Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk

Date: 2012-08-26

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Head for the Cure KC 5K

Head for the Cure KC 5K

Age Group Results

August 26, 2012


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephanie Zeller                                       4352   26       16        19:04.8     19:09.4
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julie McCowen                     Olathe  KS           3767   40       33        20:37.8     20:40.8
Top

missing age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lauren Claflin                                         4303   0       312        26:09.5     27:44.3
       2    lanesha Harvey                    Kansas City  MO      2578    0      485        28:22.7     31:54.7
       3    Allison Muldowney                 Overland Park  KS    3816    0      581        29:31.2     30:30.4
       4    Terri Fox                                              4281   0       590        29:34.8     34:07.5
       5    Anthia White                                           4430   0       720        31:21.3     36:16.2
       6    Courtney McDonough                Kansas City  MO      2492    0      781        32:15.6     36:20.6
       7    Melanie Haas                                           4193    0      815        32:43.5     33:55.0
       8    Jillian Pulliam                   Olathe  KS           3876    0      849        33:02.3     35:27.2
       9    lisa cross                        Overland Park  KS    1175    0      869        33:20.9     36:41.0
      10    Michele Branch                    Lee's Summit  MO     2327    0      873        33:23.5     38:18.8
      11    Susan Zietlow                     Kansas City  MO      1019    0      912        33:59.1     35:01.2
      12    Julie Leeth                       Springfield  MO      2505    0      930        34:19.3     38:17.9
      13    Natalie Nikkel                    Blue Springs  MO     1802    0      952        34:46.5     36:40.2
      14    Megan Helling                     Overland Park  KS    1693    0      996        35:37.0     42:08.4
      15    Michelle Sindorf                  Olathe  KS           3950    0     1005        35:44.6     37:52.9
      16    Becky Blades                                           4359   0      1030        36:14.9     40:30.6
      17    Lydia Hurley                      Lee's Summit  MO     2486    0     1087        37:09.9     40:25.3
      18    Jami Gallagher                    Tonganoxie  KS       3011    0     1182        39:13.1     40:42.0
      19    Peggy Dirks                       Merriam  KS          3202    0     1183        39:13.9     43:51.2
      20    Rachel Stelmach                   Prairie Village  KS  3223    0     1194        39:28.0     42:21.5
      21    Tina Giron                        Olathe  KS           3288    0     1213        40:11.4     45:01.0
      22    Janelle Sellman                   Warrensburg  MO      1824    0     1275        41:58.9     47:39.9
      23    Cynthia Savage                    Kansas City  MO      4084    0     1283        42:36.0     43:04.2
      24    Gina Murphy                       Mission  KS          3818    0     1295        43:11.2     44:49.0
      25    Cheryl Counts                     Kansas City  KS      3060    0     1372        45:52.7     50:48.8
      26    Reanne DeBose                     Merriam  KS            76   **     1406        46:42.4     51:46.2
      27    Lindsey Decker                    Lees Summit  MO      3528    0     1419        47:10.3     52:07.7
      28    Emily Meyer                       Kansas City  MO      1815    0     1431        48:01.2     55:37.6
      29    Sally Stewart                     Lenexa  KS           4077    0     1457        49:01.1     52:49.1
      30    Sherri Jones                      Overland Park  KS    4140    0     1468        49:42.3     54:41.2
      31    shelley mccain                    grain valley  MO     3764    0     1550        52:50.4     55:28.1
      32    Deborah Jackson                   Blue Springs  MO     3673    0     1551        52:51.1     55:30.9
      33    Heather McQueeny                  Shawnee  KS            32    0     1576        53:25.5     59:02.1
      34    Shaylin Nguyen                    Olathe  KS             81    0     1639        55:37.1     56:44.7
      35    Nancy Kenyon                      Overland Park  KS    2677    0     1747        58:02.6   1:03:52.7
      36    Nan Zimmerman                     Louisburg  KS        1096          1825      1:01:10.6   1:10:18.8
      37    Lorna Salmons                                          4211    0     1843      1:01:50.6   1:01:50.6
      38    Jamie Gunter                                           4213    0     1844      1:01:50.8   1:01:50.8
      39    Shelley Bailey                    Kansas City  MO      2575    0     1860      1:02:43.8   1:02:43.8
      40    Terri Lewis                       Overland Park  KS    4154    0     1861      1:02:47.6   1:08:58.9
      41    Irma Miesbach                     Bella Vista  AR      1692    0     1878      1:03:28.5   1:09:11.5
      42    Joanna Hadle                      Paola  KS            2861    0     1883      1:03:33.8   1:03:33.8
      43    Sue McCoubrile                                         4338   0      1941      1:06:09.8   1:06:09.8
      44    Jennifer Burke                    Independence  MO      909    0     1960      1:06:54.5   1:13:22.5
      45    Margo Cabillonar                  Kansas City  MO      1098          1986      1:07:37.2   1:07:37.2
      46    Laura Gray                                             4167    0     2012      1:09:15.9   1:09:15.9
      47    MacKenzie Clesson                 Kansas City  MO       451          2091      1:13:16.3   1:13:16.3
      48    Susan Clesson                     Smithville  MO        450          2092      1:13:16.5   1:13:16.5
      49    Estella Hansberry                 Stilwell  KS          448    0     2098      1:13:19.2   1:13:19.2
      50    Lorna Hurt                        stilwell  KS         1590    0     2149      1:17:19.1   1:17:19.1
      51    Diane Feleciano                   Overland Park  KS    1591    0     2151      1:17:24.4   1:17:24.4
Top

Female 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andrea McGary                     Overland Park  KS    1358   10      377        26:54.2     27:39.3
       2    Allison Walania                   Paola  KS            2863   10      811        32:41.3     36:47.2
       3    Kierston Wydick                   Blue springs  MO     4054   10      896        33:48.3     33:50.6
       4    Whitney Woods                     Overland Park  KS    1737   10     1060        36:49.2     40:31.7
       5    Chloee Belgum                     merriam  KS          3206    9     1070        37:00.5     41:37.4
       6    Julia Dirks                       Merriam  KS          3207    8     1072        37:01.5     41:38.3
       7    Adison Hendershot                 wichita  KS          1659    7     1144        38:22.5     42:06.0
       8    Mauri Peterson                    Overland Park  KS    3861    9     1226        40:32.0     42:23.7
       9    AVA LELE                          LENEXA  KS            997    1     1294        43:10.3     47:17.4
      10    Emma Davenport                    Lees Summit  MO      1838   10     1368        45:48.6     51:15.3
      11    Erin Gallagher                    Kansas City  KS      3018   10     1392        46:27.5     47:56.0
      12    Lucia Marquez                     Overland Park  KS    3753   10     1393        46:31.6     48:44.8
      13    Sadie Fosha                       Olathe  KS            732    6     1396        46:33.7     49:05.2
      14    Georgia Cook                      Fairway  KS          2311    9     1462        49:36.1     53:29.1
      15    Kaitlyn Wilkinson                 independence  MO     3041    9     1680        56:24.4     59:46.1
      16    Kristen Swarts                    Shawnee  KS           321    9     1712        57:09.5     58:38.6
      17    Olivia Peterson                   Overland Park  KS    2951   10     1783        59:28.5   1:05:07.8
      18    Cassity Gronniger                 Castle Rock  CO      2582    6     1814      1:00:58.1   1:01:57.0
      19    Paige Ross                        Kearney  MO          2554   10     1864      1:02:49.4   1:07:41.2
      20    Gracyn Cox                        Olathe  KS            245    5     1953      1:06:44.5   1:06:44.5
      21    Katelyn Cox                       Olathe  KS            244    8     1955      1:06:45.9   1:06:45.9
      22    Grace Walania                     Paola  KS            2862    8     1963      1:07:09.6   1:07:09.6
      23    Bonnie Burch                      Overland Park  KS    2160    2     1973      1:07:25.0   1:12:38.8
      24    Savannah Burch                    Overland Park  KS    2161    4     1980      1:07:28.4   1:12:40.5
      25    Makinley Cook                     Gardner  KS          2871    3     1995      1:08:08.1   1:08:08.1
      26    ThaiLeigh Clark                   Blue Springs  MO      944    6     2076      1:12:05.8   1:12:05.8
      27    Kimberly Schutzler                Prairie Village  KS  1556    9     2129      1:14:44.1   1:14:44.1
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kat Retz                          Overland Park  KS    2690   14       47        21:13.1     21:35.0
       2    Sophie Scott                      Leawood  KS          3938   12       65        21:56.5     23:28.5
       3    Kelsey Southard                   Overland Park  KS    3965   12      181        24:09.1     24:23.5
       4    Hope Dunn                         Prairie village  KS   463   13      197        24:25.1     25:25.3
       5    Madelyn Milliken                  Olathe  KS           3798   11      203        24:30.7     25:42.5
       6    Leah DeFreece                     Nebraska City  NE    1699   14      215        24:41.4     31:20.1
       7    Anna Hicks                        Leawood  KS          1081   13      228        24:51.2     25:25.9
       8    Kara Knapp                        Shawnee  KS          1080   13      234        24:55.2     25:29.2
       9    Logan Weber                       Overland Park  KS    2633   12      274        25:36.2     25:49.0
      10    Laura Florez                      Overland Park  KS    1082   14      282        25:42.1     26:17.7
      11    Hanna Howell                      Overland Park  KS    1079   13      345        26:32.3     27:05.8
      12    Ally Davis                        Olathe  KS           3523   14      353        26:36.0     27:18.6
      13    Ashton Dvorak                     Shawnee  KS          1076   13      370        26:47.4     27:22.6
      14    Emily Moormeier                   Olathe  KS           3809   14      405        27:20.7     28:03.4
      15    maggie smardo                     Kansas City  MO      1242   12      449        27:56.1     28:36.7
      16    Maria Dunn                        Prairie village  KS   462   14      469        28:11.5     29:11.7
      17    Victoria Roggy                    Overland Park  KS    1337   13      481        28:20.4     29:44.2
      18    Neha Igwe                         Leawood  KS          1078   13      638        30:13.8     30:47.6
      19    Nicky Lentsch                     Overland Park  KS    3135   13      673        30:47.0     36:30.0
      20    Taylor Hendershot                 wichita  KS          1656   11      801        32:29.8     36:12.6
      21    Rosie Klausner                    Olathe  KS            992   12      823        32:49.0     33:49.7
      22    Gwenyth Allen                     Overland Park  KS     502   11      829        32:51.5     36:57.4
      23    Olivia Loepp                      Shawnee Mission  KS  1922   11      831        32:52.7     33:22.1
      24    Gracue Schram                                          4269   14      836        32:54.5     33:44.6
      25    Emma Cannova                      Leawood  KS          3478   13      864        33:19.4     35:37.5
      26    Alexandria Puett                  Saint Joseph  MO     3260   11      921        34:11.3     38:25.8
      27    Olivia Miller                     Overland Park  KS    2701   11      935        34:22.4     37:23.0
      28    Addison Jarus                     St Charles  MO       1283   11      969        34:58.0     37:00.2
      29    Anna Ciani                        Leawood  KS          1236   14      981        35:19.9     39:21.2
      30    Addison DeFreece                  Nebraska City  NE    1698   11      986        35:26.2     42:05.5
      31    Paige Goetz                       Higginsville  MO     1853   13      992        35:29.3     41:01.8
      32    Jordyn Farr                       Olathe  KS            725   12      993        35:29.5     42:29.0
      33    Madeline Kahl                     Leawood  KS          2315   14     1009        35:48.0     39:21.4
      34    Ariannah Meyers                   Blue Springs  MO     1292   13     1082        37:06.6     37:11.9
      35    Shelby Kemper                     Overland Park  KS    1316   14     1101        37:32.6     38:58.3
      36    Inna Lightner                     overland Park  KS    2927   13     1113        37:51.9     38:29.8
      37    Annabelle Cook                    Fairway  KS          2306   11     1198        39:38.0     43:29.2
      38    Linda Arterburn                                        4393   11     1223        40:30.9     42:52.7
      39    jaidyn takaishi                   olathe  KS           1952   11     1228        40:35.6     41:23.0
      40    Hallee Belgum                     Merriam  KS          3203   13     1250        41:11.7     45:45.3
      41    Chandler McKee                                         4409   14     1266        41:41.3     45:21.4
      42    Madison Moore                     Olathe  KS           3062   14     1300        43:24.1     48:17.7
      43    Emily Chisholm                    Fairway  KS          2265   14     1330        44:23.8     47:57.5
      44    YiKen Jongerius                   Overland Park  KS    2266   14     1333        44:36.2     48:15.2
      45    Emily Facklam                                          4170   14     1343        44:54.3     48:33.5
      46    Carlie Taylor                     White Cloud  KS      1489   14     1349        45:00.2     51:03.0
      47    Chelsea Cluck                     Robinson  KS         1505   14     1350        45:00.5     51:03.0
      48    Calli Caudle                      Bendena  KS          1507   12     1352        45:03.0     51:04.0
      49    Natalie Hickman                                        4452   14     1374        45:53.4     48:54.1
      50    Malerie Moore                     Olathe  KS           3064   12     1375        45:54.4     50:48.8
      51    Emma Blohm                        Independence  MO     3452   11     1402        46:38.8     51:29.6
      52    Kaylee Elliott                    Peculiar  MO         2200   13     1410        46:52.7     54:16.2
      53    Madeline Hollenbeck                                    4412   14     1422        47:29.7     51:08.4
      54    Mary Beth Ferber                                       4415   14     1423        47:29.8     51:08.8
      55    Kate O'Keefe                      Leawood  KS          2247   14     1426        47:57.3     51:30.7
      56    Sadie Rann                        Leawood  KS          1279   11     1485        50:07.5     56:00.7
      57    Jordan Johnson                    Paola  KS            2849   12     1496        50:48.8     50:48.8
      58    Claudia Meredith                  Shawnee  KS          3790   14     1497        50:51.2     50:51.2
      59    AJ Gordon                         Overland Park  KS    3248   12     1563        53:09.3   1:00:31.8
      60    Charlotte Barth                   Leawood  KS          1249   14     1583        53:29.8     57:02.7
      61    Brooke Boxler                     Shawnee  KS           907   14     1611        54:11.0     54:11.0
      62    Keira Schultz                     Olathe  KS            532   13     1616        54:45.0     56:08.1
      63    Rebekah Brown                     Lee's Summit  MO      329   13     1698        56:49.2   1:02:19.2
      64    Cassidy Spreadbury                Lenexa  KS           3019   14     1709        57:08.4   1:04:47.9
      65    Grace Krug                        Fort Worth  TX       2377   11     1715        57:11.7   1:01:50.6
      66    Harper Palmer                     Blue Springs  MO      377   14     1735        57:41.1   1:06:16.3
      67    Kelli Jackson                     Columbia  MO          899   11     1738        57:44.6   1:03:01.3
      68    Elyssa Shawver                    Greenwood  MO         390   14     1767        58:43.8   1:06:44.8
      69    Alexandra Peterson                Overland Park  KS    2950   12     1787        59:42.7   1:05:21.8
      70    Jonie Welland                     Olathe  KS            967   13     1795      1:00:03.8   1:07:28.5
      71    Lillie Dimond                     Overland Park  KS     963   14     1797      1:00:06.1   1:07:29.5
      72    Caleigh Quinn                     Overland Park  KS    2691   13     1853      1:02:16.3   1:02:16.3
      73    Jamey Jackson                     Columbia  MO          853   14     1909      1:04:33.3   1:04:33.3
      74    Julia Capettini                   Paola  KS            2852   12     1976      1:07:26.6   1:07:26.6
      75    Emily Goode                       Prairie Village  KS  2275   13     2013      1:09:22.0   1:09:22.0
      76    Halle Schindler                   Paola  KS            2842   11     2082      1:12:25.1   1:12:25.1
      77    Lauren Eckart                     Overland park  KS    3169   11     2096      1:13:17.5   1:13:17.5
      78    Tabitha Strathman                                      4334   14     2097      1:13:18.4   1:13:18.4
      79    Madeline Schutzler                Prairie Village  KS  1541   11     2128      1:14:42.5   1:14:42.5
      80    Brynne Yeazel                     Overland Park  KS    1585   13     2137      1:14:56.3   1:14:56.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelly Love                        Leawood  KS          3334   16      176        24:04.4     24:31.0
       2    Caitlin Chaffin                   Cleveland  MO         334   17      252        25:15.1     25:46.0
       3    Jessica Krutty                    Olathe  KS           1696   18      303        26:02.1     32:09.5
       4    Hailey Cook                       Overland Park  KS    1229   16      344        26:30.2     26:50.7
       5    Taylor Kay Phillips                                    4360   19      441        27:53.9     32:09.8
       6    Chloe Adams                       Shawnee  KS          2802   16      462        28:06.9     35:07.3
       7    Mia Cotter                        Kansas City  MO       342   17      467        28:07.8     31:21.5
       8    Alexandra Watson                  Shawnee  KS          2800   17      468        28:08.8     35:09.3
       9    Kaycee Niermeier                  Hoxie  KS            3163   18      529        28:53.7     29:57.1
      10    Christine Betts                   Kansas City  MO      1334   15      615        29:56.2     32:07.8
      11    Joanna Blackford                  leawood  KS          2073   15      681        30:49.5     34:22.6
      12    Mary Spohn                        overland Park  KS    2923   19      731        31:30.8     32:04.7
      13    KRISTINE HAFFORD                  OVERLAND PARK  KS    3639   16      813        32:42.7     32:42.7
      14    Savannah Carter                   Lees Summit  MO       995   17      830        32:52.3     33:57.2
      15    Amanda Koch                       Shawnee  KS          3708   17      859        33:17.4     35:01.9
      16    Abby McElroy                      Lincoln  NE          1700   19      861        33:17.8     39:11.6
      17    Shiori Takara                     Overland Park  KS    2718   16      881        33:33.0     40:19.7
      18    Jenny O'Grady                     Overland Park  KS    3838   16     1044        36:31.7     39:12.3
      19    Maggie Oathout                    Webb CIty  MO        1636   18     1065        36:56.9     37:10.9
      20    Rachel Branham                    Leawood  KS          1254   15     1069        36:59.8     41:15.2
      21    Rachel Simmons                    Higginsville  MO     1840   16     1118        37:58.3     44:05.2
      22    Bailey Turley                     Kearney  MO          1317   15     1128        38:09.7     39:51.3
      23    Jessica Root                      Lees Summit  MO       994   17     1142        38:19.0     39:24.1
      24    Kacie Littlefield                 Overland Park  KS    1605   16     1212        40:10.9     44:33.0
      25    Kayla Nguyen                      Olathe  KS             82   15     1224        40:31.4     41:38.5
      26    Regan Dunn                        Overland Park  KS    2662   17     1260        41:31.1     48:16.7
      27    Kayleigh Wilson                   Lenexa  KS           2795   16     1288        42:44.5     42:44.5
      28    Libby Voda                        Olathe  KS           4017   19     1313        43:44.0     47:32.4
      29    Kara Dubois                       Olathe  KS           3545   18     1319        44:04.3     49:14.3
      30    Mataya wooten                     maryville  MO         596   19     1320        44:04.4     50:57.1
      31    Jenna Miller                                           4068   17     1408        46:52.5     49:25.4
      32    Tessa Smith                       Kansas City  MO      3959   16     1434        48:07.6     50:09.5
      33    Alexis Meyers                     Blue Springs  MO     1291   15     1450        48:38.2     48:45.4
      34    Camille O'Leary                   Mission  KS          2380   16     1489        50:32.6     53:50.7
      35    Megan Greene                      Olathe  KS           2682   19     1565        53:10.2     57:59.3
      36    Corrie belton                     Olathe  KS            530   15     1615        54:41.8     56:04.1
      37    BreAnne Caudle                    Bendena  KS          1508   17     1647        55:41.4   1:01:28.7
      38    Lindsey Rash                      Excelsior Springs    2336   17     1754        58:12.7   1:06:22.2
      39    Mady Schraad                      Olathe  KS           1049   16     1775        59:05.7     59:05.7
      40    Camille Quinn                     Overland Park  KS    2660   16     1798      1:00:16.0   1:00:16.0
      41    Tomi Cordova                      Smithville  MO       3388   19     1801      1:00:22.7   1:08:32.2
      42    Taylor Yeazel                     Overland Park  KS    1592   16     1806      1:00:43.1   1:00:43.1
      43    Kellie Capps                      Paola  KS            2090   18     1808      1:00:44.2   1:07:50.1
      44    Jessica Klempnauer                Shawnee  KS          2086   18     1809      1:00:44.6   1:07:50.2
      45    Brittany Lee                      Overland Park  KS    3730   15     1811      1:00:52.1   1:04:54.0
      46    madi kupchin                      stilwell  KS         1480   17     1836      1:01:28.8   1:01:28.8
      47    Esther Stegner                    Peculiar  MO         1465   19     1840      1:01:47.3   1:01:47.3
      48    Chressin Orstad                   Belton  MO           1456   15     1842      1:01:48.8   1:01:48.8
      49    wheeler rachel                    Lake Quivira  KS     3303   17     1872      1:03:01.8   1:03:01.8
      50    Sloane Carriger                   Overland Park  KS    3281   15     1890      1:03:51.6   1:03:51.6
      51    Cristina Lynch                    Overland Park  KS    2697   15     1893      1:03:53.1   1:03:53.1
      52    Maggie Bridges                                         4158   15     1935      1:06:08.0   1:11:20.5
      53    Grace Bridges                                          4157   17     1937      1:06:08.7   1:11:20.1
      54    Sydney Giefer                     APO  NY              1111   18     2023      1:09:33.9   1:09:33.9
      55    natalie owens                     shawnee  KS          2618   17     2063      1:11:10.9   1:11:10.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chesney Thompson                  Kansas City  MO      2499   22      174        24:03.1     24:11.4
       2    Pam Zimmerle                      Kansas City  MO      1238   22      257        25:20.5     27:49.0
       3    BETSY MORRIS                      MISSION HILLS  KS    2201   23      264        25:27.2     26:00.8
       4    Kirsten Stack                     Kansas City  MO      3966   24      266        25:27.9     26:01.0
       5    Molly Boehner                     Lenexa  KS           2491   22      276        25:37.4     26:26.8
       6    Caitlin Chamberlain               Kansas City  MO      2967   23      319        26:14.1     26:51.3
       7    Brittany Krutty                   Olathe  KS           1701   21      341        26:28.8     32:35.2
       8    Rachael Brennan                   Leawood  KS          2480   22      342        26:29.3     30:32.9
       9    Michaela Adams                    Shawnee  KS          2806   21      367        26:42.9     33:46.0
      10    Monica Frank                      Lenexa  KS           3595   22      417        27:32.3     28:48.6
      11    Lauren Page                       Kansas City  KS      3851   23      426        27:42.1     28:21.3
      12    Liz Crabb                         Leawood  KS          3512   23      470        28:12.3     29:42.6
      13    Mary Best                         Kansas City  MO       629   24      471        28:12.9     28:39.0
      14    Stephanie Conner                  Louisburg  KS        3504   24      478        28:18.7     28:31.5
      15    Emily Moyer                       Saint Joseph  MO     3814   24      511        28:40.8     31:00.8
      16    Kayleigh Koster                   Prairie Village  KS  3714   22      539        29:06.6     33:13.6
      17    Becca Fitzgerald                  Leavenworth  KS      3586   22      544        29:10.7     30:21.6
      18    Katherine Rotunno                 Overland Park  KS    3910   24      614        29:54.3     30:51.2
      19    Emily Bell                        Overland Park  KS    3430   24      616        29:56.3     30:53.8
      20    Jessie Sheaks                     Kansas City  MO      1421   23      632        30:04.8     30:43.9
      21    Erin Leslie                       Shawnee  KS          3130   24      634        30:07.6     34:28.3
      22    Maria Civitate                    Linn Creek  MO       3241   23      655        30:32.9     33:27.8
      23    Emily Buxman                      McPherson  KS         571   23      688        30:52.7     37:07.1
      24    Jaunita Carter                    Savannah  MO         1835   23      690        30:54.4     33:01.4
      25    Amanda Burnam                     Lenexa  KS            199   24      722        31:25.1     33:23.6
      26    Tamara Kratzberg                  Overland Park  KS     989   24      728        31:30.0     32:36.8
      27    Amanda Robinson                   Merriam  KS           988   23      742        31:35.5     32:43.3
      28    April Newby                       Shawnee  KS          3825   24      772        32:09.0     33:03.7
      29    Sinead McDonough                  Kansas City  MO      2500   20      776        32:13.4     36:20.8
      30    Sofia Hagebolling                 Overland Park  KS    2436   23      824        32:49.8     35:09.9
      31    Tricia Dillard                    Overland Park  KS    3537   24      847        33:01.0     33:57.9
      32    Cassie Jackson                    Kansas City  MO      1797   22      854        33:12.9     35:19.6
      33    Madison Weaver                    Prairie Village  KS  4025   20      884        33:37.3     37:13.5
      34    Emily McCambridge                                      4337   23      918        34:08.9     36:01.1
      35    Nicole Gravino                    Overland Park  KS    2717   22      934        34:22.1     41:09.9
      36    Katherine Faulkner                Kansas City  MO      2272   22      963        34:55.8     36:15.7
      37    Breitenstein Brooke               Overland Park  KS    3464   24      978        35:11.3     36:06.7
      38    Amanda Moulder                    Holt  MO             1695   22     1014        35:57.3     41:22.5
      39    Kimberly Smith                    Lee's Summit  MO     1031   20     1031        36:15.1     40:01.4
      40    Marissa Birnbaum                  Leawood  KS          2439   23     1171        39:01.6     41:20.4
      41    Kristen Mitts                     Belton  MO           2908   22     1177        39:10.0     43:12.1
      42    Abigail Bruce                     Fort Scott  KS        213   24     1186        39:20.6     45:19.1
      43    Kaleigh Armstrong                 Fort Scott  KS        214   22     1187        39:20.8     45:19.2
      44    Samantha Hosler                   Kansas City  MO      3247   23     1193        39:27.8     42:21.3
      45    Michelle Mason                    Overland Park  KS      22   21     1218        40:21.9     40:21.9
      46    Chelsea Burns                     Kansas City  KS      3473   23     1234        40:49.7     41:00.0
      47    Laura Palermo                     Kansas City  MO        43   24     1279        42:15.1     43:11.2
      48    Katy Barnes                       Leawood  KS          1805   22     1341        44:51.6     50:40.6
      49    Bridget Kelly                     Leawood  KS          4208   24     1369        45:48.8     46:43.9
      50    Julia Nguyen                      Kansas City  MO      2966   24     1385        46:13.1     49:29.8
      51    Mallory Kramer                    Higginsville  MO     1833   24     1398        46:34.8     47:50.4
      52    Tayllor Roets                     Salina  KS              6   22     1416        47:03.4     51:24.7
      53    Megan Frueh                       Pickering  MO         580   23     1458        49:04.1     50:47.6
      54    Rebecca Stack                     Lawrence  KS         3967   22     1478        49:53.6     55:27.6
      55    Nicole Rudd                       Olathe  KS           3911   22     1502        50:57.2     55:36.9
      56    Alaina Jones                      Greenwood  MO        1029   23     1509        51:08.3     53:23.6
      57    Keri Leslie                       Shawnee  KS          3129   20     1512        51:14.0     55:34.5
      58    Hannah Rhoad                      Higgisnville  MO     1843   20     1539        52:30.8     52:30.8
      59    Kortney Schippers                 Overland Park  KS    2545   23     1556        52:58.1     57:36.0
      60    Erin Lambertz                     Olathe  KS           2547   23     1557        52:59.5     57:36.6
      61    Bethany Brown                     Kansas City  MO       993   24     1589        53:41.5     54:49.1
      62    Katie Ess                         Overland Park  KS    3245   22     1618        54:46.6   1:01:09.7
      63    Kristina Shannon                  Independence  MO     2331   21     1723        57:23.0   1:03:18.1
      64    Ashli McGarvie                    Gladstone  MO        3772   20     1727        57:30.1   1:03:36.6
      65    Kelsey Grosserhode                Overland Park  KS    2613   22     1780        59:16.3     59:16.3
      66    Elise Young                                            4353   23     1792        59:54.4   1:07:32.3
      67    Andrea Kesler                     Gladstone  MO        2974   22     1803      1:00:37.6   1:05:38.9
      68    Ruth Stark                                             4136   22     1807      1:00:43.3   1:07:31.6
      69    kaileigh kupchin                  stilwell  KS         1481   20     1832      1:01:27.5   1:01:27.5
      70    Megan Kupchin                     overland park  KS    1462   23     1835      1:01:28.8   1:01:28.8
      71    Sarah Moore                                            4356   20     1916      1:04:54.2   1:04:54.2
      72    Renee Flagler                                          4351   20     1918      1:04:58.7   1:04:58.7
      73    Alisa Alt                         Lone Jack  MO         546   24     1997      1:08:09.1   1:08:09.1
      74    Kasey Middleton                   Olathe  KS           1461   22     2009      1:09:06.9   1:09:06.9
      75    Brittanee Jacobs                  Chillicothe  MO      1801   22     2052      1:10:34.0   1:10:34.0
      76    Cassie O'Brien                    Lexington  MO        1829   23     2072      1:12:03.8   1:12:03.8
      77    Shelby Dyer                       Springfield  MO      1839   20     2073      1:12:03.9   1:12:03.9
      78    Olivia Layton                     Overland Park  KS    3168   22     2081      1:12:13.2   1:12:13.2
      79    Melanie Eppright                  Lenexa  KS           2498   23     2109      1:13:40.4   1:13:40.4
      80    Megan Snow                        Warrensburg  MO      1844   23     2122      1:14:25.9   1:14:25.9
      81    Cassie Lindstedt                  Kansas City  MO      1809   24     2127      1:14:32.1   1:14:32.1
      82    Christina Rojas                   Olathe  KS           3162   21     2153      1:18:44.3   1:18:44.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jenna Hoffhines                   Overland Park  KS    1239   28       58        21:43.8     22:01.1
       2    Natalie Brehm                     Spring Hill  KS      3284   27      105        22:51.6     24:35.2
       3    Laura Garrison                    Prairie Village  KS  2186   27      122        23:16.4     23:43.9
       4    Jessica Sherrets                  Kansas City  MO      3236   28      136        23:30.1     24:09.9
       5    Ashley Greeley                    Maryville  MO         576   26      141        23:39.3     24:54.0
       6    Colleen Ackerson                  Blue Springs  MO     2162   28      157        23:55.1     24:04.9
       7    Rachel Reynolds                   Grain valley  MO      338   25      212        24:40.3     25:11.0
       8    Amy Noonen                                             4292   26      217        24:41.7     25:35.9
       9    Cassandra Morrison                Grain Valley  MO      336   25      249        25:13.9     25:43.9
      10    Rachel Hancock                    Olathe  KS           3285   28      259        25:23.4     27:06.5
      11    Lorie Donald                      Prairie Village  KS  2197   27      261        25:25.1     26:05.8
      12    Lauren McFarland                  Lee's Summit  MO     2194   28      263        25:25.5     26:06.5
      13    Emily Prinsen                     Kansas City  MS      1083   25      299        26:00.2     26:35.6
      14    Alison Gifford                    Overland Park  KS     344   29      315        26:12.9     26:55.7
      15    Julie Damico                      Merriam  KS          2965   27      318        26:14.1     26:51.4
      16    Heidi Hall                        Leawood  KS          3642   25      324        26:15.5     26:26.7
      17    Stephanie Bessery-Nichols         Olathe  KS           3445   29      348        26:33.1     27:21.5
      18    Laura Bjerg                       Kansas City  MO      1222   27      362        26:42.5     27:36.3
      19    RACHEL WHITMORE                   KANSAS CITY  MO      1983   25      364        26:42.7     27:56.9
      20    Sarah Hart                        Lenexa  KS           3648   27      365        26:42.8     27:52.0
      21    Jessica Harrison                  Smithville  MO       3647   29      369        26:47.3     30:44.6
      22    Jessica Barker                    Lawrence  KS         2931   28      374        26:51.8     27:32.7
      23    Sarah Riney                       Independence  MO     3897   28      380        26:55.0     27:52.0
      24    Alyssa Bengi                      Olathe  KS           3437   26      382        26:56.0     27:21.5
      25    Tara Folsom                       Lawrence  KS         3588   25      395        27:06.8     27:10.6
      26    Christina Blandon                 Leawood  KS           778   26      399        27:13.0     27:48.6
      27    Sam Sapenaro                      Roeland park  KS     3922   25      413        27:31.1     27:42.3
      28    Sarah Duggan                      Kansas City  MO      3237   27      458        28:02.8     33:37.2
      29    Megan Barreto                     KANSAS CITY  MO      3244   27      464        28:07.0     29:07.4
      30    Kylie Hansen                      Prairie Village  KS  3238   28      465        28:07.3     29:07.6
      31    Megan O'Malley                    Westwood  KS         3242   25      466        28:07.3     29:06.9
      32    Kimberly Hoffman                  Olathe  KS            856   25      476        28:16.4     28:32.6
      33    Ann Langworthy                                         4309   25      497        28:28.4     30:13.3
      34    Amy Ambroson                      Kansas city  MO      2048   29      543        29:10.6     30:01.5
      35    McKinzie Jeffrey                  Kansas City  MO      2968   27      556        29:18.4     29:53.7
      36    Tina Lizotte                      Independance  MO      507   25      557        29:18.5     32:49.2
      37    Linsey Durst                      Coralville  IA       2679   28      599        29:43.9     31:14.8
      38    Kaitlyn Balough                   Overland Park  KS     991   25      601        29:45.3     30:52.9
      39    Alyssa Housh                      Kansas City  MO      2102   29      610        29:51.1     32:44.7
      40    Angie Fulk                        overland park  KS    3081   27      617        29:56.6     36:29.9
      41    Carly Frewin                                           4417   27      631        30:04.7     30:44.0
      42    Amanda Nitchals                   Kansas City  MO      3833   27      635        30:07.7     30:55.5
      43    Natasha Otto                      Lawrence  KS         3845   29      658        30:33.6     30:37.4
      44    Julie Pearce                      Kansas City  MO      3854   28      682        30:49.6     32:12.7
      45    Sarah Sapenaro                    overland park  KS    3923   27      687        30:52.6     31:35.6
      46    Lyssa Van Cleave                  Olathe  KS           2617   26      715        31:09.3     31:09.3
      47    Kim Harrington                    Kansas City  MO      1422   28      733        31:31.5     33:29.2
      48    Samantha Tibai                    Pleasant Hill  MO    1791   26      738        31:34.4     35:16.6
      49    Sarah Nielsen                     Overland Park  KS    3832   29      764        31:56.4     33:26.9
      50    Katie Burris                      overland park  KS    3090   26      768        32:04.5     38:39.5
      51    Cori Nemec                        Austin  TX           2027   27      780        32:15.0     33:39.8
      52    Leslie Winger                     Blue Springs  MO     4044   26      796        32:27.8     34:17.6
      53    Amanda McCambridge                                     4336   25      805        32:37.2     34:29.2
      54    Kaitlin Fenster                   Overland Park  KS    3061   26      827        32:51.3     37:43.7
      55    Trina Nichols                                          4242   25      828        32:51.3     37:43.6
      56    Amanda Hoover                     Olathe  KS            614   29      851        33:09.0     36:01.1
      57    Melisa Boos                       Severance  KS        1501   25      863        33:18.3     35:18.2
      58    Lindsey Herbert                   Racine  MO           3657   26      871        33:22.2     35:12.6
      59    Sarah Czeschin                    Kansas City  MO      2801   29      876        33:27.4     35:35.9
      60    Becky Bullard                     Lee's Summit  MO     2192   26      878        33:28.5     33:58.8
      61    Arianna Poland                    Overland Park  KS    2916   29      885        33:37.8     34:50.8
      62    Nikki Strorms                                          4230   29      891        33:44.8     37:55.6
      63    jessica Murphy                    Shawnee Mission  KS  3360   29      902        33:54.6     35:52.9
      64    Jillisa Strathman                 Seneca  KS            514   29      929        34:17.0     38:45.3
      65    Amy Stanton                       Lenexa  KS           1458   26      931        34:20.2     36:19.9
      66    Stephanie Provance                Kansas City  MO      2615   28      958        34:50.5     43:05.3
      67    Amy Gallagher                     Prairie Village  KS  2910   27      980        35:16.5     39:12.5
      68    Amanda Weishaar                   Olathe  KS           4027   26      997        35:37.6     37:24.2
      69    Amanda Faulk                      Kansas City  KS      3573   29     1013        35:54.0     37:31.9
      70    Vicky Herman                      Olathe  KS           3659   28     1018        35:59.7     39:58.9
      71    alexis sosa                       mission  KS          3963   27     1025        36:09.2     37:30.2
      72    sarah siedlik                     raytown  MO          2503   29     1029        36:12.7     41:18.6
      73    Charlotte Gamache                 Olathe  KS           2482   25     1034        36:20.0     39:23.3
      74    Courtney Fry                      Sedalia  MO           551   27     1055        36:42.0     41:47.3
      75    Jessica Bane                      Overland Park  KS    1721   27     1059        36:48.2     40:31.4
      76    Julie Foddis                                           4135   27     1075        37:04.0     40:12.6
      77    Jennifer Miller                                        4299   28     1094        37:17.7     40:19.5
      78    Alicia Fajen                      Blue Springs  MO     3568   25     1110        37:49.6     42:30.4
      79    Krystin Buxman                    Lenexa  KS            575   29     1111        37:50.9     44:05.8
      80    Tara Obstad                                            4282   28     1122        38:03.9     38:32.2
      81    Kelsey Thomas                     Troy  KS             1500   25     1133        38:14.2     40:50.2
      82    Courtney Shore                    Kansas City  MO      2487   26     1155        38:39.7     40:24.4
      83    Kayleigh Wilkerson                Lincoln  NE          1028   26     1161        38:49.1     41:26.8
      84    CASSANDRA DEJONGH                 Raymore  MO          3530   28     1169        38:58.1     41:34.7
      85    Racheal Kendrick                  Belton  MO           3698   27     1172        39:02.9     40:43.5
      86    Amanda Brawner                    Overland Park  KS    3458   25     1185        39:18.0     41:38.2
      87    Ashley Voelker                    Bonner Springs  KS    356   29     1192        39:25.6     42:39.3
      88    Caitlin Knuth                                          4329   27     1204        39:52.9     45:35.4
      89    Caroline Eppright                 Lenexa  KS           2496   27     1211        40:09.2     40:09.2
      90    Areke Worku                       Overland Park  KS    3298   27     1230        40:37.7     46:23.0
      91    Darla Geary                       Olathe  KS           3608   27     1270        41:47.4     46:17.3
      92    Karen Abramowitz                  Kansas City  MO       203   28     1278        42:14.7     43:11.1
      93    Kelly King                        Overland Park  KS    3703   29     1291        42:54.2     46:39.2
      94    SHANNON DAVIS                     St. Joseph  MO       3520   29     1301        43:26.1     45:44.9
      95    Jessica Colston                   Prairie Village  KS  2176   29     1328        44:22.0     51:34.1
      96    Amy Guerich                       Overland Park  KS    4224   28     1332        44:34.7     47:51.7
      97    Elaine Branson                    Lenexa  KS           3343   29     1360        45:23.6     51:06.4
      98    Blair Gentile                     Kansas City  MO       209   28     1365        45:39.0     51:08.2
      99    Erin Purdon                                            4126   28     1382        46:10.0     53:42.1
     100    Rhonda Kodger                     Gardner  KS          2322   28     1415        47:03.2     50:27.5
     101    Megan Smith                       Kansas city  MO      3956   27     1425        47:46.9     54:53.4
     102    Allison Carson                    St. Louis  MO        3489   29     1440        48:15.2     55:57.4
     103    Phil Crystae                                           4304   27     1467        49:41.5     57:07.7
     104    Sara Erickson                     Stilwell  KS         1211   25     1469        49:43.8     53:29.2
     105    Rebekah Grieb                     Prairie Village  KS  2177   26     1470        49:44.6     57:08.7
     106    Jennifer Rudd                     Olathe  KS           3912   27     1501        50:56.8     55:36.9
     107    EMILY SIEDLIK                     raytown  MO          2504   27     1521        51:44.3     56:53.4
     108    Kristi Rutschman                  Shawnee  KS           578   27     1529        52:10.2     52:10.2
     109    Robin Marsh                       Blue Springs  MO     3754   27     1553        52:53.1     55:31.3
     110    Valerie Schreiber                 Belton  MO           3936   27     1555        52:53.5     55:31.7
     111    Amber Bradley                     Kansas City  MO      1784   27     1562        53:07.7     53:07.7
     112    Elizabeth Lunt                    Overland Park  KS    1409   29     1569        53:12.2     57:30.3
     113    Lindsey Lang                      Lee's Summit  MO     2132   28     1579        53:28.2     55:20.0
     114    Holly Owens                       Olathe  KS           2044   29     1581        53:28.6     58:11.2
     115    Stephanie Englander               Merriam  KS            20   25     1609        54:05.3     54:05.3
     116    Chastity Hodges                   Blue Springs  MO      911   28     1635        55:28.4   1:01:54.7
     117    Anna Kesler                       Kansas City  MO      2976   25     1645        55:39.4   1:00:40.1
     118    Erin Peavey                                            4152   26     1650        55:49.9     55:49.9
     119    Beth Adams                        Overland Park  KS    3116   28     1667        56:11.6     59:20.2
     120    Amy Inman                         Mission  KS          1823   28     1683        56:29.2     56:29.2
     121    Cecily Boyd                                            4308   29     1690        56:34.7     56:34.7
     122    Nicole Mallinckrodt               Olathe  KS           2135   26     1721        57:22.6   1:03:11.9
     123    Samantha Cowan                    Springdale  AR       3509   28     1728        57:30.3   1:02:54.1
     124    Emily Brown                       Overland Park  KS    2189   26     1793        59:56.3   1:07:32.6
     125    Jessica Thompson                  Overland Park  KS     429   28     1817      1:01:01.8   1:09:23.1
     126    Sara Grein                        Olathe  KS           1665   29     1820      1:01:03.1   1:01:03.1
     127    Carrie Bugg                       Westerville  OH      1697   27     1822      1:01:03.9   1:01:03.9
     128    Mckenzie Ek                       Andover  KS           436   29     1828      1:01:13.5   1:09:37.2
     129    Amber Holland                                          4458   29     1845      1:01:56.3   1:10:10.3
     130    Ashley Davis                                           4464   28     1847      1:01:57.4   1:10:11.3
     131    Kelly Schwaller                   Prairie Village  KS  2193   27     1870      1:02:57.7   1:10:31.0
     132    Emily Emerson                     Lawrence  KS         2190   25     1871      1:03:00.4   1:10:30.4
     133    Anne Dondlinger                   Kansas City  MO      2537   26     1886      1:03:37.7   1:10:23.8
     134    Meredith Flury                    Lincoln  NE           180   27     1910      1:04:35.6   1:10:49.0
     135    Julianna Eller                    Overland Park  KS    2996   27     1913      1:04:45.5   1:04:45.5
     136    Jenny Latimer                     overland park  KS    3089   26     1928      1:05:28.9   1:05:28.9
     137    Stephanie Cooper                  Kansas City  MO      1112   25     1933      1:05:49.8   1:05:49.8
     138    Natalie Odell                     Kearney  MO           539   26     1951      1:06:38.4   1:12:47.9
     139    Valerie Andrews                   Kearney  MO           454   28     1967      1:07:12.2   1:07:12.2
     140    Amanda Williams                   Kearney  MO           452   29     1968      1:07:12.5   1:07:12.5
     141    Nicole Stejskal                                        4312   29     1970      1:07:23.5   1:14:55.9
     142    Cali Oberlechner                                       4362   25     1993      1:08:07.0   1:08:07.0
     143    Renee Sol                         Overland Park  KS     572   29     2006      1:09:02.5   1:09:02.5
     144    Sara Ko                                                4165   27     2010      1:09:07.2   1:09:07.2
     145    Laura Tuttle                      Grain Valley  MO     1832   28     2021      1:09:28.3   1:09:28.3
     146    Ginny Budke                       Overland Park  KS     498   28     2025      1:09:46.2   1:13:52.7
     147    Rachel Busenburg                  Tulsa  OK            1855   29     2028      1:09:47.6   1:09:47.6
     148    Katie Neil                        Tulsa  OK            1854   26     2029      1:09:47.8   1:09:47.8
     149    Lynnette Hanes                    Overland park  KS    1375   27     2038      1:10:13.9   1:10:13.9
     150    Megan Dochow                      Olathe  KS           1376   25     2040      1:10:13.9   1:10:13.9
     151    Ashley Ferguson                   Overland Park  KS    1377   25     2041      1:10:16.3   1:10:16.3
     152    Megan Schibi                      Columbia  MO         1814   27     2048      1:10:28.2   1:10:28.2
     153    Leighanne Fahrendorf              California  MO       1864   26     2050      1:10:29.4   1:10:29.4
     154    Kristin Rulon                     Kearney  MO          3149   26     2051      1:10:32.8   1:10:32.8
     155    Amy Mccuen                        Overland Park  KS     351   29     2057      1:10:45.8   1:10:45.8
     156    Shawna Lincoln                    Olathe  KS            353   25     2058      1:10:45.9   1:10:45.9
     157    Michele Hunt                      Lenexa  KS            355   29     2059      1:10:46.0   1:10:46.0
     158    Trish Bray                        Merriam  KS           352   29     2060      1:10:46.1   1:10:46.1
     159    Amanda Drew                       Kansas City  MO       449   28     2089      1:13:15.5   1:13:15.5
     160    Noelle Jones                      Manchester  MO        456   27     2090      1:13:16.3   1:13:16.3
     161    Lisa White                        Olathe  KS           3171   29     2115      1:14:06.1   1:14:06.1
     162    Sarah Terrell                     Olathe  KS           3172   28     2132      1:14:50.1   1:14:50.1
     163    Christine Sudbrock                Ozark  MO            1848   26     2134      1:14:52.1   1:14:52.1
     164    Sara Inman                        Blue Springs  MO     1842   26     2135      1:14:52.5   1:14:52.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Liz Johnston                      Overland Park  KS    3681   34       75        22:08.6     23:52.4
       2    Kylee Polok                       Hope  KS             3868   33       81        22:14.1     22:53.8
       3    Michelle Gailliez                 Lenexa  KS            746   30       95        22:41.2     22:59.0
       4    jennifer soendker                 higginsville  MO     3962   33      121        23:16.2     23:49.3
       5    Beth Shenberger                   Oregon  IL           2706   33      144        23:42.5     25:13.1
       6    Shannon Snyder                    Independence  MO      674   33      155        23:51.2     23:57.0
       7    Laura Rippel                      Olathe  KS           2803   32      172        24:02.5     24:20.4
       8    Christy Bennett                   Overland Park  KS    3440   31      183        24:11.6     27:29.7
       9    Erin Tompkins                     KANSAS CITY  MO      3996   34      188        24:17.5     24:59.6
      10    Janelle Walters                   Overland Park  KS    4023   30      216        24:41.4     25:23.6
      11    jessica beck                      olathe  KS           3012   30      244        25:11.5     28:02.6
      12    Jennifer Fenton                   Lenexa  KS           3577   33      260        25:23.5     25:34.8
      13    Amanda Engelage                   Platte City  MO       583   33      289        25:48.1     25:57.5
      14    Lynn Alexander                    Lenexa  KS           3411   31      297        25:57.1     26:28.9
      15    Kelly Barth                       Kansas City  MO      1250   31      314        26:11.3     26:31.5
      16    Alison Faddis                     Olathe  KS           3564   32      337        26:24.0     30:21.9
      17    Jamie Collins                     Independence  MO     3503   32      381        26:55.1     27:52.0
      18    Katie Willis                      olathe  KS            722   32      415        27:31.4     34:20.0
      19    Betsy White                       Overland Park  KS    4033   32      428        27:43.9     28:32.6
      20    Jodi Snell                        Overland Park  KS    2137   31      456        28:02.2     29:12.6
      21    Jessica Bossert                   Kansas City  MO      2120   31      457        28:02.3     29:12.5
      22    Danielle Hunter                   Kansas City  MO      2590   34      472        28:13.9     33:53.9
      23    Kenna Grigorov                    Overland Park  KS    2925   32      498        28:28.7     28:59.2
      24    Rebecca Ramel                     Kansas City  MO      3882   30      500        28:29.7     28:43.4
      25    Stacy Viveros                     Overland Park  KS    1321   33      505        28:34.1     30:06.2
      26    Rebecca Kurtz                     Olathe  KS           2049   30      507        28:35.6     29:08.0
      27    April VanBecelaere                Pittsburg  KS        4010   30      510        28:36.2     30:56.8
      28    Shannon Silver                    Lees Summit  MO       677   32      532        28:56.0     29:02.1
      29    Gretchen Montez                   Weston  MO           3806   32      540        29:07.4     30:02.4
      30    Barb Carr                         Mission  KS          2168   30      558        29:19.7     32:09.5
      31    Vanessa Petersen                  Higginsville  MO       19   30      565        29:23.1     31:18.1
      32    Sarah LaSala                      Overland Park  KS    2361   33      596        29:40.3     30:09.2
      33    Lindsay Fast                      Burlington Junction   603   31      604        29:48.1     31:06.2
      34    Nadine Civitello                  Kansas City  MO       745   34      607        29:49.3     31:25.1
      35    Melissa Bennett                   Kansas City  MO      3442   34      608        29:49.6     31:17.4
      36    Lora Hardesty                     Lawrence  KS         3275   32      609        29:50.7     30:24.0
      37    Margaret Richards                 Kansas City  MO      3050   34      620        29:58.2     31:32.6
      38    Anna Coleman                      Independence  MO     2326   32      621        29:58.8     34:52.9
      39    Erin Whitacre                     Olathe  KS           4030   30      627        30:03.3     32:09.1
      40    Lori Mendenhall                   Edwardsville  KS      774   34      678        30:48.7     31:24.1
      41    Stephanie Groom                   Kansas City  MO       453   31      679        30:49.1     33:44.1
      42    Laura Cole                        Overland Park  KS    3501   30      680        30:49.1     31:49.1
      43    Maile I                           Kansas City  MO      1051   30      726        31:29.1     31:45.9
      44    Lacey Jasper                      Troy  KS             1492   34      747        31:43.4     34:19.0
      45    Nicole Woods                      Overland Park  KS    1604   32      752        31:45.4     36:07.0
      46    Shannon Shull                     LENEXA  KS           2087   30      753        31:45.5     33:50.3
      47    Megan Lynberg                     Overland Park  KS    1335   33      779        32:14.4     33:30.4
      48    Jill Chalfie                      Shawnee  KS          2791   34      790        32:24.6     41:05.6
      49    Erin deVries                      Prairie Village  KS  3234   32      798        32:28.9     36:48.9
      50    nicole wall                       Olathe  KS           1325   30      803        32:34.6     33:41.7
      51    Nickie Fosburg                    Shawnee  KS          3591   33      816        32:45.1     32:55.5
      52    Anika Owen                        Leawood  KS          2016   33      818        32:45.8     36:46.5
      53    Allison Sizemore                  Overland Park  KS    3952   30      826        32:50.1     40:15.3
      54    Shawna Souder                                          4342   32      844        32:58.8     36:40.8
      55    Amy Czeschin                      Kansas City  MO      2799   32      846        33:00.7     35:09.5
      56    Ohemaa wycoff                     kansas city  MO      4053   32      865        33:19.4     36:27.7
      57    Jennifer Engelhardt               Kansas City  MO      3561   31      867        33:19.5     35:30.2
      58    Sarah Graff                       Lees summit  MO      2184   32      877        33:27.4     33:59.0
      59    Regan Miller                      Kansas City  MO      3795   33      879        33:31.7     35:42.5
      60    Leah Smith                                             4256   33      880        33:33.0     35:42.7
      61    Amanda Ressler                    Overland Park  KS    2953   33      882        33:35.0     37:13.7
      62    Mary Wydick                       Blue Springs  MO     4055   30      897        33:48.5     33:50.9
      63    Jennifer Boaz                     Lees Summit  MO      3454   34      905        33:56.1     35:49.6
      64    Julie Donald                      Kansas City  MO      2195   32      943        34:30.7     35:01.6
      65    Rachel Hass                       Olathe  KS            577   33      945        34:31.3     38:30.0
      66    Stephanie Sundberg                Lee's Summit  MO      513   34      955        34:48.0     39:26.8
      67    Julie Nixon                       Lees Summit  MO       516   34      957        34:49.4     39:27.4
      68    Lisa Marino                       Overland Park  KS    3752   31      968        34:57.4     39:40.4
      69    Kimberly Buffington               Olathe  KS           3468   30      983        35:20.8     37:41.7
      70    Ruth Sidor                        Olathe  KS           3947   30      984        35:20.8     39:09.7
      71    Laura Reynolds                    Kansas city  MO      2794   33     1002        35:40.5     40:22.7
      72    Kristen Whitacre                  Olathe  KS            600   30     1007        35:45.3     37:53.7
      73    Nicole Perdomo                    Overland Park  KS    3857   30     1012        35:51.0     36:17.2
      74    Tricia Kyler Bowling              Kansas City  MO       181   34     1036        36:22.0     38:04.3
      75    Karen Goodner                     Hermitage  TN         179   31     1037        36:22.2     38:04.4
      76    Leslie breer                      Kansas City  MO       215   34     1086        37:09.7     42:17.8
      77    Susie Mitchell                                         4341   34     1090        37:13.3     41:01.9
      78    Christina Breckenridge            Kansas City  MO      1572   31     1102        37:33.7     39:53.2
      79    Shauna Stephanchick               Olathe  KS           3975   33     1108        37:48.8     39:51.6
      80    Jennifer BBelk                    Olathe  KS           3425   33     1119        37:58.3     40:01.0
      81    Tiffany Edwards                                        4389   32     1127        38:07.2     42:29.4
      82    Mako Miller                       Shawnee  KS          2196   30     1138        38:18.0     43:03.1
      83    Jessica Allin                     Kansas City  KS      3413   34     1141        38:18.9     40:53.4
      84    Tina Richard                      Oak Grove  MO         461   31     1143        38:19.3     41:36.7
      85    Carmen Costello                   Lees Summit  MO      3508   32     1147        38:31.2     38:51.7
      86    JAMIE RAE                         PECULIAR  MO         3880   32     1149        38:31.5     38:51.7
      87    Erica Warren                      Kansas City  MO       226   31     1163        38:50.2     43:02.2
      88    Kristin Danko                     olathe  KS           3519   30     1170        39:01.5     41:24.0
      89    Lana Mortimer                     Kansas City  MO      2589   33     1173        39:04.5     44:25.8
      90    jamie hoelting                    tonganoxie  KS        354   34     1191        39:24.9     42:38.8
      91    Angela Sartin                     Greenwood  MO        3926   32     1203        39:52.4     43:29.9
      92    Linda Schellpeper                 Overland Park  KS    1694   30     1206        39:53.8     46:23.7
      93    Kelly Werner                      Atchison  KS         2150   33     1217        40:13.0     41:05.6
      94    Mikki Middleton                   Olathe  KS           3792   34     1221        40:26.2     42:38.2
      95    Cindy Long                        kansas city  MO      3264   32     1240        40:53.3     46:05.9
      96    Katrina Wilcott                   Shawnee  KS           717   32     1255        41:15.6     48:05.9
      97    Sarah Helm                        Smithville  MO        172   31     1261        41:32.3     46:48.0
      98    Tara Smith                        Overland Park  KS    1341   34     1264        41:37.8     43:27.1
      99    Sandra Lo                         Overland Park  KS    3740   32     1274        41:57.0     48:48.7
     100    Alexis Shaw                       Paola  KS            2859   31     1284        42:37.1     45:22.3
     101    Lindsay Loyd                      Kansas City  MO       979   32     1287        42:41.2     43:45.6
     102    Kelly Stidham                     Raymore  MO          3978   32     1311        43:40.2     45:17.3
     103    Amber Robinson                    Topeka  KS           1753   33     1314        43:44.4     46:19.3
     104    Jennifer Dreiling                 Olathe  KS            904   33     1345        44:56.6     46:47.4
     105    Valerie Helm                      Parkville  MO         177   33     1356        45:16.5     51:07.9
     106    Stacie Bohnsack                   Shawnee  KS          2366   33     1358        45:17.6     49:42.0
     107    kelly leiker                      edgerton  KS         2319   32     1414        47:03.2     50:27.7
     108    beth preuett                      blue springs  MO     3874   32     1418        47:05.9     52:08.2
     109    Leigh McCabe                      Kansas City  MO      3762   32     1430        48:00.0     50:50.5
     110    Jennifer Franz                    Tonganoxie  KS        274   32     1442        48:17.4     50:52.6
     111    Kali Erdman                       Higginsville  MO     1826   34     1460        49:31.2     55:07.6
     112    Amy Culp                          Lenexa  KS           2046   30     1505        51:05.3     58:09.2
     113    Michelle Keenan                   Overland Park  KS    3222   32     1519        51:34.3     58:55.2
     114    Katie Glasscock                   Olathe  KS           2530   34     1537        52:30.1     58:30.0
     115    Charissa Rosser                   Overland Park  KS    1464   30     1552        52:51.6     52:51.6
     116    Allyson Largent                   Blue Springs  MO      922   33     1597        53:54.3     59:17.0
     117    Tammi Knight                      Kansas City  KS        14   34     1608        54:04.8     54:04.8
     118    Jenna Harnson                                          4326   34     1612        54:14.9     57:12.1
     119    Libby Byrns                       Liberty  MO          3188   32     1622        54:59.2     58:24.4
     120    Paige Peterson                    Edwardsville  KS      536   32     1637        55:31.6   1:01:16.4
     121    Trisha Nguyen                     Olathe  KS            106   32     1641        55:38.4     56:46.1
     122    April Adams                       Overland Park  KS    3114   30     1668        56:11.7     59:19.7
     123    Kerry Judd                        Atchison  KS         3148   30     1702        56:54.4   1:04:47.8
     124    Blair Tyson                       Prairie Village  KS  2128   31     1719        57:22.1   1:03:11.6
     125    Christina Rann                    Leawood  KS          1147   34     1761        58:22.2   1:04:15.5
     126    Dottie Traub                      Kanas City  MO        348   31     1765        58:28.8   1:02:24.2
     127    Emily Fyten                       Overland Park  KS    2533   31     1771        58:55.0   1:04:56.5
     128    Lucy McGilley                     Overland Park  KS    1390   31     1786        59:37.5   1:06:15.1
     129    Abby Ryan                         Olathe  KS            715   33     1791        59:53.4   1:06:47.1
     130    Kathleen Wessinger                Platte City  MO       138   34     1818      1:01:01.9   1:04:37.2
     131    Nicole Magni                      Yorba Linda  CA      1748   33     1827      1:01:12.8   1:01:12.8
     132    Katie Allinder                    Overland Park  KS    2122   32     1867      1:02:50.9   1:02:50.9
     133    Erica Carpenter                   Lees Summit  MO      3486   30     1900      1:04:07.9   1:11:59.4
     134    Courtney West                     Grainvalley  MO       917   30     1925      1:05:22.0   1:11:49.0
     135    Krystal Fricke                    Concordia  MO        1793   32     1938      1:06:09.0   1:06:09.0
     136    Francine Goode                    Kansas City  MO      2011   34     1965      1:07:10.3   1:07:10.3
     137    Valerie Burch                     Overland Park  KS    2156   33     1974      1:07:26.3   1:12:40.7
     138    Katina Kellepouris                Platte City  MO       522   32     1987      1:07:47.4   1:07:47.4
     139    Melissa Kindle                    Lenexa  KS            520   30     1988      1:07:48.0   1:07:48.0
     140    Alicia Cook                       Gardner  KS          2834   34     1992      1:08:06.7   1:08:06.7
     141    Stephanie Stephens                Olathe  KS           2883   30     2031      1:10:01.4   1:10:01.4
     142    Jamie Klumpe                      Amarillo  TX         2151   33     2046      1:10:26.2   1:10:26.2
     143    Alana Stankewsky                  Lenexa  KS            855   31     2114      1:14:03.0   1:14:03.0
     144    Lori Grundy                       Olathe  KS           3315   30     2123      1:14:28.2   1:14:28.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elizabeth Sayers                  Leawood  KS          3927   36      100        22:45.6     24:29.4
       2    Theresa Humke                     Overland Park  KS    1610   35      166        24:00.0     24:13.9
       3    Virginia Franzese                 Overland Park  KS    1727   35      177        24:06.4     24:51.6
       4    Laurie Hoover                     Shawnee  KS            67   39      190        24:18.4     24:44.4
       5    Corrie Moore                      Lawrence  KS         1953   36      205        24:32.1     26:04.0
       6    Carolyn Purcell                   Kansas City  MO      3877   35      206        24:32.7     24:52.4
       7    Leslie McKinley                   Olathe  KS           3776   37      207        24:33.6     25:00.2
       8    Natalie Moynihan                  Leawood  KS          3815   36      229        24:52.4     25:03.9
       9    Karen Dorrell                     Highland  KS         1502   38      232        24:54.5     26:47.4
      10    Jessica Revelle                   Kansas City  MO      3891   35      242        25:06.6     33:14.8
      11    Renee Gier                        Shawnee  KS          3618   38      254        25:17.0     26:01.3
      12    Katie Mendlick                    omaha  NE            1931   36      255        25:18.4     26:05.7
      13    Michelle Tribbey                  Overland Park  KS    4000   37      275        25:37.0     27:22.9
      14    Ashley Simmons                    Mission Hills  KS    4250   37      296        25:53.8     26:17.1
      15    Kasie Sly                         kansas city  MO      2064   38      310        26:08.0     29:35.8
      16    Holly Bruck                       Olathe  KS           1947   36      339        26:25.4     27:57.5
      17    Jyl Ourada                        Lenexa  KS           3846   39      359        26:41.1     27:37.5
      18    Paige Kraus                       Garden City  KS      1052   37      368        26:44.0     28:09.1
      19    Marla Lovelady                    Kansas City  MO      3741   35      387        27:00.4     30:07.7
      20    Stacey Armenta                    Lenexa  KS           3417   38      431        27:47.7     28:32.3
      21    Gail Howe                         Lees Summit  MO      3105   38      433        27:48.6     28:22.9
      22    Kelly Masters                     Shawnee  KS          1384   35      436        27:50.4     30:04.9
      23    Ashley Harding                    Lees Summit  MO      1191   36      443        27:54.7     28:06.0
      24    Heidi Boehm                       Olathe  KS           3313   35      494        28:27.0     28:41.3
      25    Katherine Maher                   Overland Park  KS    3749   38      524        28:51.2     31:57.9
      26    Kristi Dodds                      Olathe  KS           3540   35      525        28:51.4     31:58.3
      27    pam kendall                       Keller  TX           2376   35      531        28:54.9     29:29.4
      28    Traci Crowell                     Atchison  KS          191   35      537        29:03.3     30:01.4
      29    Alyssa Akers                      Westwood  KS         3410   35      554        29:17.4     30:33.4
      30    Crystal Murphy                    Overland Park  KS    1322   37      566        29:24.0     29:46.1
      31    Betsy Bellerive                   Olathe  KS           3431   35      582        29:31.2     30:30.3
      32    Larissa Grantham                  Shawnee  KS          3627   35      584        29:31.6     30:01.9
      33    Hollie Still                      Leawood  KS          3979   36      586        29:32.4     29:43.4
      34    Jennifer Case                     Olathe  KS           1945   35      619        29:57.0     31:30.9
      35    Mary Barkyoumb                                         4426   37      640        30:14.1     30:54.4
      36    Gennifer Petersen                 Higginsville  MO       18   36      641        30:15.3     32:09.8
      37    Jill Raiford                      Overland Park  KS    2489   38      645        30:23.8     34:25.5
      38    Jennifer Wente                    Overland Park  KS    4029   39      667        30:45.1     32:56.3
      39    Angie Hills                       Shawnee  KS            80   38      685        30:50.8     32:13.7
      40    Emilie Nichols                    Ottawa  KS            383   35      700        31:00.6     35:44.7
      41    Ellen Klem                        Kansas City  MO      3706   38      701        31:00.7     39:18.9
      42    Lorrie Lilleman                   Concordia  MO        3736   39      706        31:04.8     31:31.0
      43    Tena Borron                       Kansas City  MO       142   39      707        31:04.9     32:59.3
      44    Tonya Cogan                       Liberty  MO           127   39      708        31:05.3     32:59.6
      45    Angela Garrett                    Warrensburg  MO      1798   37      717        31:11.5     32:54.8
      46    Kelli Ramey                       Overland Park  KS     331   37      721        31:24.6     31:55.6
      47    Shelley Reed                      kansas city  MO      2032   37      729        31:30.4     32:54.1
      48    Lori Hirtz                        Kansas City  MO       137   36      732        31:31.0     32:54.4
      49    Amy Hopkins                       Overland Park  KS    1519   35      741        31:35.0     32:53.9
      50    Calynn Oathout                    Webb City  MO        1621   39      754        31:46.6     32:00.5
      51    Gina Prieto                       Overland Park  KS    1954   36      757        31:50.0     33:23.0
      52    Tara Wakefield                    Shawnee  KS          1075   37      758        31:51.4     32:27.6
      53    Heather Grimsley                  Olathe  KS           1543   37      765        31:57.5     32:46.4
      54    Kandice Fleming                   Raymore  MO          2055   37      767        32:00.1     32:14.7
      55    Jamie Patton                      Olathe  KS           1943   36      771        32:07.7     33:40.4
      56    Adriene Marks                     Overland Park  KS    2884   39      783        32:18.2     38:39.6
      57    Maggie Collins                    Lenexa  KS           1998   35      817        32:45.6     36:46.6
      58    Katherine Wolfe                   Parkville  MO        1758   35      821        32:47.9     33:22.9
      59    Cari Slothower                    Salina  KS              2   36      835        32:53.8     37:08.1
      60    Christi Skelton                   Overland Park  KS       3   39      839        32:56.2     37:11.1
      61    Meredith Woodring                 Prairie Village  KS  1053   36      840        32:57.2     35:24.8
      62    Tanya Lanter                      Prairie Village  KS  1074   36      841        32:57.3     35:25.0
      63    Crystal Danko                     Olathe  KS           3518   35      845        32:59.7     35:21.9
      64    Abby Young                        Kansas City  MO      4061   35      910        33:57.7     36:14.7
      65    Nicki Haas                        Olathe  KS           3636   39      916        34:07.2     36:24.2
      66    Angela Zorn                       Olathe  KS            718   38      946        34:32.6     41:19.5
      67    Luana Paulsen                     Lenexa  KS           2947   39      947        34:38.4     37:09.4
      68    Jennifer Kephart                  Shawnee  KS          1303   39      959        34:52.4     36:33.5
      69    Tanya Huxtable                    Holt  MO             1738   39      976        35:07.5     37:07.9
      70    Amiee Shearer                     Olathe  KS           2888   36     1000        35:38.8     42:37.1
      71    Kimberly Davis Davis              Olathe  KS            743   36     1003        35:42.8     36:39.6
      72    Shira Zigler                      Overland Park  KS    2459   35     1022        36:06.1     36:27.1
      73    Allison Norris                    Prairie Village  KS   697   36     1028        36:12.1     40:03.5
      74    kashia zumwalt                    willard  MO          3052   35     1035        36:20.0     37:54.0
      75    Amy Grant                         Overland Park  KS     496   38     1042        36:28.3     39:43.8
      76    Stephanie Lentsch                 Overland Park  KS    3133   38     1052        36:38.2     42:21.2
      77    Aimee Uher                        Olathe  KS           1153   35     1085        37:09.3     39:05.5
      78    Diane Swigert                     Kearney  MO           455   36     1098        37:31.7     44:18.6
      79    Shannon Brutchin                  Paola  KS            2112   35     1112        37:51.1     42:50.3
      80    Meredith Benham                   Overland Park  KS    2978   35     1115        37:54.8     38:20.0
      81    Stacy Henn                        Lenexa  KS           3655   38     1136        38:16.1     40:42.7
      82    Adrienne Allin                    Kansas City  KS      3412   38     1140        38:18.6     40:53.2
      83    monika ogilvie                    shawnee  KS           672   38     1148        38:31.3     43:42.9
      84    Gina Hendershot                   wichita  KS          1624   35     1152        38:36.4     42:20.2
      85    Amy Roberts                       Weatherby Lake  MO    129   39     1159        38:42.7     41:31.4
      86    skyler ricard                     overland park  KS    1939   35     1184        39:15.9     42:09.4
      87    Carol Mathews                     Leawood  KS          1713   35     1207        39:56.0     43:33.6
      88    Lucinda Fritzal                   Raytown  MO          2125   35     1215        40:12.2     41:05.1
      89    Jessica Lynch                     Fayetteville  AR     2958   39     1220        40:23.1     41:01.6
      90    Christine Reeves                  Blue Srpings  MO     2989   36     1238        40:52.8     43:22.6
      91    Nan Urban                         shawnee mission  KS   387   37     1242        40:56.8     49:48.9
      92    Leza Kotich                                            4184   37     1248        41:10.0     43:54.8
      93    Susan Kay                                              4266   38     1257        41:16.4     46:13.4
      94    Jill Schaffer                     overland park  KS    3073   38     1268        41:42.6     48:07.7
      95    Kristin McMillin                  Overland Park  KS    3779   39     1280        42:23.3     45:42.3
      96    Michelle Owens                    Olathe  KS           3848   36     1281        42:26.7     47:58.3
      97    Barbara DeBose                    Merriam  KS            89   37     1296        43:13.6     48:17.5
      98    Tricia Russell                    Higginsville  MO     1836   39     1308        43:31.1     46:58.8
      99    Kellie McQueen                    Lees Summit  MO      1849   39     1309        43:37.0     49:08.0
     100    Amy Katon                         Lees Summit  MO      3342   38     1325        44:06.8     49:37.7
     101    Janelle Lamar                     Olathe  KS           3722   38     1337        44:46.6     49:33.9
     102    Jennifer Puett                    Saint Joseph  MO     3250   36     1338        44:47.0     49:00.2
     103    Twyla Romme                       Lawrence  KS         3904   37     1357        45:17.5     48:46.2
     104    Pamela Ross                       Independence  MO     3908   36     1387        46:17.5     51:06.7
     105    Laura Fosha                       Olathe  KS            716   39     1395        46:33.5     49:04.9
     106    kellee wilkinson                  independence  MO     3038   36     1413        47:00.2     49:09.4
     107    Cecilia Camargo                   Overland Park  KS    3111   37     1433        48:06.5     56:02.6
     108    Svetlana Mena                     Overland Park  KS    1331   39     1436        48:12.7     49:19.5
     109    Jennifer Uhl                      Olathe  KS           4004   39     1448        48:30.3     51:27.4
     110    Amanda Hopkins                    Smithville  MO       3670   37     1466        49:40.2     53:25.1
     111    Amy Niemann                       Lenexa  KS            744   38     1475        49:49.1     56:20.6
     112    Rhonda Carlisle                   Baldwin City  KS     2088   38     1481        49:59.7     55:49.6
     113    Michelle Henkensiefken            overland park  KS    3087   35     1487        50:18.9     59:26.1
     114    Angie Crabtree                                         4414   37     1491        50:35.2     54:40.7
     115    Deanna Taphorn                    Kansas City  MO      2031   36     1510        51:08.6     51:08.6
     116    Pam Doherty                       Olathe  KS           2886   35     1531        52:13.8     52:13.8
     117    Tammy Buckner                     Overland Park  KS    1730   39     1567        53:11.1     56:58.9
     118    Amy Hamblin                                            4366   35     1591        53:44.2   1:02:43.2
     119    Sandy Harper                      Olathe  KS           3646   38     1592        53:49.0     59:31.4
     120    Lauren De La Torre                Kansas City  MO      3525   35     1600        53:56.1     59:34.7
     121    Sarah Daly                        Kansas City  MO       265   36     1649        55:46.3     55:46.3
     122    Anne Miller                       kansas city  MO      1977   37     1664        56:06.3     59:35.1
     123    Patricia Martinez                 overland park  KS    3072   37     1665        56:09.2   1:03:08.8
     124    Jen Dempsie                       overland park  KS    3078   35     1669        56:14.7   1:03:11.7
     125    Stacy Plough                      Shawnee  KS            16   36     1675        56:22.4     56:22.4
     126    Michelle Rantz                    Aurora  MO           1185   35     1685        56:30.4     56:30.4
     127    Stacey Larson                     Forest Lake  MN      2025   38     1686        56:32.0     56:32.0
     128    Angie Idol                        Highland  KS         1488   38     1716        57:13.0   1:03:12.6
     129    Tracy Warren                      Overland Park  KS     499   37     1718        57:18.7     57:18.7
     130    Angela Horton                     Raytown  MO          2332   39     1722        57:23.0   1:03:18.1
     131    Sarah Moellman                    Lees Summit  MO      3805   38     1758        58:17.0   1:04:53.4
     132    Elizabeth Kersting                Overland Park  KS    2529   37     1772        58:55.3   1:04:55.7
     133    Claudia Beal                      BAY VILLAGE  OH      1942   36     1799      1:00:16.3   1:00:16.3
     134    Ann Steed                                              4072   37     1833      1:01:28.2   1:01:28.2
     135    Sara Speer                        Kansas City  MO      1973   36     1839      1:01:37.7   1:01:37.7
     136    Sherri Winingar                   Independence  MO     4048   36     1858      1:02:41.0   1:08:52.3
     137    SHARON LEWIS                      BELTON  MO            755   39     1917      1:04:54.3   1:13:34.5
     138    Jennifer O'Dell                   Indepencence  MO     3176   36     1947      1:06:31.4   1:06:31.4
     139    Kati Purmort                      Overland Park  KS     391   35     1975      1:07:26.3   1:15:21.7
     140    Allison Burwell                   Colorado Springs  C   382   35     1981      1:07:30.8   1:15:41.0
     141    Krissy Smith                      Independence  MO     1771   39     2018      1:09:24.1   1:09:24.1
     142    Laura VanZante                    Lenexa  KS           2893   36     2064      1:11:18.2   1:11:18.2
     143    Angie Scherzer                    Lenexa  KS           2892   39     2065      1:11:18.2   1:11:18.2
     144    Tricia Walania                    Paola  KS            2823   39     2085      1:12:25.6   1:12:25.6
     145    Jeni Strathman                                         4335   37     2101      1:13:20.7   1:13:20.7
     146    Tasha Wright                      Lees summit  MO       273   36     2119      1:14:20.0   1:14:20.0
     147    Laura Radtke                      Overland Park  KS     518   38     2125      1:14:29.4   1:14:29.4
     148    Megan Pribyl                      Olathe  KS           1535   37     2131      1:14:48.0   1:14:48.0
     149    Shelley Yeazel                    Overland Park  KS    1596   38     2138      1:14:56.3   1:14:56.3
     150    Sara Nielson                      Olathe  KS           1534   37     2140      1:15:02.3   1:15:02.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jill Grace                        Olathe  KS           3624   43      107        22:52.9     23:02.9
       2    Stephanie Leibengood              Overland Park  KS     598   41      125        23:20.5     23:30.0
       3    Branda Diehn                      Overland Park  KS     753   42      132        23:25.6     23:27.8
       4    Kim Wells                         Lenexa  KS           2358   42      180        24:08.1     24:25.9
       5    Cindy Webb                        Tulsa  OK            2107   42      209        24:35.2     25:45.6
       6    Bonnie Meyers                     Blue Springs  MO     1289   41      213        24:40.7     24:46.4
       7    Kristi Veitch                     Kansas City  MO      4015   43      224        24:47.0     25:20.1
       8    Julie Findlay                     Shawnee  KS          3582   42      226        24:50.1     25:30.8
       9    Alicia Klausner                   Olathe  KS            985   40      280        25:41.3     26:41.3
      10    Sheri Wohler                      Lenexa  KS           4050   42      288        25:45.5     26:22.1
      11    Jill Gibson                       Fairway  KS          3616   40      317        26:13.8     26:55.7
      12    Laura Bonar                       Gardner  KS          1333   41      320        26:14.2     26:31.7
      13    Chari Young                       Kansas City  MO      4060   40      338        26:24.3     27:13.7
      14    Susan Davis                       Olathe  KS           3522   42      346        26:33.0     27:18.7
      15    Shirley McMonigle                 Prairie Village  KS  2815   44      347        26:33.0     27:44.0
      16    Cameron Rostron                   Kansas City  MO      3909   42      373        26:50.1     32:20.8
      17    tina pulley                       Overland Park  KS    1284   41      390        27:01.4     27:08.6
      18    Stephanie Copen                                        4358   40      391        27:04.1     28:08.1
      19    Andria Kempf                      Overland Park  KS    1326   41      420        27:33.3     28:35.5
      20    Tina Wirtz                        Topeka  KS           4049   44      445        27:54.9     28:19.1
      21    Tricia Becker                     Kansas City  MO       114   43      454        28:00.2     28:23.5
      22    Jill Robbins                      Overland park  KS    2648   44      496        28:28.3     32:33.4
      23    Vicki Timiney                     Olathe  KS           2683   43      527        28:52.1     30:14.4
      24    Samantha McCurry                  Smithville  MO       3769   44      536        29:02.5     32:58.7
      25    Sandy Kessinger                   Grandview  MO        3700   44      573        29:28.3     32:41.8
      26    Amy Powell                        Holt  MO             1739   41      576        29:30.0     31:29.5
      27    Karen Cole                        Overland Park  KS    3500   41      598        29:42.7     30:03.0
      28    Michelle Pfister                  Olathe  KS           3864   44      613        29:53.9     32:45.8
      29    Jennifer Samyn                    Overland Park  KS    3919   40      630        30:04.5     31:50.9
      30    Nancy Leslie                      Lees Summit  MO      3127   44      644        30:18.3     31:21.9
      31    Kerry Reber                       Olathe  KS           1437   41      654        30:31.5     30:55.4
      32    Gretchen Vosburgh                 leawoo  KS           4020   41      662        30:37.6     31:11.8
      33    Stephanie Thomas-Dodson           Lenexa  KS           3990   43      663        30:39.6     31:20.9
      34    Anna Johnson                      Overland Park  KS    1395   44      670        30:46.2     32:45.9
      35    Shelly McConnell                  overland park  KS    3077   44      702        31:01.2     37:33.6
      36    Melanie Simmons                   KC  MO               1976   42      709        31:06.7     34:18.5
      37    Kim Mobley                        Grain Valley  MO      932   43      735        31:32.2     32:53.6
      38    Lyn Rantz                         Overland Park  KS    1206   41      755        31:47.8     34:42.2
      39    Kendall Burr                      Overland Park  KS    3474   41      756        31:48.8     33:34.7
      40    Suzie Honeyman                    Overland Park  KS    3668   42      762        31:55.9     32:20.6
      41    Jenny Hicks                       Basehor  KS           861   41      770        32:07.2     33:53.1
      42    kimberly owens                    shawnee  KS          2625   44      799        32:29.3     40:42.0
      43    Mimi Harman                       Kansas City  MO      1635   42      806        32:38.0     33:47.2
      44    Patricia OConnor                  Kansas City  MO      3836   40      807        32:38.2     33:47.6
      45    Heather Mayhan                    Olathe  KS            486   43      809        32:39.2     36:29.1
      46    vera scharrer                     kansas city  MO       987   43      850        33:07.6     34:08.7
      47    Kelly Cannova                     Leawood  KS          3479   43      866        33:19.5     35:37.4
      48    Molly Forge                       Overland Park  KS    4188   43      883        33:36.5     36:52.3
      49    Chandra Eidson                    Paola  KS            2121   42      894        33:47.4     38:46.7
      50    Karen O'Neil                      Overland park  KS    3842   43      913        33:59.6     40:20.6
      51    May Blake                         Overland Park  KS    3449   40      926        34:13.6     36:26.8
      52    Christy Darter                    Kansas City  MO      3108   43      932        34:20.7     36:11.7
      53    Christine Hipsher                 Olathe  KS           3665   43      936        34:23.0     36:34.9
      54    Robynn Fields                     Leawood  KS          3580   40      940        34:25.9     36:43.0
      55    Becky Bryan                       Olathe  KS           3280   43      949        34:42.7     38:34.4
      56    Julie Newsome                                          4357   43      961        34:52.5     35:56.7
      57    Debi Hanf                         Paola  KS            2840   40      989        35:29.1     36:44.4
      58    Staci Wokutch                     Paola  KS            2838   41      990        35:29.3     36:44.5
      59    Jodi Farr                         Olathe  KS            719   43      991        35:29.3     42:28.9
      60    Kamille Caudle                    Atchison  KS         1496   40     1019        36:00.2     39:13.1
      61    Kelly moberly                     Kansas City  MO       115   40     1021        36:03.4     38:56.6
      62    Angela Reicherter                 Roseburg  OR         2065   44     1024        36:07.2     39:33.8
      63    Michelle Beachey                  Olathe  KS           1525   42     1026        36:09.9     36:48.2
      64    Sharon Freese-Klepper             Kansas City  MO      3598   44     1045        36:31.7     39:10.5
      65    Sarah Morris                      :eawood  KS          1190   40     1048        36:33.9     40:36.1
      66    Tonya Belgum                      merriam  KS          3204   40     1073        37:02.2     41:38.9
      67    Jennifer Sherwood                 Platte City  MO      3946   40     1095        37:19.0     41:16.0
      68    Toni Hagan                        Eudora  KS           3279   44     1100        37:32.5     40:15.6
      69    Laura Toms                        Kansas City  MO      3997   42     1109        37:49.0     40:28.7
      70    Ann Hamm                          Overland Park  KS    1757   40     1129        38:11.2     38:45.5
      71    Lisa Gabel                                             4195   44     1154        38:39.4     41:55.6
      72    Amy Ruenholl                      Shawnee  KS          3914   42     1167        38:56.5     40:59.4
      73    Cynthia Bode                      Aurora  IL           3456   44     1175        39:07.2     40:26.5
      74    Peggy Cheung                      Shawnee Mission  KS  1904   42     1180        39:12.0     41:42.4
      75    Diane Troy                        Lenexa  KS           4099   44     1196        39:35.1     41:20.7
      76    Tiffany Canon                     Raymore  MO          2798   44     1202        39:45.1     41:53.1
      77    Deborah Maloney                   Olathe  KS           3750   44     1233        40:46.3     41:41.6
      78    Melissa Wilson                    Roeland Park  KS     4043   41     1244        41:02.1     44:32.4
      79    Jeff Belgum                       Merriam  KS          3205   40     1251        41:12.1     45:45.5
      80    Jeanne Smith                      Olathe  KS            489   40     1258        41:17.0     44:48.3
      81    Michelle Tidball                  Lees Summit  MO      3993   41     1286        42:39.2     45:26.1
      82    Christy Jordan                    Olathe  KS            633   43     1305        43:30.0     44:18.8
      83    Tammy Wegener                     Higginsville  MO     1796   42     1306        43:30.7     46:59.0
      84    Kim blackburn                     Higginsville  MO     1837   41     1307        43:31.0     46:59.1
      85    Cindy Kirby                       Overland Park  KS    2879   40     1317        44:03.0     50:25.9
      86    Terri Newkirk                     Overland Park  KS    4076   44     1318        44:03.7     50:25.9
      87    Lori Ferris                       Overland Park  KS    3578   44     1339        44:49.5     47:29.0
      88    Lezlee Ivy                                             4383   40     1348        44:58.1     47:23.5
      89    Carrie Davenport                  Lees Summit  MO      1800   40     1367        45:47.6     51:15.1
      90    Angela Moore                      Olathe  KS           3063   40     1373        45:53.1     50:49.1
      91    Kim Woods                         Overland Park  KS    1728   41     1391        46:26.5     50:08.9
      92    Jill Elbert                                            4125   40     1412        46:58.9     48:39.4
      93    Wendy Hoelting                    DeSoto  KS           2019   44     1435        48:12.5     50:17.5
      94    Stephanie Parsons                 Olathe  KS           3853   41     1449        48:30.8     51:26.9
      95    Christina Condos                  Overland Park  KS    2069   43     1474        49:47.1     55:44.7
      96    Carolyn Johnson                   Kansas City  MO      3679   44     1479        49:53.7     55:28.2
      97    Susan McElwain                    Lawrence  KS         3770   42     1480        49:54.0     55:27.9
      98    Debra Bennett                     Peculiar  MO         3443   43     1490        50:33.9     55:02.2
      99    Shelly Miller                     Overland Park  KS    2702   44     1517        51:34.0     51:34.0
     100    Michelle Pleimann                 Overland Park  KS    2684   43     1520        51:43.9     51:43.9
     101    Susan Blackford                   leawood  KS          2071   42     1528        52:09.4     55:37.7
     102    Debbie Shannon                    Independence  MO     2330   42     1532        52:24.4     58:20.3
     103    Rene Larsen                       Blue Springs  MO     3726   41     1558        53:00.3     55:39.5
     104    Cara Buckner                      Overland Park  KS    1731   42     1568        53:11.4     56:58.5
     105    Anke Minassian                                         4349   43     1587        53:40.7     57:52.2
     106    Tammy Bunch                       Kansas City  MO      3471   41     1594        53:50.6     59:32.5
     107    Jennifer Johnson                  Paola  KS            2836   43     1610        54:09.2     54:09.2
     108    Heather Shawver                   Greenwood  MO         379   44     1625        55:04.2   1:03:05.1
     109    Shelli Taylor                     White Cloud  KS      1499   42     1642        55:38.5   1:01:42.7
     110    Cindy Steele                      Overland Park  KS    1969   41     1659        55:58.5   1:02:58.1
     111    Lisa Lemon                        Merriam  KS            15   42     1673        56:22.2     56:22.2
     112    Amy Geisler                       Olathe  KS           3610   40     1689        56:34.6   1:03:43.0
     113    Amy Winger                                             4163   40     1705        56:55.5   1:03:17.9
     114    Tracy Boxler                      Shawnee  KS           908   42     1740        57:50.5     57:50.5
     115    Lorrie Rash                       Excelsior Springs    2335   43     1800      1:00:20.5   1:08:31.9
     116    Juli Watkins                      Castle Rock  CO      2569   43     1815      1:00:59.1   1:01:57.9
     117    Lee-Anne Hamilton                 Louisburg  KS        3643   43     1830      1:01:13.6   1:10:19.5
     118    Beth Welland                      Olathe  KS            956   42     1848      1:01:59.3   1:10:04.8
     119    Tammera Brown                     Lee's Summit  MO      340   41     1859      1:02:43.5   1:08:11.8
     120    Jenni Teel                        Lincoln  NE           222   41     1881      1:03:30.3   1:10:03.3
     121    Tina Reynolds                     Olathe  KS           1253   43     1884      1:03:35.3   1:03:35.3
     122    Julie West                        Grain Valley  MO      916   43     1924      1:05:15.4   1:11:42.3
     123    Melissa Arnold                    Lenexa  KS            350   43     1929      1:05:30.7   1:05:30.7
     124    Sherry Bridges                                         4156   41     1942      1:06:11.9   1:11:24.4
     125    Carie Self                        Olathe  KS            241   42     1954      1:06:45.7   1:06:45.7
     126    Angela Andrews                    Olathe  KS           3124   41     1957      1:06:47.1   1:06:47.1
     127    Erin Capettini                    Paola  KS            2860   42     1978      1:07:26.9   1:07:26.9
     128    Gina Wiebenga                     Freeport  IL         2736   41     2004      1:08:50.6   1:08:50.6
     129    Lauren Hamman                     Lenexa  KS           3645   41     2011      1:09:15.5   1:09:15.5
     130    Missy Steinbach                   Blue Springs  MO     2110   43     2045      1:10:25.4   1:10:25.4
     131    Denise Thompson                   Pleasant Hill  MO     919   43     2069      1:12:02.0   1:12:02.0
     132    Diane Giefer                      APO  NY              1107   44     2070      1:12:02.2   1:12:02.2
     133    Frankie Lees                      Pleasant Hill  MO     928   43     2071      1:12:02.3   1:12:02.3
     134    Tanya Williamson                  Cleveland  MO        3045   43     2079      1:12:06.5   1:12:06.5
     135    Wendy Miller                                           4377   43     2084      1:12:25.4   1:12:25.4
     136    Debbie Schindler                  Paola  KS            2831   42     2086      1:12:25.8   1:12:25.8
     137    Tawne Eckart                      Overland Park  KS    3170   43     2095      1:13:17.2   1:13:17.2
     138    Wendy Nieman                      Olathe  KS             58   40     2111      1:13:44.2   1:13:44.2
     139    Amy Goetz                         Higginsville  MO     1828   41     2121      1:14:22.8   1:14:22.8
     140    Susan hughes                      Stilwell  KS         1597   41     2142      1:15:09.0   1:15:09.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Missy Love                        Leawood  KS          3333   49      102        22:47.8     23:15.5
       2    Claudia Basel                     Lenexa  KS            694   47      118        23:10.5     23:17.5
       3    Laura Howard                      overland park  KS    4197   47      128        23:22.1     23:48.2
       4    Rosemary Wilkerson                Atchison  KS          192   45      134        23:26.8     23:32.6
       5    Carla Noack                       Kansas City  MO      3834   45      149        23:45.7     24:01.0
       6    Helen Ramsey                                           4302   46      272        25:34.7     25:46.6
       7    Kelly Klover                      Overland Park  KS     605   48      332        26:22.5     26:31.2
       8    Susan Tomelleri                   Kansas City  MO       143   47      333        26:22.9     28:37.8
       9    Nanette Kraus                     Baldwin City  KS     2933   48      429        27:46.7     28:23.8
      10    Kari Quinn                        Kansas City  MO      2493   45      447        27:56.0     29:13.9
      11    Lori Moyer                        Overland Park  KS    2543   49      484        28:22.3     32:39.2
      12    Christine Gillespie               Lees Summit  MO      3104   45      492        28:25.4     28:59.5
      13    Julie Parks                       Kansas City  MO      3852   45      508        28:35.7     29:18.0
      14    Judy Frueh                        Missouri  MO          601   48      509        28:36.2     29:53.2
      15    Vicki Keck                        Lees summit  MO      3694   47      526        28:51.9     31:30.9
      16    Stacy Smith                       Gladstone  MO         981   46      542        29:09.6     30:11.3
      17    Jill Anderson                     Lenexa  KS             79   45      561        29:20.9     30:51.5
      18    Cheryl Lincoln                    Adrian  MO           2056   48      578        29:30.3     29:43.7
      19    Ann McArthur                      Leawood  KS          1224   49      600        29:45.3     30:43.3
      20    Ella Smith                        Shawnee  KS          3960   47      606        29:49.2     31:25.3
      21    Kristi O'Keefe                    Leawood  KS          2248   46      623        30:00.8     32:19.0
      22    Julie Scott                       Leawood  KS          3939   47      629        30:04.4     32:25.7
      23    Stephanie Kane-Parrish            Lees Summit  MO      3690   45      643        30:18.3     33:22.8
      24    amy butler                                             4375   45      697        30:57.8     31:59.9
      25    Lisa Beach                        Gardner  KS          3198   46      704        31:03.7     32:12.9
      26    D'Ambra Howard                    Overland Park  KS    2068   48      716        31:10.0     34:37.3
      27    Annette Wren                      Olathe  KS            710   45      724        31:27.1     34:05.2
      28    Kelly Rasor                       Lenexa  KS           3884   48      744        31:38.0     32:14.2
      29    Jo Ellen white                    mountain home  AR    2964   46      749        31:43.5     32:23.1
      30    Deborah Schanker                  OP  KS               3929   48      761        31:52.6     32:36.6
      31    Kris Bibler                       Overland Park  KS    3446   46      763        31:56.3     32:21.0
      32    Kathy Benich                      Lenexa  KS           3438   46      778        32:14.1     34:13.0
      33    Sara Snook                        Platte City  MO      1401   48      812        32:42.6     33:47.7
      34    Lydee Loepp                       Shawnee Mission  KS  1899   45      832        32:53.2     33:22.5
      35    Nancy Durand                      Overland Park  KS    3547   45      833        32:53.3     34:12.1
      36    Kelly Edmondson                   Kansas City  MO      3553   49      856        33:15.6     35:03.7
      37    Carol Garrison                    Olathe  KS           3605   46      886        33:40.6     34:55.3
      38    Connie Sears                      Olathe  KS             69   49      908        33:57.5     34:37.9
      39    Amy Wright                        overland park  KS    3197   48      924        34:11.9     35:21.4
      40    Sally Orth                        Centerville  KS      3844   47      954        34:47.1     35:40.5
      41    Kelly Carnago                     Overland Park  KS    2698   47      975        35:07.2     40:44.2
      42    Jennifer Preston                  Lincoln  NE          3871   47      982        35:20.6     38:36.7
      43    Julie Sarson                      Kansas City  MO      3925   46      994        35:31.1     39:16.7
      44    Terri Scott                                            4168   49     1004        35:44.3     38:12.7
      45    Madeleine McDonough               Mission Hills  KS    2474   49     1023        36:07.1     40:11.2
      46    Susan Moore                       odessa  MO           3808   49     1040        36:28.0     42:03.7
      47    Kay DeFreece                      Nebraska City  NE    1668   45     1043        36:30.0     43:09.0
      48    Robin Hulse                       Blue Springs  MO     1195   46     1081        37:06.6     39:02.8
      49    Robin Burnam                      Lenexa  KS            197   47     1084        37:07.6     39:06.7
      50    Susan Herzberg                    Kansas City  MO      3662   47     1092        37:14.5     39:15.5
      51    Michelle Hayward                  Independence  MO      915   45     1093        37:17.6     39:13.1
      52    Nancy Niermeier                   Hoxie  KS            3164   47     1107        37:44.6     39:34.6
      53    Diane Schmit                      Olathe  KS            684   48     1126        38:06.3     38:24.9
      54    Tami Gabbert                      Olathe  KS           3179   45     1146        38:24.9     44:06.9
      55    Julie Matt                        Olathe  KS           3758   47     1156        38:40.3     39:04.5
      56    Leslie Van Luvan                  Kansas City  MO      4009   46     1178        39:10.0     41:14.1
      57    Lori Heiser                                            4252   46     1199        39:39.4     41:35.5
      58    Annette Simmons                   Higginsville  MO     1851   48     1236        40:52.3     46:58.9
      59    Linda Jepsen                      kearney  MO           691   48     1249        41:10.2     45:20.5
      60    Geri Seavey                       Olathe  KS           1203   45     1254        41:15.3     43:27.4
      61    Jacque Schippers                  Overland Park  KS    2542   49     1262        41:36.3     46:04.8
      62    Celeste Lindell                   Mission  KS          3737   45     1265        41:40.0     43:40.8
      63    Anne Justice                      Belton  MO           3687   49     1315        43:50.7     45:39.5
      64    Janice Henke                      Olathe  KS           1688   46     1323        44:05.6     50:10.8
      65    Elizabeth Uppman                  Overland Park  KS    4005   48     1394        46:31.9     48:44.9
      66    Kris Kramer                       Higginsville  MO     1877   46     1397        46:34.0     47:50.2
      67    Katherine Kaster                  Leawood  KS          1244   48     1399        46:35.4     49:06.4
      68    Karen Lee                         Overland Park  KS     201   47     1447        48:28.2     52:29.5
      69    Lisa Cook                         Fairway  KS          2236   49     1463        49:36.8     53:29.5
      70    Tammy Soetaert                    Paola  KS            2082   46     1482        50:04.2     55:49.2
      71    Jodee Bowen                       Hutchinson  KS       2438   48     1498        50:51.8     53:35.1
      72    Beth Schmitt                      Overland Park  KS     491   47     1511        51:12.2     54:50.2
      73    Anne O'Leary                      Mission  KS          2372   47     1515        51:33.5     54:51.7
      74    Julie Reiner                      Shawnee  KS          3889   47     1523        51:51.2     54:42.7
      75    Emily Rhoad                       Higginsville  MO     1810   45     1541        52:31.2     52:31.2
      76    Tamra Meredith                    Shawnee  KS          3789   46     1564        53:09.7     53:09.7
      77    Barb Hancock                                           4436   47     1575        53:21.1     59:55.6
      78    Pamela Branham                    Leawood  KS          1213   49     1613        54:27.9   1:00:03.5
      79    carol Dobney                      Kansas City  MO      3189   49     1623        55:00.1     58:25.0
      80    Angela Christian                  Blue Springs  MO      914   46     1631        55:26.6   1:01:54.1
      81    CHRISTI MILLWE                    KANSAS CITY  MO      2675   45     1653        55:52.0     55:52.0
      82    Annette Wren                      Olathe  KS            711   45     1661        55:59.3   1:00:45.3
      83    Diane Grabmiller                  Bonner Springs  KS     11   46     1674        56:22.3     56:22.3
      84    Karen Judd                        Atchison  KS         3156   49     1701        56:54.3   1:04:48.5
      85    Carrie Coffman                    Lees Summit  MO       327   47     1707        56:57.0   1:02:18.1
      86    Victoria Brashears                Archie  MO           2346   49     1851      1:02:07.9   1:06:06.9
      87    Brenda Moulder                    Holt  MO             1702   48     1879      1:03:29.0   1:09:13.3
      88    Robin Broussard                   Overland Park  KS    3282   45     1889      1:03:51.6   1:03:51.6
      89    DEBBIE KESLER                     POLO  MO             2970   47     1896      1:03:58.0   1:08:58.4
      90    Sheila Seck                       Overland Park  KS    2670   49     1927      1:05:23.7   1:05:23.7
      91    carrie kupchin                    stilwell  KS         1463   47     2000      1:08:25.2   1:08:25.2
      92    Mary Foster                       Emmett  KS           3143   46     2002      1:08:27.3   1:08:27.3
      93    Katie Goode                       Prairie Village  KS  2257   46     2016      1:09:22.7   1:09:22.7
      94    Diana Tate                        Stilwell  KS         1273   46     2036      1:10:05.7   1:10:05.7
      95    robin falk                        Amarillo  TX         2149   47     2047      1:10:26.7   1:10:26.7
      96    Tammy Summers                     Brookfield  MO       3150   48     2061      1:10:59.5   1:10:59.5
      97    Rita Witt                         Overland Park  KS    3336   48     2062      1:11:00.3   1:11:00.3
      98    Diana Hedrick                     Platte City  MO      1774   47     2067      1:11:25.7   1:11:25.7
      99    Cheryl Barnes                     Olathe  KS           1763   48     2088      1:13:15.4   1:13:15.4
     100    Brenda Hemme                      Concordia  MO        1808   49     2103      1:13:24.2   1:13:24.2
     101    Linda Hofstad                     Chugiak  AK          1125   45     2106      1:13:28.8   1:13:28.8
     102    Tracy Rowland                     Stilwell  KS         1587   45     2143      1:15:09.5   1:15:09.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barbara Zima                      Leawood  KS          1282   53      109        22:56.3     23:16.1
       2    Cheryl Johnson                    Leawood  KS          1234   50      236        24:55.4     26:10.8
       3    Laura Smith                       Lee's Summit  MO     1022   50      250        25:14.6     26:34.8
       4    Debra Thompson                                         4263   52      305        26:04.3     26:45.2
       5    Georgia Gilman                    Lees Summit  MO      3109   52      321        26:14.7     26:46.5
       6    Deb Gallant                       Gladstone  MO         131   50      328        26:18.2     27:36.7
       7    Linda Duderstadt                  Lenexa  KS           3546   53      383        26:56.6     27:32.7
       8    Linda Elliott                     Overland Park  KS    3557   54      396        27:06.9     29:40.2
       9    Linda Crosthwait                  Lenexa  KS           1187   51      442        27:54.6     28:33.6
      10    Jody Penn                         Paola  KS            2867   50      480        28:20.4     31:22.3
      11    Leeann Fitzgerald                 Leavenworth  KS      3585   50      545        29:12.2     30:23.1
      12    Nancy Herrmann                    Leawood  KS          1062   53      548        29:14.1     30:33.7
      13    Carla Jenkins                     Lees Summit  MO       211   52      562        29:21.1     30:02.6
      14    Sharon Stolte                     Overland Park  KS    1077   51      579        29:30.6     30:12.7
      15    Kelly Welch                       Kansas City  MO      2267   50      589        29:34.3     33:13.9
      16    Chris Judd                                             4223   51      625        30:00.8     31:00.4
      17    Anita Powell                      Lees Summit  MO      3870   52      664        30:42.7     31:25.3
      18    Ann Kressin                       Overland Park  KS    2611   51      684        30:49.9     32:12.9
      19    Patti Voda                        Olathe  KS           4018   50      711        31:07.5     31:49.5
      20    Charlene Chaffin                  Cleveland  MO         335   54      725        31:27.2     31:56.1
      21    Linda Batrick                     Overland Park  KS    2276   51      759        31:52.3     33:49.5
      22    Rhoda Powers                      Parkville  MO        2972   52      793        32:27.3     35:44.0
      23    Sandy Morris                      Greenwood  MO        1023   52      899        33:52.4     34:55.3
      24    Julie O'Gara                      Kansas City  MO      1654   51      919        34:09.2     36:00.9
      25    Vicki Wimsatt                     Adrian  MO           2054   54      939        34:23.8     34:39.0
      26    Jacque Leslie                     Raytown  MO          3128   52      953        34:46.7     35:50.5
      27    Nancy Richardson                  Olathe  KS           3893   52      956        34:48.7     37:34.2
      28    Diane Burke                       Blue Springs  MO     2163   54      964        34:55.8     36:57.8
      29    Pam Koppen                        Leawood  KS          1196   52      970        34:58.0     37:00.0
      30    paige vega                        independence  MO     1795   51     1008        35:46.6     37:02.5
      31    Pam McNicoll                      Olathe  KS           3782   54     1020        36:01.2     37:44.2
      32    unknown Stigall                                        4287   51     1088        37:11.8     37:19.8
      33    Patricia Barbieri                 Overland Park  KS    2922   54     1114        37:52.7     38:31.3
      34    Kirsten Hollstrom                 Kansas City  MO      3051   52     1121        38:01.8     39:45.2
      35    Judi Higgins                      Atchison  KS          193   53     1162        38:50.1     39:48.6
      36    Tammy Sims                                             4289   54     1189        39:22.8     42:15.2
      37    Debbie Stephenson                 Shawnee  KS           212   54     1197        39:35.5     40:39.3
      38    Debbie Barnett                    Kansas City  MO      2789   50     1201        39:44.2     41:52.1
      39    Jill Viso                         Lenexa  KS           2421   50     1219        40:22.9     40:34.2
      40    Jody Miller                       Shawnee  KS            42   50     1229        40:36.1     43:08.1
      41    Leona Gianino                                          4149   54     1235        40:51.5     45:50.5
      42    Keri Lambertz                     Olathe  KS           2546   51     1259        41:26.8     46:04.8
      43    Mindy OBrien                      Lees Summit  MO       759   54     1271        41:52.3     44:39.3
      44    Dottie Ruettgers                  Bonnots Mill  MO     3915   52     1273        41:53.5     48:44.6
      45    Jane Williams                     Overland Park  KS    4041   52     1302        43:29.5     47:27.9
      46    Lisa WatenpaughLisaW              LindsborgRoadL  KS   2268   52     1304        43:29.7     47:28.1
      47    JoAnn Wilson                      Lenexa  KS           2796   52     1324        44:06.4     44:06.4
      48    Brenda Dunn                       Overland Park  KS    2694   53     1361        45:27.7     48:24.3
      49    Rhonda Dehner                     Overland Park  KS    3529   51     1459        49:17.4     53:33.6
      50    Janice Zeikle                     Higginsville  MO     1822   52     1461        49:31.4     55:07.7
      51    Diane Peasley                     Overland Park  KS    3855   51     1484        50:06.4     54:22.9
      52    Jo Marie Jones                    Greenwood  MO        1003   54     1507        51:05.5     53:22.0
      53    Trish busby                       Louisburg  KS        3475   54     1525        51:52.6     56:17.9
      54    Kimberly Bretches                 Overland Park  KS    2259   54     1534        52:26.3     57:31.1
      55    Lisa Sturgis                      Olathe  KS           3984   51     1535        52:27.1     57:31.7
      56    Sheri Leffert                     Shawnee  KS          2098   52     1544        52:41.2     58:27.5
      57    Julie Turley                      Kearney  MO          1343   51     1546        52:43.9     57:12.9
      58    Ruth Benlon                       Overland Park  KS    2096   54     1547        52:44.1     58:32.5
      59    Pat Poore                         Independence  MO     1789   50     1561        53:07.5     53:07.5
      60    Patti Migliazzo                   Blue Springs  MO     3793   54     1578        53:28.1     56:42.2
      61    Renae Fanara                      Lee's Summit  MO     2131   54     1584        53:30.2     55:20.1
      62    Robin Barber                                           4222   54     1598        53:55.2     56:37.1
      63    Robin Konigsmark                  Lincoln  NE          2166   51     1605        54:02.0     56:54.7
      64    Rebecca Barber                    Overland Park  KS    1612   54     1607        54:04.3     56:37.2
      65    Julie Dunham                      Leawood  KS          1517   54     1636        55:28.8   1:02:11.2
      66    Bernadette Arnold                 Platte City  MO      1406   54     1678        56:23.3     56:23.3
      67    Della Wooddell                    Platte City  MO      1413   51     1681        56:24.7     56:24.7
      68    Karen Meschede                    Grain Valley  MO     3791   54     1688        56:34.4   1:03:42.6
      69    Suzie Warren                      Lake Winnebago  MO   1645   51     1699        56:49.3     59:24.7
      70    Joy Skeens                        Lenexa  KS             46   50     1708        57:00.1     57:00.1
      71    Nancee Gladden                    Fayette  MO          1831   52     1717        57:15.6     57:15.6
      72    Denise Stitt                      Overland Park  KS    2418   52     1730        57:36.5     59:50.4
      73    Diana Moormeier                   Olathe  KS           3811   50     1731        57:36.9   1:00:42.1
      74    Michele McGarvie                  Gladstone  MO        3773   50     1733        57:38.9   1:03:44.4
      75    Donna Fitch                       Lees Summit  MO       478   52     1750        58:10.1   1:02:15.7
      76    Amy Migliazzo                     P V  KS              3380   51     1755        58:15.1   1:04:35.0
      77    Celeste Greenlee                  Kansas City  MO      2252   52     1759        58:18.1   1:04:34.6
      78    Carol Migliazzo                   St. Louis  MO        2264   50     1760        58:21.1   1:03:05.6
      79    Vivian Nazzaro                    Leawood,  KS         2647   50     1789        59:43.4   1:05:22.3
      80    Rhonda DeFreece                   Olathe  KS           1703   52     1821      1:01:03.7   1:01:03.7
      81    Jennifer Quinn                    Overland Park  KS    2692   52     1831      1:01:20.1   1:01:20.1
      82    Sandra Blow                       Overland Park  KS     262   53     1849      1:02:02.8   1:09:19.3
      83    Dana Steinwart                    Overland Park  KY     263   52     1850      1:02:03.3   1:09:19.2
      84    Jonna Villers                     Liberty  MO          2551   50     1862      1:02:48.3   1:07:40.1
      85    Amelia Campbell                   Tampa  FL            2719   52     1882      1:03:30.7   1:03:30.7
      86    Laura Benedict Scott              Georgetown  TX       1179   51     1898      1:04:07.6   1:04:07.6
      87    Michelle Waite                    St Louis  MO         1226   51     1899      1:04:07.7   1:04:07.7
      88    Susan Smith                       Ballwin  MO          1225   51     1901      1:04:08.5   1:04:08.5
      89    Tina Howell                       Olathe  KS            566   52     1930      1:05:35.0   1:12:03.3
      90    Linda McCormick                   Kearney  MO           564   52     1950      1:06:38.1   1:12:47.3
      91    Cheryl Jackson                    Columbia  MO          857   51     2024      1:09:41.7   1:14:58.9
      92    Mary Hedrick                      Overland Park  KS    1207   51     2055      1:10:41.3   1:10:41.3
      93    Wendy Persell                     Blue Springs  MO      931   52     2078      1:12:06.0   1:12:06.0
      94    Joanne Godfrey                    Blue Springs  MO     1820   52     2145      1:15:19.8   1:15:19.8
      95    Liz Harrison                                           4380   54     2147      1:15:59.1   1:15:59.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Ryan                         Overland Park  KS     599   55      219        24:42.6     24:51.7
       2    Jane Anderson                     Shawee  KS           3414   56      326        26:17.8     26:27.5
       3    Michaelene Voss                   Shawnee  KS          4021   59      491        28:25.2     28:38.4
       4    Anne Lamar                        Overland Park  KS     602   56      503        28:33.3     28:41.1
       5    Cherrine Wheeler                  Trimble  MO           174   58      569        29:26.8     29:44.8
       6    Annie Barbieri                    Overland Park  KS    2924   57      736        31:33.0     32:04.8
       7    Rosanna Nevils                    Harrisonville  MO    2053   55      785        32:20.1     32:35.5
       8    Paula Daoust                      Kansas City  KS      1747   58      791        32:26.0     33:17.2
       9    Terri Platania                    Oak Grove  MO        3866   57      802        32:31.8     34:30.6
      10    LuEllen Slaughter                 Leawood  KS          3953   58      888        33:43.0     34:28.5
      11    Carol Tripp                       Greenwood  MO        1021   55      901        33:52.9     34:55.3
      12    Joyce Casper                      Lenexa  KS           3492   55      904        33:56.0     39:11.9
      13    Pam Burgard                       Lenexa  KS           2501   59      906        33:57.0     36:22.0
      14    Vicki Van Becelaere               Pittsburg  KS        4008   59      925        34:12.5     39:11.2
      15    Karen Didriksen                   Lees Summit  MO      2047   55     1078        37:05.0     41:43.6
      16    Jeri Herman                       Lawrence  KS         2362   58     1104        37:35.4     41:34.9
      17    Connie Hahs                       Overland Park  KS    1691   56     1117        37:56.8     44:50.1
      18    Nancy Steddum                     Olathe  KS           3972   56     1222        40:29.9     41:43.1
      19    Wendy James                       Raymore  MO          3676   57     1312        43:40.5     45:17.7
      20    Linda Gentile                     Kansas City  MO       208   56     1363        45:37.8     51:08.0
      21    Natalie Burton                    Smithville  MO        176   55     1366        45:43.9     47:26.1
      22    Marilyn Kelly                                          4330   58     1370        45:49.7     46:44.9
      23    kathy Dexheimer                   Lenexa  KS           2356   56     1378        46:00.3     50:41.1
      24    Sue Mehl                          Overland Park  KS     692   59     1424        47:30.5     52:27.0
      25    Debbie Barbieri                   Lenexa  KS           4145   59     1427        47:58.6     49:36.6
      26    Bridget Carson                    Lees Summit  MO      3490   55     1441        48:15.5     55:58.1
      27    Cathy Kokoruda                                         4186   58     1477        49:50.1     52:26.7
      28    Karen Fraley                      Overland Park  KS    1164   56     1503        50:58.4     55:51.2
      29    Mary Nelson                       Lee's Summit  MO     1008   55     1508        51:05.8     53:22.0
      30    Tracie Glasscock                  Olathe  KS           2532   59     1536        52:27.9     58:31.6
      31    Crystal Maguire                   Olathe  KS           3748   55     1540        52:31.1     58:34.7
      32    Debbie Deuvall                    overland park  KS     568   56     1549        52:49.2     52:49.2
      33    Vicki Cameron                     Shawnee  KS          2364   58     1574        53:20.6     54:08.4
      34    LoLeeta Cordel                    Shawnee  KS           422   59     1577        53:25.8   1:01:30.5
      35    Marsha Largent                    Blue Springs  MO      923   59     1596        53:54.1     59:16.7
      36    Pam McKelley                      Shawnee  KS          2344   55     1603        53:57.5     55:32.6
      37    Wanda Carr                        Lincoln  NE          2167   57     1606        54:02.3     56:54.9
      38    Fran Shopper                      Kansas City  MO       210   58     1624        55:04.1     59:41.9
      39    Margaret Dixon                    Raymore  MO          3539   59     1655        55:54.9     57:01.3
      40    Charlotte Geisler                 Waynesville  MO      3609   59     1691        56:34.8   1:03:42.6
      41    Susie Rantz                       Ellington  MO        1148   57     1697        56:42.5     56:42.5
      42    Barbara Spreadbury                Lenexa  KS           3020   58     1711        57:08.6   1:04:47.5
      43    Charlotte Thomas                  Troy  KS             1497   55     1734        57:40.2   1:03:13.8
      44    Cheryl Scott                      Overland Park  KS    2614   58     1777        59:14.0     59:14.0
      45    Cyndi Sanders                     Merriam  KS          3921   56     1826      1:01:11.2   1:10:20.7
      46    Paula Cole                        Lansing  KS          2882   55     1877      1:03:16.1   1:03:16.1
      47    Marsha Schieber                   Overland Park  KS    3933   57     1887      1:03:38.9   1:10:23.5
      48    Denese Wilson                     Oeverland Park  KS   2851   55     1903      1:04:13.5   1:04:13.5
      49    KIMBERLY KUPCHIN                  OLATHE  KS           1457   59     1906      1:04:20.5   1:04:20.5
      50    Rahel Tsegaye                     Overland Park  KS    3299   56     1919      1:04:59.8   1:04:59.8
      51    mary bonine                       bridgeton  MO         445   56     1920      1:05:08.4   1:05:08.4
      52    Karen Illig                       Shawnee  KS          1050   55     1923      1:05:09.9   1:05:09.9
      53    fuchs glenda                      Concordia  MO        1785   57     1944      1:06:19.9   1:06:19.9
      54    Candy Eilers                      Overland Park  KS    2832   56     1945      1:06:22.1   1:06:22.1
      55    Jeanette Pifer                    Rossville  KS        3147   55     1961      1:07:06.3   1:07:06.3
      56    Janice Cross                      Holton  KS           3405   56     1962      1:07:06.4   1:07:06.4
      57    Ronda Elliott                     Overland Park  KS    1188   56     1979      1:07:28.4   1:07:28.4
      58    Sherry West                       Lee's Summit  MO      339   55     1991      1:08:05.1   1:08:05.1
      59    Ann Slegman Isenberg              Shawnee Mission  KS  2281   58     1996      1:08:09.0   1:12:44.3
      60    Evelyn Jane Gonzalez              Olathe  KS           3141   56     2005      1:09:02.3   1:09:02.3
      61    Francie Bethel                    Shawnee  KS          2977   59     2027      1:09:47.1   1:09:47.1
      62    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO      3498   58     2054      1:10:36.7   1:11:29.6
      63    Marcia Ritter                     Lee's Summit  MO     1865   59     2105      1:13:28.0   1:13:28.0
      64    Kathy Woods                       Kansas City  MO      2494   58     2107      1:13:40.2   1:13:40.2
      65    Nola Bienhoff                                          4260   55     2116      1:14:13.4   1:14:13.4
      66    Kim Bienhoff                                           4261   56     2117      1:14:13.6   1:14:13.6
      67    JoAnn Cowdin                      Ottawa  KS           1108   59     2148      1:17:01.5   1:17:01.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joanie Starks                     Lawrence  KS         3971   60      270        25:33.4     25:45.3
       2    PJ Smith                          Overland Park  KS    3958   60      425        27:42.0     27:53.6
       3    Carol Adams                                            4259   60      435        27:50.4     28:04.6
       4    Nancy Cooper                      Kansas City  MO      3506   60      672        30:46.9     31:35.8
       5    Gayle Freeman                     Lenexa  KS           1315   61      727        31:29.5     32:39.4
       6    Marilynne Billigmeier             Stockton  MO         3056   60      750        31:44.1     33:27.0
       7    linda L wortman                   big sky,  MT         4051   62      766        31:57.8     32:01.6
       8    Shannon Tompkins                  Parkville  MO        3995   63      792        32:27.0     33:10.1
       9    Connie Puett                      Shawnee  KS          2367   61      795        32:27.4     33:03.0
      10    Kathie Cook                       Lenexa  KS           2479   60      907        33:57.1     36:22.6
      11    Connie Stankewsky                 Lenexa  KS            839   60      973        35:04.0     35:04.0
      12    Michelle Morgan                   Overland Park  KS    3812   62     1038        36:25.6     40:18.5
      13    Janice Mires                      Overland Park  KS    3801   60     1041        36:28.2     37:38.1
      14    Marilyn Mecham                    Lincoln  NE           178   60     1068        36:58.6     37:58.2
      15    Mary Foster                       Shawnee Mission  KS  3594   64     1103        37:34.7     39:30.8
      16    Marie Sirridge                    Kansas City  MO       149   62     1151        38:35.6     42:10.3
      17    MaryLou Jamieson                  Garden City  KS       708   62     1165        38:55.3     45:51.0
      18    Kathleen Lee                      Kansas City  MO      3729   61     1208        40:03.3     44:55.3
      19    Koleen Kolenc                     Overand Park  KS     3710   61     1241        40:54.7     43:36.2
      20    Kathy Olson                       Kearney  MO          1740   64     1359        45:20.7     47:22.4
      21    Linda Oxler                       Overland Park  KS    3849   61     1386        46:16.8     47:43.9
      22    Lenette Crawford                  Leawood  KS          3515   60     1404        46:39.9     51:01.6
      23    Pamela Yeager                     Kansas City  MO      4059   63     1514        51:28.2     55:00.4
      24    Corey Walton                      Stilwell  KS         1681   61     1543        52:38.4     52:38.4
      25    opal stone                        Spring Hill  KS      3980   60     1595        53:52.7     59:32.4
      26    Patricia Colvin                   Grainvalley  MO       912   62     1634        55:27.8   1:01:54.1
      27    Joanna Craig                      Overland Park  KS    3513   63     1646        55:41.3     56:26.7
      28    Patty Kearn                       Lenexa  KS            820   60     1648        55:45.3     58:39.7
      29    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO      3497   64     1654        55:52.7     56:45.3
      30    BABS MORRIS                       MISSION HILLS  KS    2180   62     1672        56:21.9   1:03:36.5
      31    Jeanne Oliver                     Kansas City  MO      1459   60     1695        56:40.2     56:40.2
      32    Linda Jeffrey                     Newark  AR           2962   62     1804      1:00:40.9   1:05:40.4
      33    Ann Wessinger                     Platte City  MO       120   64     1819      1:01:02.2   1:04:37.9
      34    Connie Brown                      Lees Summit  MO       330   61     1857      1:02:34.5   1:08:03.4
      35    Tricia Casement-Trapp             Overland Park  KS    2837   63     1902      1:04:12.8   1:04:12.8
      36    Marilyn Ewing                     Lenexa  KS             85   61     1932      1:05:42.3   1:05:42.3
      37    Jolene Adkisson                                        4339   62     1939      1:06:09.5   1:06:09.5
      38    neva allison                      o.p.  KS             2298   64     1994      1:08:07.7   1:12:42.8
      39    Jenne Long                        Weldon Spring  MO    2146   64     2044      1:10:25.2   1:10:25.2
      40    Nancy Causemaker                  Olathe  KS           1586   60     2150      1:17:23.8   1:17:23.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    freddie wise                      La Cygne  KS         3232   68      893        33:47.3     37:23.8
       2    Suzanne Clayton                   Village of Loch Llo  3496   65     1179        39:11.7     41:35.2
       3    Antonia Kreicbergs                Kansas City  MO      3716   65     1216        40:12.7     41:48.0
       4    Linda Gamache                     Olathe  KS           2467   65     1471        49:45.1     56:27.0
       5    missy kroeker                     overland park  KS    3718   66     1526        51:58.1     57:05.1
       6    JoAnn Walden                      leawood  KS          2072   68     1530        52:10.3     55:38.2
       7    Betsy Pirbenu                                          4219   67     1626        55:06.1     57:36.3
       8    Cheryl Carley                     Lenexa  KS           3485   65     1656        55:56.0     57:01.4
       9    Karen Miller                      Sunrise Beach  MO    1978   68     1663        56:06.1     59:34.8
      10    Susan Dean                        Shawnee  KS           320   65     1710        57:08.5     58:38.3
      11    Shirley Rich                      Olathe  KS           2342   68     1805      1:00:41.4   1:02:14.6
      12    Rusty Nies                        Mission  KS          2475   69     1989      1:08:02.9   1:08:02.9
      13    My Rae Migliazzo                  Overland Park  KS    2258   65     2043      1:10:21.4   1:16:36.5
      14    Deanna Markley                    Lenexa  KS           2891   65     2066      1:11:18.7   1:11:18.7
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Peggy Ball                        McPherson  KS        2303   70     1049        36:33.9     38:44.4
       2    Carol Winingar                                         4153   71     1232        40:45.8     44:15.6
       3    Christine Fanty                   Leavenworth  KS      3570   73     1542        52:36.9     56:44.1
       4    Shirley Mincks                                         4088   73     1572        53:14.7     53:14.7
       5    Ariona Miller                     Shawnee  KS          2345   72     1604        53:58.3     55:33.3
       6    Beth Fairleigh                    Overland Park  KS    1479   71     1741        57:53.6     57:53.6
       7    Peggy BakerPeggyB                 Overland park  KS    2608   72     1778        59:14.4     59:14.4
       8    Gale Goodheart                    Overland Park  KS     617   74     1838      1:01:34.7   1:08:22.3
       9    Karen Petersen                                         4306   73     1946      1:06:22.2   1:06:22.2
      10    Mary Crocker                      Kearney  MO           591   71     1949      1:06:37.5   1:12:47.6
      11    Freda Schroeder                   Platte City  MO      2242   70     1998      1:08:09.7   1:12:44.0
      12    Ruth Fladung                      Louisburg  KS        1102   71     2022      1:09:33.6   1:09:33.6
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rita Weber                        Waverly  NE          1683   75      787        32:23.0     33:12.1
       2    Joan Leslie                       Independence  MO     3126   77     1513        51:15.1     55:34.4
       3    Suzy Daly                         Overland Park  KS    2425   75     1784        59:28.6   1:02:35.2
       4    Levora B Whitmore                 Kansas City  MO      1979   80     1810      1:00:48.8   1:04:09.8
       5    Elaine West                       Lee's Summit  MO      337   83     1855      1:02:32.2   1:08:03.2
       6    Arleta Goodheart                  overland park  KS     622   75     1982      1:07:31.0   1:14:15.8
       7    Juanita Peterson                  Council Bluffs  IA   1173   75     2108      1:13:40.4   1:13:40.4
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dale Dexter                                            4240   31        1        15:40.3     15:42.5
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Diederich                                         4328   40       11        18:48.8     18:52.1
Top

missing age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Luke Hall                         Kansas City  MO      3640    0        5        17:48.1     17:50.2
       2    Unknown Partic. 4243                                   4243            42        20:59.1     21:02.4
       3    David Accurso                                          1240   0        49        21:14.3     21:37.6
       4    Justin Martinek                   Olathe  KS           3755    0       54        21:32.2     23:56.4
       5    Tazz Worcester                    olathe  KS           1930    0      153        23:49.2     24:01.5
       6    Andrew Waynick                    Prairie Village  KS  1756    0      241        25:05.3     33:15.0
       7    Unknown Partic. 4350                                   4350           258        25:21.3     26:08.9
       8    Unknown Partic. 4319                                   4319           461        28:05.5     29:12.0
       9    Jonathan Smith                    Olathe  KS            511    0      502        28:33.0     33:01.2
      10    Jason Lympus                      Shawnee  KS          3743    0      546        29:12.4     33:09.1
      11    Unknown Partic. 4151                                   4151           636        30:08.6     34:06.1
      12    Unknown Partic. 4150                                   4150           652        30:28.6     35:22.6
      13    Bruce Leeth                       Springfield  MO      2472    0      659        30:33.8     34:42.0
      14    paul dyson                        st petersburg  FL    1623    0      686        30:52.1     34:35.0
      15    Nate Maxon                                             4089    0      695        30:57.3     33:45.2
      16    Dave Claflin                                           4300   0       743        31:37.8     33:14.4
      17    Unknown Partic. 4268                                   4268           838        32:55.7     33:45.5
      18    Kalon Breckenridge                Raymore  MO          1571    0      857        33:16.4     35:38.3
      19    Unknown Partic. 4332                                   4332           858        33:16.7     35:39.6
      20    Unknown Partic. 4257                                   4257           860        33:17.8     35:27.3
      21    Unknown Partic. 4096                                   4096           985        35:22.9     36:33.3
      22    Unknown Partic. 4283                                   4283          1125        38:05.3     38:32.6
      23    Justine Stidham                                        4201    0     1153        38:37.7     39:45.8
      24    Unknown Partic. 4155                                   4155          1292        42:58.4     45:04.3
      25    Christian Winingar                Independence  MO     4047    0     1321        44:04.5     45:16.7
      26    Unknown Partic. 4315                                   4315          1380        46:05.5     48:09.7
      27    Unknown Partic. 4288                                   4288          1390        46:20.7     51:40.0
      28    Unknown Partic. 4293                                   4293          1405        46:40.8     51:59.4
      29    Jesse Schriefer                                        4298    0     1700        56:53.7     57:40.2
      30    Roger Caudle                      Atchison  KS         1516          1729        57:32.5   1:00:59.0
      31    Mlle Caudle                       Bendena  KS          1504          1736        57:41.2   1:03:14.5
      32    Mark Kenyon                       Overland Park  KS    2651    0     1748        58:03.1   1:03:53.4
      33    Alvern Tysdahl                                         4095    0     1766        58:30.3   1:02:24.4
      34    Unknown Partic. 4316                                   4316          1794      1:00:01.7   1:00:01.7
      35    Kevin York                        Olathe  KS            256    0     1868      1:02:52.3   1:10:07.6
      36    Martin Gunter                                          4209    0     1873      1:03:02.2   1:03:02.2
      37    Larry Salmons                                          4212    0     1874      1:03:04.1   1:03:04.1
      38    Jacob Stidham                     op  KS               4206    0     1888      1:03:51.4   1:03:51.4
      39    Unknown Partic. 4369                                   4369          1922      1:05:09.6   1:05:09.6
      40    Jeremy Burke                      Independence  MO      910    0     1926      1:05:22.4   1:11:48.7
      41    Unknown Partic. 4313                                   4313          1971      1:07:24.8   1:14:55.7
      42    Andreas Kellepouris               Platte City  MO       526    0     1985      1:07:32.0   1:07:32.0
      43    Paul Hauser                       Shawnee  KS          3257    0     2015      1:09:22.1   1:09:22.1
      44    Unknown Partic. 4296                                   4296          2087      1:12:31.1   1:12:31.1
      45    Unknown Partic. 4438                                   4438          2112      1:14:00.4   1:14:00.4
      46    Unknown Partic. 4439                                   4439          2113      1:14:00.4   1:14:00.4
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Grayston DiBlasi                  Parkville  MO         161   10      114        23:03.3     23:37.8
       2    Tristan Kotich                                         4185    6      418        27:32.4     27:55.3
       3    Andrew Winingar                   Independence  MO     4045   10      427        27:43.3     28:54.7
       4    Owen Timiney                      Olathe  KS           2745   10      452        27:59.5     29:21.9
       5    Luke Timiney                      Olathe  KS           2751    8      522        28:50.2     30:11.0
       6    Gavin Shearer                     Olathe  KS            731    8      602        29:45.7     36:31.9
       7    Maverick Kempf                    Overland Park  KS    1336   10      646        30:25.5     31:33.9
       8    Nick Blackford                    leawood  KS          2076   10      674        30:47.3     34:19.2
       9    Nicholas Mobley                   Grain Valley  MO      943    8      719        31:18.5     32:39.8
      10    Wesley Tibai                      Pleasant Hill  MO    1876   10      737        31:33.3     35:15.7
      11    Thomas Brown                      Lee's Summit  MO      328   10      751        31:45.1     37:14.6
      12    Tyler Wolfe                       Parkville  MO        1759   10      822        32:48.7     33:23.3
      13    Ryan Cole                                              4433   10      900        33:52.8     41:10.3
      14    Landon Boaz                       Lees Summit  MO      3455    8      903        33:55.5     35:49.5
      15    P.J. O'Neil                       Overland Park  KS    3841    9      909        33:57.5     40:17.6
      16    Jackson Vawter                    Overland Park  KS    1362    9      928        34:14.9     35:26.5
      17    Jack Marks                        Overland Park  KS    2896   10      938        34:23.6     40:43.0
      18    Jack Caudle                       Atchison  KS         1506   10      965        34:56.0     38:13.4
      19    Brady Symon                       Kansas City  MO      1655    7      966        34:57.1     35:48.7
      20    Jolck Forge                                            4189    7      974        35:04.8     38:19.8
      21    Drew Caudle                       Atchison  KS         1512    8     1001        35:39.7     39:05.5
      22    Max Weaver                        Olathe  KS           3034    9     1006        35:44.9     38:09.5
      23    sam morris                        leawood  KS          1280    7     1050        36:36.0     40:36.1
      24    Graham McMonigle                  Prairie Village  KS  2818    9     1062        36:51.7     38:06.2
      25    Dawson Veitch                     Kansas City  MO      4014    9     1071        37:00.9     38:00.7
      26    Brook Ivy                                              4396   10     1190        39:23.1     41:49.0
      27    Chance Hulse                                           4179   10     1285        42:37.8     42:45.0
      28    Ryan McQueen                      Lees Summit  MO      1878    9     1298        43:20.7     48:49.0
      29    Joseph Katon                      Lees Summit  MO      3339    9     1310        43:39.5     49:07.9
      30    Brett Winingar                    Independence  MO     4046    7     1322        44:05.2     45:17.0
      31    Russell Woods                     Overland Park  KS    1735    5     1376        45:59.9     49:42.3
      32    Barrett Urban                     Shawnee Mission  KS   409    4     1476        49:49.3     49:49.3
      33    Ryan Wokutch                      Paola  KS            2868   10     1573        53:19.1     53:19.1
      34    Kipp Jasper                       Troy  KS             1514   10     1628        55:14.4   1:01:02.4
      35    COLTEN MILLER                     KANSAS CITY  MO      2753    2     1651        55:51.6     55:51.6
      36    Eli Sitzer                                             4164    6     1662        56:04.8   1:02:27.2
      37    Kaston Jasper                     Troy  KS             1515    3     1724        57:27.4   1:03:13.9
      38    Henry Wilkerson                   Leawood  KS          3295    7     1781        59:19.1   1:06:49.1
      39    Truman Tannel                                          4176    8     1841      1:01:48.7   1:06:49.7
      40    BEN MASON                         HIGGINSVILLE  MO     1884    5     1875      1:03:05.1   1:03:05.1
      41    Grant Penn                        Paola  KS            2848   10     1915      1:04:46.3   1:04:46.3
      42    Mason Andrews                     Olathe  KS           3121    9     1956      1:06:46.7   1:06:46.7
      43    Meyer Purmort                     Overland Park  KS     413    3     1977      1:07:26.6   1:15:22.1
      44    Logan Burwell                     Colorado Springs  C   405    6     1983      1:07:31.3   1:15:41.8
      45    Trevor Burwell                    Colorado Springs  C   412    3     1984      1:07:31.4   1:15:41.8
      46    Grant Goode02.11/2001             Prairie Village  KS  2305   10     2007      1:09:03.0   1:09:03.0
      47    Keith Smith                       Independence  MO     1881    3     2017      1:09:24.0   1:09:24.0
      48    Kaine Smith                       Independence  MO     1883    5     2019      1:09:24.2   1:09:24.2
      49    Max Allen                         Overland Park  KS     503    6     2026      1:09:46.5   1:13:53.0
      50    Dawson Goetz                      Higginsville  MO     1827   10     2118      1:14:19.6   1:14:19.6
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kyle Wokutch                      paola  KS            2827   14       41        20:58.1     21:13.5
       2    Max Schanker                      OP  KS               3931   13       50        21:18.1     21:28.3
       3    Jack Gordon                       Overland Park  KS    3226   14       52        21:27.9     21:50.9
       4    Jacob Boresow                     Leawood  KS          1189   14       87        22:25.4     22:48.9
       5    John Viso                         Lenexa  KS           2457   14       97        22:42.8     23:24.3
       6    Joshua Wells                      Lenexa  KS           2391   12      101        22:46.4     22:58.7
       7    Weston DiBlasi                    Parkville  MO         145   13      115        23:03.3     23:37.3
       8    Andy Miesbach                     Lincoln  NE          1670   14      130        23:23.2     23:25.1
       9    Jack Sturgeon                     Leawood  KS          1174   14      160        23:55.7     24:19.6
      10    Max Peterson                      Overland Park  KS    2949   14      184        24:11.7     24:28.6
      11    Benjamin Basel                    Lenexa  KS            703   12      227        24:51.0     24:57.7
      12    Dean Mobley                       Grain Valley  MO      942   12      278        25:39.4     27:00.2
      13    Alex Dayton                                            4262   13      279        25:40.7     26:14.9
      14    Alexander Bender                  Olathe  KS           3435   12      281        25:41.5     25:57.6
      15    isaiah price                      louisburg  KS        3875   12      283        25:42.9     28:00.4
      16    Ben Derks                         Overland Park  KS     947   12      309        26:07.2     29:50.4
      17    Caleb Masters                     Shawnee  KS          1385   11      340        26:26.3     28:40.9
      18    Hunter Klusman                                         4402   13      379        26:54.6     27:15.2
      19    Nick Johnson                      Overland Park  KS    1396   11      434        27:49.2     29:46.2
      20    Charlie Smardo                    Kansas City  MO      1243   14      440        27:52.8     28:33.2
      21    Andrew Laird                      Kansas City  MO      2567   13      451        27:59.3     29:23.6
      22    Joel Leslie                       Lees Summit  MO      3132   11      477        28:16.6     29:19.9
      23    Brock Robbins                     Overland Park  KS    2666   12      495        28:28.2     32:33.2
      24    Brendan Murphy                    Overland Park  KS    1359   12      523        28:50.6     29:12.4
      25    Thomas Forge                      Overland Park  KS    4205   11      533        28:56.4     32:11.4
      26    Carter Woods                      Overland Park  KS    1732   12      550        29:14.5     32:15.2
      27    Alex Lucas                        Overland park  KS    2940   11      567        29:24.6     31:33.9
      28    Joshua Leffert                    Shawnee  KS          2093   12      622        30:00.2     35:43.4
      29    Gareth Pettijohn                  Solomon  KS             4   12      660        30:34.0     34:24.9
      30    Max Pulley                                             4181   13      689        30:53.3     31:03.9
      31    Dillon Hulse                                           4180   13      691        30:55.5     31:06.5
      32    Nick Nazzaro                      Leawood  KS          2663   14      698        30:58.2     31:14.9
      33    Ian Fencl                         Independence  MO     3575   14      699        30:59.7     33:47.4
      34    Ryan Troy                         Lenexa  KS           4098   11      746        31:41.1     33:26.6
      35    Peter McMonigle                   Prairie Village  KS  2816   13      773        32:09.9     33:20.7
      36    Jackson Schaffer                  overland park  KS    3082   11      786        32:22.2     33:22.9
      37    Matthew Blackford                 leawood  KS          2074   12      797        32:28.3     36:00.6
      38    Jack Gabel                                             4196   12      800        32:29.8     35:45.4
      39    Nick Mehlin                       overland park  KS    3787   14      804        32:36.6     33:31.2
      40    Logan Cole                                             4432   12      898        33:51.4     41:09.9
      41    Logan Wilkinson                   independence  MO     3039   13      915        34:04.2     36:13.3
      42    Chase Petersen                    Higginsville  MO       17   12      977        35:07.5     37:01.3
      43    Patrick McGary                    Overland Park  KS    1318   12     1051        36:38.1     37:46.0
      44    TJ Helton                         Leawood  KS          1231   13     1106        37:40.9     41:21.3
      45    Samuel Katon                      Lees Summit  MO      3340   11     1130        38:11.2     43:00.3
      46    Mason McQueen                     Lees Summit  MO      1879   11     1132        38:11.8     43:00.3
      47    Brandon Keeling                   Olathe  KS           3695   13     1139        38:18.4     38:40.0
      48    Aden Smith                        Overland Park  KS    1361   11     1263        41:37.4     43:26.7
      49    Ben Mena                          Overland Park  KS    1311   11     1335        44:39.1     45:47.7
      50    Quincy Buckner                    Overland Park  KS    1718   11     1411        46:56.9     50:44.9
      51    Nate Walania                      Paola  KS            2830   12     1495        50:48.1     53:30.9
      52    Jack Pleimann                     Overland Park  KS    2746   13     1518        51:34.0     51:34.0
      53    Nick Caudle                       Atchison  KS         1494   13     1629        55:17.1   1:01:04.3
      54    Mason Askew                       Olathe  KS           2237   12     1632        55:26.9   1:02:10.2
      55    Skyler Meyers                     Blue Springs  MO     1290   11     1670        56:18.2     56:25.9
      56    Dylan Wilkinson                   independence  MO     3040   12     1676        56:22.4     59:43.9
      57    Trevor Taylor                     White Cloud  KS      1498   14     1745        57:56.7   1:03:47.2
      58    JOSH KESLER                       POLO  MO             2975   14     1802      1:00:36.2   1:05:38.7
      59    Kyle Ham                          Overland Park  KS     779   13     1912      1:04:40.2   1:04:40.2
      60    Collin Andrews                    Olathe  KS           3120   11     1958      1:06:48.2   1:06:48.2
      61    Chase Hoelting                    DeSoto  KS           2012   11     1969      1:07:13.0   1:07:13.0
      62    Riley Davenport                   Lees Summit  MO      1799   12     2053      1:10:35.1   1:10:35.1
      63    Jacob Miller                                           4378   12     2083      1:12:25.3   1:12:25.3
      64    Ross Simmons                      Higginsville  MO     1821   12     2099      1:13:19.5   1:13:19.5
      65    Cole Oelrichs                     Higginsville  MO     1852   11     2102      1:13:21.0   1:13:21.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Seck                      Overland Park  KS    2669   18        8        18:28.2     18:30.2
       2    Tyler LaMette                     Kansas City  MO      3724   16       17        19:15.1     19:17.0
       3    Will Retz                         Overland Park  KS    2653   18       44        21:01.7     21:23.2
       4    John Barth                        Leawood  KS          1204   17       51        21:27.5     21:51.8
       5    Noah Harker                       Leawood  KS          1156   16       59        21:46.3     22:10.9
       6    Nick Accurso                      Leawood  KS          1192   17       64        21:56.5     22:20.3
       7    ASHTON DEWEY                      OVERLAND PARK  KS    1320   16       74        22:08.4     22:27.5
       8    Pete Smardo                       Kansas City  MO      1194   15       78        22:11.6     22:52.9
       9    David Derks                       Overland Park  KS     946   15       80        22:12.5     25:56.2
      10    Charlie Johnson                   Overland Park  KS    1394   15       92        22:36.2     24:33.3
      11    Sam Komosa                        Lenexa  KS           3711   19      127        23:21.4     24:55.9
      12    Tyler Garrison                    Olathe  KS           3603   19      194        24:24.2     25:23.6
      13    Jameson DeFreece                  Nebraska City  NE    1667   16      316        26:13.1     32:52.6
      14    Sean Price                        Overland Park  KS    2750   16      336        26:23.8     27:13.2
      15    Evan Boxler                       Shawnee  KS           906   16      354        26:36.2     27:35.1
      16    Eli Rhoad                         Higgisnville  MO     1781   16      437        27:51.9     33:23.8
      17    Blake Penn                        Paola  KS            2866   15      530        28:54.4     29:10.2
      18    Douglas DeBose, II                Merriam  KS            37   15      560        29:20.1     33:55.0
      19    Warren Sears                      Olathe  KS             96   15      639        30:14.0     30:54.1
      20    Kyle Vassar                                            4187   17      650        30:28.4     35:22.7
      21    Miller Shawn                                           4241   15      748        31:43.5     34:26.2
      22    Nathan Branham                    Leawood  KS          1171   17      775        32:13.3     36:28.4
      23    jesse Jepsen                      kearney  MO           686   19      788        32:23.1     36:34.3
      24    Jackson Long                      Kansas City  MO      2222   19      853        33:10.3     34:30.2
      25    Nick Miesbach                     Lincoln  NE          1671   19      862        33:18.1     39:11.6
      26    Trace Bowen                       Hutchinson  KS       2412   18      979        35:11.4     37:54.8
      27    Harrison Harker                   Leawood  KS          1247   15      987        35:27.6     35:52.1
      28    Zack Littlefield                  Overland Park  KS    1603   17     1124        38:04.4     42:45.8
      29    David Schall                      Olathe  KS           3928   19     1316        43:52.9     47:41.2
      30    Zack Mayhan                       Olathe  KS            471   15     1327        44:18.2     48:08.0
      31    Douglas DeBose                    Merriam  KS            38   15     1407        46:42.8     51:46.2
      32    Timothy Paulsen                   Lenexa  KS           2946   16     1409        46:52.6     49:25.0
      33    Andrew Dunlop                     Olathe  KS            712   16     1454        48:52.8     55:49.2
      34    Craig Meixelsperger               Overland Park  KS    3395   19     1566        53:10.3     57:59.1
      35    Joe Migliazzo                     Blue Springs  MO     3794   17     1582        53:28.9     56:42.6
      36    Parker Peck                       Lawrence  KS         1151   15     1588        53:41.1     57:13.9
      37    Chris Steele                      Overland Park  KS    1926   18     1644        55:38.7   1:02:38.9
      38    Hunter Idol                       Highland  KS         1493   15     1742        57:56.1   1:03:47.0
      39    Brandon Caudle                    Bendena  KS          1503   15     1743        57:56.3   1:03:47.3
      40    Allen Dorrell                     Highland  KS         1491   16     1744        57:56.3   1:03:47.5
      41    Josh Caudle                       Atchison  KS         1495   15     1746        58:02.1   1:03:48.7
      42    kyle kupchin                      stilwell  KS         1478   16     1834      1:01:28.5   1:01:28.5
      43    Jordan Ackerman                   Lincoln  NE           234   17     1863      1:02:48.8   1:09:19.7
      44    Alex Barth                        Leawood  KS          1205   19     1905      1:04:17.4   1:04:17.4
      45    Mark Ham                          Overland Park  KS     767   16     1911      1:04:39.6   1:04:39.6
      46    Brady Skeens                      Lenexa  KS             45   17     2008      1:09:03.6   1:09:03.6
      47    Kip Unruh                         Olathe  KS             52   17     2020      1:09:25.3   1:09:25.3
      48    Devin Tate`                       Stilwell  KS         1210   16     2034      1:10:05.2   1:10:05.2
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patrick Schmidt                   Overland Park  KS    3935   21        7        18:17.5     18:19.6
       2    Peter Reisz                       Fairway  KS          3890   23       10        18:34.4     18:39.0
       3    David Cotter                      Kansas City  MO       345   24       19        19:45.6     19:50.3
       4    Andrew Klover                     Overland Park  KS     558   21       32        20:31.7     20:34.3
       5    Michael Perry                     Fairway  KS          3858   24       34        20:40.2     20:44.9
       6    Tanner Claxton                    Lenexa  KS            823   23       48        21:14.1     21:57.1
       7    Milton Chamberlain                Kansas City  MO      2955   24       76        22:09.5     22:46.1
       8    Nick DeBiasse                                          4291   24      198        24:25.6     25:19.7
       9    Jeff Ferguson                                          4235   24      210        24:35.6     25:09.1
      10    Chris Hawkins                                          4119   23      222        24:45.5     28:48.0
      11    Nick Johnston                     Overland Park  KS    2920   23      239        25:01.3     25:32.8
      12    JOSH SCOTT                        INDEP  MO             650   22      243        25:10.2     30:11.7
      13    Chris Burnam                      Lenexa  KS            198   22      267        25:28.1     27:32.3
      14    Dakota Henke                      Olathe  KS           1686   21      304        26:03.0     32:10.6
      15    Brent Vogel                       Warrensburg  MO      1775   22      400        27:17.5     29:27.2
      16    Craig Best                        Olathe  KS            635   24      414        27:31.3     27:57.9
      17    PJ McHugh                         Leawood  KS          1149   22      432        27:47.8     29:09.5
      18    Todd Morris                       Greenwood  MO        1005   23      438        27:52.2     29:58.7
      19    Eric Hughey                       Lee's Summit  MO     1776   22      439        27:52.5     29:58.7
      20    Tayler Kuhn                       lenexa  KS           2562   24      475        28:16.0     31:47.8
      21    Jordan Stubblefield               Lawrence  KS         3983   21      489        28:23.6     30:07.9
      22    Kasey Mayer                       Overland Park  KS    3760   23      563        29:22.2     30:00.8
      23    Jason Zachary                                          4420   24      577        29:30.2     30:48.8
      24    Joshua Oathout                    Webb City  MO        1647   20      593        29:36.5     29:51.3
      25    Cory Burnam                       Lenexa  KS            196   24      626        30:03.2     32:05.7
      26    Paul Frauen                       Kansas City  MO      3596   22      657        30:33.0     33:27.6
      27    Tyler Anthony                     Overland Park  KS    2218   23      676        30:48.2     31:40.5
      28    Adam Nugent                                            4279   23      677        30:48.6     31:40.8
      29    Riley Dunn                        Overland Park  KS    2661   22      789        32:24.1     39:12.5
      30    Matt Van Becelaere                Lenexa  KS           4007   23      922        34:11.8     39:11.4
      31    Robert Chenoweth                  Prairie Village  KS  2178   24      995        35:36.6     36:25.8
      32    Derek Faulkner                    Kansas City  MO      2221   22     1016        35:57.8     36:17.6
      33    Sam DeFreece                      Olathe  KS           1672   20     1205        39:53.6     46:23.8
      34    Ethan Kay                                              4267   20     1253        41:14.7     46:12.6
      35    Matthew Fang                      Overland Park  KS    3569   24     1326        44:13.4     48:13.4
      36    Curtis Cronk.                     maryville  MO         548   22     1353        45:08.3     52:00.9
      37    Alex Schweinturth                                      4124   21     1389        46:20.5     48:00.3
      38    Andrew McIntyre                   Fort Leavenworth  K  4194   24     1421        47:20.7     48:15.9
      39    Tayllor Roets                     Salina  KS              5   23     1443        48:20.4     52:41.2
      40    Bryce Schippers                   Overland Park  KS    2538   20     1560        53:05.6     57:45.8
      41    Joshua Higgins                    Overland Park  KS    2541   23     1571        53:13.0     57:46.1
      42    Jonathan Englander                Merriam  KS            12   24     1599        53:55.9     53:55.9
      43    Charlie Daehler                   Overland Park  KS    3517   23     1617        54:46.6   1:01:10.1
      44    Brian Walsh                       Shawnee  KS           420   22     1660        55:59.0   1:04:04.2
      45    Vincent Nolan                     Olathe  KS            625   24     1696        56:42.4     57:47.2
      46    Tyler Quick                       Gladstone  MO        3878   23     1725        57:29.9   1:03:37.3
      47    Vincent m                         P V  KS              3379   20     1774        59:04.2   1:05:24.0
      48    Jacob Gunter                                           4210   23     1837      1:01:33.3   1:01:33.3
      49    Matthew Cope                      Springfield  MO      1777   24     2074      1:12:04.4   1:12:04.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jimmy Balough                     Overland Park  KS     990   26        2        17:18.8     17:21.1
       2    Terrance Krause                   Kansas City  MO      2185   26       12        18:57.5     19:00.9
       3    Tim Hodges                        Olathe  KS           1666   29       14        18:59.1     19:03.0
       4    Andrew Gifford                    Overland Park  KS     346   29       20        19:46.0     19:50.3
       5    Matthew Bromley                   Kansas City  MO      4314   25       22        19:58.6     20:04.6
       6    Nik Lewer                         Leawood  KS          2778   26       26        20:08.4     20:10.3
       7    JEREMY DEJONGH                    RAYMORE  MO          3531   25       29        20:18.0     22:53.8
       8    Anthony Heiser                    Blue Springs  MO     3654   26       35        20:42.3     20:47.9
       9    Michael Crowley                   Kansas City  MO      3516   28       36        20:45.8     20:50.0
      10    Brandon Hearn                     Overland Park  KS     683   28       43        21:00.4     21:18.0
      11    Kevin Foddis                                           4137   28       45        21:02.3     21:13.7
      12    Jason Barker                      Lawrence  KS         2932   29       85        22:23.7     23:03.9
      13    Chris Myres                       Overland Park  KS    3820   27      129        23:22.6     23:43.3
      14    Tim Bugg                          Westerville  OH      1706   28      133        23:25.8     23:52.4
      15    Michael Tucker                    Lee's Summit  MO      306   26      135        23:28.0     27:32.5
      16    Travis Sieck                      Lincoln  NE          1001   27      143        23:41.0     26:19.4
      17    Paul Lang                         Lee's Summit  MO     2123   27      146        23:43.4     25:57.2
      18    Tylor St. Clair                   Overland Park  KS    3377   26      147        23:44.9     23:58.1
      19    Matthew Perry                     Blue springs  MO     2138   27      148        23:45.2     25:59.3
      20    Tim Fitzgerald                                         4123   25      151        23:46.2     24:58.4
      21    Kyel Russell                                           4311   28      187        24:16.8     25:44.5
      22    Ryan Weishaar                     Olathe  KS           4026   26      200        24:26.2     26:13.3
      23    Jeff Shore                        Kansas City  MO      2469   25      230        24:53.2     25:14.6
      24    Jonathan Drexel                   Olathe  KS           2173   27      240        25:03.6     25:45.3
      25    Tyler Rutschman                   Shawnee  KS           557   29      277        25:38.2     27:38.3
      26    Brian Roberts                     Kansas city  MO      1085   29      284        25:43.3     26:18.2
      27    Marcus Shaffer                    Olathe  KS            268   29      293        25:52.2     29:09.2
      28    Scott Lichtenauer                 Smithville  MO       3735   29      300        26:01.1     28:27.7
      29    Francisco Campos                  Kansas City  MO      1412   28      323        26:15.4     28:13.0
      30    Lorna Mishler                     Kansas City  MO       228   28      325        26:16.9     30:23.5
      31    Chase Day                         overland park  KS    3079   25      329        26:18.7     32:55.4
      32    Joanthan Wright                                        4331   28      350        26:34.0     28:57.0
      33    Andy Nielsen                      Overland Park  KS    3831   29      351        26:34.9     26:57.8
      34    Greg Basye                        Independence  MO     2175   27      385        26:59.5     27:30.3
      35    Jeff Kelleher                     Kansas city  MO      3697   29      392        27:04.4     27:29.6
      36    Kevin Scharlau                    Overland Park  KS    3932   25      423        27:35.3     28:06.6
      37    Mark Duggan                       Kansas City  MO      3214   27      459        28:02.9     33:37.3
      38    Eric Herman                       Olathe  KS           3658   29      473        28:14.3     30:06.7
      39    Keith Asaeli                      Kansas city  MO      2172   28      487        28:23.0     29:11.4
      40    Matt Casper                       Shawnee  KS          3493   25      490        28:24.6     33:39.5
      41    Brent Maxwell                     Olathe  KS           2174   26      501        28:31.3     29:01.7
      42    Dennis Lizotte                    Independance  MO      506   26      552        29:14.8     32:49.5
      43    Taylor Reid                       Kansas City  MO      2043   29      559        29:20.1     30:11.6
      44    Adam King                         Olathe  KS           2183   26      572        29:28.3     30:00.3
      45    Jonathan Rulon                                         4419   29      592        29:36.0     30:54.1
      46    Jonathan Sharlow                  overland park  KS    3080   27      647        30:25.6     36:58.9
      47    Jerid Gunter                      Smithville  MO       3633   27      705        31:04.5     34:53.7
      48    Adam Van Cleave                   Olathe  KS           2604   27      714        31:09.3     31:09.3
      49    Kevin Miller                      Mission  KS          2419   26      723        31:26.5     33:56.5
      50    Mike Meyer                        Kansas City  MO      1783   29      734        31:31.9     32:23.8
      51    Aaron Burris                      Overland Park  KS    3070   28      769        32:04.8     38:39.5
      52    Ryan Hintz                        Mission  KS          2169   26      820        32:47.5     33:17.3
      53    Derik Harlow                      Overland Park  KS    2409   25      825        32:50.0     35:10.0
      54    Chad Bertelsmeier                 Olathe  KS            553   27      944        34:30.8     38:29.7
      55    Marc Buxman                       Lenexa  KS            552   28      960        34:52.5     41:09.7
      56    Harry McCoy                       Independance  MO      505   25      971        34:58.6     38:33.3
      57    Zak Roland                        kearney  MO           685   28     1017        35:58.2     40:09.5
      58    Robert Gamache III                Ol  KS               2481   27     1033        36:17.7     39:21.0
      59    Alex Hazel                        Kansas City  MO      2145   26     1074        37:03.7     38:55.2
      60    Nicholas Brondel                  Kansas City  MO      2119   25     1076        37:04.4     38:55.8
      61    Chase Watson                      Kansas City  MO      2109   25     1079        37:05.4     38:55.9
      62    Jordan Elo                        Parkville  MO         543   27     1105        37:40.0     42:39.7
      63    Joshua Beck                       Olathe  KS           3014   26     1157        38:41.2     41:32.8
      64    Jameson Peters                    Lincoln  NE          1000   28     1160        38:45.7     41:27.8
      65    Clinton Gallagher                 Prairie Village  KS  2909   27     1181        39:12.8     39:12.8
      66    John Geary                        Olathe  KS           3607   27     1267        41:42.5     46:12.7
      67    BRIAN EBBITTS                     MISSION HILLS  KS    2179   28     1381        46:08.0     53:42.3
      68    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS  2191   27     1383        46:10.1     53:42.3
      69    Branson Billings                  Kansas City  MO      2959   25     1384        46:12.5     49:29.8
      70    Peter Wetzel                      Kansas City  KS      2171   27     1388        46:20.1     53:42.5
      71    Zachary Wilkerson                 Lincoln  NE          1002   25     1429        47:59.9     50:37.5
      72    Ken Owens                         Overland Park  KS    2040   27     1586        53:31.4     58:18.5
      73    Bryan Witmer                      Cowgill  MO          1431   27     1679        56:24.3     56:24.3
      74    Andrew Mallinckrodt               Olathe  KS           2105   26     1720        57:22.6   1:03:11.8
      75    Scott Langdon                     Mission  KS          3195   29     1763        58:26.8     58:26.8
      76    Grant Tysdahl                     Kansas City  MO       349   26     1764        58:28.0   1:02:23.5
      77    Levi Shupe                        overland park  KS    3099   29     1769        58:49.4   1:05:28.9
      78    Nick Boyd                                              4307   29     1796      1:00:03.9   1:00:03.9
      79    Jacob Herrman                     Blue Springs  MO     3661   29     1897      1:04:06.7   1:11:59.4
      80    Nathan Hoffman                    Olathe  KS            840   25     1907      1:04:20.8   1:04:20.8
      81    Jerod Eller                       Overland Park  KS    3004   29     1914      1:04:45.5   1:04:45.5
      82    Ryan O'Laughlin                   Kansas City  MO      1095   25     1934      1:05:50.8   1:05:50.8
      83    Nick Weddle                       Overland Park  KS    1452   29     1999      1:08:23.9   1:08:23.9
      84    Dan Neill                         Olathe  KS           1366   27     2039      1:10:13.9   1:10:13.9
      85    Scott Backes                      Columbia  MO         1813   25     2049      1:10:29.3   1:10:29.3
      86    Richard Holder                    Blue Springs  MO      941   26     2068      1:11:48.0   1:11:48.0
      87    Grant Clesson                                          4401   29     2093      1:13:16.5   1:13:16.5
      88    Will Ediger                                            4333   27     2100      1:13:20.2   1:13:20.2
      89    Zach Terrell                      Olathe  KS           3137   28     2133      1:14:50.7   1:14:50.7
      90    Danny Schumann                    Olathe  KS           3407   27     2155      1:27:41.8   1:27:41.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Fry                          Lee's Summit  MO     2762   33        4        17:39.6     17:42.4
       2    Matt Jacobs                       Kansas City  MO      3674   30       15        19:04.7     19:11.5
       3    Scott Bowling                     Kansas City  MO       175   34       37        20:53.2     20:57.3
       4    Stephen Evans                     Overland Park  KS    3563   30       55        21:36.6     22:36.3
       5    John McMillen                     Kansas City  MO      3277   33       62        21:51.9     22:17.8
       6    Mark Cole                         Overland Park  KS    3502   30       68        22:02.2     23:00.9
       7    Pete Atkinson                     Kansas City  MO      3419   30       69        22:02.5     22:06.0
       8    Drew Peterson                     Shawnee  KS          3860   32       70        22:05.7     22:13.1
       9    Robert Bloesser                   Wichita  KS           475   32       72        22:06.7     22:39.7
      10    Tony Alt                          Prairie Village  KS   809   33       73        22:07.9     23:13.6
      11    Ryan Kemp                                              4454   31       90        22:28.9     23:40.7
      12    Craig Hoagland                    Kansas City  MO      1414   30       91        22:30.5     23:40.7
      13    Joshua Kendall                    Lawrence  KS         2347   30       94        22:40.3     23:16.1
      14    Stewart Swearingen                Grain valley  MO     3987   34      111        22:59.7     24:09.3
      15    Shane Mecham                      Kansas City  MO       173   33      117        23:09.8     23:14.3
      16    Alex Jeffrey                      Kansas City  MO      2960   31      120        23:11.7     23:48.3
      17    Jason Thomas                      Kansas City  MO       704   34      126        23:20.6     23:37.4
      18    Paul Sluga                        Overland Park  KS    3955   31      152        23:46.6     24:03.7
      19    Lee Dust                          Lenexa  KS           1091   31      161        23:58.6     24:40.1
      20    Wendell Train                     Overland Park  KS    1607   32      163        23:59.1     24:14.0
      21    Jerry Whitten                     Olathe  KS           4034   32      167        24:00.1     26:28.4
      22    jay roberson                      Prairie Village  KS  2516   31      186        24:16.8     25:18.5
      23    Jon Sloan                         Lawrence  KS         1264   31      193        24:22.5     24:51.4
      24    Jason Gavin                       Overland Park  KS    3606   33      199        24:26.2     24:53.1
      25    Drew Hatten                       Leawood  KS          3650   30      214        24:40.8     25:03.0
      26    Ivailo Grigorov                   Overland Park  KS    2921   32      233        24:55.1     25:25.0
      27    Chris Carlson                     Overland Park  KS    1399   33      237        24:56.0     26:01.6
      28    Seth Wilson                       Overland Park  KS    2631   31      238        24:59.6     25:12.3
      29    Truss Tyson                       Prairie Village  KS  2147   31      248        25:13.9     28:13.4
      30    Mark Reynolds                     Kansas city  MO      2793   33      271        25:34.5     30:16.4
      31    Patrick Brommer                   Louisville  NE       1685   30      302        26:01.6     32:41.0
      32    Jim Sluga                         Olathe  KS           3954   34      306        26:04.4     26:21.4
      33    Greg Bretz                        olathe  KS            630   32      308        26:05.8     26:42.7
      34    Brandon Beck                      overland park  KS    3426   30      327        26:17.9     27:09.6
      35    Jeremy Fry                        Sedalia  MO           567   31      331        26:21.1     31:27.2
      36    Tyler Hilker                      Overland Park  KS    3213   32      356        26:39.4     29:05.6
      37    Andrew Haskins                    Kansas City  MO      2771   31      358        26:40.0     27:30.0
      38    Calvin Whitmore IV                KANSAS CITY  MO      1980   33      361        26:41.5     27:56.4
      39    Brandt Pangbown                                        4327   32      371        26:49.0     27:39.4
      40    Brian Roggy                       Overland Park  KS    1324   33      394        27:05.8     28:29.7
      41    Brett Suddreth                    Overland Park  KS    2913   32      398        27:10.5     28:24.3
      42    Montinez Williams                 Kansas City  MO      4040   34      403        27:20.2     29:09.7
      43    Brad Willis                       Olathe  KS            726   33      416        27:31.9     34:20.4
      44    Michael Kotich                                         4183   30      419        27:32.6     27:55.4
      45    Adam Mitchell                     Merriam  KS          2980   33      444        27:54.9     29:47.5
      46    Tyler Dean                                             4225   34      483        28:21.6     36:22.9
      47    William Nichols                   Lawrence  KS         3828   32      488        28:23.6     30:07.8
      48    Brandon Solt                      Kansas City  MO      2111   32      513        28:42.5     32:38.2
      49    Adam Orr                          Kansas City  MO      2603   30      518        28:46.6     37:00.4
      50    Nick Baumgartner                  Overland Park  KS    2078   31      520        28:48.6     30:53.4
      51    John Shenberger                   Oregon  IL           2640   33      528        28:52.4     30:23.1
      52    Ryan Housh                        Kansas City  MO      2101   33      568        29:26.1     32:20.6
      53    Chad Edwards                                           4390   33      575        29:29.6     30:10.9
      54    Andrew Carr                       Mission  KS          2165   30      580        29:31.0     32:19.8
      55    John Mortimer                     Kansas City  MO      2583   34      628        30:03.6     35:30.4
      56    Robert Malone                     Kansas City  MO      2106   32      649        30:27.2     33:25.4
      57    Leonid Tolkachev                  Overland Park  KS    3994   32      653        30:31.4     32:38.8
      58    Micah Whitacre                    Olathe  KS            610   30      656        30:33.0     32:39.1
      59    Jody Hydorn                       Kansas City  MO      1429   30      671        30:46.7     33:05.6
      60    Robin Sol                         Overland Park  KS     542   30      694        30:56.6     31:05.4
      61    Daryl Coleman                     Independence  MO     2329   32      703        31:02.3     35:57.0
      62    Clay Shaw                         Paola  KS            2821   33      713        31:09.1     33:55.0
      63    Nick Civitello                    Kansas City  MO       741   30      777        32:13.9     33:50.4
      64    Brian Frederick                   Kansas City  MO       220   32      794        32:27.4     36:34.6
      65    Craig Sizemore                    Overland Park  KS    3951   30      819        32:46.7     40:12.9
      66    Dave Warren                       Kansas City  MO       221   33      933        34:21.2     38:34.4
      67    Eric Gustafson                                         4244   32      998        35:37.8     42:08.7
      68    jacob siedlik                     raytown  MO          2519   31     1027        36:11.7     41:19.1
      69    Roger Barbieri                                         4139   33     1057        36:42.3     38:32.5
      70    Tim Woods                         Overland Park  KS    1602   34     1091        37:14.4     41:54.8
      71    Walter Miller                                          4340   31     1137        38:17.2     43:02.8
      72    Desmond Reeves                    Blue Springs  MO     2979   31     1237        40:52.6     43:22.7
      73    Jerrod Long                       kansas city  MO      3261   33     1239        40:52.9     46:05.9
      74    Michael Kay                                            4265   32     1256        41:15.8     46:13.1
      75    John Parker                       Olathe  KS            483   34     1276        42:06.2     42:21.5
      76    Josh Maurer                       Olathe  KS           3268   33     1277        42:06.9     44:00.4
      77    Mark Helm                         Parkville  MO         171   33     1355        45:16.0     51:07.4
      78    Gary Blohm                        Independence  MO     3453   34     1401        46:38.6     51:29.8
      79    Paul Franz                        Tonganoxie  KS        270   34     1444        48:22.7     51:00.0
      80    Stefan Guerra                     Prairie Village  KS  2187   33     1451        48:38.4     56:03.6
      81    Kevin Culp                        Lenexa  KS           2039   32     1506        51:05.4     58:09.9
      82    Kristin Carlson                   Overland Park  KS    1400   32     1570        53:12.4     57:30.5
      83    Steve Owens                       Olathe  KS           2041   31     1580        53:28.6     58:11.2
      84    Joe Rice                          Olathe  KS            634   34     1693        56:39.9     57:46.7
      85    Fred Gorges                       Wichita  KS          1547   34     1732        57:37.8     57:37.8
      86    Matthew Knowles                   Blue Springs  MO      468   32     1751        58:10.9   1:02:15.4
      87    Shawn Knaebel                     Overland Park  KS    3707   31     1757        58:16.5   1:04:53.0
      88    Peter McGilley                    Overland Park  KS    1392   31     1788        59:42.8   1:06:20.6
      89    Ben Thompson                      Overland Park  KS     425   30     1816      1:01:01.4   1:09:22.4
      90    Luke Sanders                      Merriam  KS          3920   30     1829      1:01:13.5   1:10:19.8
      91    MIKE MASON                        HIGGINSVILLE  MO     1861   34     1869      1:02:54.1   1:02:54.1
      92    TOM KROUSE                        POLO  MO             2969   34     1895      1:03:54.9   1:08:58.9
      93    Mike Grein                        Olathe  KS           1664   31     1904      1:04:14.2   1:04:14.2
      94    bryan Kramer                      Lenexa  KS           2003   33     1964      1:07:09.9   1:07:09.9
      95    Jason Williams                    Kearney  MO           442   30     1966      1:07:12.1   1:07:12.1
      96    Cort Stephens                     Olathe  KS           2894   31     2032      1:10:01.8   1:10:01.8
      97    David Grundy                      Olathe  KS           3314   32     2124      1:14:28.3   1:14:28.3
      98    Jeff Inman                        Blue Springs  MO     1860   31     2136      1:14:52.6   1:14:52.6
      99    Eric Powls                        Louisburg  KS        3046   32     2139      1:14:59.3   1:14:59.3
     100    Jacob Ward                        Grain Valley  MO     1790   31     2144      1:15:19.8   1:15:19.8
     101    Fred Rojas                        Olathe  KS           3145   30     2152      1:18:42.4   1:18:42.4
     102    Zack McNeil                       Olathe  KS           3151   32     2154      1:18:44.9   1:18:44.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rick Grarey                                            4191   39        3        17:33.8     17:36.4
       2    Barry Davolt                      St Louis  MO         1682   35        6        18:00.7     18:03.4
       3    Matt Mendlick                     omaha  NE            1962   36        9        18:28.9     18:32.0
       4    Blair Williams                    Shawnee  KS          4042   37       18        19:20.1     19:22.6
       5    Justin Reed                       kansas city  MO      2028   37       24        20:07.0     20:20.4
       6    Greg Davis                        Overland Park  KS    1048   37       28        20:13.0     20:31.5
       7    Ryan Ross                         Olathe  KS           3906   39       30        20:23.8     20:29.9
       8    Ray Soemer                        Edgerton  KS         3961   35       39        20:57.8     21:01.9
       9    Kevin VanEmburgh                  Kansas City  MO      4011   38       40        20:58.0     21:10.9
      10    Ryan Wineinger                    Lenexa  KS           2338   35       46        21:03.9     21:12.9
      11    Denney Hunter                     Kansas City  MO      2586   35       53        21:30.7     23:44.7
      12    Ryan Nasse                        Olathe  KS           1944   36       56        21:41.2     22:03.0
      13    Eric Viera                        Parkville  MO        4016   39       57        21:43.1     21:49.1
      14    Scott Hardesty                    Lawrence  KS         3289   37       66        21:57.7     22:27.4
      15    Tim Carter                        Overland Park  KS    2885   37       67        21:58.5     22:11.0
      16    Kyle Knop                         Gardner  KS          1929   36       84        22:20.8     22:42.0
      17    Chad Lien                         Shawnee  KS          2828   38       96        22:41.7     22:58.3
      18    Ryan Akers                        Westwood  KS         3409   36       99        22:44.7     24:00.5
      19    Andy Burwell                      Colorado Springs  C   394   36      106        22:52.0     23:13.6
      20    Jesse Daly                        Kansas City  MO       258   36      113        23:02.6     23:26.1
      21    Gabriel Schmidt                   Overland Park  KS    1304   35      119        23:10.7     23:39.1
      22    Nesru Seman                       Olathe  KS           3013   36      123        23:16.5     24:17.7
      23    Will Moulthrop                    Overland Park  KS    1714   38      124        23:19.5     24:08.9
      24    Cody Beltram                      Roeland Park  KS     3225   38      138        23:35.0     24:47.4
      25    Eddie Kempf                       Overland Park  KS    1348   39      139        23:36.3     23:40.5
      26    Shanti Johnson                    Denver  CO           1963   37      171        24:00.9     24:22.8
      27    Chris Legleiter                   Olathe  KS           1133   39      191        24:19.2     25:01.8
      28    Jeremy Crabb                      Kansas City  MO      3510   36      201        24:28.1     25:39.0
      29    Jason Roecker                     Tulsa  OK            2108   35      208        24:34.9     25:45.7
      30    James Cianciaruso                 Kansas City  MO      1932   37      220        24:44.2     25:04.7
      31    Ryan Ressler                      Overland Park  MO    2952   37      221        24:44.6     25:50.2
      32    Matthew Badgett                   Kansas City  MO      1054   37      223        24:46.3     25:37.4
      33    Chris Behrens                     Lenexa  KS           3428   39      245        25:11.7     25:54.9
      34    adam zimmer                       overland park  KS     304   39      268        25:30.5     28:33.0
      35    Trent Tuttle                      Shawnee  KS          4002   36      273        25:35.0     26:56.4
      36    John Zumwalt                      willard  MO          3049   38      294        25:53.1     27:25.9
      37    Patrick Cisar                     Leawood  KS          3495   38      298        25:59.8     27:13.1
      38    Ryan Peterson                     Edwardsville  KS      533   36      311        26:08.8     28:55.2
      39    Colby Jones                       Olathe  KS           1043   38      334        26:23.1     27:09.0
      40    Jarrod Fish                       Shawnee  KS            25   39      360        26:41.4     26:53.5
      41    Glen Stach                        Lees Summit  MO      1651   36      375        26:52.6     27:36.5
      42    Jeff Klussman                                          4403   39      376        26:54.1     27:15.5
      43    Joel Lovelady                     Kansas City  MO      3742   38      386        26:59.5     30:06.7
      44    Dan Knapp                         Overland Park  KS    1302   39      389        27:00.8     28:37.0
      45    Nale Uhl                          Olathe  KS           4003   38      397        27:08.6     29:48.7
      46    Chad Ramey                        Overland Park  KS     341   37      402        27:20.0     27:50.8
      47    Andrew Masters                    Shawnee  KS          1383   35      404        27:20.6     29:35.7
      48    Michael Glendon                                        4251   36      407        27:24.3     27:59.9
      49    Sam Nau                           Blue Springs  MO     3263   35      422        27:34.3     28:45.8
      50    Jeff Dirks                        Merriam  KS          3199   36      460        28:03.9     32:38.0
      51    Tyrone Robinson                   Gardner  KS          3899   35      474        28:15.6     28:28.9
      52    Andrew Lindenman                  Shawnee  KS          2144   39      499        28:29.2     31:28.4
      53    Chris Padgett                     St. Joseph  MO        509   35      521        28:49.2     30:40.9
      54    Lonnie Garrett                    Blue Springs  MO      662   35      541        29:07.9     34:09.6
      55    Keri Nadeau                                            4253   36      553        29:16.3     30:47.7
      56    Robert Nadeau                                          4254   36      555        29:17.8     30:48.6
      57    aaron ricard                      overland park  KS    1956   37      570        29:26.9     32:17.0
      58    Carter Arnett                     Overland Park  KS    1928   35      571        29:27.5     29:40.9
      59    Chris Hills                       Shawnee  KS            23   39      587        29:32.6     30:53.1
      60    Jason Draut                       Kansas City  MO      2584   35      595        29:39.9     31:54.3
      61    Brandon Peck                                           4236   39      603        29:46.4     31:39.3
      62    Russ Bennett                      Kansas City  MO      3441   37      605        29:49.0     31:17.1
      63    Cody Case                         Olathe  KS           1946   38      618        29:56.7     31:30.5
      64    Chad Skelton                      Overland Park  KS       1   39      661        30:35.0     34:51.7
      65    Justin Hayes                      Blue Springs  MO     1344   37      683        30:49.7     32:25.4
      66    Chris Hamman                      Lenexa  KS           3644   38      712        31:08.3     35:41.7
      67    Robert Rafferty                                        4354   39      718        31:11.6     31:43.3
      68    Ernie Tibai                       Pleasant Hill  MO    1768   35      739        31:34.6     35:17.8
      69    casey justus                      kansas city  MO      3266   39      774        32:11.6     36:20.4
      70    JOHN ADAMS                        BLUE SPRINGS  MO     2037   39      808        32:38.8     34:56.5
      71    Cyrus Swigert                     Kearney  MO           458   36      837        32:55.6     39:42.6
      72    Michael Allen                     Overland Park  KS     495   35      843        32:58.7     37:03.8
      73    Mark Hess                         Overland Park  KS     561   39      887        33:42.7     36:35.5
      74    Carlos Uribe                      olathe  KS            631   35      950        34:42.7     35:32.3
      75    Mark Miller                       kansas city  MO      1975   37      962        34:54.3     38:06.6
      76    Scot Symon                        Kansas City  MO      1620   39      967        34:57.4     35:49.2
      77    Ryan Helm                         Smithville  MO        182   36     1032        36:15.1     41:30.0
      78    Jason Yates                       Mission  KS          1745   37     1053        36:39.0     39:11.1
      79    Rachel McClendon                  KANSAS CITY  MO      2587   36     1054        36:41.8     42:20.2
      80    Mark McClendon                    KANSAS CITY  MO      2592   35     1056        36:42.1     42:20.4
      81    David Slocum                                           4070   35     1058        36:47.7     40:50.8
      82    Benjamin Ross                     Buckner  MO          3907   37     1066        36:57.2     37:29.9
      83    Toby breer                        Kansas City  MO       216   36     1089        37:12.8     42:22.1
      84    Justin Zumwalt                    Grandview  MO        3057   35     1097        37:29.1     38:51.5
      85    Chris Pulley                                           4182   38     1131        38:11.5     41:21.3
      86    brian ogilvie                     shawnee  KS           671   38     1145        38:24.4     43:36.0
      87    Jeffrey Waymire                   Overland Park  KS    3267   37     1168        38:57.8     40:18.6
      88    Brandon Puett                     Saint Joseph  MO     3227   39     1227        40:32.6     44:47.0
      89    Chris Urban                       shawnee mission  KS   368   37     1243        40:57.2     49:48.7
      90    Pat Malay                                              4461   39     1272        41:53.2     41:53.2
      91    Scott Dreiling                    Olathe  KS            901   37     1346        44:57.3     46:48.3
      92    Rodney Stoverink                  Belton  MO            492   37     1377        46:00.0     50:03.7
      93    Benjamin McCabe                   Kansas City  MO      3763   36     1428        47:59.8     50:51.2
      94    Ryan Yeager                       Kansas City  MO      4058   35     1432        48:03.7     51:43.3
      95    Damon Salazar                     Mission  KS          3918   39     1464        49:40.1     53:24.9
      96    Bob Carlisle                      Baldwin City  KS     2081   39     1465        49:40.1     55:30.2
      97    David Niemann                     Lenexa  KS            733   37     1473        49:46.2     56:18.0
      98    MIcky Rantz                       Overland Park  KS    1265   39     1486        50:16.6     56:30.2
      99    Jonas Henkensiefken               overland park  KS    3068   36     1488        50:19.6     59:26.6
     100    Daniel Kersting                   Overland Park  KS    2528   37     1494        50:48.0     56:43.8
     101    Jeffrey Moore                     Independence  MO      467   39     1545        52:43.0     56:46.6
     102    Jerin Schreiber                   Belton  MO           3937   37     1548        52:49.0     55:27.4
     103    Brian Hannah                      Basehor  KS           469   36     1554        52:53.2     56:26.7
     104    Brian De La Torre                 Kansas City  MO      3524   35     1601        53:56.2     59:34.7
     105    Michael Bane                      Overland Park  KS    1717   37     1602        53:56.5     57:39.7
     106    Ryan Petersen                     Higginsville  MO       21   36     1677        56:22.4     56:22.4
     107    David Wilkinson                   Independence  MO     3037   39     1682        56:26.4     59:48.7
     108    Shawn Mathes                      Olathe  KS           3215   38     1684        56:30.1   1:01:41.5
     109    Jami Rann                         Leawood  KS          1181   39     1756        58:16.3   1:04:07.7
     110    Kevin Joles                       Olathe  KS            369   36     1790        59:51.0   1:08:14.4
     111    Mickey Burch                      Overland Park  KS    2155   39     1972      1:07:24.8   1:12:40.1
     112    Ron Radtke                        Overland Park  KS     524   37     2126      1:14:29.5   1:14:29.5
     113    Jeffrey Schutzler                 Prairie Village  KS  1550   39     2130      1:14:44.8   1:14:44.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Josh Sitzer                       Kansas City  MO      4162   42       21        19:54.3     19:59.4
       2    Maurice Fanty                     Olathe  KS           3571   43       60        21:47.7     21:54.3
       3    Ty Tywater                        Shawnee Mission  KS  1887   42       61        21:50.7     21:57.0
       4    John Murphy                       Overland Park  KS    1347   40       71        22:05.9     22:15.6
       5    Brian Yamada                      Parkville  MO        3209   41      112        23:02.3     23:31.8
       6    Brian Cole                        Overland Park  KS    3499   42      150        23:46.2     24:06.0
       7    Jeremy McCowen                    Olathe  KS           3768   42      156        23:54.5     24:10.8
       8    Eric Canon                        Raymore  MO          2808   41      170        24:00.7     26:07.7
       9    Steve Lemon                       Shawnee  KS           547   44      173        24:02.6     25:16.5
      10    Adam Zorn                         Olathe  KS            706   40      185        24:16.7     25:02.2
      11    Kendric Beachey                   Olathe  KS           1522   40      189        24:17.5     24:56.0
      12    Frank Carrio                      Overland Park  KS    3488   41      196        24:25.0     25:44.6
      13    Bill Conway                       overland park  KS    3505   42      225        24:47.9     25:45.8
      14    Michael Paulsen                   Lenexa  KS           2948   41      231        24:53.6     27:12.4
      15    Todd Bishop                       Overland Park  KS    3448   43      247        25:13.7     25:31.4
      16    David schaefer                    olathe  KS           1436   41      287        25:45.0     26:51.1
      17    Scott Wokutch                     Paola  KS            2858   41      291        25:48.6     26:04.2
      18    Tony Criscione                    Gladstone  MO         581   42      330        26:20.6     26:30.8
      19    Daniel DeFreece                   Nebraska City  NE    1669   44      355        26:38.4     33:16.7
      20    Rob Bykowski                      Prairie Village  KS  2654   40      384        26:57.1     29:47.9
      21    Brian Sppieker                    Shawnee  KS           678   42      412        27:30.9     31:43.2
      22    Jon Cook                          Fairway  KS          2212   42      421        27:33.8     28:04.7
      23    SHANNON DEWEY                     OVERLAND PARK  KS    1301   42      450        27:56.5     28:15.6
      24    Mark Laverentz                    Shawnee Mission  KS  1490   44      482        28:21.5     31:32.2
      25    Chookiat Maiwat                   Olathe  KS           3262   40      493        28:26.6     29:44.0
      26    Ricky Setticase                   Olathe  KS            627   40      506        28:34.3     28:54.6
      27    Chris Lucas                       Overland Park  KS    2941   42      583        29:31.5     31:40.9
      28    Brent Hanf                        Paola  KS            2822   41      588        29:32.9     29:48.8
      29    Sean Timiney                      Olathe  KS           2730   43      591        29:35.9     30:58.4
      30    Keith Bryan                       Olathe  KS           3287   44      597        29:41.9     33:31.2
      31    Lawrence Barcelona                Kansas City  KS        66   41      611        29:51.3     31:04.2
      32    John MacDonald                    Stilwell  KS         3744   40      637        30:09.2     32:41.4
      33    CLIFFORD TIPTON                   LEES SUMMIT  MO       487   43      651        30:28.4     31:00.6
      34    Mark Blackford                    leawood  KS          2075   42      665        30:44.3     34:18.7
      35    Kent Hayes                        Olathe  KS           1397   43      666        30:44.7     32:03.4
      36    James Pippenger                   kansas city  MO       555   42      692        30:56.2     32:10.1
      37    Christopher McWilliams            omaha  NE            1974   40      710        31:06.7     34:19.4
      38    Phonnipha Reiman                  Overland Park  KS    1609   40      810        32:40.5     32:56.4
      39    Roy Loepp                         Shawnee Mission  KS  1886   42      834        32:53.4     33:22.5
      40    Brian James                       Olathe  KS            637   44      895        33:48.2     34:35.4
      41    David Mitchell                    Overland Park  KS    3802   42      914        34:02.7     39:13.8
      42    Jon Vawter                        Overland Park  KS    1294   41      927        34:14.4     35:26.1
      43    Joe Kauten                                             4063   43      972        35:03.1     36:12.9
      44    Tom Dillon                        Belton  MO           3538   42     1010        35:48.5     39:23.3
      45    Todd Caudle                       Atchison  KS         1509   41     1011        35:50.2     39:15.9
      46    Patrick McMonigle                 Prairie Village  KS  2811   44     1063        36:52.0     38:06.5
      47    Steven Norris                     Houston  TX          3255   40     1067        36:57.2     37:30.1
      48    Bobby Katon                       Lees Summit  MO      3341   40     1135        38:16.0     43:04.0
      49    James Garrison                    Olathe  KS           3604   44     1150        38:35.4     39:52.6
      50    Greg Douglas                      Kansas City  MO       130   41     1158        38:41.6     41:31.6
      51    Mike Ralston                      Olathe  KS           3881   41     1174        39:07.2     40:26.6
      52    Tate Ivy                                               4397   40     1195        39:28.6     41:53.4
      53    Brent Kallenbach                  Peculiar  MO         2198   41     1246        41:06.5     41:06.5
      54    Chad Wilcott                      Shawnee  KS           728   40     1252        41:14.2     48:05.9
      55    Jason Schaffer                    overland park  KS    3093   40     1269        41:43.6     48:08.6
      56    ABHIJIT LELE                      LENEXA  KS            983   40     1293        43:09.5     47:17.1
      57    Roger Davenport                   Lees Summit  MO      1761   43     1299        43:23.3     48:50.4
      58    Ron Morse                         Overland Park  KS    1295   44     1331        44:25.1     45:50.9
      59    Justin Lamar                      Olathe  KS           3721   40     1336        44:46.3     49:33.7
      60    Eric Ivy                                               4382   44     1347        44:57.6     47:23.7
      61    pete clothier                     Lee's Summit  MO     2286   41     1417        47:04.8     52:02.2
      62    Christin Dove                                          4087   40     1445        48:25.5     48:25.5
      63    Brian Smith                       Olathe  KS            488   43     1452        48:42.4     52:15.7
      64    Don Glasscock                     Olathe  KS           2534   41     1493        50:45.6     56:42.8
      65    Scott Gordon                      Overland Park  KS    3256   43     1516        51:33.8     58:56.1
      66    Connie Askew                      Olathe  KS           2239   43     1633        55:27.5   1:02:10.2
      67    Mark McConnell                    overland park  KS    3100   43     1666        56:10.4   1:03:08.2
      68    Mike Dempsie                      overland park  KS    3098   40     1671        56:18.6   1:03:15.3
      69    Jon Swarts                        Shawnee  KS           319   41     1713        57:09.9     58:38.5
      70    Neil Caudle                       Bendena  KS          1511   42     1737        57:41.9   1:03:14.9
      71    Charles Rathbun                   Overland Park  KS     905   41     1739        57:50.1     57:50.1
      72    David Grace                       Olathe  KS           3625   43     1749        58:06.8     58:06.8
      73    Aaron Rash                        Excelsior Springs    2334   41     1752        58:11.1   1:06:21.9
      74    Randy Brown II                    Lee's Summit  MO      325   42     1856      1:02:33.6   1:08:04.8
      75    Howard Erenberg                   Overland Park  KS    3562   43     1891      1:03:52.3   1:10:50.9
      76    James McClellan                                        4368   40     1921      1:05:09.4   1:05:09.4
      77    Paul Burch 4th                    Overland Park  KS    2157   43     1940      1:06:09.7   1:11:25.1
      78    Terry O'Dell                      Indepencence  MO     3175   44     1948      1:06:31.6   1:06:31.6
      79    Dave Williamson                   Liberty  MO            33   41     2110      1:13:44.2   1:13:44.2
      80    Delbert Goetz                     Higginsville  MO     1875   44     2120      1:14:21.4   1:14:21.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Westfall                                          4228   47       25        20:08.1     20:10.7
       2    jeff gire                         kansas city  MO      1705   45       31        20:26.3     20:29.4
       3    Mark Zastrow                      Overland Park  KS     562   46       77        22:10.9     22:24.7
       4    Dusty Sease                       Shawnee  KS          3278   48       86        22:24.7     23:00.9
       5    Kevin Budreau                     Overland Park  KS    3467   45       88        22:27.9     25:10.2
       6    Jeff Anderson                     Lenexa  KS             94   45       93        22:39.9     22:58.9
       7    Matt McBride                      Olathe  KS           3761   45      110        22:57.5     23:33.7
       8    Jeff Rieger                       Overland Park  KS     202   49      116        23:04.0     23:44.3
       9    Scott Peterson                    Mount Ayr  IA        1159   48      137        23:33.8     24:11.3
      10    Robert Moulder                    Holt  MO             1708   48      142        23:39.7     24:07.8
      11    Todd Matt                         Olathe  KS           3757   48      165        24:00.0     24:15.7
      12    Mark Nelson                       Paola  KS            3822   49      179        24:08.0     24:20.5
      13    Steve Southard                    Overland Park  KS    3964   47      192        24:20.2     24:34.2
      14    Mark Hartsock                     belton  MO           4094   47      211        24:38.9     26:25.3
      15    Todd Eubanks                      Overland Park  KS    2728   47      246        25:12.7     26:34.1
      16    Kelly Dubbert                     Overland Park  KS    2411   48      269        25:32.9     26:43.9
      17    Eric Raven                                             4418   48      286        25:44.7     27:57.0
      18    Peter Graham                      Lawrence  KS         3626   47      292        25:51.0     26:06.8
      19    John Mullen                       Kansas City  MO      3817   46      322        26:14.7     27:10.7
      20    David Dickerson                   Leawood  KS          3536   45      335        26:23.2     27:31.4
      21    Bob Kearney                       Olathe  KS           3693   49      388        27:00.7     27:21.5
      22    Doug Claxton                      Olathe  KS           3269   45      393        27:04.6     28:57.5
      23    Randy Harbin                      Grain Valley  MO      323   47      409        27:27.5     27:44.5
      24    Tom Teller                        Overland Park  KS     945   49      410        27:28.2     31:12.0
      25    Douglas Newman                    Kansas City  MO      2279   47      446        27:55.7     28:27.1
      26    Russell Knapp                     Shawnee  KS          1084   46      479        28:18.8     29:00.6
      27    Mike Crellin                      Overland Park, KS 6   829   49      486        28:23.0     29:51.1
      28    Matt Sharples                     Leawood  KS          3386   45      504        28:33.8     31:57.3
      29    Mario Cajati                      O Fallon  MO          246   45      512        28:41.3     29:42.1
      30    Trey Pfister                      Olathe  KS           3865   47      516        28:45.1     31:36.5
      31    Nick Larrabee                     Olathe  KS            638   48      535        29:01.3     29:20.6
      32    Troy Turley                       Kearney  MO          1300   48      551        29:14.7     30:53.7
      33    Scott Mayer                       Lee's Summit  MO     3759   49      564        29:22.5     30:00.6
      34    Doug Grossenbacher                Overland Park  KS    3631   48      574        29:29.5     34:31.4
      35    Don Kessinger                     Grandview  MO        3699   46      594        29:38.0     32:52.3
      36    Kevin Harker                      Leawood  KS          1268   47      648        30:26.4     33:38.9
      37    Sam Schanker                      OP  KS               3930   46      760        31:52.3     32:36.5
      38    Ramsey Hagan                      Eudora  KS           3290   45      784        32:19.4     35:03.9
      39    Saba Abutaseh                     Houston  TX          3408   45      848        33:01.6     37:45.5
      40    Darrell Henke                     Olathe  KS           1675   49      872        33:23.3     39:28.7
      41    Curt Fencl                        Independence  MO     3576   49      874        33:25.3     36:01.5
      42    Gary Dorrell                      Highland  KS         1510   48      875        33:25.6     35:19.1
      43    Mike O'Leary                      Mission  KS          2371   45      889        33:43.0     35:18.8
      44    John Dotson                       De Soto  KS          3542   45      892        33:45.4     35:49.1
      45    Jeff Mehlin                       overland park  KS    3786   46      911        33:58.3     34:52.4
      46    Zeki Oral                         Olathe  KS            626   47      920        34:10.7     34:59.0
      47    Mike Miller                       Overland Park  KS    2673   49      937        34:23.2     37:23.7
      48    Dave Koch                         Shawnee  KS          3709   47      948        34:39.1     36:24.0
      49    David Branham                     Leawood  KS          1172   49      951        34:45.8     39:01.4
      50    Ned Hancock                                            4437   48      988        35:28.5     42:02.8
      51    Jeff Long                         Kansas CIty  MO      2220   49     1015        35:57.6     36:16.6
      52    Alan Braybrooks                                        4258   46     1061        36:49.9     41:29.1
      53    Tim McCallagh                                          4142   46     1064        36:54.1     43:49.7
      54    Alex Veitch                       Kansas City  MO      4013   45     1083        37:07.1     38:06.9
      55    Alan Bixler                       Olathe  KS            639   45     1120        38:00.5     38:47.2
      56    Ed White                          mountain home  AR    2957   49     1123        38:04.2     38:43.5
      57    Brad Schmit                       Olathe  KS            749   48     1134        38:14.3     38:32.8
      58    John Pitzel                       LEES SUMMIT  MO      2403   49     1164        38:55.2     41:15.7
      59    Kendall Buller                    Gardner  KS          3470   45     1166        38:56.0     40:59.6
      60    John Hansen                                            4372   46     1200        39:40.7     44:53.7
      61    Paul Jepsen                       kearney  MO           687   46     1231        40:42.2     44:52.6
      62    John Sellman                      Warrensburg  MO      1788   47     1245        41:02.2     46:44.7
      63    Jim Dunn                          Overland Park  KS    2740   48     1362        45:28.1     48:24.4
      64    Steven Kaster                     Leawood  KS          1152   49     1400        46:36.0     49:06.1
      65    Gary Leffert                      Shawnee  KS          2097   48     1483        50:05.3     55:50.4
      66    Mark McFarland                    Lenexa  KS           2442   49     1499        50:51.9     54:15.1
      67    Ken Reiner                        Shawnee  KS          3888   45     1522        51:50.6     54:42.2
      68    Fraij Minassian                                        4348   45     1590        53:43.0     57:52.8
      69    Tom Miller                        Kansas City  MO      2650   46     1652        55:51.8     55:51.8
      70    Simon Thepsombandith              Overland Park  KS     476   45     1658        55:58.4     59:35.9
      71    Eric Schriefer                    Olathe  KS            628   49     1687        56:34.1     57:40.1
      72    Daniel Foster                                          4092   47     1692        56:36.6     59:31.4
      73    Jack Palmer                       Blue Springs  MO      363   45     1753        58:11.2   1:06:47.0
      74    Dan Knappen                       Olathe  KS           1066   47     1776        59:06.3     59:06.3
      75    Jeff Lynch                        Overland Park  KS    2646   45     1892      1:03:53.0   1:03:53.0
      76    RON KESLER                        POLO  MO             2971   48     1894      1:03:54.3   1:08:58.4
      77    jon kupchin                       stilwell  KS         1476   47     2001      1:08:25.4   1:08:25.4
      78    David Figg                        Higginsville  MO     1765   45     2030      1:09:49.2   1:09:49.2
      79    Richard Johnson                   Paola  KS            2819   45     2056      1:10:43.6   1:10:43.6
      80    Joe Persell                       Blue Springs  MO      935   48     2077      1:12:05.8   1:12:05.8
      81    Kevin Hemme                       Concordia  MO        1862   48     2104      1:13:25.3   1:13:25.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Iverson                     Lenexa  KS           3672   53       38        20:53.6     21:01.9
       2    Van Veldhuizen                                         4237   52       79        22:11.9     22:24.0
       3    john fennell                      Overland Park  KS    3272   51       82        22:18.3     22:26.5
       4    Kevin Shields                     Overland Park  KS    2786   53       83        22:20.8     22:28.1
       5    Brian Sheets                      Olathe  KS            951   50       89        22:28.1     22:35.4
       6    Manuel Salazar                                         4273   53       98        22:43.5     22:55.6
       7    Mike Upchurch                                          4249   51      103        22:49.0     22:53.7
       8    Jim Otto                                               4388   54      104        22:50.9     22:57.6
       9    Michael Higgins                   Atchison  KS          195   52      140        23:38.5     24:28.0
      10    Brian Newby                       Shawnee  KS          3824   50      145        23:43.1     24:36.9
      11    Chris Spohn                                            4138   52      154        23:50.4     24:23.9
      12    Vince Stigall                     Kansas City  MO      4286   51      159        23:55.5     24:01.6
      13    Brad Wells                        Lenexa  KS           2340   50      178        24:07.6     24:25.8
      14    John Wiegers                      Overland Park  KS    4037   51      182        24:09.2     24:22.2
      15    Jim Lenihan                       Overland Park  KS    3732   50      195        24:24.3     24:40.8
      16    Brian Kraus                       Baldwin City  KS     2930   54      202        24:28.3     25:05.3
      17    John Dubois                       Prairie Village  KS   259   53      204        24:30.9     25:32.1
      18    Jim Ferguson                                           4234   53      235        24:55.3     25:27.7
      19    Kevin Myres                       Overland Park  KS    3819   53      251        25:14.8     25:35.4
      20    Tim Elliott                       Overland Park  KS    2410   52      256        25:19.3     26:06.3
      21    Scott Befort                      Kansas City  MO      4305   51      265        25:27.5     26:23.2
      22    Brad Nowlin                       Overland Park  KS    2656   54      301        26:01.2     26:59.0
      23    Chris Waters                      Overland Park  KS    4024   53      307        26:05.0     27:58.8
      24    Mark Nash                         Platte City  MO      3821   54      313        26:10.2     27:10.5
      25    Matthew Keenan                    Leawood  KS          2443   53      343        26:29.5     27:37.9
      26    Nigel Price                       Overland Park  KS    2652   51      352        26:35.0     27:25.2
      27    Tony Nemec                        Overland Park  KS    2024   51      372        26:49.5     28:13.6
      28    Chris Rankin                      Raymore  MO          3883   50      378        26:54.5     31:06.4
      29    Tim Moormeier                     Olathe  KS           3810   50      401        27:18.5     28:03.3
      30    Adam Stanislaus                   Olathe  KS            585   52      411        27:29.9     27:38.9
      31    Julian Viso                       Lenexa  KS           2455   50      424        27:41.5     28:28.2
      32    Gene Claxton                      Lenexa  KS            819   53      430        27:47.2     28:30.7
      33    Steven Quinn                      Kansas City  MO      2518   54      448        27:56.0     29:13.7
      34    unknown Kellerman                                      4374   53      455        28:01.9     29:29.5
      35    Bart Reese                        Lees Summit  MO      3886   51      463        28:07.0     28:31.7
      36    Michael Donovan                                        4120   53      514        28:42.6     30:01.6
      37    Randy Leiker                      Gardner  KS          2318   52      517        28:46.0     32:08.1
      38    Mike Arterburn                                         4394   52      519        28:46.7     30:58.2
      39    Will Drambour                     Kansas City  MO      3544   51      547        29:13.9     29:55.7
      40    John Fink                         Overland Park  KS    3583   52      612        29:53.9     32:33.1
      41    Scott Mobley                      Grain Valley  MO      927   50      624        30:00.8     31:21.2
      42    Jim Jackson                       Columbia  MT          863   53      668        30:45.1     32:14.7
      43    Calvin Whitmore                   Kansas City  MO      1985   54      669        30:45.4     32:00.1
      44    Kevin Miesbach                    Lincoln  NE          1707   50      693        30:56.5     32:16.9
      45    John Warren                       Lake Winnebago  MO   1649   53      745        31:38.2     32:36.1
      46    Eric cross                        Overland Park  KS    1257   51      870        33:21.4     36:41.6
      47    Doug Duty                         Overland Park  KS    2638   50      941        34:28.3     40:04.9
      48    Jim Bellinghausen                 Leawood  KS          3432   50      942        34:30.5     37:46.6
      49    Tim O'Grady                       Overland Park  KS    3839   51     1046        36:33.2     39:15.0
      50    Bob Easton                        Kansas City  MO      3552   52     1080        37:05.9     40:53.1
      51    Jeff Smith                        Overland Park  KS    2077   50     1099        37:31.8     39:37.1
      52    Harold Mitts                      Belton  MO           2906   53     1176        39:09.3     43:12.1
      53    Mark Simmons                      Higginsville  MO     1870   52     1188        39:21.8     45:28.8
      54    Vinny Migliazzo                   P V  KS              3381   54     1210        40:09.1     43:53.3
      55    Charles Peterson                  OVERLAND PARK  KS    3862   52     1225        40:31.7     42:23.8
      56    Paul Lamble                       Overland Park  KS    3723   54     1247        41:07.2     45:36.4
      57    Bill Love                         Leawood  KS          3332   53     1282        42:30.1     42:58.0
      58    Chuck Even                        Overland Park  KS    2395   54     1334        44:37.5     47:05.0
      59    Randy Frueh                       Pickering  MO         560   50     1344        44:54.8     51:03.1
      60    Jeffrey Befort                    Kansas City  MO      3427   50     1354        45:10.1     50:13.7
      61    Roy Jensen                        Gardner  KS          3678   54     1371        45:51.2     47:29.8
      62    Brian Greenlee                    Kansas city  MO      2289   54     1420        47:11.9     50:56.2
      63    Joe Voda                          Olathe  KS           4019   52     1437        48:14.1     52:05.1
      64    bill Grosdidier                   Olathe  KS           3630   52     1438        48:14.5     52:05.7
      65    Raymond Lee                       Overland Park  KS     205   52     1446        48:27.7     52:29.1
      66    Kevin Bowen                       Hutchinson  KS       2450   50     1500        50:52.7     53:34.8
      67    Vernon Drake                                           4408   50     1559        53:03.4     53:50.4
      68    Patrick Dwyer                     Overland Park  KS    3551   53     1614        54:32.0   1:02:59.3
      69    John O'Gara                       Kansas City  MO      1619   51     1621        54:53.9     54:53.9
      70    Shug Schippers                    Overland Park  KS    2539   50     1630        55:21.9   1:00:07.0
      71    shawn swearngin                   Spring Hill  KS       322   53     1638        55:32.9     59:37.1
      72    Howard Taylor                     White Cloud  KS      1487   54     1640        55:37.9   1:01:42.8
      73    Chuck Orstad                      Belton  MO           1472   54     1643        55:38.6     55:38.6
      74    Mike Kelzer                       Olathe  KS            632   50     1694        56:39.9     57:46.9
      75    Michael Mannering                 Overland Park  KS    2448   52     1704        56:54.5     59:41.2
      76    Dennis Gerrity                    Chetopa  KS          2396   52     1706        56:55.9     59:41.3
      77    Terry Casalou                     Lenexa  KS           3184   54     1762        58:26.1     58:26.1
      78    Becky Piper                       Overland Park  KS    1471   50     1779        59:15.1     59:15.1
      79    Scott Taubin                      Leawood  KS          1258   52     1813      1:00:57.2   1:04:00.9
      80    Craig Brashears                   Archie  MO           2337   51     1852      1:02:08.4   1:06:07.0
      81    Stephen Hedrick                   Overland Park  KS    1160   53     2003      1:08:41.6   1:10:39.8
      82    Bruce Brittain                    Andover  KS           233   53     2033      1:10:04.0   1:10:04.0
      83    Greg Tate                         Stilwell  KS         1135   50     2035      1:10:05.3   1:10:05.3
      84    Ron DiBlasi                       Kansas City  MO       155   50     2037      1:10:10.5   1:13:11.9
      85    Bruce Howell                      Olathe  KS            549   53     2075      1:12:04.7   1:12:04.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel West                       Lee's Summit  MO      332   56       13        18:58.0     19:03.3
       2    Steve Burchstead                  Overland Park  KS    2406   55       63        21:52.5     22:04.9
       3    Jeffray Elliott                                        4379   57      108        22:56.1     23:28.3
       4    Kevin Burke                       Blue Springs  MO     2164   55      158        23:55.2     24:04.7
       5    Eric Jacobson                     Overland Park  KS    4109   55      162        23:58.6     24:12.8
       6    Joe Rodriguez                     Osawatomie  KS       3902   56      168        24:00.2     25:24.1
       7    james Ryan                        Overland Park  KS     554   56      218        24:42.6     24:51.6
       8    Mark Fitzpatrick                  Kansas City  MO      3587   55      295        25:53.1     27:04.7
       9    Jeff Herrmann                     Leawood  KS          1046   59      357        26:39.9     28:00.9
      10    Joe Cribbs                        Eudora  KS           3271   56      363        26:42.6     27:10.9
      11    Dan Roehler                       Kansas City  KS      1741   59      366        26:42.9     27:51.4
      12    Steve Morrow                      Blue Springs  MO     3813   57      453        27:59.9     28:20.7
      13    Matt Mehl                         Overland Park  KS     702   59      515        28:43.3     33:39.9
      14    Michael Ely                       Kansas City  MO      3559   57      534        28:57.6     30:19.7
      15    Ralph Vosters                     Olathe  KS           2628   59      538        29:04.1     30:22.7
      16    Scott Martin                      Kansas City  MO       705   55      585        29:31.8     29:49.8
      17    Jim Kite                          Overland Park  KS    2383   55      633        30:07.2     34:15.2
      18    Robert Gallant                    Gladstone  MO         153   59      782        32:15.7     34:28.4
      19    Steve Snook                       Platte City  MO      1432   55      814        32:43.4     33:47.9
      20    David Laird                       Kansas City  MO      2579   58      842        32:57.6     34:22.4
      21    Alex Stankewsky                   Lenexa  KS            865   59      890        33:44.2     37:19.6
      22    Ralph Willcott                    Lenexa  KS           4039   57     1047        36:33.7     39:07.3
      23    Dale Hahs                         Overland Park  KS    1679   57     1116        37:55.3     44:48.8
      24    Greg Hernandez                    Overland Park  KS    2404   57     1209        40:03.5     44:37.5
      25    Keith Didriksen                   Lees Summit  MO      2035   55     1329        44:23.7     49:03.0
      26    David Gentile                     Kansas City  MO       206   59     1364        45:38.6     51:08.5
      27    mark siedlik                      raytown  MO          2523   56     1379        46:02.8     51:08.7
      28    Larry Carson                      Lees Summit  MO      3491   56     1439        48:15.2     55:58.0
      29    Byron Whitmore, Sr.               Raytown  MO          1984   59     1456        48:54.9     52:15.4
      30    Robert Gamache                    Olathe  KS           2513   56     1472        49:45.3     56:26.5
      31    Steve Fraley                      Overland Park  KS    1134   55     1504        50:58.7     55:51.1
      32    Doug Busby                        Louisburg  KS        3476   57     1524        51:51.9     56:17.8
      33    James Maguire                     Olathe  KS           3745   59     1538        52:30.7     58:34.6
      34    John Cameron                      Shawnee  KS          2363   58     1585        53:30.7     54:18.6
      35    Joel Fish                         Overland Park  KS    2453   55     1703        56:54.5     59:41.3
      36    terry roberts                     blue springs  MO      668   58     1726        57:30.0     57:30.0
      37    Dick Wilcox                       Lenexa  KS           1710   58     1773        59:03.0     59:03.0
      38    Greg Ek                           Overland Park  KS     437   56     1823      1:01:04.0   1:09:25.4
      39    John Burdolski                                         4463   55     1846      1:01:56.5   1:10:10.2
      40    Drew Quinn                        Overland Park  KS    2738   55     1854      1:02:16.7   1:02:16.7
      41    Steve Ewing                       Lenexa  KS             50   56     1931      1:05:42.0   1:05:42.0
      42    Will Hoerl                                             4146   58     1959      1:06:51.5   1:06:51.5
      43    David Goode                       Prairie Village  KS  2233   55     2014      1:09:22.1   1:09:22.1
      44    Ted Harrison                      Greenwood  MO        1780   56     2141      1:15:05.0   1:15:05.0
      45    John Godfrey                      Blue Springs  MO     1786   55     2146      1:15:21.1   1:15:21.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gayle VanDurme                    Overland Park  KS    1323   60       23        19:59.3     20:03.4
       2    Bruce Gilbert                     Lenexa  KS           3619   62       27        20:11.5     20:15.3
       3    Mike Lewer                        Leawood  KS          2779   61      131        23:23.7     23:29.1
       4    Ralph Mires                       Overland Park  KS    3800   64      164        23:59.6     24:14.0
       5    Brad Williamson                   Lawrence  KS         3048   61      169        24:00.6     24:08.4
       6    John Harvill                      Lee's Summit  MO     3649   61      175        24:04.2     24:30.5
       7    Terry Hawks                       Overland Park  KS    3652   62      262        25:25.4     25:37.2
       8    Reg Robertson                     Overland Park  KS     260   60      285        25:44.4     26:07.6
       9    Jim Kircher                       Prairie Village  KS  3328   62      290        25:48.3     26:05.4
      10    William LaMette                   Kansas City  MO      3725   61      349        26:33.4     26:41.7
      11    Bill Sharon                       Tampa  FL            2729   60      642        30:16.2     31:04.3
      12    Michael Jeffrey                   Newark  AR           2956   61      675        30:47.9     31:23.9
      13    Terry Masters                     Overland Park  KS    3756   60      730        31:30.7     33:46.0
      14    Bob Franzese                      Overland Park  KS    1733   61      740        31:34.9     32:20.9
      15    Clay Marcusen                     Kansas City  MO      3751   62      852        33:09.2     35:34.7
      16    chuck justus                      kansas city  MO      3265   64      855        33:13.7     37:22.7
      17    Paul Wildgen                      Overland Park  KS    2440   62      917        34:08.8     34:57.7
      18    Frank Chapman                     Shawnee  KS          2386   62      923        34:11.8     38:39.4
      19    Joe Badgett                       shawnee  KS          1067   63      999        35:38.1     41:13.5
      20    Bud Davis                         Overland Park  KS    3521   61     1039        36:27.7     40:21.1
      21    Girma Worku                       Overland Park  KS    3297   64     1077        37:04.9     42:50.7
      22    Roger Cowdin                      Ottawa  KS           1100   61     1289        42:51.0     51:06.2
      23    Robert Kinggo                     Birmingham  MI       3704   64     1290        42:54.2     46:39.2
      24    GEORGE MORRIS                     MISSION HILLS  KS    2199   61     1297        43:14.9     50:40.8
      25    John Benich                       Lenexa  KS            200   61     1351        45:01.9     49:56.8
      26    Dana Crawford                     Leawood  KS          3514   62     1403        46:39.5     51:01.7
      27    Robert Kline                      Overland Park  KS    2452   64     1593        53:49.5     56:30.5
      28    Mark Cook                         LENEXA  KS           2507   60     1619        54:48.1     54:48.1
      29    Michael Charlton                  Shawnee  KS           438   60     1657        55:58.0   1:04:06.0
      30    Ricki Jamieson                    Garden City  KS       709   64     1768        58:48.2   1:04:58.8
      31    Jim O'Laughlin                    Weatherby Lake  MO   1124   61     1770        58:51.9     58:51.9
      32    Frank Zima                        Leawood  KS          1139   61     1812      1:00:56.7   1:04:00.4
      33    George Schieber                   Overland Park  KS    3934   60     1865      1:02:49.7   1:09:35.1
      34    David Bateman                     Lake Winnebago  MO   1618   64     1876      1:03:11.0   1:03:11.0
      35    Robert Dickerson                                       4066   60     1885      1:03:36.1   1:03:36.1
      36    William Cole                      Lansing  KS          2873   61     1908      1:04:25.8   1:04:25.8
      37    roger fuchs                       Concordia  MO        1867   61     1943      1:06:19.6   1:06:19.6
      38    Fred Williamson                   Cleveland  MO        3042   60     2080      1:12:07.9   1:12:07.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Frank McCarthy                    Leawood  KS          3766   65      253        25:15.2     26:08.6
       2    david dent                        warrenton  MO        3535   65      408        27:26.6     28:11.0
       3    Ernie Boehner                     Lenexa  KS           2517   66      549        29:14.4     30:04.8
       4    Stephen Billigmeier               Stockton  MO         3054   65      696        30:57.7     32:38.8
       5    Ed Foster                         Shawnee Mission  KS  3592   65      868        33:20.3     35:17.2
       6    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS    3856   69     1096        37:19.1     43:24.4
       7    Doug Couch                        Prairie Village  KS  2468   66     1214        40:11.7     44:14.1
       8    David Winger                                           4161   68     1342        44:54.0     50:06.2
       9    Claude (Duke) Rich                Olathe  KS           2343   69     1453        48:52.7     50:24.7
      10    Stephen Glasscock                 Olathe  KS           2535   67     1492        50:40.8     56:44.3
      11    bob kroeker                       0verland park  KS    3717   65     1527        51:58.1     57:05.1
      12    WILLIAM HORTON                    INDEPENDENCE  MO     2333   65     1533        52:25.1     58:20.3
      13    Gary Burgard                      Lenexa  KS           2520   65     1620        54:48.2     54:48.2
      14    Joe Walrod                        Overland Park  KS    2402   68     1785        59:32.2   1:02:39.8
      15    Don Clesson                       Smithville  MO        446   66     2094      1:13:16.7   1:13:16.7
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Washington                    Leawood  KS          4270   72     1303        43:29.6     44:23.4
       2    Fred Ferris                       Overland Park  KS    3579   70     1340        44:50.0     47:29.8
       3    Ben Miller                        Shawnee  KS          2382   74     1455        48:54.4     50:24.7
       4    Larry Piebenua                                         4220   74     1627        55:06.7     57:36.6
       5    Gerald Daly                       Overland Park  KS    2447   74     1782        59:25.2   1:02:31.8
       6    Charles Barnett                   Kansas City  MO      2788   73     1824      1:01:08.9   1:01:08.9
       7    Paul Burch 3rd                    Overland Park  KS    2158   70     1936      1:06:08.4   1:11:25.4
       8    Robert Branch                     Blue Springs  MO     2328   71     1952      1:06:40.1   1:07:26.3
       9    Gary Nies                         Mission  KS          2515   70     1990      1:08:03.1   1:08:03.1
      10    Salvatore Migliazzo               Overland Park  KS    2207   70     2042      1:10:18.9   1:16:34.5
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DAVE PETERSON                     Council Bluffs  IA   1158   77      406        27:21.5     27:36.3
       2    Edward Burnham                    Village of Loch Llo  3472   92     1714        57:11.1     58:40.7
       3    Eugene Fladung                    Louisburg  KS        1101   84     1866      1:02:50.2   1:02:50.2
       4    Arlo Miesbach                     Bella Vista  AR      1680   79     1880      1:03:29.4   1:09:14.1

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results