Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups

Date: 2012-03-17

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results:

St. Pats Manhattan 2 mile

St. Pats Manhattan 2 mile

Age Group Results

March 17, 2012


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

2 Mile Run

Overall Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Susan Stine-Melgares              Manhattan  KS         479   45       15        13:38.5
       2    Tabetha Deines                                          106   11       18        13:41.9
       3    Maddie Taylor                                           493   14       27        14:00.7
Top

Female Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gracie a                                                677   0       607        27:57.5
Top

Female 1 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Monroe Say                        Manhattan  KS         409    7      140        16:58.1
       2    Hannah Pruss                      Manhattan  KS         374    8      163        17:22.6
       3    Abbigail Clark                    Wamego  KS             83    9      169        17:28.2
       4    Aubrie Achilles                                           2    9      183        17:42.6
       5    Alyssa Casey                      Fort Riley  KS         71    9      191        17:50.5
       6    Hanna Zlab                        Forest Lake  MN       553    9      232        18:39.5
       7    Ella Rosenkranz                   Manhattan  KS         396    9      251        19:01.1
       8    Leah Meek                         Topeka  KS            315    7      306        19:38.8
       9    Clara Levy                                              679   9       309        19:39.8
      10    Claire Shamburg                                         603   8       316        19:51.3
      11    Audrey Coorts                     Manhattan  KS          89    6      338        20:22.3
      12    stephanie Toburen                                       506    9      368        20:43.8
      13    Corinne Withroder                 Olsburg  KS           543    8      369        20:44.3
      14    savanna willard                   olathe  KS            538    8      415        21:43.7
      15    Sarah Emme                        Manhattan  KS         138    8      425        21:52.0
      16    Veda Howell                                             639   6       442        22:08.5
      17    Gaby Slover                       Fort Riley  KS        449    6      479        23:03.7
      18    Malison Fisher                    Tonganoxie  KS        145    7      494        23:27.3
      19    Madelyn Martin                    Hays  KS              287    8      511        23:51.4
      20    Molly Martin                      Hays  KS              288    5      513        23:54.1
      21    Anne - Marie Robinson                                   690   7       514        23:56.1
      22    Claire Crocker                    Manhattan  KS          93    7      525        24:14.4
      23    Emily Snodderly                   Fort Riley  KS        457    9      531        24:30.5
      24    Taylor Lembright                                        657   9       534        24:32.9
      25    Emma Caffey                       Manhattan  KS          58    9      550        24:59.5
      26    Karlee Geisinger                  Selden  KS            168    9      557        25:12.9
      27    Madeline Crocker                  Manhattan  KS          94    9      580        26:00.1
      28    Griffin Slover                    Fort Riley  KS        450    8      585        26:31.0
      29    Jordan Harper                                           631   7       604        27:37.3
      30    Heidi Hansen                                            635   8       615        28:38.0
      31    Lucy Meek                         kansas City  KS       316    4      627        30:01.7
      32    Elleri Nichols                                          608   8       644        33:47.4
Top

Female 10 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chelsea Smith                     Axtell                453   11       41        14:31.0
       2    Maggie Fischer                                          652   13       48        14:42.5
       3    Jenna Howard                      Wakeeney  KS          216   11       58        15:02.7
       4    Christine Martin                  Manhattan  KS         283   13       64        15:16.0
       5    Rachel Irvin                      Manhattan  KS         223   12       84        15:52.5
       6    amber hayen                                             668   13       90        16:00.5
       7    Sheridan Luis                                           605   11       95        16:04.5
       8    Hannah Kordyak                                          616   12       98        16:09.5
       9    Peyton Havlas                     Quinter  KS           193   12      102        16:16.9
      10    Alanna Walsh                      Junction City  KS     521   13      122        16:44.5
      11    Kaydra Schmidt                    Wamego  KS            417   12      126        16:50.1
      12    Annie Meek                        kansas City  KS       313   11      149        17:05.8
      13    Emma Pettay                       Wamego  KS            367   13      179        17:37.1
      14    Ellie Stout                       Manhattan  KS         481   10      181        17:38.1
      15    Avery Smith                       Manhattan  KS         452   10      234        18:40.7
      16    Breanna Varriale                  St George  KS         513   11      244        18:51.5
      17    Sydney Callaway                   Clay Center  KS        62   12      283        19:27.1
      18    Ashlyn Casey                      Fort Riley  KS         72   11      290        19:33.4
      19    Caroline Meek                     kansas City  KS       311   13      303        19:38.2
      20    Madelyn Michaelis                                       323   13      344        20:23.7
      21    Brianna Sylvester                                       664   11      361        20:33.8
      22    Hailey Steen                                            471   10      388        21:04.4
      23    Kacey Harper                                            632   11      397        21:10.5
      24    Taylor Simonsson                  Wamego  KS            440   12      423        21:51.7
      25    Riley Taylor                                            492   11      457        22:31.2
      26    Emily Schlesener                  Herington  KS         415   11      461        22:36.1
      27    Elizabeth Hobbs                   Fort Riley  KS        210   12      488        23:19.9
      28    Tyler Behrens                     Fort Riley  KS         23   13      490        23:20.9
      29    Gabby Van Sickle                  Manhattan  KS         511   10      502        23:44.5
      30    Megan spurgeon                    junction city  KS     469   11      543        24:48.0
Top

Female 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Yvonne Englehart                  Junction City  KS     139   17      103        16:17.3
       2    Larissa Howard                                          217   14      106        16:22.0
       3    Kinsley Snyder                    manhattan  KS         460   14      117        16:35.6
       4    Bailey Snyder                     Manhattan  KS         458   16      173        17:32.5
       5    Morgan Dillon                     Wamego  KS            114   17      203        18:00.2
       6    Erin Brown                        Downs  KS              47   14      212        18:07.6
       7    Kayci Schlesener                                        671   18      235        18:42.0
       8    Katherine Colburn                 Manhattan  KS          86   16      325        20:08.1
       9    Allison Miller                                          626   17      393        21:06.5
      10    Courtney Schreiber                Junction City  KS     424   18      410        21:35.6
      11    Claire Gee                                              672   17      454        22:29.7
      12    Sydney Bannister                  Manhattan  KS          16   15      474        22:52.4
      13    Amber Seymour                                           699   17      523        24:11.2
      14    stacy wade                                              667   16      586        26:32.0
      15    Keely Jermark                     Green  KS             227   14      646        33:56.4
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nora Utech                        Herington  KS         597   24       54        14:55.5
       2    Sadie Roesner                                           683   21       61        15:14.5
       3    Jillian Jankovich                 Manhattan  KS         225   22       70        15:24.2
       4    Bailey Marcotte                   Manhattan  KS         278   19       86        15:57.8
       5    Victoria Hollerich                Tipton  KS            211   24      104        16:19.4
       6    Amanda Mentzer                    Neosho Falls  KS      318   23      110        16:25.6
       7    Chelsea Ebert                     St. George  KS        131   19      159        17:18.6
       8    Molly Randall                                           658   24      172        17:30.2
       9    Michele Kerns                     Junction City  KS     244   22      178        17:36.8
      10    Chyann Ebert                      St. George  KS        132   22      206        18:01.9
      11    Jamie Nutt                        Topeka  KS            355   24      218        18:16.2
      12    Ashley Lambert                    Manhattan  KS         254   24      220        18:19.0
      13    Jere Noel                         Wichita  KS           353   22      225        18:31.6
      14    Molly Martin                      Salina  KS            284   23      246        18:52.7
      15    Calista McKee                     Abilene  KS           300   24      258        19:06.3
      16    Katie Wilcox                      Manhattan  KS         534   24      260        19:08.4
      17    Monica Ward                       Wamego  KS            524   22      270        19:16.4
      18    paige wagner                                            669   23      274        19:19.9
      19    Jessica Hensley                   Manhattan  KS         204   23      280        19:23.7
      20    Hattie Hartschuh                                        602   24      281        19:24.0
      21    adria Rasmussen                   carbondale  KS        378   20      284        19:27.6
      22    Heather Hart                      Manhattan  KS         188   23      293        19:34.2
      23    Bethany Sanderson                                       406   22      300        19:37.8
      24    bethany littlechild                                     713   24      305        19:38.7
      25    Allison Colburn                   Lawrence  KS           87   20      320        19:57.8
      26    Natalie Harris                    LAWRENCE  KS          187   21      322        20:03.9
      27    Taylor Boles                      Manhattan  KS          34   21      328        20:09.8
      28    Michelle Janke                                          224   23      330        20:11.7
      29    Kristen Nerad                     Lawrence  KS          348   23      337        20:20.5
      30    Lindsy Cusic                                             99   24      349        20:24.9
      31    Anna Bethe                        Council Grove  KS      28   21      360        20:33.8
      32    Audra Card                        Ogden  KS              66   24      377        20:51.1
      33    Chelsea Ford                      Manhattan  KS         147   23      380        21:02.2
      34    Katherine Sweeney                 Manhattan  KS         489   22      390        21:04.8
      35    Stacy Littlechild                 Manhattan  KS         267   22      411        21:37.0
      36    Casey Muckenthaler                Manhattan  KS         339   24      464        22:40.6
      37    mary herlitz                      Manhattan  KS         205   21      465        22:40.8
      38    Jessica Berry                     Manhattan  KS          27   20      473        22:51.3
      39    Bailey Charland                   Junction City  KS      78   23      501        23:42.0
      40    Jessica Busch                     Junction City  KS      54   23      503        23:46.0
      41    Kristen Holsapple                 Junction City  KS     213   24      506        23:46.2
      42    Kelley Long                       Manhattan  KS         268   24      538        24:39.4
      43    winter portelli                   manhattan  KS         371   22      547        24:50.8
      44    Brooke Larson                     Manhattan  KS         577   22      548        24:55.8
      45    Amanda Hassman                    Manhattan  KS         189   24      578        25:57.4
      46    Jordan Arnold                     Manhattan  KS           9   22      611        28:11.7
      47    Amanda Torres                                           614   24      630        30:40.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sheena Koehn                      Junction City  KS     573   28       30        14:12.8
       2    Kimberly Schirmer                 Manhattan  KS         414   29       76        15:30.9
       3    nickkita ramnine                                       1434   25       88        15:58.6
       4    Monica Hebert                     Manhattan  KS         197   27      109        16:24.9
       5    Lauren McDaniel                   Manhattan  KS         298   28      133        16:53.7
       6    Kimberly Hill                     Tulsa  OK             209   25      144        17:00.8
       7    Cassandra Crotts                  Emporia  KS            97   25      148        17:01.8
       8    Jenna Boswell                                           702   28      152        17:09.8
       9    Kimberly Fund                     Manhattan  KS         161   27      167        17:27.0
      10    Lindsey Volz                      Manhattan  KS         518   28      184        17:43.7
      11    Shelby Muha                       Manhattan  KS         340   28      185        17:43.9
      12    Tatevik Holmgren                  Fort Riley  KS        212   29      189        17:48.5
      13    Kaci Wenzel                       Manhattan  KS         528   26      192        17:50.5
      14    Mollie Fuller                     Manhattan  KS         159   29      195        17:52.8
      15    Teri Walters                                           1349   29      198        17:53.5
      16    Ashley Clothier                   Manhattan  KS         562   26      201        17:57.2
      17    Jordan Sedlacek                                         634   25      213        18:08.5
      18    Kristin Dobson                    Anchorage  AK         115   27      219        18:17.8
      19    Andrea Fuller                     Manhattan  KS         158   26      247        18:59.9
      20    chelsea mckee                     abilene  KS           301   28      257        19:06.2
      21    Lindsey Peterson                  Wamego  KS            365   29      265        19:12.1
      22    Amanda Gerboth                    Manhattan  KS         170   26      294        19:34.4
      23    Julie Deters                      Baileyville  KS       108   26      298        19:37.3
      24    Darcel Gronewoller                Baileyville  KS       181   25      302        19:38.0
      25    Kayleigh White                    New Cambria  KS       530   26      311        19:44.4
      26    Jacki Lazinek                     Manhattan  KS         260   28      317        19:51.7
      27    Rachel Duran                      Manhattan  KS         125   25      323        20:04.5
      28    Nicole Skidmore                   Manhattan  KS         444   26      350        20:25.0
      29    Angeline Hauck                    Overland Park  KS     570   28      358        20:30.5
      30    Heather Southern                  Fort Riley  KS        464   28      359        20:33.2
      31    Heather Peterson                                        366   27      370        20:45.4
      32    Jami Loecker                                            622   29      391        21:05.0
      33    Sherrill Cropper                  Manhattan  KS          95   28      392        21:05.2
      34    Shannon Snyder                    Dodge City  KS        461   29      407        21:33.6
      35    Christina Gepner                  Olathe  KS            169   29      408        21:33.7
      36    Samantha Ricke                    Manhattan  KS         382   28      409        21:33.8
      37    Brandy Culley                     Fort Riley  KS         98   26      421        21:49.4
      38    Flavia Hulsey                     Manhattan  KS         219   28      428        21:53.9
      39    Allison Bryan                     Manhattan  KS          48   27      430        21:56.7
      40    Katie Seematter                                         610   26      438        22:05.7
      41    Jennifer Griffin                  Manhattan  KS         179   29      446        22:23.1
      42    Meagan Krumm                      Olathe  KS            251   26      448        22:23.2
      43    Terese Quenette                   Manhattan  KS         376   27      455        22:30.5
      44    Ashley King                       Manhattan  KS         249   25      459        22:34.3
      45    Beby Liebau                       Wakefield  KS         263   28      467        22:43.9
      46    Emily Brannon                                           627   27      472        22:47.1
      47    Melanie Brannon                                         630   27      484        23:15.8
      48    Lindsey Elliot                                          641   26      485        23:16.2
      49    Kat Lopez                                               642   27      486        23:16.3
      50    Claire Lindh                      Overland Park  KS     265   26      496        23:35.7
      51    Carla Hayes                       Manhattan  KS         195   26      497        23:35.8
      52    Carrie Higley                     Manhattan  KS         207   27      508        23:47.3
      53    Tasha Carnahan                    manhattan  KS          68   26      516        23:59.8
      54    Crystal Schmidt                   Junction City  KS     416   29      520        24:01.5
      55    Amanda Seymour                                          698   26      524        24:11.5
      56    Emily Mihelcic                    Topeka  KS            325   25      537        24:35.9
      57    Lindsey Cordill                   Manhattan  KS          90   25      539        24:39.4
      58    Budget Striggow                   Wakefield  KS         484   27      540        24:44.6
      59    Rachel Kueker                     Concordia  KS         252   28      541        24:44.7
      60    Kate Waller                                             520   29      542        24:46.4
      61    Jill Boswell                      Kansas City  KS        36   29      553        25:05.0
      62    Melissa Juhnke                    Topeka  KS            238   28      568        25:29.9
      63    Chrystal Artigue                  White City  KS         10   26      597        27:08.2
      64    AnnaMaria Snodderly               Fort Riley  KS        456   28      602        27:33.6
      65    Ashley Higday                     Manhattan  KS         206   25      606        27:47.2
      66    Stephanie Thede                   Chapman  KS           499   28      634        31:01.2
      67    Heather Strafuss                                        482   27      635        31:01.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keri Nihart                       Saint George  KS      351   34       96        16:06.5
       2    Jen Miller                        Valley Center  KS     330   31      119        16:38.8
       3    Shanna Freeman                    Wakefield  KS         153   34      128        16:51.1
       4    Courtney Johnson                  Manhattan  KS         232   33      143        17:00.2
       5    Lindsey Mcclintock                Manhattan  KS         295   30      146        17:01.1
       6    Amy Pruss                         Manhattan  KS         373   31      162        17:22.4
       7    Mindy Dryden                      Manhattan  KS         119   30      187        17:47.1
       8    Angie Sandres                     Manhattan  KS         407   33      199        17:56.2
       9    Leigh Anne Schuttejans                                  686   32      221        18:22.9
      10    Crystal Cantwell                  SAINT GEORGE  KS       65   32      223        18:27.6
      11    cindy kosmicki                    Lincoln  NE           575   34      224        18:30.3
      12    Denise Zlab-Johnson               Forest Lake  MN       599   31      233        18:40.0
      13    Diana Beary                       White City  KS         22   30      237        18:47.6
      14    Jennifer Latta                    Manhattan  KS         259   32      249        19:01.0
      15    Fabian Flores                     SAINT GEORGE  KS      146   32      254        19:04.5
      16    Jaime Brennan                     Manhattan  KS         558   34      269        19:16.2
      17    Laura Sylvester                   Wamego  KS            490   30      272        19:18.6
      18    Laura Brown                       Tecumseh  KS           46   33      282        19:25.1
      19    Danielle Musa                                           705   30      287        19:29.4
      20    Julie Banninger                   Salina  KS             15   33      292        19:34.1
      21    Sharon Mckinley                                         681   31      295        19:34.9
      22    amanda wymer                      Manhattan  KS         545   32      297        19:36.2
      23    Jessica Campbell                  Manhattan  KS         559   32      301        19:37.9
      24    Linda Sterling                    Maryville  MO         477   34      308        19:39.4
      25    Camilla Roberts                   Manhattan  KS         586   33      319        19:55.3
      26    Sara Meyer                        Manhattan  KS         321   34      341        20:22.8
      27    Teresa Schreffler                 Mission  KS           423   30      343        20:23.4
      28    Erin Dunlap                       Manhattan  KS         124   33      374        20:49.7
      29    Amy Hecke                         Wamego  KS            200   34      375        20:50.0
      30    Shannon Ottenwalter               Manhattan  KS         360   31      381        21:02.6
      31    Ashley DeWeese                    Manhattan  KS         109   33      386        21:03.9
      32    Laura Nickel                      Manhattan  KS         350   31      404        21:20.8
      33    Mindy Markham                     Manhattan  KS         279   30      414        21:38.5
      34    Lisa DeWeese                      Manhattan  KS         110   30      420        21:48.5
      35    Stephanie Gfeller                 Chapman  KS           171   32      422        21:50.6
      36    Kimberly Withroder                Olsburg  KS           542   31      434        22:02.5
      37    christine geutner                                       712   30      435        22:04.3
      38    Lacy Jensen                       Junction City  KS     572   30      437        22:04.6
      39    April Bayless                     Wamego  KS             21   32      439        22:05.7
      40    Marcia Gier                       Wheaton  KS           173   31      440        22:05.8
      41    mackenzie miles                   topeka  KS            326   30      445        22:21.8
      42    Kacie Evans                                             684   31      453        22:29.3
      43    Misty Vinduska                    St. George  KS        517   32      456        22:30.8
      44    Lisa Heinemann                    Manhattan  KS         202   31      476        22:59.4
      45    Renee Berish                      Mahattan  KS           25   30      481        23:11.9
      46    Demetra Parker                    Wamego  KS            362   34      495        23:31.0
      47    Kendra Frasier                                          152   31      499        23:37.5
      48    Suzann Mongeau                                          335   31      500        23:37.5
      49    Wendy DeFries                     Rogers  AR            104   33      521        24:05.6
      50    Tonya Juenemann                   LENORA  KS            236   31      527        24:16.8
      51    Tracy Wilson                                            685   31      530        24:24.0
      52    Shelly Bullard                    Great Bend  KS         51   32      532        24:30.7
      53    Ann Marie Striggow                Wakefield  KS         483   30      545        24:48.7
      54    Valerie Bridghan                                        697   34      552        25:05.0
      55    Lisa Chapman                      Topeka  KS             75   34      556        25:11.9
      56    Brandi Miller                     Saint George  KS      329   30      567        25:24.9
      57    Eileen Wertzberger                Alma  KS              529   30      570        25:31.0
      58    Sarah Snyder                      Wamego  KS            462   34      582        26:13.0
      59    Delores OBrien                    Fort Riley  KS        580   31      589        26:53.1
      60    Jennifer Bidwell                  Topeka  KS             31   31      612        28:11.8
      61    Kate Thornton                     Chapman  KS           502   31      613        28:30.2
      62    Jesse Ingram                                            222   30      620        29:21.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Millicent Phillips                Allen  KS             370   36      114        16:30.1
       2    Kimberly Ross                     Manhattan  KS         397   38      135        16:55.0
       3    Charity Gillam                    Junction City  KS     174   39      137        16:56.4
       4    Candi Chard                       Culver  KS             77   39      161        17:21.9
       5    Aimee Achilles                                            1   37      182        17:42.2
       6    Lyndsi Morton                     Frankfort  KS         338   36      207        18:03.3
       7    Jennie Stout                      Manhattan  KS         480   36      231        18:39.5
       8    Tia Schmitt                       Manhattan  KS         589   39      238        18:48.1
       9    Erin Frank                        Liberty  MO           150   37      242        18:50.6
      10    Rosalinda Lutz                    Ogden  KS             270   38      262        19:10.5
      11    Holly Decker                      Manhattan  KS         101   36      264        19:10.9
      12    Kelly Thielen                     Dorrance, KS  KS      501   38      278        19:22.6
      13    Dana Smith                        Manhattan  KS         451   38      296        19:35.6
      14    Angie Pengra                      SALINA  KS            364   39      312        19:45.7
      15    Shannon Dechant                                         648   35      327        20:09.2
      16    Jill Ellner                       Manhattan  KS         135   38      334        20:18.5
      17    Anne Farrar                       Manhattan  KS         142   35      340        20:22.7
      18    Kerri Callaway                    Clay Center  KS        61   38      345        20:23.9
      19    Sherilyn McRell                   Manhattan  KS         308   39      354        20:27.0
      20    Helen King                        Wamego  KS            247   37      355        20:28.9
      21    bobbi eveland                     Wamego  KS            141   36      356        20:29.5
      22    Meredith Sleichter                Abilene  KS           446   38      362        20:34.6
      23    Tricia Merritt                    Meriden  KS           319   37      371        20:46.7
      24    Ronette Gehring                   Manhattan  KS         165   39      378        20:51.9
      25    Julie Odell                       Manhattan  KS         357   35      383        21:03.3
      26    Cari Slothower                    Salina  KS            447   36      384        21:03.4
      27    Kim Ellenz                                              134   38      396        21:09.3
      28    Laurie Cox                        Olsburg  KS            91   36      399        21:11.9
      29    Lacee Sell                                              692   38      400        21:12.4
      30    Elsa Toburen                                            504   37      426        21:52.2
      31    Tamara Wallace                                          519   37      449        22:24.3
      32    Brandi Calahan                    Lindsborg  KS          59   38      452        22:28.6
      33    Lisa Eagles                       Manhattan  KS         127   39      468        22:44.2
      34    Jamie Bundy                       Manhattan  KS          52   35      483        23:14.0
      35    Shally Fisher                     Tonganoxie  KS        144   38      493        23:27.1
      36    Tonya Ricklefs                    Manhattan  KS         383   39      510        23:50.3
      37    Julie Robinson                                          688   37      519        24:01.2
      38    Shanna Leonard                    Alma  KS              262   35      522        24:09.9
      39    Jenny Brase                       St. Mary's  KS         39   35      529        24:20.4
      40    Julie Snodderly                   Fort Riley  KS        592   36      533        24:30.9
      41    Sarah Young                       Fort Riley  KS        547   39      535        24:32.9
      42    Sonya Sutton                      Salina  KS            487   35      546        24:49.2
      43    Julie Dolezilek                   Topeka  KS            116   37      561        25:17.3
      44    Niccole Deegan                    Hesston  KS           102   39      563        25:22.3
      45    Becky Terry                       Winchester  KS        496   39      573        25:38.2
      46    Stephanie McNemar                 Milford  KS           306   36      575        25:38.4
      47    Monica Villarreal                 manhattan  KS         516   37      576        25:43.0
      48    Michelle Slover                   Fort Riley  KS        590   39      587        26:35.4
      49    Lisa Torres-Wigton                Junction City  KS     508   38      591        26:59.3
      50    Brandey Nelson                                          347   39      599        27:16.5
      51    grizelda macdonald                manhattan  KS         272   35      601        27:26.7
      52    Jessica Harper                                         1410   37      605        27:43.5
      53    April Allard                                            645   39      633        30:57.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurie Branham                    Salina  KS             38   40      139        16:58.0
       2    Jodi Testa                        Junction City  KS     497   44      222        18:23.3
       3    Rachel Brazzle                    Wamego  KS             41   40      228        18:33.6
       4    Ivy McCray                        Wichita  KS           296   41      252        19:02.7
       5    Lori Muir                         Saint George  KS      341   43      288        19:29.6
       6    Sandra Casey                      Fort Riley  KS         70   43      289        19:33.3
       7    Daryl Haylas                      Quinter  KS           196   42      307        19:39.3
       8    Sherry Spears                     Fort Riley  KS        465   43      329        20:11.5
       9    Susie McClintock                                        646   41      333        20:17.0
      10    Nikki Coorts                      Manhattan  KS          88   40      348        20:24.9
      11    Sheree Gallion                                          164   42      387        21:04.3
      12    Jennifer Brown                    Downs  KS              45   40      443        22:18.3
      13    Dawn Howard                                             215   43      463        22:37.4
      14    alexandra spurgeon                Junction City  KS     468   42      469        22:46.0
      15    Sherri Schuck                     Wamego  KS            426   44      504        23:46.1
      16    Kathy Michaelis                                         322   41      528        24:17.2
      17    Michelle Simonsson                Wamego  KS            436   41      554        25:07.1
      18    Michele Dugan                                           120   40      572        25:33.7
      19    Kate Turner                       Springfield  MO       509   40      574        25:38.3
      20    Shelli Schottler                  Manhattan  KS         422   42      577        25:51.3
      21    Kim Dahlsten                                            625   44      595        27:02.9
      22    Shilo Heger                                             629   41      623        29:24.0
      23    Diane Denison                     Ogden  KS             107   41      624        29:24.2
      24    Janet NIchols                                           607   43      645        33:47.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Linda Larsen                      Beatrice  NE          576   48       34        14:20.5
       2    Cindy Zumbrunn                    Abilene  KS           554   45      197        17:53.3
       3    Karen Versluys                                          682   47      210        18:05.6
       4    Renee McKernan                    Seneca  KS            303   47      256        19:05.4
       5    Shelley Buchanan                  Manhattan  KS          49   49      275        19:20.1
       6    Kathleen McKee                    Abilene  KS           299   48      285        19:28.2
       7    Corinna Ruckert                                         644   46      286        19:28.2
       8    Barb Sanderson                                          405   45      299        19:37.8
       9    Barbie Anderson                   Manhattan  KS           8   45      314        19:49.3
      10    suelyn hall-harper                manhattan  KS         185   47      363        20:38.0
      11    Karen Littlechild                 WaKeeney  KS          266   49      412        21:37.1
      12    Jolene Keck                                             653   48      451        22:27.1
      13    Jean Adamson                      Solomon  KS             3   49      471        22:46.7
      14    Diane Skalisky                    Gardner  KS           442   47      526        24:16.0
      15    Rebekka Dillon                    Wamego  KS            113   45      560        25:17.0
      16    Christine Robinson                Manhattan  KS         388   45      571        25:32.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Vicki McRae                       Council Grove  KS     307   50      239        18:48.6
       2    Becky Johnson                     Council Grove  KS     231   51      243        18:51.4
       3    Mary Sparling                     Seneca  KS            593   52      276        19:20.7
       4    Diane DeBacker                    Topeka  KS            100   51      318        19:52.2
       5    Rosemarie Roberts                 Riley  KS             386   50      466        22:42.9
       6    Connie Osner                      McPherson  KS         358   53      487        23:17.2
       7    Rhonda Bethe                      Council Grove  KS      29   51      509        23:48.4
       8    Janice Schroeder                  Manhattan  KS         425   53      536        24:35.7
       9    Collette Erickson                 Chapman  KS           140   54      596        27:06.9
      10    Deb McNeil                                              305   53      618        28:57.1
      11    Sue Anne Mullen                   Evansville            579   50      625        29:44.0
      12    Cora Gehrt                        Manhattan  KS         166   53      639        32:03.7
      13    Elaine Johannes                                         229   54      641        32:08.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Boorady                     Columbia  MO           35   55       80        15:42.0
       2    Marla Rhoden                                            585   56      108        16:24.3
       3    Barb Martin-Thomas                ozawkie  KS           290   59      271        19:18.0
       4    Sheila Frihart                    Manhattan  KS         155   55      321        20:01.2
       5    Connie Vickroy                    San Francisco  CA     514   57      367        20:42.0
       6    kim yoxall                        Wamego  KS            550   55      379        20:59.9
       7    Shar Sjogren                      Ralston  NE           441   58      382        21:03.1
       8    Lorna Clark                       Alta Vista  KS         79   57      394        21:08.6
       9    Nancy Randall                     Manhattan  KS         377   58      401        21:14.4
      10    Teresa Martin                     Salina  KS            285   56      418        21:45.6
      11    Barbara Klotzbach                                       675   57      492        23:26.5
      12    Kimberly Larson                   Scandia  KS           257   56      549        24:55.8
      13    Elizabeth Parker                  Manhattan  KS         361   59      564        25:22.6
      14    Mary Butler                       Manhattan  KS          55   59      609        28:06.0
      15    Maria Torres                      Junction City  KS     507   58      614        28:30.3
      16    Jan Miller                        Manhattan  KS         328   59      622        29:22.2
      17    Victoria Torres                                         613   55      631        30:40.9
      18    Lenar Hoover                      Greenleaf  KS         214   58      640        32:03.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gail Hileman                                            208   60      583        26:16.8
       2    Mary - Louise Dillon                                    691   64      632        30:45.9
       3    Claudia McKinsey                  Alma  KS              304   63      636        31:11.5
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ester Ikeda                       Manhattan  KS         221   65      562        25:17.9
       2    Marilyn Avery                                           647   67      581        26:02.5
       3    Sue Smith                         Alta Vista  KS        454   68      600        27:24.1
       4    Helen Juenemann                   Selden  KS            234   68      643        33:15.6
Top

Overall Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nick Braun-Jankovich              Manhattan  KS          40   20        1        11:32.9
       2    Joseph Iman                                            1453   20        2        11:36.0
       3    Brad Mason                        Beloit  KS            291   46        3        12:24.3
Top

Male Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 1482                                   1482            19        13:42.0
       2    Unknown Partic. 1221                                   1221            25        13:59.1
       3    Unknown Partic. 1444                                   1444            50        14:47.6
       4    Unknown Partic. 1007                                   1007            51        14:47.8
       5    Unknown Partic. 1112                                   1112           236        18:45.6
       6    Unknown Partic. 1084                                   1084           482        23:13.8
       7    Unknown Partic. 1338                                   1338           558        25:13.7
Top

Male 1 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sean Anderson                     Manhattan  KS           7   9        56        14:57.4
       2    Will Meek                         Topeka  KS            317    9       67        15:21.1
       3    Preston Havlas                    Quinter  KS           194    7       97        16:08.4
       4    Lane Religa                       Manhattan  KS         380    8      105        16:21.7
       5    Tristan Musa                                            704   9       115        16:32.0
       6    Cole Schmitt                      Manhattan  KS         420    8      124        16:47.1
       7    Trevor Bridgham                   junction city  KS      44    9      150        17:05.8
       8    Charlie Meek                      kansas City  KS       314    7      156        17:14.8
       9    Ian Clark                         Wamego  KS             84    8      158        17:15.5
      10    Nolan Juenemann                   LENORA  KS            237    8      164        17:23.7
      11    Isaac Barbieri                    Abilene  KS            18    7      170        17:29.0
      12    Marcus Ellner                     Manhattan  KS         136    8      180        17:37.4
      13    Ethan Samenus                                           617   7       215        18:12.6
      14    Xander Say                        Manhattan  KS         410    9      240        18:48.6
      15    Dirk Musa                                               706   6       291        19:33.5
      16    Zachary Welton                    Cedar Rapids  IA      527    8      365        20:40.4
      17    James Levy                                              678   7       427        21:52.8
      18    Caden Aylward                                           619   7       432        22:01.2
      19    Austin Toburen                                          505    9      441        22:06.3
      20    drew petty                                              710   6       475        22:58.8
      21    Adam Young                        Olathe  KS            548    9      489        23:20.1
      22    Nathan DeFries                    Rogers  AR            105    6      515        23:56.4
      23    Hunter Bridghan                                         696   7       551        25:04.7
      24    Braden Chapman                    Topeka  KS             76    6      555        25:09.5
      25    Jayda Juenemann                                         637   6       559        25:16.4
      26    Cale Sterling                     Maryville  MO         478    8      593        27:00.1
      27    ian macdonald                     manhattan  KS         274    5      598        27:12.8
      28    John Mayer                                              611   8       617        28:52.1
      29    Grant Dugan                                             673   7       629        30:17.5
      30    Brendan LaMaster                  Manhattan  KS         253    8      637        31:16.3
Top

Male 10 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Wichmann                     Manhattan             533   10       17        13:41.7
       2    Nicholas Mignano                  Manhattan  KS         324   13       24        13:57.0
       3    Keegan Taylor                                           494   12       26        14:00.6
       4    Peter Levy                                              680   10       69        15:22.3
       5    Austin DeWeese                                          604   12      100        16:12.3
       6    Conner Havlas                     Quinter  KS           192   10      101        16:12.9
       7    Henry Schinstock                  Manhattan  KS         412   11      107        16:22.8
       8    Bryce Easton                      Manhattan  KS         128   12      111        16:26.2
       9    William Bailey                    Pomona  KS             14   11      130        16:52.3
      10    Will Bannister                    Manhattan  KS          17   10      132        16:53.3
      11    Jack Easton                       Manhattan  KS         130   11      136        16:55.9
      12    Jacob Welton                      Cedar Rapids  IA      526   12      138        16:57.6
      13    D'Andre Bartie                    Fort Riley  KS         20   11      190        17:49.7
      14    Blaine Snyder                     Manhattan  KS         459   12      229        18:37.4
      15    Rylan Suzzi                       Manhattan  KS         488   10      268        19:15.5
      16    Nate Litka                                              662   12      339        20:22.6
      17    Josh Rockey                       Manhattan  KS         389   13      357        20:30.0
      18    Colton Simonsson                  Wamego  KS            438   13      424        21:51.7
      19    Jake Geisinger                    Selden  KS            167   11      431        21:59.3
      20    Max Lansdowne                                           621   10      462        22:36.4
      21    Spencer Dugan                                           674   11      626        29:50.1
Top

Male 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brandon Religa                    Manhattan  KS         379   14        5        12:38.2
       2    Patrick Keck                                            654   17       10        13:13.0
       3    Brian Zachary                     Manhattan  KS         551   18       11        13:13.4
       4    Logan Clark                       Alta Vista  KS         80   16       29        14:12.8
       5    Ryan Ostenberg                                          687   16       35        14:21.8
       6    Jacob Chaney                      Junction City  KS      73   16       38        14:25.0
       7    Ty Ruckert                                              643   14       52        14:50.3
       8    Sam Morgan                                              609   14       53        14:54.8
       9    Paul Wichmann                     Manhattan             531   17       65        15:16.6
      10    Tanner Sanders                    Manhattan  KS         402   14       66        15:18.6
      11    Ethan Levin                                             601   14       77        15:31.2
      12    Brett Schwarz                                           431   14       79        15:37.5
      13    Austin Miller                                           623   17       99        16:09.7
      14    Levi Nelson                       Manhattan  KS         345   16      120        16:42.5
      15    Braylon Simonsson                 Wamego  KS            437   16      194        17:51.6
      16    John Rockey                       Manhattan  KS         390   15      352        20:26.5
      17    Kade Jermark                      Green  KS             226   16      647        33:56.5
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Seeman                        Junction City  KS     433   23       13        13:28.6
       2    robert phillips                   manhattan  KS         583   22       20        13:44.3
       3    Will Clark                        junction city  KS      81   20       22        13:53.2
       4    Tyson Utech                       Herington  KS         510   24       55        14:56.4
       5    Michael Swientek                  Manhattan  KS         595   22       63        15:15.6
       6    Austin Bell                       Ames  IA               24   23       71        15:25.1
       7    Kory Robertson                                         1251   21      113        16:26.7
       8    Patrick Roeder                    Frankfort  KS         391   23      145        17:01.0
       9    Aaron Keck                                              655   22      157        17:15.1
      10    Josh Mathiasmeier                 Manhattan  KS         292   24      217        18:16.1
      11    Drew Thomas                       Manhattan  KS         596   21      267        19:15.4
      12    Keith Robinson                    Lawrence  KS          387   24      336        20:20.0
      13    Nick Young                                              660   23      373        20:48.4
      14    Taylor Atwell                     manhattan  KS          11   21      385        21:03.9
      15    Taylor Scott                                            709   21      402        21:16.3
      16    Micah Brawn                                             701   20      498        23:37.5
      17    Roland Carnahan                   manhattan  KS         560   24      517        24:00.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bradley Carroll                   FT RILEY  KS          561   26        6        12:38.7
       2    jose albarron                     manhattan  KS           4   25        7        12:40.9
       3    Mark Vidotto                      Junction City  KS     515   29        9        13:08.0
       4    Jacob Will                        Tulsa  OK             535   27       16        13:39.4
       5    Michael Campbell                  Manhattan  KS          64   28       31        14:14.7
       6    Patrick Steele                    Manhattan  KS         594   25       37        14:23.5
       7    Kelly Walters                     Manhattan  KS        1348   29       47        14:41.2
       8    Jeremy Will                       Salina  KS            536   26       49        14:46.4
       9    Travis Bunk                                             694   28       81        15:46.7
      10    Justin Ottenwalter                Manhattan  KS         359   29      116        16:35.1
      11    Cole McDaniel                     Manhattan  KS         297   26      121        16:43.3
      12    Brent Gentry                                            567   27      165        17:25.0
      13    Andy Fund                         Manhattan  KS         160   29      168        17:27.2
      14    Anthony Howell                    Manhattan  KS         571   25      186        17:44.9
      15    Jameson Sedlacek                                        432   27      230        18:39.0
      16    Nathan Martin                     Salina  KS            282   25      245        18:52.7
      17    Jerred Snyder                                           693   28      248        19:00.7
      18    Curtis Hailey                     Manhattan  KS         184   29      253        19:04.1
      19    John Keller                       Mission  KS           243   29      342        20:23.2
      20    Aaron Lindh                       Overland Park  KS     264   27      347        20:24.7
      21    Brady Southern                    Fort Riley  KS        463   29      353        20:27.0
      22    Gabe Ney                          Manhattan  KS         349   29      364        20:40.2
      23    Dylan Richardson                  Ogden  KS             381   27      376        20:51.0
      24    Brian Griffin                     Manhattan  KS         180   29      447        22:23.2
      25    Jeremy Milliron                   Olathe  KS            333   26      450        22:25.2
      26    Bayo Adio                                               628   26      470        22:46.2
      27    Jason Roberts                                           385   28      478        23:03.0
      28    Austin Roberts                    Manhattan  KS         384   27      507        23:47.0
      29    Ryan Juhnke                       Topeka  KS            239   28      569        25:30.3
      30    Ryan Taylor                       Manhattan  KS         491   25      621        29:22.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Wamer                      Manhattan  KS         523   34        8        12:46.3
       2    Neal Godsey                       Manhattan  KS         175   32       14        13:36.0
       3    chad price                        Junction City  KS     372   31       21        13:44.9
       4    Naithen Schirmer                  Manhattan  KS         413   33       28        14:12.1
       5    David Cook                                              565   30       32        14:16.6
       6    Bryon Steffensmeier               Omaha  NE             472   33       43        14:36.9
       7    Robert Gray                       Junction city  KS     695   32       44        14:38.4
       8    WIlliam King                      Manhattan  KS         248   30       74        15:29.1
       9    Dustin Juenemann                  LENORA  KS            235   33       85        15:56.4
      10    Calvin Brichat                    Ogden  KS              42   30       89        16:00.5
      11    Aaron Pursley                     Lawrence  KS          375   34       94        16:04.4
      12    Shawn Lane                        Wamego  KS            255   31      129        16:51.8
      13    jonathan bridgham                 junction city  KS      43   32      151        17:06.2
      14    Brooks Larson                     MANHATTAN  KS         258   30      155        17:12.2
      15    Chad Fox                          Manhattan  KS         148   33      171        17:29.2
      16    Chris Coco                        Manhattan  KS          85   30      196        17:52.9
      17    Thomas Rounds                     Wamego  KS            399   31      202        17:58.4
      18    Randall Wise                      Belleville  KS        541   34      266        19:14.4
      19    Andy Liebau                                             620   31      351        20:25.6
      20    Heath Gfeller                     Chapman  KS           172   31      403        21:17.7
      21    Nick Langan                       Manhattan  KS         256   30      406        21:26.4
      22    Douglas Markham                   Manhattan  KS         280   30      413        21:38.3
      23    Ryan Aylward                                            618   32      433        22:02.4
      24    Jason Harris                      Manhattan  KS         186   34      458        22:31.6
      25    Preston Robinson                                        689   34      518        24:01.0
      26    Chris Miller                      Saint George  KS      327   32      566        25:24.3
      27    Bryce Mongeau                                           334   34      584        26:26.1
      28    D'Andre Burdin                                          651   30      648        34:58.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aaron Meek                        Topeka  KS            312   39        4        12:34.2
       2    Chris Freeman                     Wakefield  KS         154   35       23        13:53.7
       3    Jason Lembright                                         656   35       59        15:03.9
       4    John Salazar                                            606   39       75        15:30.3
       5    Bryant Avery                      Manhattan  KS          12   37       93        16:04.4
       6    Donald Hecke                      Wamego  KS            199   39      118        16:37.0
       7    Jason Walsh                       Junction City  KS     522   37      123        16:45.0
       8    Shawn Diederich                   topeka  KS            112   35      125        16:48.4
       9    Chris Sanders                     Manhattan  KS         403   37      131        16:53.1
      10    Bradley Phillips                  Allen  KS             369   37      160        17:19.0
      11    Michael Van Vleet                 Manhattan  KS         512   36      176        17:34.7
      12    brannon hebert                    manhattan  KS         198   35      200        17:56.4
      13    David Crotts                      Emporia  KS            96   39      214        18:11.7
      14    Travis Say                        Manhattan  KS         408   37      241        18:48.8
      15    Brian Brennan                     Manhattan  KS         557   36      259        19:08.4
      16    George Lutz                       Ogden  KS             269   39      263        19:10.6
      17    Mike Gabb                         Lawrence  KS          162   37      277        19:21.2
      18    Darian Callaway                   Clay Center  KS        60   39      310        19:44.4
      19    Chad Wormstadt                                          663   36      335        20:19.5
      20    Grant Welton                      Cedar Rapids  IA      525   37      366        20:40.7
      21    Mike Clark                        Wamego  KS             82   39      372        20:47.2
      22    John Steen                                              470   35      389        21:04.5
      23    Daron Ellenz                                            133   38      395        21:08.9
      24    Jason Graves                      Salina  KS            178   36      436        22:04.6
      25    Kenneth Slover                    Fort Riley  KS        448   38      480        23:04.4
      26    Matt Crocker                                            615   37      579        25:59.8
      27    Wade Sterling                     Maryville  MO         476   35      592        27:00.0
      28    David Snodderly                   Fort Riley  KS        455   36      603        27:34.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shawn Chaney                      Junction City  KS      74   41       40        14:28.2
       2    Tony Smith                        Axtell  KS            591   40       42        14:31.5
       3    Shawn Dolezilek                   Topeka  KS            117   40       60        15:08.5
       4    Rich Steppe                       Clay Center  KS       475   43       83        15:50.8
       5    Chris Schmidt                     Wamego  KS            418   40      127        16:51.0
       6    Todd Easton                       Manhattan  KS         129   41      147        17:01.2
       7    Todd Steinbach                    Manhattan  KS         474   43      174        17:33.0
       8    Brad Simonsson                    Wamego  KS            439   42      204        18:00.6
       9    Larry Schieferecke                                      411   44      211        18:06.0
      10    Kurt Colburn                      abilene  KS           564   41      216        18:13.0
      11    Ric Rosenkranz                    Manhattan  KS         587   41      250        19:01.0
      12    Rob Caffey                        Manhattan  KS          57   42      261        19:10.3
      13    Joel Gulker                       Manhattan  KS         182   43      273        19:19.2
      14    Jeff Kreuser                      Manhattan  KS         250   41      313        19:48.8
      15    Mark Noble                        Manhattan  KS         352   44      324        20:05.5
      16    Joel Frank                        Liberty  MO           151   43      331        20:14.1
      17    Darin Harper                                            633   42      398        21:10.6
      18    kirk willard                      olathe  KS            537   41      416        21:44.1
      19    Douglas Miller                    Manhattan  KS         331   40      460        22:35.9
      20    Lenn Hefty                        Wamego  KS            201   43      505        23:46.1
      21    steve nelson                                            666   44      588        26:37.7
      22    Jonathan Stone                                          676   41      608        27:58.4
      23    Shon Hansen                                             636   43      616        28:40.7
      24    David Mayer                       Kansas City  MO       612   42      619        28:58.5
      25    Jarrett Meek                      kansas City  KS       309   41      628        30:01.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randy Testa                       Junction City  KS     498   47       12        13:22.9
       2    Tim Donohoue                                            659   49       39        14:27.8
       3    Jonathan Young                    Olathe  KS            546   45       45        14:40.0
       4    Tracy Anderson                    Manhattan  KS           6   47       57        14:57.6
       5    Mark Nelson                       Manhattan  KS         346   49       62        15:14.8
       6    Tony Wichmann                     Manhattan             532   49       68        15:21.4
       7    Bill Bullard                      Great Bend  KS         50   47       73        15:27.9
       8    John Keating                                            665   45       78        15:34.4
       9    Terry Marcotte                    Manhattan  KS         277   45       87        15:58.5
      10    John Miller                       Valley Center  KS     332   46       91        16:02.8
      11    Jim Keating                                             242   47       92        16:03.1
      12    Patrick McKernan                  Seneca  KS            302   47      141        16:59.7
      13    Brian Goldsberry                  Plain City  UT        569   49      142        16:59.9
      14    Al McBee                          Council Grove  KS     293   45      153        17:11.4
      15    Mark Kahler                       Lenexa  KS            240   47      154        17:11.9
      16    Dennis Fike                       Westmoreland  KS      143   49      188        17:48.4
      17    Keith Casey                       Fort Riley  KS         69   45      193        17:51.3
      18    Chris Bailey                                            600   46      417        21:45.1
      19    Stuart Schwarz                    Wamego  KS            430   46      477        23:01.9
      20    Mike Martin                       Hays  KS              286   47      512        23:53.9
      21    Mark Dahlsten                                           624   45      594        27:02.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kendall Lynn                      Lindsborg  KS         271   51       33        14:19.6
       2    Chuck Martin                      Manhattan  KS         289   51       36        14:23.4
       3    Dan Gentry                                              568   53      166        17:25.3
       4    Kevin Fruechting                  Marion  KS            157   53      177        17:36.4
       5    Jeff Atwood                       Wamego  KS            555   50      209        18:05.3
       6    Mike Sanderson                                          404   50      304        19:38.3
       7    Randy DeWitt                      Chapman  KS           111   50      315        19:49.6
       8    James Schmitt                     Manhattan  KS         419   50      429        21:54.6
       9    Gordon Dowell                     Manhattan  KS         118   52      444        22:18.8
      10    Scott Skalisky                    Gardner  KS           443   50      491        23:23.6
      11    joseph macdonald                  manhattan  KS         273   53      590        26:55.4
      12    Steve Johannes                                          228   53      642        33:08.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brad Roth                         Lincoln  NE           398   56       72        15:26.5
       2    Brad Rhoden                                             584   59       82        15:49.4
       3    Brady Burton                      Manhattan  KS          53   58      112        16:26.2
       4    Steve Sackrider                   Wamego  KS            588   55      208        18:04.8
       5    David Bovee                       Hays  KS               37   59      226        18:31.7
       6    Frank Steffensmeier               Columbus  NE          473   55      227        18:32.4
       7    Doug Bethe                        Council Grove  KS      30   57      326        20:09.1
       8    Ed Teaford                        Manhattan  KS         495   55      638        32:02.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Oyler                                              582   61       46        14:41.1
       2    Jim Crawford                      Manhattan  KS          92   62      175        17:33.7
       3    Abdu Durar                        Manhattan  KS         126   60      332        20:15.3
       4    Dana Hauck                        Manhattan  KS         190   62      405        21:22.5
       5    Tom Martin                        Salina  KS            281   60      419        21:46.0
       6    richard Parlisko                  olsburg               363   61      544        24:48.6
       7    Wynn Butler                       Manhattan  KS          56   60      610        28:06.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob Shamet                        McPherson  KS         434   66      134        16:54.8
       2    Jim Fox                           Topeka  KS            149   65      205        18:01.3
       3    Palmer Meek                       Manhattan  KS         310   66      255        19:05.0
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Hague                       Abilene  KS           183   75      279        19:23.5
       2    Ralph Bauman                                            661   76      346        20:24.6
       3    CL Snodgrass                                            670   74      565        25:24.2

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results