Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Battle of the Bean 5K

Date: 2013-01-19

Contact: JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Battle Of The Bean 2013 5K

Battle Of The Bean 2013

5K

Age Group Results

January 19, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan Earney                                            813   33        6        18:43.4
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristen Bertoncin                 Kansas City  MO        56   49       47        22:54.8
Top

Missing age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sherry Schierenbeck               Warrensburg  MO       612   **      345        31:04.5
       2    Gina Dennis                                             820           662        43:20.9
Top

Female 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Addison Wiklund                   Leawood  KS           759   10       96        24:24.3
       2    Riley Beach                       Overland Park  KS      45   10      192        27:19.5
       3    diana hisle                       Leawood  KS           314    9      193        27:19.7
       4    Olivia Zimmerman                  Liberty  MO           797   10      351        31:13.5
       5    Isabel Zimmerman                  Liberty  MO           798    8      352        31:14.0
       6    Joy Haney                         Gardner  KS           282    8      416        32:45.9
       7    Breeley Mayabb                    Kansas City  MO       460   10      433        33:14.7
       8    Abigail Goodmon                   Leawood  KS           258    9      610        39:52.2
       9    Quinn Tyler                       Columbia  MO          720    9      630        40:43.2
      10    Lauren Slocum                     Liberty  MO           656    8      700        47:41.9
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ella Higgins                      Leawood  KS           309   11       63        23:32.2
       2    Emily Zimmerman                   Liberty  MO           794   13      176        27:01.2
       3    Maddy Slaughter                                         823   11      243        28:29.7
       4    Jade Haney                        Gardner  KS           281   11      385        32:01.6
       5    Mira Murray                       Leawood  KS           519   14      486        34:46.4
       6    Emily Anderson                    Overland Park  KS      15   14      487        34:46.6
       7    Kayt kunkel                       Overland Park  KS     396   13      489        34:56.5
       8    Lindsay Goodmon                   Leawood  KS           257   11      609        39:51.8
       9    Sophia Durone                     Leawood  KS           185   11      633        40:44.7
      10    Micayla Houser                    Lenexa  KS            325   11      645        41:24.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sienna Durr                       Baldwin city  KS      186   17       30        22:07.5
       2    Anna Sabatini                     Leawood  KS           604   19       48        22:56.9
       3    Jamie Thon                        Kansas City  MO       711   16       79        24:02.9
       4    Alison Schulte                    Olathe  KS            623   19       92        24:20.4
       5    Caroline Coleman                  Overalnd Park  KS     135   18      414        32:45.4
       6    Paige Hamilton                    Shawnee  KS           279   19      481        34:35.5
       7    Alyssa Mitchell                   Olathe  KS            499   18      482        34:38.6
       8    Alicia Self                       Tonganoxie  KS        630   15      627        40:34.9
       9    Allison Hamilton                  Shawnee  KS           277   17      641        41:10.6
      10    Emma Miller                       Raytown  MO           493   18      642        41:11.5
      11    Haley Forsaith                    Overland Park  KS     222   15      668        43:38.0
      12    Kristine George                   Spring Hill  KS       240   18      671        44:20.2
      13    Alexandra Dodson                  Olathe  KS            175   16      689        45:23.8
      14    Emily Sieben                      Overland Park  KS     640   16      693        46:24.3
      15    Madi Kennedy                      Olathe  KS            367   16      696        46:48.1
      16    Logan Cole                                              803   15      716        49:03.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kinsey Chavez                     Olathe  KS            121   21       49        22:58.8
       2    Megan Livengood                   Marshall  MO          428   24       59        23:22.9
       3    Lynn Meissner                     Kansas City  MO       475   23      112        24:57.1
       4    Jessie Veber                      Lawrence  KS          730   24      122        25:27.6
       5    Nicole Cannavo                    Lenexa  KS            107   24      161        26:38.3
       6    Shannon Underwood                 Leawood  KS           724   24      189        27:16.9
       7    Emma Hayes                                              808   24      207        27:37.7
       8    Marie Muzik                       Kansas City  MO       520   24      218        28:00.0
       9    Jaime Hertling                    Olathe  KS            305   23      251        28:45.4
      10    Audrey Merz                       Kansas City  MO       484   23      259        29:02.2
      11    Samantha Kraft                    Mission  KS           383   23      263        29:07.9
      12    Sarah Couchman                    Manhattan  KS         142   24      266        29:09.6
      13    Becky Assmann                     Lincoln  NE            27   22      268        29:10.6
      14    Emily Bouyear                     Olathe  KS             70   23      287        29:34.7
      15    Jennifer Petersen                 Columbia  MO          557   23      297        29:49.7
      16    Meagan Bliss                      De Soto  KS            66   24      298        29:52.2
      17    Whitney Bloom                     Overland Park  KS      67   23      300        29:54.2
      18    Erin Kruse                        Garnett  KS           388   24      301        29:55.5
      19    Sarah Schmieg                     Kansas City  MO       616   21      327        30:43.7
      20    Stevie Kucharski                  Manhattan  KS         389   21      332        30:53.1
      21    Heather Herrmann                  Manhattan  KS         304   21      334        30:53.4
      22    Kelby Deterding                   Wichita  KS           171   21      335        30:53.6
      23    Monica Garciapaz                  Prairie Village  KS   236   24      346        31:05.5
      24    Noelle Flanagin                   Lawrence  KS          217   21      348        31:09.4
      25    Allie LaVelle                     Kansas City  MO       407   24      375        31:44.3
      26    Alli Reber                        Prairie Village  KS   581   23      378        31:51.7
      27    Alyssa Hillman                    Lenexa  KS            310   24      379        31:52.8
      28    Krista Anderson                   Marshall  MO           17   21      380        31:55.1
      29    Danielle Flanagin                 Lawrence  KS          216   23      386        32:02.6
      30    Beth Larson                       Kansas City  MO       403   23      392        32:11.3
      31    Abby Jennings                     Leawood  KS           344   24      396        32:16.8
      32    Alexandra George                  Spring Hill  KS       242   22      415        32:45.7
      33    Christina Akin                    Overland Park  KS       3   22      418        32:46.1
      34    Jessie Holler                     Independence  MO      321   23      436        33:22.4
      35    Allyson Wood                      Olathe  KS            776   21      444        33:41.3
      36    Marissa Birnbaum                  Leawood  KS            61   23      460        34:03.0
      37    Katie Watson                      Overland Park  KS     746   24      471        34:19.7
      38    Kristyn Assmann                   Shawnee  KS            26   22      474        34:23.7
      39    Rebecca Gallion                   Overland Park  KS     232   24      491        34:58.2
      40    Amanda Miller                     Raytown  MO           492   24      536        36:37.5
      41    Alyssa Murphy                     Raytown  MO           518   24      568        38:02.1
      42    Bailey Armstrong                  Kansas City  MO        24   24      577        38:27.9
      43    Mandi Mitchell                    Olathe  KS            500   20      614        39:54.2
      44    Amber Simino-Woolfolk             Columbia  MO          642   24      619        40:07.2
      45    Sheriden Crowley                  Prairie Village  KS   150   24      646        41:27.6
      46    Jaisa Self                        Tonganoxie  KS        629   22      648        41:29.7
      47    Katy Barnes                       Leawood  KS            41   23      684        45:01.9
      48    Kirstie Fine                      Williamsburg  KS      212   23      713        48:10.7
      49    Jennifer Barlow                   Overland Park  KS      40   23      723        50:42.7
      50    RACHEL PIEZUCH                    LENEXA  KS            561   24      725        50:43.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Quinn Vermie                                            851   28        8        19:31.8
       2    Janelle Stevens                   Mission  KS           680   29       13        20:04.9
       3    Linze Leimkuehler                 Marshall  MO          416   26       74        23:54.1
       4    Robyn Freiden                     Leawood  KS           225   29       87        24:09.4
       5    Aly Barland                       Kansas City  KS        39   28      128        25:41.4
       6    Erin Holton                       Kansas City  KS       324   27      138        25:54.8
       7    Courtney Lillquist                Platte City  MO       423   26      142        26:01.5
       8    Margaret Enright                  Grain Valley  MO      195   25      155        26:30.4
       9    Traci Harding                     Kansas City  MO       286   25      164        26:41.4
      10    Monica Watrous                    Kansas City  MO       745   27      177        27:06.4
      11    Adrienne Colcher                  Kansas City  MO       132   26      178        27:06.5
      12    Tyler Stewart                     Independence  MO      682   28      183        27:09.7
      13    Vyonne Tezza                      Olathe  KS            701   28      190        27:18.5
      14    Kelly Carpenter                   Olathe  KS            110   29      194        27:19.8
      15    Erica Harris                      Hutchinson  KS        291   26      201        27:27.2
      16    Bethany Burk                      Kansas City  MO        98   26      211        27:51.0
      17    Emily Bearden                     Overland park  KS      47   27      214        27:55.5
      18    Laura Krohne                      Kansas City  MO       385   28      220        28:02.1
      19    Jodi Main                                               809   27      224        28:07.8
      20    Katie Bromley                     Lee's Summit  MO       81   28      225        28:08.2
      21    Trisha Cluckey-Davis              Gladstone  MO         131   26      232        28:16.8
      22    Tara Chettiar                     Overland Park  KS     123   29      235        28:22.2
      23    Brooke Coverdell                  Kansas City  MO       145   26      239        28:26.7
      24    Kristie Simmer                    Grain Valley  MO      643   26      241        28:27.5
      25    MIchelle McNitt                   De Soto  KS           471   29      254        28:51.8
      26    Elizabeth Markowitz               Overland Park  KS     450   29      264        29:08.0
      27    Brittany Higgins                  Olathe  KS            308   27      275        29:19.9
      28    Nathali Del Toro                  Overland Park  KS     163   27      278        29:25.8
      29    Leah Sheldon                      Manhattan  KS         634   28      282        29:31.3
      30    Sarah Lee                         Overland Park  KS     414   27      284        29:32.1
      31    sarah beck                        OVERLAND PARK  KS      49   27      289        29:42.2
      32    Kelly Britt                       Greenwood  MO          79   26      308        30:10.6
      33    Emmy Mashek                       Bucyrus  KS           455   26      311        30:17.5
      34    Samantha Navarro                  Kansas City  MO       522   27      318        30:35.0
      35    Kristi Lewis                      Lenexa  KS            420   29      330        30:47.9
      36    Melissa Mendiola                  Grandview  MO         481   29      338        30:56.4
      37    Emigene Brown                     Fort Scott  KS         83   28      339        30:56.8
      38    Abby Grotelueschen                Kansas City  MO       270   29      342        31:03.1
      39    Jiao Jiao Shen                    Kansas City  MO       637   29      353        31:14.8
      40    Pamela Lake                                             842   26      354        31:19.6
      41    Marci White                                             856   29      356        31:25.0
      42    Adria Jerkovich                   Roeland Park  KS      346   27      359        31:25.9
      43    BriAnna Weaver                    Overland Park  KS     748   28      369        31:32.2
      44    Meghan McGhee                     Overland Park  KS     466   29      374        31:43.1
      45    Jessica Armentrout                Lenexa  IL             22   26      376        31:46.0
      46    Kellie Wright                     kansas city  MO       781   29      377        31:50.3
      47    Ashley Bloom                      Kansas City  KS        68   26      381        31:55.2
      48    Allison Armstrong                                       862   28      391        32:09.7
      49    Melissa Bennink                   Olathe  KS             53   28      404        32:34.8
      50    Lindsey Herbert                   Racine  MO            302   27      420        32:47.0
      51    Allison John                      Blue Springs  MO      347   29      426        32:53.6
      52    Stephanie Manes                   Pittsburg  KS         447   29      431        33:13.0
      53    portia buford                     lees summit  MO        94   25      432        33:13.7
      54    Catherine Schweikert              Overland Park  KS     625   26      457        33:59.1
      55    Meghann McDonald                  Kansas City  MO       463   26      461        34:06.8
      56    Shawn McClure                     Lees Summit  MO       461   28      466        34:13.7
      57    Ellie Ritter                      grain valley  MO      590   29      468        34:16.0
      58    Alisa Galvin                      Roeland Park  KS      233   29      499        35:10.7
      59    Cassie Chappell                   Prairie Village  KS   120   27      500        35:10.7
      60    Michelle Fedor                    Lenexa  KS            206   25      501        35:13.7
      61    Emily Ryan                        Lawrence  KS          602   29      514        35:46.9
      62    Rachel Longacre                   Bartlesville  OK      433   28      515        35:49.7
      63    Jennifer Schroeder                Overland Park  KS     621   25      521        36:01.7
      64    Elizabeth Atkins                  Overland Park  KS      29   26      527        36:16.4
      65    Stephanie George                  Spring Hill  KS       241   25      530        36:22.3
      66    Leslie Winger                     Blue springs  MO      772   27      532        36:23.1
      67    Shondee Perdue                    Grain Valley  MO      551   25      534        36:25.7
      68    Amanda Schwartz                   Kansas City  MO       624   26      535        36:33.8
      69    Molly Hall                        Topeka  KS            275   29      561        37:34.8
      70    Dominique Hughes                                        837   28      563        37:45.3
      71    Victoria Li                                             845   28      564        37:46.9
      72    Erin Pearce                                             850   27      565        37:47.2
      73    rebecca wills                     grandview  MO         765   29      590        39:18.5
      74    Megan Brown                       overland park  KS      85   29      594        39:31.9
      75    Ryan Bennink                      Olathe  KS             54   26      595        39:34.2
      76    Heather Meyer                     Olathe  KS            487   29      625        40:25.6
      77    Brittany Bolden                                         838   25      647        41:29.3
      78    Jessica Kiser                     Kansas City  MO       373   27      652        41:54.5
      79    Laura Anderson                    Lenexa  KS             16   25      660        43:04.6
      80    Amanda Fullenweider               kc  MO                228   27      665        43:21.2
      81    Jennifer Sargent                                        822   27      670        44:10.4
      82    Shannon Davis                                           829   29      718        49:20.8
      83    Claire Young                      Pleasant Hill  MO     786   25      724        50:42.8
      84    Lacy Wiley                        Gardner  KS           762   28      726        50:44.6
      85    Rachel Duarte                     Springhill  KS        180   25      728        51:28.0
      86    Stacey Light                      Overland Park  KS     422   25      743        54:43.0
      87    Breanne Clemmensen                Overland Park  KS     126   27      750        56:35.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lacy Shelton                      Overland Park  KS     635   33       61        23:23.8
       2    Amy Lafferty                      Olathe  KS            399   30       67        23:42.6
       3    Melynda Meredith                  Independence  MO      483   31       84        24:05.1
       4    sarah funke                       Lenexa  KS            229   31       88        24:13.5
       5    Sarah Lord                        Overland Park  KS     434   34       95        24:23.4
       6    Jessica Joseph                    Overland Park  KS     357   30       99        24:27.1
       7    Mary Stanley                      Blue Springs  MO      672   30      105        24:40.7
       8    Anne Rahimian                     Olathe  KS            575   32      115        25:04.4
       9    Erin Heide                        Kansas City  MO       298   32      119        25:17.6
      10    Kelli Schoenthaler                Olathe  KS            620   33      120        25:23.9
      11    MISTY GRAVES                      LENEXA  KS            263   32      140        25:56.5
      12    Jennifer Moor                     Lees Summit  MO       506   33      143        26:03.0
      13    Bre Berroth                       Topeka  KS             55   30      150        26:10.8
      14    Ally Gray                         Leawood  KS           264   33      163        26:40.4
      15    Tessa Elwood                      Olathe  KS            192   30      169        26:52.9
      16    JoLynne Bartolotta                Shawnee  KS            43   32      179        27:06.5
      17    Julia Taylor                      Leawood  KS           695   31      180        27:08.3
      18    Beth Schild                       Lenexa  KS            613   33      188        27:16.7
      19    Rachel Denton                     Kansas City  MO       168   31      197        27:24.6
      20    Brandi Harig                      Fort Scott  KS        288   30      205        27:37.0
      21    Cortney Mendenhall                Kansas City  MO       478   34      209        27:40.3
      22    Vanessa Petersen                  Shawnee  KS           556   33      228        28:14.8
      23    Jenny Potter                      Shawnee  KS           570   31      229        28:15.0
      24    Shannon Silver                    Lees Summit  MO       641   32      238        28:24.4
      25    Holly Oertel                      Lawrence  KS          533   31      247        28:35.2
      26    Cynthia Bowers                    Overland Park  KS      72   31      249        28:39.6
      27    Amy Smith                         Lenexa  KS            659   34      252        28:45.9
      28    erin simmons                      kansas city  MO       644   30      255        28:54.3
      29    Kristin Phillips                  Manhattan  KS         560   32      260        29:04.9
      30    Jill Rucker                       Overland Park  KS     598   30      270        29:12.1
      31    Kristin Skinner                   Harrisonville  MO     649   34      273        29:16.5
      32    cierra dillard                    gardner  KS           174   33      285        29:32.2
      33    Adrienne Young                    Overland Park  KS     787   31      286        29:32.4
      34    Jen Iverson                       Kansas City  KS       339   31      295        29:48.2
      35    Emily Ulm                         Merriam  KS           723   31      312        30:18.9
      36    Megan Harris                      Gardner  KS           292   34      329        30:45.8
      37    Colleen Graham                    Kansas City  MO       262   30      331        30:50.4
      38    Taren McMurray                    Bucyrus  KS           470   30      347        31:09.2
      39    Jessica Reyes                     Fort Leavenworth  K   585   32      365        31:31.2
      40    Marcie Teel                       Kansas City  KS       696   30      367        31:31.4
      41    Taylor Stucky                     Roeland Park  KS      689   34      368        31:31.5
      42    JESSICA BEEVER                    PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS    52   32      370        31:34.4
      43    Felicia Randle                    Kansas City  MO       579   32      372        31:36.0
      44    Mandie Bannwarth                  Lawrence  KS           38   34      383        31:58.4
      45    Brandi Biswell                    Overland Park  KS      63   34      384        31:59.4
      46    Katie Leary                       Merriam  KS           412   31      398        32:23.5
      47    Kerri Schlef                      Fontana  KS           614   32      403        32:34.4
      48    Ashby Garcia                      Independence  MO      235   31      405        32:34.9
      49    Tara Whalen                       shawnee  KS           756   33      408        32:36.6
      50    Lindsey westberg                  garnett  KS           752   30      413        32:42.8
      51    Katie Reddig                      Lee's Summit  MO      583   34      425        32:53.2
      52    Emily Viebrock                    Kansas City  MO       732   32      427        32:54.1
      53    Kimberly Jensen                   Kansas City  MO       345   31      437        33:22.9
      54    Ashley Fase                       Merriam  KS           202   31      445        33:41.5
      55    Stacy DeMeyer                     Lees Summit  MO       166   32      449        33:46.5
      56    Rashawn Caruthers                 Raymore  MO           113   34      450        33:48.1
      57    Stephanie Lutes                   Blue Springs  MO      441   30      458        33:59.4
      58    April Figgins Garcia              Kansas City  KS       210   33      473        34:23.4
      59    Lauren Doyle                      Kansas City  MO       178   32      493        35:02.9
      60    Keli Douglass                     Edwardsville  KS      177   31      494        35:03.4
      61    Kathy Puhr                        Shawnee  KS           571   31      503        35:22.1
      62    Kimberlee Ried                    Kansas City  MO       588   34      507        35:28.2
      63    Sarah Matthes                     Kansas City  MO       457   32      510        35:38.7
      64    Amanda Leslie                     Louisburg  KS         417   31      531        36:22.8
      65    Alison Miller                     Kansas City  MO       496   34      545        36:57.7
      66    Jaynie Peppers                    Blue Springs  MO      548   31      546        36:58.5
      67    Sara Anderson                                           843   31      547        37:00.0
      68    Stephanie Hubers                  Overland Park  KS     331   32      548        37:04.3
      69    Erin Brown                        Kansas City  MO        88   33      553        37:22.2
      70    Pamela Hodge                      Overland Park  KS     318   31      569        38:11.4
      71    Sally Stone                       Kansas City  KS       686   33      573        38:25.3
      72    Alene Bailey                      Fort Leavenworth  K    32   31      584        39:06.8
      73    Heather Cowing                    Prairie Village  KS   146   33      593        39:28.8
      74    Kelly Werner                      Atchison  KS          750   34      601        39:38.9
      75    Alisha Morgan                     Kansas City  MO       511   34      608        39:51.8
      76    hope mattox                       kansas city  MO       458   31      612        39:53.5
      77    Melissa Spratt                    Holden  MO            664   34      617        40:04.6
      78    Brandy Bradley                                          831   32      655        42:19.3
      79    Janice Perez                      Kansas City  MO       552   30      663        43:21.0
      80    Dana Godfrey                      Kansas City  MO       250   34      664        43:21.0
      81    Shannon Winckler                  Independence  MO      770   34      667        43:29.7
      82    Daretha Ford                      Edgerton  KS          221   30      683        45:01.1
      83    Alison Ball                       Prarie village  KS     35   33      687        45:16.6
      84    Tara Wilson                       Overland Park  KS     769   31      702        47:50.0
      85    gena terlizzi                     Jefferson City  MO    698   31      712        48:09.4
      86    Nicole Bowman                     Overland Park  KS      73   31      721        50:39.3
      87    Gloria Waite                      Kansas City  MO       738   32      739        54:13.8
      88    Jennifer Juliano                  Norman  OK            421   31      744        54:43.5
      89    Mary Thompson                     Kansas City  MO       705   32      745        54:46.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rachel Hoger                      Johnston  IA          319   38       21        21:17.6
       2    Stephanie Zampieri                Prairie village  KS   790   36       34        22:24.9
       3    Jamie Wright                      Lenexa  KS            779   35       44        22:48.1
       4    Amy Nichols                       Lee's Summit  MO      529   39       58        23:21.0
       5    Nicole McGinness                  Maryville  MO         467   35       68        23:44.1
       6    Jocelyn Stidham                   olathe  KS            684   36       73        23:48.1
       7    Carolyn Purcell                   Kansas City  MO       573   35       90        24:18.7
       8    Shanna Peters                     Prairie Village  KS   555   36       94        24:22.6
       9    Keely Chace                       Kansas City  MO       118   37      106        24:43.1
      10    Leslie McKinley                   Olathe  KS            469   37      113        25:01.0
      11    Bridgette Kling                   Lees Summit  MO       376   35      131        25:47.3
      12    Casey Kinnan                      Lees Summit  MO       372   37      144        26:03.1
      13    Terri Howland                     Greenwood  MO         329   39      153        26:23.7
      14    Allison Smith                     Kansas City  MO       658   35      173        26:59.3
      15    Laura Buffington                  Kansas City  MO        93   39      181        27:08.5
      16    Ashlee Swearingen                 Olathe  KS            693   36      195        27:21.8
      17    Ashley Harding                    Lees Summit  MO       287   36      200        27:25.5
      18    Rachel Ommerman                   Overland Park  KS     540   37      237        28:23.2
      19    Julie Biermann                    Pittsburg  KS          58   35      265        29:09.1
      20    Jessica Madrid                    Overland Park  KS     445   35      276        29:20.5
      21    Sara Morris                       Lawrence  KS          512   37      293        29:44.9
      22    subbu sarma                       Kansas City  MO       608   39      325        30:42.8
      23    Margaret Richards                 Kansas City  MO       586   35      337        30:55.1
      24    Melinda Mack                      Lansing  KS           443   38      357        31:25.1
      25    Michelle Gale                     Platte City  MO       230   37      373        31:42.2
      26    Carolyn Portner                   Prairie Village  KS   569   38      387        32:06.2
      27    Jennifer Lara                                           810   38      402        32:29.4
      28    Heidi Pollmann                    Kansas City  MO       568   36      411        32:40.2
      29    Heather Grimsley                  Olathe  KS            268   37      419        32:46.2
      30    Melanie Ramey                     Cameron  MO           578   35      424        32:48.2
      31    Leah Fry                          Kansas City  MO       227   35      428        32:54.8
      32    Karen Eagle                       Parkville  MO         189   37      438        33:25.1
      33    Emily Fast                        Leavenworth  KS       203   36      448        33:44.4
      34    Jennifer Moyer                    Oak Grove  MO         514   37      483        34:39.3
      35    Stephanie Brown                   Lees Summit  MO        86   37      484        34:39.4
      36    Winnie West                       Lansing  KS           751   35      496        35:08.4
      37    Karen Burchardt                   Kansas City  MO        96   37      505        35:27.7
      38    Lisa Parsons                      Overland Park  KS     544   35      522        36:02.0
      39    Kari Johnson                                            865   37      538        36:49.0
      40    Rachel Messina                    Prairie Village  KS   486   37      541        36:54.0
      41    Rhonda Everett                    Liberty  MO           198   38      550        37:11.3
      42    Anna Perkins                      Paola  KS             553   35      551        37:15.4
      43    Angie Hutton                      Olathe  KS            336   37      557        37:26.6
      44    Tracy Davis-Singh                 Shawnee  KS           161   38      559        37:32.7
      45    Chanda Baker                      Gladstone  MO          33   38      560        37:34.2
      46    Maggie St John                    Oakview  MO           668   36      562        37:35.7
      47    Sarah Melott                      Independence  MO      476   35      572        38:25.1
      48    Christine Zimmerman               Liberty  MO           795   39      575        38:26.1
      49    carla lavery                      lenexa  KS            408   39      582        39:02.0
      50    Sue Boyd                          Overland Park  KS      74   38      587        39:16.7
      51    Lisa Pennington                   Kansas CIty  MO       546   37      591        39:18.7
      52    Lucinda Fritzal                   Raytown  MO           226   36      602        39:42.4
      53    Tara Menzies                      Liberty  MO           482   38      603        39:47.7
      54    Becki Bayless                     Kansas City  MO        44   39      611        39:53.0
      55    Branda Jenkins                    Osawatomie  KS        343   35      616        40:03.7
      56    EVELYN ROBINSON                   LEAVENWORTH  KS       592   39      620        40:10.2
      57    Tracy Dammrich                    Olathe  KS            153   39      622        40:13.7
      58    Melissa Hyder                     Kansas City  MO       337   35      638        41:03.9
      59    Shawna Stevenson                  Bonner Springs  KS    681   38      649        41:30.1
      60    Kristie Morgan                    Bonner Springs  KS    510   37      650        41:30.3
      61    Erica Houser                      Lenexa  KS            326   39      651        41:35.9
      62    Gretchen Ware                     Grain Valley  MO      744   37      654        42:17.4
      63    Seema Chawla                      Kansas City  MO       122   36      657        42:36.1
      64    Teri Chu                          Kansas City  MO       124   37      658        42:36.5
      65    Brenda Fonseca                    Overland Park  KS     220   37      659        42:56.6
      66    Darcy Smith                       Fort Scott  KS        657   37      675        44:30.0
      67    Nicole Alexander                  Overland Park  KS       5   39      680        44:41.0
      68    Leigh Brewer                      Wichita  KS            77   39      690        46:05.5
      69    Beth Beach                                              816   37      698        47:14.7
      70    Dawn Pyle                         Overland Park  KS     574   38      701        47:49.3
      71    Amber O'Connor                    North Kansas City     532   38      705        47:52.7
      72    Rachel Olson                      Gardner  KS           539   37      711        48:07.2
      73    Alice Martin                                            819   39      734        52:22.8
      74    Whitney Davison                   Overland Park  KS     160   38      737        53:26.0
      75    Angela Viehland                   Kansas City  MO       733   35      740        54:14.2
      76    aeriel wilner                     kansas city  MO       766   37      741        54:40.4
      77    Jessie Bullock                    Kansas City  MO        95   39      746        54:51.6
      78    Vickye Kozlowski                  Lawrence  KS          382   37      751        58:42.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Thompson                 Olathe  KS            706   43       57        23:14.5
       2    Shannon Briscoe                                         848   41       69        23:44.3
       3    Lori Pittman                      Overland Park  KS     564   43       70        23:45.2
       4    Mary Lee                          Kansas City  MO       413   40       71        23:45.6
       5    Bonnie Steer                      Olathe  KS            678   43      100        24:27.8
       6    Chari Young                       Kansas City  MO       785   41      126        25:36.2
       7    Wendy Gann                        Independence  MO      234   43      141        25:59.7
       8    Anna Slocum                       Liberty  MO           652   40      151        26:17.9
       9    Jill Gonzagowski                  Raytown  MO           252   41      159        26:35.2
      10    Janee Johnson                     Olathe  KS            351   40      172        26:58.7
      11    Beth Rogers                       Prairie Village  KS   594   41      182        27:09.5
      12    stacia wiklund                    Leawood  KS           761   40      184        27:13.3
      13    Dallas Perry                      Shawnee  KS           554   41      191        27:18.8
      14    Sandra Dulaban                    Lincoln  MO           182   40      198        27:24.9
      15    Carrie Grounds                                          807   41      206        27:37.5
      16    Amy Slater                        Lenexa  KS            651   40      227        28:10.1
      17    Jill Grotzinger                   Overland Park  KS     271   42      256        28:54.6
      18    Lisa Ball                         Lawrence  KS           36   42      257        28:59.0
      19    Faye Coughennower                 Lees Summit  MO       143   41      272        29:15.3
      20    Machelle Collins                  atchison  KS          137   42      288        29:38.1
      21    Paige Johnson                     Lee's Sumitt  MO      349   40      303        29:59.0
      22    jennifer medellin                 olathe  KS            474   40      313        30:21.9
      23    Jami Growney                      Olathe  KS            272   44      317        30:28.8
      24    Susan Brunkow                     Lenexa  KS             89   44      322        30:40.5
      25    Sandy Kessinger                   Grandview  MO         371   44      340        30:58.8
      26    Cathey Holland                    Warrensburg  MO       320   42      341        31:00.2
      27    Jackie Kennedy                    Lansing  KS           366   43      361        31:28.3
      28    kelli howerton                    topeka  KS            328   42      388        32:07.4
      29    Janene Falley                     Topeka  KS            200   42      389        32:07.6
      30    Renee Carlson                     Lenexa  KS            109   40      417        32:45.9
      31    Janice Haney                      Gardner  KS           284   41      421        32:47.3
      32    Jennifer Swartz                   Lansing  KS           692   40      423        32:48.1
      33    Robin Miller                      Overland Park  KS     494   42      439        33:35.3
      34    tiffany thomas                    Eudora  KS            704   42      441        33:37.2
      35    Samantha Kopek                    Overland Park  KS     380   43      451        33:50.7
      36    Monica Saunders                                         857   43      452        33:51.6
      37    KENDRA RUIZ                       FORT LEAVENWORTH  K   600   41      454        33:56.6
      38    Jennifer Rodrigues                Shawnee  KS           593   40      479        34:34.9
      39    Brena Armbrust                    Kansas City  MO        21   43      485        34:40.9
      40    Abbe Mitchell                     Olathe  KS            501   43      488        34:54.5
      41    Sandra Walls                      Eudora  KS            740   44      504        35:25.3
      42    Judith lawson                     prairie village  KS   409   42      509        35:31.0
      43    Amy Zegers                        Gardner  KS           791   42      516        35:52.7
      44    Vicki Ives                        Prairie Village  KS   340   43      558        37:30.8
      45    Jacque Ivey                       Prairie Village  KS   341   42      567        37:54.4
      46    Carrie Vickers                                          811   41      570        38:14.4
      47    Michelle Davis                    Leawood  KS           159   44      574        38:26.0
      48    Jennifer Davis                    Lees Summit  MO       158   41      583        39:06.1
      49    Lesley May                        Raytown  MO           459   41      599        39:37.7
      50    Deborah Walz                      Leawood  KS           742   44      600        39:38.2
      51    Stephanie Stribrny                Kansas City  MO       688   43      621        40:13.5
      52    Sheryl Litton                     Augusta  KS           427   42      629        40:42.8
      53    Andrea Goodmon                    Leawood  KS           255   42      637        40:52.1
      54    Rebecca Sprang                    Merriam  KS           663   44      639        41:04.5
      55    Rachel Reeves-Pruitt                                    858   40      640        41:07.6
      56    Rebecca Miles                     Overland Park  KS     491   43      678        44:32.5
      57    Julie Moyer                       Lenexa  KS            513   44      679        44:32.5
      58    deborah hisle                     leawood  KS           316   43      699        47:15.0
      59    Kari Kovzan                       Leawood  KS           381   44      704        47:51.4
      60    Gretchen Gillihan                 Stilwell  KS          248   43      727        50:45.8
      61    Kristin Smith                     Kansas CIty  MO       660   40      732        51:56.8
      62    margaret cleveland                kansas city  MO       129   44      742        54:40.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tricia Beaham                     Fairway  KS            46   45       60        23:23.4
       2    Penny Durr                        Baldwin city  KS      187   48       72        23:47.1
       3    Kathryn Kersting                  Lee's Summit  MO      369   48       97        24:24.4
       4    Stephanie Kroll                   Prairie Village  KS   386   49      102        24:32.3
       5    Slavica Calvert                   Chillicothe  MO       105   48      139        25:55.0
       6    Mickey Gifford                    Pleasant Hill  MO     247   46      152        26:18.3
       7    Christine Torres                  Kansas City  MO       716   47      212        27:51.1
       8    Jane Tettambel                    Overland Park  KS     700   49      258        28:59.6
       9    Kris Kuecker                      Leawood  KS           393   47      302        29:56.1
      10    Nancy Durand                      Overland Park  KS     184   46      305        30:01.7
      11    Annette Alexander                 Shawnee  KS             6   46      320        30:40.3
      12    Robyn Klawuhn                     Rushville  MO         375   46      323        30:40.6
      13    Kellie Westgate                   Ottawa  KS            754   49      399        32:24.4
      14    Kuebler Christina                                       801   46      407        32:36.4
      15    Beverly Brewer                    Kansas City  MO        78   49      435        33:18.1
      16    Karen Schulte                     Olathe  KS            622   47      447        33:42.4
      17    Ann Kucharski                     Olathe  KS            392   45      453        33:56.4
      18    Jessica Nichols                   Stilwell  KS          528   47      475        34:28.4
      19    Sheri Cosner                      Overland Park  KS     141   46      513        35:46.3
      20    Michelle Derusseau                Lawrence  KS          169   49      519        35:59.3
      21    sally Orth                        Centerville  KS       541   47      529        36:20.5
      22    Lynne Hills                       Spring Hill  KS       312   48      539        36:52.2
      23    Eirene Oliphant                   Olathe  KS            537   47      588        39:17.0
      24    Andrea McGranahan                 Ozawkie  KS           468   47      597        39:36.6
      25    Mary Nell Westbrook               Shawnee  KS           753   47      598        39:37.7
      26    jean webb                         overland park  KS     749   48      607        39:51.1
      27    Carolyn Henry                     Columbia  MO          301   47      631        40:43.3
      28    Angela Dempsey                    Lee's Summit  MO      167   47      661        43:19.9
      29    Mary Chris Blickhan               Overland Park  KS      65   47      669        43:41.3
      30    Donna Gordon                      Lees Summit  MO       260   47      694        46:41.5
      31    Jackie Shroba                     Overland Park  KS     638   49      695        46:41.8
      32    Kim Skinner                       Raymore  MO           648   46      707        48:02.4
      33    Michelle Cole                     Overland Park  KS     133   46      717        49:04.1
      34    Wendy Delzeit                     Lenexa  KS            164   47      748        55:15.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rae Letourneau                    Olathe  KS            419   51      114        25:02.5
       2    Laura Klotz                       Eudora  KS            377   51      167        26:49.3
       3    Diane Sudlow                      Lawrence  KS          690   52      204        27:36.5
       4    Katie Williams                                          853   51      215        27:56.4
       5    Diane Valencia                    Shawnee  KS           727   51      244        28:32.3
       6    Tammy Kruse                       Garnett  KS           387   51      267        29:10.0
       7    Patty Ogle                        Baldwin  KS           535   53      277        29:20.7
       8    Carolyn Heacock                   Lawrence  KS          295   52      306        30:07.8
       9    Nancy Baker                       Lawrence  KS           34   52      343        31:03.6
      10    Cheryl Johnson                    Olathe  KS            350   50      355        31:23.1
      11    Leah Denise Byrd                  Kansas City  MO       104   53      395        32:16.2
      12    Laura Lauridsen                   Baldwin City  KS      405   52      400        32:25.0
      13    Kelly Loudon                      overland park  KS     435   50      495        35:05.1
      14    Paula Acree                       Olathe  KS              2   50      525        36:15.1
      15    Lisa Renzelman                    Kearney  MO           584   53      554        37:22.3
      16    Ann Pike                          Lees Summit  MO       563   51      580        38:59.1
      17    Kirsten Hollstrom                 Kansas City  MO       322   52      613        39:53.9
      18    Carol George                      Spring Hill  KS       243   51      673        44:24.0
      19    Debbie Sargent                                          821   51      674        44:24.3
      20    Jeanne Freeman                    Kansas City  MO       224   53      681        44:42.1
      21    Jami Phillips                     Overland park  KS     559   53      703        47:50.8
      22    Andrea Zody                       Ellis  KS             800   51      709        48:06.0
      23    Cynthia Dietz                     Kansas City  KS       172   53      735        52:52.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amy Jordan                        Overland Park  KS     356   55      135        25:53.3
       2    Sunday Cavallaro                  Overland Park  KS     117   55      137        25:54.5
       3    Ellen Young                       Lawrence  KS          788   59      168        26:49.6
       4    Twyla Dubois                      Lawrence  KS          181   59      231        28:16.0
       5    Brenda Lofton                                           804   57      333        30:53.4
       6    Tracy Angold                      St. Joseph  MO         19   59      406        32:35.0
       7    Jewel Allers                      Kansas City  MO        11   56      412        32:41.8
       8    Virginia Williams                                       817   55      518        35:55.7
       9    Deb O'Bannon                      Creighton  MO         531   56      542        36:54.9
      10    Marie Juchelka                    Atlanta  GA           358   57      555        37:22.4
      11    Diane Kerr                        Prairie Village  KS   368   56      556        37:22.4
      12    Kristin Burki                     Overland Park  KS      99   57      571        38:15.9
      13    L Kim Armstrong                   Fairway  KS            23   55      578        38:28.2
      14    Felicia Vannoy                    Kansas City  MO       729   56      672        44:23.2
      15    Lynn Sbarra                       Overlandpark  KS      611   58      686        45:16.2
      16    Paula Hiatt                       Gower  MO             307   57      692        46:22.5
      17    Barbara Spreadbury                Lenexa  KS            667   58      738        53:26.5
      18    J. Robin Kresin                   Bucyrus  KS           384   56      747        55:15.5
      19    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       127   58      755      1:10:05.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joanie Starks                     Lawrence  KS          675   60      146        26:05.6
       2    Carol Steele                      Leawood  KS           677   61      213        27:51.5
       3    Jean Stabler                      Prairie Village  KS   670   64      315        30:25.4
       4    Donna Hughes                      Lenexa  KS            333   61      319        30:36.6
       5    Patricia Cook                     Warrensburg  MO       140   61      363        31:29.6
       6    Mary Ellen Jenison                Lee's Summit  MO      342   64      440        33:36.3
       7    Kathy Muller                      Kansas City  MO       516   64      502        35:18.1
       8    Jeanne Rucker                     Overland Park, KS 6   599   64      592        39:26.3
       9    Koleen Kolenc                                           825   61      605        39:49.6
      10    Darvene Duvenci                   Kansas City  MO       188   63      606        39:50.8
      11    susan elliott                     kansas city  MO       191   63      635        40:47.3
      12    Cindy Sharp                       Olathe  KS            632   60      691        46:22.2
      13    Sharon Slocum                     Blue Springs  MO      654   60      714        48:16.1
      14    MJ Chambers                       Gardner  KS           119   63      730        51:39.2
      15    Kate Bryant                       Overland Park  KS      91   63      736        52:52.7
      16    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       128   64      752        58:55.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Haley                        Kansas City  MO       274   68      397        32:21.8
       2    Pamela York                       Lee's Summit  MO      783   65      596        39:35.1
       3    Suzanne Clayton                                         826   65      624        40:20.1
       4    CAROL HALE                        KANSAS CITY  MO       273   66      706        48:02.4
       5    Maureen Kennedy                   Independence  MO      365   65      749        55:19.2
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phil Hudnall                                            855   42        1        17:36.2
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Mura                          Overland Park  KS     517   43        4        18:34.5
Top

MISSING AGE

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Gallion                   Overland Park  KS     231    0      219        28:01.0
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gavin Passanisi                                         806   9       221        28:02.1
       2    Ryan Gonzagowski                  Raytown  MO           254    7      393        32:12.3
       3    Mateo Arteaga-Harris              Lawrence  KS           25    9      512        35:43.8
       4    charlie hisle                     leawood  KS           315    8      585        39:10.9
       5    elliott fatino                    kansas city  MO       204    9      628        40:42.7
       6    Jake Toole                        Washington  KS        714   10      643        41:20.1
       7    Jonathan Miles                    Overland Park  KS     490    7      677        44:31.9
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jayce McQueen                     Eudora  KS            472   14       24        21:33.6
       2    Ashton Amann                      Kansas City  MO        13   12      226        28:09.2
       3    Spencer Hamilton                  Shawnee  KS           278   14      422        32:47.8
       4    Jake Vogelmeier                   Spring Hill  KS       737   12      456        33:58.3
       5    Alex Slocum                       Liberty  MO           653   12      459        34:02.3
       6    Trey Hamilton                     Shawnee  KS           280   12      465        34:12.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nathan Wilson                     Weston  MO            767   17       12        19:57.5
       2    Jacob Nichols                     Olathe  KS            527   15       50        23:01.8
       3    Jason Thon                        Kansas City  MO       710   17       82        24:04.3
       4    Ben Johnson                       Blue Springs  MO      348   15      118        25:12.8
       5    David Casparian                   Overland Park  KS     115   17      175        27:00.7
       6    Dominic Madrid                    Overland Park  KS     444   15      233        28:16.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brad Herman                       Overland Park  KS     303   23       20        20:52.3
       2    Joseph Lambert                    Leawood  KS           400   20       65        23:37.8
       3    Shayne Boswell                    Emporia  KS            69   20      148        26:09.1
       4    Sam Snider                        Kansas City  MO       661   24      156        26:31.7
       5    Richard Enright                   Leawood  KS           196   22      216        27:56.5
       6    Ted Anders                                              860   23      236        28:22.3
       7    Nick Duarte                       Springhill  KS        179   22      304        29:59.2
       8    Nathaniel Flanagin                Lawrence  KS          215   20      350        31:10.2
       9    Jacob Uhrig                       Marshall  MO          721   23      362        31:29.5
      10    Joe Kucharski                     Olathe  KS            391   20      469        34:16.1
      11    James Falconer                                          864   24      653        41:56.7
      12    Jeremy Harris                     Wellsville  KS        290   24      729        51:28.5
      13    Nicholas Farrimond                Kansas CIty  MO       201   20      731        51:56.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS   679   27        9        19:36.4
       2    Paul Cise                         Platte City  MO       125   26       10        19:40.7
       3    Josh Arens                        Kansas City  MO        20   28       15        20:22.6
       4    Jonathan Ferrell                  Overland Park  KS     209   29       25        21:35.2
       5    Evan Hegi                         Blue Springs  MO      297   26       38        22:28.3
       6    Richard Wilhite                   Shawnee  KS           764   28       42        22:41.2
       7    Mitch Mueller                     Overland Park  KS     515   28       54        23:05.4
       8    Jackson Groves                                          863   26       56        23:13.6
       9    Andrew Lochner                    Lee's Summit  MO      429   27       75        23:55.3
      10    Britt Pumphrey                    Kansas City  KS       572   29       78        24:01.8
      11    Tyler McDaniel                    Kearney  MO           462   29       81        24:03.6
      12    Troy LaVelle                      Kansas City  MO       406   26       93        24:22.6
      13    Kurt Rotering                     Overland Park  KS     596   27      116        25:04.6
      14    Daniel Usieto                     Lenexa  KS            726   25      160        26:36.0
      15    Zach Brown                        Shawnee Mission  KS    87   28      171        26:57.4
      16    Jordan Muzik                      Kansas City  MO       521   28      217        27:59.6
      17    Brent Miller                      Raytown  MO           495   27      245        28:34.0
      18    Andy Mashek                       Bucyrus  KS           454   29      296        29:49.0
      19    Bryan Lake                                              841   28      310        30:14.9
      20    Tyler Britt                       Greenwood  MO          80   27      390        32:08.0
      21    Bradly Goforth                    Emporia  KS           251   29      462        34:07.6
      22    William Allen                     Prairie Village  KS     7   28      498        35:10.2
      23    Brett Stoll                                             812   29      511        35:41.5
      24    Justin Dealeghi                                         846   26      528        36:17.3
      25    Matt Perdue                       Grain Valley  MO      550   27      533        36:25.6
      26    Preston Flint                     Kansas City  MO       218   29      634        40:47.0
      27    Mike Winckler                     Independence  MO      771   28      666        43:28.9
      28    Daniel Jolliff                    Gardner  KS           353   27      676        44:30.4
      29    Ryan Juliano                      Olathe  KS            360   27      697        47:01.9
      30    Brian Terry                       Gardner  KS           699   25      722        50:39.6
      31    Aaron Moore                       grain valley  MO      508   28      753        59:41.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Johnson                                            833   34        2        18:13.4
       2    David Ramey                       Cameron  MO           577   32       11        19:55.2
       3    Tyler Ramaekers                                         835   30       22        21:22.1
       4    Patrick Lafferty                  Olathe  KS            398   33       23        21:31.8
       5    Luke Rolfes                                             840   30       26        21:36.9
       6    Eric Schlef                       Fontana  KS           615   34       32        22:15.6
       7    Francisco Martinez                Marshall  MO          453   31       33        22:22.2
       8    David Finkle                      Leawood  KS           213   31       36        22:27.7
       9    Jacob Males                       Lenexa  KS            446   31       39        22:29.2
      10    Leo Tolkachev                     Overland Park  KS     713   32       45        22:51.1
      11    Nicholas Sindorf                  Olathe  KS            647   31       51        23:02.2
      12    Michael Eaton                     Kansas City  MO       190   34       53        23:05.2
      13    Levi Hart                         Blue Springs  MO      294   31       64        23:32.6
      14    Richard Sonnenmoser               Maryville  MO         662   32       77        24:00.6
      15    Jeremy Hubers                     Overland Park  KS     332   31       83        24:04.9
      16    Joseph Lutes                      Blue Springs  MO      440   31       85        24:06.5
      17    Rajan Desai                       Olathe  KS            170   31       86        24:07.5
      18    Fernando Andrade                  Overland Park  KS      18   34      107        24:45.9
      19    Kenneth Cass                      Kansas City  MO       116   34      108        24:46.9
      20    Jason Cradit                      Shawnee  KS           148   31      123        25:27.7
      21    James Graham                      Kansas City  MO       261   30      124        25:33.5
      22    charlie coyne                     Overland Park  KS     147   30      154        26:27.3
      23    Zach Mendenhall                   Kansas City  MO       477   30      157        26:32.2
      24    Jerome Longacre                   Bartlesville  OK      432   31      165        26:46.8
      25    BRANDON BECK                      OVERLAND PARK  KS      50   30      196        27:23.9
      26    Jared Greenleaf                   Overland Park  KS     265   31      222        28:02.8
      27    Robert Reddig                     Lee's Summit  MO      582   33      223        28:04.5
      28    Jim Sharp                         Roeland Park  KS      633   32      230        28:15.6
      29    Mark Oertel                       Lawrence  KS          534   30      246        28:34.8
      30    Bradley McGhee                    Overland Park  KS     465   31      269        29:11.7
      31    ADAM DANIELS                      Overland Park  KS     154   31      280        29:27.9
      32    Matthew Lee                       Overland Park  KS     415   31      283        29:32.1
      33    Chris Harsch                      Kansas City  KS       293   32      294        29:47.9
      34    Joe Leary                         Merriam  KS           411   31      307        30:08.1
      35    Joe Peppers                       Blue Springs  MO      549   33      326        30:42.9
      36    David Nesbitt                     Kansas City  MO       524   31      328        30:44.6
      37    Ryan Teel                         Kansas city  KS       697   32      366        31:31.4
      38    Jeff Doudrick                                           847   33      429        33:00.0
      39    Justin Cunningham                 Kansas city  MO       152   30      434        33:17.1
      40    Justin Rogers                     Roeland Park  KS      595   31      476        34:33.1
      41    Kyle Leslie                       Louisburg  KS         418   33      497        35:08.7
      42    Jason Riordan                     Leawood  KS           589   30      552        37:18.8
      43    Dan Wright                        Overland Park  KS     780   31      715        48:21.9
      44    Casey Young                       Overland Park  KS     784   33      719        49:34.5
      45    Jason Thompson                    Kansas City  MO       708   30      720        49:53.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Weaver                      Lenexa  KS            747   39        3        18:15.3
       2    Kenny Miller                      Maryville  MO         497   35        5        18:36.7
       3    Chris Unruh                       Kansas City  MO       725   37       27        21:37.0
       4    Adam Hurley                                             834   36       35        22:26.3
       5    Tim Shroba                        Olathe  KS            639   35       37        22:28.2
       6    Michael Peeler                                          866   35       40        22:31.4
       7    Jeff Robe                                               805   35       52        23:03.0
       8    Matthew Little                    Junction City  KS     426   36       62        23:28.5
       9    Brian Allers                      Overland Park  KS      10   36       80        24:03.5
      10    Clayton Fixsen                    Overland Park, KS     214   36      101        24:31.8
      11    Ryan Stidham                      olathe  KS            683   35      103        24:34.8
      12    Bill Swearingen                   Olathe  KS            694   36      109        24:50.7
      13    Todd Newmark                      Overland Park  KS     525   37      110        24:51.9
      14    Chris Scott                       Lawrence  KS          626   37      117        25:12.0
      15    Rob Allen                         Raytown  MO             8   39      127        25:37.8
      16    Jason Marquart                    Weston  MO            451   38      133        25:51.9
      17    Gregory Wu                        Leawood  KS           782   35      149        26:10.5
      18    Eric Endres                       Olathe  KS            193   38      170        26:57.2
      19    Bob Little                        Lenexa  KS            425   35      202        27:30.0
      20    Nick Grimsley                     Olathe  KS            267   37      279        29:26.8
      21    Brad Thompson                     Gardner  KS           709   37      292        29:44.6
      22    Joseph Bruscato                   Kansas City  MO        90   35      309        30:10.9
      23    Subbu Sarma                       Kansas City  MO       609   39      324        30:41.8
      24    Timothy Bannwarth                 Lawrence  KS           37   35      382        31:58.1
      25    Collin Wilson                     Tulsa  AR             768   36      401        32:26.9
      26    James Campbell                    Olathe  KS            106   37      472        34:22.4
      27    Mike Pollmann                     Kansas City  MO       567   38      480        34:35.2
      28    Alan Burchardt                    Kansas City  MO        97   38      506        35:28.1
      29    Danny Burnison                                          869   35      523        36:03.0
      30    John Schoenthaler                 Olathe  KS            619   37      537        36:48.9
      31    Jeremy Biswell                    Overland Park  KS      62   35      544        36:56.3
      32    Michael Zimmerman                 Liberty  MO           796   38      576        38:26.1
      33    Jered Feldman                     Olathe  KS            207   35      586        39:16.6
      34    Brian Walton                      Leawood  KS           741   38      636        40:49.8
      35    Chris Toole                       Washington  KS        715   38      644        41:20.2
      36    Jacob Johnson                                           814   37      656        42:35.3
      37    Quentin Olson                     Gardner  KS           538   38      710        48:06.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ricardo medellin                  olathe  KS            473   40       16        20:30.0
       2    David DuVall                                            839   44       28        21:47.8
       3    Brad Stasiulis                    Overland Park  KS     676   41       29        21:56.7
       4    Frank Carrio                      Overland Park  KS     111   42       41        22:34.0
       5    Michael Trollinger                Shawnee  KS           718   44       91        24:19.7
       6    Jason Haney                       Gardner  KS           283   40      111        24:56.7
       7    Stephen Slocum                    Liberty  MO           655   40      121        25:27.3
       8    Joshua Shelton                    Kansas City  MO       636   40      136        25:53.3
       9    Jeff Fyfe                                               867   42      145        26:03.5
      10    Donald Simon                      Overland Park  KS     646   40      147        26:09.1
      11    Wes Thompson                      Olathe  KS            707   41      174        26:59.3
      12    Dan Messina                       Prairie Village  KS   485   40      203        27:32.9
      13    Brad Slaughter                                          824   43      242        28:29.4
      14    brian Wiklund                     Leawood  KS           760   41      248        28:35.2
      15    David Bartlett                    Raymore  MO            42   40      261        29:06.7
      16    James Crawshaw                    Topeka  KS            149   41      360        31:27.9
      17    Jeff Vogelmeier                   Spring Hill  KS       736   43      455        33:58.2
      18    curtis simmons                    kansas city  MO       645   41      477        34:33.3
      19    mike kunkel                       Overland Park  KS     395   44      490        34:57.0
      20    Christopher lawson                prairie village  KS   410   42      508        35:30.4
      21    John Ryan                         Kansas City  MO       601   42      566        37:50.6
      22    Kevin Niekamp                     Overland Park  KS     530   41      589        39:17.7
      23    Mason Goodmon                     Leawood  KS           256   42      604        39:49.4
      24    Tim Davis                         Lees Summit  MO       157   43      618        40:06.4
      25    Brian Woolworth                   Edgerton  KS          778   42      682        45:00.9
      26    Douglas Dodson                    Olathe  KS            176   42      688        45:23.7
      27    Tony Martin                       Lees Summit  MO       452   40      733        52:22.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brad Hocker                       Lees Summit  MO       317   46       31        22:09.3
       2    Kevin Kennedy                     Lansing  KS           364   45       43        22:46.5
       3    Rafe Evans                                              854   47       46        22:52.5
       4    Barry Bailey                      Overland Park  KS      31   46       89        24:14.1
       5    Jeff Bird                         Overland Park  KS      60   46      134        25:52.6
       6    Blaine Tucker                     Leawood  KS           719   47      158        26:34.6
       7    Russ Gordon                       Lees Summit  MO       259   49      186        27:16.4
       8    Mike Nichols                      Olathe  KS            526   46      316        30:27.3
       9    Jack Nelson                       Lenexa  KS            523   45      344        31:03.7
      10    Don Kessinger                     Grandview  MO         370   47      349        31:10.0
      11    robert richart                    Kansas City  MO       587   49      358        31:25.9
      12    Tony Gonzagowski                  Raytown  MO           253   47      394        32:12.4
      13    Steve Grooms                      Merriam  KS           269   48      409        32:37.5
      14    Christopher Assmann               Shawnee  KS            28   48      442        33:37.4
      15    Scott Mitchell                    Olathe  KS            502   45      517        35:53.6
      16    Sean Gerrity                      Lawrence  KS          245   47      520        35:59.4
      17    Eric Cole                         Overland Park  KS     134   46      549        37:05.5
      18    John Pitzel                       Lees Summit  MO       566   49      615        39:56.8
      19    Clint Long                        Lee's Summit  MO      431   46      623        40:14.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randy McDermott                                         818   54        7        19:26.5
       2    George Searle                     Overland Park  KS     627   52       55        23:13.3
       3    John Wiegers                      Overland Park  KS     757   52       98        24:25.0
       4    Eric Gierschick                   Olathe  KS            246   54      104        24:39.1
       5    MICHAEL SLADE                     OVERLAND PARK  KS     650   50      185        27:16.3
       6    Barton Stanley                    Overland Park  KS     671   50      208        27:38.7
       7    Brent Pike                        Lees Summit  MO       562   52      210        27:43.7
       8    Steve Lung                        Lee's Summit  MO      439   54      234        28:18.6
       9    Mike Sabatini                     Leawood  KS           603   53      250        28:42.0
      10    Kenneth Thomas                    Warrensburg  MO       703   54      271        29:13.9
      11    Roger Wood                        Olathe  KS            775   51      446        33:42.0
      12    Mike Kucharski                    olathe  KS            390   51      467        34:13.8
      13    Tom Alyea                         Kansas City  MO        12   50      470        34:16.2
      14    Grant Hills                       Spring Hill  KS       311   50      540        36:53.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chuck Rodewald                                          836   55       14        20:20.2
       2    Yael Abouhalkah                   Kansas City  MO         1   57       18        20:43.6
       3    Jack Uhrig                        Marshall  MO          722   59       19        20:46.0
       4    Tom Shanower                      Manhattan  KS         631   55       76        23:56.0
       5    Darrell Lowe                                            844   57      129        25:45.2
       6    Mike Faulconer                    Leawood  KS           205   58      130        25:45.3
       7    Mike Seitz                        Overland Park  KS     628   57      187        27:16.6
       8    Richard Randolph                  Lenexa  KS            580   58      253        28:47.6
       9    John Daugherty                    Olathe  KS            156   55      262        29:07.1
      10    Jack Carmitcheal                                        852   57      274        29:19.3
      11    Richard Enright                   Grain Valley  MO      194   57      290        29:42.5
      12    Brian Jordan                      Kansas City  MO       355   56      291        29:42.6
      13    Thoms Kelley                      Lawrence  KS          361   59      364        31:30.3
      14    Mike Casparian                    Overland Park  KS     114   55      478        34:34.9
      15    PERIAPATNA ANANTH                 OLATHE  KS             14   55      524        36:06.7
      16    Kevin Lindeman                    Kansas City  MO       424   55      526        36:16.3
      17    Doug Heacock                      Lawrence  KS          296   58      581        39:01.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Wigger                        Shawnee  KS           758   64       17        20:38.2
       2    Richard Doudrick                                        849   60      125        25:35.3
       3    Rick Knight                       Kansas City  MO       378   64      240        28:26.8
       4    Clay Marcusen                     Kansas City  MO       449   63      299        29:52.9
       5    Phil Stabler                      Prairie Village  KS   669   64      314        30:24.9
       6    Mike Beck                         OVERLAND PARK  KS      51   63      336        30:53.7
       7    Lawrence Brown                    Kansas City  MO        84   62      371        31:35.0
       8    Ben Allers                        Kansas City  MO         9   63      410        32:38.4
       9    Jim Lourentzos                                          832   62      463        34:09.2
      10    David Burki                       Overland Park  KS     100   60      543        36:55.5
      11    John Zody                         Hays  KS              799   61      708        48:05.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ralph Mires                       Overland Park  KS     498   65       66        23:37.9
       2    Andrew Geoghegan                  Kansas City  MO       239   67      162        26:39.8
       3    mark wetz                         prairie village  KS   755   65      166        26:48.9
       4    Frank Zilm                        Kansas City  MO       793   66      199        27:25.2
       5    David Virtue                      Overland Park  KS     734   69      281        29:28.3
       6    Doc Courser                       Merriam  KS           144   65      464        34:11.1
       7    Rudy Raith                        Belton  MO            576   66      492        35:00.8
       8    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS     547   69      579        38:52.3
       9    John Hubbs                        Lawrence  KS          330   65      626        40:28.6
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donald Roth                       Prairie Viliage  KS   597   74      321        30:40.3
       2    Phil Kelsey                       Olathe  KS            363   71      430        33:08.8
       3    John Tageler                                            861   72      443        33:40.8
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Bessenbacher                  Shawnee  KS            57   75      132        25:51.8
       2    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS     442   76      632        40:44.1
       3    Kent Mitchell                     Lenexa  KS            503   79      685        45:15.4
Top

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo   102   93      754      1:00:53.8

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results