Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic XC
JV Girls

Date: 2016-10-01

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic JV Girls 2016

KC Classic JV Girls 2016


October 01, 2016




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1469 Clare Lester Staley 20:59.7 6:46/M
2 (< 5) 485 Kristin Grider LIBERTY 21:14.0 6:51/M
3 2 1400 Grace Mayer St. Thomas Aquinas 21:34.5 6:57/M
4 3 1403 Maddie Seibolt St. Thomas Aquinas 21:46.1 7:01/M
5 4 1384 Kate Cox St. Thomas Aquinas 21:55.2 7:04/M
6 5 1386 Olivia Evans St. Thomas Aquinas 21:56.0 7:05/M
7 6 1327 Delaney Hupke St. Teresa's Academy 21:56.4 7:05/M
8 7 1370 Claire Cox St. Thomas Aquinas 22:05.2 7:07/M
9 8 195 Ashlyn Ficker BVN 22:06.4 7:08/M
10 9 1347 Mary Kate Armstrong St. Teresa's Academy 22:06.6 7:08/M
11 10 1391 Solana Montalvo St. Thomas Aquinas 22:08.1 7:08/M
12 11 1376 Sarah LeBourveau St. Thomas Aquinas 22:12.3 7:10/M
13 12 111 Charisma Gochenour BVHS 22:17.7 7:11/M
14 (< 5) 28 Heer Mehta Blue Valley West 22:26.4 7:14/M
15 13 1474 Taryn Clark Staley 22:26.4 7:14/M
16 14 463 Alex Jahn Lee's Summit North 22:26.9 7:14/M
17 15 1017 Raelyn Kirchhoff Raymore-Peculiar 22:28.7 7:15/M
18 (> 7) 1396 Lauren Chase St. Thomas Aquinas 22:30.4 7:15/M
19 16 1232 Marianna Ward SM South 22:33.3 7:16/M
20 17 203 Annie Stier BVN 22:34.4 7:17/M
21 18 1359 Emily Zapien St. Teresa's Academy 22:36.0 7:17/M
22 19 1234 Faith Danaher SM South 22:36.9 7:17/M
23 20 1488 Gracie Streeval Staley 22:37.9 7:18/M
24 21 1019 Abigail Prince Raymore-Peculiar 22:38.7 7:18/M
25 22 231 Simone Hamilton BVN 22:39.8 7:18/M
26 23 217 Grace Needham BVN 22:41.1 7:19/M
27 24 681 Jillian Kiefer Olathe North 22:45.3 7:20/M
28 25 1352 Grace Laird St. Teresa's Academy 22:47.0 7:21/M
29 26 216 Prani Nalluri BVN 22:47.4 7:21/M
30 27 678 Abby Basile Olathe North 22:48.8 7:21/M
31 28 218 Alaina Perila BVN 22:50.6 7:22/M
32 29 1338 Alex Dalecky St. Teresa's Academy 22:51.5 7:22/M
33 30 690 Laura Flucke Olathe North 22:52.4 7:23/M
34 31 898 Nicole Gardner Park Hill South 22:53.5 7:23/M
35 32 1475 Emma Downs Staley 22:54.4 7:23/M
36 (> 7) 1405 Meredith Bush St. Thomas Aquinas 22:54.8 7:23/M
37 (< 5) 486 Sarah Ioder LIBERTY 22:56.5 7:24/M
38 33 830 Morgan Young Park Hill 22:59.1 7:25/M
39 34 1356 Grace Oest St. Teresa's Academy 22:59.6 7:25/M
40 (> 7) 1398 Camryn Eberhardy St. Thomas Aquinas 23:02.5 7:26/M
41 35 765 Cassi Reyes Olathe South 23:04.4 7:26/M
42 36 1231 Andrea McGary SM South 23:06.0 7:27/M
43 37 1034 Elizabeth Miller Raymore-Peculiar 23:06.8 7:27/M
44 38 102 Allyson Imhoff BVHS 23:07.1 7:27/M
45 (> 7) 1397 Emma Dalinghaus St. Thomas Aquinas 23:10.3 7:28/M
46 39 1343 Emily Robyn St. Teresa's Academy 23:10.3 7:28/M
47 40 689 Anna Flucke Olathe North 23:12.4 7:29/M
48 (< 5) 489 Micah McGlaughlin LIBERTY 23:13.3 7:29/M
49 41 766 Grace Syverson Olathe South 23:15.3 7:30/M
50 42 903 Mariah Martin Park Hill South 23:18.6 7:31/M
51 43 882 Gracie Link Park Hill South 23:20.1 7:32/M
52 44 1467 Kambrie Headrick Staley 23:22.3 7:32/M
53 45 241 Sam Shultz BVN 23:24.5 7:33/M
54 (> 7) 1329 Ava Lee St. Teresa's Academy 23:29.1 7:35/M
55 46 904 Kallen Mazeitis Park Hill South 23:29.4 7:35/M
56 47 691 Tori Johnson Olathe North 23:33.9 7:36/M
57 48 586 Anna Williams LSHS 23:36.6 7:37/M
58 49 132 Elena Demko BVHS 23:38.2 7:37/M
59 50 1247 Saba Levendusky SM South 23:41.1 7:38/M
60 51 899 Morgan Greenfield Park Hill South 23:42.3 7:39/M
61 52 823 Kailey Wallace Park Hill 23:45.8 7:40/M
62 (> 7) 1344 Olivia Rose St. Teresa's Academy 23:47.1 7:40/M
63 (< 5) 316 Anna Avery BVNW 23:49.9 7:41/M
64 53 466 Allison Delgado Lee's Summit North 23:51.2 7:42/M
65 54 880 Emme Koelliker Park Hill South 23:51.8 7:42/M
66 55 890 Hunyee Choi Park Hill South 23:55.1 7:43/M
67 56 1253 Corinne Rogers SM South 23:57.5 7:44/M
68 57 1033 Anna King Raymore-Peculiar 23:58.6 7:44/M
69 58 822 Kayla Thomas Park Hill 23:59.4 7:44/M
70 59 1218 Abby Englert Sion 23:59.4 7:44/M
71 60 453 Rachel Conrad Lee's Summit North 24:04.5 7:46/M
72 (< 5) 484 Beth Garrison LIBERTY 24:06.1 7:46/M
73 61 125 Cameron Nadler BVHS 24:09.7 7:47/M
74 62 1577 Sarah Marks Warrensburg 24:16.0 7:50/M
75 (< 5) 53 Olivia McKee Blue Valley West 24:17.4 7:50/M
76 (< 5) 51 Jill Hubbard Blue Valley West 24:17.4 7:50/M
77 63 1235 Sofie Erickson SM South 24:19.7 7:51/M
78 64 834 Kat Marshall Park Hill 24:21.6 7:51/M
79 65 839 Kayla Stites Park Hill 24:22.0 7:52/M
80 (> 7) 1369 Haley Shaw St. Teresa's Academy 24:25.2 7:53/M
81 66 101 Eleanor Dobbles BVHS 24:25.7 7:53/M
82 (< 5) 317 Elizabeth Buchele BVNW 24:29.5 7:54/M
83 67 696 Emily Stamper Olathe North 24:29.9 7:54/M
84 (> 7) 891 Regan Frederick Park Hill South 24:32.5 7:55/M
85 68 446 Carly Dwyer Lee's Summit North 24:33.1 7:55/M
86 69 1584 Shilpa Piontek Warrensburg 24:37.4 7:56/M
87 (> 7) 878 Lauren Ingraham Park Hill South 24:38.3 7:57/M
88 (> 7) 871 Maryann Ball Park Hill South 24:41.1 7:58/M
89 70 450 Haylee Martin Lee's Summit North 24:41.6 7:58/M
90 71 772 Krystina Rhoads Olathe South 24:45.8 7:59/M
91 72 103 Abby Loats BVHS 24:46.2 7:59/M
92 73 576 Madison Hettzel LSHS 24:51.1 8:01/M
93 74 768 Carolyn Wilson Olathe South 24:52.6 8:01/M
94 (< 5) 1183 Murielle Mercier Ruskin 24:56.5 8:03/M
95 75 1036 Nicole Ware Raymore-Peculiar 25:02.3 8:05/M
96 76 835 Emma Montgomery Park Hill 25:08.4 8:06/M
97 77 120 Anchitha Honnur BVHS 25:09.8 8:07/M
98 78 831 Hannah Carlson Park Hill 25:13.2 8:08/M
99 (> 7) 836 Lilly Muller Park Hill 25:14.8 8:08/M
100 79 679 Julia Fitzpatrick Olathe North 25:20.5 8:10/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 80 456 Elisa Neitzey Lee's Summit North 25:23.0 8:11/M
102 (< 5) 4 Josie Cross Belton 25:24.5 8:12/M
103 81 1226 Honor Schleicher Sion 25:26.0 8:12/M
104 (< 5) 310 Julia Boepple BVNW 25:27.8 8:13/M
105 (> 7) 824 Clarissa Erskine Park Hill 25:30.5 8:14/M
106 (> 7) 129 Alli Williams BVHS 25:31.6 8:14/M
107 (> 7) 116 Caitlyn Dusthimer BVHS 25:32.9 8:14/M
108 82 584 Abby Roumas LSHS 25:33.5 8:15/M
109 83 773 Alex Knard Olathe South 25:35.0 8:15/M
110 84 575 Katie Berry LSHS 25:36.6 8:15/M
111 (> 7) 115 Cassidy Berg BVHS 25:41.6 8:17/M
112 (> 7) 706 Annelise Holland Olathe North 25:45.5 8:18/M
113 85 1224 Kameron Koppers Sion 25:48.9 8:19/M
114 86 778 Cameron Cirino Olathe South 25:54.6 8:21/M
115 87 1583 Kennedi McGee Warrensburg 25:55.8 8:22/M
116 (> 7) 905 Gracie Paige Park Hill South 25:58.4 8:23/M
117 88 1213 Ally Crumb Sion 26:02.4 8:24/M
118 89 1573 Katelyn Adkisson Warrensburg 26:04.2 8:25/M
119 90 577 Aliana Pace LSHS 26:17.7 8:29/M
120 (< 5) 1068 Lillian Rhodes Raytown HS 26:24.9 8:31/M
121 91 1574 Kayla Dugan Warrensburg 26:26.4 8:32/M
122 (< 5) 1070 Callista Kremer Raytown HS 26:27.6 8:32/M
123 92 1201 Riley Heit Sion 26:32.3 8:34/M
124 93 580 Emma Cooney LSHS 26:32.5 8:34/M
125 94 590 Emily Eason LSHS 26:32.6 8:34/M
126 95 464 Rebekah Neitzey Lee's Summit North 26:38.5 8:35/M
127 (> 7) 110 Cali Coffman BVHS 26:39.8 8:36/M
128 (> 7) 468 Haley Zimmerman Lee's Summit North 26:40.1 8:36/M
129 96 1217 Katie Buhrmeister Sion 26:51.9 8:40/M
130 (> 7) 813 Caroline Arensburg Park Hill 26:53.2 8:40/M
131 (> 7) 121 Lily Hoover BVHS 26:58.6 8:42/M
132 97 770 Emily Harrison Olathe South 27:05.1 8:44/M
133 (> 7) 583 Rebecca Lash LSHS 27:10.1 8:46/M
134 (< 5) 1072 Aaliyah Smith Raytown HS 27:11.9 8:46/M
135 (> 7) 581 Lindsay Reinhardt LSHS 27:21.4 8:49/M
136 (< 5) 1071 Anna Ryan Raytown HS 27:26.4 8:51/M
137 (< 5) 633 LUCY CUNNINGHAM OAK PARK 27:26.5 8:51/M
138 98 1578 Kaylee Russell Warrensburg 27:26.6 8:51/M
139 99 1589 Bernadette Schrag Warrensburg 27:32.6 8:53/M
140 (> 7) 460 Kate Woodworth Lee's Summit North 27:52.0 8:59/M
141 (< 5) 638 MIKELYN SYLVARA OAK PARK 27:55.1 9:00/M
142 (> 7) 457 Lizzie Smith Lee's Summit North 28:43.6 9:16/M
143 (< 5) 8 Marissa Palmer Belton 28:43.7 9:16/M
144 (> 7) 578 AJ Schur LSHS 28:59.6 9:21/M
145 (> 7) 1585 Jaclyn Davis Warrensburg 29:20.2 9:28/M



KC Classic JV Girls 2016

KC Classic JV Girls 2016


October 01, 2016




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Team Summary Report - Girls


JV Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 St. Thomas Aquinas 21 2 3 4 5 7 10 11
Top 5 Times: 1:49:17.1

2 St. Teresa's Academy 87 6 9 18 25 29 34 39
Top 5 Times: 1:52:17.6

3 BVN 96 8 17 22 23 26 28 45
Top 5 Times: 1:52:49.3

4 Staley 110 1 13 20 32 44
Top 5 Times: 1:52:20.8

5 Olathe North 168 24 27 30 40 47 67 79
Top 5 Times: 1:55:13.1

6 SM South 177 16 19 36 50 56 63
Top 5 Times: 1:55:55.1

7 Raymore-Peculiar 205 15 21 37 57 75
Top 5 Times: 1:57:15.2

8 Park Hill South 213 31 42 43 46 51 54 55
Top 5 Times: 1:56:44.2

9 BVHS 226 12 38 49 61 66 72 77
Top 5 Times: 1:57:38.6

10 Lee's Summit North 265 14 53 60 68 70 80 95
Top 5 Times: 1:59:37.4

11 Park Hill 272 33 52 58 64 65 76 78
Top 5 Times: 1:59:28.2

12 Olathe South 304 35 41 71 74 83 86 97
Top 5 Times: 2:01:33.3

13 LSHS 377 48 73 82 84 90 93 94
Top 5 Times: 2:05:55.7

14 Warrensburg 398 62 69 87 89 91 98 99
Top 5 Times: 2:07:19.9

15 Sion 405 59 81 85 88 92 96
Top 5 Times: 2:07:49.2

Inc. Belton 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Blue Valley West 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. BVNW 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. LIBERTY 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. OAK PARK 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Raytown HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Ruskin 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Looking for races before April, 1 2016? Click here