Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Outpacing Melanoma 5K

Date: 2013-05-05

Contact: Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results:

Outpacing Melanoma - 2013 5K

Outpacing Melanoma - 2013

5K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2013


KC Running Company KC Running Company


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top

Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gina Weir                         Overland Park  KS     836   31        6        20:04.6
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cindy Cameron                     Westwood  KS           98   48        7        20:14.4
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maggie Klover                                           953   0       309        38:23.9
       2    Marah Klover                                            952   0       385        49:28.5
       3    Juliet Carpenter                                        947   0       392        50:09.2
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alyssa Leibengood                 Overland Park  KS     442   14       92        27:23.6
       2    Ava Carlson                       Lenexa  KS            105    9      123        28:29.5
       3    Gabrielle Sundbom                 Olathe  KS            759   12      138        28:58.9
       4    Rebecca Thompson                  Baldwin City  KS      784   10      202        32:03.6
       5    Olivia Glaser                                           902   13      208        32:16.9
       6    Addison Klover                    Newalla  OK           395   13      279        36:15.9
       7    Briley Klover                     Newalla  OK           394   12      292        37:13.9
       8    Grace Tohill                      Lees Summit  MO       790    9      303        38:02.6
       9    Rachel Hagan                      Overland Park  KS     282    7      331        41:36.0
      10    Gracie Boresow                                          916   12      335        41:39.8
      11    Caroline Barker                   Overland Park  KS      25   10      390        49:53.9
      12    AZEL CASTRO                       OVERLAND PARK  KS     117   11      413        53:58.2
      13    Grace Glaser                                            901   11      472        57:55.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Micole Klover                                           951   15       55        25:35.2
       2    Mary Bea Freeman                  Kansas City  MO       243   16       93        27:25.9
       3    Elizabeth Shay                    Kansas City  MO       689   16       94        27:26.3
       4    Taylor Roberts                    Overland Park  KS     634   16      108        27:50.7
       5    Hannah Harrick                                          932   15      132        28:43.1
       6    Martha Krattli                    Lenexa  KS            416   18      234        33:51.2
       7    Rachel Goldstein                  Overland Park  KS     260   18      269        35:42.9
       8    Olivia Vozar                      Overland Park  KS     827   16      395        50:35.3
       9    Megan Zerrer                                            945   17      426        55:12.2
      10    Dakota Smith                      Lees Summit  MO       721   18      492        58:55.9
      11    Emily VanCompernolle              Independence  MO      816   16      504      1:00:27.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashley Mark                       Kansas City  MO       484   23       34        24:12.3
       2    Chelsea Meyer                     Spring Hill  KS       524   22       52        25:17.4
       3    Vinur Kaul                        Mission  KS           380   24       89        27:16.6
       4    Marissa Wuller                    Overland Park  KS     884   22      111        27:52.6
       5    Alli Meyer                        Overland Park  KS     533   22      136        28:56.7
       6    Mindy Fischer                     Overland Park  KS     236   22      142        29:04.8
       7    Molly Troop                       Kansas City  MO       804   24      150        29:56.6
       8    Michaela Colvin                   Kansas City  MO       156   23      178        30:51.6
       9    Bridget Breheny                   kansas City  MO        84   24      188        31:13.0
      10    Abbie Kuckelman                   Olathe  KS            421   22      192        31:24.2
      11    Alexandria Snelius                Lee's Summit  MO      723   22      205        32:11.8
      12    Ashley Reed                       Overland Park  KS     622   24      221        33:01.2
      13    Alyssa Delzell                    Prairie Village  KS   192   23      233        33:49.6
      14    Marit Evans                       Gladstone  MO         226   23      284        36:36.3
      15    Kate spitsnogle                   Lincoln  NE           733   24      307        38:10.6
      16    Lauren Snyder                                           890   24      318        39:28.8
      17    Britney Weyant                    Overland Park  KS     847   23      324        40:24.5
      18    Sheriden Crowley                  Prairie Village  KS   176   24      356        44:03.4
      19    Elizabeth Boresow                 Leawood  KS            70   23      358        44:11.9
      20    Nicole Clark                      Overland Park  KS     133   22      442        56:06.2
      21    COURTNEY WHITE                    OLATHE  KS            855   24      480        58:21.7
      22    Jaye Meyer                        Spring Hill  KS       523   21      490        58:55.0
      23    Hannah Hughey                     Lenexa  KS            347   23      496        59:03.6
      24    Shelby VanCompernolle             Blue Springs  MO      820   22      503      1:00:27.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Natalie Knight                    Prairie Village  KS   401   26       20        22:20.7
       2    Ashley Greeley                    Maryville  MO         272   27       31        24:02.6
       3    Jessica Velazquez                 Kansas City  MO       822   27       39        24:30.3
       4    Kimberly Fund                     Manhattan  KS         245   28       41        24:39.7
       5    Kimberly Radloff                  Prairie Village  KS   613   29       67        26:09.7
       6    Abigail Ashenden                  Kansas City  KS        13   25       84        26:45.2
       7    Kelly Hemmingsen                  kansas city  MO       310   29      112        27:57.5
       8    Marci White                       Shawnee  KS           853   29      113        27:57.6
       9    Amanda Neuner                     Kansas City  MO       563   29      117        28:00.7
      10    Tori Meyer                        Overland Park  KS     532   25      137        28:57.1
      11    Mallory Leach                     Kansas City  MO       436   26      158        30:14.5
      12    Amanda Rivera                     Kansas City  MO       631   25      170        30:35.0
      13    Tricia Dillard                    Overland Park  KS     204   25      174        30:46.7
      14    Jessica Lyons                     Kansas City  MO       475   27      187        31:12.9
      15    Kristi Lewis                      Lenexa  KS            452   29      211        32:19.8
      16    Shelly Harvey                     Kansas City  MO       301   29      222        33:01.9
      17    Ashley Swan                       Overland Park  KS     766   29      225        33:21.9
      18    Kassie Fuqua                      Lathe  KS             246   29      242        34:15.6
      19    Sheena Shanks                     Manhattan  KS         687   27      244        34:25.8
      20    Laura Huderski                    Leawood  KS           346   28      253        35:03.8
      21    Maureen Jones                     Shawnee  KS           373   29      263        35:23.1
      22    Heather Johnson                   Lenexa  KS            367   27      266        35:33.2
      23    Sarah Krattli                     Lenexa  KS            415   26      273        36:08.6
      24    Susan Looper                      Whitestown  IN        466   28      312        38:33.1
      25    Leah Cole                         Overland Park  KS     155   26      360        44:32.2
      26    Marta Ott                         Kansas City  MO       580   29      374        46:52.7
      27    Cindy Knudsen                     Kansas City  KS       402   25      380        48:18.2
      28    Alli Lyons                        Gardner  KS           474   26      393        50:09.4
      29    Sarah Harvey                                            922   25      394        50:16.0
      30    Stephanie Strawn                  Parkville  MO         751   29      398        51:53.2
      31    SUSAN CASTRO                      OVERLAND PARK  KS     118   26      415        54:00.5
      32    Krista Richardson                 Overland Park  KS     628   26      424        55:08.3
      33    Claire Cody                       Kansas Cityk  KS      149   25      443        56:06.5
      34    Jessica McMillan                  Roeland Park  KS      515   25      467        57:29.9
      35    Paige Carrier                     Kansas City  MO       108   25      468        57:30.2
      36    Nicole Coots                      lathrop  MO           160   28      475        58:08.5
      37    Megan Smith                       Shawnee  KS           719   29      497        59:04.4
      38    Tiffany Canaday                   Kansas City  MO        99   29      507      1:00:40.0
      39    Elizabeth Witt                    Wichita  KS           877   27      508      1:00:49.6
      40    Emili Smith                                             926   26      519      1:05:29.8
      41    Lindsey Foat                      Kansas City  MO       241   26      525      1:10:13.2
      42    Amanda Krenos                     Kansas City  MO       417   27      526      1:10:13.4
      43    Morgan Brazier                    Kansas City  MO        82   27      528      1:18:00.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Cobos                       Fort Leavenworth  K   147   33       24        22:46.8
       2    Katie Bland                       Raymore  MO            57   32       32        24:02.9
       3    Tara Shaw                         Lenexa  KS            688   31       51        25:15.8
       4    Whitney Smaha                     Lenexa  KS            713   31       61        25:51.4
       5    Jennifer Dady                     Overland Park  KS     181   30      105        27:43.1
       6    Alexis Holliman                   Prairie Village  KS   333   30      114        27:57.7
       7    Katrina Rapp                      Belton  MO            618   30      115        28:00.5
       8    Melissa Tamasi                    Overland Park  KS     773   32      116        28:00.6
       9    Rachel Laarman                    Kansas City  MO       425   30      119        28:15.9
      10    Brenda Aylward                                          960   33      125        28:32.3
      11    Kara Mashek                       Olathe  KS            492   30      131        28:42.8
      12    kristen guerrero                  olathe  KS            280   31      144        29:11.4
      13    Jennifer Heins                    Prairie Village  KS   309   33      159        30:15.4
      14    Amanda Holt                       Lenexa  KS            338   32      171        30:42.3
      15    Brandee Stephens                  Lee's Summit  MO      746   33      172        30:42.5
      16    staci thompson                    Gardner  KS           781   32      196        31:40.1
      17    Holly Wimer                       Westwood  WI          872   30      198        31:55.4
      18    Aubrey Clifton                    Bonner Springs  KS    145   31      201        31:57.7
      19    Becki Almeida                     Olathe  KS              4   31      203        32:04.3
      20    Jaclyn Hammond                    Lenexa  KS            289   30      217        32:52.7
      21    Heather Hering                    Olathe  KS            316   31      229        33:40.3
      22    Deanna Schroeder                  Raymore  MO           677   31      235        33:52.8
      23    Amanda Linnell                    Roeland Park  KS      457   31      264        35:27.3
      24    Tami Thomas                       Spring Hill  KS       780   33      311        38:33.0
      25    Libby Bowerman                    Grain Valley  MO       73   31      314        38:55.5
      26    Mindy Dernier                     Lees Summit  MO       195   32      316        39:05.1
      27    Lori Olson                        Kansas City  MO       576   31      323        40:14.6
      28    Amanda Engelage                   Platte City  MO       220   34      326        40:40.1
      29    Erina Swanson                                           938   31      338        41:45.8
      30    Holly McCoppin                    Leawood  KS           501   34      345        42:47.8
      31    Vanessa Johnson                   Overland Park  KS     366   30      347        42:48.2
      32    Krystin Sanford                   Edgerton  KS          655   31      349        42:52.9
      33    Christy Hunt                      Oronogo  MO           353   33      352        43:04.5
      34    Stephanie Befort                  Overland Park  KS      35   34      354        43:38.0
      35    Pamela White                      Overland Park  KS     851   30      361        44:33.6
      36    Cibele Pinto                      Overland Park  KS     604   34      369        46:20.1
      37    Angie Rogers                      Kansas City  MO       643   30      372        46:35.9
      38    Julie Looper                      Oklahoma City  OK     467   32      383        49:00.3
      39    Kaci Crooks                       Emporia  KS           175   30      384        49:00.5
      40    Tina Sechrest                     Holden  MO            684   33      405        52:31.0
      41    Alicia Ramsey                     Overland Park  KS     614   31      409        53:29.1
      42    LAUREN CLARK                      OLATHE  KS            136   30      414        53:59.7
      43    Sarah Zung                        Lees Summit  MO       889   33      427        55:18.3
      44    Angela Handy                      Shawnee  KS           293   34      482        58:42.7
      45    Kara Knupp                        Shawnee  KS           943   30      491        58:55.5
      46    Natalia Ortiz                     Kansas City  KS       579   34      515      1:03:58.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathleen Johansen                 Overland Park  KS     362   39       79        26:35.3
       2    Ronna Blazer                      Shawnee  KS            59   39      103        27:39.8
       3    Amanda Dopson                     Lenexa  KS            207   36      151        30:04.2
       4    Kelsea Nottage                    Independence  MO      566   35      163        30:21.4
       5    Kristy Riley                      Kansas City  MO       629   36      175        30:49.0
       6    Rebecca Carbonell                 Lees Summit  MO       100   38      206        32:15.2
       7    Michele Brotherton                Shawnee  KS            87   38      214        32:36.2
       8    Kathryn Long                      Shawnee  KS           464   38      227        33:39.7
       9    Karen Kramer                      Kansas City  MO       412   35      238        34:03.1
      10    Angela Ray                        Overland Park  KS     620   37      265        35:27.8
      11    celeste williams                  Bonner Springs  KS    863   36      295        37:30.2
      12    Sarah Rock                        Raytown  MO           640   38      308        38:18.4
      13    Marcia West                       Peculiar  MO          844   35      343        42:31.0
      14    Esther Pedersen                   Leawood  KS           591   37      362        44:48.1
      15    Annabel Wenciker                  Overland Park  KS     841   38      368        46:10.8
      16    Katrina Crites                    Olathe  KS            173   35      370        46:30.4
      17    Kishan Ivey                       Shawnee  KS           357   39      375        46:53.0
      18    Erin Haynes                       Nashville  TN         304   35      378        47:07.7
      19    Kerry Marvel                      Overland Park  KS     490   37      382        48:44.1
      20    Shannon Nuss                      Stilwell  KS          569   36      386        49:37.5
      21    Anna Adams                        Kansas City  MO         1   37      389        49:39.5
      22    Jennifer Johnson                  Lees Summit  MO       364   38      400        52:06.6
      23    Paige Grauer-DeRuysher            Fairway  KS           269   36      408        53:12.1
      24    Debra Rantilla                    Overland Park  KS     617   39      420        54:37.5
      25    Angela Bosch                      Overland Park  KS      72   37      421        54:47.6
      26    Rachel Bowerman-Deering                                 910   37      422        55:06.5
      27    Shannon Grabbe                                          942   37      493        58:56.6
      28    Jennifer Lehr                     Overland Park  KS     440   39      501      1:00:06.6
      29    Christy Dow                       Shawnee  KS           215   36      517      1:05:01.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephanie Leibengood              Overland Park  KS     443   42       19        21:56.2
       2    Shauna Lawrence                   Olathe  KS            435   40       29        23:45.7
       3    Tracey Patch                      Overland Park  KS     588   41       66        26:07.9
       4    Celina Fisher                     Olathe  KS            237   42       73        26:27.8
       5    Jennifer Belmore                  Lees Summit  MO        39   40      107        27:49.2
       6    Pam Hall                          Lansing  KS           283   42      110        27:52.0
       7    Shannon McKibben                  Overland Park  KS     512   44      128        28:32.8
       8    Susie Meyer                       Overland Park  KS     534   43      135        28:56.6
       9    Jenna Kuder                       Olathe  KS            422   40      145        29:32.9
      10    Joanne DiFidi                     Kansas City  MO       202   42      153        30:05.1
      11    Carolyn Vivian                    Shawnee  KS           823   42      185        31:03.1
      12    Amy Rush                          Overland Park  KS     650   43      186        31:06.6
      13    Tasha Ruble                       LENEXA  KS            649   40      218        32:53.0
      14    Denise Sloan                      Kansas City  MO       712   43      223        33:10.0
      15    Lynde Tyrrell                     Overland Park  KS     811   41      230        33:41.0
      16    Amy Schotland                     Shawnee  KS           674   44      237        33:55.7
      17    Lara Klover                                             955   43      241        34:14.0
      18    Sabrina Gray                      Grain Valley  MO      271   43      245        34:28.5
      19    Debbie Zerrer                     Tonganoxie  KS        886   42      250        34:52.9
      20    Kerry Schaub                      Harrisonville  MO     667   41      251        35:01.1
      21    Shannon Hey                       Shawnee  KS           319   43      255        35:09.9
      22    Tammi Landis                      Shawnee  KS           431   44      256        35:11.0
      23    Nicolle Scheller                  Overland Park  KS     669   41      267        35:34.3
      24    Sheila Klover                     Newalla  OK           396   41      276        36:15.1
      25    Sarah Mondry                                            904   40      281        36:30.3
      26    Shanda Kimbell                    Harrisonville  MO     386   42      282        36:30.9
      27    Wendy Sudduth                     Raymore  MO           757   43      313        38:53.4
      28    Sara Moss                         Overland Park  KS     550   40      328        40:50.8
      29    Jenny Chapin                      Mission Hills  KS     127   43      357        44:10.1
      30    Becky Snyder                      Stilwell  KS          724   40      379        48:13.0
      31    Melissa Cooper                    Harrisonville  MO     159   41      396        51:36.4
      32    Kristen Chaney                    Gladstone  MO         126   41      418        54:23.1
      33    Tammy Carley                      Olathe  KS            101   40      435        55:47.6
      34    Krista Sowers                     Cummings  KS          728   43      448        56:09.1
      35    Cherie Dickey                     Olathe  KS            197   43      455        56:31.0
      36    Joni Trammell                     Shawnee  KS           797   43      499        59:50.6
      37    Kelley Trammell                   Kansas City  MO       795   40      513      1:03:01.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amy Cottrell                      Overland Park  KS     164   47       37        24:23.9
       2    Rebecca Johnson                   Overland Park  KS     363   47      127        28:32.7
       3    Dana King                         Overland Park  KS     387   48      129        28:37.8
       4    Jane Strohs                       Overland Park  KS     754   47      168        30:32.1
       5    VICKY QUALLS                      PAOLA  KS             610   48      180        30:56.7
       6    Linda McGregor                    Lawrence  KS          508   45      181        30:59.2
       7    Lynn Klover                       Mead  CO              391   46      189        31:14.6
       8    Joy Grube                                               913   48      260        35:21.0
       9    Jill Grube                        City of Lenexa        914   48      261        35:21.3
      10    Roxanne Martin                    Lees Summit  MO       489   45      294        37:29.4
      11    Lynne Hills                       Spring Hill  KS       325   48      296        37:33.2
      12    Julia Boresow                     Leawood  KS            71   49      302        37:55.7
      13    Sharon Gish                                             897   47      304        38:03.9
      14    jean webb                         overland park  KS     833   48      325        40:34.6
      15    Wendy Delzeit                     Lenexa  KS            191   47      334        41:39.2
      16    Christina Kuebler                 Overland Park  KS     423   46      342        42:27.5
      17    Debi Pinkston                     ferrelview  MO        603   45      363        45:18.6
      18    Judy Troester                     OP  KS                802   49      373        46:48.8
      19    Kristine McCann                   Shanwee  KS           496   47      387        49:37.6
      20    Kelley Sanders                    Kansas City  MO       654   48      388        49:38.5
      21    Claire Saunders                   Lee's Summit  MO      662   46      401        52:11.5
      22    Ann Vozar                         Overland Park  KS     828   48      410        53:36.0
      23    Ellen Herrmann                    Olathe  KS            318   45      411        53:56.3
      24    Sheryl Barker                     Overland Park  KS      27   49      412        53:57.4
      25    Heather Hare                      Raymore  MO           298   45      417        54:15.4
      26    samantha mcclanahan               kansas city  KS       497   46      429        55:19.8
      27    Cindy Blessen                     Lees  MO               63   49      450        56:12.2
      28    Stephanie Chadwick                Cedar Rapids  IA      123   46      457        56:33.6
      29    Cari Tornatta                     Mission  KS           792   45      462        56:44.5
      30    Patricia Wilson                   Overland Park  KS     869   49      473        58:00.0
      31    Janice Kennedy                    Overland Park  KS     383   46      477        58:15.2
      32    Konnie VanCompernolle             Independence  MO      818   48      505      1:00:27.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rae Letourneau                    Olathe  KS            449   51       46        25:03.7
       2    Mary Kay Hogan                    Kansas City  MO       329   53       96        27:29.2
       3    Debra Thompson                    Blue Springs  MO      783   53      102        27:39.3
       4    Jodi Carlson                      Olathe  KS            104   54      124        28:31.5
       5    Joyce Goldstein                   Overland Park  KS     261   52      140        29:00.9
       6    Jacquie Wood                      Kansas City  MO       878   51      210        32:19.1
       7    Charlotte Garrett                 Greenwood  MO         250   50      248        34:35.5
       8    Diane Neibling                    Overland Park  KS     559   54      268        35:35.2
       9    Lea Ann Littell West              Lees Summit  MO       458   50      271        36:02.3
      10    Jeanean Diehl                     Tulsa  OK             201   54      277        36:15.3
      11    Sherri Hoover                     Leawood  KS           339   50      289        37:08.4
      12    Kelly Nowliin                     Topeka  KS            567   51      315        38:57.8
      13    Mary Jo Sandberg                  Olathe  KS            653   54      330        41:31.5
      14    Lois Stark                        Lees Summit  MO       741   52      365        45:32.9
      15    Sheryl Crooks                     Alta Vista  KS        174   50      376        47:05.4
      16    Annette Gerner                    Lenexa  KS            255   51      377        47:05.8
      17    robin Anctil                      Marshalltown  IA        5   52      431        55:34.7
      18    Jodi Lamping                      Overland Park  KS     428   51      438        55:54.2
      19    Christie Cody                     Overland Park  KS     151   52      445        56:07.5
      20    Laura Coots                       lathrop  MO           161   52      498        59:38.4
      21    Colleen Mann                      Kansas City  KS       482   54      516      1:05:00.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pam Perica                        Bonner Springs  KS    596   58       28        23:34.9
       2    Anne LaMar                        Overland Park  KS     426   57      183        31:02.3
       3    Pam Ippel                         Overland Park  KS     356   58      226        33:30.8
       4    Joyce Casper                      Lenexa  KS            116   55      246        34:33.1
       5    Linda McGurn                      Shawnee  KS           509   59      259        35:18.4
       6    Rachel Kaslaitis                  Eudora  KS            378   58      287        36:44.5
       7    Linda Logan                       Olathe  KS            460   59      299        37:44.5
       8    Dollye Penneman                   Shawnee  KS           594   57      310        38:31.9
       9    Joni Kresin                       Bucyrus  KS           418   56      333        41:38.9
      10    Nella Mann                        Kansas City  MO       483   56      339        41:48.7
      11    Lory Miller                       Overland park  KS     537   57      353        43:12.6
      12    Amy Bird                          Gardner  KS            48   56      425        55:08.3
      13    Kathryn Holmes                    Olathe  KS            334   57      430        55:20.4
      14    Carol Corker                      Overland Park  KS     163   57      439        55:55.2
      15    Nancy Aldrich                     Prairie Village  KS     2   55      453        56:19.8
      16    Tracy Anctil                      Kansas City  MO         7   55      458        56:33.7
      17    Bev Wehner                        Pleasant Hill  MO     835   59      460        56:35.9
      18    Joyce Bidwell                     Raytown  MO            45   57      463        56:47.5
      19    Renee McMahon                     Overland Park  KS     513   55      465        56:54.0
      20    Gail Olson                        Carl Junction  MO     577   55      479        58:18.3
      21    Becky Hallagin                    Paola  KS             284   55      486        58:48.9
      22    Julie Swindler                    Blue Springs  MO      771   59      487        58:48.9
      23    CINDY ELSTON                      OLATHE  KS            219   57      494        58:59.6
      24    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       144   58      522      1:09:21.8
      25    Lorraine Brazier                  Kansas City  MO        83   57      527      1:17:58.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jean Rose                         Overland Park  KS     646   60      219        33:00.6
       2    Nancy Diviney                     Overland Park  KS     205   61      274        36:08.8
       3    Koleen Kolenc                     Overland Park  KS     408   61      317        39:20.4
       4    Maureen Moore                     Lees Summit  MO       545   61      321        39:52.5
       5    Diana Bishop                      Atchison  KS           53   62      355        44:02.5
       6    Nancy Headley                     Overland Park  KS     307   61      359        44:27.1
       7    Deborah Cole                      Overland Park  KS     154   61      423        55:07.6
       8    Kathy Klover                      Wymore  NE            392   60      471        57:46.2
       9    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       143   64      488        58:52.0
      10    Pat Hackett                       grain valley  MO      281   61      506      1:00:28.7
      11    Denise Mercer                     Mount Juliet  TN      522   60      523      1:09:47.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jan Scott                         Independence  MO      679   65      320        39:50.8
       2    Majean Schneider                  Downs  KS             672   69      341        42:23.2
       3    Erma Wickham                      Olathe  KS            857   68      407        52:48.1
       4    Sherie Surbaugh                   Leawood  KS           762   69      454        56:24.0
       5    Bette Smith                       Lees Summit  MO       720   67      520      1:07:30.7
       6    Kate Chapin                       Parkville  MO         129   65      524      1:10:03.7
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angie DiFidi                      Kansas City  MO       203   70      366        46:03.5
       2    Loretta Sutton                    McKinney  TX          764   74      451        56:12.3
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bibiana Chadwick                  Cedar Rapids  IA      124   77      461        56:36.0
       2    Mamie Robinson                    Independence  MO      637   84      502      1:00:26.5
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bill Allen                                              944   47        1        18:10.5
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stan McCormack                    Shawnee  KS           502   55        2        18:52.6
Top

Missing age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 964                                     964           348        42:48.3
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Eshleman                                          957   11       54        25:32.0
       2    Austin Schaub                     Harrisonville  MO     666   14       70        26:20.1
       3    Jackson Turner                    Weatherby Lake  MO    808   13       76        26:30.2
       4    Michael Garrett                   Greenwood  MO         248   13      104        27:40.9
       5    Jackson Belmore                   Lee's Summit  MO       37   10      106        27:48.8
       6    Tatum West                        Peculiar  MO          843    8      126        28:32.4
       7    Collin Swindler                   Blue Springs  MO      770   12      224        33:15.4
       8    Jacob Mondry                                            906   11      228        33:40.3
       9    Drake Schotland                   Shawnee  KS           675    8      236        33:55.0
      10    Adrien Blazer                     Shawnee  KS            61   11      262        35:22.7
      11    Dylan Blazer                      Shawnee  KS            60    8      290        37:12.9
      12    Brendan Klover                    Mead  CO              389    9      291        37:13.5
      13    Sam Tohill                        Lees Summit  MO       789    8      297        37:41.7
      14    Carson Trammell                   Shawnee  KS           796   12      327        40:47.2
      15    Ty Weis                           Shawnee  KS           838   12      329        40:51.9
      16    Ethan Weis                        Shawnee  KS           837   12      336        41:42.3
      17    Max Hayes                                               924   11      337        41:43.2
      18    Kevin Sanford                     Edgerton  KS          656    6      344        42:47.0
      19    Shaun Hunt                        Oronogo  MO           351    7      351        43:01.6
      20    Ashton Rantilla                   Overland Park  KS     616   12      419        54:36.8
      21    Max Mondry                                              905   12      452        56:19.3
      22    Blake Saunders                    Lee's Summit  MO      660   12      512      1:01:36.0
      23    Evan Saunders                     Lee's Summit  MO      659    9      514      1:03:38.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alex Malko                        Willow Springs  MO    478   16      176        30:50.8
       2    Sam Gish                                                896   15      195        31:37.6
       3    Spencer Sundbom                   Olathe  KS            760   15      197        31:52.2
       4    Sam Glaser                                              900   15      466        57:10.4
       5    Ivan Shkuratov                    Lees Summit  MO       695   18      489        58:54.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Alexander                   Olathe  KS              3   24        4        19:48.3
       2    Blake Ward                                              891   24      146        29:39.9
       3    Daniel Ubert                      Overland Park  KS     812   24      155        30:06.0
       4    Brandon Weyant                    Overland Park  KS     846   23      156        30:11.8
       5    Mike Ortiz                        Gladstone  MO         578   24      285        36:37.2
       6    Todd Roberts                      Eudora  KS            635   24      286        36:44.2
       7    Dexter Spitsnogle                 Lincoln  NE           732   24      306        38:09.8
       8    Reed Cody                         Manhattan  KS         148   22      447        56:08.2
       9    Zachary Mann                      Kansas City  KS       481   21      518      1:05:01.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Blandin                      Raymore  MO            58   28       12        21:23.6
       2    Dan Vail                          Overland Park  KS     815   28       14        21:32.6
       3    Andrew Wimer                      Kansas City  MO       875   29       16        21:37.4
       4    Steven Shimkus                    Kansas City  MO       694   26       33        24:12.1
       5    Joe Nickels                       Kansas City  MO       564   29       38        24:27.2
       6    PJ Matulka                        Olathe  KS            493   26       40        24:37.1
       7    zach guerrero                     olathe  KS            279   26       50        25:10.4
       8    Chidiebere Okoye                  Prairie Village  KS   572   29       56        25:35.8
       9    Chris Dernier                     Lees Summit  MO       194   29       69        26:14.6
      10    Garrett White                     Kansas City  MO       852   27       75        26:29.7
      11    Samuel Park                       Kansas City  MO       585   27       83        26:45.1
      12    Buddy Rogers                      Kansas City  MO       642   29      100        27:36.2
      13    John Rawlston                     Overland Park  KS     619   25      141        29:03.1
      14    Caleb Cauthon                     Leawood  KS           121   28      143        29:05.2
      15    John Leach                        Kansas City  MO       437   27      157        30:12.1
      16    TENIOLA IDOWU                     KANSAS CITY  MO       354   28      190        31:16.4
      17    Tom Atchity                                             946   28      207        32:16.8
      18    Jacob Swayze                      Nashville  TN         768   28      209        32:17.2
      19    Spencer Wood                      Kansas City  MO       879   26      216        32:50.9
      20    Josh Harvey                       Kansas City  MO       302   29      220        33:00.9
      21    David Vaughan                     Overland Park  KS     821   29      252        35:02.8
      22    Tim Jones                         Shawnee  KS           372   29      257        35:15.0
      23    Scott Strawn                      Kan  MO               752   29      397        51:53.0
      24    David Bowerman                    Grain Valley  MO       74   29      440        55:57.6
      25    Max Walsh                         Prairie Village  KS   830   27      449        56:10.0
      26    LEE WHITE                         OLATHE  KS            854   27      481        58:23.3
      27    JOSH WITT                         WICHITA  KS           876   29      495        58:59.6
      28    Josh Siggins                      Overland Park  KS     703   28      511      1:01:23.7
      29    Sid White                         Overland Park  KS     850   25      521      1:08:28.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caleb Dady                        Overland Park  KS     180   30        3        19:48.3
       2    Brent Larson                      Westwood  KS          432   33       11        21:15.7
       3    Zack Swanson                                            939   31       13        21:28.7
       4    Joey Mashek                       Olathe  KS            491   30       21        22:22.3
       5    Kevin Koch                        Kansas City  MO       403   32       44        24:54.1
       6    Mike Zung                         Lees Summit  MO       888   34       60        25:43.3
       7    Josh Jones                                              935   34       63        25:56.5
       8    Justin Shum                       Denver  CO            698   34       64        25:56.7
       9    Justin Ballmer                    Leavenworth  KS        20   32       90        27:18.9
      10    Russell Bishop                    Lansing  KS            49   32       98        27:31.8
      11    Eric Looper                       Whitestown  IN        465   30      122        28:22.9
      12    Phil Wimer                        Westwood  KS          871   30      200        31:55.6
      13    Chris Schroeder                   Raymore  MO           676   33      249        34:45.3
      14    Byron Hunt                        Oronogo  MO           352   33      272        36:05.2
      15    Scott Sechrest                    Holden  MO            683   34      404        52:30.9
      16    David Deering                                           911   34      434        55:47.1
      17    Corey Holliman                    Prairie Village  KS   332   30      509      1:01:14.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeffrey Lively                    Overland Park  KS     459   39        9        20:34.8
       2    Ryan Boss                                               933   39       10        20:42.0
       3    Joshua Reeson                     Olathe  KS            625   35       18        21:46.1
       4    Christopher Todd                  Olathe  KS            788   36       30        23:46.6
       5    Matt Bleything                    Leawood  KS            64   37       47        25:07.3
       6    Brian Hofstetter                  Kansas City  MO       328   35       62        25:51.5
       7    jason sifuentes                   raytown  MO           702   37       68        26:11.6
       8    Scott Choquette                   overland park  KS     130   39       74        26:29.7
       9    TJ Carley                         Olathe  KS            102   37       77        26:33.5
      10    Shamus Johnson                    Lees Summit  MO       365   36       87        27:10.1
      11    Jeffrey Carley                    Leawood  KS           103   38       95        27:27.3
      12    Eric Long                         S  KS                 463   36      118        28:03.2
      13    Quentin Olson                     Gardner  KS           574   38      147        29:43.2
      14    Chad Schnarr                      Olathe  KS            671   39      166        30:30.5
      15    Brad Thompson                     Gardner  KS           782   37      169        30:32.5
      16    Jason Imlay                       Olathe  KS            355   37      199        31:55.5
      17    Michael Lothyan                   Overland Park  KS     468   35      215        32:47.2
      18    Brad Kramer                       Kansas City  MO       411   39      239        34:06.0
      19    Eric Easter                       Overland Park  KS     218   39      280        36:22.0
      20    Aaron McCoppin                    Leawood  KS           500   36      346        42:48.0
      21    Kyle Spilker                      olathe  KS            730   35      371        46:31.2
      22    Justin Higdon                     Kansas City  KS       322   36      433        55:43.5
      23    Shawn Handy                       Shawnee  KS           292   35      483        58:42.8
      24    Matt Dow                          Shawnee  KS           214   37      484        58:44.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Zerrer                       Tonganoxie  KS        885   44       17        21:39.9
       2    Scott McGaha                      Omaha  NE             505   42       35        24:18.4
       3    Tobin Bailey                      Overland Park  KS      19   42       78        26:35.3
       4    Brian Randolph                    Raytown  MO           615   44       81        26:43.9
       5    Mark Buchta                       Overland Park  KS      89   41       86        27:06.9
       6    Bill Leibengood                   Overland Park  KS     441   41       91        27:23.4
       7    Steve Flones                      Lenexa  KS            240   40      120        28:17.6
       8    Von Steiner                       Olathe  KS            742   42      121        28:19.0
       9    Andrew Cohen                      Roeland Park  KS      153   41      133        28:48.9
      10    Darren McGaha                     Stilwell  KS          506   44      148        29:43.8
      11    Brett Saunders                    Lee's Summit  MO      661   42      154        30:05.3
      12    Greg Lawrence                     Leawood  KS           434   43      160        30:16.5
      13    Les Decker                                              915   44      161        30:16.7
      14    Kevin Tridle                      Kansas City  MO       801   42      164        30:25.9
      15    Kevin Blazer                      Shawnee  KS            62   43      165        30:27.3
      16    dusty fann                        lees summit  MO       228   41      167        30:31.9
      17    Todd Sundbom                      Olathe  KS            761   43      182        31:01.0
      18    Alan Voss                         Lone Jack  MO         825   42      194        31:26.2
      19    Tim Eshleman                                            956   43      204        32:07.9
      20    Eric Carlson                      Lenexa  KS            106   41      213        32:25.2
      21    Ryan Klover                                             950   42      232        33:45.2
      22    Ben Clayton                       Overland Park  KS     141   42      243        34:20.9
      23    Ronald Sipple                     Overland Park  KS     707   42      258        35:15.2
      24    Brett Casen                                             963   44      283        36:36.2
      25    Todd Scott                        Blue Springs  MO      680   44      300        37:52.8
      26    Bob Scheller                      Overland Park  KS     670   43      305        38:04.9
      27    Jason Nickelson                   Roeland Park  KS      565   42      367        46:10.0
      28    David Weis                        Shawnee  KS           839   42      406        52:34.4
      29    Russ Mondry                                             903   40      416        54:08.4
      30    James Pippinger                   Lenexa  KS            605   43      456        56:33.3
      31    Korey Klover                      Newalla  OK           397   42      470        57:44.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Miles Marshall                    Gardner  KS           927   47        5        19:57.8
       2    Mark Westfall                     Kansas City  MO       928   48        8        20:21.2
       3    Kevin Budreau                     Overland Park  KS      92   46       23        22:45.4
       4    Jim Shay                          Kansas City  MO       690   49       36        24:21.2
       5    Chris Reedy                       Overland Park  KS     623   47       53        25:27.3
       6    Mike Grube                                              912   45       57        25:36.9
       7    Gregory Strohs                    Overland Park  KS     756   47       58        25:39.5
       8    eric pacheco                      Independence  MO      929   46       99        27:33.5
       9    Travis Roberts                    Overland Park  KS     633   45      109        27:51.0
      10    Charles King                      Overland Park  KS     388   48      130        28:42.2
      11    John Olander                                            958   46      149        29:50.2
      12    Robin Klover                      Mead  CO              390   47      152        30:04.7
      13    Terry Tsue                        Overland Park  KS     806   49      179        30:52.5
      14    Mike Meyer                        Overland Park  KS     535   47      212        32:23.5
      15    Carles Miller                     Raymore  MO           539   46      247        34:33.5
      16    El Paul Pomerantz                 shawnee  KS           607   46      254        35:09.6
      17    Ed Tohill                         Lees Summit  MO       791   45      298        37:41.8
      18    John Barker                       Overland Park  KS      26   49      391        50:00.8
      19    Ben Sowers                        Cummings  KS          727   46      444        56:06.5
      20    Max Glaser                                              899   48      469        57:40.5
      21    Joe Kennedy                       Overland Park  KS     384   47      476        58:14.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jim Jantsch                       Olathe  KS            361   51       15        21:33.4
       2    Pete Van Veldhusen                                      930   53       22        22:38.7
       3    Kevin Shields                     Overland Park  KS     693   54       25        23:00.3
       4    Rich Mahaley                      Lawrence  KS          477   50       42        24:44.7
       5    Michael Rounds                    Shawnee  KS           647   54       43        24:45.2
       6    Grant Hills                       Spring Hill  KS       324   50       59        25:40.2
       7    Bradley Miller                    Raleigh  NC           538   51       80        26:39.5
       8    Kevin Myres                       Overland Park  KS     557   54       82        26:44.8
       9    Jim Hogan                         Kansas City  MO       330   53       85        26:57.2
      10    John Savage                       Overland Park  KS     664   53      162        30:18.4
      11    Brad Bingesser                    Olathe  KS             46   50      177        30:50.8
      12    Kris Kuckelman                    Olathe  KS            420   53      193        31:25.7
      13    Mitch Kaufman                     Prairie Village  KS   379   52      231        33:42.5
      14    Gary Turner                       Weatherby Lake  MO    810   53      275        36:10.8
      15    Kevin Diehl                       Tulsa  OK             200   54      278        36:15.4
      16    Tom Herndon                                             920   51      301        37:55.2
      17    Mike McKibben                     Overland Park  KS     511   54      381        48:39.6
      18    Scott Troester                    OP  KS                803   54      399        52:00.6
      19    Jim Anctil                        Marshalltown  IA        6   53      432        55:34.8
      20    Tom Lamping                       Overland Park  KS     427   52      437        55:53.0
      21    Kevin Lehr                        Overland Park  KS     439   54      500      1:00:02.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Jacobson                     Overland Park  KS     359   56       27        23:12.2
       2    Joe Rodriguez                     Osawatomie  KS        641   56       49        25:09.0
       3    Wayne Lubis                       Overland Park  KS     472   59       65        26:02.4
       4    Brad Nowlin                       Overland Park  KS     568   55      101        27:37.0
       5    Anthony Mann                      Kansas City  MO       480   57      173        30:43.6
       6    Stanley Penneman                  Shawnee  KS           593   56      293        37:22.0
       7    Ted Ferguson                      Lees Summit  MO       232   57      322        40:09.0
       8    Larry McGurn                      Shawnee  KS           510   59      364        45:23.8
       9    Harold Sudduth                    Raymore  MO           758   55      402        52:21.5
      10    daryl mcclanahan                  kansas city  KS       498   55      428        55:19.5
      11    Sam Corker                        Overland Park  KS     162   59      436        55:50.9
      12    Mark Cody                         Overland Park  KS     150   57      446        56:08.1
      13    Tim Cunningham                    Granger  IA           177   58      474        58:06.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cary Sherf                        Gilbert  AZ           692   60       26        23:06.3
       2    Walter Dewar                      Lewisville  TX        196   63       45        25:01.5
       3    John Harvill                      Lee's Summit  MO      303   62       48        25:08.3
       4    Eddie Grier                       Kansas City  MO       275   62       71        26:21.0
       5    Bill Hofstetter                   Gladstone  MO         327   63       88        27:14.2
       6    Mike Hiebert                      Shawnee  KS           321   63       97        27:30.8
       7    Shermann Smith                    Bonner Springs  KS    722   61      134        28:50.1
       8    Brian Basel                       Overland Park  KS      29   60      139        28:59.4
       9    Ronald Logan                      Olathe  KS            461   60      191        31:18.3
      10    Bill Olson                        Carl Junction  MO     575   62      478        58:17.2
      11    Eddie Swindler                    Blue Springs  MO      772   60      485        58:45.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ronald Sirkel                     LEES SUMMIT  MO       708   66      184        31:02.8
       2    Malcolm Knarr                     Overland Park  KS     400   65      240        34:07.2
       3    Lewis Garrett                     Greenwood  MO         249   65      270        35:45.3
       4    Keith Klover                      Wymore  NE            393   66      350        42:59.9
       5    James Kelly                       Overland Park  KS     382   65      441        56:05.0
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ron Grauer                        Marysville  KS        268   70       72        26:21.1
       2    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS     595   70      288        36:58.8
       3    Matthew Delaney                   Merriam  KS           188   74      319        39:38.2
       4    Jon Bingesser                     Beloit  KS             47   73      340        42:13.2
       5    Don Wickham                       Olathe  KS            858   73      403        52:28.2
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS     476   76      332        41:38.0
       2    Daniel Chadwick77                 Cedar Rapids  IA      125   77      459        56:35.9
       3    Floyd Delon                       Kansas City  MO       190   83      464        56:51.6
       4    ED BURNHAM                        VILLAGE OF LOCH LLO    96   93      510      1:01:16.9

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Looking for races before July, 19 2016? Click here