Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Running with the Cows 13.1 results

Date: 2012-05-12

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Running with the Cows Half Marathon

Running with the Cows Half Marathon

Age Group Results

May 12, 2012


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Megan Earney                      Olathe  KS            263   32       11      1:26:21.8   1:26:22.6
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nancy Taube                       Columbia  MO          973   52       28      1:31:07.7   1:31:10.5
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marie Celliti                     Overland Park  KS     162    0      300      1:56:07.2   1:57:58.1
       2    Sarah Larison                                          1167   0       746      2:23:44.4   2:25:12.4
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emma Neuner                       Linn  MO              716   11      850      2:34:00.1   2:36:23.7
       2    kim myers                         lawrence  KS          699   13      858      2:34:37.6   2:35:47.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tayler money                      Overland Park  KS     682   19      842      2:33:08.7   2:34:21.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Courtney Russell                  Shawnee  KS           848   24       92      1:40:43.5   1:40:45.5
       2    Courtney Ruth                     lees summit  MO       852   21      151      1:46:14.5   1:46:37.1
       3    Hailey Malone                     Prairie Village  KS   607   22      179      1:49:13.1   1:49:27.6
       4    Melody Minnick                    Liberty  MO           675   24      209      1:51:06.0   1:51:37.5
       5    Kenzie Rumble                     Kansas City  MO       846   24      235      1:52:22.2   1:52:30.2
       6    Hannah Keith                      Overland Park  KS     519   24      237      1:52:30.8   1:52:44.1
       7    Abigail Chappell                  Overland Park  KS     163   24      258      1:53:46.3   1:54:25.2
       8    Amie Nabiyev                      Warrensburg  MO       701   24      407      2:01:41.7   2:02:57.6
       9    Cari Ragle                        Smithville  MO        796   22      489      2:05:46.2   2:07:09.0
      10    Ashley Schuyler                   Gladstone  MO         884   22      505      2:06:42.5   2:07:36.7
      11    stacy smith                       Paola  KS             917   24      515      2:06:53.4   2:07:40.1
      12    Allyson Mize                      Raytown  MO           678   24      529      2:07:58.3   2:08:18.1
      13    Nikki Sanders                     overland park  KS     860   20      544      2:08:32.3   2:10:15.1
      14    Erin Higgins                                           1164   22      606      2:12:58.1   2:15:04.4
      15    Amanda Bornhofen                  Joliet  IL            104   24      659      2:16:47.4   2:17:20.4
      16    laura berg                        Springfield  MO        74   23      663      2:17:00.6   2:21:08.7
      17    Heather Echols                                         1180   24      673      2:17:29.3   2:17:59.4
      18    Jessica Green                     Lenexa  KS            360   24      680      2:17:53.5   2:18:54.0
      19    Laura Smith                       Lincoln  NE           915   21      682      2:18:05.6   2:18:47.4
      20    Corrigan Kelsey                   Olathe  KS            526   22      694      2:18:51.1   2:19:52.3
      21    Bridget Claycomb                  Kansas City  MO       182   23      737      2:22:30.8   2:23:05.2
      22    sarah k                           wichita  KS           508   24      815      2:30:34.9   2:31:07.2
      23    Julie Urban                       Shawnee  KS          1000   24      835      2:32:23.8   2:33:09.1
      24    Nicole Holsted                    Lindsborg  KS         440   22      868      2:35:11.6   2:36:08.7
      25    Kelsey Godfrey                                         1119   21      915      2:41:22.1   2:42:23.2
      26    Ashly Squires                     Olathe  KS            932   24      923      2:43:23.7   2:44:34.8
      27    Zwee Nelson                       Kansas City  MO       710   24      989      3:13:48.6   3:15:39.0
      28    Annie Schroeder                   Overland Park  KS     879   22      991      3:15:32.7   3:17:22.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathy Felts                       Kansas City  MO       288   29       24      1:30:40.2   1:30:42.2
       2    Sabrina Denny                     Lees Summit  MO       236   29       42      1:34:11.0   1:34:13.0
       3    Candice Baldwin                     `                  1156   29       83      1:40:07.8   1:40:11.5
       4    Selena Good                       saint joseph  MO      349   28      107      1:42:40.6   1:42:46.9
       5    Angie Moody                       Shawnee  KS           685   25      110      1:43:13.2   1:43:25.3
       6    Joanna Hankins                    Kansas City  MO       380   25      116      1:43:50.7   1:43:55.9
       7    Jennifer Pratt                                         1138   25      139      1:45:17.6   1:50:27.1
       8    Tiffany Bohl                      Kansas City  MO        98   29      161      1:47:46.6   1:48:57.7
       9    Kellye MacCallum                                       1140   25      162      1:47:48.3   1:52:58.0
      10    Meg Keane                         Shawnee  KS           518   26      177      1:49:08.7   1:49:18.9
      11    Caitlin Smith                     Mission  KS           918   26      187      1:49:51.6   1:50:11.4
      12    Jessica Joseph                    Overland Park  KS     500   29      201      1:50:37.4   1:53:07.3
      13    Amy Brusk                         Manhattan  KS         135   29      208      1:50:50.1   1:51:04.8
      14    Shannon O'Shea                    Kansas City  KS       738   25      229      1:52:07.1   1:52:19.0
      15    Sally Bowerman                    Blue Springs  MO      110   29      245      1:52:51.6   1:53:05.8
      16    Amanda McIntosh                   Kansas City  KS       641   25      260      1:53:51.6   1:55:57.7
      17    Lauren Henson                     Kansas City  MO       417   26      308      1:56:33.2   1:58:28.5
      18    Maria Gibbs                       Glad  MO              340   27      347      1:58:25.7   1:58:50.5
      19    Ashley Augustine                  Shawnee  KS            29   27      349      1:58:26.5   1:58:54.0
      20    Heather Werner                    Kansas City  MO      1041   25      354      1:58:38.7   1:59:02.9
      21    Brandi Roeber                     Kansas City  MO       832   29      355      1:58:45.8   2:00:19.9
      22    Katherine Lage                    St. Joseph  MO        559   28      356      1:58:46.7   1:59:34.4
      23    Emmy Mashek                       Bucyrus  KS           615   25      361      1:59:06.9   1:59:31.7
      24    Sarah Gooding                     Pittsburg  KS         351   29      365      1:59:19.0   1:59:41.8
      25    Angie Gutierrez                   Kansas City  MO       371   26      366      1:59:21.6   2:00:13.2
      26    Jamie Johnson                     Bucyrus  KS           487   29      398      2:01:13.6   2:01:42.8
      27    Laurelin Barkel                   Kansas City  MO        47   27      401      2:01:22.3   2:03:18.0
      28    Kristen Vint                      lawrence  KS         1014   28      403      2:01:27.6   2:01:57.1
      29    Jenn Reifenrath                   Omaha  NE             811   29      430      2:03:00.7   2:03:21.0
      30    Ashley Pratt                      Lenexa  KS            784   26      443      2:03:37.4   2:04:16.0
      31    Becky Achen                       Kansas City  MO         3   27      445      2:03:43.2   2:04:07.1
      32    Courtney Lillquist                Platte City  MO       583   25      453      2:03:59.5   2:04:10.4
      33    Linze Leimkuehler                 Marshall  MO          574   26      455      2:04:01.5   2:04:29.6
      34    Sarah Dick                        Manhattan  KS         239   29      477      2:04:57.6   2:06:32.3
      35    Anna Byler                        Prairie Village  KS   148   28      495      2:06:10.5   2:07:47.9
      36    Morgan Jackson                    Lawrence  KS          471   25      498      2:06:16.6   2:07:54.6
      37    Kara Mashek                       Olathe  KS            617   29      506      2:06:44.6   2:07:10.1
      38    Nicole Bailey                     Olathe  KS             32   28      507      2:06:46.8   2:07:33.6
      39    Kathryn Orlowski                  Kansas City  MO       736   25      520      2:07:15.9   2:07:49.4
      40    Nichole Graham                    Lawrence  KS          355   25      522      2:07:20.6   2:07:49.4
      41    Melissa Isbell                    Lawrence  KS          467   26      547      2:08:39.3   2:15:18.8
      42    Samantha Jansen                   Wichita  KS           476   25      560      2:09:34.2   2:10:10.7
      43    Shannon Johnson                   Overland Park  KS     491   29      563      2:09:56.2   2:10:30.1
      44    Jennifer Miller                   Bellevue  NE          667   26      572      2:10:55.6   2:11:41.2
      45    zenaida espinoza                  Kansas City  MO       278   26      589      2:12:05.2   2:13:13.2
      46    Kelsey Megaris                    Lawrence  KS          651   25      609      2:13:07.6   2:13:41.6
      47    Kristina Wittenborn                                    1173   26      610      2:13:13.9   2:14:22.8
      48    Heidi Fielder                     KANSAS CITY  MO       291   25      620      2:13:51.3   2:14:45.7
      49    Abby Hardwick                     Paola  KS             385   29      631      2:14:46.9   2:15:31.0
      50    ALICE RUTATANGWA                  Kansas City  MO       851   27      648      2:16:00.5   2:17:44.5
      51    Sarah Bornhofen                   Joliet  IL            106   27      658      2:16:46.0   2:17:18.7
      52    Anna McCown                       Leawood  KS           635   27      669      2:17:11.1   2:18:06.9
      53    Kristin Hesser                    Kansas City  MO       419   28      679      2:17:53.1   2:19:07.8
      54    Megan Sturdivan                   Olathe  KS            964   28      681      2:17:53.7   2:19:08.0
      55    LlynnAnn Luellen                  Shawnee  KS           596   26      689      2:18:28.9   2:19:25.2
      56    Kimberly Biller                   Fort Scott  KS         83   25      696      2:18:56.2   2:19:55.7
      57    Chandra Wheetley                  Kansas City  MO      1053   28      703      2:19:24.9   2:20:12.7
      58    Laura Yepsen-Krohne               Kansas City  MO      1089   27      706      2:19:30.1   2:21:54.3
      59    jamie montalto                    overland park  KS     684   27      709      2:19:52.1   2:20:41.9
      60    Stephanie Davenport               Springfield  MO       229   29      711      2:20:05.0   2:20:56.1
      61    Audra Johnson                     Edwardsville  KS      483   25      713      2:20:28.1   2:22:12.9
      62    Jesse Miller                      Olathe  KS            672   25      719      2:20:59.6   2:21:31.8
      63    Katherine Cogswell                Olathe  KS            191   25      720      2:20:59.9   2:21:32.0
      64    Tara Fleck                        Pittsburg  KS         301   28      729      2:21:55.7   2:25:10.1
      65    Suzanne Vanderpohl                Omaha  NE            1005   28      740      2:22:37.5   2:23:48.5
      66    Heather Ruggles                   Wichita  KS           845   29      742      2:23:05.8   2:24:04.5
      67    My-Le Huynh                       Olathe  KS            460   26      750      2:23:52.1   2:25:03.7
      68    Mikaela Roe                       Saint Joseph  MO      831   25      752      2:23:57.9   2:24:48.6
      69    Amy Shewmaker                     Springfield  MO       897   28      783      2:27:21.2   2:28:12.5
      70    Sarah Wiedeman                    Overland Park  KS    1059   27      792      2:28:19.2   2:30:00.5
      71    Pamela White                      Overland park  KS    1055   29      793      2:28:22.7   2:29:37.8
      72    Elspeth Pearce                    Kansas City  KS       755   26      795      2:28:40.0   2:29:32.8
      73    April Tabuchi                     Grandview  MO         971   28      803      2:29:37.6   2:30:50.5
      74    Melissa Greene                    Manhattan  KS         362   29      847      2:33:42.9   2:37:16.7
      75    Heather Rotter                    Lee's Summit  MO      842   28      853      2:34:16.1   2:35:32.5
      76    Natalie Beck                      Dallas  TX             65   29      854      2:34:18.7   2:35:50.2
      77    Teresa Dwyer                      Riverside  MO         261   29      864      2:34:49.1   2:36:27.9
      78    Heather Hall                                           1104   29      876      2:35:34.1   2:40:06.3
      79    Lindsey Heineken                  Denison  KS           404   26      889      2:37:45.6   2:43:59.4
      80    Meagan Kelleher                   Overland Park  KS     520   29      890      2:37:58.6   2:39:13.7
      81    Kristina Clement                  Lawrence  KS          183   26      896      2:38:39.1   2:40:01.1
      82    Michelle Collins                  Shawnee  KS           194   25      897      2:38:42.9   2:40:22.4
      83    Megan Novellano                   prairie village  KS   725   27      925      2:44:15.8   2:46:20.4
      84    Allison Gardner                   New york  NY          331   28      943      2:47:55.2   2:49:19.8
      85    Stephanie Manes                   Pittsburg  KS         608   28      946      2:48:47.8   2:52:14.7
      86    Bethany Clark                     Overland Park  KS     178   25      948      2:49:16.3   2:50:23.7
      87    Samantha Young                    Raytown  MO          1092   29      951      2:49:41.4   2:51:02.5
      88    Rachel Clemons                    Marshall  MO          184   27      952      2:50:09.2   2:51:27.2
      89    Alyson Junghans                   Junction City  KS     506   28      953      2:50:19.9   2:51:38.7
      90    Megan Hulse                       Lincoln  NE           455   26      975      2:59:23.3   3:00:54.9
      91    Brittany Allen                    Springfield  MO         9   29      977      2:59:30.9   3:01:07.1
      92    Amber Janda                       Wichita  KS           475   29      984      3:11:47.5   3:12:57.2
      93    joy wade                          Manhattan  KS        1019   28      995      3:17:14.1   3:18:18.6
      94    Alexis Entwisle                                        1174   27      996      3:18:43.0   3:19:53.5
      95    coleen beckley                    Augusta  KS            67   28     1003      3:27:18.1   3:29:04.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa Blas                         Kansas City  MO        90   34       20      1:30:12.1   1:30:13.2
       2    Barb Leonard                      Wheat Ridge  CO       576   30       31      1:31:20.4   1:31:26.8
       3    Amy Schmitz                       Kansas City  MO       874   31       39      1:33:57.7   1:33:58.9
       4    Stacie Fogelberg                  Overland Park  KS     303   34       81      1:40:02.6   1:40:07.5
       5    Mandy Baliva                      Leawood  KS            40   32      133      1:44:43.7   1:45:03.7
       6    Emily Caldwell                    Overbrook  KS         151   31      137      1:44:56.9   1:45:06.7
       7    Kylee Polok                       Hope  KS              778   33      145      1:45:52.2   1:47:39.1
       8    Allyson Cheney                    Olathe  KS            165   33      149      1:46:07.7   1:46:27.6
       9    Erica Camara                      Warrensburg  MO       153   32      155      1:47:01.8   1:47:01.8
      10    Jennifer Russell                  Belton  MO            850   31      164      1:48:10.8   1:48:22.2
      11    micah schloegel                   Kansas City  MO       869   33      183      1:49:39.7   1:51:02.8
      12    Kristina Selters                  Lawrence  KS          888   30      196      1:50:29.2   1:50:41.1
      13    Kelli Fund                        Overbrook  KS        2108   33      198      1:50:30.7   1:50:30.7
      14    Jennifer Barnard                  Olathe  KS             51   31      223      1:51:50.5   1:52:06.9
      15    Molly Lindhout                    Olathe  KS            584   33      230      1:52:13.3   1:52:28.9
      16    Erika Gray                        Lawrence  KS          357   34      239      1:52:42.5   1:52:57.8
      17    jennifer kaveney                  Kansas city  MO       517   30      241      1:52:43.4   1:54:11.1
      18    Julie Sifford                     Basehor  KS           903   34      244      1:52:48.4   1:53:58.9
      19    L Rathert                         Overland Park  KS     802   31      249      1:53:02.0   1:53:58.9
      20    Cara Henderson                    Spring Hill  KS       407   32      253      1:53:19.9   1:53:51.0
      21    Elizabeth Fisher                  Columbia  MO          298   30      275      1:54:37.0   1:54:50.9
      22    Maranda Smith                     Overland Park  KS    1107   33      277      1:54:45.3   1:55:30.1
      23    Jennifer Andrews                  Stilwell  KS           24   32      289      1:55:22.2   1:55:40.4
      24    Melinda Irie                      Raymore  MO           464   30      292      1:55:45.2   1:56:00.1
      25    Ann Tillery                       Overland Park  KS     985   32      295      1:55:48.3   1:56:23.2
      26    Janet Reitcheck                   Kansas City  MO       812   33      302      1:56:09.3   1:56:25.5
      27    Ann Weygint                       Lawrence  KS         1049   30      317      1:56:59.8   1:57:55.7
      28    Sara Wallace                      Merriam  KS          1028   34      325      1:57:30.0   1:58:11.3
      29    Amy Lafferty                      Olathe  KS            558   31      326      1:57:32.1   1:57:56.1
      30    rebecca mcconville                garden city  MO       634   31      327      1:57:36.9   1:58:11.7
      31    Sarah Wasson                      Overland Park  KS    1033   32      331      1:57:51.4   1:58:31.1
      32    Joy Requet                        Olathe  KS            815   33      340      1:58:10.6   1:58:34.7
      33    Amber Harris                      Kansas City  MO       392   34      342      1:58:12.2   1:58:35.4
      34    Holly Spencer                     Excelsior Springs     929   31      364      1:59:14.0   1:59:45.9
      35    Julie Kesterson                   Overland Park  KS     530   34      368      1:59:22.5   1:59:57.2
      36    Hilary McNeil                     Olathe  KS            646   31      369      1:59:23.3   2:00:11.1
      37    Kelli Schoenthaler                Olathe  KS            877   32      374      1:59:35.2   1:59:58.2
      38    Jenee Blundell                    Geneva  NE             95   33      382      1:59:53.6   2:00:20.0
      39    Brandi Cook                       Cleveland  MO         199   32      389      2:00:24.1   2:01:26.9
      40    Laura Crowley                     Kansas city  MO       215   31      394      2:00:45.0   2:01:14.9
      41    Kristin Hennenfent                Kansas City  MO       415   34      395      2:00:45.7   2:01:15.1
      42    Anne Rahimian                     Olathe  KS            798   31      405      2:01:38.4   2:02:01.6
      43    Heidi Matsakis                    Lawrence  KS          621   34      413      2:02:03.8   2:02:27.9
      44    Rachael Orr                       Columbia  MO          737   34      423      2:02:42.9   2:03:47.0
      45    Melissa Tobaben                   olathe  KS            987   34      435      2:03:02.9   2:03:23.9
      46    Melanie Mahoney                   Olathe  KS            606   33      439      2:03:33.9   2:04:05.8
      47    Dottie Traub                      Liberty  MO           989   30      451      2:03:58.3   2:04:35.4
      48    Renee Rose                        Lenexa  KS            840   33      454      2:04:00.6   2:04:15.9
      49    Crystal Hensley                   Paola  KS             416   34      469      2:04:42.8   2:05:11.7
      50    Jeri Meisel                       Kansas City  MO       653   34      471      2:04:45.1   2:05:06.5
      51    jenny donham                      Lawrence  KS          245   30      473      2:04:49.2   2:06:37.3
      52    Brandi Wright                     Shawnee  KS          1084   32      494      2:06:07.2   2:09:16.9
      53    Samantha Kevern                   Prairie Village  KS   532   30      497      2:06:13.1   2:06:33.0
      54    Pam Weatherman                    Lenexa  KS           1036   32      518      2:07:00.6   2:08:00.9
      55    Melissa Evans                     Leawood  KS           281   30      527      2:07:53.2   2:09:00.8
      56    Karen Daugherty                   Shawnee  KS           226   33      541      2:08:24.5   2:09:08.5
      57    Erin O'Connor                     Overland Park  KS     729   33      548      2:08:41.6   2:11:02.2
      58    Emily Donohue                     Overland Park  KS     246   33      549      2:08:42.3   2:11:02.3
      59    Erin Southards                    Olathe  KS            926   30      555      2:08:57.6   2:09:45.6
      60    Megan Bergquist                   Topeka  KS             78   33      558      2:09:26.6   2:10:11.8
      61    April Matthys                     Mission  KS           626   31      562      2:09:56.1   2:10:30.3
      62    Jamie Young                       Overland Park  KS    1091   32      564      2:10:04.5   2:12:36.0
      63    Lisa Hoffman                      McPherson  KS         433   31      580      2:11:44.3   2:12:05.0
      64    Lori Nelson                       Kansas City  MO       707   30      584      2:12:01.1   2:12:35.6
      65    Leigh Stephenson                  Independence  MO      945   30      590      2:12:07.7   2:13:15.9
      66    Angie Miller                      Olathe  KS            670   31      598      2:12:31.6   2:13:17.5
      67    Mandy Frayer                      smithville  MO        312   34      608      2:13:05.9   2:13:23.5
      68    Kristen Wheeler                   Wichita  KS          1052   31      629      2:14:41.2   2:15:19.1
      69    christine putman                  Independence  MO      790   30      641      2:15:44.4   2:16:39.5
      70    Candi Brewster                    Belton  MO            124   34      643      2:15:45.9   2:16:44.4
      71    Jessica Lyman                     Olathe  KS            598   30      644      2:15:49.5   2:16:37.1
      72    Mary Elizon                       Kansas  MO            267   32      657      2:16:45.0   2:19:27.9
      73    Megan Burgess                     Topeka  KS            142   34      670      2:17:12.1   2:17:57.0
      74    Melissa Stringer                  Shawnee  KS           959   32      672      2:17:29.1   2:18:33.3
      75    Elizabeth McGee                   St. Charles  MO       639   33      687      2:18:26.7   2:20:04.7
      76    Lorinda Mettlen                   Shawnee  KS           657   32      690      2:18:29.0   2:19:25.2
      77    Kathleen LaBahn                   lansing  KS           555   32      699      2:19:17.4   2:20:49.0
      78    Kristine Holladay                 Lenexa  KS            434   33      707      2:19:45.1   2:21:18.6
      79    Jessica Remigio                   shawnee  KS           813   32      716      2:20:37.6   2:21:16.3
      80    Kimmich Sinclair                  BLUE SPRINGS  MO      906   34      724      2:21:16.9   2:22:59.5
      81    Carin Russell                     Drexel  MO            847   31      728      2:21:52.2   2:22:22.2
      82    Kathi Nichols                     Overland Park  KS     722   31      743      2:23:08.0   2:23:48.2
      83    Alicia Heim                       Kansas City  KS       403   34      768      2:26:13.5   2:27:28.8
      84    Lyndsey Higgins                   Olathe  KS            421   33      770      2:26:28.0   2:28:01.5
      85    Jillian Stonerook                 Honolulu  HI          954   31      773      2:26:44.9   2:27:45.0
      86    Amanda Schrader                   Lancaster  KS         878   32      775      2:26:48.8   2:27:55.1
      87    Molly Chewning                    Overland Park  KS     167   31      790      2:27:56.3   2:29:15.1
      88    Lori Zuber                        Wichita  KS          1097   30      799      2:29:06.8   2:29:55.8
      89    Jennifer Meyer                    Conception Junction   660   31      807      2:29:58.4   2:30:44.8
      90    Mindy Eldridge                    Kansas City  KS       266   32      808      2:30:00.6   2:31:15.4
      91    Kristin Feeback                   Chanute  KS           286   33      812      2:30:15.7   2:31:27.8
      92    Kara Schweigel                    Olathe  KS            885   33      816      2:30:48.2   2:31:50.8
      93    Cindy Bowers                      OLATHE  KS            111   30      817      2:30:58.6   2:32:04.4
      94    Jen Billingsley                   Orland Park  IL        84   33      822      2:31:21.7   2:32:19.4
      95    Erica Hoover                      Olathe  KS            442   31      831      2:32:08.8   2:33:52.5
      96    sarah moe                         Kansas City  MO       680   30      839      2:32:43.6   2:34:39.1
      97    Sarah Sanders                     Prairie Village  KS   863   32      840      2:32:50.3   2:34:04.2
      98    Virginia Bieszad                  Lee's Summit  MO       81   30      856      2:34:32.1   2:35:45.6
      99    Lisa Fiedler                      Gardner  KS           289   33      861      2:34:43.5   2:36:03.0
     100    Kelly Edwards                     Overland Park  KS     265   33      867      2:35:10.4   2:36:12.6
     101    Wesli Searcy                      kansas city  KS       886   30      883      2:36:05.4   2:37:19.9
     102    Amanda Vilander                   Topeka  KS           1013   30      886      2:36:55.9   2:45:58.7
     103    Megan Lewis                       Overland Park  KS     581   30      891      2:38:00.2   2:39:16.2
     104    Jessica Opat                      Junction City  KS     734   30      892      2:38:03.5   2:39:20.6
     105    Lori Brese                        Topeka  KS            123   33      905      2:40:04.2   2:41:24.1
     106    Melanie Nebe                      Geneva  NE            704   31      927      2:44:48.6   2:45:15.6
     107    Krista Binnicker                  Rochester  MN          85   34      930      2:45:00.8   2:46:40.6
     108    Carmen McDowell                   Overland Park  KS     638   33      933      2:45:12.0   2:46:32.5
     109    April Baugh                       Dodge City  KS         60   31      934      2:45:27.3   2:46:44.4
     110    Regan Jacobson                    Kansas City  MO       473   31      937      2:46:03.7   2:47:19.7
     111    Jenny Steen                       Kansas City  MO       941   34      945      2:48:41.8   2:50:02.5
     112    Nicole Bergeson                   Stilwell  KS         1110   34      955      2:50:23.4   2:51:22.2
     113    Stephanie Hubers                  Overland Park  KS     449   31      959      2:52:20.8   2:53:55.0
     114    Shelly Will                       Newton  KS           1062   31      969      2:56:37.5   3:02:51.4
     115    Megan Weaver                      Springfield  MO      1037   33      976      2:59:30.8   3:01:07.1
     116    Laura Galler                      Overland park  KS    1106   33      986      3:12:34.8   3:14:11.5
     117    Ramona Ivey                       Andover  KS           469   34     1001      3:27:00.5   3:28:47.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Buffie Mock                       Stilwell  KS          679   38      124      1:44:13.0   1:44:33.8
       2    cori cooper                       Overland Park  KS     203   37      132      1:44:43.1   1:45:00.1
       3    Angela Van Batavia                Kansas City  MO      1002   36      154      1:46:34.6   1:47:01.6
       4    jenna Willbrand                   kansas city  MO      1063   35      157      1:47:15.7   1:48:51.5
       5    Jodi Karson                       Overland Park  KS     515   35      160      1:47:44.3   1:48:11.9
       6    Kara Endicott                     Eudora  KS            273   38      176      1:49:06.1   1:49:24.5
       7    Marcie Caldwell                   Parker  KS            152   37      186      1:49:43.3   1:50:00.3
       8    Ann Andersson                     Lawrence  KS           23   38      189      1:50:07.3   1:50:17.4
       9    Kyla Christie                     Leawood  KS           172   37      206      1:50:49.3   1:50:59.2
      10    Wendy Crawford                    Overland Park  KS     210   38      234      1:52:21.4   1:52:50.6
      11    Karen Davis                       Overland Park  KS     231   39      255      1:53:37.7   1:53:57.5
      12    Joey Duning                       Columbia  MO          255   37      256      1:53:41.4   1:53:53.4
      13    Melinda Meyer                     Kansas City  MO       658   38      269      1:54:21.3   1:54:41.8
      14    Ann Deskin                                             1131   39      271      1:54:26.9   1:54:45.0
      15    Stacy Scalfaro                    Lees Summit  MO       864   39      283      1:54:55.7   1:55:10.5
      16    Jennifer Zymball                                       1120   36      291      1:55:32.6   1:55:52.6
      17    Renee Gier                        Shawnee  KS           341   37      303      1:56:18.1   1:58:00.2
      18    Sandra Hughes                     Platte City  MO       454   35      332      1:57:52.5   1:58:11.8
      19    Hope Westergom                    Fairway  KS          1048   38      337      1:58:01.6   1:58:17.5
      20    Angela Shellito                   Spring Hill  KS       893   35      377      1:59:45.9   2:00:37.6
      21    Tiffany McBride                   Overland Park  KS     629   37      383      2:00:11.2   2:00:38.3
      22    Jaime Wolcott                     Lenexa  KS           1076   36      386      2:00:16.3   2:00:42.9
      23    Danielle Austin                   Topeka  KS             30   35      400      2:01:17.2   2:01:55.5
      24    Jennifer Lyon                     Overland Park  KS     599   38      406      2:01:41.6   2:02:14.3
      25    lyn harris                        Kansas city  MO       393   37      414      2:02:25.0   2:03:15.9
      26    Jodi Bigert                                            1145   36      420      2:02:40.3   2:03:33.5
      27    Pam Hyre                          Olathe  KS            462   38      421      2:02:40.4   2:03:33.6
      28    Autumn Markley                    Lees Summit  MO       610   35      425      2:02:50.4   2:03:06.6
      29    Meredith Lai                      Overland Park  KS     560   39      440      2:03:34.0   2:04:05.8
      30    Bethany Vardiman                                       1132   38      448      2:03:53.0   2:04:48.5
      31    Lisa Stokes                       Springfield  MO       952   35      461      2:04:29.2   2:04:55.8
      32    Betty Collins                     Overland Park  KS     192   38      468      2:04:39.8   2:05:03.6
      33    jennifer johnson                  lenexa  KS            488   39      476      2:04:57.3   2:05:54.6
      34    Kim Accurso                       Lone Jack  MO           2   39      480      2:05:04.1   2:06:35.2
      35    Vanessa Sink                      Kansas City  MO       907   36      482      2:05:04.8   2:06:42.1
      36    Stephanie Unekism                 Lawrence  KS          998   36      483      2:05:09.5   2:06:05.0
      37    Megan Dillavou                    Overland Park  KS     242   38      488      2:05:43.6   2:06:02.4
      38    Dana Karlin                       Gardner  KS           514   35      509      2:06:46.9   2:07:44.2
      39    Sara Nelson-Johns                 Prairie Village  KS   713   35      510      2:06:47.8   2:07:18.7
      40    Corie Crabtree                    Overland Park  KS     206   38      521      2:07:19.2   2:08:26.8
      41    Darrah Munter                     Drexel  MO            697   36      523      2:07:24.2   2:07:53.8
      42    lindsay barrett                   overland park  KS      55   35      525      2:07:44.5   2:09:06.0
      43    Beth Sluga                        Overland Park  KS     913   38      532      2:08:03.9   2:08:55.1
      44    Ginger Henderson                  Raymore  MO           408   36      533      2:08:05.2   2:09:12.1
      45    amy rand                          shawnee  KS           800   39      551      2:08:44.3   2:09:43.1
      46    Amy Reed                          Overland Park  KS     810   36      583      2:11:58.6   2:12:57.1
      47    Cara Olson                        Raymore  MO           733   35      588      2:12:05.0   2:13:03.8
      48    Rachel Balkovec                   Omaha  NE              41   37      599      2:12:33.9   2:13:13.7
      49    laura means                       kansas city  MO       647   36      611      2:13:17.9   2:13:37.3
      50    Jen Bruse                         Olathe  KS            134   35      616      2:13:24.7   2:13:45.7
      51    Kimberlie Clyma                   Lenexa  KS            187   39      626      2:14:25.6   2:15:33.1
      52    Karen Reynoldson                  Topeka  KS            819   37      627      2:14:25.8   2:15:13.7
      53    Alicia VanDerSluis                Holton  KS           1006   39      640      2:15:37.4   2:16:26.1
      54    Melissa Clouse                    Leawood  KS           186   39      651      2:16:28.6   2:16:59.1
      55    Natalie Kohrs                     leawood  KS           546   38      674      2:17:31.0   2:18:26.5
      56    Stacey Armenta                    Lenexa  KS             26   38      692      2:18:40.4   2:20:22.2
      57    Ashlee Swearingen                 Olathe  KS            967   35      700      2:19:22.8   2:20:12.4
      58    Heather Eversole                  Mission  KS           282   35      704      2:19:25.9   2:20:01.6
      59    Nikki Browning                    Kansas City  MO       133   37      710      2:20:04.3   2:20:35.2
      60    Jennifer Baker                    Wichita  KS            36   37      712      2:20:23.0   2:22:14.6
      61    Darrah Buren                      Lawrence  KS          140   37      714      2:20:29.4   2:21:51.2
      62    Nikki Dekat                       Ottawa  KS            235   39      726      2:21:45.4   2:23:15.6
      63    Kim Hiller-Connell                Mahattan Kansas       426   35      727      2:21:46.7   2:22:37.0
      64    Kimberly Begemann                 Alma  MO               69   39      732      2:22:13.5   2:23:35.5
      65    Holly Brecheisen                  Olathe  KS            121   37      734      2:22:21.5   2:23:14.0
      66    Stacey Cairns                     Overland Park  KS     150   37      745      2:23:36.7   2:25:02.1
      67    Michelle Holloway                 Kearney  MO           437   39      754      2:24:12.7   2:25:03.4
      68    Tina Ring                         Leawood  KS           824   36      755      2:24:22.3   2:25:32.4
      69    Melissa Peterson                  St. Joseph  MO        764   39      757      2:24:33.0   2:31:38.5
      70    Belinda Ambrose                   Liberty  MO            18   37      760      2:24:54.7   2:25:56.7
      71    Jessica Nance                     Overland Park  KS     703   39      776      2:26:53.6   2:28:22.9
      72    Marcia Rhodes                     Kansas City  MO       821   37      780      2:26:55.3   2:28:22.9
      73    Amy Kinkade                       Olathe  KS            537   38      782      2:27:11.9   2:28:12.4
      74    Sarah Somasegaran                 Kansas City  MO       923   35      788      2:27:49.7   2:29:08.1
      75    Tina Massmann                                          1136   37      789      2:27:49.8   2:29:34.9
      76    Jen Owens                         Kansas City  MO       743   35      806      2:29:40.4   2:30:52.9
      77    Sarah Baker                       Prairie Village  KS    37   36      809      2:30:04.0   2:31:14.4
      78    Jennifer Fox                      Spring Hill  KS       311   38      811      2:30:15.6   2:31:28.1
      79    Karla Baum                        Spring hill  KS        61   39      813      2:30:15.8   2:31:28.1
      80    Jennifer Vansandt                 Lees Summit  MO      1008   38      821      2:31:19.5   2:32:26.3
      81    Patti Messina                                          1135   38      828      2:31:58.7   2:33:24.0
      82    bryson amity                      Kansas City  MO        19   38      832      2:32:15.6   2:33:42.0
      83    Jessica Pham                      Shawnee  KS          1118   36      837      2:32:31.6   2:33:34.9
      84    Celia Bissen                      Westmoreland  KS       86   36      848      2:33:59.1   2:35:20.2
      85    Elizabeth Sicotte                 Hickman  NE           901   38      849      2:33:59.7   2:34:54.5
      86    Julie Allen                       Derby  KS              11   38      860      2:34:43.2   2:36:34.7
      87    Jennifer Fox                      Overland Park  KS     310   37      873      2:35:25.7   2:36:37.2
      88    Traci Votaw                       Ottawa  KS           1018   39      885      2:36:51.3   2:38:05.2
      89    Carrie Bliss                      New York  NY           93   36      901      2:39:24.6   2:40:53.4
      90    Mindy McCalla                     Overland Park  KS     630   38      904      2:39:30.9   2:40:43.4
      91    Shannon Maddy                     Leawood  KS           604   39      907      2:40:37.8   2:42:22.0
      92    sandra west                       Kansas City  MO      1047   37      908      2:40:39.7   2:41:58.1
      93    Tanya Braa                        Kansas City  MO       115   36      914      2:41:15.9   2:42:38.7
      94    Tammie Walker                     Louisburg  KS        1024   35      928      2:44:55.4   2:46:02.3
      95    Rachel Graybill                   Wellington  KS        358   35      931      2:45:00.9   2:46:40.8
      96    Heather Hansen                    Omaha  NE             382   37      935      2:45:46.8   2:46:25.8
      97    Brandy Yeager                     Peculiar  MO         1087   37      938      2:46:05.1   2:47:22.5
      98    Kayla Kelly                       Wellington  KS        523   35      940      2:46:32.5   2:48:04.8
      99    Danielle Banman                   Stilwell  KS           44   35      954      2:50:21.0   2:51:21.9
     100    Jill Masters                      Stewartsville  MO     620   37      958      2:51:28.4   2:58:33.6
     101    Lisa McKnight                     Lenexa  KS            644   38      961      2:52:29.5   2:53:54.0
     102    amy clevenger                     kansas city  MO       185   39      970      2:57:32.0   2:59:08.6
     103    Kimberly Mefferd                  Overland Park  KS     650   36      981      3:05:05.2   3:06:50.9
     104    Mary DeYoung                      Washington  DC        237   35      987      3:13:23.7   3:18:19.6
     105    Michele Borynski                  Vernon  TX            107   35      988      3:13:24.0   3:18:19.8
     106    Anna Perkins                      Paola  KS             758   35      994      3:16:12.4   3:16:59.0
     107    Erica Post                        De Soto  KS           780   39      997      3:21:54.2   3:23:47.7
     108    Billie Rhodes                     Sugar Creek  MO       820   35      999      3:22:06.2   3:23:42.7
     109    Jessica Lower                     OVERLAND PARK  KS     594   35     1006      3:35:18.7   3:37:04.5
     110    Anissa Parra                      K C Mo,  MO           751   37     1007      3:50:43.4   3:51:58.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rebecca Kandt                     Leawood  KS           510   43      119      1:43:59.7   1:44:12.3
       2    Dawna Calbi                                            1148   41      122      1:44:08.3   1:44:21.1
       3    Machelle Collins                  aTCHISON  KS          193   41      129      1:44:37.5   1:44:45.1
       4    patty garvey                      saint joseph  MO      332   44      130      1:44:39.5   1:44:47.4
       5    Debbie Feekin                     Lee's Summit  MO      287   44      178      1:49:10.9   1:49:22.1
       6    Carol Trees                                            1149   44      181      1:49:29.3   1:49:46.9
       7    Susan Doerr                       Overland Park  KS     243   44      202      1:50:42.8   1:50:59.1
       8    Shannon Briscoe                   Archie  MO           1123   40      207      1:50:50.0   1:51:54.7
       9    Theresa Patterson                 Warrensburg  MO       753   41      212      1:51:10.3   1:51:25.7
      10    Nicole Stoyles                    Overland Park  KS     958   40      217      1:51:29.4   1:51:37.0
      11    Valerie Hamaker                   Lee Summit  MO        376   41      228      1:52:00.5   1:53:30.3
      12    Jennifer Jones                    Basehor  KS           498   41      232      1:52:15.8   1:55:36.1
      13    april nooteboom mezger            Leawood  KS           723   43      233      1:52:17.2   1:52:31.2
      14    Kellie Warren                     Leawood  KS          1031   43      247      1:52:57.9   1:53:22.3
      15    Christina Jeffries                Leawood  KS           478   44      261      1:53:54.2   1:54:32.8
      16    Chia-Ru JUO                       PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS   507   43      263      1:53:54.5   1:54:07.4
      17    Betsy Thompson                    Peculiar  MO          983   41      268      1:54:15.5   1:54:24.7
      18    Meghan Holden                     Leawood  KS          1102   42      272      1:54:26.9   1:54:45.1
      19    Jeni Camerlinck                   Overland Park  KS     154   43      279      1:54:49.1   1:55:06.6
      20    Wendy Gann                        Independence  MO      327   42      298      1:55:56.9   1:56:15.0
      21    Catherine Post                    leawood  KS          1101   40      306      1:56:31.9   1:57:51.4
      22    Jennifer Yeast                    Roeland Park  KS     1088   42      323      1:57:15.1   1:58:59.4
      23    Jan Leighty                       Overland Park  KS     573   42      330      1:57:49.4   1:58:37.7
      24    Terri Elmore                      Blue Springs  MO      269   40      335      1:57:58.5   2:09:55.8
      25    Rosemary Wilkerson                Holton  KS           1061   44      343      1:58:15.6   1:58:27.1
      26    Jill Robke                                             1129   42      358      1:58:57.6   1:59:31.1
      27    Ann Ojile                         Lenexa  KS            730   42      380      1:59:51.0   2:00:14.4
      28    Brenda Harrington                 Lawrence  KS          391   44      384      2:00:12.1   2:00:36.5
      29    Angie Wilson                      Waynesville  MO      1071   41      388      2:00:21.6   2:01:03.5
      30    Alexandra Clark                   Gardner  KS           177   41      392      2:00:36.9   2:03:08.1
      31    Christine Mullins                 Leawood  KS           695   43      397      2:01:09.1   2:01:47.5
      32    Miki Schroeder                    Platte City  MO       880   40      399      2:01:16.5   2:02:03.0
      33    amy pace                          olathe  KS            745   41      419      2:02:40.0   2:03:33.4
      34    Becky Carnnahan                   Lees Summit  MO       156   42      424      2:02:49.9   2:04:30.7
      35    Suzanne Valdez                    Lawrence  KS         1001   43      428      2:02:55.1   2:03:10.5
      36    Amy West                          Overland Park  KS    1044   40      446      2:03:46.9   2:04:06.2
      37    Krista Stigall                    Overland Park  KS     948   42      447      2:03:47.6   2:04:06.7
      38    Angela Jones                      Overland Park  KS     495   40      452      2:03:58.8   2:04:39.6
      39    Trisha Klaus                      Overland Park  KS     541   41      459      2:04:12.4   2:04:44.7
      40    Debra Starr                       Overland Park  KS     938   42      463      2:04:33.8   2:05:09.9
      41    Beth Rogers                       Prairie Village  KS   834   40      475      2:04:57.2   2:05:54.7
      42    Sheree Reece                      Overland Park  KS     809   41      487      2:05:43.6   2:06:02.3
      43    Lisa Alogen                                            1163   44      491      2:06:01.2   2:07:57.8
      44    Lorena Irvine                     Lenexa  KS            466   43      492      2:06:03.1   2:07:23.1
      45    Paula Moss                        Olathe  KS            693   44      500      2:06:19.9   2:07:45.2
      46    Stephanie Lombardo                Ballwin  MO           589   40      503      2:06:31.6   2:08:11.9
      47    Mickey McGinness                  Eudora  KS            640   42      508      2:06:46.8   2:07:44.2
      48    Kristina Miller                   Kansas City  MO       669   42      512      2:06:48.0   2:07:19.3
      49    LeeAnn King                       Kansas City  MO       536   44      524      2:07:39.0   2:08:30.3
      50    Stefanie Williams                 Paola  KS            1065   43      531      2:08:03.7   2:08:41.4
      51    Lisa Stromgren                    Osage City  KS        963   40      535      2:08:06.2   2:09:32.0
      52    Jodie Parkhurst                   Stewartsville  MO     747   40      539      2:08:21.2   2:09:06.8
      53    Jennifer Krob                     Lindsborg  KS         550   44      566      2:10:21.6   2:11:14.1
      54    Melissa Cooke                     Osawatomie  KS        202   43      578      2:11:38.1   2:12:43.4
      55    Jewelee Lukowski                  Kansas City  MO       597   41      581      2:11:47.1   2:12:28.6
      56    Bobbie Cronk                      Saint Joseph  MO      213   43      593      2:12:18.0   2:13:05.5
      57    Mary Lucas                        Shawnee  KS           595   42      596      2:12:28.5   2:13:55.4
      58    Amy Medina                        kansas City  MO       649   40      597      2:12:29.2   2:13:22.7
      59    Rebecca Miles                     Overland Park  KS     665   42      600      2:12:34.9   2:12:56.8
      60    Kelli Schmidt                     Shawnee  KS           870   42      602      2:12:51.7   2:13:29.8
      61    Nikki Broadfoot                   Leawood  KS           126   43      607      2:13:00.6   2:13:57.1
      62    Lisa Beardsley                    Kansas City  KS        63   43      624      2:14:14.6   2:14:54.5
      63    Carol Earles                      Ravenden Springs  A   262   42      625      2:14:22.2   2:15:20.3
      64    Kelli Jewell                      Topeka  KS            480   43      628      2:14:26.3   2:15:14.0
      65    Laura Gettys                      Basehor  KS           337   41      635      2:15:03.7   2:18:21.3
      66    Jenni Hamaker                     Kansas City  MO       377   40      652      2:16:30.9   2:18:05.1
      67    Kirstie Hilty                     Shawnee  KS           428   40      662      2:16:57.7   2:17:34.7
      68    Angela Boots                      Kansas City  MO       102   40      668      2:17:10.9   2:17:51.0
      69    Jolyn Prater                      Liberty  MO           783   44      677      2:17:37.4   2:18:23.0
      70    Shirley Kramer                                         1189   40      688      2:18:26.9   2:20:04.7
      71    Wendy Hymer                       Overland Park  KS     461   41      691      2:18:39.1   2:19:23.9
      72    Michelle Horst                    Olathe  KS            446   41      698      2:19:16.5   2:20:00.8
      73    Tracy Warren                      Lees Summit  MO      1032   43      722      2:21:10.8   2:21:46.6
      74    Julie Foster                      Smithville  MO        308   40      730      2:22:03.5   2:24:11.9
      75    Nan Allen                         Lake St. Louis  MO     12   40      736      2:22:27.3   2:24:08.1
      76    Amy Barker                        Wichita  KS            48   41      747      2:23:47.0   2:24:59.0
      77    Laura Lawler                      Topeka  KS            566   42      749      2:23:49.1   2:24:45.4
      78    Jarusha Geringer                  Grain Valley  MO      336   40      751      2:23:53.4   2:25:49.4
      79    Joeli Ridley                      Overland Park  KS     822   43      762      2:25:37.9   2:27:03.7
      80    Trish Swenson                     Smithville  MO        969   44      764      2:25:56.4   2:27:52.2
      81    Stacey Middleton                  Blue Springs  MO      664   41      769      2:26:15.2   2:27:24.0
      82    Rikki Endsley                     Lawrence  KS          274   41      772      2:26:36.4   2:27:57.4
      83    Tamira Husman                     Lee's Summit  MO      458   43      777      2:26:54.8   2:28:23.0
      84    Anne Moyer                        KAnsas City  MO       694   42      778      2:26:54.9   2:28:22.8
      85    diane walker                      kansas city  MO      1023   41      784      2:27:29.2   2:28:53.8
      86    Kathlene McKinley                 Shawnee Mission  KS   642   40      797      2:28:59.3   2:30:14.4
      87    Cristal Barnes                    Lawrence  KS           52   40      810      2:30:04.4   2:31:10.1
      88    Mary Bridges                      Overland Park  KS     125   41      814      2:30:26.4   2:31:05.0
      89    katrina allen                     Lees Summit  MO        13   40      818      2:31:07.1   2:32:10.8
      90    Leslie Shaw                       Leawood  KS           891   42      820      2:31:13.5   2:32:52.8
      91    Sheri Burrell                     Spring Hill  KS       145   41      843      2:33:11.4   2:34:24.2
      92    Debra Neuner                      Linn  MO              715   43      851      2:34:00.6   2:36:24.2
      93    Julie West                        Ashland  MO          1043   44      855      2:34:28.6   2:35:34.8
      94    Julie Jones                       Kansas City  MO       499   40      862      2:34:48.7   2:36:28.0
      95    Martina Roth                      Platte City  MO       841   40      866      2:35:05.8   2:36:05.4
      96    Regina Sylvester                  San Antonio  TX       970   43      871      2:35:21.6   2:36:23.2
      97    Jennifer Garcia                   Hutchinson  KS        330   41      874      2:35:27.5   2:36:39.3
      98    Joell Chockley                    Topeka  KS            169   43      888      2:37:03.0   2:39:08.5
      99    Sonya McLelland                   Louisburg  KS         645   43      911      2:40:45.1   2:41:54.2
     100    Laura Harms                       Peculiar  MO          387   41      912      2:40:45.7   2:41:54.2
     101    Becky Kellhofer                   Harrisonville  MO     522   44      918      2:41:41.8   2:43:21.9
     102    Cassandra King                    Derby  KS             534   41      921      2:42:52.8   2:57:41.2
     103    Juliana Cheatham                  Roxboro  NC           164   43      942      2:47:42.4   2:50:06.7
     104    Renea Karies                                           1172   44      947      2:49:15.0   2:50:37.6
     105    Laurann Sage                      Trimble  MO           856   40      960      2:52:29.4   2:53:53.8
     106    Johnna Perry                      Liberty  MO           761   40      979      2:59:51.1   3:01:28.7
     107    Kathleen Watson                   Olathe  KS           1034   41      983      3:09:28.9   3:10:57.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa Wells                        Columbia  MO         1039   48      115      1:43:46.9   1:43:52.6
       2    Rebecca Hendrickson               Lees Summit  MO       413   48      143      1:45:40.5   1:47:10.9
       3    margo laville                     Overland Park  KS     565   45      185      1:49:41.3   1:49:52.5
       4    Shelley Ippolito                  Overland Park  KS     463   45      203      1:50:43.4   1:51:00.1
       5    Michon Quick                      Shawnee  KS           792   48      211      1:51:08.2   1:51:17.4
       6    Marsha LaFave                     Gower  MO             557   47      218      1:51:30.0   1:52:15.5
       7    Marcia Henderson                  Topeka  KS            410   49      231      1:52:13.6   1:54:18.4
       8    Lee Ann Sherry                    Grandview  MO         896   46      296      1:55:49.9   1:56:25.2
       9    Marilyn Lappin                    Prairie Village  KS   562   48      313      1:56:49.4   1:57:05.4
      10    Jonette Killmar                   Overland Park  KS     533   46      318      1:57:05.6   1:58:15.5
      11    Tammy Hambleton                   Overland Park  KS    1112   48      385      2:00:12.3   2:00:58.4
      12    Ruckman Ronda                     Liberty  MO           837   47      391      2:00:33.4   2:01:02.5
      13    Laura Rogers                      Overland Park  KS     835   45      411      2:01:51.3   2:03:10.8
      14    Lisa Blair                        Girard  KS             89   46      427      2:02:54.9   2:03:34.8
      15    Ellen Jensen                                           1177   45      444      2:03:42.8   2:04:51.3
      16    Patricia Rosa                     Prairie Village  KS   839   48      449      2:03:54.5   2:04:35.1
      17    Deanna Kovondi                    Liberty  MO           548   47      462      2:04:32.3   2:05:01.1
      18    Stephanie Steiniger               Overland Park  KS     944   46      474      2:04:51.4   2:05:20.3
      19    Laurie Matt                       Overland Park  KS     624   45      517      2:06:55.3   2:07:19.0
      20    Jacqui Grimes                     Lees Summit  MO       367   48      536      2:08:08.0   2:09:26.9
      21    Lisa Stoothoff                    Overland Park  KS     956   47      556      2:09:02.6   2:09:37.1
      22    Beth Ennen                        Overland Park  KS     276   48      567      2:10:28.8   2:11:02.9
      23    Lori Schiffer                     Overland Park  KS     868   46      569      2:10:45.4   2:11:19.3
      24    amy lindsey                       leawood  KS           586   48      570      2:10:49.5   2:12:29.8
      25    Maureen Bergeman                  Leawood  KS            75   47      576      2:11:12.5   2:13:59.3
      26    Robin Chevalier                   Parkville  MO         166   47      582      2:11:50.3   2:13:21.0
      27    Tracy Strohm                      Shawnee  KS           962   45      585      2:12:02.0   2:13:06.1
      28    Paula Bolz                        Overland Park  KS    1105   45      591      2:12:07.7   2:12:53.8
      29    Abby Moore                        Overbrook  KS         688   49      612      2:13:20.7   2:13:57.6
      30    Liz Cobb                          Leawood  KS           188   45      613      2:13:22.3   2:14:19.1
      31    alice olmstead                    st joseph  MO         732   48      615      2:13:23.8   2:14:18.5
      32    Michelle Laytham                  Overland Park  KS     569   45      619      2:13:40.8   2:14:26.1
      33    Theresa Hannon                    Kansas City  MO       381   48      632      2:14:47.6   2:15:48.2
      34    Sue Bundschuh                     Fenton  MO            137   47      633      2:15:02.1   2:15:51.2
      35    Marva Kemper                      Clive  IA             527   46      638      2:15:14.4   2:15:45.4
      36    Angela Roberson                   Topeka  KS            826   46      645      2:15:50.1   2:16:34.6
      37    Tina Celeste                      Chicago  IL           160   47      646      2:15:51.6   2:16:27.2
      38    Gail Overley                      Platte City  MO       742   49      653      2:16:40.9   2:17:18.1
      39    Shelley Johnson                   Olathe  KS            493   48      654      2:16:40.9   2:17:45.6
      40    Linda Dwyer                       olathe  KS            259   49      655      2:16:41.0   2:17:45.7
      41    Ann Fowler                        Higginsville  MO      309   48      675      2:17:32.4   2:18:54.0
      42    Jill Davis                        Prairie Village  KS   230   46      701      2:19:23.8   2:20:25.2
      43    Jodie Roemer                      Lees Summit  MO       833   48      748      2:23:48.3   2:24:37.2
      44    Sara Prochelo                     Leawood  KS           786   45      761      2:25:19.6   2:25:44.4
      45    Suzanne Spiceland                 Jacksonville  AL      930   45      771      2:26:31.7   2:28:02.9
      46    Tracy Kanning                     Lancaster  KS         512   49      787      2:27:38.5   2:28:45.6
      47    Saskia Jacobse                    Kansas City  MO       472   46      819      2:31:07.3   2:32:10.8
      48    Terri Oswald                      Muscotah  KS          740   48      826      2:31:41.3   2:32:48.6
      49    donna myers                       lawrence  KS          698   46      863      2:34:49.0   2:35:59.1
      50    Jenna Grey                        Kansas City  MO       364   48      865      2:34:49.4   2:36:28.3
      51    Kelly Pfannenstiel                Olathe  KS            766   49      872      2:35:24.4   2:36:36.0
      52    Jana Graham                       Prairie Village  KS   354   46      875      2:35:27.7   2:36:50.1
      53    Shellie Stahly                    Topeka  KS            936   45      884      2:36:24.5   2:38:36.5
      54    Meg Edson                         Bethesda  MD          264   47      900      2:39:20.2   2:40:37.0
      55    Debbie Irvine                     Gladstone  MO         465   46      909      2:40:39.9   2:41:58.4
      56    Jodi Green                        Smithville  MO        361   45      910      2:40:40.5   2:41:58.4
      57    april huggins                     independence  MO      451   45      922      2:43:02.1   2:44:21.0
      58    Lisa Zulke                        Overland Park  KS    1098   45      924      2:43:27.6   2:44:51.6
      59    leigh ives                        Topeka  KS            468   45      949      2:49:26.8   2:50:47.5
      60    sharon johnson                    overland park  KS     492   46      967      2:55:18.7   2:56:42.5
      61    Kelly Nelson                      Leawood  KS           706   47      968      2:56:14.0   2:57:39.8
      62    Laura Tennal                      Emporia  KS           976   46      982      3:09:28.3   3:10:57.2
      63    Angelia Hilt                      Wellington  KS        427   45      990      3:15:27.8   3:18:39.6
      64    Linda Brooks                      Kansas City  MO       129   45      993      3:16:06.2   3:17:50.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bianca Williams                                        1165   51      213      1:51:12.3   1:51:25.3
       2    Katherine Lee                     Columbia  MO          571   51      216      1:51:24.8   1:51:47.2
       3    Theresa Dorrell                                        1166   51      224      1:51:51.6   1:52:04.3
       4    Linda Stowers                     Kansas City  MO       957   50      280      1:54:49.2   1:55:06.7
       5    Mary Parr                         Kansas City  MO       750   50      310      1:56:38.7   1:57:40.4
       6    Joseph Rosa                       Prairie Village  KS   838   52      319      1:57:06.8   1:57:31.7
       7    Deb Berg                          Kansas City  MO        73   51      433      2:03:01.3   2:07:09.1
       8    Brenda Curl                       Holton  KS            218   50      456      2:04:03.8   2:04:40.7
       9    Deb Gallant                       Gladstone  MO         324   50      486      2:05:17.2   2:05:42.4
      10    Cheryl Haefele                    Topeka  KS            373   50      554      2:08:53.1   2:09:42.2
      11    Kimberly Mills                    Shawnee  KS           673   50      575      2:11:11.9   2:11:44.6
      12    Sandra Johann                     Independence  MO      482   54      595      2:12:28.0   2:13:55.1
      13    Anne Hartz                        Blue Springs  MO      394   52      671      2:17:13.4   2:18:08.5
      14    Helen Kuttes                      Spring Hill  KS       554   51      718      2:20:59.2   2:22:08.2
      15    Dianne Asher                      Prairie Village  KS    27   51      725      2:21:36.3   2:22:15.8
      16    Joyce Soetaert                    Shawnee  KS           922   53      741      2:22:42.6   2:23:54.7
      17    Zoe Cofer                         Rogersville  MO       189   51      753      2:24:05.3   2:25:18.6
      18    Vicky Simon                       Lenexa  KS            904   53      791      2:28:06.1   2:29:32.7
      19    Mary McDonald                     Rome  GA              637   54      804      2:29:38.8   2:30:56.4
      20    Margaret Joyner                   Warrensburg  MO       504   50      823      2:31:29.1   2:31:55.4
      21    Robbie Shults                     Everest  KS           899   50      827      2:31:41.6   2:32:48.0
      22    Linda Tomich                      Lees Summit  MO       988   53      870      2:35:17.2   2:36:28.9
      23    Robin Wright                      Gladstone  MO        1082   50      881      2:36:04.0   2:37:12.1
      24    Laura Qualman                     Brentwood  TN         791   53      887      2:37:01.6   2:39:03.3
      25    julie burg                        Louisburg  KS         141   50      894      2:38:35.5   2:39:51.1
      26    Jane Gallalee                     Overland Park  KS     322   52      895      2:38:38.4   2:39:23.5
      27    BECKY Thacker                     Olathe  KS            977   51      898      2:38:43.4   2:40:22.1
      28    Carla Jenkins                     Lees Summit  MO       479   52      903      2:39:27.4   2:40:40.6
      29    Faye Anne Hughes                  Smithville  MO        452   50      916      2:41:26.1   2:42:59.1
      30    cynthia stapp                     Shawnee  KS           937   53      932      2:45:11.7   2:46:32.4
      31    Cathy Knight                      Lawrence  KS          543   53      941      2:46:33.0   2:47:56.8
      32    Marty Snyder                      Lee's Summit  MO      921   52      964      2:53:44.7   2:55:21.8
      33    Connie Parmely                    Wichita  KS           749   53      985      3:11:47.8   3:12:57.3
      34    Lisa Wear                         OP  KS               1035   50     1000      3:25:37.5   3:27:12.9
      35    Margie Thompson                   Louisburg  KS         981   51     1004      3:27:20.7   3:29:01.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Linda Sharp                       Prairie Village  KS   889   55      225      1:51:53.9   1:52:26.4
       2    Mary Davenport                    Paola  KS             228   57      404      2:01:32.0   2:02:00.7
       3    Christine Mitchell                Greenwood  MO         676   56      481      2:05:04.1   2:05:54.6
       4    Sunday Cavallaro                  Overland Park  KS     159   55      568      2:10:32.0   2:10:59.1
       5    Ellen Young                       Lawrence  KS         1090   59      618      2:13:39.1   2:14:29.4
       6    Cay Miller                        Willow Springs  MO    671   55      731      2:22:13.1   2:30:37.3
       7    Patricia Holtcamp                 Higginsville  MO      441   55      739      2:22:35.7   2:23:57.8
       8    sharolyn lentsch                  Overland Park  KS     575   55      766      2:26:01.6   2:27:06.8
       9    Cindy Hower                       Holton  KS            447   55      781      2:27:06.0   2:28:34.6
      10    Brenda Lofton                     Overland  KS         1109   56      801      2:29:24.7   2:30:39.3
      11    Donna Blackburn                   Rome  GA               87   57      805      2:29:39.8   2:30:56.5
      12    Maureen Clarke                    Overland Park  KS     181   55      829      2:32:00.1   2:33:02.1
      13    terri schneweis                   Kansas City  KS       875   59      852      2:34:08.5   2:35:26.3
      14    Rose Nemchik                      Shawnee  KS          1100   57      869      2:35:16.7   2:36:21.5
      15    Vicki Staudenmyer                 Williamsburg  MO      939   57      893      2:38:18.4   2:39:33.2
      16    Cindy Pfeiffer                    Pittsburg  KS         768   57      919      2:41:56.4   2:43:00.3
      17    Gail Johnson                      Rome  GA              485   55      920      2:42:26.7   2:43:43.4
      18    Scotty Johnson                    Kansas City  MO       490   59      965      2:55:15.2   2:56:44.8
      19    becky ziegler                     Kansas City  MO      1095   56      966      2:55:18.5   2:56:42.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Evie Deitrich                     Holton  KS            234   60      353      1:58:36.1   1:58:47.4
       2    Tricia Schell                     Olathe  KS            866   61      650      2:16:14.8   2:16:55.9
       3    Ruth Smith                        Independence  MO      920   62      825      2:31:40.6   2:32:55.5
       4    Deb Skwarlo                       Parkville  MO         910   61      877      2:35:35.9   2:36:53.6
       5    Meredith Lessley                  Claremore  OK         579   62      962      2:53:21.5   2:54:58.4
       6    deborah kirk                      garden city  MO       538   63      980      3:01:05.9   3:02:52.6
       7    Karen Johnson                     bonner springs  KS    489   60      992      3:16:05.9   3:17:50.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katy Crabtree                     Pleasant Hill  MO     207   65      859      2:34:41.2   2:35:52.1
       2    Diana Bahr                        Leavenworth  KS        31   66      936      2:45:49.4   2:47:03.6
       3    victoria friel                    lawrence  KS          315   66      998      3:21:54.3   3:23:47.6
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Hefferon                     Kansas City  KS      1184   26        1      1:12:22.4   1:12:22.4
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ken moran                         Kansas City  MO       690   42        6      1:18:42.1   1:19:11.6
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Logan Finch                       Louisburg, Ks. 6605   293    0      210      1:51:07.0   1:52:56.3
       2    Unknown Partic. 1191                                   1191           408      2:01:43.4   2:03:37.5
       3    Kevin Meyers                                           1187   0       460      2:04:28.7   2:06:00.6
       4    Greg Godwin                       Stilwell  KS          348    0      550      2:08:43.1   2:09:53.1
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kyle Schluben                                          1151   9       573      2:10:57.3   2:12:00.4
       2    Gopal Basler                      Olathe  KS             59   14      614      2:13:22.7   2:14:56.4
       3    Calix Fattman                                          1125   10      622      2:14:13.9   2:17:21.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joel Allen                        Hillsboro  KS          10   19        2      1:13:34.2   1:13:34.2
       2    Taylor Fry                        De Soto  KS           317   18       37      1:33:15.3   1:35:05.3
       3    Nathan Hendrickson                Lees Summit  MO       412   18       53      1:35:51.6   1:37:19.3
       4    Maxwell Bowers                    Kearney  MO           112   17      152      1:46:15.2   1:46:34.4
       5    Connor Philgreen                  Bucyrus  KS           772   17      190      1:50:08.3   1:50:23.5
       6    Sam Gay                           Overland Park  KS     335   15      290      1:55:25.7   1:56:58.9
       7    kolin sanders                     overland park  KS     859   15      341      1:58:10.7   1:59:53.2
       8    adran martin-mccaughtry           olathe  KS            613   15      963      2:53:24.3   2:54:33.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacob Heil                        Hillsboro  KS         401   21        4      1:17:04.5   1:17:04.5
       2    Thomas Zunie                      Lawrence  KS         1113   22        7      1:20:09.5   1:20:11.3
       3    Raymond Varner                    springfield  MO      1009   21       18      1:30:07.1   1:30:07.3
       4    Mike Hake                                              1143   21       34      1:32:19.4   1:32:19.8
       5    Kyle Heston                       Kansas City  MO       420   24       60      1:37:04.5   1:37:08.8
       6    Joe Rattazzi                      Kansas City  MO       803   23       63      1:37:47.0   1:38:00.3
       7    Steven Bromley                    Lees Summit  MO       127   22       68      1:38:47.5   1:39:00.7
       8    Matt Mason                        Wichita  KS           618   23      117      1:43:51.4   1:43:56.3
       9    Zack Brown                        Overland Park  KS     132   23      262      1:53:54.4   1:54:24.2
      10    Steven Steiner                    Kansas City  MO       943   23      293      1:55:47.4   1:56:05.1
      11    Brad Abell                                                1   22      307      1:56:32.7   1:57:10.8
      12    Garrett Hendrickson               Lees Summit  MO       411   22      316      1:56:57.9   1:58:28.4
      13    Quentin Templeton                 Kearney  MO           974   23      379      1:59:47.3   2:00:06.3
      14    Cory Chockley                     Topeka  KS            168   21      880      2:35:56.1   2:39:11.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DJ Hilding                        Lawrence  KS          422   29        5      1:17:27.6   1:17:27.6
       2    Matt O'Reilly                     Lawrence  KS          735   27        9      1:24:01.8   1:24:02.0
       3    Paul Cise                         Platte CIty  MO       174   26       19      1:30:07.6   1:30:16.9
       4    Jason Kroge                       Lawrence  KS          551   26       23      1:30:40.1   1:34:18.6
       5    Nate Yartz                        Overland Park  KS    1086   25       58      1:36:46.0   1:38:26.0
       6    Steven Curry                      Shawnee  KS           221   26       62      1:37:43.1   1:38:12.6
       7    Will Kelly                        St. Louis  MO         524   28       71      1:39:04.7   1:39:18.3
       8    Brian Colvin                      Warrensburg  MO       195   26       80      1:39:47.5   1:39:57.6
       9    Alan Joyner                       Warrensburg  MO       502   27       88      1:40:32.5   1:40:42.4
      10    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS   946   27       89      1:40:35.0   1:42:06.8
      11    Joel Peace                        Kansas City  MO       754   26       90      1:40:36.2   1:40:46.7
      12    bradlee twigg                     Kansas City  MO       996   27       95      1:41:04.3   1:41:18.4
      13    Travis Brown                      Olathe  KS            131   26       99      1:41:28.2   1:41:49.8
      14    Andy Nelson                       Lee's Summit  MO      711   26      100      1:41:32.9   1:41:40.4
      15    Andrew Newell                     Kansas City  MO       719   28      120      1:44:00.6   1:44:23.0
      16    Philip Mears                      Lawrence  KS          648   29      126      1:44:32.9   1:44:41.2
      17    Corey MaCCallum                                        1139   27      140      1:45:17.7   1:50:27.2
      18    Spencer Wight                     San Angelo  TX       1060   27      144      1:45:44.5   1:46:02.5
      19    Scott Matson                      Kansas City  KS       623   27      147      1:45:59.6   1:48:05.7
      20    Andrew Van Leeuwen                Olathe  KS           1003   28      173      1:48:50.2   1:49:20.1
      21    Michael Duff                      Kansas City  KS       252   29      175      1:49:06.0   1:49:14.6
      22    Mark Nelson                       Roeland Park  KS      708   29      192      1:50:15.6   1:50:26.7
      23    James Clarke                      Merriam  KS           180   27      193      1:50:16.1   1:50:35.1
      24    Matthias Bostick                  Kansas City  MO       108   28      254      1:53:33.3   1:53:46.3
      25    Matt Dick                         Lawrence  KS          240   28      297      1:55:55.5   2:02:54.8
      26    Derrick Combs                     Kansas City  MO       196   28      299      1:56:01.6   1:56:09.6
      27    Austin Baldwin                    Overland Park  KS      39   29      305      1:56:24.0   1:56:48.9
      28    Joey Mashek                       Olathe  KS            616   29      311      1:56:41.2   1:57:07.2
      29    Anthony Ruggles                   Wichita  KS           844   28      334      1:57:57.5   1:58:20.1
      30    Joshua Stites                     Overland Park  KS     950   27      350      1:58:26.7   1:58:50.5
      31    Justin Pflanz                     Lincoln  NE           770   29      360      1:59:03.5   1:59:29.4
      32    Kasey Clark                       Topeka  KS            179   25      393      2:00:43.1   2:01:21.3
      33    Timothy Winkelmann                Kansas City  MO      1074   25      396      2:01:02.7   2:01:35.3
      34    Andrew Kerschinske                Omaha  NE             528   29      431      2:03:00.8   2:03:21.1
      35    Bryan reagan                      prairie Village  KS   806   25      434      2:03:01.9   2:04:40.0
      36    lauren josselyn                   Kansas city  MO       501   27      436      2:03:04.9   2:03:46.0
      37    David Baldridge                   Paola  KS              38   27      514      2:06:52.9   2:07:40.1
      38    Anthony Gutierrez                 Kansas City  MO       372   26      516      2:06:54.7   2:07:46.6
      39    Jeff Quillen                      Sunrise Beach  MO     793   26      542      2:08:29.9   2:09:04.9
      40    Travis Jansen                     Wichita  KS           477   25      561      2:09:34.4   2:10:10.7
      41    Matthew Whitehead                 Lawrence  KS         1057   27      592      2:12:11.6   2:18:30.2
      42    Aaron Wheeler                     cameron  MO          1051   25      603      2:12:52.9   2:13:28.2
      43    Isaiah Maldonado                                       1168   27      637      2:15:08.6   2:22:10.1
      44    Hunter Long                       Kansas City  KS       590   29      647      2:15:55.8   2:17:15.3
      45    Brian Parnell                                          1186   29      684      2:18:14.1   2:19:28.1
      46    Jason Rotter                      Lee's Summit  MO      843   28      767      2:26:04.1   2:27:20.3
      47    Justin Chockley                   Topeka  KS            170   29      879      2:35:50.2   2:39:04.1
      48    Nicholas Ownbey                   overland park  KS     744   25      971      2:58:05.1   2:59:28.3
      49    Nathan West                       Overland Park  KS    1046   28      974      2:58:18.3   2:59:44.2
      50    Eric Thompson                     Overland Park  KS     980   29     1002      3:27:01.8   3:28:43.3
      51    Juan Reyes                        Manhattan  KS         817   29     1008      4:13:40.0   4:15:25.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hacker Rikki                                           1217   33        3      1:14:09.7   1:14:09.7
       2    Nick Wills                        Kansas City  MO      1068   32       10      1:24:36.2   1:24:37.4
       3    Patrick Steffen                   Overland Park  KS     942   34       13      1:28:54.7   1:28:55.4
       4    Todd Wilson                       Lee's Summit  MO     1073   33       14      1:28:56.0   1:28:57.0
       5    Aaron Frey                        Independence  MO      314   34       17      1:30:03.6   1:30:05.5
       6    Wayne Blas                        Kansas City  MO        91   34       21      1:30:12.4   1:30:13.3
       7    Lucas Borkowski                   Louisburg  KS         103   32       30      1:31:19.9   1:31:23.8
       8    Mitchell Croskell                 Kansas City  MO       214   31       32      1:31:34.4   1:31:36.4
       9    Tim Mezger                        Leawood  KS          1122   33       33      1:31:42.1   1:31:45.0
      10    Jon Bohnsack                      Shawnee  KS            99   34       35      1:32:43.3   1:32:43.6
      11    Dan Man Rokser                    Kansas City  MO       836   31       41      1:33:58.9   1:34:30.7
      12    Tony Alt                          Prairie Village  KS    14   33       46      1:34:56.0   1:35:01.8
      13    Joshua Linnell                    Roeland Park  KS      587   30       51      1:35:17.8   1:35:20.9
      14    Jacob Harper                      Newton  KS            388   33       52      1:35:31.7   1:35:32.5
      15    Ethan Domke                       Iowa City  IA         244   33       55      1:36:04.3   1:36:15.5
      16    Jeff Turner                       Kansas City  MO       995   32       82      1:40:07.1   1:40:11.6
      17    Todd Willemsen                    Prairie Village  KS  1064   33       87      1:40:23.8   1:40:31.1
      18    Derek Kohart                      Overland Park  KS     545   30       96      1:41:09.1   1:41:21.1
      19    Kelly Lepert                      Lee's Summit  MO      577   32       98      1:41:20.4   1:41:34.3
      20    Robert Merritt                    Lee's Summit  MO      655   33      105      1:42:35.9   1:42:42.5
      21    Tim Blake                                              1178   32      118      1:43:59.6   1:44:48.2
      22    Bob Wooten                        Lansing  KS          1081   33      121      1:44:02.1   1:44:56.1
      23    kevin conaghan                    prairie village  KS   197   34      125      1:44:13.2   1:45:54.4
      24    Timothy Moser                     Lincoln  NE           691   32      131      1:44:40.5   1:44:47.4
      25    Greg Brantner                     Kansas City  MO       119   31      153      1:46:16.1   1:47:08.4
      26    Dan Werkowitch                    Overland Park  KS    1040   33      158      1:47:32.7   1:48:57.3
      27    Sam Marten                        Kansas City  MO       612   34      167      1:48:18.1   1:48:30.5
      28    Griffin Copeland                  Lawrence  KS          204   31      169      1:48:22.6   1:48:31.4
      29    Josh Swank                        Olathe  KS            966   33      171      1:48:36.0   1:48:41.1
      30    reid kapple                       Kansas City  MO       513   30      180      1:49:13.4   1:49:30.5
      31    Jacob Bell                        Louisburg  KS          70   30      195      1:50:24.4   1:50:33.5
      32    Pat O'Bryan                       Prairie Village  KS   728   32      214      1:51:14.9   1:57:41.2
      33    Tom Bolding                       Pittsburg  KS         100   31      236      1:52:30.5   1:55:42.3
      34    Brandon Sifford                   Basehor  KS           902   32      238      1:52:40.3   1:53:50.7
      35    Scott Holsopple                   KANSAS CITY  MO       439   33      240      1:52:43.1   1:54:10.7
      36    Erick Shultz                      Shawnee  KS           900   32      264      1:53:56.1   1:54:23.0
      37    Michael Osterhaus                 Pace  FL              739   30      266      1:54:01.2   1:54:42.5
      38    Stephen Skvarenina                Lawrence  KS          909   31      273      1:54:33.8   1:55:04.0
      39    Ben Sims                          Bonner Springs  KS    905   32      284      1:54:55.8   1:55:10.5
      40    Jeffery Havelka                   Gladstone  MO         399   31      287      1:55:15.6   1:56:05.6
      41    Jon Novacek                       Olathe  KS            724   34      320      1:57:07.9   1:57:29.9
      42    Clint Mermis                      Lenexa  KS            654   33      321      1:57:08.1   1:57:29.4
      43    Michael Walker                    Lees Summit  MO      1027   32      322      1:57:08.5   1:57:51.5
      44    Nicholas Sanders                  Prairie Village  KS   862   32      324      1:57:24.1   2:00:41.7
      45    Mike Joyner                       Warrensburg  MO       505   30      328      1:57:38.2   1:57:52.6
      46    Joshua Gooding                    Pittsburg  KS         350   30      329      1:57:46.3   1:58:09.2
      47    Brian Gibbs                       Gladstone  MO         339   30      348      1:58:26.2   1:58:51.7
      48    Alfred Jackson                                         1182   33      352      1:58:34.6   1:59:28.5
      49    Andy Vaughn                       Shawnee  KS          1010   33      359      1:58:58.5   1:59:15.3
      50    Jake Kesterson                    Overland Park  KS     529   34      371      1:59:23.9   1:59:57.7
      51    Jeremy Wallen                     Raymore  MO          1029   34      378      1:59:46.4   1:59:58.2
      52    Danny Miller                      Lenexa  KS            666   31      381      1:59:51.4   2:00:14.5
      53    Calvin Whitmore                   Kansas City  MO      1058   33      429      2:02:55.6   2:04:19.9
      54    Eric Markowicz                    shawnee  KS           611   33      437      2:03:17.8   2:03:58.6
      55    Randy Acklin                      Lebanon  MO             4   32      450      2:03:55.4   2:04:12.8
      56    Paul Sluga                        Overland Park  KS     914   31      467      2:04:39.7   2:05:10.8
      57    Kevin hill                        kansas City  MO       423   32      490      2:05:51.0   2:06:44.0
      58    Todd Blackwell                    Kansas City  MO        88   34      493      2:06:06.7   2:06:46.6
      59    John Kevern                       Prairie Village  KS   531   31      496      2:06:12.2   2:06:32.9
      60    Patrick Smith                     Olathe  KS            919   30      530      2:08:00.0   2:09:41.8
      61    Mark Wolff                        Shawnee  KS          1078   32      545      2:08:37.7   2:09:04.8
      62    Joshua Linville                   Platte City  MO       588   32      571      2:10:54.2   2:11:49.8
      63    David Griesbach                   Oakview  MO           365   31      605      2:12:56.6   2:13:34.0
      64    Travis Miner                      Kansas City  MO       674   33      642      2:15:45.8   2:16:30.1
      65    Daniel Volin                      Olathe  KS           1017   31      661      2:16:55.5   2:26:19.3
      66    Kelby Dickey                      Lenexa  KS            241   32      665      2:17:04.3   2:17:04.3
      67    Ryan Stillwell                    Overland Park  KS     949   34      666      2:17:04.9   2:26:08.2
      68    Jared Greenleaf                   Overland Park  KS     363   30      678      2:17:52.4   2:19:07.9
      69    John Rosenbaum                                         1124   33      685      2:18:14.2   2:19:28.2
      70    Denis Schmidt                     Kansas City  MO       872   30      715      2:20:36.8   2:22:11.2
      71    Jon Michaels                      Lenexa  KS            662   31      738      2:22:31.8   2:22:53.6
      72    Justin Fiedler                    Gardner  KS           290   33      744      2:23:17.4   2:24:13.6
      73    Kevin Stonerook                   Honolulu  HI          955   33      774      2:26:45.0   2:27:44.9
      74    Kyle Walker                       Overland Park  KS    1026   32      926      2:44:41.5   2:45:59.0
      75    Thomas Raetz                      Lenexa  KS            795   30      957      2:50:37.5   2:50:37.5
      76    Joshua Spell                      Wichita  KS           928   30     1005      3:31:59.7   3:39:09.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Caleb Allen                                            1170   36        8      1:21:35.7   1:21:35.9
       2    Michael Moor                      lee's summit  MO      687   35       16      1:29:10.7   1:29:19.3
       3    Andrew West                       Kansas City  MO      1042   35       25      1:30:43.9   1:30:45.3
       4    Jimmy Hoffman                     Marshall  MO          432   38       44      1:34:36.0   1:34:39.5
       5    Sean Gravely                      Nevada  MO            356   38       59      1:36:48.5   1:36:49.0
       6    Robert Hammeke                    Shawnee  KS           378   37       61      1:37:34.5   1:37:38.2
       7    Eric Otte                         Olathe  KS            741   38       65      1:38:13.1   1:38:20.5
       8    Eric May                          Lenexa  KS            627   39       70      1:38:54.5   1:38:59.4
       9    Tom Gifford                       Kansas City  MO       342   37       72      1:39:08.7   1:39:14.6
      10    Chris Unruh                       Kansas City  MO       999   37       73      1:39:09.3   1:39:26.0
      11    Ryan Falkenrath                   Olathe  KS            283   35       75      1:39:12.4   1:39:20.9
      12    Aaron Wilson                      Wichita  KS          1069   38      101      1:41:52.9   1:41:56.1
      13    Kenny Miller                      Maryville  MO         668   35      106      1:42:40.5   1:42:46.6
      14    Andrew Fry                        De Soto  KS           316   37      108      1:42:52.4   1:44:42.7
      15    Eric Althaus                      Shawnee  KS            15   35      123      1:44:09.9   1:44:27.3
      16    Corey Koester                     Lawrence  KS          544   36      127      1:44:33.7   1:45:57.3
      17    Matt Humpert                      Lenexa  KS            456   37      128      1:44:34.2   1:45:36.5
      18    Charles Klarr                     Springfield  MO       539   38      135      1:44:46.0   1:45:03.7
      19    Daniel Springer                   KANSAS CITY  KS       931   35      146      1:45:59.4   1:46:42.1
      20    Mike Pruente                      Lenexa  KS            787   38      168      1:48:19.6   1:48:40.6
      21    Chad Lien                         Topeka  KS            582   38      170      1:48:30.6   1:48:47.1
      22    Chris Endicott                    Eudora  KS            272   37      222      1:51:49.4   1:52:07.8
      23    Jeffery Ballman                   Olathe  KS             42   37      226      1:51:58.5   1:52:12.0
      24    Joshua Christie                   Leawood  KS           171   35      248      1:53:00.8   1:53:11.2
      25    Thomas Laituri                    Prairie Village  KS   561   35      267      1:54:12.9   1:55:48.0
      26    chris schmidt                     lawrence  KS          871   37      288      1:55:19.0   1:57:07.1
      27    Bobby Henderson                   Spring Hill  KS       406   36      336      1:58:00.9   1:58:32.4
      28    Eric Viera                        Parkville  MO        1012   39      338      1:58:01.9   1:58:18.2
      29    Joe Carlisle                      Spring Hill  KS       155   37      339      1:58:08.6   1:59:48.9
      30    Cory Cairns                       Overland Park  KS     149   38      346      1:58:25.2   1:59:50.4
      31    Ben Bradshaw                      Topeka  KS            116   39      362      1:59:10.2   1:59:28.8
      32    rob vohs                          louisburg  KS        1016   38      370      1:59:23.5   2:01:10.7
      33    Ryan Ressler                      Kansas City  MO       816   37      373      1:59:31.7   2:00:23.9
      34    Jeffery Vanek                     Kansas City  MO      1007   39      387      2:00:20.4   2:02:34.1
      35    Fadi Dajani                                            1188   38      402      2:01:26.4   2:01:54.6
      36    Andy Hall                         Kansas City  MO       375   39      410      2:01:47.1   2:03:47.1
      37    Bill Swearingen                   Olathe  KS            968   35      415      2:02:25.4   2:02:55.0
      38    chad bartels                      gardner  KS            57   38      416      2:02:29.3   2:03:28.9
      39    Tom Adams                         Liberty  MO             5   39      426      2:02:54.6   2:03:31.6
      40    Chris Cabantac                    Kansas City  MO      1185   36      432      2:03:01.3   2:03:48.4
      41    Matthew Perkins                   Lee's Summit  MO      759   37      442      2:03:36.5   2:06:21.2
      42    Sam Rockford                      Lenexa  KS            829   36      464      2:04:35.6   2:05:06.2
      43    Eric Mabie                        Shawnee  KS           600   35      465      2:04:37.5   2:05:02.9
      44    Jason Cronbaugh                   Kansas City  MO       212   37      470      2:04:43.0   2:06:09.8
      45    Jeremy Anderson                   Lawrence  KS           21   39      478      2:04:58.9   2:08:48.1
      46    Kevin Skelsey                     Lees Summit  MO       908   39      479      2:04:59.1   2:05:12.8
      47    Aaron Holland                     Lenexa  KS            435   35      502      2:06:27.1   2:06:53.6
      48    Troy Wallen                       Belton  MO           1111   37      511      2:06:47.9   2:07:14.4
      49    Kris Rutherford                   Gardner  KS           854   38      526      2:07:50.2   2:08:55.2
      50    Scott Frayer                                           1190   38      528      2:07:56.8   2:08:46.3
      51    Aaron Hass Garwood                Leawood  KS           397   38      534      2:08:05.6   2:09:12.4
      52    mike evans                        MERRIAM  KS           280   36      538      2:08:14.2   2:08:54.3
      53    Robert Rys                        Roeland Park  KS      855   38      546      2:08:38.4   2:12:33.6
      54    scott hunt                        mt. vernon  MO        457   39      586      2:12:02.5   2:12:49.7
      55    Pat Cuejilo                       Olathe  KS            216   39      601      2:12:35.0   2:12:57.1
      56    Stephen Gore                      Prairie Village  KS   352   38      617      2:13:28.9   2:14:45.9
      57    Tim Fortin                        Leawood  KS           306   39      634      2:15:03.3   2:15:47.3
      58    Andrew Burden                     Kansas City  MO       138   39      693      2:18:49.8   2:20:11.0
      59    carl molle                        kansas city  MO       681   37      717      2:20:52.2   2:22:00.9
      60    John Schoenthaler                 Olathe  KS            876   36      733      2:22:17.2   2:22:41.0
      61    Duc Pham                          Shawnee  KS           771   38      756      2:24:33.0   2:25:36.0
      62    Todd Zymball                      Shawnee  KS          1099   37      758      2:24:36.9   2:25:39.6
      63    Paul Bruuks                                            1181   36      785      2:27:29.5   2:28:53.7
      64    James Schuster                    Olathe  KS            883   39      798      2:29:02.8   2:34:32.9
      65    David Ring                        Leawood  KS           823   37      841      2:32:53.2   2:34:03.5
      66    Brian Brooks                      Lenexa  KS            128   39      902      2:39:25.4   2:40:39.0
      67    David Braa                        Kansas City  MO       114   35      913      2:41:15.5   2:42:38.6
      68    Chris St John                     Kansas City  MO       935   38      944      2:48:09.4   2:49:32.3
      69    Rich Pefley                       Lenexa  KS            756   37      973      2:58:07.2   2:59:44.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeffrey Wagner                    Leawood  KS          1022   41       22      1:30:19.9   1:30:22.1
       2    Jerry Ragsdale                    Monett  MO            797   44       26      1:30:48.5   1:30:50.0
       3    Greg Heilers                      Kansas City  MO       402   43       38      1:33:28.8   1:33:31.6
       4    Ben Tarwater                                           1137   41       43      1:34:34.4   1:34:37.7
       5    Craig Fischman                    Leawood  KS           295   43       45      1:34:46.4   1:34:51.9
       6    Jason Reece                       Overland Park  KS     808   41       66      1:38:28.3   1:38:29.7
       7    Tom Gorman                                             1159   42       67      1:38:45.5   1:38:51.2
       8    Glenn Slonecker                   Fairway  KS           912   40       74      1:39:09.4   1:39:13.3
       9    Brennan Tucker                    Kansas City  MO       992   40       79      1:39:46.4   1:39:52.0
      10    Maurice Fanty                     Olathe  KS            284   42      104      1:42:29.3   1:42:38.3
      11    Patrick Gaddis                    Lawrence  KS          321   44      109      1:43:10.4   1:43:17.0
      12    Matthew Davis                     Overland Park  KS     232   42      111      1:43:26.2   1:43:45.7
      13    Ray Roberts                       Excelsior Springs     827   44      114      1:43:34.8   1:43:41.1
      14    Daron Pratt                       Lee's Summit  MO      785   42      141      1:45:28.0   1:45:39.5
      15    Galen Hansen                      Roeland Park  KS      384   43      163      1:48:06.4   1:48:17.0
      16    Rusty Parkhurst                   Stewartsville  MO     748   41      174      1:49:04.8   1:49:50.8
      17    Tim Coffman                       Overbrook  KS         190   42      184      1:49:39.8   1:49:49.6
      18    Rob Burritt                       Olathe  KS            146   42      188      1:50:03.4   1:50:12.3
      19    Oscar Cantu                                            1171   42      194      1:50:20.5   1:50:34.2
      20    Rufino Garcia                     Lee's Summit  MO      329   44      197      1:50:30.2   1:50:48.1
      21    Tim Brown                         Overland Park  KS     130   41      199      1:50:31.2   1:50:40.9
      22    Clark Gay                         Overland Park  KS     334   44      200      1:50:36.5   1:52:09.3
      23    Aaron Turner                      Olathe  KS            994   41      220      1:51:31.4   1:52:18.4
      24    Carter Jones                      Kansas City  MO       497   40      227      1:51:59.6   1:52:15.5
      25    June Alan                         Bonner Springs  KS      6   43      242      1:52:44.4   1:53:36.3
      26    Todd Laytham                      Overland Park  KS     568   44      246      1:52:57.4   1:53:11.1
      27    Daniel Pope                       Spring Hill  KS       779   43      250      1:53:04.4   1:53:24.9
      28    Jeff Neusel                       Leawood  KS           717   41      270      1:54:25.0   1:54:50.1
      29    Miguel Catano                     Olathe  KS            158   42      274      1:54:36.5   1:56:39.7
      30    William Huffman                   Lawrence  KS          450   40      276      1:54:44.8   1:54:55.3
      31    Tony Sage                         Trimble  MO           857   41      285      1:55:00.9   1:55:09.2
      32    Patrick Kelly                     Lawrence  KS          525   41      294      1:55:48.2   1:59:38.7
      33    Steve Rains                       Topeka  KS            799   41      314      1:56:53.4   1:57:24.2
      34    William Duning                    Columbia  MO          256   43      372      1:59:31.7   1:59:44.6
      35    Matt Hoy                          Lawrence  KS          448   40      376      1:59:44.7   2:00:06.0
      36    Henry Bial                        Lawrence  KS           79   42      417      2:02:31.7   2:03:22.2
      37    Michael Ladd                      Lenexa  KS            556   41      441      2:03:34.4   2:04:10.9
      38    Marcus Zehnder                    Overland Park  KS    1094   43      501      2:06:22.3   2:07:02.8
      39    Todd Bishop                                            1130   43      513      2:06:48.3   2:07:46.5
      40    Alex Valverde                                          1121   43      553      2:08:51.8   2:10:13.9
      41    Matthew Geyer                     Poplar Bluff  MO      338   41      557      2:09:14.4   2:09:56.4
      42    Bob Schluben                                           1150   42      574      2:10:57.7   2:12:00.9
      43    Brian Cooke                       Osawatomie  KS        201   44      579      2:11:38.6   2:12:42.9
      44    Eric Barkley                      Lawrence  KS           49   40      594      2:12:25.0   2:13:16.2
      45    Bob Bundschuh                     Kansas City  MO       136   43      636      2:15:04.0   2:15:48.0
      46    Wes Thompson                      Olathe  KS            982   40      660      2:16:52.2   2:17:25.9
      47    Daniel Pittman                    Kansas City  MO       773   41      664      2:17:03.0   2:17:39.3
      48    Daniel Burke                      Kansas City  MO       143   40      667      2:17:10.3   2:18:09.6
      49    Kenny Barnett                     Wichita  KS            53   43      676      2:17:33.5   2:18:21.7
      50    david becker                      spring hill  KS        66   41      695      2:18:51.3   2:19:45.8
      51    Travis Forbes                     Blue Springs  MO      305   41      723      2:21:14.1   2:21:51.5
      52    Jeff Vogelmeier                   Spring Hill  KS      1015   42      765      2:25:59.3   2:26:36.6
      53    Eric Schmidt                      Wichita  KS           873   41      796      2:28:49.7   2:29:27.7
      54    Danny Middleton                   Lees Summit  MO       663   43      800      2:29:22.2   2:30:31.1
      55    Mark Wilson                       Waynesville  MO      1072   41      802      2:29:26.4   2:30:08.4
      56    greg hentschel                    olathe  KS            418   40      830      2:32:07.6   2:32:44.0
      57    Austin Braithwait                                      1158   41      845      2:33:41.9   2:35:25.2
      58    Jack Nelson                       Lenexa  KS            712   44      846      2:33:42.2   2:35:25.7
      59    David Darling                     Derby  KS             225   44      939      2:46:10.6   3:00:59.0
      60    Bradley Hinkle                    Lake Ozark  MO        429   42      950      2:49:27.1   2:50:47.5
      61    John Bratkovic                    olathe  KS            120   40      972      2:58:05.4   2:59:42.8
      62    John Perry                        Liberty  MO           760   42      978      2:59:51.1   3:01:28.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Geraldo Marquez                                        1152   46       40      1:33:58.6   1:34:04.2
       2    Sean Oberle                       Bethesda  MD          726   46       48      1:34:59.8   1:35:04.6
       3    Greg Taloney                      oak grove  MO         972   45       49      1:35:04.0   1:35:09.5
       4    Todd Klaus                        Overland Park  KS     540   46       56      1:36:29.5   1:36:32.1
       5    Scott Ready                       Smithville  MO        805   49       57      1:36:30.7   1:38:05.0
       6    Mark Brennan                      Overland Park  KS     122   45       64      1:38:03.6   1:40:20.0
       7    Kenny Holt                                             1183   47       78      1:39:45.6   1:39:55.9
       8    Paul Bajich                       Leawood  KS            35   47       85      1:40:18.1   1:40:22.4
       9    Scott Cook                        Topeka  KS            200   46       91      1:40:38.1   1:40:40.6
      10    Troy Reazin                       Leawood  KS           807   49       93      1:40:59.0   1:41:05.6
      11    Norbert Lindig                    Overland Park  KS     585   47      102      1:42:09.3   1:42:16.1
      12    Jeff Maher                                             1169   45      103      1:42:23.3   1:42:28.1
      13    Greg Lee                          Overland Park  KS     570   46      113      1:43:30.1   1:43:35.3
      14    Scott Bolen                       Overland Park  KS     101   47      136      1:44:54.2   1:45:01.0
      15    Tim Elliott                       Spring Hill  KS       268   48      142      1:45:30.8   1:45:39.0
      16    jerry hill, jr                    topeka  KS            425   47      156      1:47:10.6   1:48:08.5
      17    Steve Johnson                     Olathe  KS            494   49      172      1:48:45.1   1:49:27.3
      18    Joe Joyner                        Warrensburg  MO       503   49      182      1:49:37.0   1:49:46.6
      19    Lee Plunkett                      Kansas City  MO       776   49      205      1:50:47.6   1:50:55.9
      20    Ken Powell                        Leawood  KS           781   49      215      1:51:19.7   1:51:36.6
      21    James Henderson                   Lindsborg  KS         409   47      251      1:53:09.4   1:54:01.9
      22    Andy Lovan                        Lawrence  KS          591   45      259      1:53:47.9   1:53:56.7
      23    Chris Davlantes                                        1161   45      281      1:54:49.4   1:56:46.3
      24    David Robinson                    Lake Winnebago  MO    828   47      282      1:54:49.8   1:55:39.3
      25    Chuck Kellerstrass                Overland Park  KS     521   46      286      1:55:06.5   1:55:18.8
      26    Ed West                           Topeka  KS           1045   45      304      1:56:22.1   2:00:11.7
      27    John McHenry                                           1127   48      309      1:56:35.0   1:57:24.1
      28    Jeff Sturd                                             1133   49      333      1:57:53.0   1:58:46.2
      29    William Sharples                  Springfield  MO       890   49      344      1:58:19.1   1:58:50.1
      30    Patrick CArpenter                                      1175   46      357      1:58:57.1   1:59:02.3
      31    Mickey Harvey                     Walton  KS            395   49      367      1:59:21.6   1:59:49.1
      32    Ray Powell                        Kansas City  MO       782   45      390      2:00:33.1   2:01:00.5
      33    Robert Plamondon                  Olathe  KS            775   45      412      2:02:03.3   2:02:58.0
      34    James Scott MacBeth               Wichita  KS           602   49      438      2:03:30.6   2:03:51.0
      35    Mark Nelson                       Paola  KS             709   49      458      2:04:10.8   2:04:34.1
      36    Kent Fisher                       Kansas City  MO       299   47      484      2:05:09.7   2:06:50.6
      37    Kris Walters                                           1147   45      485      2:05:13.0   2:06:21.6
      38    Todd Hendrickson                  Lees Summit  MO       414   49      537      2:08:08.0   2:09:38.7
      39    Jim Polen                         Irvinec  CA           777   48      577      2:11:36.8   2:12:07.8
      40    Scott Strohm                      Shawnee  KS           961   46      587      2:12:04.1   2:13:07.6
      41    Daniel Gilden                     Overland Park  KS     343   47      604      2:12:53.1   2:13:15.1
      42    Craig Moss                        Olathe  KS            692   46      621      2:14:07.2   2:15:32.2
      43    Mike Filley                       Hays  KS              292   45      649      2:16:03.9   2:18:15.8
      44    Derrick Gaston                    KC  MO                333   45      656      2:16:41.3   2:18:24.7
      45    Scott Olitsky                                          1128   48      697      2:18:58.5   2:20:16.7
      46    Don Crino                         Greenwood Village     211   48      721      2:21:00.7   2:22:09.9
      47    Mike Pfannenstiel                 Olathe  KS            767   46      759      2:24:53.7   2:25:56.5
      48    David Williamson                  Lenexa  KS           1067   48      763      2:25:49.3   2:27:02.7
      49    Gary Munroe                       Lee's Summit  MO      696   47      779      2:26:55.2   2:28:25.8
      50    John Dotson                       De Soto  KS           247   45      794      2:28:35.9   2:30:02.2
      51    David McKinny                     Overland Park  KS     643   48      834      2:32:18.1   2:33:45.7
      52    Chad Basler                       Olathe  KS             58   49      836      2:32:25.6   2:33:58.7
      53    gary Vaughn                       lees summit  MO      1011   49      838      2:32:34.2   2:33:25.1
      54    scott myers                       lawrence  KS          700   47      857      2:34:37.5   2:35:47.5
      55    Kenneth King                      Olathe  KS            535   49      899      2:38:43.7   2:40:22.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Bens                       Overland Park  KS      72   51       15      1:29:00.7   1:29:02.9
       2    Brian Daldorph                    Lawrence  KS          223   54       27      1:30:51.8   1:30:54.3
       3    Mark Niblo                        Blue Springs  MO      721   52       29      1:31:15.3   1:31:18.6
       4    Kendall Hughes                    Smithville  MO        453   50       36      1:33:07.1   1:33:18.7
       5    Chris Glatt                       Overland Park  KS     346   54       50      1:35:04.4   1:35:08.6
       6    Bryan Gross                       Kansas City  MO       369   53       69      1:38:50.0   1:38:54.6
       7    John Loyd                                              1179   50       76      1:39:32.5   1:39:42.6
       8    Becker Kurt                                            1108   53       77      1:39:42.7   1:39:46.6
       9    Huey Counts                       Salina  KS            205   50       84      1:40:14.6   1:40:16.9
      10    Greg Schultz                      Kansas City  MO       881   54       86      1:40:20.5   1:40:23.8
      11    Dave Schaufler                    Smithville  MO        865   51       94      1:41:03.8   1:41:16.5
      12    Rich Beardmore                    Topeka  KS             62   51       97      1:41:13.7   1:41:20.8
      13    MIKE ENGLER                       Lees Summit  MO       275   52      112      1:43:27.6   1:47:17.1
      14    Kelly Donley                                           1176   52      134      1:44:44.2   1:45:44.4
      15    Roger Samuel                      Kansas City  MO      1114   54      138      1:44:59.8   1:45:07.0
      16    Mike Dawson                       Overland Park  KS     233   50      150      1:46:11.7   1:46:26.6
      17    Dan Kampen                        Shawnee  KS           509   52      159      1:47:42.9   1:47:48.9
      18    Richard Yamamoto                  Towanda  KS          1085   50      165      1:48:11.4   1:48:23.8
      19    Mike Ruth                         lees summit  MO       853   50      166      1:48:16.7   1:48:39.0
      20    Harold Laurence                   Lansing  KS           564   51      191      1:50:14.0   1:51:08.0
      21    Kyle Krull                        Stilwell  KS          552   52      204      1:50:47.6   1:51:11.0
      22    Donny Danner                      Kansas City  MO       224   50      219      1:51:30.7   1:51:38.3
      23    Mitchell Ummel                    Vassar  KS            997   52      221      1:51:40.7   1:53:25.8
      24    charles peterson                  Overland Park  KS     763   52      252      1:53:18.8   1:53:49.2
      25    Larry Bornhofen                   Joliet  IL            105   53      257      1:53:43.3   1:54:15.2
      26    William White                     overland park  KS    1056   50      278      1:54:48.1   2:00:37.7
      27    Chuck Schumacher                  Overland Park  KS     882   54      301      1:56:07.2   1:57:02.9
      28    Jamie Green                       Lenexa  KS            359   51      312      1:56:43.2   1:57:16.3
      29    Steve Obermeier                   olathe  KS            727   52      315      1:56:56.8   1:58:26.3
      30    Mark Zapien                       Kansas City  MO      1093   50      351      1:58:29.1   1:59:17.5
      31    Thomas Mitchell                   Greenwood  MO         677   51      375      1:59:42.7   2:00:19.0
      32    Jim Alexander                     shawnee  KS             8   50      422      2:02:42.4   2:03:23.4
      33    Joel Hansen                       Omaha  NE             383   50      457      2:04:06.6   2:04:46.0
      34    Greg Russell                      Olathe  KS            849   51      499      2:06:18.6   2:07:57.8
      35    Richard Sxchumacher50                                  1144   50      504      2:06:38.6   2:07:37.7
      36    kent sanders                      ocerland park  KS     861   53      543      2:08:32.1   2:10:15.1
      37    Rene' Gamon                       Saint Louis  MO       326   53      552      2:08:50.1   2:16:34.7
      38    Grant Graham                      Lawrence  KS          353   52      565      2:10:06.8   2:10:35.1
      39    Tim Sheil                         Kansas City  MO       892   52      630      2:14:42.0   2:15:11.5
      40    Mike Jones                        Stilwell  KS          496   53      639      2:15:36.2   2:16:36.9
      41    Peter Crane                       Leawood  KS           208   51      686      2:18:18.9   2:19:18.4
      42    Jim Gallalee                      Overland Park  KS     323   54      708      2:19:46.3   2:20:08.4
      43    Marty Haivala                     Overland Park  KS     374   50      735      2:22:24.7   2:23:06.1
      44    Mike Matson                       Manhattan  KS         622   54      786      2:27:30.6   2:28:59.2
      45    Dave Schiffer                     Overland Park  KS     867   52      833      2:32:18.1   2:33:45.4
      46    Kenneth Massey                    Eudora  KS            619   54      878      2:35:43.2   2:37:08.5
      47    Stephen Wright                    Gladstone  MO        1083   53      882      2:36:04.5   2:37:12.5
      48    Mike Casparian                    Overland Park  KS     157   54      929      2:44:55.7   2:46:17.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Don Fitzgerald                    Lenexa  KS            300   58       12      1:27:12.7   1:27:14.2
       2    Keith Dowell                      lawrence  KS          248   57       54      1:36:01.8   1:36:08.9
       3    Steven Horning                    Inependence  MO       445   58      148      1:46:05.8   1:46:18.3
       4    Darrell Bennett                   Leawood  KS            71   58      345      1:58:23.2   1:59:42.1
       5    Timothy Woods                     Lenexa  KS           1080   55      409      2:01:44.2   2:02:10.3
       6    Roger Lawrence                    leneza  KS            567   55      418      2:02:38.4   2:03:13.8
       7    David Whipple                     Independence  MO     1054   57      519      2:07:13.7   2:07:27.4
       8    Ken Fattmann                      Overland Park  KS     285   56      623      2:14:13.9   2:17:21.8
       9    Richard Randolph                  Lenexa  KS            801   57      683      2:18:09.4   2:18:57.9
      10    Paul Barlett                      Overland Park  KS      50   57      702      2:19:24.1   2:20:25.5
      11    Vincent Staudenmyer               Williamsburg  MO      940   58      705      2:19:26.8   2:20:16.9
      12    James Woehrle                     Overland Park  KS    1075   56      824      2:31:39.6   2:32:56.0
      13    Rick Pfeiffer                     Pittsburg  KS         769   59      906      2:40:14.3   2:41:18.1
      14    Rich Nemchik                      Shawnee  KS           714   58      917      2:41:35.5   2:42:42.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe Wagenblast                    Alma  KS             1021   60       47      1:34:57.2   1:34:58.7
       2    Rob Perschau                      Kansas City  MO       762   61      243      1:52:44.6   1:53:12.6
       3    Dennis Meinking                   Kansas City  MO       652   64      466      2:04:38.5   2:05:06.1
       4    Brian Nagel                       Spring Hill  KS       702   64      540      2:08:22.6   2:15:10.3
       5    Mark Neves                        Olathe  KS            718   60      844      2:33:32.4   2:34:24.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Phil Wheeler                      Prairie Village  KS  1050   65      472      2:04:49.1   2:05:47.6
       2    Chuck Manthey                     Prairie Village  KS   609   66      559      2:09:27.5   2:10:57.8
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    brian finigan                     kansas city  MO       294   79      265      1:53:57.4   1:56:01.5
       2    Roger Stoner                      Topeka  KS            953   70      363      1:59:13.2   1:59:37.9
       3    Stanley Peterson Jr               Overland Park  KS     765   71      956      2:50:32.0   2:51:56.9

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results