Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results

Date: 2014-02-16

Contact: Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Sweetheart Run Walk/Run 5K - Overland Park

Sweetheart Run Walk/Run 5K - Overland Park

February 16, 2014


Results by KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

5K

Women's

Team - Hearts of a Jayhawk Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 44:08.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1016  Abbey Whisler           Lawrence  KS           F      32         32     21:53.6    21:53.6
      2   1017  Kirsten Whitaker        Hutchinson  KS         F      36         68     22:14.5    44:08.2

Team - YOGOWYPI Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 44:41.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    235  Alice Evans             Holden  MO             F      14         14     20:40.8    20:40.8
      2    364  Ellan Harder            Holden  MO             F      80         94     24:01.1    44:41.9

Team - We heart to run Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 47:56.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    170  Jamie Collins           Independence  MO       F      49         49     22:51.7    22:51.7
      2    793  Sarah Riney             Independence  MO       F     101        150     25:04.6    47:56.3

Team - The Cutie Pies Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 53:55.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    724  Dallas Perry            Shawnee  KS            F     118        118     25:44.1    25:44.1
      2    875  April Sohayda           Shawnee  KS            F     206        324     28:11.0    53:55.1

Team - Sisterly love Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 54:45.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    811  Becky Ryckert           Paola  KS              F     176        176     27:22.6    27:22.6
      2    884  Melissa Spratt          Ottawa  KS             F     177        353     27:22.9    54:45.5

Team - smAkm Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 57:56.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    581  Melissa Massie          Jefferson City  MO     F     231        231     28:53.9    28:53.9
      2    479  Amanda Kapp             St. Joseph  MO         F     242        473     29:02.5    57:56.5

Team - KC Fireballs Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 58:17.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    472  Tammy Jordan            Overland Park  KS      F     202        202     28:03.6    28:03.6
      2    964  Kim Ulowetz             Overland Park  KS      F     292        494     30:14.2    58:17.9

Team - Little full Lotta Sap Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 59:16.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    575  Jodi Martin             Bonner Springs  KS     F     163        163     27:00.4    27:00.4
      2    380  Chris Hawkins           Lenexa  KS             F     385        548     32:16.1    59:16.6

Team - Chicks with Kicks Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:00:03.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    507  Jen Konen               Overland Park  KS      F     172        172     27:15.2    27:15.2
      2    506  Tracy Koehler           Overland Park  KS      F     410        582     32:48.1  1:00:03.3

Team - Ryan's Runners Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:01:32.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     37  Cindy Applebaugh        Overland Park  KS      F     311        311     30:46.2    30:46.2
      2     38  Lindsay Applebaugh      Overland Park  KS      F     312        623     30:46.6  1:01:32.9

Team - PB / LG Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:02:51.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    293  Lynn Garrison           Gladstone  MO          F     339        339     31:23.6    31:23.6
      2     99  Paula Boyle             Gladstone  MO          F     343        682     31:27.8  1:02:51.5

Team - Just For Fun Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:03:55.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    537  Cheryl Lincoln          Adrian  MO             F     294        294     30:17.1    30:17.1
      2    674  Rosanna Nevils          Harrisonville  MO      F     445        739     33:38.7  1:03:55.8

Team - Thelma & Louise Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:04:04.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     79  Jodie Beydler           Liberty  MO            F     110        110     25:28.1    25:28.1
      2    878  Ashley Soles            Liberty  MO            F     656        766     38:36.1  1:04:04.2

Team - Pink Frozen Divas Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:05:15.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    163  Michelle Cohee          Stanley  KS            F     405        405     32:37.7    32:37.7
      2   1033  Sarah Winston           Stilwell  KS           F     406        811     32:38.1  1:05:15.9

Team - Get 'Er Run Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:05:38.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    651  Angie Mollenhour        Harrisonville  MO      F     360        360     31:46.1    31:46.1
      2    652  Kimberly Mollenhour     Harrisonville  MO      F     455        815     33:52.1  1:05:38.2

Team - Bey's Single Ladies Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:05:47.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    379  Amanda Haviland         Kansas City  MO        F     412        412     32:53.2    32:53.2
      2     87  Whitney Bloom           Kansas City  KS        F     414        826     32:53.8  1:05:47.1

Team - Purple Power Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:06:08.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1120  Estentania Lopez                               F     400        400     32:30.8    32:30.8
      2   1119  Susan Overstreet                               F     440        840     33:37.4  1:06:08.3

Team - Vallie Rockstarz Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:07:16.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    488  Valerie Kemp            Blue Springs  MO       F     443        443     33:38.2    33:38.2
      2   1032  Leslie Winger           Blue Springs  MO       F     444        887     33:38.5  1:07:16.7

Team - S&S Forever Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:07:42.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    855  Deborah Sicoli          Prairie Village  KS    F     437        437     33:36.1    33:36.1
      2    910  Laura Strecker          Kansas City  MO        F     467        904     34:06.6  1:07:42.8

Team - Make It Count Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:08:11.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    452  Amy Jewell              Shawnee  KS            F     465        465     34:03.3    34:03.3
      2    738  Kelly Pirman            Shawnee  KS            F     473        938     34:08.3  1:08:11.7

Team - rockstar runners Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:08:15.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    280  candi frick             Independence  MO       F     469        469     34:07.5    34:07.5
      2    281  sandy frick             Independence  MO       F     471        940     34:07.7  1:08:15.2

Team - DLI Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:10:20.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    965  Kerry Underwood         Pleasant Hill  MO      F     262        262     29:24.3    29:24.3
      2    290  Elaine Garcia           Lee's Summit  MO       F     714        976     40:56.3  1:10:20.7

Team - BEAUTIES Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:10:37.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    683  Christie Ogunnowo       Lawrence  KS           F     518        518     35:03.3    35:03.3
      2    228  BETH ENNIS              Lawrence  KS           F     535       1053     35:34.4  1:10:37.7

Team - Dog Lovers Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:10:47.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1188  Sarah Estlund           Kansas City  MO        F     402        402     32:32.0    32:32.0
      2   1197  Becky Berry             Kansas City  MO        F     645       1047     38:15.0  1:10:47.1

Team - Running cupids Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:11:08.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    133  Lindsey Busch           Topeka  KS             F     521        521     35:09.1    35:09.1
      2    398  Karen High              Topeka  KS             F     556       1077     35:58.9  1:11:08.1

Team - Bulldog Moms Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:11:53.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    914  Jennifer Sumner         Kansas City  MO        F     550        550     35:56.7    35:56.7
      2     80  Holly Bieker            Kansas City  MO        F     551       1101     35:56.7  1:11:53.5

Team - Sassy Sweethearts Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:12:05.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    122  Aleah Bueker            Spring Hill  KS        F     557        557     36:01.7    36:01.7
      2    696  Kasey Paez              Spring Hill  KS        F     559       1116     36:03.7  1:12:05.4

Team - Rumrunners Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:12:07.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    410  Kristine Holladay       Lenexa  KS             F     399        399     32:30.7    32:30.7
      2    397  Lyndsey Higgins         Olathe  KS             F     691       1090     39:36.6  1:12:07.3

Team - KC-ARC Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:12:49.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    363  MacKenzie Hanson        Overland Park  KS      F     573        573     36:24.5    36:24.5
      2   1020  Layne Whitehouse        Kansas City  KS        F     574       1147     36:24.9  1:12:49.4

Team - For the Love of Running Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:13:06.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    203  Ann Dela Cruz           Leavenworth  KS        F     552        552     35:57.0    35:57.0
      2    838  Heather Sharpless       Leavenworth  KS        F     600       1152     37:09.1  1:13:06.2

Team - Duracell Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:13:16.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    847  Ashley Shouse           Overland Park  KS      F     580        580     36:37.7    36:37.7
      2    955  Ashley Turman           Overland Park  KS      F     581       1161     36:38.4  1:13:16.1

Team - SBJM Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:14:14.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    667  Jennifer Moyer          Oak Grove  MO          F     594        594     37:07.0    37:07.0
      2    117  Stephanie Brown         Lee's Summit  MO       F     596       1190     37:07.3  1:14:14.3

Team - snow runners Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:16:54.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    832  Emily Shaffer           Overland Park  KS      F     637        637     38:06.5    38:06.5
      2    447  Laura Jahn              Overland Park  KS      F     664       1301     38:47.8  1:16:54.3

Team - Roadrunners Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:17:29.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     10  Tara Adler              Kansas City  MO        F     660        660     38:40.2    38:40.2
      2    657  Ricki Moran             Liberty  MO            F     665       1325     38:48.8  1:17:29.0

Team - Running Chicks Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:18:05.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    827  Dana Scott              Pleasant Hill  MO      F     599        599     37:09.1    37:09.1
      2    759  Chris Purnell           Pleasant Hill  MO      F     713       1312     40:56.1  1:18:05.2

Team - Runs for Chocolate 2 Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:19:27.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    109  Jennifer Breeden        Kansas City  MO        F     381        381     32:09.1    32:09.1
      2    621  JJ Melton               Mission  KS            F     826       1207     47:18.3  1:19:27.5

Team - Tiger Mart Grrr! Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:20:12.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    279  Melissa Freeland        Prairie Village  KS    F     695        695     39:51.1    39:51.1
      2    309  Hannah Gibson           Prairie Village  KS    F     700       1395     40:21.3  1:20:12.5

Team - Commando Penguins Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:21:03.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    595  Melissa McDonnell       Overland Park  KS      F     613        613     37:32.1    37:32.1
      2    936  Toshia Thomas           Olathe  KS             F     766       1379     43:31.0  1:21:03.1

Team - Bireta Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:22:33.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    845  Devon Shipman           Overland Park  KS      F     721        721     41:16.4    41:16.4
      2     85  Anne Marie Bireta       Overland Park  KS      F     722       1443     41:17.1  1:22:33.5

Team - Lake Monroe Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:22:38.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    654  Tara Monroe             Edwardsville  KS       F     725        725     41:18.9    41:18.9
      2    514  Laura Lake              Kansas City  KS        F     726       1451     41:19.6  1:22:38.5

Team - Diamond Divas Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:23:16.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     92  Stephanie Booe          Jefferson City  MO     F     704        704     40:38.0    40:38.0
      2    362  Ashley Hamrick          Knob Noster  MO        F     751       1455     42:38.5  1:23:16.5

Team - Stupid Cupids Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:25:07.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    555  Georgia Lusk            Lenexa  KS             F     321        321     30:52.0    30:52.0
      2   1014  Mary Nell Westbrook     Lenexa  KS             F     915       1236     54:15.9  1:25:07.9

Team - Eye Candy Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 1:25:37.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1025  Brandi Williams         Topeka  KS             F     699        699     40:04.0    40:04.0
      2    134  Ashley Butell           Topeka  KS             F     802       1501     45:33.4  1:25:37.4

Team - Medal Lovers Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 1:25:51.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    481  Tana Karim              Lees Summit  MO        F     756        756     42:55.5    42:55.5
      2    813  Nichole Sappington      Lees Summit  MO        F     757       1513     42:55.6  1:25:51.2

Team - Running Sisters Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 1:29:10.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    274  Lisa Frakes             Overland Park  KS      F     669        669     38:59.3    38:59.3
      2   1007  Dana Weiter             Overland Park  KS      F     878       1547     50:10.8  1:29:10.1

Team - Crash Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 1:29:47.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    173  Ashley Cook             Olathe  KS             F     792        792     44:51.8    44:51.8
      2    749  Kat Pruett              Blue Springs  MO       F     795       1587     44:56.0  1:29:47.8

Team - Chad Austin Fitness Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 1:29:54.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    539  Tara Litzenberger       Lenexa  KS             F     724        724     41:18.5    41:18.5
      2    840  Connie Shidler          Overland Park  KS      F     840       1564     48:35.7  1:29:54.3

Team - AllisonAmour Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 1:31:12.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     20  Alexa Allison           smithville  MO         F     803        803     45:35.9    45:35.9
      2     21  Nikki Allison           smithville  MO         F     804       1607     45:36.1  1:31:12.1

Team - Ekshieldson Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 1:33:10.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1079  Karen Nicholson         Overland Park  KS      F     813        813     46:35.3    46:35.3
      2   1078  Emily Shields                                  F     814       1627     46:35.4  1:33:10.8

Team - 2Sweet Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 1:33:55.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    998  Sarah Watterson         Spring Hill  KS        F     819        819     46:57.1    46:57.1
      2    630  Mikki Middleton         Leawood  KS            F     820       1639     46:57.9  1:33:55.1

Team - Jillybean Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 1:37:43.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    776  Jillian Ray             Kansas City  MO        F     845        845     48:51.5    48:51.5
      2    775  Bobbi Ray               Kansas City  MO        F     847       1692     48:52.0  1:37:43.5

Team - Team Smith Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 1:38:57.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1094  Briana Rodriguez        Overland Park  KS      F     784        784     44:31.7    44:31.7
      2   1095  Judy Smith              Overland Park  KS      F     917       1701     54:25.9  1:38:57.6

Team - Lea & D Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 1:39:55.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    140  denail carmichael       leavenworth  KS        F     871        871     49:52.6    49:52.6
      2    141  lea carmichael          leavenworth  KS        F     877       1748     50:02.3  1:39:55.0

Team - Team Harris Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 1:40:05.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    368  Brooke Harris           Paola  KS              F     860        860     49:20.0    49:20.0
      2    369  Coree Harris            Paola  KS              F     882       1742     50:45.4  1:40:05.5

Team - Team Sisters Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 1:40:34.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    786  Leanna Rhodelander      Peculiar  MO           F     731        731     41:25.4    41:25.4
      2    197  Angie Davis             East Lynne  MO         F     941       1672     59:09.2  1:40:34.6

Team - Willbert2 Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 1:44:38.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1027  Lexie Williams          Saint Joseph  MO       F     894        894     52:00.8    52:00.8
      2   1026  Emily Williams          Saint Joseph  MO       F     903       1797     52:37.8  1:44:38.7

Team - CandyHearts Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 1:44:49.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    214  Lynn Droegemueller      Overland Park  KS      F     900        900     52:24.7    52:24.7
      2     42  Krista Armentrout       Overland Park  KS      F     901       1801     52:25.0  1:44:49.8

Team - Sunday Funday Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 1:48:16.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1006  Lindsey Weiler          Kansas City  KS        F     913        913     54:08.0    54:08.0
      2    632  Brandy Miller           Kansas City  KS        F     914       1827     54:08.0  1:48:16.0

Team - IHeartChocolate Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 1:49:06.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    258  Joanne Fleckenstein     Overland Park  KS      F     918        918     54:33.1    54:33.1
      2    524  Amanda Lea              Prairie Village  KS    F     919       1837     54:33.6  1:49:06.8

Team - Lighthearts Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 1:54:52.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    591  Kimberly McClintock     Lee's Summit  MO       F     929        929     57:18.0    57:18.0
      2    208  Patricia Devor          Holden  MO             F     932       1861     57:34.3  1:54:52.4

Team - Frost Bitten Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 1:55:38.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    860  Alex Simpson            Olathe  KS             F     934        934     57:49.3    57:49.3
      2    817  Kylie Schafer           Overland Park  KS      F     935       1869     57:49.4  1:55:38.7



Final Team Results

5K

Men's

Team - Bling Bats Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 46:50.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    480  Kyle Kapphahn           Lenexa  KS             M      61         61     23:25.0    23:25.0
      2    669  Bobby Myers             Lenexa  KS             M      62        123     23:25.5    46:50.6

Team - Team Robinson Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 53:31.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1088  Domanic Robinson                               M      33         33     22:03.1    22:03.1
      2   1089  Dillon Robinson                                M     346        379     31:28.8    53:31.9

Team - Candy Crushers Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 54:46.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    421  Randy House             Buckner  MO            M     168        168     27:03.3    27:03.3
      2    420  Clint House             Buckner  MO            M     188        356     27:43.1    54:46.4

Team - The Shakers 1 Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:00:09.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    719  Justin Pepper           Chicago  IL            M     103        103     25:06.3    25:06.3
      2    716  Cody Pepper             Oklahoma City  OK      M     516        619     35:03.0  1:00:09.4

Team - Team Clennan Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:01:40.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1084  Leo Clennan                                    M     218        218     28:38.4    28:38.4
      2   1085  Craig Clennan                                  M     416        634     33:01.7  1:01:40.1

Team - Willbert Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:08:30.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    311  Blake Gilbert           Saint Joseph  MO       M     480        480     34:15.1    34:15.1
      2    314  Jason Gilbert           Saint Joseph  MO       M     481        961     34:15.1  1:08:30.2



Final Team Results

5K

Coed

Team - He'd rather be watching the Liverpool game Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 38:22.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    159  Keegan Coats            Kansas City  MO        M       4          4     18:47.3    18:47.3
      2    973  Quinn Vermie            Kansas City  MO        F       7         11     19:35.4    38:22.8

Team - Maryvillians Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 43:42.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    634  Kenny Miller            Maryville  MO          M       5          5     18:57.0    18:57.0
      2    596  Nicole McGinness        Maryville  MO          F      94         99     24:45.2    43:42.2

Team - Alexander Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 43:50.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     15  Tyler Alexander         Olathe  KS             M      12         12     20:23.9    20:23.9
      2     14  Kelley Alexander        Olathe  KS             F      63         75     23:26.8    43:50.8

Team - True Love Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 45:18.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    304  Jason Gerard            Montgomery  AL         M      45         45     22:38.9    22:38.9
      2    305  Jessica Gerard          Montgomery  AL         F      47         92     22:39.9    45:18.9

Team - Leeann & John Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 46:07.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    779  Leeann Reed             Lenexa  KS             F      40         40     22:27.5    22:27.5
      2    128  John Burke              Stilwell  KS           M      68        108     23:39.6    46:07.1

Team - Team Bing Bong Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 46:10.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1098  Clay Stallings                                 M      53         53     23:05.3    23:05.3
      2   1097  Jana Teague             Lee Summit  MO         F      54        107     23:05.6    46:10.9

Team - Alpha Sierra Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 46:33.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     33  Tim Anderson            Spring Hill  KS        M      19         19     20:59.1    20:59.1
      2     32  Melissa Anderson        Spring Hill  KS        F     114        133     25:34.2    46:33.3

Team - Team Heart Attack Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 46:54.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    530  Kyle Lehrke             Kansas City  MO        M      20         20     21:00.8    21:00.8
      2    571  Sarah Markwardt         Kansas City  MO        F     124        144     25:54.0    46:54.8

Team - The Mill Runners Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 47:25.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    882  Nathan Spencer          Excelsior Springs      M      55         55     23:05.7    23:05.7
      2    881  Holly Spencer           Excelsior Springs      F      83        138     24:19.8    47:25.5

Team - El Diablo Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 47:50.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    469  Ryan Jones              Overland Park  KS      M      58         58     23:10.7    23:10.7
      2    947  Shelby Tolle            Overland Park  KS      F      92        150     24:40.0    47:50.7

Team - East Coast Flyers Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 47:58.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    331  Sean Gravely            Nevada  MO             M      22         22     21:15.1    21:15.1
      2    330  Erika Gravely           Nevada  MO             F     147        169     26:42.9    47:58.0

Team - Team Lundgren/Tompkins Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 48:06.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1053  Jane Tompkins           Fairway  KS            F      74         74     23:52.7    23:52.7
      2   1052  Mike Lundgren           Fairway  KS            M      82        156     24:13.2    48:06.0

Team - Team Friend Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 48:10.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    283  Kent Friend             Kansas City  MO        M      16         16     20:52.8    20:52.8
      2   1558  Nicole Friend                                  F     174        190     27:18.0    48:10.8

Team - Staples-Li Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 48:15.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    893  Tyler Staples           Lenexa  KS             M      24         24     21:17.8    21:17.8
      2    535  Rachel Li               Lenexa  KS             F     158        182     26:57.4    48:15.2

Team - Scott Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 49:40.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    499  Ann kiger               pleasant hill  MO      F      56         56     23:10.0    23:10.0
      2    828  Josh Scott              pleasant hill  MO      M     144        200     26:30.5    49:40.5

Team - The Hunter's Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 50:53.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    437  Brittney Hunter         Prairie Village  KS    F      21         21     21:01.8    21:01.8
      2    438  Scott Hunter            Prairie Village  KS    M     279        300     29:51.5    50:53.3

Team - Team J-Squared Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 51:25.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    374  Jenny Hartz             Overland Park  KS      F      89         89     24:34.7    24:34.7
      2    266  Jason Ford              Overland Park  KS      M     152        241     26:50.6    51:25.3

Team - Sole Mates Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 51:39.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    922  Rees Taylor             Gardner  KS            M     120        120     25:49.6    25:49.6
      2    403  Bella Hinck             Gardner  KS            F     122        242     25:49.9    51:39.5

Team - Sweeties Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 51:48.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    711  Will Pellett            Lawrence  KS           M     112        112     25:31.0    25:31.0
      2    592  Kalli McClure           Lawrence  KS           F     137        249     26:17.0    51:48.1

Team - Team MacEachern Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 52:19.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    563  Errol MacEachern        Leavenworth  KS        M      77         77     23:57.6    23:57.6
      2      8  Alycia Adams-MacEachern Leavenworth  KS        F     209        286     28:21.6    52:19.2

Team - The Solemates Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 52:20.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    742  Kamay Plunkett          Lawrence  KS           F     132        132     26:10.1    26:10.1
      2      3  Tyler Abel              Lawrence  KS           M     133        265     26:10.5    52:20.6

Team - RW&BW Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 52:47.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    966  Chris Urnest            Kansas City  MO        M     139        139     26:23.5    26:23.5
      2    390  Jennifer Hensley        Kansas City  MO        F     140        279     26:24.0    52:47.6

Team - Law kid Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 53:16.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    522  Cory Lawson             Olathe  KS             M      95         95     24:45.7    24:45.7
      2    523  Michelle Lawson         Olathe  KS             F     212        307     28:31.0    53:16.7

Team - notdeadyet Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 53:21.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    150  Kaycie Childs           Overland Park  KS      F     115        115     25:34.7    25:34.7
      2    216  Paul Duncan             Overland Park  KS      M     192        307     27:46.3    53:21.0

Team - Team Gillard Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 53:24.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    316  Denny Gillard           Girard  KS             M      60         60     23:22.0    23:22.0
      2    317  Renee Gillard           Girard  KS             F     286        346     30:02.6    53:24.6

Team - TEAM Kern Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 53:42.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    492  Lin Kern                Lenexa  KS             F      25         25     21:19.7    21:19.7
      2    493  Steven Kern             Lenexa  KS             M     391        416     32:22.6    53:42.3

Team - 2fast4u Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 53:43.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    370  McKenzie Harrish        Leawood  KS            F     148        148     26:44.1    26:44.1
      2    707  Hunter Peck             Lawrence  KS           M     162        310     26:59.1    53:43.2

Team - The Love Zombies Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 53:43.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    988  Heather Walter          Overland Park  KS      F     153        153     26:51.6    26:51.6
      2    868  AJ Smith                Overland Park  KS      M     154        307     26:51.7    53:43.4

Team - Burkballers Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 53:45.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    127  Kelsey Burkdoll         Overland Park  KS      F     129        129     26:06.9    26:06.9
      2    126  Brad Burkdoll           Overland Park  KS      M     186        315     27:38.6    53:45.5

Team - Honey Bunny's Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 53:50.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     17  John Allen              leawood  KS            M     136        136     26:16.0    26:16.0
      2     16  Anna Allen              leawood  KS            F     182        318     27:34.6    53:50.6

Team - Jayhawk Love Birds Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 54:00.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    525  Joe Leary               Merriam  KS            M      90         90     24:38.1    24:38.1
      2    526  Katie Leary             Merriam  KS            F     259        349     29:21.8    54:00.0

Team - Loecker Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 54:04.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    544  Kayla Loecker           Olathe  KS             F     166        166     27:02.0    27:02.0
      2    545  Patrick Loecker         Olathe  KS             M     167        333     27:02.3    54:04.3

Team - Tweethearts Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 54:28.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    796  Michael Robbins         Shawnee  KS            M     104        104     25:07.0    25:07.0
      2    795  Kim Robbins             Shawnee  KS            F     258        362     29:21.5    54:28.6

Team - Toschi Clan Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 54:45.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    948  Lere Toschi             Kansas City  MO        F     109        109     25:24.8    25:24.8
      2    949  Michael Toschi          Kansas City  MO        M     255        364     29:20.5    54:45.3

Team - Reed'em and Weep Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 54:48.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    780  Scott Reed              Richmond  MO           M     108        108     25:19.7    25:19.7
      2    778  Heather Reed            Richmond  MO           F     265        373     29:28.3    54:48.1

Team - This Must Be the Race Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 54:55.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     76  Michael Bennett         Lawrence  KS           M      44         44     22:35.0    22:35.0
      2     62  Rachel Barth            Denver  CO             F     390        434     32:20.1    54:55.1

Team - Chuck & Sandy Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 55:05.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    825  Chuck Schumacher        Overland Park  KS      M     151        151     26:48.9    26:48.9
      2    455  Sandy Johann            Independence  MO       F     207        358     28:16.9    55:05.9

Team - Grease Lightening Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 55:11.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    670  Sewtana Nash            Lawrence  KS           F     184        184     27:35.9    27:35.9
      2    529  Colton Leddy            Lawrence  KS           M     185        369     27:35.9    55:11.8

Team - Espresso Yourself Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 56:14.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    580  Steve Massey            Olathe  KS             M     203        203     28:07.3    28:07.3
      2    579  Melanie Massey          Olathe  KS             F     204        407     28:07.4    56:14.8

Team - Hemenways Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 57:00.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    387  Zach Hemenway           Lenexa  KS             M      96         96     24:48.6    24:48.6
      2    386  Meghan Hemenway         Lenexa  KS             F     384        480     32:12.0    57:00.7

Team - Sidwell Family Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 57:01.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    856  Michael Sidwell         Harrisonville  MO      M      48         48     22:48.6    22:48.6
      2    857  Mindy Sidwell           Harrisonville  MO      F     475        523     34:12.7    57:01.3

Team - 2 of Hearts Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 57:15.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    219  Reagan Dupriest         Shawnee  KS            M     214        214     28:37.4    28:37.4
      2    388  Caitlyn Henderscheid    Overland Park  KS      F     215        429     28:37.6    57:15.0

Team - Lovers Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 57:17.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    342  Daniel Grimm            Overland Park  KS      M     213        213     28:31.2    28:31.2
      2    343  Samantha Grimm          Overland Park  KS      F     223        436     28:46.3    57:17.6

Team - Coop & Morg Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 57:32.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     13  Morgan Aldridge         Lenexa  KS             F     219        219     28:39.6    28:39.6
      2    656  Cooper Moore            Lenexa  KS             M     228        447     28:52.4    57:32.1

Team - Ptomey Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 57:42.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    753  Ryan Ptomey             Prairie Village  KS    M     224        224     28:48.9    28:48.9
      2    752  Lauren Ptomey           Prairie Village  KS    F     230        454     28:53.3    57:42.3

Team - RWS Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 57:44.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    451  Bridget Jensen          Kansas City  KS        F     227        227     28:52.0    28:52.0
      2    294  Logan Gasper            Kansas City  KS        M     229        456     28:52.6    57:44.6

Team - Racing Hearts Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 57:50.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    445  Eric Jacob              Blue Springs  MO       M     232        232     28:55.0    28:55.0
      2    265  Becca Fondren           Blue Springs  MO       F     233        465     28:55.1    57:50.2

Team - Team Baha Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 57:51.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1110  Charlie Lakey                                  M     234        234     28:55.3    28:55.3
      2   1104  Ae Lakey                                       M     235        469     28:55.9    57:51.3

Team - Jason & Jill Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 58:00.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    888  Jason Stallbaumer       Prairie Village  KS    M     238        238     29:00.3    29:00.3
      2    247  jill fink               mission KS  KS         F     239        477     29:00.4    58:00.8

Team - ThayerFamily Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 58:13.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    930  Max Thayer              Olathe  KS             M     220        220     28:39.8    28:39.8
      2    929  Brandy Thayer           Olathe  KS             F     268        488     29:33.9    58:13.8

Team - SHATT Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 58:32.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    721  Matt Perdue             Grain Valley  MO       M     251        251     29:16.1    29:16.1
      2    722  Shondee Perdue          Grain Valley  MO       F     252        503     29:16.4    58:32.5

Team - Young Love Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 58:40.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1044  Jamie Young             Overland Park  KS      F     254        254     29:19.9    29:19.9
      2   1045  Todd Young              Overland Park  KS      M     256        510     29:21.0    58:40.9

Team - Dun Deal Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 58:49.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    217  Bruce Dunwiddie         Blue Springs  MO       M     100        100     25:01.8    25:01.8
      2    218  Toni Dunwiddie          Blue Springs  MO       F     452        552     33:47.8    58:49.7

Team - The Hobbs Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 59:15.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    406  Ashley Hobbs            Pittsburg  KS          F     199        199     28:00.4    28:00.4
      2    407  Philip Hobbs            Pittsburg  KS          M     335        534     31:15.2    59:15.6

Team - Catch Me If You Can Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 59:47.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    352  Todd Gruber             Olathe  KS             M     281        281     29:53.3    29:53.3
      2    351  Holli Gruber            Olathe  KS             F     282        563     29:54.1    59:47.4

Team - Grady 28 Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 1:00:04.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    327  Sarah Grady             Des Moines  IA         F     266        266     29:31.1    29:31.1
      2    814  Subbu Sarma             Des Moines  IA         M     304        570     30:33.5  1:00:04.7

Team - Beauty & the Beast Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 1:01:01.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1061  Seth Nolen              Shawnee  KS            M      13         13     20:28.3    20:28.3
      2   1060  Amanda Nolen                                   F     703        716     40:33.5  1:01:01.8

Team - She Said Yes 2012 Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 1:01:17.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    568  chuck manthey           prairie village  KS    M     280        280     29:52.7    29:52.7
      2    569  lisa manthey            prairie village  KS    F     340        620     31:25.0  1:01:17.8

Team - KC K's Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 1:01:23.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    483  Darren Kays             Liberty  MO            M     170        170     27:06.3    27:06.3
      2    484  Kelly Kays              Liberty  MO            F     482        652     34:16.7  1:01:23.0

Team - Team Anderson Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 1:02:03.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     26  Chad Anderson           Overland Park  KS      M     253        253     29:17.5    29:17.5
      2     27  Gretchen Anderson       Overland Park  KS      F     409        662     32:46.2  1:02:03.7

Team - Schmidt Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 1:02:11.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    820  Justin Schmidt          Lenexa  KS             M     331        331     31:05.7    31:05.7
      2    821  Renae Schmidt           Lenexa  KS             F     332        663     31:06.1  1:02:11.9

Team - J-Spot Finish Position - 62

Team Score (times): 1:02:31.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    797  Jen Robertson           Gardner  KS            F     298        298     30:22.8    30:22.8
      2    411  Heath Holloway          Olathe  KS             M     380        678     32:08.3  1:02:31.1

Team - The fancy bananas Finish Position - 63

Team Score (times): 1:02:33.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    194  Ryan Daly               Lawrence  KS           M     336        336     31:16.6    31:16.6
      2    446  Lisa Jacoby             Lawrence  KS           F     337        673     31:16.6  1:02:33.2

Team - Joe n Tina Finish Position - 64

Team Score (times): 1:02:55.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    270  Tina Fowler             Olathe  KS             F     342        342     31:27.6    31:27.6
      2    269  joe fowler              Olathe  KS             M     344        686     31:28.0  1:02:55.7

Team - Bendle Finish Position - 65

Team Score (times): 1:03:03.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     73  Bradley Bendle          Leawood  KS            M      91         91     24:39.0    24:39.0
      2     74  Valerie Bendle          Leawood  KS            F     650        741     38:24.0  1:03:03.1

Team - Tricia's Dynamite Finish Position - 66

Team Score (times): 1:03:20.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    418  Katy Horst              Overland Park  KS      F     354        354     31:40.2    31:40.2
      2     43  Zack Atteberry          Overland Park  KS      M     355        709     31:40.5  1:03:20.7

Team - F&A Finish Position - 67

Team Score (times): 1:03:22.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    287  Frank Galbrecht Jr      Overland Park  KS      M     356        356     31:40.9    31:40.9
      2    631  Adrienne Mielke         Overland Park  KS      F     357        713     31:41.1  1:03:22.1

Team - Wareham Finish Position - 68

Team Score (times): 1:03:32.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    992  Sarah Wareham           Kansas City  MO        F     361        361     31:46.3    31:46.3
      2    993  Wesley Wareham          Kansas City  MO        M     362        723     31:46.4  1:03:32.8

Team - Love sweets Finish Position - 69

Team Score (times): 1:03:50.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    321  Molly Goglia            Belton  MO             F     367        367     31:55.0    31:55.0
      2    976  Kevin Vincent           Belton  MO             M     368        735     31:55.3  1:03:50.3

Team - My Vitti Valentine Finish Position - 70

Team Score (times): 1:03:59.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    978  Daniel Vitti            Raymore  MO            M     375        375     31:59.5    31:59.5
      2    175  Ilona Cookman           Raymore  MO            F     376        751     31:59.9  1:03:59.5

Team - Susan & Mark Finish Position - 71

Team Score (times): 1:04:02.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    848  Mark Shreeve            Leawood  KS            M     245        245     29:08.3    29:08.3
      2    849  Susan Shreeve           Leawood  KS            F     505        750     34:54.0  1:04:02.3

Team - Esdeyby Finish Position - 72

Team Score (times): 1:04:07.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    145  Hector Castro           Overland Park  KS      M     377        377     32:03.5    32:03.5
      2    454  Monica Jimenez          Overland Park  KS      F     378        755     32:03.7  1:04:07.2

Team - The Ringers Finish Position - 73

Team Score (times): 1:04:18.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1035  Melody Winterringer     Warrensburg  MO        F     272        272     29:45.0    29:45.0
      2   1034  Brian Winterringer      Warrensburg  MO        M     488        760     34:33.6  1:04:18.7

Team - Hills Duo Finish Position - 74

Team Score (times): 1:05:21.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    401  Grant Hills             Spring Hill  KS        M     190        190     27:44.9    27:44.9
      2    402  Lynne Hills             Spring Hill  KS        F     621        811     37:36.6  1:05:21.6

Team - Peas n Carrots Finish Position - 75

Team Score (times): 1:05:25.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    866  Rebecca Slaton          Overland Park  KS      F     334        334     31:11.2    31:11.2
      2    865  Bruce Slaton            Overland Park  KS      M     477        811     34:13.7  1:05:25.0

Team - Snuggly Ducklings Finish Position - 76

Team Score (times): 1:05:36.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1072  Lisa Brown              Edwardsville  KS       F     408        408     32:44.6    32:44.6
      2   1071  John Brown              Edwardsville  KS       M     411        819     32:51.6  1:05:36.3

Team - Team Gering Finish Position - 77

Team Score (times): 1:05:48.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    306  Joshua Gering           Lawrence  KS           M     413        413     32:53.8    32:53.8
      2    307  Susan Gering            Lawrence  KS           F     415        828     32:54.5  1:05:48.3

Team - What Does the Fox Say Finish Position - 78

Team Score (times): 1:06:44.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    494  Don Kessinger           Grandview  MO          M     431        431     33:22.0    33:22.0
      2    496  Sandy Kessinger         Grandview  MO          F     432        863     33:22.0  1:06:44.1

Team - Chubbems Express Finish Position - 79

Team Score (times): 1:07:22.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    902  Samuel Stepp            Kansas City  MO        M     446        446     33:40.8    33:40.8
      2    226  Emily Emerson           Lawrence  KS           F     447        893     33:41.3  1:07:22.1

Team - Mother/Son Finish Position - 80

Team Score (times): 1:07:22.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    572  Charlie Marshall        Liberty  MO            M     350        350     31:32.0    31:32.0
      2    573  Kerri Marshall          Liberty  MO            F     547        897     35:50.1  1:07:22.2

Team - Team Big Sky Finish Position - 81

Team Score (times): 1:07:43.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      1  Juston Abel             Lawrence  KS           M     326        326     30:59.2    30:59.2
      2      2  Kathy Abel              Lawrence  KS           F     586        912     36:44.7  1:07:43.9

Team - puppy love Finish Position - 82

Team Score (times): 1:07:55.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    867  trevor smail            garnett  KS            M     461        461     33:57.4    33:57.4
      2   1013  lindsey westberg        garnett  KS            F     462        923     33:57.8  1:07:55.2

Team - The Lloyds Finish Position - 83

Team Score (times): 1:08:24.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    541  Scott Lloyd             Warrensburg  MO        M     442        442     33:37.8    33:37.8
      2    540  Jordan Lloyd            Warrensburg  MO        F     498        940     34:46.5  1:08:24.4

Team - Ken and NOT Barbie! Finish Position - 84

Team Score (times): 1:08:25.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    748  Angela Pritchett                               F     474        474     34:12.4    34:12.4
      2   1008  Ken Welch                                      M     476        950     34:12.9  1:08:25.4

Team - Team Braun Finish Position - 85

Team Score (times): 1:09:16.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    107  Shannon Braun           Wichita  KS            F     489        489     34:38.1    34:38.1
      2    106  Andrew Braun            Wichita  KS            M     490        979     34:38.5  1:09:16.6

Team - Genari Finish Position - 86

Team Score (times): 1:09:21.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    301  Steve Genari            Grain Valley  MO       M     492        492     34:40.5    34:40.5
      2    300  Francesca Genari        Grain Valley  MO       F     493        985     34:41.2  1:09:21.8

Team - Two Halves Make a HULL Finish Position - 87

Team Score (times): 1:09:29.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    434  Aaron Hull              Olathe  KS             M     496        496     34:44.5    34:44.5
      2    435  Kelley Hull             Olathe  KS             F     497        993     34:45.2  1:09:29.8

Team - Younger Finish Position - 88

Team Score (times): 1:09:35.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1047  Kendra younger          Olathe  KS             F     499        499     34:47.6    34:47.6
      2   1048  Kyle Younger            Olathe  KS             M     501       1000     34:48.1  1:09:35.8

Team - August Finish Position - 89

Team Score (times): 1:09:53.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     44  Amanda August           Kansas City  MO        F     508        508     34:56.4    34:56.4
      2     45  Keith August            Kansas City  MO        M     510       1018     34:56.8  1:09:53.2

Team - Lovebirds Finish Position - 90

Team Score (times): 1:09:54.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    869  Brian Smith             Olathe  KS             M     511        511     34:57.1    34:57.1
      2    870  Jeanne Smith            Olathe  KS             F     512       1023     34:57.1  1:09:54.3

Team - Roth Finish Position - 91

Team Score (times): 1:10:20.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    805  Carrie Roth             Shawnee  KS            F     500        500     34:48.0    34:48.0
      2    806  Jon Roth                Shawnee  KS            M     533       1033     35:32.2  1:10:20.3

Team - Jan and Lowell Finish Position - 92

Team Score (times): 1:10:54.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    462  Lowell Johnson          Cedar Rapids  IA       M     525        525     35:26.9    35:26.9
      2    428  Jan Hudzicki            Mission  KS            F     526       1051     35:27.4  1:10:54.4

Team - TomJes Finish Position - 93

Team Score (times): 1:10:58.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    511  Jessica Kubick          Lawrence  KS           F     527        527     35:28.9    35:28.9
      2    512  Tom Kubick              Lawrence  KS           M     528       1055     35:29.0  1:10:58.0

Team - Geary Gang Finish Position - 94

Team Score (times): 1:11:05.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    296  John Geary              Olathe  KS             M     530        530     35:31.6    35:31.6
      2    295  Darla Geary             Olathe  KS             F     534       1064     35:33.5  1:11:05.2

Team - McJewell Finish Position - 95

Team Score (times): 1:11:07.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    453  Jeremy Jewell           Kansas City  MO        M     395        395     32:27.7    32:27.7
      2    609  Marcella McMurray       Kansas City  MO        F     659       1054     38:39.7  1:11:07.4

Team - Petrie Finish Position - 96

Team Score (times): 1:11:21.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    732  Tyler Petrie            Roeland Park  KS       M     540        540     35:40.3    35:40.3
      2    731  McKenzie Petrie         Roeland Park  KS       F     541       1081     35:41.0  1:11:21.4

Team - RUN POPPA & KIKI Finish Position - 97

Team Score (times): 1:11:39.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    275  KAREN FRANCISKOVIC      OVERLAND PARK  KS      F     545        545     35:49.8    35:49.8
      2    276  MARK FRANCISKOVIC       OVERLAND PARK  KS      M     546       1091     35:49.9  1:11:39.7

Team - Dynamic Duo Finish Position - 98

Team Score (times): 1:12:08.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1082  Gina Morrison           Blue Springs  MO       F     449        449     33:43.7    33:43.7
      2    666  Jonathan Morrison       Blue Springs  MO       M     651       1100     38:24.3  1:12:08.1

Team - Shitter's Full!!!! Finish Position - 99

Team Score (times): 1:12:12.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    303  Krista Gentry           Olathe  KS             F     561        561     36:05.7    36:05.7
      2    302  Josh Gentry             Olathe  KS             M     563       1124     36:06.4  1:12:12.1

Team - Team DePriest Finish Position - 100

Team Score (times): 1:12:15.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    205  james depriest          Tonganoxie  KS         M     515        515     35:02.9    35:02.9
      2    206  Traci DePriest          Tonganoxie  KS         F     603       1118     37:12.3  1:12:15.3

Team - Mi Amor Finish Position - 101

Team Score (times): 1:12:20.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1091  Mitchell Pressley                              M     564        564     36:10.4    36:10.4
      2   1090  Linda Delarosa          Topeka  KS             F     565       1129     36:10.5  1:12:20.9

Team - Danny and Amy Finish Position - 102

Team Score (times): 1:12:26.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    201  Danny Deangelo          Belton  MO             M     269        269     29:42.0    29:42.0
      2    240  Amy Farr                Warrensburg  MO        F     754       1023     42:44.4  1:12:26.5

Team - Toolio Finish Position - 103

Team Score (times): 1:14:25.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    242  Christina Fatool        Blue Springs  MO       F     513        513     34:58.2    34:58.2
      2    243  Christopher Fatool      Blue Springs  MO       M     687       1200     39:26.8  1:14:25.0

Team - Fletch Finish Position - 104

Team Score (times): 1:14:26.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    262  Scott Fletcher          Blue Springs  MO       M     379        379     32:04.5    32:04.5
      2    259  Cilla Fletcher          Blue Springs  MO       F     749       1128     42:21.5  1:14:26.1

Team - Team Black Death Squadron Finish Position - 105

Team Score (times): 1:14:36.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    607  Daniel McLain           Raytown  MO            M     578        578     36:35.2    36:35.2
      2    606  Crystal McLain          Raytown  MO            F     632       1210     38:01.6  1:14:36.8

Team - Stanley Finish Position - 106

Team Score (times): 1:14:47.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    889  Christina Stanley       Lansing  KS            F     607        607     37:23.5    37:23.5
      2    890  Matthew Stanley         Lansing  KS            M     608       1215     37:23.6  1:14:47.1

Team - Govea Finish Position - 107

Team Score (times): 1:15:04.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    325  Elizabeth Govea         Olathe  KS             F     611        611     37:31.9    37:31.9
      2    324  Austin Govea            Olathe  KS             M     612       1223     37:32.0  1:15:04.0

Team - Team Riggin Finish Position - 108

Team Score (times): 1:15:11.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    790  George Riggin           Leavenworth  KS        M     618        618     37:35.7    37:35.7
      2    791  Julie Riggin            Leavenworth  KS        F     619       1237     37:36.0  1:15:11.7

Team - A Positively Perfect Pair of Patrick's (and a baby too!) Finish Position - 109

Team Score (times): 1:16:04.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    705  Rik Patrick             Olathe  KS             M     633        633     38:01.9    38:01.9
      2    704  Alicia Patrick          Olathe  KS             F     634       1267     38:02.1  1:16:04.0

Team - Go Team Burchardt Finish Position - 110

Team Score (times): 1:16:08.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    124  Alan Burchardt          Kansas City  MO        M     635        635     38:04.4    38:04.4
      2    125  Karen Burchardt         Kansas City  MO        F     636       1271     38:04.4  1:16:08.8

Team - dynomite Finish Position - 111

Team Score (times): 1:17:25.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    171  Ramon Conejo            Kansas City  KS        M     661        661     38:42.4    38:42.4
      2    726  Karen Pestano           Kansas City  KS        F     662       1323     38:42.7  1:17:25.1

Team - Fast Five Family Finish Position - 112

Team Score (times): 1:17:37.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    987  Hayley Walston Coon     Kearney  MO            F     146        146     26:39.7    26:39.7
      2    176  Shane Coon              Kearney  MO            M     883       1029     50:58.2  1:17:37.9

Team - Team Fangman Finish Position - 113

Team Score (times): 1:17:42.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    238  Joe Fangman             St.  Joseph  MO        M     514        514     35:02.1    35:02.1
      2    237  Carol Fangman           St.  Joseph  MO        F     752       1266     42:40.1  1:17:42.2

Team - The Shakers 2 Finish Position - 114

Team Score (times): 1:17:46.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    720  Melissa Pepper          Oklahoma City  OK      F     653        653     38:25.9    38:25.9
      2    717  Cole Pepper             Jacksonville  FL       M     684       1337     39:20.3  1:17:46.3

Team - Team Lilly Finish Position - 115

Team Score (times): 1:17:58.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1096  Lillian Connelly                               F     668        668     38:59.0    38:59.0
      2    172  brent connelly          Kansas City  MO        M     670       1338     38:59.4  1:17:58.4

Team - Team McClain Finish Position - 116

Team Score (times): 1:18:13.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    590  Mitch McClain           Basehor  KS            M     673        673     39:06.3    39:06.3
      2    589  Debra McClain           Basehor  KS            F     677       1350     39:07.0  1:18:13.3

Team - Strawberry Pop Tarts Finish Position - 117

Team Score (times): 1:18:13.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    625  Rusty Metsker           Overland Park  KS      M     675        675     39:06.7    39:06.7
      2    858  Amy Sieve               Overland Park  KS      F     676       1351     39:06.9  1:18:13.6

Team - Hudson Finish Position - 118

Team Score (times): 1:18:25.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    427  Jeff Hudson             St. Joseph  MO         M     680        680     39:12.5    39:12.5
      2    426  Brynn Hudson            St. Joseph  MO         F     681       1361     39:12.7  1:18:25.3

Team - The Lovebirds Finish Position - 119

Team Score (times): 1:18:34.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1029  Brian Wilson            Independence  MO       M     682        682     39:17.0    39:17.0
      2    810  Rebecca Russell         Independence  MO       F     683       1365     39:17.1  1:18:34.1

Team - Roberts-Haynes Finish Position - 120

Team Score (times): 1:19:22.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1064  Tony Haynes                                    M     531        531     35:31.7    35:31.7
      2   1063  Laurie Roberts          Lenexa  KS             F     771       1302     43:50.4  1:19:22.1

Team - Team Nation Finish Position - 121

Team Score (times): 1:20:05.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    532  Kenzie Lennard          Overland Park  KS      F     566        566     36:10.6    36:10.6
      2    533  Nate Lennard            Overland Park  KS      M     776       1342     43:54.9  1:20:05.5

Team - It's all about the bling Finish Position - 122

Team Score (times): 1:21:19.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    550  Loree Love              Osawatomie  KS         F     706        706     40:39.6    40:39.6
      2    552  Wyatt Love              Osawatomie  KS         M     707       1413     40:40.1  1:21:19.8

Team - heartbreakers Finish Position - 123

Team Score (times): 1:21:34.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    901  Michael Stephenson      Kansas city  KS        M     708        708     40:46.4    40:46.4
      2    229  sarah enright           Kansas city  KS        F     709       1417     40:47.7  1:21:34.1

Team - The Medley's Finish Position - 124

Team Score (times): 1:21:47.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    613  Matt Medley             Raymore  MO            M     626        626     37:47.8    37:47.8
      2    614  Samantha Medley         Raymore  MO            F     778       1404     43:59.2  1:21:47.0

Team - Team P Finish Position - 125

Team Score (times): 1:22:42.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    739  Bradley Piroutek        Spring Hill  KS        M     217        217     28:38.2    28:38.2
      2    740  Julie Piroutek          Spring Hill  KS        F     912       1129     54:03.9  1:22:42.1

Team - Jayhawk Lovers Finish Position - 126

Team Score (times): 1:22:44.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    289  Laura Galler            Overland Park  KS      F     553        553     35:57.6    35:57.6
      2    288  Joshua Galler           Overland Park  KS      M     815       1368     46:46.4  1:22:44.0

Team - Habebe Finish Position - 127

Team Score (times): 1:23:34.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    353  Jennifer Guerrero       Olathe  KS             F     734        734     41:46.8    41:46.8
      2    354  Lawrence Guerrero       Olathe  KS             M     735       1469     41:47.6  1:23:34.4

Team - 4theHEALTHofit Finish Position - 128

Team Score (times): 1:23:37.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    187  Kelly Crowl             Topeka  KS             F     736        736     41:48.7    41:48.7
      2    285  Landon Fyler            Topeka  KS             M     737       1473     41:49.0  1:23:37.7

Team - Kammerer Krew Finish Position - 129

Team Score (times): 1:24:12.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    476  Adam Kammerer           Kansas City  MO        M     742        742     42:06.1    42:06.1
      2    477  Brigitte Kammerer       Kansas City  MO        F     743       1485     42:06.3  1:24:12.4

Team - ksminers Finish Position - 130

Team Score (times): 1:24:31.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    639  Nicole Miner            Olathe  KS             F     747        747     42:15.3    42:15.3
      2    640  Tony Miner              Olathe  KS             M     748       1495     42:15.6  1:24:31.0

Team - Elizabethan Finish Position - 131

Team Score (times): 1:27:42.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    144  Ethan Carter            Olathe  KS             M     772        772     43:50.6    43:50.6
      2    143  Elizabeth Carter        Olathe  KS             F     774       1546     43:51.6  1:27:42.3

Team - Christoffersen Finish Position - 132

Team Score (times): 1:27:46.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    153  Ed Christoffersen       Louisburg  KS          M     537        537     35:37.2    35:37.2
      2    152  Cathy Christoffersen    Louisburg  KS          F     897       1434     52:09.5  1:27:46.8

Team - Jan and Dan Finish Position - 133

Team Score (times): 1:28:55.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    355  Dan Guillotte           Lee's summit  MO       M     543        543     35:44.2    35:44.2
      2    356  Janet Guillotte         Lee's summit  MO       F     907       1450     53:11.0  1:28:55.2

Team - Guillotte Finish Position - 134

Team Score (times): 1:29:14.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1180  Kenny Guillotte                                M     560        560     36:04.3    36:04.3
      2   1185  Gina Guilotte                                  F     906       1466     53:10.0  1:29:14.3

Team - Bbergers Finish Position - 135

Team Score (times): 1:29:19.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    119  Jon Brownsberger        Lees summit  MO        M     786        786     44:39.8    44:39.8
      2    118  Casey Brownsberger      Lees summit  MO        F     787       1573     44:39.9  1:29:19.7

Team - Kissing redneck Finish Position - 136

Team Score (times): 1:29:21.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    536  April Liles             Grandview  MO          F     788        788     44:40.2    44:40.2
      2    495  Mark Kessinger          Grandview  MO          M     790       1578     44:41.1  1:29:21.4

Team - Team Nation 1 Finish Position - 137

Team Score (times): 1:29:23.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    534  Turner Lennard          Overland Park  KS      M     595        595     37:07.2    37:07.2
      2    531  Heather Lennard         Overland Park  KS      F     898       1493     52:15.8  1:29:23.1

Team - Wild Wild West Finish Position - 138

Team Score (times): 1:30:38.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1012  Jim West                Olathe  KS             M     796        796     45:18.8    45:18.8
      2    894  Amy Starr               Olathe  KS             F     797       1593     45:19.1  1:30:38.0

Team - Terrell Finish Position - 139

Team Score (times): 1:30:39.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    927  Sarah Terrell           Olathe  KS             F     798        798     45:19.3    45:19.3
      2    928  Zach Terrell            Olathe  KS             M     799       1597     45:19.7  1:30:39.1

Team - Johnson Finish Position - 140

Team Score (times): 1:30:50.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    459  Austin Johnson          Hutchinson  KS         M     791        791     44:47.1    44:47.1
      2    457  Amy Johnson             Hutchinson  KS         F     806       1597     46:03.2  1:30:50.4

Team - My boy Finish Position - 141

Team Score (times): 1:30:57.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    627  Ean Meyer               Conception Junction    M     800        800     45:28.5    45:28.5
      2    628  Jennifer Meyer          Conception Junction    F     801       1601     45:28.9  1:30:57.4

Team - Happy Feet Finish Position - 142

Team Score (times): 1:34:34.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    701  Russell Parks           Olathe  KS             M     824        824     47:17.1    47:17.1
      2    699  Jolaine Parks           Olathe  KS             F     825       1649     47:17.3  1:34:34.4

Team - Arch Support Finish Position - 143

Team Score (times): 1:36:39.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    933  Genelle Thomas          Evansville  IL         F     835        835     48:03.5    48:03.5
      2    935  Rick Thomas             Evansville  IL         M     839       1674     48:35.7  1:36:39.2

Team - TEAM COOKIE Finish Position - 144

Team Score (times): 1:37:44.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    174  Cecil Cook              Stilwell  KS           M     848        848     48:52.2    48:52.2
      2    638  Jayne Miller-Cook       Stilwell  KS           F     849       1697     48:52.6  1:37:44.9

Team - Off to Starbucks Finish Position - 145

Team Score (times): 1:38:24.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    385  Christopher Ale Heizer  Kansas City  MO        M     853        853     49:12.0    49:12.0
      2    950  Michelle Trevino        Kansas City  MO        F     854       1707     49:12.3  1:38:24.4

Team - Abshier Sweethearts Finish Position - 146

Team Score (times): 1:38:35.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      5  Benjamin Abshier        Kansas City  MO        M     857        857     49:17.4    49:17.4
      2      6  Sandra Abshier          Kansas City  MO        F     858       1715     49:18.1  1:38:35.6

Team - Newly Thompson's Finish Position - 147

Team Score (times): 1:39:28.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    940  Sara Thompson           Liberty  MO            F     869        869     49:44.0    49:44.0
      2    939  Mark Thompson           Liberty  MO            M     870       1739     49:44.4  1:39:28.4

Team - T-N-T Finish Position - 148

Team Score (times): 1:40:04.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    576  Tabatha Martin          Blue Springs  MO       F     875        875     50:02.0    50:02.0
      2    577  Travis Martin           Blue Springs  MO       M     876       1751     50:02.0  1:40:04.1

Team - Friends and Family Finish Position - 149

Team Score (times): 1:40:29.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    312  Bo Gilbert              Peculiar  MO           M     728        728     41:21.8    41:21.8
      2    313  Helen Gilbert           Peculiar  MO           F     940       1668     59:07.7  1:40:29.5

Team - Forever Love Finish Position - 150

Team Score (times): 1:44:02.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1031  Alvin Winchester        Belton  MO             M     893        893     52:00.6    52:00.6
      2   1074  Denise Winchester       Belton  MO             F     895       1788     52:01.8  1:44:02.5

Team - Team Lytle Finish Position - 151

Team Score (times): 1:47:03.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    561  Roy Lytle               Eudora  KS             M     910        910     53:31.4    53:31.4
      2    560  Melissa Lytle           Eudora  KS             F     911       1821     53:31.9  1:47:03.4

Team - Team Tigers Finish Position - 152

Team Score (times): 1:49:09.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1003  George Weddle           Belton  MO             M     873        873     49:59.6    49:59.6
      2    315  Nichole Gilbert         Peculiar  MO           F     942       1815     59:10.2  1:49:09.9

Team - Team Mayhem Finish Position - 153

Team Score (times): 1:50:41.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    267  Matthew Ford            Lenexa  KS             M     905        905     53:04.2    53:04.2
      2    268  Susanna Ford            Lenexa  KS             F     933       1838     57:37.1  1:50:41.3

Team - The Dude & the Princess Finish Position - 154

Team Score (times): 1:51:12.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     52  Pam Baker               Gardner  KS            F     924        924     55:35.7    55:35.7
      2     53  Tracy Smith                                    M     925       1849     55:37.1  1:51:12.9

Team - NO ONE JOURNEYS ALONE Finish Position - 155

Team Score (times): 1:58:54.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    245  Kathryn Fatula          Olathe  KS             F     943        943     59:14.9    59:14.9
      2    244  Brian Fatula            Olathe  KS             M     947       1890     59:39.9  1:58:54.9

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Looking for races before April, 23 2018? Click here