Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team Results

Date: 2016-02-13

Contact: www.sweetheartrun5k.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Sweetheart 5K KC 2016

February 13, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results

Women

Team - YOGOWYPI Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 41:07.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    189  Alice Evans             Holden  MO             F      11         11     19:39.5      19:39.5
      2    217  Camille Gudde           Holden  MO             F      26         37     21:28.1      41:07.7

Team - Girls just wanna have Run Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 45:22.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    387  Laura Delargy           Olathe  KS             F      40         40     22:23.3      22:23.3
      2    490  Elisa Seaba             Olathe  KS             F      46         86     22:59.6      45:22.9

Team - Team Buhler Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 46:53.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    832  Kirsten Whitaker        Hutchinson  KS         F      37         37     22:22.7      22:22.7
      2    831  Abbey Whisler           Lawrence  KS           F      79        116     24:30.8      46:53.5

Team - #sistersister Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 48:55.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    481  Maggie McCracken        Overland Park  KS      F      69         69     24:05.1      24:05.1
      2    482  Kayla Jones             Olathe  KS             F      93        162     24:50.7      48:55.8

Team - PLMS Duo Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 51:44.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     32  Kate Duff               Lees Summit  MO        F     119        119     25:50.4      25:50.4
      2     31  Paige Morefield         Lees Summit  MO        F     122        241     25:53.7      51:44.1

Team - Sole Sisters Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 51:50.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     43  Tiffany Bogardo         Kansas City  MO        F      96         96     24:58.0      24:58.0
      2     42  Leslie S Brueske        Kansas City  MO        F     147        243     26:52.8      51:50.8

Team - Sponsored by Nike Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 58:12.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    763  Katie Rohrbacker        Kansas City  MO        F      91         91     24:47.7      24:47.7
      2    201  Tessa Franken           Kansas City  MO        F     325        416     33:24.7      58:12.5

Team - Mel&Des Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:00:31.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    165  Melody Constant         Kansas City  MO        F     223        223     29:52.1      29:52.1
      2    843  Desi Wilson             Overland Park  KS      F     246        469     30:39.7    1:00:31.8

Team - Besties 4 Life Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:00:51.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    645  Michelle Sexton         Saint Joseph  MO       F     211        211     29:31.6      29:31.6
      2    646  Carmen Inscho           Saint Joseph  MO       F     269        480     31:19.4    1:00:51.0

Team - Cutie Patooties Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:01:29.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     53  Courtney Conner         Lees Summit  MO        F     251        251     30:44.5      30:44.5
      2     52  Rhonda Conner           Lees Summit  MO        F     252        503     30:44.6    1:01:29.1

Team - Chubs and her Mom Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:02:31.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    233  Alicia Isaacks          Blue Springs  MO       F     250        250     30:44.4      30:44.4
      2    234  Stephanie Isaacks       Blue Springs  MO       F     283        533     31:46.9    1:02:31.3

Team - MomandDaughterValentines Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:02:44.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    114  Dorothy Arnett          Lone Jack  MO          F     271        271     31:22.4      31:22.4
      2    113  Hadley Arnett           Kansas City  KS        F     272        543     31:22.4    1:02:44.8

Team - Gonzos Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:03:24.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    535  Casey Gonzales          Overland Park  KS      F     279        279     31:41.8      31:41.8
      2    534  Wendy Gonzales          Overland Park  KS      F     280        559     31:42.2    1:03:24.1

Team - DOING IT RIGHT Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:06:17.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    620  Allison Gardner         Kansas City  MO        F     315        315     33:08.5      33:08.5
      2    506  Stephanie Bull          Mission  KS            F     316        631     33:08.9    1:06:17.5

Team - Princesses Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:08:59.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    559  Baylie Williams         St Joseph  MO          F     104        104     25:17.1      25:17.1
      2    560  Emily Williams          St Joseph  MO          F     534        638     43:42.6    1:08:59.8

Team - Hoot and a Half Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:09:08.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    572  Danielle Saale          Leawood  KS            F     140        140     26:38.1      26:38.1
      2    571  Cindy Kochersperger     Leawood  KS            F     508        648     42:30.5    1:09:08.6

Team - Heartbreakers Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:09:24.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    266  Tami King               Kansas City  MO        F     361        361     34:42.2      34:42.2
      2    227  Katie Higgins           Kansas City  MO        F     362        723     34:42.3    1:09:24.6

Team - SinisterSisters Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:09:44.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    269  Robyn Klawuhn           Rushville  MO          F     364        364     34:52.2      34:52.2
      2    202  Tina Fraser             Gardner  KS            F     365        729     34:52.5    1:09:44.7

Team - Two Moms Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:12:38.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    182  Stephanie Dupree        Olathe  KS             F      74         74     24:21.9      24:21.9
      2    777  Dianne Schemm           Olathe  KS             F     617        691     48:16.4    1:12:38.3

Team - Wine me, dine me, just don't time me! Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:14:50.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    355  Jenny Yinger            Belton  MO             F     409        409     37:25.2      37:25.2
      2    455  Stacy Baker             Bonner Springs  KS     F     410        819     37:25.6    1:14:50.9

Team - Rachel and Maril Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:15:09.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    518  Maril Reynolds          Overland Park  KS      F     415        415     37:34.6      37:34.6
      2    517  Rachel Townsend         Overland Park  KS      F     416        831     37:34.7    1:15:09.3

Team - Love Bugs Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:16:08.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    263  Kady Killion            Thornton  CO           F     430        430     38:03.2      38:03.2
      2    262  Lois Killion            Thornton  CO           F     432        862     38:05.0    1:16:08.2

Team - StohlmannGrandGirls Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:16:50.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    440  Elise Henderson         Overland Park  KS      F     443        443     38:25.3      38:25.3
      2    441  Rachel Young            Overland Park  KS      F     444        887     38:25.4    1:16:50.7

Team - Mother Daughter Power Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:17:55.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    451  Alexia Soukup           Shawnee  KS            F     455        455     38:57.8      38:57.8
      2    452  Kate Soukup             Shawnee  KS            F     456        911     38:57.8    1:17:55.7

Team - Dazzling Duo Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:19:43.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    219  Ashley Hamrick          Knob Noster  MO        F     374        374     35:31.6      35:31.6
      2    129  Stephanie Booe          Jefferson City  MO     F     546        920     44:11.8    1:19:43.4

Team - Overachievers Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:20:39.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    810  Kelly Tanzer            Omaha  NE              F     386        386     36:08.1      36:08.1
      2    164  Lonnie Conley           Omaha  NE              F     552        938     44:31.4    1:20:39.5

Team - SoleHearts Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:23:09.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    300  Melinda Lebofsky        Overland Park  KS      F     490        490     41:34.2      41:34.2
      2    301  Jacquelyn Curtis        Overland Park  KS      F     491        981     41:34.7    1:23:09.0

Team - GADA Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:23:24.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    249  Ali Juarez              Kansas City  MO        F     447        447     38:45.0      38:45.0
      2    250  Kathy Juarez            Kansas City  MO        F     553       1000     44:39.6    1:23:24.7

Team - Erin/Basia Team Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:25:15.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    593  Barbara Majewski-Hardin Wakefield  KS          F     476        476     40:50.1      40:50.1
      2    241  Erin Jimenez            Lawrence  KS           F     550       1026     44:25.6    1:25:15.7

Team - Team Weasel Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:25:23.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    175  Sierra Culver           Kearney  MO            F     391        391     36:13.3      36:13.3
      2    174  Kashia Culver           Kearney  MO            F     626       1017     49:10.3    1:25:23.6

Team - The Sweathearts Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:25:26.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    282  Yesenia Law             Overland Park  KS      F     511        511     42:43.0      42:43.0
      2    748  Areli Ramphal           Gladstone  MO          F     513       1024     42:43.4    1:25:26.5

Team - Princesses in Training Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:25:53.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    623  Mary Martha Donaldson   Kansas City  MO        F     402        402     36:56.8      36:56.8
      2    624  Katie Leas              Kansas City  MO        F     625       1027     48:56.6    1:25:53.5

Team - Team Olaf Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:26:16.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    614  Lori Rickert            Overland Park  KS      F     519        519     43:07.9      43:07.9
      2    613  Wendy Phillips          Overland Park  KS      F     520       1039     43:08.2    1:26:16.2

Team - Sweet and Sour Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:26:52.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    562  Matilda Flanary         Wamego  KS             F     523        523     43:26.3      43:26.3
      2    563  Jessica Flanary         Wamego  KS             F     524       1047     43:26.4    1:26:52.8

Team - Tiz Mine Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:28:40.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     37  Lionetta Terrell        Grandview  MO          F     502        502     42:12.2      42:12.2
      2     36  Latisha Terrell         Kansas City  KS        F     596       1098     46:28.0    1:28:40.2

Team - Damned & Determined Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:29:12.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     54  Nancy Pine              Blue Springs  MO       F     548        548     44:15.9      44:15.9
      2    126  Enjaino Bias            Kansas City  KS        F     559       1107     44:56.8    1:29:12.8

Team - A&S Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:29:24.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    499  Sierra Foster           Paola  KS              F     555        555     44:42.2      44:42.2
      2    498  Angie McCrackin         Paola  KS              F     556       1111     44:42.6    1:29:24.9

Team - The Doctor's Companions Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:30:15.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    739  Lisa Pruett             Kansas City  MO        F     566        566     45:07.6      45:07.6
      2    239  Kristen Jermeay         Platte City  MO        F     567       1133     45:07.8    1:30:15.5

Team - Heart Beats Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:30:50.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    328  Janell Huskey           Platte City  MO        F     549        549     44:23.0      44:23.0
      2    329  Kate Huskey             Kansas City  MO        F     595       1144     46:27.7    1:30:50.7

Team - The Brainy Bunch Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:33:33.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    751  Raven Rebman            Lyons  KS              F     601        601     46:46.5      46:46.5
      2    147  Nicole Burkhart         Lawrence  KS           F     602       1203     46:47.2    1:33:33.7

Team - MelvinWestfall Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:34:24.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    415  Janae Melvin            Kansas City  KS        F     603        603     46:55.8      46:55.8
      2    416  Katie Westfall          Kansas City  KS        F     607       1210     47:28.7    1:34:24.6

Team - Sister power Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:34:29.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     69  Meriah Badder           Bates City  MO         F     605        605     47:14.8      47:14.8
      2     70  Elisah Miller           Independence  MO       F     606       1211     47:14.9    1:34:29.8

Team - Diego's Family Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 1:35:57.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    511  Sarah Johnson           Overland Park  KS      F     597        597     46:29.6      46:29.6
      2    512  Sylvia Davison          Overland Park  KS      F     634       1231     49:27.3    1:35:57.0

Team - 2hearts Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 1:38:23.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     29  Donna Story             Warrensburg  MO        F     627        627     49:11.5      49:11.5
      2     30  Olivia Hoffmann         Warrensburg  MO        F     628       1255     49:11.9    1:38:23.5

Team - LeLo Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 1:38:25.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    179  Steph Dillard           Lenexa  KS             F     629        629     49:12.4      49:12.4
      2    848  Erin Wright             Lenexa  KS             F     630       1259     49:12.5    1:38:25.0

Team - LTR Ladies Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 1:38:49.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    657  Jacqui Morrow           Overland Park  KS      F     632        632     49:23.5      49:23.5
      2    658  Rachel Moore            Overland Park  KS      F     633       1265     49:26.2    1:38:49.8

Team - run4funsisters2 Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 1:40:05.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    309  Patti Alexander         Prairie Village  KS    F     638        638     50:02.5      50:02.5
      2    307  Mary Dunn               Prairie Village  KS    F     639       1277     50:03.0    1:40:05.5

Team - #TooCute2Sweat Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 1:40:48.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    536  Aesha Beattle           Overland Park  KS      F     643        643     50:23.9      50:23.9
      2    765  Jamel Rose              Raymore  MO            F     644       1287     50:24.1    1:40:48.1

Team - Team Ray Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 1:41:08.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    324  Peyton Ray              Lees Summit  MO        F     648        648     50:32.5      50:32.5
      2    323  Courtney Ray            Lees Summit  MO        F     649       1297     50:35.6    1:41:08.2

Team - Rieckhoff Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 1:41:34.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    757  Katie Rieckhoff         Windsor  MO            F     652        652     50:45.2      50:45.2
      2    756  Cindy Rieckhoff         Windsor  MO            F     655       1307     50:48.8    1:41:34.0

Team - The Two Ws Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 1:41:56.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     88  Margaret Smith-Wisker   Lees Summit  MO        F     656        656     50:57.5      50:57.5
      2     87  Claire Wisker           Lees Summit  MO        F     657       1313     50:58.6    1:41:56.2

Team - run4funsisters1 Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 1:42:02.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    308  Linda Sonnenmoser       Prairie Village  KS    F     660        660     51:01.0      51:01.0
      2    310  Leslie Vanluvan         Shawnee Mission  KS    F     661       1321     51:01.2    1:42:02.3

Team - #WayTooCute2Sweat Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 1:42:03.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    394  Felicia Patterson       Kansas City  MO        F     645        645     50:25.0      50:25.0
      2    501  Talia Pittman           Kansas City  MO        F     663       1308     51:38.4    1:42:03.4

Team - Sisters B4 Misters Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 1:45:08.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    680  Julie Rothermich        St. Charles  MO        F     665        665     52:34.3      52:34.3
      2    549  Sara Rothermich         Overland Park  KS      F     666       1331     52:34.3    1:45:08.7

Team - Amy/Jennie Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 1:45:15.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    360  Amy Fries               Eudora  KS             F     662        662     51:34.4      51:34.4
      2    622  Jennifer Capps          Overland Parkoverla    F     671       1333     53:41.0    1:45:15.4

Team - Birthday Bling Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 1:48:25.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    118  Carolyn Baldwin         Lenexa  KS             F     675        675     54:12.8      54:12.8
      2    833  Jill White              Olathe  KS             F     676       1351     54:13.0    1:48:25.9

Team - Sweet Tarts Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 1:54:37.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    566  Sarah Torres            Wamego  KS             F     691        691     57:18.8      57:18.8
      2    564  Janet Flanary           Wamego  KS             F     692       1383     57:19.0    1:54:37.8

Team - The Heart Attackers Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 2:01:33.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    248  Arianna Joseph          Carbondale  KS         F     703        703   1:00:45.8    1:00:45.8
      2    275  Whitney Kristinat       Carbondale  KS         F     704       1407   1:00:47.2    2:01:33.0

Team - Findley Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 2:06:32.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    192  Kelly Findley           Shawnee  KS            F     693        693     58:07.0      58:07.0
      2    193  Tammy Findley           Shawnee  KS            F     710       1403   1:08:25.4    2:06:32.4

Team - The Tortoise and the Turtle Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 2:53:28.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    444  Linda Cleveland         Kansas City  MO        F     711        711   1:18:33.2    1:18:33.2
      2    443  Carol Cleveland         Kansas City  MO        F     712       1423   1:34:55.1    2:53:28.3

Team - Erica/Lisa Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    812  Erica Thomason          Kansas City  MO        F     169        169     28:02.3      28:02.3

Team - KICK'IN ASPHALT Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    486  Kandi Paulin            Leawood  KS            F     584        584     45:41.3      45:41.3

Team - KU Chicks Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    577  Mackenzie Lewis         Olathe  KS             F      47         47     23:03.7      23:03.7

Team - Mother Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    628  Amy Deane               Overland Park  KS      F      90         90     24:47.1      24:47.1

Team - Peanut Butter Jelly Legs Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    695  Melissa Mendiola        Grandview  MO          F     278        278     31:38.3      31:38.3

Team - Spaceship Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    124  Elizabeth Barton        Westwood  KS           F      95         95     24:52.5      24:52.5

Team - Super Sisters Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    745  Alyssa Ramos            Papillion  NE          F     668        668     53:18.9      53:18.9

Team - TVH Workout BABES Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    218  Elizabeth Gund          Kansas City  MO        F     539        539     44:00.2      44:00.2



Final Team Results

male

Team - Bling Bats Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:50:43.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    462  Kyle Kapphahn           Lenexa  KS             M     681        681     55:21.4      55:21.4
      2    463  Bobby Myers             Lenexa  KS             M     682       1363     55:21.8    1:50:43.3

Team - DonutRunners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    670  Glenn Daniels           Olathe  KS             M      52         52     23:25.6      23:25.6



Final Team Results

Coed

Team - Straight Outta Olathe Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 43:16.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    690  Patrick Matthews        Olathe  KS             M       8          8     19:11.7      19:11.7
      2    691  Charlotte Matthews      Olathe  KS             F      68         76     24:04.3      43:16.1

Team - Miles at the Mill Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 45:29.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    459  Nathan Spencer          Excelsior Springs      M      21         21     20:59.7      20:59.7
      2    460  Holly Spencer           Excelsior Springs      F      76         97     24:29.8      45:29.6

Team - Gru Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 45:36.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    684  Maeluen Gruman          Overland Park  KS      F      43         43     22:47.9      22:47.9
      2    685  Dan Gruman              Overland Park  KS      M      44         87     22:48.3      45:36.3

Team - Alpha Sierra Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 45:57.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    350  Tim Anderson            Spring Hill  KS        M      16         16     20:29.8      20:29.8
      2    351  Melissa Anderson        Spring Hill  KS        F     108        124     25:27.1      45:57.0

Team - BroSis Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 47:57.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    712  Betsy Morris            Fairway  KS            F      53         53     23:25.7      23:25.7
      2    184  Brian Ebbitts           Kansas City  MO        M      81        134     24:31.3      47:57.1

Team - El Diablo Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 48:23.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    485  Ryan Jones              Olathe  KS             M      67         67     24:01.3      24:01.3
      2    484  Shelby Jones            Olathe  KS             F      75        142     24:22.1      48:23.4

Team - Equals for Eternity Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 49:10.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    178  Evan Deegan             Overland Park  KS      M      82         82     24:35.4      24:35.4
      2    111  Aubrey Appleman         Overland Park  KS      F      83        165     24:35.5      49:10.9

Team - We're That Couple Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 49:14.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    123  Omar Barragan           Manhattan  KS          M      18         18     20:40.6      20:40.6
      2    132  Lauren Braun            Manhattan  KS          F     183        201     28:34.1      49:14.7

Team - Trellie Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 49:41.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    337  Ellie Hancock           Prairie Village  KS    F      85         85     24:37.4      24:37.4
      2    338  Tracy Hancock           Prairie Village  KS    M      99        184     25:03.8      49:41.2

Team - RayHoff Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 50:31.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    554  Katie Raymond           Overland Park  KS      F     102        102     25:15.5      25:15.5
      2    553  Kirk Raymond            Overland Park  KS      M     103        205     25:15.5      50:31.1

Team - He Thought I said "Rum" Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 50:52.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    711  Hannah Morray           Kansas City  MO        F     106        106     25:26.0      25:26.0
      2    200  Eric Francis            Kansas City  MO        M     107        213     25:26.4      50:52.4

Team - Jerrod and Bree Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 51:26.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    842  Jerrod Wilson           Eudora  KS             M      63         63     23:54.3      23:54.3
      2    841  Bree Wilson             Eudora  KS             F     158        221     27:32.4      51:26.7

Team - FriendZone Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 52:33.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    604  Cody McCurry            Lawrence  KS           M     128        128     26:16.7      26:16.7
      2    782  Kayla Sehnert           Lawrence  KS           F     129        257     26:16.7      52:33.5

Team - Kents 2 Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 53:00.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    205  Silas Garlington                               M      66         66     24:00.7      24:00.7
      2    256  Tayler Kent             White Cloud  KS        F     198        264     28:59.8      53:00.6

Team - Hopp'n Hamsters Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 53:06.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    183  John Durivage           Kansas City  MO        M      73         73     24:17.0      24:17.0
      2    158  Connie Chung            Kansas City  MO        F     189        262     28:49.3      53:06.4

Team - #LuninghamLove Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 53:24.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    587  Justin Luningham        Kansas City  MO        M      20         20     20:55.8      20:55.8
      2    588  Katie Jo Luningham      Kansas City  MO        F     301        321     32:29.1      53:24.9

Team - Love Birds Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 53:43.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    454  Linda Sharp             Overland Park  KS      F     135        135     26:23.0      26:23.0
      2    354  Ronald Byron            Overland Park  KS      M     154        289     27:20.4      53:43.5

Team - Say Anything Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 53:44.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    224  Mark Hermelink          Harrisonville  MO      M     145        145     26:52.1      26:52.1
      2    152  Hallie Carter           Harrisonville  MO      F     146        291     26:52.3      53:44.5

Team - Jackies Favorites Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 54:04.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    428  Jason Hinemeyer         Mission  KS            M     110        110     25:29.6      25:29.6
      2    427  Kelly Vuong             Overland Park  KS      F     184        294     28:34.6      54:04.3

Team - Chase and Haley Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 54:07.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    849  Chase Wrisinger         Kirksville  MO         M     151        151     27:03.6      27:03.6
      2    194  Haley Fisher            Kirksville  MO         F     152        303     27:03.6      54:07.2

Team - Java express Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 54:26.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    331  Brad Henry              Overland Park  KS      M     148        148     26:53.4      26:53.4
      2    332  Janetta Proverbs        Overland Park  KS      F     159        307     27:33.3      54:26.7

Team - Love to Do Life Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 54:50.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    527  Jason Haney             Gardner  KS            M      58         58     23:44.6      23:44.6
      2    528  Janice Haney            Gardner  KS            F     261        319     31:05.4      54:50.1

Team - Troy and Bev Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 55:51.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    135  Beverly Brewer          Kansas City  MO        F     139        139     26:38.0      26:38.0
      2    136  Troy Brewer             Kansas City  MO        M     203        342     29:13.5      55:51.5

Team - E-squared Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 56:02.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    177  Erik Deddens            Overland Park  KS      M      88         88     24:42.4      24:42.4
      2    112  Ester Armanto-Deddens   Overland Park  KS      F     270        358     31:20.2      56:02.7

Team - The Marloafers Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 56:39.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    392  Kelley Hein             Lenexa  KS             F      86         86     24:38.7      24:38.7
      2    391  Caleb Bigsby            Lenexa  KS             M     289        375     32:01.1      56:39.9

Team - LaPointe Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 56:44.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      1  Matt Lapointe           Kansas City  MO        M     180        180     28:22.1      28:22.1
      2      2  Katie Lapointe          Kansas City  MO        F     181        361     28:22.2      56:44.4

Team - Stackgoeslong Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 57:25.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    581  Alex Long               Olathe  KS             M     157        157     27:29.5      27:29.5
      2    580  Kirsten Long            Olathe  KS             F     224        381     29:55.5      57:25.1

Team - Forest Hump Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 57:40.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    583  Paul Losenky            Kansas City  MO        M     190        190     28:49.9      28:49.9
      2    146  Kendall Burgess         Kansas City  MO        F     192        382     28:50.3      57:40.2

Team - Team W Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 57:51.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    380  Gabriel Wacker          Shawnee  KS            M      22         22     21:01.4      21:01.4
      2    381  Amy Wacker              Shawnee  KS            F     398        420     36:49.6      57:51.0

Team - C.O.S.T. Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 58:01.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    457  Kim Turner              Raymore  MO            F     199        199     29:00.2      29:00.2
      2    458  Steve Turner            Raymore  MO            M     201        400     29:00.8      58:01.0

Team - The Savages Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 58:18.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    775  Cameron Savage          Kansas City  MO        M      29         29     21:50.5      21:50.5
      2    776  Brittany Savage         Kansas City  MO        F     394        423     36:27.9      58:18.4

Team - Team Steele Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 58:39.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    372  Michael Steele          Kansas City  MO        M      42         42     22:29.5      22:29.5
      2    371  Marissa Steele          Kansas City  MO        F     387        429     36:09.7      58:39.2

Team - Dave and Rainey Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 58:48.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    609  Rilla Rinaldi           Belton  MO             F     205        205     29:24.2      29:24.2
      2    608  David Rinaldi           Belton  MO             M     206        411     29:24.4      58:48.6

Team - WHAT DO YOU MEAN?!?! Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 58:51.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    130  Ben Brady               Overland Park  KS      M     207        207     29:25.7      29:25.7
      2    133  Kristin Breitkreutz     Overland Park  KS      F     208        415     29:25.8      58:51.6

Team - The WiseHearts Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:00:14.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    611  Tara Miller             Olathe  KS             F     193        193     28:51.1      28:51.1
      2    612  Hugh Fraser             Olathe  KS             M     273        466     31:23.1    1:00:14.2

Team - R&J Time Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:01:26.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    792  Robert Sloan            Pittsburg  KS          M     248        248     30:42.9      30:42.9
      2    255  Jaclyn Kendall          Kearney  MO            F     249        497     30:43.9    1:01:26.9

Team - Kents 1 Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:01:32.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    206  Nathan Garlington                              M      84         84     24:36.4      24:36.4
      2    204  Norma Garlington        White Cloud  KS        F     400        484     36:56.2    1:01:32.7

Team - Not the Flash Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:01:42.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    579  Christopher Lineberry   Knob Noster  MO        M     161        161     27:36.0      27:36.0
      2    749  Amber Rash              Lees Summit  MO        F     346        507     34:06.0    1:01:42.0

Team - J&B Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:01:44.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    383  Jesse Vega              Olathe  KS             M      98         98     25:00.9      25:00.9
      2    382  Bridget Vega            Olathe  KS             F     397        495     36:43.3    1:01:44.2

Team - Team Quiz Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:01:55.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    375  Michael Carter          Overland Park  KS      M     259        259     30:57.7      30:57.7
      2    477  Alysia Quisenberry      Prairie Village  KS    F     260        519     30:57.9    1:01:55.6

Team - Rod'n'Reich Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:02:31.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    555  Jarrod Russell          Overland Park  KS      M     267        267     31:15.5      31:15.5
      2    556  Cara Reich              Wichita  KS            F     268        535     31:15.6    1:02:31.1

Team - Team VW Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:03:01.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    569  Annika Veeder           Des Moines  IA         F      33         33     22:03.7      22:03.7
      2    696  Jason Wulf              Des Moines  IA         M     479        512     40:57.3    1:03:01.0

Team - Candy King Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 1:03:08.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    671  Kimberly King           Overland Park  KS      F     274        274     31:24.1      31:24.1
      2    672  Bryan Ansley            Shawnee  KS            M     281        555     31:44.4    1:03:08.6

Team - J and K Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 1:03:13.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    448  Joshua Dreesen          Overland Park  KS      M     276        276     31:36.6      31:36.6
      2    450  Keisa Porter            Overland Park  KS      F     277        553     31:36.8    1:03:13.4

Team - team kelley Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 1:03:44.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    659  Brian Kelley            Lenexa  KS             M     284        284     31:52.0      31:52.0
      2    660  Elizabeth Kelley        Lenexa  KS             F     285        569     31:52.1    1:03:44.1

Team - Martin's Mayhem Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 1:04:05.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      9  Drew Martin             Platte City  MO        M      13         13     20:25.0      20:25.0
      2     10  Kathi Martin            Platte City  MO        F     532        545     43:39.9    1:04:05.0

Team - Han and Leia Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 1:04:23.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    724  Elizabeth Osborne       Kansas City  MO        F     293        293     32:11.5      32:11.5
      2    100  Scott Abraham           Kansas City  MO        M     294        587     32:11.5    1:04:23.0

Team - Thompson-McCarley Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 1:04:35.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    601  Jess McCarley           Arma  KS               M     262        262     31:11.7      31:11.7
      2    600  Barbara McCarley        Arma  KS               F     322        584     33:23.8    1:04:35.5

Team - 2 much fun Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 1:05:18.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    594  John Manker             Merriam  KS            M     218        218     29:44.0      29:44.0
      2    595  Danijela Maric          Merriam  KS            F     376        594     35:34.7    1:05:18.8

Team - Rubecksest2016 Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 1:05:19.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    186  Bobbi Ehrlich           New Strawn  KS         F     306        306     32:39.5      32:39.5
      2    770  Greg Rubeck             New Strawn  KS         M     307        613     32:39.7    1:05:19.2

Team - 2 of a kind Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 1:05:42.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     75  Landon Brunner          Pleasant Hill  MO      M     178        178     28:16.7      28:16.7
      2     74  Jennifer Brunner        Pleasant Hill  MO      F     411        589     37:25.6    1:05:42.4

Team - Serb and Sweets Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 1:06:42.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    692  Sarah Fouquet           Wichita  KS            F     319        319     33:20.8      33:20.8
      2    693  Nebojsa Copic           Wichita  KS            M     321        640     33:21.1    1:06:42.0

Team - Team Canales Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 1:06:53.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    367  Gene Canales            Tonganoxie  KS         M     326        326     33:26.7      33:26.7
      2    366  Michelle Canales        Tonganoxie  KS         F     327        653     33:26.8    1:06:53.5

Team - Mikoryan Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 1:07:39.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    314  Sheila Ryan             Kansas City  MO        F     339        339     33:49.3      33:49.3
      2    315  Patrick Ryan            Kansas City  MO        M     340        679     33:50.0    1:07:39.4

Team - Elsie's Fav Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 1:09:02.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    823  Miranda Urbauer         Lenexa  KS             F     353        353     34:30.9      34:30.9
      2    822  Nathan Urbauer          Lenexa  KS             M     354        707     34:31.5    1:09:02.5

Team - The Gnomies Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 1:09:10.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    605  Marissa McEntire        Mission  KS            F     355        355     34:35.0      34:35.0
      2    762  Anthony Roderman        Merriam  KS            M     356        711     34:35.1    1:09:10.1

Team - Doyle-Smith Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 1:10:10.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    627  Jordan Smith            Kansas City  MO        M     360        360     34:40.8      34:40.8
      2    513  Danielle Doyle          Kansas City  MO        F     373        733     35:30.1    1:10:10.9

Team - KandM Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 1:12:20.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    396  Katie Cochran           Kansas City  MO        F     388        388     36:10.3      36:10.3
      2    395  Matt Hendricks          Kansas City  MO        M     389        777     36:10.3    1:12:20.7

Team - Nelson2 Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 1:12:50.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    630  Mark Nelson             Paola  KS              M     185        185     28:40.1      28:40.1
      2    631  Karen Nelson            Paola  KS              F     544        729     44:10.1    1:12:50.2

Team - Los cheveres Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 1:13:14.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    489  Orlando Balza           Kansas City  KS        M     369        369     35:07.6      35:07.6
      2    386  Greisy Ogzewalla        Olathe  KS             F     435        804     38:07.1    1:13:14.8

Team - Bazel Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 1:14:41.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    190  Natasha Fazel           Kansas City  MO        F     392        392     36:20.2      36:20.2
      2    128  Zachary Bogorad         Kansas City  MO        M     442        834     38:21.2    1:14:41.5

Team - Fab 5 Finish Position - 62

Team Score (times): 1:15:29.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     44  Samantha Sekelsky       Grain Valley  MO       F     423        423     37:44.3      37:44.3
      2     45  Matthew Sekelsky        Grain Valley  MO       M     424        847     37:44.8    1:15:29.1

Team - LukeandLeia Finish Position - 63

Team Score (times): 1:15:54.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    437  John Grosshart          Kansas City  MO        M     426        426     37:50.9      37:50.9
      2    438  Amy Turney              Kansas City  MO        F     431        857     38:04.0    1:15:54.9

Team - The Big Bad Wohlf's Finish Position - 64

Team Score (times): 1:16:35.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    722  Sara Olson              Overland Park  KS      F     439        439     38:17.4      38:17.4
      2    845  Brett Wohlfarth         Overland Park  KS      M     440        879     38:17.8    1:16:35.2

Team - Two of Hearts Finish Position - 65

Team Score (times): 1:17:32.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    525  William Cross           Overland Park  KS      M     311        311     32:50.7      32:50.7
      2    526  Mary Cross              Overland Park  KS      F     554        865     44:41.8    1:17:32.5

Team - Love2Run Finish Position - 66

Team Score (times): 1:17:39.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    787  Marcus Shivers          Kansas City  MO        M     446        446     38:33.9      38:33.9
      2    172  Brandi Creen            Kansas City  MO        F     460        906     39:05.1    1:17:39.1

Team - Lovey doveys Finish Position - 67

Team Score (times): 1:17:41.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    240  Monica Jimenez          Overland Park  KS      F     451        451     38:50.5      38:50.5
      2    153  Hector Castro           Overland Park  KS      M     452        903     38:50.6    1:17:41.2

Team - DNA off the couch Finish Position - 68

Team Score (times): 1:18:14.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    523  Diego Velasquez         Belton  MO             M     121        121     25:53.3      25:53.3
      2    524  Ann Svoboda             Belton  MO             F     664        785     52:21.4    1:18:14.7

Team - Team Mardice Finish Position - 69

Team Score (times): 1:20:09.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    674  Candice Coffey          Shawnee  KS            F     368        368     34:58.4      34:58.4
      2    673  Mark Valovalo           Shawnee  KS            M     572        940     45:11.0    1:20:09.4

Team - Itty bitty kitty committee Finish Position - 70

Team Score (times): 1:21:04.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    472  Sarah Billigmeier       Shawnee  KS            F     420        420     37:42.4      37:42.4
      2    473  Michael Billigmeier     Shawnee  KS            M     522        942     43:21.6    1:21:04.1

Team - Jayhawk Lovers Finish Position - 71

Team Score (times): 1:21:20.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    335  Joshua Galler           Overland Park  KS      M     474        474     40:40.0      40:40.0
      2    336  Laura Galler            Overland Park  KS      F     475        949     40:40.1    1:21:20.1

Team - Swole Mates Finish Position - 72

Team Score (times): 1:21:41.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    786  Stephanie Sherrell      Olathe  KS             F     477        477     40:50.2      40:50.2
      2    791  Mike Slaughter          Olathe  KS             M     478        955     40:50.8    1:21:41.0

Team - 2of <3's Finish Position - 73

Team Score (times): 1:22:12.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     81  Kelly Koeneman          Lees Summit  MO        F     385        385     36:02.9      36:02.9
      2     82  Xavier Corazzin         Perry  KS              M     591        976     46:09.2    1:22:12.1

Team - GorillaFamily Finish Position - 74

Team Score (times): 1:23:23.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    668  Brian Harmer            Topeka  KS             M     494        494     41:41.9      41:41.9
      2    667  Kaleena Harmer          Topeka  KS             F     495        989     41:42.0    1:23:23.9

Team - TEAM LOVE Finish Position - 75

Team Score (times): 1:24:45.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    584  April Love              Ottawa  KS             F     505        505     42:22.4      42:22.4
      2    585  Emmett Love             Ottawa  KS             M     506       1011     42:23.1    1:24:45.6

Team - Dynamic Duo Finish Position - 76

Team Score (times): 1:25:19.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    289  Kimberly Lee            Kansas City  MO        F     504        504     42:17.3      42:17.3
      2    288  Barry Lee               Kansas City  MO        M     517       1021     43:02.1    1:25:19.5

Team - Newbieweds Finish Position - 77

Team Score (times): 1:26:54.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    522  Benjamin Ferneau        Leawood  KS            M     525        525     43:26.9      43:26.9
      2    521  Nicole Measel           Leawood  KS            F     526       1051     43:27.2    1:26:54.1

Team - Hope we are still dating at the finish line Finish Position - 78

Team Score (times): 1:27:39.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    169  Brooke Coverdell        Kansas City  MO        F     535        535     43:49.5      43:49.5
      2    710  Justin Montague         Kansas City  MO        M     536       1071     43:49.6    1:27:39.1

Team - Team Hartley Finish Position - 79

Team Score (times): 1:28:01.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    221  Pamela Hartley          Manhattan  KS          F     540        540     44:00.3      44:00.3
      2    222  Andrew Hartley          Manhattan  KS          M     541       1081     44:01.0    1:28:01.4

Team - Lamb Finish Position - 80

Team Score (times): 1:28:07.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    279  Gordon Lamb             Overland Park  KS      M     530        530     43:37.5      43:37.5
      2    278  Nimati Lamb             Overland Park  KS      F     551       1081     44:29.5    1:28:07.1

Team - Team Storm Finish Position - 81

Team Score (times): 1:30:16.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    346  Josh Smucker            Olathe  KS             M     565        565     45:07.5      45:07.5
      2    347  Stacy Leiker            Overland Park  KS      F     568       1133     45:08.5    1:30:16.1

Team - Team Riley Finish Position - 82

Team Score (times): 1:30:17.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    760  Travis Riley            Olathe  KS             M     569        569     45:08.7      45:08.7
      2    157  Cara Christianson-Riley Olathe  KS             F     570       1139     45:09.0    1:30:17.7

Team - Fireball!!! Finish Position - 83

Team Score (times): 1:30:56.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    343  Lynette Romine          Shawnee  KS            F     574        574     45:27.8      45:27.8
      2    341  Chad Wyancko            Overland Park  KS      M     575       1149     45:28.2    1:30:56.0

Team - Team Perez Finish Position - 84

Team Score (times): 1:33:13.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    311  Jason Perez             Overland Park  KS      M     557        557     44:44.9      44:44.9
      2    312  Holly Perez             Overland Park  KS      F     618       1175     48:28.8    1:33:13.8

Team - Hayes for 2 Finish Position - 85

Team Score (times): 1:34:31.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     90  Doug Hayes              Odessa  MO             M     564        564     45:03.4      45:03.4
      2     89  Arline Hayes            Odessa  MO             F     635       1199     49:28.1    1:34:31.6

Team - The Silver Streaks Finish Position - 86

Team Score (times): 1:35:52.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    398  Jennifer Silvers        Merriam  KS            F     609        609     47:55.9      47:55.9
      2    397  Jason Silvers           Merriam  KS            M     610       1219     47:56.0    1:35:52.0

Team - Team Terreta Finish Position - 87

Team Score (times): 1:36:06.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    377  Loretta White           Shawnee  KS            F     612        612     48:03.0      48:03.0
      2    378  Terry White             Shawnee  KS            M     613       1225     48:03.2    1:36:06.3

Team - Newly Thompson Finish Position - 88

Team Score (times): 1:36:19.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    813  Mark Thompson           Liberty  MO            M     615        615     48:09.7      48:09.7
      2    873  Sara Thompson           Liberty  MO            F     616       1231     48:09.9    1:36:19.7

Team - We Rode Here Finish Position - 89

Team Score (times): 1:40:16.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     12  Ron Rode                Warrensburg  MO        M     640        640     50:08.0      50:08.0
      2     11  Kathy Rode              Warrensburg  MO        F     641       1281     50:08.9    1:40:16.9

Team - Giles Finish Position - 90

Team Score (times): 1:41:32.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      6  Amy Giles               Kansas City  MO        F     653        653     50:45.8      50:45.8
      2      7  Tommie Giles            Kansas City  MO        M     654       1307     50:46.2    1:41:32.1

Team - Tim and Francine Finish Position - 91

Team Score (times): 1:49:06.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     94  Francine Roling         Cole Camp  MO          F     678        678     54:33.1      54:33.1
      2     95  Tim Roling              Cole Camp  MO          M     679       1357     54:33.4    1:49:06.6

Team - Running with the Bulls Finish Position - 92

Team Score (times): 1:50:04.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    687  Dwayne Bull             Overland Park  KS      M     642        642     50:11.0      50:11.0
      2    688  Suzette Bull            Overland Park  KS      F     702       1344     59:53.5    1:50:04.6

Team - Team Purrrrfect Finish Position - 93

Team Score (times): 1:53:52.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    654  Jeanne Smith            Olathe  KS             F     688        688     56:55.9      56:55.9
      2    655  Brian Smith             Olathe  KS             M     690       1378     56:56.3    1:53:52.2

Team - Becky and Gary Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    503  Becky Estrin            Overland Park  KS      F     291        291     32:10.4      32:10.4

Team - HotShots Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    474  Desire Klier            Mission  KS            F     126        126     26:06.4      26:06.4

Team - Hotness Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    155  Donna Chamness          Lansing  KS            F     345        345     34:04.2      34:04.2

Team - Joker Quinn Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     92  Beth Brooks             Lee's Summit  MO       F     114        114     25:38.1      25:38.1

Team - Madd Hatta & Froggie Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    575  Brenda Lindsay          Olathe  KS             F     677        677     54:23.4      54:23.4

Team - Page and Blake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    706  Page Miller             Overland Park  KS      F      87         87     24:41.3      24:41.3

Team - SweatHearts Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    552  Rob Swenson             Overland Park  KS      M     130        130     26:17.3      26:17.3

Team - TenRose Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    290  Michael Hubbel          Overland Park  KS      M     286        286     31:54.5      31:54.5

Team - Yateses Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    423  Laura Beth Yates        Lenexa  KS             F     333        333     33:30.0      33:30.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Looking for races before August, 19 2017? Click here