Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Nebraska Furniture Mart Halloween 5K Run/Walk

Date: 2016-10-22

Contact: Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Nebraska Furniture Mart Halloween 5k-2016
5K
Overall Finish List
October 22, 2016

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Rob Mitchell 252 17 M 1 Top Fin 18:07.4
2 Bill Allen 254 50 M 1 Top Fin 18:21.5
3 Cameron House Shawnee KS 185 12 M 2 Top Fin 20:13.5
4 Darick Bell Kansas City KS 163 36 M 3 Top Fin 20:57.1
5 Chad Brownback 253 40 M 2 Top Fin 22:23.9
6 Aron Moriarty Lawrence KS 208 45 M 3 Top Fin 23:44.1
7 Darin Shank 247 45 M 1 40-49 24:42.7
8 Daryl Allen Knob Noster MO 160 36 M 1 30-39 24:44.7
9 Valerie Fry Lees Summit MO 178 12 F 1 Top Fin 25:20.7
10 Randal Spale 251 60 M 1 60-99 25:36.6
11 Sophie Horner 249 10 F 2 Top Fin 25:38.1
12 Crystal Bell Kansas City KS 162 34 F 3 Top Fin 25:43.1
13 Dan Irwin 257 43 M 2 40-49 25:44.6
14 Heidi Johnson Shawnee KS 189 39 F 1 30-39 25:47.2
15 Roger Fry Lees Summit MO 177 54 M 1 50-59 26:06.4
16 Haley Klemencic Kansas City KS 192 29 F 1 20-29 26:18.8
17 Hudson Bell Kansas City KS 164 11 M 1 1-13 26:25.6
18 Tony Boldt Olathe KS 166 45 M 3 40-49 26:36.3
19 Debbie Porras Bonner Springs KS 218 56 F 1 Top Fin 26:39.8
20 Michael Marsh Overland Park KS 202 48 M 4 40-49 26:41.3
21 John Sayers 246 54 M 2 50-59 27:13.9
22 Lori Moriarty Lawrence KS 209 43 F 2 Top Fin 27:18.2
23 Grace McFeeters Kansas City MO 204 14 F 1 14-19 27:26.3
24 Matt McFeeters Kansas City MO 205 46 M 5 40-49 27:27.8
25 John Tutterow Platte City MO 236 52 M 3 50-59 27:35.9
26 Lanie Becker 259 12 F 1 1-13 27:49.2
27 Vann Skinner Shawnee KS 230 13 M 2 1-13 28:03.7
28 Brittany Bailey 258 28 F 2 20-29 28:06.8
29 Von Nelson Basehor KS 211 47 M 6 40-49 28:10.5
30 Cory Johnson Shawnee KS 188 39 M 2 30-39 28:24.3
31 Robert Hillyer Kansas City MO 184 26 M 1 20-29 28:36.3
32 Karen Winegarner Shawnee KS 240 52 F 3 Top Fin 28:44.6
33 Maria Castillo Kansas City MO 170 33 F 2 30-39 28:59.5
34 David Skinner Shawnee KS 229 40 M 7 40-49 29:05.8
35 William Wardlaw Edwardsville KS 238 33 M 3 30-39 29:05.8
36 Markus Bailey 245 33 M 4 30-39 29:08.6
37 Ella Tow Shawnee KS 235 12 F 2 1-13 29:23.9
38 Don Richardson Kansas City MO 225 28 M 2 20-29 30:24.6
39 Jennifer Donnelli 256 34 F 3 30-39 30:26.2
40 Shannon Myres Shawnee KS 210 43 F 1 40-49 30:37.7
41 Brad Scott Kansas City KS 226 51 M 4 50-59 31:26.7
42 Yumee Shim Topeka KS 228 45 F 2 40-49 32:12.3
43 Joshua Dreesen 248 36 M 5 30-39 32:23.1
44 Scott Nichols Belton MO 212 46 M 8 40-49 32:30.5
45 Jake Lattus Tonganoxie KS 198 6 M 3 1-13 33:00.4
46 Carrie Miesner Tonganoxie KS 206 37 F 4 30-39 33:32.8
47 Melina House Shawnee KS 186 14 F 2 14-19 33:45.2
48 Brendon Lueck Basehor KS 200 36 M 6 30-39 34:42.3
49 Unknown Partic. 300 300 M 1 0- 0 34:52.3
50 Lydia Kirkham Lees Summit MO 191 43 F 3 40-49 34:57.6
51 Nicole Wehry Shawnee KS 239 42 F 4 40-49 34:57.6
52 Stephanie Carrillo De Soto KS 169 19 F 3 14-19 37:53.0
53 Suzie Stephensen Basehor KS 233 32 F 5 30-39 38:09.6
54 Tenessa Martin Basehor KS 203 33 F 6 30-39 38:10.0
55 Mary Smith 241 23 F 3 20-29 44:50.2
56 Melinda McCarty 255 34 F 7 30-39 45:09.2
57 Pamela Tuttle Leavenworth KS 237 58 F 1 50-59 48:52.1
58 Mason Reischman Tonganoxie KS 224 5 M 4 1-13 50:04.9
59 Bradley Reischman Tonganoxie KS 221 32 M 7 30-39 50:05.1
60 Laura Reischman Tonganoxie KS 223 32 F 8 30-39 50:06.1
61 Brian Korb Grain Valley MO 195 36 M 8 30-39 50:07.5
62 Dave Houston 187 37 M 9 30-39 50:09.4
63 Debbie Korb Tonganoxie KS 196 56 F 2 50-59 50:31.8
64 Hailey Reischman Tonganoxie KS 222 7 F 3 1-13 50:40.3
65 Dana Collins Kansas City KS 171 31 F 9 30-39 51:13.5
66 Brittany Duman 261 29 F 4 20-29 51:25.2
67 Breann Abraham Prairie Village KS 159 37 F 10 30-39 51:33.0
68 Nick Duman 260 27 M 3 20-29 51:59.2
69 Anthony Abraham Prairie Village KS 158 48 M 9 40-49 53:04.3
70 Kylie Collins Kansas City KS 173 6 F 4 1-13 53:21.1
71 Marisha Smith 250 44 F 5 40-49 54:42.8
72 Jennifer Geldon Overland Park KS 179 46 F 6 40-49 54:43.9
73 Taylor Shields Kansas City MO 227 23 F 5 20-29 54:55.0
74 Kolbe Collins Kansas City KS 172 4 M 5 1-13 55:18.2
75 Sam Collins Kansas City KS 174 31 M 10 30-39 55:19.9
76 Janelle Korb Overland Park KS 197 35 F 11 30-39 57:08.1
77 Amanda Korb Grain Valley MO 194 32 F 12 30-39 57:08.3
78 Carrie Heenan 180 37 F 13 30-39 57:23.5
79 Erin Hill 183 38 F 14 30-39 57:24.5
80 Maria Perkins 216 28 F 6 20-29 57:55.2
81 Tamra Stinnett 234 24 F 7 20-29 58:24.9
82 Lauren Stafford Overland Park KS 231 30 F 15 30-39 1:02:46.7
83 Trisha Marrone Kansas City KS 201 31 F 16 30-39 1:02:47.4
84 Mitchell Stafford Overland Park KS 232 35 M 11 30-39 1:02:47.4
85 Megan Kasson Lawrence KS 190 21 F 8 20-29 1:02:48.2
86 Sheri Foster Louisburg KS 175 38 F 17 30-39 1:11:05.8
87 Taylor Foster Louisburg KS 176 8 M 6 1-13 1:11:14.1
88 Janet Bennett Louisburg KS 165 46 F 7 40-49 1:11:30.9
89 Edwyna Miller Louisburg KS 207 43 F 8 40-49 1:12:24.3
90 Pierce Nolte Louisburg KS 214 8 M 7 1-13 1:12:32.7
91 Sandi Nolte Louisburg KS 215 49 F 9 40-49 1:12:40.9
92 Aubriana Nolte Louisburg KS 213 5 F 5 1-13 1:12:41.7

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23, 2021
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2021
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2021
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2021
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2021
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2021
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2021
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18, 2021
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7, 2021
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2, 2021
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2021
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2021
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14, 2021
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5, 2021
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31, 2021
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2021
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15, 2021
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1, 2021
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before December, 24 2020? Click here