Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K

Date: 2013-06-09

Contact: Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Boots & Daisy Dukes 5K - KC 2013 5K

Boots & Daisy Dukes 5K - KC 2013

5K

Age Group Results

June 09, 2013


Results by KC Running Company KC Running Company


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top

Female Top Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jana Teague                                             637   25        4        19:09.1
Top

Female Top Overall Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terry Murphy                      Cleveland  MO         391   49       58        25:50.2
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Annie Gibson                      Galltin  MO           200    0      279        34:03.9
       2    Nichole Sappington                Lees Summit  MO       479    0      403        40:37.2
       3    Melody Garrison                   Shawnee  KS           194    0      410        41:45.6
Top

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brooke Cash                       pleasant hill  MO      85   13       61        26:00.2
       2    Kaila Nauman                                            627   14       86        27:05.5
       3    Erin Cairo                        Horton  KS             76   16       92        27:25.2
       4    Ally Jones                        Kearney  MO           270   13       94        27:26.3
       5    Madeline Otten                    Norfolk  NE           419   16      111        28:06.7
       6    Breanna Conrad                                          626   16      112        28:07.0
       7    Haley Niner                       Lees Summit  MO       405   13      127        28:37.5
       8    Alexis Relampagos                 Kansas City  MO       448   15      131        28:43.2
       9    madeline prall                    oak grove  MO         434   19      132        28:43.3
      10    Kelsey Lautenschlager             Greenwood  MO         302   18      155        29:30.4
      11    Haley Cash                        pleasant hill  MO      86   17      164        29:52.7
      12    Victoria Bostic                                         643   19      177        30:18.2
      13    kayla mccormack                   grain valley  MO      356   15      182        30:26.2
      14    rian cashatt                      Atchison  KS           89   12      206        31:33.8
      15    Cheyenne Otten                    Norfolk  NE           418   13      213        31:48.2
      16    Savana Martin                     Lee's Summit  MO      340   14      218        31:59.0
      17    bailey webb                       bailey  KS            593   12      237        32:36.2
      18    morgan mccormack                  grain valley  MO      357   13      291        34:38.5
      19    Gabrielle Sellars                 Blue Springs  MO      499   13      336        36:36.8
      20    Danna Burgeson                    Liberty  MO            67   17      373        38:34.8
      21    Lena Przybocki                    Platte City  MO       438   15      384        39:12.5
      22    Alexa May                         Raytown  MO           346   12      398        39:54.8
      23    Megan Arnold                      Lees Summit  MO         9   16      448        45:58.9
      24    Mackenzie Karim                                         277   13      454        46:23.9
      25    Jenna Vickers                     Kansas City  MO       574   13      456        46:27.2
      26    Amanda Jackson                    Buckner  MO           261   13      459        47:30.2
      27    Lora Watton                       Cameron  MO           591   12      461        47:41.4
      28    Kyra Hernandez                                          630   13      462        48:04.8
      29    Kendra Lautenschlager             Greenwood  MO         303   14      463        48:12.3
      30    Megan Jackson                     Buckner  MO           265   11      487        50:28.4
      31    ellie umscheid                    lees summit  MO       563    5      493        50:55.9
      32    Lainie Cowan                      Chillicothe  MO       123   11      513        53:41.6
      33    Julia Stimpson                    Chillicothe  MO       535   10      514        53:43.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angela Topf                       De Soto  KS           554   23       70        26:20.3
       2    Erica Rausch                      Kansas City  MO       444   23       80        26:44.8
       3    Jennifer Petersen                 Columbia  MO          430   24       88        27:18.9
       4    Alexandria Noble                  Saint Joseph  MO      407   23      105        27:50.8
       5    Molly Hotmer                      Odessa  MO            246   20      152        29:26.1
       6    Racheal McCurley                  Gladstone  MO         358   22      154        29:29.2
       7    Meagan Bliss                      De Soto  KS            44   24      158        29:38.2
       8    Emily Bennett                     Blue Springs  MO       31   23      175        30:14.0
       9    Danielle Agee                     Kansas City  KS         4   21      194        31:09.5
      10    Krista Anderson                   Marshall  MO            8   21      233        32:28.5
      11    Alyssa Murphy                     RAYTOWN  MO           389   24      284        34:21.8
      12    Becky Rhodus                      Platte City  MO       454   24      292        34:38.7
      13    Danielle Weeda                    Lees summit  MO       596   23      294        34:42.2
      14    Ashley Wolfenbarger               Blue Springs  MO      616   23      332        36:33.1
      15    Britney Waterworth                Odessa  MO            586   23      351        37:29.4
      16    Rebecca Moseley                   Marshall  MO          383   21      364        38:04.5
      17    Amanda Cleveland                  Kansas City  MO       110   22      367        38:17.2
      18    Chelsey Huffner                   Platte City  MO       254   22      383        39:12.4
      19    Hollie Smith                      Liberty  MO           517   20      412        41:49.5
      20    Taylor Chadwick                   Kansas City  MO        93   21      427        43:26.1
      21    Brayden Lighthizer                Lee's Summit  MO      312   20      430        43:43.8
      22    Mackenzie Boos                    Blue Springs  MO       49   22      435        44:17.1
      23    Jaclyn Standley                   Independence  MO      530   24      449        46:12.9
      24    Mollie Adams                      Belton  MO              1   23      464        48:14.0
      25    Lauren Milner                     Harrisonville  MO     370   24      473        48:56.7
      26    Brittany Bourdon                  Kansas City  MO        51   21      476        49:31.5
      27    Kaci Lindquist                    Warrensburg  MO       313   23      498        51:46.8
      28    Abbie Coldiron                    Dawn  MO              115   20      501        52:00.5
      29    Sara Bear                                                28   23      519        54:17.2
      30    Karrol Dell                                             653   21      522        54:27.2
      31    Taelyr Shelton                                          657   23      529        58:49.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Roberta Meggs                     Richmond  TX          364   29       32        23:36.7
       2    Allyson Mize                      raytown  MO           374   25       49        25:04.5
       3    Nicole Norris                     Kansas City  MO       600   29       50        25:07.3
       4    Karla Van Goethem                 Shawnee  KS           569   28       69        26:14.8
       5    Alissa Bernardy                   North Kansas City      34   26       75        26:33.3
       6    Megan Castledine                  Gladstone  MO          90   29       85        27:05.1
       7    Melissa LaMartina                 kansas city  MO       298   26       87        27:06.4
       8    Shaylene Caffey                   Kansas City  MO        75   28       91        27:23.4
       9    Adriane westhoven                 Kansas City  MO       599   27       97        27:35.3
      10    Jamie Burks                       Prairie Village  KS    70   29      103        27:49.0
      11    Marci White                       Shawnee  KS           603   29      121        28:30.4
      12    Chrystal Levens                   Kansas City  MO       309   29      143        29:10.7
      13    Abby Grotelueschen                Kansas City  MO       215   29      159        29:39.7
      14    Amanda Hopkins                    Grain Valley  MO      245   27      165        29:56.2
      15    Melissa Chesnut                   Dearborn  MO           95   26      183        30:28.7
      16    Stephanie Miller                                        633   28      186        30:38.6
      17    Emigene Brown                     Fort Scott  KS         61   28      189        30:49.3
      18    Katie Cash                        Parkville  MO          87   28      193        31:09.5
      19    Kelly Duvall                      Lees Summit  MO       154   28      196        31:13.1
      20    Haley Maxon                       Blue Springs  MO      345   26      200        31:17.9
      21    Megan Nickell                     San Diego  CA         400   27      201        31:18.0
      22    Melinda Jurgens                   blue springs  MO      273   28      207        31:35.7
      23    Jessica Bingham                   Kansas City  KS        38   28      221        32:01.0
      24    brittany snorgrass                olathe  KS            520   25      222        32:01.3
      25    Andrea Storrer                    Emporia  KS           539   25      236        32:35.4
      26    rachel hodges                     Kansas city  KS       238   27      241        32:48.0
      27    Erin Naughton                     Kansas City  MO       394   28      242        32:50.5
      28    Danielle Gray                                           658   26      244        32:51.9
      29    Shawn McClure                     Lees Summit  MO       353   28      246        32:53.8
      30    Ashley Bridges                    64050  MO              58   26      248        32:55.9
      31    Melanie DeMore                    Independence  MO      141   28      249        32:56.4
      32    Marina Dierenfeldt                Kansas City  MO       145   28      250        32:58.2
      33    Emily Emerson                     Lawrence  KS          165   25      252        33:00.8
      34    Marie Shelton                     Kansas City  MO       506   29      253        33:04.5
      35    Susan Gering                      lawrence  KS          198   26      259        33:17.1
      36    Jackie Peda                       Westwood  KS          426   26      272        33:54.1
      37    Elisabeth Grimm                   Shawnee  KS           213   27      273        33:54.9
      38    Terri Taylor                      Kansas City  MO       545   29      276        34:02.7
      39    Candice Gilbert                   Liberty  MO           202   27      281        34:07.6
      40    Heather Davis                     Excelsior Springs     132   26      300        34:50.4
      41    Mallory Wood                      Grandview  MO         618   27      302        34:55.1
      42    Megan Brown                       Overland park  KS      62   29      304        34:58.1
      43    Kari Boeckman                     Overland Park  KS      46   28      307        35:06.7
      44    Amanda Roseberry                  Gardner  KS           469   27      308        35:11.9
      45    Tara Glenn                        Blue Springs  MO      205   27      309        35:12.1
      46    Jacqueline Barnard                Kansas City  MO        23   29      323        35:51.5
      47    Amanda North                      Parkville  MO         410   27      329        36:21.0
      48    Rachel Norris                     independence  MO      408   28      331        36:30.7
      49    Rachel Longacre                   Bartlesville  OK      318   28      335        36:36.8
      50    breanna edwards                   kansas city  MO       162   27      338        36:38.5
      51    alisha braden                     inindependence  MO     54   25      343        36:55.0
      52    Marci Samuels                     Topeka  KS            476   28      346        37:00.8
      53    Ashley Erffmeyer                  Overland Park  KS     166   27      348        37:17.5
      54    KRYSTLE LOGSTON                   INDEPENDENCE  MO      316   27      368        38:18.1
      55    Chelsea Morehouse                 Topeka  KS            377   27      374        38:38.8
      56    Lindsay Rutherford                Fayetteville  AR      474   29      375        38:38.9
      57    Katy Geller                       Kansas City  MO       195   26      387        39:18.2
      58    Hannah Luetke-Stahlman            Kansas City  MO       323   29      390        39:22.7
      59    Jennie Roudebush                  SPRINGHILL  KS        472   26      391        39:22.8
      60    Jessica Moon                                            639   25      393        39:23.0
      61    Laura Clark                       Gladstone  MO         101   25      401        40:20.1
      62    Casey Kelley                      Olathe  KS            282   26      411        41:46.0
      63    Diana Baber                                              12   29      414        41:59.3
      64    Brianne Specker                   Grain Valley  MO      523   25      444        45:40.9
      65    Jill Ballard                      Lees summit  MO        21   29      466        48:21.0
      66    Rebecca Shipley                   Lees Summit  MO       507   25      474        49:17.9
      67    Alexis Nunn                       Spring Hill  KS       412   27      477        49:36.6
      68    Jennifer Binney                   Independence  MO       40   26      489        50:45.5
      69    Kelbie Miller                     Tina  MO              369   26      499        51:51.2
      70    Callie Foster                     Kansas City  MO       178   26      500        52:00.5
      71    Sam Elliott                       Excelsior Springs     164   25      507        53:05.0
      72    Tabitha Fjoser                    Gladstone  MO         174   26      508        53:05.1
      73    Amber Bollin                      Leavenworth  KS        47   28      510        53:22.8
      74    Kylie Schafer                     Overland Park  KS     488   25      525        55:35.7
      75    Jill Tevis                        Odessa  MO            546   25      527        57:19.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Candice Baldwin                                         634   30       14        21:48.3
       2    Jessica Rettig                    Lincoln  NE           450   34       17        22:24.4
       3    Shannon Snyder                    Independence  MO      521   34       22        23:01.0
       4    Mary Stanley                                            651   31       28        23:22.4
       5    Nikki Barrett                     Waverly  KS            25   32       29        23:27.2
       6    Jaime Breshears                   Archie  MO             57   33       34        23:41.3
       7    Michelle Ross                     Shawnee  KS           470   34       38        24:04.7
       8    Vita-Roxanne Johnston             Grain Valley  MO      269   30       41        24:08.2
       9    Melynda Meredith                  Independence  MO      366   31       44        24:12.5
      10    Jennifer Fenton                   Lenexa  KS            170   33       45        24:17.9
      11    Tamara Schantell                  Kansas City  MO       490   34       46        24:42.6
      12    Samantha jackson                  Platte City  MO       266   30       52        25:13.2
      13    Kelly Hart                        Great Bend  KS        228   33       53        25:13.5
      14    Kari Kimmis                       Kansas City  MO       287   31       55        25:18.9
      15    Stacie Porter                                           655   32       72        26:25.3
      16    Shannon Silver                    Lees summit  MO       512   33       74        26:32.4
      17    Bethany van Helden                Lees Summit  MO       570   32       78        26:38.8
      18    Shelby Schaller                   Gardner  KS           489   30       90        27:21.2
      19    Hayley Coon                       Kearney  MO           121   34       96        27:28.3
      20    Jessica Isaacson                  Lees Summit  MO       259   32      101        27:46.1
      21    ashley webb                       basehor  KS           592   30      117        28:15.6
      22    sarah grosko                      Excelsior Springs     214   33      122        28:30.8
      23    Janah Bower                       Saint Joseph  MO       52   32      124        28:31.2
      24    Hillary Goetz                     Gardner  KS           206   32      137        28:50.3
      25    Christina Morford                 Liberty  MO           379   31      139        28:58.3
      26    Jenna Saucier                     Lees Summit  MO       482   33      145        29:11.0
      27    Nicole Berglund                                         649   32      172        30:10.7
      28    Kelly Walker                      Gallatin  MO          583   31      180        30:21.0
      29    annie mccormack                   grain valley  MO      355   34      187        30:41.9
      30    falk miranda                      Atchison  KS          373   31      205        31:29.0
      31    Niki Fehling                      Kansas City  MO       169   31      212        31:47.5
      32    Angela Farmer                     Independence  MO      168   30      226        32:08.6
      33    Niki Ferguson                     Independence  MO      173   32      227        32:09.5
      34    Jennifer Smith                    Kansas City  MO       518   34      232        32:23.6
      35    Tami King                         Parkville  MO         289   30      234        32:32.1
      36    Toni Rauch                        Parkville  MO         443   33      235        32:32.3
      37    Jennifer Solas                    Kansas City  MO       522   34      243        32:51.4
      38    Courtney Durham                   Norborne  MO          151   31      245        32:53.7
      39    Lori Jewett                       Holden  MO            268   33      247        32:55.4
      40    Christina Gusztak                 Winnipeg  MO          218   30      255        33:11.1
      41    Vanessa Jones                     Independence  MO      272   31      256        33:11.8
      42    Heather Anderson                  Kansas City  MO         7   32      261        33:25.6
      43    Rebecca Walshire                  Carbondale  KS        584   32      262        33:28.2
      44    Stacy DeMeyer                     Lees Summit  MO       140   32      265        33:38.1
      45    Denise Smith                      Independence  MO      516   33      271        33:53.3
      46    Erin Kimsey                       Weston  MO            288   30      277        34:02.9
      47    Emily Scholtz                     Weston  MO            493   31      280        34:04.2
      48    Brandy Roe                        Belton  MO            468   34      282        34:17.1
      49    jennifer minor                    kansas city  MO       371   33      288        34:29.8
      50    Julie Cross                       Kansas City  MO       126   33      295        34:45.8
      51    Jennifer Munroe French            Independence  MO      388   34      298        34:49.6
      52    Ashley Adorante                   Overland Park  KS       3   34      301        34:50.8
      53    Staci Mayo                        Kansas City  MO       348   33      305        35:00.6
      54    Leslie Niemeier                   overland park  KS     403   33      313        35:21.1
      55    JESSICA BEEVER                    PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS    30   32      314        35:21.9
      56    Brooke Grechus                    Lees Summit  MO       210   34      316        35:23.6
      57    Nikki Hotmer                      Overland Park  KS     247   30      318        35:30.8
      58    Jennifer Lyon                     Kansas City  MO       326   32      321        35:40.8
      59    Bridget Duhme                     Parkville  MO         148   30      325        36:00.3
      60    dana gonzales                     grain valley  MO      207   31      326        36:10.3
      61    Erin Freitas                      Lees Summit  MO       186   31      328        36:20.4
      62    Hollie Carney                     Kansas City  MO        83   34      342        36:51.2
      63    Desirae Peel                      Independence  MO      427   33      352        37:32.7
      64    Stephanie Riederer                Overland Park  KS     456   33      354        37:34.1
      65    Jami Davenport                    Kansas City  MO       131   32      358        37:42.9
      66    laura galler                      Overland Park  KS     192   34      361        37:56.3
      67    Nicki Morrow                      Liberty  MO           382   33      369        38:18.3
      68    Kristin Steed                     Lees Summit  MO       532   30      370        38:20.4
      69    Kristina Baxter                   Excelsior Springs      27   34      371        38:21.8
      70    Susie Hall                        Grain Valley  MO      221   33      376        38:52.2
      71    Anna Kossen                       Dearborn  MO          294   32      380        39:06.4
      72    Megan Musselman                   Kansas City  MO       392   32      381        39:07.7
      73    Lindsay Lau                       Prairie Village  KS   301   32      392        39:22.8
      74    Cary Heskin                       Weston  MO            234   30      395        39:47.6
      75    candi frick                       Independence  MO      189   31      418        43:04.1
      76    Gretchen Montez                   Weston  MO            375   33      420        43:06.8
      77    Jessica Williams                  Olathe  KS            608   31      423        43:18.2
      78    Nicole d'Entremont                Raytown  MO           129   32      436        44:24.4
      79    Katherine Jeter-Boldt                                   638   33      437        44:37.1
      80    Kandi Gerdes                      Kansas city  MO       196   33      438        44:56.2
      81    Stefanie Kenney                   Kearney  MO           283   34      443        45:36.3
      82    Stephanie Gilburn                                       656   32      446        45:53.4
      83    Christina Pacheco                 Lees Summit  MO       423   30      475        49:19.5
      84    Brandy K Von Holten               Higginsville  MO      578   33      480        49:47.8
      85    milissa umscheid                  lees summit  MO       564   31      494        50:57.3
      86    Tara Jackson                      Leavenworth  KS       267   31      509        53:07.6
      87    Karri Baker                       Gardner  KS            14   32      515        53:45.4
      88    Hope Lohman                       Kansas City  MO       317   34      530        58:53.1
      89    Sheila Calvert                    Wellington  MO         78   34      532        59:00.4
      90    Betsy Riley (Scalici)             Kansas City  MO       457   34      540      1:00:29.6
      91    Lindsey Bubalo                    Grain Valley  MO       65   30      544      1:00:50.7
      92    Jennifer Franklin                 Independence  MO      181   31      547      1:05:46.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Valerie Hughes                                          635   38       21        22:42.3
       2    Jeanne Sellars                    Blue Springs  MO      501   38       24        23:09.8
       3    Chandra Conrad                    EskDale  UT           117   37       25        23:11.7
       4    Adina Binner                      Lenexa  KS             39   38       35        23:42.4
       5    Rebecca Otten                     Norfolk  NE           420   38       36        23:51.7
       6    Laura Bolt                        parkville  MO          48   39       40        24:06.4
       7    Shandra Chapman                   Independence  MO       94   35       43        24:12.2
       8    Grete Ruder                       Kansas City  MO       473   35       47        24:43.0
       9    Jessica Vorndran                  Liberty  MO           579   35       63        26:07.1
      10    Pamela Davis                      Independence  MO      135   38       68        26:14.7
      11    Gail Howe                         Lees Summit  MO       251   39       93        27:26.1
      12    Danielle Cantrell-Miles           Liberty  MO            82   37      104        27:50.3
      13    Shawna Wright                     Kansas City  MO       621   37      110        28:03.7
      14    Erin Reisner                      Olathe  KS            447   37      113        28:07.9
      15    Sarah Beth Houser                 Baldwin City  KS      249   36      115        28:11.8
      16    Kelly Hawkins                     Hardin  MO            231   37      120        28:28.6
      17    Becky Adkison                     Hamilton  MO            2   36      151        29:24.6
      18    Angie Dedrick                     Chillicothe  MO       136   36      156        29:33.7
      19    Kristi Dodds                      Shawnee  KS           147   36      163        29:50.8
      20    Molly McAnerney                   Grain Valley  MO      349   38      166        29:58.9
      21    Jennifer Lovesee-Mast             Independence  MO      321   35      169        30:03.2
      22    Keli Borgman                      Kansas city  MO        50   38      170        30:05.4
      23    Cynthia Dusenbery                 Kansas City  MO       152   36      176        30:18.0
      24    Sheri Thomson                     Parkville,  MO        550   35      185        30:37.5
      25    Amanda Hopkins                    Smithville  KS        244   38      203        31:24.6
      26    Jennifer Moyer                    Oak Grove  MO         384   37      208        31:36.4
      27    Stephanie Brown                   Lees Summit  MO        63   38      210        31:37.2
      28    Tiffany Tryon                     Grain Valley  MO      560   36      215        31:49.0
      29    Cindy Krebs                       Lees Summit  MO       295   36      216        31:49.3
      30    Stephanie Clark                   Kansas City  MO       104   35      220        32:00.6
      31    Angela Prosser                    PLATTE CITY  MO       436   35      223        32:02.7
      32    Erica Burton                                            654   39      228        32:14.1
      33    Tamara Gladden                    Olathe  KS            204   37      229        32:20.4
      34    Rachel Hudnall                    Blue Springs  MO      253   35      257        33:16.4
      35    Jamie Garrison                    Peculiar  MO          193   37      260        33:23.9
      36    Dana Tracy                        KansasCity  MO        557   36      267        33:44.4
      37    Melanie Gracheck                  Raymore  MO           209   37      285        34:23.0
      38    Sarah Rock                        Raytown  MO           464   38      289        34:31.8
      39    Amy Tilley                        Prairie Village  KS   552   36      296        34:46.1
      40    Jennifer Harris                   Blue Springs  MO      227   36      334        36:36.3
      41    Tiffany Buxton                    Green Ridge  MO        73   37      337        36:38.2
      42    Rebecca Ritch                     Overland Park  KS     460   38      340        36:44.2
      43    sherrie marie porter              Leavenworth  KS       433   39      362        37:57.8
      44    Jacquelyn McNeall                 Kansas City  MO       363   39      365        38:07.6
      45    Kelly Jackson                     Kansas City  MO       263   38      366        38:08.4
      46    Catherine Frazier                 Overland Park  KS     182   39      372        38:25.8
      47    Meagen Tripses                    Lee's Summit  MO      558   38      377        38:53.2
      48    Patricia Reed                     Kansas City  MO       446   37      378        38:54.6
      49    Kerry Marvel                      Overland Park  KS     341   37      434        44:17.1
      50    Katie Lee                         DeSoto  KS            308   38      440        45:10.9
      51    cara white                        Kansas City  MO       601   38      455        46:24.6
      52    Amy Subelka                       Kansas City  MO       541   38      467        48:23.7
      53    Jenellie Ketteman                                       631   35      470        48:28.9
      54    Wendy Battagler                   Camden  MO             26   38      471        48:55.7
      55    Lori Parks                                              425   37      472        48:55.8
      56    Kristen Jackson                   Buckner  MO           264   38      484        50:26.6
      57    Dawn Pyle                         Overland park  KS     439   38      496        51:36.4
      58    Kristy Spiegel                    Shawnee  KS           525   35      503        52:17.1
      59    Ginger Weber                      Grain Valley  MO      594   39      511        53:38.3
      60    Amanda Sappington                 Grain Valley  MO      478   35      536        59:56.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AnnMarie Schwarting               Abilene  KS           496   41       64        26:07.8
       2    Miki Schroeder                    Platte City  MO       494   41       65        26:11.9
       3    Rebecca Miles                                           644   44       71        26:21.3
       4    Amy Shanahan                      Waverly  NE           503   42       95        27:27.7
       5    Sharon Spoon                      Arlington  VA         526   40      107        27:57.6
       6    Shawn Cash                        pleasant hill  MO      88   44      118        28:16.2
       7    Valerie Luehrs                    Lees Summit  MO       322   40      123        28:31.1
       8    Lisa Niner                        Lees Summit  MO       406   43      129        28:39.7
       9    Carissa Nauman                    Independence  MO      395   40      134        28:47.3
      10    Katy Barbieri                     Abilene  KS            22   41      140        29:02.4
      11    Shannon Beattie                   Lees Summit  MO        29   43      161        29:40.1
      12    Jenn Cantrell Walker              Liberty  MO            81   40      171        30:10.6
      13    jennifer nelson                   kansas city  MO       396   42      198        31:16.9
      14    Angie Shelton                     Topeka  KS            505   43      204        31:25.9
      15    Helen Schultz                     Kansas City  MO       495   43      217        31:52.8
      16    Roberta Cairo                     Horton  KS             77   43      224        32:04.3
      17    Gina Morrison                     Blue Springs  MO      380   42      268        33:44.7
      18    Stephanie Foglesong               Perry  KS             176   43      269        33:44.9
      19    Susan Zietlow                     Kansas City  MO       623   44      278        34:03.5
      20    gretchen kaufman                  FAIRWAY  KS           281   40      286        34:24.4
      21    Alexa McDonough                   Kidder  MO            361   41      287        34:25.5
      22    Jennifer Davis                    Lees summit  MO       133   41      293        34:42.0
      23    Elizabeth Zamora                  Kansas City  KS       622   43      311        35:13.9
      24    Laura Toms                        Louisburg  KS         553   43      312        35:19.2
      25    Tana Karim                        Lees Summit  MO       278   43      319        35:32.3
      26    Stephanie Stribny                 kansas City  MO       540   43      324        35:59.1
      27    Krista Culbertson                 Buckner  MO           127   40      333        36:35.0
      28    Rhonda Gales                                            642   42      341        36:47.7
      29    Debra McClain                     Basehor  KS           350   44      344        36:55.2
      30    Stacy Bowman                      Knob Noster  MO        53   42      347        37:10.9
      31    Leslie Malter                     Lees Summit  MO       332   40      356        37:38.3
      32    April Berry                       Lees Summit  MO        35   40      357        37:42.7
      33    Kathy Williamson                  Liberty  MO           610   41      388        39:18.3
      34    Bishop Lisa                       Kansas City  MO       314   42      396        39:47.6
      35    Carrie Vickers                    Kansas City  MO       573   41      399        40:01.3
      36    Lesley May                        Raytown  MO           347   41      400        40:01.5
      37    Christine Isom                    Prairie Village  KS   260   41      402        40:37.1
      38    Kristine Fowler                   Holt  MO              179   44      405        40:56.0
      39    Jona Urquizo                      Lees Summit  MO       566   41      416        42:38.6
      40    Jenny Hess                        Kansas CIty  MO       236   40      428        43:26.3
      41    Michelle Tidball                  Lees Summit  MO       551   42      441        45:26.1
      42    Andrea Coggins                    Raytown  MO           114   40      453        46:16.3
      43    Gina Watton                       Cameron  MO           590   40      460        47:40.3
      44    Kassi Dunlap                      Abilene  KS           150   41      481        49:50.3
      45    Andrea Cook                       Grain Valley  MO      119   40      486        50:27.2
      46    Jodi Reno                         Kansas City  KS       449   43      497        51:38.2
      47    Sheri Cox                         Olathe  KS            124   43      502        52:06.1
      48    Connie Marshall                   Leavenworth  KS       336   44      516        53:59.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janie Kahler                      Blue springs  MO      275   45      128        28:39.5
       2    Juli dee Hogan                    Lees Summit  MO       242   48      148        29:16.1
       3    shon ledwith                      ft. leavenworth  KS   307   46      160        29:39.7
       4    April Huggins                     Independence  MO      255   46      178        30:18.5
       5    Milinda Bradford                  Gallatin  MO           56   48      179        30:20.0
       6    Robyn Klawuhn                     Rushville  MO         291   47      188        30:46.9
       7    Jennifer Karbowski                Kansas City  MO       276   46      199        31:17.3
       8    Kayse Maryott                     Buckner  MO           342   49      275        34:01.1
       9    Debbie Martin                     Lee's Summit  MO      339   46      297        34:49.4
      10    Melissa Ball                      Shawnee  KS            20   45      306        35:04.5
      11    Tammy Severs                      Knob Noster  MO       502   49      310        35:13.4
      12    Jacque Weeda                      Lees Summit  MO       597   47      322        35:44.7
      13    Vanessa Hayden                    Belton  MO            232   47      339        36:39.9
      14    Jonna Kaiser                                            632   48      359        37:44.8
      15    robin frazier                     independence  MO      185   49      415        42:06.2
      16    Kate Szukelewicz                  Overland Park  KS     543   47      421        43:07.9
      17    Deb Maloney                       Olathe  KS            331   45      422        43:13.2
      18    Terri Burnett                     Orrick  MO             71   49      433        44:03.4
      19    DD Smith                          Knob Noster  MO       515   47      439        44:57.1
      20    Wendy Stinson                     Lees Summit  MO       537   45      447        45:58.5
      21    Anne Mundy                        Independence  MO      385   46      458        47:15.6
      22    Toni Campos                       independence  MO       80   48      469        48:25.6
      23    Lisa Wilson                                             640   45      478        49:39.5
      24    Christy Wescott                   Bates City  MO        598   46      479        49:39.7
      25    Linda Lautenschlager              Greenwood  MO         305   49      482        49:58.0
      26    Sherry Denny                      Bashor  KS            143   47      491        50:47.0
      27    rose hartsock                     blue springs  MO      230   48      495        51:34.3
      28    Courtney Brooks                   Dearborn  MO           60   49      524        55:16.0
      29    Clarinda Dir                      Odessa  MO            146   49      526        57:19.3
      30    Jacqui Grimes                     Lees Summit  MO       212   49      538      1:00:19.7
      31    Barb Lighthizer                   Lee's Summit  MO      310   47      542      1:00:34.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cindy Longest                     Pleasant hill  MO     320   53       76        26:33.6
       2    Georgia Gilman                    Lees Summit  MO       203   53       82        26:46.9
       3    Troy Lynn Norris                  Independence  MO      409   51      126        28:35.6
       4    Lori Mundy                        Buckner  MO           387   51      147        29:12.0
       5    Carrie Moore                      Gladstone  MO         376   52      184        30:32.8
       6    Mona Rhodus                       Lenexa  KS            455   51      190        30:51.6
       7    Terrie Hagedorn                   Kansas City  MO       219   53      195        31:11.8
       8    Carrie Shropshire                 Buckner  MO           508   52      214        31:48.7
       9    Jill DeHardt                      Kansas City  MO       138   51      379        39:01.4
      10    Sandy Frick                       Independence  MO      190   53      397        39:48.3
      11    Debra Heskin                      Weston  MO            235   53      407        41:23.1
      12    Melinda Owens                     Kansas City  MO       421   50      417        42:50.1
      13    Diane Burgeson                    Liberty  MO            68   50      442        45:29.4
      14    Margie Thompson                   Louisburg  KS         549   52      445        45:44.7
      15    Shelly Wahle                      Overland Park  KS     582   51      451        46:15.1
      16    Kim Nichols                       Kansas City  MO       399   52      492        50:54.6
      17    Kathy Rode                        Warrensburg  MO       465   53      504        52:40.5
      18    Barbara Knight                    Oak Grove  MO         293   53      543      1:00:50.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Susan Nickell                     Kansas City  MO       402   57      360        37:54.1
       2    Denise Masters                    Blue Springs  MO      344   56      406        40:56.1
       3    Judy Alvarado                     Greenwood  MO           5   56      408        41:25.4
       4    JoAnn Davis                       Independence  MO      134   56      413        41:59.3
       5    Janet Clark                       Grain Valley  MO       99   55      468        48:24.0
       6    wendy sausedo                     grain valley  MO      486   57      506        52:48.9
       7    margaret lane                     liberty  MO           299   56      521        54:19.9
       8    Deena Barney                      Independence  MO       24   58      534        59:24.4
       9    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       111   58      549      1:12:49.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Teresa Christeson                 odessa  MO             98   61      181        30:21.5
       2    Gloria Price                      Kidder  MO            435   61      349        37:21.4
       3    Karen Frank                       Blue Springs  MO      180   62      382        39:09.0
       4    Valerie Fererking                 higginsville  MO      172   60      404        40:53.7
       5    Jeannette Rexroad                 Liberty  MO           451   62      488        50:37.0
       6    PAM DEDRICK                       CHILLICOTHE  MO       137   61      512        53:41.2
       7    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       112   64      535        59:25.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donna Romans                                            645   66      149        29:16.3
       2    Jane Daniel                       Kansas City  MO       130   65      153        29:26.4
       3    Verna Troutman                    Blue Springs  MO      559   69      173        30:11.6
       4    Bette Berryman                    Lee's Summit  MO       36   67      545      1:00:52.5
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dolores Williams                  KANSAS CITY  MO       607   73      429        43:36.0
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lois Aylett                       Kansas City  MO        11   77      548      1:06:49.7
Top

Male Top Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Fry                          Lees Summit  MO       191   34        1        17:41.9
Top

Male Top Overall Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Rojas                                             650   41        3        18:06.8
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 652                                     652            98        27:37.0
       2    Unknown Partic. 662                                     662           254        33:10.5
       3    Unknown Partic. 646                                     646           327        36:16.5
Top

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tobyn Wattenbarger                Waverly  NE           589   17        2        17:51.7
       2    robert saunders                   Excelsior Springs     485   18        7        20:01.3
       3    Christian Conrad                  EskDale  UT           118   13        9        20:38.4
       4    Heath Hogan                       Lees Summit  MO       239   10       99        27:45.2
       5    Hudson Hogan                      Lees Summit  MO       241   10      100        27:46.0
       6    Alex Niner                        Lees Summit  MO       404   14      125        28:32.8
       7    Robert (Bo) Eckdahl               Olathe  KS            160    7      130        28:41.3
       8    Trevor Dusenbery                  Kansas City  MO       153   10      135        28:48.6
       9    David Zink                        Lowry City  MO        624   14      141        29:08.8
      10    Jackson Murphy                    Oak Grove  MO         390   17      157        29:36.3
      11    Joshua Ritch                      Overland Park  KS     459   15      191        30:52.7
      12    Trenton Webster                   Shawnee  KS           595   19      238        32:36.5
      13    Damon Ball                        Shawnee  KS            19   15      239        32:38.6
      14    Kc Culbertson                                           641   7       274        33:57.3
      15    Lucas Waterworth                  Odessa  MO            588    7      350        37:29.0
      16    Cameron Eckdahl                   Olathe  KS            158    9      363        38:01.1
      17    clayton ransom                    lees summit  MO       441    7      385        39:17.0
      18    dean ransom                       lees summit  MO       442    6      386        39:17.4
      19    Jonathan Morrison                 Blue Springs  MO      381   16      409        41:38.2
      20    Chase Wetterow                                          628   16      425        43:23.4
      21    Michael Arnold                    Lees Summit  MO        10   16      426        43:23.6
      22    Phillip Hernandez                                       629   10      465        48:14.9
      23    Walker McDonnell                  Buckner  MO           360   11      485        50:26.9
      24    Jackson Waterworth                Odessa  MO            587    5      528        58:29.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zachary Hames                     Grain Valley  MO      224   23       12        21:34.3
       2    Caleb Longest                     Pleasant Hill  MO     319   24       26        23:20.1
       3    Dylan Klawuhn                     Rushville  MO         290   21       66        26:14.1
       4    Paul Krogmeier                    Saint Joseph  MO      297   22      102        27:48.4
       5    Jacob Uhrig                       Marshall  MO          562   24      211        31:47.1
       6    Steven Blevins                    Blue Springs  MO       42   22      263        33:33.8
       7    Zack Cunningham                   Lenexa  KS            128   20      353        37:33.9
       8    Joshua Hodgins                                          686   22      432        43:53.7
       9    Jeffrey Frazier                   Independence  MO      183   22      457        47:03.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kenneth Duvall                    Lees Summit  MO       155   29        6        19:34.8
       2    Chris Morehouse                   Topeka  KS            378   29       10        20:53.2
       3    Tim Baldwin                       Kansas City  MO        17   28       18        22:27.4
       4    Troy LaVelle                      Kansas City  MO       306   26       33        23:37.2
       5    Adam Schaumburg                   Prairie Village  KS   491   27       48        24:47.5
       6    Jason Castletine                  Gladstone  MO          91   28       60        25:55.7
       7    Christopher Specker               Grain Valley  MO      524   25      202        31:19.6
       8    Blaine Rexwinkle                                        659   29      230        32:22.0
       9    kevin willis                      grain valley  MO      611   25      231        32:22.1
      10    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS   534   28      251        33:00.7
      11    Joshua Gering                     lawrence  KS          197   27      258        33:16.7
      12    Thomas McClure                    Lees Summit  MO       354   27      345        36:57.7
      13    Matt Clark                        Blue Springs  MO      102   27      517        54:14.3
      14    C Jay Van Dyne                    Blue Springs  MO      567   28      518        54:15.7
      15    Blake Waterworth                  Odessa  MO            585   29      531        59:00.4
      16    Paul Nickell                      Kansas City  MO       401   25      533        59:14.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Males                       Lenexa  KS            329   31       15        21:59.8
       2    Ryan Hartman                      Kansas City  MO       229   32       16        22:17.7
       3    Jason Norris                      Bonner Springs  KS    602   34       19        22:31.8
       4    Zachary Bales                     Independence  MO       18   30       20        22:42.0
       5    Nathanel Hammaek                  Freeman  MO           225   31       23        23:05.2
       6    Brent Cramer                      Lees Summit  MO       125   31       31        23:36.0
       7    Robert Eckdahl                    Olathe  KS            159   32       59        25:53.8
       8    Nicholas Musselman                Kansas City  MO       393   31       77        26:37.6
       9    Darrin Osborn                     Portland  OR          415   33       81        26:44.9
      10    Cliff Hall                        Grain Valley  MO      220   33       83        26:51.2
      11    Mark Wolfk                        Shawnee               617   34      106        27:55.5
      12    Keith Howell                      Blue springs  MO      252   32      146        29:11.9
      13    Greg Wacker                       Blue Springs  MO      580   31      174        30:13.9
      14    Andrew Pierce                     Lees Summit  MO       432   31      192        30:53.4
      15    David Williams                    Olathe  KS            606   33      424        43:18.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Johnny Blomquist                  Adrian  MO             45   39        5        19:26.2
       2    Kevin Vincent                     Belton  MO            575   37        8        20:12.3
       3    Chris Seibel                                            625   35       27        23:21.3
       4    Marshall Stafford                 WAFB  MO              527   38       30        23:28.3
       5    Ben Conrad                        EskDale  UT           116   37       56        25:25.2
       6    Brent Kahler                      Blue springs  MO      274   37       67        26:14.6
       7    Dwayne Saucier                    Lees Summit  MO       481   36       79        26:39.2
       8    Roy Wagner                        Warrensburg  MO       581   37      114        28:09.8
       9    Leonardo Carrillo                 Kansas City  MO        84   36      136        28:49.3
      10    Robert Fenton                     Lenexa  KS            171   35      150        29:18.4
      11    Jody Cates                        Blue Springs  MO       92   36      197        31:14.8
      12    Marc Del Percio                   Blue Springs  MO      139   36      209        31:36.8
      13    Kelly Clark                       Kansas City  MO       100   36      219        31:59.2
      14    Joshua Peters                     Kansas City  MO       429   36      283        34:17.4
      15    Mike Idiaquez                     Carbondale  KS        257   37      320        35:33.5
      16    chris umschied                    lees summit  MO       565   37      389        39:19.3
      17    Scott Sappington                  Grain Valley  MO      480   36      537        59:56.7
      18    Zachary Schmidt                   Holt  MO              492   39      546      1:03:02.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chad Wright                       Kansas City  MO       620   40       13        21:36.7
       2    Chris Stancil                     lawrence  KS          529   44       51        25:09.0
       3    Matt Wiley                        Independence  MO      604   42       62        26:04.2
       4    Oscar Cantu                                             648   44       89        27:20.7
       5    James Edwards                     Kansas City  MO       163   41      108        27:59.8
       6    Thomas Luzader                    LEES SUMMIT  MO       324   44      116        28:14.1
       7    Daniel Burke                      Kansas City  MO        69   42      133        28:45.5
       8    Philip Alvarado                   Greenwood  MO           6   42      138        28:50.3
       9    Mitch McClain                     Basehor  KS           351   40      270        33:49.4
      10    Dan Martin                        Lee's Summit  MO      338   44      299        34:49.8
      11    Brian Cook                        Independence  MO      120   44      303        34:57.6
      12    Jeffri Rimmer                     Lees Summit  MO       458   44      355        37:37.9
      13    TROY PROSSER                      PLATTE CITY  MO       437   40      520        54:17.4
      14    Eddie Stahl                       Kearn  MO             528   42      541      1:00:29.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOE ECKMANN                       LEES SUMMIT  MO       161   48       39        24:06.2
       2    Greg Dunlap                       Warrensburg  MO       149   48       42        24:11.9
       3    Jeffrey Mast                      Independence  MO      343   47      168        30:02.9
       4    Bill Brooks                       Dearborn  MO           59   45      225        32:05.6
       5    Robert Stinson                    Lees Summit  MO       536   45      240        32:39.7
       6    Brian Mundy                       Independence  MO      386   47      264        33:35.3
       7    Danny Williams                    Platte City  MO       605   49      290        34:36.6
       8    Jon Ball                                                647   45      315        35:22.0
       9    Bob Lighthizer                    Lee's Summit  MO      311   47      431        43:47.4
      10    Mark McClure                      Richards  MO          352   49      450        46:15.0
      11    Bill Denny                        Bashor  KS            142   49      490        50:46.9
      12    Robert Frazier                    Independence  MO      184   49      523        54:48.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Sayers                       Shawnee  KS           487   51       37        24:02.3
       2    Kent Lautenschlager               Greenwood  MO         304   50      109        28:01.6
       3    Kenneth Thomas                    Warrensburg  MO       547   54      167        30:01.7
       4    Brian frick                       Independence  MO      188   51      419        43:04.8
       5    Kemo Thompson                     Houston  TX           548   52      452        46:15.1
       6    Gerald Shropshire                 Buckner  MO           509   51      483        50:13.3
       7    Ron Rode                          Warrensburg  MO       466   54      505        52:40.9
       8    Chris Merrick                     Oak Grove  MO         367   52      539      1:00:19.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Uhrig                        Marshall  MO          561   59       11        21:16.3
       2    Steve Ingersoll                   Topeka  KS            258   58       57        25:42.5
       3    Steve Bertken                     LEES SUMMIT  MO        37   56      142        29:10.5
       4    Mark Flanegin                     Columbia  MO          175   58      144        29:10.7
       5    Danny McElwain                    Greenwood  MO         362   56      162        29:50.6
       6    Howard Hogan                      Lees Summit  MO       240   58      330        36:23.8
       7    Perry Wolff                                             636   59      394        39:23.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ron Mallak                        KEARNEY  MO           330   60       54        25:17.0
       2    Ronald Byron                      Lenexa  KS             74   61       73        26:27.8
       3    Mike Baker                        Independence  MO       15   63       84        26:57.0
       4    john Frerking                     higginsville  MO      187   63      119        28:22.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rudy Raith                        Belton  MO            440   67      317        35:29.1
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lee Minor                         Liberty  MO           372   75      266        33:42.6

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 8
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 2
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Looking for races before November, 10 2017? Click here