Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Groundhog Run
10K Team Results

Date: 2016-01-24

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Groundhog run 5k/10k 2016

Groundhog run 5k/10k 2016

January 24, 2016


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

10K

10K

Team - Hallmark5 Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:10:35.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3023  Robert Trnavsky         Mission  KS            M      23         23     39:43.2      39:43.2
      2   3022  Art Silva               Leawood  KS            M      30         53     40:25.6    1:20:08.8
      3   3020  Luis Blanco             Kansas City  MO        M     176        229     50:26.1    2:10:35.0

Team - Children's Mercy 1 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:11:13.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3012  Jeremy Garrett          Kansas City  MO        M      14         14     37:49.2      37:49.2
      2   3014  Heath Roberts           Kearney  MO            M      69         83     45:00.6    1:22:49.9
      3   3013  Kevin Mroczka           Kansas City  MO        M     130        213     48:23.3    2:11:13.3

Team - Altec4 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:22:41.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3005  Ryan Hartford           Saint Joseph  MO       M      43         43     41:47.6      41:47.6
      2   3006  Zachary Ramsay          Saint Joseph  MO       F      60        103     43:37.0    1:25:24.6
      3   3003  Shawn Brougham          Saint Joseph  MO       M     371        474     57:17.2    2:22:41.9
      4   3004  Bill Edwards            Saint Joseph  MO       M     895       1369   1:17:57.1    3:40:39.1

Team - NASB5 Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:24:40.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3033  Drake Vidrine           Grandview  MO          M      10         10     36:53.8      36:53.8
      2   3032  Craig Fischman          Grandview  MO          M      54         64     42:55.4    1:19:49.3
      3   3516  Allison Williamson      Grandview  MO          F     631        695   1:04:51.6    2:24:40.9

Team - JE Dunn 2 Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:34:39.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3027  Eli Kaldahl             Kansas City  MO        M      71         71     45:08.0      45:08.0
      2   3930  Nick Woodard                                   M     114        185     47:12.9    1:32:20.9
      3   3514  Carlton Johnson         Olathe  KS             M     543        728   1:02:18.3    2:34:39.3

Team - Centric Projects 1 Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:41:29.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3010  Dan LeRoy               Kansas City  MO        M      92         92     46:09.7      46:09.7
      2   3011  Marcie Wibright         Platte City  MO        F     334        426     56:22.0    1:42:31.8
      3   3505  Taylor Fawcett          Overland Park  KS      M     428        854     58:57.9    2:41:29.7
      4   3506  Danielle LeRoy          Kansas City  MO        F     457       1311     59:56.4    3:41:26.1

Team - Altec3 Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:42:40.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3002  Rebekah Keilholtz       Saint Joseph  MO       F     258        258     53:41.4      53:41.4
      2   3000  AJ Bryant               Saint Joseph  MO       M     278        536     54:29.0    1:48:10.5
      3   3001  Kimberly Kehoe          Saint Joseph  MO       F     279        815     54:30.3    2:42:40.9
      4   3501  Sean Gaulter            Saint Joseph  MO       M     744       1559   1:09:13.8    3:51:54.7

Team - Hallmark6 Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:45:27.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3024  Keely Chace             Overland Park  KS      F     143        143     48:54.1      48:54.1
      2   3512  Andrew Blackburn        Olathe  KS             M     248        391     53:30.7    1:42:24.8
      3   3513  David Eaton             Kansas City  MO        M     578        969   1:03:03.0    2:45:27.9
      4   4204  Julie Young             Shawnee  KS            F     782       1751   1:11:25.1    3:56:53.0

Team - Hallmark7 Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:54:25.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3025  Ashleigh Blanco         Kansas City  MO        F     177        177     50:26.4      50:26.4
      2   4205  Danyel Bischof          Kansas City  MO        F     497        674   1:00:59.9    1:51:26.3
      3   4207  Daniel Shanks           Excelsior Springs      M     577       1251   1:02:59.1    2:54:25.5
      4   4206  JOE GRIGGS              Kansas City  MO        M     836       2087   1:14:30.6    4:08:56.2

Team - Blue Cross and Blue Shield 5 Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:13:40.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3009  Logan Corbin            Lawrence  KS           M      85         85     45:51.8      45:51.8
      2   3503  LaTasha McBride         Kansas City  MO        F     408        493     58:22.3    1:44:14.1
      3   3502  Lynn Cross              belton  MO             M     992       1485   1:29:25.9    3:13:40.0

Team - Sosland2 Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:14:49.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3517  Steve Berne             Kansas City  MO        M     614        614   1:04:07.4    1:04:07.4
      2   4213  Joel Crews              Olathe  KS             M     629       1243   1:04:50.1    2:08:57.6
      3   3518  Joanie Spencer          Overland Park  KS      F     659       1902   1:05:52.0    3:14:49.7

Team - Hallmark8 Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 3:47:04.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3026  Andy Rieger             Liberty  MO            M      80         80     45:39.3      45:39.3
      2   4209  Josefine Danuser        Lone Jack  MO          F     964       1044   1:25:22.5    2:11:01.8
      3   4208  Mary Bulman-Griggs      Gladstone  MO          F    1019       2063   1:36:02.9    3:47:04.8
      4   4210  Cynthia Pierce          Lees Summit  MO        F    1027       3090   1:37:51.2    5:24:56.0

Team - Blue Cross and Blue Shield 3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3008  Matthew Seifert         Lenexa  KS             M       3          3     35:43.2      35:43.2

Team - Children's Mercy 5 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3017  Becky Henning           Kansas City  MO        F      95         95     46:14.8      46:14.8

Team - Crestwood2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3511  Danny Cook              Kansas City  MO        M     259        259     53:41.7      53:41.7

Team - Blue Cross and Blue Shield 5 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3504  Vicky Jones             Kansas City  KS        F     867        867   1:16:18.0    1:16:18.0
      2   4202  Susan Scieszinski       Raymore  MO            F     892       1759   1:17:47.5    2:34:05.6

Team - Children's Mercy 2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3015  Claire Elson            Westwood Hills  KS     F      31         31     40:29.8      40:29.8
      2   3016  Danny Loental           Mission  KS            M     706        737   1:07:32.4    1:48:02.2

Team - Children's Mercy 3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4203  Siobhan Calandrelli     Smithville  MO         F     124        124     47:55.5      47:55.5
      2   3508  Beatriz Pettus          Orrick  MO             F     735        859   1:08:47.8    1:56:43.3

Team - COMMERCEBANK Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3018  Steve Harber            Leawood  KS            M     123        123     47:55.1      47:55.1
      2   3509  Shawna Burns            raytown  MO            F     341        464     56:29.4    1:44:24.6

Team - Mariner5 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3031  Katrina Radenberg       Overland Park  KS      F     100        100     46:31.2      46:31.2
      2   3028  Jon Brager              Leawood  KS            M     208        308     51:50.1    1:38:21.4

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18, 2020
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2020
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2020
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2020
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22, 2020
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13, 2020
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9, 2020
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20, 2020
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7, 2020
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7, 2020
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29, 2020
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8, 2020
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8, 2020
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2, 2020
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before January, 28 2020? Click here