Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run

Date: 2012-09-22

Contact: Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results:

Roots and Blues

Roots and Blues

Age Group Results

September 22, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10K

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Dunne                      Murfreesboro  TN     1135   29        5        35:09.7     35:11.1
       2    Kimi Shank                        Brookline Station    1429   24        7        35:47.8     35:49.4
       3    Anne Shadle                       Columbia  MO         1428   29        8        37:46.3     37:47.8
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melissa Berry                     Harford  WI          1038    0      224      1:00:36.1   1:01:32.0
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melina Worthington                Columbia  MO         1510   10      189        58:41.7     58:45.3
       2    Addison Glover                    Mustang  OK          1181   14      203        59:27.0     59:43.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Molly Higgins                     Jefferson City  MO   1217   19      114        54:21.7     54:55.6
       2    Nina Wajrowski                    Columbia  MO         1492   19      121        54:39.8     55:01.0
       3    Morgan Salmons                    Fulton  MO           1580   19      153        56:34.8     57:01.8
       4    Laura Moon                        Imperail  MO          550   18      198        59:01.7     59:25.7
       5    Hannah Overfelt                   Columbia  MO         1348   19      237      1:01:20.4   1:02:21.0
       6    Ellie Busch                       Columbia  MO         1074   18      280      1:03:30.1   1:04:04.4
       7    Megan Davis                       Columbia  MO         1118   19      322      1:05:51.7   1:06:28.8
       8    Emily Sewell                                            862   19      376      1:10:32.6   1:10:49.5
       9    Natalie Quade                     Macon  MO            1376   17      390      1:12:12.8   1:12:53.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aimee Bonte                       Columbia  MO         1054   23       12        39:40.7     39:42.4
       2    Shannon Leinert                   Columbia  MO         1275   25       13        39:44.7     39:46.7
       3    miranda Eckhardt                  Defiance  MO         1140   22       15        42:40.6     42:42.7
       4    Lauren Verzal                     Columbia  MO         1488   25       18        43:10.9     43:16.7
       5    sabrina denny                     lees summit  MO       155   29       21        45:07.6     45:11.3
       6    Brianna Heese                     Columbia  MO         1204   20       26        46:50.2     46:52.8
       7    Tiffany Prager                    Bloomington  IL       623   27       37        48:01.0     48:08.5
       8    Mariana Morales                   Columbia  MO         1320   29       38        48:02.6     48:16.1
       9    kara ZIMMER                       Columbia  MO         1520   22       44        48:58.7     49:49.8
      10    Amber Gase                        Columbia  MO         1177   21       48        49:05.3     49:32.0
      11    Meghan Turner                     Columbia  MO         1475   23       54        49:43.8     49:55.3
      12    Kailey Hinchman                   Columbia  MO         1222   20       82        51:54.0     52:57.3
      13    Grace Rathert                     Columbia  MO         1384   22       87        52:30.0     52:33.6
      14    Kristina Wenzel                   Columbia  MO         1497   28       88        52:45.8     53:17.2
      15    Mary Sheahen                      Columbia  MO         1431   24       94        53:22.1     53:30.0
      16    Linze Leimkuehler                 Marshall  MO         1274   26       95        53:23.2     53:44.2
      17    tara whitesides                   St. Joseph  MI       1501   27      107        53:58.5     54:40.5
      18    Vesta Hotchkiss                   Columbia  MO         1233   24      111        54:10.6     54:19.3
      19    Bailey Eversole                   Columbia  MO         1146   21      116        54:25.0     54:36.0
      20    Emilie Rausch                     Columbia  MO         1387   23      120        54:33.9     54:44.5
      21    Leah Bateman                      Edwardsville  IL     1026   23      128        55:03.3     55:31.6
      22    Kayla Sanders                     Armstrong  MO        1411   21      129        55:11.0     55:50.1
      23    Morgan Hoffman                    Glasgow  MO          1223   20      130        55:11.3     55:50.1
      24    Jennifer Holt                     Columbia  MO         1227   25      132        55:22.9     55:41.1
      25    Katie Filtz                       Columbia  MO         1152   25      134        55:27.7     55:45.6
      26    Jourdyn Smarker                   Columbia  MO         1436   22      135        55:31.8     56:08.3
      27    Sheryl Brock                      Columbia  MO         1062   26      142        55:51.1     55:56.9
      28    Katleen Lang                                           1566   28      144        55:54.8     56:24.4
      29    NIcole Lester                     Columbia  MO         1279   28      145        55:57.1     56:44.0
      30    Erin Reiter                       Columbia  MO         1396   25      147        56:02.1     56:30.2
      31    Emma Graves                       Lee's Summit  MO     1189   22      155        56:38.0     57:23.0
      32    Kari Paul                         Columbia  MO         1357   20      156        56:40.2     56:55.3
      33    Kaylyn Stoll                      Rolla  MO            1579   20      157        56:45.2     57:24.3
      34    Teah Hopper                       Columbia  MO         1231   28      159        56:57.0     57:05.0
      35    Anna Read                         Columbia  MO         1388   27      160        57:00.1     58:02.6
      36    Cassie Tangney                    Jefferson City  MO   1459   26      174        58:00.5     58:37.1
      37    marti quenga                      Mtn Home  AR         1377   21      176        58:05.0     58:30.1
      38    Rachel Steeves                    Columbia  MO         1443   22      180        58:15.0     58:45.9
      39    Dina McPherson                    Columbia  MO         1311   26      184        58:23.4     58:30.7
      40    Jamie Noblett                     Columbia  MO         1338   27      188        58:31.4     58:37.6
      41    Bethany Findley                   Columbia  MO         1153   28      192        58:42.8     59:08.0
      42    Allison Keeler                    Saint Peters  MO     1256   26      196        58:59.2     59:06.5
      43    Ashley Nixon-Mongler              Columbia  MO         1337   26      199        59:02.5     59:05.6
      44    Jamie Fitzgerald                  Columbia  MO         1158   23      200        59:11.0     59:23.0
      45    Lauren Grana                      Columbia  MO         1187   28      201        59:23.5     59:55.7
      46    Andrea Reynolds                   Jefferson City  MO   1400   28      209        59:44.8   1:00:31.2
      47    Caitlyn Yana                      Columbia  MO         1514   21      210        59:50.7   1:00:00.6
      48    KATHRYN GAUDOUEN                  COLUMBIA  MO          258   25      213        59:53.8   1:00:00.3
      49    Sarah Frost                       Columbia  MO         1172   25      214        59:56.8   1:00:06.9
      50    Elizabeth Moeller                 Columbia  MO         1318   24      216      1:00:09.8   1:01:04.9
      51    Jordan Neeley                     Columbia  MO         1328   22      217      1:00:11.2   1:00:54.3
      52    Ashton Glover                     Columbia  MO         1182   23      218      1:00:13.2   1:00:29.5
      53    Meredith Glover                   Mustang  OK          1183   21      219      1:00:13.4   1:00:29.8
      54    Ashley Artist                     Cedar Falls  IA      1013   28      229      1:00:55.0   1:01:27.6
      55    Meredith Johns                    Moberly  MO          1245   28      230      1:00:55.1   1:01:27.6
      56    Kendall Burgess                   Kansas City  MO        80   24      236      1:01:15.9   1:02:10.3
      57    Hannah Castleman                  Columbia  MO         1084   26      238      1:01:26.6   1:01:32.5
      58    Kendall Schler                    Columbia  MO         1419   23      239      1:01:32.8   1:02:16.9
      59    Rochelle Boatman                  godfrey  IL          1051   29      245      1:01:55.9   1:02:25.0
      60    Tina Balser                       Columbia  MO         1024   27      247      1:01:58.5   1:02:51.1
      61    Kallie Brown                      Kansas City  MO        75   21      251      1:02:09.4   1:03:11.3
      62    Mandy Dixon                       Columbia  MO         1127   24      254      1:02:10.9   1:03:02.4
      63    Leah Freeze                       Columbia  MO         1169   26      258      1:02:24.3   1:02:40.5
      64    Hollie Weiss                      Elgin  IL            1495   24      259      1:02:27.7   1:02:55.7
      65    Hillary Overfelt                  Columbia  MO         1349   25      264      1:02:40.2   1:03:40.2
      66    Michelle Folta                    Columbia  MO         1163   22      267      1:02:51.7   1:03:52.2
      67    Maggie Eastman                                         1540   27      269      1:02:53.6   1:03:09.3
      68    Roxanne Helmka                    Ashland  MO          1206   29      272      1:03:02.7   1:03:21.5
      69    Becca Beckham                     Columbia  MO         1033   21      291      1:03:56.4   1:04:13.5
      70    Liz Eyraud                        St. Louis  MO        1147   26      296      1:04:10.1   1:04:44.2
      71    Jennifer Petersen                 Lincoln  NE          1360   23      300      1:04:35.3   1:05:18.0
      72    Danielle Isaacson                 Columbia  MO         1241   22      303      1:04:53.5   1:05:43.8
      73    Crystal Sennett                   Columbia  MO         1427   23      304      1:04:59.9   1:05:48.1
      74    elizabeth uptergrove              Columbia  MO         1485   25      307      1:05:07.3   1:05:59.4
      75    Meredith Scheneman                Columbia  MO         1417   24      310      1:05:18.5   1:06:05.8
      76    Jenna Bichsel                     Quincy  IL           1041   23      312      1:05:25.7   1:05:46.8
      77    Alyssa Ledbury                    Columbia  MO         1271   24      313      1:05:26.0   1:05:47.2
      78    Courtney Tuggle                   Columbia  MO         1472   28      319      1:05:40.3   1:06:15.2
      79    Jolene Chartkov                   Columbia  MO         1087   27      320      1:05:42.2   1:06:08.0
      80    Laura Uchtmann                    Saint Louis  MO      1478   28      324      1:06:09.2   1:06:44.2
      81    Emily LeGrand                     St. Charles  MO      1273   22      325      1:06:17.5   1:06:28.0
      82    Katy Musterman                    Columbia  MO         1326   25      331      1:06:49.7   1:07:49.6
      83    Sara Heins                        Kansas City  MO      1205   22      344      1:07:46.3   1:07:56.4
      84    Tara Mathews                      Hallsville  MO       1303   28      345      1:08:00.1   1:08:14.6
      85    Caysea Dachroeden                 Columbia  MO         1111   27      346      1:08:01.0   1:08:30.6
      86    Michelle Stephens                 Mexico  MO           1447   28      353      1:08:22.5   1:08:31.9
      87    Shelby Little                     Springfield  MO      1285   29      356      1:08:40.3   1:09:49.7
      88    Becky Legel                       Columbia  MO         1272   24      357      1:08:41.4   1:09:05.4
      89    Jamie Hamilton                                          859   26      375      1:10:32.4   1:10:49.7
      90    Heather Darr                      Osage Beach  MO      1116   26      378      1:10:43.7   1:11:28.3
      91    Kristina Murphy                   Columbia  MO         1325   22      380      1:10:47.7   1:11:04.6
      92    Samantha Reeves                   Columbia  MO         1391   28      386      1:11:49.1   1:12:36.7
      93    Krista Meyer                      Columbia  MO         1314   27      388      1:11:59.4   1:12:45.2
      94    Rochelle McDonald                 Warrensburg  MO      1307   24      389      1:12:04.4   1:12:47.5
      95    Beth Butcher                      Columbia  MO         1075   27      395      1:12:32.9   1:13:24.3
      96    Caitlin Crossman                  St. Louis  MO        1105   26      400      1:13:06.8   1:14:06.6
      97    Roberta McLaren                   Columbia  IL         1310   29      403      1:13:23.9   1:14:04.6
      98    Briana Kile                       Columbia  MO         1258   25      404      1:13:48.0   1:14:39.2
      99    Melissa Mendiola                  Grandview  MO        1312   29      407      1:14:08.5   1:14:39.0
     100    Jessica Arrant                    Columbia  MO         1012   28      411      1:14:21.5   1:14:44.9
     101    Jordan Durham                     Columbia  MO         1137   21      415      1:15:21.5   1:15:56.0
     102    Lindsey Bagby                     Columbia  MO         1021   25      417      1:15:39.9   1:16:24.6
     103    Abigail Starman                                        1560   25      425      1:16:47.3   1:17:09.8
     104    pranavi Tella                     Columbia  MO         1462   27      436      1:19:02.7   1:19:14.4
     105    Stacia Carr                       Jefferson City  MO   1081   27      438      1:19:14.5   1:19:49.3
     106    Megan Durham                      Jefferson City  MO   1138   28      442      1:19:51.8   1:20:31.7
     107    Jamie Odem                        Columbia  MO         1340   28      443      1:20:06.0   1:21:09.4
     108    Brooke Lindenbusch                Shawnee  KS          1282   29      448      1:21:47.6   1:22:26.0
     109    Annie Sjurson                     Columbia  MO         1435   26      452      1:23:00.7   1:23:35.1
     110    Elizabeth Judy                    Columbia  MO         1252   23      456      1:23:33.5   1:24:28.8
     111    Alicia Lescanec-Hancock           Centralia  MO        1278   29      459      1:25:37.6   1:26:28.7
     112    Cassandra Baxter                  Columbia  MO         1029   28      464      1:27:51.9   1:28:46.2
     113    Mally Ulm                         Columbia  MO         1482   24      478      1:32:02.2   1:33:06.3
     114    melissa Sherman                   kansas city  MO      1433   27      481      1:33:56.1   1:34:24.8
     115    Megan Woods                       Brookfield  MO       1584   26      484      1:34:30.1   1:34:42.8
     116    Tierny Berrick                    St. Louis  MO        1037   24      487      1:35:31.2   1:36:09.0
     117    Candace Williams                  JEFFERSON CITY  MO   1506   28      494      1:39:23.7   1:40:05.4
     118    Kim Cearlock                      Columbia  MO         1085   26      499      1:46:26.0   1:46:44.9
     119    Justin Wann                       Columbia  MO         1494   25      501      1:46:52.6   1:47:11.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katie Hauser                      Columbia  MO         1201   31        9        38:03.5     38:05.3
       2    Tana Benner                       Columbia  MO         1035   32       19        43:21.3     43:50.5
       3    Lindsey Stinson                   Hallsville  MO       1448   30       55        49:45.4     49:48.6
       4    Nicole Nelson                     Columbia  MO         1330   30       59        49:52.8     49:57.1
       5    Jennifer Schott                   Nashville  TN        1422   37       64        50:03.0     50:21.8
       6    Tina Madden                       New Haven  MO        1290   39       69        50:22.1     51:04.5
       7    Nicole Galloway                   Columbia  MO         1175   30       80        51:36.9     51:49.2
       8    Victoria Viera-Potter                                  1571   33       91        53:01.3     53:06.8
       9    Dana Zinn                         Marshall  MO         1522   30       92        53:02.9     53:23.9
      10    Mindy Todd                        Plato  MO            1469   38       96        53:25.9     53:51.9
      11    Jeralee Wolf                                           1563   30      106        53:58.2     54:04.7
      12    Roxie Parker                      Brookfield  MO       1354   31      117        54:27.2     54:31.2
      13    Jessie Stuckenschneider           Westphalia  MO       1451   31      123        54:48.7     55:21.5
      14    Katie Brucks                      Columbia  MO         1067   32      126        55:00.6     55:39.3
      15    Elisa Netzer                      Columbia  MO         1331   30      133        55:23.2     55:41.2
      16    Jennifer Horton                   Bonnots Mill  MO     1232   30      139        55:41.8     56:14.6
      17    Heidi Bubela                      Centralia  MO        1069   36      146        56:01.5     56:29.1
      18    tara Reddy                                             1583   30      150        56:17.2     56:42.4
      19    Jennifer Biere                    Salisbury  MO        1043   37      152        56:30.7     57:06.2
      20    KELLY BAIN                        HUNTSVILLE  MO       1023   37      162        57:14.5     57:58.0
      21    Maeve Bolin                       Lansing  KS          1053   30      163        57:17.0     57:21.9
      22    Rebecca Pearman                   Salisbury  MO        1358   36      166        57:26.5     58:02.0
      23    Eileen Tye                        Kansas City  MO      1476   32      169        57:35.7     58:02.7
      24    Dana Hughes                       Nashville  TN        1238   32      170        57:36.3     58:04.2
      25    Whitney Hovenic                   Columbia  MO         1234   32      171        57:36.9     58:03.9
      26    Jennifer Mancuso                  Columbia  MO         1295   35      172        57:39.2     57:52.7
      27    Alexandra Socarides               Columbia  MO         1440   37      175        58:02.2     58:10.0
      28    Marianne Friedman                 Columbia  MO         1170   37      181        58:15.7     58:59.7
      29    Heather Alton                     Columbia  MO         1008   36      183        58:18.9     58:32.3
      30    Cecily Daller                     Columbia  MO         1112   32      186        58:27.2     58:39.6
      31    Mary Epping                       Columbia  MO         1145   32      187        58:27.8     59:26.4
      32    Savannah Goodwin                                       1559   32      197        58:59.2     59:06.8
      33    Melissa Rackers                   Jefferson City  MO   1378   33      202        59:23.7   1:00:03.0
      34    Kim Poirier                       Overland Park  KS    1369   38      205        59:35.3     59:41.2
      35    April Griffin                     Columbia  MO         1190   35      211        59:52.9   1:00:03.2
      36    Camy Butler                       Columbia  MO         1077   35      215        59:57.7   1:00:39.6
      37    Martha Echols                                          1545   32      228      1:00:53.2   1:01:31.9
      38    Racheal Sutton                    Columbia  MO         1453   36      232      1:01:02.9   1:01:34.3
      39    Stephanie Flakne                  Columbia  MO         1160   31      234      1:01:12.0   1:01:39.2
      40    sunday nickerson                  Columbia  MO         1335   36      235      1:01:12.6   1:01:20.9
      41    Vicky Dister                      Jefferson City  MO   1125   31      240      1:01:33.6   1:02:09.7
      42    Ashley Swanegan                   Columbia  MO         1454   31      243      1:01:47.8   1:02:18.4
      43    April Utterback                   Mexico  MO           1486   35      246      1:01:57.5   1:02:06.6
      44    Natalie Fitzsimmons               Centralia  MO        1159   33      248      1:02:06.8   1:02:15.8
      45    Tanya Harmon                      New Franklin  MO     1199   39      250      1:02:08.8   1:02:14.3
      46    Ellen Kliethermes                 Columbia  MO         1264   35      252      1:02:09.5   1:03:08.1
      47    Brandie Delisi                                         1554   34      256      1:02:20.7   1:03:06.3
      48    Bridgid Kinney                                         1562   38      261      1:02:33.8   1:03:29.2
      49    Michelle Threlkeld                Hallsville  MO       1467   36      266      1:02:51.0   1:03:22.1
      50    Amber Sears                       columbia  MO         1423   30      270      1:02:56.0   1:03:01.6
      51    Abbie OSullivan                   Columbia  MO         1347   39      273      1:03:06.5   1:03:14.9
      52    lori richardson                   Columbia  MO         1401   35      274      1:03:07.9   1:04:09.5
      53    ERIN PALMER                       Columbia  MO         1352   37      277      1:03:21.4   1:03:42.4
      54    Erin Ellerman                     Lee's Summit  MO     1141   39      283      1:03:35.6   1:03:47.7
      55    Nichole Deptula                   O fallon  MO         1123   32      287      1:03:48.1   1:06:43.4
      56    Rachel Lawson                     Centralia  MO        1270   32      294      1:04:01.8   1:04:10.8
      57    Emily Bach                        Columbia  MO         1018   30      297      1:04:14.9   1:04:52.6
      58    Sue Davis                         Patton  MO           1119   39      298      1:04:16.0   1:04:53.0
      59    Kathy Schmidtke Felts             Columbia  MO         1420   39      299      1:04:19.4   1:05:13.8
      60    Jamie Inman                       Jefferson City  MO   1240   32      308      1:05:14.7   1:05:50.3
      61    Chrissa McClellan                 Columbia  MO         1305   32      311      1:05:25.2   1:05:48.2
      62    Cheryl Stephens                   Columbia  MO         1445   38      314      1:05:32.4   1:06:22.2
      63    amber backes                      Bonnots Mill  MO     1019   33      321      1:05:51.6   1:06:31.3
      64    Rebecca Blair                     Mexico  MO           1046   32      328      1:06:34.1   1:06:43.1
      65    Cindy Uebinger                    Auxvasse  MO         1479   36      332      1:06:55.5   1:07:26.5
      66    Mary Jo Creech                    Columbia  MO         1104   34      335      1:07:09.6   1:07:59.2
      67    Heidi Holtz                       Columbia  MO         1228   35      337      1:07:24.5   1:07:53.9
      68    Keli Goins                        Moberly  MO           273   34      338      1:07:28.4   1:07:39.1
      69    Jessica Kohler                    Columbia  MO         1266   30      340      1:07:36.1   1:08:18.4
      70    Heather Mottaz                    Hallsville  MO       1322   32      342      1:07:40.5   1:07:55.1
      71    Joy Froelich                      columbia  MO         1171   39      350      1:08:15.0   1:08:42.6
      72    Paulette Moreau                   Hartsburg  MO        1321   37      351      1:08:15.4   1:08:42.6
      73    Jodi Niederer                     Columbia  MO         1336   33      352      1:08:19.2   1:08:52.2
      74    Elizabeth Tummons                 Linn  MO             1473   35      355      1:08:25.7   1:09:04.6
      75    Mandy Christy                     Springfield  MO      1090   37      358      1:08:42.7   1:09:04.6
      76    Amy Ayala                         Columbia  MO         1017   33      360      1:08:44.9   1:09:26.2
      77    Darcie Dreher                     Blue Springs  MO     1130   32      361      1:09:00.5   1:09:57.4
      78    Sheri Bethmann                    Columbia  MO         1040   30      362      1:09:00.9   1:10:10.4
      79    Kami Paris                        Rocheport  MO        1353   34      363      1:09:26.0   1:10:12.6
      80    laura Kingsley                    Columbia  MO         1260   36      365      1:09:34.6   1:10:26.9
      81    Carrie Doss                       Columbia  MO         1129   31      369      1:10:04.4   1:10:36.2
      82    Lori Bishop                       Fenton  MO           1045   38      372      1:10:23.3   1:10:52.7
      83    milli broekelmann                 Columbia  MO         1063   34      373      1:10:26.4   1:11:06.8
      84    KINICA BATTLE                     JEFFERSON CITY  MO   1028   30      383      1:11:19.9   1:11:55.8
      85    Rebecca Geoff                     Columbia  MO         1578   35      384      1:11:27.2   1:12:00.8
      86    Cynthia Dudenhoffer               Columbia  MO         1133   33      391      1:12:15.0   1:12:54.4
      87    Julie Jones                       Columbia  MO         1251   35      396      1:12:33.7   1:13:24.2
      88    Autumn Naught                     Columbia  MO         1327   32      401      1:13:21.2   1:14:27.6
      89    Emily Wilbur                      Columbia  MO         1504   38      416      1:15:22.6   1:16:10.3
      90    Amanda Klaric                     Columbia  MO         1262   31      418      1:16:14.8   1:17:11.3
      91    Natasha Reid                      Moberly  MO          1394   31      420      1:16:15.5   1:16:33.0
      92    Maria Waddell                     Columbia  MO         1491   35      421      1:16:19.9   1:17:00.1
      93    Emily Davis                       Ferguson  MO         1117   36      423      1:16:33.2   1:17:08.7
      94    Jeen McKenzie                     Centralia  MO        1309   37      426      1:17:22.6   1:18:13.8
      95    Kimberly Mannebach                Columbia  MO         1297   32      429      1:17:46.9   1:18:33.6
      96    NORMA ANGELICA RAMIREZ-PEREZ      COLUMBIA  MO         1383   33      431      1:18:09.7   1:18:25.0
      97    Zandra de Araujo                  Columbia  MO         1120   31      433      1:18:29.9   1:19:19.1
      98    Amanda Blumhorst                  Boonville  MO        1049   38      437      1:19:05.7   1:19:23.4
      99    Katie Thompson                    Topeka  KS           1537   30      441      1:19:49.8   1:21:01.8
     100    Cassandra Gaddis                  Columbia  MO         1174   32      445      1:20:25.6   1:21:31.6
     101    Michelle Clark                    Jefferson City  MO   1092   35      451      1:22:56.4   1:23:37.2
     102    Delora Scaggs                     Jefferson City  MO   1416   39      454      1:23:02.1   1:23:36.3
     103    Francesca Burton                  Columbia  MO         1073   38      455      1:23:29.7   1:24:30.0
     104    Allison Malone                                         1557   36      458      1:25:32.4   1:26:36.4
     105    Melanie Bowers                    Columbia  MO         1056   39      469      1:30:00.9   1:30:58.3
     106    Lisa Thomason                     Moberly  MO          1465   37      470      1:30:16.8   1:30:50.9
     107    Angela Cantin                     Columbia  MO         1080   39      480      1:32:52.4   1:33:38.9
     108    Jessica Semler                    Columbia  MO         1424   32      482      1:34:08.4   1:35:07.8
     109    Charity Barnes                                         1532   36      488      1:35:43.3   1:36:10.6
     110    Amanda Garrison-Reed              Columbia  MO         1176   36      489      1:36:24.6   1:36:41.1
     111    Angela Rehagen                    Jefferson City  MO   1392   30      491      1:36:47.5   1:37:52.7
     112    Tonisha Rush                      Jefferson City  MO   1406   37      493      1:39:17.0   1:39:58.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sandy Hentges                     Jefferson City  MO   1214   44       42        48:29.0     49:22.1
       2    Melissa Lawson                    Columbia  MO         1269   43       49        49:11.9     49:18.7
       3    Jennifer Goyne                    Columbia  MO         1185   41      102        53:41.6     54:09.2
       4    Vicki Wilbers                     Jefferson City  MO   1503   42      104        53:50.6     54:00.5
       5    Susan Jedlovec                    Columbia  MO         1243   48      112        54:10.6     54:15.6
       6    Rebecca Highland                  Columbia  MO         1218   46      140        55:45.2     56:43.2
       7    Mary March                        Hallsville  MO       1299   45      165        57:21.0     57:52.8
       8    Julie Daniel                      Harrisburg  MO       1114   42      182        58:16.0     58:45.0
       9    Maria Gutierrez                   Columbia  MO         1195   46      190        58:42.3     58:45.6
      10    Johnna Leak                       Columbia  MO         1569   49      204        59:32.4   1:00:16.2
      11    Tina Portman                                           1547   45      206        59:40.2   1:00:37.3
      12    LaDonna Porter                    Camdenton  MO        1370   46      207        59:40.6     59:50.0
      13    Shannon Dietzel                   Columbia  MO         1527   41      212        59:53.6   1:00:17.9
      14    Elizabeth Bryda                   Columbia  MO         1068   48      221      1:00:27.4   1:01:21.3
      15    Sara Brown                        Columbia  MO         1066   40      225      1:00:40.1   1:00:57.6
      16    Kyra Moore                        Columbia  MO         1319   44      231      1:00:59.2   1:01:44.9
      17    Stacey Preis                      Columbia  MO         1374   42      249      1:02:08.4   1:02:23.5
      18    Dianne Liesen                     Columbia  MO         1281   46      265      1:02:41.7   1:03:26.3
      19    Fran Atkins                                            1541   47      268      1:02:53.0   1:03:09.2
      20    Della Bell                        Moberly  MO          1034   42      271      1:03:00.3   1:03:15.9
      21    Tracey Fessler                    Salisbury  MO        1151   43      275      1:03:09.0   1:03:47.0
      22    Julia Grus                        Columbia  MO         1194   40      276      1:03:16.1   1:04:02.4
      23    Christi Obermeier                 Columbia  MO         1339   40      284      1:03:36.0   1:03:48.0
      24    Nancy West                                             1570   48      285      1:03:41.9   1:03:49.3
      25    Lisa Hennon                       Jefferson City  MO   1211   48      290      1:03:56.0   1:04:56.9
      26    Stephanie Johanning               Glasgow  MO          1244   42      293      1:03:58.3   1:04:38.9
      27    Pam Hoffman                       Glasgow  MO          1224   43      309      1:05:17.2   1:05:58.6
      28    Pam Fore                          Smithville  MO       1166   48      315      1:05:33.4   1:05:44.7
      29    Micki Gini                        Hallsville  MO       1180   42      330      1:06:43.4   1:06:52.7
      30    Taunia Rau                        Auxvasse  MO         1386   42      334      1:06:55.6   1:07:26.8
      31    melody kroll                      Columbia  MO          431   40      336      1:07:11.8   1:07:31.1
      32    Cindy Grout                       Huntsville  MO       1193   48      339      1:07:28.5   1:07:39.2
      33    Dawn Malone                       Sturgeon  MO         1292   42      349      1:08:12.1   1:09:10.1
      34    Shannon Damron                    Glasgow  MO          1113   43      354      1:08:23.5   1:09:04.8
      35    Samantha Christian                Columbia  MO         1089   42      359      1:08:42.9   1:09:24.2
      36    Angie Stapleton                   Jefferson City  MO   1442   40      367      1:09:42.6   1:10:18.2
      37    Lisa Kayser                       Columbia  MO         1255   46      370      1:10:07.2   1:11:12.7
      38    Jane Drummond                     Columbia  MO         1132   43      392      1:12:18.3   1:12:37.8
      39    Kris Detmer                       Columbia  MO         1124   41      394      1:12:32.1   1:13:24.2
      40    Glenna Haver                      Columbia  MO         1203   49      397      1:12:34.0   1:13:24.4
      41    Patti Reed                        Camdenton  MO        1390   41      406      1:13:59.3   1:14:49.0
      42    Jennifer Patrick                  Mokane  MO           1356   40      408      1:14:08.6   1:14:41.5
      43    Stacy Cousins                     Four Seasons  MO     1101   47      414      1:15:13.5   1:16:00.4
      44    tina arnold                       fulton  MO           1009   41      430      1:17:59.6   1:17:59.6
      45    Cathy Menke                       Fulton  MO           1313   46      435      1:18:52.8   1:19:49.8
      46    Debra Cooper                      Jefferson City  MO   1095   49      447      1:20:46.2   1:21:23.1
      47    Julia Grant                       Columbia  MO         1188   40      450      1:21:55.2   1:22:55.8
      48    Kelly Cary                        Marshall  MO         1083   47      460      1:25:49.1   1:26:08.8
      49    Jeannie Woodrich                                       1543   40      466      1:29:30.7   1:29:43.9
      50    Mindy Nichols                     Columbia  MO         1334   40      468      1:30:00.2   1:30:58.0
      51    Heather East                      Columbia  MO         1139   42      472      1:31:23.2   1:32:23.1
      52    Anissa Lockett                    Columbia  MO         1287   40      479      1:32:42.1   1:33:41.7
      53    Susie Sewell                                           1525   48      495      1:42:15.7   1:42:40.0
      54    Sheilah Ingles                    Columbia  MO         1239   43      498      1:46:20.4   1:46:38.3
      55    Jessica Beckmann                  Eldon  MO            1575   40      503      1:51:54.5   1:51:54.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nancy Truesdell Coonrod           Columbia  MO         1470   53       71        50:31.6     51:16.2
       2    Regina Brown                      Moberly  MO          1065   56      118        54:29.9     54:34.3
       3    Pat Okker                         Columbia  MO         1344   52      136        55:36.7     55:43.8
       4    Robin Blount                      Columbia  MO         1048   54      195        58:52.6     59:18.9
       5    Terri Chance                      Columbia  MO         1086   58      208        59:40.7   1:00:22.7
       6    Jane Overton                      Wildwood  MO         1350   53      223      1:00:32.2   1:00:35.1
       7    Jill Aleman                       springfield  MO      1005   53      282      1:03:34.3   1:03:39.1
       8    Bonnie Adkins                     Columbia  MO         1003   57      288      1:03:53.9   1:04:06.4
       9    Kathleen Allen                    Huntsville  MO       1007   56      295      1:04:06.8   1:04:16.4
      10    Carol Walter                      Salem  MO            1493   54      317      1:05:34.6   1:05:41.1
      11    Laura Thomas                      Saint Louis  MO      1464   55      329      1:06:36.3   1:06:50.5
      12    Terri Platania                    Oak Grove  MO        1367   57      333      1:06:55.6   1:07:10.2
      13    Glenda Young                      Columbia  MO         1515   59      368      1:09:58.4   1:10:42.9
      14    Joyce Underwood                   Centralia  MO        1484   54      379      1:10:44.2   1:11:07.5
      15    Betsy Bing                        Union Star  MO       1044   50      398      1:12:44.2   1:12:52.1
      16    Ginny Lennon                                           1546   52      427      1:17:32.0   1:18:26.1
      17    NANCY SWEEZER                     CENTRALIA  MO        1456   58      428      1:17:42.8   1:18:34.6
      18    Carole Jones                      Odessa  MO           1249   58      432      1:18:28.1   1:19:35.5
      19    Rita Lindenbusch                  Jefferson City  MO   1283   53      449      1:21:49.6   1:22:28.1
      20    Salina Chillers                   Jefferson City  MO   1088   51      453      1:23:01.2   1:23:38.0
      21    Anne Sanders                      Redlands  CA         1410   56      461      1:26:59.1   1:27:29.0
      22    Toni Hemmer                       Columbia  MO         1208   59      463      1:27:01.7   1:27:33.5
      23    Kathy Grinstead                   Manchester  MO       1191   53      474      1:31:44.3   1:32:20.3
      24    Marjorie Thompson                                      1535   51      475      1:31:44.5   1:32:52.1
      25    Peggy Semler                      Hot Springs  SD      1425   56      483      1:34:09.8   1:35:08.6
      26    LISA ZIMMER                       Columbia  MO         1521   51      485      1:35:26.3   1:36:28.7
      27    brenda cook                       columbia  MO         1094   53      492      1:36:51.7   1:37:57.2
      28    Julie Haines                                           1523   51      496      1:42:16.3   1:42:40.0
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laura Wells                       Columbia  MO         1496   72      422      1:16:28.8   1:16:58.1
       2    Peggy Daly                                             1542   65      467      1:29:30.8   1:29:43.9
       3    Paula O'Donnell                   Springfield  MO      1342   60      471      1:30:17.1   1:30:50.6
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Benson Chesang                                         1582   28        1        32:34.1     32:36.1
       2    Mike Hernandez                    Kansas City  MO      1216   23        2        33:44.0     33:45.2
       3    Ryan Hauser                       Columbia  MO         1202   31        3        34:45.1     34:46.5
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthew Stroud                    Harrisburg  MO       1450   13       25        45:50.9     46:04.1
       2    Gabe Worthington                  Columbia  MO         1509   10       27        46:52.6     46:54.9
       3    Skyler Blumhorst                  Boonville  MO        1050   13       78        51:24.6     51:25.9
       4    Seth Brooks                       Columbia  MO         1064   13      178        58:08.7     58:33.4
       5    Hunter Bowles                     Columbia  MO         1529   12      409      1:14:15.7   1:15:18.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kyle Dorge                        Jefferson City  MO   1128   18       17        42:58.0     43:00.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lucas Manring                     Kansas City  MO      1298   22        4        35:05.1     35:06.5
       2    Zhaolong Zhong                    Columbia  MO         1519   24       10        39:02.2     39:02.2
       3    Garrett Richie                    Columbia  MO         1402   20       11        39:33.0     39:35.2
       4    Matt Crowe                        Lucas  TX            1106   27       20        44:11.4     45:01.1
       5    David Wisdom                      Kansas City  MO      1507   26       31        47:38.6     48:09.3
       6    Travis Whitesides                 Columbia  MO         1502   27       36        47:58.2     48:40.4
       7    Thang Pham                        Kansas City  MO      1363   25       40        48:19.8     49:08.5
       8    Todd Reutlinger                   Fulton  MO           1398   20       41        48:21.0     48:47.5
       9    Chris Arns                        St. Charles  MO      1010   24       45        48:58.9     49:27.1
      10    Collin Koenig                     Lees Summit  MO      1265   24       46        48:59.3     49:28.2
      11    Matthew Brock                     Columbia  MO         1061   29       50        49:21.6     49:27.2
      12    Clinton Little                    Springfield  MO      1284   29       61        49:55.4     51:08.0
      13    Anthony Roderman                  Columbia  MO         1404   20       63        50:00.8     50:48.1
      14    Paul Rolfe                        Lake Winnebago  MO   1405   23       66        50:08.9     50:20.0
      15    Tyler Sadich                      Columbia  MO         1407   27       67        50:09.9     50:56.2
      16    Andrew Vollmar                    Saint Louis  MO      1489   26       68        50:10.2     50:45.0
      17    Kyle Sztykiel                     St. Joseph  MI       1458   26       75        51:09.5     51:51.2
      18    Daniel Fine                       Columbia  MO         1155   23       79        51:25.5     51:53.0
      19    Tom Sandifer                      Columbia  MO         1413   28       84        52:06.7     52:27.8
      20    francisco lemus                   kansas city  MO      1276   29       98        53:29.9     53:33.9
      21    thomas saltzman                   columbia  MO         1409   25       99        53:36.4     53:39.6
      22    Richard Saltzman                  Columbia  MO         1408   28      100        53:37.0     53:40.3
      23    John McClellan                    Columbia  MO         1306   26      101        53:40.8     54:03.8
      24    Carl Tunink                       Columbia  MO         1474   21      124        54:49.0     55:10.0
      25    Mike Petrik                       Columbia  MO         1361   27      127        55:01.3     55:34.6
      26    Joshua Sumner                     Columbia  MO         1452   24      131        55:18.4     55:42.1
      27    Joshua Henry                      Edwardsville  IL     1212   23      137        55:38.0     56:06.3
      28    Matt Clardy                       Jefferson City  MO   1091   26      143        55:51.5     56:27.8
      29    Ryan Hopper                       Columbia  MO         1230   28      158        56:56.2     57:04.1
      30    Austin Sargent                    Columbia  MO         1415   27      164        57:18.1     57:32.3
      31    Steve Hollenkamp                  Mtn Home  AR         1226   20      177        58:05.0     58:30.1
      32    Shane Steeves                     Columbia  MO         1444   22      179        58:14.9     58:46.2
      33    Brent Mannebach                   Columbia  MO         1296   28      185        58:24.7     59:11.3
      34    John Findley                      Columbia  MO         1154   28      191        58:42.7     59:08.2
      35    John Paul Jones                   Odessa  MO           1250   27      194        58:52.2     59:07.3
      36    Eric Durboraw                     Omaha  NE            1136   28      233      1:01:03.9   1:01:46.4
      37    Aurelian Sennett                  Columbia  MO         1426   25      241      1:01:45.6   1:02:33.8
      38    David Freeze                      Columbia  MO         1168   29      244      1:01:50.2   1:02:06.7
      39    John Logan                                             1551   28      278      1:03:21.4   1:04:22.7
      40    Jarros Harbrucker                                      1564   27      286      1:03:44.8   1:04:36.3
      41    Zachary Boesch                    Columbia  MO         1052   22      289      1:03:54.2   1:04:47.5
      42    Ryan Buttrey                      Columbia  MO         1078   24      292      1:03:56.6   1:04:13.6
      43    Brice DeGrand                     Mankato  MN          1122   22      302      1:04:51.0   1:05:41.4
      44    Nathan Atkinson                   Columbia  MO         1015   26      306      1:05:07.1   1:05:59.2
      45    Daniel Harms                      Bloomington  IL      1200   24      323      1:06:08.8   1:06:43.3
      46    Geoffrey Revis                    Columbia  MO         1399   22      343      1:07:45.1   1:07:56.6
      47    Arthur Dachroeden                 Columbia  MO         1110   26      347      1:08:01.6   1:08:31.3
      48    Carl Liebhart                     Moberly  MO          1280   28      348      1:08:09.1   1:08:26.9
      49    Jay Nichols                       Columbia  MO         1332   27      364      1:09:26.5   1:09:51.0
      50    George Fletcher                   Osage Beach  MO       233   29      399      1:12:57.3   1:13:42.1
      51    Matthew Lamkey                    Columbia  MO         1268   26      424      1:16:47.2   1:17:10.0
      52    Daniel Neiswanger                 Columbia  MO         1329   29      434      1:18:30.2   1:19:19.3
      53    David Millers                     Jefferson City  MO   1316   21      446      1:20:42.2   1:21:19.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Mitchell                    Columbia  MO         1573   35       22        45:24.7     45:28.7
       2    Joe Stephens                      Columbia  MO         1446   38       23        45:32.7     45:51.2
       3    Alexandre Magnier                 Columbia  MO         1291   36       24        45:36.9     45:41.4
       4    Jason Coulter                     Camdenton  MO        1099   38       28        46:57.1     47:06.0
       5    David Poirier                     Overland Park  KS    1368   35       29        47:35.2     47:40.8
       6    adam patchett                     Columbia  MO         1355   32       30        47:35.7     48:13.8
       7    Gregory Biedermann                Columbia  MO         1042   38       39        48:05.2     48:10.3
       8    Jacob Uchtmann                    Saint Louis  MO      1477   31       52        49:39.4     50:05.3
       9    Cory Bethmann                     Columbia  MO         1039   30       53        49:39.8     50:52.6
      10    Kenny Felts                       Columbia  MO         1149   34       56        49:46.7     49:50.9
      11    Mitch Henderson                   Columbia  MO         1209   37       58        49:47.4     50:08.6
      12    Tyler Rambis                      COLUMBIA  MO         1382   35       60        49:54.0     50:10.9
      13    Aarik Danielsen                   Columbia  MO         1115   31       62        50:00.7     50:16.4
      14    David Reid                        Columbia  MO         1393   35       65        50:05.5     50:48.1
      15    Mark Stinson                      Hallsville  MO       1449   32       72        50:36.8     50:40.1
      16    Nathan VanLoo                     Ashland  MO          1487   33       73        50:58.0     52:08.1
      17    Peter Beard                       Columbia  MO         1031   31       74        50:58.1     51:11.1
      18    Greg Zguta                        Columbia  MO         1518   38       77        51:22.7     51:58.8
      19    jon frost                         Columbia  MO         1568   36       83        52:04.0     52:17.4
      20    NICOLAS GOMEZ-HERNANDEZ           COLUMBIA  MO         1184   36       85        52:21.3     52:36.1
      21    Mark Bullimore                    Liberty  MO          1070   31       86        52:24.5     52:31.0
      22    Brian Butcher                     Columbia  MO         1076   30       97        53:29.6     54:14.6
      23    Joshua Hentzelman                 St. Louis  MO        1215   32      103        53:50.2     54:18.3
      24    Brent Moister                                          1556   33      105        53:55.0     55:10.4
      25    Joseph Ellison                    Columbia  MO         1143   35      109        54:06.3     54:53.8
      26    Kurt Elliff                       Ballwin  MO          1142   33      110        54:10.5     54:10.5
      27    David Dittmer                     Columbia  MO         1126   36      119        54:33.3     54:54.5
      28    John Becker                       Columbia  MO         1032   30      122        54:39.9     55:02.2
      29    Laurent Brechenmacher             Columbia  MO         1057   37      161        57:10.1     57:24.2
      30    Joe Vossler                       Boonville  MO        1490   38      168        57:33.6     58:06.0
      31    Will McCullah                                          1548   35      193        58:47.7     59:52.3
      32    Jarron Tilghman, MD               Columbia  MO         1468   32      220      1:00:19.1   1:00:42.0
      33    brad smith                        st. charles  MO      1437   35      226      1:00:50.5   1:01:29.2
      34    Mark Wharton                      Columbia  MO         1498   33      227      1:00:52.2   1:01:09.4
      35    JR Swanegan                       Columbia  MO         1455   36      242      1:01:47.5   1:02:18.2
      36    Jill Acock                        Columbia  MO         1001   39      257      1:02:24.0   1:02:40.5
      37    Donovan Sigwerth                  Jefferson City  MO   1434   32      262      1:02:36.6   1:03:20.2
      38    Brennan Berendzen                 Jefferson City  MO   1036   31      263      1:02:37.3   1:03:21.1
      39    Bradley Curs                      Columbia  MO         1108   35      279      1:03:21.7   1:04:15.1
      40    Dennis Ford                       Columbia  MO         1164   31      281      1:03:32.5   1:03:51.3
      41    L. Joshua Littrell                St. louis  MO        1286   30      318      1:05:35.6   1:06:12.9
      42    Brandon Wright                    Columbia  MO         1512   31      341      1:07:40.4   1:08:37.9
      43    William Flynn                     Columbia  MO         1162   33      377      1:10:39.9   1:11:03.8
      44    Nate Hightower                    Columbia  MO         1220   31      381      1:11:05.5   1:11:39.4
      45    Tim Cox                           Columbia  MO         1102   33      382      1:11:14.0   1:12:08.8
      46    Caleb Jones                       California  MO       1248   32      402      1:13:22.2   1:14:10.7
      47    David Arrant                      Columbia  MO         1011   35      410      1:14:20.3   1:14:45.1
      48    Matt Klaric                       Columbia  MO         1263   31      419      1:16:15.0   1:17:11.2
      49    Zack Odem                         Columbia  MO         1341   30      439      1:19:39.7   1:20:42.9
      50    Brian Thompson                                         1534   32      440      1:19:49.7   1:21:01.7
      51    Eric Thompson                     Overland Park  KS     766   30      457      1:23:39.1   1:24:46.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christian Reed                    Columbia  MO         1389   42        6        35:16.3     35:17.6
       2    Tim Swinfard                      Jefferson city  MO   1457   45       16        42:44.4     42:46.9
       3    Darin Preis                       Columbia  MO         1373   41       32        47:41.2     47:52.7
       4    Shannon Block                     Jefferson City  MO   1047   41       34        47:44.7     48:38.2
       5    Roger Worthington                 Columbia  MO         1511   49       35        47:55.7     47:58.1
       6    Chris Hentges                     Jefferson City  MO   1213   47       43        48:30.3     49:23.1
       7    Kevin Nichols                     Columbia  MO         1333   46       51        49:37.6     50:01.2
       8    Dennis Baggett                    Columbia  MO         1022   47       89        52:48.1     53:13.4
       9    Steven Kaufman                    OFallon  MO          1254   42       90        52:52.9     53:08.4
      10    Carlton Flowers                   Jefferson City  MO   1161   45      108        54:01.8     54:46.1
      11    Stephen Oppenhein                                      1549   46      113        54:13.5     54:19.5
      12    Alex George                       Columbia  MO         1178   42      115        54:24.3     54:32.3
      13    scott johnson                     columbia  MO         1246   41      125        54:57.0     55:29.1
      14    Michael Rackers                   Jefferson City  MO   1379   47      138        55:40.6     56:33.7
      15    Dale Fessler                      Salisbury  MO        1150   49      149        56:10.5     56:48.6
      16    John Rau                          Auxvasse  MO         1385   41      151        56:25.3     56:53.8
      17    Sean Cotton                       Columbia  MO         1098   43      173        57:59.5     58:17.8
      18    Dana Kee                                               1526   44      253      1:02:10.6   1:03:21.7
      19    Chris Wess                                             1553   42      255      1:02:19.9   1:03:06.1
      20    William Kinney                                         1561   46      260      1:02:33.8   1:03:29.5
      21    Kim Fore                          Smithville  MO       1165   49      316      1:05:33.7   1:05:44.9
      22    Zorina Pina-Hauan                 Fulton  MO           1366   44      326      1:06:17.7   1:07:16.5
      23    Francisco Carretero               Saint Louis  MO      1082   48      327      1:06:25.5   1:07:14.2
      24    Bryan Richardson                  Des Moines  IA       1572   42      366      1:09:39.9   1:10:14.7
      25    Hardy Pottinger                   Columbia  MO         1371   43      387      1:11:54.5   1:12:42.4
      26    David Hook                        Columbia  MO         1229   43      413      1:15:00.3   1:15:56.7
      27    Gale Cousins                      Four Seasons  MO     1100   47      444      1:20:16.7   1:21:03.7
      28    Eric Houser                                            1558   40      476      1:31:47.0   1:32:50.8
      29    Tommy Sewell                                           1524   48      497      1:42:16.8   1:42:40.5
      30    Ricky Acton                       Columbia  MO         1002   45      500      1:46:33.8   1:46:56.2
      31    Michael Marvel                    Columbia  MO         1302   43      502      1:46:53.3   1:47:12.9
      32    paul tatum                        Columbia  MO         1461   41      504      2:40:08.3   2:40:08.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ron Sapp                          Columbia  MO         1414   58       14        41:05.9     41:09.2
       2    Clayton Cheney                                         1555   52       47        49:00.6     49:29.2
       3    Mike Tompkins                                          1565   50       57        49:47.0     50:17.3
       4    JA Johnmeyer                      Fayette  MO           373   56       70        50:27.2     50:49.3
       5    Doug Bowles                       Columbia  MO         1528   50       81        51:42.1     52:44.6
       6    john Gage                                              1567   58       93        53:08.5     53:26.5
       7    Paul Roberts                      Jefferson City  MO   1403   51      148        56:08.8     57:01.5
       8    Greg Salmons                      Fulton  MO           1581   50      154        56:35.8     57:02.0
       9    Ed Siegmund                                            1530   56      167        57:31.6     57:43.0
      10    Bob Beard                         Jacksonville  IL     1030   53      301      1:04:42.2   1:05:27.7
      11    Richard Ellsworth                 columbia  MO         1144   56      305      1:05:03.4   1:05:41.7
      12    Richard King                      Columbia  MO         1259   58      371      1:10:09.2   1:11:14.6
      13    Gene Austin                       Columbia  MO         1016   54      374      1:10:30.7   1:11:16.2
      14    Lowell Pearson                    Columbia  MO         1359   53      393      1:12:18.8   1:12:38.0
      15    Jeffory Bell                                           1536   51      473      1:31:42.3   1:32:50.6
      16    Tony Grinstead                    Manchester  MO       1192   55      477      1:31:48.7   1:32:24.7
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kent Stone                                             1550   60       33        47:43.8     48:05.4
       2    Steve White                       Columbia  MO         1500   60       76        51:17.8     51:40.9
       3    Michael Ugarte                    Columbia  MO         1480   63      141        55:46.1     56:07.5
       4    Bill Powell                       Ashland  MO          1372   62      222      1:00:28.4   1:01:18.2
       5    Joe Duncan                        Columbia  MO         1134   78      385      1:11:30.9   1:12:04.6
       6    mike crecelius                    st charles  MO       1103   60      405      1:13:56.4   1:14:51.1
       7    David Stackelhouse                Lee's Summit  MO     1441   69      412      1:14:43.3   1:15:13.8
       8    john Hemmer                       Columbia  MO         1207   60      462      1:27:00.6   1:27:32.8
       9    John Hubbs                        Lawrence  KS         1236   65      465      1:27:57.2   1:28:46.3
      10    DANIEL BACKUES                    Columbia  MO         1020   60      486      1:35:26.5   1:36:28.7
      11    John Lucas                        Columbia  MO         1288   84      490      1:36:26.0   1:36:41.1

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laura Hillard                     Columbia  MO         1221   28       11      1:28:11.4   1:28:11.4
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marissa Riddles                                         878   9       246      1:53:57.0   1:54:02.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lauren Steele                     Kirksville  MO        737   19       21      1:30:10.8   1:30:12.6
       2    Rae Greer                         Fenton  MO            287   19      205      1:51:29.4   1:52:00.5
       3    Dana Pieper                       Columbia  MO          608   18      212      1:51:55.8   1:52:17.3
       4    Emma Diestelkamp                  Columbia  MO          168   19      213      1:51:56.1   1:52:17.4
       5    Marcel Clarke                     Columbia  MO          120   19      228      1:52:44.1   1:52:56.7
       6    Shelbey Stuckmeyer                Barnhart  MO          754   18      241      1:53:29.0   1:53:44.7
       7    Kate Mertzlufft                   St. Louis  MO         532   19      268      1:54:47.6   1:54:54.6
       8    Anna Parker                       Centralia  MO         588   16      437      2:07:53.7   2:09:12.7
       9    Elizabeth Rodman                  Boonville  MO         648   19      445      2:08:11.0   2:08:30.9
      10    Megan Hueber                      Kirksville  MO        357   19      513      2:13:08.5   2:14:38.4
      11    Linnea Hardin                     Omaha  NE             310   19      569      2:17:28.6   2:17:55.5
      12    Kaitlyn Olberding                 Granger  IA           578   19      570      2:17:28.8   2:17:55.7
      13    Ashley Bealka                     Columbia  MO           40   19      620      2:23:15.6   2:24:30.6
      14    Alaina Sanders                    Columbia  MO          666   15      649      2:25:59.7   2:27:06.3
      15    Ellie Edelman                     Belton  MO            195   19      652      2:26:09.3   2:27:31.7
      16    Carli Jackson                     Grant City  MO        368   18      760      2:47:46.4   2:48:03.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hope Winkler                      Columbia  MO          834   23       22      1:30:23.3   1:30:37.7
       2    Hannah Hassemer                   Columbia  MO          321   25       28      1:31:30.4   1:31:34.5
       3    Kristin Underwood                 Columbia  MO          789   28       35      1:33:36.7   1:33:42.2
       4    Alexandra Baruth                  Rolla  MO              36   26       60      1:38:15.2   1:39:11.1
       5    Christi Imgarten                  Columbia  MO          366   27       67      1:39:24.4   1:39:29.3
       6    Ashley Ermer                      York  NE              210   22       69      1:39:56.1   1:40:52.1
       7    Laura Willenbring                 Columbia  MO          830   20       70      1:39:57.4   1:40:14.6
       8    Kristin Ewers                     Jefferson City  MO    217   23       89      1:42:11.4   1:42:25.2
       9    Libby Killgore                    St. Louis  MO         411   24       96      1:42:39.5   1:42:48.2
      10    renee henson                      columbia  MO          336   27      125      1:44:26.3   1:46:02.6
      11    Kelly Higgins                     Jefferson City  MO    343   20      129      1:44:35.4   1:44:58.0
      12    Samantha Kastman                  Columbia  MO          393   20      131      1:44:35.5   1:44:58.0
      13    Beth Brockman                       MO                   70   28      132      1:44:40.2   1:45:05.9
      14    Jilln Floyd                       Blue Mound  IL        234   26      133      1:44:58.4   1:45:41.6
      15    Morgan Spratt                     Columbia  MO          731   20      148      1:46:21.0   1:46:29.3
      16    Hannah Spratt                     Columbia  MO          730   21      149      1:46:21.4   1:46:29.3
      17    Sarah Hassemer                    Columbia  MO          323   26      171      1:48:51.8   1:49:01.7
      18    Lacey Penning                     Hillsboro  MO         597   22      177      1:49:06.5   1:49:13.2
      19    Connor Wist                       Columbia  MO          835   20      179      1:49:14.3   1:49:58.4
      20    Amy Tripson                       Glen Carbon  IL       781   23      184      1:49:33.8   1:49:40.8
      21    Sara Bohall                       Saint Louis  MO        60   26      185      1:49:34.1   1:49:40.8
      22    Melissa Grelle                    Columbia  MO          289   20      187      1:49:59.9   1:50:15.6
      23    Ellen Ferger                      St. Louis  MO         223   24      191      1:50:10.3   1:51:19.6
      24    Ashley Hughes                     Jefferson City  MO    359   20      194      1:50:23.8   1:51:29.7
      25    Caroline Engelman                 Columbia  MO          208   25      197      1:50:41.1   1:51:13.2
      26    Helen Demse                       Columbia  MO          153   21      200      1:50:49.0   1:51:25.2
      27    Rebecca Seaton                    Belle  MO             690   28      209      1:51:44.6   1:52:55.7
      28    Stacey Brouk                      St. Louis  MO          74   27      214      1:51:56.7   1:52:14.4
      29    Sali Bliss                        columbia  MO           57   29      219      1:52:15.4   1:52:49.4
      30    Jenny Lange                       United States  MO     442   29      221      1:52:21.4   1:52:56.3
      31    Erin Harmeyer                     Columbia  MO          312   25      229      1:52:48.6   1:53:03.2
      32    Rebecca Tritz                     Jefferson City  MO    782   20      231      1:52:52.7   1:53:10.1
      33    Amanda Graves                     Columbia  MO          277   23      233      1:53:00.0   1:54:09.5
      34    Jess Soete                        Columbia  MO          722   29      237      1:53:05.0   1:54:02.3
      35    Heather Hoeflicker                Columbia  MO          350   24      255      1:54:09.8   1:55:08.1
      36    Nicole Grinstead                  Columbia  MO          292   25      258      1:54:12.2   1:54:15.4
      37    Christina Clark                   Columbia  MO          115   21      267      1:54:46.5   1:54:55.2
      38    Rachel Eckert                     Champaign  IL         194   28      271      1:54:55.2   1:55:37.1
      39    Holly Dick                        Columbia  MO          165   25      273      1:55:04.3   1:55:06.9
      40    Amy Kirchner                      Ballwin  MO           412   28      279      1:55:43.5   1:56:11.8
      41    Kerianne Burke                    LaGrange Park  IL      81   21      281      1:55:53.4   1:56:11.4
      42    Victoria Hodgkinson               Columbia  MO          349   29      287      1:56:43.7   1:57:13.3
      43    Kaili Linneman                    Columbia  MO          461   25      291      1:57:08.0   1:57:19.0
      44    Emily Scheiderer                  Columbia  MO          673   28      292      1:57:09.5   1:58:22.7
      45    Julie Cohen                       Saint Louis  MO       126   29      294      1:57:11.0   1:57:36.3
      46    Randi Rosack                      Columbia  MO          651   24      298      1:57:19.8   1:57:45.0
      47    Lauren Miller                     Kansas City  MO       537   27      302      1:57:56.2   1:58:56.8
      48    Bethany Petrik                    Columbia  MO          603   26      307      1:58:18.9   1:59:16.4
      49    Heidi Miller                      Silex  MO             536   22      308      1:58:26.5   1:59:51.7
      50    Jenne Auck                        Centralia  MO          20   29      309      1:58:27.9   1:59:30.5
      51    Alisha Timbrook                   Clark  MO             772   29      312      1:58:39.9   1:59:35.4
      52    Kimberly Gorman                   Saint Louis  MO       274   20      315      1:59:01.3   1:59:18.3
      53    Lauren Spragg                     Columbia  MO          729   24      318      1:59:09.0   1:59:23.1
      54    Bethany Klose                     Jefferson City  MO    417   28      340      2:00:30.6   2:01:10.0
      55    Susan Linneman                    Columbia  MO          463   24      341      2:00:31.5   2:00:41.8
      56    Sarah Duree                       Moberly  MO           188   29      344      2:00:33.3   2:01:18.3
      57    Madison Marcolla                  Chillicothe  MO       487   24      348      2:00:55.8   2:01:13.8
      58    Tzu-Yun Hsia                      Chesterfield  MO      356   20      353      2:01:27.2   2:02:10.9
      59    Kiley Hughes                      Columbia  MO          360   29      359      2:01:41.8   2:02:07.4
      60    Victoria Levasseur                Chesterfield  MO      451   22      363      2:02:01.8   2:02:11.3
      61    Jackie Herzberg                   Columbia  MO          338   23      364      2:02:02.1   2:02:11.4
      62    Leighton Caplinger                Columbia  MO           94   24      366      2:02:05.6   2:02:13.5
      63    Hattie Wheeler                    Columbia  MO          820   25      369      2:02:16.3   2:03:41.4
      64    Jarratt Thomas                    Columbia  MO          765   22      371      2:02:23.1   2:02:32.6
      65    Alison Caselman                   Hallsville  MO        102   21      379      2:02:58.0   2:03:20.2
      66    Angela Emily                      Dixon  MO             206   27      380      2:03:13.6   2:05:09.6
      67    Andrea Neusitz                                          892   20      385      2:03:33.6   2:03:51.7
      68    Sarah Moore                       Columbia  MO          555   21      388      2:03:42.3   2:04:05.3
      69    Emma Lennon                       Columbia  MO          449   22      392      2:04:03.9   2:04:35.4
      70    Brittney Stevenson                Columbia  MO          743   24      395      2:04:07.8   2:04:45.5
      71    Karin Knudson                     Columbia  MO          418   26      399      2:04:28.3   2:04:43.6
      72    Brenda Siegler                    Jefferson City  MO    703   25      401      2:04:30.8   2:04:49.1
      73    Sara Bryant                       Columbia  MO           77   25      404      2:04:36.0   2:05:04.2
      74    Lauren Null                       Denver  MO            572   20      414      2:05:36.0   2:05:53.3
      75    christina sanderson               columbia  MO          669   28      415      2:05:37.4   2:05:57.5
      76    Mallory Geswein                   Columbia  MO          263   26      421      2:06:09.3   2:07:13.1
      77    Kate Sorrell                      Omaha  NE             724   26      426      2:06:43.9   2:07:25.0
      78    Katie Almus                       Columbia  MO           12   22      431      2:07:15.8   2:07:23.8
      79    Lauren Spittler                   Roeland Park  KS      728   27      439      2:08:04.9   2:08:58.2
      80    Mary Pershing                     Columbia  MO          599   21      442      2:08:10.1   2:08:28.7
      81    Adriana Saladrigas                columbia  MO          664   21      443      2:08:10.5   2:09:03.1
      82    Jordan Duft                       Columbia  MO          183   22      444      2:08:10.7   2:09:03.1
      83    Kristie Wright                    Columbia  MO          847   26      451      2:08:26.3   2:09:13.5
      84    Abby Eden                         Kansas City  MO       196   27      455      2:08:44.7   2:10:07.1
      85    Rebekka Mars                      Kirkwood  MO          491   27      456      2:08:45.3   2:09:52.5
      86    Tricia LaRocca                    Columbia  MO          447   27      460      2:09:24.0   2:09:43.4
      87    Jessica Fournier                  Columbia  MO          238   25      463      2:09:28.6   2:10:27.8
      88    Lauren Peterson                   Columbia  MO          601   29      466      2:09:36.1   2:10:22.7
      89    Danielle Weintraub                Saint Louis  MO       807   27      469      2:09:52.2   2:10:31.9
      90    Jordan Nichols                    Columbia  MO          570   22      470      2:09:54.0   2:11:17.7
      91    Beth Cameron                      Columbia  MO           87   29      471      2:09:58.7   2:10:18.5
      92    Martha Cameron                    Rolla  MO              88   27      472      2:09:58.7   2:10:18.5
      93    Holly Bremehr                     Ballwin  MO            67   26      474      2:10:02.0   2:11:10.5
      94    Jessica Bremehr                   Columbia  MO           68   21      475      2:10:02.0   2:11:10.7
      95    Meagan Banks                      O'Fallon  MO           27   24      476      2:10:12.3   2:10:48.4
      96    Karissa Dodds                     Ballwin  MO           172   24      477      2:10:20.1   2:10:55.6
      97    Shelby Pascoe                     Columbia  MO          592   22      481      2:10:30.7   2:11:13.6
      98    Jamie Gillett                     Decatur  IL           266   26      483      2:10:51.8   2:12:21.1
      99    Monica Kearney                    Columbia  MO          398   29      484      2:10:59.6   2:11:38.5
     100    Lauren Hillmer                    Columbia  MO          346   22      486      2:11:01.6   2:11:45.9
     101    Katie Bell                        Columbia  MO           44   20      488      2:11:24.6   2:12:54.9
     102    Meredith Johnson                  Columbia  MO          376   26      491      2:11:27.1   2:12:51.4
     103    Lauren Wickell                    Fulton  MO            825   21      495      2:11:45.1   2:13:19.5
     104    Kristy Bourgeois                  Saint Louis  MO        63   29      498      2:11:59.2   2:12:22.5
     105    Jeanice Romaker                   Columbia  MO          650   20      499      2:12:00.0   2:12:30.4
     106    Kayla Otteson                     Columbia  MO          581   28      507      2:13:00.0   2:13:18.2
     107    Ashton Ringen                     Jefferson City  MO    642   25      508      2:13:00.5   2:13:23.1
     108    Kristin Lange                     Columbia  MO          444   24      514      2:13:19.3   2:14:40.9
     109    Heather Gans                      Desoto  MO            253   21      516      2:13:27.6   2:13:46.5
     110    Katie Sommerer                    Republic  MO          723   21      518      2:13:45.5   2:14:17.4
     111    Katie Easley                      OFallon  MO           192   25      525      2:14:03.9   2:14:35.6
     112    Leigh Snoddy                      Boonville  MO         720   24      526      2:14:09.6   2:15:37.7
     113    Yuri Kashima-Ellingson            Columbia  MO          391   28      528      2:14:14.7   2:14:41.7
     114    Allison Inglebright               Columbia  MO          367   21      533      2:14:29.8   2:14:52.9
     115    Kara Welker                       Columbia  MO          811   23      538      2:14:42.3   2:14:54.6
     116    Colleen Barry                     St. Louis  MO          33   20      542      2:14:52.4   2:15:09.4
     117    Kelli Schmidt                     Columbia  MO          677   21      544      2:15:15.3   2:16:38.9
     118    Katherine Crawford                St. Louis  MO         140   26      545      2:15:21.9   2:16:55.9
     119    amanda archer                     Columbia  MO           15   22      550      2:16:03.5   2:16:55.4
     120    Katherine Barth                   Kansas City  MO        34   25      553      2:16:29.5   2:17:01.3
     121    Madeline Hinkfuss                 Columbia  MO          347   20      554      2:16:29.8   2:17:12.8
     122    Jessica Kukal                     Columbia  MO          433   25      559      2:16:44.4   2:16:55.1
     123    Caitlin McIsaac                   Columbia  MO          518   22      560      2:16:45.0   2:16:54.9
     124    Fei Gao                           Columbia  MO          254   28      562      2:16:58.0   2:18:07.7
     125    Hayley Treloar                    Columbia  MO          778   28      566      2:17:24.0   2:18:48.1
     126    Elizabeth Wright                  St. Louis  MO         844   25      567      2:17:24.6   2:17:33.4
     127    Cathy Jackson                     Columbia  MO          369   26      568      2:17:24.8   2:17:33.6
     128    Ciara Bernskoetter                Overland Park  KS      50   24      571      2:17:30.5   2:18:43.1
     129    Jiselle Macalaguin                Southlake  TX         476   21      572      2:17:37.3   2:18:10.4
     130    Allison Macon                     St. Louis  MO         478   26      575      2:18:20.5   2:19:54.5
     131    Callie Chance                     Columbia  MO          103   23      577      2:18:28.5   2:19:36.1
     132    Clare Temperelli                  Kansas City  MO       762   21      578      2:18:28.9   2:19:01.0
     133    Kelly Westhusing                  Osage Beach  MO       818   23      579      2:18:35.9   2:19:36.4
     134    Allison Koenigsfeld               St. Louis  MO         422   20      581      2:18:41.7   2:18:59.8
     135    Carolyn Green                     Harrison  AR          283   28      585      2:18:59.3   2:19:38.3
     136    Casey Parnell                     Columbia  MO          590   26      592      2:20:28.0   2:21:49.8
     137    Jenny Dewar                       Columbia  MO          158   24      593      2:20:30.5   2:21:25.2
     138    Cynthia Alvarado                  Columbia  MO           13   28      598      2:20:54.7   2:22:24.2
     139    Rachel Marschke                   Columbia  MO          492   24      599      2:21:06.2   2:22:22.7
     140    Nicolle Lewis                     Columbia  MO          453   25      601      2:21:19.6   2:22:18.8
     141    sarah shramek                     Middletown  MO        701   29      609      2:22:24.8   2:23:49.1
     142    Gelsey Minnick                    Columbia  MO          543   22      612      2:22:46.1   2:23:43.4
     143    Annica Russo                      Osage Beach  MO       661   22      614      2:22:56.9   2:23:41.2
     144    Angela Kreisel                    Columbia  MO          430   29      618      2:23:09.2   2:24:33.5
     145    Chrissy Lovell                    Kansas City  MO       470   26      619      2:23:10.0   2:23:46.5
     146    Jayme DeVoy                       Brookfield  MO        157   25      624      2:23:28.8   2:24:20.8
     147    Bridget McConnell                 Osage Beach  MO       507   26      627      2:23:37.5   2:25:07.7
     148    Betsy Koehne                      Kansas City  MO       419   22      628      2:23:39.5   2:24:00.3
     149    Michaela Yesis                    Columbia  MO          854   29      630      2:23:41.8   2:23:57.0
     150    lindsay parker                    Columbia  KS          589   24      635      2:24:23.5   2:25:57.9
     151    Abbie Rothermich                  Kansas City  MO       655   27      636      2:24:29.8   2:25:41.4
     152    Meredith Nash                     Peculiar  MO          566   24      645      2:25:23.2   2:26:46.9
     153    Melissa Operle                    Fulton  MO            579   29      647      2:25:26.5   2:26:29.2
     154    Rachel Harness                    Columbia  MO          315   26      656      2:26:39.2   2:27:33.0
     155    Anna Larson                       Weldon Spring  MO     448   24      658      2:26:42.2   2:27:01.2
     156    Sarah Yeagley                     Columbia  MO          853   27      659      2:27:21.0   2:28:15.4
     157    Jamie Moehling                    PEORIA  IL            546   28      662      2:27:49.9   2:28:19.5
     158    Molly Anderson                    Columbia  MO           14   25      665      2:28:16.8   2:29:35.2
     159    morgan wootten                    St. Charles  MO       840   20      667      2:28:19.6   2:29:21.8
     160    Madeleine Meiners                 St. Louis  MO         528   21      668      2:28:29.9   2:29:35.0
     161    Lauren Oberle                     Ballwin  MO           575   21      669      2:28:29.9   2:29:35.0
     162    Lindsey Mandeville                Columbia  MO          484   20      673      2:28:54.2   2:29:43.1
     163    Moselle Stark                     Columbia  MO          735   25      678      2:30:43.1   2:32:04.5
     164    Tracy Lang                        Columbia  MO          440   22      679      2:30:51.2   2:31:39.4
     165    Beth McGrail                      Jefferson City  MO    513   20      682      2:31:44.8   2:32:02.1
     166    Mollie Marcolla                   Chillicothe  MO       488   21      689      2:32:26.8   2:32:45.3
     167    Elizabeth Hatting                 Columbia  MO          324   22      693      2:32:44.0   2:34:00.8
     168    Jessica Holliday                  Columbia  MO          353   26      694      2:33:09.3   2:34:17.4
     169    Jessica Evans                     Wooldridge  MO        215   26      699      2:34:31.0   2:36:06.6
     170    Nichole Clark                     Columbia  MO          118   25      701      2:34:46.7   2:36:10.1
     171    Lindsay Schaefer                  Jefferson City  MO    672   21      702      2:35:04.2   2:35:28.3
     172    Kalyn Dhroso                      Columbia  MO          160   26      704      2:35:23.3   2:36:04.3
     173    Lauren Holder                     Moberly  MO           352   22      706      2:35:30.8   2:36:41.8
     174    Erica Fletcher                    Osage Beach  MO       232   28      709      2:37:36.4   2:39:06.7
     175    Natalie May                       Manchester  MO        503   25      710      2:37:45.3   2:39:04.0
     176    Rachel Hart                       Kansas City  MO       318   27      711      2:37:49.2   2:38:34.4
     177    Amy Harrell                       Eldon  MO             317   25      714      2:38:21.1   2:38:28.8
     178    Amy Husk                          Columbia  MO          363   21      716      2:39:30.0   2:40:50.6
     179    Melissa Ryder                     Libertyvile  IL       662   20      717      2:39:39.6   2:40:16.3
     180    Jaimie Sepe                       Columbia  MO          694   24      718      2:40:12.2   2:41:40.2
     181    Kelly Neal                        Columbia  MO          567   22      719      2:40:12.6   2:41:40.7
     182    Aurora Tyler                      Columbia  MO          787   29      723      2:40:19.8   2:41:03.9
     183    Caitlin Meyer                     Columbia  MO          533   26      724      2:40:20.6   2:41:04.8
     184    Amanda Mullins                    Columbia  MO          561   27      729      2:41:00.5   2:41:34.6
     185    Traci Kennedy                     Columbia  MO          405   25      731      2:41:12.6   2:41:48.6
     186    Kristie Harms                     Colfax  IL            313   22      736      2:41:29.1   2:41:47.5
     187    Samantha Sekelsky                 Holts Summit  MO      693   28      738      2:41:53.1   2:42:43.9
     188    Cecelia Koetting                  cincinnati  OH        424   28      744      2:43:47.3   2:45:00.1
     189    Jenna Engler                      Battlefield  MO       209   24      745      2:43:51.9   2:45:04.1
     190    Courtney Richter                  Columbia  MO          639   26      746      2:44:01.7   2:45:19.2
     191    Rachel Benz                       St. Louis  MO          46   20      750      2:44:41.1   2:45:18.6
     192    April Steinman                    Columbia  MO          740   27      752      2:45:21.9   2:45:56.9
     193    Allison Hamilton                  Belton  MO            303   28      753      2:45:22.3   2:45:56.9
     194    Jessica Cox                       Sedalia  MO           135   27      756      2:46:15.1   2:47:43.1
     195    Jessica Coghill                   Columbia  MO          124   24      757      2:47:01.2   2:48:02.6
     196    Lindsey Waugh                     Grain Valley  MO      803   26      759      2:47:46.4   2:49:22.4
     197    Jessica Strebel                   Ballwin  MO           750   27      762      2:47:58.3   2:49:18.0
     198    Sarah Bernard                     Billings  MO           49   29      774      2:50:46.8   2:52:14.0
     199    Melissa Slinkard                  Columbia  MO          710   23      776      2:51:25.9   2:52:21.2
     200    Emily Wright                      Jefferson City  MO    845   26      777      2:51:55.7   2:53:11.4
     201    Lindsay Allee                     Chesterfield  MO        9   21      778      2:52:35.5   2:53:38.3
     202    Clarissa Kosmak jones             Columbia  MO          428   28      781      3:05:11.0   3:06:29.4
     203    Christine Jarquio                 Columbia  MO          371   26      783      3:05:28.2   3:06:44.2
     204    Sabrina Greenwood                 St. Louis  MO         286   27      784      3:05:59.7   3:06:20.5
     205    Brittany Malley                   Colorado Springs  C   479   23      785      3:05:59.9   3:06:20.7
     206    Caitlin Weldon                    Ballwin  MO           808   20      791      3:14:14.8   3:14:42.0
     207    Gabbie Worley                     Centralia  MO         842   29      793      3:14:23.7   3:15:45.1
     208    Marcella Mueth                    Columbia  MO          560   27      804      3:45:03.5   3:45:34.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    kathy felts                       kansas city  MO       222   30       25      1:30:30.5   1:30:33.4
       2    Davina Sanders                    Manchester  MO        667   32       98      1:42:40.2   1:42:44.3
       3    HOLLY DI GIOVINE                  GREENVILLE  SC        161   34       99      1:42:44.8   1:43:25.5
       4    Anne Sievers                      Columbia  MO          704   37      101      1:42:54.7   1:43:07.9
       5    Haley Schwarz                     Columbia  MO          685   32      107      1:43:23.2   1:43:37.9
       6    Andrea Sadler                     Columbia  MO          663   35      109      1:43:31.7   1:43:39.1
       7    Alysia Maschino                   Linn Creek  MO        500   38      144      1:46:06.8   1:46:45.3
       8    Janette Keller                    Columbia  MO          401   36      145      1:46:12.6   1:46:25.7
       9    Holly Shryock                     Columbia  MO          702   30      152      1:46:30.6   1:47:30.6
      10    Katie Hequembourg                 Fort Leavenworth  K   337   34      158      1:47:06.1   1:47:15.6
      11    Megan Sparks                      Columbia  MO          726   36      159      1:47:18.7   1:48:31.7
      12    Amy Pescaglia                     Columbia  MO          600   37      188      1:50:03.7   1:50:13.3
      13    Lee Ann Minnix                    Columbia  MO          544   35      189      1:50:04.1   1:50:14.1
      14    Miriam Adams                      Jefferson City  MO      2   39      206      1:51:38.2   1:51:46.5
      15    Jessica Elliff                    Ballwin  MO           202   34      226      1:52:41.5   1:53:07.5
      16    Melissa Albertson                 Eldon  MO               4   35      242      1:53:29.7   1:53:40.9
      17    Shannon Hensley                   Columbia  MO          334   37      251      1:54:01.9   1:54:49.7
      18    Brooke Bigard                     Columbia  MO           52   34      256      1:54:10.1   1:54:13.3
      19    Robin Nielsen                     West Plains  MO       571   37      257      1:54:11.1   1:54:24.4
      20    Elizabeth Conrow                  Fayette  MO           128   33      263      1:54:44.5   1:55:24.6
      21    Rachel AuBuchon                   Columbia  MO           19   32      272      1:55:01.2   1:56:29.2
      22    Bethany Marx                      Columbia  MO          497   30      274      1:55:06.3   1:55:34.5
      23    Christy Dieman                    Plato  MO             167   39      276      1:55:17.8   1:55:44.9
      24    christina vodnansky               Holt Summit  MO       797   38      278      1:55:42.2   1:56:41.2
      25    Amy Wright                        Columbia  MO          843   33      293      1:57:09.7   1:57:16.7
      26    Rosemary Smith                    Ballwin  MO           716   32      295      1:57:12.7   1:57:32.0
      27    Beth Coulter                      Camdenton  MO         133   34      296      1:57:15.4   1:57:48.9
      28    Mirae Wood                        Columbia  MO          838   34      297      1:57:18.1   1:57:43.2
      29    Lisa Reid                         Columbia  MO          633   33      301      1:57:46.2   1:58:44.5
      30    Jill Ferguson                     Columbia  MO          225   33      303      1:58:00.1   1:58:14.8
      31    Joy Drass                         Columbia  MO          181   38      306      1:58:17.8   1:58:39.0
      32    Tricia Sexauer                    Columbia  MO          695   36      313      1:58:45.0   1:59:00.2
      33    Dana Coble                        Columbia  MO          122   35      314      1:59:00.4   1:59:26.8
      34    Melissa Malone                    Columbia  MO          481   36      321      1:59:16.5   1:59:31.9
      35    Cyndi McLane                      Rocheport  MO         523   38      322      1:59:20.7   1:59:33.7
      36    Brandy Bryant                     Lohman  MO             76   36      326      1:59:39.2   2:00:11.9
      37    Kelley Chandler                   Rocheport  MO         104   33      329      1:59:57.4   2:00:47.0
      38    Erica Canlas                      Columbia  MO           91   35      333      2:00:13.9   2:00:44.9
      39    Emily Nusbaum                     Columbia  MO          573   37      334      2:00:14.2   2:00:44.9
      40    Michelle Townsend                 Columbia  MO          774   32      335      2:00:14.6   2:00:45.0
      41    Anne Jundt                        Saint Charles  MO     385   32      337      2:00:22.9   2:01:40.7
      42    Melanie Tilton                    Moberly  MO           771   31      338      2:00:25.5   2:01:10.7
      43    Jessica Kirsch                    Jefferson City  MO    415   34      343      2:00:32.7   2:01:20.7
      44    Ashley Hampton                    Columbia  MO          305   32      346      2:00:38.2   2:01:36.8
      45    Heather Masters                   Eugene  MO            502   35      351      2:01:15.9   2:01:33.2
      46    Carrie Couch                      Jamestown  MO         131   39      357      2:01:34.9   2:02:19.6
      47    Tina Roselle                      Columbia  MO          652   36      360      2:01:49.1   2:02:43.6
      48    Dana Simonson                     Columbia  MO          707   31      361      2:01:49.3   2:02:43.2
      49    Eren Poe                          Columbia  MO          614   34      367      2:02:06.0   2:02:38.3
      50    Beth Lewis                        Columbia  MO          452   32      370      2:02:21.5   2:02:28.6
      51    Lori Birkel                       Smithville  MO         54   35      373      2:02:35.5   2:03:34.1
      52    Mina Hayes                        Columbia  MO          326   34      383      2:03:27.7   2:04:18.3
      53    amy mckenzie                      columbia  MO          519   35      386      2:03:40.7   2:04:21.2
      54    Lori Pezold                       Auxvasse  MO          604   37      390      2:03:48.8   2:04:39.6
      55    Jessica Lindbergh                 Warrenton  MO         456   30      391      2:03:51.2   2:04:55.8
      56    Katrina Gockley                   Springfield  MO       270   31      396      2:04:17.6   2:05:29.4
      57    Sarah Lueckenhoff                 Jefferson City  MO    472   31      403      2:04:33.4   2:05:06.6
      58    Miranda Daniels                   Wooldridge  MO        149   33      405      2:04:37.8   2:05:05.8
      59    Nicole Kuhlmann                   St. Louis  MO         432   32      409      2:04:59.0   2:35:24.6
      60    Cristan Rayl                      Kansas City  MO       631   38      413      2:05:25.9   2:06:04.8
      61    Valerie Higginbotham              Columbia  MO          342   36      416      2:05:38.6   2:06:51.2
      62    Misty Eads                        New Franklin  MO      191   36      419      2:05:47.1   2:06:21.2
      63    Natalie Hardin                    Columbia  MO          311   35      440      2:08:07.2   2:08:36.2
      64    Rebecca Pledger                   Fort Leavenworth  K   613   35      449      2:08:21.5   2:09:50.4
      65    renee martin                      Columbia  MO          494   39      457      2:08:47.2   2:08:52.1
      66    Kelly Chilson                     St. Louis  MO         108   39      462      2:09:26.6   2:09:38.0
      67    Dawn Youngblood                   Monroe City           857   38      464      2:09:32.7   2:10:37.5
      68    Catherine Juettner                                      866   35      468      2:09:48.5   2:10:05.4
      69    Gwendolyn Langston                Laquey  MO            443   39      473      2:09:59.3   2:10:41.3
      70    Nicolette Kumar                   Columbia  MO          434   39      522      2:13:54.1   2:15:26.3
      71    leia bushman                      Ballwin  MO            85   30      531      2:14:19.9   2:14:55.0
      72    Julie Dietrich                    Lees Summit  MO       169   39      534      2:14:30.3   2:15:50.0
      73    Angela Prewitt                    Columbia  MO          625   38      540      2:14:45.0   2:15:41.1
      74    Brandy Gray                       Columbia  MO          279   38      541      2:14:45.4   2:15:41.0
      75    Kim Lorentz                       Fulton  MO            467   38      549      2:15:48.7   2:16:36.5
      76    Wendy Gish                        Columbia  MO          269   34      551      2:16:27.0   2:16:34.7
      77    martha mckim                      columbia  MO          520   37      552      2:16:29.4   2:17:25.4
      78    Tabitha Rodgers                   Columbia  MO          646   33      555      2:16:29.8   2:17:25.3
      79    Rita Hicks                        Hallsville  MO        341   38      563      2:17:06.4   2:17:52.3
      80    Tracie Gill                       Columbia  MO          265   37      564      2:17:12.8   2:17:25.9
      81    Sara Gay                          Columbia  MO          259   36      565      2:17:19.3   2:18:15.6
      82    Dawn Peck                         Columbia  MO          596   36      582      2:18:41.8   2:20:07.7
      83    Brandy Forrest                    Centralia  MO         236   34      584      2:18:54.1   2:19:08.5
      84    Melanie Hazlett                   Kansas City  MO       328   30      588      2:19:47.0   2:21:18.1
      85    kimberly crafton                  centertown  MO        136   34      596      2:20:34.5   2:21:17.3
      86    Denise Ucinski                    Fenton  MO            788   37      597      2:20:34.7   2:21:17.7
      87    Amy Davis                         Chamois  MO           150   31      602      2:21:28.7   2:21:54.2
      88    Cindy Markway                     Jefferson City  MO    489   35      603      2:21:51.1   2:22:38.7
      89    Jamie Sparks                      Sedalia  MO           725   35      605      2:21:54.4   2:23:07.8
      90    Melinda Grateke                   Silex  MO             275   34      606      2:21:57.2   2:22:34.6
      91    Amber Snider                      Columbia  MO          718   39      611      2:22:29.0   2:23:44.8
      92    Cathy Schnieders                  Jefferson City  MO    679   38      617      2:23:07.3   2:24:15.9
      93    Callie Streich                    Independence  MO      752   31      629      2:23:41.5   2:24:33.0
      94    Stephanie Midgley                 New York  NY          534   34      634      2:24:12.0   2:25:45.1
      95    Susan Craig                       Columbia  MO          137   31      639      2:24:42.3   2:26:04.8
      96    Melanie Pezold                    Mokane  MO            605   33      642      2:25:01.1   2:25:52.0
      97    Amy Ewing                         Columbia  MO          218   39      643      2:25:12.6   2:25:57.0
      98    Laura Salerno                     Columbia  MO          665   35      646      2:25:26.2   2:26:29.1
      99    Rebekah Donelson                  Columbia  MO          176   37      651      2:26:05.9   2:27:00.1
     100    Kathryn Fishman-Weaver            Columbia  MO          230   30      654      2:26:15.1   2:26:57.1
     101    Stephanie childress               Jefferson city  MO    106   35      655      2:26:18.5   2:27:33.6
     102    LeAnna Sharpe                     Mexico  MO            697   30      660      2:27:28.7   2:28:46.4
     103    Megan Moore                       Columbia  MO          553   35      664      2:28:16.2   2:29:41.2
     104    Caitlin Hubbs                                          1531   34      670      2:28:38.7   2:28:38.7
     105    Megan Gill                        Hallsville  MO        264   36      675      2:29:46.7   2:30:11.0
     106    becky poppa                       Columbia  MO          618   33      676      2:29:49.6   2:31:12.8
     107    Jessica Wolfe                     Fayette  MO           837   32      677      2:30:42.8   2:32:10.4
     108    Melody Edwards                    Moberly  MO           199   35      680      2:31:12.7   2:32:28.5
     109    Stephanie Kartalopoulos           Columbia  MO          390   35      685      2:31:48.3   2:32:18.1
     110    Laura Harmon                                            863   35      692      2:32:42.0   2:33:39.3
     111    Tawny Kesner                      Ballwin  MO           408   35      696      2:33:48.3   2:35:10.4
     112    April Farmer                      Ballwin  MO           221   32      697      2:33:48.9   2:35:10.4
     113    Jessica Creer                     Des Peres  MO         143   32      698      2:33:54.4   2:35:15.0
     114    erin gerloff                      chamois  MO           261   32      713      2:38:20.5   2:38:28.7
     115    Rhiannon Clemons                  Columbia  MO          121   33      720      2:40:15.7   2:41:01.2
     116    Michelle Padgett                  Columbia  MO          583   31      722      2:40:18.5   2:41:13.7
     117    Jami Thompson                     Columbia  MO          767   38      727      2:40:59.3   2:41:46.4
     118    Christine welker                  Fulton  MO            810   30      742      2:43:08.0   2:43:08.0
     119    Lauren Canaday                                          867   30      748      2:44:11.3   2:45:06.8
     120    Charity Checketts                 Ellisville  MO        105   33      751      2:45:05.4   2:46:23.2
     121    Heather Myers                     Columbia  MO          563   37      755      2:46:07.1   2:46:47.1
     122    Emmy Rice                         Kansas City  MO       638   30      763      2:48:07.0   2:48:27.7
     123    Keely Langdon                     Columbia  MO          441   31      765      2:48:09.2   2:49:36.7
     124    Ginger Perez                      Rio Rancho  NM        598   34      766      2:48:09.5   2:49:36.9
     125    MaryAnne Dunson                   Huntsville  AL        186   32      780      2:58:20.9   2:59:44.7
     126    RACHEL CARPENTER                  O Fallon  MO           96   38      782      3:05:20.7   3:06:50.3
     127    Bandhana Katoch                   Columbia  MO          395   34      789      3:10:15.1   3:11:47.0
     128    kimberly johnson                  Columbia  MO          374   39      799      3:16:41.4   3:17:28.6
     129    Cara Adney                        Stillwater  OK          3   35      800      3:19:22.0   3:20:10.5
     130    Brande Payne                      Lincoln  NE           593   36      803      3:37:09.7   3:38:30.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nita Brooks                       Columbia  MO           73   48      146      1:46:12.7   1:46:25.9
       2    Amy Ross                          Rolla  MO             653   43      168      1:48:19.3   1:48:40.5
       3    Bertie Rader                      Springfield  MO       629   43      170      1:48:47.1   1:50:00.2
       4    Debbie Rodman                     Columbia  MO          647   41      178      1:49:14.3   1:49:23.5
       5    Maria McMahon                     Columbia  MO          524   44      186      1:49:49.7   1:50:17.1
       6    Mary Clark                        Kirksville  MO        117   45      201      1:50:50.1   1:51:21.3
       7    Jill Head                         Moberly  MO           329   42      207      1:51:40.9   1:52:22.7
       8    Sheila Shoemaker                  Fulton  MO            698   44      211      1:51:54.3   1:52:59.8
       9    camille luna                      rolla  MO             474   46      262      1:54:41.4   1:55:08.0
      10    Lisa Johnson                      Fulton  MO            375   40      320      1:59:14.3   1:59:29.6
      11    Debbie Sykuta                     Columbia  MO          759   45      325      1:59:37.2   2:00:17.7
      12    Erica Pisciotto                   St. Louis  MO         612   42      330      2:00:01.3   2:00:27.9
      13    Errin Hagen                       Columbia  MO          295   44      332      2:00:07.8   2:00:32.3
      14    Betty Douglass                    Mountain Grove  MO    180   42      339      2:00:28.8   2:00:51.8
      15    Christine Stamper                                       875   42      350      2:01:15.5   2:01:25.2
      16    Alison Bailey                     Ann Arbor  MI          22   42      372      2:02:33.0   2:02:57.8
      17    Sandy Stover                                            896   45      377      2:02:50.1   2:04:03.8
      18    Amy LaHue                         Columbia  MO          435   41      402      2:04:32.3   2:04:43.6
      19    Kym Pieper                        Columbia  MO          609   43      417      2:05:38.6   2:06:51.3
      20    Jennifer Ebert                    Elmont  NY            193   41      423      2:06:31.1   2:06:37.1
      21    Julie Miller                      Jeff City  MO         876   43      432      2:07:31.9   2:07:52.8
      22    Kathy Doisy                       Columbia  MO          174   47      433      2:07:32.0   2:07:52.7
      23    Brenda Travis                     Columbia  MO          776   40      453      2:08:30.7   2:08:53.2
      24    Lori Jones                        Mexico  MO            383   43      454      2:08:39.6   2:09:50.2
      25    Beth Wilson                       Columbia  MO          833   46      493      2:11:28.3   2:12:28.8
      26    anna otto                         columbia  MO          582   42      503      2:12:26.3   2:13:24.2
      27    Lauren Cartier                    Columbia  MO           97   48      506      2:12:59.4   2:13:41.8
      28    Karen Schmidt                     Columbia  MO          676   49      520      2:13:49.4   2:14:17.1
      29    Hana Katsenes                     Columbia  MO          396   40      521      2:13:53.0   2:15:08.8
      30    Denise Poland                     Quincy  IL            617   47      523      2:13:57.9   2:15:00.5
      31    Anna Lingo                        Columbia  MO          459   49      561      2:16:47.4   2:18:01.3
      32    Christina Sloan                   Pana  IL              712   47      573      2:17:43.5   2:19:12.8
      33    Jenni Hamaker                     Kansas City  MO       301   40      574      2:18:00.7   2:18:22.8
      34    Donna Koenigsfeld                 St. Louis  MO         423   47      580      2:18:40.5   2:18:59.5
      35    Kerry Hirth                       Columbia  MO          348   40      586      2:19:27.2   2:19:52.3
      36    Meredyth Melcher                  Kansas City  MO       530   43      587      2:19:43.0   2:21:14.5
      37    Katrina Duran                     Kansas City  MO       187   41      589      2:19:49.0   2:21:21.7
      38    Rhonda Miller                     Millersville  MO      540   46      590      2:20:06.7   2:21:06.6
      39    Jennifer Green                    Columbia  MO          284   44      595      2:20:30.8   2:21:25.3
      40    Michele Wright                    Columbia  MO          848   46      604      2:21:51.3   2:22:31.3
      41    Ronda Jolly                       Centralia  MO         377   47      608      2:22:23.7   2:22:51.4
      42    Angela Tennison                   Columbia  MO          763   43      613      2:22:53.5   2:23:07.0
      43    Cindy DeBlauw                     Hartsburg  MO         151   48      621      2:23:20.1   2:24:37.8
      44    Jill Rockett                      Hartsburg  MO         645   48      622      2:23:20.7   2:24:38.3
      45    Marta Christgen                   Lees summit  MO       112   43      623      2:23:27.9   2:23:49.7
      46    Donna Barger                      Brookfield  MO         28   47      625      2:23:29.4   2:24:21.3
      47    Sarah Williams                    Mountain Grove  MO    832   48      638      2:24:41.4   2:25:06.2
      48    laurie mueller                    Columbia  MO          557   46      640      2:24:48.4   2:25:42.5
      49    Krista Myer                       Columbia  MO          562   41      644      2:25:21.0   2:25:52.0
      50    julie ellis                       springfield  MO       204   49      648      2:25:36.6   2:26:04.5
      51    Gina Sanders                      Columbia  MO          668   43      650      2:26:05.6   2:27:12.3
      52    Connie Brooks                     Columbia  MO           72   40      674      2:29:36.2   2:30:37.1
      53    Dawn Froman                       Columbia  MO          249   40      684      2:31:47.2   2:33:03.4
      54    Kathleen Wohldmann                O'Fallon  MO          836   44      695      2:33:17.5   2:34:27.2
      55    Nicole LaPointe                   kansas city  MO       445   41      708      2:37:22.5   2:37:46.0
      56    Christie Jung                     Rocky Mount  MO       387   42      715      2:39:22.3   2:40:55.0
      57    Renee Fanguy                      Columbia  MO          220   44      726      2:40:55.4   2:41:27.6
      58    Theresa Critchfield               Columbia  MO          144   45      728      2:41:00.5   2:41:46.3
      59    Mary Korte                        Glasgow  MO           427   46      735      2:41:27.3   2:42:28.9
      60    Nola Moore                        jacksonville  MO      554   40      743      2:43:16.1   2:44:08.0
      61    Kate Marzo                        Chicago  IL           499   41      747      2:44:10.8   2:44:22.6
      62    Susan Voss                        Jefferson City  MO    798   41      761      2:47:51.1   2:48:50.5
      63    Cyndi McDonald                    Duluth  GA            510   49      770      2:48:40.4   2:50:10.1
      64    Melanie Malley                    Colorado Springs  C   480   45      786      3:06:00.1   3:06:20.7
      65    Melanie Fields                    Kansas City  MO       227   46      802      3:23:56.4   3:24:43.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sonya Clark                       Kirksville  MO        119   50      142      1:45:48.2   1:46:07.0
       2    Debe Jajko                        jefferson city  MO    370   57      150      1:46:23.2   1:46:34.9
       3    Martha Myers                      Columbia  MO          564   50      398      2:04:26.8   2:04:39.3
       4    Barbara Bailey                    New Haven  MO          23   56      410      2:05:04.0   2:05:39.4
       5    Jane Beckman                      St. Peters  MO         41   52      458      2:08:58.4   2:09:12.8
       6    Deanice Jones                     Mountain Grove  MO    379   53      478      2:10:21.0   2:10:43.3
       7    Cindi Woolery                     Kansas City  MO       839   52      479      2:10:28.8   2:11:42.7
       8    Becky Mayo                        Glen Ellyn  IL        504   55      489      2:11:24.9   2:11:53.8
       9    Cay Miller                        Willow Springs  MO    535   55      537      2:14:36.6   2:14:49.1
      10    Michele Baumer                    Columbia  MO           38   50      583      2:18:43.4   2:20:07.9
      11    bobbi keezell cameron             Lees Summit  MO       399   56      600      2:21:12.6   2:21:46.1
      12    Anne Haluszczak                   Cottleville  MO       299   52      661      2:27:29.5   2:27:35.8
      13    Constance Hesse                   Farber  MO            339   55      687      2:32:04.6   2:33:15.0
      14    Christine Staelens                Columbia  MO          733   52      705      2:35:26.6   2:36:15.3
      15    Marie Kerl                        Fulton  MO            407   51      707      2:36:37.6   2:37:04.5
      16    molly means                       Columbia  MO          527   53      721      2:40:15.7   2:41:03.0
      17    Teri Harr                         Maryville  MO         316   54      730      2:41:12.3   2:41:48.2
      18    KATHY ROSSING                     crocker  MO           654   59      737      2:41:30.4   2:42:57.2
      19    Maureen Kokoska                   Columbia  MO          426   52      740      2:42:28.2   2:43:17.0
      20    Robin Griggs                      O'Fallon  MO          290   53      741      2:42:40.9   2:43:50.7
      21    Donna Bell                        Columbia  MO           43   57      749      2:44:35.8   2:46:06.0
      22    Nancy Koehne                      Kansas City  MO       421   56      764      2:48:07.5   2:48:27.7
      23    Carol Kirk                        St. Elizabeth  MO     413   53      767      2:48:36.5   2:48:54.0
      24    Rebecca Bernard                   Billings  MO           48   55      773      2:50:45.4   2:52:12.8
      25    Marcia Weldon                     Ballwin  MO           809   50      792      3:14:14.9   3:14:42.1
      26    Debra Westhues                    Marion  IA            816   50      795      3:14:56.4   3:16:14.7
      27    Jenny Karl                        Columbia  MO          389   52      796      3:15:02.5   3:16:21.0
      28    Christina Morian                  Jefferson City  MO    556   51      797      3:16:33.5   3:47:27.2
      29    Marsha Stewart                    Booneville  MO        747   54      801      3:23:17.2   3:24:43.0
      30    Elizabeth Mueth                   St. Charles  MO       559   54      805      3:45:04.4   3:45:35.3
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    GLORIA BURTON                     MOBERLY  MO            82   62      501      2:12:06.0   2:13:25.1
       2    Elaine Foster                     Jeff city  MO         865   60      517      2:13:34.8   2:14:08.0
       3    Summer Allen                      Columbia  MO           11   63      527      2:14:11.4   2:14:26.8
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    andy koziatek                                           886   30        1      1:17:59.1   1:18:00.5
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marshall Riddles                                        879   14      165      1:48:14.9   1:48:20.3
       2    Dylan Ash                         California  MO         18   14      269      1:54:50.2   1:55:25.3
       3    James Weaver                      Columbia  MO          806   14      653      2:26:14.5   2:26:56.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Raymond Carlson                   Macon  MO              95   17      114      1:44:02.7   1:44:42.0
       2    Jonathan Gilmor                   Liberty  MO           268   18      124      1:44:26.2   1:44:35.7
       3    Aaron Barnes                      Columbia  MO           29   16      196      1:50:40.6   1:51:33.0
       4    blake st.clair                    Columbia  MO          732   19      316      1:59:02.7   2:00:17.6
       5    Clayton Schwinke                  Springfield  MO       686   19      345      2:00:33.4   2:00:41.1
       6    Gerald Buckland                   Columbia  MO           79   19      408      2:04:57.0   2:05:24.7
       7    Grant Hunter                                            877   19      594      2:20:30.7   2:22:05.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sean Kennelly                     Columbia  MO          406   29        3      1:23:17.2   1:23:18.5
       2    John Venner                       Kirksville  MO        795   23        4      1:23:26.6   1:23:40.5
       3    Daniel Allen                      Columbia  MO           10   22        5      1:23:35.1   1:23:36.5
       4    Taylor Park                       Lees Summit  MO       587   20        6      1:24:09.2   1:24:18.4
       5    David vanderGeest                 Warrensburg  MO       793   26       12      1:28:16.8   1:28:27.1
       6    Kyle Streeter                     Colubmia  MO          751   26       13      1:28:44.1   1:29:12.3
       7    Tim Hougland                      Columbia  MO          355   28       20      1:30:08.8   1:30:26.5
       8    Joseph Dolginow                   Columbia  MO          175   27       23      1:30:27.6   1:30:33.4
       9    Mark Spaw                         rolla  MO             727   24       26      1:30:32.9   1:30:35.1
      10    Kyle Lewis                        Columbia  MO         1574   22       29      1:31:32.5   1:31:33.7
      11    Caleb Scherer                     St. Louis  MO         674   24       31      1:32:33.6   1:32:44.4
      12    Samuel Christensen                Rochester Hills  MI   111   24       34      1:33:32.5   1:34:07.4
      13    Logan Forsythe                    Columbia  MO          237   20       36      1:33:46.7   1:34:04.9
      14    Jaron Banks                       O'Fallon  MO           26   27       37      1:33:56.1   1:34:32.2
      15    David Rothermich                  Kansas City  MO       656   27       38      1:33:56.5   1:34:18.0
      16    Tyler Cary                        Marshall  MO          101   24       40      1:34:20.9   1:35:02.1
      17    Dan Pietroburgo                   Columbia  MO          610   27       53      1:36:38.7   1:36:45.8
      18    Kenneth Shortt                    Columbia  MO          700   23       55      1:37:05.6   1:37:10.4
      19    Scott Dodds                       Ballwin  MO           173   28       56      1:37:07.4   1:37:43.2
      20    Craig Riordan                     Columbia  MO          644   27       59      1:37:47.9   1:37:51.9
      21    Andrew Clark                      Columbia  MO          114   22       62      1:38:39.6   1:38:57.2
      22    Brian Grinstead                   Columbia  MO          291   26       65      1:39:11.5   1:39:13.4
      23    Joseph Trigg                      Chesterfield  MO      780   25       66      1:39:19.2   1:39:25.2
      24    Jordan Pandolfo                   Columbia  MO          586   22       72      1:40:29.6   1:41:44.5
      25    Daniel Lynn                       Columbia  MO          475   27       73      1:40:37.7   1:40:49.8
      26    Jeff O'Brien                      Columbia  MO          577   25       75      1:40:43.4   1:40:56.1
      27    Paul Haluszczak                   Columbia  MO          300   21       76      1:41:01.5   1:42:03.3
      28    Derek Duncan                      St. Louis  MO         184   27       80      1:41:14.1   1:41:18.3
      29    Mason Stevens                     columbia  MO          741   28       81      1:41:29.4   1:41:38.0
      30    Cameron Riemensnider              Liberty  MO           640   20       83      1:41:41.5   1:41:44.7
      31    Lawrence Flynn                    Jacksonville  IL      235   22       84      1:41:42.9   1:41:46.7
      32    Jason Russell                                           890   28       86      1:41:56.1   1:42:39.5
      33    Tomas Brock                       Maryville  MO          69   24       88      1:42:04.5   1:42:09.3
      34    Philip Prouhet                    Columbia  MO          626   25       90      1:42:17.0   1:42:17.0
      35    Nolan Gillett                     Decatur  IL           267   26       92      1:42:19.2   1:43:31.4
      36    Taylor Fiser                      Columbia  MO          229   22       95      1:42:35.3   1:43:51.5
      37    Joshua Billings                   Columbia  MO           53   29      106      1:43:17.9   1:43:20.8
      38    Kyle Buschbacher                  Columbia  MO           84   21      115      1:44:04.6   1:44:16.0
      39    Ryan Green                        Harrison  AR          285   28      116      1:44:05.1   1:44:30.8
      40    Luke Clifford                                           891   21      117      1:44:14.0   1:44:32.2
      41    Jeffrey Dick                      Columbia  MO          166   26      123      1:44:25.1   1:44:27.6
      42    Anthony Sloan                     Decatur  IL           711   27      130      1:44:35.4   1:45:41.9
      43    David Ta-Pryor                    Columbia  MO          760   29      135      1:45:01.0   1:45:28.8
      44    Shane Ringen                      Jefferson City  MO    643   27      139      1:45:39.3   1:46:02.3
      45    Jess Lingle                       Webster Groves  MO    458   21      147      1:46:20.4   1:47:51.8
      46    Matt Meis                         Columbia  MO          529   27      151      1:46:26.5   1:47:43.3
      47    Tony McGrail                      Jefferson City  MO    517   25      155      1:46:34.2   1:46:39.8
      48    Paul Gandy                        Edmond  OK            252   20      157      1:46:51.6   1:48:08.6
      49    Joshua Moore                      Columbia  MO          552   27      162      1:47:26.0   1:48:39.2
      50    Joseph Shafer                     Columbia  MO          696   28      164      1:48:14.3   1:48:22.9
      51    Mat Heinrich                      Jefferson City  MO    332   23      169      1:48:27.2   1:48:46.0
      52    Wesley White                      Plano  TX             824   21      175      1:49:05.0   1:49:12.4
      53    Colin Schuster                    Columbia  MO          684   25      190      1:50:06.5   1:51:22.8
      54    Ben Harvey                        Columbia  MO          319   28      217      1:52:09.5   1:53:43.1
      55    John McCarthy                     Columbia  MO          506   22      223      1:52:32.6   1:52:50.4
      56    Christopher Marley                St Louis  MO          490   27      227      1:52:43.3   1:52:52.8
      57    Abdul Almutairi                                         888   22      230      1:52:50.3   1:53:31.7
      58    Ian Graves                        Columbia  MO          278   26      232      1:52:59.4   1:54:09.4
      59    Kyle Zimmer                       St. Louis  MO         858   26      234      1:53:00.5   1:53:09.7
      60    dillon lara                       columbia  MO          446   25      240      1:53:14.3   1:54:15.2
      61    Dennis Blust                      Columbia  MO           59   26      254      1:54:08.9   1:55:25.6
      62    Brett Wessler                     Mission  KS           815   29      261      1:54:41.0   1:55:38.9
      63    Andrew Wilkey                     Columbia  MO          828   26      265      1:54:45.5   1:55:44.0
      64    Tyler Hoeflicker                  Columbia  MO          351   26      270      1:54:54.5   1:55:53.1
      65    James Mahood                                            860   27      282      1:55:58.8   1:56:40.3
      66    dylan kelly                       columbia  MO          402   20      284      1:56:14.4   1:57:37.1
      67    Matthew Ward                      Louisville  KY        800   26      286      1:56:18.3   1:56:32.1
      68    Kyle Yeagley                      Lees Summit  MO       852   23      288      1:56:50.3   1:57:47.0
      69    Maxwell Crane                     Columbia  MO          139   21      289      1:56:54.4   1:57:39.5
      70    Daniel Coffman                    Columbia  MO          123   25      290      1:57:05.9   1:57:39.0
      71    Mike Reiter                       Columbia  MO          636   26      300      1:57:28.5   1:58:03.1
      72    Christopher Conant                Columbia  MO          127   26      304      1:58:02.7   1:59:17.7
      73    matt boyd                         Columbia  MO           66   25      311      1:58:36.6   1:58:59.4
      74    Kevin Stark                       Columbia  MO          734   25      317      1:59:05.8   2:00:27.1
      75    Gerrit Hane                       Columbia  MO          306   28      324      1:59:28.1   1:59:33.4
      76    Bryan Esmond                      Columbia  MO          211   25      352      2:01:24.5   2:02:06.1
      77    Gregory Caplinger                 Columbia  MO           93   25      365      2:02:05.4   2:02:13.7
      78    Daniel Credeur                    Columbia  MO          142   28      368      2:02:06.2   2:02:15.2
      79    Kyle Stover                                             897   21      376      2:02:49.8   2:04:03.6
      80    Jason Denney                      Columbia  MO          154   24      378      2:02:53.5   2:03:30.7
      81    Chris Hysong                      Columbia  MO          365   27      381      2:03:25.9   2:04:36.7
      82    Sean McWay                                              900   20      382      2:03:27.2   2:03:55.4
      83    Christopher Mackowiak             Columbia  MO          477   28      387      2:03:40.9   2:04:20.5
      84    Craig Stevenson                   Columbia  MO          744   24      394      2:04:06.6   2:04:45.5
      85    Jared Verslues                    Jefferson City, MO    796   24      400      2:04:30.6   2:04:49.3
      86    Dan Foy                           Omaha  NE             240   26      425      2:06:43.4   2:07:24.7
      87    Patrick McGrail                   Jefferson City  MO    515   22      448      2:08:17.7   2:08:25.0
      88    Stephen Maxley                                          887   22      450      2:08:23.5   2:09:05.5
      89    Joshua Wright                     Columbia  MO          846   25      452      2:08:26.5   2:09:13.5
      90    Robert Lewis                      Columbia  MO          454   21      459      2:09:17.1   2:09:41.4
      91    Samuel Jones                      Waterloo  IA          384   21      465      2:09:34.5   2:10:07.0
      92    Nathan Buford                                           873   20      467      2:09:42.1   2:10:06.5
      93    Chris Kassotis                    Columbia  MO          392   27      480      2:10:29.6   2:10:51.3
      94    Matthew Kearney                   Columbia  MO          397   29      485      2:11:00.1   2:11:38.5
      95    Gunnar Starke                     Columbia  MO          736   23      487      2:11:22.7   2:12:14.1
      96    Cody Cunningham                   Columbia  MO          147   26      490      2:11:26.6   2:11:43.5
      97    Matt Landis                       Columbia  MO          438   23      492      2:11:28.2   2:12:43.6
      98    David Hood                        Columbia  MO          354   26      504      2:12:43.4   2:14:17.4
      99    Andrew Cummins                    Columbia  MO          146   27      515      2:13:19.7   2:14:40.9
     100    Mathias Wendeln                   Beatrice  NE          814   29      519      2:13:48.1   2:14:54.7
     101    Jarrod Ellingson                  Columbia  MO          203   28      529      2:14:14.7   2:14:41.7
     102    Patrick Edmonds                   Lawrence  KS          198   22      543      2:15:01.7   2:16:11.1
     103    Peter Lane                        St. Louis  MO         439   29      546      2:15:34.9   2:17:08.8
     104    Ryan Fleming                      St. Louis  MO         231   22      557      2:16:30.7   2:16:30.7
     105    TJ Sweet                          Columbia  MO          757   29      576      2:18:28.5   2:19:36.1
     106    Matt Barnes                       Columbia  MO           30   23      591      2:20:10.4   2:21:03.1
     107    Joel Bohlmeyer                    Centralia  MO          61   20      637      2:24:32.9   2:25:36.0
     108    Michael Lodewegen                 Jefferson City  MO    466   27      641      2:24:49.8   2:25:04.6
     109    Nathan Harness                    Columbia  MO          314   28      657      2:26:39.9   2:27:33.3
     110    Pepper Pancoast                   Columbia  MO          585   21      672      2:28:54.1   2:29:43.0
     111    Spencer Alexander                 Columbia  MO            7   22      703      2:35:04.6   2:35:28.6
     112    Matthew McDonald                  Columbia  MO          511   25      712      2:38:08.4   2:39:38.3
     113    Jonathan White                    Warrensburg  MO       823   26      732      2:41:16.5   2:42:09.1
     114    Matthew Sekelsky                  Holts Summit  MO      692   29      739      2:41:53.9   2:42:44.5
     115    Michael Coghill                   Columbia  MO          125   24      758      2:47:01.8   2:48:03.4
     116    Jim McNeil                        Columbia  MO          526   25      772      2:49:26.1   2:51:01.2
     117    Adam Russell                      Columbia  MO          660   21      787      3:06:22.8   3:07:43.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dary Costa                        St. Louis  MO        1576   33        7      1:25:42.6   1:25:42.6
       2    Greg Linhart                      Grandview  MO         460   33        9      1:26:36.8   1:26:38.0
       3    Jim Wilbur                        Columbia  MO          827   36       10      1:28:05.1   1:28:06.8
       4    Bradley Fritz                     St Charles  MO        247   32       15      1:29:06.5   1:29:20.2
       5    Jason Vanderfeltz                 Jefferson City  MO    792   38       30      1:32:18.4   1:32:47.9
       6    Devin McCall                      Columbia  MO          505   30       32      1:32:58.8   1:33:03.2
       7    Dale Heimann                      Moberly  MO           331   34       33      1:33:10.8   1:33:14.8
       8    jeremiah klemish                  springfield  MO       416   35       39      1:34:02.0   1:35:12.7
       9    Brock Bigard                      Columbia  MO           51   35       41      1:34:43.5   1:34:45.4
      10    George Yates                      Fulton  MO            850   36       43      1:35:05.7   1:36:10.3
      11    Kyle Lisenby                      Columbia  MO          464   32       45      1:35:11.5   1:35:15.9
      12    John Brockman                     Columbia  MO           71   33       47      1:35:50.0   1:36:19.8
      13    Justin Mongler                    Moberly  MO           548   31       48      1:35:59.7   1:36:03.7
      14    Michael Barrett                   Columbia  MO           31   37       49      1:36:14.8   1:36:30.5
      15    Rob Borsheski                     Columbia  MO           62   35       52      1:36:30.6   1:36:34.3
      16    Garett Reid                       Concordia  MO         632   34       54      1:37:02.6   1:37:09.1
      17    Michael Bax                       Jefferson City  MO     39   31       57      1:37:17.8   1:37:28.2
      18    Andrew Stewart                    Columbia  MO          745   30       58      1:37:31.6   1:38:48.8
      19    Nick Thurwanger                   Columbia  MO          769   31       64      1:39:05.9   1:39:44.7
      20    Brian Dufner                      Lawrence  KS          182   35       68      1:39:28.1   1:39:53.3
      21    kyle riley                        columbia  MO          641   36       77      1:41:03.9   1:41:37.1
      22    Jason Wilbur                      Iowa City  IA         826   39       78      1:41:06.3   1:41:29.6
      23    corwin moore                      columbia  MO          551   36       79      1:41:08.6   1:41:59.2
      24    Jonathan Digby                    Columbia  MO          170   30       82      1:41:32.9   1:41:36.7
      25    Adam Marx                         Columbia  MO          496   30       91      1:42:19.0   1:42:48.1
      26    Luke Neal                         Columbia  MO          568   31       94      1:42:21.8   1:42:24.4
      27    Chris Geswein                     Columbia  MO          262   32      100      1:42:47.5   1:43:51.5
      28    Tim Wardyn                        Rolla  MO             801   32      104      1:43:08.2   1:43:14.1
      29    Dearld Snider                     Columbia  MO          719   39      119      1:44:19.4   1:44:24.9
      30    Matt Hansen                       Columbia  MO          308   38      121      1:44:20.5   1:44:44.5
      31    Nick Prewett                      Columbia  MO          624   35      122      1:44:25.0   1:44:52.2
      32    Robert Hull                       Columbia  MO          362   39      137      1:45:11.5   1:45:24.7
      33    Spencer Eisenmenger               Sedalia  MO           200   35      138      1:45:25.2   1:46:39.1
      34    Justin Garrett                    Columbia  MO          256   30      143      1:45:50.8   1:46:19.3
      35    Kevin Kiffe                       Columbia  MO          410   36      153      1:46:33.2   1:46:40.2
      36    jimmy evans                       columbia  MO          216   31      154      1:46:33.9   1:47:14.6
      37    Will Peterson                     Columbia  MO          602   32      156      1:46:41.5   1:47:28.2
      38    ERic Veile                        Jeff City  MO         872   33      160      1:47:19.0   1:47:23.4
      39    Jake Pfeiffer                     Columbia  MO          606   35      166      1:48:15.8   1:49:25.7
      40    Lucas Hassemer                    Columbia  MO          322   30      172      1:48:51.9   1:49:02.1
      41    Benjamin Potter                   Columbia  MO          620   34      173      1:48:57.7   1:50:19.9
      42    Doug Stone                        Ozark  MO             748   38      174      1:49:04.2   1:50:06.4
      43    James Jackson                     Columbia  MO          899   39      182      1:49:30.7   1:49:38.2
      44    Peter Vargovic                    Columbia  MO          794   31      183      1:49:30.7   1:50:05.0
      45    Aaron Scully                      Warrensburg  MO       687   36      192      1:50:10.6   1:50:28.1
      46    Andrew Grabau                                           870   38      193      1:50:12.1   1:50:49.8
      47    Lincoln Haynes                    Moberly  MO           327   34      195      1:50:38.5   1:50:49.4
      48    Matthew Martens                   Columbia  MO          493   39      198      1:50:45.6   1:51:22.9
      49    Jon Schinderling                  Quincy  IL            675   38      204      1:51:10.4   1:52:08.1
      50    Mitchell Seaton                   Belle  MO             689   30      208      1:51:43.7   1:52:55.7
      51    Jeff Boss                                               874   33      215      1:52:04.2   1:52:16.4
      52    Robbie Fuchs                      Marshall  MO          250   38      224      1:52:35.0   1:53:40.4
      53    Partha Kasturi                    Kansas City  KS       394   38      225      1:52:38.9   1:53:47.8
      54    Geoff Custer                      Columbia  MO          148   36      235      1:53:03.4   1:54:32.1
      55    Eric Soete                        Columbia  MO          721   30      236      1:53:04.0   1:54:01.7
      56    Jeremy Kirsch                     Jefferson City  MO    414   35      238      1:53:10.6   1:53:59.3
      57    justin carver                     Jefferson city  MO     99   36      244      1:53:46.1   1:54:28.8
      58    AJ Baillargeon                    Kirksville  MO         25   30      259      1:54:31.4   1:55:01.6
      59    jeremy jesse                      columbia  MO          372   33      260      1:54:32.7   1:55:15.0
      60    Aaron Washburn                    Jefferson City  MO    802   35      275      1:55:12.3   1:55:26.4
      61    Steven Kehres                     St Louis  MO          400   38      277      1:55:20.3   1:56:37.4
      62    Eric Cartwright                   Columbia  MO           98   34      299      1:57:24.8   1:58:28.3
      63    Andi Dhroso                       Columbia  MO          159   30      310      1:58:33.2   1:59:14.8
      64    Curti Mason                       North Kansas City     501   33      323      1:59:24.0   2:00:35.2
      65    Brian Hayes                       Macon  MO             325   39      327      1:59:39.7   1:59:44.7
      66    Casey Fick                        Columbia  MO          871   31      328      1:59:54.5   2:00:37.2
      67    scott littrell                    columbia  MO          465   36      331      2:00:03.1   2:00:23.9
      68    Sean Frazier                      Columbia  MO          244   39      336      2:00:15.4   2:01:03.1
      69    Phani Aytam                       Bloomington  IL        21   31      347      2:00:49.2   2:01:57.4
      70    Joshua Tennison                   Columbia  MO          764   36      358      2:01:34.9   2:01:46.7
      71    Daniel Schultz                    Columbia  MO          681   34      375      2:02:44.6   2:04:10.7
      72    Shannon Elias                     San Diego  CA         201   36      384      2:03:31.0   2:03:52.7
      73    Marcus Wilkins                    Columbia  MO          829   36      393      2:04:05.4   2:04:20.2
      74    Andrew Timbrook                   Columbia  MO          893   34      406      2:04:42.4   2:06:05.6
      75    Jemal Swoboda                     Saint Louis  MO       758   33      411      2:05:09.7   2:06:12.2
      76    Keith Heckman                     columbia  MO          330   33      412      2:05:09.9   2:06:12.3
      77    mike mckim                        columbia  MO          521   36      420      2:05:55.4   2:06:48.2
      78    Greg Payne                        Lincoln  NE           594   32      435      2:07:43.3   2:08:20.5
      79    Ben Peck                          Columbia  MO          595   38      436      2:07:48.2   2:09:13.3
      80    Jason Valentine                   Columbia  MO          791   33      446      2:08:14.4   2:09:35.5
      81    Kendall Seal                      Kansas City  MO       688   30      447      2:08:14.7   2:08:51.3
      82    David Chilson                     St. Louis  MO         107   39      461      2:09:26.4   2:09:38.0
      83    Seth Lindenbusch                  Columbia  MO          457   32      482      2:10:40.5   2:11:37.7
      84    Pradeep Malreddy                  Manhattan  KS         483   34      496      2:11:57.6   2:13:05.5
      85    Sreedhar Upendram                 Columbia  MO          790   34      497      2:11:58.2   2:13:05.8
      86    James Kohler                      Columbia  MO          425   31      502      2:12:08.6   2:13:19.7
      87    Warrick Wadman                                          881   38      512      2:13:08.1   2:13:13.1
      88    Arrie Jones                       Leawood  KS           378   35      530      2:14:16.9   2:15:36.6
      89    Michael Godfrey                   Pocatello  ID         272   35      535      2:14:31.5   2:15:39.2
      90    Jonathan Godfrey                  Columbia  MO          271   33      536      2:14:32.3   2:15:39.5
      91    Srinu Takkallapalli                                     894   35      547      2:15:43.6   2:16:49.6
      92    Edward Francis                    Kansas City  MO       241   30      610      2:22:27.6   2:24:04.5
      93    Isaac Francisco                   Columbia  MO          243   32      632      2:23:55.1   2:23:55.1
      94    Jason Donnell                     New York  NY          178   38      633      2:24:10.0   2:25:43.5
      95    Toby Oshiro                       Encinitas  CA         580   33      663      2:28:16.1   2:29:41.2
      96    Michael Wheatley                  Columbia  MO          819   37      666      2:28:16.9   2:29:35.5
      97    Josh Creamer                      Sturgeon  MO          141   30      671      2:28:40.2   2:28:40.2
      98    Chris Smith                       Columbia  MO          713   32      688      2:32:09.3   2:33:29.2
      99    Kris Harmon                                             864   38      691      2:32:41.3   2:33:39.4
     100    Hannah Reeves                                           902   31      733      2:41:24.6   2:42:55.7
     101    Michael Bostwick                                        901   30      734      2:41:25.2   2:42:56.5
     102    Jason Emily                       Dixon  MO             207   35      754      2:45:56.7   2:48:16.7
     103    D'Juan Neal                                             883   32      769      2:48:40.1   2:50:16.9
     104    Michael Smith                     Columbia  MO          715   33      790      3:12:09.2   3:12:09.2
     105    Ben Worley                        Centralia  MO         841   33      794      3:14:24.2   3:15:45.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Scott Frey                                              869   47        2      1:20:51.5   1:20:52.6
       2    Royce Kallerud                    Kirksville  MO        388   44        8      1:26:31.6   1:26:33.5
       3    Chris Cook                        Columbia  MO          129   41       14      1:28:47.8   1:28:50.2
       4    Keith Fernandez                   Columbia  MO          226   46       16      1:29:22.6   1:29:24.8
       5    Darrin Young                      Columbia  MO          889   45       17      1:29:43.6   1:29:43.6
       6    JOHN McNay                        Jamestown  MO         525   44       18      1:29:48.2   1:30:21.8
       7    Kenneth Schramm                   Joplin  MO            680   48       19      1:29:55.8   1:29:57.1
       8    Daniel Hall                       Columbia  MO          298   46       24      1:30:28.4   1:30:39.0
       9    Dan Edidin                        Columbia  MO          197   44       42      1:34:57.9   1:35:01.5
      10    Jim Busch                         Jefferson City  MO     83   43       44      1:35:07.1   1:35:31.0
      11    Tom Tomicki                       Columbia  MO          773   48       46      1:35:38.0   1:35:46.2
      12    Paul Myers                        Columbia  MO          565   49       50      1:36:19.0   1:36:21.5
      13    Brent Cary                        Marshall  MO          100   48       51      1:36:20.2   1:37:01.3
      14    Victor Reiner                     Edina  MN             634   47       63      1:38:46.2   1:38:49.7
      15    Casey Camp                        Columbia  MO           89   49       71      1:40:28.9   1:40:32.1
      16    Christopher DeMoss                Columbia  MO          152   44       74      1:40:41.2   1:41:48.9
      17    Ron Renard                        Marshall  MO          637   45       85      1:41:51.0   1:42:58.1
      18    Keith Simon                       Columbia  MO          706   44       87      1:41:58.9   1:42:28.8
      19    Don Sechrest                      Birch Tree  MO        691   46       93      1:42:21.2   1:42:25.7
      20    Ron Mccracken                     Arnold  MO            508   45       97      1:42:40.1   1:43:52.3
      21    Steve Thompson                    Columbia  MO          768   45      103      1:42:57.6   1:43:59.1
      22    Eric Bassett                      Columbia  MO           37   42      105      1:43:14.2   1:43:27.7
      23    Joe Piper                         Columbia  MO          611   46      108      1:43:30.3   1:43:36.0
      24    Thomas Mohr                       Jefferson City  MO    547   41      110      1:43:39.4   1:43:39.4
      25    Pedro Diaz                        St Louis  MO          163   41      111      1:43:40.7   1:44:36.5
      26    Richard Swartz                    Columbia  MO          756   43      112      1:43:46.1   1:45:12.7
      27    James Liesen                      Columbia  MO          455   45      118      1:44:16.7   1:44:28.1
      28    Todd Fuller                       Columbia  MO          251   44      120      1:44:19.7   1:44:25.0
      29    Michael Blum                                            884   43      126      1:44:33.4   1:44:40.1
      30    Tom Reinsel                       Columbia  MO          635   47      136      1:45:03.2   1:45:11.4
      31    Chris Lorson                      Columbia  MO          468   43      141      1:45:44.1   1:45:50.2
      32    John George                       Columbia  MO          260   42      161      1:47:22.3   1:48:33.0
      33    JR Growney                        Overland Park  KS     294   47      163      1:47:26.7   1:47:48.0
      34    Tim Durk                          Rolla  MO             189   48      167      1:48:16.0   1:48:40.7
      35    Marc Johnson                      Columbia              885   40      176      1:49:06.3   1:49:12.5
      36    Richard Westhues                  Marion  IA            817   48      180      1:49:18.7   1:49:49.7
      37    Chuck Hamblin                     Moberly  MO           302   46      181      1:49:22.6   1:50:08.5
      38    Peter Dyke                        Columbia  MO          190   44      202      1:50:50.9   1:52:01.4
      39    Butch McFetters                   Columbia  MO          512   49      203      1:50:54.9   1:52:28.1
      40    Roger Menke                       Fulton  MO            531   49      239      1:53:13.0   1:54:35.9
      41    Christopher DeRose                Columbia  MO          156   40      247      1:53:57.2   1:54:53.4
      42    jill trotman                      springfield  MO       783   40      248      1:53:58.6   1:54:28.1
      43    robin trotman                     springfield  MO       784   40      249      1:53:58.7   1:54:28.1
      44    Darren Grayson                    Columbia  MO          282   46      252      1:54:06.9   1:54:19.0
      45    Ben Grayson                       Columbia  MO          281   46      253      1:54:07.5   1:54:19.3
      46    Steve Friedman                    Columbia  MO          246   43      264      1:54:44.9   1:55:04.2
      47    Nicholas Kieffer                  Columbia  MO          409   41      266      1:54:46.5   1:56:01.0
      48    William Bergmann                  Lees Summit  MO        47   41      280      1:55:50.9   1:56:49.1
      49    Pete Groce                        Eldon  MO             293   48      283      1:56:13.7   1:56:42.8
      50    Brian Barry                       Jefferson City  MO     32   42      285      1:56:15.1   1:56:59.8
      51    Joseph Pruitt                     Waynesville  MO       627   43      305      1:58:14.0   1:58:56.8
      52    Scott Poest                       Linn Creek  MO        615   40      374      2:02:35.7   2:03:08.2
      53    Bryant White                      Columbia  MO          822   46      397      2:04:24.8   2:05:53.8
      54    Kevin Lampo                       Kansas City  MO       437   47      407      2:04:44.3   2:05:34.6
      55    Charles Huhman                    Columbia  MO          361   43      418      2:05:38.8   2:06:51.5
      56    Matthew Turner                    Jefferson City  MO    785   43      422      2:06:19.2   2:07:38.0
      57    Peter Rao                         Osage Beach  MO       630   45      428      2:07:00.2   2:07:29.3
      58    Richard Bishop                    Fenton  MO             55   40      430      2:07:10.1   2:07:22.5
      59    Eric Phelps                       Columbia  MO          607   41      434      2:07:36.7   2:08:38.0
      60    Mark Travis                       Columbia  MO          777   43      505      2:12:57.7   2:13:20.5
      61    David Hale                        Columbia  MO          297   48      511      2:13:07.3   2:13:31.8
      62    David Poland                      Quincy  IL            616   48      524      2:13:58.4   2:15:00.8
      63    Ken Lumley                        Linn Creek  MO        473   43      539      2:14:43.8   2:15:23.0
      64    Pam Ruediger                      New Haven  MO         659   46      548      2:15:44.5   2:16:20.2
      65    David Minnick                     Buford  GA            542   49      615      2:23:02.7   2:24:00.0
      66    Chris Froman                      Columbia  MO          248   40      683      2:31:47.1   2:33:03.2
      67    mark mueller                      Columbia  MO          558   46      690      2:32:39.3   2:33:31.6
      68    Derek Fanguy                      Columbia  MO          219   44      725      2:40:55.0   2:41:27.6
      69    chuck henson                      columbia  MO          335   47      768      2:48:40.0   2:50:16.3
      70    Gale Blomenkamp                   Columbia  MO           58   41      798      3:16:41.2   3:17:28.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Stonecipher-Fisher                                868   55       27      1:31:06.5   1:31:08.7
       2    Karl Bryda                        Columbia  MO           78   50       61      1:38:22.9   1:38:42.6
       3    Charles Curtis Cantrell           Mountain View  MO      92   58      102      1:42:57.5   1:43:11.4
       4    Rick Miller                       Millersville  MO      541   51      113      1:43:58.8   1:44:22.5
       5    Stephen Aleman                    springfield  MO         6   58      127      1:44:33.9   1:45:12.1
       6    Kevin Crane                       Columbia  MO          138   50      134      1:44:59.1   1:45:09.3
       7    Jim McDermott                     Camdenton  MO         509   59      140      1:45:39.4   1:45:54.9
       8    Sterling Hyland                   St. Charles  MO       364   52      199      1:50:47.4   1:52:13.8
       9    Dean Stover                       Columbia  MO          749   52      210      1:51:44.7   1:53:06.7
      10    Doug Duncan                       Columbia  MO          185   51      216      1:52:08.9   1:52:13.0
      11    James Campbell                    Columbia  MO           90   53      218      1:52:14.7   1:52:55.6
      12    Dennis Harden                     Jefferson City  MO    309   52      220      1:52:20.5   1:52:37.8
      13    Nathan Bailey                     New Haven  MO          24   52      222      1:52:28.9   1:53:03.0
      14    Kevin Kemper                      Columbia  MO          403   54      243      1:53:31.3   1:53:54.0
      15    James Quinn                       Columbia  MO          628   53      250      1:53:59.9   1:54:59.1
      16    William Steiner                   Vandalia  MO          739   57      319      1:59:14.0   2:00:22.2
      17    John Hill                         Moberly  MO           344   59      342      2:00:32.3   2:01:17.8
      18    Steve Wright                      Columbia  MO          849   59      349      2:01:14.3   2:02:17.6
      19    Fred Garton                       Columbia  MO          257   59      354      2:01:32.1   2:01:32.1
      20    Doug Walter                       Salem  MO             799   54      355      2:01:33.9   2:02:33.9
      21    Jeff Tarras                       Stratford  WI         761   58      356      2:01:34.5   2:02:19.3
      22    Todd Haines                                             861   52      429      2:07:05.4   2:07:55.1
      23    Jeff Porter                       Columbia  MO          619   53      438      2:07:56.3   2:08:50.6
      24    Gary Jones                        Waterloo  IA          380   52      494      2:11:33.5   2:12:06.0
      25    Tom Hueber                        Kirksville  MO        358   52      509      2:13:03.9   2:14:33.7
      26    Lawrence Love                     Rogers  AR            469   56      510      2:13:04.1   2:14:15.7
      27    John Schulz                       Columbia  MO          682   54      532      2:14:24.1   2:15:53.3
      28    Mark Miller                       Willow Springs  MO    539   50      556      2:16:30.4   2:17:52.2
      29    Paul Linneman                     Columbia  MO          462   59      607      2:22:03.1   2:23:27.6
      30    Dan Koehne                        Kansas City  MO       420   57      626      2:23:36.4   2:24:00.1
      31    DENNIE RUCH                       MILLERSVILLE  MO      657   54      631      2:23:54.0   2:24:53.9
      32    Craig Diggs                       Columbia  MO          171   57      681      2:31:13.2   2:32:27.6
      33    Tim McGrail                       Jefferson City  MO    516   55      686      2:31:51.0   2:32:08.0
      34    Tom Waugh                         Raymore  MO           804   52      700      2:34:31.2   2:36:06.6
      35    John Marcolla                     Chillicothe  MO       486   51      775      2:50:58.2   2:51:18.4
      36    Ed Alford                         Camdenton  MO           8   57      779      2:55:39.3   2:56:17.5
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephen Young                     jefferson city  MO    856   65      128      1:44:34.2   1:44:46.3
       2    ROBY DI GIOVINE                   GREENVILLE  SC        162   64      245      1:53:47.0   1:54:27.3
       3    Gary Smith                        Neosho  MO            714   66      362      2:01:57.0   2:03:33.1
       4    William Lennon                    Columbia  MO          450   62      389      2:03:45.5   2:04:17.2
       5    James Hillbrick                   Columbia  MO          345   66      424      2:06:31.6   2:07:07.7
       6    Ken McGrail                       Salem  MO             514   62      427      2:06:47.7   2:07:48.4
       7    John Yonker                       Columbia  MO          855   66      441      2:08:09.6   2:09:18.9
       8    Carl Greeson                      Columbia  MO          288   64      500      2:12:05.6   2:12:36.0
       9    Kenneth Hammann                   Columbia  MO          304   65      558      2:16:41.5   2:16:52.7
      10    Ken Welty                         Columbia  MO          813   60      616      2:23:05.3   2:24:19.9
      11    Gordon Christensen                Columbia  MO          110   64      771      2:49:20.5   2:50:40.5
      12    Ben Donnell                       Kirkwood  MO          177   62      788      3:06:49.7   3:08:22.7

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results