Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams

Date: 2014-01-26

Contact: Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Groundhog Run 5K - 2014

Groundhog Run 5K - 2014

January 26, 2014


Results by KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

5K

5K

Team - Hallmark Team One Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 56:49.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     34  Diego Ladron                                   M       9          9     17:45.0    17:45.0
      2     31  Charity Fluharty        Kansas City  MO        F      30         39     19:29.2    37:14.2
      3     32  Jared Briles            Spring Hill  KS        M      32         71     19:35.1    56:49.3

Team - Geiger Ready Mix 1 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 57:49.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     26  Josh Wheatley           Olathe  KS             M      20         20     18:34.2    18:34.2
      2    452  Jack McDonald                                  M      24         44     18:43.2    37:17.4
      3    451  Steve McDonald                                 M      58        102     20:31.7    57:49.2

Team - Hallmark Team Two Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:01:31.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     37  Tom Marshall                                   M      37         37     19:45.6    19:45.6
      2     39  Jeff Mundt              Blue Springs  MO       M      47         84     20:04.7    39:50.3
      3     38  Kevin Knapp             Lee's Summit  MO       M      88        172     21:41.2  1:01:31.5

Team - Colliers1 Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:02:33.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     18  Ross Simpson            Westwood  KS           M      55         55     20:22.3    20:22.3
      2     15  Adam Tilton             Leawood  KS            M      57        112     20:29.9    40:52.3
      3     17  John Stafford                                  M      87        199     21:40.9  1:02:33.2

Team - Garmin Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:04:26.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     25  Justin Wenner                                  M      15         15     18:16.6    18:16.6
      2     24  Paul Mast               Kansas City  MO        M     100        115     22:20.5    40:37.2
      3     22  Joel Andrews            Olathe  KS             M     172        287     23:49.5  1:04:26.7

Team - Scholten Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:04:47.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     68  Josh Scholten                                  M      18         18     18:32.4    18:32.4
      2     67  Teresa Kerkvliet                               F     113        131     22:41.4    41:13.9
      3     70  Allison Weeldreyer                             F     158        289     23:33.8  1:04:47.8

Team - Mariner Wealth Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:07:02.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     60  Cheryl Vohland          Leawood  KS            F      84         84     21:36.0    21:36.0
      2     61  Marty Bicknell          Leawood  KS            M     103        187     22:30.1    44:06.2
      3    477  Ryan Kilpatrick                                M     126        313     22:55.9  1:07:02.1

Team - Children's Mercy-5k Team Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:07:13.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     12  Jeremy Garrett                                 M      17         17     18:30.3    18:30.3
      2     13  Tiffany Whitney                                F     138        155     23:06.2    41:36.5
      3     14  Chrissy Ciacco          Kearney  MO            F     270        425     25:36.7  1:07:13.2

Team - Mariner Team 1 Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:09:30.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     59  Brett Kunshek                                  M      53         53     20:17.0    20:17.0
      2     57  Andrew Good                                    M     197        250     24:20.1    44:37.2
      3     56  Ted Conrad              Olathe  KS             M     229        479     24:53.4  1:09:30.6

Team - Cerner Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:10:27.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     10  Matthew Schile                                 M      77         77     21:27.2    21:27.2
      2    422  William Milosevich      Kansas City  MO        M     144        221     23:10.8    44:38.1
      3      8  Nathan Schile           Lees Summit  MO        M     288        509     25:49.6  1:10:27.7

Team - Trippin on Lactic Acid Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:10:43.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     75  Gene Hill               Odessa  MO             M      59         59     20:32.5    20:32.5
      2     76  Brian Sandy                                    M      99        158     22:17.8    42:50.3
      3    496  Chad Sanderson                                 M     443        601     27:53.0  1:10:43.4

Team - Arvest Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:11:04.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      4  Lee Smith                                      M      71         71     21:13.3    21:13.3
      2      5  Matt Sutherland                                M     180        251     23:58.5    45:11.8
      3    414  Dwane Russell           Shawnee  KY            M     292        543     25:52.6  1:11:04.4

Team - Blue KC 5 Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:11:44.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      6  Matthew Seifert                                M       3          3     16:53.3    16:53.3
      2      7  David Stevens                                  M     226        229     24:51.1    41:44.4
      3   1109  John Salva                                     M     626        855     29:59.9  1:11:44.3

Team - RTS Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:12:21.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     66  Joe Heater                                     M      96         96     22:05.1    22:05.1
      2     63  Brad Martin                                    M     183        279     24:01.8    46:06.9
      3     65  Brian Rooney                                   M     320        599     26:14.2  1:12:21.1

Team - Hallmark Team Three Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:13:20.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     36  Tom Broadhurst          Peculiar  MO           M     130        130     22:58.2    22:58.2
      2     35  Luis Blanco                                    M     198        328     24:20.4    47:18.6
      3    461  Robbyn Banks                                   F     298        626     26:01.8  1:13:20.4

Team - Altec_1 Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:13:32.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      3  Joe Farke               Saint Joseph  MO       M      95         95     21:56.4    21:56.4
      2      2  Rocky Clemmons          St Joseph  MO          M     281        376     25:46.0    47:42.5
      3      1  Becky Keilholtz                                F     290        666     25:50.4  1:13:32.9

Team - KPMG 4 Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:13:51.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     53  Jeffrey Cook                                   M      35         35     19:39.4    19:39.4
      2     54  Jennifer Colborn        Kansas City  MO        F     110        145     22:39.4    42:18.9
      3    467  Amy Bice                Lenexa  KS             F     786        931     31:32.1  1:13:51.0

Team - Scoular_4 Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:15:55.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     71  Glen Hofbauer           Olathe  KS             M     117        117     22:46.2    22:46.2
      2     72  Isaiah Price                                   M     142        259     23:08.8    45:55.1
      3   1211  Jonathan Hull                                  M     627        886     30:00.5  1:15:55.6

Team - Sprint_2 Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:16:09.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    494  Will Souder                                    M     108        108     22:36.9    22:36.9
      2     74  Mike Rathjen                                   M     167        275     23:47.5    46:24.5
      3    493  Yijing Brentano                                F     604        879     29:44.9  1:16:09.4

Team - Kiewit Power 2 Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:16:17.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    465  Carole Vaughn                                  F      91         91     21:44.7    21:44.7
      2     41  Kyle Stukenholtz        Lenexa  KS             M     171        262     23:49.4    45:34.1
      3    466  Megan Brown                                    F     695        957     30:43.8  1:16:17.9

Team - KPMG 2 Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:16:17.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     48  Chase Watson            Kansas City  MO        M     191        191     24:09.2    24:09.2
      2     49  Rob Werling                                    M     260        451     25:26.2    49:35.4
      3     47  Kirk Payne              Kansas City  MO        M     342        793     26:42.5  1:16:17.9

Team - Altec_5 Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:16:21.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    413  Josh Name                                      M     239        239     25:06.2    25:06.2
      2    410  Kristin Duke                                   F     263        502     25:27.7    50:34.0
      3    412  Heather Reeder                                 F     285        787     25:47.5  1:16:21.6

Team - AAKC1 Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:16:22.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    403  Steven Gronberg         Overland Park  KS      M     194        194     24:13.9    24:13.9
      2    401  Robin Race              Kansas City  MO        F     228        422     24:52.4    49:06.3
      3    402  Tom Race                                       M     390        812     27:16.0  1:16:22.3

Team - ContractFurnishings Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:16:55.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1131  Patrick Geraghty                               M     151        151     23:21.5    23:21.5
      2   1129  Chris Parker            shawnee  KS            M     204        355     24:27.9    47:49.4
      3   1130  Felisha Parker          shawnee  KS            F     545        900     29:05.6  1:16:55.1

Team - DST_3 Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:18:40.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     19  JEREMY WARNER                                  M      41         41     19:47.1    19:47.1
      2     20  JEFF CARRIGER                                  M     296        337     25:59.4    45:46.5
      3   1137  TERESA WEDEL                                   F     912       1249     32:54.2  1:18:40.8

Team - GeigerReadyMix_2 Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:19:34.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    457  Paige Geiger            Leavenworth  KS        F     218        218     24:43.1    24:43.1
      2    456  Ryan Manies             Leavenworth  KS        M     247        465     25:12.6    49:55.7
      3    455  Travis Bryant                                  M     595       1060     29:38.5  1:19:34.3

Team - Lightedge_1 Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:22:59.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    472  Michael Brisbois                               M     143        143     23:09.8    23:09.8
      2    474  Rachel Smith                                   F     514        657     28:39.8    51:49.7
      3    473  Jessica Gurney                                 F     745       1402     31:09.8  1:22:59.5

Team - INTERCON_1 Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:23:12.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2419  NICHOLAS DEAN                                  M     230        230     24:54.7    24:54.7
      2   2417  STEVEN DEAN             Grain Valley  MO       M     387        617     27:14.1    52:08.8
      3   2418  BRADY DEAN                                     M     737       1354     31:04.0  1:23:12.8

Team - RubinBrown1 Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:24:02.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    488  Craig Green                                    M     269        269     25:32.5    25:32.5
      2    489  Paul Rodriguez                                 M     397        666     27:18.7    52:51.3
      3   1957  Elizabeth Noblot                               F     748       1414     31:10.7  1:24:02.0

Team - ClientOne Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:25:19.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    433  Sarah Walsh             Kansas City  MO        F     276        276     25:42.6    25:42.6
      2   1123  Jennifer Wagler         Lenexa  KS             F     558        834     29:11.3    54:53.9
      3   1124  Aaron Boyle             Louisburg  KS          M     672       1506     30:25.8  1:25:19.8

Team - Lee Jeans Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:30:08.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    471  Jane Anderson                                  F     436        436     27:48.0    27:48.0
      2    470  Christine Harding       Shawnee  KS            F     587       1023     29:35.8    57:23.9
      3    469  Lisa Smith                                     F     897       1920     32:45.0  1:30:08.9

Team - RSE 2 Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:30:28.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1193  Danny Brockhaus                                M     347        347     26:43.7    26:43.7
      2   1191  Marc Cook                                      M     805       1152     31:44.0    58:27.7
      3   1955  Danielle Welch          Peculiar  MO           F     824       1976     32:00.5  1:30:28.2

Team - Fleishman-Hillard Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:30:42.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    440  Gina Gerstner                                  F     374        374     27:04.2    27:04.2
      2   4026  Steve Walker            Kansas City  MO        M     438        812     27:50.8    54:55.0
      3   2409  Erica Davis                                    F    1137       1949     35:47.0  1:30:42.1

Team - Walz Tetrick Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:31:10.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    497  Jeff Chase              Overland Park  KS      M     466        466     28:07.4    28:07.4
      2   1214  Tony Foster                                    M     614       1080     29:52.9    58:00.3
      3   1215  Allie Helz                                     F     929       2009     33:09.6  1:31:10.0

Team - Hallmark Team Four Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:31:25.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    460  Sandi Devenny                                  F     369        369     27:01.9    27:01.9
      2    459  Josh Dusel              Kansas City  MO        M     554        923     29:10.5    56:12.4
      3   1934  Erica Teter                                    F    1098       2021     35:13.2  1:31:25.7

Team - Blue KC 3 Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:32:42.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    420  Tony Metcalf            Overland Park  KS      M     401        401     27:24.1    27:24.1
      2   1107  Vicky Jones             Kansas City  KS        F     831       1232     32:06.8    59:31.0
      3   1106  Stephanie Turnage                              F     933       2165     33:11.6  1:32:42.6

Team - Blue KC 4 Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:34:28.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1108  Colleen Buckman         Kansas City  MO        F     537        537     28:56.6    28:56.6
      2    421  Chad Cure                                      M     540       1077     28:59.6    57:56.3
      3   1902  Lanna Golliglee                                F    1184       2261     36:31.6  1:34:28.0

Team - HuntMidwest_2 Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:34:30.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    463  Ryan Tompkins           Prairie Village  KS    M     344        344     26:42.9    26:42.9
      2   1173  Erica Kobleski          Kansas City  MO        F     965       1309     33:29.4  1:00:12.3
      3   1175  Brady Holder                                   M    1030       2339     34:17.6  1:34:30.0

Team - TMFS 5k Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:35:29.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    495  Andrew Thomas                                  M     418        418     27:32.8    27:32.8
      2   2434  Jenninfer Markham                              F    1007       1425     33:57.6  1:01:30.4
      3   1960  Jennifer Elmore                                F    1009       2434     33:59.0  1:35:29.4

Team - Block_2 Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:37:33.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    416  Todd Pike               Kansas City  MO        M     606        606     29:45.6    29:45.6
      2   1103  Michelle Herman                                F     756       1362     31:15.4  1:01:01.0
      3   1901  Lorisa DeWitt                                  F    1187       2549     36:31.9  1:37:33.0

Team - Excel Constructors, Inc Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:37:34.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1145  Dan Hanzlick                                   M     673        673     30:26.4    30:26.4
      2   1144  Michelle Kaufman        Shawnee  KS            F     823       1496     32:00.0  1:02:26.5
      3   1143  Chris Bradley                                  M    1090       2586     35:07.7  1:37:34.3

Team - Scoular_2 Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:37:35.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1210  Chris Gervasini         Overland Park  KS      M     496        496     28:29.3    28:29.3
      2    491  Lucas Price             Louisburg  KS          M     713       1209     30:53.8    59:23.1
      3   1209  Christina Crispell      Prairie Village  KS    F    1287       2496     38:12.1  1:37:35.3

Team - AAKC2 Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 1:37:43.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    406  Roger Glenski           St Joseph  MO          M     127        127     22:56.5    22:56.5
      2    408  Kevin Kearns            Lenexa  KS             M    1201       1328     36:40.5    59:37.0
      3    407  Anthony Molinaro                               M    1279       2607     38:06.3  1:37:43.4

Team - Geiger Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 1:37:49.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    449  Jessica Bryant                                 F     596        596     29:38.7    29:38.7
      2    450  Mary Weeks                                     F     845       1441     32:23.6  1:02:02.3
      3   1167  Blaine Weeks            Leavenworth  KS        M    1139       2580     35:47.4  1:37:49.8

Team - Excel - Commit to be Fit Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 1:39:24.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1142  Jerry Katlin                                   M     662        662     30:22.1    30:22.1
      2   2811  Charles Land                                   M     879       1541     32:39.4  1:03:01.6
      3   1141  Kellee Cook             Kansas City  KS        F    1172       2713     36:22.5  1:39:24.1

Team - Colliers2 Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 1:39:35.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    435  Pat Coppinger                                  M     388        388     27:14.7    27:14.7
      2    436  Wayne Greenlee          Overland Park  KS      M     934       1322     33:11.7  1:00:26.4
      3    434  Matt Stover                                    M    1353       2675     39:08.7  1:39:35.2

Team - DST_4 Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 1:40:40.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    437  MICHAEL DICKINSON                              M     169        169     23:48.9    23:48.9
      2   1916  CINDY HALL              Grain Valley  MO       F    1221       1390     37:03.9  1:00:52.8
      3   1138  JENNIFER CATES                                 F    1385       2775     39:47.6  1:40:40.4

Team - Gibbs Team B Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 1:40:52.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1641  Robbie Gibbs            Parsons  KS            M     870        870     32:36.0    32:36.0
      2   1642  Jason Gibbs             Parsons  KS            M     916       1786     33:01.2  1:05:37.2
      3   2980  Robert Gibbs            Parsons  KS            M    1103       2889     35:15.0  1:40:52.2

Team - NASB_5 Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 1:40:53.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1188  Christine Comrie                               F     717        717     30:57.2    30:57.2
      2   1950  Jessica Lopez                                  F     999       1716     33:50.9  1:04:48.2
      3   2427  Dominique Bennett                              M    1157       2873     36:05.0  1:40:53.3

Team - Lightedge_3 Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 1:40:57.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    475  Julie Weeks             Roeland Park  KS       F     799        799     31:38.0    31:38.0
      2   1941  Tony Lux                                       M     840       1639     32:18.0  1:03:56.0
      3   1940  Jenna Smith                                    F    1219       2858     37:01.7  1:40:57.8

Team - Quintiles Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 1:43:07.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1189  Carol Sealy             Overland Park  KS      F     534        534     28:54.0    28:54.0
      2    481  Kayla Tran                                     F     586       1120     29:35.8    58:29.8
      3   1954  Wendy James             Raymore  MO            F    1559       2679     44:37.6  1:43:07.5

Team - Lightedge_2 Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 1:43:37.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     55  Katie Plum              Lenexa  KS             F     106        106     22:33.8    22:33.8
      2   1183  Natalie Schrader                               F    1416       1522     40:31.8  1:03:05.7
      3   1182  DaLena Elliott                                 F    1417       2939     40:31.9  1:43:37.7

Team - Jeff Carson Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 1:45:30.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2826  Brooke Trug                                    F     568        568     29:20.7    29:20.7
      2   1938  Jaclyn Ann Wilkes                              F    1112       1680     35:22.9  1:04:43.6
      3   1936  Kati Kennedy            Overland Park  KS      F    1426       3106     40:46.8  1:45:30.4

Team - Fike Individuals Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 1:47:29.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    439  Andrea Ross                                    F     561        561     29:13.5    29:13.5
      2   1920  Deanna Tribble                                 F    1104       1665     35:15.9  1:04:29.4
      3   1919  Lisa Carter                                    F    1514       3179     42:59.7  1:47:29.2

Team - GlynnDevins1 Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 1:50:13.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1929  Mike Johnson                                   M     689        689     30:41.7    30:41.7
      2   1928  Emily Brown                                    F    1185       1874     36:31.8  1:07:13.6
      3   1927  Amber Petersen                                 F    1515       3389     43:00.2  1:50:13.8

Team - DST_5 Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 1:50:36.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    438  SEAN FAULKNER           Lees Summit  MO        M     140        140     23:07.1    23:07.1
      2   1918  LOURDES MUNOZ                                  F    1469       1609     41:47.5  1:04:54.7
      3   2810  RHONDA JORDAN                                  F    1584       3193     45:41.4  1:50:36.2

Team - KPMG 5 Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 1:51:05.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1179  Joseph Richmond                                M     706        706     30:49.7    30:49.7
      2   1178  Kendra Samer                                   F    1261       1967     37:39.7  1:08:29.4
      3   1939  Regina Croucher         Overland Park  KS      F    1508       3475     42:35.7  1:51:05.1

Team - Helzberg Diamonds Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 1:51:38.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1172  Morgan Benton                                  F    1113       1113     35:22.9    35:22.9
      2   1171  Sandy Benton                                   F    1114       2227     35:23.4  1:10:46.4
      3   1170  Rashelle Windholz       Kansas City  MO        F    1431       3658     40:52.1  1:51:38.5

Team - GUDE Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 1:51:49.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1169  Tia Hutcheson                                  F     484        484     28:18.7    28:18.7
      2   1930  Ann O'Connor                                   F    1459       1943     41:24.3  1:09:43.0
      3   1931  Kristie Fuemmeler       Lees Summit  MO        F    1485       3428     42:06.8  1:51:49.8

Team - NASB_4 Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 1:53:31.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1187  Thomas Wagers Sr                               M     304        304     26:03.4    26:03.4
      2   1947  Anna Livengood                                 F    1215       1519     36:58.8  1:03:02.3
      3   1948  Shauna Olson                                   F    1668       3187     50:29.1  1:53:31.4

Team - Sosland Companies 1 Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 1:53:52.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1212  Russ Clark                                     M    1060       1060     34:41.4    34:41.4
      2   1959  Jeff Gelski             Olathe  KS             M    1271       2331     37:58.4  1:12:39.8
      3   1958  Erica Shaffer                                  F    1447       3778     41:12.4  1:53:52.3

Team - PM2 Finish Position - 62

Team Score (times): 1:55:45.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1951  Steve Sharp                                    M    1055       1055     34:39.8    34:39.8
      2   2428  Joyce Sharp                                    F    1383       2438     39:44.1  1:14:24.0
      3   1952  Dave Anderson                                  M    1456       3894     41:21.7  1:55:45.7

Team - NASB_3 Finish Position - 63

Team Score (times): 2:02:54.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1186  Chelsea Martin                                 F    1194       1194     36:38.5    36:38.5
      2   1945  Hanna Goosen                                   F    1501       2695     42:29.1  1:19:07.7
      3   1946  Kathy Testerman         Kansas City  MO        F    1534       4229     43:46.9  2:02:54.6

Team - NASB_1 Finish Position - 64

Team Score (times): 2:20:24.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2424  Zachary Kleyh                                  M    1518       1518     43:09.9    43:09.9
      2   2425  Jake Cassidy                                   M    1519       3037     43:11.4  1:26:21.4
      3   2426  Michelle Langum                                F    1720       4757     54:03.0  2:20:24.5

Team - INTERCON_2 Finish Position - 65

Team Score (times): 2:21:08.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2818  JOE STANCIC             LEES SUMMIT  MO        M    1430       1430     40:51.8    40:51.8
      2   2820  IRENE COE                                      F    1661       3091     50:07.4  1:30:59.2
      3   2819  BEA KREY                                       F    1663       4754     50:09.0  2:21:08.2

Team - Bliss Associates LLC Finish Position - 66

Team Score (times): 3:11:40.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2804  Mary Fazio                                     F    1741       1741     56:23.9    56:23.9
      2   2803  Kenneth Bell                                   M    1742       3483     56:24.0  1:52:47.9
      3   2802  Katie Grimes            Roeland Park  KS       F    1795       5278   1:18:52.4  3:11:40.4

Team - Scoular_3 Finish Position - 67

Team Score (times): 3:18:33.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2829  Richard Morken                                 M    1788       1788   1:06:10.5  1:06:10.5
      2   2828  Maureen O'Sullivan                             F    1789       3577   1:06:10.6  2:12:21.1
      3   2830  Sharon Gieber                                  F    1790       5367   1:06:12.3  3:18:33.4

Team - BCBS Team 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1102  Kelly Patterson         Excelsior Springs      F    1096       1096     35:11.9    35:11.9

Team - Blue KC 2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1105  Emma Freeman                                   F     917        917     33:02.0    33:02.0

Team - GGRS Team 4 (5k) Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1168  Monica Schrag           Topeka  KS             F     370        370     27:02.1    27:02.1

Team - INTERCON_4 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4057  DONALD Tayolor                                 M     196        196     24:19.9    24:19.9

Team - KPMG 3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     50  Stephen Welsh           Prairie Village  KS    M     134        134     23:01.9    23:01.9

Team - NASB_2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1185  Jesseka Endecott                               F     563        563     29:14.8    29:14.8

Team - Phil's Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    480  Philip Kille                                   M     419        419     27:33.2    27:33.2

Team - Gibbs Team A Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2239  Mattaya Gibbs                                  F    1132       1132     35:41.2    35:41.2

Team - Block_1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4609  Angela Baska            Kansas City  MO        F     283        283     25:47.5    25:47.5
      2    415  Phillip Daniels                                M     391        674     27:16.6    53:04.1

Team - Blue KC 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    417  Joseph Caudillo                                M     321        321     26:15.2    26:15.2
      2    418  Chad Tamborini          Lee's Summit  MO       M     506        827     28:35.2    54:50.5

Team - CMI Teamster Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1126  Chuck Mackey                                   M     424        424     27:41.2    27:41.2
      2   1125  Jen Freund                                     F     425        849     27:41.6    55:22.9

Team - CountryClubBank Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1133  Dani Titus              Harrisonville  MO      F     494        494     28:24.9    28:24.9
      2   1913  Angela Summers          Lansing  KS            F    1436       1930     40:55.0  1:09:20.0

Team - CVR Energy 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1135  Gretchen Moran                                 F    1015       1015     34:03.4    34:03.4
      2   2808  Megan Clair-Femrite                            F    1746       2761     56:39.7  1:30:43.1

Team - CVR Energy 2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1136  Ryan Anstaett                                  M     599        599     29:40.1    29:40.1
      2   1915  Kristiana Evers                                F    1744       2343     56:37.9  1:26:18.1

Team - EXCEL Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1140  Tamara Bradley                                 F    1091       1091     35:08.1    35:08.1
      2   2404  Lisa Hanzlick                                  F    1722       2813     54:11.2  1:29:19.4

Team - GGRS Team 3 (5k) Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     27  DJ Hilding              Lawrence  KS           M       4          4     17:04.7    17:04.7
      2    458  Renea Kanies            Lees.Summit  MO        F     394        398     27:18.3    44:23.1

Team - INTERCON_3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2422  BAILEY WILKERSON                               F     225        225     24:49.0    24:49.0
      2   2420  CLARE KUHLMAN           PLATTE WOODS  MO       M    1236       1461     37:22.9  1:02:11.9

Team - INTERCON_5 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2823  RICK DEAN                                      M    1400       1400     40:09.8    40:09.8
      2   2825  SUSAN DEAN                                     F    1432       2832     40:52.2  1:21:02.0

Team - KPMG 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     42  Jeremy Esquivel         Kansas City  MO        M      44         44     20:01.5    20:01.5
      2     43  David Seay              Lee's Summit  MO       M      75        119     21:17.4    41:18.9

Team - Lightedge_5 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1943  Molly Perkins                                  F     511        511     28:38.9    28:38.9
      2   1944  Kylie Sherwood                                 F     538       1049     28:57.4    57:36.4

Team - LOCKTON Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1184  Erik Hage                                      M     776        776     31:26.0    31:26.0
      2   4069  Michelle French         Overland Park  KS      F     777       1553     31:26.0  1:02:52.1

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before December, 19 2017? Click here