Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Shamrock Shuffle 5K

Date: 2013-03-09

Contact: info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results:

Shamrock Shuffle 5K - Lawrence 5K

Shamrock Shuffle 5K - Lawrence

5K

Age Group Results

March 09, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shannon Hodges                    Lawrence  KS          133   33       22        22:05.4     22:10.0
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christine Davisson                Lawrence  KS           59    0      165        31:55.9     32:10.9
       2    Mollie Qualseth                   Lawrence  KS          229    0      255        39:41.8     40:06.6
       3    Allison Seeman                                          366           295        48:23.0     49:02.5
Top

Female 1 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lucy Hardy                        Lawrence  KS          115    8       70        26:34.5     26:39.2
       2    Daphne Bracker Sturm              Lawrence  KS           17    8      100        28:30.1     28:47.3
       3    Grace Farney                      Lawrence  KS           89    9      258        39:55.0     40:25.4
       4    Jakiah Smith Evans                Lawrence  KS          273    8      281        44:51.3     45:01.6
       5    Finley LaDuke                                           325   7       302        51:44.4     51:44.4
       6    desirae edmonds                   lawrence  KS           77    1      314        56:43.1     57:34.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anna Riley                        Lawrence  KS          241   11       73        26:42.2     26:51.4
       2    Alexandra Clark                                         361   14      221        35:57.2     36:23.6
       3    Emily Martinez                                          316   10      232        36:55.1     37:20.5
       4    Coryena Hardy                     Lawrence  KS          116   12      308        54:54.4     55:47.3
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emily Riley                       Lawrence  KS          240   16       75        26:44.0     26:52.9
       2    Emaleigh Clark                                          363   15      228        36:31.5     36:57.0
       3    Shannon Tichenor                  Lawrence  KS          285   16      277        44:23.4     44:49.4
       4    Clare Browning                    Lawrence  KS           23   15      278        44:25.1     44:51.3
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Abbey Whisler                     Lawrence  KS          296   19       25        22:37.5     22:42.3
       2    Nina Limonchi                     Lawrence  KS          168   24       44        24:21.7     24:27.4
       3    Shannon O'Malley                  Lawrence  KS          213   19       47        24:31.3     24:36.3
       4    Jessie Veber                      Lawrence  KS          287   24       64        26:10.1     26:37.6
       5    Meagan Bliss                      De Soto  KS            14   24       98        28:18.7     28:31.7
       6    Jennifer White                    Lincoln  NE           300   21      116        29:53.1     30:04.5
       7    Nicole Farmer                     Lawrence  KS           88   23      121        30:12.9     30:35.7
       8    Rebekah Beeghley                  Lawrence  KS           12   23      124        30:15.5     30:39.4
       9    Abby Samuelson                    Lawrence  KS          248   24      186        33:07.3     33:21.3
      10    Ashley Durazo                     Lawrence  KS           73   23      200        34:12.5     34:45.4
      11    Shelby Corbin                     Lawrence  KS           44   24      220        35:54.9     36:17.1
      12    Kylee Mercer                      Topeka  KS            185   20      242        38:14.0     38:22.9
      13    Amy Coons                         Lawrence  KS           42   23      243        38:28.3     38:50.0
      14    Kelsey O'Brien                    Lawrence  KS          208   23      251        39:32.7     39:55.9
      15    Ayesha Naveed                                           359   20      303        52:26.8     53:19.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rebecca Koester                   Lawrence  KS          158   28       30        22:50.5     22:55.0
       2    Ashley Skulborstad                Lawrence  KS          266   29       46        24:27.7     24:45.3
       3    Gloryanna Boge                                          328   25       55        25:21.7     25:27.6
       4    amber Sifford                     Tonganoxie  KS        264   26       67        26:21.0     26:26.4
       5    Jennifer Scotten                  Lawrence  KS          258   29       68        26:25.4     26:38.5
       6    Lindsey Corbett                   Plattsburg  MO         43   28       82        27:07.8     27:32.0
       7    Jane Kimble                       Lawrence  KS          153   27       93        28:00.6     28:56.7
       8    Jessica Bingham                   Kansas City  KS        13   28      139        30:55.6     31:03.1
       9    Ashley Wisner                     Lawrence  KS          306   28      144        31:09.9     31:28.4
      10    Jessica Pauly                     Lawrence  KS          218   27      151        31:21.6     31:49.1
      11    Lynn Stansberry                   Lawrence  KS          277   28      154        31:29.5     31:42.6
      12    Amanda McCoy                      Lawrence  KS          181   29      160        31:47.2     32:14.0
      13    Cassandra Showalter               LAWRENCE  KS          261   28      162        31:50.5     32:03.4
      14    Rachel Wagner                     Lawrence  KS          290   29      164        31:54.1     32:27.3
      15    Erin Naughton                     Kansas City  KS       204   28      190        33:28.1     33:35.7
      16    Jeanette Oliver                   Basehor  KS           211   28      210        34:40.6     35:04.0
      17    Danielle Rittenhouse                                    336   27      226        36:29.5     44:25.9
      18    Kristina Clement                  Lawrence  KS           35   27      239        38:09.2     38:25.9
      19    Aimee Schalles                    Lawrence  KS          252   26      240        38:09.2     38:25.7
      20    Valerie Mueting                   Carbondale  KS        200   28      248        39:12.3     39:50.2
      21    Amber Holt                        Lawrence  KS          137   28      262        40:41.7     41:03.6
      22    Samantha Hayes                    Lawrence  KS          121   26      263        41:05.0     54:47.1
      23    Sarah Cordill                     Lawrence  KS           46   28      269        42:25.4     43:01.4
      24    Laura Anderson                    Lawrence  KS            6   25      274        43:18.3     43:43.5
      25    Jordan Blair                                            322   28      283        45:36.6     52:01.9
      26    Christina Mayse                                         330   26      284        45:59.9     46:24.0
      27    Jennifer Diedel                   Lawrence  KS           62   27      310        55:50.3     56:10.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ann Wright                        Lawrence  KS          308   30       31        23:07.7     23:18.8
       2    Kate Lambourne                                          319   32       50        24:37.6     24:49.9
       3    Angie Speece                      Williamsburg  KS      275   34       57        25:32.7     26:07.7
       4    Kelly Erby                                              317   30       71        26:35.9     26:45.2
       5    Krystal Fawl                      Carbondale  KS         92   30      102        28:41.3     29:04.4
       6    Jacqueline Brazil                 Lawrence  KS           20   30      107        29:00.6     31:15.9
       7    Candice McCall                    Lawrence  KS          179   32      108        29:08.1     31:23.5
       8    Manda Smith                       Lawrence  KS          271   33      113        29:34.1     29:42.2
       9    Tasha Riggins                     Concordia  KS         236   30      117        29:54.9     30:06.1
      10    Angie Allen                       Lawrence  KS            5   32      123        30:14.6     30:50.7
      11    Shannon Eveland                   Overland Park  KS      86   32      125        30:15.6     30:39.5
      12    Elizabeth Takagi                  Lenexa  KS            280   33      145        31:13.7     31:13.7
      13    Jacquelyn Holladay                Nortonville  KS       134   31      147        31:15.2     31:22.1
      14    Jessica Kubick                    Lawrence  KS          161   33      156        31:31.3     31:58.6
      15    Suzanne Wikle                     Lawrence  KS          302   32      167        32:09.0     32:48.4
      16    Emily Mills                       Eudora  KS            192   30      172        32:22.4     32:50.7
      17    Aislinn Addington                 Lawrence  KS            2   30      175        32:25.1     33:00.8
      18    Olivia Price                      Topeka  KS            227   32      180        32:55.9     33:31.1
      19    krissy dye                        tonganoxie  KS         74   34      182        32:59.8     33:29.2
      20    Maureen Cole                      Lawrence  KS           38   34      187        33:09.2     33:51.5
      21    Jena Callen                       Lawrence  KS           27   34      194        33:45.4     34:19.5
      22    Emma Komp                         Lawrence  KS          159   31      213        35:01.9     35:16.1
      23    Rosalie Ramirez                   Lawrence  KS          231   30      215        35:07.2     35:39.8
      24    Meighan Davisson                                        353   33      229        36:38.5     36:53.7
      25    Dana Grame                        Auburn  KS            107   33      245        38:34.3     39:15.2
      26    Jennifer Owens                    Lawrence  KS          215   32      246        39:02.5     39:24.2
      27    Tiffany Ruse                      Lawrence  KS          247   30      250        39:17.9     39:42.6
      28    Kristin Colahan-Sederstrom        Lawrence  KS           36   30      252        39:41.0     39:58.0
      29    Erin Adams                        Lawrence  KS            1   32      254        39:41.2     39:58.0
      30    Meshell Rortina                   Lawrence  KS          244   31      305        53:50.3     54:25.0
      31    Kristina Sink                     Kansas City  KS       265   31      312        55:51.8     56:10.8
      32    Sarah Helm                        Lawrence  KS          126   32      315        56:47.5     57:40.0
      33    Faith Duarte                      Lawrence  KS           71   33      316        56:51.3     57:44.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jill Boyle                                              344   38       24        22:14.8     22:27.3
       2    KAren Evans                                             321   39       26        22:45.6     22:57.4
       3    Makelle Alexander                 Baldwin City  KS        4   39       35        23:10.9     23:17.0
       4    Julie Sifford                     Basehor  KS           263   35       52        25:07.4     25:12.5
       5    Amanda Corwin                     Lawrence  KS           51   35       72        26:41.9     26:50.2
       6    Kristen Williams                  Lawrence  KS          303   37       77        26:48.2     27:29.5
       7    Kendra Kuhlman                    Lawrence  KS          346   35       80        27:03.5     27:12.2
       8    Celia Herynk                      Lawrence  KS          129   38       84        27:21.0     27:48.1
       9    Sarah Rasmuss                     shawnee  KS           232   35       85        27:23.8     27:36.4
      10    Amy Mason                                               355   35       88        27:38.7     27:45.8
      11    Cynthia Bracker Sturm             Lawrence  KS           16   36       91        27:45.2     28:01.4
      12    Paula Smith                       Lawrence  KS          272   35       96        28:10.3     28:39.7
      13    Kelly Croke                       Lawrence  KS           55   35      105        28:58.8     29:12.0
      14    Wendy Rawley                      Oskaloosa  KS         233   39      106        28:59.5     29:27.5
      15    Sarah Warmuskerken                Baldwin City  KS      291   36      109        29:11.4     29:18.6
      16    Kristie Adair                                           342   39      112        29:29.5     29:52.6
      17    Jo Krise                          Lawrence  KS          160   39      142        31:06.2     31:29.7
      18    Angela Schmidt                    Lawrence  KS          255   36      143        31:09.7     31:33.9
      19    Andrea Brookfield                 Lawrence  KS           21   36      153        31:26.7     31:55.5
      20    Kathy Richardson                  Lawrence  KS          234   35      161        31:48.2     32:01.0
      21    Regan Dodd                        Saint Joseph  MO       67   35      170        32:19.1     32:49.3
      22    Justine Hamilton                  Lawrence  KS          114   38      183        33:02.5     33:31.4
      23    Jolene Peterson                   Lawrence  KS          222   39      191        33:31.8     33:49.6
      24    Anna Perkins                      Paola  KS             220   36      195        33:50.6     33:58.4
      25    Lisa Roush                        Lawrence  KS          246   38      197        34:02.7     34:33.9
      26    Sharolyn Dugger                                         365   39      216        35:25.2     35:49.2
      27    Erin Nielsen                      Prairie Village  KS   206   37      237        37:57.4     39:29.5
      28    Uma Outka                         Lawrence  KS          214   38      244        38:32.9     39:02.2
      29    Maria Morey                       Tonganoxie  KS        197   36      257        39:51.7     40:23.1
      30    Melanie Farney                    Lawrence  KS           90   39      261        40:28.4     40:58.7
      31    Lisa Collett                      Lawrence  KS           39   35      271        42:51.7     43:40.7
      32    Jennifer Larison                                        360   35      279        44:48.9     45:29.7
      33    Vicki Evans                       Ottawa  KS             84   38      287        46:43.6     47:15.5
      34    Tina Fenoughty                    Paola  KS              93   38      288        46:48.2     47:20.9
      35    Tamara Edmonds                    Tonganoxie  KS         78   39      294        47:39.5     48:09.7
      36    april jennings                    lawrence  KS          147   38      313        56:42.6     57:33.9
      37    Chrystal Hunter                   Lawrence  KS          142   35      319      1:00:59.7   1:01:55.0
      38    Regan Saoirse                     Lawrence  KS          251   35      321      1:01:45.0   1:02:41.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tesa Green                        Lawrence  KS          108   41       48        24:33.2     24:40.1
       2    LaRisa Chambers-Lochner           Lawrence  KS           31   40       53        25:07.7     25:14.4
       3    Julie Loats                       Lawrence  KS          169   40       76        26:47.1     26:53.7
       4    Michelle Gundy                    Lawrence  KS          109   42       89        27:39.7     28:07.4
       5    Amelia Gerrity                    Lawrence  KS          102   41       90        27:41.3     28:01.7
       6    Tracie Lansing                    Leavenworth  KS       164   40      101        28:39.2     28:55.1
       7    Sharon Eagleman                   Lawrence  KS           75   43      104        28:57.2     29:22.1
       8    Bobbi Riley                       Lawrence  KS          239   43      126        30:20.6     30:38.4
       9    Alice Craig                       Lawrence  KS           53   44      136        30:51.5     31:14.2
      10    Amy McClure                       Overland Park  KS     180   40      138        30:54.7     31:04.6
      11    Darryl Monteau                    Lawrence  KS          195   42      146        31:14.6     31:39.4
      12    Maria Pope                        Lawrence  KS          174   43      178        32:51.9     33:30.7
      13    Heather Hoy                       Lawrence  KS          139   41      179        32:53.2     33:20.2
      14    Julie Heatwole                    Lawrence  KS          123   40      192        33:44.2     33:57.9
      15    Tiffany Thomas                    eudora  KS            281   43      198        34:07.9     34:20.7
      16    kim dieker                        lawrence  KS           64   44      205        34:28.9     35:08.1
      17    Laurie Scott                                            327   42      212        34:54.3     35:33.5
      18    Stephanie Foglesong               Perry  KS              96   42      218        35:45.6     36:07.2
      19    Tasha Foster                      Lawrence  KS           97   44      222        36:00.9     36:33.0
      20    Kristie MArtinez                                        315   41      231        36:54.8     37:20.5
      21    Jennifer White                    Wichita  KS           299   41      235        37:03.7     37:34.8
      22    Beth Murphy                       Lawrence  KS          202   42      249        39:12.8     39:41.1
      23    Brenda Harrington                 Lawrence  KS          117   44      256        39:42.2     40:06.9
      24    Rachel Laughlin                   Lawrence  KS          165   40      275        43:22.4     44:00.4
      25    Elissa Hilyard                    Lawrence  KS          131   44      276        43:34.4     44:05.0
      26    Ashley Countryman                 Lawrence  KS           52   43      293        47:35.8     48:08.0
      27    Gina Graham                       Lawrence  KS          106   41      300        51:24.5     51:45.4
      28    Meg Spencer                       Eudora  KS            276   40      301        51:24.7     51:45.7
      29    Jennifer Flippin                  Lawrence  KS           95   42      304        53:49.1     54:23.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ellen Jensen                      Lawrence  KS          148   46       62        26:02.0     26:10.9
       2    Linda Dixon                       Lawrence  KS           65   48       87        27:36.3     28:16.4
       3    Julie Lange                                             343   45       95        28:09.6     28:22.3
       4    Lian Rajewski                     Lawrence  KS          230   48      135        30:50.6     31:14.4
       5    Merry Weeks                       Leavenworth  KS       293   46      152        31:23.3     31:37.9
       6    Chris Everett                     Lawrence  KS           87   49      171        32:19.4     32:49.6
       7    Lisa Leroux-Smith                 Lawrence  KS          167   46      176        32:28.8     32:58.2
       8    Marielle Monteaux                 Lawrence  KS          196   45      196        33:52.5     34:21.2
       9    Lana Neir                         Tonganoxie  KS        205   49      203        34:28.5     34:50.7
      10    Mireya Aqui                       Lawrence  KS            9   49      207        34:32.7     34:59.7
      11    Kimberly Johnson                  Lawrence  KS          151   48      208        34:32.8     34:43.5
      12    Jill Smith                        Lawrence  KS          269   45      223        36:01.2     36:39.9
      13    Kristine Moyer                    Lawrence  KS          199   47      289        46:55.1     47:05.7
      14    Denise Vesey                      Ottawa  KS            288   47      290        46:57.4     47:29.6
      15    Kerri Thomas                      Oskaloosa  KS         283   49      317        58:52.8     59:34.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stacy Riggins                     Lawrence  KS          237   54       45        24:22.2     24:26.6
       2    Laura Klotz                       Eudora  KS            156   52       78        27:02.1     27:13.8
       3    Kelly Calohan                     Lawrence  KS           28   52       99        28:20.9     28:44.8
       4    Jenny Chmidling                   Lansing  KS            34   54      131        30:37.5     31:08.8
       5    Dianne Ensminger                  Lenexa  KS             81   52      211        34:42.8     35:17.2
       6    Janice Olker                      Lawrence  KS          212   53      225        36:29.0     36:52.0
       7    Kathy Wulfkuhle                   Spring Hill  KS       309   54      233        36:56.4     37:12.1
       8    jennifer Brancaccio               Lawrence  KS           18   51      238        38:07.7     38:43.2
       9    Janet Nixon                       Terre Haute  IN       207   52      253        39:41.0     40:17.5
      10    Debra Chino                       Eudora  KS             32   50      265        41:15.4     41:49.6
      11    Kim Corbin                        Lecompton  KS          45   50      268        42:09.4     42:31.8
      12    Leslie Elkins                     Lawrence  KS           79   53      273        42:59.4     43:37.5
      13    Patty Kilkenny                    Lawrence  KS          152   52      291        47:15.0     47:53.3
      14    Karen Hickey                                            332   53      292        47:15.1     47:53.4
      15    Jill Anderson                                           356   50      325      1:03:27.4   1:04:11.7
      16    Rosa Minton                                             351   52      326      1:04:49.0   1:06:07.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ellen Young                       Lawrence  KS          311   59       83        27:10.3     27:22.1
       2    Jeanne Heitzman                   Lawrence  KS          125   56      137        30:51.9     31:18.1
       3    Christie Ogunnowo                 Lawrence  KS          209   57      158        31:33.6     31:36.5
       4    Judith Emde                       Lawrence  KS           80   59      259        40:10.0     40:50.1
       5    Linda Longino                     Lawrence  KS          171   56      266        42:04.4     42:34.6
       6    Chris Heider                      Lawrence  KS          124   59      267        42:04.9     42:34.9
       7    Donna Bessey                                            339   58      285        46:16.5     46:53.7
       8    RoxAnne Smith                     Lawrence  KS          267   55      322      1:01:46.4   1:02:41.9
       9    Elaine Seeman                                           367   55      323      1:02:08.7   1:02:49.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joanie Starks                     Lawrence  KS          278   60       65        26:13.2     26:18.2
       2    Kathleen Argersinger              Lawrence  KS           11   61      217        35:36.6     36:04.8
       3    Kathy Miller                      Cleveland  MO         189   62      272        42:57.0     43:46.8
       4    Sara Cole                         Lawrence  KS           37   65      306        54:26.3     55:17.1
       5    jeanette DeVilbiss                Lawrence  KS           60   61      324      1:03:26.4   1:04:11.8
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nancy Schwarting                  Lawrence  KS          257   70      148        31:16.4     31:54.0
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Grant Holmes                      Lawrence  KS          135   22        1        16:49.4     16:52.0
Top

Male 1 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alexander Culbertson              Lawrence  KS           57    9      155        31:31.1     31:57.8
       2    Jerad Owens                       Lawrence  KS          216    7      247        39:02.7     39:24.2
       3    Cohen LaDuke                                            324   4       299        51:16.9     51:16.9
       4    Evan Halferty                                           326   8       309        55:37.4     55:37.4
       5    Gabriel Hunter                    Lawrence  KS          143    7      318      1:00:53.3   1:01:48.2
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacob Stoskopf                                          340   14       29        22:49.4     22:55.1
       2    John Loos                         Lawrence  KS          172   11       32        23:08.0     23:12.3
       3    Chase Buzhardt                    Lawrence  KS           25   10       49        24:35.8     24:44.8
       4    Jackson Hoy                       Lawrence  KS          138   12      114        29:35.9     30:02.3
       5    Hayden Miller                     eudora  KS            187   11      130        30:26.9     30:38.5
       6    Zachary Peterson                  Lawrence  KS          221   11      150        31:18.6     31:35.8
       7    Josh Clark                                              362   12      159        31:43.9     32:17.0
       8    Keaton Hoy                        Lawrence  KS          140   11      166        32:08.4     32:35.3
       9    Bryce Smith                       Lawrence  KS          270   11      168        32:15.0     32:44.7
      10    Dante Smith Evans                 Lawrence  KS          274   11      169        32:16.8     32:26.4
      11    Cailin Grame                                            347   11      177        32:33.3     33:06.8
      12    Creighton Thomas                  Eudora  KS            282   12      188        33:15.7     33:28.1
      13    Ben Farney                        Lawrence  KS           91   12      260        40:16.5     40:46.4
      14    John Helm                         Lawrence  KS          127   12      270        42:28.6     43:21.0
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Theran Ahtone                                           337   18       18        21:49.5     21:55.3
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anthony Schinze                   Lawrence  KS          254   24       33        23:09.3     23:17.2
       2    patrick jacquinot                 parsons  KS           144   19       60        25:59.1     26:12.8
       3    Neal Fox                          Olathe  KS             99   22       66        26:20.1     26:32.5
       4    Stephen Shultz                    Overland Park  KS     262   23      134        30:48.1     30:56.5
       5    Andrew Davids                     Emporia  KS            58   20      241        38:13.8     38:22.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Whittemore                   Mission  KS           301   27        2        17:38.2     17:40.9
       2    Tristan Collins                   Lawrence  KS           40   28        5        19:08.5     19:11.1
       3    marcus muhs                       lawrence  KS          201   28        6        19:19.4     19:27.1
       4    Matt Britton                                            331   27        9        19:47.0     19:50.1
       5    Ryan Haug                         Topeka  KS            119   28       19        21:53.4     21:57.4
       6    Brian Cordill                     Lawrence  KS           50   28       20        21:53.9     22:01.7
       7    Johnathan Duncan                  Lawrence  KS           72   27       38        23:20.9     23:33.0
       8    Jacob Jacquinot                   Olathe  KS            146   26       86        27:32.4     27:46.3
       9    Kevin Etzel                       Lawrence  KS           83   26      118        29:59.4     30:10.9
      10    Danny West                        Lawrence  KS          295   29      163        31:53.8     32:27.1
      11    Chip Cohlman                                            369   25      193        33:45.0     34:19.0
      12    Dyllan Hayes                      Lawrence  KS          122   28      264        41:06.9     54:47.7
      13    Drew Diedel                       Lawrence  KS           61   28      311        55:51.6     56:10.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Randy Stotler                     Lawrence  KS          279   34        8        19:36.8     19:40.3
       2    Benjamin Friedline                Lawrence  KS          101   31       12        20:26.9     20:30.0
       3    Jason Laidlaw                     Eudora  KS            163   34       23        22:12.0     22:31.1
       4    Jay Lovett                        Lawrence  KS          175   33       37        23:20.7     23:32.2
       5    Eric Marx                         Eudora  KS            177   31       42        24:06.4     24:20.1
       6    Keith Croke                       Lawrence  KS           54   34       54        25:11.7     25:25.1
       7    Martin Gibson                     Lawrence  KS          104   32       56        25:25.5     25:33.8
       8    David Dumbauld                                          318   30       92        27:59.0     28:08.5
       9    Michael Mayabi                    Lawrence  KS          178   32       94        28:00.8     28:57.4
      10    Zac Anshutz                       Overbrook  KS           7   33      111        29:23.7     30:00.8
      11    tom martin                        olathe  KS            176   31      141        31:03.7     31:40.6
      12    Tom Kubick                        Lawrence  KS          162   32      157        31:31.4     31:59.1
      13    Matthew Obrakta                                         354   30      230        36:38.7     36:53.8
      14    Nick Albert                       Overland Park  KS       3   32      234        36:58.2     37:29.9
      15    Aaron Blair                                             323   32      282        45:36.5     52:01.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tim Guy                           Lawrence  KS          111   36       21        21:56.2     22:02.4
       2    Adam Pousson                      Lawrence  KS          225   37       59        25:48.9     26:16.8
       3    William White                     BLUE SPRINGS  MO      297   38       97        28:13.8     28:49.1
       4    Ruben Medina                      Lawrence  KS          183   38      115        29:47.3     30:04.5
       5    Craig Loya                                              329   35      173        32:23.0     33:04.1
       6    Tucker Craig                                            335   36      224        36:27.4     44:23.6
       7    Seth Cole                                               368   37      307        54:27.0     55:17.5
       8    Aaron Saoirse                     Lawrence  KS          250   38      320      1:01:14.9   1:02:11.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dave Halferty                     Lawrence  KS          112   44        4        18:26.2     18:29.2
       2    Maurice Monteau                   Lawrence  KS          194   41       10        20:00.0     20:00.0
       3    Benjamin Pease                    Lawrence  KS          219   44       17        21:41.8     21:51.7
       4    Kevin Loos                        Lawrence  KS          173   41       34        23:10.0     23:14.4
       5    Jay Buzhardt                      Lawrence  KS           24   42       36        23:15.3     23:26.3
       6    Gerhart Kloiber Jr                Lawrence  KS          155   44       40        23:47.3     23:54.2
       7    Matt Hoy                          Lawrence  KS          141   40       58        25:39.4     26:05.6
       8    Brian Lochner                     Lawrence  KS          170   40      120        30:05.1     30:46.0
       9    Trent Miller                      Eudora  KS            188   41      128        30:26.5     30:38.3
      10    Dale Rorabaugh                    Lawrence  KS          243   44      129        30:26.6     30:46.6
      11    Brian Donovan                     LAWRENCE  KS           69   41      132        30:40.1     31:17.2
      12    Doug Woods                                              433   44      174        32:24.0     33:01.4
      13    Jeff Wagner                       Leavenworth  KS       289   44      202        34:27.9     34:43.2
      14    steve dieker                      lawrence  KS           63   43      214        35:04.2     35:43.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Miller                       Lawrence  KS          186   48        3        17:58.4     18:01.5
       2    Leigh Myers                       Lawrence  KS          203   49        7        19:21.3     19:24.7
       3    Miles MArshall                                          333   46       13        20:31.9     20:35.9
       4    Kenny Holt                                              345   48       15        21:05.9     21:09.3
       5    Rafe Evans                                              348   47       28        22:47.5     22:54.2
       6    john Evans                        Lawrence  KS           85   47       39        23:37.7     23:48.6
       7    Sean Conner                                             352   45       41        23:58.0     24:05.6
       8    David Gundy                       Lawrence  KS          110   45       43        24:21.0     24:48.0
       9    Paul Riley                        Lawrence  KS          238   46       74        26:43.8     26:52.7
      10    Jude Chino                        Eudora  KS             33   47      119        30:03.7     30:27.2
      11    Mark Douglas                                            364   48      149        31:16.5     31:40.0
      12    Paul Werner                       Lawrence  KS          294   49      181        32:56.9     33:22.7
      13    Burton Morey                      Linwoood  KS          198   48      185        33:07.0     33:45.5
      14    Sean Gerrity                      Lawrence  KS          103   47      201        34:15.7     34:48.4
      15    Blane Weeks                       Leavenworth  KS       292   47      204        34:28.7     34:43.4
      16    Kelfel Aqui                       Lawrence  KS           10   48      209        34:32.8     35:00.4
      17    David Smith                       Lawrence  KS          268   45      280        44:51.0     45:01.8
      18    Kris Schorno                                            334   45      296        50:07.7     50:27.9
      19    Rodney Chamberlain                Lawrence  KS           30   48      297        50:37.1     51:19.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jackie Gage                                             341   51       16        21:07.6     21:12.7
       2    steve jacquinot                   Parsons  KS           145   52       27        22:47.0     22:56.5
       3    Gary Klotz                        Eudora  KS            157   50       63        26:06.9     26:19.2
       4    Jerry Corbin                                            313   51      184        33:04.9     33:26.7
       5    Rob Purinton                      Tonganoxie  KS        228   54      189        33:27.9     33:50.4
       6    Larry Brow                        Lawrence  KS           22   54      219        35:48.1     36:05.8
       7    Brady Anshutz                     Overbrook  KS           8   54      227        36:30.8     37:07.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dave Baldwin                                            350   57       11        20:16.9     20:19.9
       2    Keith Dowell                      Lawrence              320   58       14        20:42.3     20:45.8
       3    Gary Glynn                        Leavenworth  KS       105   58       81        27:06.6     27:27.3
       4    Mike McCaffens                                          349   59      122        30:13.1     30:34.3
       5    Kenneth Brancaccio                Lawrence  KS           19   58      140        30:56.2     31:32.3
       6    Chris Wulfkuhle                   Spring Hill  KS       310   57      199        34:10.8     34:25.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Dobbins                      Lawrence  KS           66   62       51        24:49.0     24:55.1
       2    Michael Ettredge                  Lawrence  KS           82   64       61        25:59.3     26:03.2
       3    Charles Higginson                 Lawrence  KS          130   62       69        26:32.1     26:40.4
       4    William Dodd                      Lawrence  KS           68   66       79        27:03.3     27:12.4
       5    Kyle Thompson                     Lawrence  KS          284   61      103        28:51.1     29:15.5
       6    Donald Whittemore                                       314   68      110        29:21.1     29:34.8
       7    Ronald Byron                      Lenexa  KS             26   61      127        30:22.8     30:43.3
       8    Kerry Wolfington                  Lawrence  KS          307   63      133        30:44.6     31:03.0
       9    Bill Brookfield                                         338   62      286        46:17.0     46:54.0
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Miller                    Lawrence  KS          190   71      206        34:32.6     34:53.5
       2    Chet Eagleman Sr.                 Lawrence  KS           76   77      236        37:10.6     37:36.4
       3    Karl Schorno                      Lawrence  KS          256   73      298        50:49.3     51:09.4

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Looking for races before February, 23 2016? Click here