Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Wilderness Run 5 Mile and 2 Mile Cross Country Run

Date: 2012-11-03

Contact:

Results:

Wilderness Run

Wilderness Run


Overall Finish List


November 03, 2012




KC Running Company KC Running Company


2 mile



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Dawson Sims 135 13 M 1 0-99 13:31.3
2 Peyton Pulido Prairie Village KS 235 11 M 2 0-99 15:23.4
3 Kyle Whiston 156 17 M 3 0-99 16:18.0
4 Stacy Marshall 230 23 F 1 0-99 16:24.1
5 Michael Phillips Gardner KS 234 22 M 4 0-99 16:50.3
6 Morgan Lassise 224 28 M 5 0-99 17:48.5
7 Jessica Allen 243 25 F 2 0-99 18:51.5
8 Bethany Allen 219 24 F 3 0-99 19:02.6
9 Brad Garstang 50 37 M 6 0-99 19:10.0
10 Will Garstang 171 10 M 7 0-99 19:11.0
11 Chris Lueders 226 34 M 8 0-99 19:13.9
12 Saskia Jacobse 214 47 F 4 0-99 19:25.0
13 Mindy Melnychuk 215 35 F 5 0-99 19:25.1
14 Anne Nickel 232 38 F 6 0-99 19:59.7
15 Shane Stamm 176 39 M 9 0-99 20:30.2
16 Kenna Noland 233 41 F 7 0-99 21:45.3
17 Jaree Vansell 236 38 F 8 0-99 21:46.0
18 Kinsley Manns 228 11 F 9 0-99 21:47.1
19 Aidan Manns 227 9 M 10 0-99 21:52.4
20 Mark Manns Kansas City MO 229 0 M 11 0-99 21:53.8
21 Cody Stamm 175 18 M 12 0-99 22:21.3
22 Alexandria Stamm 174 14 F 10 0-99 22:24.0
23 Kelly Stamm 177 37 F 11 0-99 22:37.5
24 Owen Smith 242 7 M 13 0-99 24:13.0
25 Pam Smith 241 37 F 12 0-99 24:15.4
26 Paul Ingram 165 30 M 14 0-99 25:35.2
27 Tara Litzenker 164 31 F 13 0-99 26:38.6
28 Katie Leas 170 31 F 14 0-99 26:53.6
29 Lisa Kennedy 223 27 F 15 0-99 27:10.9
30 Hunter Williams 238 7 M 15 0-99 27:51.5
31 Kim Williams 239 40 F 16 0-99 27:53.1
32 Celeste Lindell 225 45 F 17 0-99 28:10.8
33 Staci Gurin 222 38 F 18 0-99 28:31.4
34 Melody Alexander 216 35 F 19 0-99 28:31.7
35 Debbie Hensley 244 57 F 20 0-99 30:02.2
36 Unknown Partic. 250 250 M 16 0-99 32:35.0
37 Mary Dempsey 240 0 F 21 0-99 32:44.8
38 Steve Hensley 245 63 M 17 0-99 33:08.0
39 Jackie Whiston 237 50 F 22 0-99 33:23.5
40 Randall Alexander 218 55 M 18 0-99 36:01.0
41 Miriam Alexander 217 56 F 23 0-99 36:01.4
42 Cindy Matlock 231 59 F 24 0-99 38:10.2
43 Sarah Kitchen 81 59 F 25 0-99 38:41.8
44 Opal Deyaeghere 246 65 F 26 0-99 40:56.4
45 Unknown Partic. 211 211 M 19 0-99 43:58.6
46 Unknown Partic. 212 212 M 20 0-99 47:28.9




5 mile



Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Eric Graham 52 34 M 1 30-39 31:06.4
2 Dane Johnson 71 32 M 2 30-39 31:24.9
3 Alan Poehlman 127 26 M 1 20-29 33:30.4
4 David Treece 146 13 M 1 10-19 34:21.6
5 Mark Davidson Leawood 26 50 M 1 50-59 34:28.3
6 Theodore Kardis 74 42 M 1 40-49 34:57.2
7 Gary Mundhenke 110 51 M 2 50-59 35:33.8
8 Will Harmon 60 16 M 2 10-19 36:15.1
9 Chris Madsen 94 45 M 2 40-49 36:21.9
10 Kody Jones 209 14 M 3 10-19 37:31.8
11 Trent Graham Kansas City MO 53 30 M 3 30-39 38:01.5
12 Jonathan Mundhenke 111 22 M 2 20-29 38:34.5
13 Brendan Hess 62 14 M 4 10-19 38:42.4
14 Doug Kluck 82 50 M 3 50-59 38:55.8
15 Kevin Draeger 205 40 M 3 40-49 39:14.6
16 Glenn Whiston 155 55 M 4 50-59 39:22.5
17 Charla Hecker 61 38 F 1 30-39 39:26.1
18 John Drukker 36 33 M 4 30-39 39:29.7
19 Jon Ridder 129 39 M 5 30-39 40:05.6
20 Paul Mast 97 46 M 4 40-49 40:16.6
21 Jeff Owsley 117 40 M 5 40-49 40:23.8
22 Russell Allen 1 52 M 5 50-59 40:30.3
23 Austin Cable 20 15 M 5 10-19 40:30.6
24 Billie Westervelt 154 48 F 1 40-49 40:47.3
25 Bruce Morgan 161 49 M 6 40-49 40:53.5
26 Josh Pilgrim 125 25 M 3 20-29 41:17.5
27 Matthew Geary 160 37 M 6 30-39 41:20.1
28 Cindy Madsen 95 43 F 2 40-49 41:32.5
29 Matt Ernst 200 51 M 6 50-59 42:11.5
30 Logan Dahmer 24 14 M 6 10-19 42:49.5
31 Andrew Fortin 46 11 M 7 10-19 42:51.1
32 Jerry Buccellato 16 62 M 1 60-69 43:18.4
33 Jacob Morgan 106 24 M 4 20-29 43:30.1
34 Nathan Geraci 195 11 M 8 10-19 43:32.4
35 Julie Nutzman 114 44 F 3 40-49 43:36.0
36 Kathrine Finke 42 72 F 1 70-99 44:02.1
37 Will Lowen 91 43 M 7 40-49 44:46.4
38 David Barbour 198 41 M 8 40-49 44:51.5
39 Ben Bowers 12 47 M 9 40-49 45:23.1
40 Angie Jones 208 41 F 4 40-49 45:46.9
41 Ronda Ruckman 196 47 F 5 40-49 46:03.5
42 Jeffrey Kelleher 75 29 M 5 20-29 46:05.0
43 Carol McGilley 102 32 F 2 30-39 46:17.5
44 shaun Meiners 104 0 M 1 0- 9 46:19.2
45 Alex Magee 163 15 M 9 10-19 46:39.2
46 Heidi Lowen 90 35 F 3 30-39 46:39.2
47 Brian Thompson 142 38 M 7 30-39 46:45.1
48 Siobhan Calandrelli 22 35 F 4 30-39 47:00.2
49 Johnny Ross 130 38 M 8 30-39 47:04.2
50 John DeHaemers 28 37 M 9 30-39 47:08.8
51 Zachary Walker 149 28 M 6 20-29 47:14.0
52 Owen Gene 51 61 M 2 60-69 47:19.2
53 Ron Waymire 152 48 M 10 40-49 47:19.8
54 Chandra Bolin 9 14 F 1 10-19 47:23.8
55 Amy Durso 38 35 F 5 30-39 47:25.8
56 Kevin Dodd 33 47 M 11 40-49 47:26.3
57 Keith Fortin 47 45 M 12 40-49 47:26.9
58 steve Raburne 128 51 M 7 50-59 47:26.9
59 Meredith Burnham 19 31 F 6 30-39 47:38.5
60 LeeAnn King 79 44 F 6 40-49 47:39.2
61 Darel Downer 34 52 M 8 50-59 47:43.4
62 Pete Burney 17 48 M 13 40-49 47:43.6
63 Melissa McFadden 101 34 F 7 30-39 47:53.8
64 Todd Lee 203 49 M 14 40-49 48:09.6
65 Jamie Appelwich 202 37 F 8 30-39 48:19.5
66 kristina hicks 63 30 F 9 30-39 48:26.2
67 Christine Owsley 118 40 F 7 40-49 48:28.1
68 Kim Skaff 136 28 F 1 20-29 48:28.9
69 Stacy Bolin 8 42 F 8 40-49 48:34.0
70 Keith Krupinski 84 54 M 9 50-59 48:45.3
71 Sarah Thomas 141 41 F 9 40-49 48:55.4
72 Monica Viet 148 36 F 10 30-39 49:01.5
73 Jeri Meisel 199 35 F 11 30-39 49:13.0
74 Phillip Fortin 44 16 M 10 10-19 49:19.8
75 Kaitlyn Hammer 57 18 F 2 10-19 49:20.1
76 Chelsi Kaminska 73 25 F 2 20-29 49:22.4
77 Karl Barron 5 30 M 10 30-39 49:22.5
78 Ricardo Mejia 207 55 M 10 50-59 49:27.7
79 Joe West 153 23 M 7 20-29 49:37.5
80 Brian Burnham 18 36 M 11 30-39 49:49.5
81 Janah Bower St. Joseph MO 11 31 F 12 30-39 49:50.6
82 suzanne mccanles 100 41 F 10 40-49 50:02.0
83 Lisa Diven 32 32 F 13 30-39 50:51.6
84 Lori Terzopoulos 139 46 F 11 40-49 51:03.9
85 Natalie Brage 14 43 F 12 40-49 51:11.6
86 Son Cha Dysart 39 67 F 1 60-69 51:18.7
87 Oscar King 78 15 M 11 10-19 51:20.5
88 holly krumm 83 15 F 3 10-19 51:22.2
89 kristen stevens 138 19 F 4 10-19 51:27.9
90 Kendra Bealmear 6 55 F 1 50-59 51:34.5
91 Lisa Sanders 131 46 F 13 40-49 51:56.6
92 Jodie Beydler Liberty MO 213 34 F 14 30-39 51:58.9
93 Sarah Whitten 157 32 F 15 30-39 52:05.8
94 Kerry Picco 124 31 F 16 30-39 52:14.2
95 sarah farsace 41 30 F 17 30-39 52:28.9
96 Andy Pickett 172 57 M 11 50-59 52:42.7
97 Dale Ball 4 55 M 12 50-59 52:55.0
98 Stacy Davidson 27 34 F 18 30-39 53:07.6
99 Tamera Barbour 197 38 F 19 30-39 53:22.8
100 Meagan Kelleher 76 29 F 3 20-29 53:24.5

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 Hilary Peknik 120 33 F 20 30-39 53:46.3
102 Meredyth Melcher Kansas City MO 105 43 F 14 40-49 53:46.9
103 Katrina Duran Kansas City MO 37 41 F 15 40-49 53:49.5
104 Steve Hicks 166 57 M 13 50-59 53:56.1
105 Briana DeHaemers 29 31 M 12 30-39 53:59.4
106 Meaghan Shultz 134 34 F 21 30-39 54:00.8
107 Greg Hutchison 68 35 M 13 30-39 54:03.5
108 Maggie Thomas 140 42 F 16 40-49 54:05.2
109 Jillian Fortin 45 14 F 5 10-19 54:35.5
110 Vaughn Burkeholder 167 57 M 14 50-59 54:56.6
111 Mya Young 159 9 F 1 0- 9 55:29.1
112 Todd Peterson 123 38 M 14 30-39 56:11.1
113 brian grussing 55 28 M 8 20-29 56:19.1
114 Michele DeSmet 30 35 F 22 30-39 56:25.7
115 kristina brand 15 31 F 23 30-39 56:28.5
116 Anneka Lueth 92 36 F 24 30-39 56:29.0
117 Jason Mattson 98 32 M 15 30-39 56:40.6
118 Melinda Kelsey 77 33 F 25 30-39 57:04.0
119 Kirk Hatfield 179 45 M 15 40-49 57:29.5
120 Smith Linda 89 55 F 2 50-59 57:38.1
121 Labart Paula 119 63 F 2 60-69 57:38.9
122 Janie Kinsey 80 36 F 26 30-39 57:46.2
123 Brad Diven 31 38 M 16 30-39 58:07.2
124 Amy Medina 103 40 F 17 40-49 58:28.5
125 Jeff Sell 133 35 M 17 30-39 58:45.8
126 Ben Holmes 65 55 M 15 50-59 59:26.7
127 Constance Tieghi 143 42 F 18 40-49 59:26.9
128 Jackson John 70 59 M 16 50-59 1:00:00.8
129 Carina Draut 35 34 F 27 30-39 1:00:28.0
130 Jennifer Oldvader 115 33 F 28 30-39 1:00:35.5
131 Danielle Hunter 66 34 F 29 30-39 1:00:37.0
132 liz widel 158 45 F 19 40-49 1:00:51.3
133 Natalie Peters 169 25 F 4 20-29 1:01:27.7
134 Karen Morris 107 49 F 20 40-49 1:02:01.1
135 Amanda Graor 54 28 F 5 20-29 1:02:48.7
136 Sara Allen 220 27 F 6 20-29 1:03:19.2
137 Daniel Lane 201 37 M 18 30-39 1:03:20.9
138 Robert Holland 64 49 M 16 40-49 1:03:42.1
139 Myra Colbert 23 55 F 3 50-59 1:04:25.4
140 Laura Lynch 93 50 F 4 50-59 1:04:35.7
141 Judy Hatfield 178 44 F 21 40-49 1:04:39.0
142 Jackie Waters 150 44 F 22 40-49 1:05:22.1
143 Harold Finke Green Ridge MO 43 72 M 1 70-99 1:05:37.9
144 Lana Mortimer 108 33 F 30 30-39 1:07:13.4
145 Kristi Hutchison 67 33 F 31 30-39 1:07:13.4
146 Jackson Jan 69 58 F 5 50-59 1:07:17.6
147 Tina Peterson 122 35 F 32 30-39 1:08:14.7
148 cindy foskett 48 55 F 6 50-59 1:08:22.0
149 Craig Kubic 85 56 M 17 50-59 1:08:41.1
150 Barbara Waymire 151 62 F 3 60-69 1:08:58.2
151 Donna Kubic 86 57 F 7 50-59 1:10:32.4
152 Natalie Mattson 99 28 F 7 20-29 1:10:56.8
153 Kristy Jones 72 30 F 33 30-39 1:12:42.4
154 Barbara Austin 3 54 F 8 50-59 1:13:31.1
155 Melissa Toye 144 35 F 34 30-39 1:13:44.0
156 Denise Burkett 162 49 F 23 40-49 1:15:54.9
157 April Mundhenke 109 50 F 9 50-59 1:19:16.0
158 Vivian Faulkner 204 58 F 10 50-59 1:20:00.0







Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 3
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Looking for races before November, 18 2016? Click here