Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk

Date: 2013-07-06

Contact: Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Darren Sproles 5K

Darren Sproles 5K

Age Group Results

July 06, 2013


KC Running Company KC Running Company


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-12 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 9-12 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Wheelchair Men: 0-99
Wheelchair Women:

5K

Top

Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Burns                       Bucyrus  KS           561   15       32        22:09.0
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Barbara Banks                     Kansas City  MO       533   54       75        24:18.7
Top

missing age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DeeAnn Parkinson                  Lenexa  KS            821    0      348        40:08.5
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chloe Manner                      Fort Leavenworth  K   750   11       59        23:45.6
       2    Aya Dajani                                             1006   12      111        25:49.5
       3    Laney Capps                                             982   9       248        31:59.1
       4    Jenna Daugherty                   Olathe  KS            596   11      260        32:47.9
       5    Taylor Pitzl                      Overland Park  KS     835   11      288        34:51.0
       6    Anabelle Daugherty                Olathe  KS            595   11      294        35:00.3
       7    Ashely Pitzl                      Overland Park  KS     834   10      329        38:02.5
       8    Reagan Wiley                      66062  KS             956   11      345        39:34.0
       9    Kylie Marshall                    Kansas City  MO       755    9      369        43:03.6
      10    Emma Knappenberger                Olathe  KS            724   10      372        43:17.3
      11    Ashley Grant                                            995   9       391        46:51.4
      12    Kathryn Marshall                  Kansas City  MO       754   12      429        50:52.7
      13    Mckayla Alberto                   MANHATTAN  KS         509   12      435        53:21.5
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kayla Allen                                             985   13       36        22:25.8
       2    Kailey Deatherage                 Grain Valley  MO      600   16       79        24:27.2
       3    Kaylen Gurwell                    Lenexa  KS            675   15      105        25:41.1
       4    Gretchen Reed                                           988   16      147        27:23.3
       5    sara downey                       olathe  KS            610   16      181        28:55.6
       6    Lindsay Schaller                  Overland Park  KS     866   14      213        30:20.3
       7    Elizabeth McCormick               Overland Park  KS     761   14      218        30:32.2
       8    Cassie McClane                    Kansas City  MO       760   15      310        36:16.9
       9    Melody Baker                      Olathe  KS            525   15      355        41:00.7
      10    Sierra Logback                    Olathe  KS            742   13      379        44:19.3
      11    Paige Thomeczek                   Stilwell  KS          915   17      419        50:03.2
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Musil                       Blue Rapids  KS       792   18       55        23:40.9
       2    Hana Modrell                      Fayetteville  NC      786   24       62        23:52.1
       3    Megan Metz                        Prairie village  KS   773   20      101        25:30.5
       4    Molly Jasinski                    Kansas City  MO       698   24      109        25:46.1
       5    Jordan Joyce                      Kansas City  MO       702   23      141        27:15.1
       6    Andrea Carroll                    Kansas City  MO       565   23      161        28:03.3
       7    Kayla Anderson                    Overland Park  KS     515   22      196        29:20.6
       8    Rachel Rittenhouse                Peculiar  MO          848   24      221        30:43.3
       9    Katelyn Gardner                   Stilwell  KS          649   20      230        31:00.5
      10    Aileen McDaniel                   Shawnee  KS           763   21      250        32:05.5
      11    Libby Phillips                    Overland Park  KS     832   20      269        33:17.6
      12    Allison Lloyd                     Dallas  TX            740   24      305        36:00.7
      13    Lara Ogle                         Nevada  MO            806   24      365        42:36.7
      14    Taylor Harrison                   Spring Hill  KS       681   19      371        43:17.0
      15    Ashley Jump                       Knob Noster  MO       703   23      382        44:42.8
      16    Kaela McWherter                                        1027   24      398        47:26.7
      17    Trish Oviatt                      Wamego  KS            813   24      402        47:46.5
      18    Alli Dandurand                    Overland Park  KS     590   23      428        50:23.4
      19    Rebecca Wood                      Olathe  KS            967   18      445        56:17.3
      20    Jennifer Wood                     Olathe  KS            966   22      446        56:17.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Courtney Russell                  Overland Park  KS     860   25       52        23:35.4
       2    Kendra Frink                      Overland Park  KS     646   29      121        26:14.6
       3    Tara Jennings                     Denver  CO            699   27      127        26:21.8
       4    sam sapenaro                      olathe  KS            863   26      146        27:22.8
       5    Lynette Olson                     Prairie Village  KS   807   29      172        28:44.0
       6    Chelsea Hightower                 Johnston  IA          687   25      182        29:01.1
       7    Stephanie Conner                  Louisburg  KS         581   25      188        29:08.5
       8    Sydney Eagleton                   Overland Park  KS     616   26      195        29:18.4
       9    Heather Echols                    Olathe  KS            619   25      202        29:50.9
      10    Sarah Easterberg                  Grand Island  NE      618   28      215        30:24.1
      11    Jennifer Boyd                     Kansas City  KS       545   25      217        30:31.3
      12    Jennie Jester                     Lawrence  KS          701   28      219        30:40.2
      13    Melissa Moody                     Prairie Village  KS  1041   28      225        30:48.5
      14    Britt Snorgrass                   Olathe  KS            895   25      226        30:49.3
      15    Jadhon Kerr                                            1045   27      267        33:08.1
      16    Ana Rentas                        Gardner  KS           844   29      277        34:06.6
      17    Kaitlin Marsh-Blake               Lawrence  KS          756   26      281        34:17.5
      18    Ashlee Adamson                    Lawrence  KS          506   27      289        34:52.0
      19    Amanda Tuck                       Lenexa  KS            920   26      290        34:52.1
      20    Rachel Stephens                   Overland Park  KS     902   29      298        35:13.9
      21    Sarah Frederickson                Lawrence  KS          643   26      338        38:43.4
      22    Randa Baker                       Lees Summit  MO       526   26      343        39:24.4
      23    Amy Loving                        Kansas City  MO       748   27      344        39:24.7
      24    Leah Wewer                        Raymore  MO           948   27      349        40:18.0
      25    Katy Carter                       Manhattan  KS         566   26      351        40:39.7
      26    Jasmine Turner                    66049  KS             921   29      401        47:43.9
      27    Suzanne Schmidt                   Shawnee  KS           868   28      430        51:00.5
      28    krysten Brown                     olathe  KS            556   25      438        53:32.9
      29    Brittnee Shockley                 lees summit  MO       887   25      451        57:13.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Candice Basile                                         1043   30       46        23:16.0
       2    Jadh Lyke                                              1046   32       56        23:42.1
       3    Corrin Weaver                     Olathe  KS            942   30       67        24:01.1
       4    Crystal Smith                     Overland Park  KS     893   33      113        25:54.9
       5    Stacy Hadel                       Gardner  KS           678   31      126        26:21.0
       6    Marisa Clausen                    Olathe  KS            571   31      152        27:30.7
       7    Beth Schild                       Lenexa  KS            867   34      167        28:27.9
       8    Angela Wagoner                    Olathe  KS            930   31      210        30:15.3
       9    Rosie Scott                       Kansas City  KS       879   31      231        31:02.6
      10    Leandra Thompson                                       1038   33      242        31:25.9
      11    Jennifer Hack                     kansas city  MO       677   32      252        32:15.2
      12    courtney nichols                  Overland Park  KS     797   30      262        32:50.8
      13    tabitha salter                    Lake Winnebago  MO    862   32      287        34:50.5
      14    Cynthia Todd                      Olathe  KS            918   34      292        34:53.0
      15    Mako Miller                       Shawnee  KS           777   31      296        35:06.1
      16    Abby Shields                      Kansas City  MO       886   30      300        35:19.0
      17    Jennifer Minor                    Kansas City  MO       780   33      314        36:28.2
      18    Leslie Niemeier                   Overland Park  KS     798   33      322        37:30.5
      19    Elizabeth Connell                 Lenexa  KS            579   33      323        37:48.7
      20    Jill York                         Kansas City  KS       971   32      327        37:56.0
      21    Janelle Davey                     Blue Mound  KS        598   32      335        38:36.1
      22    Amanda Arnold                     Liberty  MO           518   31      362        42:19.8
      23    Mary Marshall                     Kansas City  MO       753   34      370        43:04.9
      24    Marci Reed                        Olathe  KS            842   33      377        43:39.9
      25    Cassie Valencia                   Kansas City  MO       924   31      406        48:26.4
      26    Hope Lohman                       Kansas City  MO       745   34      413        49:16.1
      27    Lindsay Schonbrun                 Overland Park  KS     875   30      442        55:04.8
      28    Sara Jo Dorland                   66615  KS             607   32      448        56:41.9
      29    Megan Watts                       Kansas City  MO       939   30      450        56:51.7
      30    Bethany Vance                     Lenexa  KS            925   32      452        57:41.4
      31    Amy Dial                          Bonner Springs  KS    602   32      454        57:49.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Taylor                      Overland Park  KS     910   36       42        22:55.6
       2    Kara Endicott                     Eudora  KS            627   39       86        24:50.7
       3    kira kirk                         leawood  KS           718   36       87        24:51.2
       4    Sarah Lord                        Overland Park  KS     746   35       93        25:03.8
       5    Mindy Hoffman                     Manhattan  KS         689   37      116        26:05.0
       6    Amy Vrban                         Olathe  KS            928   37      125        26:18.3
       7    Ragen Alstrom                     Olathe  KS            514   35      136        26:54.4
       8    Shekita Robinson                  Overland Park  KS     853   38      148        27:26.1
       9    Avery Sims                        Shawnee  KS           891   35      177        28:51.6
      10    Cassandra Coad                    Shawnee  KS           575   39      184        29:03.7
      11    Jennifer Snyder                   Olathe  KS            896   39      197        29:29.1
      12    Deana Howard                      Spring Hill  KS       693   38      220        30:43.1
      13    Deborah Kohl                      Manhattan  KS         727   37      227        30:55.7
      14    Sheri Bevis                                             990   36      240        31:22.6
      15    RENITA ALBERTO                    MANHATTAN  KS         508   39      254        32:25.3
      16    Reva Bell                         De Soto  KS           540   35      278        34:06.7
      17    Angie Peluso                      Wichita  KS           824   38      319        37:13.3
      18    Amy Lee                           Overland Park  KS     736   36      320        37:20.8
      19    Angie Steiner                                          1022   36      325        37:52.3
      20    Shawn Meyer                       Raymore  MO           774   39      332        38:27.1
      21    Katrina Crites                    Olathe  KS            584   35      352        40:56.4
      22    Tana Wewer                        Raymore  MO           949   38      383        44:51.8
      23    Shari Reiter                      Gardner  KS           843   38      389        46:47.3
      24    Christina Craig                   Prairie Village  KS   583   37      412        49:09.3
      25    Michelle Owens                    Olathe  KS            814   37      422        50:08.8
      26    Sheri Winingar                    Independence  MO      799   37      460      1:02:06.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angie Doherty                     Shawnee  KS           606   40      124        26:17.9
       2    Amy Ablian                        Lees summit  MO       502   44      168        28:31.7
       3    Joan Mitchell                                           987   42      205        29:59.2
       4    Erica Leonard                                          1014   40      209        30:14.4
       5    Crysta Baier                      Overland Park  KS     522   41      235        31:12.8
       6    Joanna Randall                    Olathe  KS            839   40      238        31:20.9
       7    Stephanie Oehm                    Gardner  KS           804   40      246        31:47.5
       8    Tina Dixon                        Girard  KS            603   43      266        32:57.6
       9    Jarusha Geringer                  grain valley  MO      662   41      268        33:11.6
      10    Nicole Smith                                            997   44      271        33:31.1
      11    Michelle Shortle                  Gladstone  MO         888   43      321        37:22.8
      12    Christy Downey                    Olathe  KS            611   41      339        38:47.2
      13    Angel Sanford                                          1024   44      342        39:11.4
      14    Angela Walker                     LIBERTY  MO           932   43      363        42:30.4
      15    Tricia Knappenberger              Olathe  KS            723   41      374        43:19.6
      16    Michelle Faul                                          1034   40      376        43:23.2
      17    Stephanie Booe                    Jefferson City  MO    544   43      381        44:42.2
      18    Kelly Daugherty                   Olathe  KS            593   42      386        45:39.3
      19    Sarah Grant                       Overland Park  KS     994   42      392        46:51.6
      20    Jennifer Geldon                   Overland Park  KS     659   43      423        50:14.9
      21    Jodi Blackburn                    Warrensburg  MO       543   44      425        50:15.4
      22    Kanda Steenbock                   Olathe  KS            900   42      431        52:52.0
      23    Tara Griffin                      Olathe  KS            672   40      432        52:52.4
      24    Jill Owens                        Kansas City  MO       815   44      443        55:10.3
      25    Karen Wickwire                    Liberty  MO           951   40      455        59:56.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lynn Krug                         Overland Park  KS     731   45      171        28:43.5
       2    Lyn Fields                        Shawnee  KS           636   48      176        28:51.5
       3    Michelle Lawson                   olathe  KS            734   45      199        29:35.2
       4    Joyce Eckelberry                  Alma  KS              625   49      243        31:26.4
       5    Jessica Nichols                   Stilwell  KS          796   47      257        32:40.6
       6    Banu Koken-King                   Shawnee  KS           728   47      274        33:38.8
       7    Erica Kirk                        Edgerton  MO          719   45      283        34:26.2
       8    Gina Gleason                      Lees summit  MO       665   46      286        34:49.5
       9    Lisa Thelen                       Olathe  KS            913   49      303        35:37.5
      10    Julie Schaller                    Overland Park  KS     865   45      336        38:37.0
      11    jean webb                         overland park  KS     944   48      350        40:25.7
      12    Gayle Ross                        Olathe  KS            856   47      366        42:42.3
      13    Patricia Orth                     Prairie Village  KS   811   49      390        46:47.8
      14    Latanya Wilson                                          991   47      400        47:41.5
      15    Lynette Logback                   Olathe  KS            743   45      403        48:12.3
      16    Susan Weaver                      Stilwell  KS          940   49      421        50:04.3
      17    Nancy Schreiner                   Frankfort  KS         878   47      456        59:56.8
      18    Donna Pell                                             1020   49      457      1:00:46.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Iris Culbert                      Olathe  KS            586   52      187        29:08.4
       2    Therese Kearney                   Overland Park  KS     709   54      192        29:12.2
       3    Kenna Teel                        Shawnee  KS           912   52      207        30:07.9
       4    Susan McCormick                                        1044   52      263        32:51.8
       5    Karen Yoakum                      Overland Park  KS     970   50      264        32:54.8
       6    Kelly Edmondson                   Kansas City  MO       626   50      272        33:34.2
       7    virginia shields                  overland park  KS     884   52      282        34:23.0
       8    Penny Erhart                      Olathe  KS            630   52      297        35:07.6
       9    Susan Brooks                      Overland Park  KS     553   50      326        37:54.1
      10    Connie Wilcosky                   Washington  IL        953   50      333        38:29.5
      11    Anne Justice                      Belton  MO            704   50      358        41:17.4
      12    Debbie Ogle                       Nevada  MO            805   51      364        42:36.6
      13    Karen Fredericksen                                     1011   51      368        42:47.7
      14    Joyce Schmitz                     Olathe  KS            872   51      378        44:17.9
      15    LuAnn Anderson                    Lone Jack  MO         516   54      393        47:02.1
      16    Jan Wise                          Gardner  KS           964   53      396        47:22.9
      17    Vali Shoup                        Olathe  KS            889   51      405        48:23.2
      18    Bridget Gahagan                   Mission  KS           648   53      409        48:58.0
      19    Teri Byrne                        Shawnee  KS           562   50      410        49:01.0
      20    Jackie Dandurand                  Overland Park  KS     591   52      427        50:23.1
      21    Nancy Brown                       Olathe  KS            554   50      437        53:32.7
      22    Cathy Wood                        Olathe  KS            968   53      444        56:16.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Linda Sharp                       PrairieVillage  KS    882   56       76        24:23.6
       2    Anna Allen                        Leawood  KS           511   57      122        26:14.8
       3    Nancy Park                        Kansas City  MO       817   58      237        31:16.6
       4    GERRI WEBSTER                     OLATHE  KS            946   55      245        31:37.8
       5    Pat Richards                      Olathe  KS            846   56      276        33:49.7
       6    Paula Daoust                      Kansas City  KS       592   59      328        37:56.9
       7    Kristin Burki                     Overland Park  KS     558   57      334        38:34.9
       8    Joni Brennan                                           1003   55      408        48:57.6
       9    Linda Schnakenberg                Warrensburg  MO       873   57      424        50:15.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jodi Parker                       Olathe  KS            820   60      193        29:17.5
       2    Janice Fox                                             1021   60      212        30:17.5
       3    Chris Belden                      Olathe  KS            537   64      224        30:46.7
       4    Janice Mires                      Overland Park  KS     781   61      315        36:31.6
       5    Jane McGinnis                     Lenexa  KS            767   62      426        50:17.3
       6    Vita Schonbrun                    Overland Park  KS     877   61      441        55:03.9
       7    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       572   64      453        57:42.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    donna romans                      kansas city  MO       855   66      179        28:52.2
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    carolyn mitchell                  Lenexa  KS            783   76      340        39:04.8
       2    Carol Winingar                    Independence  MO      800   72      459      1:02:06.8
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ben Chesang                                            1031   29        1        16:04.7
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peter Paulin                      Leawood  KS          1025   45       19        21:06.2
Top

missing age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Lilley                        Spring Hill  KS       739    0      265        32:55.0
       2    Mike Pitzl                        Overland Park  KS     833    0      330        38:03.0
Top

Male 1 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Henry Kirk                        leawood  KS           720    8       84        24:37.7
       2    Palmer Norman                     Shawnee  KS           802    5      142        27:16.6
       3    Ashley Hemmeain                   Saint Louis  MO       685    5      291        34:52.1
       4    John Daugherty                    Olathe  KS            597    8      293        35:00.3
       5    Caden Wallace                     Olathe  KS            937    5      324        37:51.9
       6    Brett Winingar                    Independence  MO      962    7      367        42:44.2
       7    Garrett Arnold                    Liberty  MO           519    6      433        53:17.9
       8    Zachary Walker                    LIBERTY  MO           934    6      439        54:16.8
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brogan Riggle                     Suwanee  GA           847   11       26        21:40.7
       2    Cooper Wilson                                          1017   12       64        23:55.8
       3    Bryce Kaufmann                    Overland Park  KS     708   12       71        24:08.5
       4    Spencer Taylor                                         1019   11       88        24:54.5
       5    Jake Taylor                                            1018   10       89        24:55.1
       6    Angelo Fiataruolo                 Long Lake  MN         634    9       94        25:05.5
       7    jack stanley                      Leawood  KS           899   11       95        25:06.4
       8    Trey Gurwell                      Lenexa  KS            676   12      108        25:44.8
       9    Joel Baier                        Overland Park  KS     523   12      143        27:16.7
      10    Andrew Winingar                   Independence  MO      960   11      158        27:55.6
      11    Max Braudrick                     Kansas City  MO       548   11      169        28:36.4
      12    Campbell Norman                   Shawnee  KS           801   10      191        29:11.7
      13    Cory Lawson                       Olathe  KS            735   12      194        29:17.8
      14    Beau Stephens                     Blue Springs  MO      903   10      200        29:40.6
      15    Blake Dalsing                     Lenexa  KS            589   10      201        29:49.5
      16    Reece Miller                      Leawood  KS           778   12      203        29:51.6
      17    Andrew Govea                      Olathe  KS            668   11      211        30:15.8
      18    Jacob Walker                      LIBERTY  MO           936   12      229        30:59.6
      19    Christian Winingar                Independence  MO      961   11      253        32:17.1
      20    Justin Shockley                                        1012   10      284        34:39.2
      21    Cameron Coad                      Shawnee  KS           576   10      308        36:05.1
      22    Adam Baker                        Olathe  KS            527   11      354        40:59.1
      23    MASON ALBERTO                     MANHATTAN  KS         510   11      359        41:43.9
      24    Patrick Arnold                    Liberty  MO           520    9      361        42:08.6
      25    Christopher Walker                LIBERTY  MO           935    9      414        49:19.5
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nathan Wickoren                   Olathe  KS            950   17        3        17:30.5
       2    Daniel LaPlante                   Bonner Springs  KS    733   15        4        18:10.7
       3    Najim Wdchachlon                                       1032   14        5        18:21.9
       4    Jack McDonald                     Fairway  KS           764   17        7        18:49.9
       5    Ben Barkley                                            1039   14        9        19:20.8
       6    Garret Fields                     Shawnee  KS           635   15       13        20:31.2
       7    Brock Kaufmann                    Overland Park  KS     706   14       14        20:32.2
       8    Will Orth                         Prairie Village  KS   812   17       18        21:04.9
       9    jake gartenberg                   overland park  KS     651   14       22        21:18.7
      10    Erik Wilkinson                                          986   14       24        21:37.1
      11    Jacob Heinerikson                                       999   15       25        21:39.2
      12    Joshua Heinerikson                                     1000   15       34        22:17.7
      13    Luke Wetter                                            1029   17       39        22:45.2
      14    Charles Thomeczek                 Stilwell  KS          917   15       47        23:19.3
      15    Bryce Eckelberry                  Gardner  KS           624   13       53        23:35.9
      16    Juwan Steele                                            984   17       60        23:48.7
      17    Tyler Coad                        Shawnee  KS           577   13       61        23:51.3
      18    Ozan King                         Shawnee  KS           713   13      103        25:34.5
      19    Lorenzo Rozier                    Overland Park  KS     859   15      106        25:41.3
      20    Amani Dajani                                           1005   15      110        25:49.2
      21    Braden Fain                       Lenexa  KS            631   15      115        26:02.9
      22    Connor Thetford                   Overland Park  KS     914   16      119        26:12.7
      23    Zachary Logback                   Olathe  KS            741   16      233        31:07.6
      24    Zach Pitzl                        Overland Park  KS     836   13      261        32:48.6
      25    Tanner Oehm                                            1035   14      285        34:46.1
      26    Matthew Adam                      Overland Park  KS     504   13      299        35:18.0
      27    Nic Drake                         Overland Park  KS     614   14      309        36:15.1
      28    Sam Heinerikson                                        1001   13      318        36:48.3
      29    christian downey                  olathe  KS            609   14      337        38:37.8
      30    Andrew Grant                      Overland Park  KS     669   13      346        39:34.2
      31    Bret Knappenberger                Olathe  KS            722   14      373        43:18.1
      32    Hayden Adam                       overland Park  KS     505   14      395        47:15.9
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Quinn Tanner                      Kansas City  MO       909   21       11        19:51.5
       2    Jay Lehoczky                      Leawood  KS           737   22       12        19:56.2
       3    Chandler Smith                                          996   19       15        20:37.5
       4    Brandon Swa                       Lawrence  KS          905   21       16        20:41.0
       5    Justin Ricks                                           1042   23       20        21:15.4
       6    Joshua Ablian                     Lees summit  MO       501   23       44        22:56.2
       7    Tyler DeCaire                     Lenexa  KS            601   22       45        23:13.1
       8    Nick Modrell                      Fayetteville  NC      785   24       85        24:44.7
       9    Eric Park                         Dallas  TX            816   24      131        26:30.1
      10    Derek Gellhaus                    Olathe  KS            660   24      150        27:27.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt O'Reilly                     Lawrence  KS          810   28        6        18:29.7
       2    Reid Jennings                     Denver  CO            700   27        8        19:18.4
       3    Hayden Cashion                    Stilwell  KS          567   26       17        21:03.8
       4    Josh Laaser                       Overland Park  KS     732   27       31        22:06.6
       5    James Becker                      Kansas City  MO       536   25       35        22:21.5
       6    Brad Hadel                        Gardner  KS           679   27       68        24:02.0
       7    Brandon Moylan                    great falls  MT       790   28       72        24:12.6
       8    Ben Vaughn                        Mound City  KS        927   28       98        25:19.2
       9    Alex Ball                         Overland Park  KS     532   29      151        27:29.4
      10    Brett Parker                      Olathe  KS            818   28      157        27:53.0
      11    Dan Wise                          Overland Park  KS     963   26      160        28:03.2
      12    Matt Hightower                    Johnston  IA          688   25      183        29:01.2
      13    Jose Rentas                       Gardner  KS           845   28      280        34:07.9
      14    david powell                      Kansas city  MO       838   26      306        36:04.7
      15    Timothy Shockley Jr.                                   1010   28      316        36:37.7
      16    Kedarnath Donti Nagaraju                               1008   29      388        46:24.1
      17    Kelly Rohlfsen                                          980   27      394        47:03.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tommy Neal                                             1026   30        2        16:33.3
       2    Brent Larson                      Westwood  KS          992   33       10        19:37.9
       3    Brandon Frink                     Overland Park  KS     647   30       43        22:55.6
       4    tim pera                          overland park  KS     828   34       48        23:21.8
       5    Aaron Weaver                      Olathe  KS            943   32       50        23:27.8
       6    brandon williams                  overland park  KS     958   32       66        23:57.6
       7    Charles Leistner                  Lawrence  KS          738   31      102        25:33.6
       8    Larue Fitch                       Chicago  IL           637   30      117        26:05.3
       9    Paul York                         Kansas City  KS       972   32      134        26:44.0
      10    Joe Jarrett                       Grain Valley  MO      697   30      153        27:32.8
      11    Rob Wagoner                       Olathe  KS            929   33      164        28:19.9
      12    Vaibhav Bhajnagar                                      1007   31      175        28:51.5
      13    Tom Martin                        Olathe  KS            757   31      234        31:10.7
      14    Walter Miller                     Shawnee  KS           779   32      295        35:05.8
      15    Erik Christiansen                 Lees Summit  MO       570   34      301        35:26.6
      16    Ryan Seematter                    Lenexa  KS            881   31      311        36:20.7
      17    Garett Schmidt                    Shawnee  KS           869   30      341        39:08.1
      18    Andrew Taylor                     Merriam  KS           911   32      360        41:53.5
      19    Ryan Valencia                     Kansas City  MO       923   33      407        48:27.1
      20    Christopher Vance                 Lenexa  KS            926   33      417        50:00.7
      21    Patrick Forsythe                  Bonner Springs  KS    641   33      418        50:01.3
      22    Ryan Arnold                       Liberty  MO           517   34      434        53:18.3
      23    Jamie Dorland                     Topeka  KS            608   32      447        56:40.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Josh McClane                      Kansas City  MO       759   39       21        21:17.0
       2    Chris Unruh                       Kansas City  MO       922   38       37        22:26.5
       3    Christopher Todd                  Olathe  KS            919   36       63        23:54.8
       4    Nathan Pera                       OVERLAND PARK  KS     827   38       73        24:14.6
       5    Jeff Connell                      lenexa  KS            580   35       74        24:16.0
       6    Will Heeb                         Olathe  KS            684   38       77        24:26.7
       7    Fadi Dajani                       Lenexa  KS           1004   39       80        24:29.0
       8    Bryan Drake                       Overland Park  KS     613   37       92        25:01.5
       9    Benjamin Kohl                     Manhattan  KS         726   37      112        25:54.7
      10    Sush Reddy                                             1036   36      114        25:57.2
      11    Brian Tadlock                     Lenexa  KS            908   35      128        26:26.4
      12    Chris Endicott                    Eudora  KS            628   38      130        26:29.9
      13    Max Kniffen                       Olathe  KS            725   36      178        28:52.0
      14    CLEVON WILLIAMS                   KANSAS CITY  MO       957   37      186        29:05.2
      15    fred schoettlin                   olathe  KS            874   39      239        31:21.1
      16    Nate Govea                        Olathe  KS            667   36      247        31:47.6
      17    Travis Early                      Overland Park  KS     617   38      258        32:42.6
      18    Matthew McMahan                   Clay Center  KS       769   38      317        36:44.3
      19    Tony Bevis                                              989   38      353        40:56.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    matt rivera                       St. Joseph  MO        849   43       28        21:59.4
       2    Donald Deatherage                 Grain Valley  MO      599   42       30        22:04.4
       3    Jim Bradford                      Olathe  KS            547   43       51        23:33.2
       4    Jeff Hermon                       Raymore  MO           686   41       57        23:42.4
       5    Daniel Eckelberry                 Arma  KS              622   44       58        23:42.6
       6    Brady Randall                     Olathe  KS            840   42       65        23:56.2
       7    Paul Wootton                      Olathe  KS            969   41       82        24:30.2
       8    matt kirk                         leawood  KS           717   40      100        25:29.1
       9    Scott Barr                        Waukee  IA            534   41      104        25:34.6
      10    Wally Olson                       Overland Park  KS     809   41      107        25:42.5
      11    Adam Zimmer                       Overland park  KS     973   40      118        26:09.5
      12    Michael Manner                    Fort Leavenworth  K   751   42      135        26:49.2
      13    Gene Dixon                        Girard  KS            604   42      138        27:11.1
      14    Matt King                         Overland Park  KS     712   41      140        27:14.0
      15    Jeff Allen                        Lenexa  KS            513   44      145        27:18.9
      16    Kurt Forge                        Overland Park  KS     638   44      155        27:41.4
      17    Kevin Hughes                      Lenexa  KS            695   41      173        28:50.7
      18    Arron Heinerikson                                      1002   42      180        28:54.2
      19    Bart Miller                       Leawood  KS           775   41      204        29:51.9
      20    Roger Steinbrock                  Topeka  KS            901   43      228        30:57.8
      21    Ross Capps                                              981   41      249        32:00.5
      22    James Bell                        De Soto  KS           539   41      279        34:07.4
      23    Steve Coad                        Shawnee  KS           574   42      307        36:04.8
      24    Mike Ralston                                            975   42      313        36:25.3
      25    Mike Wiley                        66062  KS             955   42      356        41:03.5
      26    Steven Daugherty                  Olathe  KS            594   41      385        45:38.8
      27    JAMES ALBERTO                     MANHATTAN  KS         507   43      436        53:27.9
      28    Gary Walker                       LIBERTY  MO           933   44      440        54:25.9
      29    Jeremy Scotton                    Olathe  KS            880   40      449        56:51.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Eckelberry                 Gardner  KS           623   46       29        22:01.8
       2    Ronald Burns                      Bucyrus  KS           560   45       33        22:10.3
       3    Matt McBride                      olathe  KS            758   46       69        24:03.5
       4    Angelo Fiataruolo                 Long Lake  MN         633   45       91        24:59.9
       5    Theron Krizek                     Olathe  KS            729   46       99        25:20.2
       6    Chris Reynolds                                          979   47      120        26:13.0
       7    Kent Schaller                     Overland Park  KS     864   46      129        26:27.4
       8    Jeff King                         Shawnee  KS           716   47      139        27:12.5
       9    Chris Doherty                     Shawnee  KS           605   47      144        27:17.2
      10    Bennett Murray                    Flushing  NY          791   48      159        27:58.4
      11    Jeff Berry                        Olathe  KS            541   46      162        28:07.7
      12    Ty Carlson                        Olathe  KS            564   47      185        29:03.7
      13    Erich Torneden                                         1013   45      208        30:14.2
      14    Rod Kaufmann                      Overland Park  KS     707   46      222        30:46.3
      15    sherman Breneman                  kansas city  MO       551   46      251        32:14.4
      16    Jeff Ross                         Olathe  KS            857   49      270        33:22.2
      17    Dave Krug                         Overland Park  KS     730   46      302        35:27.9
      18    Kevin Dobbins                                          1037   46      375        43:22.7
      19    Wes Gaston                        Overland Park  KS     654   45      380        44:20.5
      20    Roger Drake                       Overland Park  KS     612   46      387        45:47.5
      21    Kevin Byrne                       Shawnee  KS           563   49      411        49:03.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Morris                        LaCygne  KS           787   53       23        21:26.1
       2    Greg Swoyer                       Shawnee  KS           907   54       27        21:43.7
       3    jeffrey griffitts                 wichita  KS           673   51       40        22:49.6
       4    kevin shields                     overland park  KS     885   54       41        22:50.7
       5    Mark Nelson                       Paola  KS             794   50       78        24:26.7
       6    Grant Cynor                       Leawood  KS           588   52       90        24:57.0
       7    Paul Walstrom                     Mission  KS           938   50       96        25:11.6
       8    Mark Erhart                       Olathe  KS            629   54       97        25:15.2
       9    Robert Zipse                      Overland Park  KS     974   54      123        26:17.0
      10    Cary Renfro                                            1023   51      132        26:30.2
      11    Steven Lung                       Lees Summit  MO       749   54      137        27:08.0
      12    Michael Gurwell                                         998   50      163        28:13.2
      13    Tom Wilcosky                      Washington  IL        954   52      165        28:20.4
      14    Kevin Harshberger                 Louisburg  KS         682   52      166        28:27.8
      15    Brent McCune                      Olathe  KS            762   52      170        28:36.5
      16    Mark McVey                        Overland Park  KS     770   52      206        30:06.2
      17    Mark Brooks                       Overland Park  KS     552   52      216        30:25.2
      18    Keith Wetter                                           1030   51      244        31:30.6
      19    Ronald Peck                       Olathe  KS            823   52      259        32:46.6
      20    Richard Wise                      Gardner  KS           965   53      397        47:23.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bernardo Gomez de la casa         Mission  KS           666   59       38        22:27.2
       2    DAN WEBSTER                       OLATHE  KS            945   56       54        23:38.5
       3    Dan Clevenger                     Lenexa  KS           1016   56       70        24:04.0
       4    Brian McIver                      Overland Park  KS     768   59       83        24:30.4
       5    Brad Nowlin                       Overland Park  KS     803   55      156        27:47.4
       6    Michael Rozier                    Overland Park  KS     858   57      174        28:51.5
       7    David Kearney                     Overland Park  KS     710   57      190        29:11.6
       8    Mark Eagleton                     Leawood  KS           615   58      214        30:22.2
       9    John Parkinson                    Lenexa  KS            822   55      347        40:07.5
      10    Roger McWherter                                        1028   57      399        47:32.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeffrey Parker                    Olathe  KS            819   61       49        23:24.1
       2    James Lloyd                                            1015   64      133        26:43.5
       3    John Allen                        Leawood  KS           512   64      149        27:27.5
       4    Dan Roehler                       Kansas City  KS       854   60      154        27:34.7
       5    Bill Chatfield                    Kansas City  MO       569   62      189        29:08.6
       6    Brian Belden                      Olathe  KS            538   63      223        30:46.5
       7    David Gurwell                                          1040   62      241        31:25.0
       8    David Burki                       Overland Park  KS     557   61      255        32:34.0
       9    Rick Humerickhouse                Olathe  KS            696   60      256        32:36.2
      10    Paul Myers                        Mound City  KS        793   64      304        35:49.4
      11    Sam Peluso                        Olathe  KS            825   63      357        41:07.1
      12    Jeff Schonbrun                    Overland Park  KS     876   62      415        49:33.3
      13    Richard Shea                      Prairie Village  KS   883   61      416        49:42.3
      14    dan weaver                        Stilwell  KS          941   61      420        50:03.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ralph Mires                       Overland Park  KS     782   65       81        24:29.3
       2    Zack Hangauer                     overland Park  KS     680   69      198        29:35.0
       3    Roland Gellert                                         1033   66      232        31:04.0
       4    Ken Francis                       Overland Park  KS     642   68      236        31:14.2
       5    Lee Debault                       Leawood  KS           993   67      273        33:34.8
       6    Robert McGinnis                   Lenexa  KS            766   69      312        36:21.5
       7    Kenneth Crompton                  Kansas City  MO       585   68      331        38:17.5
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS     826   70      275        33:48.4
       2    kent mitchell                     Lenexa  KS            784   79      384        45:22.6
       3    Floyd Shoup                       Olathe  KS            890   73      404        48:22.7
       4    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo   559   93      458      1:01:45.6

Wheelchair

Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rene Peterson                     Independence  MO      831   50        1        20:21.1

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 3
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Looking for races before November, 18 2016? Click here