Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Dot to Dot 5K/10K

Date: 2013-09-21

Contact: Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results:

Dot to Dot 5K/10K - 2013

Dot to Dot 5K/10K - 2013

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


KC Running Company KC Running Company


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Men: Top Finishers 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Wheelchair Athlete Men: 0-99
Wheelchair Athlete Women:

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paige Miller                                            288   18        5        18:59.8
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julianna Kantner                                         68   12       27        23:39.4
       2    Anna Martin                       Leawood  KS           193   12       29        24:05.1
       3    Samantha Steigerwald              Overland Park  KS     141   10       38        25:14.8
       4    Gianna Cooper                                            25    9       40        25:17.4
       5    Megan Edwards                     Overland Park  KS      34   11       43        25:40.0
       6    Charlotte O'Keefe                                       295   9        76        30:59.8
       7    Lucy O'Keefe                                            296   7        77        31:00.2
       8    Linda Rone                                              304   12       90        32:43.3
Top

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Nelson                                            283   18        6        19:01.3
       2    Sydney Simpson                                          284   18        8        19:23.4
       3    Makenzie Herren                                         287   18       16        20:44.8
       4    Grace Kelley                      Kansas City  KS        71   15      103        35:45.2
       5    Michaela Baldeh                                         319   16      148        50:42.0
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Abbi Hartzell                                           292   19        9        19:45.8
       2    Michela Ruder                                           200   19       10        19:59.1
       3    Mackenzie Gorthy                                        290   19       13        20:28.1
       4    Sarah Jenkins                     Lawrence  KS           67   25       32        24:17.8
       5    Lacy Fitzpatrick                  Overland Park  KS      41   29       51        27:13.3
       6    Teresa Satchell                   Overland Park  KS     124   29       66        29:50.8
       7    Rachel Rasmussen                                         12   21       80        31:17.2
       8    Carly Baanders                    Lees Summit  MO         6   19       88        32:23.7
       9    Lauren Kray                       Kansas City  KS        84   22       98        34:39.0
      10    Jennie Jester                     Lawrence  KS          238   28       99        34:55.2
      11    Alisha Kidd                       Leawood  KS            76   21      107        37:25.3
      12    Stefany Samp                      Wichita  KS           257   29      110        38:21.0
      13    Devon Murray                                            316   24      115        39:00.6
      14    Rachel Metzler                    Independence  MO       95   26      117        39:05.4
      15    Jessica Phan                                            172   27      127        42:03.6
      16    DeAnn Prettyman                   Louisburg  KS         115   29      143        47:47.0
      17    Katie Spurell                     Kansas City  MO       138   23      162        55:47.5
      18    Pat Horak                                               174   21      168        57:11.4
      19    Amanda Siler                      Fairway  KS           131   29      175      1:10:07.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Spencer                   Lenexa  KS            137   35       24        23:04.1
       2    Sarah Lord                        Overland Park  KS      88   35       30        24:11.6
       3    Michelle Tribbey                  Overland Park  KS     145   38       33        24:25.7
       4    Amy Smith                         Olathe  KS            134   37       45        25:49.7
       5    Chant Sent                                              271   38       47        26:08.3
       6    Sherry Edwards                    Overland Park  KS      35   37       55        27:35.4
       7    Lyndi Munro                       Overland Park  KS     102   37       56        27:46.9
       8    Heather Bloomcamp                 Olathe  KS             17   34       62        29:23.8
       9    ERICA BLAWAT                      LEAWOOD  KS            14   38       63        29:24.9
      10    Lisa Roth                         Lenexa  KS            119   37       64        29:31.5
      11    Kerri Schlef                      Olathe  KS            125   32       71        30:01.8
      12    ashley Stoll                      Olathe  KS            142   30       87        32:05.5
      13    Mojdeh Barnes                     Overlan Park  KS       11   37      108        37:58.5
      14    Kelly Nichols                                           106   34      121        40:05.4
      15    Betsy Wall                        St. Joseph  MO        153   33      129        42:31.0
      16    Jessica Eggleston                 overland park  KS     223   33      139        47:11.1
      17    Tiffanny Isaac                    Kansas City  KS        61   34      141        47:39.7
      18    Angela Burnett                                           19   33      142        47:42.8
      19    Winfred Mutirida                                        310   39      150        51:44.8
      20    Sheeja Mahesh                     Lenexa  KS             91   39      153        52:36.7
      21    Julie Piroutek                    Spring Hill  KS       113   39      159        54:28.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amy Kelley                        Kansas City  KS        70   41       37        24:50.6
       2    Kim Leininger                     Shawnee  KS            85   46       44        25:45.7
       3    Eleanor Lim-Midyett               Shawnee  KS            87   47       52        27:27.5
       4    Christie Barney                                         184   49       65        29:32.8
       5    Jen Samyn                         Overland Park  KS     123   41       69        29:58.1
       6    Katia Pereira                     KC  KS                110   41       72        30:09.2
       7    Sandy Warford                     Shawnee  KS           157   44       75        30:46.0
       8    Valeria Mitchell                  Olathe  KS             99   49       85        31:54.7
       9    Bobbi Hamilton                    Kansas City  MO        51   44       86        32:05.3
      10    Diana Dayton                      Lenexa  KS            194   40       95        33:54.8
      11    Jim Dayton                                              195   40       96        33:58.4
      12    kiran minocha                     Overland Park  KS      98   45      101        35:15.9
      13    jean webb                         overland park  KS     158   49      120        40:01.9
      14    Fonda Telthorst                                         192   48      140        47:30.0
      15    Dawn Ekstrand                     Lee's Summit  MO       36   40      146        50:10.5
      16    Kerry Novitsky                    Independence  MO      107   43      147        50:11.0
      17    LaTanya Wilson                                          312   47      151        51:45.9
      18    Gretchen Whitbeck                                       179   42      156        53:40.7
      19    Michelle Fuller                                          45   43      163        55:50.1
      20    Tara Green-Baldeh                                       318   45      164        55:54.4
      21    Teresa Crawford                                         314   45      166        56:24.5
      22    Leila Miller                                            175   40      167        57:09.9
      23    Tina Gillaspie                    Lenexa  KS             48   41      170      1:01:04.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Teresa Rasmussen                                          1   50       50        27:09.7
       2    Patty Tranquary                                         169   56       67        29:50.8
       3    Patty Seppala                     Lee's Summit  MO      127   56       73        30:24.7
       4    Debbie Baanders                   Lees Summit  MO         7   52       89        32:35.0
       5    virginia Shields                  Overland Park  KS     129   52       91        33:12.5
       6    Karen Petterson                   Merriam  KS           112   55       93        33:41.9
       7    Vicki Walters                     Merriam  KS           156   54       97        34:07.7
       8    christy kennedy                   Lawrence  KS           73   54      100        35:08.2
       9    Lisa Kidd                         Leawood  KS            77   50      106        37:24.8
      10    Donna Crosswhite                  Overlans Park  KS      26   58      125        40:56.1
      11    Lori Rone                                               302   53      126        41:04.3
      12    Jill Kueser                                             307   52      130        43:05.9
      13    Susan Davidson                                           28   55      132        44:58.1
      14    VICTORIA KNOX                     LEAWOOD  KS            82   57      135        45:51.8
      15    Mary Schwartze                    Overland Park  KS     126   53      136        46:20.1
      16    Marcia Smith                                            135   54      145        48:38.1
      17    Debbie Fowler                                            42   58      160        55:46.4
      18    Teresa Winston                                          164   54      161        55:47.1
      19    Lori Sachs                        Overland Park  KS     121   53      172      1:02:53.4
      20    Laura Riffel                      overland park  KS     117   57      173      1:04:17.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Koleen Kolenc                     Overland Park  KS      83   62      109        38:13.4
       2    Shannon Murray                                          315   61      114        39:00.3
       3    Debra Worley                      Olathe  KS            165   60      149        50:56.7
       4    Linda Goodheart                   Olathe  KS             49   65      154        53:24.7
       5    Rozanne Siler                     Overland Park  KS     132   61      176      1:10:07.7
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Bowlin                                            291   21        1        16:39.2
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve O'Keefe                                           297   0        81        31:36.1
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Beach                       Olathe  KS             13   12       21        22:14.5
       2    Andrew Tellthorst                                       191   12       39        25:16.1
       3    Nathan Munro                      Overland Park  KS     103   10       42        25:39.6
       4    Canon Edwards                     Overland Park  KS      33    8       53        27:33.1
       5    Mikey Dowsett                     Overland Park  KS      32    2       54        27:33.2
       6    Aidan Barnes                      Overland Park  KS       9    9       70        30:00.1
       7    Mitchell Weiland                  Overland Park  KS     159    8      104        36:24.2
       8    Spencer Davis                     Overland Park  KS      29    7      105        36:29.8
       9    ian hanson                        olathe  KS             52    8      111        38:40.4
      10    Mason Ekstrand                    Lee's Summit  MO       37   10      118        39:05.6
Top

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Deven Minocha                     Overland Park  KS      97   16       36        24:45.7
       2    Michael James                                           313   17      165        56:12.4
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Demetrius Walker                  Kansas City  MO       152   28        4        18:53.8
       2    Hunter Adams                                            100   21       12        20:17.3
       3    Josh Arens                        Kansas City  MO         5   29       14        20:31.3
       4    Andrew Jenkins                    Lawrence  KS           66   25       23        22:40.4
       5    Dallas Dillon                     Overland Park  KS      30   28       25        23:18.2
       6    Chris Skuban                                            196   27       26        23:38.6
       7    Ian Kennedy                       Lawrence  KS           74   23       41        25:38.7
       8    Jesse Estrada                                            56   20       78        31:04.7
       9    Burla Travis                                            294   27      112        38:40.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Blomquist                 Olathe  KS             16   38        2        18:25.8
       2    Ryan Vicary                       Kansas City  MO       151   36        7        19:10.5
       3    NICK BLAWAT                       LEAWOOD  KS            15   38       19        21:55.9
       4    Eric Estep                                              301   32       22        22:36.9
       5    Ryan Hardy                                               54   31       31        24:14.0
       6    Corey Sent                                              272   38       48        26:08.6
       7    Jason Hughes                      Richmond  MO           60   33       57        27:50.3
       8    James Mulvet                                            188   39       83        31:41.2
       9    Todd Drees                                              300   35       92        33:34.9
      10    keith hanson                      olathe  KS             53   37      113        38:46.4
      11    Matt Albert                                             189   37      116        39:02.0
      12    Read Wall                         St. Joseph  MO        154   31      128        42:30.8
      13    Scott Lewis                       Overland Park  KS      86   38      137        46:47.4
      14    David Klein                       Lake Lotawana  MO      79   39      155        53:37.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Diederich                                          101   41        3        18:41.5
       2    keith Anderson                    Overland Park  KS       4   47       15        20:38.3
       3    Tim Coltvet                                              24   46       35        24:45.4
       4    Scott Gillaspie                   Lenexa  KS             47   48       46        25:54.1
       5    David Vance                       Lawrence  KS          147   43       58        27:56.8
       6    Brad Love                         Lea wood  KS           89   49       61        29:19.5
       7    Brian Barnes                      Overland Park  KS      10   42       68        29:51.3
       8    David Angus                                             308   46       82        31:39.8
       9    Bradley Miller                    Kansas City  MO       180   41      102        35:20.6
      10    Sam Sysengrat                                           305   40      119        40:01.3
      11    Kyle Kapphahn                     Lenexa  KS             69   47      123        40:51.7
      12    Mike Smith                                              136   44      144        48:38.1
      13    Mahesh Purushothaman              Lenexa  KS            116   42      152        52:36.2
      14    Gavin Whitbeck                                          178   42      157        53:40.8
      15    Jeremy Hendricks                                        177   41      158        54:03.1
      16    Thomas Baldeh                                           317   44      174      1:08:00.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kent Friend                       Kansas city  MO        44   51       11        20:09.5
       2    Claudio Pereira                   Rio de Janeiro  KS    109   53       17        20:48.4
       3    Kevin Shields                     Overland Park  KS     128   54       18        21:53.7
       4    Kevin Myres                       Overland Park  KS     105   54       28        24:04.9
       5    Eric Jacobson                     Overland Park  KS      62   57       34        24:30.7
       6    Bob Petterson                     Merriam  KS           111   55       49        26:44.1
       7    Mike Rone                                               303   53       60        29:08.1
       8    Richard Oborny                    Overland Park  KS     108   53       79        31:04.7
       9    Chris Walters                     Merriam  KS           155   51       84        31:47.2
      10    kevin kennedy                     Lawrence  KS           75   56       94        33:43.2
      11    Bobby Myers                       Lenexa  KS            104   54      124        40:53.9
      12    Ralph Kueger                                            306   58      131        43:06.5
      13    Tom Fredrick                      Lawrence  KS           43   54      133        45:06.1
      14    DOUG KNOX                         LEAWOOD  KS            81   55      134        45:51.8
      15    Steve Sachs                       Overland Park  KS     122   52      171      1:02:52.5
      16    Todd Siler                        Overland Park  KS     133   59      177      1:10:27.2
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Larry Rink                                              198   64       20        22:11.8
       2    David Garrison                    Saint Joseph  MO       46   62       59        28:41.4
       3    Mark Trefry                       Overland Park  KS     168   60       74        30:44.3
       4    Gerald Davidson                                          27   69      138        47:04.5
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS      90   76      122        40:09.3
       2    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo    20   94      169        58:59.7

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan Earney                      Overland Park  KS     222   33       10        37:41.6
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Devin Adams                       Kansas City  KS       201   23       12        44:30.8
       2    Tonya Auxier                                            206   21       13        44:58.4
       3    Michele Schaller                  Mission  KS           258   24       21        48:45.1
       4    Stephanie Dick                    Olathe  KS            221   21       31        56:04.7
       5    Callie Imel                       Overland Park  KS     236   22       32        56:31.3
       6    Ashley Brookens                   Pleasant Hill  MO     213   28       41        58:08.3
       7    Jenna Wise                        Lees Summit  MO       269   23       46        59:09.9
       8    Catherine Grosscup                Lenexa  KS            232   28       62      1:09:30.6
       9    Sarah Frederickson                Lawrence  KS          225   26       70      1:15:53.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Rokser                     Louisville  KY        256   33       17        47:35.8
       2    Lindsey Reynolds                  Louisville  KY        255   31       19        47:56.5
       3    Julie Sifford                     Basehor  KS           262   35       20        47:58.4
       4    Adrianne Lane                     Louisburg  KS         243   33       25        51:19.2
       5    Rhonda LeValdo                    Lawrence  KS          244   39       28        53:05.1
       6    Angie Masloski                    Kansas City  KS       246   37       36        56:50.5
       7    Melissa Harle                     Olathe  KS            234   34       45        59:08.9
       8    Jill Goodheart                    Kansas City  MO       228   37       50      1:01:46.6
       9    Shawna Stevenson                  Bonner Springs  KS    264   39       52      1:03:27.6
      10    Amanda Drees                      Olathe  KS            299   34       63      1:09:56.3
      11    Jessica Claar                     Olathe  KS            219   30       65      1:11:25.4
      12    Rashelle Windholz                 Kansas City  MO       268   31       69      1:15:31.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Slavica Calvert                   Chillcothe  MO        216   49       23        50:08.2
       2    Kalpana Lalgudi                   Overland Park  KS     242   47       48      1:00:18.1
       3    sharon johnson                    overland park  KS     239   47       58      1:06:01.2
       4    Michelle Carolina                                       293   46       59      1:06:36.4
       5    Suzanne Addington                 Rantoul  KS           202   46       60      1:08:54.9
       6    Laena Loucks                      Overland Park  KS     245   44       64      1:09:59.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lynette Imel                      Overland Park  KS     237   51       33        56:31.5
       2    Keiren Greenhouse                 Ballwin  MO           230   59       57      1:05:36.9
       3    Karyl Krasovec                    Overland Park  KS     241   51       71      1:17:59.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dorothy Esher                     Butler  MO            224   67       66      1:11:28.3
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sam Yoakum                                              276   19        1        32:53.7
Top

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Treiber                                            279   18        3        35:27.7
       2    Jonathan Raines                                         286   18        7        35:51.2
       3    Zachary Lynch                                           282   18        8        36:01.2
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Roberts                                           280   19        2        34:04.2
       2    Grant Poje                        Overland Park  KS     277   19        4        35:29.5
       3    Layne Hardin                                            281   19        5        35:49.7
       4    Kamp Wiebe                                              278   19        6        35:50.9
       5    Alan Kidd                         Leawood  KS           240   20       15        45:17.2
       6    Alvaro Gamarra                    Olathe  KS            226   28       37        57:15.8
       7    Kyle Smith                                              275   25       39        57:46.9
       8    Will Bardwell                     Kansas city  KS       208   29       44        58:56.3
       9    Brad Grosscup                     Lenexa  KS            231   29       61      1:09:30.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Fugate                      Leawood  KS           298   36        9        36:15.8
       2    Stephen Seat                      Overland Park  KS     259   36       14        45:07.1
       3    Mark Masloski                     Kansas City  KS       247   36       18        47:35.9
       4    Brandon Sifford                   tonganoxie  KS        261   33       24        50:49.5
       5    John Hepford                      Lawrence  KS          235   39       27        52:12.9
       6    Eric Eickhorst                                          273   33       38        57:23.8
       7    Cory Burress                      Kansas City  MO       215   34       42        58:31.9
       8    James Hill                                              274   32       54      1:04:39.4
       9    Kevin Birdsell                    Overland Park  KS     210   38       56      1:05:22.7
      10    Phillip Windholz                  Kansas City  MO       267   31       68      1:15:31.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Naresh Gotoor                     Overland Park  KS     229   40       11        44:24.6
       2    Mark Hagemann                     Lenexa  KS            233   48       29        55:30.7
       3    Brian Burger                      Overland Park  KS     214   40       30        55:45.3
       4    Nathan Campbell                   Leawood  KS           217   40       35        56:43.8
       5    Mark Broderick                    Leawood  KS           212   48       40        57:57.1
       6    Bradley Piroutek                  Spring Hill  KS       252   44       43        58:37.6
       7    Russ Lindmark                                           289   48       49      1:01:05.3
       8    Jeff Wagoner                      Overland Park  KS     266   49       55      1:05:22.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Wise                       Lees Summit  MO       270   53       22        48:53.6
       2    James Averitt                     Lee's Summit  MO      207   55       34        56:36.7
       3    Stephen Pascarella                Kansas City  MO       250   52       51      1:02:00.6
       4    Bryon Cook                        Drexel  MO            220   54       53      1:04:16.4
       5    charles mcgaughey                 kansas city  MO       249   53       67      1:11:52.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Behrens                      Gladstone  MO         209   64       16        46:21.2
       2    John Allen                        Leawood  KS           203   64       26        52:03.5
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Osgood                                             309   70       47        59:15.1

Wheelchair Athlete

Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rene Peterson                     Independence  MO      326   50        1        41:01.9

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Looking for races before June, 28 2016? Click here