Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic XC
C team boys

Date: 2016-10-01

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic C Team Boys 2016

KC Classic C Team Boys 2016


October 01, 2016




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


C Team Boys


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1098 Matthew Ingle Rockhurst 17:57.5 5:47/M 9
2 2 1090 Michael Donnellan Rockhurst 18:03.9 5:49/M 9
3 3 1125 Max Pantaenius Rockhurst 18:31.5 5:58/M 10
4 4 713 Drew Durham Olathe North 18:39.3 6:01/M 9
5 5 1565 Weston Hutchings Turner 18:44.5 6:03/M 10
6 6 1123 Patrick Mullen Rockhurst 18:55.6 6:06/M 10
7 7 493 Tyler Bolz LIBERTY 18:56.7 6:06/M 9
8 8 1088 Noah Cordova Rockhurst 19:01.4 6:08/M 9
9 9 568 Justin Madison Liberty North 19:06.8 6:10/M 11
10 10 711 Kaden Cooley Olathe North 19:08.5 6:10/M 9
11 11 1101 Max Lovick Rockhurst 19:09.8 6:11/M 9
12 12 1094 Mark Hallier Rockhurst 19:09.9 6:11/M 9
13 (> 7) 1105 Caleb Phillips Rockhurst 19:13.9 6:12/M 9
14 13 548 Zach Klug Liberty North 19:15.2 6:13/M 9
15 14 1062 Maren Cahill Raymore-Peculiar 19:17.2 6:13/M 12
16 15 1048 Ethan Holman Raymore-Peculiar 19:17.9 6:13/M 10
17 16 549 Jake Lewis Liberty North 19:19.7 6:14/M 9
18 17 1257 Dylan Aldrich SM South 19:21.8 6:15/M 9
19 18 514 Max Gifford LIBERTY 19:22.3 6:15/M 11
20 (> 7) 1118 Hudson Kotre Rockhurst 19:23.8 6:15/M 10
21 19 77 Trevor Laube Blue Valley West 19:26.1 6:16/M 10
22 20 1050 Cole Malcom Raymore-Peculiar 19:26.8 6:16/M 10
23 (> 7) 1121 Patrick Loper Rockhurst 19:27.5 6:16/M 10
24 21 1408 Ben Bourdow St. Thomas Aquinas 19:27.8 6:16/M 9
25 22 593 Peyton Anderson LSHS 19:28.3 6:17/M 9
26 23 709 Ryder Amos Olathe North 19:29.7 6:17/M 9
27 24 742 Andre Martinez Olathe North 19:31.4 6:18/M 12
28 (> 7) 1093 Dylan Gray Rockhurst 19:32.9 6:18/M 9
29 25 786 Jacob Krafft Olathe South 19:33.8 6:18/M 9
30 26 796 Cole Prochko Olathe South 19:34.2 6:19/M 10
31 27 69 Nathan Camp Blue Valley West 19:35.2 6:19/M 10
32 28 596 Gus Rand LSHS 19:35.7 6:19/M 9
33 29 547 Patrick Johnston Liberty North 19:36.9 6:19/M 9
34 30 93 Trevor Jones Blue Valley West 19:37.5 6:20/M 12
35 31 782 Cooper Doherty Olathe South 19:37.7 6:20/M 9
36 (> 7) 1131 Donovan Walsh Rockhurst 19:39.2 6:20/M 10
37 32 790 Vincent Tavernaro Olathe South 19:39.7 6:20/M 9
38 33 784 Justyn France Olathe South 19:41.1 6:21/M 9
39 34 346 Brett Weiland BVNW 19:41.7 6:21/M 9
40 35 554 Jordan Tilley Liberty North 19:42.0 6:21/M 9
41 36 1567 Irvin Aguirre Turner 19:42.2 6:21/M 12
42 37 1286 Logan Young SM South 19:42.8 6:21/M 11
43 (> 7) 1112 Yohannes Assefa Rockhurst 19:48.0 6:23/M 10
44 (> 7) 1102 Nick Lovick Rockhurst 19:51.1 6:24/M 9
45 38 1057 Thomas Retzke Raymore-Peculiar 19:51.5 6:24/M 11
46 39 720 Will Funk Olathe North 19:53.3 6:25/M 10
47 40 1494 Murphy Corum Staley 19:54.1 6:25/M 9
48 41 1496 Julien Goolsby Staley 19:54.2 6:25/M 9
49 (> 7) 1108 Jack Stanley Rockhurst 19:58.7 6:26/M 9
50 42 594 Sam Brown LSHS 20:02.8 6:28/M 9
51 43 808 Isaac Ferguson Olathe South 20:07.0 6:29/M 12
52 44 1038 Carson Eve Raymore-Peculiar 20:15.0 6:32/M 9
53 45 1266 Bradley Schluben SM South 20:17.3 6:33/M 09
54 46 1417 Nolan Mauk St. Thomas Aquinas 20:17.5 6:33/M 9
55 47 914 Corwyn Gentry Park Hill South 20:23.1 6:35/M 9
56 48 926 Duke Maddox Park Hill South 20:23.6 6:35/M 10
57 49 1432 Nate Allen St. Thomas Aquinas 20:25.0 6:35/M 10
58 50 804 Austin Schober Olathe South 20:25.1 6:35/M 11
59 51 1260 Ben Curtis SM South 20:28.7 6:36/M 09
60 52 1442 Colin Porterfield St. Thomas Aquinas 20:29.8 6:36/M 10
61 53 1413 Jackson Heying St. Thomas Aquinas 20:30.5 6:37/M 9
62 54 425 Preston Kimball Lees Summit 20:31.5 6:37/M 10
63 55 415 Jacob Puhr Grandview 20:32.2 6:37/M 11
64 56 1291 Brandon Huff SM South 20:35.1 6:38/M 12
65 (> 7) 1099 Ben Keefe Rockhurst 20:38.3 6:39/M 9
66 57 555 Tony Weir Liberty North 20:38.8 6:39/M 9
67 58 1433 Alex Braun St. Thomas Aquinas 20:39.9 6:40/M 10
68 59 428 Ian Powell Lees Summit 20:40.2 6:40/M 10
69 60 1504 Parker Johnson Staley 20:40.9 6:40/M 10
70 61 1503 Tim Goerubg Staley 20:41.2 6:40/M 10
71 62 552 Ben Milius Liberty North 20:41.7 6:40/M 9
72 (> 7) 551 Zachary Lozano Liberty North 20:42.0 6:41/M 9
73 63 492 Brett Arnold LIBERTY 20:43.5 6:41/M 9
74 64 60 Caden Evans Blue Valley West 20:45.9 6:42/M 9
75 65 1263 Michael Muckenthaler SM South 20:48.4 6:43/M 09
76 (> 7) 1109 Ethan Tilmon Rockhurst 20:49.8 6:43/M 9
77 66 494 Travis Johnston LIBERTY 20:50.2 6:43/M 9
78 67 79 Joseph McElwee Blue Valley West 20:50.8 6:43/M 10
79 (< 5) 401 Raynell Muldrew Central Academy 20:50.9 6:43/M 10
80 68 159 Grant Boehringer BVHS 20:54.6 6:45/M 11
81 69 1275 Daniel Wiskur SM South 20:56.7 6:45/M 10
82 (> 7) 1119 Dylan Lawrence Rockhurst 20:57.3 6:45/M 10
83 70 1437 Patrick Lange St. Thomas Aquinas 20:57.4 6:45/M 10
84 71 61 Jason Garlett Blue Valley West 20:58.2 6:46/M 9
85 (> 7) 563 Isaiah Stenner Liberty North 21:02.5 6:47/M 10
86 72 1562 Jacob Rise Turner 21:05.4 6:48/M 9
87 (> 7) 1426 Gabriel Schnieders St. Thomas Aquinas 21:05.9 6:48/M 9
88 (> 7) 795 David Nelson Olathe South 21:09.2 6:49/M 10
89 73 1046 Coleton Cahill Raymore-Peculiar 21:11.1 6:50/M 10
90 74 286 Jonathan Harvey BVN 21:11.9 6:50/M 11
91 (> 7) 1428 Carter Smith St. Thomas Aquinas 21:12.4 6:50/M 9
92 75 76 Scotty Kloiber Blue Valley West 21:12.6 6:50/M 10
93 (> 7) 561 Anthony Garcia Liberty North 21:14.5 6:51/M 10
94 76 263 Avery Murary BVN 21:15.9 6:51/M 9
95 77 270 Joseph Lee BVN 21:16.2 6:52/M 10
96 78 165 Jackson Harwood BVHS 21:17.1 6:52/M 11
97 (> 7) 1095 Christoff Hauptmann Rockhurst 21:18.2 6:52/M 9
98 79 348 Rahul Daniel BVNW 21:19.0 6:53/M 10
99 80 1505 Dylan Lee Staley 21:19.2 6:53/M 10
100 (> 7) 557 Evan Culver Liberty North 21:19.2 6:53/M 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 1272 Stephen Luancing SM South 21:19.4 6:53/M 10
102 (> 7) 1290 Daniel Hernandez SM South 21:19.4 6:53/M 12
103 81 285 Ethan Haines BVN 21:19.4 6:53/M 11
104 82 426 Frank Mann Lees Summit 21:19.9 6:53/M 10
105 (< 5) 398 Ricky Greer Central Academy 21:23.0 6:54/M 10
106 83 598 Alec St. John LSHS 21:24.1 6:54/M 9
107 84 187 Kyle Hobbs BVHS 21:25.9 6:55/M 12
108 (> 7) 72 Josh Goldstein Blue Valley West 21:26.1 6:55/M 10
109 (> 7) 565 David Garcia Liberty North 21:26.6 6:55/M 11
110 85 146 Nathan Ryden BVHS 21:27.1 6:55/M 9
111 (> 7) 1420 Sam Nordhus St. Thomas Aquinas 21:27.5 6:55/M 9
112 86 177 David Starr BVHS 21:27.7 6:55/M 11
113 87 424 Noah Johnson Lees Summit 21:29.8 6:56/M 10
114 88 601 Jarret Crotts LSHS 21:31.2 6:56/M 10
115 89 352 Holden Heras BVNW 21:31.8 6:56/M 10
116 90 724 Jeferson Pereira GoncaOlathe North 21:33.4 6:57/M 10
117 91 296 Sam Edgeller BVN 21:34.1 6:57/M 12
118 92 1058 Devin Robinson Raymore-Peculiar 21:34.4 6:57/M 11
119 93 339 Jacob Butler BVNW 21:34.9 6:57/M 9
120 (> 7) 787 Mitchell Reno Olathe South 21:36.9 6:58/M 9
121 (> 7) 1411 Alex Drone St. Thomas Aquinas 21:37.7 6:58/M 9
122 94 916 Caden Horrocks Park Hill South 21:39.4 6:59/M 9
123 95 1501 Levi Wright Staley 21:40.0 6:59/M 9
124 (< 5) 1606 Matthew Richner Warrensburg 21:40.6 6:59/M 11
125 96 276 Reid Sears BVN 21:43.5 7:00/M 10
126 (> 7) 1100 Chris Letourneau Rockhurst 21:44.2 7:01/M 9
127 (> 7) 1111 Zach Andresen Rockhurst 21:45.0 7:01/M 10
128 97 154 Jordan Lewis BVHS 21:45.4 7:01/M 10
129 98 1551 Jordan Palmer Truman 21:46.0 7:01/M 9
130 99 420 Michael Cadwell Lees Summit 21:46.5 7:01/M 10
131 (> 7) 1089 Chris DeFlorio Rockhurst 21:46.8 7:01/M 9
132 100 911 Tristan Bramlett Park Hill South 21:47.3 7:02/M 9
133 101 1497 Brandon Luke Staley 21:48.7 7:02/M 9
134 102 595 Zane Dautenhahn LSHS 21:51.4 7:03/M 9
135 103 924 Tyler Herting Park Hill South 21:53.8 7:04/M 10
136 104 1568 Brian Rohde Turner 21:54.2 7:04/M 12
137 105 264 Samuel Pursley BVN 21:55.1 7:04/M 9
138 (> 7) 1103 Brogan Patton Rockhurst 21:55.5 7:04/M 9
139 (> 7) 261 Blaine Luebbering BVN 21:56.0 7:05/M 9
140 (> 7) 96 Austin Roy Blue Valley West 21:58.3 7:05/M 12
141 (> 7) 1092 John Glynn Rockhurst 21:58.9 7:05/M 9
142 106 172 Zach Nelson BVHS 21:59.2 7:05/M 11
143 (> 7) 1114 Peter Elbert Rockhurst 21:59.8 7:05/M 10
144 (> 7) 1296 Owen Swanberg SM South 22:00.2 7:06/M 12
145 107 715 Josh Robinson Olathe North 22:01.0 7:06/M 9
146 (> 7) 1518 Jacob Williams Staley 22:01.9 7:06/M 12
147 (> 7) 722 James Houlahan Olathe North 22:02.4 7:06/M 10
148 (> 7) 1124 Garrett O'Brien Rockhurst 22:03.1 7:07/M 10
149 (> 7) 1060 Jameson Turnbow Raymore-Peculiar 22:03.1 7:07/M 11
150 (> 7) 1418 Joey McCanna St. Thomas Aquinas 22:04.0 7:07/M 9
151 108 863 Patrick Stevenson Park Hill High School 22:04.9 7:07/M 12
152 (> 7) 1435 Hunter Hickman St. Thomas Aquinas 22:05.9 7:07/M 10
153 109 508 Rob Adams LIBERTY 22:06.4 7:08/M 11
154 (> 7) 1110 Cole Williams Rockhurst 22:06.5 7:08/M 9
155 (> 7) 57 Harrison Dollar Blue Valley West 22:06.6 7:08/M 9
156 (> 7) 189 Ryan Long BVHS 22:06.6 7:08/M 12
157 110 1192 Tyler Mitchell Ruskin 22:06.7 7:08/M 11
158 (> 7) 274 Nick Rieger BVN 22:07.0 7:08/M 10
159 (> 7) 1267 Benjamin Shaw SM South 22:08.3 7:08/M 09
160 111 361 Grant Wood BVNW 22:08.5 7:08/M 10
161 (> 7) 712 Carson Cortez Olathe North 22:10.3 7:09/M 9
162 112 942 Nathan Stump Park Hill South 22:10.5 7:09/M 11
163 113 931 Thomas Murphy Park Hill South 22:11.0 7:09/M 10
164 (> 7) 910 Quinn Bieberly Park Hill South 22:11.1 7:09/M 9
165 (> 7) 1443 Alex Rice St. Thomas Aquinas 22:11.3 7:09/M 10
166 114 356 Anthony Passarelli BVNW 22:11.8 7:09/M 10
167 (> 7) 1431 Mike Whiteside St. Thomas Aquinas 22:11.9 7:09/M 9
168 115 1195 Kwon Reed Ruskin 22:15.2 7:11/M 11
169 (> 7) 1262 Enrique Lopez SM South 22:15.6 7:11/M 09
170 (> 7) 567 Dalin Knowles Liberty North 22:16.2 7:11/M 11
171 116 354 Jack Kohlsaat BVNW 22:19.2 7:12/M 10
172 (< 5) 402 Tae'von Perry Central Academy 22:24.2 7:14/M 10
173 (> 7) 188 Cole Kaster BVHS 22:25.4 7:14/M 12
174 (> 7) 179 Chris An BVHS 22:28.2 7:15/M 12
175 (> 7) 1280 Ethan Billigmeier SM South 22:30.0 7:15/M 11
176 (> 7) 559 Zane Fulkerson Liberty North 22:30.7 7:15/M 10
177 (> 7) 1495 Will Garstang Staley 22:32.5 7:16/M 9
178 (> 7) 1510 Sam Hudson Staley 22:33.6 7:16/M 11
179 117 850 Patrick Robichaud Park Hill High School 22:34.1 7:17/M 9
180 (> 7) 541 Zarius Buharivala Liberty North 22:34.8 7:17/M 9
181 118 510 Alejandro Diaz LIBERTY 22:35.0 7:17/M 11
182 (> 7) 793 Max Knard Olathe South 22:35.6 7:17/M 10
183 (> 7) 1414 Jackson Kraft St. Thomas Aquinas 22:37.0 7:18/M 9
184 (> 7) 1493 Joshua Bowen Staley 22:37.3 7:18/M 9
185 (> 7) 1502 Bryce Zimmerman Staley 22:39.3 7:18/M 9
186 (> 7) 550 Alec Liska Liberty North 22:40.1 7:19/M 9
187 119 1544 Austin Anderson Truman 22:40.4 7:19/M 9
188 (> 7) 1446 CJ Younger St. Thomas Aquinas 22:40.9 7:19/M 10
189 120 852 Vincent Costanzo Park Hill High School 22:42.1 7:19/M 10
190 (> 7) 89 Austin VanDeSteeg Blue Valley West 22:42.3 7:19/M 11
191 121 418 Seth Flue Lees Summit 22:42.5 7:19/M 9
192 122 1552 Hayden Torpey Truman 22:43.6 7:20/M 9
193 (> 7) 151 Hank Boylan BVHS 22:43.6 7:20/M 10
194 (> 7) 144 Chet Redstone BVHS 22:49.3 7:22/M 9
195 123 856 Adam Velez Park Hill High School 22:52.0 7:23/M 10
196 (> 7) 161 Kyle Elmendorf BVHS 22:54.4 7:23/M 11
197 (> 7) 923 Creston Celeste Park Hill South 22:54.6 7:23/M 10
198 124 496 Evan Mansil LIBERTY 22:55.5 7:24/M 9
199 (> 7) 543 Zach Eisenhutt Liberty North 22:55.6 7:24/M 9
200 125 600 Isaac Cleaver LSHS 22:56.3 7:24/M 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (> 7) 97 Matthew Stratton Blue Valley West 22:56.8 7:24/M 12
202 (> 7) 723 Detrik Ortiz Olathe North 22:57.1 7:24/M 10
203 (> 7) 710 Mason Comer Olathe North 22:59.5 7:25/M 9
204 (> 7) 517 Logan Upham-Tubbs LIBERTY 23:01.8 7:25/M 11
205 (> 7) 540 Cooper Bratcher Liberty North 23:03.0 7:26/M 9
206 (> 7) 735 David Porter Olathe North 23:03.1 7:26/M 11
207 (> 7) 556 Colton Cavnaugh Liberty North 23:03.6 7:26/M 10
208 (> 7) 1041 Philip Nelson Raymore-Peculiar 23:03.7 7:26/M 9
209 (> 7) 166 Anthony Hornung BVHS 23:04.3 7:26/M 11
210 126 1547 Caleb Coffman Truman 23:04.6 7:26/M 9
211 (> 7) 362 Will Wyndrum BVNW 23:05.6 7:27/M 10
212 (> 7) 268 Brooks Bailey BVN 23:07.4 7:27/M 10
213 (> 7) 186 Dawson Gardner BVHS 23:09.7 7:28/M 12
214 (> 7) 728 James Chase Olathe North 23:10.4 7:28/M 11
215 127 1549 Drake Leighton-Floyd Truman 23:12.1 7:29/M 9
216 (> 7) 63 Brandon Lambrecht Blue Valley West 23:12.1 7:29/M 9
217 (> 7) 495 Adam Malisos LIBERTY 23:12.9 7:29/M 9
218 (> 7) 353 Brandon Johnson BVNW 23:13.4 7:29/M 10
219 (> 7) 794 Jacob Miller Olathe South 23:15.3 7:30/M 10
220 (> 7) 734 Noah Pace Olathe North 23:16.2 7:30/M 11
221 (> 7) 175 Evan Schrader BVHS 23:17.1 7:31/M 11
222 (> 7) 1107 Henri Schroer Rockhurst 23:17.5 7:31/M 9
223 (> 7) 564 Brady Creek Liberty North 23:17.9 7:31/M 11
224 128 1561 Gabe Ingalls Turner 23:18.1 7:31/M 9
225 (< 5) 1608 Tyler Smith Warrensburg 23:18.1 7:31/M 11
226 (> 7) 364 Alec Conaway BVNW 23:18.5 7:31/M 11
227 (> 7) 730 Mark Jones Olathe North 23:19.1 7:31/M 11
228 (> 7) 142 Cameron Cline BVHS 23:19.6 7:31/M 9
229 (> 7) 539 Julius Bosch Liberty North 23:22.4 7:32/M 9
230 (> 7) 1517 Trevor Mahin Staley 23:23.6 7:33/M 12
231 (> 7) 1265 Eli Price SM South 23:23.7 7:33/M 09
232 (> 7) 65 Jack Legate Blue Valley West 23:26.5 7:34/M 9
233 (> 7) 282 Noah Blackwood BVN 23:27.2 7:34/M 11
234 129 845 Kory Habiger Park Hill High School 23:30.7 7:35/M 9
235 (> 7) 343 Jay Lewis BVNW 23:38.9 7:37/M 9
236 (> 7) 570 John Morgan Liberty North 23:39.3 7:38/M 11
237 (> 7) 59 Jacob Eggleston Blue Valley West 23:40.2 7:38/M 9
238 (> 7) 597 Quincy Schoonover LSHS 23:44.9 7:39/M 9
239 (> 7) 937 Brandon Nardi Park Hill South 23:48.1 7:41/M 11
240 (> 7) 280 Jamey Albert BVN 23:48.5 7:41/M 11
241 (> 7) 573 Justin Weakley Liberty North 23:48.5 7:41/M 11
242 (> 7) 1447 Jonathan Brackhahn St. Thomas Aquinas 23:49.6 7:41/M 11
243 130 416 Dominic Grissell Grandview 23:51.1 7:42/M 12
244 (> 7) 141 Andrew Carter BVHS 23:51.5 7:42/M 9
245 (> 7) 1409 Christian Cassell St. Thomas Aquinas 23:51.6 7:42/M 9
246 (> 7) 351 Thomas Hastings BVNW 23:52.3 7:42/M 10
247 131 439 Darrin Cottini Lees Summit 23:52.7 7:42/M 12
248 (> 7) 1268 Carter Thompson SM South 23:55.3 7:43/M 09
249 132 1185 Josh McKinney Ruskin 23:56.1 7:43/M 9
250 (> 7) 1104 Joe Pereira Rockhurst 23:58.6 7:44/M 9
251 (> 7) 170 Garrin McKenna BVHS 24:03.2 7:45/M 11
252 (> 7) 275 Brennan Salazar BVN 24:11.2 7:48/M 10
253 (> 7) 419 Brady Zeiler Lees Summit 24:12.4 7:48/M 9
254 133 1566 Ben Ledesma Turner 24:13.8 7:49/M 10
255 (> 7) 169 Suchir Kavi BVHS 24:15.0 7:49/M 11
256 (> 7) 359 Dmitry Tyshlek BVNW 24:16.2 7:50/M 10
257 (> 7) 271 Reece Melber BVN 24:16.4 7:50/M 10
258 (> 7) 553 Austin Richardson Liberty North 24:18.1 7:50/M 9
259 (> 7) 930 Andrew Morales Park Hill South 24:19.3 7:51/M 10
260 134 411 Jason Keleher Grandview 24:27.4 7:53/M 9
261 (> 7) 443 Thanabordee SakulsantiLees Summit 24:27.9 7:53/M 12
262 135 413 Joshua Walker Grandview 24:28.8 7:54/M 9
263 136 412 Daniel Puhr Grandview 24:29.1 7:54/M 9
264 (> 7) 262 Daniel McIntyre BVN 24:29.6 7:54/M 9
265 (> 7) 284 Jack Griffiths BVN 24:31.7 7:55/M 11
266 (> 7) 1416 Scottie Maher St. Thomas Aquinas 24:37.3 7:56/M 9
267 (> 7) 1047 Justin Harlan Raymore-Peculiar 24:41.7 7:58/M 10
268 (> 7) 719 Kadin Dulgarian Olathe North 24:42.1 7:58/M 10
269 (> 7) 67 Elijah Spaulding Blue Valley West 24:43.9 7:58/M 9
270 (> 7) 160 George Cochran BVHS 24:49.0 8:00/M 11
271 (< 5) 667 Alex Turner O'Hara 24:54.5 8:02/M 9
272 (< 5) 666 Parker LaPlante O'Hara 24:54.8 8:02/M 9
273 137 1546 Jason Chapman Truman 25:00.1 8:04/M 9
274 138 1187 Joe Ringer Ruskin 25:02.9 8:05/M 9
275 (> 7) 307 Connor Shaw BVN 25:04.4 8:05/M 12
276 (> 7) 1097 Nathaniel Hogan Rockhurst 25:04.5 8:05/M 9
277 (> 7) 1259 Nic Camburako SM South 25:05.0 8:05/M 09
278 (> 7) 429 Alec Roe Lees Summit 25:08.4 8:06/M 10
279 (> 7) 148 Cade Stout BVHS 25:15.2 8:09/M 9
280 (> 7) 1430 Jayden Vosseller St. Thomas Aquinas 25:15.5 8:09/M 9
281 (> 7) 909 Ty Ballards Park Hill South 25:16.2 8:09/M 9
282 (< 5) 665 Gabe Kingdon O'Hara 25:16.7 8:09/M 9
283 (> 7) 70 Roman Cosentino Blue Valley West 25:22.8 8:11/M 10
284 (> 7) 193 Joey Ragona BVHS 25:23.9 8:11/M 12
285 (> 7) 1427 Grant Schugart St. Thomas Aquinas 25:25.1 8:12/M 9
286 139 1193 Malcolm Murphy Ruskin 25:27.6 8:13/M 11
287 (> 7) 68 Ben Sussman Blue Valley West 25:27.6 8:13/M 9
288 (< 5) 1598 Jimmy Le Warrensburg 25:35.5 8:15/M 10
289 (> 7) 66 Jack Merchant Blue Valley West 25:38.4 8:16/M 9
290 (> 7) 176 Andrew Stark BVHS 25:44.5 8:18/M 11
291 140 1198 Roy Scott Ruskin 25:59.1 8:23/M 12
292 (< 5) 1592 Noah Hull Warrensburg 26:00.3 8:23/M 9
293 (> 7) 436 Anthony Whitney Lees Summit 26:10.5 8:26/M 11
294 (> 7) 1424 Ryan Schenck St. Thomas Aquinas 26:13.2 8:27/M 9
295 (> 7) 291 Robbie Wilson BVN 26:13.4 8:27/M 11
296 (> 7) 145 Grant Rogers BVHS 26:16.0 8:28/M 9
297 (> 7) 147 Alex Stark BVHS 26:18.0 8:29/M 9
298 (> 7) 1425 Aidan Schnieders St. Thomas Aquinas 26:23.1 8:31/M 9
299 (> 7) 501 Tyson Whitaker LIBERTY 26:31.9 8:33/M 9
300 (> 7) 345 Jake Samyn BVNW 26:36.4 8:35/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

301 (> 7) 1293 Henry Noland SM South 26:38.1 8:35/M 12
302 (> 7) 1279 Andrew Bauer SM South 26:44.9 8:37/M 11
303 (> 7) 71 Jacob Drum Blue Valley West 26:49.1 8:39/M 10
304 (> 7) 1422 Michael Rode St. Thomas Aquinas 26:49.9 8:39/M 9
305 141 1184 Nathan Jobe Ruskin 26:50.7 8:39/M 9
306 (< 5) 626 Ryan Huynh NKCH 26:53.2 8:40/M 9
307 (> 7) 381 Christian Kleim BVNW 27:03.1 8:44/M 12
308 (> 7) 421 Dawson Carrosco Lees Summit 27:17.7 8:48/M 10
309 (> 7) 1423 Christian ScharpenburgSt. Thomas Aquinas 27:24.8 8:50/M 9
310 (> 7) 1441 Ted Pope St. Thomas Aquinas 27:48.9 8:58/M 10
311 (> 7) 1421 Brandon Oddo St. Thomas Aquinas 27:56.0 9:01/M 9
312 (> 7) 544 Charles Gessler Liberty North 27:59.7 9:02/M 9
313 (> 7) 64 Andrew LaSalle Blue Valley West 28:00.3 9:02/M 9
314 (> 7) 1043 Andrew Warters Raymore-Peculiar 29:03.5 9:22/M 9



KC Classic C Team Boys 2016

KC Classic C Team Boys 2016


October 01, 2016




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Team Summary Report - Boys


C Team Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Rockhurst 20 1 2 3 6 8 11 12
Top 5 Times: 1:32:30.0

2 Olathe North 100 4 10 23 24 39 90 107
Top 5 Times: 1:36:42.4

3 Liberty North 102 9 13 16 29 35 57 62
Top 5 Times: 1:37:00.7

4 Raymore-Peculiar 131 14 15 20 38 44 73 92
Top 5 Times: 1:38:08.6

5 Olathe South 147 25 26 31 32 33 43 50
Top 5 Times: 1:38:06.7

6 SM South 206 17 37 45 51 56 65 69
Top 5 Times: 1:40:25.9

7 Blue Valley West 207 19 27 30 64 67 71 75
Top 5 Times: 1:40:15.7

8 St. Thomas Aquinas 221 21 46 49 52 53 58 70
Top 5 Times: 1:41:10.8

9 LSHS 263 22 28 42 83 88 102 125
Top 5 Times: 1:42:02.3

10 LIBERTY 263 7 18 63 66 109 118 124
Top 5 Times: 1:41:59.2

11 Staley 282 40 41 60 61 80 95 101
Top 5 Times: 1:42:29.8

12 Turner 345 5 36 72 104 128 133
Top 5 Times: 1:44:44.6

13 Lees Summit 381 54 59 82 87 99 121 131
Top 5 Times: 1:45:48.1

14 Park Hill South 392 47 48 94 100 103 112 113
Top 5 Times: 1:46:07.3

15 BVN 399 74 76 77 81 91 96 105
Top 5 Times: 1:46:37.8

16 BVHS 401 68 78 84 85 86 97 106
Top 5 Times: 1:46:32.5

17 BVNW 406 34 79 89 93 111 114 116
Top 5 Times: 1:46:16.0

18 Grandview 590 55 130 134 135 136
Top 5 Times: 1:57:48.8

19 Truman 592 98 119 122 126 127 137
Top 5 Times: 1:53:27.0

20 Park Hill High School 597 108 117 120 123 129
Top 5 Times: 1:53:44.0

21 Ruskin 634 110 115 132 138 139 140 141
Top 5 Times: 1:58:48.6

Inc. Central Academy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. NKCH 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. O'Hara 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Warrensburg 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before March, 24 2016? Click here