Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Date: 2017-05-19

Contact:

Results:

First Last sex Age AG RTP Garmin RWTC Total
Laura Eakin F 35 1 Top Fin 1:28:48 1:28:01 1:26:00 4:22:49

15-19
Brooke Bliss F 19 1 F 15-19 1:52:46 1:53:17 2:01:41 5:47:44
Skyler Bartels F 16 2 F 15-19 2:02:17 1:59:02 2:10:33 6:11:52
Kayla Jones F 19 3 F 15-19 2:10:56 1:57:36 2:11:28 6:20:00
Emma Remboldt F 18 4 F 15-19 2:22:20 2:10:32 2:13:05 6:45:57
Audrey Hamilton F 16 5 F 15-19 3:21:16 2:59:20 3:01:18 9:21:54

20-24
Jennifer Bliss F 23 1 F 20-24 1:48:10 1:46:40 2:01:41 5:36:31
Emily Nee F 20 2 F 20-24 1:54:58 1:53:11 2:05:32 5:53:41
Haley Lowe F 23 3 F 20-24 2:00:15 1:57:50 2:04:35 6:02:40
Emily Knopf F 23 4 F 20-24 2:02:03 2:05:50 2:01:33 6:09:26
Sadie Thomassen F 22 5 F 20-24 2:01:33 2:08:15 1:59:46 6:09:34
Sophie Didier F 23 6 F 20-24 2:04:39 2:04:22 2:11:28 6:20:29
Aschlii Palmer F 24 7 F 20-24 1:58:37 2:03:11 2:26:00 6:27:48
Ryleigh Nicholson F 21 8 F 20-24 2:13:21 2:09:36 2:14:40 6:37:37
Lauren Stewart F 24 9 F 20-24 2:18:33 2:18:22 2:29:26 7:06:21
Kelsey Liu F 24 10 F 20-24 2:11:03 2:26:08 2:35:23 7:12:34
Gracia Larson F 24 11 F 20-24 2:25:38 2:26:44 2:37:19 7:29:41
Sidney Hagge F 24 12 F 20-24 2:33:23 2:26:39 2:44:44 7:44:46
Laura Irwin F 24 13 F 20-24 2:32:36 2:48:25 2:29:01 7:50:02
Christina Lemon F 24 14 F 20-24 2:29:17 2:56:49 3:02:13 8:28:19
Ashlea Oswald F 23 15 F 20-24 4:08:01 3:51:55 4:31:32 12:31:28

25-29
Amy Davidson F 28 1 F 25-29 1:34:05 1:32:05 1:33:32 4:39:42
Evan Willsey F 25 2 F 25-29 1:53:29 1:49:47 1:53:01 5:36:17
Dana Willsey F 25 3 F 25-29 1:53:29 1:49:47 1:53:01 5:36:17
Amy Willsey F 25 4 F 25-29 1:53:29 1:49:47 1:53:02 5:36:18
Brooke McDonald F 25 5 F 25-29 1:56:40 1:52:14 2:05:38 5:54:32
Marie Walker F 29 6 F 25-29 1:55:40 1:57:47 2:04:24 5:57:51
Alyssa Blakeman F 25 7 F 25-29 1:41:44 2:10:00 2:06:41 5:58:25
Cara Harbstreet F 27 8 F 25-29 2:02:19 2:03:29 2:03:16 6:09:04
Cari Samlow F 27 9 F 25-29 2:06:29 2:03:26 2:01:48 6:11:43
Cari Samlow F 27 10 F 25-29 2:06:29 2:03:26 2:01:48 6:11:43
Maya McAllister F 27 11 F 25-29 1:59:20 2:04:22 2:08:31 6:12:13
Kristen Dufty F 26 12 F 25-29 1:59:21 2:04:14 2:09:34 6:13:09
Kiara Ohle F 27 13 F 25-29 1:46:09 1:43:28 2:49:26 6:19:03
Hannah Weekley F 27 14 F 25-29 2:04:31 2:04:15 2:15:03 6:23:49
Anabel Morales F 27 15 F 25-29 2:11:18 2:05:47 2:10:04 6:27:09
Jordan Wandfluh F 26 16 F 25-29 2:16:21 2:02:00 2:12:35 6:30:56
Megan Collins F 27 17 F 25-29 2:09:51 2:11:48 2:10:47 6:32:26
Rachel Schieber F 29 18 F 25-29 2:12:11 2:11:34 2:11:40 6:35:25
Laura Buddemeyer F 28 19 F 25-29 2:07:27 2:02:50 2:28:57 6:39:14
Diana Valencia F 25 20 F 25-29 2:14:24 2:07:40 2:19:55 6:41:59
Heather Schieber F 25 21 F 25-29 2:13:05 2:08:56 2:20:23 6:42:24
Kelsey Applebaugh F 27 22 F 25-29 2:19:34 2:18:25 2:20:46 6:58:45
Kristin Breitkreutz F 28 23 F 25-29 2:24:53 2:21:40 2:26:15 7:12:48
Tiffany Cartwright F 27 24 F 25-29 2:32:03 2:38:33 2:27:29 7:38:05
Lindsey Flippin F 29 25 F 25-29 2:36:28 2:36:26 2:31:50 7:44:44
Alexis Rodeen F 28 26 F 25-29 2:41:25 2:38:48 2:40:27 8:00:40
Amanda Remboldt F 27 27 F 25-29 2:36:36 2:42:02 2:45:36 8:04:14
Thea Neal F 28 28 F 25-29 2:39:56 2:37:01 2:47:21 8:04:18
Jessica Nicholas F 29 29 F 25-29 2:44:57 2:39:05 2:40:28 8:04:30
Andrea Wagner F 29 30 F 25-29 2:44:31 2:41:46 2:50:49 8:17:06
Tiffany Harrison F 29 31 F 25-29 2:32:25 2:57:36 2:57:50 8:27:51
Andrea Cook F 29 32 F 25-29 2:34:46 3:16:01 2:37:39 8:28:26
Anastasia Timpone F 29 33 F 25-29 2:47:38 2:51:24 2:56:46 8:35:48
Samantha Sanders F 26 34 F 25-29 3:10:12 2:58:24 3:21:38 9:30:14
Sylvia Davison F 26 35 F 25-29 3:20:34 3:42:56 3:43:43 10:47:13
Sylvia Davison F 26 36 F 25-29 3:20:34 3:42:56 3:43:43 10:47:13

30-34
Tara Talley F 34 1 F 30-34 1:40:00 1:41:33 1:40:06 5:01:39
Jennifer Artman F 30 2 F 30-34 1:43:11 1:42:18 1:44:12 5:09:41
Shelly Doerhoff F 30 3 F 30-34 1:44:17 1:42:52 1:44:36 5:11:45
Melissa Kapels F 32 4 F 30-34 1:45:22 1:41:51 1:46:13 5:13:26
Megan Denton F 34 5 F 30-34 1:35:45 2:05:29 1:55:57 5:37:11
Danielle Carlson F 33 6 F 30-34 2:00:13 1:52:29 1:59:49 5:52:31
Nicole Chitwtood F 34 7 F 30-34 1:57:05 1:56:08 2:00:05 5:53:18
Andrea Kelley F 32 8 F 30-34 2:06:09 1:54:34 1:56:45 5:57:28
Maggie McCracken F 34 9 F 30-34 1:53:35 1:55:08 2:11:52 6:00:35
Lisa Pokorny F 32 10 F 30-34 1:58:34 1:58:13 2:04:37 6:01:24
Angela Adams F 34 11 F 30-34 2:01:41 1:56:51 2:06:23 6:04:55
Leah Houtz F 31 12 F 30-34 2:03:06 1:58:19 2:07:26 6:08:51
Kate Brummel F 33 13 F 30-34 2:02:20 2:02:26 2:09:41 6:14:27
Tara Miller F 31 14 F 30-34 2:04:54 2:23:03 2:02:50 6:30:47
Amanda Schlup F 32 15 F 30-34 2:11:29 2:10:10 2:11:54 6:33:33
Jackie Paschang F 30 16 F 30-34 2:16:21 2:06:50 2:17:07 6:40:18
Diana Baber F 33 17 F 30-34 2:25:17 2:07:22 2:20:43 6:53:22
Elise Leonard F 34 18 F 30-34 2:13:49 2:15:40 2:34:53 7:04:22
Stephanie Davenport F 34 19 F 30-34 2:17:30 2:18:32 2:29:26 7:05:28
K'Lea Steeby F 31 20 F 30-34 2:20:18 2:16:59 2:33:26 7:10:43
Tina Treccariche F 34 21 F 30-34 2:11:46 2:43:38 2:17:14 7:12:38
Rebecca Labat F 30 22 F 30-34 2:26:37 2:23:19 2:36:05 7:26:01
Sarah Zimmerman F 31 23 F 30-34 2:16:10 2:57:36 2:14:02 7:27:48
Rachel Nunn F 32 24 F 30-34 2:28:54 2:24:07 2:37:26 7:30:27
Ashley Shroyer F 32 25 F 30-34 2:29:51 2:22:58 2:49:38 7:42:27
Rebecca Klein F 33 26 F 30-34 2:37:49 2:28:07 2:41:00 7:46:56
Monica Watrous F 32 27 F 30-34 2:39:33 2:34:44 2:35:58 7:50:15
Christina Garcia F 30 28 F 30-34 2:40:51 2:37:32 2:50:38 8:09:01
Trisha Long F 33 29 F 30-34 2:28:52 2:22:42 3:18:47 8:10:21
Eileen Thomas F 31 30 F 30-34 2:32:26 2:24:25 3:16:50 8:13:41
Amanda Huffman F 33 31 F 30-34 3:03:31 2:38:27 2:32:09 8:14:07
Chelle Demarais F 33 32 F 30-34 2:06:09 4:17:00 1:57:23 8:20:32
Baylie Jabben F 31 33 F 30-34 2:49:42 2:45:49 2:55:37 8:31:08
Megan Berry F 33 34 F 30-34 2:54:42 2:54:44 3:00:14 8:49:40
Sarah Blecha F 30 35 F 30-34 2:54:49 2:52:18 3:07:34 8:54:41
Lacy McGrew F 30 36 F 30-34 2:58:58 3:07:34 3:04:37 9:11:09
Amy Becker F 33 37 F 30-34 2:55:23 3:12:24 3:17:14 9:25:01
Kathryn Lenox F 34 38 F 30-34 2:56:31 3:32:37 2:57:28 9:26:36
Jenny Schonewetter F 30 39 F 30-34 3:18:20 3:19:23 3:18:19 9:56:02

35-39
Jenny Porto F 38 1 F 35-39 1:42:46 1:42:41 1:43:13 5:08:40
Johni Kilton F 35 2 F 35-39 1:45:45 1:42:44 1:43:02 5:11:31
Sarah Falke F 36 3 F 35-39 1:43:21 1:43:25 1:48:05 5:14:51
Laura Boulware F 36 4 F 35-39 1:44:16 1:44:09 1:49:41 5:18:06
Samantha Montgomery F 36 5 F 35-39 1:46:44 1:44:59 1:46:35 5:18:18
Holly Monson F 35 6 F 35-39 1:47:24 1:43:20 1:49:18 5:20:02
Danie Rardin F 37 7 F 35-39 1:47:57 1:47:28 1:48:47 5:24:12
Ann Tillery F 37 8 F 35-39 1:52:56 1:51:20 1:53:36 5:37:52
Aubrey Appleman F 36 9 F 35-39 1:52:52 1:55:22 1:52:11 5:40:25
Tiffani Hapke F 36 10 F 35-39 1:55:29 1:53:22 1:57:03 5:45:54
Tiffany Bogardo F 38 11 F 35-39 1:54:39 1:55:21 1:57:33 5:47:33
Jayna Buckley F 35 12 F 35-39 2:05:51 1:47:22 1:54:20 5:47:33
Holly Chaitman F 37 13 F 35-39 1:56:26 1:55:08 1:56:54 5:48:28
Mary Ely F 35 14 F 35-39 1:58:49 1:50:09 2:01:32 5:50:30
Jill Ross F 37 15 F 35-39 2:00:21 1:54:01 2:02:41 5:57:03
Melanie Schuck F 36 16 F 35-39 1:56:53 1:59:31 2:03:22 5:59:46
Melissa Poulsen F 38 17 F 35-39 2:00:36 1:58:20 2:04:13 6:03:09
Charlotte Birk F 37 18 F 35-39 2:02:33 1:59:41 2:03:28 6:05:42
Heather Kerekes F 38 19 F 35-39 1:50:39 2:31:07 1:49:38 6:11:24
Lori Garnett F 36 20 F 35-39 2:06:35 1:58:05 2:10:30 6:15:10
Megan Buck Bhakta F 35 21 F 35-39 2:04:59 2:13:11 2:02:33 6:20:43
Kelley Frye F 35 22 F 35-39 2:04:59 2:13:11 2:11:32 6:29:42
Jaymie Hitchcock F 36 23 F 35-39 2:06:47 2:09:02 2:17:03 6:32:52
Heidi Walker F 38 24 F 35-39 2:09:34 2:12:47 2:13:32 6:35:53
Lori Brese F 38 25 F 35-39 2:11:34 2:17:04 2:07:55 6:36:33
Emilee Hill F 36 26 F 35-39 2:11:34 2:12:16 2:13:01 6:36:51
Anne Millard F 38 27 F 35-39 2:09:45 2:08:29 2:19:47 6:38:01
Renee Weilbaker F 38 28 F 35-39 2:14:33 2:07:48 2:19:55 6:42:16
Emily Huffman F 36 29 F 35-39 2:10:23 2:08:12 2:24:30 6:43:05
Jessica Shaddox F 35 30 F 35-39 2:14:40 2:14:14 2:15:03 6:43:57
Jessica Shaddox F 35 31 F 35-39 2:14:40 2:14:14 2:15:03 6:43:57
Lynn Alexander F 35 32 F 35-39 2:23:24 2:18:08 2:10:53 6:52:25
Allison King F 35 33 F 35-39 2:18:40 2:17:18 2:17:18 6:53:16
Lori Nelson F 35 34 F 35-39 2:20:16 2:17:17 2:18:34 6:56:07
Cassandra Brewster F 39 35 F 35-39 2:10:50 2:16:28 2:29:56 6:57:14
Meaghan Shultz F 39 36 F 35-39 2:15:31 2:13:28 2:28:20 6:57:19
Sarah Majors F 39 37 F 35-39 2:14:10 2:22:07 2:23:46 7:00:03
Anita Groom F 39 38 F 35-39 2:16:25 2:16:29 2:29:55 7:02:49
Monica Gonzalez F 35 39 F 35-39 2:19:44 2:21:41 2:22:09 7:03:34
Holly Spencer F 36 40 F 35-39 2:18:37 2:19:56 2:29:00 7:07:33
Stephanie Clark F 39 41 F 35-39 2:25:32 2:24:02 2:19:02 7:08:36
Stacy Diaz F 38 42 F 35-39 2:29:52 2:17:49 2:24:54 7:12:35
Bonnie Owen F 35 43 F 35-39 2:21:09 2:23:30 2:29:10 7:13:49
Ashley Hatcher F 36 44 F 35-39 2:25:41 2:18:12 2:32:40 7:16:33
Eunise Cornejo F 37 45 F 35-39 2:26:36 2:25:20 2:33:32 7:25:28
Angela Steele F 35 46 F 35-39 2:29:02 2:24:12 2:34:14 7:27:28
Emily Beecher F 35 47 F 35-39 2:25:38 2:26:26 2:37:18 7:29:22
Tina Swartz F 37 48 F 35-39 2:31:59 2:27:29 2:36:38 7:36:06
Amy White F 36 49 F 35-39 2:32:36 2:26:55 2:40:20 7:39:51
Melissa Huenefeldt F 37 50 F 35-39 2:32:11 2:34:43 2:35:57 7:42:51
Becky Berry F 37 51 F 35-39 2:46:35 2:28:28 2:31:36 7:46:39
Kelly Vuong F 37 52 F 35-39 2:39:14 2:44:45 2:26:00 7:49:59
Katherine Chepulis F 35 53 F 35-39 2:27:32 2:31:09 2:54:38 7:53:19
Dawn Thornton F 36 54 F 35-39 2:34:58 2:36:15 2:44:03 7:55:16
Jill Evans F 35 55 F 35-39 2:34:21 2:36:00 2:45:00 7:55:21
April Hoffman F 37 56 F 35-39 2:47:20 2:32:38 2:36:08 7:56:06
Carly Boothe F 38 57 F 35-39 2:42:28 2:38:50 2:40:30 8:01:48
Krista Hedrick F 36 58 F 35-39 2:28:16 2:56:14 2:38:47 8:03:17
Quinn Daley-Sheldon F 39 59 F 35-39 2:36:45 2:49:37 2:38:02 8:04:24
Shamane Fluty F 36 60 F 35-39 2:46:48 2:38:48 2:41:54 8:07:30
Chessie Wright F 35 61 F 35-39 3:10:15 2:42:45 2:14:48 8:07:48
April Allen F 35 62 F 35-39 2:55:07 2:41:20 2:41:25 8:17:52
Melissa Hart F 36 63 F 35-39 2:54:28 2:50:10 2:44:58 8:29:36
Rita Summers F 39 64 F 35-39 2:47:48 2:47:40 3:13:13 8:48:41
Laura Hawkins F 35 65 F 35-39 2:56:57 3:19:20 3:00:43 9:17:00
Heather Lindsay F 39 66 F 35-39 3:14:49 3:00:45 3:03:14 9:18:48
Valerie Perry F 37 67 F 35-39 3:23:13 3:27:35 3:33:53 10:24:41
Glenda Fiegl F 37 68 F 35-39 2:42:46 6:01:07 3:01:47 11:45:40

40-44
Kristi Haase F 40 1 F 40-44 1:53:32 1:50:15 1:51:46 5:35:33
Terrina Anderson F 42 2 F 40-44 1:52:47 1:51:40 1:53:06 5:37:33
Bridgette Kling F 40 3 F 40-44 1:53:14 1:55:27 2:00:05 5:48:46
Casey Kinnan F 41 4 F 40-44 1:53:14 1:55:27 2:00:05 5:48:46
Becky Bruch F 40 5 F 40-44 2:04:44 2:04:19 2:03:27 6:12:30
Sandra Hughes F 40 6 F 40-44 2:04:39 2:03:13 2:04:55 6:12:47
Jen Schroeder F 43 7 F 40-44 2:06:13 2:02:30 2:04:14 6:12:57
Cara Olson F 40 8 F 40-44 2:09:10 2:10:14 2:00:03 6:19:27
Allison Norris F 41 9 F 40-44 2:08:05 2:04:44 2:06:58 6:19:47
Shekita Robinson F 42 10 F 40-44 2:05:43 2:05:25 2:13:19 6:24:27
Jocelyn Southerland F 42 11 F 40-44 2:10:35 2:08:08 2:11:16 6:29:59
Renata Russo F 44 12 F 40-44 2:11:51 2:08:01 2:12:37 6:32:29
Jennifer Dossett F 41 13 F 40-44 2:32:27 2:13:47 2:11:51 6:58:05
Dana Mathews F 40 14 F 40-44 2:20:28 2:27:31 2:18:02 7:06:01
Tracy Anderson F 44 15 F 40-44 2:20:30 2:18:15 2:31:12 7:09:57
Stasi McKibbin F 42 16 F 40-44 2:33:01 2:19:41 2:22:57 7:15:39
Janti Karr F 43 17 F 40-44 2:28:14 2:23:30 2:23:58 7:15:42
Jennifer Burks F 43 18 F 40-44 2:27:01 2:17:43 2:33:44 7:18:28
Jenifer Hugunin F 44 19 F 40-44 2:27:22 2:22:02 2:31:01 7:20:25
Heather Jones F 42 20 F 40-44 2:30:01 2:28:18 2:24:53 7:23:12
Mary Gordon F 42 21 F 40-44 2:26:37 2:27:20 2:29:23 7:23:20
Jennifer Prather F 42 22 F 40-44 2:39:32 2:21:12 2:25:22 7:26:06
Jennifer Bentley F 42 23 F 40-44 2:30:52 2:27:13 2:29:10 7:27:15
Bernadette Roche F 42 24 F 40-44 2:30:05 2:26:38 2:31:12 7:27:55
Jenny McHugh F 42 25 F 40-44 2:30:00 2:33:15 2:33:45 7:37:00
Erica Houser F 43 26 F 40-44 2:36:15 2:30:15 2:33:06 7:39:36
Alyson Harder F 42 27 F 40-44 2:32:04 2:38:32 2:36:17 7:46:53
Suzie Carpenter F 40 28 F 40-44 2:35:57 2:32:39 2:39:18 7:47:54
Cindy Kitts F 44 29 F 40-44 2:34:25 2:34:31 2:40:29 7:49:25
Jenifer Regnier F 40 30 F 40-44 2:30:51 2:31:13 2:48:23 7:50:27
Jenifer Muir F 41 31 F 40-44 2:36:48 2:36:00 2:43:57 7:56:45
Jill Hart F 40 32 F 40-44 2:41:45 2:41:18 2:37:50 8:00:53
Alice Njoroge F 44 33 F 40-44 2:40:28 2:41:12 2:40:15 8:01:55
Tammy Jaramillo F 43 34 F 40-44 2:53:05 2:34:36 2:37:32 8:05:13
Lynette Biehler F 44 35 F 40-44 2:38:39 2:48:52 2:41:36 8:09:07
Brenda Rausch F 44 36 F 40-44 2:44:36 2:48:54 2:42:18 8:15:48
Amy Clevenger F 44 37 F 40-44 2:56:30 2:57:56 2:26:47 8:21:13
Shannon Glass F 43 38 F 40-44 2:45:08 2:56:18 2:52:46 8:34:12
Marsha Thorpe F 40 39 F 40-44 3:04:19 2:50:59 2:54:26 8:49:44
Shannon Smith F 40 40 F 40-44 2:57:22 2:48:45 3:13:34 8:59:41
Kathleen Brandtonies F 40 41 F 40-44 3:03:17 2:57:36 2:59:32 9:00:25
Katie Leigh F 42 42 F 40-44 2:24:56 3:23:33 3:12:48 9:01:17
Teresa Lilly F 43 43 F 40-44 3:12:42 3:12:46 3:13:58 9:39:26
Kimberly Brooks F 43 44 F 40-44 3:26:55 3:13:35 3:24:23 10:04:53
Amy Kanarek F 42 45 F 40-44 2:24:34 5:27:00 2:29:10 10:20:44

45-49
Dallas Perry F 45 1 F 45-49 2:01:42 1:53:07 1:57:02 5:51:51
Ann Ojile F 47 2 F 45-49 1:48:31 2:00:00 2:13:36 6:02:07
Sara Moxley F 49 3 F 45-49 2:04:07 1:58:21 2:07:19 6:09:47
Michelle Rogers F 48 4 F 45-49 2:09:17 2:04:41 2:06:47 6:20:45
Gina Gereau F 49 5 F 45-49 2:03:45 2:15:47 2:06:44 6:26:16
Jannell Williams F 47 6 F 45-49 2:11:24 2:06:50 2:10:51 6:29:05
Lori Trupp F 47 7 F 45-49 2:06:53 2:14:20 2:10:50 6:32:03
Lisa Elsener F 47 8 F 45-49 2:13:15 2:11:16 2:08:21 6:32:52
Jewelee Lukowski F 46 9 F 45-49 2:15:32 2:15:54 2:17:06 6:48:32
Marielle Monteaux F 49 10 F 45-49 2:13:46 2:10:12 2:29:52 6:53:50
Kim Avery-Smith F 49 11 F 45-49 2:06:04 2:34:32 2:17:12 6:57:48
Jill Bergee F 47 12 F 45-49 2:14:08 2:13:53 2:31:27 6:59:28
Christine Cornelius F 47 13 F 45-49 2:11:00 2:29:33 2:20:04 7:00:37
Terri Brewer F 49 14 F 45-49 2:21:06 2:22:00 2:19:50 7:02:56
Missy Fisher F 47 15 F 45-49 2:17:40 2:28:57 2:18:27 7:05:04
Kim Wagner F 46 16 F 45-49 2:31:46 2:28:11 2:36:33 7:36:30
Cristal Barnes F 45 17 F 45-49 2:29:00 2:39:17 2:30:00 7:38:17
Molly McCluskey-Shipman F 48 18 F 45-49 2:36:14 2:30:15 2:33:06 7:39:35
Kelly Cooper F 47 19 F 45-49 2:30:39 2:33:45 2:38:47 7:43:11
Jill Grotzinger F 46 20 F 45-49 2:36:34 2:33:27 2:39:15 7:49:16
Natalie Avery F 46 21 F 45-49 2:38:44 2:36:13 2:44:05 7:59:02
Nancy Zager F 46 22 F 45-49 2:44:14 2:38:32 2:39:55 8:02:41
Deana Allen F 47 23 F 45-49 2:18:30 2:47:16 2:58:46 8:04:32
Lyndi Babb F 49 24 F 45-49 2:18:31 2:47:15 2:58:46 8:04:32
Gayle Graham F 47 25 F 45-49 2:45:04 2:40:11 2:41:57 8:07:12
Stephanie Foglesong F 46 26 F 45-49 2:34:49 2:51:42 2:41:57 8:08:28
Melissa Knapp F 48 27 F 45-49 2:27:42 2:50:35 2:51:08 8:09:25
Ann Granquist F 49 28 F 45-49 2:42:46 2:39:59 2:50:13 8:12:58
Tamara Chambers F 46 29 F 45-49 2:41:36 2:49:12 2:52:37 8:23:25
Robin Prill F 45 30 F 45-49 2:46:46 2:50:02 2:57:57 8:34:45
Karole Bradford F 46 31 F 45-49 2:49:35 2:52:34 3:00:13 8:42:22
Christina Richardson F 49 32 F 45-49 2:54:59 2:54:46 2:58:36 8:48:21
Amy Bertrand F 49 33 F 45-49 3:00:16 2:58:29 2:53:09 8:51:54
Shannon Hey F 47 34 F 45-49 3:02:29 2:57:36 3:02:12 9:02:17
Kimberly Pickett F 46 35 F 45-49 3:06:01 2:59:49 3:13:31 9:19:21
Becky Warner F 46 36 F 45-49 3:11:31 3:07:58 3:15:12 9:34:41
Stephanie Cihacek F 45 37 F 45-49 3:20:13 3:13:29 3:08:55 9:42:37

50-54
Linda Larsen F 53 1 F 50-54 1:51:36 1:47:15 1:50:16 5:29:07
Cathy Tullis F 53 2 F 50-54 1:50:46 1:48:39 1:50:51 5:30:16
Dina Myers F 50 3 F 50-54 1:54:30 1:49:15 1:56:10 5:39:55
Trish Williams F 52 4 F 50-54 1:53:52 1:56:21 1:57:58 5:48:11
Becky Fields F 51 5 F 50-54 1:57:58 1:56:38 1:59:00 5:53:36
Elizabeth Krape F 53 6 F 50-54 2:01:35 1:57:24 2:02:50 6:01:49
Jane Weiler F 52 7 F 50-54 2:06:00 1:58:48 2:08:50 6:13:38
Alisa Dinneen F 52 8 F 50-54 2:05:53 2:06:49 2:05:21 6:18:03
Laurie Goldstein F 52 9 F 50-54 2:09:07 2:21:46 2:05:13 6:36:06
Melissa Lesage F 52 10 F 50-54 2:15:46 2:12:59 2:18:58 6:47:43
Teresa Griffith F 51 11 F 50-54 2:18:59 2:14:42 2:23:37 6:57:18
Cheryl Koehn F 51 12 F 50-54 2:22:32 2:14:04 2:26:30 7:03:06
Kim Nicholson F 51 13 F 50-54 2:19:33 2:23:29 2:21:18 7:04:20
Denise Weller F 50 14 F 50-54 2:27:21 2:22:21 2:24:59 7:14:41
Nancy Murphy F 52 15 F 50-54 2:29:05 2:26:55 2:26:24 7:22:24
Marsha Lafave F 52 16 F 50-54 2:30:13 2:35:33 2:25:56 7:31:42
Kim Jackman F 50 17 F 50-54 2:32:53 2:31:02 2:29:59 7:33:54
Carrie Mason F 52 18 F 50-54 2:32:03 2:38:33 2:36:16 7:46:52
Lauren Abel F 53 19 F 50-54 2:29:12 2:36:45 2:48:03 7:54:00
Mary Tangari F 53 20 F 50-54 2:42:40 2:38:17 2:42:23 8:03:20
Beth Ennen F 53 21 F 50-54 2:38:51 2:54:13 2:48:20 8:21:24
Robin Hertzog F 53 22 F 50-54 2:52:07 2:51:31 2:54:39 8:38:17
Leslie Van Luvan F 51 23 F 50-54 3:04:47 2:55:29 2:53:21 8:53:37
Sharon Johnson F 51 24 F 50-54 3:10:36 2:51:44 3:00:11 9:02:31
Leasa Carrington F 53 25 F 50-54 2:57:32 2:53:15 3:18:47 9:09:34
Terri Oswald F 53 26 F 50-54 2:37:09 3:51:55 2:45:11 9:14:15
Paula Yach F 51 27 F 50-54 3:18:18 3:35:51 3:28:50 10:22:59
Sarah Johnson F 54 28 F 50-54 3:34:21 3:42:56 3:43:42 11:00:59

55-59
Nancy Nowland F 58 1 F 55-59 1:57:00 1:57:53 1:58:25 5:53:18
Linda Stowers F 55 2 F 55-59 1:58:37 2:01:45 2:10:56 6:11:18
Lucinda Kennaley F 58 3 F 55-59 2:09:09 2:04:07 2:16:00 6:29:16
Cindy Applebaugh F 58 4 F 55-59 2:19:34 2:18:25 2:20:46 6:58:45
Penny Craig F 55 5 F 55-59 2:35:45 2:17:17 2:25:54 7:18:56
Debbie Bartlow F 57 6 F 55-59 2:30:13 2:35:34 2:25:57 7:31:44
Zoe Cofer F 56 7 F 55-59 2:34:45 2:30:15 2:36:39 7:41:39
Karen Book F 56 8 F 55-59 2:38:46 2:31:41 2:40:51 7:51:18
Donna Benjamin F 59 9 F 55-59 2:44:31 2:47:37 2:42:00 8:14:08
Kelly Hart F 56 10 F 55-59 3:04:19 2:44:41 2:49:27 8:38:27
Dottie Ruettgers F 57 11 F 55-59 2:23:05 3:22:45 3:12:48 8:58:38
Susan Brennan F 57 12 F 55-59 2:58:58 2:53:10 3:11:45 9:03:53

60-64
Carolyn Cupp F 63 1 F 60-64 2:03:02 1:58:32 2:06:53 6:08:27
Ann Hegstrom F 61 2 F 60-64 2:30:38 2:11:05 2:15:02 6:56:45
Sharon Bock F 61 3 F 60-64 2:48:50 2:44:25 2:50:09 8:23:24
Denise Scheibmeir F 64 4 F 60-64 2:47:02 2:52:23 2:54:42 8:34:07

65-69
Holly Smith F 69 1 F 65-69 2:39:18 2:40:44 2:57:28 8:17:30

Annie McGinnis F 3:19:59 3:14:05 3:40:52 10:14:56

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 19 2016? Click here