Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results

Date: 2017-02-26

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Lung Association Stair Climb- 2017

Lung Association Stair Climb- 2017

February 26, 2017


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

Friends and Family

Team - Fit Fam Crazies Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 46:05.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    346  Johni Kilton            Overland Park  KS      F      16         16      8:13.3       8:13.3
      2    342  Brittany Hile           Overland Park  KS      F      52         68      9:12.5      17:25.8
      3    353  Aaron Whetzel           Mission  KS            M      60        128      9:26.4      26:52.3
      4    343  Hunter Hoyer            Overland Park  KS      M      64        192      9:35.1      36:27.4
      5    339  Molly Buchanan          Olathe  KS             F      66        258      9:37.8      46:05.2
      6    350  Steve Puppe             Olathe  KS             M      68        326      9:42.0      55:47.3
      7    340  Jen Evans               Overland Park  KS      F      84        410     10:01.8    1:05:49.1
      8    344  April Hudson            Lenexa  KS             F      95        505     10:17.4    1:16:06.6
      9    352  Cindy Stanton           Overland Park  KS      F      97        602     10:22.8    1:26:29.5
     10    348  Jessica Perez           Overland Park  KS      F     104        706     10:26.9    1:36:56.5
     11    351  Jacki Simone            Leawood  KS            M     184        890     12:32.1    1:49:28.6
     12    345  Michelle Jones          Overland Park  KS      F     349       1239     20:21.4    2:09:50.1
     13    341  Monica Favela           Overland Park  KS      F     352       1591     20:45.8    2:30:35.9
     14    349  Angelica Ponce          Overland Park  KS      F     353       1944     20:46.7    2:51:22.7

Team - OPP stairclimbers Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 50:06.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    396  Brad VanBrimmer         Kansas City  MO        M      61         61      9:26.6       9:26.6
      2    393  Tristan Patterson       Kansas City  MO        M      65        126      9:35.3      19:02.0
      3    395  Patrick Valadez         Kansas City  MO        M      71        197      9:47.9      28:49.9
      4    394  Angela Valadez          Kansas City  MO        F      87        284     10:04.9      38:54.9
      5    388  Bob Bramlage            Kansas City  MO        M     145        429     11:11.6      50:06.5
      6    392  Paige Patterson         Kansas City  MO        F     170        599     11:55.9    1:02:02.4
      7    391  Bill Patterson          Kansas City  MO        M     178        777     12:23.3    1:14:25.8
      8    390  Lisa Latteman           Kansas City  MO        F     374       1151     22:27.5    1:36:53.3

Team - Southsiders Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 50:46.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    377  Pete Burton             Overland Park  KS      M      18         18      8:21.8       8:21.8
      2    506  John Crider                                    M      41         59      8:58.5      17:20.4
      3    383  Tammy Rock              Olathe  KS             F     101        160     10:26.7      27:47.2
      4    378  Ashley Crider           Newton  KS             F     138        298     10:55.7      38:43.0
      5    379  Jessica Crider          Overland Park  KS      F     172        470     12:03.0      50:46.0
      6    381  Mark Crider             Stilwell  KS           F     303        773     16:48.2    1:07:34.3

Team - Jennifer Team Gratitude Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 53:38.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    178  Matt Spachman           Kansas City  MO        M      79         79      9:58.5       9:58.5
      2    179  Nicole Spachman         Kansas City  MO        F      86        165     10:04.0      20:02.6
      3    181  Katie Williams          Kansas City  MO        F     100        265     10:26.0      30:28.6
      4    463  Jim Brophy              Kansas City  MO        M     158        423     11:33.0      42:01.7
      5    171  Stacy Mayer             Kansas City  MO        F     162        585     11:36.5      53:38.3
      6    173  Mary Catherine Newman   Kansas City  MO        F     190        775     12:44.6    1:06:23.0
      7    167  Laura Bowling           Kansas City  MO        F     192        967     12:54.6    1:19:17.6
      8    465  Nick Bowling            Kansas City  MO        M     194       1161     12:55.2    1:32:12.9
      9    177  Sally Sallee            Kansas City  MO        F     201       1362     13:02.0    1:45:14.9
     10    464  Beth Nelson             Kansas City  MO        F     205       1567     13:08.6    1:58:23.5
     11    180  Paul Stucky             Kansas City  MO        M     207       1774     13:11.7    2:11:35.3
     12    170  Pattie Donath           Kansas City  MO        F     210       1984     13:13.4    2:24:48.7
     13    165  Tatia Batz              Kansas City  MO        F     217       2201     13:26.1    2:38:14.9
     14    174  Teresa Olsen            Kansas City  MO        F     223       2424     13:32.6    2:51:47.5
     15    172  Katie Mohajir           Kansas City  MO        F     247       2671     14:26.0    3:06:13.6
     16    168  Kathy Diamond           Kansas City  MO        F     265       2936     15:09.3    3:21:22.9
     17    169  Paul Diamond            Kansas City  MO        M     272       3208     15:19.4    3:36:42.4
     18    466  Matthew Bowling         Kansas City  MO        M     289       3497     16:03.6    3:52:46.0
     19    175  Andy Olson              Kansas City  MO        M     291       3788     16:05.4    4:08:51.4
     20    176  Jennifer Olson          Kansas City  MO        F     292       4080     16:08.9    4:25:00.4
     21    182  Erin Stucky             Kansas City  MO        F     296       4376     16:30.5    4:41:31.0

Team - STOMP Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 59:59.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    358  Justen Phelps           Wichita  KS            M      51         51      9:11.3       9:11.3
      2    357  Meghan Clark            Wichita  KS            F      63        114      9:31.7      18:43.1
      3    356  Elizabeth Cheney        Pensacola  FL          F     143        257     11:07.9      29:51.0
      4    359  Regina Phelps           Wichita  KS            F     255        512     14:36.1      44:27.2
      5    360  Jessica Rose            Derby  KS              F     284        796     15:31.9      59:59.1

Team - Too Inspired To Be Tired Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:06:38.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    314  Gabrielle Hernandez     Kansas City  MO        F      92         92     10:13.4      10:13.4
      2    320  Jeff Sickels            Shawnee  KS            M     175        267     12:10.2      22:23.7
      3    316  AnJanette Nichols       Hiawatha  KS           F     211        478     13:16.2      35:39.9
      4    309  Minnie Bray             Cameron  MO            F     278        756     15:27.1      51:07.1
      5    315  Lynda LeRette           Cameron  MO            F     283       1039     15:31.8    1:06:38.9
      6    319  Teresa Rojas Johnson    Kansas City  MO        F     338       1377     19:13.8    1:25:52.8

Team - Team Buzz Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:32:36.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    405  Sandy Frick             Kingsville  MO         F     314        314     17:32.8      17:32.8
      2    406  Christina Jordan        Grain Valley  MO       F     323        637     18:09.0      35:41.8
      3    410  Jennifer Warren         Belton  MO             F     325        962     18:22.0      54:03.9
      4    409  Tricia Wacker           Grain Valley  MO       F     337       1299     19:00.1    1:13:04.1
      5    407  Lori Lamb               Kingsville  MO         F     341       1640     19:32.6    1:32:36.8
      6    404  Mallory Cardwell        Gardner  KS            F     392       2032     27:22.2    1:59:59.0

Team - First time to climb Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    338  Janelle Unruh           Overland Park  KS      F     155        155     11:25.7      11:25.7

Team - Onwards & Upwards! Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    147  Alexander Gill          Kansas City  MO        M      28         28      8:42.0       8:42.0

Team - BGRKC Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    477  Iris Culbert            Olathe  KS             F     263        263     15:07.7      15:07.7

Team - Crossfit 913 Climbers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     33  Chris Purvis            Overland Park  KS      M      47         47      9:06.3       9:06.3
      2     34  Jenni Purvis            Overland Park  KS      F      59        106      9:25.8      18:32.2

Team - DK Climbers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     35  Karrie Clinkinbeard     Olathe  KS             F     275        275     15:23.1      15:23.1
      2     36  Dawn Richardson         Gardner  KS            F     276        551     15:25.3      30:48.4

Team - Dynamic Duo Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    136  Jacob Robinson          Paola  KS              M     330        330     18:33.7      18:33.7
      2    137  Romy Robinson           Paola  KS              F     331        661     18:34.2      37:07.9

Team - goaldiggers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    252  Kenzie Lima             Saint Joseph  MO       F     164        164     11:39.0      11:39.0
      2    253  Kristy Milbourn         Saint Joseph  MO       F     183        347     12:32.1      24:11.2

Team - Hoping There's Cake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    145  Sarah Cooney            Grandview  MO          F      91         91     10:11.1      10:11.1
      2    146  Ashly Kilz              Belton  MO             F     202        293     13:02.5      23:13.6

Team - K-Jay Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    242  Kimberly Beasley        Raymore  MO            F     389        389     26:30.7      26:30.7
      2    241  Jeanetta Bagsby         Kansas City  KS        F     391        780     26:36.5      53:07.3

Team - Kraft Software Solutions Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    248  Rob Kraft               Lees Summit  MO        M      80         80      9:58.7       9:58.7
      2    247  Lisa Dvorak-Kraft       Lees Summit  MO        F     128        208     10:45.4      20:44.1

Team - Team Kean Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    435  Tarah Smithmier         Kansas City  MO        F     146        146     11:12.0      11:12.0
      2    434  Char Norman             Overland Park  KS      F     259        405     14:44.5      25:56.6

Team - Team Linda Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    438  Tiffany Peniston        Lees Summit  MO        F     346        346     20:12.6      20:12.6
      2    437  Mark Inglett            Blue Springs  MO       M     347        693     20:15.3      40:28.0

Team - Team WD Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    322  Derek Albertson         Kansas City  MO        M     328        328     18:32.4      18:32.4
      2    323  Whitney Ireland         Dawn  MO               F     329        657     18:33.0      37:05.5

Team - The BADA$$E$ Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    375  Anjali Kansal Rill      Lawrence  KS           F     370        370     22:12.7      22:12.7
      2    374  CeAnne Harbin           Shawnee  KS            F     371        741     22:14.1      44:26.8

Team - Treads & Risers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     18  Russ Everhart           Overland Park  KS      M     153        153     11:24.6      11:24.6
      2     19  Mike Johnson            Overland Park  KS      M     165        318     11:40.0      23:04.7

Team - Brian's Bitches Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    282  Tara Norwood            Kansas City  MO        F     147        147     11:12.7      11:12.7
      2    283  Cassie Reese            Kansas City  MO        F     238        385     14:01.4      25:14.2
      3    281  Vanessa Morris          Kansas City  MO        F     297        682     16:33.0      41:47.2

Team - Pulmonary Pride Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    183  Jeff Peak               Girard  KS             M     267        267     15:14.8      15:14.8
      2    184  Erika Pride             Girard  KS             F     366        633     21:40.7      36:55.5
      3    185  MacKynze Pride          Girard  KS             F     367       1000     21:42.8      58:38.4

Team - Sister Birds Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    276  Makenna MacGregor       Smithville  MO         F     260        260     14:47.7      14:47.7
      2    277  Angela Stokes           Blue Springs  MO       F     273        533     15:20.6      30:08.3
      3    275  Monica Garcia           Blue Springs  MO       F     279        812     15:28.8      45:37.1

Team - Step Off Me Bro Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      5  Lainie Chaddock         Kansas City  MO        F     239        239     14:02.0      14:02.0
      2    400  Lanai Amick             Kansas City  MO        F     299        538     16:36.1      30:38.1
      3    401  La'Ria Wilson           Kansas City  MO        F     344        882     20:06.1      50:44.2

Team - Steps for Sonny Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    260  Therese Lewis           Merriam  KS            F      36         36      8:55.2       8:55.2
      2    262  Christopher Mitchell    Kansas City  MO        M      53         89      9:18.5      18:13.7
      3    261  Christine Mitchell      Lees Summit  MO        F     148        237     11:13.4      29:27.1

Team - Team Brandon Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     64  Eric Scriven            Valley Center  KS      M     240        240     14:03.1      14:03.1
      2     63  Matt Koehn              Valley Center  KS      M     315        555     17:34.0      31:37.1
      3     62  Beth Koehn              Valley Center  KS      F     317        872     17:39.2      49:16.3



Final Team Results

Corporate

Team - BHC RHODES Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 41:55.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    225  Caleb Flake             Overland Park  KS      M       4          4      7:01.6       7:01.6
      2    230  Kevin Pinkowski         Overland Park  KS      M      15         19      8:11.2      15:12.8
      3    226  Matt Hubbard            Kansas City  MO        M      29         48      8:42.2      23:55.0
      4    222  Laura Bonar             Gardner  KS            F      40         88      8:58.0      32:53.1
      5    227  Chris Ikenberry         Lawrence  KS           M      44        132      9:02.2      41:55.3
      6    231  Mark Sherfy             Shawnee  KS            M      49        181      9:08.2      51:03.5
      7    232  Logon Vogt              Overland Park  KS      M      72        253      9:48.1    1:00:51.7
      8    229  Austin Lage             Overland Park  KS      M      99        352     10:24.0    1:11:15.8
      9    224  Katie Bushong           Overland Park  KS      F     126        478     10:43.9    1:21:59.7
     10    233  Amy Zents               Lees Summit  MO        F     200        678     13:01.6    1:35:01.3
     11    221  Roger Bernard           Canon City  CO         M     348       1026     20:19.4    1:55:20.8

Team - StairNinjas Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 44:13.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      1  John Wilmas             Hazelwood  MO          M       1          1      5:21.0       5:21.0
      2      4  Benjamin Creen          Hazelwood  MO          M       2          3      6:07.0      11:28.0
      3    256  Natalie Melliere        Florissant  MO         F      62         65      9:27.1      20:55.1
      4      3  Colleen Beckerle        O Fallon  MO           F      73        138      9:49.0      30:44.1
      5    257  Lindsay Reis            Westwood  KS           M     221        359     13:29.0      44:13.1
      6    254  Brandi Creen            Gladstone  MO          F     256        615     14:36.9      58:50.1
      7    255  Tania Garcia            Kansas City  MO        F     393       1008     28:15.7    1:27:05.8
      8    384  Rebecca Stockbauer      Kansas City  MO        F     407       1415     42:09.7    2:09:15.5

Team - Lockton Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 44:56.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    422  Michelle Jantsch        Kansas City  MO        F      23         23      8:33.4       8:33.4
      2    420  Esau Hammons            Shawnee  KS            M      32         55      8:45.2      17:18.6
      3    424  Yara Klimchak           Columbia  MO           F      33         88      8:49.6      26:08.3
      4    425  CJ Krug                 Overland Park  KS      M      34        122      8:52.4      35:00.8
      5    423  Jeffrey Judd            Prairie Village  KS    M      77        199      9:55.6      44:56.4
      6    505  Victoria Wilson                                F      93        292     10:14.2      55:10.6
      7    414  Laird Boulden           Fairway  KS            M     111        403     10:34.0    1:05:44.7
      8    415  Rachel Boulden          Fairway  KS            F     118        521     10:37.1    1:16:21.9
      9    421  John Hecker             Lenexa  KS             M     122        643     10:42.1    1:27:04.0
     10    417  Celeste Gassman         Kansas City  MO        F     151        794     11:19.8    1:38:23.8
     11    418  Jillian Goss            Kansas City  MO        F     181        975     12:27.5    1:50:51.4
     12    416  Elizabeth Fitzmaurice   Kansas City  MO        F     244       1219     14:18.9    2:05:10.3
     13    482  Eric Popp               Leawood  KS            M     298       1517     16:34.9    2:21:45.2

Team - Enterprise Fleet Management Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 44:58.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    369  Jesse Sparks            Olathe  KS             M       6          6      7:12.7       7:12.7
      2    371  Jesse Thomas            Lees Summit  MO        M      24         30      8:37.5      15:50.2
      3    364  Regina Lindell          Olathe  KS             F      31         61      8:45.0      24:35.3
      4    367  Torey Overstreet        Holt  MO               F      75        136      9:51.7      34:27.0
      5    362  Troy Douglas            Overland Park  KS      M     107        243     10:31.8      44:58.8
      6    373  Joe Wallington          Kansas City  MO        M     117        360     10:36.4      55:35.3
      7    370  Eileen Thomas           Lees Summit  MO        F     132        492     10:50.0    1:06:25.3
      8    365  Nicholas Miccoli        Kansas City  KS        M     139        631     10:58.9    1:17:24.3
      9    368  Dan Paule               Overland Park  KS      M     204        835     13:07.3    1:30:31.6
     10    372  Tony Visintine          Kansas City  MO        M     286       1121     15:46.8    1:46:18.4
     11    363  Mary Lambrecht          Olathe  KS             F     345       1466     20:11.9    2:06:30.4

Team - CLARCOR Industrial Air Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 47:03.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    126  Paul Arnhold            Lees Summit  MO        M      17         17      8:13.5       8:13.5
      2    128  Al Hinrichs             Olathe  KS             M      20         37      8:23.4      16:37.0
      3    132  Timothy Stark           Kansas City  MO        M      50         87      9:11.1      25:48.1
      4    131  John Reuss              Lees Summit  MO        M     112        199     10:34.4      36:22.5
      5    130  Janet Reuss             Lees Summit  MO        F     121        320     10:41.1      47:03.6
      6    127  Phil Bonk               Prairie Village  KS    M     177        497     12:16.7      59:20.3
      7    129  Lori Ragsdale           Blue Springs  MO       F     179        676     12:24.6    1:11:45.0

Team - Jones LUNG LaSalle Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 48:01.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     83  Matt Kiehne             Prairie Village  KS    M       9          9      7:30.4       7:30.4
      2     85  Patrick Meraz           Overland Park  KS      M      21         30      8:31.5      16:02.0
      3     84  Erik Lund               Prairie Village  KS    M      26         56      8:40.5      24:42.5
      4    475  Bridget Avey            kansas city  MO        F     163        219     11:37.3      36:19.9
      5     82  Jeff Kembel             Overland Park  KS      M     166        385     11:41.7      48:01.6
      6     12  Andrew Cooper           Overland Park  KS      M     193        578     12:54.9    1:00:56.5
      7    476  Greg Avey               Kansas City  MO        M     400        978     29:38.0    1:30:34.6

Team - Blish-Mize Company Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 48:29.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    335  Bob Nolte               Atchison  KS           M      30         30      8:43.4       8:43.4
      2    327  Snowden Connor          Mission Hills  KS      F      58         88      9:25.5      18:08.9
      3    336  Grace Parker            Leavenworth  KS        F      76        164      9:52.5      28:01.5
      4    325  Josh Chamberlain        Atchison  KS           M      88        252     10:05.7      38:07.2
      5    328  Truman Connor           Mission Hills  KS      M      96        348     10:22.7      48:29.9
      6    326  Blish Connor            Mission Hills  KS      F     102        450     10:26.8      58:56.8
      7    330  Brendon Kegin           Shawnee  KS            M     109        559     10:33.6    1:09:30.4
      8    332  Jonathan Mize           Atchison  KS           M     110        669     10:33.7    1:20:04.2
      9    333  Lauren Mize             Atchison  KS           F     171        840     11:59.8    1:32:04.0
     10    331  Sarah Lee               Atchison  KS           F     191       1031     12:53.8    1:44:57.8
     11    329  Brad Lee                                       M     340       1371     19:20.4    2:04:18.2
     12    334  Nathan Mize             Atchison  KS           M     342       1713     19:45.9    2:24:04.1

Team - Team McKeen Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 53:09.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    301  Michael McKeen          Kansas City  MO        M      57         57      9:25.2       9:25.2
      2    292  Annie Hiatt             Kansas City  MO        F     116        173     10:36.0      20:01.2
      3    306  Nicole Yates            Kansas City  MO        F     123        296     10:42.1      30:43.4
      4    295  Rachel Keller           Kansas City  MO        F     144        440     11:09.5      41:53.0
      5    287  Caitlin Christianson    Kansas City  MO        F     150        590     11:16.1      53:09.1
      6    299  Evelyn McKeen           Kansas City  MO        F     159        749     11:33.9    1:04:43.0
      7    298  Amber Masters           Kansas City  MO        F     180        929     12:25.5    1:17:08.6
      8    294  Gina Johnson            Kansas City  MO        F     203       1132     13:05.1    1:30:13.8
      9    297  Bobby Lyon              Kansas City  MO        M     209       1341     13:12.9    1:43:26.7
     10    289  Farrah Fink             Kansas City  MO        F     268       1609     15:15.8    1:58:42.5
     11    290  Anastasia Gough         Kansas City  MO        F     288       1897     16:00.1    2:14:42.7
     12    304  Natalie Scott           Kansas City  MO        F     290       2187     16:04.5    2:30:47.2
     13    293  David Jean              Kansas City  MO        M     310       2497     17:12.6    2:47:59.9
     14    302  Mary Morrison           Kansas City  MO        F     326       2823     18:22.8    3:06:22.8
     15    291  Tara Guill              Kansas City  MO        F     327       3150     18:30.5    3:24:53.4
     16    300  Kristie McKeen          Kansas City  MO        F     335       3485     18:58.2    3:43:51.6
     17    296  Billy Koonce            Kansas City  MO        M     396       3881     28:31.5    4:12:23.1

Team - Global Prairie Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 54:19.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     17  Rebecca Wiedeman Priest Kansas City  MO        F     130        130     10:49.2      10:49.2
      2     14  Amie Hankel             Kansas City  MO        F     131        261     10:49.3      21:38.5
      3     15  Michael Kanaley         Kansas City  MO        M     133        394     10:52.9      32:31.5
      4     16  Steve Peters            Overland Park  KS      M     134        528     10:53.0      43:24.5
      5     13  Marie Braswell          Overland Park  KS      F     136        664     10:54.4      54:19.0

Team - GWF/Empower Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 56:10.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     93  Chris Burchard          Olathe  KS             M      22         22      8:33.1       8:33.1
      2    112  Rachel McCaslin         Shawnee  KS            F      45         67      9:02.8      17:36.0
      3    102  Jason Greer             Gardner  KS            M     161        228     11:34.7      29:10.7
      4    116  Ryan Redman             Olathe  KS             M     220        448     13:27.9      42:38.6
      5    100  Tracy Garry             Shawnee  KS            F     222        670     13:32.3      56:10.9
      6     91  Julie Brock             Leawood  KS            F     235        905     13:55.2    1:10:06.2
      7     98  Melissa Feld            Kansas City  MO        F     236       1141     13:57.6    1:24:03.8
      8    118  Julie Ross              Leawood  KS            F     246       1387     14:24.6    1:38:28.4
      9    479  Andrea Geis             Kansas City  MO        F     390       1777     26:34.3    2:05:02.8
     10     89  Lara Beare              Overland Park  KS      F     401       2178     29:44.6    2:34:47.5
     11    123  Rachel Von Uht-CamerlineOverland Park  KS      F     402       2580     29:51.6    3:04:39.2
     12    107  Kirshanna King          Kansas City  KS        F     403       2983     31:36.8    3:36:16.0
     13     88  Bethany Bartley         Prairie Village  KS    F     406       3389     34:45.9    4:11:02.0

Team - Affinis Corp Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 56:59.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    268  Troy LaVelle            Greenwood  MO          M      14         14      8:10.5       8:10.5
      2    267  William Herrick         Prairie Village  KS    M      67         81      9:39.0      17:49.5
      3    269  Kristen Leathers        Overland Park  KS      F     142        223     11:06.2      28:55.7
      4    270  Michael McKenna         Leawood  KS            M     186        409     12:32.6      41:28.3
      5    266  Peggy Amor              Overland Park  KS      F     282        691     15:31.1      56:59.5
      6    271  Linda Rottinghaus       Lees Summit  MO        F     324       1015     18:11.0    1:15:10.6

Team - Infection fighters Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 57:47.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    472  Logan Stevens           Kansas City  MO        M      35         35      8:54.4       8:54.4
      2    467  Izzy Jack               Kansas City  MO        F     149        184     11:14.8      20:09.2
      3     57  Chris Walden            North Kansas City      M     176        360     12:14.4      32:23.6
      4     55  Tara Phillips           Kansas City  MO        F     182        542     12:28.2      44:51.9
      5    470  Trent Crook             Kansas City  MO        M     195        737     12:55.4      57:47.3
      6    468  Emmy Jack               Kansas City  MO        F     237        974     13:59.4    1:11:46.8
      7     51  Camila Letts            Raytown  MO            F     285       1259     15:35.9    1:27:22.7
      8     50  Greg Jack               North Kansas City      M     301       1560     16:38.5    1:44:01.2
      9    469  Landon Bledsoe          Raytown  MO            M     316       1876     17:34.6    2:01:35.9
     10     44  Angella Bledsoe         Raytown  MO            F     320       2196     17:53.2    2:19:29.1
     11    473  Shay Williams           Kansas City  MO        F     321       2517     17:54.1    2:37:23.3
     12     47  Robert Crook            North Kansas City      M     332       2849     18:37.9    2:56:01.3
     13    471  Phoenix Crook           North Kansas City      M     334       3183     18:44.4    3:14:45.7
     14     46  Kelly Washum                                   F     359       3542     21:14.0    3:35:59.8
     15     56  Brenna Stuart           Raytown  MO            F     383       3925     25:15.9    4:01:15.7
     16     45  Jeremy Bledsoe          Raytown  MO            M     384       4309     25:32.7    4:26:48.4
     17     48  taylor hawes            Raytown  MO            F     386       4695     25:57.6    4:52:46.1
     18     54  Kyle Phillips           Kansas City  MO        M     399       5094     29:18.2    5:22:04.4
     19     43  Cindy Belt              Kansas City  MO        F     409       5503     45:08.4    6:07:12.8
     20     52  Karen Moss              Kansas City  MO        F     410       5913     45:11.9    6:52:24.7
     21     49  alisha Jack             North Kansas City      F     411       6324     45:42.3    7:38:07.1

Team - Get On UP! Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 59:44.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     74  Bryce Buster            Overland Park  KS      M       7          7      7:22.4       7:22.4
      2    478  Mary Lyon               Lees Summit  MO        F     120        127     10:37.7      18:00.1
      3     78  Kathryn Lee             Olathe  KS             F     212        339     13:17.2      31:17.3
      4     71  George Baugh            Leavenworth  KS        M     234        573     13:54.0      45:11.4
      5    264  Beth Esco               Olathe  KS             F     250        823     14:33.0      59:44.4
      6     77  Ashley Kreutzer         Olathe  KS             F     253       1076     14:34.8    1:14:19.3
      7     75  Sascha Fincham          Kansas City  MO        F     271       1347     15:19.3    1:29:38.7
      8     73  Erica Bukaty            Lenexa  KS             F     274       1621     15:22.9    1:45:01.6
      9     76  Samantha Kopek          Overland Park  KS      F     280       1901     15:29.8    2:00:31.4
     10     72  Stephanie Baugh         Leavenworth  KS        F     322       2223     18:04.3    2:18:35.8
     11     80  Lindsay Wright          Shawnee  KS            F     333       2556     18:40.3    2:37:16.1
     12     79  Taren McMurray          Bucyrus  KS            F     375       2931     22:35.5    2:59:51.7

Team - BCBS of KC Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:04:01.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    202  Brian Schatz            Lees Summit  MO        M     124        124     10:42.3      10:42.3
      2    194  Stephen Antel           Kansas City  MO        M     160        284     11:34.3      22:16.6
      3    199  Adrienne Lambeth        Kansas City  MO        F     173        457     12:07.1      34:23.7
      4    201  Sara Ryun               Smithville  MO         F     214        671     13:17.5      47:41.3
      5    198  Gretchen FitzGerald     Kansas City  MO        F     295        966     16:20.4    1:04:01.8

Team - The Yards Die Hards Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:09:48.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    161  Robert Sherrell         Overland Park  KS      M      11         11      7:46.1       7:46.1
      2    157  Jan Agee                Liberty  MO            F     197        208     12:56.3      20:42.5
      3    158  Ralph Agee              Liberty  MO            M     199        407     13:00.1      33:42.6
      4    162  Isaac Somogie           Kansas City  MO        M     248        655     14:30.7      48:13.4
      5    160  Julia Nigro             Kansas City  MO        F     364       1019     21:35.4    1:09:48.9
      6    159  Tim Morrison            Kansas City  KS        F     372       1391     22:20.8    1:32:09.7

Team - Certified Radon Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:09:50.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    214  Madison Siegfried       Smithville  MO         F      85         85     10:02.1      10:02.1
      2    217  Chris Whitlow           Kansas City  MO        M     141        226     11:04.9      21:07.0
      3    216  Gary Villanueva         Gladstone  MO          M     187        413     12:35.4      33:42.4
      4    215  Madison Siegfried       Smithville  MO         F     198        611     12:58.8      46:41.3
      5    213  Katrina Lile            Kansas City  MO        F     376        987     23:08.7    1:09:50.0
      6    212  Katelyn Kirkland        Kansas City  MO        F     378       1365     23:21.7    1:33:11.7

Team - Mercy Marchers Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:16:15.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     27  Kristi Baker            Leawood  KS            F     249        249     14:31.0      14:31.0
      2     28  Terri Forth             Overbrook  KS          F     251        500     14:33.5      29:04.6
      3     30  Sam Taylor              Kansas City  MO        M     254        754     14:35.0      43:39.7
      4     26  Brooke Baker            Leawood  KS            F     261       1015     14:48.3      58:28.0
      5     31  Adam Van Mason          Kansas City  MO        M     318       1333     17:47.1    1:16:15.1
      6     32  Jessica Van Mason       Kansas City  MO        F     319       1652     17:47.8    1:34:02.9
      7     29  Jane Taylor             Kansas City  MO        F     363       2015     21:21.1    1:55:24.0

Team - Lady Lung Climbers Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:21:18.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    239  Jill Kite               Kansas City  MO        F     135        135     10:53.4      10:53.4
      2    238  Alicia Jones            Parkville  MO          F     140        275     11:02.5      21:55.9
      3    237  Heather Cintron         Smithville  MO         F     306        581     17:00.2      38:56.1
      4    236  Natalie Barner          Kansas City  MO        F     355        936     21:07.4    1:00:03.6
      5    240  Courtney Matthews       Smithville  MO         F     360       1296     21:14.8    1:21:18.5

Team - Breathing for a Cause Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    274  Anna Delgado            Lake Lotawana  MO      F      27         27      8:41.9       8:41.9

Team - Dream Team Pizza Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     37  Melissa Poulsen         Kansas City  MO        F     106        106     10:29.8      10:29.8

Team - Valley View Bank Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    163  Cherie Ziegler          Lenexa  KS             F     119        119     10:37.5      10:37.5

Team - Orizon Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    151  Deb Poe                 Kansas City  MO        F     218        218     13:27.4      13:27.4
      2    152  Jeffrey Powell          Kansas City  MO        M     219        437     13:27.5      26:54.9

Team - No Banker Left Behind Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     38  Denise Lunetta          Gardner  KS            F     242        242     14:12.3      14:12.3
      2     39  Cheyenne Nelson         Lenexa  KS             F     311        553     17:20.3      31:32.6
      3     40  Tyler Rein              Overland Park  KS      M     388        941     26:24.0      57:56.7

Team - Team Salzman Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    148  Kayla Briggs            Liberty  MO            F      94         94     10:17.0      10:17.0
      2    150  Gary Salzman            Overland Park  KS      M     125        219     10:43.8      21:00.8
      3    149  Denesh Ratnasingam      Kansas City  MO        M     385        604     25:34.7      46:35.5

Team - Bank of Blue Valley Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    209  William Tomlinson       Lenexa  KS             M     307        307     17:03.2      17:03.2
      2    208  Thomas Tomlinson        Lenexa  KS             M     309        616     17:05.5      34:08.8
      3    206  Michelle Johnson        Olathe  KS             F     312        928     17:22.5      51:31.3
      4    207  Lisa Tomlinson          Lenexa  KS             F     313       1241     17:30.1    1:09:01.5

Team - RubinBrown Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    153  Rochelle Hewitt         O Fallon  MO           F     206        206     13:10.3      13:10.3
      2    155  Shane Lillis            Kansas City  MO        M     269        475     15:17.1      28:27.5
      3    156  Patrick Miller          Lees Summit  MO        M     270        745     15:17.9      43:45.5
      4    154  Ross Hewitt             O Fallon  MO           M     281       1026     15:30.4      59:15.9

Team - The Net Giver Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    189  John Lovelace           Kansas City  KS        M      54         54      9:20.9       9:20.9
      2    191  Katherine Walker        Kansas City  KS        F     339        393     19:15.1      28:36.0
      3    188  Angela Brooks           Kansas City  KS        F     404        797     32:15.8    1:00:51.9
      4    190  Jennifer Reutlinger     Kansas City  KS        F     405       1202     32:19.4    1:33:11.3



Final Team Results

Firefighter

Team - Top Air Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 50:28.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    443  Mya Young               Kansas City  MO        F      19         19      8:22.0       8:22.0
      2    440  Shauna Love             Kansas City  MO        F      42         61      9:01.2      17:23.2
      3    441  Chris Young             Kansas City  MO        M      56        117      9:24.0      26:47.3
      4    439  Kash Lager              Kansas City  MO        M      89        206     10:07.1      36:54.4
      5    442  Christopher Young       Kansas City  MO        M     225        431     13:34.4      50:28.8

Team - KCKFD Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:01:09.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    458  Doug Hereford           Kansas City  KS        M     103        103     10:26.9      10:26.9
      2    455  Brandon Alvord          Kansas City  KS        M     114        217     10:34.5      21:01.4
      3    503  Pat Dunn                                       M     174        391     12:09.5      33:10.9
      4    456  Lisa Fouts Price        Kansas City  KS        F     213        604     13:17.3      46:28.2
      5    483  Pat Dunn                Kansas City  KS        M     257        861     14:40.9    1:01:09.2
      6    457  Russell Grieger         Kansas City  KS        M     294       1155     16:18.5    1:17:27.8
      7    459  Stephen Higgins         Bonner Springs  KS     M     350       1505     20:31.0    1:37:58.9
      8    461  Dominic Moran           Kansas City  KS        M     379       1884     24:06.9    2:02:05.8
      9    460  Juan Machuca            Kansas City  KS        M     380       2264     24:32.8    2:26:38.7
     10    462  Andrew Williams         Kansas City  KS        M     382       2646     24:54.6    2:51:33.3

Team - CFD Brothers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    449  David Whitley           Concordia  KS          M     189        189     12:39.9      12:39.9
      2    507  jace Champlin                                  M     215        404     13:22.9      26:02.9
      3    447  Derek Champlin          Concordia  KS          M     230        634     13:39.0      39:41.9
      4    448  Johnnie Mastin          Concordia  KS          M     398       1032     28:48.4    1:08:30.4

Team - Gladstone FD Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    454  Alex Wilson             Roeland Park  KS       M     361        361     21:16.0      21:16.0
      2    451  Cameron Conrad          Kearney  MO            M     365        726     21:39.0      42:55.0
      3    452  Joseph Desautels        Holt  MO               M     368       1094     21:45.0    1:04:40.0
      4    453  Preston Hoffa           Kansas City  MO        M     369       1463     21:46.0    1:26:26.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Looking for races before May, 25 2017? Click here