Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Chocolate Rush Half Marathon and 5K Run/Walk

Date: 2013-02-09

Contact: Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results:

Chocolate Rush

Chocolate Rush

Age Group Results

February 09, 2013


KC Running Company KC Running Company


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bailey Stewart                                         1362   16        1        21:25.7
Top

missing age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sophia Stachofsky                                       947   0       217        46:01.9
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Breeley Mayabb                    Kansas City  MO      1263   10       78        30:54.2
       2    Hannah Henderson                                       1211    8      174        39:31.9
       3    Josie Mason                                            1261    3      268      1:15:07.9
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nikki Budreau                                           935   14       43        27:54.8
       2    Kayt kunkel                                            1246   13      124        34:59.8
       3    Kayla Kilgore                                          1231   15      170        39:11.1
       4    Logan Cole                                             1153   15      211        44:25.8
       5    Haley Forsaith                    Overland Park  KS    1182   15      214        44:58.8
       6    Jacie Kilgore                                          1232   13      232        48:04.0
       7    Madeline Mullinnix                Overland Park  KS    1287   14      243        52:28.0
       8    Bessie Krulewich                                       1238   13      263      1:03:13.0
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sienna Durr                       Baldwin city  KS     1170   17        7        22:30.4
       2    Lindsey Hughes                                         1219   18       91        32:25.2
       3    Bailey Bode                                            1121   19      180        40:10.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Whitney Porter                                         1321   22       21        25:33.9
       2    Shannon Underwood                 Leawood  KS          1373   24       37        27:22.6
       3    Laura Williams                                         1388   26       45        28:04.3
       4    Kerry Magariel                    Olathe  KS           1257   29       48        28:19.4
       5    Lisa Hansen                                            1204   25       67        29:56.4
       6    Molly Troop                                            1370   24       68        30:11.0
       7    sarah sapenaro                                         1344   27       70        30:27.7
       8    Mallory Leach                                          1249   26       71        30:40.3
       9    Ashley Soetaert                                        1355   26       72        30:43.3
      10    Stacy Needels                                          1293   27       77        30:53.5
      11    Laura Jens                                             1220   27       93        32:30.1
      12    Erin Heger                                             1208   23       94        32:34.0
      13    Becky Rhodus                                           1328   24       96        32:37.5
      14    McKenna Tilton                                         1367   27       98        32:41.6
      15    Ashley Wiltgen                                         1393   27      111        33:56.6
      16    Amy Simpson                                            1353   27      112        33:57.1
      17    Jennifer Barlow                   Overland Park  KS    1110   23      113        34:01.0
      18    Brandi Williams                                        1385   29      114        34:18.1
      19    Erin Kruse                        Garnett  KS          1242   24      121        34:54.7
      20    Lauren Geraghty                                        1187   24      134        35:53.2
      21    Camissa Hill                                            946   27      135        36:01.4
      22    Kelsey Koenig                                          1234   24      142        36:31.5
      23    Rebecca Wills                     grandview  MO        1390   29      175        39:36.6
      24    Christina Mullins                                      1289   21      179        40:09.7
      25    Susi Krulewich                                         1239   23      187        40:59.3
      26    Jennifer Sargent                                       1345   27      191        41:10.9
      27    Dana Tolle                                             1368   28      198        42:45.2
      28    Beth Carleo                                            1142   29      219        46:27.6
      29    Heather Sloan                                          1354   27      239        50:52.8
      30    Tara Boyce                                             1126   26      258        57:44.9
      31    Amber Boyce                                            1127   29      259        57:45.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeanette Owens                                         1311   32        2        21:27.1
       2    Jamie Wright                      Lenexa  KS           1394   35        5        22:15.3
       3    Stephanie Palo                                         1312   31       12        24:14.8
       4    Valerie Meade                                          1269   38       18        25:15.5
       5    Keely Chace                       Kansas City  MO      1145   37       23        25:57.5
       6    Kara Endicott                                          1173   39       39        27:42.0
       7    Janah Bower                       Saint Joseph  MO     1124   32       62        29:37.1
       8    Jenny Potter                      Shawnee  KS          1322   31       63        29:44.8
       9    Vanessa Petersen                  Shawnee  KS          1319   33       64        29:45.0
      10    Stephanie Ammann                                        379   35       74        30:48.6
      11    Teri Ricke                                             1330   34       87        31:57.2
      12    Megan Cooper-Brown                                     1157   34       88        31:59.4
      13    Tara Whalen                       shawnee  KS          1382   33       89        32:08.6
      14    Kerri Schlef                      Fontana  KS          1348   32      100        32:47.0
      15    Jennifer Dossett                                       1168   37      101        32:50.2
      16    Amanda Leslie                     Louisburg  KS        1251   31      116        34:33.5
      17    Kelsea Nottage                    Independence  MO     1299   34      118        34:43.3
      18    Blythe Heits                                           1209   31      126        35:12.1
      19    Jennifer Scott                                         1350   38      132        35:51.7
      20    Ashley Aitken                     Shawnee  KS           929   33      139        36:09.3
      21    Jaime Johnston                                         1223   33      141        36:14.9
      22    Stacy Baker                       Bonner Springs  KS   1109   39      150        37:18.0
      23    Karen Burchardt                   Kansas City  MO      1137   37      152        37:33.3
      24    K McElroy                                              1266   37      156        37:48.7
      25    Yanela Sheets                                          1352   36      158        38:04.1
      26    Katie Clevenger                                        1150   35      159        38:13.7
      27    Jodi Danziger                                          1162   34      160        38:27.9
      28    Brandy Bradley                                         1128   32      168        39:03.9
      29    Kimberlee Ried                    Kansas City  MO      1331   34      173        39:28.5
      30    Erika Henderson                                        1210   35      176        39:49.3
      31    Michelle Gordon                   GARDNER  KS          1194   33      177        39:50.8
      32    Lucinda Fritzal                   Raytown  MO          1184   36      183        40:20.6
      33    Heather Cowing                    Prairie Village  KS  1160   33      186        40:47.3
      34    Sarah Harraman                                         1206   32      188        41:06.7
      35    Tiffany Parrino                                        1314   37      189        41:07.1
      36    Melissa Neff                      Olathe  KS           1294   36      190        41:10.5
      37    Valerie Fiscus                                         1180   32      199        42:45.5
      38    Jennifer Guerrero                                      1198   38      200        42:46.3
      39    Michelle Hansen                                        1202   39      201        42:46.8
      40    Dawn Mais                         Lees summit  MO      1258   32      208        44:11.2
      41    Holly Hansen                                           1203   32      213        44:45.0
      42    JJ Melton                                              1274   37      222        46:32.0
      43    Cassie Barton                                          1111   34      228        46:56.3
      44    Vicki Evans                                            1176   38      229        47:10.1
      45    Shelta Collins                                         1155   38      230        47:35.8
      46    Amanda Kilgore                                         1230   33      233        48:05.7
      47    Shanda Walsh                                           1380   37      257        57:43.3
      48    Jessica Bullock                                        1135   39      261        59:51.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Penny Durr                                             1171   48       16        24:57.9
       2    Bonnie Steer                      Olathe  KS           1359   44       17        25:05.8
       3    Andrea Blalock                                         1120   48       22        25:55.1
       4    Slavica Calvert                   Chillicothe  MO      1140   48       32        26:19.4
       5    Sarah Williams                                         1386   46       33        26:36.2
       6    MICKEY GIFFORD                    PLEASANT HILL  MO     933   46       41        27:44.6
       7    erika wilson                      roeland park  KS     1392   42       60        29:19.9
       8    Wendy Myers                                            1292   40       61        29:31.8
       9    Faye Coughennower                 Lees Summit  MO      1159   41       65        29:46.1
      10    Nancy Durand                      Overland Park  KS    1169   46       73        30:48.1
      11    Robin Tucker                                           1372   47       83        31:44.3
      12    Joanne DiFidi                     Kansas City  MO      1167   42       90        32:21.5
      13    shanda cruciani                                        1161   44       92        32:27.4
      14    Angela Habeebullah                                     1200   42       99        32:41.7
      15    Jennifer Karbowski                Kansas City  MO      1227   45      104        33:09.3
      16    Connie Deverill                                        1164   44      105        33:09.9
      17    Kristi Walton                     Overland Park  KS     928   45      110        33:45.3
      18    Jessica Nichols                   Stilwell  KS         1297   46      115        34:30.3
      19    Christina Kuebler                 Overland Park  KS    1244   46      117        34:41.5
      20    Teresa Erb                                             1174   42      119        34:43.9
      21    jennifer nelson                   kansas city  MO      1295   42      120        34:50.5
      22    Amy Zegers                        Gardner  KS          1397   42      123        34:56.1
      23    Gina Reynolds                                          1327   43      129        35:40.9
      24    Kathy Phar                        Olathe  KS           1320   40      131        35:51.4
      25    Renee Carlson                     Lenexa  KS           1144   40      138        36:09.2
      26    Caran Walker                                           1379   44      143        36:32.0
      27    Amy Morrow                                             1283   46      144        37:04.3
      28    Mary Tangari                                           1365   49      145        37:04.6
      29    Mari Kittelson                    Overland Park  KS    1233   48      147        37:10.2
      30    Chris Foy                                              1183   46      155        37:48.0
      31    Sally Orth                        Centerville  KS      1308   47      162        38:38.1
      32    Lynne Hills                       Spring Hill  KS      1215   48      163        38:47.7
      33    Eirene Oliphant                   Olathe  KS           1303   47      171        39:23.5
      34    Lisa Hoffman                                           1216   45      178        39:56.6
      35    Brenda Riggs                                           1333   48      184        40:31.7
      36    Cindi Ginaven                     Lenexa  KS           1191   42      185        40:41.4
      37    Sara Moss                                              1284   40      195        41:44.8
      38    Dorothy Moon                                           1282   45      196        42:12.7
      39    Rebecca Sprang                    Merriam  KS          1356   44      197        42:23.8
      40    May Blake                                              1117   40      202        43:20.1
      41    Nicole Nolan                                           1298   40      215        45:16.9
      42    Janel Devins                      Olathe  KS           1166   43      221        46:30.2
      43    Rebecca Miles                     roeland park  KS     1277   43      223        46:42.7
      44    Karen Finney                                           1179   45      225        46:45.6
      45    Rebecca Russell                                        1338   41      226        46:49.6
      46    Denise Vesey                                           1377   47      231        48:01.7
      47    Kim Schreiner                     Olathe  KS            936   49      234        48:06.0
      48    Satana Fisher                                          1181   45      236        49:06.0
      49    Michelle Cole                     Overland Park  KS    1151   46      237        49:39.9
      50    Traci Fabac                                            1178   40      238        50:23.6
      51    Lee-Anne Hamilton                 Louisburg  KS        1201   44      240        51:36.7
      52    Christine Jordan                                       1226   48      244        52:51.9
      53    Ellen Herrmann                                         1212   45      245        54:00.2
      54    Heather Hare                                           1205   45      247        54:31.0
      55    Wendy Delzeit                     Lenexa  KS           1163   47      251        56:17.1
      56    Julie Moyer                       Lenexa  KS           1285   44      255        56:59.0
      57    Elise Yun                         Lenexa  KS           1396   41      256        57:06.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Spratt                    Ottawa  KS           1357   54       36        27:21.8
       2    Patricia Jensen                                        1222   51       57        28:56.8
       3    Kathleen Puduski                                       1325   58       69        30:18.3
       4    Beverly Brewer                    Kansas City  MO      1130   50       79        30:54.4
       5    Mona Rhodus                                            1329   50       95        32:37.5
       6    Cindy Jones                                            1224   53       97        32:38.4
       7    Brenda Von Elling                                      1378   51      108        33:22.0
       8    Tammy Kruse                       Garnett  KS          1241   51      122        34:55.0
       9    Paula Acree                       Olathe  KS           1101   50      130        35:42.9
      10    Julie O'Gara                      Kansas City  MO      1302   51      149        37:12.5
      11    Dollye Penneman                                        1317   57      161        38:30.3
      12    Kathy Vescori                                          1376   51      164        38:48.4
      13    Fran Horning                                           1217   55      169        39:06.1
      14    Sharon Grevet                                          1197   58      210        44:21.9
      15    Debbie Sargent                                         1346   51      216        45:44.8
      16    Mayme Brinkley                                         1131   59      235        48:55.0
      17    Cyndi Sanders                     Merriam  KS          1343   56      241        51:36.8
      18    Julie Geraghty                                         1188   55      248        55:59.7
      19    J. Robin Kresin                   Bucyrus  KS          1235   56      250        56:17.0
      20    Elizabeth Lamble                                       1247   58      253        56:39.0
      21    Cindy Torres                                           1369   52      266      1:12:44.3
      22    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO      1147   58      267      1:14:59.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nancy Mueller                                          1286   61       34        26:55.6
       2    Gloria Riley                                           1334   63      165        38:50.5
       3    Pam Miller                                             1280   60      181        40:11.1
       4    Pamela York                       Lee's Summit  MO     1395   65      209        44:14.8
       5    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO      1148   64      262      1:01:02.5
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    jean ready                                             1326   77      204        43:32.4
       2    Mary Otte                         Kansas City  MO      1309   88      242        52:09.2
       3    Barbara Willingham                Kansas City  MO      1389   79      260        57:45.7
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LUCAS MILLER                                           1279   24        3        21:41.3
Top

missing age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alex Higgens                                            926   0       264      1:03:13.2
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nick Deverill                                          1165   12       76        30:53.5
       2    Therron Meade                                          1271    8      172        39:28.4
       3    Hunter Gray                                            1196   12      193        41:22.2
       4    Ryche Vernon                                           1375    7      206        43:55.6
       5    Jonathan Miles                                         1278    7      224        46:43.1
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Derek Brunk                                            1133   15       30        26:15.7
       2    Richard Andrade                                        1104   15       80        30:57.0
       3    Zachary Cole                                           1154   13      146        37:05.6
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Williams                                       1387   18       54        28:48.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark OBrill                       kansas city  MO      1300   23        4        21:57.7
       2    Sam Aniello                                            1105   23        6        22:19.2
       3    Faakir Habeebullah                                     1199   22        9        23:33.4
       4    Diego Cardenas                                          931   29       10        24:09.0
       5    John Williams                                          1384   27       11        24:11.0
       6    Josh McCullough                                        1265   21       15        24:53.7
       7    Shayne Boswell                    Emporia  KS          1122   20       25        26:05.9
       8    Jeff Boyce                                             1125   24       38        27:37.6
       9    Phil Robles                                            1337   29       44        27:58.7
      10    Alex Weigel                                            1381   28       51        28:25.1
      11    Jeremy Riggs                                           1332   29       52        28:28.8
      12    Bradly Goforth                    Emporia  KS          1192   29      109        33:30.0
      13    Aaron Bach                        Kansas City  MO      1106   28      194        41:26.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Josh Nona                                               944   33        8        22:52.9
       2    lee sample                                             1339   34       24        25:59.0
       3    Chris Endicott                                         1172   38       26        26:06.9
       4    Torrey Meade                                           1270   34       27        26:08.9
       5    DENNIS SARMIENTO                                       1347   39       28        26:09.4
       6    Chris Summers                                          1363   33       29        26:11.9
       7    Robert Smith                                            930   39       31        26:18.1
       8    Alan Burchardt                    Kansas City  MO      1136   38       35        27:09.9
       9    Ryan Owens                                             1310   33       40        27:43.6
      10    Justin Meierer                    Richmond  MO         1272   33       42        27:47.6
      11    Clinton Blake                                          1118   36       46        28:08.6
      12    brandon beck                      OVERLAND PARK  KS    1112   30       47        28:17.7
      13    Cullen Magariel                   olathe  KS           1256   31       49        28:19.5
      14    Javier Ruiz                                             932   36       50        28:21.0
      15    Mark Eyman                                              938   33       59        29:11.8
      16    Brian Healy                                             940   37       66        29:50.2
      17    Adam Lingner                                           1254   32       85        31:50.8
      18    Loren Schieber                                          945   33       86        31:50.9
      19    Jason Riordan                     Leawood  KS          1335   30      103        32:59.1
      20    Anthony Buccolo                   Shawnee  KS          1134   31      128        35:28.7
      21    Jared Collins                                          1156   39      137        36:06.1
      22    Eric Adams                                             1102   33      140        36:12.4
      23    Kyle Swope                        Manhattan  KS        1364   33      148        37:10.8
      24    Kyle Leslie                       Louisburg  KS        1252   33      154        37:44.4
      25    Jason Vernon                                           1374   39      205        43:55.1
      26    Dan Gordon                        GARDNER  KS          1193   33      212        44:30.2
      27    Tony Carleo                                            1141   31      220        46:28.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeffrey Olson                                          1306   43       19        25:21.1
       2    Dan Thompson                                           1366   41       56        28:55.2
       3    Eric Carlson                                           1143   41       58        29:05.3
       4    Erik Bergrud                                           1116   45       75        30:49.1
       5    Daniel Krulewich                                       1237   45       81        31:15.9
       6    Scott Brunk                                            1132   43      102        32:52.7
       7    Eric Pachero                                            934   46      107        33:19.2
       8    Mike kunkel                       Overland Park  KS    1245   44      125        35:00.7
       9    Chad Scott                                             1351   41      133        35:52.1
      10    Eric Cole                         Overland Park  KS    1152   46      166        38:56.2
      11    James Menephee                                         1276   43      192        41:22.0
      12    William Blake                     Olathe  KS           1119   41      203        43:20.1
      13    Brian Wilson                                            941   41      227        46:49.8
      14    Jack Nelson                       lenexa  KS            927   45      254        56:57.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cord Stewart                      Lenexa  KS           1361   50       14        24:33.9
       2    John Wiegers                      Overland Park  KS    1383   52       20        25:21.4
       3    Grant Hills                       Spring Hill  KS      1214   50       53        28:29.7
       4    Dean Erlandson                                         1175   56       55        28:50.6
       5    Brian Jordan                      Kansas City  MO      1225   56       82        31:32.5
       6    Stanley Penneman                                       1316   56      153        37:40.2
       7    Scott Cornell                                          1158   55      167        39:01.3
       8    Paul Lamble                       Overland Park  KS    1248   54      252        56:31.2
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Behrens                                           1115   64       13        24:22.1
       2    mike beck                         OVERLAND PARK  KS    1113   63       84        31:46.3
       3    Doc Couser                                              925   65      127        35:17.1
       4    Jim Lourenizos                                          942   62      136        36:02.1
       5    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS    1318   69      151        37:25.0
       6    Tom Everitt                                            1177   66      157        37:56.8
       7    John Mais                         Lees summit  MO      1259   65      182        40:15.5
       8    Mike Chambers                                          1146   63      246        54:21.8
       9    Mark Geraghty                                          1186   62      249        56:03.2
      10    Kevin Beermann                                         1114   62      269      1:15:08.2
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phil Kelsey                       Olathe  KS           1229   71      106        33:11.7
       2    George macgregor                  Overland Park  KS    1255   76      207        43:59.2
       3    Kent Mitchell                     Lenexa  KS           1281   79      218        46:02.7
       4    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo  1138   93      265      1:03:32.5

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amy Schmitz                                             499   32        5      1:29:05.8
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Morrison                                          468   18       72      2:00:52.4
       2    Aubrie Stice                                            538   16       93      2:06:40.9
       3    Shelbi Polasik                                          484   19      156      2:49:03.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Thompson                                          540   23        9      1:38:20.3
       2    Sara Hayes                                              433   28       13      1:39:25.4
       3    Jennifer Pratt                                          485   26       22      1:45:35.5
       4    Kelsey Hagan                                            429   25       28      1:48:39.3
       5    Liz Harrison                                            432   28       31      1:49:56.7
       6    Ashley Augustine                                        381   27       32      1:50:18.9
       7    abigail Bedford                                         387   22       35      1:51:14.9
       8    Robyn Freiden                     Leawood  KS           423   29       36      1:52:14.6
       9    Heidi Chamula                                           400   22       41      1:53:15.2
      10    Sarah Edwards                                           416   29       46      1:54:53.2
      11    Susanna Bedford                                         388   20       47      1:55:07.1
      12    Kelsie Lange                                            446   23       49      1:55:18.4
      13    Megan Martini                                           457   23       51      1:56:22.3
      14    Hannah Gafney                                           424   27       58      1:58:18.1
      15    Leah Thrasher                                           542   25       69      2:00:37.3
      16    Lauren Page                                             478   24       77      2:01:32.1
      17    Sarah Tyler                                             549   22       88      2:03:39.1
      18    Crystal Salierno                                        494   25       90      2:05:19.0
      19    Christine Guenther                                      428   27      108      2:12:05.3
      20    Melissa Cline                                           402   29      110      2:12:19.7
      21    Claire Renfro                                           492   24      113      2:12:31.8
      22    Debra Alcantara                                         378   27      115      2:15:52.9
      23    Sharla Nolte                                            475   28      125      2:19:12.3
      24    Monica James (Neuman)                                   437   29      129      2:20:46.3
      25    Natalie Blair                                           573   22      137      2:23:46.7
      26    Marie Muzik                       Kansas City  MO       469   24      147      2:31:17.7
      27    Sally Deschamps                                         412   25      150      2:35:43.0
      28    Bethany Clark                                           401   26      152      2:38:38.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carmen Llana                      Saint Joseph  MO      452   36       15      1:39:51.9
       2    Katie Horner                                            434   32       18      1:42:52.0
       3    Megan Webb                        Sedalia  MO           556   32       19      1:43:06.2
       4    Sarah Cobos                                             405   33       26      1:47:41.1
       5    Erica Camara                      Warrensburg  MO       568   33       29      1:48:56.9
       6    HyunSun Reilly                                          490   32       30      1:49:48.7
       7    Kim Windle                                              561   31       37      1:52:19.8
       8    Angela Van Batavia                                      552   36       40      1:52:54.7
       9    Sally Bowerman                    Blue Springs  MO      393   30       42      1:54:00.9
      10    Kimberly Ream                                           489   30       48      1:55:10.2
      11    Amy Lafferty                      Olathe  KS            444   32       50      1:55:51.0
      12    Judith Sebestyen                                        533   37       52      1:56:47.4
      13    Carrie Nelson                                           471   35       57      1:57:16.5
      14    Robyn Stone                                             574   37       61      1:58:29.2
      15    Lana Rogan                                              493   39       64      1:58:43.7
      16    Amy Craft                                               410   35       65      1:58:49.4
      17    Corina Burgin                                           397   39       74      2:01:12.6
      18    Kelly Barth                                             385   31       75      2:01:14.9
      19    Amy Wastler                                             555   34       79      2:02:00.3
      20    Kelli Schoenthaler                Olathe  KS            528   33       81      2:02:03.8
      21    Carolyn Purcell                   Kansas City  MO       486   35       83      2:02:44.8
      22    Stephanie Fraley                                        421   36       84      2:02:54.7
      23    Nicole Freeman                                          422   33       85      2:03:32.7
      24    Sarah Campbell                                          398   35       87      2:03:35.5
      25    Erica Beermann                                          389   32       91      2:05:56.7
      26    jennifer sanchez                                        495   36       95      2:08:23.0
      27    Kimberly Bellof                                         391   38      100      2:10:00.0
      28    Melinda Meyer                                           462   39      102      2:10:39.8
      29    Jessica Upah                                            551   31      116      2:15:59.4
      30    Julia Edwards                                           569   38      118      2:16:24.7
      31    Kalynn Kruse                      Wichita  KS           443   31      121      2:18:13.3
      32    Danielle Austin                                         382   36      126      2:19:36.4
      33    Heather Litwiller                                       451   39      135      2:23:44.4
      34    Karli Lockard                                           453   30      141      2:26:37.6
      35    Susana Sanchez                    Shawnee  KS          1342   34      144      2:28:11.4
      36    Patricia Menephee                                       461   38      145      2:29:37.8
      37    Meredith Paranjothi                                     479   38      146      2:30:52.7
      38    Angie Peluso                                           1315   37      157      2:52:22.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lezlee Jones                                            441   42       12      1:39:06.1
       2    Jennifer Belmore                  Lees Summit  MO       392   40       21      1:44:37.7
       3    Machelle Collins                                        408   42       38      1:52:29.4
       4    Renea Matthes                                           458   45       55      1:56:59.7
       5    Theresa Patterson                                       481   42       62      1:58:35.8
       6    Beth Schneider                                          500   43       66      1:58:54.5
       7    amy pace                                                477   42       80      2:02:00.3
       8    Tracy Whelpley                                          558   48       92      2:06:24.6
       9    Kimberly Peek                     Overland Park  KS     482   45       94      2:06:52.4
      10    Nicole Meyer-Foresman                                   463   40      103      2:10:39.8
      11    Laurie Matt                                            1262   45      104      2:10:52.4
      12    Kimberly Wright                                         562   43      119      2:16:55.7
      13    Kimberlie Clyma                   Lenexa  KS            404   40      122      2:18:15.1
      14    Cassie Writz                                            564   42      123      2:18:15.3
      15    Linda Eisenhart                                         417   48      124      2:18:15.4
      16    Beth Ennen                                              419   48      127      2:20:45.6
      17    Terri Oswald                                            476   48      130      2:21:56.2
      18    Lisa Blair                                              572   47      136      2:23:46.4
      19    Stefanie Albers                                         376   41      138      2:24:16.2
      20    Michell Hansen                                          430   49      139      2:24:31.4
      21    lisa beardsley                    Kansas city  KS       386   44      143      2:26:54.1
      22    Pam Arlund                        Kansas City  MO       380   41      149      2:34:29.6
      23    Laura Harms                                             431   42      153      2:39:17.3
      24    Sonya McLelland                                         460   42      154      2:39:17.6
      25    Elise Thomson                                           541   44      158      2:57:10.7
      26    Karen Nicholson                                         474   47      160      3:11:42.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Davenport                                          411   58       73      2:00:53.0
       2    Sheila Beermann                                         390   50       98      2:09:22.7
       3    Kim Audley                                              567   57      106      2:11:29.3
       4    Diane Wilhelm                                           560   50      131      2:23:06.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Verna Troutman                    Blue Springs  MO      546   69      140      2:26:33.2
       2    carol goslin                                            427   68      155      2:46:52.4
       3    Mary Turner                                             548   63      162      3:17:40.0
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    carolyn mitchell                  Lenexa  KS            465   76      159      3:11:41.5
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rod Dixon                                               600   29        1      1:21:50.5
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Litwiller                                       450   14      133      2:23:27.0
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Ratliff                                           488   18       67      1:59:43.0
       2    Ashi Stice                                              537   16       76      2:01:21.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Whittemore                                         559   27        2      1:22:23.9
       2    Tom Cotter                                              409   28       20      1:44:26.0
       3    K State                                                1358   28       23      1:45:36.2
       4    John Leach                                              447   26       44      1:54:33.1
       5    Kevin Uballez                                           565   29       53      1:56:54.5
       6    Ernesto Alcantara                                       377   29       59      1:58:27.1
       7    Jake Cline                                              403   29      109      2:12:19.4
       8    Andrew Barrows                                          384   28      111      2:12:21.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kenny Miller                      Maryville  MO         464   35        4      1:28:14.3
       2    Bryan Jobo                                              438   39        6      1:30:51.6
       3    David Parmet                                            480   38        7      1:35:45.3
       4    TJ Mlnarik                                              466   31       10      1:38:54.3
       5    Kenneth Howey                                           435   34       11      1:38:54.6
       6    Jacob Swearingen                                        539   35       24      1:46:48.9
       7    Greg Schrage                                            529   31       27      1:48:03.5
       8    Matthew Koskela                                         442   33       33      1:50:22.7
       9    Christopher Todd                                        543   36       39      1:52:35.6
      10    Bhushan Madan                                           455   37       43      1:54:22.6
      11    Peter Maharry                                           575   39       60      1:58:29.0
      12    Chris Scott                                             531   37       68      2:00:27.7
      13    Daniel Dubill                                           414   31       71      2:00:47.2
      14    Jason Marquart                    Ellicott City  MD     456   38       96      2:08:23.4
      15    Moe Elbusefi                                            418   32       99      2:09:35.4
      16    Michael Sewell                                          534   30      107      2:11:53.2
      17    Daniel Pierce                                           483   31      114      2:12:40.9
      18    jared mccloe                                            459   38      132      2:23:25.4
      19    Cody Buckner                      Salina  KS            396   30      134      2:23:38.7
      20    Brian Foster                                            576   31      142      2:26:38.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Lee                                             448   40        3      1:27:30.3
       2    Yasir Gasimalla                                         426   41        8      1:37:31.5
       3    Patrick Wackerla                                        554   46       14      1:39:40.4
       4    Brian Cole                                              407   42       16      1:39:56.3
       5    David Seay                        Lee's Summit  MO      532   42       17      1:42:30.0
       6    Aaron Turner                                            547   42       25      1:47:40.6
       7    Frank Carrio                      Overland Park  KS     399   42       45      1:54:44.1
       8    Mike Trollinger                                         544   44       56      1:57:13.9
       9    Chris Imm                                               436   42       63      1:58:40.6
      10    Randy Edwards                                           570   45       70      2:00:43.3
      11    Stewart Moon                                            467   46       82      2:02:41.3
      12    Mike Wacker                                             553   47       86      2:03:33.3
      13    Rob Nagel                                               470   45       89      2:05:04.6
      14    Jeff Jones                        Pomona  KS            439   46      101      2:10:15.1
      15    Jason Wright                                            563   43      148      2:32:19.7
      16    Ed Dobbles                                              413   42      151      2:37:56.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Todd Starin                       Auburn  KS            535   53       34      1:50:23.2
       2    Bill White                                              566   51       54      1:56:57.9
       3    Jay Reinhardt                                           491   53       78      2:01:37.8
       4    Dave Neuman                                             473   59      128      2:20:45.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kermit Troot                                            545   65       97      2:09:20.2
       2    Murray Balk                                             383   61      105      2:11:15.6
       3    Mark Wetz                         prairie village  KS   557   65      112      2:12:27.5
       4    Bob Dewar                                               571   67      117      2:16:24.6
       5    Terry Nelson                                            472   65      120      2:17:50.2
       6    Mark Landry                                             445   62      161      3:11:43.5

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 14
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Looking for races before October, 26 2019? Click here