Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Leawood Labor Day 5K

Date: 2013-09-02

Contact: Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results:

Leawood Labor Day 5K - 2013 5K

Leawood Labor Day 5K - 2013

5K

Age Group Results

September 02, 2013


Results by KC Running Company KC Running Company


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Top

Female Top Overall Winners Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melanie Franke                                          352   22       24        18:14.9
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Monica Coltvet                                           57           123        24:37.6
       2    Amber Rossman                     Kansas City  MO       396           226        30:42.0
Top

Female 1 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lindsey Rowatt                                          224   13       55        20:53.3
       2    Anna Martin                       Leawood  KS           164   12      143        26:00.9
       3    Grace Cross                                             367   12      206        29:29.8
       4    Ashleigh Kawaoka                                        359   12      209        29:57.9
       5    Olivia Marquart                                         162    9      234        31:12.8
       6    Sky Hueser                                              121   11      276        36:30.3
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mills Vick                                              299   14      249        33:07.8
       2    Rebecca Brodine                                          31   14      279        36:51.3
       3    Claudia Ovji                                            204   14      284        37:20.9
       4    Taylor Schmidt                                          240   17      309        47:19.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dana Stumpff                                            264   22      126        24:46.3
       2    Kristen Menz                      Overland Park  KS     172   23      194        28:46.3
       3    Christine Porter                                        210   21      214        30:06.6
       4    Ladonna Shaffer                                         248   24      250        33:11.9
       5    Olivia Koselansky                                       142   22      261        35:32.7
       6    Bethany Hitchcock                                       109   24      269        35:53.7
       7    Trina Howard                                            118   22      270        35:54.3
       8    Jessica Schepker                                        231   23      296        41:12.8
       9    Ashley Hamrick                                           99   23      304        43:55.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Krista Wyss                                             320   29       39        19:42.5
       2    Stephanie Hankins                                       366   29       47        20:05.8
       3    Amber Sifford                     tonganoxie  KS        254   27      107        23:40.2
       4    Katy Harvey                       Kansas City  MO       104   27      121        24:22.2
       5    Eryen Byrd                                               37   27      149        26:13.3
       6    Melissa LaMartina                 kansas city  MO       146   28      174        27:40.0
       7    Mara Cavallaro                                          370   25      218        30:15.8
       8    Rachel Longacre                   Bartlesville  OK      154   29      282        37:16.5
       9    Shari Hatfield                    Lee's Summit  MO      105   27      297        41:13.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jamie Gibson                      Prairie Village  KS    86   30       59        21:00.0
       2    Aimee Truetken                    Kansas City  MO       279   31       87        22:51.5
       3    Mandy Baliva                      Leawood  KS             9   34       96        23:16.6
       4    Sally Bowerman                    Blue Springs  MO       26   31      118        24:16.9
       5    Erin Heide                        Kansas City  MO       107   32      124        24:39.1
       6    Jerriann Yorkovich                                      321   33      128        24:49.3
       7    Rae Marquart                                            163   34      134        25:21.0
       8    Brandie Campbell                                         39   33      145        26:03.5
       9    Jill Grothusen                                          397   32      162        26:51.2
      10    Jennifer Friederichs                                     81   33      180        28:10.1
      11    Tanya Rodecker Wendt                                    219   33      198        29:00.1
      12    ANGELA WAGONER                    Olathe  KS            303   32      220        30:26.3
      13    Amanda Larigan                                          149   34      264        35:45.3
      14    Megan Buck Bhakta                                        33   32      265        35:45.7
      15    Leslie Niemeier                   Overland Park  KS     199   33      273        36:04.6
      16    Jennifer Minor                    Kansas City  MO       183   33      274        36:07.9
      17    Jessica Beever                    PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS    14   33      278        36:35.5
      18    Janae Melvin                                            171   33      281        37:01.5
      19    Shiela Howarter                                         119   32      292        39:02.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brooke Waters                                           333   36       28        18:45.5
       2    Beverly Flores                                           75   35       50        20:21.2
       3    Myra Valdez                       Shawnee  KS           288   38       60        21:00.5
       4    MeLissa Trujillo                  Shawnee  KS           280   36       90        23:01.5
       5    Keely Chace                       Kansas City  MO        43   38      100        23:25.9
       6    Sarah Lord                        Overland Park  KS     155   35      108        23:42.8
       7    kira kirk                         leawood  KS           137   37      112        23:53.5
       8    Nicole McGinness                  Maryville  MO         166   35      119        24:18.3
       9    Michelle Tribbey                  Overland Park  KS     277   38      129        24:54.2
      10    Marium Holland                                          115   36      154        26:39.4
      11    Melissa Jameson                                         126   36      160        26:44.7
      12    Brandy Singer                                           259   38      169        27:03.9
      13    Monica Cobbs                      kansas city  MO        53   37      221        30:27.5
      14    Colleen Goldblatt                                        87   35      231        30:55.4
      15    Tanya Braa                        Kansas City  MO        29   37      253        33:36.3
      16    Jamie Warren                                            332   37      266        35:45.8
      17    Jessica Fisher                                           73   35      268        35:46.9
      18    Catherine Frazier                 Overland Park  KS      80   39      271        36:00.3
      19    Sue Boyd                          Overland Park  KS      27   39      291        38:24.0
      20    Pamela Ross                       Independence  MO      222   37      305        44:02.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elizabeth Kelsey                                        346   43       61        21:09.8
       2    Deva Johnson                                            127   43      116        24:04.9
       3    James Spence                                            261   40      127        24:48.0
       4    Alexandra Clark                   Gardner  KS            45   42      150        26:17.9
       5    Stacie Krogull                                          144   41      188        28:32.7
       6    Barb Cross                                              368   42      205        29:29.4
       7    nicole lapointe                   kansas city  MO       148   42      227        30:42.1
       8    Jen Samyn                         Overland Park  KS     225   41      237        31:50.1
       9    Stacey Hoffman                    Leawood  KS           113   44      239        32:10.1
      10    Rosemary Hueser                                         120   42      277        36:30.8
      11    Melisa Vick                                             297   44      300        42:20.0
      12    Stephanie Booe                    Jefferson City  MO     24   43      301        42:41.1
      13    Amy Geisler                       Olathe  KS             85   41      306        46:04.5
      14    Kelli Schmidt                     Shawnee  KS           232   44      316        53:51.8
      15    Marci McGuire                     Overland Park  KS     167   41      318        57:22.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristen Bertoncin                 Kansas City  MO        17   49       70        21:55.9
       2    Lisa Morrow                                             189   46      179        28:07.7
       3    Kiran Minoch                                            179   45      183        28:13.1
       4    Lisa Howard                                             117   47      187        28:25.8
       5    Melissa Lesoye                                          361   48      190        28:38.6
       6    Claudia Rentfro                                         330   46      201        29:22.3
       7    Valerie Blevins                   Shawnee  KS            21   49      203        29:26.3
       8    Jessica Nichols                   Stilwell  KS          197   47      210        29:59.5
       9    Susan Porter                                            211   47      213        30:04.9
      10    Lisa Zulke                                              322   46      228        30:42.3
      11    Tracey Colonna                    Leawood  KS            56   49      235        31:18.0
      12    Diana Mullen                      Kansas City  MO       190   48      256        34:10.2
      13    Lisa Ann Bailey                                           7   49      267        35:46.2
      14    Laurie Roberts                    Lenexa  KS            337   47      303        43:23.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Barb Rinne                                              362   52       42        19:53.5
       2    Katrina Bellem                    Prairie Village  KS    16   50       67        21:38.2
       3    Jennifer Radmanesh                                      214   50       77        22:10.3
       4    Karen Hyde                        Lawrence  KS          124   52       79        22:11.6
       5    Patty Vidrine                                           302   52       85        22:39.7
       6    Amy Frye                          Mission Hills  KS      83   53      146        26:04.6
       7    Jeana Shumate                     Bucyrus  KS           251   51      161        26:50.2
       8    Ellen Todd                        Liberty  MO           271   54      168        27:00.6
       9    Donna Blaif                                              19   50      186        28:17.3
      10    Nancy Herrmann                                          331   54      193        28:44.6
      11    Shari Hockenbery                                        110   54      207        29:31.1
      12    Caryn Cato                                               42   53      225        30:37.0
      13    James New                                               195   51      236        31:26.0
      14    Teresa White                                            355   53      298        41:47.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathleen Johnson                  Prairie Village  KS   128   57       72        22:04.1
       2    Jane Tompkins                                           353   56       84        22:35.5
       3    Anna Allen                        Leawood  KS             3   58      137        25:34.1
       4    Sunday Cavallaro                  Overland Park  KS     371   56      138        25:35.9
       5    Maureen Clarke                    Overland Park  KS      49   57      212        30:04.1
       6    Sallie McNee                                            170   59      219        30:20.8
       7    Benita Scaife                                           227   58      223        30:36.0
       8    Deb O'Bannon                      Creighton  MO         202   56      257        34:23.8
       9    Kathy Fowler                                             79   55      259        34:30.8
      10    ROSIE DANIELSON                   SHAWNEE  KS            66   58      280        36:55.4
      11    Kathryn Holmes                    Olathe  KS            391   57      308        46:57.2
      12    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO        50   59      321      1:05:31.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dee Boeck                                                23   64      115        24:04.9
       2    Carol Adams                                             342   61      163        26:52.2
       3    Tricia Schell                     Olathe  KS            230   62      199        29:12.9
       4    Janice Mires                      Overland Park  KS     185   61      275        36:27.8
       5    Peggy Schultz                                           245   62      287        37:43.5
       6    Koleen Kolenc                     Overland Park  KS     141   62      293        39:18.4
       7    Deborah Mullikin                  Olathe  KS            193   60      319        57:23.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karon Way-Turner                                        357   67      144        26:03.0
       2    Susan Robinette                                         217   68      182        28:12.7
       3    donna romans                      kansas city  MO       220   66      196        28:46.8
       4    Mary Linda McDonnell                                    348   69      229        30:47.7
       5    Suzanne Clayton                   Village Of Loch Llo   336   66      289        37:55.9
       6    Michele Coughlin                                         62   66      302        43:14.8
       7    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO        51   65      317        55:19.6
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Suzie Turner                      Shawnee  KS           283   70      215        30:09.3
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Mitchell                  Lenexa  KS            187   76      295        39:47.7
Top

Female 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Otte                         kansas city  MO       203   88      311        47:45.4
       2    Barbara Willingham                                      313   80      312        53:30.9
       3    Mary Schmidt                                            236   81      314        53:49.8
Top

Male Top Overall Winners Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kory Cool                                                59   26        1        15:21.7
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Craig Tyhurst                     Kansas City  MO       395           102        23:28.7
       2    Jim Morris                        Leawood  KS           328           245        32:34.6
Top

Male 1 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mason Fleischman                                        382    9       83        22:32.3
       2    Henry Kirk                        leawood  KS           136    8      111        23:51.3
       3    Jonathan Wilson                                         315   13      120        24:21.0
       4    Jack Flores                       Urbandale  IA          77   10      151        26:19.9
       5    Mason Vick                                              295   11      159        26:44.3
       6    Jack Lindner                                            152   12      184        28:15.4
       7    Grant Hoffman                                           112    9      242        32:13.8
       8    Gavin Hoffman                                           111    8      243        32:17.7
       9    Jack Morris                                             327   12      244        32:29.0
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Lamette-Jones                                     325   17       23        18:14.7
       2    Alex Currier                      Columbia  MO          394   16       34        19:24.0
       3    Brandon Marquart                                        160   15       66        21:31.0
       4    Deven Minoch                                            178   16      153        26:33.8
       5    Gabe Lindner                                            151   14      185        28:16.0
       6    Logan Schmidt                                           234   15      310        47:20.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Hake                         Mission  KS            95   23       43        19:54.2
       2    Erik Woods                                              317   24      197        28:48.6
       3    Josh Shumate                      Bucyrus  KS           252   22      232        31:07.9
       4    Michael Porter                                          379   20      238        31:59.1
       5    Jacob Uhrig                                             286   24      260        35:24.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Franke                                          351   25        8        16:23.7
       2    Luke Hall                                                97   28       11        16:45.6
       3    Michael Alexander                 Marceline  MO         375   26       15        16:55.5
       4    Jeramey Jordan                    Kansas City  MO       131   26       16        17:13.1
       5    Kevin Foddis                                            365   29       35        19:26.8
       6    Nathan Helvey                                           108   25      136        25:29.5
       7    trevor nelson                                           194   26      148        26:13.0
       8    Mike Towle                        Grandview  MO         276   25      208        29:32.5
       9    Daniel Gamon                      Kansas City  KS       377   29      247        32:49.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Nicholl                                         196   32        6        16:06.4
       2    Adam Moos                         Olathe  KS            188   32        7        16:17.4
       3    Steve Blew                                               22   30        9        16:31.2
       4    Brian Lewis                       Kansas City  MO       341   33       10        16:37.6
       5    Fernando Flores                   Urbandale  IA          76   31       25        18:15.6
       6    Paul Graham                                              88   31       36        19:30.3
       7    Nicholas Sindorf                  Olathe  KS            257   32       57        20:59.0
       8    Leo Tolkachev                     Overland Park  KS     272   33       62        21:10.2
       9    Russell Shaw                      Overland Park  KS     250   30       63        21:16.0
      10    Jacob Males                       Lenexa  KS            159   32       73        22:04.3
      11    Juan Segovia                                            393   33      101        23:27.5
      12    Micah Whitacre                    Olathe  KS            308   31      155        26:40.4
      13    John Wyss                                               319   30      177        28:02.2
      14    Jonathon Rich                                           216   31      246        32:35.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randy Wasinger                                          305   38        2        15:28.0
       2    Matt Johnson                      Shawnee  KS           339   35        3        15:51.5
       3    Jeremy Garrett                                          356   36        5        16:04.4
       4    drake vidrine                     Mission Hills  KS     301   39       12        16:47.4
       5    Kenny Miller                                            343   36       21        18:07.2
       6    Ryan Langton                                            147   37       48        20:08.4
       7    David Braa                        Kansas City  MO        28   37       56        20:58.5
       8    Stephen Seat                                            246   36       58        20:59.8
       9    Greg Bustamante                   Olathe  KS             35   35       71        22:02.9
      10    Fernando Andrade                  Overland Park  KS       6   35       88        22:55.6
      11    John Dale                         Overland Park  KS      63   38       93        23:08.4
      12    Tim Larigan                                             150   35       94        23:11.3
      13    Edward Cantu                                             40   37       99        23:21.2
      14    Nate Smith                                              392   37      105        23:37.0
      15    Mark Marriott                                           369   38      106        23:37.3
      16    Joshua Lindner                                          153   36      109        23:43.1
      17    Patrick Cisar                                            44   39      114        23:56.3
      18    Bryan Drake                       Overland Park  KS      70   37      117        24:12.3
      19    Jeremy Bain                       Overland Park  KS       8   38      142        25:57.9
      20    Joe Cobbs                         kansas city  MO        52   37      147        26:09.0
      21    Sam Wendt                                               306   37      191        28:40.7
      22    Jason Marquart                    Ellicott City  MD     161   39      233        31:12.3
      23    Kevin Ross                        Independence  MO      221   39      288        37:45.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ron Kochanowicz                                         140   42       13        16:47.5
       2    Scott Merryman                                          175   42       19        18:02.1
       3    Mike Diederich                    Overland Park  KS     334   41       32        19:16.2
       4    Richard Trujillo                  Shawnee  KS           281   42       38        19:42.5
       5    Brock Rowatt                      Olathe  KS            223   43       65        21:18.0
       6    Kevin Rains                                             215   43       78        22:11.3
       7    Kenneth Keil                                            133   43       91        23:02.4
       8    Matthew Johnson                                         129   43       92        23:04.6
       9    Andrew Sullivan                                         267   43      113        23:55.9
      10    Earl Kawaoka                                            360   43      211        30:03.3
      11    Brian Wilson                      Independence  MO      314   42      216        30:09.6
      12    William Cory                                             60   42      230        30:52.5
      13    Mark Vick                                               293   44      299        42:19.3
      14    Paul Schmidt                                            238   42      315        53:51.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Heikes                                              344   47       14        16:48.9
       2    Eladio Valdez III                                       289   45       26        18:20.2
       3    Mark Westfall                     Kansas City  MO       307   48       33        19:23.1
       4    Chuck Clark                       Gardner  KS            47   46       41        19:47.9
       5    Richard Suter                                           345   46       44        19:59.0
       6    Jeff Blakeman                                            20   47       45        20:03.1
       7    Mark Tarwater                                           335   45       53        20:29.6
       8    Joel Steere                       Shawnee  KS           263   46       68        21:41.1
       9    Tim Coltvet                                              58   46      135        25:24.6
      10    John Mullen                       Kansas City  MO       191   47      140        25:53.0
      11    DOUG HULL                                               122   49      176        27:54.4
      12    Larry Doolittle                                         323   45      181        28:11.2
      13    Todd Drummond                                            71   48      254        33:58.9
      14    Tony Haynes                                             338   46      263        35:37.8
      15    Terry Schmidt                     Shawnee  KS           242   45      313        53:49.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin Miller                      Olathe  KS            176   51        4        15:52.5
       2    Marc Keys                         Columbia  MO          134   50       17        17:26.5
       3    Pat Merrigan                      Kansas City  MO       173   52       18        17:58.0
       4    Rob Bens                                                349   52       27        18:40.6
       5    Donny Danner                      Kansas City  MO        67   51       30        18:55.3
       6    Kent Friend                       Kansas City  MO       398   51       49        20:12.6
       7    michael kristancic                                      143   54       97        23:18.9
       8    Steve Maggard                     Buckner  MO           158   50      132        25:06.2
       9    Randy Shumate                                           253   51      139        25:49.2
      10    Chris Todd                        Liberty  MO           270   54      171        27:09.6
      11    Denise Byrd                                              36   54      200        29:17.9
      12    Tom Alyea                                                 5   51      217        30:09.7
      13    Kevin McCausland                                        165   50      222        30:34.0
      14    John Pitzel                       Lees Summit  MO       208   50      286        37:29.0
      15    Don Towle                         Grandview  MO         274   54      307        46:13.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stan McCormack                    Shawnee  KS           364   56       20        18:04.5
       2    Rob Harber                        Shawnee  KS           347   55       22        18:13.2
       3    Don Fitzgerald                    Lenexa  KS             74   59       29        18:49.1
       4    Jim Stanziola                                           262   58       31        18:55.6
       5    James Stumpff                                           265   55       46        20:05.2
       6    Anthony Skevington                                      376   56       52        20:23.8
       7    Yael Abouhalkah                   Kansas City  MO         1   58       54        20:31.9
       8    Jack Uhrig                        Marshall  MO          284   59       69        21:48.4
       9    Henry Grubb                       Odessa  MO             91   58       80        22:22.6
      10    Chris Basel                                              12   57       81        22:27.6
      11    Jeffrey Elliott                                          72   59       89        23:01.5
      12    Bill Hansen                       Overland Park  KS     100   56       98        23:21.1
      13    Brian McIver                      Overland Park  KS     169   59      110        23:50.1
      14    Eric Jacobson                     Overland Park  KS     125   56      130        24:57.5
      15    Michael Robins                    St. Joseph  MO        218   58      131        24:59.6
      16    Kevin Winfrey                                           316   55      152        26:28.1
      17    Kevin Coughlin                    Overland Park  KS      61   59      156        26:41.1
      18    Andy Botwin                       Kansas City  MO        25   55      157        26:41.6
      19    Brad Nowlin                       66213-3018  KS        200   55      158        26:43.1
      20    Mark Hake                                                94   58      165        26:57.2
      21    Dominic Varraveto                 Leawood  KS           381   55      167        27:00.0
      22    Eric Happell                                            101   58      173        27:29.3
      23    Benjamin White                                          350   57      204        29:27.2
      24    John Scaife                                             228   59      224        30:36.6
      25    John Adams                        Blue Springs  MO        2   57      241        32:13.2
      26    Bob Rentfro                                             329   55      248        32:55.6
      27    Stephen Simon                                           256   57      272        36:00.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gayle Van Durme                   Overland Park  KS     290   61       37        19:34.9
       2    Don Turner                                              358   64       40        19:44.6
       3    John Ball                                                10   61       51        20:23.2
       4    Bruce Gilbert                     Overland Park  KS     324   63       64        21:17.0
       5    Gabor Gyulafia                                           93   60       75        22:06.0
       6    Jeff Behrens                      Gladstone  MO          15   64       82        22:31.2
       7    Mike Lundgren                                           354   62       86        22:49.1
       8    Brad Chatfield                                          363   60      104        23:36.1
       9    Edward Tinsley                                          269   61      133        25:15.2
      10    John Allen                        Leawood  KS             4   64      141        25:53.6
      11    William Lamette                                         326   62      164        26:56.6
      12    Larry Schultz                                           244   62      166        26:59.8
      13    Bill Chatfield                    Kansas City  MO       390   63      170        27:06.2
      14    Ronald Byron                      Lenexa  KS             38   62      172        27:24.0
      15    Gary Hays                                               378   62      175        27:47.9
      16    John Tunnell                      Lees Summit  MO       282   61      178        28:03.9
      17    Mike Beck                         Manhattan  KS          13   63      195        28:46.6
      18    Jim Lourentzos                    Leavenworth  KS       156   62      251        33:17.1
      19    Bill Brodine                                             30   62      285        37:24.1
      20    Bill Fowler                                              78   62      294        39:22.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kermit Trout                                            278   66       74        22:05.3
       2    Rick Hogan                                              114   69       76        22:10.3
       3    Greg Hartman                      P. V.  KS             103   65      103        23:35.3
       4    Ralph Mires                       Overland Park  KS     186   65      122        24:37.0
       5    Lee Debault                       Leawood  KS            68   67      252        33:20.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Garth Smith                                             374   71       95        23:12.7
       2    Eugene Wren                       Shawnee  KS           318   72      125        24:40.1
       3    John Osgood                                             373   70      192        28:41.2
       4    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS     206   70      258        34:29.7
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Herb Brown                        Independence  MO       32   75      189        28:36.6
       2    Carl Vansant                                            292   75      202        29:26.2
       3    Lee Minor                         Liberty  MO           184   75      240        32:10.8
       4    Alan Poisner                      Overland Park  KS     209   78      255        34:03.9
       5    Robert Kirkman                    Independence  MO      340   75      262        35:35.1
       6    Bud Frye                                                 84   76      290        38:13.4
Top

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Louis Joline                      lake Tapawingo  MO    130   81      283        37:18.1
       2    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo    34   94      320      1:03:33.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18, 2020
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2020
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2020
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2020
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22, 2020
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13, 2020
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9, 2020
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20, 2020
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7, 2020
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7, 2020
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29, 2020
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8, 2020
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8, 2020
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2, 2020
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before January, 28 2020? Click here