Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic XC
C team girls

Date: 2016-10-01

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic C Team Girls 2016

KC Classic C Team Girls 2016


October 01, 2016




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


C Team Girls





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 526 Kylie Winbigler Liberty North 22:05.4 7:07/M 9
2 2 1379 Emily Schmeer St. Thomas Aquinas 23:06.5 7:27/M 9
3 3 624 Ceci Plautz NKCH 23:07.2 7:27/M 12
4 4 250 Helene Godhavn BVN 23:17.6 7:31/M 12
5 5 328 Julia Slack BVNW 23:27.5 7:34/M 11
6 6 532 Riley Sutherland Liberty North 23:30.5 7:35/M 10
7 7 1385 Kaitlin Dare St. Thomas Aquinas 23:41.9 7:38/M 10
8 8 1367 Catherine Parra St. Teresa's Academy 23:49.3 7:41/M 12
9 9 1471 Ekka Mcmahon Staley 23:52.6 7:42/M 9
10 10 1389 Ashley McGalliard St. Thomas Aquinas 23:59.1 7:44/M 10
11 11 1374 Amy Gassel St. Thomas Aquinas 24:04.9 7:46/M 9
12 12 524 Claire Rushay Liberty North 24:17.7 7:50/M 9
13 13 1342 Olivia Robertson St. Teresa's Academy 24:26.5 7:53/M 10
14 14 1348 Audrey Davis St. Teresa's Academy 24:30.1 7:54/M 11
15 15 1334 Annabelle Valenti St. Teresa's Academy 24:30.3 7:54/M 9
16 16 866 DeQuaria Guillory Park Hill South 24:32.4 7:55/M 9
17 17 1365 Mary LePique St. Teresa's Academy 24:34.1 7:55/M 12
18 18 1341 Talia Parra St. Teresa's Academy 24:37.4 7:56/M 10
19 (< 5) 1024 Kylie Hille Raymore-Peculiar 24:37.8 7:56/M 10
20 19 531 Ashlyn Pope Liberty North 24:39.4 7:57/M 10
21 20 1464 Audrey Allen Staley 24:43.4 7:58/M 9
22 21 483 Angela Fuentes LIBERTY 24:48.2 8:00/M 11
23 22 391 I'mani Biggs Central Academy 24:48.2 8:00/M 11
24 23 1229 Emily Lang SM South 24:48.5 8:00/M 09
25 24 1355 Mamie Murphy St. Teresa's Academy 24:48.7 8:00/M 11
26 25 530 Jenna Johnson Liberty North 24:53.2 8:02/M 10
27 (> 7) 1346 Gabby Staker St. Teresa's Academy 24:53.7 8:02/M 10
28 26 194 Bea Crist BVN 24:56.7 8:03/M 9
29 27 1383 Betsy Carter St. Thomas Aquinas 24:59.5 8:04/M 10
30 28 1246 Kaylee Leung SM South 25:00.1 8:04/M 11
31 29 213 Sarah Madigan BVN 25:02.7 8:05/M 10
32 (> 7) 1349 Devin John St. Teresa's Academy 25:03.0 8:05/M 11
33 30 1243 Madison Holloway SM South 25:04.4 8:05/M 11
34 31 1381 Mia Sisul St. Thomas Aquinas 25:06.4 8:06/M 9
35 (> 7) 1366 Emily McGannon St. Teresa's Academy 25:09.5 8:07/M 12
36 (< 5) 1559 Alexa Mendoza Turner 25:12.2 8:08/M 11
37 32 236 Julie Long BVN 25:15.1 8:09/M 11
38 (< 5) 1032 Brooke Crabtree Raymore-Peculiar 25:19.7 8:10/M 12
39 33 523 Natalie Knebel Liberty North 25:22.5 8:11/M 9
40 34 37 Molly Bechtel Blue Valley West 25:23.9 8:11/M 11
41 (> 7) 1333 Cezanne Tolbert St. Teresa's Academy 25:27.2 8:13/M 9
42 35 201 Paige Smith BVN 25:29.7 8:13/M 9
43 36 199 Kara Olander BVN 25:29.9 8:13/M 9
44 37 877 Jenna Hudson Park Hill South 25:31.9 8:14/M 10
45 (> 7) 1360 Liz Barton St. Teresa's Academy 25:33.2 8:15/M 12
46 38 124 Jade McAfee BVHS 25:34.8 8:15/M 11
47 39 1378 Emily Nielsen St. Thomas Aquinas 25:36.8 8:15/M 9
48 40 825 Juliet Kim Park Hill 25:37.2 8:16/M 10
49 41 900 Vivian Huang Park Hill South 25:37.6 8:16/M 12
50 42 1244 Claire Kelley SM South 25:42.2 8:17/M 11
51 43 872 Arantxa Bojorquez Park Hill South 25:47.9 8:19/M 10
52 (< 5) 771 Kristen Medlin Olathe South 25:51.1 8:20/M 10
53 (> 7) 1380 Katherine Seib St. Thomas Aquinas 25:55.5 8:22/M 9
54 44 25 Gaberielle Fries Blue Valley West 26:02.7 8:24/M 9
55 45 210 Sooim Kang BVN 26:03.9 8:24/M 10
56 46 619 Rene McCullough NKCH 26:05.0 8:25/M 11
57 47 481 Katrina Zuelke LIBERTY 26:05.8 8:25/M 10
58 48 1223 Bridget Koeppen Sion 26:06.8 8:25/M 12
59 (> 7) 1345 Paige Sopyla St. Teresa's Academy 26:08.7 8:26/M 10
60 49 817 Abby Fette Park Hill 26:10.5 8:26/M 9
61 50 883 Kate Maness Park Hill South 26:13.6 8:27/M 10
62 51 472 Lauren Hillman LIBERTY 26:14.1 8:28/M 9
63 (> 7) 205 Shantha Burt BVN 26:14.2 8:28/M 10
64 52 1489 Maddy Altenhofen Staley 26:16.3 8:28/M 12
65 (> 7) 1331 Ellie Schloegel St. Teresa's Academy 26:16.7 8:28/M 9
66 53 471 Alyssa Griffith LIBERTY 26:17.3 8:29/M 9
67 (> 7) 1358 Hannah Steen St. Teresa's Academy 26:18.5 8:29/M 11
68 54 1241 Madeline Bermond SM South 26:20.9 8:30/M 11
69 55 868 Bailey Kessler Park Hill South 26:22.6 8:30/M 9
70 (> 7) 1368 Grace Schloegel St. Teresa's Academy 26:22.7 8:30/M 12
71 56 705 Kate Delaney Olathe North 26:25.8 8:31/M 12
72 57 1477 Hannah Porras Staley 26:26.4 8:32/M 10
73 58 479 Grace Johannes LIBERTY 26:26.7 8:32/M 10
74 59 1254 Cara Schaper SM South 26:29.1 8:33/M 12
75 (> 7) 1363 Gwyn Doran St. Teresa's Academy 26:32.0 8:34/M 12
76 60 697 Camryn Akin Olathe North 26:33.7 8:34/M 11
77 (> 7) 1326 Claudia Benge St. Teresa's Academy 26:34.1 8:34/M 9
78 61 528 Kaylin Clancy Liberty North 26:34.7 8:34/M 10
79 62 138 Maci Virgillito BVHS 26:37.1 8:35/M 12
80 63 614 Faduma Ahmed NKCH 26:43.0 8:37/M 9
81 64 818 Derrienne Gaar Park Hill 26:44.6 8:37/M 9
82 65 1473 Jessica Zinn Staley 26:45.9 8:38/M 9
83 (> 7) 1354 Julia Mantel St. Teresa's Academy 26:46.7 8:38/M 11
84 (> 7) 535 Braydee Chu Liberty North 26:47.9 8:38/M 11
85 (> 7) 245 Mackenzi Thompson BVN 26:48.0 8:39/M 11
86 66 490 Emily Bertollini LIBERTY 26:48.8 8:39/M 12
87 67 620 Madison Robinson NKCH 26:50.4 8:39/M 11
88 68 693 Wongel Kifle Olathe North 26:54.5 8:41/M 10
89 (< 5) 406 Fatima Flores Grandview 26:54.9 8:41/M 9
90 (< 5) 764 Olivia Forneron Olathe South 26:57.4 8:42/M 9
91 69 390 Nicole Ward Central Academy 26:58.8 8:42/M 10
92 (< 5) 775 Hayley Murguia Olathe South 26:59.9 8:42/M 11
93 70 449 Chelsea Madden Lee's Summit North 27:00.1 8:43/M 9
94 71 126 Kyra Redstone BVHS 27:05.6 8:44/M 11
95 72 469 Niki Benhardt LIBERTY 27:10.3 8:46/M 9
96 (> 7) 1390 Abigail Meyer St. Thomas Aquinas 27:11.0 8:46/M 10
97 (< 5) 656 Jessica Lacy O'Hara 27:12.1 8:46/M 10
98 73 870 Katelynn Thompson Park Hill South 27:18.2 8:48/M 9
99 (< 5) 1181 Jasmine Brown Ruskin 27:20.8 8:49/M 11
100 (> 7) 1399 Chloe Maher St. Thomas Aquinas 27:22.7 8:50/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 74 688 Kathleen Fitzpatrick Olathe North 27:26.6 8:51/M 10
102 (> 7) 1328 Alex Kerr St. Teresa's Academy 27:26.8 8:51/M 9
103 75 46 Paige Seitz Blue Valley West 27:28.9 8:52/M 11
104 (> 7) 215 Eleanor Millspaugh BVN 27:29.8 8:52/M 10
105 76 43 Emma Moriarty Blue Valley West 27:32.2 8:53/M 11
106 77 136 Sofia O'Neil BVHS 27:33.2 8:53/M 12
107 78 680 Mandy Griffing Olathe North 27:35.8 8:54/M 9
108 79 29 Lauren VanDeSteeg Blue Valley West 27:38.2 8:55/M 9
109 80 833 Taylor Hartley Park Hill 27:39.0 8:55/M 11
110 81 451 Maly Smith Lee's Summit North 27:44.0 8:57/M 9
111 (> 7) 901 Abby Hunt Park Hill South 27:44.9 8:57/M 12
112 82 33 Kaitlyn Lim Blue Valley West 27:45.4 8:57/M 10
113 83 685 Abby Shepherd Olathe North 27:48.8 8:58/M 9
114 84 1236 Emma Richardson SM South 27:51.6 8:59/M 10
115 85 133 Lexi Gahagan BVHS 27:52.0 8:59/M 12
116 (< 5) 1558 Tiffany Joly Turner 27:54.0 9:00/M 11
117 86 98 Grace Anderson BVHS 27:55.2 9:00/M 9
118 87 325 Sunny Henein BVNW 27:55.4 9:00/M 11
119 88 1204 Molly O'Keefe Sion 27:56.5 9:01/M 9
120 (> 7) 1375 Elizabeth Hesser St. Thomas Aquinas 27:57.7 9:01/M 9
121 89 1210 Victoria Farrington Sion 27:58.0 9:01/M 10
122 90 617 Avery Zook NKCH 27:58.3 9:01/M 9
123 (> 7) 888 Shelby Arrieta Park Hill South 27:58.8 9:01/M 11
124 91 42 Kayt Kunkel Blue Valley West 27:58.9 9:01/M 11
125 (< 5) 1543 Anna Zipolo Truman 28:00.0 9:02/M 12
126 (> 7) 26 Tristyn Kaeb Blue Valley West 28:00.6 9:02/M 9
127 (> 7) 238 Sophie Rolden BVN 28:01.5 9:02/M 11
128 (> 7) 896 Sara Bowlin Park Hill South 28:02.8 9:03/M 12
129 (> 7) 38 Conchita Blas Blue Valley West 28:03.5 9:03/M 11
130 (< 5) 657 Elysa Wagner O'Hara 28:03.9 9:03/M 10
131 92 113 Sarah Prickett BVHS 28:04.0 9:03/M 10
132 93 683 Yismin Rubio Olathe North 28:05.0 9:04/M 9
133 94 1203 Kaitlin Lyman Sion 28:06.3 9:04/M 9
134 (> 7) 538 Erin Zavadil Liberty North 28:06.7 9:04/M 11
135 (> 7) 112 Ellie Lewis BVHS 28:12.1 9:06/M 10
136 (> 7) 529 Kathleen Harner Liberty North 28:13.4 9:06/M 10
137 95 389 Shar'Da Ellingburg Central Academy 28:15.4 9:07/M 10
138 (> 7) 876 Lauren Hill Park Hill South 28:15.8 9:07/M 10
139 (< 5) 1035 Sarah Scieszinski Raymore-Peculiar 28:18.0 9:08/M 12
140 (> 7) 49 Meera Aravinth Blue Valley West 28:20.4 9:08/M 12
141 (> 7) 1364 Meg Duffy St. Teresa's Academy 28:21.1 9:09/M 12
142 96 326 Ellie Hobbs BVNW 28:21.4 9:09/M 11
143 (> 7) 34 Lanie Madison Blue Valley West 28:25.2 9:10/M 10
144 (> 7) 869 Sydney Kincheloe Park Hill South 28:25.4 9:10/M 9
145 97 1215 Clare Lappin Sion 28:25.9 9:10/M 11
146 98 1208 Molly Conway Sion 28:26.0 9:10/M 10
147 99 1214 Olivia Dopheide Sion 28:26.5 9:10/M 11
148 (> 7) 254 Hannah Nuss BVN 28:30.4 9:12/M 12
149 (> 7) 889 Chrysta Cayton Park Hill South 28:33.4 9:13/M 11
150 (> 7) 40 Katherine Edmunds Blue Valley West 28:33.9 9:13/M 11
151 (> 7) 895 Hallie Vandeven Park Hill South 28:38.3 9:14/M 11
152 (> 7) 123 Anna K Massey BVHS 28:41.5 9:15/M 11
153 (> 7) 1200 Anna Frerker Sion 28:42.2 9:15/M 9
154 100 329 Lauren Sommer BVNW 28:42.9 9:15/M 11
155 (> 7) 1337 Cece Curran St. Teresa's Academy 28:44.0 9:16/M 10
156 101 448 Ryland Jones Lee's Summit North 28:47.3 9:17/M 9
157 (> 7) 208 Grace Cote BVN 28:52.4 9:19/M 10
158 (> 7) 533 Brooke Thomason Liberty North 28:57.9 9:20/M 10
159 102 1470 Breeley Mayabb Staley 29:01.0 9:22/M 9
160 103 827 Natalie Procopis-Ross Park Hill 29:02.1 9:22/M 10
161 (> 7) 1238 Lily Wagner SM South 29:02.7 9:22/M 10
162 (> 7) 55 Julia Turner Blue Valley West 29:09.1 9:24/M 12
163 (> 7) 117 Grace Euler BVHS 29:10.9 9:25/M 11
164 (< 5) 407 Alexiss Sullivan Grandview 29:14.9 9:26/M 9
165 (> 7) 128 Livia Sobral BVHS 29:18.4 9:27/M 11
166 (< 5) 1180 Jayshalai Greene Ruskin 29:23.3 9:29/M 10
167 (> 7) 35 Madelyn Slaney Blue Valley West 29:25.6 9:29/M 10
168 104 1481 Kaylene Thurman Staley 29:33.2 9:32/M 10
169 (> 7) 701 Zoe Johnson Olathe North 29:36.4 9:33/M 11
170 (> 7) 537 Lindy Peterson Liberty North 29:37.2 9:33/M 11
171 105 452 Ally Varnell Lee's Summit North 29:42.1 9:35/M 9
172 (> 7) 1479 Stefanie Ruskievicz Staley 29:47.0 9:36/M 10
173 (> 7) 119 Megan Hatfield BVHS 29:50.6 9:37/M 11
174 (> 7) 99 Katie Boehringer BVHS 29:53.9 9:38/M 9
175 (> 7) 251 Madeline Heck BVN 30:06.1 9:43/M 12
176 (> 7) 202 Sarah Springer BVN 30:11.3 9:44/M 9
177 (> 7) 224 Sarah Albert BVN 30:16.8 9:46/M 11
178 (> 7) 225 Natalie Crist BVN 30:16.9 9:46/M 11
179 (< 5) 1178 Joanna Rodelo Ruskin 30:29.7 9:50/M 9
180 106 322 Pranjali Adhukari BVNW 30:31.4 9:51/M 11
181 (> 7) 1248 Rachel Miller SM South 30:31.4 9:51/M 11
182 (> 7) 45 Nure Qarini Blue Valley West 30:33.0 9:51/M 11
183 107 623 Lia DeKanadze NKCH 30:35.0 9:52/M 12
184 108 393 Fatimah Roberts Central Academy 30:37.5 9:53/M 11
185 (< 5) 779 Steffi Ladzinski Olathe South 30:39.4 9:53/M 12
186 (> 7) 894 Kaitlyn Pruett Park Hill South 30:44.2 9:55/M 11
187 (> 7) 476 Abby Dejarnette LIBERTY 30:46.6 9:55/M 10
188 (> 7) 473 Zahra Khan LIBERTY 30:46.7 9:55/M 9
189 (> 7) 521 Sydney Garlock Liberty North 30:49.0 9:56/M 9
190 (> 7) 897 Carolyn Elliott Park Hill South 30:52.3 9:57/M 12
191 109 387 Jordyn Foster Central Academy 30:55.6 9:58/M 9
192 (> 7) 240 Katy Shi BVN 30:58.9 9:59/M 11
193 (> 7) 677 Emy Barrandey Olathe North 31:01.2 10:00/M 9
194 110 815 Molly Collin Park Hill 31:06.6 10:02/M 9
195 (> 7) 39 Kaitlin Comstock Blue Valley West 31:09.9 10:03/M 11
196 (> 7) 131 Milica Bozovic BVHS 31:33.3 10:11/M 12
197 (> 7) 1233 Razia Bok SM South 31:44.8 10:14/M 10
198 (> 7) 703 Hanna Meisinger Olathe North 31:55.0 10:18/M 11
199 (< 5) 1179 Symone Callwood Ruskin 32:08.5 10:22/M 10
200 (> 7) 1350 Kara Kanatzar St. Teresa's Academy 32:13.0 10:24/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (> 7) 243 Megan Springer BVN 32:23.5 10:27/M 11
202 (> 7) 702 Audrey McWhorter Olathe North 32:31.0 10:29/M 11
203 (> 7) 879 Maddie King Park Hill South 32:49.6 10:35/M 10
204 (> 7) 255 Rachel Rosenberg BVN 32:54.6 10:37/M 12
205 (> 7) 1406 Grace Nielsen St. Thomas Aquinas 33:15.6 10:44/M 12
206 (< 5) 1538 Yara Uribe-Camarena Truman 33:25.8 10:47/M 10
207 (> 7) 1388 Jordan Hagge St. Thomas Aquinas 33:31.3 10:49/M 10
208 (> 7) 196 Lauren Hess BVN 33:43.5 10:53/M 9
209 (> 7) 1373 Brisa Diaz St. Thomas Aquinas 34:05.1 11:00/M 9
210 (> 7) 687 Amanda Barry Olathe North 34:17.6 11:04/M 10
211 111 455 Sydney DeLozier Lee's Summit North 34:29.6 11:07/M 10
212 (> 7) 235 Priyanka Kotipalli BVN 37:35.2 12:07/M 11
213 (> 7) 700 Madeline Gordee Olathe North 43:03.0 13:53/M 11




KC Classic C Team Girls 2016

KC Classic C Team Girls 2016


October 01, 2016




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Team Summary Report - Girls


C Team Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 St. Thomas Aquinas 57 2 7 10 11 27 31 39
Top 5 Times: 1:59:52.1

2 Liberty North 63 1 6 12 19 25 33 61
Top 5 Times: 1:59:26.3

3 St. Teresa's Academy 67 8 13 14 15 17 18 24
Top 5 Times: 2:01:50.5

4 BVN 126 4 26 29 32 35 36 45
Top 5 Times: 2:04:02.0

5 SM South 177 23 28 30 42 54 59 84
Top 5 Times: 2:06:56.2

6 Park Hill South 187 16 37 41 43 50 55 73
Top 5 Times: 2:07:43.6

7 Staley 203 9 20 52 57 65 102 104
Top 5 Times: 2:08:04.8

8 LIBERTY 230 21 47 51 53 58 66 72
Top 5 Times: 2:09:52.3

9 NKCH 269 3 46 63 67 90 107
Top 5 Times: 2:10:44.1

10 Blue Valley West 308 34 44 75 76 79 82 91
Top 5 Times: 2:14:06.0

11 BVHS 333 38 62 71 77 85 86 92
Top 5 Times: 2:14:42.9

12 Olathe North 336 56 60 68 74 78 83 93
Top 5 Times: 2:14:56.5

13 Park Hill 336 40 49 64 80 103 110
Top 5 Times: 2:15:13.5

14 BVNW 394 5 87 96 100 106
Top 5 Times: 2:18:58.8

15 Central Academy 403 22 69 95 108 109
Top 5 Times: 2:21:35.8

16 Sion 416 48 88 89 94 97 98 99
Top 5 Times: 2:18:33.6

17 Lee's Summit North 468 70 81 101 105 111
Top 5 Times: 2:27:43.3

Inc. Grandview 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. O'Hara 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Raymore-Peculiar 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Ruskin 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Truman 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Turner 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Olathe South 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Looking for races before June, 22 2016? Click here