Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Circle the Square 5K

Date: 2014-03-29

Contact: Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results:

Circle the Square 5K
March 29, 2014 Independence, MO
Top Overall Male
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Scott Stotlemeyer 45 1 1 / 61 19:21 06:14/M
2 Zachary Hames 24 2 2 / 61 19:50 06:23/M

Top Overall Female
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Wendy Gann 44 7 1 / 81 21:52 07:02/M
2 Debbie Stickney 39 23 2 / 81 25:29 08:12/M

Top Male Masters
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Jack Uhrig 60 3 3 / 61 20:07 06:29/M
2 James Sayers 59 5 5 / 61 20:47 06:41/M

Top Female Masters
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Julie Siebert 41 26 3 / 81 25:58 08:21/M
2 Donna Young 46 32 7 / 81 26:51 08:39/M

Females (0 - 12)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Megan Jackson 12 95 47 / 81 41:17 13:17/M

Females (13 - 15)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Reagan Siebert 13 36 8 / 81 27:36 08:53/M
2 Lindsey Milligan 13 61 25 / 81 32:44 10:32/M
3 Amanda Jackson 13 112 58 / 81 50:09 16:09/M

Females (16 - 19)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Janie Morrison 18 88 42 / 81 40:02 12:53/M

Females (20 - 29)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Lauren Vincent 29 31 6 / 81 26:48 08:38/M
2 Rachel Reynolds 21 38 9 / 81 28:17 09:06/M
3 Katie Friesen 25 39 10 / 81 28:32 09:11/M
4 Krissy Brenton 23 45 13 / 81 29:28 09:29/M
5 LeaAnn Zeller 28 49 16 / 81 29:56 09:38/M
6 Katie Fawks 27 55 20 / 81 30:27 09:48/M
7 Linda Finger 29 65 29 / 81 32:58 10:37/M
8 Amy Wendleton 21 96 48 / 81 41:18 13:18/M
9 Sarah Arnold 29 108 56 / 81 47:45 15:22/M
10 Kaitlyn Schutz 20 119 62 / 81 51:35 16:36/M
11 Jenna Reed 22 120 63 / 81 51:35 16:36/M
12 Rebecca Liley 29 139 78 / 81 59:51 19:16/M

Females (30 - 39)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Molly Titchenal 39 27 4 / 81 26:01 08:22/M
2 Pamela Davis 39 28 5 / 81 26:08 08:25/M
3 Kelly Miller 37 47 15 / 81 29:32 09:30/M
4 Melanie Fue 32 54 19 / 81 30:26 09:48/M
5 Jodi Vogler 38 58 22 / 81 31:30 10:08/M
6 Andrea Guzman 39 59 23 / 81 31:30 10:08/M
7 Ashley Hatcher 33 62 26 / 81 32:45 10:33/M
8 Cassandra Wohletz 31 64 28 / 81 32:58 10:37/M
9 Marites Shields 39 67 30 / 81 33:02 10:38/M
10 Kristen Jackson 39 77 36 / 81 36:09 11:38/M
11 Angie Leonard 31 83 39 / 81 38:10 12:17/M
12 Sarah Jeffries 30 89 43 / 81 40:23 13:00/M
13 christie hartford 34 121 64 / 81 51:51 16:41/M
14 Reanna Reinsel 39 122 65 / 81 51:51 16:41/M
15 Katie Cowan 31 133 74 / 81 55:38 17:54/M
16 Missi Hunter 32 138 77 / 81 59:51 19:16/M
17 Cassandra Richmond 39 140 79 / 81 01:09 19:41/M
18 Shannon Winckler 35 142 81 / 81 05:55 21:13/M

Females (40 - 49)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Shelley Finnell 44 41 11 / 81 28:45 09:15/M
2 Teresa Rogers 44 46 14 / 81 29:32 09:30/M
3 Kate Beem 45 52 18 / 81 30:16 09:44/M
4 Charlene Milligan 42 60 24 / 81 32:43 10:32/M
5 Lynn Rose 45 63 27 / 81 32:46 10:33/M
6 Gina Bowers 46 68 31 / 81 33:26 10:46/M
7 Fonda Williams 43 75 35 / 81 35:42 11:29/M
8 Heather Morgan 41 85 41 / 81 39:18 12:39/M
9 Jill Esry 48 91 44 / 81 41:04 13:13/M
10 Karen Reynolds 46 100 52 / 81 42:07 13:33/M
11 Martha Wolf 44 105 54 / 81 45:36 14:41/M
12 Renu Jain 49 130 71 / 81 54:56 17:41/M
13 Shannon Reynolds 47 131 72 / 81 55:23 17:50/M
14 Chastity Brown 41 132 73 / 81 55:23 17:50/M
15 Rachel Cox 43 134 75 / 81 55:45 17:57/M

Females (50 - 59)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Wendy Biggerstaff 58 42 12 / 81 28:51 09:17/M
2 Deanna Erwin 53 51 17 / 81 30:14 09:44/M
3 Kim Wand 57 74 34 / 81 35:39 11:28/M
4 Pam Buck 56 81 37 / 81 38:04 12:15/M
5 Sharon Dyer 57 82 38 / 81 38:08 12:17/M
6 Jana Waits 57 92 45 / 81 41:04 13:13/M
7 Sharon Grafelman 54 94 46 / 81 41:06 13:14/M
8 Kayse Maryott 50 97 49 / 81 41:21 13:19/M
9 Tina Campbell 51 99 51 / 81 41:40 13:25/M
10 Tamara Fife 55 101 53 / 81 42:49 13:47/M
11 Denise Butler 57 107 55 / 81 47:05 15:09/M
12 Julie Greer 54 109 57 / 81 47:46 15:23/M
13 Larna Constance 57 113 59 / 81 50:58 16:24/M
14 Cynthia Campbell 53 115 61 / 81 51:00 16:25/M
15 Salvacion Turnham 55 123 66 / 81 52:02 16:45/M
16 Elena Graham 50 124 67 / 81 52:02 16:45/M
17 Barbara Bryant 56 125 68 / 81 52:02 16:45/M
18 Alice Edson 56 127 69 / 81 53:53 17:21/M
19 Carolyn Bailey 59 136 76 / 81 56:19 18:08/M

Females (60 - 69)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Mary Jenison 66 71 32 / 81 34:13 11:01/M
2 Linda Hough 66 98 50 / 81 41:27 13:21/M
3 Gloria Smith 67 114 60 / 81 50:59 16:24/M
4 Nadine Doane 65 129 70 / 81 54:00 17:23/M
5 Debbie Starks 60 141 80 / 81 01:10 19:41/M

Females (70+)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Verna Troutman 70 57 21 / 81 30:59 09:58/M
2 Shirley Murdock 76 72 33 / 81 34:21 11:03/M
3 Aileen McComas 78 84 40 / 81 38:32 12:24/M

Males (0 - 12)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Jack Titchenal 11 6 6 / 61 21:40 06:59/M
2 Kendall Williams 11 14 13 / 61 23:23 07:32/M
3 Tom Beem 11 48 33 / 61 29:53 09:37/M
4 William Held 7 76 41 / 61 35:53 11:33/M
5 Travis Held 10 103 50 / 61 43:29 14:00/M
6 Walker McDonnell 12 111 54 / 61 50:00 16:05/M

Males (13 - 15)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Kaiden Leonard 14 80 44 / 61 37:44 12:09/M

Males (16 - 19)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Jeff Edson 18 102 49 / 61 43:16 13:56/M

Males (20 - 29)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Joseph Musselman 29 13 12 / 61 23:16 07:29/M
2 Jeff Bush 24 18 17 / 61 23:39 07:37/M
3 Erik Velder 22 35 28 / 61 27:15 08:46/M
4 Jacob Uhrig 24 56 36 / 61 30:45 09:54/M
5 Paul Jeffries 28 90 47 / 61 40:23 13:00/M
6 Chandler Schutz 21 118 57 / 61 51:34 16:36/M

Males (30 - 39)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 John Stewart Jr. 37 4 4 / 61 20:20 06:33/M
2 Marc Carpenter 38 8 7 / 61 22:00 07:05/M
3 Michael Mosier 39 9 8 / 61 22:16 07:10/M
4 Philip Kille 36 12 11 / 61 23:07 07:27/M
5 Chris Short 34 19 18 / 61 23:46 07:39/M
6 Jon Day 37 29 24 / 61 26:13 08:26/M
7 Mike Winckler 30 104 51 / 61 43:48 14:06/M
8 Joe Kinder 33 110 53 / 61 48:49 15:43/M
9 Chaz Pruente 32 135 60 / 61 55:55 18:00/M

Males (40 - 49)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Joshua Shelton 41 20 19 / 61 24:46 07:58/M
2 Mark Fournier 49 21 20 / 61 25:09 08:06/M
3 Chris Reynolds 47 22 21 / 61 25:29 08:12/M
4 Matt Beem 44 34 27 / 61 27:07 08:44/M
5 Todd Harlow 44 37 29 / 61 28:16 09:06/M
6 John Morgan 48 53 35 / 61 30:22 09:47/M
7 Matt Shields 40 66 37 / 61 33:02 10:38/M
8 William Rogers 46 70 39 / 61 34:08 10:59/M
9 Henry Schnedler 41 73 40 / 61 34:33 11:07/M

Males (50 - 59)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 David Wardlow 54 10 9 / 61 22:35 07:16/M
2 Craig Hughes 58 11 10 / 61 23:01 07:25/M
3 Gary Wanamaker 50 16 15 / 61 23:28 07:33/M
4 Jeffrey Elliott 59 17 16 / 61 23:37 07:36/M
5 David Baldwin 52 24 22 / 61 25:53 08:20/M
6 Mark O'Renick 51 25 23 / 61 25:57 08:21/M
7 randy danforth 53 40 30 / 61 28:39 09:13/M
8 Harvey Sullivan 53 43 31 / 61 28:53 09:18/M
9 DeWayne Duhon 54 44 32 / 61 29:25 09:28/M
10 Gary Weir 52 50 34 / 61 30:04 09:41/M
11 Mike Campbell 58 78 42 / 61 37:02 11:55/M
12 Ross Morrison 55 87 46 / 61 40:02 12:53/M
13 Scott Grafelman 56 93 48 / 61 41:06 13:14/M
14 James Hess 59 106 52 / 61 45:37 14:41/M
15 Patrick Campbell 53 116 55 / 61 51:00 16:25/M
16 Mike Edson 53 126 58 / 61 53:51 17:20/M
17 David Doane 59 128 59 / 61 54:00 17:23/M
18 Bruce Bailey 57 137 61 / 61 56:19 18:08/M

Males (60 - 69)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Michael Baker 64 15 14 / 61 23:27 07:33/M
2 Bruce Stansberry 62 30 25 / 61 26:20 08:29/M
3 Charles Sharp 65 33 26 / 61 27:01 08:42/M
4 Frank Smith 62 79 43 / 61 37:16 12:00/M
5 Cliff Mohn 66 86 45 / 61 39:24 12:41/M
6 Alan Foster 61 117 56 / 61 51:15 16:30/M

Males (70+)
Place Name Age Overall Gender Time Pace
1 Paulino De Los Santos 72 69 38 / 61 33:46 10:52/M

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before December, 19 2017? Click here