Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking/running events

Date: 2013-06-15

Contact: Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results:

Dirty Duo

Dirty Duo

June 15, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Coed 45 under

Team - Filthy mudder fudders Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 50:39.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    353  Kelli Wong              Kansas City  MO        F      16         16     50:39.5    50:39.5

Team - Team Perez Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 59:02.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    360  Robert Perez                                   F      33         33     59:02.5    59:02.5

Team - Dirty Dogs Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:00:23.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    352  Kendall O'Herron                               F      36         36   1:00:23.9  1:00:23.9

Team - New Year's Dream Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:17:46.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    356  Ashley Bracken                                 F      91         91   1:17:46.8  1:17:46.8

Team - Discpline Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:38:33.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    533  Amandal Wensel                                 M     109        109   1:38:33.1  1:38:33.1



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Coed 46-55

Team - Crazy Combo Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 49:53.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    365  Kristina Grussing       Kansas City  MO        F      13         13     49:53.3    49:53.3

Team - Dirty Hackers Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 50:02.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    366  Joshua Lading                                  F      14         14     50:02.2    50:02.2

Team - Hootie Tootie Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 53:00.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    367  Lauren Mathewson                               F      22         22     53:00.4    53:00.4

Team - 2KIND Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 57:25.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    364  Maria Hoheusle          Overland Park  KS      F      29         29     57:25.3    57:25.3

Team - Long and Lanky Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:02:23.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    368  Brent Dein                                     F      41         41   1:02:23.9  1:02:23.9

Team - Team Drop It Like A Squat Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:03:17.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    371  Chris Hunter                                   F      45         45   1:03:17.6  1:03:17.6

Team - Run Like The Winded Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:07:56.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    370  MIchele Macken                                 F      66         66   1:07:56.1  1:07:56.1



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Coed 56-65

Team - Team Olney Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 44:03.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    378  Mara Olney                                     F       7          7     44:03.0    44:03.0

Team - For play, for fun Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 50:56.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    374  Zen Mayhugh                                    F      17         17     50:56.6    50:56.6

Team - Das Switzers Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 57:14.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    351  Jodi Switzer            Prairie Village  KS    F      27         27     57:14.5    57:14.5

Team - 'Lil Rascals Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 57:58.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    375  Lori Nelson             Kansas City  MO        F      30         30     57:58.6    57:58.6

Team - Baruelo Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 58:56.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    373  Dominic Baruelo                                F      32         32     58:56.7    58:56.7

Team - Rock Chalk Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 59:04.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    376  Stephanie Ammann        Lawrence  KS           F      34         34     59:04.8    59:04.8

Team - tough and wimpy Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:04:01.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    381  Chris Newton                                   F      46         46   1:04:01.2  1:04:01.2

Team - The Unprepared Participants Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:14:03.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    380  Tyson Young                                    F      82         82   1:14:03.8  1:14:03.8

Team - Scrambled Legs Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:15:49.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    377  Josie Moore             Kansas City  MO        F      87         87   1:15:49.8  1:15:49.8

Team - The Pharmers Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:17:31.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    379  Travis Goff                                    F      90         90   1:17:31.9  1:17:31.9



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Coed 66-75

Team - CS5 Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 37:02.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    383  Tony Raboin                                    F       2          2     37:02.6    37:02.6

Team - Mara and Ben Cohara Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 48:05.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    385  Ben Cohara                                     F       9          9     48:05.0    48:05.0

Team - Team Cream Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 51:20.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    358  Dave Pullin                                    F      18         18     51:20.4    51:20.4

Team - Team Steen Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 57:21.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    387  Matt Steen                                     F      28         28     57:21.9    57:21.9

Team - The KC Walking Dead Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:04:41.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    361  Jessica Remigio         Shawnee  KS            F      51         51   1:04:41.4  1:04:41.4

Team - Off in the Corner Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:06:57.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    442  Jennifer Richardson     Kansas City  MO        F      62         62   1:06:57.0  1:06:57.0

Team - Team Hagz Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:07:04.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    386  Holly Hagman            Prairie Village  KS    F      63         63   1:07:04.8  1:07:04.8

Team - Bonnie and Clyde Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:11:48.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    382  Megan Sebastian                                F      76         76   1:11:48.6  1:11:48.6

Team - Just Keep Going Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:20:04.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    384  Dawn Reppond                                   F      94         94   1:20:04.3  1:20:04.3

Team - The Goobs Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:23:03.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    389  Leena Ramana                                   F     100        100   1:23:03.5  1:23:03.5

Team - Team Griddle Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:29:35.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    359  Christina Lawson                               F     105        105   1:29:35.0  1:29:35.0



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Coed 76-85

Team - Team Cohara Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 44:11.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    394  Chris Cohara                                   F       8          8     44:11.7    44:11.7

Team - Mudders and More - Bring It On Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 49:35.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    392  Angela Graham                                  F      12         12     49:35.1    49:35.1

Team - Thirsty Turtles Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 56:24.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    395  Amy McGaha                                     F      24         24     56:24.0    56:24.0

Team - Finish Strong Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 57:06.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    354  Brooke Anderson                                F      26         26     57:06.9    57:06.9

Team - Pig Farmers Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:11:30.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    530  Errington Joey                                 M      73         73   1:11:30.2  1:11:30.2

Team - Nutty Bits Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:15:50.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    393  Minnie Beechner                                F      88         88   1:15:50.3  1:15:50.3

Team - Super Moms Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:18:59.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    357  Jennifer Werner                                F      92         92   1:18:59.6  1:18:59.6



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Coed 86-99

Team - Dan and Laura of Topeka Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 52:10.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    396  Dan Lewien                                     F      19         19     52:10.6    52:10.6

Team - Dynamic Duo Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 54:51.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    397  Jackie Kennedy          Lansing  KS            F      23         23     54:51.1    54:51.1

Team - Hungry Hatchlings Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:10:26.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    398  Kristi Walton           Overland Park  KS      F      72         72   1:10:26.5  1:10:26.5

Team - Muddy Smile Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:19:02.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    399  Mike Cruz                                      F      93         93   1:19:02.8  1:19:02.8



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Coed 100+

Team - Rolling Thunder Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:10:20.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    465  Mark Neves                                     F      71         71   1:10:20.6  1:10:20.6



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Male 46-55

Team - Price Bros Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:04:32.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    437  LUCAS PRICE                                    F      50         50   1:04:32.7  1:04:32.7



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Male 56-65

Team - KSMYMUD Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 58:42.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    435  Nichalos Stephenson                            F      31         31     58:42.3    58:42.3

Team - Dirty Beaver Hunters Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:07:21.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    439  Bret Faris                                     F      64         64   1:07:21.8  1:07:21.8

Team - Albinomight! Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:07:49.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    438  William Foster                                 F      65         65   1:07:49.6  1:07:49.6

Team - The Regulators Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:20:07.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    436  James Eatman                                   F      95         95   1:20:07.2  1:20:07.2

Team - Team Ramrod Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:23:02.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    440  Lance Holaday                                  F      99         99   1:23:02.0  1:23:02.0



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Male 66-75

Team - Team Swearingen Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 43:33.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    443  Stewart Swearingen                             F       6          6     43:33.0    43:33.0

Team - Bill Murray Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:04:22.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    441  Brent Schuller                                 F      48         48   1:04:22.1  1:04:22.1



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Male 76-85

Team - No Hope in the Mud Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 40:06.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    444  Bruce Erickson                                 F       3          3     40:06.1    40:06.1

Team - Team Wonton Destruction Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 40:42.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    446  Micah Tremain                                  F       5          5     40:42.6    40:42.6

Team - Spare Tires Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:00:43.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    445  Scott McGaha                                   F      38         38   1:00:43.1  1:00:43.1

Team - Wheezing Geezers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:14:27.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    447  Cory Rich                                      F      83         83   1:14:27.2  1:14:27.2

Team - 2 Wild Cards Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:28:04.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    531  William Barajas                                M     104        104   1:28:04.5  1:28:04.5



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Female 45 under

Team - Monkey Girl Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 40:36.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    403  Kacie Schoen                                   F       4          4     40:36.1    40:36.1

Team - The Dimes Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:02:46.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    406  Holly Lingo                                    F      44         44   1:02:46.9  1:02:46.9

Team - Dirty Nurses Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:26:11.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    401  Brianna Lading                                 F     102        102   1:26:11.1  1:26:11.1



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Female 46-55

Team - The Dirty Bikers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 57:03.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    408  Jenna Haecker                                  F      25         25     57:03.8    57:03.8

Team - Victorious Secret Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:08:01.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    410  Hannah Brinkerhoff                             F      67         67   1:08:01.0  1:08:01.0

Team - The Chipettes Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:31:11.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    407  Marissa Bartling                               F     106        106   1:31:11.7  1:31:11.7



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Female 56-65

Team - I REPEAT,CODE BROWN! Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:05:11.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    411  TIFFANY WILLIAMS        Tulsa  OK              F      53         53   1:05:11.1  1:05:11.1

Team - Sunken Sisters Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:06:22.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    404  Kari Lasley             Kansas City  MO        F      60         60   1:06:22.8  1:06:22.8

Team - Shake'n Bake Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:09:33.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    412  Brandi McClure          Shawnee Mission  KS    F      70         70   1:09:33.2  1:09:33.2

Team - Star Gazers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:11:48.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    413  Caron Gutovitz                                 F      75         75   1:11:48.5  1:11:48.5

Team - The Two Princesses Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:25:51.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    414  Christina Mayes                                F     101        101   1:25:51.5  1:25:51.5



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Female 66-75

Team - Ridin' Dirty Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 59:43.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    418  Melissa Hinkle                                 F      35         35     59:43.3    59:43.3

Team - Sole Sister Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:00:27.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    420  Tina Hartford                                  F      37         37   1:00:27.0  1:00:27.0

Team - Do I have mud on my face? Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:01:35.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    415  Lacie Griffin                                  F      40         40   1:01:35.5  1:01:35.5

Team - VIPERS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:02:32.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    390  Marsha Noll                                    F      42         42   1:02:32.0  1:02:32.0

Team - Mud Hole Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:05:45.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    417  Melissa Ireland         Kansas City  MO        F      57         57   1:05:45.0  1:05:45.0

Team - The Mudhoneys Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:06:05.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    422  Amber Lane              North Kansas City      F      58         58   1:06:05.8  1:06:05.8

Team - INIZII Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:06:42.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    402  Intan Ismail                                   F      61         61   1:06:42.6  1:06:42.6

Team - Running Rebels Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:13:10.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    419  Lacy McCluer            Overland Park  KS      F      78         78   1:13:10.2  1:13:10.2

Team - Team Group Therapy Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:13:27.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    405  Anneka Lueth            Kansas City  MO        F      80         80   1:13:27.2  1:13:27.2

Team - Double Trouble Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:13:51.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    416  Heather Casey           Basehor  KS            F      81         81   1:13:51.1  1:13:51.1

Team - the A-Team Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:21:08.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    421  Andrea Tadlock                                 F      96         96   1:21:08.7  1:21:08.7



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Female 76-85

Team - C.H.i.P.s (Chicks Hard @ Play) Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 50:05.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    423  Yvonne Ball             Lenexa  KS             F      15         15     50:05.3    50:05.3

Team - The Muddy Buddies Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:00:47.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    432  Cari Burmaster          Overland Park  KS      F      39         39   1:00:47.6  1:00:47.6

Team - The Show Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:04:10.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    433  Christina Crispell                             F      47         47   1:04:10.9  1:04:10.9

Team - The Mudders Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:04:26.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    431  ChrisAn Falk                                   F      49         49   1:04:26.6  1:04:26.6

Team - Moms Gettin' Dirty Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:05:18.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    428  Gina Depperschmidt                             F      54         54   1:05:18.1  1:05:18.1

Team - Dirty Domestic Engineers Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:05:36.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    424  Anna Davis                                     F      56         56   1:05:36.0  1:05:36.0

Team - McMuffintops Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:06:18.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    425  Mikki Minocha                                  F      59         59   1:06:18.3  1:06:18.3

Team - The Colorado Kids Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:08:24.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    430  Kristina Bernal         Kansas City  KS        F      68         68   1:08:24.6  1:08:24.6

Team - Super Dirt Bags Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:08:26.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    429  Sunny Hackler           Lansing  KS            F      69         69   1:08:26.5  1:08:26.5

Team - McWells-DB Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:15:08.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    426  Lisa McNearney          Parkville  MO          F      85         85   1:15:08.0  1:15:08.0



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Female 86-99

Team - Wonder twins Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:02:33.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    434  Shawn Stelter                                  F      43         43   1:02:33.2  1:02:33.2



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Parent/Kid

Team - Iznbrth Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 48:24.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    452  David Eisenbarth                               F      10         10     48:24.7    48:24.7

Team - Monkey Boy Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 48:50.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    454  John Schoen                                    F      11         11     48:50.8    48:50.8

Team - Polka Partiers Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 52:13.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    455  Rod Deas                                       F      20         20     52:13.1    52:13.1

Team - Me and Mini Me Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 52:47.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    453  Chris Hackler                                  F      21         21     52:47.7    52:47.7

Team - The A Team Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:04:47.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    461  Kris Ailslieger                                F      52         52   1:04:47.7  1:04:47.7

Team - Flaming Flamingos Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:11:36.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    451  Thuvan Bert                                    F      74         74   1:11:36.8  1:11:36.8

Team - Duck Tape Ducks Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:12:12.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    450  Lynn Lanaman                                   F      77         77   1:12:12.1  1:12:12.1

Team - Do we look like beauty contestants to you? Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:13:16.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    449  Scott Martin                                   F      79         79   1:13:16.5  1:13:16.5

Team - Team Ruskanen Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:14:58.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    460  Jana Ruskanen           Olathe  KS             F      84         84   1:14:58.6  1:14:58.6

Team - Team Rivas Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:15:48.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    534  Jamie Rivas                                    F      86         86   1:15:48.9  1:15:48.9

Team - Polka Partiers the Sequel Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:16:03.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    456  Darlene Deas                                   F      89         89   1:16:03.3  1:16:03.3

Team - Squirrel Flight Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:21:48.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    457  Amy Messina                                    F      97         97   1:21:48.2  1:21:48.2

Team - Squirrel Flight II Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:21:48.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    458  Fred Messina                                   F      98         98   1:21:48.6  1:21:48.6

Team - A Mudder's Love Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:31:34.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    448  Jennifer Himmel                                F     107        107   1:31:34.0  1:31:34.0

Team - Who's your mudder? Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:31:37.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    462  Jason Himmel                                   F     108        108   1:31:37.1  1:31:37.1



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo

Clydesdale

Team - I'm With Ugly Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:05:22.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    463  Matt Bush                                      F      55         55   1:05:22.1  1:05:22.1

Team - Wierd andn Dirty Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:27:27.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    464  Janel Preller                                  F     103        103   1:27:27.7  1:27:27.7



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo Runners

Coed 45 under

Team - The Evil Poptarts Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:30:15.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    469  Mallory Roellchen                              F       7          7   1:30:15.1  1:30:15.1

Team - Tennis Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:32:11.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    468  Travis Hopkins                                 F       9          9   1:32:11.5  1:32:11.5

Team - Chubby Cousins Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:37:40.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    466  Sandra Jones            Bonner Springs  KS     F      10         10   1:37:40.3  1:37:40.3

Team - i Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:37:42.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    467  Amber Richmond                                 F      11         11   1:37:42.5  1:37:42.5



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo Runners

Coed 46-55

Team - The Muddy Pugs Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:49:42.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    470  Kyle Seever                                    F      14         14   1:49:42.3  1:49:42.3



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo Runners

Coed 56-65

Team - moy Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:30:23.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    471  Brandon Moylan                                 F       8          8   1:30:23.0  1:30:23.0

Team - Siyajuck Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:38:45.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    472  Devon Siyajuck                                 F      13         13   1:38:45.1  1:38:45.1



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo Runners

Coed 66-75

Team - Smelly Dirty Hippie Mamas Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:18:16.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    473  Laura Colon                                    F       4          4   1:18:16.8  1:18:16.8



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo Runners

Male 46-55

Team - Muddy Corn Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 54:31.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    480  Nick Morrison                                  F       1          1     54:31.1    54:31.1



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo Runners

Male 66-75

Team - White Lightning and Chocolate Thunder Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:38:36.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    482  Ryan Zimmerman                                 F      12         12   1:38:36.3  1:38:36.3



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo Runners

Female 45 under

Team - Dirty Divas Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:18:11.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    474  Katie Casterline                               F       3          3   1:18:11.8  1:18:11.8



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo Runners

Female 46-55

Team - The Whiskeys Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:10:32.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    476  Elise Harrison                                 F       2          2   1:10:32.3  1:10:32.3

Team - Hooligans and Halligans Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:28:15.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    477  Jessica Turlin                                 F       6          6   1:28:15.4  1:28:15.4



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo Runners

Female 56-65

Team - Skyballers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:21:53.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    478  Tara Packer                                    F       5          5   1:21:53.1  1:21:53.1



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo Jr

Female 56-65

Team - Mud Skippers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 7:01.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    536  Clay Jack                                      M       2          2      7:01.3     7:01.3



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo Jr

Female Team

Team - Tough Cookies Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 8:08.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    502  Alara Gungor                                   F      10         10      8:08.7     8:08.7

Team - LexGirls Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 9:04.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    497  Charlotte Raley                                F      15         15      9:04.5     9:04.5

Team - Caution! Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 9:13.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    494  Riley gaudreau                                 F      16         16      9:13.4     9:13.4

Team - Pink Panthers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 9:16.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    500  McKInley Van Slyke                             F      17         17      9:16.5     9:16.5

Team - Muddy Buddies Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 10:40.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    498  Mia Reppond                                    F      24         24     10:40.6    10:40.6

Team - Sporty Girls Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 10:46.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    501  Mollie VanSlyke                                F      25         25     10:46.9    10:46.9

Team - TranBert Girls Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 11:02.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    503  Alyssa Egbert                                  F      26         26     11:02.4    11:02.4

Team - Diva Duo Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 11:48.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    495  Caroline Werner                                F      28         28     11:48.9    11:48.9

Team - The Bean Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 12:35.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    535  Gillian Wilton                                 F      30         30     12:35.5    12:35.5

Team - K and K Flower Power Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 13:19.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    496  Katie Johnston                                 F      32         32     13:19.4    13:19.4

Team - Butterflies Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 14:20.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    493  Zettie Hjortshoj                               F      34         34     14:20.9    14:20.9

Team - Myer Cohara and Payton Maxwell Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 14:43.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    499  Myer Cohara                                    F      35         35     14:43.2    14:43.2



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo Jr

Coed Team

Team - M and EM Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 9:33.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    506  Emma Hackler                                   F      20         20      9:33.5     9:33.5

Team - Dirty Duet Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 11:51.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    505  Emma Burmaster                                 F      29         29     11:51.7    11:51.7

Team - TOTAL TROUBLE Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 13:18.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    510  Colin Davis                                    F      31         31     13:18.9    13:18.9

Team - Dirty Dueling Siblings Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 15:27.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    504  Sophia Bonewits                                F      36         36     15:27.4    15:27.4

Team - The Little "A" Team Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:47:40.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    509  Morgan Ailslieger                              F      38         38   1:47:40.1  1:47:40.1



Final Team Results

Dirty Duo Jr

Male Team

Team - StewTran Boys Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 6:55.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    525  Jackson Stewart                                F       1          1      6:55.3     6:55.3

Team - Patriots Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 7:11.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    521  Jack Batten                                    F       3          3      7:11.5     7:11.5

Team - LaxBros Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 7:33.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    519  Oliver Scoggin                                 F       4          4      7:33.7     7:33.7

Team - Vipers with Snipers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 7:41.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    528  Walker Phillips                                F       5          5      7:41.6     7:41.6

Team - Cohara Boys Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 7:42.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    512  Brandon Cohara                                 F       6          6      7:42.6     7:42.6

Team - The Red Neck Mud Scouts Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 7:47.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    527  Justin Johnston                                F       7          7      7:47.7     7:47.7

Team - Wolf Pack Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 7:50.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    532  Caden Wolf                                     M       8          8      7:50.9     7:50.9

Team - Jets Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 7:54.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    517  Tucker Rafferty                                F       9          9      7:54.3     7:54.3

Team - Mighty Blues Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 8:20.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    520  Austin Smith                                   F      11         11      8:20.8     8:20.8

Team - JakeCade Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 8:29.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    516  Cade Frieirmuth                                F      12         12      8:29.8     8:29.8

Team - Zombies with Cake Heads Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 8:51.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    529  Mason Phillips                                 F      13         13      8:51.4     8:51.4

Team - StewSoy Boys Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 8:53.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    524  Alex Stewart                                   F      14         14      8:53.9     8:53.9

Team - Crazy boys Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 9:17.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    513  Jayden Westgate                                F      18         18      9:17.9     9:17.9

Team - Call of the Dirt: Mud Ops Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 9:25.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    511  Aaron Preller                                  F      19         19      9:25.2     9:25.2

Team - Kids Gettin Muddy Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 10:03.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    518  Ash Skeels                                     F      21         21     10:03.1    10:03.1

Team - CubBros Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 10:17.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    514  Will Hancock                                   F      22         22     10:17.8    10:17.8

Team - Furious Flames Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 10:20.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    515  Wyatt Christenson                              F      23         23     10:20.0    10:20.0

Team - Road Runners Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 11:14.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    523  Bora Gungor                                    F      27         27     11:14.8    11:14.8

Team - Road Blockers Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 14:04.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    522  Derek Ward                                     F      33         33     14:04.0    14:04.0

Team - Race-car-ers Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 15:53.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    508  Carson Phillips                                F      37         37     15:53.5    15:53.5

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Looking for races before April, 29 2016? Click here