Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Heartland 39.3
Mens Results

Date: 2017-05-22

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

First Last Age Age Group RTP Garmin RWTC Total
Shawn Huenefeldt 36 Top Overall 1:26:20 1:31:29 1:28:46 4:26:35

15-19
Parker Anderson 17 1 M 15-19 1:28:53 1:30:58 1:32:29 4:32:20
Jonathan Reiff 19 2 M 15-19 2:06:42 1:58:01 2:17:06 6:21:49
Brady Blede 18 3 M 15-19 2:13:10 2:13:18 2:27:15 6:53:43
James Chase 17 4 M 15-19 2:21:33 2:20:31 2:23:07 7:05:11
Calix Fattmann 15 5 M 15-19 1:46:14 4:50:44 1:55:15 8:32:13

20-24
Chris Lee 24 1 M 20-24 1:42:49 1:41:45 1:49:31 5:14:05
Will Zimmerman 24 2 M 20-24 1:45:16 1:34:57 2:01:40 5:21:53
Andrew Murphy 24 3 M 20-24 2:07:52 2:11:01 2:24:02 6:42:55
Coleman Ahrens 24 4 M 20-24 2:30:41 2:10:49 2:16:06 6:57:36

25-29
Chris Heitkamp 28 1 M 25-29 1:33:20 1:29:38 1:36:24 4:39:22
Matthew Mason 28 2 M 25-29 1:35:09 1:33:47 1:32:48 4:41:44
Venkatesh Sridharan 26 3 M 25-29 1:39:46 1:35:14 1:35:16 4:50:16
Jason Decker 29 4 M 25-29 1:38:52 1:38:01 1:39:36 4:56:29
Kevin Sander 28 5 M 25-29 1:42:14 1:41:05 1:40:54 5:04:13
Dan Schwartz 28 6 M 25-29 1:26:40 1:59:39 2:00:02 5:26:21
Danny Lindsay 28 7 M 25-29 1:48:18 1:46:48 1:51:47 5:26:53
Jefferson Hostin 26 8 M 25-29 1:52:56 1:54:53 1:48:36 5:36:25
Trevor Dunn 29 9 M 25-29 1:58:16 1:59:54 1:41:03 5:39:13
Daniel Bugler 25 10 M 25-29 1:54:42 1:51:58 1:53:33 5:40:13
Albert Cheng 26 11 M 25-29 1:56:40 1:52:13 2:05:39 5:54:32
Jacob Duehlmeyer 29 12 M 25-29 1:58:35 2:13:26 1:44:44 5:56:45
Austin Althaber 27 13 M 25-29 2:02:48 1:58:17 2:03:35 6:04:40
Joseph Salazar 25 14 M 25-29 1:56:11 1:53:52 2:38:19 6:28:22
John Smyers 28 15 M 25-29 2:23:37 2:22:13 2:11:09 6:56:59

30-34
Mark Vidotto 34 1 M 30-34 1:33:04 1:31:31 1:31:32 4:36:07
Shawn Bugni 31 2 M 30-34 1:50:05 1:42:41 1:49:21 5:22:07
Jacob Jacquinot 30 3 M 30-34 1:50:47 1:45:24 1:48:56 5:25:07
Alex Riester 31 4 M 30-34 1:46:20 1:47:26 1:52:42 5:26:28
Caleb Dady 34 5 M 30-34 1:43:01 1:42:30 2:04:15 5:29:46
Thomas Sarantakos 34 6 M 30-34 1:49:19 1:48:43 1:52:29 5:30:31
Luis Orozco 34 7 M 30-34 1:52:38 1:51:40 1:49:21 5:33:39
Mike Daley 34 8 M 30-34 1:54:56 1:51:22 1:50:02 5:36:20
Evan Deegan 30 9 M 30-34 1:52:52 1:55:22 1:52:10 5:40:24
David Skretta 34 10 M 30-34 1:45:50 2:00:03 1:54:59 5:40:52
Josh Erhart 33 11 M 30-34 1:53:50 1:50:47 1:58:10 5:42:47
Timothy Melin 31 12 M 30-34 1:55:04 1:44:05 2:05:05 5:44:14
Garrett Benney 32 13 M 30-34 2:02:46 1:48:38 1:52:53 5:44:17
Christopher Eads 32 14 M 30-34 2:00:29 2:02:09 1:56:34 5:59:12
Eddie Graves 32 15 M 30-34 1:59:17 1:59:19 2:00:47 5:59:23
Richard Cichowski 32 16 M 30-34 1:58:30 2:08:13 1:54:43 6:01:26
Derek Ottesen 33 17 M 30-34 1:59:00 1:57:34 2:10:23 6:06:57
Nik Lewer 31 18 M 30-34 2:06:06 1:56:34 2:05:37 6:08:17
Colin Mandrick 32 19 M 30-34 2:10:15 2:04:55 2:01:37 6:16:47
David Ronsick 32 20 M 30-34 2:07:07 2:09:47 2:11:25 6:28:19
Matthew Panjada 34 21 M 30-34 2:15:06 2:10:22 2:10:06 6:35:34
Tyler Tollefson 32 22 M 30-34 2:12:05 2:05:52 2:20:50 6:38:47
Anthony Olson 34 23 M 30-34 2:19:00 2:10:58 2:09:21 6:39:19
Brent Mannebach 33 24 M 30-34 2:11:57 2:17:46 2:12:34 6:42:17
Hugh Fraser 32 25 M 30-34 2:19:05 2:25:43 2:19:57 7:04:45
Kyle Lowrance 32 26 M 30-34 2:18:20 2:12:40 2:39:46 7:10:46
Jason Hinemeyer 32 27 M 30-34 2:10:50 3:05:53 2:12:58 7:29:41
Fr. Nathan Haverland 33 28 M 30-34 2:42:04 2:35:48 2:38:27 7:56:19
John Sugden 34 29 M 30-34 1:49:04 4:21:48 1:58:52 8:09:44
Prat Kale 30 30 M 30-34 2:49:30 2:51:40 2:54:06 8:35:16

35-39
Eric Eilers 37 1 M 35-39 1:41:52 1:37:12 1:36:19 4:55:23
Brandon Enz 38 2 M 35-39 1:37:48 1:42:48 1:35:26 4:56:02
Chris Sander 39 3 M 35-39 1:42:14 1:41:05 1:40:54 5:04:13
Paul Cason 37 4 M 35-39 1:48:27 1:44:31 1:48:50 5:21:48
Matthew Thom 39 5 M 35-39 1:48:07 1:44:30 1:51:04 5:23:41
Bryan Durant 39 6 M 35-39 1:48:04 1:48:23 1:50:00 5:26:27
Joe White 36 7 M 35-39 1:46:31 1:47:12 1:52:45 5:26:28
Glenn Lloyd 37 8 M 35-39 1:50:27 1:49:01 1:47:15 5:26:43
Nathan Spencer 37 9 M 35-39 1:51:16 1:47:01 1:50:03 5:28:20
Jared Knipp 37 10 M 35-39 1:45:28 1:49:55 1:53:36 5:28:59
Fernando Andrade 38 11 M 35-39 1:54:59 1:48:54 1:56:09 5:40:02
James Burton 39 12 M 35-39 1:52:56 1:47:53 1:59:52 5:40:41
Greg Bustamante 39 13 M 35-39 1:57:04 1:51:45 2:00:46 5:49:35
Jason Inskeep 38 14 M 35-39 1:59:32 1:59:16 1:59:20 5:58:08
Dustin Danner 38 15 M 35-39 1:56:50 1:58:38 2:06:55 6:02:23
Jared Kellner 37 16 M 35-39 2:06:48 1:56:15 2:00:01 6:03:04
Danny Volin 36 17 M 35-39 2:01:28 1:58:26 2:04:58 6:04:52
Kelly Lepert 37 18 M 35-39 1:53:56 1:56:06 2:25:01 6:15:03
Praveen Potti 39 19 M 35-39 2:10:15 2:01:30 2:06:23 6:18:08
Ryan Kelley 38 20 M 35-39 2:06:10 2:05:30 2:08:13 6:19:53
Brad Ulbrich 39 21 M 35-39 1:49:57 1:52:24 2:50:16 6:32:37
Bryan Hunt 36 22 M 35-39 2:10:22 2:02:00 2:23:56 6:36:18
Erick Shultz 37 23 M 35-39 2:15:02 2:10:20 2:16:14 6:41:36
Ben Brady 36 24 M 35-39 2:24:53 2:11:58 2:09:51 6:46:42
Jason Cradit 35 25 M 35-39 2:05:49 2:26:48 2:17:46 6:50:23
David Juiliano 39 26 M 35-39 2:31:10 2:28:15 2:18:24 7:17:49
Mark Wolff 38 27 M 35-39 2:29:06 2:24:02 2:29:59 7:23:07
Praveen Gumudavalli 38 28 M 35-39 2:05:52 1:58:31 3:29:47 7:34:10
Nick Arnold 35 29 M 35-39 2:45:52 2:26:04 2:24:32 7:36:28
Eric Knight 35 30 M 35-39 2:32:36 2:48:26 2:29:02 7:50:04
Edgar Hugo Jimenez 38 31 M 35-39 1:41:48 4:31:39 1:48:35 8:02:02
Steven Shaw 35 32 M 35-39 2:42:40 2:33:12 2:47:38 8:03:30
David Hendrix 36 33 M 35-39 2:12:49 3:16:01 2:37:40 8:06:30
Aaron Hedrick 37 34 M 35-39 2:28:16 2:56:14 2:51:19 8:15:49
Rakesh Gandham 37 35 M 35-39 2:49:33 2:51:33 2:53:56 8:35:02

40-44
Mike Bonham 41 1 M 40-44 1:30:25 1:29:39 1:30:18 4:30:22
Dustin Ottesen 40 2 M 40-44 1:36:08 1:33:48 1:41:25 4:51:21
Andrew Grudniewski 40 3 M 40-44 1:36:10 1:37:58 1:39:08 4:53:16
Nathan Uhl 41 4 M 40-44 1:39:31 1:37:28 1:40:58 4:57:57
David Boulware 41 5 M 40-44 1:39:55 1:40:46 1:42:49 5:03:30
Thaddeus Meinheit 43 6 M 40-44 1:42:42 1:39:59 1:43:49 5:06:30
Wyatt Sturgeon 44 7 M 40-44 1:42:26 1:43:57 1:44:11 5:10:34
Corey Koester 41 8 M 40-44 1:44:13 1:42:41 1:46:47 5:13:41
Matt Hurd 41 9 M 40-44 1:43:36 1:43:38 1:47:11 5:14:25
Travis Langemeier 41 10 M 40-44 1:47:07 1:48:20 1:44:46 5:20:13
Eric Batdorf 43 11 M 40-44 1:50:56 1:46:51 1:57:39 5:35:26
Chris Cabantac 41 12 M 40-44 1:56:46 1:57:21 1:59:10 5:53:17
Jacob Merriman 42 13 M 40-44 2:00:28 1:57:53 1:59:17 5:57:38
Frank Kratofil 43 14 M 40-44 2:02:57 1:58:28 1:58:38 6:00:03
Steve Puppe 41 15 M 40-44 2:02:54 1:58:10 2:00:25 6:01:29
Chad Bartels 43 16 M 40-44 2:02:19 1:59:05 2:02:00 6:03:24
Michael Mall 44 17 M 40-44 1:59:44 2:01:53 2:05:20 6:06:57
Chad Brownback 41 18 M 40-44 2:05:38 2:00:26 2:05:49 6:11:53
Timothy Davis 44 19 M 40-44 2:03:47 2:06:41 2:12:58 6:23:26
Vidya Davuluri 42 20 M 40-44 2:09:01 2:03:03 2:12:59 6:25:03
Jeff Denney 42 21 M 40-44 2:09:54 2:04:16 2:12:04 6:26:14
Dale Flory 42 22 M 40-44 2:11:48 2:09:23 2:08:31 6:29:42
Nate Pope 42 23 M 40-44 2:11:49 2:09:23 2:09:47 6:30:59
Brett Zarger 43 24 M 40-44 2:01:26 2:16:43 2:15:03 6:33:12
Marcus Jobson 42 25 M 40-44 2:15:30 2:08:10 2:12:20 6:36:00
Arun Pondicherry 44 26 M 40-44 2:05:51 2:03:11 2:29:27 6:38:29
Ronald Hampton 43 27 M 40-44 2:19:51 2:10:05 2:19:22 6:49:18
Rob Alfred 44 28 M 40-44 2:16:59 2:15:40 2:16:41 6:49:20
Aaron Whetzel 41 29 M 40-44 2:13:45 2:16:02 2:22:28 6:52:15
Jered Nunn 41 30 M 40-44 2:21:23 2:10:38 2:20:29 6:52:30
Brian Brooks 44 31 M 40-44 2:19:31 2:19:40 2:18:17 6:57:28
David Hanks 40 32 M 40-44 2:16:24 2:16:32 2:31:09 7:04:05
Jon Kneebone 43 33 M 40-44 2:22:35 2:18:45 2:23:38 7:04:58
Matt Hopken 42 34 M 40-44 2:28:30 2:17:04 2:26:28 7:12:02
Garrett Sheehan 44 35 M 40-44 2:18:58 2:26:40 2:30:50 7:16:28
Matt Roche 40 36 M 40-44 2:30:05 2:26:39 2:31:12 7:27:56
Joe Knapp 44 37 M 40-44 2:27:42 2:50:36 2:53:54 8:12:12
Shawn Kitts 43 38 M 40-44 2:55:03 2:42:04 2:48:40 8:25:47
Kiran Poda 43 39 M 40-44 2:25:21 5:37:16 2:23:07 10:25:44
Ryan Most 40 40 M 40-44 3:45:59 3:44:43 3:52:06 11:22:48

45-49
Bryan Lebar 45 1 M 45-49 1:48:04 1:44:16 1:52:15 5:24:35
Lee Saugstad 46 2 M 45-49 1:54:40 1:52:21 1:48:59 5:36:00
Vincent Quintero 47 3 M 45-49 1:49:53 1:53:24 1:53:06 5:36:23
Daniel Fulk 45 4 M 45-49 1:57:17 1:51:29 1:53:05 5:41:51
Kevin Braun 48 5 M 45-49 1:58:06 1:58:40 1:49:51 5:46:37
Raman Wadehra 47 6 M 45-49 1:55:06 1:54:27 1:59:13 5:48:46
Kai Chang 49 7 M 45-49 1:59:51 1:53:04 1:57:06 5:50:01
Brian Yamada 46 8 M 45-49 1:56:52 1:56:34 1:57:11 5:50:37
Aron Moriarty 46 9 M 45-49 1:57:19 1:56:20 1:57:19 5:50:58
Jason Silvers 46 10 M 45-49 1:57:28 1:54:40 1:59:16 5:51:24
Stephen Woods 46 11 M 45-49 2:01:15 1:52:26 2:00:52 5:54:33
Dennis Moore 45 12 M 45-49 1:54:52 1:59:25 2:05:16 5:59:33
Kevin Gross 45 13 M 45-49 2:00:02 1:58:40 2:03:06 6:01:48
Jeffrey Salin 45 14 M 45-49 1:57:38 2:06:17 1:59:36 6:03:31
Scott Wisdom 45 15 M 45-49 2:10:13 1:58:22 2:01:16 6:09:51
Larry Corria 49 16 M 45-49 2:01:31 1:57:21 2:13:55 6:12:47
William Huffman 45 17 M 45-49 2:03:39 2:04:13 2:12:05 6:19:57
David Gippner 49 18 M 45-49 2:11:19 2:04:54 2:09:51 6:26:04
Eric Canon 46 19 M 45-49 1:51:06 1:51:29 2:54:47 6:37:22
Bart Miller 45 20 M 45-49 2:14:40 2:10:36 2:18:53 6:44:09
Elango Thillai 47 21 M 45-49 2:18:43 2:15:26 2:25:23 6:59:32
Jay Antle 49 22 M 45-49 2:15:13 2:17:27 2:28:10 7:00:50
Gunawan Yuwono 49 23 M 45-49 2:21:02 2:17:04 2:23:02 7:01:08
Wesley Cameron 45 24 M 45-49 2:23:37 2:22:14 2:25:08 7:10:59
Craig Andernacht 47 25 M 45-49 2:27:30 2:28:57 2:18:29 7:14:56
Brian Hubbard 49 26 M 45-49 2:29:24 2:28:24 2:40:02 7:37:50
Frank McCabe 49 27 M 45-49 2:29:21 2:22:14 2:47:02 7:38:37
Roy Mozingo 49 28 M 45-49 2:37:10 2:32:43 2:46:05 7:55:58
Daryl Muir 45 29 M 45-49 2:36:48 2:36:29 2:43:57 7:57:14
Ray Cessna 48 30 M 45-49 2:37:30 2:41:22 2:39:14 7:58:06
Michael Fields 47 31 M 45-49 2:41:16 2:32:35 2:45:37 7:59:28
Rodney Gordon 45 32 M 45-49 2:50:29 2:25:39 2:50:26 8:06:34
Scott Frank 45 33 M 45-49 3:00:17 2:56:42 2:43:09 8:40:08
Chandra Venkat 47 34 M 45-49 2:56:12 2:51:58 2:53:09 8:41:19
Philip Alvarado 46 35 M 45-49 3:00:16 2:57:06 3:18:50 9:16:12

50-54
John Van Duser 52 1 M 50-54 1:36:38 1:32:15 1:32:20 4:41:13
Jerry Hill 52 2 M 50-54 1:37:18 1:33:42 1:35:11 4:46:11
Randy Scarborough 50 3 M 50-54 1:40:52 1:35:17 1:38:01 4:54:10
Scott Mahlan 53 4 M 50-54 1:36:13 1:49:59 1:52:32 5:18:44
Jeff Blakeman 51 5 M 50-54 1:52:20 1:47:54 1:47:22 5:27:36
John Lane 54 6 M 50-54 1:59:41 1:56:09 2:00:28 5:56:18
Stuart Shaw 50 7 M 50-54 1:58:59 1:55:37 2:05:12 5:59:48
Roger Glenski 50 8 M 50-54 2:11:21 1:48:56 1:59:32 5:59:49
Craig Wagner 53 9 M 50-54 2:03:26 2:02:15 2:03:55 6:09:36
Kenny Crandell 54 10 M 50-54 2:06:03 2:04:23 1:59:24 6:09:50
Gary Harshman 54 11 M 50-54 2:04:26 2:02:04 2:09:40 6:16:10
Paul Wurtz 54 12 M 50-54 2:18:05 2:12:23 2:27:06 6:57:34
Dwayne Foresee 53 13 M 50-54 2:19:24 2:17:02 2:22:49 6:59:15
Gary Munroe 52 14 M 50-54 2:20:16 2:22:01 2:33:30 7:15:47
James Johnson 51 15 M 50-54 2:30:21 2:27:29 2:28:52 7:26:42
Scott Avery 52 16 M 50-54 2:37:17 2:34:38 2:37:33 7:49:28
Scott Chamberlain 52 17 M 50-54 2:07:48 2:44:13 3:06:00 7:58:01
Anantha Vilandai 50 18 M 50-54 2:41:50 2:41:19 3:00:18 8:23:27
Curtis Lange 54 19 M 50-54 2:55:35 2:57:33 2:42:14 8:35:22
Arthur Hess 53 20 M 50-54 2:55:55 2:56:48 2:56:04 8:48:47

55-59
Brian Daldorph 59 1 M 55-59 1:37:37 1:38:45 1:41:23 4:57:45
Richard Yamamoto 55 2 M 55-59 1:39:37 1:43:08 1:42:55 5:05:40
Mark Niblo 58 3 M 55-59 1:48:31 1:47:45 1:53:23 5:29:39
Michael Tolle 56 4 M 55-59 1:51:50 1:53:48 1:51:37 5:37:15
Ranulfo Cristobal 59 5 M 55-59 1:54:56 1:55:56 1:55:44 5:46:36
James Griffin 57 6 M 55-59 1:54:41 2:03:42 1:54:03 5:52:26
John Ricciardelli 56 7 M 55-59 2:02:53 2:00:09 1:56:28 5:59:30
Kyle Krull 57 8 M 55-59 2:02:08 2:01:24 1:57:39 6:01:11
Chris Wilson 55 9 M 55-59 2:11:10 2:03:24 2:01:30 6:16:04
Rene Gamon 58 10 M 55-59 2:15:19 2:15:12 2:12:53 6:43:24
Jeff Sickels 55 11 M 55-59 2:18:24 2:17:09 2:17:40 6:53:13
Dan Koehn 55 12 M 55-59 2:15:26 2:12:14 2:26:03 6:53:43
Terry Sheridan 59 13 M 55-59 2:45:50 2:40:06 2:51:27 8:17:23
Mike Casparian 59 14 M 55-59 3:04:43 2:52:07 3:05:20 9:02:10
Grant White 59 15 M 55-59 3:17:19 3:07:50 3:07:52 9:33:01
Dan Brennan 55 16 M 55-59 3:22:47 3:23:12 3:28:31 10:14:30

60-64
Kenny Highley 61 1 M 60-64 2:08:44 2:27:47 2:15:06 6:51:37
Benjamin White 61 2 M 60-64 2:50:20 2:41:35 2:51:24 8:23:19
Scott Woodhead 61 3 M 60-64 2:46:35 3:15:04 3:03:30 9:05:09
Ken Fattmann 61 4 M 60-64 1:57:08 4:59:06 2:20:00 9:16:14
Mark Morris 63 5 M 60-64 3:07:56 3:15:06 3:19:46 9:42:48

65-69
John Kimpel 66 1 M 65-69 2:05:08 2:03:29 2:07:05 6:15:42
Bill Smith 69 2 M 65-69 2:13:44 2:22:29 2:16:45 6:52:58
Mark Neves 65 3 M 65-69 2:31:57 2:31:16 2:36:03 7:39:16

70-74
Thomas Odell 71 1 M 70-74 2:02:11 2:01:01 2:03:08 6:06:20
Elmer Lehmann 70 2 M 70-74 2:05:40 2:02:20 2:25:03 6:33:03

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 18
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Looking for races before October, 19 2016? Click here