Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results

Date: 2014-02-15

Contact: JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results:

Sweetheart Run/Walk - Columbia

Sweetheart Run/Walk - Columbia

February 15, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results

Women's

Team - GBE Sweethearts Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 55:24.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     55  Miranda Easley          Moberly  MO            F      12         12     23:57.1    23:57.1
      2     14  Della Bell              Mexico  MO             F      63         75     31:27.7    55:24.9

Team - CUPID SHUFFLERS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 59:37.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     48  BRIANNA DAWKINS         COLUMBIA  MO           F      41         41     29:40.8    29:40.8
      2     52  JULIE DOUGHERTY         HIGBEE  MO             F      48         89     29:57.0    59:37.8

Team - Chi Omega Girls Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:02:46.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    159  Baily Peterson          Fulton  MO             F      61         61     31:22.9    31:22.9
      2    173  Lauren Rodewald         St. Peters  MO         F      62        123     31:23.6  1:02:46.5

Team - We Like Pie Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:07:23.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     21  Betsy Bing              Union Star  MO         F      88         88     33:41.7    33:41.7
      2     92  Emily Harness           St. Joseph  MO         F      89        177     33:41.7  1:07:23.4

Team - Will Run for Wine Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:08:43.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    153  Elisa Netzer            Columbia  MO           F      96         96     34:21.2    34:21.2
      2     38  Kourtney Christopher    Columbia  MO           F      97        193     34:22.2  1:08:43.5

Team - Danny's Angels Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:08:46.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    201  Kristen Thayer          OVERLAND PARK  KS      F      98         98     34:22.9    34:22.9
      2    118  Melissa Korte           Columbia  MO           F      99        197     34:23.6  1:08:46.5

Team - Terry/Windmiller Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:09:35.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    224  Ashley Windmiller       Holts Summit  MO       F     109        109     34:47.6    34:47.6
      2    200  Kayla Terry             Holts Summit  MO       F     110        219     34:47.8  1:09:35.5

Team - Wonder Women Team Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:18:05.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    162  Peggy Poehlmann         Columbia  MO           F     134        134     39:02.5    39:02.5
      2    111  Rachel Kesterson        Columbia  MO           F     137        271     39:03.2  1:18:05.7

Team - Whine & Diners Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:22:27.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    137  Kay Marchesi            Columbia  MO           F     146        146     40:43.9    40:43.9
      2    108  Teri Keifer             Columbia  MO           F     150        296     41:43.2  1:22:27.1

Team - Smith Sisters Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:23:30.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    187  Caitlin Smith           Jefferson City  MO     F      93         93     34:07.0    34:07.0
      2    189  Kelli Smith             Columbia  MO           F     173        266     49:23.7  1:23:30.7

Team - TLC Ladies Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:23:36.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      6  Dakota ALLIS            Moberly  MO            M     132        132     38:11.9    38:11.9
      2    176  Teresa Sagner           Moberly  MO            F     161        293     45:24.1  1:23:36.0

Team - angela and ally Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:35:40.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     68  Ally Flick              Kirksville  MO         F     167        167     47:50.0    47:50.0
      2     32  Angela Bunning          Kirksville  MO         F     168        335     47:50.0  1:35:40.1

Team - Landrum Ladies Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:42:34.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    125  Meredith Landrum        fulton  MO             F     181        181     51:17.2    51:17.2
      2    160  Michelle Phillippe      Fulton  MO             F     182        363     51:17.4  1:42:34.6

Team - Sibling Rivalry Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:51:14.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     62  Hailey Fields           Columbia  MO           F     191        191     55:37.1    55:37.1
      2     61  Candice Fields          Columbia  MO           F     192        383     55:37.5  1:51:14.7



Final Team Results

Men's

Team - Hustling Historirunners Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 56:00.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     35  Dougass Butler          Columbia  MO           M      19         19     25:07.7    25:07.7
      2    131  Connor Lewis            Columbia  MO           M      56         75     30:53.1    56:00.8



Final Team Results

Coed

Team - Sole Mates Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 46:26.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    182  Mitchell Seaton         Belle  MO              M       8          8     22:50.0    22:50.0
      2    183  Rebecca Seaton          Belle  MO              F      11         19     23:35.9    46:26.0

Team - Eramis Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 48:14.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     10  Eric Armstrong          Columbia  MO           M       2          2     21:29.5    21:29.5
      2    186  Mary Sheahen            Columbia  MO           F      26         28     26:45.4    48:14.9

Team - Andy and Meg Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 51:14.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    168  Andy Ray                Columbia  MO           M      20         20     25:37.2    25:37.2
      2    218  Megan Wilbanks          Columbia  MO           F      21         41     25:37.7    51:14.9

Team - Athena's Warriors Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 57:45.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     13  Brett Bardon            St Louis  MO           M      37         37     28:52.7    28:52.7
      2     12  Angie Bardon            St Louis  MO           F      38         75     28:53.1    57:45.8

Team - Disney Dreamers Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 59:36.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      8  Christie Anliker        Columbia  MO           F      44         44     29:47.8    29:47.8
      2      7  Buddy Anliker           Columbia  MO           M      45         89     29:48.4    59:36.3

Team - Team Henry hearts Mildred Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:00:50.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    101  Stephanie Hysong        Columbia  MO           F      49         49     30:25.4    30:25.4
      2    100  Chris Hysong            Columbia  MO           M      50         99     30:25.4  1:00:50.8

Team - Alex Giddings Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:01:15.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     79  Alex Giddings           Columbia  MO           M      25         25     26:29.9    26:29.9
      2    119  Teri Krueger            Columbia  MO           F     107        132     34:46.0  1:01:15.9

Team - Team Abbey Normal Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:02:39.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    228  Jennifer Wulff          Columbia  MO           F      60         60     31:08.8    31:08.8
      2    156  Sean O'Rear             Columbia  MO           M      64        124     31:30.1  1:02:39.0

Team - The heartbreakers Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:03:19.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    115  Aidan Kirsch            Jefferson City  MO     M      65         65     31:38.8    31:38.8
      2    116  Jessica Kirsch          Jefferson City  MO     F      66        131     31:40.6  1:03:19.5

Team - Hot Pants, Velvet and Friends Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:04:12.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    158  Kyle Pescaglia          Columbia  VA           M      71         71     32:06.0    32:06.0
      2     30  Kaitlyn Bryer           Columbia  MO           F      73        144     32:06.4  1:04:12.4

Team - The Groovers Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:04:12.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     84  Christopher Groves      Columbia  MO           M      72         72     32:06.2    32:06.2
      2     85  Patricia Groves         Columbia  MO           F      74        146     32:06.6  1:04:12.8

Team - RCPC Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:04:15.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     40  Russ Cofano             Columbia  MO           M      75         75     32:07.3    32:07.3
      2     39  Patti Cofano            Columbia  MO           F      76        151     32:08.3  1:04:15.6

Team - Yeah Wright Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:04:27.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    226  Eric Wright             Columbia  MO           M      77         77     32:13.6    32:13.6
      2    227  Kate Wright             Columbia  MO           F      78        155     32:13.7  1:04:27.3

Team - Team Rau Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:04:31.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    235  John Rau                                       M      43         43     29:44.6    29:44.6
      2    234  Taunia Rau                                     F     108        151     34:46.9  1:04:31.6

Team - TARC--T&A Running Club Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:05:14.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      5  Tom Allen               Columbia  MO           M      31         31     28:02.3    28:02.3
      2      4  Andrea Allen            Columbia  MO           F     127        158     37:12.6  1:05:14.9

Team - Nuzum Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:06:10.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    155  Michael Nuzum           Fulton  MO             M      27         27     27:03.0    27:03.0
      2    154  Kristin Nuzum           Fulton  MO             F     139        166     39:07.4  1:06:10.5

Team - Team Swishy Pants Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:09:02.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     44  Andrew Crawford         Columbia  MO           M     103        103     34:30.1    34:30.1
      2     78  Caitlin Germeroth       Columbia  MO           F     104        207     34:32.1  1:09:02.2

Team - M&M Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:09:11.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    212  Megan Weber             Jefferson City  MO     F     105        105     34:35.8    34:35.8
      2    211  Matt Weber              Jefferson City  MO     M     106        211     34:35.8  1:09:11.6

Team - Mirtsching Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:10:51.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    147  Brighton Mirtsching     Columbia  MO           F     113        113     35:25.8    35:25.8
      2    148  Kurt Mirtsching         Columbia  MO           M     114        227     35:26.0  1:10:51.9

Team - Team Butcher Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:14:22.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     34  Elizabeth Butcher       Columbia  MO           F     125        125     37:11.0    37:11.0
      2     33  Clayton Butcher         Columbia  MO           M     126        251     37:11.0  1:14:22.0

Team - Team Umizoomi Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:18:06.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    110  Julia Kesterson         Columbia  MO           F     136        136     39:02.6    39:02.6
      2    109  Jacob Kesterson         Columbia  MO           M     138        274     39:03.6  1:18:06.3

Team - Team We're Just Friends Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:20:54.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    135  Rachel Lowery           Columbia  MO           F     144        144     40:27.0    40:27.0
      2    143  Marcus McGuinn          Columbia  MO           M     145        289     40:27.2  1:20:54.3

Team - tomole Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:21:14.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     73  Tom Froidl              Columbia  MO           M     128        128     37:23.5    37:23.5
      2     72  Molly Froidl            Columbia  MO           F     157        285     43:51.1  1:21:14.6

Team - Morrow Madness Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:24:20.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    151  Charlene Morrow         Hallsville  MO         F     151        151     42:09.8    42:09.8
      2    152  Drew Morrow             Hallsville  MO         M     152        303     42:10.7  1:24:20.5

Team - Lickety Split Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:34:59.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    164  Jessica Quetsch         Columbia  MO           F     165        165     47:29.5    47:29.5
      2    165  Matt Quetsch            Columbia  MO           M     166        331     47:29.5  1:34:59.1

Team - Turtle Time Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:35:41.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    172  Wren Roark              Columbia  MO           F     169        169     47:50.4    47:50.4
      2    171  John Roark              Columbia  MO           M     170        339     47:51.0  1:35:41.5

Team - the jacksons Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:41:31.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     98  Jennifer Horner         New Franklin  MO       F     171        171     48:02.7    48:02.7
      2    103  Kristy Sulgrove                                F     188        359     53:28.6  1:41:31.3

Team - Team Yates Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:44:41.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    239  George Yates                                   M     184        184     52:20.6    52:20.6
      2    240  Heather Yates                                  F     185        369     52:21.1  1:44:41.8

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before October, 29 2020? Click here