Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys

Date: 2016-10-01

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic Varsity Boys 2016

KC Classic Varsity Boys 2016

October 01, 2016


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1160  John Luder            Rockhurst                               15:53.6  5:07/M      
    2      2   1322  Dylan Brenneman       Spring Hill                             15:53.9  5:07/M      
    3      3   1461  Alex Gill             St. Thomas Aquinas                      16:01.3  5:10/M      
    4      4   1616  Carson Bix            West Torrance                           16:02.9  5:10/M      
    5      5   1611  Rory Abberton         West Torrance                           16:14.1  5:14/M      
    6      6    512  Ryan Flood            LIBERTY                                 16:15.5  5:15/M      
    7      7   1621  Jorge Rodriguez       West Torrance                           16:17.6  5:15/M      
    8      8    716  Brian Beach           Olathe North                            16:22.3  5:17/M      
    9      9    520  Max Martin            LIBERTY                                 16:23.5  5:17/M      
   10     10   1613  Ike Tamanha           West Torrance                           16:25.0  5:18/M      
   11     11   1451  Andrew LeBourveau     St. Thomas Aquinas                      16:30.6  5:19/M      
   12     12   1066  Tyler Musgrave        Raymore-Peculiar                        16:37.3  5:22/M      
   13     13   1448  Jacob Cofer           St. Thomas Aquinas                      16:37.7  5:22/M      
   14     14   1512  Tyler Rodvelt         Staley                                  16:38.2  5:22/M      
   15     15   1174  Danny Toomey          Rockhurst                               16:40.5  5:23/M      
   16     16   1612  Andrew Hazzard        West Torrance                           16:42.5  5:23/M      
   17     17   1132  Peter Campbell        Rockhurst                               16:43.5  5:24/M      
   18     18   1507  Preston Wheeler       Staley                                  16:44.3  5:24/M      
   19     19    812  Brad Zeeff            Olathe South                            16:44.7  5:24/M      
   20     20   1609  Marquette Wilhite     Warrensburg                             16:45.8  5:24/M      
   21     21   1619  Thomas Kawase         West Torrance                           16:45.9  5:24/M      
   22     22   1000  Reece Jones           Pembroke Hill                           16:46.7  5:25/M      
   23     23    192  Adam Owens            BVHS                                    16:49.0  5:25/M      
   24     24   1134  Andrew Connor         Rockhurst                               16:49.7  5:25/M      
   25     25   1617  Anthony Cavouti       West Torrance                           16:52.5  5:26/M      
   26     26   1440  Ethan Marshall        St. Thomas Aquinas                      16:54.2  5:27/M      
   27     27    851  Parker Canfield       Park Hill High School                   16:55.6  5:27/M      
   28     28    805  Lucas Shryock         Olathe South                            16:58.3  5:28/M      
   29     29   1599  Colton Palmer         Warrensburg                             17:00.6  5:29/M      
   30     30   1170  Branden Schaff        Rockhurst                               17:01.2  5:29/M      
   31     31    506  Daniel Garrison       LIBERTY                                 17:02.3  5:30/M      
   32     32    729  Brandon Clark         Olathe North                            17:02.9  5:30/M      
   33     33   1434  Luke Godard           St. Thomas Aquinas                      17:03.2  5:30/M      
   34  (> 7)   1614  Caleb Terrill         West Torrance                           17:05.3  5:31/M      
   35     34   1453  David McCanna         St. Thomas Aquinas                      17:05.7  5:31/M      
   36     35   1439  Jackson Mallot        St. Thomas Aquinas                      17:07.5  5:31/M      
   37     36    733  Dustin Nichols        Olathe North                            17:08.4  5:32/M      
   38     37     88  Hayes Pateidl         Blue Valley West                        17:10.2  5:32/M      
   39     38    503  Riley Brookins        LIBERTY                                 17:10.8  5:32/M      
   40  (> 7)   1622  Tyler Strong          West Torrance                           17:11.9  5:33/M      
   41     39    809  Connor Horn           Olathe South                            17:12.3  5:33/M      
   42     40   1499  Jack Warner           Staley                                  17:13.5  5:33/M      
   43     41    309  Carter Williams       BVN                                     17:14.9  5:34/M      
   44     42    304  Nic redford           BVN                                     17:15.4  5:34/M      
   45     43   1171  Noah Schloegel        Rockhurst                               17:15.9  5:34/M      
   46     44    801  Sam Heidrick          Olathe South                            17:17.1  5:35/M      
   47     45    654  CLIFTON WILKERSON     OAK PARK                                17:18.0  5:35/M      
   48  (> 7)   1462  Danny Grasing         St. Thomas Aquinas                      17:18.1  5:35/M      
   49  (> 7)   1460  Grayson Dunst         St. Thomas Aquinas                      17:22.9  5:36/M      
   50  (< 5)    405  Dominique Bynum       Central Academy                         17:24.5  5:37/M      
   51  (< 5)     14  Mason Funk            Belton                                  17:25.0  5:37/M      
   52     46     86  Jack Losier           Blue Valley West                        17:25.2  5:37/M      
   53     47    807  Levi Chun             Olathe South                            17:25.4  5:37/M      
   54     48    760  Trey Seaba            Olathe NW                               17:29.1  5:38/M      
   55     49    721  Joey Guzman           Olathe North                            17:29.3  5:38/M      
   56     50    739  Josiah Heikes         Olathe North                            17:33.1  5:40/M      
   57     51    714  Bobby Johnson         Olathe North                            17:35.0  5:40/M      
   58     52    366  Eric Gawlick          BVNW                                    17:36.5  5:41/M      
   59     53    754  Ivan Kaminsky         Olathe NW                               17:37.9  5:41/M      
   60     54    717  Jackson Caldwell      Olathe North                            17:39.4  5:42/M      
   61     55   1289  Mitchell Brock        SM South                                17:40.9  5:42/M      
   62     56   1514  Tyler Collins         Staley                                  17:41.4  5:42/M      
   63     57   1159  Steven Hutto          Rockhurst                               17:41.8  5:42/M      
   64     58    422  Damien Cunningham     Lees Summit                             17:42.5  5:43/M      
   65     59    158  Hunter Wilcox         BVHS                                    17:43.2  5:43/M      
   66     60    184  Saul Egido            BVHS                                    17:43.8  5:43/M      
   67     61    444  Dylan Seefeldt        Lees Summit                             17:44.4  5:43/M      
   68     62    629  Zach Mertes           NKCH                                    17:45.3  5:44/M      
   69     63    445  Noah Wood             Lees Summit                             17:52.0  5:46/M      
   70     64   1053  Brendan Bessette      Raymore-Peculiar                        17:55.3  5:47/M      
   71     65     56  Brian Balquist        Blue Valley West                        17:56.4  5:47/M      
   72     66   1055  Nolan Dick            Raymore-Peculiar                        17:57.4  5:47/M      
   73     67    759  Adam Oskvig           Olathe NW                               17:58.0  5:48/M      
   74     68    806  Jeremiah Tesfaye      Olathe South                            17:58.2  5:48/M      
   75     69    441  Kendall King          Lees Summit                             17:58.5  5:48/M      
   76     70    509  Nolan Burroughs       LIBERTY                                 18:00.8  5:48/M      
   77  (< 5)   1569  Jimmy Shultz          Turner                                  18:01.5  5:49/M      
   78     71    953  Kollin Williamson     Park Hill South                         18:01.6  5:49/M      
   79     72    862  Roman Ortiz           Park Hill High School                   18:01.6  5:49/M      
   80     73   1269  Mason Vick            SM South                                18:01.9  5:49/M      
   81     74    299  Kevaugh Kerr          BVN                                     18:02.5  5:49/M      
   82     75   1500  Luke Winkler          Staley                                  18:04.6  5:50/M      
   83     76    355  JP Larson             BVNW                                    18:04.7  5:50/M      
   84     77   1604  Nathan Manning        Warrensburg                             18:04.7  5:50/M      
   85     78    279  Eryk Yarkosky         BVN                                     18:04.8  5:50/M      
   86     79    803  Eli Rose              Olathe South                            18:04.9  5:50/M      
   87     80   1001  Thomas Way            Pembroke Hill                           18:06.3  5:50/M      
   88  (< 5)   1083  Tom Bettis            Raytown HS                              18:06.5  5:50/M      
   89     81     75  Garrett Jones         Blue Valley West                        18:07.2  5:51/M      
   90     82   1325  Trey Mathis           Spring Hill                             18:07.5  5:51/M      
   91     83    281  Richard Behner        BVN                                     18:07.6  5:51/M      
   92     84    849  Isaiah Phillips       Park Hill High School                   18:07.8  5:51/M      
   93     85     95  Jon McElwee           Blue Valley West                        18:10.2  5:52/M      
   94     86   1294  Jonas Price           SM South                                18:11.1  5:52/M      
   95     87    758  Bradley Davis         Olathe NW                               18:11.7  5:52/M      
   96     88    847  Luke Hines            Park Hill High School                   18:12.3  5:52/M      
   97     89   1526  Patrick Schneeberger  Summit Christian Academy                18:13.1  5:53/M      
   98     90    513  Darryl Gichui         LIBERTY                                 18:13.7  5:53/M      
   99     91   1295  Benjamin Stophel      SM South                                18:13.7  5:53/M      
  100     92   1554  Marcus Thimesch       Truman                                  18:14.2  5:53/M      

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     93    610  Reid Morrissey        LSHS                                    18:14.5  5:53/M      
  102     94    150  Jackson Allen         BVHS                                    18:14.9  5:53/M      
  103     95    375  Gabriel Bartholome    BVNW                                    18:15.6  5:53/M      
  104     96   1064  Caleb German          Raymore-Peculiar                        18:17.1  5:54/M      
  105     97   1056  Zachary Hill          Raymore-Peculiar                        18:20.1  5:55/M      
  106     98   1277  Marc Almloff          SM South                                18:20.2  5:55/M      
  107     99   1051  Tucker Woodson        Raymore-Peculiar                        18:22.2  5:55/M      
  108    100    171  Chris Meissner        BVHS                                    18:24.2  5:56/M      
  109    101    378  Connor Gay            BVNW                                    18:26.0  5:57/M      
  110    102    998  Coleman Gliddon       Pembroke Hill                           18:27.4  5:57/M      
  111    103   1593  Trevor Key            Warrensburg                             18:27.7  5:57/M      
  112  (> 7)    799  Jake Allen            Olathe South                            18:28.1  5:57/M      
  113    104    440  Austin Heineman       Lees Summit                             18:28.4  5:57/M      
  114    105    379  Nate Hoffmann         BVNW                                    18:29.7  5:58/M      
  115    106    191  Parker Murphey        BVHS                                    18:29.9  5:58/M      
  116    107    605  Victor Semenok        LSHS                                    18:30.6  5:58/M      
  117    108   1002  Emlen Brown           Pembroke Hill                           18:30.8  5:58/M      
  118    109     62  Ty Gifford            Blue Valley West                        18:30.8  5:58/M      
  119    110    647  TGKJOUK ABAN          OAK PARK                                18:32.1  5:59/M      
  120    111    611  Hunter Spears         LSHS                                    18:33.3  5:59/M      
  121    112   1601  Jay Grainger          Warrensburg                             18:36.5  6:00/M      
  122    113    613  Wes Scafe             LSHS                                    18:37.5  6:00/M      
  123    114   1271  Mason Fitzmaurice     SM South                                18:39.8  6:01/M      
  124    115   1553  Justin Binnicker      Truman                                  18:40.1  6:01/M      
  125    116    675  Luke Scott            O'Hara                                  18:40.3  6:01/M      
  126    117    609  Blake Gillihan        LSHS                                    18:40.6  6:01/M      
  127    118    632  Bayly Hobdy           NKCH                                    18:43.2  6:02/M      
  128    119   1059  Joseph Schoenemann    Raymore-Peculiar                        18:44.5  6:03/M      
  129    120    952  Ryan Rippy            Park Hill South                         18:44.9  6:03/M      
  130    121   1278  Ryan Bare             SM South                                18:45.1  6:03/M      
  131    122    653  WILLIAM NG            OAK PARK                                18:45.3  6:03/M      
  132    123   1319  Trevor North          Spring Hill                             18:46.0  6:03/M      
  133    124    612  Harrison Hall         LSHS                                    18:46.3  6:03/M      
  134    125    289  Sam Meyer             BVN                                     18:46.9  6:03/M      
  135    126    163  Garrett Gunnerson     BVHS                                    18:47.1  6:04/M      
  136    127    646  ABDELRAHIM MAHGOUB    OAK PARK                                18:47.2  6:04/M      
  137  (> 7)    156  Luke Philgreen        BVHS                                    18:49.0  6:04/M      
  138    128   1011  Benjamin McDermott    Pembroke Hill                           18:49.9  6:04/M      
  139    129   1600  Skyler Smith          Warrensburg                             18:51.0  6:05/M      
  140    130    651  BRETT FELTEN          OAK PARK                                18:51.6  6:05/M      
  141  (< 5)     13  Noah Floyd            Belton                                  18:51.6  6:05/M      
  142    131    947  Micheal Garrison      Park Hill South                         18:52.2  6:05/M      
  143  (> 7)    811  Lucas Willison        Olathe South                            18:52.6  6:05/M      
  144    132    374  Cole Willenbring      BVNW                                    18:52.7  6:05/M      
  145    133    919  Ethan Mick            Park Hill South                         18:52.8  6:05/M      
  146    134    305  C.J. Reeves           BVN                                     18:54.5  6:06/M      
  147    135    946  Tyler Dunn            Park Hill South                         18:57.2  6:07/M      
  148  (> 7)    798  Dylan Stuart          Olathe South                            18:58.8  6:07/M      
  149    136    669  Zhenya Johnson        O'Hara                                  19:00.5  6:08/M      
  150    137    372  Rudra Thakur          BVNW                                    19:00.6  6:08/M      
  151    138    640  SEAN TOOLE            OAK PARK                                19:01.7  6:08/M      
  152  (> 7)    737  Kaleb Walton          Olathe North                            19:02.2  6:08/M      
  153    139    752  Zinc Cory             Olathe NW                               19:02.6  6:08/M      
  154  (> 7)    302  Ernie Pereira         BVN                                     19:04.7  6:09/M      
  155    140    649  JOSEPH ANELLO         OAK PARK                                19:05.4  6:09/M      
  156    141    625  Dylan Hood            NKCH                                    19:09.6  6:11/M      
  157    142   1317  Michael Herman        Spring Hill                             19:10.1  6:11/M      
  158    143   1548  Hunter Donelson       Truman                                  19:11.8  6:11/M      
  159    144    865  Ethan Velky           Park Hill High School                   19:16.2  6:13/M      
  160  (> 7)    168  Alan Karst            BVHS                                    19:18.1  6:14/M      
  161    145    928  Cole Mazeitis         Park Hill South                         19:18.8  6:14/M      
  162    146   1312  Wyatt O'Leary         Spring Hill                             19:19.7  6:14/M      
  163  (< 5)     19  Tristan Whitman       Belton                                  19:20.2  6:14/M      
  164    147   1012  Avery Mooney          Pembroke Hill                           19:21.1  6:15/M      
  165    148    756  Max Sahhar            Olathe NW                               19:21.7  6:15/M      
  166  (> 7)    162  Isaiah Euler          BVHS                                    19:22.9  6:15/M      
  167    149    755  Parker Riess          Olathe NW                               19:22.9  6:15/M      
  168    150   1515  Casey Flynn           Staley                                  19:24.3  6:15/M      
  169    151    999  Alec Hill             Pembroke Hill                           19:26.4  6:16/M      
  170    152   1597  Nolan Chapman         Warrensburg                             19:27.0  6:16/M      
  171    153   1318  Noah Nemer            Spring Hill                             19:28.1  6:17/M      
  172  (< 5)     20  Brandon Gibbs         Belton                                  19:28.2  6:17/M      
  173    154    673  Dylan Seese           O'Hara                                  19:31.5  6:18/M      
  174    155   1307  Braxton Dixon         Spring Hill                             19:32.5  6:18/M      
  175  (> 7)   1015  Matthew Styslinger    Pembroke Hill                           19:35.5  6:19/M      
  176  (> 7)   1603  Frands Haulund        Warrensburg                             19:37.5  6:20/M      
  177  (> 7)    761  Brandon Thomas        Olathe NW                               19:38.9  6:20/M      
  178    156    628  Christian Cox         NKCH                                    19:44.5  6:22/M      
  179    157    861  Albert Lachowsky      Park Hill High School                   19:46.2  6:23/M      
  180    158    859  Ethan Boyd            Park Hill High School                   19:54.7  6:25/M      
  181    159   1557  Andrew VunCannon      Truman                                  19:56.8  6:26/M      
  182    160   1527  Jonny Schneeberger    Summit Christian Academy                19:58.5  6:26/M      
  183    161    630  Malachy Warren        NKCH                                    19:59.4  6:27/M      
  184  (> 7)   1320  Joel Oberkrom         Spring Hill                             20:05.9  6:29/M      
  185    162   1550  Nathan Lewis          Truman                                  20:11.3  6:31/M      
  186  (> 7)   1007  Allister Macdonald    Pembroke Hill                           20:16.0  6:32/M      
  187  (> 7)   1308  Logan Bramble         Spring Hill                             20:18.4  6:33/M      
  188    163   1508  Brayden Basch         Staley                                  20:20.8  6:34/M      
  189    164   1525  Logan Perue           Summit Christian Academy                20:22.3  6:34/M      
  190    165    671  Chris Pouncil         O'Hara                                  20:23.6  6:35/M      
  191  (< 5)   1199  KeShawn Stone         Ruskin                                  20:29.5  6:36/M      
  192    166   1555  Marcus Clayton        Truman                                  20:37.0  6:39/M      
  193    167   1524  Tristian Philips      Summit Christian Academy                20:52.4  6:44/M      
  194  (> 7)   1311  Stephen Mitchell      Spring Hill                             20:59.2  6:46/M      
  195  (< 5)    404  Marquis Warfield      Central Academy                         21:04.2  6:48/M      
  196  (> 7)   1008  Gado Peter            Pembroke Hill                           21:59.0  7:05/M      
  197    168    670  Zach Mace             O'Hara                                  22:23.1  7:13/M      
  198    169    672  Alek Smitka           O'Hara                                  22:40.7  7:19/M      
  199    170   1523  Evan Haris            Summit Christian Academy                23:27.2  7:34/M      
  200  (< 5)   1087  Davion Turner         Raytown HS                              23:47.1  7:40/M      

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  201  (< 5)   1086  Conner Phillips       Raytown HS                              23:57.1  7:44/M      
  202    171   1522  Hayden Sommer         Summit Christian Academy                37:28.0 12:05/M      
KC Classic Varsity Boys 2016

KC Classic Varsity Boys 2016

October 01, 2016


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

Large Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 West Torrance                          37               3   4   6   9  15  20  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:42.3

    2 St. Thomas Aquinas                     81               2  10  12  25  32  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:07.2

    3 Rockhurst                              83               1  14  16  23  29  42  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:08.7

    4 LIBERTY                               149               5   8  30  37  69  87             
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:53.2

    5 Olathe North                          170               7  31  35  48  49  50  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:36.3

    6 Olathe South                          172              18  27  38  43  46  67  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:38.0

    7 Staley                                198              13  17  39  55  74 142 151         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:22.2

    8 Blue Valley West                      308              36  45  64  80  83 106             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:49.3

    9 BVN                                   312              40  41  73  77  81 120 129         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:45.4

   10 Raymore-Peculiar                      326              11  63  65  93  94  96 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:07.4

   11 BVHS                                  327              22  58  59  91  97 103 121         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:55.4

   12 Warrensburg                           332              19  28  76 100 109 124 144         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:55.4

   13 Lees Summit                           348              57  60  62  68 101                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:46.0

   14 Olathe NW                             383              47  52  66  85 133 140 141         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:19.5

   15 SM South                              393              54  72  84  88  95 111 117         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:27.9

   16 Park Hill High School                 402              26  71  82  86 137 146 147         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:33.7

   17 BVNW                                  418              51  75  92  98 102 127 131         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:52.6

   18 Pembroke Hill                         427              21  79  99 105 123 139 143         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:41.3

   19 OAK PARK                              516              44 107 118 122 125 132 134         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:14.2

   20 LSHS                                  525              90 104 108 110 113 119             
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:36.7

   21 Park Hill South                       570              70 116 126 128 130 138             
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:28.9

   22 NKCH                                  604              61 114 135 145 149                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:22.2

   23 Truman                                635              89 112 136 148 150 152             
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:14.4

 Inc. Belton                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Central Academy                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Raytown HS                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ruskin                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Turner                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

Small Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Spring Hill                            23               1   2   5   7   8   9  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:17.4

    2 O'Hara                                 50               4   6  10  14  16  17             
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:59.1

    3 Summit Christian Academy               61               3  12  13  15  18  19             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:53.8


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before March, 24 2016? Click here