park  KS     225   40       97        24:08.1     24:14.3
       8    Brian Cole                        Overland Park  KS     163   42      110        24:32.7     24:51.8
       9    bob rentol                                             1074   42      119        24:45.0     24:50.1
      10    Matthew Johnson                   Shawnee  KS           426   42      120        24:47.9     25:03.2
      11    Joel Hammontree                                         974   41      127        24:56.1     25:17.3
      12    Scott McGaha                      Omaha  NE             552   41      128        25:00.4     26:23.6
      13    Terry Salmon                      Creighton  MO         727   43      129        25:03.5     25:16.4
      14    Kyle Shipps                       Spring Hill  KS       778   41      140        25:15.9     25:32.1
      15    Joshua Shelton                    Kansas City  MO       770   40      171        26:01.8     26:13.8
      16    Matt Wiltanger                    Olathe  KS            948   41      189        26:20.9     26:40.8
      17    KEITH FRIDLINGTON                 Shawnee  KS           277   44      203        26:33.3     26:56.3
      18    Eric Canon                        Raymore  MO           127   41      209        26:41.5     27:18.4
      19    Brad Smith                        Overland Park  KS     795   43      225        27:09.1     27:31.9
      20    Bryan Boydston                    Kansas City  MO        86   41      246        27:47.0     28:03.0
      21    Dan Messina                       Prairie Village  KS   567   40      249        27:50.9     28:19.0
      22    Edwyn Saunders                    Lenexa  KS            735   42      290        28:40.5     28:49.6
      23    kevin sweatland                                        1094   40      316        29:05.4     29:26.6
      24    Tiffany Hamm                      Olathe  KS            340   41      321        29:09.8     29:09.8
      25    kirk willard                      olathe  KS            942   42      352        29:34.4     29:43.5
      26    Jamey White                       Shawnee  KS           935   41      371        30:00.0     30:32.0
      27    Darren Mcgaha                     Stilwell  KS          553   44      386        30:16.1     30:43.1
      28    Shannon Dillon                    olathe  KS            221   41      392        30:23.3     30:47.8
      29    Jeff Curry                        Ottawa  KS            193   40      410        30:44.0     31:13.4
      30    jim lourentozos                                        1078   40      426        31:08.7     31:42.4
      31    Steve Landes                      Overland Park  KS     480   44      463        31:46.2     32:41.4
      32    Bob Nygren                        Fairway  KS           612   42      464        31:47.8     32:20.2
      33    Randy Kreutziger                  Kansas City  MO       472   44      476        31:55.7     32:30.0
      34    Corey Stewart                     Savannah  MO          820   40      507        32:39.6     33:44.0
      35    John Knepper                      Lees Summit  MO       465   40      525        33:16.3     33:46.2
      36    Pedro Cohen                       Olathe  KS            159   41      530        33:22.7     33:44.3
      37    Alex Greenwood                    Kansas City  MO       316   44      533        33:27.8     34:01.6
      38    Eric Pacheco                      Independence  MO      633   44      547        33:45.2     34:18.5
      39    Kevin Niekamp                     Overland Park  KS     610   41      557        33:59.2     34:34.3
      40    Rick Schwind                                            992   40      579        34:21.6     35:02.4
      41    Brian Wrisinger                   Richmond  MO          962   41      594        34:57.8     36:09.7
      42    Mark McCormick                    Olathe  KS            542   42      619        35:50.0     36:55.9
      43    mike kunkel                       overland park  KS     475   44      704        38:21.3     39:00.7
      44    Paul Schmidt                      Overland Park  KS     742   44      708        38:25.0     39:16.5
      45    James Johnson                     Kansas City  KS       421   40      763        40:09.6     41:23.0
      46    Chuck Jackson                     Overland Park  KS     412   44      799        42:11.6     43:08.9
      47    Randy Murillo                     Kansas City  MO       602   41      805        42:39.3     43:17.8
      48    Bret English                      kansas city  KS       252   43      827        44:16.3     45:08.9
      49    Harold Wallin                     Lenexa  KS            903   44      839        45:01.5     45:42.6
      50    Todd Phillips                     Fort Leavenworth  K   655   42      937      1:09:39.0   1:09:39.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Miles Marshall                    Gardner  KS           529   46        7        19:55.2     19:58.2
       2    Roy Dodson Phillips               Lenexa  KS            227   49        8        20:09.1     20:10.7
       3    John Kelly                                             1055   48       20        20:53.0     20:55.1
       4    Doug Collins                                            994   49       37        22:00.1     22:03.1
       5    Bruce Schoenhofer                 Spring Hill  KS       751   46       44        22:18.3     22:21.9
       6    Tony Farr                                              1016   46       45        22:19.6     22:20.5
       7    Brad Newberry                     Bonner Springs  KS    609   49      109        24:31.4     24:50.1
       8    Tim Coltvet                       Lenexa  KS            166   45      151        25:34.3     25:38.3
       9    Michael Maus                      Kansas City  MO       535   47      165        25:52.5     26:01.0
      10    Brent Jones                       Lee's Summit  MO      432   47      191        26:22.9     26:43.5
      11    Scott Wiley                                            1026   47      194        26:26.2     26:44.7
      12    David Miller                      Overland Park  KS     576   49      204        26:33.6     26:56.6
      13    pete warne                        parker  CO            915   47      259        28:07.0     28:34.6
      14    Peter Davis                                            1056   49      275        28:19.0     28:31.5
      15    Derek Oest                        Kansas City  MO       617   45      317        29:05.5     29:29.0
      16    Scott Winkler                     Olathe  KS            955   47      323        29:11.3     29:34.9
      17    shawn hoy                                              1091   46      342        29:25.1     29:50.0
      18    Terry Lock                        Lenexa  KS            502   46      346        29:30.7     29:48.1
      19    Steve Hentzen                     Leawoood  KS          359   47      364        29:51.7     30:27.5
      20    Daniel Snow                       Overland Park  KS     801   49      424        31:05.1     31:53.5
      21    Naoki Miki                        Kansas City  MO       571   46      474        31:53.4     32:56.2
      22    John Hines                        Parkville  MO         371   47      534        33:29.3     34:00.3
      23    Greg Sabala                                            1023   48      555        33:56.7     35:15.8
      24    Tobin Kindle                      Excelsior Springs     457   46      660        37:10.3     38:19.0
      25    Grant Hills                       Spring Hill  KS       369   49      678        37:40.4     38:22.7
      26    Eric Cole                         Prairie Village  KS   162   46      714        38:30.0     39:35.6
      27    Jay Ochsner                       Olathe  KS            614   46      737        39:07.8     40:04.1
      28    Michael Carnes                    Overland Park  KS     132   48      746        39:29.8     40:25.4
      29    Terry Woodley                     Kansas City  MO       961   46      806        42:43.3     44:16.3
      30    Kendall Buller                    Gardner  KS           107   45      823        44:10.4     45:10.2
      31    David Anderson                                         1033   49      855        45:49.9     45:49.9
      32    Brian Calhoon                     Topeka  KS            121   45      887        48:16.9     48:55.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tim Francis                       Rock Port  MO         273   52        5        18:41.1     18:42.3
       2    Scott Eads                        Andover  KS           240   51       10        20:13.2     20:15.3
       3    Dennis Pickard                    Liberty  MO           657   51       28        21:33.8     21:36.1
       4    kevin shields                     overland park  KS     775   53       66        23:11.9     23:16.6
       5    Todd Peters                       Lees Summit  MO      1045   50       91        23:54.7     23:56.0
       6    Douglas Hollis                    topeka  KS            385   51       93        23:58.6     24:02.0
       7    David Hoefer                      Leawood  KS           378   53      136        25:11.6     25:21.6
       8    mike marzen                                            1099   53      138        25:13.3     25:24.9
       9    Chris Covert                      Leawood  KS           180   51      145        25:23.9     25:48.4
      10    Eric Locke                        Olathe  KS            503   52      168        25:57.5     26:14.1
      11    Tim Current                       Overland Park  KS     192   51      186        26:18.8     26:31.1
      12    George Hodge                      Lansing  KS           375   54      221        27:00.2     27:09.1
      13    Michael Phillips                  Gardner  KS           653   50      226        27:09.9     27:14.7
      14    Steven Schmidt                    Lenexa  KS            747   53      251        27:55.2     28:11.1
      15    Steve Mitchell                    Overland Park  KS     582   52      278        28:20.2     28:45.7
      16    Rick Gould                        Olathe  KS            309   51      465        31:48.3     32:15.9
      17    Michael Tuma                      Olathe  KS            872   51      469        31:48.9     32:19.3
      18    Paul Ansaldo                      Stilwell  KS           17   52      526        33:17.7     33:59.0
      19    Curt Gough                        Pleasant Hill  MO     306   54      558        34:00.0     34:42.2
      20    Dave Schiffer                     Overland Park  KS     739   53      571        34:14.7     34:59.7
      21    David Whiteside                   Overland Park  KS     938   51      608        35:24.4     36:30.2
      22    Byron Folse                       Olathe  KS            268   54      690        38:03.8     39:24.4
      23    Richard Hinderliter                                    1062   54      879        47:07.0     48:19.7
      24    Tony Crane                        KC  MO                182   54      884        47:40.6     48:42.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andy Sandoy                       Lenexa  KS            731   57       26        21:20.5     21:22.0
       2    Rodney Hopper                     Shawnee  KS           391   57       39        22:08.8     22:10.3
       3    Scott Buesscher                   Overland Park  KS     106   55       56        22:40.4     22:56.0
       4    Bob Lareau                        Lenexa  KS            484   58       60        22:51.0     23:05.3
       5    Richard Emslie                    Overland Park  KS     249   58       64        23:06.4     23:08.2
       6    Eric Jacobson                     Overland Park  KS     413   56       70        23:24.9     23:35.0
       7    mike frizzell                     Shawnee  KS           280   55       82        23:43.4     23:49.7
       8    patrick higgins                                        1096   56      114        24:36.2     24:41.4
       9    Mike Lynch                        Olathe  KS            511   55      154        25:35.2     25:49.9
      10    Bill Seymour                      Lenexa  KS            764   56      283        28:29.5     28:46.9
      11    Gary Jones                                             1012   58      331        29:14.5     29:23.3
      12    Dan Roehler                       Kansas City  KS       711   59      450        31:24.1     31:52.0
      13    Richard Carey                                           985   56      604        35:14.4     36:27.3
      14    Brock Boyett                      Lenexa  KS             89   57      642        36:45.9     37:20.3
      15    Mike Fitzgerald                   Overland Park  KS     260   59      754        39:52.1     40:57.6
      16    Stanley Penneman                  Shawnee  KS           648   57      788        41:29.2     42:42.6
      17    David Townley                     Independence  MO      867   55      851        45:25.5     46:03.7
      18    Rick McClellan                    Shawnee  KS           540   55      860        46:09.2     47:45.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tim Wigger                        Shawnee  KS           939   64       22        20:54.7     20:56.2
       2    Brad Dick                         lenexa  KS            217   64      167        25:56.2     26:04.5
       3    Robert Hadel                      Spring Hill  KS       331   61      306        28:52.1     29:09.7
       4    Steve Hadel                       Lenexa  KS            330   60      339        29:21.5     29:31.5
       5    Phil Stabler                      Prairie Village  KS   810   63      441        31:16.5     31:34.2
       6    David Reece                                            1038   61      627        36:17.3     37:27.8
       7    steven funk                                            1075   60      845        45:10.3     46:17.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Fisher                       Overland Park  KS     258   65       90        23:53.9     23:55.8
       2    Ralph Mires                       Overland Park  KS     579   65      111        24:33.6     24:38.7
       3    Joe Griggs                        Gladstone  MO         317   69      213        26:49.5     27:00.6
       4    Kint Garcean                                           1067   65      340        29:23.4     29:31.7
       5    Frank Boal                                              975   65      379        30:06.8     30:49.6
       6    Michael Neer                      Overland Park  KS     606   67      383        30:15.5     30:36.2
       7    Michael Chaffee                   overland park  KS     989   67      412        30:46.2     31:04.8
       8    Jack Shelton                      Overland Park  KS     769   65      459        31:41.2     32:02.3
       9    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS     649   69      661        37:12.5     37:56.3
      10    Rich Maxwell                      Shawnee  KS           537   65      864        46:22.7     47:20.5
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    john merriam                      Santa Monica  CA      566   72      489        32:16.4     32:52.4
       2    Alan Poisner                      Overland Park  KS     659   78      592        34:53.4     35:32.0
       3    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS     514   76      783        41:09.8     42:00.7
       4    Kent Mitchell                     Lenexa  KS           1006   79      913        52:15.4     52:51.1
       5    Edward Burnham                                          983   93      935      1:02:20.6   1:02:59.1

Wheelchair Athlete

Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    renee peterson                                         1090   49        1        17:56.2     17:56.2

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results