Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS

Date: 2013-02-17

Contact: JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Sweetheart Run - Kansas City Four Mile

Sweetheart Run - Kansas City

Four Mile

Age Group Results

February 17, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Connie Teague                     Kansas City           568   26        7        22:21.4
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ali Schnaer                       Jamaica Plain         502    0      267        39:35.7
Top

Female 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Schroeder                Overland Park  KS     506    5      465        49:03.1
       2    Abigail Goodmon                   Leawood  KS           215    9      548        55:21.7
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alice Evans                       Holden                163   13       32        28:23.4
       2    Bristol Hough                     Kansas City           270   11      258        39:18.4
       3    Anna Cosner                       Overland Park         119   14      277        39:58.2
       4    Emma Cosner                       Overland Park         118   12      411        45:38.1
       5    Reagan Henry                                            681   11      446        47:28.9
       6    Lindsay Goodmon                   Leawood  KS           217   11      521        52:35.7
Top

Female 15 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kayla Degges                      Peculiar              128   19       39        29:42.3
       2    Lauren Schauwecker                                      652   21       44        30:12.0
       3    Ashley Tebbe                      Kansas City           570   24       49        30:32.5
       4    Paige Lowder                      Kansas City  MO       347   24       56        30:59.7
       5    Hannah Coleman                                          699   15       58        31:09.6
       6    Kinsey Chavez                     Lake Tapawingo  MO     90   21       71        31:35.3
       7    Joleen Oates                      Overland Park         424   24      105        33:54.9
       8    Nicole Cannavo                    Lenexa  KS             77   24      135        35:00.6
       9    Samantha Moore                                          707   23      184        36:33.9
      10    Marie Muzik                       Kansas City  MO       418   24      194        36:53.1
      11    Anne Berry                        Overland Park          34   21      209        37:28.7
      12    Jennifer Petersen                 Columbia  MO          447   23      229        38:05.9
      13    Natalie Cantrell                  Lenexa                 80   24      240        38:36.8
      14    Rachel Kirch                      Grandview             314   21      278        39:59.4
      15    Brittany Williams                                       672   16      284        40:13.2
      16    Alli Reber                        Prairie Village  KS   458   23      289        40:19.3
      17    Erin Williamson                   Kansas City           615   23      293        40:31.1
      18    Katie Donahoe                     Raymore               138   20      296        40:32.3
      19    Krista Anderson                   Marshall  MO           13   21      310        41:07.2
      20    Lauren Russell                                          653   24      312        41:11.1
      21    Allyson Wood                      Olathe  KS            628   21      313        41:16.2
      22    Beth Larson                       Kansas City  MO       326   23      338        42:17.0
      23    Lauren Frazier                    Holt                  184   20      407        45:30.1
      24    Bailey Robinson                   Lake Tapawingo        473   20      415        46:01.5
      25    Alyssa Murphy                     Raytown  MO           414   24      481        49:39.4
      26    Stephanie Goode                   Lawson                212   19      483        49:42.3
      27    Jessica Moon                      Kansas City           403   24      532        53:39.6
      28    Hanna Mclees                      Gladstone             384   21      579        59:39.6
      29    Nichole LaRue                     Platte City           327   22      592      1:02:18.5
      30    Sara Quade                        Kansas City           454   23      603      1:05:22.5
      31    Meg Howland                       Fairway               273   23      614      1:08:10.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephanie Hankins                                       694   29       15        26:25.9
       2    Becky McFarland                   Kansas City           381   28       64        31:25.1
       3    Megan Livengood                   Marshall  MO          338   25       70        31:34.5
       4    Abby Zwier                        Kansas City           648   25       90        33:02.7
       5    Courtney Russell                  Overland Park         483   25       93        33:14.4
       6    Kim Wiley                         Overland Park  KS     612   29       96        33:20.8
       7    Kristin Russell                   Kansas City           484   27       97        33:24.5
       8    Trisha Finn                       Mission  KS           174   25      103        33:54.6
       9    Katherine Gonzales                Merriam               210   26      104        33:54.9
      10    Ashley Isbell                     Lawrence              279   27      106        33:58.7
      11    Lorie Donald                      Prairie village       140   27      108        33:59.2
      12    Kalsey McCall                     Bethany               372   29      111        34:01.7
      13    Courtney Lillquist                Platte City  MO       333   26      114        34:07.8
      14    Amanda Hays                       Overland Park         250   28      116        34:10.3
      15    LINDSEY KOOCHEL                   Olathe                319   27      131        34:51.7
      16    Jessica Kerr                      Spring Hill           307   27      134        34:56.3
      17    Stacy Velasco                     Overland Park         596   28      137        35:08.0
      18    vyonne tezza                      olathe  KS            571   28      143        35:15.7
      19    Abbie Rothermich                  Kansas City           480   27      155        35:32.6
      20    Shelby Schaller                   Gardner  KS           500   29      156        35:33.5
      21    Kristie simmer                    Grain Valley  MO      522   26      160        35:38.5
      22    Bethany Burk                      Kansas City  MO        61   26      161        35:40.4
      23    Keely Hammontree                  Kansas City           240   29      180        36:26.6
      24    Abby Schoenrock                   Kansas City           504   29      186        36:36.7
      25    Dianne Lee                        Kansas City           330   25      201        37:14.8
      26    Tyler Stewart                     Independence  MO      553   28      206        37:23.4
      27    Julie Pearce                      Kansas City           441   28      208        37:24.3
      28    Ashli Young                       OVERLAND PARK         638   25      210        37:37.9
      29    Michelle McNitt                   De Soto  KS           386   29      225        38:00.1
      30    LeaAnn Zeller                     KEARNEY               643   27      226        38:01.0
      31    Katie Butler                      Raytown                68   26      231        38:07.9
      32    Andrea Newman                     Overland Park         422   26      234        38:15.3
      33    Mary Best                         Kansas City            36   25      238        38:31.8
      34    Meghan Scobie                     Kansas City           510   25      239        38:33.1
      35    Brooke Coverdell                  Kansas City  MO       662   27      243        38:40.3
      36    Amelia Howard                     Kansas City           272   26      256        39:13.9
      37    Danielle Vevea                    Kansas City           597   26      257        39:17.9
      38    Katie Edwards                     Kansas City  MO       155   25      268        39:36.2
      39    Jessica Ford-Mustre               Kansas City           180   29      269        39:40.2
      40    Baylie Jabben                     Olathe                281   27      274        39:51.7
      41    Jessica Lampson                   Kansas City           324   26      287        40:13.9
      42    Katie Cash                        Parkville  MO          87   28      302        40:43.3
      43    Vanessa Zamzow                    Kansas City           641   28      307        40:50.9
      44    Shondee Perdue                    Grain Valley  MO      446   25      322        41:42.6
      45    Nikki Brabble                     Kansas City  MO        48   26      326        41:59.3
      46    Lauren Barkel                     Kansas City            25   28      330        42:07.8
      47    Lauren Henson                     Kansas City           255   27      332        42:09.4
      48    Molly Leveroni                    Kansas City           332   27      334        42:10.1
      49    Mariko Burger                     Olathe  KS             60   28      341        42:33.0
      50    Vanessa Linenberger               Lenexa                336   26      342        42:33.3
      51    Laura Bornstein                   Kansas City  MO        43   28      343        42:37.0
      52    Abby Grotelueschen                Kansas City  MO       228   29      344        42:40.8
      53    Lauren Hermes                     Topeka                257   26      349        42:53.1
      54    Stacey Schockmann                 Kansas City  MO       503   27      369        43:25.1
      55    Marina Dierenfeldt                Kansas City  MO       134   28      373        43:38.4
      56    Sally Deschamps                   kansas city           131   25      376        43:51.2
      57    Katy Horst                                              685   28      380        44:10.2
      58    Danielle Shinault                 Olathe                517   27      381        44:14.9
      59    Carling Futvoye                   Kansas City  MO       192   26      385        44:18.4
      60    Lindsay Hauck                     Lee's Summit          248   28      386        44:19.9
      61    Katy Geller                       Kansas City  MO       202   26      396        44:45.0
      62    Melissa Mendiola                  Grandview  MO         393   29      399        44:49.4
      63    Candice Coffey                    Kansas City           105   29      400        44:50.6
      64    Meghann McDonald                  Kansas City  MO       377   27      417        46:07.9
      65    Candice Gilbert                   Liberty               205   27      418        46:22.9
      66    Jennifer Springer                 Overland Park         546   29      427        46:52.2
      67    Jacci Tonn                        Savannah              583   29      429        46:58.4
      68    Paula whited                      l                     607   28      432        47:02.1
      69    Kelly Britt                       Greenwood  MO          53   26      439        47:08.3
      70    Melissa Flood                     Kansas City  MO       178   25      445        47:23.2
      71    Meghan Bailey                     Kansas City            19   29      447        47:46.0
      72    Amanda Schwartz                   kansas city  MO       509   26      460        48:33.4
      73    Anne Bradley                      Prairie Village  KS    50   27      468        49:13.8
      74    Heidi Whiting                                           690   29      480        49:34.7
      75    Nicole Callaway                   Gladstone              73   27      490        50:41.8
      76    Jennifer Sargent                  Belton                494   27      493        50:49.4
      77    Tyler McsDaniel                   Kearney               387   29      505        51:50.9
      78    Amanda Sagaser                    Kearney  IN           488   27      506        51:50.9
      79    kristi sasnett                    kansas city           497   27      511        51:56.0
      80    Kim Baker                         Shawnee                20   27      516        52:18.9
      81    Hannah Luetke-Stahlman            Kansas City           348   29      527        53:04.4
      82    Darla Geary                       Olathe                198   28      537        53:56.4
      83    Sara Maguire                      Lee's Summit          354   29      539        54:19.7
      84    Jacqueline Marshall               Kansas City  MO       682   29      559        56:11.2
      85    Lipp Heather                      Kansas City           251   28      573        58:20.2
      86    Layne Whitehouse                  Shawnee  KS           608   27      580        59:45.7
      87    Lisa Barnett                      Grain Valley           27   28      582      1:00:41.9
      88    nicole valdivia                                         704   27      591      1:02:07.5
      89    Justina Timm                      St. Louis             577   29      604      1:05:22.6
      90    Jenn Hackett                      Olathe                233   25      612      1:07:58.0
      91    Claire Karrasch                   Kansas City           297   27      624      1:18:39.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Meyers                    Kansas City  MO       397   31       35        28:52.5
       2    Amy Lafferty                      Olathe  KS            323   32       50        30:33.1
       3    Lacy Shelton                      Overland Park  KS     515   33       51        30:33.7
       4    Shelby Tolle                      Overland Park         580   32       52        30:46.2
       5    Jenny Selvidge                    Kansas City  MO       512   33       60        31:14.4
       6    Mary Stanley                      Blue Springs  MO      695   31       65        31:25.5
       7    Kelli Schoenthaler                Olathe  KS            670   33       69        31:32.9
       8    Shannon Snyder                    Independence  MO      540   33       77        32:18.2
       9    Michelle Ross                     Shawnee               478   34       82        32:32.4
      10    Amber Lane                        North Kansas City     325   31       99        33:34.1
      11    Janelle Porter                    Kansas City           448   33      118        34:23.9
      12    Cortney Mendenhall                Kansas City  MO       391   34      119        34:26.1
      13    Run KC                            Kansas City           300   34      122        34:30.9
      14    Anne Rahimian                     Olathe  KS            455   32      126        34:41.3
      15    Bre Berroth                       Topeka  KS             33   30      132        34:53.4
      16    sarah farsace                     kansas city           169   30      140        35:10.4
      17    Yelida Del Valle Ruiz             Warrensburg           129   32      159        35:35.0
      18    Melissa Romero                    Independence          477   32      164        35:45.3
      19    Maggie Newhouse                   Kansas City           421   32      174        36:17.5
      20    Shannon Silver                    Lees Summit  MO       521   32      188        36:40.6
      21    Sally Bowerman                    Blue Springs           46   30      204        37:22.1
      22    Ashby Garcia                      Independence          195   31      215        37:46.9
      23    Jill Fink                         Mission               173   30      220        37:53.9
      24    Mindy Drewno                      Kansas City           144   33      228        38:03.9
      25    Janah Bower                       Saint Joseph  MO       44   32      232        38:11.1
      26    Kaycie Childs                     Prairie Village        92   31      245        38:52.7
      27    Brandy Jackson                    Turney                282   33      249        39:01.4
      28    Melissa Hart                      Lenexa                246   32      261        39:21.1
      29    Taylor Stucky                     Roeland Park  KS      558   34      279        40:00.6
      30    Amanda Hanson                     Kansas City           242   34      283        40:09.1
      31    Somer Stuhlsatz                   Parkville             559   34      291        40:26.1
      32    Becky Berry                       Kansas City            35   33      298        40:37.4
      33    Dana Thomas                       Wood Heights          572   34      305        40:49.1
      34    Heidi Lokke                       Kansas City  MO       340   33      309        40:51.5
      35    April Figgins Garcia              Kansas City  KS       172   33      340        42:31.9
      36    Heather Colacicco                 Lansing               108   31      365        43:14.1
      37    Hayley Harman                     Overland Park  KS     243   31      372        43:36.5
      38    Lauren Doyle                      Kansas City  MO       143   32      375        43:46.0
      39    Brooke Umbaugh                    Kingston              591   33      377        43:56.8
      40    Susie DeRouchey                                         701   33      379        44:10.1
      41    Brandi Biswell                    Overland Park          39   34      382        44:16.4
      42    Julie Donald                      Kansas City  MT       139   32      388        44:21.3
      43    Rachel Eivins                     Bethany               158   31      389        44:21.4
      44    Heather Fitzgerald                Bethany               176   32      392        44:31.9
      45    Cari Wilhelm                      Blue Springs          613   34      393        44:36.2
      46    Amy Lopez                         Bonner Springs  KS    344   34      394        44:42.5
      47    Toni Rausch                       Kansas City           457   32      397        44:47.7
      48    Tami King                         Kansas City  MO       309   30      398        44:48.5
      49    Melissa Wood                      Kansas City           629   31      401        44:55.3
      50    Stacy DeMeyer                     LEES SUMMIT  MO       130   32      404        45:20.0
      51    Sarah Owings                      Raymore  MO           433   34      414        45:58.6
      52    Heather Anderson                  Kansas City            14   32      422        46:39.2
      53    Janis Cavinder                    Abilene                88   33      423        46:40.3
      54    Kimberlee Ried                    kansas City  MO       467   34      424        46:43.1
      55    Sarah Matthes                     Kansas City  MO       364   32      425        46:46.6
      56    Melissa Clancy                    Parkville              97   32      433        47:02.2
      57    Connie Rogers                     Raymore  MO           475   31      455        48:19.3
      58    Amy Tuso                          Liberty               587   34      461        48:36.5
      59    Jennifer Engelhardt               Kansas City  MO       160   32      467        49:11.4
      60    Alicia Wheeler                    Independence          606   32      470        49:14.1
      61    Lindsay Burton                    Shawnee                66   32      472        49:15.3
      62    Clarissa McDaniel                 Kansas City           376   33      476        49:23.8
      63    stephanie Hughes                  grandview  KS         277   33      478        49:27.0
      64    Alisha Morgan                     Kansas City  MO       411   34      484        49:49.0
      65    Julie Geiger-Baldwin              Kansas City           200   34      488        50:32.3
      66    Dana Godfrey                      Kearney  IN           206   33      507        51:51.6
      67    Mako Miller                       Shawnee               401   31      508        51:51.8
      68    Amanda Benevidez                  Kansas City            32   34      515        52:03.8
      69    Heather Ruggles                   Derby                 482   30      517        52:19.1
      70    Amanda Myers                      lees summit  MO       419   30      529        53:30.0
      71    Sarah Esser                       Odessa  MO            162   32      542        54:54.8
      72    Missy Evard                       Lee's Summit          165   34      565        56:45.9
      73    Erin Wright                       Lenexa                634   33      595      1:03:41.3
      74    Stephanie Befort                  Overland Park          31   34      596      1:03:41.8
      75    Angela McAlexander                Shawnee               370   34      597      1:03:57.8
      76    Chrisie Wiseman                   Bonner Springs        624   34      601      1:04:23.2
      77    Jessica Eggleston                 Overland Park  KS     157   32      607      1:06:52.6
      78    Natalya Stolyar                   Overland Park         554   32      608      1:06:53.8
      79    Christina Pacheco                 Lees Summit           434   30      616      1:08:54.4
      80    Tiffany Meireis                   Olathe  KS            388   30      625      1:19:20.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Purcell                   Kansas City  MO       452   35       63        31:24.0
       2    Nicole McGinness                  Maryville  MO         382   35       66        31:28.3
       3    Hilary Graves                     Kansas City           224   35       84        32:55.0
       4    Rebecca Bartels                   Kansas City            28   37      113        34:04.0
       5    Shannon Taylor                    Shawnee  KS           566   38      125        34:41.0
       6    Kyla Yamada                       Parkville  MO         636   37      127        34:43.6
       7    Allison Smith                     Kansas City  MO       538   35      128        34:45.6
       8    Ashlee Swearingen                 Olathe  KS            564   36      142        35:10.9
       9    jennifer JOHNSON                  lenexa                285   39      148        35:23.2
      10    Rachel Ommerman                   Overland Park  KS     430   37      152        35:28.3
      11    Mandi Dow                         Shawnee               142   36      163        35:42.6
      12    Stephanie Clark                   Kansas City            99   35      168        36:00.5
      13    Katherine Durbin                  Kansas City  KS       150   39      176        36:19.4
      14    Michelle Shoemaker                Kansas City           518   35      182        36:31.2
      15    Jaime Dial                        St. Joseph  MO        132   35      187        36:37.1
      16    Loveia Ogden                      Kansas City           428   36      189        36:42.4
      17    Amanda Kapp                       St. Joseph            296   38      198        37:07.8
      18    Melissa Massie                    Holts Summit          362   36      199        37:07.8
      19    Heidi Skretta                     Kansas City           529   37      221        37:53.9
      20    Paige Zimmerman                   Kansas City           645   37      227        38:03.6
      21    BRANDY STADTER                    SPRINGHILL  KS        547   37      236        38:27.8
      22    Cori Day                          Blue Springs          126   35      246        38:53.1
      23    Tracy Hinken                      Cameron               266   36      248        38:56.6
      24    JONI SCHWAN                       LATHROP  MO           508   38      251        39:05.6
      25    Cassandra Coad                    Shawnee               103   39      252        39:05.9
      26    Krysta Henry                      Warrensburg  MO       253   37      254        39:10.1
      27    Paulette Moreau                   Hartsburg             407   37      263        39:30.8
      28    Sarah Grady                       Kansas City           223   39      271        39:41.7
      29    Subbu Sarma                       Kansas City  MO       495   39      276        39:53.2
      30    Megan Hruda                       Leawood               274   36      282        40:08.9
      31    Toni Dunwiddie                    Blue Springs          148   37      300        40:42.9
      32    Erica Carpenter                                         671   35      303        40:44.0
      33    Angela Garrett                    Warrensburg           196   37      304        40:48.6
      34    Siobhan Calandrelli               Smithville             72   35      308        40:51.4
      35    Pam Wirken                        Kansas City           622   37      319        41:35.9
      36    Andrea McElroy                    Parkville  MO         379   39      324        41:54.1
      37    Kim Axtel                         Raymore                18   38      327        42:04.7
      38    Jenifer Regnier                   Kansas City  MO       460   36      328        42:07.3
      39    Jennifer Lovesee-Mast             Independence  MO      345   35      336        42:10.5
      40    Victoria Zadoyan                  Kansas City           640   37      337        42:16.8
      41    Amy Ross                          Kansas City           479   38      345        42:42.7
      42    Jill Groll                        Lees summit           227   37      346        42:45.0
      43    Kelly Kays                        Liberty               299   39      356        43:06.7
      44    Jolinda Matthews                  Lake Waukomis  MO     365   39      357        43:08.9
      45    Angela Konen                      Lansing               318   36      370        43:35.6
      46    Carolyn Portner                   Prairie Village  KS   449   38      383        44:16.5
      47    Carmen Hatch                      Shawnee  KS           247   36      390        44:27.9
      48    Heather Kendrick                  Kansas City           303   35      395        44:43.8
      49    Kimm Sinclair                     Blue Springs          526   35      408        45:32.1
      50    Angel Grudniewski                 Bonner Springs  KS    229   35      419        46:27.8
      51    Christina Fatool                  Blue Springs          171   35      420        46:37.5
      52    Wendy Johnson                     Bethany               284   35      438        47:07.8
      53    Andrea Frerking                   Kansas City           186   35      440        47:11.9
      54    deborah sicoli                    prairie Village       519   39      452        47:56.3
      55    Kimberly Dodson                   Smithville            137   35      456        48:19.6
      56    Christina Stanley                                       712   37      457        48:24.8
      57    Lisa Parsons                      Overland Park  KS     439   35      466        49:03.5
      58    Lisa Pennington                   Kansas CIty  MO       444   37      489        50:39.5
      59    Aesha Beattle                     Overland Park          29   35      499        51:13.0
      60    Azsure Coker                      Lee's Summit          106   36      524        52:46.7
      61    Billie Rhodes                     Independence          466   36      526        52:50.6
      62    Michelle Eddy                     Shawnee  KS           152   39      528        53:13.6
      63    Kiesha Elix                       Independence          159   38      538        54:10.1
      64    Angela Adlich                     Warrensburg             3   37      545        55:20.1
      65    Darleen Simons                    Kansas City           524   39      560        56:18.6
      66    Jennifer Melton                   Lenexa                390   37      562        56:31.7
      67    Andrea Coggins                    Raytown  MO           679   39      566        56:55.5
      68    Megan Small                       Lenexa  KS            532   35      570        57:37.6
      69    Ann Marie Fleming                 Lees Summit           177   36      584      1:01:28.0
      70    Brenda Fonseca                    Overland Park  KS     179   37      586      1:01:29.2
      71    Mary Takaishi                     Abilene               565   37      587      1:01:40.8
      72    Marsha Hale                       Shawnee               236   36      598      1:03:58.2
      73    Ashley Armstrong                  Kansas City            16   38      600      1:04:18.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leann Reed                        Lenexa                459   43       31        28:21.9
       2    Anna Slocum                       Liberty  MO           530   40       85        32:55.9
       3    Jeannette Straker                 Cowgill               555   43       92        33:06.9
       4    Angie Wilson                      Waynesville  MO       618   41       94        33:18.7
       5    Chari Young                       Kansas City  MO       637   41      129        34:45.9
       6    Pam Hall                          Lansing  KS           238   42      139        35:09.9
       7    Jackie Burns                      Edwardsville           65   43      145        35:18.3
       8    Coleen Hotop                      Raymore  MO           269   41      146        35:19.0
       9    Jill Meyer                        Kansas City           396   40      149        35:23.4
      10    Amanda Fugate                     Leawood               191   41      181        36:27.0
      11    Suzanne Mccanles                  Overland Park  KS     373   41      193        36:49.7
      12    Melissa Darby                     Peculiar              122   41      203        37:20.4
      13    Jill Gonzagowski                  Raytown  MO           208   41      216        37:49.0
      14    Cerise Burchett                   Overland Park  MO      59   41      217        37:50.3
      15    Jane Sparks                       Kansas City  MO       541   43      244        38:44.4
      16    Kelli Hocker                                            710   43      250        39:05.1
      17    Cheryl Silver                     Kansas City           520   44      259        39:18.4
      18    Lori Feller                                             680   43      265        39:33.3
      19    Kerry Underwood                   Pleasant Hill         592   40      270        39:40.3
      20    Kelley Neal                       Kansas City           420   42      281        40:07.1
      21    Dionne Smith                      Lansing               534   44      288        40:18.2
      22    Sandra Walls                      Eudora  KS            601   44      316        41:21.8
      23    Jessica Jacobsen                                        700   40      323        41:53.8
      24    Stacy Thompson                    Kansas City  MO       574   41      339        42:24.3
      25    Ami Ray                                                 705   41      348        42:51.9
      26    Susan Zietlow                     Kansas City  MO       644   43      353        43:00.4
      27    Renee Carlson                     Lenexa  KS             83   40      354        43:01.3
      28    shannon hey                                             688   44      363        43:13.7
      29    Kathy Williamson                  Liberty  MO           616   41      406        45:21.0
      30    shannon king                      smithville            312   40      448        47:50.1
      31    Tiffany Canon                     Raymore                78   44      449        47:53.9
      32    laura strecker                    kansas city           556   40      451        47:55.9
      33    Elaine Garcia                     Lee's Summit  MO      193   40      458        48:32.7
      34    Stephanie Stribrny                Kansas City  MO       557   43      473        49:16.5
      35    Jeanne Smith                      Olathe  KS            537   41      494        50:54.6
      36    Jennifer Davis                    Lees Summit  MO       125   41      495        50:55.4
      37    Dawn McCleery                     Kansas City  MO       374   40      513        51:59.8
      38    Wendy Chandler                    Weatherby Lake  MO     89   41      514        51:59.9
      39    Kayci Vincent                     Smithville            598   42      519        52:31.8
      40    Vicki Ives                        Prairie Village  KS   280   43      522        52:39.9
      41    Andrea Goodmon                    Leawood  KS           216   42      547        55:21.5
      42    Barbara Chesney                   Olathe  KS             91   42      549        55:23.8
      43    Stacy Morgan                      Warrensburg           410   43      555        55:43.5
      44    Rebecca Sprang                    Merriam  KS           543   44      563        56:36.0
      45    Kristin Smith                     Kansas CIty  MO       539   40      567        56:57.9
      46    Pat Goodwin                       Overland Park  KS     219   41      569        57:37.4
      47    Christel Parsons                  Overland Park         438   40      577        59:21.7
      48    Mindi Smith                       Lees Summit           535   41      583      1:01:27.7
      49    Kristi Jones                      Mission  KS           289   40      585      1:01:28.7
      50    Carolyn Jost                      Raymore               294   44      589      1:01:54.3
      51    Adrienne Hukill                   Independence  MO      703   44      590      1:02:07.0
      52    Christina Zimmerman               Kansas City           646   40      599      1:04:18.0
      53    Jennifer Geldon                   Overland Park  KS     201   43      623      1:18:17.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cindy Cameron                     Westwood  KS           76   47       12        25:11.9
       2    Slavica Calvert                   Chillicothe  MO        75   48       83        32:54.8
       3    Julie Parks                       Kansas City  MO       437   46      120        34:28.6
       4    Kalista Savage                    Fenton                498   46      154        35:32.3
       5    Kim Turner                        Raymore  KS           586   46      172        36:16.0
       6    Laura Moore                       Leawood  KS           404   45      190        36:44.1
       7    Nancy Durand                      Overland Park  KS     149   46      192        36:47.4
       8    Carla Wilson                      Olathe                621   47      255        39:13.4
       9    Jenny McKenzie                                          677   46      318        41:28.0
      10    Jen Farmer                        Parkville  MO         167   48      367        43:21.6
      11    Sheri Cosner                      Overland Park  KS     115   45      431        46:59.6
      12    Susan Wicks                       Kansas City           609   49      437        47:07.8
      13    Donna Gordon                      Independence  MO      221   46      453        48:02.8
      14    Mary Nell Westbrook               Shawnee  KS           605   47      462        48:41.7
      15    Angie Dumas                       Independence          145   45      471        49:14.5
      16    Melinda Owens                     Kansas City  MO       432   49      485        49:51.2
      17    Deb Prawl                         Raymore  MO           450   48      568        57:06.4
      18    Mary Chris Blickhan               Overland Park  KS      41   47      571        57:43.2
      19    Kelly Garfield                                          665   47      572        57:44.6
      20    Cindy Zumbrunn                    Abilene               647   46      588      1:01:40.8
      21    Pamela LaRue                      Platte City           328   48      593      1:02:18.9
      22    Michelle Goode                    Lawson                213   46      606      1:06:17.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donna F Blair                     Lenexa                 40   50      166        35:56.0
       2    Lisa Manthey                      Prairie Village       357   51      275        39:51.8
       3    Paula Frazier                     Kearney               182   52      295        40:31.6
       4    Janice Woolery                    Kansas City           632   52      360        43:10.1
       5    Lisa Woolery                      Kansas City           631   52      361        43:10.3
       6    Jennifer Bradford                 Warrensburg            49   50      362        43:13.6
       7    Paula Wall                                              717   51      391        44:31.5
       8    vicki holst                                             676   53      413        45:44.0
       9    Debbie Barnett                    Kansas City            26   51      434        47:03.6
      10    Rebecca Maynard                   Kansas City           368   53      435        47:04.7
      11    Linda Tomich                      Lees Summit           581   54      501        51:22.0
      12    Lisa Renzelman                    Kearney  MO           462   53      503        51:43.1
      13    Debbie Sargent                    Grandview             493   51      510        51:53.6
      14    Jean Schultz                      Plattsburg  MO        507   51      523        52:42.2
      15    Debbie Stephenson                 Shawnee               550   54      533        53:43.6
      16    Celeste Greenlee                                        650   53      551        55:38.9
      17    Amy Migliazzo                                           663   52      554        55:40.4
      18    Lucy Comiskey                     Kansas City           111   53      594      1:02:51.7
      19    Jamie Koelsch                     Lees Summit           316   51      611      1:07:56.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Diana Fitch                       Liberty               175   58       29        28:13.8
       2    Debra Wood                        Raytown               630   58       59        31:10.1
       3    Laura Crockett                    Merriam               120   56      202        37:20.4
       4    Constance Hesse                   Farber                258   55      260        39:20.3
       5    Kathleen Purduski                 Kansas City           453   58      264        39:32.0
       6    Carol Tripp                       Greenwood  MO         584   55      321        41:42.1
       7    Lynn Garrison                     Gladstone             197   58      350        42:56.1
       8    Melinda Teague                    Kansas City           569   58      351        42:56.4
       9    Paula Boyle                       Kansas City            47   58      355        43:04.0
      10    Paula Daoust                      Kansas City  KS       121   58      402        45:01.1
      11    Barbara Klotzbach                 Abilene               315   58      426        46:51.2
      12    Sue Cairns                        Blue Springs           70   58      498        51:11.6
      13    Judy Alvarado                     Greenwood              11   56      530        53:34.6
      14    Cassie Thompson                   Lee's Summit          575   59      553        55:40.2
      15    Felicia Vannoy                    Kansas City  MO       595   56      581        59:54.6
      16    Catherine Christoffersen          Louisburg              93   59      605      1:05:46.9
      17    Angela Christian                                        719   57      615      1:08:48.9
      18    Barbara Spreadbury                Lenexa                545   58      617      1:10:00.0
      19    Chastity Hodges                                         720   57      618      1:10:40.4
      20    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       100   58      626      1:30:18.0
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tracy Angold                      St. Joseph  MO         15   60      214        37:46.9
       2    Nancy McCormick                   Kansas city           375   61      475        49:23.3
       3    Koleen Kolenc                                           669   62      502        51:26.5
       4    Mary Bulman-Griggs                Gladstone              57   60      544        55:06.0
       5    Sherry Donnington                 Lee's Summit          141   62      552        55:39.8
       6    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       101   64      619      1:13:16.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peggy Wilson                      Independence  MO      620   67      266        39:33.8
       2    Linda Hough                       Independence  MO      271   65      535        53:53.4
       3    Maureen Kennedy                   Independence  MO      305   65      620      1:13:23.0
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shaine Griggs                     Kansas City  MO       226   29        1        20:48.9
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin Haley                       Shawnee               237    0      574        58:30.8
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Gonzagowski                  Raytown               209    7      492        50:46.0
       2    Noah Biswell                      Overland Park          38    8      531        53:39.1
       3    Reed Evard                        Lee's Summit          164    7      564        56:44.2
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aaron Morrison                    Kingsville            412   13       27        28:00.5
       2    Ashton Amann                      Kansas City  MO        12   12      136        35:07.8
Top

Male 15 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brett Guemmer                                           231   23        2        21:09.1
       2    Collin Eubanks                                          651   21        5        21:41.0
       3    Chase King                        Manhattan             311   22       26        27:47.5
       4    Andrew Kurz                       Kansas City           513   22       46        30:24.5
       5    Alex Schuler                      Kansas City           490   22       61        31:22.3
       6    Ryan Hesse                        Omaha                 260   23       62        31:23.8
       7    Kalev Saarna                      Olathe                487   24       72        31:35.4
       8    Josh Gutierrez                    Kansas City  KS       232   24       87        33:00.2
       9    Craig Rapael                      Kansas City           456   24      200        37:14.5
      10    Eli Cosner                        Overland Park         116   16      285        40:13.6
      11    Gary Cochran                      Lees Summit           104   22      297        40:32.6
      12    Jonathan Maye                     Liberty               366   18      314        41:17.8
      13    JACOB UHRIG                       MARSHALL  MO          590   23      352        43:00.0
      14    Zack Atteberry                                          687   24      364        43:14.0
      15    Austin Cosner                     Overland Park         117   18      410        45:35.0
      16    Nicholas Bruzzese                 Columbia               56   23      441        47:12.1
      17    Dustin Kirch                      Grandview             313   21      464        48:50.9
      18    Nicholas Farrimond                Kansas CIty  MO       168   20      504        51:46.9
      19    Matt Hodge                        Shawnee               267   24      541        54:51.6
      20    Corry Hawkins                     Kansas City           249   15      557        55:52.8
      21    Landon Salcido                    Overland Park         489   24      575        59:20.9
      22    Jonathan Stepp                    Mission Hills         551   21      613      1:08:10.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Franz                       Kansas City  MO       181   26        4        21:40.0
       2    Jeremy Hammer                     Leawood               239   29        6        21:59.9
       3    Paul Cise                         Platte City  MO        96   27       11        25:06.6
       4    jared moore                                             708   26       22        27:31.6
       5    Clay King                         Prairie Village       310   26       24        27:38.2
       6    Jarrod Russell                    Lawrence              485   27       36        28:56.3
       7    David Rothermich                  Kansas City           481   27       41        30:01.1
       8    Paul Ewert                                              692   26       43        30:04.2
       9    Troy LaVelle                      Kansas City  MO       329   26       47        30:25.0
      10    Dylan Lowder                      Kansas City           346   27       57        31:00.6
      11    Daniel Usieto                     Lenexa  KS            593   25       73        31:55.7
      12    Jeffrey Kelleher                  Kansas city           301   29       76        32:16.4
      13    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS   552   27      109        33:59.3
      14    Nathan Bodkins                    Warrensburg            42   28      117        34:11.6
      15    Blane Kerr                        Spring Hill           308   28      133        34:55.3
      16    Javier Rizo                       Kansas City           472   26      144        35:17.3
      17    Aaron Hanson                      Kansas City           241   29      162        35:40.6
      18    Jordan Muzik                      Kansas City  MO       417   28      196        36:54.3
      19    Eric Pritz                        Kansas City           451   29      207        37:24.1
      20    Chase Butcher                     Overland Park          67   27      211        37:38.2
      21    Andrew Olsen                      Kansas City           429   25      213        37:45.7
      22    Dannon Coleman                    Kansas City           109   26      235        38:20.0
      23    David Edwards                     Kansas City  MO       154   27      280        40:04.1
      24    Scott Linenberger                 Lenexa                335   28      290        40:23.3
      25    Michael Kraft                     Kansas City           320   28      292        40:29.4
      26    Matt Perdue                       Grain Valley  MO      445   27      320        41:42.0
      27    Craig Callaway                    Gladstone              74   28      325        41:57.6
      28    Travis Barkel                     Kansas City            24   28      329        42:07.4
      29    Derek Skidmore                    Raymore               527   29      387        44:19.9
      30    Tyler Britt                       Greenwood  MO          54   27      436        47:07.5
      31    Nathan Hetmanek                   kansas city           261   25      459        48:33.1
      32    Brad McFarland                    Kansas City           380   27      482        49:41.8
      33    mick Jewett                       kansas city           283   26      512        51:56.0
      34    John Geary                        Olathe                199   28      536        53:55.9
      35    David Maguire                     Lee's Summit          353   29      540        54:20.0
      36    Adam Timm                         St. Louis             578   29      558        55:54.4
      37    Jay Hackett                       Olathe                234   27      609      1:07:55.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brett Rinehart                                          471   31        3        21:14.2
       2    greg linhart                                            673   34       10        24:45.5
       3    Ryan McDonald                     Kansas City           378   32       13        25:43.2
       4    Andrew Marshall                   Kansas City  MO       358   31       16        26:30.9
       5    Tyler Ramaekers                                         716   31       19        27:13.5
       6    Cory Lafferty                                           668   33       38        29:40.7
       7    Francisco Martinez                MARSHALL  MO          360   31       42        30:02.6
       8    Joe Martinez                      Kansas City           361   31       53        30:50.5
       9    Ryan Everoski                     Kansas City           166   32       81        32:30.0
      10    Lucas Tillman                     Kansas City           576   31       89        33:00.7
      11    Brandon McBride                   Overland Park         371   30       91        33:06.7
      12    Jose Mustre del Rio               Kansas City           416   30       98        33:27.2
      13    Love 2                            Kansas City             1   34      121        34:29.9
      14    Eric Hoffman                      Overland Park         268   33      138        35:08.4
      15    JOSHUA WILLIM                     WHITEMAN              617   31      158        35:35.0
      16    Zach Mendenhall                   Kansas City  MO       392   30      171        36:14.3
      17    Scott Bowerman                    Blue Springs           45   32      205        37:22.4
      18    Matt Clancy                       Parkville              98   33      218        37:51.6
      19    Jason Stallbaumer                 Prairie Village       548   30      219        37:53.2
      20    mark wolff                        shawnee               626   33      223        37:54.6
      21    Lipp Brandon                      Kansas City            52   31      230        38:06.0
      22    Chris Rahimian                                          667   34      273        39:45.4
      23    Chidi Ekebere                                           706   30      301        40:42.9
      24    Matt McNitt                       De Soto               385   30      311        41:07.7
      25    Jeff Alshire                                              9   30      331        42:09.0
      26    Richard Wiles                     North Kansas City     611   31      333        42:09.8
      27    Vincent Garcia                    Kansas City           194   30      374        43:41.0
      28    Chris Fatool                      Blue Springs          170   31      421        46:37.7
      29    James Tonn                        Savannah              582   30      428        46:58.2
      30    Chad Whiting                                            691   31      479        49:34.4
      31    Walter Miller                     Shawnee               400   32      509        51:52.0
      32    Greg Alderson                     Lees Summit             6   32      525        52:46.8
      33    Jason Renfrow                     Shawnee  KS           461   34      543        54:55.4
      34    Jeremy Wiseman                    bonner Springs        623   33      602      1:04:23.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kenny Miller                      Maryville  MO         398   35        9        24:05.4
       2    Andrew Grudniewski                Bonner Springs        230   36       34        28:34.4
       3    Ryan George                       Kansas City           204   35       37        29:21.4
       4    ryan rigdon                       shawnee               468   38       40        29:57.2
       5    Ryan Jones                        Overland Park         288   35       45        30:16.1
       6    John Schoenthaler                 Olathe  KS            505   37       68        31:32.2
       7    Phil Adlich                       Warrensburg             4   37       75        32:09.1
       8    Bruce Dunwiddie                   Blue Springs          147   35       78        32:25.6
       9    Brian Henry                       Warrensburg           254   37      115        34:08.9
      10    Mike Dial                         St. Joseph  MO        133   36      123        34:34.1
      11    Zachary Colvin                                          718   35      124        34:40.8
      12    Bill Swearingen                   Olathe  KS            563   36      141        35:10.8
      13    Chris Sharp                       Kansas City           514   38      147        35:20.6
      14    John Ogden                        Kansas City           427   37      170        36:06.4
      15    DENNIS SARMIENTO                  Kansas City           496   39      224        37:56.0
      16    SHAWN MCLEAN                      SPRINGHILL  KS        383   38      237        38:27.9
      17    Jonathan Day                      Blue Springs          127   36      247        38:53.6
      18    Joseph Colacicco                  Lansing               107   39      366        43:14.4
      19    Sargis Zadoyan                    Kansas City           639   36      371        43:36.2
      20    Larry Moreau                      Hartsburg             408   39      384        44:17.6
      21    Kyle Sinclair                     Blue Springs          525   38      409        45:32.3
      22    Kevin Mueller                     Kansas City           413   39      444        47:21.6
      23    Matt Stanley                                            713   39      454        48:07.7
      24    Joe Bardwell                      Blue Springs           23   38      487        50:09.7
      25    Jeremy Biswell                    Overland Park  KS      37   35      534        53:44.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ken Moran                         Kansas city  MO       406   43        8        23:29.1
       2    Bill Smith                        Lansing               533   44       25        27:41.8
       3    Tim Hatch                                               661   41       54        30:53.9
       4    Stephen Slocum                    Liberty  MO           531   40       79        32:26.2
       5    Brian Yamada                      Parkville             635   41       88        33:00.3
       6    david albers                      sedalia                 5   44      100        33:49.7
       7    Michael Cirone                    Kansas City            95   40      107        33:59.2
       8    Scott Durst                       Grain Valley  MO      151   42      112        34:02.6
       9    Jeff fyfe                                               714   43      130        34:50.7
      10    Michael ladd                      lenexa                322   42      150        35:27.1
      11    Oscar Cantu                       Kansas City            81   43      165        35:54.6
      12    Rick Romero                       Independence          476   43      167        35:56.9
      13    Bryan Johnson                     Olathe                287   42      169        36:05.7
      14    James Edwards                     Kansas City           156   41      179        36:25.8
      15    Frank Carrio                      Overland Park  KS      84   42      191        36:47.3
      16    Darren Kays                       Liberty               298   43      212        37:42.4
      17    Fred Skretta                      Kansas City           528   41      222        37:54.1
      18    Mark Wilson                       Waynesville  MO       619   42      233        38:12.4
      19    Steve Rhoades                     Liberty  MO           463   43      241        38:37.0
      20    Eric Carlson                      Lenexa                 82   41      299        40:41.3
      21    Philip Alvarado                   Greenwood  MO          10   42      306        40:50.0
      22    Tom Luzader                       Lees Summit           349   42      315        41:19.2
      23    Kenneth Moore                     Kansas City  MO       405   43      347        42:45.0
      24    Kevin Krone                       Lake Waukomis         321   41      358        43:09.2
      25    Kevin Niekamp                     Overland Park  KS     423   41      442        47:17.7
      26    Eric Canon                        Raymore                79   42      450        47:54.2
      27    Tim Davis                         Lees Summit  MO       124   43      496        50:55.5
      28    Pete Beattle                                            715   41      500        51:13.5
      29    Mason Goodmon                     Leawood  KS           218   42      520        52:35.4
      30    Matthew Morgan                    Warrensburg           409   44      556        55:44.0
      31    Russell Simons                    Kansas City           523   40      561        56:18.7
      32    Brian Smith                       Olathe  MO            536   43      576        59:21.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Kelly                        Overland Park  KS     302   48       14        26:17.3
       2    miles marshall                                          697   46       17        26:31.0
       3    Bruce Brown                       Tekonsha               55   46       30        28:15.4
       4    Brad Hocker                                             709   47       33        28:28.3
       5    Tim Coltvet                       Lenexa  KS            110   45       86        32:58.8
       6    Tad Savage                        Fenton                499   46      153        35:32.1
       7    Efrem Shimlis                     Kansas City           516   45      183        36:31.4
       8    eric pacheco                                            683   46      262        39:27.3
       9    Steve Turner                      Raymore               585   46      286        40:13.7
      10    Jeffrey Mast                      Independence  MO      363   46      335        42:10.4
      11    John Hines                        Parkville  MO         265   48      368        43:21.7
      12    El Paul Pomerantz                                       686   46      378        44:09.2
      13    John Melnick                      Gardner  KS           389   46      416        46:06.0
      14    Ron Cosner                        Overland Park         114   46      430        46:58.7
      15    Steven Patrick Lusk                                     660   48      463        48:42.1
      16    Tony Gonzagowski                  Raytown  MO           207   47      491        50:45.6
      17    Chuck Koelsch                     Lees Summit           317   48      610      1:07:56.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sean Gordon                       Independence          220   51       21        27:27.8
       2    Curtis Eylan                                            689   54       28        28:01.9
       3    George Searle                     Overland Park  KS     511   52       48        30:31.4
       4    John Wiegers                      Overland Park  KS     610   52       74        32:03.9
       5    Dave Edwards                      Kansas City           153   53       95        33:19.2
       6    michael jurich                                          702   51      151        35:27.3
       7    Roger Wood                        Olathe  KS            627   51      157        35:34.7
       8    Mick Hagens                       Kansas City           235   52      175        36:18.0
       9    John Sayers                                             693   50      178        36:24.6
      10    Kenneth Thomas                    Warrensburg  MO       573   54      197        37:06.5
      11    william frazier                   kearney               183   51      294        40:31.2
      12    Ed Maye                           Liberty               367   52      317        41:25.5
      13    Ed Christoffersen                 Louisburg              94   51      359        43:10.1
      14    Tony Belto                                              655   52      412        45:43.9
      15    Tony Jones                        Kansas city           291   50      474        49:23.2
      16    Sandy Frick                       Independence          187   53      477        49:24.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Oscar Gonzales                    Merriam  KS           211   57       18        27:10.7
       2    JACK UHRIG                        MARSHALL  MO          589   59       20        27:14.5
       3    Yael Abouhalkah                   Kansas City  MO         2   57       23        27:37.1
       4    Matthew Butner                    Kansas City            69   57       80        32:29.1
       5    Jeff Maynard                      Kansas City           369   56      101        33:53.5
       6    Scott Martin                      Kansas CIty           359   55      173        36:16.6
       7    vaughn burkholder                 kansas city  MO        63   57      253        39:09.4
       8    Mike Herlihy                      North Kansas City     256   56      403        45:07.2
       9    Kevin Lindeman                    Kansas City  MO       334   56      405        45:20.6
      10    William Bradley                   Overland Park          51   57      469        49:13.9
      11    perry wolff                       mission               625   58      486        49:52.3
      12    Kerry Hesse                       Farber                259   57      518        52:21.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Burke                        Stilwell               62   64       55        30:57.9
       2    BRUCE STANSBERRY                  INDEPENDENCE  MO      549   60      102        33:54.0
       3    Paul Duncan                       Overland Park         146   61      177        36:21.5
       4    Dan Roehler                       Kansas City  KS       474   60      195        36:54.2
       5    Mike beck                         Overland Park  KS      30   62      272        39:45.0
       6    Jim Lourentzos                    leavenworth  KS       684   62      443        47:18.2
       7    Paul Cairns                       Blue Springs           71   62      497        51:11.5
       8    Vinny Migliazzo                                         664   62      550        55:26.0
       9    Ralph Erwin                       Kansas City           161   60      578        59:36.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ralph Mires                       Overland Park  KS     402   65       67        31:30.8
       2    james berryman                                          696   65      110        34:00.2
       3    Joe Griggs                        Gladstone  MO         225   69      185        36:35.9
       4    Chuck Manthey                     Prairie Village       356   67      242        38:37.9
       5    Lloyd Pankey                      Clinton               435   69      622      1:16:52.2
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS     352   76      546        55:20.3
Top

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo    64   93      621      1:14:47.6

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before October, 29 2020? Click here