Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Date: 2013-10-06

Contact:

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

John Glaser 5K - 2013 5k

John Glaser 5K - 2013

5k

Age Group Results

October 06, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Male Top Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeffrey Francis                                          56   33        1        17:46.8     17:46.8
Top

Male Top Overall Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    tige lamb                                               277   43        4        19:21.3     19:21.3
Top

Missing age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    phil benek                                              271            94        30:02.3     30:03.6
       2    Charlie Bullis                                           18    0      179        44:39.3     45:01.9
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carter Jacobson                                         106   14       10        22:33.7     22:33.7
       2    Carter Henderson                                         86    8       79        28:35.9     28:59.5
       3    kevin hughes                                            290   11       86        29:20.0     29:20.0
       4    Grant Henderson                                          88   11      114        31:22.1     31:47.0
       5    Payton Henderson                                         89    8      120        31:35.6     32:00.5
       6    Albert III Hoelting                                      94   11      166        39:26.9     39:26.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt O'Meagher                                          164   18       58        27:22.7     27:27.1
       2    Alex Gabrielli                                           63   17       73        28:21.1     28:21.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dylan Rogers                                            190   22      154        36:42.3     37:01.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jan Lachendro                                           122   26        9        22:29.6     22:29.6
       2    cory gearin                                             298   26       14        22:51.7     22:51.7
       3    Tim Jones                         Shawnee  KS           111   29       15        22:54.8     22:54.8
       4    kyle hunter                                             282   26       29        25:02.9     25:02.9
       5    Brian Salmon                      Spring Hill  KS       196   28      103        30:34.3     30:42.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    joe barnard                                             285   33        2        19:04.9     19:04.9
       2    David BeAN                                              286   30        3        19:11.5     19:11.5
       3    Justin Knapp                                            119   32        6        20:12.8     20:12.8
       4    John Darling                                             38   33        8        22:17.6     22:17.6
       5    Scott Franke                                             60   30       24        24:44.4     24:44.4
       6    Nathan Schmidt                                          201   33       28        25:02.9     25:02.9
       7    William Buser                                            20   31       39        25:47.4     26:10.2
       8    Shaun Arnold                                              6   31       42        25:53.4     26:01.0
       9    Ryan Skinner                                            209   31       45        25:57.2     26:03.5
      10    Jeff Adamic                                               1   33       50        26:25.1     26:34.2
      11    Kevin Culp                        Lenexa  KS             36   33       63        27:57.9     28:06.1
      12    Daniel Gras                                              75   32       67        28:07.8     28:07.8
      13    Ben Zwick                                               253   32       88        29:33.1     29:46.3
      14    Andy Fenstermann                                         53   32       90        29:51.6     30:03.7
      15    Robert Dooley                                            48   33       93        30:02.0     30:06.8
      16    Derek Shaner                                            207   34       98        30:15.6     30:18.4
      17    Pat McEvoy                                              145   32      118        31:32.1     31:46.0
      18    Scott Winfrey                                           245   31      125        31:55.4     31:55.8
      19    Scott Mausbach                                          141   30      136        33:49.1     34:07.8
      20    Kyle Walker                       Overland Park  KS     234   33      156        36:46.7     37:03.8
      21    Kevin Melcher                                           151   33      205        53:03.0     53:34.2
      22    Michael Glaser                                           68   32      220        55:24.5     56:14.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jason Dinneen                     Chicago  IL            45   37        5        20:01.0     20:01.0
       2    Paul Gunja                                               76   36       13        22:51.6     22:51.6
       3    matt dohrn                                              295   36       18        23:29.7     23:29.7
       4    Jacob Gontesky                                           71   35       20        24:07.5     24:21.1
       5    John Dinneen                                             46   38       23        24:43.4     25:00.2
       6    BRETT JENSEN                                            109   36       26        25:01.0     25:01.0
       7    brian foltz                                             256   39       40        25:47.8     25:47.8
       8    Ryan Felts                                               51   36       43        25:55.0     25:55.0
       9    bradley davis                                           280   37       62        27:52.7     27:52.7
      10    Joe Mazzei                        Shawnee  KS           142   35       70        28:13.2     28:13.2
      11    travis coleman                                          276   37       74        28:23.6     28:23.6
      12    Josh Hilgers                                             90   37       99        30:16.3     30:19.4
      13    brandon winders                                         243   35      107        30:43.2     30:43.2
      14    Stephen Powell                                          179   36      123        31:41.5     31:47.5
      15    Jack Dillon                                              40   36      124        31:48.8     31:48.8
      16    Peter Glasser                     Overland Park  KS      70   35      129        32:23.4     32:37.2
      17    Jason Hudson                      Tulsa  OK             103   39      152        36:41.3     37:00.8
      18    Erik Butler                       Greenwood  MO          21   37      153        36:41.5     37:01.5
      19    gustavo aybar                                           274   36      157        37:00.7     37:00.7
      20    Darin Henderson                                          87   38      176        43:26.0     43:53.8
      21    chad lucchi                                             294   35      211        53:23.6     53:23.6
      22    Jeff Miller                                             153   36      219        55:21.7     56:25.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chuck Hooper                                            100   43       11        22:45.6     22:45.6
       2    Dennis Watson                                           235   43       32        25:20.7     25:20.7
       3    Michael Kouts                                           120   43       69        28:12.8     28:14.4
       4    Tom Turner                                              226   41       95        30:09.0     30:14.2
       5    Danny Meeker                                            149   41      104        30:36.9     30:42.1
       6    david barbour                                             8   42      106        30:43.1     30:43.1
       7    Corey Wilburn                                           240   41      143        35:22.3     35:29.0
       8    Thomas Hayselden                                         82   40      144        35:22.4     35:29.0
       9    Brian Stanley                                           212   40      165        38:50.1     38:59.6
      10    Salvatore Scarpa                                        199   44      194        49:36.8     49:50.2
      11    doug simms                                              284   41      195        49:47.5     49:47.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zane Morgan                                             158   45       12        22:48.7     22:48.7
       2    Rodger Larison                                          125   45       30        25:17.9     25:18.9
       3    Doug Hemsath                                             84   49       36        25:33.9     25:33.9
       4    Steve Wiercinski                                        239   47       44        25:57.2     25:57.2
       5    Greg Anderson                                             2   49       84        28:59.3     29:16.5
       6    craig galvin                                            267   46      172        42:52.7     42:52.7
       7    David Mellott                                           297   45      177        43:27.6     43:27.6
       8    Kevin Byrne                                              22   49      187        48:23.2     48:24.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Mancuso                                         135   51       17        23:25.4     23:25.4
       2    Gary Klotz                        Eudora  KS            117   51       27        25:01.4     25:01.4
       3    Bob Kerr                                                115   52       37        25:35.6     25:35.6
       4    Albert Jr Hoelting                                       95   51      116        31:30.0     34:20.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Frizzell                     Shawnee  KS            62   56       16        23:12.1     23:12.1
       2    Don Skinner                                             208   55      108        30:43.3     30:51.5
       3    Ray Pettigrew                                           174   56      113        30:55.8     31:07.9
       4    Ed Reasoner                                             186   57      137        34:03.6     34:03.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    john tom pierce                                         175   64       25        24:49.8     24:49.8
       2    Ronald Mallak                     Kearney  MO           134   61       33        25:22.2     25:23.1
       3    Ronald Byron                      Lenexa  KS             24   62       52        26:36.2     26:36.2
       4    Doug Dallman                                             37   60       53        26:55.2     26:55.2
       5    Bill Hill                         Overland Park  KS      91   61      139        35:01.2     35:04.4
       6    rich epperson                                           293   63      145        35:36.4     35:36.4
       7    Jim Stanley                                             214   63      196        49:54.0     50:16.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ralph mires                                             263   66       21        24:12.0     24:12.0
Top

Female Top Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katrina Radenberg                                       184   33        7        21:38.2     21:38.2
Top

Female Top Overall Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    kathy imgrund                                           328   52       48        26:18.9     26:18.9
Top

Missing age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    francine taylor                                         218    0      111        30:45.9     31:12.5
       2    Elizabeth Ladd                    Prairie Village  KS   123           200        51:10.4     51:15.4
       3    Ali Zwick                                               252    0      221        55:59.7     56:58.2
       4    Jennifer Wolff                                          247    0      222        56:33.8     57:08.8
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maleigha Vietti                                         229    9       51        26:33.7     26:33.7
       2    bridget backlund                                        272    9       87        29:20.7     29:20.7
       3    Reagan Holick                                            99    9      158        37:01.7     37:01.7
       4    Teegan Vietti                                           231    4      188        49:00.9     49:39.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Freddie Charlesworth                                     27   15       71        28:14.7     28:14.7
       2    Abigail Hoelting                                         93   19      115        31:26.4     31:26.4
       3    Jillian Jacobson                                        107   16      132        32:52.9     32:52.9
       4    James Hannah                                             77   15      190        49:07.4     49:41.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michele schaller                  Mission  KS           200   24       22        24:20.1     24:20.1
       2    veronica kerr                                           275   21       47        26:16.4     26:16.4
       3    Amber Whipple                                           238   24       80        28:50.6     28:56.3
       4    Rachel Montes                                           156   22       83        28:59.3     29:16.3
       5    Becky Rhodus                      Platte City  MO       187   24       96        30:12.7     30:12.7
       6    Nadia Marji                                             136   23      181        45:56.9     45:59.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    lauren hunter                                           281   25       31        25:19.2     25:19.2
       2    Sarah Arnold                      Independence  MO        5   29       54        27:09.3     27:13.2
       3    Lisa Cook                                                32   28       55        27:09.4     27:13.2
       4    Katherine Baxter                  Lenexa  KS             11   28       65        28:05.9     28:05.9
       5    Grace Goodman                                            72   26       72        28:17.5     28:17.5
       6    Jennifer Kern                                           114   25       77        28:27.6     28:27.6
       7    Amanda Graor                      Kansas City  MO        74   29       91        29:54.3     30:00.2
       8    Kathleen Killen                                         116   26      102        30:31.4     30:37.7
       9    Kinsley Tluscik                   Kansas City  KS       221   26      122        31:40.5     31:49.7
      10    Kim Salmon                                              197   28      134        33:18.6     33:27.8
      11    Jacqueline Walden                                       233   27      160        37:10.7     37:11.7
      12    Alisa Galvin                      Roeland Park  KS       64   29      170        42:05.4     42:49.5
      13    faris marji                                             292   25      182        45:59.8     45:59.8
      14    Morgan Grabmiller                                        73   26      210        53:22.6     53:23.7
      15    Christina Thompson                                      219   28      216        55:19.3     56:15.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jennifer Barnard                  Olathe  KS              9   33       19        23:54.1     23:54.1
       2    Angela Baska                      Kansas City  MO        10   32       35        25:28.0     25:36.8
       3    Anna Bidnick                                             14   31       38        25:38.7     25:48.1
       4    Jaclyn Buser                                             19   31       41        25:50.9     26:14.9
       5    Megan Laha                                              124   33       76        28:25.0     28:25.0
       6    Jodi Francis                                             57   33       78        28:34.0     28:34.0
       7    Deidra Hunn                                             105   32       92        30:01.2     30:01.2
       8    Michaela Kadera-Redmond                                 112   33      105        30:42.3     30:42.3
       9    nicole leonard                                          127   33      110        30:44.8     30:45.6
      10    Audra McEvoy                                            144   32      119        31:33.4     31:46.0
      11    Nickie Fosburg                    Shawnee  KS            54   34      121        31:40.4     31:40.4
      12    Mandy Sullivan                                          216   31      126        32:08.1     32:18.1
      13    Emily Ulm                         Merriam  KS           227   32      127        32:14.4     32:34.6
      14    Rebecca Mausbach                                        140   31      131        32:47.4     33:06.1
      15    Brittney Wray                                           248   34      148        35:56.9     35:56.9
      16    Corina Willard                                          242   33      155        36:45.2     37:02.7
      17    Angela Epperson                                          50   33      161        37:11.2     37:12.1
      18    lidsay snyder                                           266   33      164        38:40.4     38:40.4
      19    Emily Brown                                              17   34      169        40:26.2     40:27.7
      20    STEFANIE KENNEY                   Kearney  MO           113   34      178        43:43.1     43:59.8
      21    Hilary Winfrey                                          244   31      184        47:04.2     47:21.0
      22    Kristen Croft                                            34   32      198        50:36.5     51:02.2
      23    Megan Heling                                             83   32      199        51:03.8     51:03.8
      24    Amy Culp                          Lenexa  KS             35   31      201        51:48.0     52:08.2
      25    Shanna Hilt                                              92   33      202        52:09.2     52:09.2
      26    Kathy Melcher                                           150   33      204        53:02.6     53:34.1
      27    Amber Glaser                                             66   33      218        55:21.3     56:25.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carissa Clark                                            28   35       34        25:22.8     25:22.8
       2    Stacey Armenta                    Lenexa  KS              4   39       46        26:10.7     26:10.7
       3    Angie Henderson                                          85   37       66        28:06.7     28:31.8
       4    Julie Pedlar Dinneen                                    170   37       75        28:23.6     28:23.6
       5    Renee Gier                        Shawnee  KS            65   39       82        28:58.9     28:58.9
       6    Sandra Hughes                     Piatte City  MO       104   36      100        30:24.8     30:24.8
       7    Jennifer Maddox                                         133   38      128        32:16.5     32:16.5
       8    tiffany walters                                         291   38      130        32:38.7     32:38.7
       9    Amber Dinneen                     gardner                44   38      133        33:13.1     33:34.2
      10    melissa ortego                    Kansas City  KS       166   39      146        35:51.5     36:00.5
      11    ches coenen                                              30   36      149        36:13.4     36:23.9
      12    Loree Love                                              130   39      150        36:13.9     36:23.7
      13    Aimee Russell                                           195   38      162        37:14.6     37:35.5
      14    Bobbi Martin                                            138   39      163        37:15.0     37:35.8
      15    Cheri Pyle                                              182   36      168        40:01.1     40:27.9
      16    melanie foltz                                           257   37      171        42:42.6     42:42.6
      17    kelly brennan                                            15   36      173        42:56.5     42:58.2
      18    reagan wittman                                          260   38      174        43:01.0     43:01.0
      19    Dawn Pyle                         Overland Park  KS     183   39      186        48:18.1     48:50.9
      20    Angela Vietti                                           228   35      189        49:07.1     49:45.3
      21    Amy Merlo                                               152   36      191        49:07.5     49:41.3
      22    Kora Scarpa                                             198   37      193        49:35.8     49:49.9
      23    Renee Newhall                                           160   35      203        52:53.6     53:55.1
      24    Julie Houts                                             102   36      208        53:17.1     54:18.3
      25    Angie Lucchi                                            131   35      209        53:19.4     53:23.6
      26    Coree Harris                                             78   39      213        54:07.3     54:18.8
      27    Katie Marshall                                          137   35      214        54:59.0     56:07.1
      28    Christy Thrush                                          220   35      215        54:59.5     56:07.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tracey Poste                                            178   40       56        27:19.8     27:21.7
       2    Melissa Jacobson                                        108   41       57        27:21.5     27:21.5
       3    janice priddy                                           180   40       59        27:27.9     27:27.9
       4    jodi kidney                                             254   42       68        28:11.0     28:11.0
       5    alicia backlunt                                         273   41      112        30:55.7     30:55.7
       6    Chris Turner                                            224   40      117        31:31.7     31:37.9
       7    Sharon Ensley                                            49   43      147        35:56.5     35:58.2
       8    Natalie Holick                    Shawnee  KS            98   40      159        37:01.8     37:01.8
       9    Bobbie Smith                      Kansas City  KS       210   42      197        50:20.1     50:24.1
      10    Jill Paradise                                           168   40      217        55:19.3     56:22.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joann Lavery                                            126   47       64        28:05.4     28:05.4
       2    Kiran Minocha                     Overland Park  KS     154   45       97        30:13.7     30:13.7
       3    lora simms                                              283   47      135        33:41.9     33:41.9
       4    susan robertson                                         279   45      141        35:11.2     35:11.2
       5    shelly fabac                                            278   46      142        35:11.4     35:11.4
       6    kim cunningham                                          258   45      175        43:12.2     43:14.9
       7    Janiece Yonke                                           250   48      183        46:47.7     46:51.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laura Klotz                       Eudora  KS            118   52       49        26:19.0     26:19.0
       2    Mona Rhodus                       Lenexa  KS            188   51       81        28:55.6     28:55.6
       3    Karen OLiver                                            165   52      109        30:44.3     30:51.7
       4    Janice loudon                     Overland Park  KS     129   53      138        34:56.3     34:56.3
       5    Ann Hoelting                                             97   50      167        39:29.5     39:29.5
       6    Teri Byrne                        Shawnee  KS            23   51      185        47:22.8     47:23.6
       7    teresa winston                                          246   54      207        53:05.7     53:21.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jane Anderson                                             3   57       61        27:33.3     27:33.3
       2    Laura Crockett                    Merriam                33   56       85        29:16.9     29:25.2
       3    Debbie Reasoner                                         185   56       89        29:42.5     29:42.5
       4    debbie fowler                                            55   58      206        53:05.2     53:21.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    carol adams                                             262   61       60        27:32.9     27:32.9
       2    Michaelene Voss                   Shawnee  KS           232   60      101        30:26.1     30:26.1
       3    Linda McGurn                      Shawnee  KS           146   60      140        35:07.1     35:07.1
       4    Susan Vietti                      Chanute  KS           230   63      151        36:33.2     37:11.1
       5    Diane Frizzell                                           61   62      180        45:41.5     45:54.0
       6    Cathy Stanley                                           213   61      192        49:25.0     49:48.3
       7    karen peters                                            261   63      212        53:23.9     53:23.9
       8    rita keith                                              264   63      223        57:19.1     57:19.1
       9    mary keith                                              265   60      224        57:19.4     57:19.4

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2019
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18, 2019
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11, 2019
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11, 2019
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5, 2019
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4, 2019
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Looking for races before April, 29 2019? Click here