Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results

Date: 2017-01-29

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Groundhog run 5k/10k 2017

Groundhog run 5k/10k 2017

January 29, 2017


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

5K

Team - Hallmark1 Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 59:14.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     19  Art Silva               Leawood  KS            M      17         17     19:14.8      19:14.8
      2     21  Dalwyn Hodgkin          Liberty  MO            M      25         42     19:48.2      39:03.0
      3     22  Tom Marshall            Lenexa  KS             M      34         76     20:11.4      59:14.4

Team - Children'sMercy2 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:01:08.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      7  Jeremy Garrett          Kansas City  MO        M       5          5     18:07.4      18:07.4
      2      6  Brittney Hunter         Prairie Village  KS    F      54         59     21:26.9      39:34.3
      3      8  Heidi Platt             Kansas City  MO        F      55        114     21:34.0    1:01:08.4

Team - Geiger Ready Mix1 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:01:52.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     16  Colton Wheatley         Kansas City  KS        M      10         10     19:00.1      19:00.1
      2     17  Josh Wheatley           Kansas City  KS        M      16         26     19:13.8      38:14.0
      3     15  Paige Geiger            Kansas City  KS        F     131        157     23:38.5    1:01:52.5

Team - Colliers1 Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:05:30.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     12  Ross Simpson            Kansas City  MO        M      51         51     21:11.2      21:11.2
      2     10  Rollie Fors             Kansas City  MO        M      63        114     21:54.0      43:05.3
      3     13  John Stafford           Kansas City  MO        M      74        188     22:24.7    1:05:30.0

Team - Oaks Mission HS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:07:20.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    726  Nakoma Romannose        Tahlequah  OK          M      59         59     21:46.3      21:46.3
      2    714  Tj Cummings             Tahlequah  OK          M      88        147     22:46.9      44:33.3
      3   1959  Torris Fields           Oaks  OK               M      89        236     22:47.4    1:07:20.8

Team - AnesthesiaAssocKC1 Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:08:28.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    755  John Bowman             Gardner  KS            M      79         79     22:30.9      22:30.9
      2    758  Steve Gronberg          Overland Park  KS      M      91        170     22:50.7      45:21.7
      3    757  Roger Glenski           Saint Joseph  MO       M     102        272     23:06.6    1:08:28.3

Team - Mariner1 Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:10:02.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     35  Brett Kunshek           Overland Park  KS      M      36         36     20:13.9      20:13.9
      2    834  Robert Nizzi            Kansas City  MO        M     167        203     24:25.0      44:39.0
      3     34  Ken Powell              Leawood  KS            M     207        410     25:22.9    1:10:02.0

Team - Hallmark2 Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:10:11.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     24  Max Kesner              Independenced  MO      M      71         71     22:15.2      22:15.2
      2    342  Andy Rieger             Liberty  MO            M     126        197     23:33.8      45:49.1
      3     23  Luis Blanco             Parkville  MO          M     161        358     24:21.9    1:10:11.0

Team - Children'sMercy3 Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:12:24.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      9  Amy Stucky              Overland Park  KS      F      62         62     21:48.9      21:48.9
      2    319  Todd Unmack             Mission  KS            M     124        186     23:29.8      45:18.8
      3    318  Cheri` Gauldin          Kansas City  MO        F     306        492     27:06.0    1:12:24.8

Team - Mariner6 Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:14:23.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     40  Jack Powell             Leawood  KS            M      44         44     20:46.0      20:46.0
      2    368  Judy Porting            Leawood  KS            F     283        327     26:42.5      47:28.5
      3    367  Bryan Porting           Leawood  KS            M     297        624     26:55.2    1:14:23.8

Team - Mariner3 Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:14:58.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     38  Ryan Kilpatrick         Leawood  KS            M     117        117     23:22.9      23:22.9
      2     37  James Neville III       Leawood  KS            M     129        246     23:33.9      46:56.9
      3    240  Tom Brewer              Overland Park  KS      M     385        631     28:01.9    1:14:58.8

Team - JE Dunn1 Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:15:54.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    199  Lynn Newkirk            Kansas City  MO        M      82         82     22:37.8      22:37.8
      2    350  Craig Stearns           Liberty  MO            M     213        295     25:28.5      48:06.3
      3    825  Jack Walliser           Overland Park  KS      M     360        655     27:48.3    1:15:54.7

Team - NASB4 Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:17:36.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     44  Rob Nixon               Gladstone  MO          M     136        136     23:49.3      23:49.3
      2    372  Jeff Robards            Olathe  KS             M     257        393     26:15.2      50:04.6
      3    371  Brad Krzysztow          Overland Park  KS      M     334        727     27:32.3    1:17:36.9

Team - Spalding1 Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:19:07.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    381  Brandi Cook             Cleveland  MO          F     201        201     25:15.6      25:15.6
      2    379  Brenda Wilson           Raymore  MO            F     295        496     26:54.9      52:10.5
      3    380  Gina Spiller            Belton  MO             F     299        795     26:56.7    1:19:07.2

Team - Hallmark4 Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:20:05.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     26  Carolyn Bergin          Kansas City  MO        F     230        230     25:53.2      25:53.2
      2     25  Trevor Kohl             Overland Park  KS      M     263        493     26:22.3      52:15.6
      3    346  Larry Gessner           Overland Park  KS      M     363        856     27:50.1    1:20:05.8

Team - AnesthesiaAssocKC2 Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:21:16.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    760  Anthony Molinaro        Overland Park  KS      M     243        243     26:05.2      26:05.2
      2    761  Chris Molinaro          Shawnee  KS            M     336        579     27:33.9      53:39.1
      3    762  Jennifer Molinaro       Shawnee  KS            F     343        922     27:37.7    1:21:16.8

Team - Bliss2 Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:21:24.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      5  Marvin Mastin           Prairie Village  KS    M      23         23     19:35.7      19:35.7
      2    776  Jannele Mastin          Prairie Village  KS    F     562        585     30:24.1      49:59.8
      3    315  Maya Mastin             Prairie Village  KS    F     632       1217     31:24.7    1:21:24.6

Team - Hallmark3 Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:21:26.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    345  Andrew Blackburn        Olathe  KS             M     188        188     24:52.8      24:52.8
      2    343  Julie Parks             Kansas City  MO        F     383        571     28:01.2      52:54.0
      3    798  Darren Bruner           Lees Summit  MO        M     417        988     28:32.2    1:21:26.3

Team - Altec2 Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:21:28.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    303  Jon Arens               St. Joseph  MO         M     261        261     26:21.9      26:21.9
      2    304  Annie Martin            St. Joseph  MO         F     312        573     27:11.4      53:33.3
      3    754  Bryan Lemke             St. Joseph  MO         M     371        944     27:55.2    1:21:28.6

Team - SwagelokKC2 Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:21:59.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    389  Sam Polise              Overland Park  KS      M     121        121     23:28.1      23:28.1
      2    388  John Pendleton          Overland Park  KS      M     140        261     23:53.0      47:21.1
      3    855  Clay Hoelting           Lenexa  KS             M     901       1162     34:38.3    1:21:59.4

Team - BCBS3 Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:24:57.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      3  Matthew Seifert         Shawnee  KS            M       1          1     16:56.7      16:56.7
      2    771  Stephanie Burkhead      Shawnee  KS            F     426        427     28:44.4      45:41.2
      3    231  Vicky Jones             Kansas City  KS        F    1210       1637     39:16.0    1:24:57.3

Team - Colliers4 Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:24:58.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1370  Brandon Dike            Kansas City  MO        M     141        141     23:54.8      23:54.8
      2   1369  Allison Dike            Kansas City  MO        F     412        553     28:27.1      52:22.0
      3   1371  Melody Mooshian         Kansas City  MO        F     741       1294     32:36.4    1:24:58.5

Team - Lockton1 Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:25:11.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     31  Gavin Benoit            Shawnee  KS            M      32         32     20:06.3      20:06.3
      2     32  Jordan Hershberger      Shawnee  KS            M     437        469     28:54.5      49:00.8
      3    829  Mariko Burger           Olathe  KS             F    1017       1486     36:10.4    1:25:11.3

Team - SOR1 Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:26:23.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     47  David Nunez             Lenexa  KS             M     138        138     23:50.1      23:50.1
      2    850  David Wilson            Olathe  KS             M     567        705     30:27.9      54:18.0
      3    851  David Wan               Kansas City  MO        M     696       1401     32:05.3    1:26:23.4

Team - BCBS5 Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:26:27.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      4  Janet Stanley           Lenexa  KS             F     148        148     24:04.0      24:04.0
      2    775  Keith Ehrhard           Lees Summit  MO        M     380        528     28:00.5      52:04.5
      3    774  Leah Kilkenny           Kansas City  MO        F     876       1404     34:23.1    1:26:27.6

Team - Citi Cards2 Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:28:08.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    323  Brad Harmon             Kansas City  MO        M     237        237     25:56.0      25:56.0
      2    783  Amanda Liebsch          Kansas City  MO        F     540        777     30:09.2      56:05.3
      3    784  Christina Velasquez     Kansas City  MO        F     695       1472     32:03.5    1:28:08.8

Team - Moss Adams1 Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:28:28.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     43  Will Kerdoff            Overland Park  KS      M      53         53     21:24.3      21:24.3
      2    369  Leo Tolkachev           Overland Park  KS      M     622        675     31:19.5      52:43.9
      3    837  Nick Huckaby            Overland Park  KS      M     986       1661     35:44.4    1:28:28.3

Team - Scoular1 Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:28:36.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     45  Richard Morken          Overland Park  KS      M     216        216     25:30.1      25:30.1
      2    375  Trey Parrott            Overland Park  KS      M     577        793     30:38.8      56:08.9
      3    843  Christina Crispell      Overland Park  KS      F     732       1525     32:27.4    1:28:36.4

Team - JE Dunn2 Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:28:51.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    232  Brett Barton            Kansas City  MO        M     386        386     28:05.1      28:05.1
      2    233  Jonathan Vande Krol     Kansas City  MO        M     510        896     29:43.1      57:48.3
      3    719  Joe Kamler              Kansas City  MO        M     610       1506     31:03.5    1:28:51.8

Team - LightEdge1 Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:28:56.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1395  Molly Perkins           Kansas City  MO        F     168        168     24:26.8      24:26.8
      2   1394  Faith Perkins           Kansas City  MO        F     710        878     32:14.5      56:41.3
      3   1397  Cassie Sherwood         Kansas City  MO        F     712       1590     32:14.9    1:28:56.3

Team - KPMG 1 Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:29:07.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    352  Margie Carmody          Mission  KS            F     172        172     24:31.4      24:31.4
      2    351  Amanda Beaver           Kansas City  MO        F     491        663     29:30.3      54:01.7
      3    827  Allison Robinson        Overland Park  KS      F     932       1595     35:05.7    1:29:07.4

Team - Commerce Bank1 Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:32:23.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    326  Allyson Waers           Lees Summit  MO        F     359        359     27:46.3      27:46.3
      2    328  Jacquie Wood            Kansas City  MO        F     593        952     30:48.0      58:34.4
      3    327  Cindy Ford              Shawnee  KS            F     831       1783     33:49.1    1:32:23.6

Team - Hallmark5 Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:32:37.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    347  Melissa Trower          Kansas City  MO        F     488        488     29:29.1      29:29.1
      2    349  Danyel Bischof-Forsyth  Weatherby Lake  MO     F     628       1116     31:21.7    1:00:50.8
      3    348  Penny Burnidge          Kansas City  MO        F     667       1783     31:46.4    1:32:37.3

Team - Intercon1 Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:33:06.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    816  Nicholas Dean           Grain Valley  MO       M      27         27     19:52.2      19:52.2
      2    818  Steven Dean             Grain Valley  MO       M     589        616     30:46.7      50:38.9
      3    817  Shannon Dean            Grain Valley  MO       F    1386       2002     42:27.1    1:33:06.0

Team - Hallmark7 Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:33:07.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    803  Sandi Devenny           Overland Park  KS      F     356        356     27:44.8      27:44.8
      2    805  Josh Dusel              Overland Park  KS      M     401        757     28:19.9      56:04.8
      3    804  Katie Azeltine          Overland Park  KS      F    1080       1837     37:02.6    1:33:07.5

Team - Citi Cards1 Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:33:26.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    321  Dan Ziegler             Kansas City  MO        M     418        418     28:35.2      28:35.2
      2    320  Mimi Evans              Kansas City  MO        F     725       1143     32:25.5    1:01:00.7
      3    781  Dave Bohan              De Soto  KS            M     728       1871     32:26.1    1:33:26.9

Team - Altec3 Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:33:42.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    305  Alek Breckenridge       St. Joseph  MO         M     328        328     27:28.4      27:28.4
      2    308  Jacob Mosier            St. Joseph  MO         M     720       1048     32:22.0      59:50.5
      3    306  Sean Mason              St. Joseph  MO         M     833       1881     33:52.1    1:33:42.6

Team - Hunt MidWest4 Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:34:12.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    808  Joe Reasoner            Lawrence  KS           M     444        444     28:57.8      28:57.8
      2    810  Erica Kobleski          Kansas City  MO        F     640       1084     31:29.5    1:00:27.4
      3   1385  Abby Reasoner           Lawrence  KS           F     825       1909     33:44.7    1:34:12.2

Team - Ingredion 3 Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:34:13.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1391  Jeremy Rosemann         North Kansas City      M     333        333     27:31.9      27:31.9
      2   1390  Caitlin Eikermann       North Kansas City      F     717       1050     32:19.3      59:51.2
      3    812  Greg Hayes              North Kansas City      M     871       1921     34:21.9    1:34:13.2

Team - Spalding2 Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:35:02.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2081  Alania Carver           Archie  MO             F     447        447     28:59.7      28:59.7
      2    854  Jessica Clifford        Overland Park  KS      F     592       1039     30:47.6      59:47.4
      3    853  Danielle Welch          Peculiar  MO           F     945       1984     35:14.8    1:35:02.2

Team - Mariner4 Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:36:03.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    365  Gerhart Kloiber Jr      Overland Park  KS      M     568        568     30:30.1      30:30.1
      2    366  Brenda Harrington       Overland Park  KS      F     683       1251     32:00.9    1:02:31.1
      3    835  Jason Lehtinen          Overland Park  KS      M     811       2062     33:32.7    1:36:03.8

Team - HOK1 Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:36:26.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    806  Matt Keys               Overland Park  KS      M     241        241     26:03.2      26:03.2
      2    807  Renee Petty             Kansas City  MO        F     837       1078     33:55.4      59:58.7
      3   1564  Sonya Jury              Kansas City  MO        F    1033       2111     36:27.9    1:36:26.6

Team - Hunt MidWest1 Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 1:37:56.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     27  Noah Birkel             Prairie Village  KS    M      66         66     22:00.1      22:00.1
      2    733  Marlene Wilkerson       Smithville  MO         F    1083       1149     37:05.4      59:05.6
      3   1383  Audrey Tompkins         Kansas City  MO        F    1188       2337     38:50.9    1:37:56.5

Team - Crestwood2 Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 1:37:57.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    335  Jessica Stanley         Prairie Village  KS    F     372        372     27:55.9      27:55.9
      2    334  Cyndi Franks            Kansas City  MO        F     517        889     29:48.1      57:44.0
      3   3272  Dominic Myles           Kansas City  KS        M    1271       2160     40:13.2    1:37:57.2

Team - Spalding3 Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 1:38:08.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    386  Stephanie Grigson       Riverside  MO          F     470        470     29:21.9      29:21.9
      2    383  Anna Burbridge          Riverside  MO          F     545       1015     30:11.8      59:33.8
      3    385  Patty Corcoran          Riverside  MO          F    1171       2186     38:34.6    1:38:08.4

Team - Argosy7 Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 1:38:43.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2053  Bret Firscher           Riverside  MO          M     397        397     28:17.2      28:17.2
      2    768  Carolyn Adams           Riverside  MO          F     827       1224     33:47.1    1:02:04.4
      3    769  Dwayne Adams            Riverside  MO          M    1045       2269     36:38.6    1:38:43.1

Team - Geiger Ready Mix2 Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 1:38:55.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    340  Shawn Robichaux         Kansas City  KS        M     596        596     30:51.0      30:51.0
      2    339  Lori Angello            Kansas City  KS        F     842       1438     33:59.6    1:04:50.6
      3    794  Kara Schweigel          Kansas City  KS        F     851       2289     34:04.5    1:38:55.2

Team - Hallmark6 Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 1:39:07.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    802  Stacy Yehle             Lenexa  KS             F     461        461     29:08.3      29:08.3
      2    801  Shelley Pratt           Kearney  MO            F     657       1118     31:40.3    1:00:48.6
      3   1381  Sarah Burton            Shawnee  KS            F    1156       2274     38:19.2    1:39:07.8

Team - NASB3 Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 1:40:48.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    840  Jessica Gardner         Overland Park  KS      F     644        644     31:32.5      31:32.5
      2    839  Tracie Biggerstaff      Overland Park  KS      F     646       1290     31:32.6    1:03:05.1
      3   1407  Mikaela Hughes          Overland Park  KS      F    1123       2413     37:43.3    1:40:48.4

Team - Hunt MidWest2 Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 1:41:18.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     28  Carry Coleman           Kansas City  MO        F     697        697     32:06.0      32:06.0
      2     29  Kimberly Lay            Kansas City  MO        F     698       1395     32:06.4    1:04:12.5
      3    732  Josie Wilkerson         Smithville  MO         F    1086       2481     37:05.7    1:41:18.2

Team - Altec1 Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 1:41:50.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    301  Rocky Clemmons          Saint Joseph  MO       M     513        513     29:45.4      29:45.4
      2    302  Josh Reynolds           Saint Joseph  MO       M     659       1172     31:40.7    1:01:26.1
      3    751  Chris Holliday          Saint Joseph  MO       M    1281       2453     40:24.6    1:41:50.8

Team - Altec4 Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 1:42:42.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    309  Liz Arens               St. Joseph  MO         F     293        293     26:53.5      26:53.5
      2    311  Faith Vandel            St. Joseph  MO         F     388        681     28:06.4      55:00.0
      3    310  Dawn Delbridge          St. Joseph  MO         F    1595       2276     47:42.0    1:42:42.0

Team - Children'sMercy1 Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 1:43:31.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1362  Kristi Williams         Gladstone  MO          F     569        569     30:31.3      30:31.3
      2    780  Gregory Conners         Stilwell  KS           M     807       1376     33:32.0    1:04:03.3
      3   1364  Amy Hill                Leawood  KS            F    1223       2599     39:28.0    1:43:31.4

Team - Ingredion 2 Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 1:46:20.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1387  Brad Rischer            Kansas City  MO        M     771        771     33:02.3      33:02.3
      2   1386  Kristina Mazouch        North Kansas City      F    1046       1817     36:38.6    1:09:41.0
      3   1388  Brayden Rischer         North Kansas City      M    1047       2864     36:38.9    1:46:20.0

Team - Sosland1 Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 1:49:02.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    378  Jill Webster            Overland Park  KS      F     451        451     29:02.1      29:02.1
      2   1416  Jeff Gelski             Olathe  KS             M    1218       1669     39:25.0    1:08:27.1
      3    377  Nick Martens            Kansas City  MO        M    1288       2957     40:35.0    1:49:02.2

Team - Citi Cards3 Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 1:49:06.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    785  Jonht Bechthold         Kansas City  MO        F     729        729     32:26.7      32:26.7
      2    786  Rhema Bechthold         Kansas City  MO        F     736       1465     32:32.8    1:04:59.5
      3    787  Heather Jackson         Kansas City  MO        F    1465       2930     44:07.1    1:49:06.7

Team - Hunt Midwest3 Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 1:54:02.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2067  Lida Padgett            Prairie Village  KS    F     404        404     28:22.3      28:22.3
      2   2066  Foster Padgett          Prairie Village  KS    M    1400       1804     42:47.9    1:11:10.2
      3   2068  Wendy Padgett           Prairie Village  KS    F    1406       3210     42:52.5    1:54:02.8

Team - Intercon2 Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 1:54:14.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    820  Mark Bowen              Grain Valley  MO       M     936        936     35:10.0      35:10.0
      2    822  Todd Milligan           Grain Valley  MO       M    1220       2156     39:26.0    1:14:36.1
      3    821  Charlene Milligan       Grain Valley  MO       F    1232       3388     39:38.6    1:54:14.7

Team - Intercon3 Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 1:55:54.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1393  Sandra Kuhlman          Riverside  MO          F     896        896     34:33.9      34:33.9
      2    823  Bianca Chasten          Grain Valley  MO       F    1112       2008     37:32.8    1:12:06.7
      3    824  Brittney Stancil        Grain Valley  MO       F    1451       3459     43:47.2    1:55:54.0

Team - Argosy4 Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 1:56:46.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    764  Bailey Smith            Kansas City  MO        F    1052       1052     36:42.9      36:42.9
      2    765  Jason Smith             Kansas City  MO        M    1055       2107     36:43.0    1:13:25.9
      3    766  Jessica Smith           Kansas City  MO        F    1428       3535     43:20.3    1:56:46.3

Team - Ingredion 4 Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 1:57:27.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    813  Aaron Wyrozumski        North Kansas City      M     330        330     27:30.8      27:30.8
      2    814  Erin Wyrozumski         North Kansas City      F    1077       1407     36:59.7    1:04:30.5
      3   2069  Matt Bishop             North Kansas City      M    1767       3174     52:56.6    1:57:27.2

Team - Argosy3 Finish Position - 62

Team Score (times): 1:58:06.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    313  Andrea Sanders          Riverside  MO          F     903        903     34:38.5      34:38.5
      2   1354  Laura Burch             Riverside  MO          F    1343       2246     41:43.1    1:16:21.7
      3   1355  Kathy Stewart           Riverside  MO          F    1344       3590     41:44.5    1:58:06.2

Team - Scoular4 Finish Position - 63

Team Score (times): 1:58:13.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    848  Hermie Gonzalez         Overland Park  KS      F     818        818     33:39.6      33:39.6
      2   1732  Lynda Rodriguez         Overland Park  KS      F    1292       2110     40:41.8    1:14:21.4
      3   1730  Alara Gungor            Overland Park  KS      F    1454       3564     43:52.4    1:58:13.8

Team - LightEdge2 Finish Position - 64

Team Score (times): 2:03:55.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1401  Kylie Sherwood          Kansas City  MO        M      52         52     21:21.5      21:21.5
      2   1399  Eric Berg               Kansas City  MO        M    1711       1763     51:15.1    1:12:36.7
      3   1398  James Cindrich          Kansas City  MO        M    1712       3475     51:18.2    2:03:55.0

Team - Lockton5 Finish Position - 65

Team Score (times): 2:06:49.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    362  Emily Stout             Kansas City  MO        F     536        536     30:04.2      30:04.2
      2    363  Spencer White           Kansas City  MO        M     784       1320     33:12.2    1:03:16.4
      3    832  Kurt Zschietzschmann    Kansas City  MO        M    1902       3222   1:03:32.5    2:06:49.0

Team - Argosy6 Finish Position - 66

Team Score (times): 2:08:24.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2052  Son Nguyen              Riverside  MO          M     432        432     28:51.2      28:51.2
      2   2051  Kim Ly                  Riverside  MO          F    1432       1864     43:28.5    1:12:19.8
      3   1356  Liam Clarke             Riverside  MO          M    1815       3679     56:04.4    2:08:24.2

Team - Underground Vaults & Storage Finish Position - 67

Team Score (times): 2:10:28.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2088  Brian Brooke            Shawnee  KS            M    1434       1434     43:28.9      43:28.9
      2   2091  Shelley Stanley         Lathrop  MO            F    1435       2869     43:29.7    1:26:58.6
      3   2090  Matt Higgs              Excelsior Springs      M    1437       4306     43:29.9    2:10:28.6

Team - Mariner2 Finish Position - 68

Team Score (times): 2:11:54.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    364  Tabitha Boissonneau     Overland Park  KS      F     384        384     28:01.7      28:01.7
      2   1716  Kasara Booker           Olathe  KS             F    1737       2121     51:56.3    1:19:58.1
      3   1717  Maggie Alefs            Kansas City  MO        F    1738       3859     51:56.4    2:11:54.5

Team - Peterson Manu. 1 Finish Position - 69

Team Score (times): 2:13:17.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1410  Steve Sharp             Grandview  MO          M    1272       1272     40:13.4      40:13.4
      2   1726  Joyce Sharp             Grandview  MO          F    1523       2795     45:38.2    1:25:51.7
      3   1408  Dave Anderson           Grandview  MO          M    1578       4373     47:26.1    2:13:17.9

Team - Ingredion 1 Finish Position - 70

Team Score (times): 2:20:29.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1711  Crystal Deshazer        North Kansas City      F    1536       1536     46:19.4      46:19.4
      2   1714  Travis Miller           North Kansas City      M    1561       3097     47:04.6    1:33:24.0
      3   1712  Tina Hartford           North Kansas City      F    1563       4660     47:05.5    2:20:29.6

Team - NASB2 Finish Position - 71

Team Score (times): 2:26:37.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1723  Stephanie Pender        Kansas City  MO        F    1621       1621     48:32.1      48:32.1
      2   1722  Jamie Fondren           Excelsior Springs      F    1633       3254     49:00.2    1:37:32.3
      3   1725  Kyle Walker             Overland Park  KS      M    1636       4890     49:04.6    2:26:37.0

Team - SwagelokKC1 Finish Position - 72

Team Score (times): 2:37:09.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    387  Brian Coughenoer        Overland Park  KS      M    1378       1378     42:19.0      42:19.0
      2   2084  Brett Coombs            Shawnee  KS            M    1841       3219     57:25.0    1:39:44.0
      3   2085  Austin Katzer           Olathe  KS             M    1842       5061     57:25.1    2:37:09.1

Team - Peterson Manu. 2 Finish Position - 73

Team Score (times): 2:37:11.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1411  Sam Anderson            Grandview  MO          M    1576       1576     47:24.8      47:24.8
      2   1412  Kirstie Grant           Grandview  MO          F    1802       3378     54:53.2    1:42:18.0
      3   1413  Wade Grant              Grandview  MO          M    1803       5181     54:53.4    2:37:11.4

Team - KPMG 2 Finish Position - 74

Team Score (times): 2:50:51.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2072  Mitchell Morse          Kansas City  MO        M    1828       1828     56:56.7      56:56.7
      2   2073  Chloe Moore             Blue Springs  MO       F    1830       3658     56:57.1    1:53:53.9
      3   2071  Kelly Gawlak            Kansas City  MO        F    1832       5490     56:57.9    2:50:51.8

Team - Gibbs&Kenkel1 Finish Position - 75

Team Score (times): 2:52:14.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1374  Abigail Kenkel          Parsons  KS            F    1837       1837     57:18.0      57:18.0
      2   1377  Rosie Kenkel            Parsons  KS            F    1845       3682     57:27.2    1:54:45.2
      3   1376  Rianna Kenkel           Parsons  KS            F    1847       5529     57:29.0    2:52:14.3

Team - NASB1 Finish Position - 76

Team Score (times): 3:26:35.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1720  Shauna Olson            Kansas City  MO        F    1726       1726     51:39.4      51:39.4
      2   2077  Anette Grove            Blue Springs  MO       F    1800       3526     54:41.9    1:46:21.3
      3   1721  Kathy Testerman         Kansas City  MO        F    1948       5474   1:40:13.7    3:26:35.1

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Looking for races before June, 20 2017? Click here